Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       CREC @ East Hartford - 3/30/2019                        
                           East Hartford High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        EHHS: E 8:15.0h  1984                                                  
                         Pruden, Pruden, Clapp, Ortiz                      
 LL Standard: # 8:50.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 East Hartford  'A'                                  9:15.70  
     1) Megquier, Alexander             2) Ganesh, Sriram                 
     3) Murdzek, Evan                   4) Dupont, Alexander              
  2 Academy of Aerospace & Enginee  'A'                 9:33.25  
     1) Hall, Andrew                    2) Akberzai, Baheer               
     3) Hobson-Rhoades, William         4) Bode, Joseph                   
  3 Metropolitan Learning Center  'A'                   9:55.05  
     1) Preimer, Erich                  2) Djan, Bryce                    
     3) Hernandez, Elijah               4) Van Allen, Jontae              
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        EHHS: E 42.41  2017                                                    
                       Calloway, Givens, McCray, Eaton                   
 LL Standard: # 46.54                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Hartford  'A'                                    45.04# 
     1) Gardener, Jaydon                2) Allen, Jaquan                  
     3) Bell, Marques                   4) White, Aaron                   
  2 East Hartford  'B'                                    49.43  
  3 East Hartford  'D'                                    49.61  
  4 East Hartford  'E'                                    52.41  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        EHHS: E 14.3h  1987        Dionne Logan	                               
 LL Standard: # 17.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Tyeesha            East Hartfor             19.43   1 
  2 Appia, Matildah              East Hartfor             19.74   2 
  3 Walker, Aaliyah              Crec Academy             19.93   2 
  4 Spencer, Mackensie           Crec Academy             20.01   2 
  5 Saylor, Mya                  Crec Academy             20.92   1 
  6 Kraft, Seyannah              East Hartfor             21.05   1 
  7 Desauguste, Ferlina          East Hartfor             21.10   1 
  8 Owusu, Julia                 East Hartfor             21.41   2 
  9 Bidoae, Alice                Crec Academy             24.23   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        EHHS: E 14.3h  1975        Joe LeMay                                   
 LL Standard: # 16.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Sandre               East Hartfor             16.81# 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        EHHS: E 12.1h  1985        Yvette Glasper + Crumpler '94               
 LL Standard: # 13.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ofori, Kelsey                East Hartfor             13.74   2 
  2 Oliveras, Yarisha            East Hartfor             13.94   2 
  3 Bell, Chakina                East Hartfor             14.24   2 
  4 Minott, Gabriella            East Hartfor             14.30   1 
  5 Miller, Camille              Crec Academy             14.56   3 
  6 Blair, Jaelyn                Metropolitan             14.81   1 
  7 Bentley, Nya                 Academy of A             14.98   3 
  8 Francis-Hylton, Kamoya       Metropolitan             15.11   2 
  9 Edwin, Elena                 East Hartfor             15.30   3 
 10 Tinker, Jadah                Crec Public              15.38   1 
 11 Wray-Brown, Chelsea          Crec Academy             15.87   2 
 12 Kellier, Zaida               Metropolitan             16.06   2 
 13 Duncan, Naomie               Crec Public              18.23   3 
 14 Smith, Charlote              Academy of A             18.65   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        EHHS: E 10.47  1999        Sheldon Simpson                             
 LL Standard: # 11.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Allen, Jaquan                East Hartfor             11.68#  9 
  2 White, Aaron                 East Hartfor             11.79   2 
  3 Darko, Samuel                Crec Public              11.91   2 
  4 Emanuel, Lester              Crec Academy             11.99   2 
  5 Kankam, David                East Hartfor             12.00   3 
  6 Robinson, Rajay              East Hartfor             12.34   1 
  7 Bell, Marques                East Hartfor             12.36   1 
  8 Hunter, Brendon              Academy of A             12.39   5 
  9 Burke, Tristan               East Hartfor             12.49   1 
 10 Lynn, Micah                  East Hartfor             12.51   6 
 11 Rodriguez, Edgar             Academy of A             12.54   7 
 12 Walker, Alexander            Metropolitan             12.64   4 
 13 Bode, Joseph                 Academy of A             12.65   4 
 14 Watson, Jude                 Academy of A             12.66   2 
 15 Anderson, Andred             East Hartfor             12.77   7 
 16 Nieves, Xavier               East Hartfor             12.89   1 
 17 Forbes, Emmanuel             East Hartfor             12.96   1 
 18 Bennett, Malik               East Hartfor             12.96   3 
 19 Durant, Devon                East Hartfor             12.99   2 
 20 Haughton, Dillon             East Hartfor             13.02   5 
 21 Dowdell, Avyon               East Hartfor             13.04   5 
 22 Fields, Jayden               East Hartfor             13.08   9 
 23 Morgan, Malik                Crec Academy             13.12   4 
 24 Ghonaim, Kareem              East Hartfor             13.21   3 
 25 Martin, Quron                Crec Academy             13.22   8 
 26 Massey, Kameron              East Hartfor             13.35   4 
 27 Daniels Jr., Travis          Metropolitan             13.37   4 
 28 Vasallo, Randy               East Hartfor             13.39   9 
 29 Agosto, Nathaniel            Metropolitan             13.71   9 
 30 Adams, Aashad                Metropolitan             13.72   8 
 31 Bartlett, Iamiah             Academy of A             13.73   3 
 32 Brown, Tyrese                East Hartfor             13.76   1 
 33 Caro, Aaron                  Crec Public              13.79   7 
 34 Cruz, Jose                   East Hartfor             13.82   5 
 35 Gardner, Justyn              East Hartfor             13.90   5 
 36 Watkins, Nah'zai             Metropolitan             13.92   6 
 37 lee, john                    East Hartfor             13.98   3 
 38 Farfan, Rafael               East Hartfor             14.11   6 
 39 Mendez, Josiah               Academy of A             14.11   8 
 40 Willson, Izaak               East Hartfor             14.16   8 
 41 Ilyas, Fahad                 East Hartfor             14.21   6 
 42 Ilyas, Sami                  East Hartfor             14.25   7 
 43 Deas, Isaiah                 East Hartfor             14.27   3 
 44 Chen-Phang, Quinn            Academy of A             14.27   7 
 44 Stratos, Darius              Metropolitan             14.27   7 
 46 Latiff, Rasheed              Crec Academy             14.29   6 
 47 Osei, David                  East Hartfor             14.44   4 
 48 Mohammed, Ali                East Hartfor             15.53   6 
 49 Medrek, Jack                 Academy of A             15.66   8 
 50 Zeeshan, Aurqum              Metropolitan             15.86   8 
 51 Severini, Devin              Crec Public              15.91   5 
 52 Naeem, Faris                 East Hartfor             15.94   1 
 53 Milton, Keiwan               Crec Public              17.70   8 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        EHHS: E 5:03.36  1988        Chris Sansavero                           
 LL Standard: # 5:40.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rosa, Samantha               East Hartfor           6:44.96  
  2 Kelly, Nyriah                East Hartfor           6:53.07  
  3 Velez-Muniz, Lideimi         East Hartfor           6:53.35  
  4 Akhtar, Kalsoom              East Hartfor           7:15.81  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        EHHS: E 4:20.00  2002        Mike Seymor                               
 LL Standard: # 4:39.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murdzek, Evan                East Hartfor           5:02.26  
  2 Matias, Gabriel              Crec Academy           5:02.34  
  3 Dupont, Alexander            East Hartfor           5:28.47  
  4 Akberzai, Baheer             Academy of A           5:39.98  
  5 Webster, Raymond             Crec Public            5:47.90  
  6 Hobson-Rhoades, William      Academy of A           5:50.19  
  7 Hall, Andrew                 Academy of A           5:51.22  
  8 Jared, Krueger               Crec Academy           5:56.45  
  9 Corso, Anthony               Crec Academy           5:56.95  
 10 Hoang, Danny                 East Hartfor           6:22.62  
 11 Mazzei, Joseph               Academy of A           6:22.99  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
        EHHS: E   56.69  1994        Amy Spafford                              
 LL Standard: # 1:04.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Diaz, Kamilah                East Hartfor           1:00.23#  1 
  2 Cruz-Bermudez, Janaiya       East Hartfor           1:03.58#  1 
  3 Wilson, Malia                Metropolitan           1:04.40   1 
  4 Canty, A'Jah                 Metropolitan           1:04.52   1 
  5 Ofori, Kelsey                East Hartfor           1:06.94   1 
  6 Palmer, Braxton              Metropolitan           1:07.79   2 
  7 Mensah, Melisa               East Hartfor           1:10.37   6 
  8 Minott, Gabriella            East Hartfor           1:11.46   1 
  9 James, Jaya                  East Hartfor           1:12.53   4 
 10 Edwin, Elena                 East Hartfor           1:14.14   5 
 11 Gordan-Robinson, Rachel      Metropolitan           1:14.16   1 
 12 Christian, Amiah             East Hartfor           1:14.35   3 
 13 Dickenson, Kayla             East Hartfor           1:15.60   4 
 14 Corion, Amanda               East Hartfor           1:15.79   5 
 15 Vaught, Cherise              East Hartfor           1:16.28   2 
 16 serrano, Nelli               East Hartfor           1:16.34   3 
 17 Davis, Kasheika              East Hartfor           1:16.60   3 
 18 Palmer, Rishae               East Hartfor           1:16.79   4 
 19 Curtis, Shanoya              East Hartfor           1:16.88   2 
 20 Hernandez-Jones, Raychel     East Hartfor           1:17.01   5 
 21 Okyere-Debrah, Bridgett      East Hartfor           1:17.04   4 
 22 Essel, Yasmine               East Hartfor           1:17.56   5 
 23 Daley, Bryana                East Hartfor           1:18.21   4 
 24 Bryant, Myasia               East Hartfor           1:18.74   2 
 25 Davis, Kelci                 East Hartfor           1:20.89   3 
 26 Gherri, Summer               East Hartfor           1:21.43   5 
 27 Palmer, Yeshi                East Hartfor           1:21.70   6 
 28 Gomez, Linda                 East Hartfor           1:22.52   2 
 29 Medina, Alondra              East Hartfor           1:24.49   2 
 30 Mastre, Joelyz               East Hartfor           1:24.63   6 
 31 Dupont, Meghan               East Hartfor           1:25.85   5 
 32 Boateng, Kathelnke           East Hartfor           1:27.58   3 
 33 Daley, Vanessa               East Hartfor           1:28.43   5 
 34 Martinez, Fatima             East Hartfor           1:29.32   4 
 35 Todd, Makayla                East Hartfor           1:30.15   3 
 36 Velez, Valentina             East Hartfor           1:31.90   2 
 37 Ferrugino, Esah              East Hartfor           1:32.44   6 
 38 Carvalho, Alice              East Hartfor           1:43.55   6 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
        EHHS: E 49.17  2011        Jamal Fruster                               
 LL Standard: # 53.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Agyei, Samuel                Metropolitan             51.75   1 
  2 Nieves, Xavier               East Hartfor             58.18   2 
  3 Bobb, Kevin                  Metropolitan             58.34   1 
  4 Walker, Alexander            Metropolitan             59.19   1 
  5 Jennings, Jaden              Metropolitan           1:01.41   1 
  6 Adams, Aashad                Metropolitan           1:02.15   1 
  6 Kuffour, Morphy              East Hartfor           1:02.15   1 
  8 Kotey, Joshua                East Hartfor           1:04.91   2 
  9 Cipriano, Jacob              Crec Public            1:06.80   1 
 10 Cruz, Gabriel                East Hartfor           1:07.58   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        EHHS: E 2:17.00  1994        Leigh-Anne Spafford	                      
 LL Standard: # 2:30.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jayakickrema, Clarice        East Hartfor           2:53.28  
  2 Abraham, Leanna              Crec Academy           3:14.75  
  3 Le, Anne                     East Hartfor           3:16.22  
  4 Sterling, Brianna            East Hartfor           3:28.43  
  5 Obiekwu, Nneka               East Hartfor           3:29.30  
  6 Ramores, Nina                Metropolitan           4:12.01  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        EHHS: E 1:56.3h  1983        Chuck Clapp                               
 LL Standard: # 2:05.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Corso, Anthony               Crec Academy           2:21.69   1 
  2 Djan, Bryce                  Metropolitan           2:26.79   1 
  3 Preimer, Erich               Metropolitan           2:27.91   1 
  4 Duval, Layth                 Academy of A           2:29.89   2 
  5 Van Allen, Jontae            Metropolitan           2:30.20   1 
  6 Hernandez, Elijah            Metropolitan           2:30.26   1 
  7 Kotey, Joshua                East Hartfor           2:30.27   2 
  8 Akberzai, Baheer             Academy of A           2:34.93   1 
  9 Gonsalves, J'Shawn           Academy of A           2:36.20   2 
 10 Persaud, Mahesh              Academy of A           2:36.33   2 
 11 Webster, Raymond             Crec Public            2:38.47   2 
 12 Misunas, Hayden              Academy of A           2:41.50   2 
 13 Cruz, Gabriel                East Hartfor           2:41.74   2 
 14 Gallimore, Tyler             Crec Academy           2:44.48   1 
 15 Hall, Andrew                 Academy of A           2:45.54   2 
 16 Cipriano, Jacob              Crec Public            2:49.04   2 
 17 Jared, Krueger               Crec Academy           2:49.70   1 
 18 Rivera, Nate                 Academy of A           2:51.98   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        EHHS: E 45.14  1987        Lana Howard	                                
 LL Standard: # 51.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Tyeesha            East Hartfor             57.02  
  2 Ransom, Areina               East Hartfor           1:01.17  
  3 Desauguste, Ferlina          East Hartfor           1:02.08  
  4 Owusu, Julia                 East Hartfor           1:03.06  
  5 Appia, Matildah              East Hartfor           1:07.38  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        EHHS: E 38.0h  1989        Tom Anderson                                
 LL Standard: # 43.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Thomas                 Academy of A             45.44  
  2 Iglesias, Rodriguez          Crec Academy             47.79  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        EHHS: E 25.54  2015        Keneese Getfield                            
 LL Standard: # 28.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilson, Malia                Metropolitan             27.87   1 
  2 Canty, A'Jah                 Metropolitan             28.36   5 
  3 Cruz-Bermudez, Janaiya       East Hartfor             28.67   4 
  4 Ofori, Kelsey                East Hartfor             29.07   7 
  5 Minott, Gabriella            East Hartfor             29.29   2 
  6 Bell, Chakina                East Hartfor             29.74   6 
  7 Oliveras, Yarisha            East Hartfor             30.17   7 
  8 Mensah, Melisa               East Hartfor             30.36   4 
  9 Palmer, Braxton              Metropolitan             30.59   6 
 10 Miller, Camille              Crec Academy             30.68   5 
 11 James, Jaya                  East Hartfor             30.74   1 
 12 Blair, Jaelyn                Metropolitan             30.82   3 
 13 Bentley, Nya                 Academy of A             30.94   2 
 14 Corion, Amanda               East Hartfor             31.33   5 
 15 Tinker, Jadah                Crec Public              31.39   1 
 16 Daley, Bryana                East Hartfor             31.46   2 
 17 Gordan-Robinson, Rachel      Metropolitan             31.49   3 
 18 Edwin, Elena                 East Hartfor             31.58   5 
 19 Christian, Amiah             East Hartfor             32.16   5 
 20 Davis, Kasheika              East Hartfor             32.29   5 
 21 Okyere-Debrah, Bridgett      East Hartfor             32.34   1 
 22 Bidoae, Alice                Crec Academy             32.37   8 
 23 Mastre, Joelyz               East Hartfor             32.39   7 
 24 Kraft, Seyannah              East Hartfor             32.48   2 
 25 Curtis, Shanoya              East Hartfor             32.59   6 
 26 Palmer, Rishae               East Hartfor             32.81   1 
 27 Holden, Tamir                East Hartfor             32.93   8 
 28 serrano, Nelli               East Hartfor             33.21   7 
 29 Santana, Vanessa             East Hartfor             33.29   6 
 30 Hernandez-Jones, Raychel     East Hartfor             33.36   7 
 31 Davis, Kelci                 East Hartfor             33.38   1 
 32 Bryant, Myasia               East Hartfor             33.39   2 
 33 Taylor, Mckayla              Metropolitan             34.31   5 
 34 Daley, Vanessa               East Hartfor             34.34   3 
 35 Palmer, Yeshi                East Hartfor             34.49   1 
 36 Gomez, Linda                 East Hartfor             34.54   7 
 37 Boateng, Kathelnke           East Hartfor             34.94   4 
 38 Todd, Makayla                East Hartfor             35.56   4 
 39 Beaupre, Jacqueline          Crec Public              35.84   3 
 40 Gherri, Summer               East Hartfor             36.66   4 
 41 Mangene, Jasmine             East Hartfor             36.71   7 
 42 Medina, Alondra              East Hartfor             36.75   2 
 43 Martinez, Fatima             East Hartfor             37.41   2 
 44 Velez, Valentina             East Hartfor             38.33   3 
 45 Dupont, Meghan               East Hartfor             38.71   8 
 46 Bowerise, Imani              Metropolitan             39.50   3 
 47 Ferrugino, Esah              East Hartfor             40.55   4 
 48 Ramirez, Jhannel             East Hartfor             43.98   8 
 49 Lumpkin, Indya               Metropolitan           1:03.87   4 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        EHHS: E 21.45  1999        Sheldon Simpson                             
 LL Standard: # 24.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kankam, David                East Hartfor             24.37   4 
  2 Evans, Nathaniel             East Hartfor             25.07   1 
  3 Bell, Marques                East Hartfor             25.09   7 
  4 Robinson, Rajay              East Hartfor             25.12   6 
  5 Bode, Joseph                 Academy of A             25.17   1 
  6 Burke, Tristan               East Hartfor             25.22   6 
  7 Askew, Quentin               Crec Academy             25.44   7 
  8 Hunter, Brendon              Academy of A             25.68   5 
  9 Anderson, Andred             East Hartfor             25.73   3 
 10 McGlashen, Dakari            East Hartfor             25.88   9 
 11 Durant, Devon                East Hartfor             25.94   1 
 12 Dowdell, Avyon               East Hartfor             26.31   1 
 13 Vasallo, Randy               East Hartfor             26.37   4 
 14 Walker, Alexander            Metropolitan             26.38   7 
 15 Nieves, Xavier               East Hartfor             26.66   3 
 16 Ghonaim, Kareem              East Hartfor             27.02   6 
 17 Fields, Jayden               East Hartfor             27.14   7 
 18 Massey, Kameron              East Hartfor             27.15   2 
 19 Haughton, Dillon             East Hartfor             27.20   2 
 20 Forbes, Emmanuel             East Hartfor             27.34   6 
 21 Benoit, Dominic              Crec Academy             27.41   4 
 22 Martin, Quron                Crec Academy             27.59   9 
 23 Daniels Jr., Travis          Metropolitan             28.09   7 
 24 Brown, Tyrese                East Hartfor             28.30   3 
 25 Mendez, Josiah               Academy of A             28.56   1 
 26 Adams, Aashad                Metropolitan             28.66   4 
 27 Ross, Thomas                 Academy of A             29.09   5 
 28 lee, john                    East Hartfor             29.19   5 
 29 Ilyas, Sami                  East Hartfor             29.27   5 
 30 Priddy, Alfred               East Hartfor             29.36   1 
 31 Ilyas, Fahad                 East Hartfor             29.42   6 
 32 Willson, Izaak               East Hartfor             29.66   2 
 33 Osei, David                  East Hartfor             29.67   8 
 34 Chen-Phang, Quinn            Academy of A             29.93   3 
 35 Stratos, Darius              Metropolitan             30.17   5 
 36 Brooks, Taraji               East Hartfor             30.19   5 
 37 Latiff, Rasheed              Crec Academy             30.29   9 
 38 Sarpong, Kwaku               East Hartfor             30.37   6 
 39 Farfan, Rafael               East Hartfor             30.81   2 
 40 Bokoe, Emmanuel              East Hartfor             31.93   7 
 41 Mohammed, Ali                East Hartfor             33.05   7 
 42 Zeeshan, Aurqum              Metropolitan             33.43   6 
 43 Medrek, Jack                 Academy of A             33.51   8 
 44 Naeem, Faris                 East Hartfor             33.59   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        EHHS: E 11:18.00  1994        Alison Hanscomb                          
 LL Standard: # 12:30.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Nyriah                East Hartfor          14:39.96  
  2 Akhtar, Kalsoom              East Hartfor          15:53.97  
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        EHHS: E  9:24.6h  1968        Ron Cordier	, 2 Mile Conversion          
 LL Standard: # 10:10.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murdzek, Evan                East Hartfor          11:44.08  
  2 Dupont, Alexander            East Hartfor          12:13.75  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        EHHS: E 3:56.11  2009                                                  
                         Staple, Boansi, Hamilton, McClintock              
 LL Standard: # 4:25.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Hartford  'A'                                  5:41.86  
     1) Cruz-Bermudez, Janaiya          2) Jayakickrema, Clarice          
     3) Ofori, Kelsey                   4) Diaz, Kamilah                  
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump
================================================================
        EHHS: E  5-03  2010        Shaquela Hamilton                           
 LL Standard: #  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merced, Victoria             Crec Academy           4-08.00  
  1 Walker, Aaliyah              Crec Academy           4-08.00  
  3 Diaz, Kamilah                East Hartfor           4-02.00  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        EHHS: E  6-11  2007        Nick Frimpong                               
 LL Standard: #  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, Jaquan                East Hartfor           6-00.00# 
  2 Okonya, Leonard              Crec Academy           5-08.00  
  3 Gardener, Jaydon             East Hartfor           5-06.00  
  4 Tompkins, Raquan             East Hartfor           5-04.00  
  5 Ghonaim, Kareem              East Hartfor           5-02.00  
  6 Shor, Jacob                  East Hartfor           4-08.00  
 -- Ilyas, Fahad                 East Hartfor                NH  
 -- McGlashen, Dakari            East Hartfor                NH  
 -- Lynn, Amyr                   East Hartfor                NH  
 -- Brooks, Taraji               East Hartfor                NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
        EHHS: E 19-02  2014        Dana Bramble                                
 LL Standard: # 15-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kraft, Seyannah              East Hartfor          13-09.50  
  2 Williams, Tyeesha            East Hartfor          13-09.00  
  3 Merced, Victoria             Crec Academy          13-08.00  
  4 Corion, Amanda               East Hartfor          13-01.00  
  5 Appia, Matildah              East Hartfor          12-06.00  
  6 Desauguste, Ferlina          East Hartfor          12-03.50  
  7 Holden, Tamir                East Hartfor          12-03.00  
  8 Santana, Vanessa             East Hartfor          11-09.00  
  8 Owusu, Julia                 East Hartfor          11-09.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
===================================================================
        EHHS: E 23-04  1977        Shawn Sims	                                 
 LL Standard: # 20-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gardener, Jaydon             East Hartfor          21-00.00#  2 
  2 Emanuel, Lester              Crec Academy          19-08.50   1 
  3 Rodriguez, Edgar             Academy of A          19-02.00   1 
  4 Watson, Jude                 Academy of A          19-01.00   1 
  5 Evans, Nathaniel             East Hartfor          18-11.00   1 
  6 Morgan, Malik                Crec Academy          18-05.00   1 
  7 Barrett, Nicquan             East Hartfor          16-07.00   1 
  8 Bartlett, Iamiah             Academy of A          15-04.00   2 
  9 Mendez, Josiah               Academy of A          14-10.00   1 
 10 Latiff, Rasheed              Crec Academy          13-07.50   1 
 11 McGlashen, Dakari            East Hartfor          13-02.00   1 
 12 Rivera, Nate                 Academy of A          12-07.00   1 
 12 Stratos, Darius              Metropolitan          12-07.00   1 
 14 Harvey, Kanye                East Hartfor          12-06.00   1 
 14 Severini, Devin              Crec Public           12-06.00   1 
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
        EHHS: E 39-06  2014        Dana Bramble                                
 LL Standard: # 32-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Owusu, Julia                 East Hartfor          27-09.00  
  2 Ransom, Areina               East Hartfor          25-07.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
        EHHS: E 48-10  1995        Monty Jennings                              
 LL Standard: # 39-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gardener, Jaydon             East Hartfor          39-02.50  
  2 Tompkins, Raquan             East Hartfor          36-00.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
        EHHS: E 122-06  2015        Akeisha Lustal                             
 LL Standard: #  85-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sartor, Morgan               Crec Academy             72-04  
      67-08  72-04  FOUL            
  2 Oquendo, Nayeli              East Hartfor             65-05  
      65-05  60-06  FOUL            
  3 Findlay, Makada              East Hartfor             59-03  
      51-00  59-03  FOUL            
  4 Pickering, Cheyenne          East Hartfor             41-01  
      FOUL  FOUL  41-01           
  5 Brown, Tyra                  East Hartfor             33-00  
      20-08  33-00  26-05           
  6 Young, JaNayah               East Hartfor             26-09  
      26-09  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Garcia, Nayelie              East Hartfor             20-09  
      17-00  20-09  19-10           
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================
        EHHS: E 172-08.50  1963        Fred Kingston                           
 LL Standard: #    115-00                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baxter, Troy                 East Hartfor            121-06#  1 
  2 Akrong, Christus             Crec Academy            113-02   1 
  3 Batchelor, Dontay            Academy of A            106-11   1 
  4 Smith, Marcel                East Hartfor             97-07   1 
  5 Dike, Ikechi                 East Hartfor             94-08   1 
  6 Allen Jr, Clinton            Crec Academy             92-08   1 
  7 McNeill Jr., John            East Hartfor             85-08   1 
  8 Cruz, Jonathan               East Hartfor             84-01   2 
  9 Debrah, Herbert              East Hartfor             76-01   2 
 10 Ajeti, Gramoz                Crec Academy             75-06   1 
 11 Barrios, Brian               East Hartfor             64-05   2 
 12 Vargas, Luis                 Crec Academy             59-08   1 
 13 Ortiz, Anthony               East Hartfor             59-01   1 
 14 Custudio, Rafael             East Hartfor             57-02   2 
 15 Mensah, Michael              East Hartfor             53-08   2 
 16 Gay, Devon                   East Hartfor             52-07   2 
 17 Garzon, Juan                 Academy of A             50-00   2 
 
Event 33  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
        EHHS: E 137-08  1991        Cyndy DeRoehn                              
 LL Standard: #  90-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Mckayla              Metropolitan             61-02  
  2 Kellier, Zaida               Metropolitan             51-00  
  3 Findlay, Makada              East Hartfor             47-00  
  4 Pickering, Cheyenne          East Hartfor             42-00  
  5 Gentiles, Ayanna             East Hartfor             33-01  
  6 Young, JaNayah               East Hartfor             32-06  
  7 Garcia, Nayelie              East Hartfor             24-10  
  8 Brown, Tyra                  East Hartfor             23-03  
 
Event 34  Boys Javelin Throw
===================================================================
        EHHS: E 204-01  1977        Jim Petrello	                              
 LL Standard: # 140-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tompkins, Raquan             East Hartfor            141-07#  1 
  2 Baxter, Troy                 East Hartfor            131-06   1 
  3 Batchelor, Dontay            Academy of A            130-00   1 
  4 Dike, Ikechi                 East Hartfor            105-00   1 
  5 Bonnick, Leon                Metropolitan            100-00   1 
  6 Debrah, Herbert              East Hartfor             97-09   2 
  7 Allen Jr, Clinton            Crec Academy             92-00   1 
  8 Gardner, Justyn              East Hartfor             89-08   2 
  9 Cruz, Jonathan               East Hartfor             87-00   2 
 10 Byfield, Koniel              Academy of A             82-11   1 
 11 Powell, Kymani               Academy of A             81-05   2 
 12 Vargas, Luis                 Crec Academy             79-00   1 
 13 Smith, Marcel                East Hartfor             70-00   1 
 13 Ajeti, Gramoz                Crec Academy             70-00   1 
 15 Hobson-Rhoades, William      Academy of A             67-00   2 
 15 Ortiz, Anthony               East Hartfor             67-00   1 
 17 Barrios, Brian               East Hartfor             63-01   1 
 18 Custudio, Rafael             East Hartfor             62-10   2 
 19 Rivera, Nate                 Academy of A             57-03   2 
 20 Gay, Devon                   East Hartfor             54-10   2 
 21 Garzon, Juan                 Academy of A             53-02   2 
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        EHHS: E 36-05  2015        Akeisha Lustal                              
 LL Standard: # 30-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sartor, Morgan               Crec Academy          28-06.50  
  2 Taylor, Mckayla              Metropolitan          26-08.50  
  3 Findlay, Makada              East Hartfor          24-09.00  
  4 Pickering, Cheyenne          East Hartfor          22-11.00  
  5 Kellier, Zaida               Metropolitan          21-08.00  
  5 Gentiles, Ayanna             East Hartfor          21-08.00  
  7 Brown, Tyra                  East Hartfor          19-10.00  
  8 Young, JaNayah               East Hartfor          18-11.00  
  8 Oquendo, Nayeli              East Hartfor          18-11.00  
 10 Beaupre, Jacqueline          Crec Public           16-01.00  
 11 Santana, Destiny             Crec Public           15-00.50  
 12 Garcia, Nayelie              East Hartfor          13-06.00  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
===================================================================
        EHHS: E 60-05  1965        Bruce Wentworth                             
 LL Standard: # 41-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Marcel                East Hartfor          43-00.00#  1 
  2 Dike, Ikechi                 East Hartfor          40-01.00   1 
  3 Batchelor, Dontay            Academy of A          39-11.00   1 
  4 McNeill Jr., John            East Hartfor          39-02.00   1 
  5 Baxter, Troy                 East Hartfor          38-04.50   1 
  6 Akrong, Christus             Crec Academy          37-02.00   1 
  7 Bonnick, Leon                Metropolitan          34-03.00   1 
  8 Ajeti, Gramoz                Crec Academy          34-00.00   1 
  9 Debrah, Herbert              East Hartfor          33-02.00   2 
 10 Cruz, Jonathan               East Hartfor          28-11.00   2 
 11 Barrios, Brian               East Hartfor          28-08.00   2 
 12 Byfield, Koniel              Academy of A          28-05.00   2 
 13 Powell, Kymani               Academy of A          28-01.00   2 
 14 Haynes, Derek                Metropolitan          26-03.50   1 
 15 Custudio, Rafael             East Hartfor          24-08.50   2 
 16 Gay, Devon                   East Hartfor          24-08.00   2 
 17 Mensah, Michael              East Hartfor          23-05.00   2 
 18 Bartlett, Iamiah             Academy of A          21-07.50   2 
 19 Garzon, Juan                 Academy of A          21-07.00   2