Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       RHAM vs East Hartford - 4/30/2019                       
                           East Hartford High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        EHHS: *  9:37.07  2005                                                 
                          Lemire, Vollanger, Johnson, Osahon                
 LL Standard: # 11:00.24                                                       
 MM Standard: ^ 11:15.24                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 East Hartford  'A'                                 11:51.89    5   
     1) Le, Anne                        2) Jayakickrema, Clarice          
     3) Ransom, Areina                  4) Velez-Muniz, Lideimi           
  2 Rham  'A'                                          12:03.06  
     1) Goncalves, Marissa              2) Nieszczezewski, Grace          
     3) Ferrari, Taylor                 4) Gentile, Ashley                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        EHHS: * 8:15.0h  1984                                                  
                         Pruden, Pruden, Clapp, Ortiz                      
 LL Standard: # 8:50.24                                                        
 MM Standard: ^ 9:00.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Hartford  'A'                                  9:26.51    5   
     1) Megquier, Alexander             2) Dupont, Alexander              
     3) Murdzek, Evan                   4) Ganesh, Sriram                 
  2 Rham  'A'                                          10:02.59  
     1) Dapsis, Evan                    2) Veschi, Thomas                 
     3) Russo, Ryan                     4) Risley, Ben                    
 
Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        EHHS: * 48.4h  1985                                                    
                       Glasper, Davis, Annino, Martin                    
 LL Standard: # 54.74                                                          
 MM Standard: ^ 55.24                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Hartford  'A'                                    51.47#   5   
     1) Smith, Nichele                  2) Minott, Gabriella              
     3) Oliveras, Yarisha               4) Ofori, Kelsey                  
  2 Rham  'A'                                             53.92^ 
     1) Mackay, Molly                   2) D'Amaddio, Sydney              
     3) Kingsley, Katie                 4) Marinelli, Amanda              
  3 East Hartford  'B'                                    55.07  
     1) Outlaw, Navaeh                  2) Pryce, Sudeen                  
     3) Allen, Tayjarenee               4) Appiah, Matilda                
  4 Rham  'B'                                             57.76  
     1) Waddell, Sydney                 2) O'Brien, Abigail               
     3) Leaming, Samantha               4) Rizza, Avery                   
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        EHHS: * 42.41  2017                                                    
                       Calloway, Givens, McCray, Eaton                   
 LL Standard: # 46.54                                                          
 MM Standard: ^ 46.74                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Hartford  'A'                                    43.45#   5   
     1) White, Aaron                    2) Robinson, Rajay                
     3) Kankam, David                   4) Allen, Jaquan                  
  2 Rham  'A'                                             45.90^ 
     1) Provencher, Michael             2) Skopas, Nathan                 
     3) Redman, Cal                     4) Queen, Seamus                  
  3 East Hartford  'B'                                    46.00# 
     1) Evans, Nathaniel                2) Anderson, Andred               
     3) Tompkins, Raquan                4) Lynn, Micah                    
  4 East Hartford  'C'                                    48.17  
     1) Burke, Tristan                  2) McCrorey, Iverson              
     3) Brown, Tyrese                   4) Haughton, Dillon               
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        EHHS: * 14.3h  1987        Dionne Logan	                               
 LL Standard: # 17.74                                                          
 MM Standard: ^ 18.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Tyeesha            East Hartfor             18.85    5   
  2 Appiah, Matilda              East Hartfor             19.06    3   
  3 Owusu, Julia                 East Hartfor             19.61    1   
  4 Kraft, Seyannah              East Hartfor             19.68  
  5 Redman, Piper                RHAM                     20.56  
  6 Byrne, Eliza                 RHAM                     20.68  
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        EHHS: * 14.3h  1975        Joe LeMay                                   
 LL Standard: # 16.94                                                          
 MM Standard: ^ 17.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Sandre               East Hartfor             15.75#   5   
  2 Provencher, Michael          RHAM                     17.05^   3   
  3 Wiggins, Dante               East Hartfor             18.67    1   
  4 Kuffour, Morphy              East Hartfor             19.12  
  5 Harvey, Kanye                East Hartfor             21.04  
  6 Lynn, Amyr                   East Hartfor             23.16  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        EHHS: * 12.1h  1985        Yvette Glasper + Crumpler '94               
 LL Standard: # 13.54                                                          
 MM Standard: ^ 13.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Nichele               East Hartfor             12.85#  1   5   
  2 Ofori, Kelsey                East Hartfor             13.05#  1   3   
  3 Kingsley, Katie              RHAM                     13.11^  1   1   
  4 Mensah, Melisa               East Hartfor             13.82   3 
  5 Minott, Gabriella            East Hartfor             14.01   1 
  6 Allen, Tayjarenee            East Hartfor             14.04   2 
  7 Pryce, Sudeen                East Hartfor             14.13   2 
  8 Daley, Bryana                East Hartfor             14.49   3 
  9 Outlaw, Navaeh               East Hartfor             14.50   1 
 10 Serrano, Nelli               East Hartfor             14.59   2 
 11 Marinelli, Amanda            RHAM                     14.61   1 
 12 Kingsley, Hannah             RHAM                     14.64   2 
 13 Mackay, Molly                RHAM                     14.93   1 
 14 Okyere-Debrah, Bridgett      East Hartfor             14.96   2 
 15 Rizza, Avery                 RHAM                     15.31   1 
 16 Bahamonde, Leah              RHAM                     15.48   2 
 17 Curtis, Shanoya              East Hartfor             15.50   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        EHHS: * 10.47  1999        Sheldon Simpson                             
 LL Standard: # 11.74                                                          
 MM Standard: ^ 11.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Jaquan                East Hartfor             11.32#  1   5   
  2 White, Aaron                 East Hartfor             11.33#  1   3   
  3 Robinson, Rajay              East Hartfor             11.72#  1   1   
  4 Skopas, Nathan               RHAM                     11.73^  1 
  5 Bennett, Malik               East Hartfor             12.25   2 
  6 Haughton, Dillon             East Hartfor             12.30   1 
  7 Burke, Tristan               East Hartfor             12.50   2 
  8 Rheaume, Owen                RHAM                     12.50   1 
  9 Durant, Devon                East Hartfor             12.53   2 
 10 Dowdell, Avyon               East Hartfor             12.58   2 
 11 Fields, Jayden               East Hartfor             12.65   2 
 12 Forbes, Emmanuel             East Hartfor             12.65   4 
 12 Nieves, Xavier               East Hartfor             12.65   2 
 14 Kasper, Joseph               RHAM                     12.72   1 
 15 Martinez, Remy               East Hartfor             12.77   4 
 16 Sutton, Jordan               East Hartfor             12.82   4 
 17 kennedy, rojay               East Hartfor             12.85   6 
 18 Skopas, Noah                 RHAM                     12.94   4 
 19 lee, john                    East Hartfor             12.99   4 
 20 Thiesen, Erik                RHAM                     13.02   4 
 21 Harvey, Kanye                East Hartfor             13.12   5 
 22 Willson, Izaak               East Hartfor             13.21   5 
 23 Massey, Kameron              East Hartfor             13.22   4 
 24 Osei, David                  East Hartfor             13.28   5 
 25 Fenty, Michael               East Hartfor             13.36   5 
 26 Nelson, Joshua               RHAM                     13.63   5 
 27 Priddy, Alfred               East Hartfor             13.69   5 
 28 Gardner, Justyn              East Hartfor             13.71   5 
 29 Farfan, Rafael               East Hartfor             13.76   6 
 30 Brooks, Taraji               East Hartfor             14.03   6 
 31 Martinez, Julien             East Hartfor             14.40   6 
 32 Mohammed, Ali                East Hartfor             14.90   6 
 33 Vu, Minh                     East Hartfor             14.98   6 
 34 Edwards, Sheldon             East Hartfor             15.00   6 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        EHHS: * 5:03.36  1988        Chris Sansavero                           
 LL Standard: # 5:40.24                                                        
 MM Standard: ^ 5:45.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Potticary, Abby              RHAM                   5:37.62^   5   
  2 Lynch, Olivia                RHAM                   5:49.93    3   
  3 Nieszczezewski, Grace        RHAM                   5:50.15    1   
  4 Ferrari, Taylor              RHAM                   6:14.69  
  5 Gentile, Ashley              RHAM                   6:27.34  
  6 Velez-Muniz, Lideimi         East Hartfor           6:29.29  
  7 Rosa, Samantha               East Hartfor           6:43.94  
  8 Kelly, Nyriah                East Hartfor           6:49.94  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        EHHS: * 4:20.00  2002        Mike Seymor                               
 LL Standard: # 4:39.24                                                        
 MM Standard: ^ 4:44.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murdzek, Evan                East Hartfor           4:52.09    5   
  2 Poudrier, Benjamin           RHAM                   4:52.84    3   
  3 Holm, Zachary                RHAM                   4:56.08    1   
  4 Calhoun, William             RHAM                   5:01.23  
  5 Buden, Stephen               RHAM                   5:03.50  
  6 Dupont, Alexander            East Hartfor           5:07.62  
  7 Maxwell, Benjamin            East Hartfor           5:18.38  
  8 Veschi, Thomas               RHAM                   5:51.82  
  9 Shor, Jacob                  East Hartfor           6:09.70  
 10 Hoang, Danny                 East Hartfor           6:18.31  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        EHHS: *   56.69  1994        Amy Spafford                              
 LL Standard: # 1:04.04                                                        
 MM Standard: ^ 1:05.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Diaz, Kamilah                East Hartfor           1:00.50#  1   5   
  2 Cruz-Bermudez, Janaiya       East Hartfor           1:02.60#  1   3   
  3 Lage, Jackie                 RHAM                   1:05.73   1   1   
  4 Minott, Gabriella            East Hartfor           1:08.90   1 
  5 Walker, Nikela               East Hartfor           1:10.11   4 
  6 Bryant, Myasia               East Hartfor           1:10.14   1 
  7 Mensah, Melisa               East Hartfor           1:10.55   2 
  8 Christian, Amiah             East Hartfor           1:11.39   2 
  9 Appiah, Matilda              East Hartfor           1:12.04   4 
 10 Okyere-Debrah, Bridgett      East Hartfor           1:12.32   2 
 11 Obiekwu, Nneka               East Hartfor           1:12.84   2 
 12 Mackay, Molly                RHAM                   1:13.06   1 
 13 Serrano, Nelli               East Hartfor           1:13.87   3 
 14 Mrachek, Ashlyn              RHAM                   1:14.16   1 
 15 Rizza, Avery                 RHAM                   1:17.11   1 
 16 Essel, Yasmine               East Hartfor           1:20.26   3 
 17 Hernandez-Jones, Raychel     East Hartfor           1:21.55   3 
 18 Davis, Kelci                 East Hartfor           1:23.58   3 
 19 Carvalho, Alice              East Hartfor           1:27.87   3 
 20 Flynn, Kacia                 East Hartfor           1:31.76   4 
 21 Flores, Kiara                East Hartfor           1:32.46   4 
 22 Snyder, Ashley               RHAM                   1:43.72   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        EHHS: * 49.17  2011        Jamal Fruster                               
 LL Standard: # 53.74                                                          
 MM Standard: ^ 54.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Queen, Seamus                RHAM                     53.30^  1   4   
  1 Skopas, Nathan               RHAM                     53.30^  1   4   
  3 Anderson, Andred             East Hartfor             54.07   1   1   
  4 Kasper, Joseph               RHAM                     58.04   1 
  5 Nieves, Xavier               East Hartfor             58.19   1 
  6 Kuffour, Morphy              East Hartfor             59.17   2 
  7 Robinson, Rayjay             East Hartfor             59.39   1 
  8 Nelson, Ryan                 RHAM                     59.59   2 
  9 Ely, Andrew                  RHAM                     59.91   1 
 10 Nelson, Joshua               RHAM                   1:01.47   2 
 11 Dapsis, Evan                 RHAM                   1:01.59   2 
 12 Kotey, Joshua                East Hartfor           1:03.36   2 
 13 Russo, Ryan                  RHAM                   1:05.07   3 
 14 Vu, Minh                     East Hartfor           1:10.65   3 
 15 Naeem, Faris                 East Hartfor           1:12.31   3 
 16 Ennis, Corey                 RHAM                   1:23.09   3 
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        EHHS: * 45.14  1987        Lana Howard	                                
 LL Standard: # 51.74                                                          
 MM Standard: ^ 52.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Desauguste, Ferlina          East Hartfor             55.95    5   
  2 Williams, Tyeesha            East Hartfor             56.15    3   
  3 Byrne, Eliza                 RHAM                     56.70    1   
  4 Ransom, Areina               East Hartfor             56.80  
  5 Marinelli, Amanda            RHAM                     57.79  
  6 Redman, Piper                RHAM                     58.50  
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        EHHS: * 38.0h  1989        Tom Anderson                                
 LL Standard: # 43.24                                                          
 MM Standard: ^ 43.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Sandre               East Hartfor             42.75#   5   
  2 Provencher, Michael          RHAM                     43.49^   3   
  3 Wiggins, Dante               East Hartfor             46.02    1   
  4 Haughton, Dillon             East Hartfor             48.71  
 
Event 15  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        EHHS: * 2:17.00  1994        Leigh-Anne Spafford	                      
 LL Standard: # 2:30.24                                                        
 MM Standard: ^ 2:32.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker, Edith                RHAM                   2:22.37^   5   
  2 Potticary, Abby              RHAM                   2:38.05    3   
  3 Jayakickrema, Clarice        East Hartfor           2:51.07    1   
  4 Le, Anne                     East Hartfor           2:59.08  
  5 Sterling, Brianna            East Hartfor           3:10.01  
  6 Medina, Alondra              East Hartfor           3:12.09  
  7 Goncalves, Marissa           RHAM                   3:14.01  
  8 Ferrugino, Esah              East Hartfor           3:15.22  
  9 Gherri, Summer               East Hartfor           3:15.25  
 10 Bell, Mia                    RHAM                   3:32.09  
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        EHHS: * 1:56.3h  1983        Chuck Clapp                               
 LL Standard: # 2:05.74                                                        
 MM Standard: ^ 2:06.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holm, Zachary                RHAM                   2:10.01    5   
  2 Megquier, Alexander          East Hartfor           2:11.55    3   
  3 Mullaney, Daniel             RHAM                   2:14.83    1   
  4 Joyner, Elijah               East Hartfor           2:18.37  
  5 Calhoun, William             RHAM                   2:25.34  
  6 Ganesh, Sriram               East Hartfor           2:28.01  
  7 Kotey, Joshua                East Hartfor           2:53.82  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        EHHS: * 25.54  2015        Keneese Getfield                            
 LL Standard: # 28.24                                                          
 MM Standard: ^ 28.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Nichele               East Hartfor             25.76#  1   5   
  2 Ofori, Kelsey                East Hartfor             26.74#  1   3   
  3 Kingsley, Katie              RHAM                     27.09^  1   1   
  4 D'Amaddio, Sydney            RHAM                     28.26^  1 
  5 Mawdsley, Mykenzie           RHAM                     28.60^  2 
  6 Minott, Gabriella            East Hartfor             28.68   1 
  7 Allen, Tayjarenee            East Hartfor             29.36   1 
  8 Walker, Nikela               East Hartfor             29.36   2 
  9 Leaming, Samantha            RHAM                     30.08   1 
 10 Daley, Bryana                East Hartfor             30.23   2 
 11 Pryce, Sudeen                East Hartfor             30.38   3 
 12 Serrano, Nelli               East Hartfor             30.48   2 
 13 Obiekwu, Nneka               East Hartfor             31.66   4 
 14 McDonald, Taelor             East Hartfor             31.67   2 
 15 Edwin, Elena                 East Hartfor             31.83   4 
 16 Curtis, Shanoya              East Hartfor             31.96   3 
 17 Christian, Amiah             East Hartfor             32.02   2 
 18 Okyere-Debrah, Bridgett      East Hartfor             32.10   2 
 19 Waddell, Sydney              RHAM                     32.43   1 
 20 Davis, Kelci                 East Hartfor             33.45   3 
 21 Hernandez-Jones, Raychel     East Hartfor             34.68   3 
 22 Kashalapov, Olivia           RHAM                     34.83   4 
 23 Carvalho, Alice              East Hartfor             37.46   4 
 24 Flores, Kiara                East Hartfor             40.42   4 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        EHHS: * 21.45  1999        Sheldon Simpson                             
 LL Standard: # 24.04                                                          
 MM Standard: ^ 24.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 White, Aaron                 East Hartfor             23.19#  1   5   
  2 Kankam, David                East Hartfor             23.54#  1   3   
  3 Evans, Nathaniel             East Hartfor             23.90#  1   1   
  4 Skopas, Nathan               RHAM                     24.66   1 
  5 Forbes, Emmanuel             East Hartfor             25.35   3 
  6 Durant, Devon                East Hartfor             25.38   3 
  7 Redman, Cal                  RHAM                     25.45   1 
  8 Dowdell, Avyon               East Hartfor             25.64   2 
  9 Nieves, Xavier               East Hartfor             25.74   2 
 10 Martinez, Remy               East Hartfor             25.92   2 
 11 Haughton, Dillon             East Hartfor             26.15   3 
 12 Massey, Kameron              East Hartfor             26.75   3 
 13 Kotey, Joshua                East Hartfor             26.93   5 
 14 lee, john                    East Hartfor             27.07   4 
 15 Willson, Izaak               East Hartfor             27.10   5 
 16 Osei, David                  East Hartfor             27.38   4 
 17 Brooks, Taraji               East Hartfor             27.95   4 
 18 Priddy, Alfred               East Hartfor             28.00   4 
 19 Lynn, Amyr                   East Hartfor             28.82   4 
 20 Sarpong, Kwaku               East Hartfor             28.97   4 
 21 Farfan, Rafael               East Hartfor             29.72   5 
 22 Vu, Minh                     East Hartfor             31.17   5 
 23 Mohammed, Ali                East Hartfor             31.44   5 
 
Event 19  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        EHHS: * 11:18.00  1994        Alison Hanscomb                          
 LL Standard: # 12:30.24                                                       
 MM Standard: ^ 12:40.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lynch, Olivia                RHAM                  12:49.60    5   
  2 Akhtar, Kalsoom              East Hartfor          14:39.41    3   
  3 Grano, Amanda                RHAM                  14:57.44    1   
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        EHHS: *  9:24.6h  1968        Ron Cordier	, 2 Mile Conversion          
 LL Standard: # 10:10.24                                                       
 MM Standard: ^ 10:30.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poudrier, Benjamin           RHAM                  10:48.36    5   
  2 Murdzek, Evan                East Hartfor          10:59.42    3   
  3 Dietz, Jacob                 RHAM                  11:10.10    1   
  4 Dupont, Alexander            East Hartfor          11:56.59  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        EHHS: * 3:56.11  2009                                                  
                         Staple, Boansi, Hamilton, McClintock              
 LL Standard: # 4:25.24                                                        
 MM Standard: ^ 4:30.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Hartford  'A'                                  4:16.04#   5   
     1) Smith, Nichele                  2) Ofori, Kelsey                  
     3) Cruz-Bermudez, Janaiya          4) Diaz, Kamilah                  
  2 Rham  'A'                                           4:27.69^ 
     1) Walker, Edith                   2) Marinelli, Amanda              
     3) Mackay, Molly                   4) D'Amaddio, Sydney              
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        EHHS: * 3:21.2h  1988                                                  
                         Brown, Quitnero, Smith, Anderson                  
 LL Standard: # 3:40.24                                                        
 MM Standard: ^ 3:43.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Hartford  'A'                                  3:40.99    5   
     1) Megquier, Alexander             2) Robinson, Rajay                
     3) Kankam, David                   4) Allen, Jaquan                  
  2 Rham  'A'                                           4:08.62  
     1) Skopas, Noah                    2) Abu-Rahmeh, James              
     3) Ely, Andrew                     4) Keeney, Nathan                 
 
Event 23  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        EHHS: *  6-11  2007        Nick Frimpong                               
 LL Standard: #  5-10                                                          
 MM Standard: ^  5-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gardener, Jaydon             East Hartfor           5-07.00    5    Jump Off
  2 Queen, Seamus                RHAM                   5-06.00    3   
  3 Tompkins, Raquan             East Hartfor          J5-06.00    0.50
  3 Provencher, Michael          RHAM                  J5-06.00    0.50
  5 Allen, Jaquan                East Hartfor           5-04.00  
  6 Lynn, Amyr                   East Hartfor           4-08.00  
  7 Shor, Jacob                  East Hartfor           4-06.00  
 
Event 24  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
        EHHS: *  5-03  2010        Shaquela Hamilton                           
 LL Standard: #  4-08                                                          
 MM Standard: ^  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Gabriella           RHAM                   4-08.00^   5   
  2 Diaz, Kamilah                East Hartfor           4-06.00    3   
  3 McKerley, Rosemary           East Hartfor           4-02.00    1   
 -- Mawdsley, Mykenzie           RHAM                      FAIL  
 
Event 25  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        EHHS: * 13-10  1977        Ray Beaulieu                                
 LL Standard: # 11-00                                                          
 MM Standard: ^ 10-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abu-Rahmeh, James            RHAM                  11-00.00^   5   
  2 Oatman, Patrick              RHAM                  10-06.00^   3   
  3 Villegas, Juan               East Hartfor           8-00.00    1   
 
Event 26  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        EHHS: *  9-00  2016        Tara Peng                                   
 LL Standard: #  8-00                                                          
 MM Standard: ^  7-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pedro, Amanda                RHAM                   9-00.00^   5   
  2 O'Brien, Abigail             RHAM                   7-06.00^   2   
  2 Redman, Piper                RHAM                   7-06.00^   2   
  4 McKerley, Rosemary           East Hartfor           6-06.00  
  5 Kingsley, Hannah             RHAM                  J6-06.00  
 
Event 27  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
        EHHS: * 23-04  1977        Shawn Sims	                                 
 LL Standard: # 20-00                                                          
 MM Standard: ^ 19-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gardener, Jaydon             East Hartfor          20-03.00#   5   
  2 Redman, Cal                  RHAM                  19-00.00^   3   
  3 Evans, Nathaniel             East Hartfor          18-08.00    1   
  4 Barrett, Nicquan             East Hartfor          17-05.50  
  5 Kasper, Joseph               RHAM                  17-02.00  
  6 Harvey, Kanye                East Hartfor          16-09.50  
  7 Ely, Andrew                  RHAM                  16-07.50  
  8 Kuffour, Morphy              East Hartfor          16-06.50  
  9 Nelson, Ryan                 RHAM                  16-05.50  
 10 Skopas, Noah                 RHAM                  16-01.00  
 11 Thiesen, Erik                RHAM                  15-08.00  
 12 Bennett, Malik               East Hartfor          14-11.50  
 13 Lynn, Amyr                   East Hartfor          14-02.50  
 -- Rheaume, Owen                RHAM                      FOUL  
 
Event 28  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
        EHHS: * 19-02  2014        Dana Bramble                                
 LL Standard: # 15-00                                                          
 MM Standard: ^ 15-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Gabriella           RHAM                  16-06.00^   5   
  2 Kingsley, Katie              RHAM                  15-11.00^   3   
  3 Lachut, Zoe                  RHAM                  15-01.50^   1   
  4 Cruz-Bermudez, Janaiya       East Hartfor          14-10.00  
  5 Appiah, Matilda              East Hartfor          13-11.00  
  6 Kraft, Seyannah              East Hartfor          13-10.00  
  7 Owusu, Julia                 East Hartfor          13-09.50  
  8 Desauguste, Ferlina          East Hartfor          13-07.00  
  9 Williams, Tyeesha            East Hartfor          12-07.50  
 10 Ransom, Areina               East Hartfor          12-00.00  
 11 Bahamonde, Leah              RHAM                  10-01.50  
 -- Holden, Tamir                East Hartfor              FOUL  
 
Event 29  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        EHHS: * 48-10  1995        Monty Jennings                              
 LL Standard: # 39-06                                                          
 MM Standard: ^ 39-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gardener, Jaydon             East Hartfor          40-01.00#   5   
  2 Kasper, Joseph               RHAM                  37-05.50    3   
  3 Ely, Andrew                  RHAM                  36-02.00    1   
  4 Tompkins, Raquan             East Hartfor          35-11.50  
  5 Skopas, Noah                 RHAM                  33-07.50  
  6 Hancox, Cameron              East Hartfor          31-11.00  
 
Event 30  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        EHHS: * 39-06  2014        Dana Bramble                                
 LL Standard: # 32-00                                                          
 MM Standard: ^ 32-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Gabriella           RHAM                  31-08.00    5   
  2 Lachut, Zoe                  RHAM                  30-05.50    3   
  3 Owusu, Julia                 East Hartfor          30-01.50    1   
  4 Williams, Tyeesha            East Hartfor          27-11.00  
  5 Ransom, Areina               East Hartfor          26-11.00  
 
Event 31  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        EHHS: * 172-08.50  1963        Fred Kingston                           
 LL Standard: #    115-00                                                      
 MM Standard: ^     85-00                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Redman, Cal                  RHAM                    111-11^   5   
  2 Baxter, Troy                 East Hartfor            111-10    3   
  3 Smith, Marcel                East Hartfor            107-09    1   
  4 Keeney, Nathan               RHAM                    102-03^ 
  5 Debrah, Herbert              East Hartfor             93-00  
  6 Dike, Ikechi                 East Hartfor             85-05  
  7 Griffin, Keller              RHAM                     72-05  
  8 Mensah, Michael              East Hartfor             63-03  
  9 Rheaume, Owen                RHAM                     63-01  
 10 Gay, Devon                   East Hartfor             62-09  
 11 Waggoner, Kane               RHAM                     60-06  
 12 Winnie, Jacob                RHAM                     59-06  
 13 Lombardi, Andrew             RHAM                     53-00  
 14 Lanzuela, Josh-Bernard       RHAM                     51-06  
 -- Cruz, Jonathan               East Hartfor              FOUL  
 
Event 32  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        EHHS: * 122-06  2015        Akeisha Lustal                             
 LL Standard: #  85-00                                                         
 MM Standard: ^ 115-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Antonelli, Rachel            RHAM                     72-03    5   
  2 Ennin, Boatemaa              East Hartfor             68-09    3   
  3 Findlay, Makada              East Hartfor             53-10    1   
  4 Pickering, Cheyenne          East Hartfor             53-08  
  5 Kashalapov, Olivia           RHAM                     53-05  
  6 Tighe, Maggie                RHAM                     50-07  
  7 Oquendo, Nayeli              East Hartfor             47-02  
  8 Kleef, Dylan                 East Hartfor             42-00  
  9 Brown, Tyra                  East Hartfor             39-10  
 10 Gentiles, Ayanna             East Hartfor             39-09  
 11 Garcia, Nayelie              East Hartfor             27-10  
 
Event 33  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
        EHHS: * 204-01  1977        Jim Petrello	                              
 LL Standard: # 140-00                                                         
 MM Standard: ^ 135-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tompkins, Raquan             East Hartfor            140-05#   5   
  2 Baxter, Troy                 East Hartfor            123-04    3   
  3 Dike, Ikechi                 East Hartfor            122-03    1   
  4 Debrah, Herbert              East Hartfor            107-01  
  5 Waggoner, Kane               RHAM                     94-03  
  6 Cruz, Jonathan               East Hartfor             87-00  
  7 Keeney, Nathan               RHAM                     78-11  
  8 Lombardi, Andrew             RHAM                     70-11  
  9 Griffin, Keller              RHAM                     68-04  
 10 Winnie, Jacob                RHAM                     56-03  
 11 Lanzuela, Josh-Bernard       RHAM                     49-04  
 12 Gay, Devon                   East Hartfor             49-00  
 
Event 34  Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
        EHHS: * 137-08  1991        Cyndy DeRoehn                              
 LL Standard: #  90-00                                                         
 MM Standard: ^  90-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ennin, Boatemaa              East Hartfor             60-04    5   
  2 Lachut, Zoe                  RHAM                     59-02    3   
  3 Kleef, Dylan                 East Hartfor             51-08    1   
  4 Findlay, Makada              East Hartfor             48-09  
  5 Antonelli, Rachel            RHAM                     45-04  
  6 Pickering, Cheyenne          East Hartfor             44-06  
  7 Brown, Tyra                  East Hartfor             40-02  
  8 Kashalapov, Olivia           RHAM                     39-10  
  9 Tighe, Maggie                RHAM                     39-01  
 10 Gentiles, Ayanna             East Hartfor             38-02  
 11 Oquendo, Nayeli              East Hartfor             35-07  
 12 Garcia, Nayelie              East Hartfor             34-07  
 
Event 35  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        EHHS: * 60-05  1965        Bruce Wentworth                             
 LL Standard: # 41-00                                                          
 MM Standard: ^ 41-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dike, Ikechi                 East Hartfor          44-02.50#   5   
  2 Smith, Marcel                East Hartfor          43-11.00#   3   
  3 McNeill Jr., John            East Hartfor          40-00.00    1   
  4 Baxter, Troy                 East Hartfor          36-02.50  
  5 Debrah, Herbert              East Hartfor          33-06.00  
  6 Gay, Devon                   East Hartfor          33-02.00  
  7 Mensah, Michael              East Hartfor          29-07.00  
  8 Keeney, Nathan               RHAM                  29-06.50  
  9 Griffin, Keller              RHAM                  29-05.00  
 10 Cruz, Jonathan               East Hartfor          28-10.00  
 11 Lombardi, Andrew             RHAM                  28-00.00  
 12 Winnie, Jacob                RHAM                  26-02.00  
 
Event 36  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
        EHHS: * 36-05  2015        Akeisha Lustal                              
 LL Standard: # 30-00                                                          
 MM Standard: ^ 30-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Findlay, Makada              East Hartfor          26-11.00    5   
  2 Ennin, Boatemaa              East Hartfor          25-02.00    3   
  3 Pickering, Cheyenne          East Hartfor          24-00.00    1   
  4 Brown, Tyra                  East Hartfor          23-05.00  
  5 Tighe, Maggie                RHAM                  22-07.00  
  6 Lachut, Zoe                  RHAM                  22-03.00  
  7 Kleef, Dylan                 East Hartfor          21-09.00  
  8 Gentiles, Ayanna             East Hartfor          21-08.00  
  9 Oquendo, Nayeli              East Hartfor          19-09.00  
 10 Antonelli, Rachel            RHAM                  18-03.00  
 11 Garcia, Nayelie              East Hartfor          14-04.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Hartford               84        2) RHAM                       66   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Hartford               96.50     2) RHAM                       53.50