Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    FCIAC Qualifying Meet #1S - 12/15/2018                     
                              Staples High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F  7.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Mocarski, Maya               Fairfield LU              7.06F  1 
  2 Michel, Abbygail             Trumbull                  7.17F  1 
  3 Gasparo, Sofia               Ridgefield                7.53F  2 
  4 Bollo, Olivia                Staples                   7.54F  1 
  5 Ferullo, Molly               Fairfield LU              7.59   1 
  6 Lesher, Cailyn               Staples                   7.61   1 
  7 Ruggiero, Julie              Trumbull                  7.63   3 
  8 Williams, Timberlynn         Trumbull                  7.68   3 
  9 Young, Ajhane                Stamford                  7.73   1 
 10 Marino, Cecelia              Staples                   7.74   1 
 11 Moynahan, Ashley             Fairfield LU              7.77   3 
 12 Jankovich-Besan, Isabell     Greenwich                 7.82   2 
 13 Daugherty, Erin              Ridgefield                7.85   2 
 14 Pattison, Kayla              Fairfield LU              7.86   4 
 15 Jean, Jael                   Staples                   7.89   3 
 15 Philogene, Nadia             Stamford                  7.89   4 
 17 Mcleod, Mya                  Stamford                  7.91   2 
 18 Moran, Lorcy                 Stamford                  7.95   5 
 19 Thomas, Ester                Stamford                  7.96   2 
 20 Geller, Cailen               Staples                   7.97  17 
 20 Sasse, Alexa                 Ridgefield                7.97  17 
 22 Nordberg, Emma               Staples                   7.98   3 
 22 Rourke, Caroline             Staples                   7.98   2 
 24 Casano, Lola                 Ridgefield                7.99  15 
 24 Goldhaber, Alana             Stamford                  7.99  14 
 24 Fils, Athalie                Stamford                  7.99   3 
 27 Cadman, Karla                Greenwich                 8.01  18 
 28 Nyitrai, Jessica             Trumbull                  8.03  19 
 29 Lewis, McKenzie              Westhill                  8.05  15 
 30 Zajec, Sofia                 Greenwich                 8.06  11 
 31 Hassell, Lauren              Staples                   8.09   4 
 32 Geignetter, Mia              St. Joseph                8.10  12 
 33 Simms, Madelaine             St. Joseph                8.11   5 
 34 Liles, Molly                 Staples                   8.13   4 
 34 Daplyn, Amelie               Greenwich                 8.13  10 
 34 Neal, Anissa                 Stamford                  8.13   5 
 37 Kitselman, Kaylie            Greenwich                 8.15  11 
 37 Wojtaszek, Sarah             Trumbull                  8.15  15 
 37 Jefremow, Nadine             Fairfield LU              8.15   6 
 40 Reid, Emily                  Westhill                  8.16  18 
 41 Tracey, Margaret             Greenwich                 8.18  10 
 42 Carvalho, Caroline           Greenwich                 8.22  10 
 43 Nazworth, Olivia             Ridgefield                8.23   5 
 43 Velloso, Ashley              Trumbull                  8.23   4 
 45 Vel, Harini                  Ridgefield                8.24   7 
 46 Clark, Allie                 Fairfield LU              8.26   6 
 46 McGinnity, Catalina          Stamford                  8.26  18 
 48 Lynch, Sophie                Staples                   8.27   3 
 49 Hall, Natalie                Trumbull                  8.28  17 
 49 Barrett, Maddy               Trumbull                  8.28  15 
 49 Vilinskis, Caroline          Ridgefield                8.28  18 
 52 Zach, Marta                  Westhill                  8.30   5 
 53 Campfield, Ella              Fairfield LU              8.32   6 
 54 Galic, Ana-Florina           Greenwich                 8.33  10 
 55 Hill, Madeline               Staples                   8.34   2 
 55 Pell, Margaret               Ridgefield                8.34   6 
 57 Boiteux, Neisha              Stamford                  8.37  13 
 58 Kelly, Emily                 Fairfield LU              8.42   4 
 59 O'Malley, Alexandra          Ridgefield                8.43  19 
 60 McGeary, Caroline            Ridgefield                8.45  12 
 61 Gordon, Briana               Stamford                  8.46   8 
 62 Finkelstein, Kylie           Greenwich                 8.47  10 
 63 Kurabayashi, Konoka          Greenwich                 8.51  11 
 64 Graney, Sophia               Fairfield LU              8.52   7 
 64 Heyman, Casey                Trumbull                  8.52   8 
 64 Appolon, Debora              Stamford                  8.52   9 
 67 Cooney, Skylar               Trumbull                  8.53  19 
 68 Kramer, Allison              Ridgefield                8.54  14 
 69 Fabbro, Ella                 Fairfield LU              8.56   7 
 69 LeCroy, Corinne              Ridgefield                8.56  19 
 71 Natale, Sydney               Greenwich                 8.58  10 
 71 Morton, Chelsea              Trumbull                  8.58  18 
 71 Charles, Nailah              Trumbull                  8.58  20 
 74 Rodgers, Ava                 Ridgefield                8.61  18 
 74 Burstell, Alexandra          Fairfield LU              8.61   6 
 74 Castaldo, Lisa               Trumbull                  8.61  14 
 77 Adams, Elle                  St. Joseph                8.63  14 
 78 Grant, Makiyah               Trumbull                  8.66  15 
 78 Parker, Samantha             Staples                   8.66   5 
 80 Samuel, Esther               Fairfield LU              8.68   9 
 81 Lyons, Emma                  Ridgefield                8.70   7 
 82 McGoey, Falyn                Ridgefield                8.71  12 
 82 Kirsch, Alyson               Ridgefield                8.71  19 
 84 Andruss, Christina           Greenwich                 8.72  11 
 84 Dunaway, Taquoia             Stamford                  8.72  13 
 86 Chieppa, Valentina           Fairfield LU              8.74   9 
 87 Nutter, Joelle               Trumbull                  8.75  13 
 87 Maerean, Ellen               Ridgefield                8.75  17 
 89 Busani, Stephanie            Greenwich                 8.77  12 
 90 Davis, Gillian               Ridgefield                8.79  17 
 91 Affum, Daniella              Westhill                  8.81  20 
 92 Hwang, Halle                 Trumbull                  8.82  20 
 92 Conway, Emily                Fairfield LU              8.82   7 
 92 Tamm, Madison                Staples                   8.82   7 
 95 Sabad, Emily                 Trumbull                  8.87  17 
 96 Karras, Abigail              Ridgefield                8.92  19 
 97 Young, Megan                 Greenwich                 8.96  11 
 97 Giron, Berenice              Westhill                  8.96  14 
 99 Egan, Lucy                   Fairfield LU              8.97   7 
100 Lambo, Ava                   St. Joseph                9.01   9 
101 Gordon, Lia                  Staples                   9.02   8 
101 Kelkar, Sneha                Trumbull                  9.02  15 
103 Vasconcelos, Anna            Ridgefield                9.04  12 
104 McGrath, Caroline            Ridgefield                9.07  16 
105 Laude, Edrina                Trumbull                  9.09  16 
106 De sousa, Isadora            Stamford                  9.10  17 
106 Herley, Lauren               Fairfield LU              9.10   8 
108 Brown, Kayvona               Stamford                  9.13  15 
108 Edwards, Dazia               Westhill                  9.13  20 
110 Smith, Isabella              Greenwich                 9.24  11 
111 Titus, Anabelle              St. Joseph                9.27  11 
112 Capozziello, Nina            St. Joseph                9.31   9 
113 Siciak, Julietta             Trumbull                  9.32  13 
114 Piotrowski, Emily            Greenwich                 9.34  10 
115 Tat, Jessica                 Stamford                  9.35  20 
116 Duva, Hailey                 Trumbull                  9.38  16 
117 Tran, Tiana                  Trumbull                  9.43  13 
118 Kaczmarczyk, Paulina         Trumbull                  9.44  18 
119 Gassel, Madison              Fairfield LU              9.50   9 
120 Membreno, Lorelai            Trumbull                  9.52  19 
121 Huerta, Emely                Trumbull                  9.68  16 
122 Gallagher, Kayleigh          Fairfield LU              9.90   5 
123 Nicholas, Jensie-Rose        Trumbull                  9.95  12 
124 Nirschel, Jessica            Westhill                 10.13  14 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       State: ! 40.70  3/6/2009    Charisma Green @ Nehs, Danbury              
       FCIAC: # 40.70  3/6/2009    Charisma Green @ Nehs, Danbury              
  FCIAC Qual: F 47.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bollo, Olivia                Staples                  46.50F  1 
  2 Ferullo, Molly               Fairfield LU             46.65F  4 
  3 Brust, Alexa                 Greenwich                47.16F  1 
  4 Wright, Ashley               Staples                  47.93   6 
  5 Daugherty, Erin              Ridgefield               47.98   4 
  6 Moynahan, Ashley             Fairfield LU             48.15   1 
  7 Michel, Abbygail             Trumbull                 48.24   3 
  8 Shah, Grace                  Fairfield LU             48.38   2 
  9 DePina, Mikayla              Trumbull                 48.84   7 
 10 Sasse, Alexa                 Ridgefield               49.19   6 
 11 Nazworth, Olivia             Ridgefield               49.21   3 
 12 Geller, Cailen               Staples                  49.85   3 
 13 Ruggerio, Madeline           Fairfield LU             49.98   2 
 14 Pattison, Kayla              Fairfield LU             50.03   5 
 15 Moriarty, Grace              Fairfield LU             50.48   2 
 16 Daplyn, Amelie               Greenwich                50.51  24 
 17 Jefremow, Nadine             Fairfield LU             50.59  16 
 18 Ruggiero, Julie              Trumbull                 50.72   5 
 19 Bogle, Sidnie                Trumbull                 50.76  17 
 20 Williams, Timberlynn         Trumbull                 50.86   2 
 21 Rifkin, Hannah               Greenwich                50.90   5 
 22 Keeley, Anna                 Fairfield LU             51.13   3 
 23 Nolan, Margaret              Fairfield LU             51.20   5 
 24 Mcleod, Mya                  Stamford                 51.27  25 
 24 Philogene, Nadia             Stamford                 51.27  19 
 26 Galic, Ana-Florina           Greenwich                51.41  24 
 27 Moran, Lorcy                 Stamford                 51.49  23 
 28 Salahuddin, De'ja            Trumbull                 51.58   2 
 29 Kudravy, Riley               St. Joseph               51.73   2 
 30 Rourke, Caroline             Staples                  51.74   6 
 31 Sachs, Betsy                 Westhill                 51.75  21 
 32 Cua, Megan                   Staples                  51.82   4 
 33 Campfield, Ella              Fairfield LU             52.11   5 
 34 Gold, Emma                   Trumbull                 52.24   7 
 34 Velloso, Ashley              Trumbull                 52.24  13 
 36 Skinner, Annalisa            Fairfield LU             52.61  14 
 37 Kitselman, Kaylie            Greenwich                52.69  24 
 38 Nyitrai, Jessica             Trumbull                 52.72  17 
 38 Noto, Grace                  Fairfield LU             52.72   3 
 40 Hill, Madeline               Staples                  52.95   6 
 40 Geignetter, Mia              St. Joseph               52.95  15 
 42 Kelly, Emily                 Fairfield LU             53.15   8 
 43 Clark, Allie                 Fairfield LU             53.24   6 
 44 Zach, Marta                  Westhill                 53.34  21 
 45 Casano, Lola                 Ridgefield               53.43  15 
 46 Goldhaber, Alana             Stamford                 53.54  23 
 47 Fils, Athalie                Stamford                 53.92  22 
 48 Burstell, Alexandra          Fairfield LU             54.25   6 
 49 Hall, Natalie                Trumbull                 54.35   9 
 50 Walsh, Lily                  Ridgefield               54.43  12 
 51 Burgess, Anna                Fairfield LU             54.48   1 
 52 Castaldo, Lisa               Trumbull                 54.57   9 
 53 Cook, Tabitha                Greenwich                54.59  25 
 54 Vel, Harini                  Ridgefield               54.61   9 
 55 Barrett, Maddy               Trumbull                 54.64  16 
 56 Davis, Gillian               Ridgefield               54.77  11 
 57 Affum, Daniella              Westhill                 54.86  20 
 58 Heyman, Casey                Trumbull                 55.00  11 
 59 LeCroy, Corinne              Ridgefield               55.13  10 
 60 Maerean, Ellen               Ridgefield               55.76  11 
 61 Wojtaszek, Sarah             Trumbull                 55.80   7 
 62 Dicine, Isabella             Fairfield LU             56.12  16 
 63 Blonkvist, Christie          Westhill                 56.31  20 
 64 Sabad, Emily                 Trumbull                 56.45  10 
 65 Gossman, Emily               Trumbull                 56.49  19 
 66 Nutter, Joelle               Trumbull                 56.56  18 
 67 Rodgers, Ava                 Ridgefield               56.63  12 
 68 Vilinskis, Caroline          Ridgefield               56.91  11 
 68 McGrath, Caroline            Ridgefield               56.91  12 
 70 Lyons, Emma                  Ridgefield               56.94  12 
 71 Ugra, Harman                 Trumbull                 57.01  10 
 72 Natale, Sydney               Greenwich                57.02  25 
 73 McGoey, Falyn                Ridgefield               57.73  12 
 74 Kramer, Allison              Ridgefield               57.74   8 
 75 Lepore, Meghan               Trumbull                 57.96  17 
 76 Appolon, Debora              Stamford                 58.03  22 
 77 Kelkar, Sneha                Trumbull                 58.19  19 
 78 O'Malley, Alexandra          Ridgefield               58.66   8 
 79 Spencer, Alexa               Trumbull                 58.86  21 
 80 Osterberg, Olivia            Trumbull                 58.88   8 
 81 Kirsch, Alyson               Ridgefield               58.91  15 
 82 Bonic, Gabriella             Greenwich                59.57  24 
 83 Hwang, Halle                 Trumbull                 59.71  18 
 84 Vasconcelos, Anna            Ridgefield               59.88  17 
 85 Egan, Lucy                   Fairfield LU             59.96  11 
 86 Finnegan, Kathryn            Trumbull                 59.99  16 
 87 Giron, Berenice              Westhill               1:00.20  21 
 88 Andruss, Carolina            Greenwich              1:00.41  12 
 89 Laude, Edrina                Trumbull               1:00.80  19 
 90 Piotrowski, Emily            Greenwich              1:00.93  24 
 91 Tran, Tiana                  Trumbull               1:00.97  13 
 92 Kaczmarczyk, Paulina         Trumbull               1:01.32  16 
 93 Siciak, Julietta             Trumbull               1:01.44  13 
 94 Duva, Hailey                 Trumbull               1:01.58  14 
 95 Carvalho, Amanda             Westhill               1:01.66  20 
 96 Neal, Anissa                 Stamford               1:02.37  22 
 97 De sousa, Isadora            Stamford               1:03.04  24 
 98 Brown, Kayvona               Stamford               1:03.23  25 
 99 Edwards, Dazia               Westhill               1:03.65  20 
100 Membreno, Lorelai            Trumbull               1:03.73  16 
101 Charles, Nailah              Trumbull               1:03.75  15 
102 Huerta, Emely                Trumbull               1:04.04  18 
103 Gallagher, Kayleigh          Fairfield LU           1:05.50  10 
104 Tat, Jessica                 Stamford               1:06.50  21 
105 Karras, Abigail              Ridgefield             1:06.78  14 
106 Gassel, Madison              Fairfield LU           1:07.85  18 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
       State: ! 1:34.84  1/7/2017    Emily Phillipides @ Ocean Breeze, Darien  
       FCIAC: # 1:34.84  1/7/2017    Emily Phillipides @ Ocean Breeze, Darien  
  FCIAC Qual: F 1:55.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marchand, Evelyn             Trumbull               1:49.58F  2 
  2 Wright, Ashley               Staples                1:53.08F  1 
  3 Shah, Grace                  Fairfield LU           1:54.41F  2 
  4 Melia, Erin                  Trumbull               1:55.05F  2 
  5 Consla, Ella                 Trumbull               1:56.31   2 
  6 Raigosa, Julie               Staples                1:56.86   2 
  7 Zajec, Sofia                 Greenwich              1:56.92   1 
  8 Keeley, Anna                 Fairfield LU           1:58.74   1 
  9 Nordberg, Emma               Staples                1:58.81   3 
 10 Young, Ajhane                Stamford               2:01.06   2 
 11 Cua, Megan                   Staples                2:04.84   3 
 12 Skinner, Annalisa            Fairfield LU           2:04.87   3 
 13 Salerno, Claire              Stamford               2:06.23   4 
 14 McGinnity, Catalina          Stamford               2:07.15   4 
 15 Scheck, Sarah                Ridgefield             2:08.00   3 
 16 Karakadas, Zefi Stefania     Greenwich              2:10.93   1 
 17 Krieg, Ava                   Greenwich              2:11.09   1 
 18 Mantoura, Kelaan             Ridgefield             2:14.64   4 
 19 Simoneau, Avery              Ridgefield             2:20.48   4 
 20 Pleszko, Lauren              St. Joseph             2:22.32   4 
 21 Spadaccino, Madison          St. Joseph             2:22.61   4 
 22 Kolanovic, Adriana           St. Joseph             2:34.99   3 
 23 Rodriguez, Nicole            St. Joseph             2:44.54   4 
 24 DaSilva, Luana               St. Joseph             3:03.46   4 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
       State: ! 2:52.88  1/7/2017    Emily Phillipides @ Ocean Breeze, Greenwic
       FCIAC: # 2:52.88  1/7/2017    Emily Phillipides @ Ocean Breeze, Greenwic
  FCIAC Qual: F 3:30.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ruggerio, Madeline           Fairfield LU           3:28.38F  1 
  2 Havemann, Tatum              Staples                3:28.96F  1 
  3 Zingone, Ivy                 Stamford               3:29.18F  1 
  4 Noto, Grace                  Fairfield LU           3:30.26   1 
  5 Moriarty, Grace              Fairfield LU           3:30.77   1 
  6 Kocinsky, Sona               Trumbull               3:40.68   1 
  7 Yang, Catherine              Greenwich              3:40.72   1 
  8 Gaspar, Catarina             Greenwich              3:41.85   3 
  9 Fitch, Eva                   Staples                3:43.93   2 
 10 Lee, Claire                  Staples                3:47.03   2 
 11 Gaspar, Ana Mafalda          Greenwich              3:47.99   1 
 12 Burgess, Anna                Fairfield LU           3:48.27   1 
 13 Naughton, Kathleen           St. Joseph             3:48.34   3 
 14 O'Hara, Ashley               Greenwich              3:49.00   3 
 15 Storino, Anna                Trumbull               3:51.45   2 
 16 Rahalkar, Ina                Trumbull               3:54.33   2 
 17 Salerno, Julia               Stamford               3:54.73   3 
 18 Kishore, Anjali              Greenwich              3:55.33   3 
 19 Kudravy, Riley               St. Joseph             3:56.08   3 
 20 Goncalves, Allanah           Greenwich              3:57.88   3 
 21 Gryspeerdt, Isobel           Staples                4:08.14   2 
 22 Bag, Olivia                  Staples                4:12.16   2 
 23 DesMarteau, Danielle         Staples                4:14.27   2 
 24 Cukier, Sarah                Staples                4:14.82   2 
 25 Marcus, Emily                Staples                4:19.35   2 
 26 Noeldechen, Michelle         Fairfield LU           4:33.50   2 
 27 Zagorec, Emily               Ridgefield             4:33.69   3 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
       State: ! 4:54.15  1/29/2014   Claire Howlett, Westhill                  
       FCIAC: # 4:54.15  1/29/2014   Claire Howlett, Westhill                  
  FCIAC Qual: F 6:00.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ahmad, Zarah                 Staples                5:49.28F  1 
  2 Greenberg, Tori              Staples                5:49.54F  1 
  3 Winthrop, Jennifer           Staples                5:50.90F  1 
  4 Gordon, Bailey               Greenwich              5:52.85F  2 
  5 Zingone, Ivy                 Stamford               5:54.85F  2 
  6 McCambley, Elysse            Staples                5:57.77F  1 
  7 Dolan, Josie                 Staples                6:12.69   1 
  8 Nolan, Emily                 Fairfield LU           6:12.82   1 
  9 Pezzimenti, Ava              Fairfield LU           6:13.99   1 
 10 Gaspar, Ana Catarina         Greenwich              6:15.29   2 
 11 Blonkvist, Christie          Westhill               6:16.75   2 
 12 Seiple, Anna                 Staples                6:22.12   1 
 13 Leonardis, Hailey            Fairfield LU           6:22.27   1 
 14 Matteson, Chloe              Staples                6:24.31   2 
 15 Lesko, Sophia                Fairfield LU           6:27.54   1 
 16 Benedict, Jordyn             Ridgefield             6:27.60   2 
 17 Biederman, Elizabeth         Greenwich              6:27.98   2 
 18 Andruss, Carolina            Greenwich              6:29.60   2 
 19 Salerno, Claire              Stamford               6:29.74   2 
 20 Eberwein, Sophia             Greenwich              6:31.89   2 
 21 Harvison, Madeline           Greenwich              6:33.38   2 
 22 Hires, Hailey                Greenwich              6:34.45   2 
 23 Trapani, Anna                Fairfield LU           6:39.13   1 
 24 Everett, Carolyn             Staples                6:46.92   2 
 25 Shah, Olivia                 Fairfield LU           7:09.17   1 
 26 Carvalho, Amanda             Westhill               7:21.65   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
       State: ! 10:23.30  1981        Ceci Hopp (2 Miles), Greenwich           
       FCIAC: # 10:23.30  1981        Ceci Hopp (2 Miles), Greenwich           
  FCIAC Qual: F 13:00.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stein, Jordan                Fairfield LU          11:53.32F 
  2 LaFalce, Sophia              Fairfield LU          11:56.15F 
  3 Antonicelli, Julia           Fairfield LU          12:55.63F 
  4 Lipson, Juliette             Stamford              12:55.65F 
 
Girls 50 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F  9.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stapleton, Tess              Fairfield LU              7.95F  1 
  2 DePina, Mikayla              Trumbull                  9.18F  5 
  3 Salahuddin, De'ja            Trumbull                  9.33F  1 
  4 Jankovich-Besan, Isabell     Greenwich                 9.49F  1 
  5 Sasse, Alexa                 Ridgefield                9.63F  3 
  6 Brust, Alexa                 Greenwich                 9.70F  6 
  7 Nazworth, Olivia             Ridgefield                9.74F  1 
  8 Westerlund, Kendal           Fairfield LU              9.83F  3 
  9 Bogle, Sidnie                Trumbull                  9.89   3 
 10 Daugherty, Erin              Ridgefield               10.06   4 
 11 Baker, Hannah                Fairfield LU             10.07   2 
 12 Walsh, Lily                  Ridgefield               10.20   4 
 13 Gefen, Samantha              Staples                  10.21   1 
 14 Vilinskis, Caroline          Ridgefield               10.37   3 
 15 Gold, Emma                   Trumbull                 10.38   2 
 16 Cadman, Karla                Greenwich                10.40   5 
 17 VonDohlen, Katharine         Staples                  10.51   3 
 18 Gossman, Emily               Trumbull                 10.54   4 
 19 Taubenheim, Natasha          Staples                  10.67   2 
 20 Osterberg, Olivia            Trumbull                 11.03   4 
 21 Maerean, Ellen               Ridgefield               11.08   5 
 22 Farlow, Paige                Staples                  11.16   2 
 23 Umana, Emily                 Trumbull                 11.66   5 
 24 Silkman, Anna                Trumbull                 11.74   4 
 25 Lepore, Meghan               Trumbull                 12.05   5 
 26 Gordon, Lia                  Staples                  12.36   2 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Opening Height 4-0
 Run as 5 Alive
       State: !  5-10  1984        Leslie Nixon, Staples                       
       FCIAC: #  5-10  1984        Leslie Nixon, Staples                       
  FCIAC Qual: F  4-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stapleton, Tess              Fairfield LU           5-00.00F 
  2 Hedbabny, Calista            Greenwich              4-10.00F 
  3 Riodin, Jeah                 Trumbull               4-08.00F 
  3 Harkins, McCallum            Greenwich              4-08.00F 
  3 Perrier, Stella              Greenwich              4-08.00F 
  6 Mihaly, Elena                Trumbull               4-06.00F 
  7 Vannart, Emma                Staples                4-04.00  
  8 Bosavage, Jessica            Ridgefield            J4-04.00  
  9 Westerlund, Kendal           Fairfield LU           4-02.00  
  9 Baker, Hannah                Fairfield LU           4-02.00  
 11 Sachs, Betsy                 Westhill              J4-02.00  
 12 Thagouras, Sophia            Westhill              J4-02.00  
 13 Lyons, Emma                  Ridgefield            J4-02.00  
 14 Leone, Cait                  Greenwich             J4-02.00  
 15 Van Duyne, Katherine         Greenwich              4-00.00  
 16 Williams, Lily               Staples               J4-00.00  
 17 Leigland, Abigail            Trumbull               3-10.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
       State: ! 12-00.75  2010        Robin Bone @ Nsi, Darien                 
       FCIAC: # 12-00.75  2010        Robin Bone @ Nsi, Darien                 
  FCIAC Qual: F     7-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blackman, Laurel             Fairfield LU           9-00.00F 
  2 Pell, Margaret               Ridgefield             7-00.00F 
  3 Tolk, Jaime                  Trumbull               6-06.00  
  4 Bayazit, Ella                Staples                6-00.00  
  5 Reale, Sophie                Ridgefield            J6-00.00  
  6 Simms, Madelaine             St. Joseph             5-06.00  
  7 Fabbro, Ella                 Fairfield LU           5-00.00  
 -- Graney, Sophia               Fairfield LU                NH  
 -- Edwards, Dazia               Westhill                    NH  
 -- Vasconcelos, Anna            Ridgefield                  NH  
 -- Romano, Julia                Fairfield LU                NH  
 -- Nirschel, Jessica            Westhill                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Top 7 advance to final
       State: ! 18-09  1982        Tracy Winn, Stamford                        
       FCIAC: # 18-09  1982        Tracy Winn, Stamford                        
  FCIAC Qual: F 13-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stapleton, Tess              Fairfield LU          16-01.25F 
  2 Harkins, McCallum            Greenwich             13-07.25  
  3 Sachs, Betsy                 Westhill              13-06.25  
  4 Havemann, Tatum              Staples               13-00.25  
  5 Vannart, Emma                Staples               12-11.50  
  6 Perrier, Stella              Greenwich             12-10.50  
  7 Baker, Hannah                Fairfield LU          12-09.50  
  8 Thagouras, Sophia            Westhill              12-09.00  
  9 Taubenheim, Natasha          Staples              J12-09.00  
 10 Howell, Brianna              Trumbull              12-08.25  
 11 Dreyfuss, Valerie            Staples               12-07.00  
 12 Walsh, Lily                  Ridgefield            12-02.25  
 13 Williams, Lily               Staples               12-00.25  
 14 Leone, Cait                  Greenwich             11-09.00  
 15 Gaspar, Ana Mafalda          Greenwich             11-08.25  
 16 Rodgers, Ava                 Ridgefield            11-03.25  
 17 Casano, Lola                 Ridgefield            10-11.25  
 18 Liggins, Elisabeth           Trumbull              10-03.75  
 19 McGeary, Caroline            Ridgefield            10-02.75  
 20 Cleri, Chloe                 Trumbull               9-00.75  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Top 7 advance to final
       State: ! 46-11.75  2/21/2006   Tynisha McMillan, Stamford               
       FCIAC: # 46-11.75  2/21/2006   Tynisha McMillan, Stamford               
  FCIAC Qual: F    26-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeMassa, Zoe                 Fairfield LU          29-00.00F 
  2 Blackman, Laurel             Fairfield LU          28-10.00F 
  3 Boiteux, Neisha              Stamford              28-00.00F 
  4 Symonette, Taylor            Staples               27-07.00F 
  5 Blau, Audrey                 Staples               27-06.00F 
  6 Ridley, Mya                  Trumbull              27-00.00F 
  6 Filloramo, Caitlyn           Fairfield LU          27-00.00F 
  8 Dunaway, Taquoia             Stamford              26-00.00F 
  9 Williams, Lily               Staples               25-05.00  
 10 Skrobar, Makena              Ridgefield            24-11.00  
 11 Fording, Caroline            Staples               23-02.00  
 12 Eckardt, Brooke              St. Joseph            22-06.00  
 13 Ciavarelli, Carli            Ridgefield            22-00.00  
 14 McGoey, Falyn                Ridgefield            21-07.00  
 15 Nulf, Lila                   Fairfield LU          20-10.00  
 16 Roth, Sydney                 Ridgefield            20-09.00  
 17 Palumbo, Jackie              St. Joseph            20-07.00  
 18 Young, Megan                 Greenwich             19-09.00  
 19 Arent, Skylar                Ridgefield            19-06.00  
 20 Fuller, Brooke               Ridgefield            19-02.00  
 21 Gibson, Aleesa               St. Joseph            18-09.00  
 22 Armstrong, Alexis            Stamford              18-02.00  
 23 Connolly, Miranda            Stamford              17-09.00  
 24 Cracraft, Marian             Greenwich             17-08.00  
 25 Visser, Angelina             Stamford              16-03.00  
 26 Barber, Amelia               Fairfield LU          15-08.00  
 27 DelPeschio, Felicity         Stamford              15-04.00  
 28 Solomon, Abigail             St. Joseph            14-05.00  
 28 Banegas Romero, Itchell      Stamford              14-05.00  
 30 Herley, Lauren               Fairfield LU          13-06.00  
 31 Arbucci, Kaitlyn             Ridgefield            12-09.00  
 32 Fitts, Jordan                Trumbull              11-06.00  
 
Boys 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F  8.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McGeehan, Casey              Staples                   6.54F  1 
  2 Rose, Aiden                  Staples                   6.56F  1 
  3 Lambo, Carter                Fairfield LU              6.58F  2 
  4 Orefice, John                Fairfield LU              6.63F  6 
  5 Megale, Joseph               Trumbull                  6.80F  3 
  6 Lops, Jefferson              Stamford                  6.87F  2 
  7 Schwartzstein, Jacob         Fairfield LU              6.93F 12 
  8 Torres, Isaiah               Staples                   6.95F  1 
  9 Schober, Henry               Trumbull                  6.96F  4 
  9 Midy, Matthew                Westhill                  6.96F 15 
 11 Barsky, Royal                Trumbull                  6.99F  5 
 12 Havemann, Josh               Staples                   7.00F  1 
 12 Mott, Samir                  Staples                   7.00F  1 
 14 Byrne, Liam                  Ridgefield                7.01F  4 
 15 Routhier, Elliot             Fairfield LU              7.02F  6 
 16 Cardone, William             Trumbull                  7.03F  4 
 17 Mussomeli, Joe               Staples                   7.04F  3 
 18 Bacco, Tyler                 Greenwich                 7.06F  6 
 19 Almansi, Harry               Staples                   7.07F  1 
 19 Atkins, Jerry                Stamford                  7.07F  3 
 21 Fang, Andrew                 Westhill                  7.10F  5 
 21 Sanchez, Camilo              Westhill                  7.10F 15 
 23 Pavlik, Tim                  Fairfield LU              7.11F 13 
 24 Sheikh, Danyal               Trumbull                  7.12F  2 
 25 Grant, Shea                  Trumbull                  7.14F  3 
 25 Sherts, William              Staples                   7.14F  1 
 27 Aubrey, Tristan              Trumbull                  7.16F 10 
 27 Vlamis, Alexander            Trumbull                  7.16F  5 
 27 Bullock, Adam                Staples                   7.16F  2 
 30 Cayo, Sanders                Stamford                  7.18F 13 
 30 Carifa, Zachary              Greenwich                 7.18F 14 
 32 Arnold, Brian                Greenwich                 7.19F  6 
 32 Almansi, Sam                 Staples                   7.19F  2 
 32 Tu, Timothy                  Stamford                  7.19F  4 
 35 Mozer, Daniel                Greenwich                 7.20F 11 
 35 Moran, Fernando              Westhill                  7.20F 12 
 35 Troy, Owen                   Fairfield LU              7.20F 13 
 38 Taki, William                Greenwich                 7.21F  2 
 39 Rey, Elijah                  Stamford                  7.22F 12 
 40 DeSantis, Nicholas           Ridgefield                7.26F  8 
 41 Engel, Jack                  Westhill                  7.27F 15 
 41 Torres, David                Westhill                  7.27F 14 
 43 Sanchez, Kevin               Westhill                  7.29F 13 
 44 Madrid, Saul La              Trumbull                  7.31F  7 
 44 Seymour, Zachary             Trumbull                  7.31F  3 
 46 Phillips, Michael            Greenwich                 7.34F 12 
 46 Chiang, Matthew              Staples                   7.34F  5 
 48 Thompson, Howard             Fairfield LU              7.35F 11 
 49 Boylon, Luke                 Ridgefield                7.36F  9 
 50 Torres, Orion                Trumbull                  7.39F  8 
 50 Pirkl, Alex                  Staples                   7.39F  7 
 50 Perkins, Leif                Ridgefield                7.39F 13 
 53 Merkin, Jeremy               Trumbull                  7.44F  7 
 54 Zaslow, John                 Trumbull                  7.48F  7 
 55 Hoak, Ryan                   Stamford                  7.49F 15 
 56 Alcinot, Peterson            Stamford                  7.50F 14 
 57 Margolin, Jacob              Ridgefield                7.52F 11 
 58 Gath, Ryan                   Greenwich                 7.53F  6 
 58 Chard, Samuel                Greenwich                 7.53F  4 
 60 Larson, Brad                 Trumbull                  7.63F 10 
 61 Ditelberg, Steven            Fairfield LU              7.64F 14 
 62 Altis, Hunter                Staples                   7.66F  7 
 63 Uchupailla, Angel            Westhill                  7.69F 11 
 63 Rivera, Aidan                Fairfield LU              7.69F 14 
 65 Zheng, John                  Westhill                  7.70F 12 
 66 Holmes, Justin               Staples                   7.75F  6 
 66 Abunar, Mohammed             Trumbull                  7.75F  8 
 68 Heavey, James                Greenwich                 7.78F  8 
 68 Sanita, Jack                 Fairfield LU              7.78F 12 
 70 Joseph, Waldino              Stamford                  7.79F 13 
 71 Leonard, Jared               Staples                   7.80F  7 
 72 Bleakley, Kyle               Trumbull                  7.81F  7 
 73 Ahmed, Omar                  Trumbull                  7.84F  9 
 74 Daly, Tanner                 Trumbull                  7.87F 10 
 75 Miller, Elliot               Trumbull                  7.88F  9 
 76 McLeod, Kelly                Trumbull                  7.90F 11 
 77 Sample, Dominick             Fairfield LU              7.92F 10 
 78 Tullis, Michael              Ridgefield                7.97F 14 
 79 Krouse, Austin               Staples                   8.05F  8 
 80 Morton, Tristan              Trumbull                  8.07F  9 
 81 Yaganti, Rahul               Fairfield LU              8.15F 12 
 82 Ugra, Jugaad                 Trumbull                  8.28F  9 
 83 Malhotra, Armaan             Greenwich                 8.29F 14 
 84 Saturne, Luckson             Stamford                  8.35F 13 
 85 Buchta, Michael              Trumbull                  8.49F 10 
 86 Lansing, Evan                Trumbull                  8.53F  9 
 87 Patterson, Eltan             Trumbull                 15.11  10 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       State: ! 34.80  1993        Jason Newton, Danbury High School           
       FCIAC: # 34.80  1993        Jason Newton, Danbury High School           
  FCIAC Qual: F 40.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rullo, Nicholas              Fairfield LU             39.23F  2 
  2 Hayes, Nigel                 Trumbull                 40.04F  1 
  3 Spillane, Andy               Trumbull                 40.27   2 
  4 Rose, Aiden                  Staples                  40.54   7 
  5 Buongiorno, Dillon           Fairfield LU             40.96   5 
  6 Barsky, Royal                Trumbull                 41.75   4 
  7 Ellwanger, Aidan             Fairfield LU             41.80   5 
  8 Smith, Maathew               Fairfield LU             41.86   4 
  9 Winser, Alexander            Staples                  41.98   1 
 10 Seymour, Evan                Trumbull                 42.19   1 
 11 Lovallo, Ethan               Fairfield LU             42.29   2 
 12 Ertel, Ian                   Fairfield LU             42.31   7 
 13 Gander, Evan                 Fairfield LU             42.44   6 
 14 Midy, Mathew                 Westhill                 42.45  14 
 15 Grant, Shea                  Trumbull                 42.46   3 
 16 Mead, Porter                 Trumbull                 42.61   7 
 17 Megale, Joseph               Trumbull                 42.78   3 
 18 Sanchez, Camilo              Westhill                 42.88  13 
 19 Sullivan, Colin              Fairfield LU             42.95   6 
 20 McEniry, Liam                Trumbull                 43.21   5 
 21 Lops, Jefferson              Stamford                 43.26  17 
 22 Seymour, Zachary             Trumbull                 43.40   1 
 23 Mott, Samir                  Staples                  43.52  12 
 24 Rullo, Matthew               Fairfield LU             43.58   4 
 25 Bartlett, Grady              Fairfield LU             43.64   3 
 26 Cardone, William             Trumbull                 43.65   3 
 27 Boyle, Griffin               Fairfield LU             43.73   4 
 28 Michel, Sebastian            Trumbull                 43.80   6 
 29 Pavlik, Timothy              Fairfield LU             43.98  13 
 30 Bacco, Tyler                 Greenwich                44.04  19 
 31 Fang, Andrew                 Westhill                 44.19  13 
 32 Kryspin, Peter               Fairfield LU             44.29   7 
 33 Moran, Fernando              Westhill                 44.37  12 
 34 Zaslow, John                 Trumbull                 44.51   2 
 35 Thompson, Howard             Fairfield LU             44.60  14 
 36 Tu, Timothy                  Stamford                 44.65  18 
 37 Torres, David                Westhill                 44.68  14 
 38 Taki, William                Greenwich                44.70  19 
 39 Rosales, Ivan                Trumbull                 44.71   8 
 40 Vlamis, Alexander            Trumbull                 44.82   7 
 40 Tishler, Marco               Greenwich                44.82  19 
 42 Engel, Jack                  Westhill                 45.09  13 
 43 Wolgast, Jason               Staples                  45.14   4 
 44 Anand, Adithya               Fairfield LU             45.18   3 
 45 Ignatov, Nikolai             Trumbull                 45.24   2 
 46 Roth, Elijah                 Westhill                 45.31  16 
 47 Catuccio, Michael            Trumbull                 45.46   5 
 48 Blonkvist, Peter             Westhill                 45.49   9 
 49 La Madrid, Saul              Trumbull                 45.73   1 
 50 Block, Nathaniel             Trumbull                 45.92  10 
 51 Atkins, Jerry                Stamford                 45.98  17 
 52 Chiang, Matthew              Staples                  46.05   4 
 53 McKeon, Daniel               Trumbull                 46.22   8 
 54 Aubrey, Tristan              Trumbull                 46.28   7 
 55 Hirsch, Phillip              Stamford                 46.29  17 
 56 Torres, Orion                Trumbull                 46.33  10 
 57 Hicks, Andrew                Westhill                 46.40  10 
 58 Richmond, Colin              Stamford                 46.60  18 
 59 Durrell, Ryan                Fairfield LU             46.73   3 
 60 Carr, Cooper                 Fairfield LU             46.77   5 
 61 Freeman, Dazjon              Fairfield LU             46.91   6 
 62 Jean-Felix, Jason            Westhill                 46.93  13 
 63 Morton, Tristan              Trumbull                 47.19   9 
 64 Sample, Dominick             Fairfield LU             47.44   5 
 65 Miller, Elliot               Trumbull                 47.47   8 
 66 Najarro, Luis                Westhill                 47.49   9 
 67 Phillips, Michael            Greenwich                47.51  19 
 68 Sanchez, Kevin               Westhill                 47.52  16 
 69 Cayo, Sanders                Stamford                 47.53  18 
 70 Larson, Brad                 Trumbull                 47.58   9 
 71 Alcinot, Peterson            Stamford                 47.62  17 
 72 Patterson, Eltan             Trumbull                 48.10  11 
 73 Rivera, Aidan                Fairfield LU             48.45  16 
 74 Krouse, Austin               Staples                  48.67  16 
 75 Uchupailla, Angel            Westhill                 48.78  10 
 76 Bleakley, Kyle               Trumbull                 49.08  10 
 77 Larrosa, Angel               Westhill                 49.10   8 
 78 Daly, Tanner                 Trumbull                 49.46   8 
 79 Ahmed, Omar                  Trumbull                 49.48   9 
 80 Abunar, Mohammed             Trumbull                 49.57   9 
 81 Laing, Christian             Westhill                 49.91  14 
 82 Telesca, Timothy             Westhill                 49.92  11 
 83 Yaganti, Rahul               Fairfield LU             50.24   8 
 84 Catuccio, Matthew            Trumbull                 50.35  11 
 85 Foster, John                 Staples                  50.83  12 
 86 Zheng, John                  Westhill                 51.70  14 
 87 McLeod, Kelly                Trumbull                 53.04  12 
 88 Sanita, Jack                 Fairfield LU             53.67  16 
 89 canches, j                   Trumbull                 55.67  11 
 90 Saturne, Luckson             Stamford                 57.65  17 
 91 Ugra, Jugaad                 Trumbull                 57.99  19 
 92 Stepanian, Arto              Greenwich                58.09  14 
 93 Mahesh, Dev                  Staples                1:07.84  11 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
       State: ! 1:20.99  3/6/2009    Matt Marroitt @ Nehs, Staples High School 
       FCIAC: # 1:20.99  3/6/2009    Matt Marroitt @ Nehs, Staples High School 
  FCIAC Qual: F 1:36.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rullo, Nicholas              Fairfield LU           1:32.22F  1 
  2 Hayes, Nigel                 Trumbull               1:33.16F  1 
  3 Lovallo, Ethan               Fairfield LU           1:35.14F  1 
  4 Wilson, Oscar                Staples                1:37.77   2 
  5 Gander, Evan                 Fairfield LU           1:38.19   2 
  6 Ellwanger, Aidan             Fairfield LU           1:38.63   2 
  7 Vosper, Aidan                Staples                1:41.20   3 
  8 Keenan, Carrick              Staples                1:42.09   2 
  9 Bartlett, Grady              Fairfield LU           1:43.00   1 
 10 Rullo, Matthew               Fairfield LU           1:43.19   1 
 11 Szostak, Max                 Staples                1:43.80   3 
 12 Boylon, Luke                 Ridgefield             1:44.67   3 
 13 Wolgast, Jason               Staples                1:44.69   3 
 14 Tullis, Michael              Ridgefield             1:45.93   4 
 15 Hoak, Ryan                   Stamford               1:47.09   5 
 16 Rosales, Ivan                Trumbull               1:49.46   4 
 17 Freeman, Dazjon              Fairfield LU           1:49.51   2 
 18 Mueller, Jaden               Staples                1:50.24   3 
 19 Perkins, Leif                Ridgefield             1:51.05   4 
 20 Durrell, Ryan                Fairfield LU           1:51.38   2 
 21 Hirsch, Phillip              Stamford               1:51.39   5 
 22 Altis, Hunter                Staples                1:52.48   4 
 23 Joseph, Waldino              Stamford               1:55.78   5 
 24 Toglia, Alexander            Staples                1:55.91   4 
 25 Glennon, Kevin               Staples                1:55.92   4 
 26 Parmar, Rohan                Staples                1:57.15   5 
 27 Somody, Brian                Stamford               2:07.25   5 
 28 Pepin, Daniel                Staples                2:27.54   4 
 29 Gupta, Aayush                Staples                2:35.94   5 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
       State: ! 2:27.63  2/29/2008   Parker Boudreau, Danbury High School      
       FCIAC: # 2:27.63  2/29/2008   Parker Boudreau, Danbury High School      
  FCIAC Qual: F 2:56.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Haas, Henry                  Staples                2:48.44F  1 
  2 Williams, Ashton             Stamford               2:50.50F  1 
  3 Chavan, Kabir                Fairfield LU           2:50.61F  1 
  4 Agostisi, Colin              Fairfield LU           2:50.64F  1 
  5 Gregory, Joseph              Trumbull               2:57.17   1 
  6 Ertel, Ian                   Fairfield LU           2:59.24   1 
  7 Enslein, Robert              Greenwich              3:02.73   1 
  8 Demeter, Matthew             Staples                3:05.01   2 
  9 De Leon, Diego               Staples                3:05.93   2 
 10 Sullivan, Colin              Fairfield LU           3:06.27   1 
 11 Roth, Elijah                 Westhill               3:08.32   6 
 12 Linn, Frederick              Staples                3:08.47   2 
 13 Jelinek, Zachary             Greenwich              3:10.09   5 
 14 Taubman, Ethan               Staples                3:10.17   3 
 15 Levine, David                Greenwich              3:10.53   2 
 16 Ferreira, Devin              Trumbull               3:12.18   4 
 17 Miller, Alexander            Staples                3:14.34   3 
 18 Santoro, Zachary             Greenwich              3:15.23   2 
 19 Ignatov, Nikolai             Trumbull               3:15.50   2 
 20 Djurkovic, Ryan              Greenwich              3:15.92   2 
 21 Slavin, James                Greenwich              3:16.03   2 
 22 Xiong, Kyle                  Greenwich              3:16.19   2 
 23 Glenn, Wyatt                 Staples                3:17.59   3 
 24 Gaspar, Nuno                 Greenwich              3:18.22   2 
 25 Carr, Cooper                 Fairfield LU           3:18.27   1 
 26 Schuster, Dillon             Staples                3:20.60   4 
 27 Goncalves, Luke              Stamford               3:21.48   5 
 28 Goncalves, Joshua            Stamford               3:22.04   5 
 29 Compeyre, Quentin            Greenwich              3:25.29   3 
 30 Tatto, Rob                   Trumbull               3:26.13   3 
 31 Richmond, Colin              Stamford               3:30.72   5 
 32 Szemplinski, Ryan            Stamford               3:32.49   4 
 33 Berkley, Ben                 Staples                3:35.33   6 
 34 Archila, Andrew              Stamford               3:38.49   6 
 35 Rule, Ryan                   Stamford               3:38.88   5 
 36 Butler, William              Greenwich              3:40.05   6 
 37 Thompson, Christian          Ridgefield             3:40.92   5 
 38 Baratta, Milan               Greenwich              3:41.03   6 
 39 Parkes, Tyler                Greenwich              3:41.09   6 
 40 Finkelstein, Andrew          Greenwich              3:43.80   5 
 41 Sugerman, Andrew             Staples                3:43.85   4 
 42 Urso, Joseph                 Greenwich              3:44.30   5 
 43 Somody, Brian                Stamford               3:44.65   3 
 44 Leopold, Samuel              Staples                3:56.00   4 
 45 Goldenberg, Max              Staples                3:56.36   5 
 46 Sarria, Daniel               Stamford               4:04.22   6 
 47 Stepanian, Arto              Greenwich              4:07.45   6 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
       State: ! 4:08.16  3/10/2013   Henry Wynne @  IndNat Mile, Staples       
       FCIAC: # 4:08.16  3/10/2013   Henry Wynne @  IndNat Mile, Staples       
  FCIAC Qual: F 5:00.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Haas, Henry                  Staples                4:45.05F  1 
  2 Fierro, Morgan               Staples                4:45.26F  1 
  3 Zuckerman, Andrew            Staples                4:45.28F  1 
  4 Taubenheim, Nicholas         Staples                4:45.72F  1 
  5 O'Kane, Teddy                Staples                4:50.20F  1 
  6 Lepska, George               Staples                4:50.76F  1 
  7 McLaughlin, Colin            Westhill               4:55.38F  1 
  8 Gregory, Joseph              Trumbull               4:58.25F  1 
  9 Robison, Elijah              Staples                4:59.70F  1 
 10 Havard, Quinn                Fairfield LU           5:00.13F  1 
 11 Lopez, Erik                  Westhill               5:00.32   2 
 12 Kulkarni, Tejas              Trumbull               5:00.85   1 
 13 Sod, Max                     Staples                5:02.06   2 
 14 Parimi, Sravan               Fairfield LU           5:03.73   1 
 15 Dolan, Owen                  Staples                5:04.17   1 
 16 Boyle, Griffin               Fairfield LU           5:04.85   1 
 17 Williams, Ashton             Stamford               5:07.26   4 
 18 DeRocco, William             Staples                5:10.01   2 
 19 Klaiber, Nicholas            Trumbull               5:11.26   2 
 20 Manna, Cameron               Staples                5:12.98   2 
 21 Edwards, Varujan             Trumbull               5:16.92   2 
 22 Harrington, Alex             Staples                5:16.96   2 
 23 Harrington, Kyle             Staples                5:18.58   2 
 24 Taubman, Zachary             Staples                5:22.52   5 
 25 St. Fort, Jalen              Staples                5:26.23   3 
 26 Holmes, Cameron              Trumbull               5:29.60   2 
 27 Blonkvist, Peter             Westhill               5:30.13   3 
 28 Wismar, Kai                  Trumbull               5:31.14   2 
 29 Jelinek, Zachary             Greenwich              5:32.36   6 
 30 Vo, Bronson                  Trumbull               5:34.10   2 
 31 Telesca, Timothy             Westhill               5:34.40   3 
 32 Levine, David                Greenwich              5:35.33   6 
 33 Santoro, Zachary             Greenwich              5:37.54   6 
 34 Djurkovic, Ryan              Greenwich              5:37.74   6 
 35 Robison, Noah                Staples                5:38.37   3 
 36 Kocadag, George              Staples                5:38.67   3 
 37 Pasham, Ved                  Trumbull               5:39.84   2 
 38 Slavin, James                Greenwich              5:42.04   6 
 39 Goncalves, Luke              Stamford               5:42.34   4 
 40 Enslein, Robert              Greenwich              5:43.88   6 
 41 Thompson, Christian          Ridgefield             5:44.57   4 
 42 Ragland, Jackson             Ridgefield             5:44.83   4 
 43 Gaspar, Nuno                 Greenwich              5:46.31   6 
 44 Hicks, Andrew                Westhill               5:48.41   3 
 45 Najarro, Luis                Westhill               5:49.65   5 
 46 Catuccio, Michael            Trumbull               5:49.91   3 
 47 Haas, Ryan                   Trumbull               5:51.71   3 
 48 Xiong, Kyle                  Greenwich              5:55.68   6 
 49 McKeon, Benjamin             Trumbull               5:55.91   3 
 50 Bluestein, Alex              Trumbull               5:57.05   3 
 51 Szemplinski, Ryan            Stamford               5:57.51   5 
 52 Goncalves, Joshua            Stamford               5:59.21   4 
 53 Finkelstein, Andrew          Greenwich              6:13.83   6 
 54 Archila, Andrew              Stamford               6:15.96   5 
 55 Esposito, Matthew            Trumbull               6:19.53   4 
 56 Laing, Christian             Westhill               6:25.13   5 
 57 Catuccio, Matthew            Trumbull               6:26.69   4 
 58 Urso, Joseph                 Greenwich              6:28.98   5 
 59 Brophy, Noah                 Trumbull               6:29.44   5 
 60 Walsh, Ryan                  Fairfield LU           6:31.64   4 
 61 Rule, Ryan                   Stamford               6:34.10   5 
 62 Falzone, Zachary             Trumbull               6:44.61   4 
 63 Sarria, Daniel               Stamford               6:58.96   5 
 64 Rudich, Tyler                Trumbull               7:08.19   5 
 65 Yang, Kevin                  Ridgefield             7:11.16   5 
 66 Rudich, Logan                Trumbull               7:56.21   4 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
       State: !  9:20.97  2001        Ramon LaBoy, Danbu,ry High School        
       FCIAC: #  9:20.97  2001        Ramon LaBoy, Danbu,ry High School        
  FCIAC Qual: F 10:40.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fierro, Morgan               Staples               10:20.81F 
  2 Taubenheim, Nicholas         Staples               10:20.88F 
  3 Chavan, Kabir                Fairfield LU          10:21.95F 
  4 McLaughlin, Colin            Westhill              10:22.67F 
  5 O'Kane, Teddy                Staples               10:22.81F 
  6 Agostisi, Colin              Fairfield LU          10:43.63  
  7 Cramer, Nathan               Fairfield LU          11:02.79  
  8 Lopez, Erik                  Westhill              11:05.30  
  9 Carty, Ethan                 Fairfield LU          11:44.54  
 
Boys 50 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F  6.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nagy, Kyle                   Fairfield LU              8.48   1 
  2 Kryspin, Peter               Fairfield LU              8.50   1 
  3 Anand, Adithya               Fairfield LU              8.83   1 
  4 Pavlik, Tim                  Fairfield LU              9.53   2 
  5 Ehrlich, Cole                Staples                  10.36   1 
  6 Huckins, William             Fairfield LU             10.46   2 
  7 Lansing, Evan                Trumbull                 10.80   1 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Opening height 5-0
 Run as 5 Alive
       State: !  7-00  1992        David Kriz @ Nehs - Brown, Trumbull High Sch
       FCIAC: #  7-00  1992        David Kriz @ Nehs - Brown, Trumbull High Sch
  FCIAC Qual: F  5-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buongiorno, Dillon           Fairfield LU           5-08.00F 
  2 Funk, Ben                    Fairfield LU          J5-08.00F 
  3 Mead, Porter                 Trumbull               5-04.00F 
  4 Moody, Peter                 Staples               J5-04.00F 
  5 Seymour, Evan                Trumbull               5-02.00  
  5 Nagy, Kyle                   Fairfield LU           5-02.00  
  7 Lafontan, Benjamin           Staples               J5-02.00  
  8 Midy, Matthew                Westhill              J5-02.00  
  9 Mueller, Jaden               Staples                5-00.00  
 10 Byrne, Liam                  Ridgefield             4-10.00  
 11 Carifa, Zachary              Greenwich             J4-10.00  
 12 Varnas, Lucas                Staples               J4-10.00  
 13 Torres, David                Westhill               4-08.00  
 14 Sturza, Adam                 Greenwich             J4-08.00  
 -- Moon, Sion                   Fairfield LU                NH  
 -- Evans, Malachi               Staples                     NH  
 -- Pirkl, Alex                  Staples                     NH  
 -- Ditelberg, Steven            Fairfield LU                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
       State: ! 14-10  2010        Paul Chandler, Staples High School          
       FCIAC: # 14-10  2010        Paul Chandler, Staples High School          
  FCIAC Qual: F  9-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iannucci, Zach               Trumbull              11-06.00F 
  2 Nagy, Kyle                   Fairfield LU          11-00.00F 
  3 McKeon, Daniel               Trumbull              10-06.00F 
  4 Burg, Jack                   Staples              J10-06.00F 
  5 Spillane, Andy               Trumbull              10-00.00F 
  6 Leon, Josh                   Staples                8-00.00  
  7 Merkin, Jeremy               Trumbull               7-06.00  
  8 Hemphill, Bennett            Fairfield LU          J7-06.00  
 -- Zheng, John                  Westhill                    NH  
 -- Kass, Jason                  Staples                     NH  
 -- Garzon, Manuel               St. Joseph                  NH  
 -- Motyl, Matt                  Staples                     NH  
 -- Fitzsimmons, Brian           St. Joseph                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Top 7 advance to final
       State: ! 23-06.25  2/16/2008   Daryl Baptiste, Danbury High School      
       FCIAC: # 23-06.25  2/16/2008   Daryl Baptiste, Danbury High School      
  FCIAC Qual: F    17-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lambo, Carter                Fairfield LU          19-07.00F 
  2 Orefice, John                Fairfield LU          19-01.75F 
  3 Spillane, Andy               Trumbull              18-08.25F 
  4 Witmer, Hayden               Greenwich             18-02.25F 
  5 Rose, Aiden                  Staples               17-04.25F 
  6 Mierzejewski, Krystian       Ridgefield            17-04.00F 
  7 Anand, Adithya               Fairfield LU          16-10.25  
  8 Funk, Ben                    Fairfield LU          16-08.50  
  9 Bacco, Tyler                 Greenwich             16-06.50  
 10 Cardone, William             Trumbull              16-06.25  
 11 Sturza, Adam                 Greenwich             16-05.00  
 12 Smith, Mathew                Fairfield LU          16-04.00  
 13 Mozer, Daniel                Greenwich             16-03.50  
 14 Sheikh, Danyal               Trumbull              16-01.50  
 15 Schober, Henry               Trumbull              16-00.75  
 16 Kryspin, Peter               Fairfield LU          16-00.25  
 17 Sanchez, Camilo              Westhill              15-09.50  
 18 Szostak, Max                 Staples               15-09.25  
 19 Varnas, Lucas                Staples               15-08.75  
 20 Moody, Peter                 Staples               15-07.25  
 21 Routhier, Elliot             Fairfield LU          15-07.00  
 22 Carifa, Zachary              Greenwich             15-05.75  
 23 Schwartzstein, Jacob         Fairfield LU          15-04.50  
 23 Buongiorno, Dillon           Fairfield LU          15-04.50  
 25 Fata, Nicholas               Greenwich             15-02.25  
 26 Vranos, Paul                 Greenwich             15-01.75  
 27 Tishler, Marco               Greenwich             14-11.00  
 28 Glenn, Wyatt                 Staples               14-09.25  
 29 Phillips, Michael            Greenwich             14-08.75  
 30 Marchant, Jack               Staples               14-08.25  
 31 Mueller, Jaden               Staples               14-07.75  
 32 Krouse, Austin               Staples               14-01.00  
 33 Hossain, Zackir              Staples               13-06.50  
 34 Torres, Orion                Trumbull              13-00.25  
 35 Altis, Hunter                Staples               12-07.25  
 35 Moon, Sion                   Fairfield LU          12-07.25  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Top 7 advance to final
       State: ! 57-07.75  1973        Mike Serricchio, Rippowam High School    
       FCIAC: # 57-07.75  1973        Mike Serricchio, Rippowam High School    
  FCIAC Qual: F    35-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gladstone, Zach              Staples               42-04.00F 
  2 Byrne, Liam                  Ridgefield            40-04.50F 
  3 Mierzejewski, Krystian       Ridgefield            40-02.00F 
  4 Smith, Mathew                Fairfield LU          38-01.00F 
  5 Caplan, Jason                Staples               37-10.00F 
  6 Arnold, Brian                Greenwich             36-01.00F 
  7 DeSantis, Nicholas           Ridgefield            35-03.00F 
  8 Havemann, Josh               Staples               34-02.00  
  9 Chard, Samuel                Greenwich             34-01.00  
 10 Heavey, James                Greenwich             34-00.00  
 11 Mastino, Vincent             Fairfield LU          33-00.00  
 12 Moro, Dean                   Staples               31-07.50  
 13 Gray, Dustin                 Staples               31-01.00  
 14 Schwartzstein, Jacob         Fairfield LU          30-06.00  
 15 Judson, Jalen                Stamford              29-00.00  
 16 Ferrandino, Michael          Ridgefield            28-02.00  
 17 Llanos, Daniel               Ridgefield            27-02.00  
 18 Hall, Ethan                  Ridgefield            27-00.00  
 19 DeFilippis, Matthew          Trumbull              26-05.00  
 20 collins, Jordan              Stamford              26-00.00  
 20 Vranos, Paul                 Greenwich             26-00.00  
 22 Wong, Matthew                Ridgefield            25-11.00  
 22 Griffin, Maximilian          Fairfield LU          25-11.00  
 24 Carroll, Terrance            Fairfield LU          25-07.00  
 25 Seitz, Nicholas              Staples               23-09.00  
 25 Maiolo, Gabriel              Staples               23-09.00  
 27 Troy, Owen                   Fairfield LU          23-08.50  
 28 Dinnan, Liam                 Ridgefield            23-07.00  
 29 Maue, Sean                   Ridgefield            23-01.00  
 30 Gath, Ryan                   Greenwich             23-00.00  
 31 Ruggerio, Vincent            Fairfield LU          22-09.00  
 32 Johnson, Jack                Staples               22-06.00  
 33 Malhotra, Armaan             Greenwich             21-00.00  
 34 Goeller, Kyle                Greenwich             20-01.00  
 35 Hall, Brett                  Ridgefield            19-04.00