FCIAC Qualifying Meet #3 S - 1/12/2019               
                             Staples HS Westport CT                    
                                    Results                                    
Girls 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F  7.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Edward, Christline           Norwalk                   7.23F  1 
  2 Riek, Natasha                Ridgefield                7.44F  1 
  3 Reid, Carlee                 Stamford                  7.49F  1 
  3 DeMassa, Elizabeth           Ridgefield                7.49F  3 
  5 Gasparo, Sofia               Ridgefield                7.56   1 
  6 Young, Ajhane                Stamford                  7.58   1 
  7 Daugherty, Erin              Ridgefield                7.59   2 
  8 Mcleod, Mya                  Stamford                  7.62   2 
  9 Cohen, Rebecca               Ridgefield                7.69   3 
 10 Philogene, Nadia             Stamford                  7.70   3 
 11 Esposito, Jessica            Trumbull                  7.71   3 
 12 Ruggiero, Julie              Trumbull                  7.71   1 
 13 Jean, Jael                   Staples                   7.77   2 
 14 Whelan, Emily                Norwalk                   7.78   2 
 15 Sasse, Alexa                 Ridgefield                7.84   4 
 16 Goldhaber, Alana             Stamford                  7.86   4 
 17 Castro, Jasmine              Fairfield WA              7.87  16 
 18 Casano, Lola                 Ridgefield                7.91   4 
 19 Lewis, Mikayla               Norwalk                   7.93   3 
 20 Canales, Juliana             Norwalk                   7.93   5 
 21 Thomas, Katherine            Ridgefield                7.94   1 
 22 Lyles, Tatyana               Fairfield WA              7.95   9 
 23 Cummings, Ella               Fairfield WA              7.96   8 
 24 DeMassa, Isabella            Ridgefield                7.96   6 
 25 Neal, Anissa                 Stamford                  7.98   5 
 26 Nyitrai, Jessica             Trumbull                  7.99   3 
 27 Cua, Megan                   Staples                   8.00   2 
 28 Zach, Marta                  Westhill                  8.00   6 
 29 Rourke, Caroline             Staples                   8.01   4 
 30 Carley, Brianna              Fairfield WA              8.01   9 
 31 Liles, Molly                 Staples                   8.01   6 
 32 Lazor, Marlyse               Fairfield WA              8.07   8 
 33 Symonette, Taylor            Staples                   8.08   8 
 34 Hill, Madeline               Staples                   8.09   4 
 35 Fils, Athalie                Stamford                  8.09   2 
 36 Antista, Mary                Fairfield WA              8.10   7 
 37 McGinnity, Catalina          Stamford                  8.12   7 
 38 Nazworth, Olivia             Ridgefield                8.12   5 
 39 Medwinter, Nheriessa         Trumbull                  8.13   5 
 40 Hassell, Lauren              Staples                   8.14   5 
 41 Lewis, McKenzie              Westhill                  8.14   4 
 42 Affum, Daniella              Westhill                  8.15   5 
 43 Middleton, Clare             Fairfield WA              8.15  10 
 44 Wojtaszek, Sarah             Trumbull                  8.15   6 
 45 Vaughn, Callan               Trumbull                  8.16  14 
 46 Barrett, Maddy               Trumbull                  8.21   7 
 47 McGeary, Caroline            Ridgefield                8.21   8 
 48 Vilinskis, Caroline          Ridgefield                8.31   7 
 49 O'Malley, Alexandra          Ridgefield                8.37   8 
 50 Lyles, Taylor                Fairfield WA              8.37   9 
 51 Vel, Harini                  Ridgefield                8.38   6 
 52 Gordon, Briana               Stamford                  8.38   8 
 53 Copeland, Emma               Trumbull                  8.39  16 
 54 Olah, Stephanie              Trumbull                  8.41  16 
 55 Cooney, Skylar               Trumbull                  8.42   9 
 56 Heyman, Casey                Trumbull                  8.43   8 
 57 Howell, Brianna              Trumbull                  8.45   7 
 58 Walsh, Lily                  Ridgefield                8.45  16 
 59 Kirsch, Alyson               Ridgefield                8.46  11 
 60 Kharenko, Polina             Norwalk                   8.47   7 
 61 Lindinger, Luisa             Ridgefield                8.48  15 
 62 Salerno, Claire              Stamford                  8.50  16 
 63 Berman, Jessica              Fairfield WA              8.51  12 
 64 Morton, Chelsea              Trumbull                  8.56  10 
 65 Appolon, Debora              Stamford                  8.59   9 
 66 Ugra, Harman                 Trumbull                  8.59  10 
 67 McGoey, Falyn                Ridgefield                8.60  11 
 68 Ciavarelli, Carli            Ridgefield                8.60   7 
 69 Cleri, Chloe                 Trumbull                  8.61   9 
 70 Maerean, Ellen               Ridgefield                8.65  11 
 71 Luque, Maria                 Norwalk                   8.65  15 
 72 Nicholas, Jensie-Rose        Trumbull                  8.67  13 
 73 Nutter, Joelle               Trumbull                  8.70  11 
 74 Exantus, Kathrina            Stamford                  8.71  13 
 75 Rodgers, Ava                 Ridgefield                8.71  10 
 76 Lima-Galazka, Katharine      Trumbull                  8.77  15 
 77 Duarte, Kaitlyn              Fairfield WA              8.82   9 
 78 Skrobar, Makena              Ridgefield                8.82  10 
 79 Giron, Berenice              Westhill                  8.83  12 
 80 De sousa, Isadora            Stamford                  8.87  13 
 81 Dafila, Victoria             Fairfield WA              8.88  12 
 82 Sabad, Emily                 Trumbull                  8.90  11 
 83 Rodier, Lily                 Fairfield WA              8.94  12 
 84 Hull, Julia                  Trumbull                  9.08  12 
 85 Lopes, Emma                  Fairfield WA              9.11  12 
 86 Karras, Abigail              Ridgefield                9.15  11 
 87 Vasconcelos, Anna            Ridgefield                9.21  12 
 88 Liggins, Elisabeth           Trumbull                  9.24  13 
 89 Membreno, Lorelai            Trumbull                  9.32  14 
 90 Garcia, Valeria              Trumbull                  9.46  15 
 91 Duva, Hailey                 Trumbull                  9.57  13 
 92 Buttiker, Catherine          Trumbull                  9.75  14 
 93 Duch, Madeline               Fairfield WA              9.79  13 
 94 Tahiri, Solina               Westhill                 10.23  14 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       State: ! 40.70  3/6/2009    Charisma Green @ Nehs, Danbury              
       FCIAC: # 40.70  3/6/2009    Charisma Green @ Nehs, Danbury              
  FCIAC Qual: F 47.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daugherty, Erin              Ridgefield               46.48F  2 
  2 Wright, Ashley               Staples                  47.21F  2 
  3 Sasse, Alexa                 Ridgefield               48.05   3 
  4 Nazworth, Olivia             Ridgefield               48.06   1 
  5 Jean, Jael                   Staples                  48.44   1 
  6 Mcleod, Mya                  Stamford                 48.88   3 
  7 Philogene, Nadia             Stamford                 49.33   5 
  8 Thomas, Katherine            Ridgefield               49.48   5 
  9 Gasparo, Sofia               Ridgefield               49.61   3 
 10 Young, Ajhane                Stamford                 50.07   1 
 11 Nordberg, Emma               Staples                  50.08   2 
 12 Thomas, Ester                Stamford                 50.69   4 
 13 Moran, Lorcy                 Stamford                 50.99   6 
 14 Vaughn, Callan               Trumbull                 51.05   2 
 15 Delaney, Lauren              Trumbull                 51.38   3 
 16 Affum, Daniella              Westhill                 51.45   8 
 17 DeMassa, Isabella            Ridgefield               51.63   7 
 18 Bogle, Sidnie                Trumbull                 51.98   4 
 19 Casano, Lola                 Ridgefield               52.00   8 
 20 Cua, Megan                   Staples                  52.16   6 
 21 Ruggiero, Julie              Trumbull                 52.18   4 
 22 Howell, Brianna              Trumbull                 52.58  10 
 23 Thagouras, Sophia            Westhill                 52.76   8 
 24 Olah, Stephanie              Trumbull                 52.83   8 
 25 Medwinter, Nheriessa         Trumbull                 52.89   8 
 26 Gubitz, Anja                 Staples                  52.96  13 
 27 Middleton, Clare             Fairfield WA             52.99  14 
 28 Walsh, Lily                  Ridgefield               53.04   9 
 29 Zach, Marta                  Westhill                 53.32   7 
 30 Maerean, Ellen               Ridgefield               53.34  10 
 31 McGoey, Falyn                Ridgefield               53.38  14 
 32 Lyons, Emma                  Ridgefield               53.39  12 
 33 Vilinskis, Caroline          Ridgefield               53.45  11 
 34 Heyman, Casey                Trumbull                 53.70   9 
 35 McGeary, Caroline            Ridgefield               53.91  14 
 36 Gordon, Briana               Stamford                 54.16  11 
 37 Nicholas, Jensie-Rose        Trumbull                 54.19   2 
 38 Ugra, Harman                 Trumbull                 54.37   9 
 39 Exantus, Kathrina            Stamford                 54.61   7 
 40 O'Malley, Alexandra          Ridgefield               54.69  13 
 41 Barrett, Maddy               Trumbull                 54.99  10 
 42 Lindinger, Luisa             Ridgefield               55.32   9 
 43 Lima-Galazka, Katharine      Trumbull                 55.39  10 
 44 Wojtaszek, Sarah             Trumbull                 56.03  11 
 45 Sabad, Emily                 Trumbull                 56.29  13 
 46 Rodgers, Ava                 Ridgefield               56.43  13 
 47 Copeland, Emma               Trumbull                 56.73  11 
 48 Fox, Sydney                  Trumbull                 57.10   9 
 49 Neal, Anissa                 Stamford                 57.19  14 
 50 Wolk, Rachel                 Fairfield WA             57.59   3 
 51 Kirsch, Alyson               Ridgefield               57.61   2 
 52 Vel, Harini                  Ridgefield               57.76  10 
 53 Nutter, Joelle               Trumbull                 58.40  13 
 54 Lopes, Emma                  Fairfield WA             58.86   5 
 55 Lepore, Meghan               Trumbull                 59.61   1 
 56 Silkman, Anna                Trumbull                 59.70  14 
 57 Appolon, Debora              Stamford                 59.73  12 
 58 De sousa, Isadora            Stamford                 59.93   6 
 59 Duva, Hailey                 Trumbull               1:00.38   4 
 60 Vasconcelos, Anna            Ridgefield             1:00.47   4 
 61 Hull, Julia                  Trumbull               1:00.74   3 
 62 Garcia, Valeria              Trumbull               1:01.66   7 
 63 Membreno, Lorelai            Trumbull               1:06.34   7 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
       State: ! 1:34.84  1/7/2017    Emily Phillipides @ Ocean Breeze, Darien  
       FCIAC: # 1:34.84  1/7/2017    Emily Phillipides @ Ocean Breeze, Darien  
  FCIAC Qual: F 1:55.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Devoe, Allegra               Ridgefield             1:54.94F  1 
  2 Reid, Carlee                 Stamford               1:55.83   1 
  3 Havemann, Tatum              Staples                1:56.20   1 
  4 Gentile, Erianna             Trumbull               1:57.38   1 
  5 Salerno, Claire              Stamford               2:04.97   2 
  6 Davis, Gillian               Ridgefield             2:05.11   2 
  7 Rush, Maggie                 Ridgefield             2:08.14   2 
  8 Mantoura, Kelaan             Ridgefield             2:11.34   3 
  9 Seymour, Hannah              Trumbull               2:11.45   2 
 10 Scheck, Sarah                Ridgefield             2:11.72   2 
 11 Scott, Sierra                Trumbull               2:14.71   3 
 12 Gossman, Emily               Trumbull               2:24.17   3 
 13 Wolk, Rachel                 Fairfield WA           2:24.51   3 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
       State: ! 2:52.88  1/7/2017    Emily Phillipides @ Ocean Breeze, Greenwic
       FCIAC: # 2:52.88  1/7/2017    Emily Phillipides @ Ocean Breeze, Greenwic
  FCIAC Qual: F 3:30.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Winthrop, Jennifer           Staples                3:30.49   1 
  2 Zingone, Ivy                 Stamford               3:34.34   1 
  3 Ryan, Clodagh                Ridgefield             3:35.93   1 
  4 Giordano, Sydney             Ridgefield             3:38.43   1 
  5 Storino, Anna                Trumbull               3:41.68   1 
  6 Salerno, Julia               Stamford               3:45.51   2 
  7 Lee, Claire                  Staples                3:46.90   1 
  8 Gatje, Nina                  Ridgefield             3:51.32   2 
  9 Rahalkar, Ina                Trumbull               3:53.31   2 
 10 Livecchi, Grace              Staples                3:53.53   2 
 11 Bag, Olivia                  Staples                4:07.22   2 
 12 DesMarteau, Danielle         Staples                4:21.69   2 
 13 Zagorec, Emily               Ridgefield             4:31.21   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
       State: ! 4:54.15  1/29/2014   Claire Howlett, Westhill                  
       FCIAC: # 4:54.15  1/29/2014   Claire Howlett, Westhill                  
  FCIAC Qual: F 6:00.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ahmad, Zarah                 Staples                5:45.75F  1 
  2 Zingone, Ivy                 Stamford               5:47.26F  1 
  3 Greenberg, Tori              Staples                5:49.56F  1 
  4 Dolan, Josie                 Staples                6:02.43   1 
  5 Seiple, Anna                 Staples                6:03.61   1 
  6 Oakes, Eliza                 Ridgefield             6:06.07   1 
  7 Dunn, Alexis                 Ridgefield             6:06.61   1 
  8 Blonkvist, Christie          Westhill               6:08.14   1 
  9 Treonze, Taylor              Fairfield WA           6:09.51   1 
 10 Salerno, Julia               Stamford               6:21.35   2 
 11 Mannella, Maria              Westhill               6:33.59   2 
 12 de Lange, Sarah              Ridgefield             6:37.50   2 
 13 Dixon, Anka                  Fairfield WA           6:46.39   2 
 14 Burt, Allison                Fairfield WA           6:48.62   2 
 15 Giron, Abigail               Westhill               7:02.51   2 
 16 Frattaroli, Cayla            Westhill               7:02.95   2 
 17 Carvalho, Amanda             Westhill               7:04.10   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
       State: ! 10:23.30  1981        Ceci Hopp (2 Miles), Greenwich           
       FCIAC: # 10:23.30  1981        Ceci Hopp (2 Miles), Greenwich           
  FCIAC Qual: F 13:00.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lipson, Juliette             Stamford              12:45.79F 
  2 Dolan, Josie                 Staples               12:48.55F 
  3 D'Orso, Stephanie            Ridgefield            13:27.84  
 
Girls 50 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F  9.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hadin, Lily                  Norwalk                   8.69F  1 
  2 Edward, Christline           Norwalk                   8.89F  1 
  3 DeMassa, Elizabeth           Ridgefield                9.01F  1 
  4 DeMassa, Isabella            Ridgefield                9.43F  2 
  5 Bogle, Sidnie                Trumbull                  9.53F  2 
  6 Daugherty, Erin              Ridgefield                9.60F  2 
  7 Nazworth, Olivia             Ridgefield                9.70F  1 
  8 Sasse, Alexa                 Ridgefield                9.73F  1 
  9 Cohen, Rebecca               Ridgefield                9.78F  1 
 10 Gefen, Samantha              Staples                  10.08   2 
 11 Gold, Emma                   Trumbull                 10.14   2 
 12 Taubenheim, Natasha          Staples                  10.28   3 
 13 Delaney, Lauren              Trumbull                 10.29   4 
 14 Vilinskis, Caroline          Ridgefield               10.44   3 
 15 Lazor, Marlyse               Fairfield WA             10.46   3 
 16 Maerean, Ellen               Ridgefield               10.54   4 
 17 Gossman, Emily               Trumbull                 10.66   3 
 18 Osterberg, Olivia            Trumbull                 10.81   3 
 19 Knorr, Melissa               Fairfield WA             11.25   2 
 20 Silkman, Anna                Trumbull                 11.42   4 
 21 Umana, Emily                 Trumbull                 11.44   4 
 22 Lepore, Meghan               Trumbull                 11.63   4 
 
Girls 4x240 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stamford  'A'                                       2:28.84   2 
     1) Fils, Athalie                   2) Young, Ajhane                  
     3) Mcleod, Mya                     4) Moran, Lorcy                   
  2 Ridgefield  'A'                                     2:29.39   2 
     1) Cohen, Rebecca                  2)                                
  3 Staples  'A'                                        2:35.60   2 
     1) Rourke, Caroline                2) Nordberg, Emma                 
     3) Marino, Cecelia                 4) Cua, Megan                     
  4 Stamford  'B'                                      x2:36.53   1 
     1) Thomas, Ester                   2) Philogene, Nadia               
     3) Exantus, Kathrina               4) Goldhaber, Alana               
  5 Fairfield Warde  'A'                                2:41.10   2 
     1) Cummings, Ella                  2)                                
  6 Trumbull  'A'                                       2:47.48   2 
     1) Gold, Emma                      2) Osterberg, Olivia              
     3) La Madrid, Sarah                4) Delaney, Lauren                
  7 Ridgefield  'B'                                    x2:52.05   1 
     1) Vel, Harini                     2)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
       State: ! 3:58.35  3/10/2002   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         Bourgault,Graham,DellaVolpe,Egbert                
       FCIAC: # 3:58.35  3/10/2002   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         Bourgault,Graham,DellaVolpe,Egbert                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stamford  'A'                                       4:53.70  
     1) Reid, Carlee                    2) McGinnity, Catalina            
     3) Salerno, Claire                 4) Goldhaber, Alana               
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
       State: ! 4:09.04  1983        Wilton, Wilton                            
       FCIAC: # 4:09.04  1983        Wilton, Wilton                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ridgefield  'A'                                     5:24.29  
     1) Devoe, Allegra                  2)                                
  2 Fairfield Warde  'A'                                5:33.42  
     1) Cummings, Ella                  2)                                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Opening Height 4-0
 Run as 5 Alive
       State: !  5-10  1984        Leslie Nixon, Staples                       
       FCIAC: #  5-10  1984        Leslie Nixon, Staples                       
  FCIAC Qual: F  4-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hadin, Lily                  Norwalk                5-00.00F 
  2 Vannart, Emma                Staples                4-10.00F 
  3 Riodin, Jeah                 Trumbull              J4-10.00F 
  4 Mihaly, Elena                Trumbull               4-06.00F 
  4 Bosavage, Jessica            Ridgefield             4-06.00F 
  6 Conroy, Catherine            Ridgefield            J4-06.00F 
  7 Lyons, Emma                  Ridgefield             4-04.00  
  8 Bogle, Sidnie                Trumbull               4-02.00  
  9 Thagouras, Sophia            Westhill              J4-02.00  
 10 Sachs, Betsy                 Westhill               4-00.00  
 11 Umana, Emily                 Trumbull               3-10.00  
 12 Leigland, Abigail            Trumbull              J3-10.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
       State: ! 12-00.75  2010        Robin Bone @ Nsi, Darien                 
       FCIAC: # 12-00.75  2010        Robin Bone @ Nsi, Darien                 
  FCIAC Qual: F     7-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Misiewicz, Aleksandra        Trumbull               9-01.00F 
  2 Reale, Sophie                Ridgefield             7-06.00F 
  3 Knorr, Melissa               Fairfield WA           6-06.00  
  3 Pell, Margaret               Ridgefield             6-06.00  
 -- Tolk, Jaime                  Trumbull                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Top 7 advance to final
       State: ! 18-09  1982        Tracy Winn, Stamford                        
       FCIAC: # 18-09  1982        Tracy Winn, Stamford                        
  FCIAC Qual: F 13-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edward, Christline           Norwalk               15-00.25F 
  2 DeMassa, Elizabeth           Ridgefield            14-06.50F 
  3 Riek, Natasha                Ridgefield            14-02.50F 
  4 Moran, Lorcy                 Stamford              13-02.00  
  5 Thomas, Ester                Stamford              12-09.75  
  6 Vannart, Emma                Staples               12-09.25  
  7 Howell, Brianna              Trumbull              12-04.75  
  8 Walsh, Lily                  Ridgefield            12-01.25  
  9 Thagouras, Sophia            Westhill              11-09.25  
 10 Zach, Marta                  Westhill              11-09.00  
 11 Rodgers, Ava                 Ridgefield            11-08.50  
 12 Gubitz, Anja                 Staples               11-08.25  
 13 McGeary, Caroline            Ridgefield            11-07.25  
 14 Tamm, Madison                Staples               11-05.00  
 15 Hall, Grace                  Trumbull              11-03.00  
 16 Casano, Lola                 Ridgefield            10-09.25  
 17 Cleri, Chloe                 Trumbull              10-04.75  
 18 Williams, Lily               Staples               10-02.50  
 19 Liggins, Elisabeth           Trumbull               9-11.00  
 20 Berman, Jessica              Fairfield WA           9-08.75  
 21 Duarte, Kaitlyn              Fairfield WA           9-08.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Top 7 advance to final
       State: ! 46-11.75  2/21/2006   Tynisha McMillan, Stamford               
       FCIAC: # 46-11.75  2/21/2006   Tynisha McMillan, Stamford               
  FCIAC Qual: F    26-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Symonette, Taylor            Staples               31-10.00F 
  2 Dunaway, Taquoia             Stamford              28-04.00F 
  3 Blau, Audrey                 Staples               28-03.00F 
  4 Boiteux, Neisha              Stamford             J28-03.00F 
  5 Ridley, Mya                  Trumbull              27-10.00F 
  6 Skrobar, Makena              Ridgefield            26-04.00F 
  7 Gubitz, Anja                 Staples               25-10.00  
  8 Fording, Caroline            Staples               25-00.00  
  9 McGoey, Falyn                Ridgefield           J25-00.00  
 10 Williams, Lily               Staples              J25-00.00  
 11 Gonzalez, Paola              Trumbull              23-02.00  
 12 Simoes, Julia                Fairfield WA          22-05.00  
 13 Connolly, Miranda            Stamford              22-04.00  
 14 Ciavarelli, Carli            Ridgefield            22-02.00  
 15 Armstrong, Alexis            Stamford              21-11.00  
 16 Arent, Skylar                Ridgefield            21-04.00  
 17 Knowles, Natalie Alecha      Fairfield WA          21-00.00  
 18 Fitts, Jordan                Trumbull             J21-00.00  
 19 Matregrano, Sienna           Fairfield WA          20-09.00  
 20 Roth, Sydney                 Ridgefield            20-07.00  
 21 Fuller, Brooke               Ridgefield            19-10.00  
 22 Mantoura, Kelaan             Ridgefield            19-08.00  
 23 Karras, Abigail              Ridgefield            19-02.00  
 24 Banegas Romero, Itchell      Stamford              18-09.00  
 25 Shay, Kayla                  Fairfield WA          18-06.00  
 26 Dobyan, Angela               Fairfield WA          18-05.00  
 27 Davis, Gillian               Ridgefield            17-02.00  
 28 Arbucci, Kaitlyn             Ridgefield            15-00.00  
 
Boys 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F  8.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eason, Khalil                Norwalk                   6.61F  1 
  2 Foster, Gregory              Norwalk                   6.65F  1  6.643
  3 Lops, Jefferson              Stamford                  6.65F  2  6.650
  4 Baker, William               Ridgefield                6.78F 13  6.773
  5 Bowen, Nathan                Trumbull                  6.78F  1  6.780
  6 Russell-Laga, Patrick        Staples                   6.83F  4  6.823
  6 Fulton, Tahzir               Norwalk                   6.83F  1  6.823
  8 Schober, Henry               Trumbull                  6.87F  2 
  9 Numa, Malik                  Norwalk                   6.88F  2 
 10 Torres, Isaiah               Staples                   6.91F  2 
 11 Atkins, Jerry                Stamford                  6.96F  3 
 12 Mott, Samir                  Staples                   6.97F  2 
 13 Hall, Austin                 Norwalk                   6.98F  1 
 14 Michel, Sebastian            Trumbull                  7.00F  3 
 15 Almansi, Harry               Staples                   7.01F  4 
 16 Rudnicki, James              Ridgefield                7.02F 14  7.017
 17 Rosato, Josh                 Fairfield WA              7.02F  4  7.020
 18 Sherts, William              Staples                   7.03F  4 
 19 Sheikh, Danyal               Trumbull                  7.04F  3 
 20 Johnson, Isaiah              Stamford                  7.06F  6 
 21 Byrne, Liam                  Ridgefield                7.08F  3 
 22 Sanchez, Kevin               Westhill                  7.09F  6 
 23 Almansi, Sam                 Staples                   7.10F  5 
 24 Smith, Liam                  Ridgefield                7.11F 13  7.104
 25 Havemann, Josh               Staples                   7.11F  3  7.110
 25 Tu, Timothy                  Stamford                  7.11F  5  7.110
 27 Sanchez, Camilo              Westhill                  7.12F  4  7.120
 27 Ho, Tristan                  Ridgefield                7.12F 13  7.120
 29 Merkin, Jeremy               Trumbull                  7.13F  7 
 30 Patterson, Eltan             Trumbull                  7.19F  5 
 31 Aubrey, Tristan              Trumbull                  7.20F  3 
 32 Perkins, Leif                Ridgefield                7.23F  7 
 33 Rey, Elijah                  Stamford                  7.24F  5  7.233
 34 Pirkl, Alex                  Staples                   7.24F  7  7.235
 35 Young, Joshua                Norwalk                   7.25F 14 
 36 Heitzman, John               Fairfield WA              7.27F  1 
 37 Wadhwa, Nihal                Trumbull                  7.34F  9 
 38 Zaslow, John                 Trumbull                  7.35F  7  7.347
 39 Benitez, Jason               Norwalk                   7.35F  6  7.348
 40 Jean-Felix, Jason            Westhill                  7.36F  7 
 41 La Madrid, Saul              Trumbull                  7.37F  5 
 42 Margolin, Jacob              Ridgefield                7.39F  8  7.384
 43 Torres, David                Westhill                  7.39F  6  7.387
 44 Hirsch, Phillip              Stamford                  7.41F  7 
 45 Lewis, Bailey                Norwalk                   7.42F  7 
 46 Evans, Malachi               Staples                   7.49F  8 
 47 O'Brien, Eugene              Staples                   7.52F 11 
 48 Leonard, Jared               Staples                   7.54F  9 
 49 Peter, Adam                  Norwalk                   7.59F 10  7.586
 50 Larson, Brad                 Trumbull                  7.59F  8  7.587
 51 Nyitrai, Danny               Trumbull                  7.60F 12  7.591
 52 Zheng, John                  Westhill                  7.60F 13  7.595
 53 Lin, Raymond                 Norwalk                   7.60F  8  7.598
 54 Rene, Cedrick                Norwalk                   7.64F 14 
 55 Block, Nathaniel             Trumbull                  7.65F 10 
 56 Altis, Hunter                Staples                   7.69F  9  7.683
 56 Dionne, Cooper               Fairfield WA              7.69F  6  7.683
 58 Bleakley, Kyle               Trumbull                  7.70F  9  7.693
 59 Ahmed, Omar                  Trumbull                  7.70F 10  7.698
 60 Joseph, Waldino              Stamford                  7.70F 10  7.700
 61 Uchupailla, Angel            Westhill                  7.74F  9  7.736
 62 Dassouras, Demetri           Norwalk                   7.74F 13  7.737
 63 Daly, Tanner                 Trumbull                  7.78F  9 
 64 Holmes, James                Staples                   7.79F 11  7.787
 65 Miller, Elliot               Trumbull                  7.79F 11  7.790
 66 Calo, Joey                   Norwalk                   7.80F  8 
 67 Abunar, Mohammed             Trumbull                  7.82F 10 
 68 Andres, Matteo               Fairfield WA              7.92F 12 
 69 Morton, Tristan              Trumbull                  8.02F 10 
 70 Ugra, Jugaad                 Trumbull                  8.08F 12 
 71 Saturne, Luckson             Stamford                  8.11F 12 
 72 DeFilippis, Matthew          Trumbull                  8.19F 12 
 73 Lansing, Evan                Trumbull                  8.33F 12 
 74 Buchta, Michael              Trumbull                  8.78F 12 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       State: ! 34.80  1993        Jason Newton, Danbury High School           
       FCIAC: # 34.80  1993        Jason Newton, Danbury High School           
  FCIAC Qual: F 40.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bowen, Nathan                Trumbull                 40.58   1 
  2 Lops, Jefferson              Stamford                 40.76   4 
  3 Mott, Samir                  Staples                  41.52   3 
  4 Michel, Sebastian            Trumbull                 41.73   2 
  5 Guiduli, Bruno               Staples                  41.88   3 
  6 Rudnicki, James              Ridgefield               41.91   1 
  7 McDonough, Samuel            Ridgefield               42.65   1 
  8 Ho, Tristan                  Ridgefield               43.07   6 
  9 Sheafe, Ryan                 Ridgefield               43.13   2 
 10 Wolgast, Jason               Staples                  43.52   6 
 11 Perkins, Leif                Ridgefield               43.60   9 
 12 Pirkl, Alex                  Staples                  43.60   7 
 13 Johnson, Isaiah              Stamford                 43.87  10 
 14 Russell-Laga, Patrick        Staples                  44.03   5 
 15 La Madrid, Saul              Trumbull                 44.13   4 
 16 Jean-Felix, Jason            Westhill                 44.27   7 
 17 Torres, David                Westhill                 44.28   4 
 18 Smith, Liam                  Ridgefield               44.50   5 
 19 Sanchez, Kevin               Westhill                 44.53  10 
 20 Tu, Timothy                  Stamford                 44.56   3 
 21 Patterson, Eltan             Trumbull                 44.60  10 
 22 Rey, Elijah                  Stamford                 44.64  11 
 23 Hirsch, Phillip              Stamford                 44.73   6 
 24 Atkins, Jerry                Stamford                 44.95   8 
 25 Zaslow, John                 Trumbull                 45.33   5 
 26 Wadhwa, Nihal                Trumbull                 45.44   9 
 27 Sganga, Timothy              Ridgefield               45.44   7 
 28 Margolin, Jacob              Ridgefield               45.84   9 
 29 Altis, Hunter                Staples                  45.85  12 
 30 Aubrey, Tristan              Trumbull                 46.25   7 
 31 Morton, Tristan              Trumbull                 46.97  11 
 32 Miller, Elliot               Trumbull                 47.14  12 
 33 Grant, Patrick               Westhill                 47.18  11 
 34 Daly, Tanner                 Trumbull                 47.68  12 
 35 Ahmed, Omar                  Trumbull                 47.80  12 
 36 Nyitrai, Danny               Trumbull                 48.20   8 
 37 Uchupailla, Angel            Westhill                 48.46   9 
 38 Krouse, Austin               Staples                  48.83   3 
 39 Joseph, Waldino              Stamford                 48.88  11 
 40 Bleakley, Kyle               Trumbull                 49.15   1 
 41 Zheng, John                  Westhill                 49.95   4 
 42 Abunar, Mohammed             Trumbull                 50.49   2 
 43 Sanchez, Camilo              Westhill                 50.61   3 
 44 Telesca, Timothy             Westhill                 52.92   6 
 45 Saturne, Luckson             Stamford                 53.59   7 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
       State: ! 1:20.99  3/6/2009    Matt Marroitt @ Nehs, Staples High School 
       FCIAC: # 1:20.99  3/6/2009    Matt Marroitt @ Nehs, Staples High School 
  FCIAC Qual: F 1:36.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sheafe, Ryan                 Ridgefield             1:39.34   1 
  2 Rudnicki, James              Ridgefield             1:41.40   2 
  3 Vosper, Aidan                Staples                1:41.83   1 
  4 Patel, Vandan                Norwalk                1:42.14   1 
  5 Wolgast, Jason               Staples                1:43.13   1 
  6 Sganga, Timothy              Ridgefield             1:45.85   1 
  7 Carpio, Ethan                Norwalk                1:51.10   2 
  8 Alcinot, Peterson            Stamford               1:51.24   4 
  9 Rodriguez, Sebastian         Fairfield WA           1:56.35   3 
 10 Goldstein, Jacob             Norwalk                1:56.50   3 
 11 Parmar, Rohan                Staples                1:58.24   3 
 12 Whelan, Daniel               Norwalk                1:58.55   3 
 13 Memoli, Zachary              Norwalk                2:04.72   4 
 14 Wilcox, Anthony              Norwalk                2:22.19   4 
 15 Mahtab, Jamil                Norwalk                2:32.75   4 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
       State: ! 2:27.63  2/29/2008   Parker Boudreau, Danbury High School      
       FCIAC: # 2:27.63  2/29/2008   Parker Boudreau, Danbury High School      
  FCIAC Qual: F 2:56.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lepska, George               Staples                2:52.06F  1 
  2 Sod, Max                     Staples                3:00.65   1 
  3 Roth, Elijah                 Westhill               3:02.71   1 
  4 Miller, Alexander            Staples                3:11.13   1 
  5 Holmes, Cameron              Trumbull               3:11.71   2 
  6 Ferreira, Devin              Trumbull               3:13.29   2 
  7 Hicks, Andrew                Westhill               3:13.52   3 
  8 Ignatov, Nikolai             Trumbull               3:13.70   2 
  9 Linn, Frederick              Staples                3:13.90   1 
 10 Hoak, Ryan                   Stamford               3:14.86   2 
 11 Goncalves, Joshua            Stamford               3:15.71   2 
 12 Goncalves, Luke              Stamford               3:15.73   2 
 13 Szemplinski, Ryan            Stamford               3:16.89   3 
 14 Chu, Daniel                  Staples                3:19.15   2 
 15 Glenn, Wyatt                 Staples                3:19.68   2 
 16 Andres, Matteo               Fairfield WA           3:22.31   2 
 17 Berkley, Ben                 Staples                3:26.68   2 
 18 Bester, Jakub                Stamford               3:29.03   3 
 19 Richmond, Colin              Stamford               3:29.86   3 
 20 Esposito, Matthew            Trumbull               3:37.40   1 
 21 Rule, Ryan                   Stamford               3:37.47   3 
 22 Chuba, Kevin                 Norwalk                3:38.02   2 
 23 Brophy, Noah                 Trumbull               3:38.17   1 
 24 Kenner, Maxwell              Norwalk                3:43.44   3 
 25 Sarria, Daniel               Stamford               3:46.91   3 
 26 Leopold, Samuel              Staples                4:01.17   3 
 27 Goldenberg, Max              Staples                4:04.70   3 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
       State: ! 4:08.16  3/10/2013   Henry Wynne @  IndNat Mile, Staples       
       FCIAC: # 4:08.16  3/10/2013   Henry Wynne @  IndNat Mile, Staples       
  FCIAC Qual: F 5:00.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lorenz, Jonathan             Staples                4:58.88F  1 
  2 Manna, Cameron               Staples                5:03.87   1 
  3 Harding, Dillon              Staples                5:08.02   1 
  4 Taubman, Ethan               Staples                5:09.02   2 
  5 Little, Jaden                Staples                5:10.38   1 
  6 Tarsy, Rory                  Staples                5:11.00   1 
  7 Taubman, Zachary             Staples                5:17.69   2 
  8 De Leon, Diego               Staples                5:26.08   2 
  9 Wismar, Kai                  Trumbull               5:33.59   2 
 10 Vo, Bronson                  Trumbull               5:34.37   2 
 11 Goncalves, Luke              Stamford               5:34.43   2 
 12 Goncalves, Joshua            Stamford               5:35.95   2 
 13 Szemplinski, Ryan            Stamford               5:37.36   3 
 14 Robison, Noah                Staples                5:37.77   2 
 15 Kocadag, George              Staples                5:38.00   2 
 16 Najarro, Luis                Westhill               5:39.06   3 
 17 Hoak, Ryan                   Stamford               5:39.84   2 
 18 Larrosa, Angel               Westhill               5:40.97   4 
 19 Telesca, Timothy             Westhill               5:41.36   2 
 20 Tatto, Rob                   Trumbull               5:44.81   2 
 21 Vieltojarvi, Henri           Ridgefield             5:52.39   3 
 22 Grant, Patrick               Westhill               5:54.68   3 
 23 Rosier, Jack                 Staples                5:56.04   3 
 24 Ragland, Jackson             Ridgefield             5:56.40   3 
 25 Thompson, Christian          Ridgefield             5:56.42   3 
 26 Berkowitz, Aaron             Trumbull               5:58.54   3 
 27 McKeon, Benjamin             Trumbull               6:04.55   3 
 28 Rule, Ryan                   Stamford               6:07.07   4 
 29 Nica, Daniel                 Ridgefield             6:08.31   3 
 30 Richmond, Colin              Stamford               6:13.89   4 
 31 Bester, Jakub                Stamford               6:19.47   4 
 32 Catuccio, Matthew            Trumbull               6:20.38   3 
 33 Falzone, Zachary             Trumbull               6:20.66   4 
 34 Clavi, Nicholas              Ridgefield             6:23.10   4 
 35 Garskof, Samuel              Fairfield WA           6:26.39   4 
 36 Sarria, Daniel               Stamford               6:27.86   4 
 37 Cosenza, Michael             Fairfield WA           6:31.11   4 
 38 Gromley, Troy                Trumbull               6:36.22   4 
 39 Downs, Connor                Trumbull               6:37.85   4 
 40 Mahoney, Eamon               Westhill               6:40.01   4 
 41 Rudich, Tyler                Trumbull               7:10.07   3 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
       State: !  9:20.97  2001        Ramon LaBoy, Danbu,ry High School        
       FCIAC: #  9:20.97  2001        Ramon LaBoy, Danbu,ry High School        
  FCIAC Qual: F 10:40.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hicks, Andrew                Westhill              12:14.83  
  2 Telesca, Timothy             Westhill              12:16.40  
  3 Najarro, Luis                Westhill              12:38.44  
 
Boys 50 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F  6.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McDonough, Samuel            Ridgefield                8.02   1 
  2 Markos, Amit                 Ridgefield                8.20   1 
  3 Rivera, Paul                 Fairfield WA              8.68   1 
  4 Fulton, Tahzir               Norwalk                   8.89   1 
  5 Ehrlich, Cole                Staples                   9.17   1 
  6 Keough, Nicholas             Fairfield WA              9.49   1 
  7 Margolin, Jacob              Ridgefield               10.20   2 
  8 Lansing, Evan                Trumbull                 10.72   2 
  9 Ugra, Jugaad                 Trumbull                 11.76   2 
 
Boys 4x240 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norwalk  'A'                                        2:06.66  
     1) Cloiseau, Olivier               2) Gordon, Kyle                   
     3) Foster, Gregory                 4) Eason, Khalil                  
  2 Stamford  'A'                                       2:12.38  
     1) Atkins, Jerry                   2) Tu, Timothy                    
     3) Lops, Jefferson                 4) Hirsch, Phillip                
  3 Staples  'A'                                        2:15.88  
     1) Mott, Samir                     2) Pirkl, Alex                    
     3) Russell-Laga, Patrick           4) Coleman, Jae-Quan              
  4 Stamford  'B'                                      x2:18.27  
     1) Rey, Elijah                     2) Alcinot, Peterson              
     3) Cayo, Sanders                   4) Johnson, Isaiah                
  5 Norwalk  'B'                                       x2:23.92  
     1) Dassouras, Demetri              2)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
       State: ! 3:21.32  2004        Danbury High School, Danbury High School  
                         Rochester,Harrison,Young,Breece                   
       FCIAC: # 3:21.32  2004        Danbury High School, Danbury High School  
                         Rochester,Harrison,Young,Breece                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Staples  'A'                                        4:18.74  
     1) Wolgast, Jason                  2) Vosper, Aidan                  
     3) Szostak, Max                    4) Fitzgerald, Jw                 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
       State: ! 3:51.2h  2004        Danbury High School, Danbury High School  
                         Breece,Harrington,Mourning,Cohen                  
       FCIAC: # 3:51.2h  2004        Danbury High School, Danbury High School  
                         Breece,Harrington,Mourning,Cohen                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fairfield Warde  'A'                                4:40.00  
     1) Rivera, JR                      2) Morrow, Reid                   
     3) Rosato, Josh                    4) Cosenza, Michael               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Opening height 5-0
 Run as 5 Alive
       State: !  7-00  1992        David Kriz @ Nehs - Brown, Trumbull High Sch
       FCIAC: #  7-00  1992        David Kriz @ Nehs - Brown, Trumbull High Sch
  FCIAC Qual: F  5-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fulton, Tahzir               Norwalk                5-04.00F 
  2 Moody, Peter                 Staples               J5-04.00F 
  3 Hall, Austin                 Norwalk                5-02.00  
  4 Torres, David                Westhill              J5-02.00  
  5 Smith, Liam                  Ridgefield            J5-02.00  
  6 Varnas, Lucas                Staples               J5-02.00  
  7 Berkowitz, Aaron             Trumbull               5-00.00  
  8 Byrne, Liam                  Ridgefield             4-10.00  
 -- Lafontan, Benjamin           Staples                     NH  
 -- Mueller, Jaden               Staples                     NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
       State: ! 14-10  2010        Paul Chandler, Staples High School          
       FCIAC: # 14-10  2010        Paul Chandler, Staples High School          
  FCIAC Qual: F  9-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burg, Jack                   Staples               11-00.00F 
  2 McKeon, Daniel               Trumbull              10-06.00F 
  3 Joseph, Adrien               Trumbull               9-00.00F 
  4 Kass, Jason                  Staples                6-06.00  
 -- Merkin, Jeremy               Trumbull                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Top 7 advance to final
       State: ! 23-06.25  2/16/2008   Daryl Baptiste, Danbury High School      
       FCIAC: # 23-06.25  2/16/2008   Daryl Baptiste, Danbury High School      
  FCIAC Qual: F    17-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foster, Gregory              Norwalk               18-02.75F 
  2 Schober, Henry               Trumbull              16-11.75  
  3 Sheikh, Danyal               Trumbull              15-11.25  
  4 Szostak, Max                 Staples               15-08.00  
  5 Heitzman, John               Fairfield WA          15-06.25  
  6 Moody, Peter                 Staples               15-05.50  
  7 Rosato, Josh                 Fairfield WA          15-03.00  
  8 O'Brien, Eugene              Staples               15-00.50  
  9 Glenn, Wyatt                 Staples               15-00.25  
 10 Varnas, Lucas                Staples               15-00.00  
 11 Alcinot, Peterson            Stamford              14-09.75  
 12 Cayo, Sanders                Stamford              14-02.00  
 13 Pirkl, Alex                  Staples               14-01.25  
 14 Krouse, Austin               Staples               14-00.50  
 15 Sanchez, Camilo              Westhill              13-10.25  
 16 Calo, Joey                   Norwalk               13-07.50  
 17 Mueller, Jaden               Staples               13-03.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Top 7 advance to final
       State: ! 57-07.75  1973        Mike Serricchio, Rippowam High School    
       FCIAC: # 57-07.75  1973        Mike Serricchio, Rippowam High School    
  FCIAC Qual: F    35-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gladstone, Zach              Staples               43-06.00F 
  2 Byrne, Liam                  Ridgefield            39-06.00F 
  3 Havemann, Josh               Staples               37-01.00F 
  4 DeSantis, Nicholas           Ridgefield            35-07.00F 
  5 Major, Carlos                Norwalk               35-02.00F 
  6 Moro, Dean                   Staples               34-08.00  
  7 Oberst, Josh                 Norwalk               32-06.00  
  8 Judson Palmer, Jalen         Stamford              32-04.00  
  9 Gray, Dustin                 Staples               31-11.00  
 10 DeFilippis, Matthew          Trumbull              30-05.00  
 11 Hall, Ethan                  Ridgefield            29-04.00  
 12 Ferrandino, Michael          Ridgefield            28-04.00  
 13 collins, Jordan              Stamford              27-10.00  
 14 Llanos, Daniel               Ridgefield            25-09.00  
 15 Suozzi, Joseph               Ridgefield            24-11.00  
 16 Brito, Uriel                 Norwalk               24-05.00  
 17 Maue, Sean                   Ridgefield            23-08.00  
 18 Tatto, Rob                   Trumbull              23-02.00  
 18 Aubrey, Tristan              Trumbull              23-02.00  
 20 Johnson, Jack                Staples               20-07.00  
 21 Hall, Brett                  Ridgefield            20-00.00