Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              FCIAC Qualifying Meet #2 S - 1/5/2019 to 2/28/2019               
                             1/5/2019 to 2/28/2019                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F  7.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Michel, Abbygail             Trumbull                  7.22F  1 
  2 Seipio, Natalee              Danbury                   7.24F  1 
  3 Souza, Emilly                Danbury                   7.42F  1 
  4 Williams, Ariel              Danbury                   7.48F  1 
  5 Carter, Jaylyn               Danbury                   7.52F  1 
  6 Markovitz, Alexandria        Danbury                   7.54F  3 
  7 McClain, Asiyah              Danbury                   7.56   2 
  7 Glowacki, Jessica            Danbury                   7.56   1 
  9 Obeng, Maame                 Danbury                   7.56   3 
 10 Ferdinand, Jade              Brien McMaho              7.57  15 
 11 Dickson, Florence            Danbury                   7.60  11 
 12 Joseph, Allyson              Danbury                   7.63   3 
 13 Gulick, Riley                Brien McMaho              7.68  15 
 14 Jean, Jael                   Staples                   7.69   3 
 15 Cledera, Christine           Danbury                   7.75   4 
 16 Nyanda, Michelle             Danbury                   7.76   4 
 17 Sherman, Da'Nae              Danbury                   7.78   3 
 18 Nyitrai, Jessica             Trumbull                  7.84   4 
 19 Cadman, Karla                Greenwich                 7.87   4 
 20 Copeland, Abigail            Danbury                   7.87   2 
 21 Teixeira, Marianna           Danbury                   7.88   2 
 22 Ayen, Veronica               Brien McMaho              7.92   2 
 23 Young, Shaniya               Brien McMaho              7.96  14 
 24 Hill, Madeline               Staples                   7.97   7 
 25 Castillo, Jazlynn            Danbury                   7.98  11 
 26 Lewis, McKenzie              Westhill                  7.98   5 
 27 Medwinter, Nheriessa         Trumbull                  8.02   6 
 28 Hassell, Lauren              Staples                   8.02   5 
 29 Geignetter, Mia              St. Joseph                8.06   5 
 30 Kitselman, Kaylie            Greenwich                 8.08   6 
 31 Affum, Daniella              Westhill                  8.09  10 
 32 Kerona, Moore                Brien McMaho              8.11   5 
 33 Coelho, Stephanie            Danbury                   8.11   7 
 34 Fedor, Emily                 St. Joseph                8.13   6 
 35 Reid, Emily                  Westhill                  8.15   6 
 36 Simms, Madelaine             St. Joseph                8.16   5 
 37 Zach, Marta                  Westhill                  8.17   5 
 38 Moreira, Isabella            Trumbull                  8.20  16 
 38 Wojtaszek, Sarah             Trumbull                  8.20   6 
 40 Kurabayashi, Konoka          Greenwich                 8.21   8 
 41 Robert, Abigail              Brien McMaho              8.24   8 
 42 Barrett, Maddy               Trumbull                  8.25   6 
 43 Schneider, Karenna           Greenwich                 8.26   7 
 44 Dupiton, Cindy               Brien McMaho              8.26  15 
 45 Howell, Brianna              Trumbull                  8.30  14 
 46 Osterberg, Hanna             St. Joseph                8.31   7 
 47 Cabrera, Sofia               Brien McMaho              8.33   9 
 48 Gutierrez, Emily             Brien McMaho              8.36  15 
 49 Finkelstein, Kylie           Greenwich                 8.36   8 
 50 Cook, Tabitha                Greenwich                 8.38  12 
 51 Paul, Beverly                Brien McMaho              8.42  15 
 52 Seguin, Zoe                  Greenwich                 8.43   7 
 53 Pikulik, Katherine           St. Joseph                8.46   9 
 54 Michaca, Kayla               St. Joseph                8.46   7 
 55 Zanesky, Cailyn              Trumbull                  8.47   8 
 56 Heyman, Casey                Trumbull                  8.48   8 
 57 Natale, Sydney               Greenwich                 8.50   9 
 58 Violetta, Natalie            St. Joseph                8.51   7 
 59 Szymanski, Sandra            Brien McMaho              8.52  16 
 60 Kalidindi, Chandini          Trumbull                  8.53  16 
 61 Riffice, Katherine           St. Joseph                8.54   8 
 62 Cleri, Chloe                 Trumbull                  8.54  16 
 63 Ugra, Harman                 Trumbull                  8.55   9 
 64 Adams, Elle                  St. Joseph                8.56  10 
 65 Young, Kayla                 Trumbull                  8.58  15 
 66 Simms, Elizabeth             St. Joseph                8.59  10 
 67 Castillo, Jaritza            Danbury                   8.60  11 
 68 Mullings, Nyla               Brien McMaho              8.61  16 
 69 Young, Megan                 Greenwich                 8.64  11 
 70 Castaldo, Lisa               Trumbull                  8.67   9 
 71 Tamm, Madison                Staples                   8.74   8 
 72 Hwang, Halle                 Trumbull                  8.77  10 
 73 Sterling, Nia                Danbury                   8.80  11 
 74 Andruss, Christina           Greenwich                 8.81  10 
 75 Galich, Erin                 Trumbull                  8.85   9 
 76 Laude, Edrina                Trumbull                  8.94  12 
 77 Hull, Julia                  Trumbull                  8.96  12 
 78 Mena, Janeth                 Brien McMaho              8.97  14 
 79 Pena, Arianna                Brien McMaho              8.98  16 
 80 Reichman, Morgan             Brien McMaho              9.01  17 
 80 Smith, Isabella              Greenwich                 9.01  12 
 82 Capozziello, Nina            St. Joseph                9.02  12 
 83 Powell, Jordyn               Brien McMaho              9.05  13 
 84 Edge, Yanique                Brien McMaho              9.16  14 
 85 Alva-Flores, Michelle        Brien McMaho              9.17  17 
 86 La Madrid, Sarah             Trumbull                  9.22  12 
 87 Siciak, Julietta             Trumbull                  9.25  13 
 88 Kwarteng, Hannah             Danbury                   9.30  11 
 89 Duva, Hailey                 Trumbull                  9.42  13 
 90 Membreno, Lorelai            Trumbull                  9.57  13 
 91 Tahiri, Solina               Westhill                  9.91  17 
 92 Mykhalkiv, Nina              Brien McMaho              9.92  14 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       State: ! 40.70  3/6/2009    Charisma Green @ Nehs, Danbury              
       FCIAC: # 40.70  3/6/2009    Charisma Green @ Nehs, Danbury              
  FCIAC Qual: F 47.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seipio, Natalee              Danbury                  44.50F  1 
  2 Clark, Kayla                 St. Joseph               47.36   2 
  3 Rico, Henessey               Danbury                  47.56   3 
  4 Glowacki, Jessica            Danbury                  47.76   1 
  5 Robles, Giuliana             Danbury                  47.92   1 
  6 Sherman, Da'Nae              Danbury                  48.14   2 
  7 Obeng, Maame                 Danbury                  48.25   4 
  8 Michel, Abbygail             Trumbull                 48.35   3 
  9 Chiarello, Rianne            Danbury                  48.49   9 
 10 Gilliard, Briana             Danbury                  48.79  16 
 11 Markovitz, Alexandra         Danbury                  48.98   2 
 12 Christie, Nia                St. Joseph               49.13   5 
 13 Rifkin, Hannah               Greenwich                49.22   7 
 14 Carifa, Alyx                 Greenwich                49.37  20 
 15 McClain, Asiyah              Danbury                  49.46   6 
 16 Williams, Ashley             Danbury                  49.70   9 
 17 Castillo, Jazlynn            Danbury                  49.73   5 
 18 Cledera, Christine           Danbury                  49.98   3 
 19 Fedor, Emily                 St. Joseph               50.23   5 
 20 Copeland, Abigail            Danbury                  50.50   6 
 21 Sachs, Betsy                 Westhill                 50.95   8 
 22 Amalfitano, Avery            Danbury                  51.35  13 
 23 Geignetter, Mia              St. Joseph               51.37  11 
 24 Gold, Emma                   Trumbull                 51.55   9 
 25 Ferdinand, Jade              Brien McMaho             51.79  11 
 26 Salahuddin, De'ja            Trumbull                 52.12   6 
 27 Ayen, Veronica               Brien McMaho             52.28  13 
 28 Kitselman, Kaylie            Greenwich                52.33  10 
 29 Richards, Aryel              Brien McMaho             52.70   7 
 30 Bjerke, Michelle             Brien McMaho             52.77  14 
 31 Zach, Marta                  Westhill                 52.85  12 
 32 Cabrera, Sofia               Brien McMaho             52.85  18 
 33 Thagouras, Sophia            Westhill                 52.86   9 
 34 Affum, Daniella              Westhill                 52.90  14 
 35 Kudravy, Riley               St. Joseph               52.90   7 
 36 Medwinter, Nheriessa         Trumbull                 52.90  12 
 37 Nyitrai, Jessica             Trumbull                 53.56  10 
 38 Heyman, Casey                Trumbull                 53.77  14 
 39 Peralta, Hailyn              Danbury                  54.16   4 
 40 Osterberg, Hanna             St. Joseph               54.48  10 
 41 Espaillat, Bianca            St. Joseph               54.52  10 
 42 Moreira, Isabella            Trumbull                 54.58  12 
 43 Young, Shaniya               Brien McMaho             54.68  20 
 44 Scott, Sierra                Trumbull                 54.69   4 
 45 Simms, Elizabeth             St. Joseph               54.93  16 
 46 Nyanda, Michelle             Danbury                  55.05  11 
 47 Gutierrez, Emily             Brien McMaho             55.06  17 
 48 Barrett, Maddy               Trumbull                 55.21  14 
 49 Riffice, Katherine           St. Joseph               55.22  15 
 50 Natale, Sydney               Greenwich                55.29  17 
 51 Adams, Elle                  St. Joseph               55.51   8 
 52 Wojtaszek, Sarah             Trumbull                 55.66  16 
 53 Finkelstein, Kylie           Greenwich                55.96  17 
 54 Smith, Ella                  St. Joseph               56.16  19 
 55 Ugra, Harman                 Trumbull                 56.61  12 
 56 Reichman, Morgan             Brien McMaho             56.72  21 
 57 Young, Kayla                 Trumbull                 56.78  21 
 58 Paul, Beverly                Brien McMaho             57.08  15 
 59 Dupiton, Cindy               Brien McMaho             57.30   6 
 60 Kalidindi, Chandini          Trumbull                 57.33   8 
 61 Castillo, Jaritza            Danbury                  57.40  11 
 62 Mullings, Nyla               Brien McMaho             57.71   3 
 63 Bonic, Gabriella             Greenwich                58.03  19 
 64 Osterberg, Olivia            Trumbull                 58.13  15 
 65 Lepore, Meghan               Trumbull                 58.20  18 
 66 Spadaccino, Madison          St. Joseph               58.35  19 
 67 Laude, Edrina                Trumbull                 58.52  20 
 68 Hwang, Halle                 Trumbull                 58.53  20 
 69 Galich, Erin                 Trumbull                 58.56   1 
 70 Batton, Margaret             Westhill                 58.70   7 
 71 Rodriguez, Nicole            St. Joseph               59.63  18 
 72 Hull, Julia                  Trumbull               1:00.02  21 
 73 Mannella, Maria              Westhill               1:00.35  16 
 74 Mena, Janeth                 Brien McMaho           1:00.38   3 
 75 Carvalho, Amanda             Westhill               1:01.28   2 
 76 Siciak, Julietta             Trumbull               1:01.40  21 
 77 Flores, Michelle Alva        Brien McMaho           1:01.99   5 
 78 La Madrid, Sarah             Trumbull               1:02.17   2 
 79 Robert, Abigail              Brien McMaho           1:02.31  11 
 80 Stewart, Shanell             Danbury                1:02.78   1 
 81 Duva, Hailey                 Trumbull               1:03.06  21 
 82 Membreno, Lorelai            Trumbull               1:03.37   4 
 83 Powell, Jordyn               Brien McMaho           1:05.17  13 
 84 Pena, Arianna                Brien McMaho           1:05.48  14 
 85 Capozziello, Nina            St. Joseph             1:05.74   9 
 86 DaSilva, Luana               St. Joseph             1:12.11  10 
 87 Tahiri, Solina               Westhill               1:13.09  17 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
       State: ! 1:34.84  1/7/2017    Emily Phillipides @ Ocean Breeze, Darien  
       FCIAC: # 1:34.84  1/7/2017    Emily Phillipides @ Ocean Breeze, Darien  
  FCIAC Qual: F 1:55.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seipio, Natalee              Danbury                1:51.37F  1 
  2 Glowacki, Jessica            Danbury                1:54.21F  1 
  3 Collier, Grace               Greenwich              1:54.95F  4 
  4 Ali, Natalie                 Danbury                1:56.61   2 
  5 Consla, Ella                 Trumbull               2:00.50   1 
  6 Gulick, Riley                Brien McMaho           2:00.66   1 
  7 Gentile, Erianna             Trumbull               2:02.10   2 
  8 Richards, Aryel              Brien McMaho           2:05.18   1 
  9 Seymour, Hannah              Trumbull               2:05.41   1 
 10 Ayen, Veronica               Brien McMaho           2:06.77   4 
 11 Simms, Madelaine             St. Joseph             2:08.05   2 
 12 Simms, Elizabeth             St. Joseph             2:11.05   2 
 13 Redrovan, Jennie             Danbury                2:13.39   3 
 14 Naughton, Kathleen           St. Joseph             2:13.49   4 
 15 Spadaccino, Madison          St. Joseph             2:15.98   3 
 16 Ramos, Valentina             Danbury                2:21.40   3 
 17 Cook, Tabitha                Greenwich              2:23.97   4 
 18 Pleszko, Lauren              St. Joseph             2:34.78   3 
 19 Stowe, Olivia                St. Joseph             2:37.24   3 
 20 Lambo, Ava                   St. Joseph             2:46.77   2 
 21 Rios, Angela                 Danbury                2:47.09   3 
 22 Adames, Nadelyn              Danbury                2:48.47   4 
 23 DaSilva, Luana               St. Joseph             2:58.82   4 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
       State: ! 2:52.88  1/7/2017    Emily Phillipides @ Ocean Breeze, Greenwic
       FCIAC: # 2:52.88  1/7/2017    Emily Phillipides @ Ocean Breeze, Greenwic
  FCIAC Qual: F 3:30.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ahmad, Zarah                 Staples                3:29.38F  1 
  2 Greenberg, Tori              Staples                3:30.88   1 
  3 Teixeira, Gabriela           Danbury                3:31.55   1 
  4 O'Donnell, Lauren            Greenwich              3:33.85   1 
  5 Kocinsky, Sona               Trumbull               3:39.27   1 
  6 McCambley, Elysse            Staples                3:39.81   1 
  7 Seiple, Anna                 Staples                3:40.83   2 
  8 Dos Santos, Giovanna         Danbury                3:44.12   1 
  9 Storino, Anna                Trumbull               3:44.90   2 
 10 Lee, Claire                  Staples                3:46.12   2 
 11 Ferandino, Jenna             Danbury                3:46.30   3 
 12 Naughton, Kathleen           St. Joseph             3:46.49   1 
 13 Geller, Cailen               Staples                3:47.67   3 
 14 Fox, Lauren                  Trumbull               3:48.25   2 
 15 Kishore, Anjali              Greenwich              3:49.63   2 
 16 Smith, Ella                  St. Joseph             3:52.04   1 
 17 Roberts, Isabella            Danbury                3:52.50   3 
 18 Matteson, Chloe              Staples                3:54.77   3 
 19 Livecchi, Grace              Staples                3:57.04   3 
 20 Everett, Carolyn             Staples                3:58.33   3 
 21 Mehta, Aaditi                Danbury                4:02.03   3 
 22 Amalfitano, Avery            Danbury                4:04.73   2 
 23 Kudravy, Riley               St. Joseph             4:04.88   2 
 24 Hall, Grace                  Trumbull               4:18.13   2 
 25 Rodriguez, Nicole            St. Joseph             4:48.55   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
       State: ! 4:54.15  1/29/2014   Claire Howlett, Westhill                  
       FCIAC: # 4:54.15  1/29/2014   Claire Howlett, Westhill                  
  FCIAC Qual: F 6:00.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holden, Kali                 Trumbull               5:41.29F  1 
  2 LoSchiavo, Margaret          Trumbull               5:43.55F  1 
  3 Orazietti, Sabrina           Trumbull               5:57.46F  1 
  4 Margolnick, Rebecca          Trumbull               6:01.46   1 
  5 Malin, Ellie                 Trumbull               6:07.85   1 
  6 Becker, Megan                Trumbull               6:11.42   1 
  7 Maida, Erin                  Danbury                6:17.09   1 
  8 Mannella, Maria              Westhill               6:49.04   2 
  9 Batton, Margaret             Westhill               6:58.59   2 
 10 Cukier, Sarah                Staples                7:01.02   2 
 11 Chen, Lucy                   Danbury                7:04.87   2 
 12 Melo, Brennda                Danbury                7:04.96   2 
 13 Carvalho, Amanda             Westhill               7:13.21   2 
 14 Follis, Annabelle            Danbury                7:19.22   2 
 15 Maidique, Natalia            Staples                7:37.32   2 
 16 Giron, Abigail               Westhill               7:41.37   2 
 17 Lopes, Mariana               Danbury                8:21.55   2 
 
Girls 50 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F  9.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DePina, Mikayla              Trumbull                  8.76F  3 
  2 Carter, Jaylyn               Danbury                   9.15F  2 
  3 Fedor, Emily                 St. Joseph                9.35F  3 
  4 Salahuddin, De'ja            Trumbull                  9.61F  3 
  5 Chiarello, Rianne            Danbury                   9.68F  2 
  6 Espaillat, Bianca            St. Joseph                9.75F  2 
  7 Gold, Emma                   Trumbull                  9.90   3 
  8 Sherman, Da'Nae              Danbury                   9.91   2 
  9 Cadman, Karla                Greenwich                 9.92   2 
 10 Williams, Ashley             Danbury                  10.30   2 
 11 Gefen, Samantha              Staples                  10.31   3 
 12 Osterberg, Olivia            Trumbull                 10.72   1 
 13 Farlow, Paige                Staples                  11.07   1 
 14 Peralta, Hailyn              Danbury                  11.57   3 
 15 Lepore, Meghan               Trumbull                 11.73   1 
 16 Castillo, Jaritza            Danbury                  12.94   1 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Opening Height 4-0
 Run as 5 Alive
       State: !  5-10  1984        Leslie Nixon, Staples                       
       FCIAC: #  5-10  1984        Leslie Nixon, Staples                       
  FCIAC Qual: F  4-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christie, Nia                St. Joseph             5-00.00F 
  2 Clark, Kayla                 St. Joseph             4-10.00F 
  3 Hedbabny, Calista            Greenwich             J4-10.00F 
  4 Mihaly, Elena                Trumbull               4-08.00F 
  5 Thagouras, Sophia            Westhill               4-04.00  
  6 Sachs, Betsy                 Westhill              J4-04.00  
  7 Goncalves, Vida              Danbury                4-02.00  
  8 Reichman, Morgan             Brien McMaho          J4-02.00  
  9 Van Duyne, Katherine         Greenwich              4-00.00  
 10 Simpson, Lilly               Brien McMaho          J4-00.00  
 -- Gilliard, Briana             Danbury                     NH  
 -- Riodin, Jeah                 Trumbull                    NH  
 -- Williams, Ariel              Danbury                     NH  
 -- Leigland, Abigail            Trumbull                    NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
       State: ! 12-00.75  2010        Robin Bone @ Nsi, Darien                 
       FCIAC: # 12-00.75  2010        Robin Bone @ Nsi, Darien                 
  FCIAC Qual: F     7-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Misiewicz, Aleksandra        Trumbull               8-06.00F 
  2 Tolk, Jaime                  Trumbull               7-00.00F 
  3 Bayazit, Ella                Staples               J7-00.00F 
  4 Simms, Madelaine             St. Joseph             6-06.00  
 -- Goncalves, Vida              Danbury                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Top 7 advance to final
       State: ! 18-09  1982        Tracy Winn, Stamford                        
       FCIAC: # 18-09  1982        Tracy Winn, Stamford                        
  FCIAC Qual: F 13-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robles, Guliana              Danbury               16-04.00F 
  2 Christie, Nia                St. Joseph            15-10.00F 
  3 Williams, Ariel              Danbury               14-01.50F 
  4 Souza, Emilly                Danbury               14-01.00F 
  5 Zach, Marta                  Westhill              13-07.75  
  6 Thagouras, Sophia            Westhill              13-02.00  
  7 Sachs, Betsy                 Westhill              13-01.50  
  8 Rico, Hennesy                Danbury               12-11.50  
  9 Howell, Brianna              Trumbull              12-08.00  
 10 Taubenheim, Natasha          Staples               12-03.50  
 11 Gillard, Brianna             Danbury               12-02.00  
 12 Clark, Kayla                 St. Joseph            12-00.00  
 13 Castillo, Jazlynn            Danbury               11-07.00  
 14 Tamm, Madison                Staples               11-06.25  
 15 Espaillat, Bianca            St. Joseph            11-01.50  
 16 Tracey, Margaret             Greenwich             11-01.25  
 17 Williams, Lily               Staples              J11-01.25  
 18 Hall, Grace                  Trumbull              10-11.50  
 19 Violetta, Natalie            St. Joseph            10-04.50  
 20 Kerona, Moore                Brien McMaho          10-03.25  
 21 Cleri, Chloe                 Trumbull              10-03.00  
 22 Louis, Adrianna              Brien McMaho           9-11.00  
 23 Mullings, Nyla               Brien McMaho           9-01.00  
 24 Edge, Yanique                Brien McMaho           8-08.75  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Top 7 advance to final
       State: ! 46-11.75  2/21/2006   Tynisha McMillan, Stamford               
       FCIAC: # 46-11.75  2/21/2006   Tynisha McMillan, Stamford               
  FCIAC Qual: F    26-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Symonette, Taylor            Staples               30-06.00F 
  2 Ross, Tyana                  Danbury               29-03.00F 
  3 Chikezie, Alexis             Danbury               29-01.00F 
  4 Blau, Audrey                 Staples               29-00.00F 
  5 Dorce, DiLayni               Brien McMaho          28-06.00F 
  6 Chikezie, Celia-Ann          Danbury              J28-06.00F 
  7 Parkinson, Toni-Ann          Danbury               28-04.00F 
  8 Cothias, Lauralee            Danbury               25-10.00  
  9 Ridley, Mya                  Trumbull              25-07.00  
 10 Denerville, Kemberly         Brien McMaho          25-06.00  
 11 Abrahams, Karesa             Danbury               24-09.00  
 12 Joseph, Allyson              Danbury               24-07.00  
 13 Williams, Lily               Staples               24-01.00  
 14 Etienne, Geslene             Brien McMaho          23-09.00  
 15 Duran, Alexa                 Danbury               23-07.00  
 16 Romeus, Mandie               Brien McMaho          23-06.00  
 17 Dickson, Florence            Danbury               23-02.00  
 18 Fording, Caroline            Staples               23-00.00  
 19 Michaca, Kayla               St. Joseph            22-06.00  
 20 Louis, Adrianna              Brien McMaho          22-04.00  
 21 Horton, Toni                 Brien McMaho          22-02.00  
 22 Pikulik, Katherine           St. Joseph            21-06.00  
 23 Eckardt, Brooke              St. Joseph           J21-06.00  
 24 Young, Megan                 Greenwich             20-11.00  
 25 Cordova, Amy                 Danbury               20-08.00  
 26 Molina, Alexandra            Brien McMaho          19-08.00  
 27 Solomon, Abigail             St. Joseph            19-06.00  
 28 Cook, Tabitha                Greenwich             19-05.00  
 29 Palumbo, Jackie              St. Joseph            19-04.00  
 30 Mitchell, Lillian            Greenwich             18-10.00  
 31 Gibson, Aleesa               St. Joseph            18-08.00  
 32 Cracraft, Marian             Greenwich             18-07.00  
 33 Cruz, Alejandra              Brien McMaho          18-05.00  
 34 Porter, Caleigh              Brien McMaho          18-04.00  
 35 Carroll, Morgan              Brien McMaho          18-00.00  
 36 Williams, Ja'kyah            Brien McMaho          16-07.00  
 37 Sosa, Laura                  Danbury               16-04.00  
 38 Anguisaca-Penaranda, Kar     Danbury              J16-04.00  
 
Boys 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F  8.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McGeehan, Casey              Staples                   6.39F  1 
  2 Rose, Aiden                  Staples                   6.66F  1 
  3 Vasquez, Jose                Brien McMaho              6.68F  1 
  4 Mazurkiewicz, Blaise         Brien McMaho              6.71F  1 
  5 Gersten, Scott               Danbury                   6.75F 15 
  6 Midy, Matthew                Westhill                  6.78F  3 
  7 Megale, Joseph               Trumbull                  6.78F  2 
  8 Fernandes, Diego             Danbury                   6.78F  5 
  9 Good, Eli                    Brien McMaho              6.79F  1 
 10 Miller, Sean                 Brien McMaho              6.79F  1 
 11 Bowen, Nathan                Trumbull                  6.84F  1 
 12 Sturza, Adam                 Greenwich                 6.85F  2 
 13 Schober, Henry               Trumbull                  6.87F  3 
 14 Mott, Samir                  Staples                   6.91F  3 
 15 Sajous, Jaelan               Brien McMaho              6.92F  6 
 16 Coleman, Jae-Quan            Staples                   6.92F  2 
 17 Bullock, Adam                Staples                   6.97F  6 
 18 Sheikh, Danyal               Trumbull                  6.99F  3 
 18 De Leon, Andre               Danbury                   6.99F 14 
 20 Amponsah, Edward             Danbury                   6.99F 17 
 21 Grant, Shea                  Trumbull                  7.03F  5 
 22 Greenfield, Dharon           St. Joseph                7.05F  6 
 23 Aubrey, Tristan              Trumbull                  7.05F  5 
 24 Michel, Sebastian            Trumbull                  7.06F  7 
 25 Mussomeli, Joe               Staples                   7.07F  4 
 26 Landeen, Marcus              St. Joseph                7.10F  8 
 27 Lu, Gary                     Staples                   7.11F  4 
 28 Vlamis, Alexander            Trumbull                  7.12F  5 
 29 Quinamague, Andre            Greenwich                 7.13F  9 
 30 Fitzsimmons, Brian           St. Joseph                7.14F 10 
 31 Renie, Christian             Brien McMaho              7.14F  7 
 32 Sauveur, Schenider           Brien McMaho              7.15F  3 
 33 Fang, Andrew                 Westhill                  7.17F  5 
 34 Russell-Laga, Patrick        Staples                   7.18F  4 
 35 Gulati, Bismaad              Brien McMaho              7.18F  9 
 36 Garcia, David                Brien McMaho              7.19F 11 
 37 Root, Kyle                   Brien McMaho              7.19F  8 
 38 Engel, Jack                  Westhill                  7.20F  7 
 39 Gupta, Mohit                 Staples                   7.20F  7 
 40 Chiang, Matthew              Staples                   7.20F  6 
 41 Patterson, Eltan             Trumbull                  7.20F 14 
 42 Victorino, Kleiro            Danbury                   7.23F 17 
 43 Wainshal, Jared              Staples                   7.24F  2 
 44 Fitzgerald, Jw               Staples                   7.24F  9 
 45 La Madrid, Saul              Trumbull                  7.24F  6 
 46 Samaniego, Justyn            Danbury                   7.25F 16 
 47 Carifa, Zachary              Greenwich                 7.27F  6 
 48 Torres, David                Westhill                  7.27F  7 
 49 Dinkins, Censir              Brien McMaho              7.29F  8 
 50 Simone, Christopher          St. Joseph                7.30F  2 
 51 Torres, Orion                Trumbull                  7.31F  8 
 52 Sisko, Tyler                 St. Joseph                7.33F  4 
 53 Hirsch, Joshua               Danbury                   7.33F 15 
 54 Phillips, Michael            Greenwich                 7.34F  8 
 55 DeSouza, Daniel              Danbury                   7.34F 16 
 56 Jean-Felix, Jason            Westhill                  7.35F 17 
 57 Pirkl, Alex                  Staples                   7.35F  7 
 58 Osborne, Nathaniel           St. Joseph                7.37F  2 
 59 Moran, Fernando              Westhill                  7.37F  6 
 60 Sanchez, Kevin               Westhill                  7.38F  7 
 61 Victorino, Jankiel           Danbury                   7.38F 16 
 62 Merkin, Jeremy               Trumbull                  7.39F  8 
 63 Dreyer, Nick                 St. Joseph                7.39F 14 
 64 Zaslow, John                 Trumbull                  7.41F  9 
 65 Tuccio, Louis                St. Joseph                7.46F 10 
 66 Lafontan, Benjamin           Staples                   7.48F  4 
 67 Larson, Brad                 Trumbull                  7.49F 10 
 68 Evans, Malachi               Staples                   7.51F  8 
 69 Dadzie, Travis               Danbury                   7.55F 16 
 70 Chard, Samuel                Greenwich                 7.57F  9 
 71 Leonard, Jared               Staples                   7.58F 10 
 72 Guerrero Luna, Adrian        Danbury                   7.58F 16 
 73 Wadhwa, Nihal                Trumbull                  7.59F 11 
 74 Reyes, Javier                Danbury                   7.61F 16 
 75 Gath, Ryan                   Greenwich                 7.63F  9 
 76 Zheng, John                  Westhill                  7.66F 10 
 76 Kpodar, O'Neal               Danbury                   7.66F 15 
 78 Daly, Tanner                 Trumbull                  7.66F 11 
 79 Doherty, Andrew              Trumbull                  7.69F 12 
 79 Bleakley, Kyle               Trumbull                  7.69F 11 
 81 Gutierrez, Miguel            Danbury                   7.70F 11 
 82 Block, Nathaniel             Trumbull                  7.73F 13 
 83 Abunar, Mohammed             Trumbull                  7.74F 10 
 84 McGurren, Emmett             Brien McMaho              7.76F  3 
 85 Parekh, Shaan                Greenwich                 7.76F  9 
 86 Heavey, James                Greenwich                 7.76F 11 
 87 Pereira, Isaac               Danbury                   7.83F 17 
 88 Morton, Tristan              Trumbull                  7.84F 13 
 89 Altis, Hunter                Staples                   7.92F 10 
 90 Keeler, Justin               St. Joseph                7.92F 13 
 91 Ahmed, Omar                  Trumbull                  7.93F 11 
 92 Elrod, Dennis                St. Joseph                8.03F 13 
 93 Waller, Jack                 Brien McMaho              8.03F 16 
 94 McLeod, Kelly                Trumbull                  8.10F 12 
 95 Lansing, Evan                Trumbull                  8.19F 14 
 96 Ugra, Jugaad                 Trumbull                  8.23F 13 
 97 Justo, Samuel                Danbury                   8.28F 17 
 98 Mahmood, Rafeed              Brien McMaho              8.28F 12 
 99 Jeffries, Alex               Danbury                   8.30F 15 
100 DeFilippis, Matthew          Trumbull                  8.36F 12 
101 Malhotra, Armaan             Greenwich                 8.46F 13 
102 Vieira, Isaac                Danbury                   8.70F 15 
103 Magyar, Connor               Danbury                   8.70F 15 
104 Alam, Samiul                 Danbury                   8.79F 14 
105 Weil, Andrew                 Greenwich                 8.85F 12 
106 Traynor, Andrew              Greenwich                 8.93F 12 
107 Huang, Marco                 Trumbull                 11.14  14 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       State: ! 34.80  1993        Jason Newton, Danbury High School           
       FCIAC: # 34.80  1993        Jason Newton, Danbury High School           
  FCIAC Qual: F 40.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seymour, Evan                Trumbull                 40.58   4 
  2 Bowen, Nathan                Trumbull                 40.60   2 
  3 Bullock, Adam                Staples                  40.99   2 
  4 Mead, Porter                 Trumbull                 41.13   4 
  5 Good, Eli                    Brien McMaho             41.38   5 
  6 Mazurkiewicz, Blaise         Brien McMaho             41.38   6 
  7 Asante, Adom-Binfo           Danbury                  41.98   2 
  8 Michel, Sebastian            Trumbull                 42.09   7 
  9 Barsky, Royal                Trumbull                 42.13   1 
 10 Fernandes, Diego             Danbury                  42.15  10 
 11 Seymour, Zachary             Trumbull                 42.25   2 
 12 Gupta, Mohit                 Staples                  42.51  11 
 13 Megale, Joseph               Trumbull                 42.62   3 
 14 Grant, Shea                  Trumbull                 42.64   4 
 15 Mott, Samir                  Staples                  42.79   6 
 16 Guiduli, Bruno               Staples                  42.86  12 
 17 Sajous, Jaelan               Brien McMaho             42.98   5 
 18 Victorino, Jankiel           Danbury                  43.10   9 
 19 Samaniego, Justyn            Danbury                  43.16   1 
 20 Akuamoa, Zac-Richard         Danbury                  43.20   2 
 21 McEniry, Liam                Trumbull                 43.38   3 
 22 Landeen, Marcus              St. Joseph               43.43  12 
 23 Torres, David                Westhill                 43.53   9 
 24 Akuamoa, Emmanuel            Danbury                  43.60   8 
 25 Vlamis, Alexander            Trumbull                 43.67   9 
 26 Fang, Andrew                 Westhill                 43.67   7 
 27 La Madrid, Saul              Trumbull                 43.72  11 
 28 Dobrzycki, Alex              St. Joseph               43.75   4 
 29 Sanchez, Luis                Danbury                  43.90   6 
 30 Fitzgerald, Jw               Staples                  44.06  17 
 31 Zaslow, John                 Trumbull                 44.09   8 
 32 Todd, Ethan                  Greenwich                44.09  11 
 33 Rosales, Ivan                Trumbull                 44.25   9 
 34 Engel, Jack                  Westhill                 44.36  10 
 35 Russell-Laga, Patrick        Staples                  44.51   6 
 36 Morehouse, Danny             Danbury                  44.62  17 
 37 Maiolo, Gabriel              Staples                  44.63  12 
 38 Wolgast, Jason               Staples                  44.70   8 
 39 Dreyer, Nick                 St. Joseph               44.71   1 
 40 Pirkl, Alex                  Staples                  44.91   9 
 41 Osborne, Nathaniel           St. Joseph               44.93   5 
 42 Phillips, Michael            Greenwich                44.94  10 
 43 Aubrey, Tristan              Trumbull                 45.08   1 
 44 Simone, Christopher          St. Joseph               45.28   3 
 45 Jean-Felix, Jason            Westhill                 45.40   3 
 46 De Leon, Andre               Danbury                  45.54   7 
 47 DeSouza, Daniel              Danbury                  45.81  16 
 48 Gage, Noah                   St. Joseph               45.88   9 
 49 Larson, Brad                 Trumbull                 45.90   5 
 50 Dadzie, Travis               Danbury                  46.00   7 
 51 Wadhwa, Nihal                Trumbull                 46.07  10 
 52 Sanchez, Kevin               Westhill                 46.18   6 
 53 Torres, Orion                Trumbull                 46.28   2 
 54 Patterson, Eltan             Trumbull                 46.54   7 
 55 Rodriguez, Jorge             Danbury                  46.67   4 
 56 Dinkins, Censir              Brien McMaho             46.74  12 
 57 Grant, Patrick               Westhill                 47.08  14 
 58 Block, Nathaniel             Trumbull                 47.28  12 
 59 Kpodar, O'Neal               Danbury                  47.40  13 
 60 Guerrero Luna, Adrian        Danbury                  47.42  13 
 61 Parekh, Shaan                Greenwich                47.43   4 
 62 Altis, Hunter                Staples                  47.49   7 
 63 Ahmed, Omar                  Trumbull                 47.70  12 
 64 Daly, Tanner                 Trumbull                 47.85  11 
 65 Bleakley, Kyle               Trumbull                 48.05  11 
 66 Abunar, Mohammed             Trumbull                 48.64  13 
 67 Morton, Tristan              Trumbull                 48.66   3 
 68 Laing, Christian             Westhill                 49.00  13 
 69 Jeffries, Alex               Danbury                  49.54  14 
 70 Krouse, Austin               Staples                  49.81   8 
 71 Zheng, John                  Westhill                 49.84  14 
 72 Victorino, Kleiro            Danbury                  50.32  16 
 73 Swenson, Erik                Brien McMaho             50.99  10 
 74 Waller, Jack                 Brien McMaho             51.68  16 
 75 Buchta, Michael              Trumbull                 51.95  14 
 76 McLeod, Kelly                Trumbull                 53.82  15 
 77 Mahoney, Eamon               Westhill                 57.74  17 
 78 Mahesh, Dev                  Staples                1:06.02  15 
 79 Huang, Marco                 Trumbull               1:18.06  15 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
       State: ! 1:20.99  3/6/2009    Matt Marroitt @ Nehs, Staples High School 
       FCIAC: # 1:20.99  3/6/2009    Matt Marroitt @ Nehs, Staples High School 
  FCIAC Qual: F 1:36.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Haas, Henry                  Staples                1:30.82F  1 
  2 Keenan, Carrick              Staples                1:37.65   2 
  3 St. Fort, Jalen              Staples                1:38.95   2 
  4 Dobrzycki, Alex              St. Joseph             1:39.47   1 
  5 Akuamoa, Emmanuel            Danbury                1:40.23   1 
  6 Szostak, Max                 Staples                1:41.40   2 
  7 Akuamoa, Zac-Richard         Danbury                1:41.94   1 
  8 Sanchez, Luis                Danbury                1:41.94   2 
  9 Asante, Adom-Binfo           Danbury                1:42.38   4 
 10 McEniry, Liam                Trumbull               1:42.77   2 
 11 Wolgast, Jason               Staples                1:42.87   2 
 12 Fitzgerald, Jw               Staples                1:44.79   4 
 13 Gersten, Scott               Danbury                1:50.01   4 
 14 Guiduli, Bruno               Staples                1:50.12   3 
 15 Parmar, Rohan                Staples                1:53.12   4 
 16 Morehouse, Danny             Danbury                1:58.50   4 
 17 Altis, Hunter                Staples                2:00.42   3 
 18 Glennon, Kevin               Staples                2:00.98   3 
 19 Toglia, Alexander            Staples                2:01.16   3 
 20 Rodriguez, Jorge             Danbury                2:04.08   4 
 21 Gage, Noah                   St. Joseph             2:07.41   3 
 22 Pepin, Daniel                Staples                2:34.79   3 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
       State: ! 2:27.63  2/29/2008   Parker Boudreau, Danbury High School      
       FCIAC: # 2:27.63  2/29/2008   Parker Boudreau, Danbury High School      
  FCIAC Qual: F 2:56.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gregory, Joseph              Trumbull               2:55.76F  1 
  2 Klaiber, Nicholas            Trumbull               2:56.46   1 
  3 Robison, Elijah              Staples                2:56.49   1 
  4 Hayes, Nigel                 Trumbull               2:57.03   1 
  5 Kulkarni, Tejas              Trumbull               2:57.32   1 
  6 Hopwood, Owen                Trumbull               2:57.50   1 
  7 Asgari, Cyrus                Trumbull               3:00.36   1 
  8 St. Fort, Jalen              Staples                3:02.96   2 
  9 De Leon, Diego               Staples                3:04.23   2 
 10 Taubman, Ethan               Staples                3:07.28   2 
 11 Ignatov, Nikolai             Trumbull               3:13.48   2 
 12 Ferreira, Devin              Trumbull               3:13.75   2 
 13 Holmes, Cameron              Trumbull               3:14.96   3 
 14 Xiong, Kyle                  Greenwich              3:16.68   2 
 15 Stanton, Alec                Danbury                3:20.46   2 
 16 Gaspar, Nuno                 Greenwich              3:22.25   2 
 17 Patino, James                Danbury                3:22.85   3 
 18 Bier, Seth                   Greenwich              3:23.49   3 
 19 Glenn, Wyatt                 Staples                3:25.23   2 
 20 Berkley, Ben                 Staples                3:26.77   3 
 21 Stewart-DaSilva, Devlin      Danbury                3:31.04   2 
 22 Bluestein, Alex              Trumbull               3:31.21   2 
 23 Butler, William              Greenwich              3:32.00   3 
 24 Macancela, Daniel            Danbury                3:32.48   4 
 25 Bier, Matthew                Greenwich              3:34.57   3 
 26 Baratta, Milan               Greenwich              3:34.77   3 
 27 Rahbar, Kaya                 Greenwich              3:35.18   3 
 28 Finkelstein, Andrew          Greenwich              3:37.58   4 
 29 Urso, Joseph                 Greenwich              3:38.97   4 
 30 Armijos, Junior              Danbury                3:39.15   4 
 31 Carrillo, Mark               Danbury                3:41.81   4 
 32 Sucuzhanay, David            Danbury                3:43.73   4 
 33 Kaufman, Adam                Greenwich              3:55.11   4 
 34 Boateng, Kwame               Greenwich              3:59.39   4 
 35 Podber, Ryan                 Greenwich              4:33.85   4 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
       State: ! 4:08.16  3/10/2013   Henry Wynne @  IndNat Mile, Staples       
       FCIAC: # 4:08.16  3/10/2013   Henry Wynne @  IndNat Mile, Staples       
  FCIAC Qual: F 5:00.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lepore, Christopher          Trumbull               4:51.25F  1 
  2 Harrington, Alex             Staples                4:56.62F  1 
  3 Dolan, Owen                  Staples                4:58.70F  1 
  4 Sod, Max                     Staples                4:59.20F  1 
  5 Harrington, Kyle             Staples                5:00.04F  1 
  6 Edwards, Varujan             Trumbull               5:02.54   1 
  7 Gulick, John                 Brien McMaho           5:03.11   1 
  8 Tarsy, Rory                  Staples                5:06.06   1 
  9 Taubman, Zachary             Staples                5:16.99   1 
 10 Todd, Ethan                  Greenwich              5:21.21   1 
 11 Sheppard, Bradley            Staples                5:24.00   2 
 12 Paul, Jason                  St. Joseph             5:27.76   2 
 13 Stanton, Alec                Danbury                5:38.97   2 
 14 Robison, Noah                Staples                5:39.81   2 
 15 Gaspar, Nuno                 Greenwich              5:41.34   2 
 16 Peterson, Eric               Brien McMaho           5:43.93   3 
 17 Zhang, Jackie                Trumbull               5:44.78   2 
 18 Ribeiro, Vinicius            Brien McMaho           5:45.26   2 
 19 Rudich, Tyler                Trumbull               5:46.16   3 
 20 Linder, Matthew              Brien McMaho           5:47.32   2 
 21 Catuccio, Matthew            Trumbull               5:49.26   4 
 22 Haas, Ryan                   Trumbull               5:50.52   3 
 23 Patino, James                Danbury                5:53.45   5 
 24 Fosina, Robert               Brien McMaho           5:54.25   2 
 25 Stalzer, Phil                Brien McMaho           5:55.05   3 
 26 Berkowitz, Aaron             Trumbull               5:55.26   3 
 27 Hincapie, Juan               Brien McMaho           5:56.24   3 
 28 McKeon, Benjamin             Trumbull               5:58.38   3 
 29 Forschino, Darren            Brien McMaho           6:02.12   4 
 30 Finkelstein, Andrew          Greenwich              6:02.29   3 
 31 McDonald, Jake               Brien McMaho           6:03.06   3 
 32 Mahoney, Eamon               Westhill               6:04.42   5 
 33 Todd, Ryan                   Greenwich              6:04.58   5 
 34 Butler, William              Greenwich              6:04.93   2 
 35 Ryan, Colin                  Brien McMaho           6:05.19   4 
 36 Rosier, Jack                 Staples                6:05.20   4 
 37 Urso, Joseph                 Greenwich              6:05.79   4 
 38 Grant, Patrick               Westhill               6:05.90   3 
 39 Rogers, Evan                 St. Joseph             6:08.41   4 
 40 McAuliffe, Liam              Brien McMaho           6:10.76   4 
 41 Sucuzhanay, David            Danbury                6:12.00   5 
 42 Notley, Ryan                 Brien McMaho           6:13.58   3 
 43 Carrillo, Mark               Danbury                6:14.12   5 
 44 Laing, Christian             Westhill               6:16.04   4 
 45 O'Malley, Henry              Brien McMaho           6:16.48   5 
 46 Esposito, Matthew            Trumbull               6:16.88   4 
 47 Brophy, Noah                 Trumbull               6:18.11   4 
 48 Stewart-DaSilva, Devlin      Danbury                6:20.61   5 
 49 Armijos, Junior              Danbury                6:20.84   5 
 50 Rosales, Ivan                Trumbull               6:22.40   3 
 51 Falzone, Zachary             Trumbull               6:24.65   5 
 52 Garcia, Emmanuel             Brien McMaho           6:28.93   5 
 53 Horn, Gerard                 Brien McMaho           6:33.85   5 
 54 Eisenmann, John              St. Joseph             6:35.54   4 
 55 Luniewski, Krystian          Brien McMaho           6:40.53   4 
 56 Downs, Connor                Trumbull               6:42.88   4 
 57 Gromley, Troy                Trumbull               6:44.01   4 
 58 Kaufman, Adam                Greenwich              6:46.28   5 
 59 Pavia, Jack                  Brien McMaho           6:59.25   4 
 60 Yalamanchili, Tej            Trumbull               7:00.93   4 
 61 Friedrichsen, John           Brien McMaho           7:12.13   5 
 62 Rudich, Logan                Trumbull               7:37.85   5 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
       State: !  9:20.97  2001        Ramon LaBoy, Danbu,ry High School        
       FCIAC: #  9:20.97  2001        Ramon LaBoy, Danbu,ry High School        
  FCIAC Qual: F 10:40.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeRocco, William             Staples               11:18.94  
  2 Sheppard, Bradley            Staples               12:12.65  
  3 Schober, Henry               Trumbull              13:45.67  
  4 Rogers, Evan                 St. Joseph            14:05.29  
  5 Eisenmann, John              St. Joseph            14:28.68  
 
Boys 50 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F  6.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ehrlich, Cole                Staples                   9.00   2 
  2 Martinez, Johanse            Danbury                   9.17   1 
  3 Dinkins, Censir              Brien McMaho              9.19   2 
  4 Sajous, Jaelan               Brien McMaho              9.38   2 
  5 Gulati, Bismaad              Brien McMaho              9.47   1 
  6 Vlamis, Alexander            Trumbull                  9.69   2 
  7 Kpodar, O'Neal               Danbury                   9.83   1 
  8 Reyes, Javier                Danbury                  10.22   1 
  9 Lansing, Evan                Trumbull                 10.58   1 
 10 Ugra, Jugaad                 Trumbull                 11.86   2 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Opening height 5-0
 Run as 5 Alive
       State: !  7-00  1992        David Kriz @ Nehs - Brown, Trumbull High Sch
       FCIAC: #  7-00  1992        David Kriz @ Nehs - Brown, Trumbull High Sch
  FCIAC Qual: F  5-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellis, Chet                  Staples                6-10.00F 
  2 Mead, Porter                 Trumbull               5-06.00F 
  3 Greenfield, Dharon           St. Joseph             5-04.00F 
  4 Moody, Peter                 Staples                5-02.00  
  5 Mazurkiewicz, Blaise         Brien McMaho          J5-02.00  
  6 Lafontan, Benjamin           Staples               J5-02.00  
  7 Bryan, Xavier                Danbury               J5-02.00  
  8 Seymour, Evan                Trumbull               5-00.00  
  9 Carifa, Zachary              Greenwich             J5-00.00  
 10 Berkowitz, Aaron             Trumbull              J5-00.00  
 11 Cheung, Aaron                Staples                4-08.00  
 -- Boateng, Kwame               Greenwich                   NH  
 -- Torres, David                Westhill                    NH  
 -- Evans, Malachi               Staples                     NH  
 -- Mueller, Jaden               Staples                     NH  
 -- Rangel, Azariah              Danbury                     NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
       State: ! 14-10  2010        Paul Chandler, Staples High School          
       FCIAC: # 14-10  2010        Paul Chandler, Staples High School          
  FCIAC Qual: F  9-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iannucci, Zach               Trumbull              11-06.00F 
  2 Burg, Jack                   Staples               11-00.00F 
  3 Spillane, Andy               Trumbull               9-06.00F 
  4 Garzon, Manuel               St. Joseph            J9-06.00F 
  5 Towey, Emmet                 Brien McMaho           9-00.00F 
  6 Martinez, Johanse            Danbury               J9-00.00F 
  7 Adler, Jax                   Staples               J9-00.00F 
  8 Waldron, Liam                Danbury               J9-00.00F 
  9 Merkin, Jeremy               Trumbull               8-06.00  
  9 Joseph, Adrien               Trumbull               8-06.00  
 10 Fitzsimmons, Brian           St. Joseph            J8-06.00  
 11 Leon, Josh                   Staples               J7-06.00  
 12 Kass, Jason                  Staples               J6-00.00  
 -- Green, Jacob                 Danbury                     NH  
 -- McKeon, Daniel               Trumbull                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Top 7 advance to final
       State: ! 23-06.25  2/16/2008   Daryl Baptiste, Danbury High School      
       FCIAC: # 23-06.25  2/16/2008   Daryl Baptiste, Danbury High School      
  FCIAC Qual: F    17-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spillane, Andy               Trumbull              18-01.25F 
  2 Mead, Porter                 Trumbull              17-06.50F 
  3 Sheikh, Danyal               Trumbull              17-02.75  
  4 Rose, Aiden                  Staples               17-00.25  
  5 Greenfield, Dharon           St. Joseph            16-10.75  
  6 Sturza, Adam                 Greenwich             16-10.00  
  7 Smith, Deaven                Danbury               16-08.75  
  8 Santos, Luka                 Danbury               16-05.75  
  9 Bryan, Xavier                Danbury               16-01.50  
 10 Beiku, Alexander             Danbury               15-09.25  
 10 Schober, Henry               Trumbull              15-09.25  
 12 Moody, Peter                 Staples               15-07.75  
 13 Carifa, Zachary              Greenwich             15-06.75  
 14 Glenn, Wyatt                 Staples               15-04.25  
 15 Towey, Emmet                 Brien McMaho          15-02.50  
 16 Vranos, Paul                 Greenwich             15-00.75  
 17 Garland-Tirado, Maddison     Staples               14-06.75  
 18 Pirkl, Alex                  Staples               14-05.75  
 19 Amponsah, Edward             Danbury               14-02.25  
 20 De Leon, Andre               Danbury               14-00.25  
 21 Wolgast, Jason               Staples               13-09.75  
 22 Doherty, Andrew              Trumbull              13-08.00  
 23 Rangel, Azariah              Danbury               13-04.25  
 24 Phillips, Michael            Greenwich             12-04.50  
 24 Gage, Noah                   St. Joseph            12-04.50  
 26 Crise, Patrick               Staples               11-06.50  
 -- Gaspar, Nuno                 Greenwich                   ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Top 7 advance to final
       State: ! 57-07.75  1973        Mike Serricchio, Rippowam High School    
       FCIAC: # 57-07.75  1973        Mike Serricchio, Rippowam High School    
  FCIAC Qual: F    35-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gladstone, Zach              Staples               42-05.00F 
  2 Kyrkos, Vassili              Brien McMaho          40-04.00F 
  3 Caplan, Jason                Staples               39-00.00F 
  4 McHugh, Michael              Trumbull              37-09.00F 
  5 Tuccio, Louis                St. Joseph            35-05.00F 
  6 Heavey, James                Greenwich             35-04.00F 
  7 Elrod, Dennis                St. Joseph            35-01.00F 
  8 Chard, Samuel                Greenwich             34-10.00  
  8 Vieira, Isaac                Danbury               34-10.00  
 10 Paul, Louikenson             Brien McMaho          34-01.00  
 11 Martinez, Johanse            Danbury              J34-01.00  
 12 Moro, Dean                   Staples               33-05.00  
 13 Keeler, Justin               St. Joseph            33-03.00  
 14 Hirsch, Joshua               Danbury               31-08.00  
 15 Fitzsimmons, Brian           St. Joseph            31-02.00  
 16 Davis, Kemari                Brien McMaho          30-09.00  
 17 Magyar, Connor               Danbury               30-02.00  
 18 Gutierrez, Miguel            Danbury               29-06.00  
 19 DeFilippis, Matthew          Trumbull              28-09.00  
 20 Alam, Samiul                 Danbury               28-00.00  
 21 Quinamague, Andre            Greenwich             27-05.00  
 22 Duddy, Brendan               Brien McMaho          27-04.00  
 23 Buellesbach, Peter           Brien McMaho          27-00.00  
 24 Aubrey, Tristan              Trumbull              26-07.00  
 25 Fernandez, Diego             Danbury               26-05.00  
 26 Boylan, Adam                 Danbury               26-04.00  
 27 Diamandis, Aquiles           Brien McMaho          26-02.00  
 28 Seitz, Nicholas              Staples              J26-02.00  
 29 Gath, Ryan                   Greenwich            J26-02.00  
 30 Maiolo, Gabriel              Staples               25-05.00  
 31 Traynor, Andrew              Greenwich             25-04.00  
 32 Justo, Samuel                Danbury               24-10.00  
 33 Vranos, Paul                 Greenwich             23-08.00  
 34 Tatto, Rob                   Trumbull             J23-08.00  
 35 Carrano, Thomas              Brien McMaho          21-04.00  
 36 Malhotra, Armaan             Greenwich             20-10.00  
 37 Pereira, Isaac               Danbury               20-04.00  
 38 Weil, Andrew                 Greenwich             18-04.00