Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2019 08:55 PM
          Eastern Connecticut Conference T&F Championship - 5/20/2019          
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                        East Lyme High School, East Lyme CT                    
                                    Results                                    

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Norwich Free Academy       119        2) Bacon Academy              79.50
    3) East Lyme                   75        4) Plainfield                 54   
    5) Stonington                  53.50     6) Montville                  52   
    7) Killingly                   51        8) Fitch                      50   
    9) Ledyard                     38       10) St. Bernard                27   
   11) Waterford                   22       12) Woodstock Academy          21   
   13) Griswold                    18       14) Lyman Memorial             15   
   15) New London                  14       16) Windham                     8   
   17) Tourtellotte                 5                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Norwich Free Academy       116.50     2) Ledyard                    91   
    3) East Lyme                   81        4) Windham                    79   
    5) Waterford                   67        6) Fitch                      64   
    7) Stonington                  55        8) Montville                  39   
    9) Plainfield                  35       10) New London                 24   
   11) Killingly                   19       12) Bacon Academy              14.50
   13) Woodstock Academy           10       14) Lyman Memorial              3   
   14) Putnam                       3                                           
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: # 12.30  2004        Daphne Desrosiers, Killingly                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nadia Helme               10 Ledyard                13.10      13.13q  3 
  2 Marina Monrabal Romeu     11 Woodstock Ac           13.39      13.35q  6 
  3 Gwen Andersen             11 Stonington             13.24      13.46q  1  13.453
  4 Audrey Strmiska           11 Griswold               13.04      13.46q  4  13.458
  5 Cleondra White            11 Bacon Academ           13.02      13.49q  5 
  6 Saige Deveau              12 East Lyme              12.74      13.50q  6 
  7 Abigail Rogers            11 Fitch                  13.36      13.67q  5 
  8 Juliet Brady              10 St. Bernard            13.34      13.68q  3 
  9 Lillie Abramowicz         10 Waterford              13.34      13.81   4 
 10 Alasia Matthews           10 Griswold               13.74      13.86   4 
 11 Gabriella Best            11 Bacon Academ           13.81      13.88   4 
 12 Taylor Bialowas            9 Griswold               13.44      13.99   4  13.987
 13 Jennifer Keth             12 Waterford              13.24      13.99   1  13.988
 14 Lucille Sternberg         12 Stonington             13.64      13.99   3  13.989
 15 Anissah White              9 New London             13.74      14.02   5 
 16 Catherine Misbach          9 Bacon Academ           13.30      14.09   2 
 17 Hannah Elliot             10 Norwich Free           13.64      14.12   1 
 18 Amara Robinson            11 Fitch                  13.74      14.14   6  14.134
 19 Lindsey Price              9 Plainfield             13.74      14.14   5  14.136
 20 Mya Elsey                  9 Killingly              13.54      14.17   2 
 21 Mary Rose Victorino       10 Fitch                  13.44      14.18   5  14.173
 22 Mickayla Smith            10 Lyman Memori           13.86      14.18   2  14.180
 23 Kylah Bilheimer            9 Montville              13.64      14.19   2  14.183
 24 Katie Aydt                10 Norwich Free           13.84      14.19   3  14.190
 25 Nancy Inthasit             9 Stonington             13.74      14.20   6 
 26 Margaret Dunne            10 East Lyme              13.94      14.32   1 
 27 Kaylee Tackson            10 Tourtellotte           13.94      14.45   1 
 28 Morgan Crandall           12 East Lyme              14.42      14.76   4 
 29 Joi-Aaliyah Garrett        9 New London             14.94      14.77   5 
 30 Zoe Gentles               12 East Lyme              14.43      14.84   5 
 31 Ashley Morin              11 Tourtellotte           14.24      15.09   2 
 32 Tamari Frean               9 Plainfield             14.74      15.78   6 
 33 Alexis Duyan               9 St. Bernard            15.24      15.80   3 
 34 Nolyette Ortiz Verastegu  10 Windham                15.77      15.85   1  15.849
 35 Ani Rose Johnson          10 Lyman Memori           15.75      15.85   2  15.850
 36 Allison Codner            11 St. Bernard            16.14      16.53   3 
 37 Alexa Steinbrick          12 Putnam                 16.00      16.73   2 
 38 Alanna DeGaetano          10 Ledyard                15.90      17.01   1 
 -- Dana Normandie            10 Killingly              13.14         FS   2 
 -- Sophie Schroll            10 Bacon Academ           14.40        DNS   3 
 -- Sarah Vilardo             10 Bacon Academ           13.50        DNS   3 
 -- Ashley Lizotte             9 Bacon Academ           13.40        DNS   6 
 -- Gillian Price             10 Woodstock Ac           14.79        DNS   6 
 -- Skyleen Busanet            9 Windham                15.04        DNS   4 
 -- Michaela MacCracken       12 Montville              13.64        DNS   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         ECC: # 12.30  2004        Daphne Desrosiers, Killingly                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marina Monrabal Romeu     11 Woodstock Ac           13.35      13.02   10   
  2 Cleondra White            11 Bacon Academ           13.49      13.05    8   
  3 Saige Deveau              12 East Lyme              13.50      13.09    6   
  4 Gwen Andersen             11 Stonington             13.46      13.28    5   
  5 Nadia Helme               10 Ledyard                13.13      13.31    4   
  6 Abigail Rogers            11 Fitch                  13.67      13.55    3   
  7 Audrey Strmiska           11 Griswold               13.46      13.59    2   
  8 Juliet Brady              10 St. Bernard            13.68      13.64    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 25.27  5/18/2013   Dyshelle Pemberton, Norwich Free Aca        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Allyson Lewis             12 Norwich Free           25.75      25.74   6  10   
  2 Gwen Andersen             11 Stonington             27.01      27.30   6   8   
  3 Marina Monrabal Romeu     11 Woodstock Ac           28.24      27.42   5   6    27.411
  4 Abigail Rogers            11 Fitch                  27.61      27.42   5   5    27.416
  5 Saige Deveau              12 East Lyme              26.74      27.47   6   4   
  6 Michaela MacCracken       12 Montville              28.54      27.69   4   3   
  7 Ashley Spreng             10 Fitch                  28.71      27.87   4   2   
  8 Juliet Brady              10 St. Bernard            27.89      28.03   5   1   
  9 Lillie Abramowicz         10 Waterford              27.54      28.10   6 
 10 Jasmyn Bransford           9 Norwich Free           28.65      28.27   4 
 11 Nadia Helme               10 Ledyard                27.34      28.28   6 
 12 Anissah White              9 New London             29.29      28.32   3 
 13 Margaret Dunne            10 East Lyme              28.54      28.48   4 
 14 Savannah Soleau            9 East Lyme              28.34      28.60   5 
 15 Alasia Matthews           10 Griswold               28.04      28.67   5 
 16 Teia Lee                  10 Ledyard                28.75      28.72   3 
 17 Morgan Stewart            12 Lyman Memori           28.81      28.91   3 
 18 Akheena Farrior-Parcak     9 New London             28.87      28.94   3 
 19 Rachel Kunka              10 St. Bernard            29.51      28.98   3 
 20 Aochen (Daisy) Li         10 Woodstock Ac           28.81      29.03   3 
 21 Mariah Travisano          12 Putnam                 30.20      29.30   2 
 22 Flor Brennan-Almaraz       9 Waterford              30.24      29.80   2 
 23 Sarah Vilardo             10 Bacon Academ           30.04      30.08   2 
 24 Cate Rowlins              11 Bacon Academ           28.54      30.29   4 
 25 Ashley Morin              11 Tourtellotte           31.14      30.86   2 
 26 Tamari Frean               9 Plainfield             33.10      31.49   1 
 27 MeKayla Minarik           12 Tourtellotte           31.34      32.06   2 
 28 Ani Rose Johnson          10 Lyman Memori           33.66      33.74   1 
 29 Paige Domanico            11 Lyman Memori           36.79      36.81   1 
 -- Katherine Harris          10 East Lyme              27.54        DNS   6 
 -- MacKenzie Clark           11 Montville              27.64        DNS   5 
 -- Nevaeh Flores             10 Windham                31.50        DNS   2 
 -- Madison West              10 Stonington             28.71        DNS   4 
 -- Shilo Davis-Deer          10 Windham                31.46        SCR     
 -- Vanessa Benjamin          10 Stonington             28.68        SCR     
 -- Keegan Donohue            12 Stonington             28.08        SCR     
 -- Hannah Siegmund           10 Killingly              29.34        SCR     
 -- Kaleigh Hopkins           10 Killingly              28.94        SCR     
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 56.92  5/18/2013   Dyshelle Pemberton, Norwich Free Aca        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kate Carleson             11 Plainfield           1:00.14      59.66   5  10   
  2 Katherine Harris          10 East Lyme            1:01.06    1:01.07   5   8   
  3 Ashley Spreng             10 Fitch                1:05.06    1:02.97   4   6   
  4 Emma Grace Ricketts       11 Norwich Free         1:01.84    1:03.11   5   5   
  5 Akheena Farrior-Parcak     9 New London           1:06.80    1:04.29   3   4   
  6 Hannah Siegmund           10 Killingly            1:04.84    1:04.47   4   3   
  7 Riley Marquis             11 Fitch                1:06.40    1:04.98   4   2   
  8 Vanessa Benjamin          10 Stonington           1:04.24    1:05.11   5   1   
  9 Alexandria Peck           11 Montville            1:03.34    1:05.12   5 
 10 Olivia Dunnack             9 Lyman Memori         1:05.88    1:05.68   4 
 11 Jamila Linder             12 Montville            1:04.54    1:05.91   5 
 12 Alasia Matthews           10 Griswold             1:06.04    1:06.21   4 
 13 Helen Blakeslee            9 Lyman Memori         1:07.00    1:06.40   3 
 14 Olivia Majek              12 Woodstock Ac         1:07.60    1:06.50   3 
 15 Veronica Bowles           11 Griswold             1:08.24    1:08.58   3 
 16 Caroline Hamill           11 Woodstock Ac         1:08.00    1:08.74   3 
 17 Abigail Jorgenson          9 East Lyme            1:11.24    1:09.86   2 
 18 Rachel Kunka              10 St. Bernard          1:06.18    1:10.15   4 
 19 Morgan Prates              9 Bacon Academ         1:17.50    1:10.27   1 
 20 Abby Campbell             12 Ledyard              1:12.02    1:10.50   2 
 21 Hannah Dornfried          10 Bacon Academ         1:13.48    1:11.00   1 
 22 Hallie Jennings            9 St. Bernard          1:13.44    1:11.45   1 
 23 Adrianna Graul             9 St. Bernard          1:11.42    1:11.48   2 
 24 Aubrie Lozier             10 Ledyard              1:16.70    1:11.80   1 
 25 Jacqueline Puccio         10 Waterford            1:11.44    1:11.85   2 
 26 Leah Groh                 10 Tourtellotte         1:10.04    1:13.01   2 
 27 Gracen Vander Swagg       10 Tourtellotte         1:13.44    1:13.50   1 
 28 Alyssa Elsey              10 Killingly            1:11.54    1:13.75   2 
 -- Madison West              10 Stonington           1:07.49        DNS   3 
 -- Nevaeh Flores             10 Windham              1:12.00        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 2:11.80  1992        Liz Mueller, Waterford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cassandra Carleson        11 Plainfield           2:18.72    2:19.15   2  10   
  2 Kayla Park                10 Norwich Free         2:20.45    2:19.28   2   8   
  3 Sophia Duhig              11 St. Bernard          2:27.45    2:29.04   2   6   
  4 Catherine Saucier         12 Waterford            2:29.94    2:30.75   2   5   
  5 Resia Baran                9 Windham              2:33.03    2:30.86   2   4   
  6 Alicia Sanders            10 Waterford            2:32.34    2:31.93   2   3   
  7 Brianna Am Ende           10 East Lyme            2:34.53    2:34.66   2   2   
  8 Jessica Detwiler          12 Stonington           2:27.50    2:35.96   2   1   
  9 Emma Small                12 Stonington           2:33.19    2:36.25   2 
 10 Makayla Kelley            10 Norwich Free         2:34.17    2:37.48   2 
 11 Kate Anderson             10 Lyman Memori         2:33.05    2:40.94   2 
 12 Katherine Poirier          9 Killingly            2:32.00    2:42.21   2 
 13 Kiera MacCracken          10 Montville            2:45.24    2:43.13   1 
 14 Mackenzie Cook            12 Lyman Memori         2:31.92    2:44.48   2 
 15 Megan Gohn                11 Woodstock Ac         2:41.20    2:45.02   1 
 16 Jasmine Wilson            12 Bacon Academ         2:37.00    2:45.43   1 
 17 Astrid Lorenzen           11 Bacon Academ         2:40.00    2:46.49   1 
 18 Julia Dewey               10 East Lyme            2:42.08    2:47.21   1 
 19 Emily Evans                9 Ledyard              2:47.80    2:48.43   1 
 20 Aria Lupo                 11 Fitch                2:55.00    2:50.07   1 
 21 Elviany Quiroz             9 Fitch                2:49.07    2:52.11   1 
 22 Mallory Tyimok            10 Woodstock Ac         3:02.00    2:53.36   1 
 23 Chole Graca               12 Tourtellotte         3:15.00    3:05.17   1 
 24 Macijauskas Rose          10 Bacon Academ         3:05.96    3:08.04   1 
 25 Angelina LePore           11 New London           3:10.24    3:11.78   1 
 26 Sophie Holdridge          10 New London           3:19.98    3:16.44   1 
 27 Victoria Prokop           11 Griswold             3:25.00    3:18.64   1 
 28 Skyla Waters               9 Griswold             3:33.08    3:39.08   1 
 -- Kristen Szafran           12 Griswold             3:16.32         DQ   1  Lane violation
 -- Lindsey Orr               12 Stonington           2:28.90        DNS   2 
 -- Katherine Harren           9 Ledyard              2:35.00        DNS   2 
 -- Mady Whittaker            12 Montville            2:21.50        DNS   2 
 -- Emma Grace Ricketts       11 Norwich Free         2:29.87        SCR     
 -- Rylee Valiere             10 Windham              2:37.14        SCR     
 -- Jazmine Silva             12 New London           3:06.00        SCR     
 -- Sydney Crawford           10 Lyman Memori         2:40.24        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 5:02.00  2002        Meghan Owen, Killingly                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan Malloy              9 Bacon Academ         5:23.69    5:24.24   2  10   
  2 Mady Whittaker            12 Montville            5:32.84    5:30.78   2   8   
  3 Genevieve Buckridge       12 Norwich Free         5:29.18    5:33.95   2   6   
  4 Linsey Arends              9 Woodstock Ac         5:31.16    5:40.68   2   5   
  5 Emily Moran               12 Plainfield           5:49.00    5:44.57   2   4   
  6 Lindsey Orr               12 Stonington           5:33.28    5:46.50   2   3   
  7 Rylee Valiere             10 Windham              5:45.93    5:49.96   2   2   
  8 Sophia Jones               9 Norwich Free         5:46.10    5:50.96   2   1   
  9 Julia Adrian              12 Fitch                6:05.00    5:55.47   2 
 10 Gillian Goodwin           11 East Lyme            5:41.59    5:56.79   2 
 11 Lily Anderson             11 Stonington           5:52.80    6:09.30   2 
 12 Sarah Johnson             10 Waterford            6:16.64    6:10.76   1 
 13 Kaleigh Vertefeuille      12 Lyman Memori         6:17.80    6:14.13   1 
 14 Taylor Knupp              12 Killingly            6:23.41    6:18.74   1 
 15 Elviany Quiroz             9 Fitch                6:24.10    6:26.19   1 
 16 Iris Bazinet              10 Woodstock Ac         6:07.00    6:28.64   2 
 17 Sophie Marcille           10 Waterford            6:17.04    6:29.11   1 
 18 Phoebe Provencher         12 East Lyme            6:16.50    6:30.26   1 
 19 Victoria Schweitzer        9 Ledyard              6:25.20    6:30.68   1 
 20 Caylin Davids              9 Bacon Academ         6:30.00    6:32.69   1 
 21 Gretchen Irwin             9 Ledyard              7:05.00    6:34.83   1 
 22 Anna Kellermann            9 Woodstock Ac         6:40.30    6:57.22   1 
 23 Amelia MacPhail           10 Killingly            7:01.14    7:16.77   1 
 24 Avery Evans               12 Lyman Memori         7:40.14    7:35.11   1 
 25 Ahlanna Olson             11 Griswold             7:39.00    8:02.13   1 
 -- Bridget Beal               9 Montville            6:13.60        DNS   2 
 -- Kristen Szafran           12 Griswold             7:16.49        SCR     
 -- Resia Baran                9 Windham              5:50.14        SCR     
 -- Kayla Park                10 Norwich Free         5:32.24        SCR     
 -- Lillian Turner             9 St. Bernard          5:52.36        SCR     
 -- Brigid Kunka              11 St. Bernard          5:29.88        SCR     
 -- Serena Britner            10 St. Bernard          5:36.11        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 10:56.96  2010        Sarah Eagan, Norwich Free Aca            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Malloy              9 Bacon Academ        12:51.00   11:54.75    9    Dead heat
  1 Brigid Kunka              11 St. Bernard         11:56.44   11:54.75    9    Dead heat
  3 Kayla Park                10 Norwich Free        12:59.24   12:22.19    6   
  4 Genevieve Buckridge       12 Norwich Free        12:13.24   12:23.62    5   
  5 Serena Britner            10 St. Bernard         12:07.25   12:30.08    4   
  6 Sarah Praisner            12 Bacon Academ        12:39.00   12:33.10    3   
  7 Jessica Casey             10 Lyman Memori        12:59.94   12:45.24    2   
  8 Julia Adrian              12 Fitch               13:18.60   12:52.96    1   
  9 Ally Tran                 11 Ledyard             13:04.10   12:56.60  
 10 Lillian Turner             9 St. Bernard         13:06.70   12:57.60  
 11 Alexia Bourbeau           11 Woodstock Ac        12:42.00   13:27.71  
 12 Helen Blakeslee            9 Lyman Memori        14:00.00   13:38.10  
 13 Mary Gray                 11 Stonington          13:30.00   13:40.94  
 14 Virginia Juarbe           11 Waterford           13:45.24   13:45.75  
 15 Bridget Beal               9 Montville           13:13.84   13:47.50  
 -- Gillian Goodwin           11 East Lyme           12:59.40        DNS  
 -- Karenna Kung              10 East Lyme           14:05.24        SCR  
 -- Emma Schall               11 Woodstock Ac        14:00.00        SCR  
 -- Amelia MacPhail           10 Killingly           16:04.90        SCR  
 -- Sophia Jones               9 Norwich Free        12:50.19        SCR  
 -- Lindsey Orr               12 Stonington          12:54.30        SCR  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: # 14.91  5/18/2013   Chenoa Sebastian, Ledyard                   
   HandTimed: H 14.80  1991        Amy Toth, Ledyard                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Savage            12 Bacon Academ           16.54      16.83q  2 
  2 Darya Mikusova            11 East Lyme              17.31      16.92q  4 
  3 Janaya Burley             12 Fitch                  16.17      17.04q  4 
  4 Jazlynn Touissaint        12 Norwich Free           16.54      17.09q  3 
  5 Olivia Crawford           11 Ledyard                17.14      17.10q  3 
  6 Lauren Ross               12 Montville              16.62      17.38q  1 
  7 Kaleigh Bolduc            10 Stonington             17.04      17.89q  2 
  8 Meredith Brown            12 Griswold               18.54      18.15q  3 
  9 Aochen (Daisy) Li         10 Woodstock Ac           18.38      18.16   2 
 10 Sarah Merchant            12 Griswold               17.44      18.24   3 
 11 Megan Lafleur             10 Killingly              16.84      18.54   1 
 12 Kiera O'Brien              9 Tourtellotte           18.04      19.07   2 
 13 Julia Karlberg            12 Waterford              18.24      19.26   1 
 14 Katherine Wierzbicki      11 Lyman Memori           19.92      19.62   2 
 15 Nicole Li                  9 Waterford              19.34      19.63   2 
 16 Skye Knupp                10 Killingly              18.84      19.72   4 
 17 Teagan O'Brien            10 Stonington             18.74      19.80   4 
 18 Julia Beaupre              9 Montville              19.74      19.87   1 
 19 Rori Johnson              12 Tourtellotte           19.24      20.25   3 
 20 Ailish Farquhar            9 Ledyard                19.80      20.38   1 
 21 Araya Munoz               12 New London             17.31      20.65   4 
 22 Aria Gianfriddo           12 Woodstock Ac           20.50      20.67   4 
 23 Aaliya Masters            10 St. Bernard            20.54      20.85   4 
 24 Shilo Davis-Deer          10 Windham                20.44      20.92   3 
 25 Kasey Cook                 9 Lyman Memori           20.90      20.99   2 
 26 Lorelai Bessenaire        10 Killingly              20.74      21.44   3 
 27 Katherine Crowley         10 Norwich Free           21.34      21.56   1 
 28 Autumn Stancel            10 Windham                21.20      22.05   1 
 -- Melissa Chesbrough        11 Bacon Academ           18.25        DNS   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         ECC: # 14.91  5/18/2013   Chenoa Sebastian, Ledyard                   
   HandTimed: H 14.80  1991        Amy Toth, Ledyard                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Savage            12 Bacon Academ           16.83      16.22   10   
  2 Jazlynn Touissaint        12 Norwich Free           17.09      16.73    8   
  3 Darya Mikusova            11 East Lyme              16.92      16.76    6   
  4 Lauren Ross               12 Montville              17.38      16.84    5   
  5 Janaya Burley             12 Fitch                  17.04      16.87    4   
  6 Kaleigh Bolduc            10 Stonington             17.89      17.15    3   
  7 Olivia Crawford           11 Ledyard                17.10      17.17    2   
  8 Meredith Brown            12 Griswold               18.15      17.57    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 45.10  2001        Jenny Worth, Ledyard                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Isabella Newbury          11 Plainfield             46.48      46.11   5  10   
  2 Jessica Savage            12 Bacon Academ           48.64      48.13   5   8   
  3 Darya Mikusova            11 East Lyme              48.84      49.03   5   6   
  4 Olivia Crawford           11 Ledyard                49.44      49.34   5   5   
  5 Kaleigh Bolduc            10 Stonington             50.50      50.69   4   4   
  6 Sarah Merchant            12 Griswold               49.44      51.18   5   3   
  7 Lauren Ross               12 Montville              49.84      51.55   5   2   
  8 Elena Korinek             10 Stonington             51.11      51.93   4   1   
  9 Danielle Zelesky          10 East Lyme              52.19      52.10   4 
 10 Meredith Brown            12 Griswold               52.64      52.65   4 
 11 Katelyn Plikus             9 Montville              52.74      52.97   4 
 12 Paige Pollard             11 Fitch                  54.34      53.22   3 
 13 Christina Fain             9 Ledyard                55.40      53.86   3 
 14 Julia Karlberg            12 Waterford              54.80      53.95   3 
 15 Aaliya Masters            10 St. Bernard            55.46      54.00   2 
 16 Ashley Zelesky            10 East Lyme              52.64      54.14   4 
 17 Aria Gianfriddo           12 Woodstock Ac           54.54      55.27   3 
 18 Ava Paprocki              11 Fitch                  54.24      55.35   3 
 19 Madelyn Myers              9 Waterford              56.84      55.65   2 
 20 Kasey Cook                 9 Lyman Memori           57.83      57.93   2 
 21 Elinor Raggon             11 Norwich Free           58.84      58.36   1 
 22 Giovanna Balderacchi      11 Lyman Memori         1:09.23    1:05.28   1 
 23 Jazmine Silva             12 New London           1:06.66    1:07.29   1 
 -- Madison Martin            11 Norwich Free           52.76        DNS   3 
 -- Melissa Chesbrough        11 Bacon Academ           57.50        DNS   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 49.56  5/23/2018   Fitch, Fitch                                
                       M Powe, J Burley, L Johnson, A Rogers             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Plainfield                                          51.64      50.58   3  10   
     1) Lindsey Price 9                 2) Isabella Newbury 11            
     3) Cassandra Carleson 11           4) Kate Carleson 11               
     5) Emily Moran 12                  6) Karley Belisle 9               
  2 Fitch                                               52.34      51.21   3   8   
     1) Amara Robinson 11               2) Janaya Burley 12               
     3) Mary Rose Victorino 10          4) Abigail Rogers 11              
     5) Ava Krajewski 11                6) Aliyah Benros 9                
  3 Stonington                                          52.29      51.36   3   6   
     1) Nancy Inthasit 9                2) Gwen Andersen 11               
     3) Lucille Sternberg 12            4) Vanessa Benjamin 10            
     5) Madison West 10                 6) Kaleigh Bolduc 10              
  4 Killingly                                           52.54      52.03   3   5   
     1) Dana Normandie 10               2) Mya Elsey 9                    
     3) Kaleigh Hopkins 10              4) Abigail Burgess 10             
     5) Hannah Siegmund 10              6)                                
  5 Ledyard                                             52.64      52.34   3   4   
     1) Nadia Helme 10                  2) Jessica Vajdos 9               
     3) Abby Millbach 11                4) Teia Lee 10                    
     5) Abby Campbell 12                6) Christina Fain 9               
  6 East Lyme                                           52.84      52.93   3   2.50 52.930
     1) Kathryn Solinsky 12             2) Abigail Jorgenson 9            
     3) Margaret Dunne 10               4) Savannah Soleau 9              
     5) Emily Crandall 10               6) Morgan Crandall 12             
  6 Waterford                                           53.24      52.93   2   2.50 52.930
     1) Flor Brennan-Almaraz 9          2) Lillie Abramowicz 10           
     3) Alicia Sanders 10               4) Jennifer Keth 12               
     5) Jacqueline Puccio 10            6) Nicole Li 9                    
  8 Lyman Memorial                                      54.62      53.85   2   1   
     1) Mickayla Smith 10               2) Morgan Stewart 12              
     3) Kristen Goodrich 9              4) Olivia Dunnack 9               
     5) Katherine Wierzbicki 11         6)                                
  9 Norwich Free Academy                                54.74      54.08   1 
     1) Katie Aydt 10                   2) Hannah Elliot 10               
     3) Taylor Ladyga 9                 4) Tahlia Bryant 10               
     5) Makayla Ramsey 9                6) Jasmyn Bransford 9             
 10 New London                                          54.34      54.25   2 
     1) Anissah White 9                 2) Joi-Aaliyah Garrett 9          
     3) Akheena Farrior-Parcak 9        4) Araya Munoz 12                 
     5) Araceli Archer 9                6) Karelys Meletiche 10           
 11 Woodstock Academy                                   54.31      55.25   2 
     1) Caroline Hamill 11              2) Aochen (Daisy) Li 10           
     3) Gillian Price 10                4) Marina Monrabal Romeu 11       
     5) Alexis Zagrodny 10              6) Aria Gianfriddo 12             
 12 Tourtellotte                                        55.94      55.76   1 
     1) Ashley Morin 11                 2) Kiera O'Brien 9                
     3) MeKayla Minarik 12              4) Kaylee Tackson 10              
 13 St. Bernard                                         55.61      56.04   1 
     1) Rachel Kunka 10                 2) Bella McClure 11               
     3) Juliet Brady 10                 4) Hope Geise 11                  
 14 Windham                                             57.14      57.61   1 
     1) Nolyette Ortiz Verastegui 10    2) Madison Anderson 9             
     3) Isyss Hauschild 10              4) Nevaeh Flores 10               
     5) Skyleen Busanet 9               6) Shilo Davis-Deer 10            
 -- Montville                                           52.84        DNF   2 
     1) Lauren Velazquez 12             2) MacKenzie Clark 11             
     3) Michaela MacCracken 12          4) Alexandria Peck 11             
     5) Kylah Bilheimer 9               6) Jamila Linder 12               
 -- Bacon Academy                                       54.25         DQ   2  Zone violation
     1) Cleondra White 11               2) Catherine Misbach 9            
     3) Gabriella Best 11               4) Ashley Lizotte 9               
     5) Maile Blumberger 12             6) Sarah Vilardo 10               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 4:02.53  5/19/2012   Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Free Aca    
                         B Lenehan, D Pemberton, M Park, C McKenzie        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Plainfield                                        4:11.94    4:11.04   3  10   
     1) Emily Moran 12                  2) Isabella Newbury 11            
     3) Cassandra Carleson 11           4) Kate Carleson 11               
     5) Lindsey Price 9                 6)                                
  2 East Lyme                                         4:22.64    4:18.10   3   8   
     1) Saige Deveau 12                 2) Darya Mikusova 11              
     3) Brianna Am Ende 10              4) Katherine Harris 10            
     5) Abigail Jorgenson 9             6) Margaret Dunne 10              
  3 Norwich Free Academy                              4:39.24    4:18.68   2   6   
     1) Emma Grace Ricketts 11          2) Kayla Park 10                  
     3) Makayla Kelley 10               4) Tahlia Bryant 10               
     5) Taylor Ladyga 9                 6) Madison Martin 11              
  4 Fitch                                             4:28.00    4:19.57   3   5   
     1) Paige Pollard 11                2) Riley Marquis 11               
     3) Ashley Spreng 10                4) Ava Paprocki 11                
     5) Natalia Ryan 10                 6)                                
  5 Montville                                         4:16.04    4:21.30   3   4   
     1) Michaela MacCracken 12          2) Jamila Linder 12               
     3) Mady Whittaker 12               4) Alexandria Peck 11             
     5) Katelyn Plikus 9                6) Kylah Bilheimer 9              
  6 Stonington                                        4:21.64    4:23.58   3   3   
     1) Keegan Donohue 12               2) Emma Small 12                  
     3) Vanessa Benjamin 10             4) Jessica Detwiler 12            
     5) Madison West 10                 6) Kaleigh Bolduc 10              
  7 Ledyard                                           4:30.25    4:23.71   3   2   
     1) Teia Lee 10                     2) Olivia Crawford 11             
     3) Jessica Vajdos 9                4) Katherine Harren 9             
     5) Victoria Schweitzer 9           6) Reanna Robbins 9               
  8 Lyman Memorial                                    4:31.82    4:33.09   2   1   
     1) Morgan Stewart 12               2) Mackenzie Cook 12              
     3) Olivia Dunnack 9                4) Kate Anderson 10               
     5) Kaleigh Vertefeuille 12         6)                                
  9 Windham                                           4:36.00    4:37.07   2 
     1) Madison Anderson 9              2) Resia Baran 9                  
     3) Rylee Valiere 10                4) Skyleen Busanet 9              
     5) Shilo Davis-Deer 10             6) Nevaeh Flores 10               
 10 Waterford                                         4:40.00    4:39.39   1 
     1) Alicia Sanders 10               2) Catherine Saucier 12           
     3) Nicole Li 9                     4) Sarah Johnson 10               
     5) Jacqueline Puccio 10            6) Kayleigh Adams 9               
 11 Killingly                                         4:31.00    4:45.53   2 
     1) Hannah Siegmund 10              2) Alyssa Elsey 10                
     3) Megan Lafleur 10                4) Katherine Poirier 9            
     5) Taylor Knupp 12                 6) Skye Knupp 10                  
 12 Bacon Academy                                     4:40.00    4:48.61   1 
     1) Hannah Dornfried 10             2) Mallet Emma 10                 
     3) Jamie Greene 10                 4) Morgan Prates 9                
     5) Macijauskas Rose 10             6)                                
 13 Woodstock Academy                                 4:39.00    4:57.96   2 
     1) Caroline Hamill 11              2) Olivia Majek 12                
     3) Carla Simal Gaytan 11           4) Danuse Horka 12                
     5) Anna Kellermann 9               6) Alexia Bourbeau 11             
 -- St. Bernard                                       5:01.44        DNS   1 
     1) Hallie Jennings 9               2) Adrianna Graul 9               
     3) Sophia Duhig 11                 4) Katie Power 9                  
 -- Tourtellotte                                      5:08.24        SCR     
     1) MeKayla Minarik 12              2) Leah Groh 10                   
     3) Chole Graca 12                  4) Gracen Vander Swagg 10         
     5) Ashley Morin 11                 6)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 9:41.28  2010        Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Free Aca    
                         C Hunter, B Lenehan, K OBrien, E DeCastro         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stonington                                       11:19.04   10:09.76   10   
     1) Keegan Donohue 12               2) Emma Small 12                  
     3) Lindsey Orr 12                  4) Jessica Detwiler 12            
     5) Lily Anderson 11                6) Mary Gray 11                   
  2 Lyman Memorial                                   10:42.19   10:19.58    8   
     1) Mackenzie Cook 12               2) Kate Anderson 10               
     3) Sydney Crawford 10              4) Jessica Casey 10               
     5) Helen Blakeslee 9               6)                                
  3 St. Bernard                                      10:50.55   10:20.77    6   
     1) Sophia Duhig 11                 2) Serena Britner 10              
     3) Lillian Turner 9                4) Brigid Kunka 11                
  4 East Lyme                                        10:43.24   10:44.19    5   
     1) Brianna Am Ende 10              2) Julia Dewey 10                 
     3) Karenna Kung 10                 4) Gillian Goodwin 11             
     5) Phoebe Provencher 12            6) Samantha Lyster 11             
  5 Norwich Free Academy                             10:41.24   10:51.33    4   
     1) Makayla Kelley 10               2) Gillian Cameron 9              
     3) Teagan White 10                 4) Sophia Jones 9                 
     5) Luciana Libis 10                6) Angela Ni 11                   
  6 Waterford                                        10:58.27   10:51.61    3   
     1) Sophie Marcille 10              2) Tallah Ryan 10                 
     3) Sarah Johnson 10                4) Catherine Saucier 12           
     5) Virginia Juarbe 11              6) Alicia Sanders 10              
  7 Fitch                                            11:06.00   10:56.67    2   
     1) Julia Adrian 12                 2) Kiana Alexandria Codilla 11    
     3) Ava Paprocki 11                 4) Elviany Quiroz 9               
     5) Aria Lupo 11                    6) Riley Marquis 11               
  8 Ledyard                                          11:08.24   10:56.72    1   
     1) Katherine Harren 9              2) Ally Tran 11                   
     3) Victoria Schweitzer 9           4) Reanna Robbins 9               
     5) Emily Evans 9                   6)                                
 -- Woodstock Academy                                10:49.20         DQ   Zone violation
     1) Linsey Arends 9                 2) Alexia Bourbeau 11             
     3) Danuse Horka 12                 4) Megan Gohn 11                  
     5) Mallory Tyimok 10               6) Carla Simal Gaytan 11          
 -- Montville                                        11:40.24        SCR  
     1) Bridget Beal 9                  2) Reagan Sopczak 9               
     3) Kiera MacCracken 10             4) Katelyn Plikus 9               
     5) Kayla Gaughan 11                6) Alexis Meehan 10               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: #  5-08  2000        Nicole Kadyszewski, Allyson Lewis, NFA      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allyson Lewis             12 Norwich Free         5-08.00    5-08.00#  10   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ellie Lokken              12 Waterford            4-08.00    4-10.00    8   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Mikayla Charles-Haley     12 Fitch                4-08.00    4-08.00    6   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Audrey Strmiska           11 Griswold             4-08.00   J4-08.00    4   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Paylynn Sormrude          10 Ledyard              4-06.00   J4-08.00    4   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kiera O'Brien              9 Tourtellotte         5-00.00   J4-08.00    4   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Alana Chappelle           12 Montville            4-08.00    4-06.00    2   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Kayleigh Adams             9 Waterford            4-06.00    4-04.00    0.50
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
  8 Maile Blumberger          12 Bacon Academ         4-08.00    4-04.00    0.50
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 10 Lila Rich                 10 Stonington           4-10.00   J4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
      XXO    P    P  XXX 
 10 Chelsey English           11 Plainfield           4-06.00   J4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Miranda Beavan            12 Ledyard              4-04.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Hannah Bell                9 Woodstock Ac         4-04.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Taylor Bialowas            9 Griswold             4-04.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Katie Power                9 St. Bernard          4-04.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Hope Geise                11 St. Bernard          4-04.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Catherine Misbach          9 Bacon Academ         4-08.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Elena Korinek             10 Stonington           4-08.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Sydney Comstock           11 Fitch                4-04.00         NH  
     4-04 
        X 
 -- Nevaeh Flores             10 Windham              4-02.00        DNS  
 -- Isyss Hauschild           10 Windham              4-02.00        DNS  
 -- Carly Millette            10 Woodstock Ac         4-02.00        DNS  
 -- Paige Martin              11 Norwich Free         4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Cate Rowlins              11 Bacon Academ         4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Kayla Gaughan             11 Montville            4-02.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
         ECC: # 12-00.50  5/21/2011   Allison Sullivan, Norwich Free           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paige Martin              11 Norwich Free        11-08.00   11-06.00   10   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-01 
         O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  2 Madison Martin            11 Norwich Free        10-06.00    9-06.00    8   
     9-06 10-00 
        O   XXX 
  3 Lila Rich                 10 Stonington           9-06.00   J9-06.00    6   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO   XXX 
  4 Hannah Elliot             10 Norwich Free         9-06.00   J9-06.00    5   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P   XO   XO   XO   XXX 
  5 Leah Mikkelson            12 Norwich Free         8-00.00    8-06.00    4   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Keegan Donohue            12 Stonington           8-06.00    8-00.00    2.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Megan Delillo             11 East Lyme            8-00.00    8-00.00    2.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Sydney Comstock           11 Fitch                9-00.00   J8-00.00    1   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Ellie Lokken              12 Waterford            8-00.00    7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Emma Pratt                10 Ledyard              7-06.00    7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Sjodin Fedikovich         10 East Lyme            7-06.00   J7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 taryn Formanek            11 Bacon Academ         8-06.00   J7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Sydney Couture            10 Woodstock Ac         7-00.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Dana Normandie            10 Killingly            7-00.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Skye Knupp                10 Killingly            6-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Anna McCusker             11 East Lyme            7-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Gillian Pineau            10 Bacon Academ         7-00.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Lauren Velazquez          12 Montville            6-06.00        DNS  
 -- Alexis Meehan             10 Montville            6-06.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 18-06  1993        Amy Stuyniski, Killingly                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Allyson Lewis             12 Norwich Free        16-05.00   19-01.50#  2  10   
      18-05  PASS  PASS  FOUL  19-01.50  PASS
  2 Abigail Burgess           10 Killingly           16-08.00   17-09.50   2   8   
      16-04.50  15-11  FOUL  17-00.50  16-06  17-09.50
  3 Sofia Riker               11 East Lyme           15-10.00   16-10.50   2   6   
      16-03  16-07  16-05  FOUL  FOUL  16-10.50
  4 Audrey Strmiska           11 Griswold            16-02.00   16-08.50   2   5   
      16-02  16-05  14-05.50  15-09.50  16-06  16-08.50
  5 MacKenzie Clark           11 Montville           16-03.50   16-06.00   2   4   
      16-00  16-03.50  FOUL  16-06  14-08.50  16-04.50
  6 Taylor Bialowas            9 Griswold            16-02.00   16-03.50   2   3   
      15-05  15-03.50  15-11.50  15-00.50  16-03.50  15-07
  7 Kathryn Solinsky          12 East Lyme           15-06.25   16-01.50   2   2   
      14-06.50  15-04.50  15-08  16-01.50  15-05  FOUL
  8 Tahlia Bryant             10 Norwich Free        15-01.50   15-09.00   2   1   
      15-02  15-09  15-00  14-08  15-02  15-04.50
  9 Lena Osso                 11 East Lyme           15-00.50   15-05.00   2 
      FOUL  14-05.50  15-05  FOUL  FOUL  15-04.50
 10 Abby Millbach             11 Ledyard             15-04.00   15-00.50   2 
      15-00.50  14-08.50  14-05.50         
 11 Lauren Ross               12 Montville           16-04.50   14-11.50   2 
      14-11.50  14-10.50  14-05.50           
 12 Karley Belisle             9 Plainfield          14-11.50   14-10.00   2 
      13-09  14-07.50  14-10         
 13 Kristen Goodrich           9 Lyman Memori        15-01.00   14-07.50   2 
      14-02.50  14-07  14-07.50         
 14 Jennifer Keth             12 Waterford           14-08.50   14-06.50   2 
      FOUL  14-06.50  14-05         
 15 Gabriella Best            11 Bacon Academ        14-10.25   14-05.00   2 
      14-03  14-05  13-10.50         
 16 Janaya Burley             12 Fitch               15-05.00   14-04.50   2 
      FOUL  14-04.50  13-01.50         
 17 Chelsey English           11 Plainfield          14-06.00   14-00.50   1 
      13-10.50  14-00.50  FOUL           
 18 Rylee Valiere             10 Windham             13-10.00   13-11.50   1 
      13-11.50  FOUL  13-09           
 19 Nicole Li                  9 Waterford           13-04.75   13-09.00   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  13-09           
 20 Hope Geise                11 St. Bernard         13-11.00   13-08.00   1 
      13-08  13-07  13-07           
 21 Paylynn Sormrude          10 Ledyard             14-00.00   13-06.00   1 
      13-04.50  13-06  ND           
 22 Jamie Greene              10 Bacon Academ        13-07.00   13-04.00   1 
      13-02  13-04  ND           
 23 Bella McClure             11 St. Bernard         13-01.00   13-03.00   1 
      12-04.50  13-03  12-10           
 24 Gracen Vander Swagg       10 Tourtellotte        12-06.50   12-04.50   1 
      12-04.50    x             
 25 Alina Michalski           10 Woodstock Ac        13-02.50   11-11.50   1 
      11-11.50  ND  FOUL           
 -- Isabel Cintron            12 Woodstock Ac        11-08.00        DNS   1 
 -- Jordan Scutnik             9 Bacon Academ        11-08.50        DNS   1 
 -- Nancy Inthasit             9 Stonington          14-00.50        DNS   1 
 -- Lucille Sternberg         12 Stonington          14-05.00        DNS   1 
 -- Madison Anderson           9 Windham             13-05.50        DNS   1 
 -- Ava Krajewski             11 Fitch               14-05.00        DNS   1 
 
Girls Triple Jump
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 37-08  2001        Andrea Chappelle, NFA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paige Martin              11 Norwich Free        36-04.75   35-06.50   2  10   
      34-04.50  35-06.50  35-03.50  FOUL  34-05.25  PASS
  2 MacKenzie Clark           11 Montville           34-07.50   35-06.00   2   8   
      34-10  35-06  33-08.50  34-05.50  34-01  32-10.50
  3 Sofia Riker               11 East Lyme           33-11.50   35-02.75   2   6   
      34-04  34-08.50  35-02.75  34-06.25  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Abigail Burgess           10 Killingly           35-02.00   33-11.00   2   5   
      33-08  33-11  33-02.50  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Kathryn Solinsky          12 East Lyme           34-01.00   33-02.75   2   4   
      32-11.50  FOUL  33-02  32-08.25  33-02.75  33-01.25
  6 Kristen Goodrich           9 Lyman Memori        31-06.25   32-06.25   2   3   
      32-06.25  32-02.75  32-06  30-07.75  32-01  30-04.25
  7 Resia Baran                9 Windham             29-11.00   31-11.25   1   2   
      28-00.25  30-10.25  31-05.25  31-10.75  31-11.25  31-03
  8 Abby Millbach             11 Ledyard             31-10.00   31-06.75   2   1   
      30-01.25  30-05.25  31-06.75  31-05  30-04  30-05.50
  9 Maya Hillman               9 Montville           31-01.00   31-06.25   2 
      31-06.25  31-02  30-08.75  30-03.25  FOUL  31-03
 10 Julia Karlberg            12 Waterford           32-04.00   31-03.00   2 
      30-08.25  30-10  31-03         
 11 Lena Osso                 11 East Lyme           31-01.50   31-00.25   2 
      31-00.25  30-01  29-11.50         
 12 Megan Lafleur             10 Killingly           30-04.00   30-01.50   2 
      30-01.50  28-07.50  29-10         
 13 Katie Power                9 St. Bernard         29-06.00   30-00.25   1 
      29-04.50  29-11.50  30-00.25         
 14 Teagan O'Brien            10 Stonington          28-02.50   29-11.50   1 
      29-07  29-11.50  FOUL         
 15 Ciara Brunache            12 Fitch               31-07.25   29-10.50   2 
      29-07.50  29-02  29-10.50         
 16 Lucille Sternberg         12 Stonington          30-01.00   29-07.00   1 
      28-02.25  29-07  29-06.25          
 17 Karina Huang               9 Montville           28-04.00   29-05.50   1 
      28-02.75  28-01  29-05.50         
 18 Aaliya Masters            10 St. Bernard         29-01.50   29-04.50   1 
      29-04.50  27-10  26-06.75         
 19 Tallah Ryan               10 Waterford           29-03.00   28-10.50   1 
      FOUL  28-10.50  28-10.25         
 20 Kasey Cook                 9 Lyman Memori        28-02.00   28-05.50   1 
      27-10.50  28-05.50  FOUL         
 21 Maile Blumberger          12 Bacon Academ        27-08.00   28-04.00   1 
      28-04  26-06.25  27-05         
 22 Karley Belisle             9 Plainfield          28-00.75   27-11.50   1 
      27-05.50  27-11.50  26-05.25         
 -- Jazlynn Touissaint        12 Norwich Free        30-07.00       FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Veronica Bowles           11 Griswold            24-02.50       FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Mikayla Charles-Haley     12 Fitch               26-01.00        DNS   1 
 -- Aria Gianfriddo           12 Woodstock Ac        24-00.00        DNS   1 
 -- Paylynn Sormrude          10 Ledyard             29-06.75        DNS   1 
 -- Kaleigh Hopkins           10 Killingly           30-08.00        DNS   2 
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 41-09.25  1992        Mechel Artis, NFA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Natalie Rolon-Issa        11 Bacon Academ        41-04.00   42-02.75#  3  10   
      41-05.25  36-02.25  42-02.50  38-11.25  42-02.75  41-05.75
  2 Taylor Jax                12 Killingly           34-03.00   34-03.75   3   8   
      24-02  32-08.75  FOUL  33-00.50  34-03.75  32-07.75
  3 Marissa Parker            12 New London          33-00.00   33-11.25   3   6   
      31-01  33-11.25  33-08  FOUL  33-08.50  32-11
  4 Jenny Alarcon             11 Montville           33-05.00   33-09.75   3   5   
      32-00  FOUL  30-11  31-10.50  29-02.75  33-09.75
  5 J'Onnelle Davis           10 Fitch               33-00.50   33-09.00   3   4   
      25-11  29-08.50  33-09  33-02.75  31-04  33-01.25
  6 Natalie Poulton           10 Ledyard             33-02.50   32-08.50   3   3   
      26-03.50  31-00  31-02  31-07  30-06.25  32-08.50
  7 Niela Sylvestre           11 Norwich Free        30-08.50   31-09.75   3   2   
      28-02  24-03  31-09.75  27-11.50  28-00  27-00
  8 Lindsey Reilly             9 Bacon Academ        28-10.00   30-09.50   2   1   
      29-01.75  29-05.50  30-06.50  29-04.25  30-09.50  30-02
  9 Deja Driscoll-Smith       10 Fitch               30-01.50   29-08.50   3 
      29-08.50  28-00  28-05.25  FOUL  29-07.25  28-08.50
 10 Shealynn DeConti          10 East Lyme           30-03.00   28-11.50   3 
      FOUL  FOUL  28-11.50         
 11 Maya Hillman               9 Montville           31-00.00   28-09.00   3 
      27-08  28-05.50  28-09         
 12 Caroline Gonzalez          9 Windham             29-06.50   28-03.75   3 
      FOUL  28-03.50  28-03.75         
 13 Sherlande Alexandre       10 Norwich Free        26-03.75   28-03.00   2 
      26-06.75  28-03  26-01         
 14 Izadora Yarnall           12 Stonington          29-00.00   27-05.75   2 
      26-01.75  27-05.75  FOUL         
 15 Faith Battaini            12 Plainfield          25-08.00   27-05.00   2 
      27-05  25-10.50  24-08.50         
 16 Ariana Seldon              9 Montville           26-00.00   27-02.00   2 
      26-07  27-01.25  27-02         
 17 Sydney Rosen              10 Killingly           30-08.00   26-11.00   3 
      FOUL  FOUL  26-11         
 18 Catelyn Waterman           9 Windham             28-11.00   26-05.00   2 
      25-04.50  26-05  24-00         
 19 Callie Franchi            11 Lyman Memori        27-10.00   26-02.50   2 
      24-05.50  26-02.50  26-02         
 20 Isobel Sutherland         10 East Lyme           27-03.50   26-01.25   2 
      25-11.50  26-01.25  24-01.50         
 21 Zoe Ribeiro               11 Stonington          26-09.00   24-10.00   2 
      24-10  24-02  24-10         
 22 Olivia Massad             10 St. Bernard         25-02.50   24-09.50   1 
      24-09.50  24-07  ND           
 23 Jessica Nadeau            12 Waterford           27-06.50   24-07.50   2 
      24-07.50  24-07.50  ND         
 24 Cora Hawkins              10 Griswold            24-10.00   24-04.00   1 
      24-04  23-08  ND         
 25 Solana Parra-Polimeni     12 New London          24-11.50   24-02.00   1 
      24-02  PASS  PASS         
 26 McKayla Newbury           11 Plainfield          23-11.50   23-11.00   1 
      21-11  ND  23-11         
 27 Alina Michalski           10 Woodstock Ac        23-10.50   23-10.75   1 
      23-10.75  23-03  23-05.50         
 28 Olivia Lubomirski          9 Tourtellotte        21-10.00   23-02.50   1 
      21-06.50  ND  23-02.50         
 29 Mary Steglitz             12 Tourtellotte        21-03.00   20-03.25   1 
      20-03.25 x  x             
 30 Ainsley Viano              9 Woodstock Ac        20-05.00   19-11.25   1 
      19-11.25 x  x             
 31 Morgan Tartaglia           9 Lyman Memori        18-05.00   18-09.00   1 
      18-09 x  x             
 32 Victoria Prokop           11 Griswold            16-10.00   17-07.50   1 
      17-07.50 x  x             
 -- Mariah Travisano          12 Putnam              19-06.00        DNS   1 
 -- Paige Keefe               10 Killingly           26-11.00        DNS   2 
 -- Emma Longton              10 Ledyard             25-02.00        DNS   1 
 -- Tajeah Winston            11 Ledyard             26-01.00        DNS   2 
 
Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 133-02  5/19/2012   Kylie Fustini, Ledyard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Natalie Rolon-Issa        11 Bacon Academ          128-10     113-02   3  10   
      90-06  113-02  106-02  89-10  103-02  110-04
  2 Taylor Jax                12 Killingly             118-08     110-07   3   8   
      95-05  95-03  94-08  107-09  FOUL  110-07
  3 Jenny Alarcon             11 Montville              93-07     103-00   3   6   
      75-05  101-06  81-08  FOUL  83-03  103-00
  4 Isobel Sutherland         10 East Lyme              77-03      88-05   2   5   
      88-05  FOUL  58-00  59-00  72-09  54-11
  5 Miranda Chesnut           12 Ledyard                82-09      86-10   3   4   
      86-10  80-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  71-09
  6 Sydney Rosen              10 Killingly              98-07      86-06   3   3   
      75-11  82-05  71-03  FOUL  86-06  79-10
  7 Grace Nichols             10 Killingly              91-00      86-01   3   2   
      69-07  86-01  FOUL  66-03  FOUL  82-03
  8 Deja Driscoll-Smith       10 Fitch                  65-10      85-04   1   1   
      84-02  73-03  79-03  85-04  FOUL  66-10
  9 Lindsey Reilly             9 Bacon Academ           88-06      84-01   3 
      70-01  73-07  84-01  75-00  FOUL  73-04
 10 Da'zohanique Cardwell     12 Fitch                  90-03      81-11   3 
      69-11  81-01  81-11         
 11 Faith Battaini            12 Plainfield             87-04      81-10   3 
      FOUL  65-06  81-10         
 12 Marissa Parker            12 New London             67-10      79-08   2 
      58-07  79-08  59-10         
 13 Rachel Zelasky            12 Norwich Free        72-10.50      79-05   2 
      FOUL  79-05  FOUL         
 14 Savanna Perkins           12 Montville              83-06      79-02   3 
      69-10  66-02  79-02         
 15 Lexa Van Duine            12 Stonington             80-11      78-09   3 
      78-09  78-04  71-00           
 16 Natalie Poulton           10 Ledyard               104-00      78-06   3 
      74-11  78-06  FOUL         
 17 Shealynn DeConti          10 East Lyme              92-10      77-00   3 
      77-00  FOUL  76-04         
 18 Callie Franchi            11 Lyman Memori           77-05      75-04   2 
      75-03  75-04  61-10         
 19 Jessica Nadeau            12 Waterford              72-05      71-05   2 
      FOUL  71-05  70-03         
 20 Noemi Fonseca-Garcia       9 Windham                71-08      71-02   2 
      69-09  71-02  66-06         
 21 Adriana Vellon-Jimenez    11 Windham                68-09      64-03   2 
      57-10  64-03  56-03         
 22 Sophia Boras               9 St. Bernard            56-01      64-00   1 
      FOUL  48-11  64-00         
 23 Madison Wing              10 Stonington             69-03      63-06   2 
      54-08  58-02  63-06         
 24 Ayla Taylor-Robichaud     10 Griswold               67-09      60-10   2 
      57-04  60-10  59-03         
 25 Caroline Gonzalez          9 Windham                71-00      60-06   2 
      55-06  59-11  60-06         
 26 Mariah Travisano          12 Putnam                 58-00      59-11   1 
      FOUL  59-11  57-04           
 27 Kelis Figueroa            11 Windham                65-01      59-07   1 
      52-03  59-07  57-01         
 28 Avery Larkin               9 Norwich Free           73-03      59-06   2 
      FOUL  59-05  59-06         
 29 Mary Steglitz             12 Tourtellotte           60-02      59-00   1 
      52-09  57-04  59-00         
 30 Rori Johnson              12 Tourtellotte           64-04      58-09   1 
      58-09  57-02  FOUL         
 31 Ahlanna Olson             11 Griswold               62-00      58-06   1 
      58-06  48-02  43-11         
 32 Nehemia Calixte           11 Waterford              69-01      57-04   2 
      FOUL  57-04  FOUL         
 33 Audrey Giroux              9 Griswold            78-08.50      56-07   2 
      FOUL  56-07  FOUL           
 34 Elaina Deojay             11 Plainfield             52-08      55-03   1 
      54-02  50-00  55-03           
 35 Olivia Massad             10 St. Bernard            60-05      54-00   1 
      54-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 36 Emily Condon              10 Woodstock Ac           50-08      53-05   1 
      53-05  FOUL  49-08           
 37 Morgan Tartaglia           9 Lyman Memori           61-08      52-01   1 
      49-11  50-01  52-01         
 -- Orlane Bisamaza           12 Woodstock Ac           40-10        DNS   1 
 -- Anna Leandri              10 Ledyard                56-01        DNS   1 
 
Girls Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 146-07  1994        Ann Crouse, Stonington                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jessica Savage            12 Bacon Academ           98-08     101-09   3  10   
      87-03  ND  84-03  87-04  97-07  101-09
  2 Kira Kassim               10 Ledyard                97-03      94-03   3   8   
      88-04  92-08  88-02  92-00  89-10  94-03
  3 Cecilia LeBlanc           12 Killingly              81-09      91-08   3   6   
      87-02  81-00  85-08  83-07  91-08  86-11
  4 Kara Beaupre              12 Montville              84-09      90-09   3   5   
      86-09  90-09  82-00  85-04  89-00  80-00
  5 Solana Parra-Polimeni     12 New London             92-11      90-00   3   4   
      71-08  75-01  84-01  90-00  85-07  87-06
  6 Grace Nichols             10 Killingly              95-02      89-06   3   3   
      82-03  89-06  84-10  88-02  79-04  87-03
  7 Sjodin Fedikovich         10 East Lyme              93-01      87-10   3   2   
      84-09  87-10  82-00  81-06  80-08  76-04
  8 Rori Johnson              12 Tourtellotte           76-10      86-10   3   1   
      75-08  86-10  84-06  81-00  70-02  ND
  9 Bridgette Crowley         11 Norwich Free           77-02      81-05   3 
      81-05  79-07  ND  81-05  78-04  71-02
 10 McKayla Newbury           11 Plainfield             91-06      80-09   3 
      77-07  80-09  73-00         
 11 Danay Gonzalez            11 Norwich Free           75-09      80-01   2 
      66-10  80-01  72-07           
 12 Savanna Perkins           12 Montville              82-00      78-07   3 
      72-08  73-10  78-07         
 13 Sophia Boras               9 St. Bernard            75-06      78-02   2 
      78-02  ND  70-00         
 14 Zoe Ribeiro               11 Stonington             76-07      77-07   3 
      74-09  75-06  77-07         
 15 Kate Lange                 9 Waterford              77-06      76-05   3 
      73-00  76-05  ND           
 16 Megan Delillo             11 East Lyme              74-09      71-04   2 
      71-04  ND  ND         
 17 Autumn Stancel            10 Windham                62-04      69-09   2 
      67-04  ND  69-09         
 18 Sam Lang                  10 Bacon Academ           61-10      64-09   1 
      ND  ND  64-09         
 19 Sydney Couture            10 Woodstock Ac           60-11      64-00   1 
      64-00  ND  FOUL         
 20 Olivia Massad             10 St. Bernard            68-10      61-04   2 
      61-04 x  x             
 21 Elaina Deojay             11 Plainfield             50-04      61-02   1 
      61-02 x  x             
 22 Madison Wing              10 Stonington             62-02      60-02   1 
      ND  60-02  ND           
 23 Callie Franchi            11 Lyman Memori           65-08      59-02   2 
      59-02 x  x             
 24 Mariella Mizero           12 Woodstock Ac           49-05      58-04   1 
      58-04 x  x             
 25 Mary Steglitz             12 Tourtellotte           63-11      58-02   2 
      58-02 x  x             
 26 Da'zohanique Cardwell     12 Fitch                  72-03      57-07   2 
      ND  57-07  ND         
 27 Zoe LaBonte               11 Waterford              59-04      55-09   1 
      55-09 x  x             
 28 Meg Segar                 10 Windham                64-10      54-02   2 
      54-02 x  x             
 29 Morgan Tartaglia           9 Lyman Memori           56-05      53-07   1 
      53-07 x  x             
 30 Paige Pollard             11 Fitch                  60-01      48-08   1 
      48-08 x  x             
 31 Madison Toutant           12 Putnam                 51-03      48-01   1 
      48-01 x  x             
 32 Ayla Taylor-Robichaud     10 Griswold               51-09      44-06   1 
      44-06 x  x             
 33 Alexa Steinbrick          12 Putnam                 42-09      32-10   1 
      32-10 x  x             
 -- Veronica Bowles           11 Griswold               67-01        DNS   2 
 -- Elise Derusha             12 Ledyard                63-04        DNS   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: # 10.87  5/20/2017   Jawaun Johnson, Norwich Free Aca            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaiden Bickham            11 Ledyard                11.21      11.43q  2 
  2 Khalil Easton             11 Plainfield             11.14      11.50q  4 
  3 James Smith               12 Ledyard                11.04      11.53q  5 
  4 Dangelo Aristilde          9 Norwich Free           11.66      11.71q  1 
  5 Jonathan Zavaleta          9 East Lyme              11.64      11.73q  5 
  6 Ben Abely                 12 Stonington             11.44      11.76q  3 
  7 Lawensky Osias            10 New London             11.54      11.88q  4 
  8 Marcus Velez              12 Montville              11.64      11.92q  2 
  9 Neville Tawdeen           12 Norwich Free           12.04      12.00   4 
 10 Dante Beard               10 Waterford              11.54      12.01   5  12.003
 11 Jaylen Callender          10 New London             11.74      12.01   2  12.010
 12 Justin Kelsey             10 Bacon Academ           11.64      12.06   4  12.052
 13 Spencer Fulone            12 Tourtellotte           11.44      12.06   2  12.057
 14 Martin Vernet             12 Stonington             11.64      12.09   1 
 15 Evan Gonzalez             12 Waterford              11.34      12.15   1 
 16 Marcus Lovell             12 Waterford              11.34      12.22   1 
 17 Jacob Spielvogel          12 Windham                11.84      12.30   4 
 18 Noah Cayangyang           11 Ledyard                11.94      12.45   5 
 19 Thomas Williams            9 Fitch                  12.44      12.48   2 
 20 Desmond Greene            11 Waterford              11.84      12.53   3 
 21 Mitchell Gendron          12 Plainfield             12.34      12.55   2  12.541
 22 Nathaniel Avery           11 St. Bernard            12.34      12.55   1  12.544
 23 Colin Nickerson           11 Montville              11.64      12.62   3 
 24 Fernando Coreas           10 Fitch                  12.44      12.67   3 
 25 Mason Candler             10 Bacon Academ           12.24      12.70   3 
 26 Nate Dolbey               11 Putnam                 11.90      13.07   5 
 27 Isiah Stubbs              10 Killingly              12.84      13.10   4 
 28 Cameron McGurer           11 East Lyme              12.94      13.13   3 
 29 Tyler Farwell              9 Griswold               12.44      13.15   1 
 30 Patrick Templeton         12 Ledyard                12.84      13.39   5 
 31 Jorge Diaz                11 Woodstock Ac           13.10      13.80   2 
 32 Tye Kukucka                9 Lyman Memori           14.84      15.12   1 
 33 Aaron Bisgyer              9 Lyman Memori           14.91      15.32   2 
 -- Christian Rilling          9 Woodstock Ac           14.04        DNS   1 
 -- Spencer Duthrie           12 East Lyme              12.56        DNS   5 
 -- Aanders Rief               9 Griswold               12.44        DNS   4 
 -- Jelani Johnson            12 Killingly              11.14        DNS   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         ECC: # 10.87  5/20/2017   Jawaun Johnson, Norwich Free Aca            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 James Smith               12 Ledyard                11.53      11.28   10   
  2 Jaiden Bickham            11 Ledyard                11.43      11.41    8   
  3 Khalil Easton             11 Plainfield             11.50      11.51    6   
  4 Ben Abely                 12 Stonington             11.76      11.68    5   
  5 Jonathan Zavaleta          9 East Lyme              11.73      11.69    4   
  6 Dangelo Aristilde          9 Norwich Free           11.71      11.70    3   
  7 Marcus Velez              12 Montville              11.92      11.97    2   
 -- Lawensky Osias            10 New London             11.88        DNS  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 21.60  1985        Bill Oliverson, Killingly                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James Smith               12 Ledyard                22.96      22.45   6  10   
  2 Khalil Easton             11 Plainfield             22.74      22.81   6   8   
  3 Jaiden Bickham            11 Ledyard                23.07      22.97   6   6   
  4 Ben Abely                 12 Stonington             23.44      23.06   6   5   
  5 Chris Holmes              12 Fitch                  23.50      23.20   5   4   
  6 Jonathan Zavaleta          9 East Lyme              23.54      23.36   5   3   
  7 Nazaiah Paul              11 Norwich Free           23.64      23.51   5   2   
  8 Lawensky Osias            10 New London             24.04      23.92   4   1   
  9 Jackson Lopes             11 Killingly              23.64      23.99   5 
  9 Eric Phongsa              10 Woodstock Ac           24.13      23.99   4 
 11 Jacob Spielvogel          12 Windham                24.34      24.14   4 
 12 Martin Vernet             12 Stonington             24.34      24.25   3 
 13 Neville Tawdeen           12 Norwich Free           24.34      24.31   4 
 14 Spencer Fulone            12 Tourtellotte           24.44      24.34   3 
 15 Mike Ionkin               11 Putnam                 23.40      24.43   6 
 16 Dan Kelly                 12 St. Bernard            25.34      24.45   2 
 17 Dante Beard               10 Waterford              23.64      24.49   5 
 18 Peyton Adams               9 Bacon Academ           24.04      24.55   4 
 19 Nicholas Barrett          10 Lyman Memori           24.34      24.73   4 
 20 Luciano Folz              12 East Lyme              24.94      24.82   2 
 21 Colin Nickerson           11 Montville              25.78      24.91   1 
 22 Evan Gonzalez             12 Waterford              24.34      25.07   3 
 23 Mitchell Gendron          12 Plainfield             25.34      25.10   2 
 24 Andrea Gottardi           12 Killingly              25.54      25.27   2 
 25 Om Patel                  10 Fitch                  25.65      25.29   1 
 26 Aden McMcomiskey          11 Lyman Memori           25.24      25.69   2 
 27 Ricardo Gomez             12 Ledyard                24.90      25.73   3 
 28 Keshav Garcia-Patel       11 Fitch                  25.47      26.23   2 
 29 Nick Vagnini               9 Putnam                 27.50      28.83   1 
 -- Aanders Rief               9 Griswold               26.04        DNS   1 
 -- Christian Rilling          9 Woodstock Ac           27.90        DNS   1 
 -- Alvin Ye                  11 Montville              27.25        DNS   1 
 -- Justin McKenna            11 Stonington             22.94        DNS   6 
 -- Cody Mullen               11 Griswold               24.54        DNS   3 
 -- Dangelo Aristilde          9 Norwich Free           23.90        DNS   5 
 -- Will Dowd                 12 Bacon Academ           24.74        DNS   3 
 -- Enrique Lopez Garcia      11 Windham                23.59        SCR     
 -- Aaron Calouro             12 St. Bernard            28.64        SCR     
 -- Chris Smith               12 Waterford              23.24        SCR     
 -- Jevon Parke               12 New London             24.67        SCR     
 -- Samuel Montalto            9 Stonington             24.04        SCR     
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 47.70  1985        Bill Oliverson, Killingly                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Andrew Cote               11 Norwich Free           52.16      50.36   6  10   
  2 Ellis Phillips-Gallucci   12 Windham                52.54      51.25   6   8   
  3 Samuel Montalto            9 Stonington             52.46      51.84   6   6   
  4 Jahmik Devone             12 Ledyard                51.51      52.05   6   5   
  5 Tyler DeVega              11 Norwich Free           52.91      52.19   6   4   
  6 Mike Ionkin               11 Putnam                 51.90      52.74   6   3   
  7 Robert Avena              12 East Lyme              52.99      53.13   5   2   
  8 Joey Hinckley             12 Stonington             53.84      53.16   5   1   
  9 Jacob Rose                10 Montville              53.74      54.10   5 
 10 Jonathan Mondesir         12 New London             53.00      54.63   5 
 11 Cody Mullen               11 Griswold               54.64      55.03   4 
 12 Magnum Brandt             10 East Lyme              55.34      55.19   4 
 13 Ralph Romulus             11 New London             53.00      55.23   5 
 14 Tucker Doyle              11 Montville              55.34      55.32   4 
 15 Tyler Velazquez           12 Montville              56.00      55.68   4 
 16 Armando Sanchez            9 Plainfield             55.52      55.72   4 
 17 Cameron Menzano           10 Plainfield             56.14      55.80   3 
 18 Adam Schumaker            11 Griswold               57.14      56.99   3 
 19 Joshua Heaney             11 Killingly              57.74      57.27   2 
 20 Lucas Brennan-Almaraz     11 Waterford              56.00      57.36   4 
 21 Toby Xu                   11 St. Bernard            56.63      57.39   3 
 22 Logan Talbot              10 Woodstock Ac           59.90      58.11   1 
 23 Grayson LeMay              9 Lyman Memori           57.63      58.48   3 
 24 Jeremy Romano             10 Woodstock Ac           59.30      58.83   2 
 25 Jacob Grose               10 Fitch                  57.34      59.15   3 
 26 Nick Chace                12 Tourtellotte           59.64      59.19   2 
 27 Solaiman Chowdhury        11 Ledyard                58.74      59.44   2 
 28 Adam Berube               10 Fitch                  59.81      59.48   2 
 29 Derrick Agsalud           12 Waterford              56.00      59.58   3 
 30 Aidan Carroll              9 Bacon Academ           59.56      59.59   2 
 31 Jack Sharpe                9 Killingly            1:01.14    1:00.82   1 
 32 Dillon Ieni                9 Lyman Memori         1:02.21    1:02.08   1 
 33 Nick Vagnini               9 Putnam               1:01.90    1:02.21   1 
 34 Jack Zachem               10 St. Bernard            59.94    1:02.67   1 
 35 Aidan Jakubielski          9 St. Bernard          1:08.94    1:06.60   1 
 -- Jayden Villafane           9 Windham                53.70        DNS   5 
 -- Jacob Rodriguez Santiago  10 Windham                54.24        SCR     
 -- Kyle Krystofik            12 Bacon Academ           54.34        SCR     
 -- Rhys Hammond              11 Stonington             51.84        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:52.90  1995        Kevin Jensen, East Lyme                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rhys Hammond              11 Stonington           1:57.00    1:56.80   3  10   
  2 Marquis Whyte             10 New London           2:01.38    1:59.40   3   8   
  3 Matthew Laliberte         12 Bacon Academ         2:01.68    2:00.38   3   6   
  4 Matthew Kung              12 East Lyme            2:02.62    2:00.98   3   5   
  5 Ian Kampershroer          12 Ledyard              2:02.01    2:01.20   3   4   
  6 Sam Whittaker             12 East Lyme            2:03.84    2:02.57   3   3   
  7 Christopher Abbey         11 East Lyme            2:04.74    2:02.97   3   2   
  8 Kenneth Birlin            12 Woodstock Ac         2:04.47    2:03.32   3   1   
  9 Shea Kenney               12 Fitch                2:05.66    2:03.78   3 
 10 Giovann Rivera            11 Windham              2:05.73    2:05.42   3 
 11 Mathew Bauer              11 Lyman Memori         2:09.84    2:06.02   2 
 12 Kristopher Dow            11 Waterford            2:13.09    2:07.24   2 
 13 Aidan Croteau             10 Norwich Free         2:07.00    2:07.32   2 
 14 Ethan Allen-Fernandez     10 Stonington           2:08.14    2:07.62   2 
 15 Nathan Cote               11 Norwich Free         2:03.46    2:09.23   3 
 16 Aidan Korczynski          10 Windham              2:07.34    2:10.61   2 
 17 Jacob Walton              11 Plainfield           2:12.24    2:11.51   2 
 18 Andrew Kerst              12 Fitch                2:09.54    2:12.22   2 
 19 Viraj Bokhira              9 Fitch                2:14.27    2:12.83   2 
 20 Fred Rukundo              10 East Lyme            2:06.97    2:13.48   2 
 21 Kody Dow                  11 Waterford            2:15.85    2:14.76   1 
 22 Matthew Spinelli          12 Griswold             2:15.07    2:16.07   2 
 23 Zack Handler               9 Montville            2:12.00    2:17.55   2 
 24 Nathan Bedingfield        11 Montville            2:09.00    2:20.51   2 
 25 Brayden Cutler            10 Tourtellotte         2:24.00    2:21.53   1 
 26 Roodley Merilo            10 New London           2:23.65    2:21.75   1 
 27 Andrew Graves             10 St. Bernard          2:43.44    2:25.50   1 
 28 Christopher Houdeshall     9 Ledyard              2:30.49    2:27.45   1 
 29 Devan White                9 Plainfield           2:30.24    2:29.93   1 
 30 Brendan Hird              10 St. Bernard          2:41.91    2:29.98   1 
 31 Perry Belfiglio           10 St. Bernard          2:31.20    2:32.79   1 
 32 Hunter Roberts            11 Putnam               2:32.00    2:35.91   1 
 33 Nathaniel Gauvin           9 Griswold             2:39.00    2:40.71   1 
 34 Daniel Heffernan          10 Tourtellotte         2:36.00    2:43.76   1 
 35 Benjamin Kinnie           11 Griswold             2:55.47    2:59.68   1 
 -- Ellis Phillips-Gallucci   12 Windham              2:05.88        DNS   3 
 -- Victor Cazabal            10 Windham              2:06.11        DNS   3 
 -- Kyle McElroy              10 Lyman Memori         2:13.44        DNS   2 
 -- David Ashley              12 Bacon Academ         2:18.24        DNS   1 
 -- Cody Currie               10 Woodstock Ac         2:29.14        SCR     
 -- Devin McCaughey           12 Putnam               2:43.00        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 4:16.00  1975        Peter Fitzsimmons, EO Smith               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sam Whittaker             12 East Lyme            4:26.28    4:19.78   3  10   
  2 Christopher Abbey         11 East Lyme            4:31.11    4:31.51   3   8   
  3 Andrew Janus              12 Bacon Academ         4:36.78    4:35.01   3   6   
  4 Victor Cazabal            10 Windham              4:35.82    4:35.52   3   5   
  5 Matthew Speight           11 Plainfield           4:32.07    4:35.83   3   4   
  6 Aidan Pepin               10 Waterford            4:32.96    4:39.98   3   3   
  7 Peyton Ramsey             10 Norwich Free         4:37.47    4:44.48   3   2   
  8 Fisher Macklin            10 East Lyme            4:43.51    4:48.66   3   1   
  9 Rishi Iyer                12 Montville            4:40.49    4:51.61   3 
 10 Rashawn Wright            11 New London           4:43.74    4:55.11   3 
 11 Daniel Robinson           11 Stonington           4:49.44    4:55.70   3 
 12 Thomas Forde               9 Fitch                4:47.30    4:56.76   3 
 13 Robert Lokken             10 Waterford            5:03.80    5:00.82   2 
 14 Connor Wilcox             10 Bacon Academ         4:57.09    5:03.08   2 
 15 Lance Groh                10 Killingly            5:00.60    5:04.84   2 
 16 Phillip Ludlow            11 Norwich Free         4:50.35    5:05.74   3 
 17 Benjamin Jeffs             9 Griswold             5:04.47    5:07.15   2 
 18 Brayden Cutler            10 Tourtellotte         5:12.00    5:10.42   1 
 19 Garrett Gasparino         11 Griswold             5:01.73    5:11.07   2 
 20 Stephen Duhamel           10 Montville            5:16.04    5:12.11   1 
 21 Ryan Schultz              12 Killingly            5:01.04    5:16.35   2 
 22 Noah Pepper               12 Woodstock Ac         5:16.50    5:17.50   1 
 23 Sean Power                11 St. Bernard          4:53.99    5:18.43   2 
 24 Jack Britt                10 New London           5:31.10    5:21.33   1 
 25 Jacob Irons               10 Plainfield           5:18.20    5:22.10   1 
 26 Noah Krishnaswami          9 East Lyme            5:02.88    5:26.22   2 
 27 Ryan Konon                12 Bacon Academ         5:01.66    5:26.57   2 
 28 Blake McLeod              10 Ledyard              5:33.73    5:30.87   1 
 29 James Babinski            11 St. Bernard          4:53.50    5:33.82   2 
 30 Hunter Roberts            11 Putnam               5:46.00    5:41.50   1 
 31 Ayden Rich                10 Lyman Memori         5:51.00    5:49.52   1 
 32 Thomas Walden             11 Woodstock Ac         5:38.00    5:50.66   1 
 33 Ethan Gardner              9 Putnam               5:52.00    5:51.57   1 
 34 Jacob McDonald             9 Griswold             6:04.00    5:57.97   1 
 -- Simon Chidley             10 Fitch                4:54.00         DQ   2  Lane Violation
 -- Dillon Ieni                9 Lyman Memori         6:10.00         DQ   1  Break line violation
 -- Daniel Heffernan          10 Tourtellotte         6:01.00         DQ   1  Lane violation
 -- Jack Pothier               9 Plainfield           4:53.16         DQ   2  Lane Violation
 -- Rhys Hammond              11 Stonington           4:23.14         DQ   3  Lane Violation
 -- Juan Garcia               11 Ledyard              5:04.94        DNS   2 
 -- Giovann Rivera            11 Windham              4:48.99        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 9:12.70  1993        Chad Johnson, NFA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sam Whittaker             12 East Lyme            9:28.02    9:47.99   2  10   
  2 Aidan Pepin               10 Waterford           10:09.04   10:03.44   2   8   
  3 Victor Cazabal            10 Windham             10:15.38   10:13.34   2   6   
  4 Christopher Abbey         11 East Lyme           10:01.74   10:15.97   2   5   
  5 Matthew Speight           11 Plainfield          10:19.80   10:17.09   2   4   
  6 Ethan Aspiras             10 Woodstock Ac        10:15.51   10:17.75   2   3   
  7 Cody Mathewson            12 Lyman Memori        10:28.44   10:19.28   2   2   
  8 Samuel Lenes              12 Waterford           10:28.52   10:26.57   2   1   
  9 Ethan Moores              12 Bacon Academ        10:42.64   10:32.85   2 
 10 Fisher Macklin            10 East Lyme           10:33.50   10:33.32   2 
 11 Tyler Crabb                9 Norwich Free        10:30.10   10:35.45   2 
 12 Jeffry Stober             11 Lyman Memori        10:43.11   10:37.92   2 
 13 John Mateo                12 New London          10:27.70   10:38.35   2 
 14 Peyton Ramsey             10 Norwich Free        10:14.54   10:38.43   2 
 15 Simon Reichert            11 Ledyard             10:49.44   10:40.57   1 
 16 Michael Bear              12 Bacon Academ        10:49.21   10:45.58   1 
 17 Elias Dahl                10 Stonington          10:45.74   10:46.33   1 
 18 Aidan Brown               11 Norwich Free        10:45.19   10:50.45   2 
 19 Ian Poe                   12 Fitch               10:44.94   11:06.39   2 
 20 Dan Gaiewski              12 Fitch               10:30.63   11:20.89   2 
 21 Connor Doran               9 Ledyard             11:38.94   11:28.14   1 
 22 Ryan Orr                   9 Stonington          11:54.45   11:35.31   1 
 23 Luke Waterman             12 New London          11:51.90   11:41.24   1 
 24 Carson Belisle             9 Plainfield          11:44.13   11:49.76   1 
 25 Jimmy Arnold              11 Griswold            12:27.00   11:55.33   1 
 26 Lance Groh                10 Killingly           11:11.10   11:56.36   1 
 27 Noah Dameron              11 Griswold            12:11.90   11:58.10   1 
 28 Jamison Santese           12 Killingly           12:06.50   11:59.68   1 
 29 Leonard Szczygiel         10 Montville           12:04.00   12:16.56   1 
 30 Shenphen Yeshi            11 Montville           12:38.00   12:46.05   1 
 31 Ethan Gardner              9 Putnam              12:00.00   12:47.00   1 
 -- Giovann Rivera            11 Windham             10:58.24        SCR     
 -- Sean Power                11 St. Bernard         11:15.60        SCR     
 -- Evan Gianfriddo           11 Woodstock Ac        11:57.00        SCR     
 -- Andrew Janus              12 Bacon Academ        10:12.50        SCR     
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: # 13.77  2005        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Enrique Lopez Garcia      11 Windham                14.75      14.95q  3 
  2 Jared Lovell              11 Waterford              15.09      15.21q  1 
  3 Bryce Bentinck            12 Killingly              15.14      15.87q  1 
  4 Jalen Chappelle           11 Waterford              16.14      16.71q  2 
  5 Jose Madera               12 Windham                17.21      16.75q  2 
  6 Julian Valdes             12 Montville              16.74      16.85q  2 
  7 Kenneth Kramer            12 Montville              16.34      17.21q  3 
  8 Harold Phillips           11 Ledyard                16.44      17.39q  3 
  9 Cameron Rose              10 Stonington             17.91      17.50   2 
 10 Ethan Alves               11 Fitch                  16.86      17.53   1 
 11 Lucas Couture             12 Woodstock Ac           17.00      17.62   1 
 12 Phoenix Glaza              9 Stonington             18.14      18.06   1 
 13 Jeremy Luizzi             11 Bacon Academ           17.74      18.21   3 
 14 Adam Schimmelpfennig      10 Woodstock Ac           17.90      18.28   3 
 15 Jackson Cushing           11 Bacon Academ           18.79      18.68   1 
 16 Xavion Quito              10 Fitch                  20.89      20.15   3 
 17 Aden McMcomiskey          11 Lyman Memori           22.04      20.62   2 
 18 John-Emren Victorino       9 Ledyard                20.49      20.66   2 
 19 Miles King                10 Norwich Free           20.84      21.53   3 
 20 Ayden Rich                10 Lyman Memori           22.24      21.56   1 
 -- Mustafa Dannett            9 New London             23.00        DNF   1 
 -- Osaretin Osagie           11 Norwich Free           14.77        DNS   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         ECC: # 13.77  2005        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Enrique Lopez Garcia      11 Windham                14.95      14.85   10   
  2 Jared Lovell              11 Waterford              15.21      15.00    8   
  3 Bryce Bentinck            12 Killingly              15.87      15.79    6   
  4 Jalen Chappelle           11 Waterford              16.71      16.70    5   
  5 Jose Madera               12 Windham                16.75      16.80    4   
  6 Kenneth Kramer            12 Montville              17.21      16.83    3   
  7 Julian Valdes             12 Montville              16.85      16.97    2    16.963
  8 Harold Phillips           11 Ledyard                17.39      16.97    1    16.967
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 38.51  1998        David Job, Montville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Enrique Lopez Garcia      11 Windham                39.16      39.00   5  10   
  2 Adam Crawford             12 Ledyard                40.23      40.24   5   8   
  3 Michael Vincent           11 Waterford              41.44      41.00   5   6   
  4 Jalen Chappelle           11 Waterford              42.73      41.52   4   5   
  5 Bryce Bentinck            12 Killingly              41.84      41.75   5   4   
  6 Jared Lovell              11 Waterford              41.85      41.92   5   3   
  7 Robert Lewis              11 Stonington             43.04      42.71   4   2   
  8 Akhil Chilamkurthi        12 East Lyme              43.04      42.78   4   1   
  9 George Limberakis         11 Stonington             43.84      43.20   4 
 10 Ethan Alves               11 Fitch                  43.84      44.09   4 
 11 Dan Kelly                 12 St. Bernard            46.04      44.22   3 
 12 Adam Schimmelpfennig      10 Woodstock Ac           45.24      44.32   3 
 13 Jeremy Luizzi             11 Bacon Academ           45.50      44.97   3 
 14 Samuel Light              11 Stonington             44.94      45.52   4 
 15 Harold Phillips           11 Ledyard                45.23      45.70   3 
 16 Jose Madera               12 Windham                47.36      46.94   2 
 17 Nathan Craig              11 Woodstock Ac           46.90      47.06   2 
 18 Aidan Gallagher           12 Norwich Free           48.24      47.32   2 
 19 Kenneth Kramer            12 Montville              47.84      47.53   2 
 20 Scott Kardys               9 Bacon Academ           49.26      48.29   2 
 21 Om Patel                  10 Fitch                  45.84      49.19   3 
 22 Ryan Pelillo               9 Griswold               52.64      49.65   1 
 23 Blake Harris               9 East Lyme              50.24      49.94   2 
 24 Noah Greczkowski           9 Griswold               53.44      52.80   1 
 25 Jason Thompson            11 New London           1:00.00      55.12   1 
 26 Luke Shaner               12 Lyman Memori           58.84      55.87   1 
 27 Ayden Rich                10 Lyman Memori           55.14      56.05   1 
 -- Osaretin Osagie           11 Norwich Free           40.85        DNS   5 
 -- Cole Dirico               12 Ledyard                45.23        DNS   3 
 -- Robbie Justice            12 St. Bernard            47.84        SCR     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 42.97  5/18/2013   Ledyard, Ledyard                            
                       J Carter, S Servedio, A Paterson, A Hintz-Valdez  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ledyard                                             44.14      43.98   3  10   
     1) James Smith 12                  2) Travon Brown 12                
     3) Jaiden Bickham 11               4) Jahmik Devone 12               
     5) Noah Cayangyang 11              6)                                
  2 Norwich Free Academy                                45.05      44.03   3   8   
     1) Neville Tawdeen 12              2) Nazaiah Paul 11                
     3) Dangelo Aristilde 9             4) Cameron Belton 12              
     5) Maxson Pierre Louis 9           6) Max Davidson 10                
  3 Stonington                                          44.52      44.37   3   6   
     1) Sam Inthasit 10                 2) Ben Abely 12                   
     3) Martin Vernet 12                4) Justin McKenna 11              
     5) Samuel Montalto 9               6) Lucian Tedeschi 9              
  4 New London                                          45.56      45.31   2   5   
     1) Clayton Smith 11                2) Jaylen Callender 10            
     3) Jevon Parke 12                  4) Lawensky Osias 10              
  5 Windham                                             45.54      45.67   3   4   
     1) Jacob Rodriguez Santiago 10     2) Jacob Spielvogel 12            
     3) Enrique Lopez Garcia 11         4) Alfonso Vazquez Villar 11      
     5) Jayden Villafane 9              6)                                
  6 Killingly                                           45.44      45.93   3   3   
     1) Joshua Heaney 11                2) Bryce Bentinck 12              
     3) Jackson Lopes 11                4) Jelani Johnson 12              
     5) Andrea Gottardi 12              6) Jack Sharpe 9                  
  7 Montville                                           46.14      45.98   2   2   
     1) Marcus Velez 12                 2) Colin Nickerson 11             
     3) Tyler Velazquez 12              4) Ethan McKinney 11              
  8 Fitch                                               46.24      46.15   2   1   
     1) Fernando Coreas 10              2) Om Patel 10                    
     3) Orlando Galarza 11              4) Chris Holmes 12                
     5) Keshav Garcia-Patel 11          6) Thomas Williams 9              
  9 Waterford                                           44.84      46.19   3 
     1) Marcus Lovell 12                2) Kayvon Negahban 12             
     3) Dante Beard 10                  4) Chris Smith 12                 
     5) Evan Gonzalez 12                6) Desmond Greene 11              
 10 East Lyme                                           47.44      46.64   2 
     1) Andrew Haase 12                 2) Jonathan Zavaleta 9            
     3) Nathaniel Jean 11               4) Spencer Duthrie 12             
 11 Bacon Academy                                       46.74      46.71   2 
     1) Justin Kelsey 10                2) Kyle Krystofik 12              
     3) Nicholas Janus 11               4) Brady Noniewicz 12             
     5) Peyton Adams 9                  6) Mason Candler 10               
 12 Lyman Memorial                                      48.04      47.91   2 
     1) Nicholas Barrett 10             2) Justin Thuotte 9               
     3) Clayton Goodrich 11             4) Dylan Small 12                 
     5) Aden McMcomiskey 11             6) Jacob Palombizio 9             
 13 St. Bernard                                         48.84      48.76   1 
     1) Dan Kelly 12                    2) Robbie Justice 12              
     3) Ryan Jakubielski 11             4) Nathaniel Avery 11             
     5) Aaron Calouro 12                6) Jack Zachem 10                 
 14 Griswold                                            51.50      49.84   1 
     1) Alexander Heck 10               2) Ryan Pelillo 9                 
     3) Tyler Farwell 9                 4) Aanders Rief 9                 
     5) Noah Greczkowski 9              6) Chancellor Walworth 9          
 -- Woodstock Academy                                   51.40        DNF   1 
     1) Eric Phongsa 10                 2) Jorge Diaz 11                  
     3) Adam Schimmelpfennig 10         4) Christian Rilling 9            
     5) Logan Talbot 10                 6) Seamus Lippy 9                 
 -- Putnam                                              48.10        DNF   1 
     1) Nate Dolbey 11                  2) James Lazarou 9                
     3) Mike Ionkin 11                  4) Jordan Alexander 12            
     5) Andy Ortega 9                   6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 3:25.33  5/23/2018   Stonington, Stonington                    
                         J Hinckley, C Flynn, B Edwards, R Hammond         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Norwich Free Academy                              3:33.35    3:26.50   3  10   
     1) Andrew Cote 11                  2) Nathan Cote 11                 
     3) Nazaiah Paul 11                 4) Tyler DeVega 11                
     5) Aidan Croteau 10                6) Michaelly Luc 9                
  2 Windham                                           3:38.34    3:29.17   3   8   
     1) Ellis Phillips-Gallucci 12      2) Jacob Rodriguez Santiago 10    
     3) Jayden Villafane 9              4) Enrique Lopez Garcia 11        
     5) Luis Gonzalez-Aleluya 11        6) Zachary Zaremba-Flores 12      
  3 Stonington                                        3:34.94    3:30.72   3   6   
     1) Joey Hinckley 12                2) Samuel Montalto 9              
     3) Justin McKenna 11               4) Rhys Hammond 11                
     5) Ethan Allen-Fernandez 10        6) George Limberakis 11           
  4 Ledyard                                           3:35.33    3:31.23   3   5   
     1) Adam Crawford 12                2) Ian Kampershroer 12            
     3) Jahmik Devone 12                4) George Bauman 12               
     5) Cole Dirico 12                  6)                                
  5 Fitch                                             3:38.73    3:33.01   2   4   
     1) Ajia Brown 11                   2) Shea Kenney 12                 
     3) Orlando Galarza 11              4) Fernando Coreas 10             
     5) Om Patel 10                     6) Andrew Kerst 12                
  6 New London                                        3:34.00    3:33.46   3   3   
     1) Jaylen Callender 10             2) Jonathan Mondesir 12           
     3) Rashawn Wright 11               4) Marquis Whyte 10               
     5) Ralph Romulus 11                6) Clayton Smith 11               
  7 Waterford                                         3:38.54    3:34.02   2   2   
     1) Kayvon Negahban 12              2) Jalen Chappelle 11             
     3) Jared Lovell 11                 4) Michael Vincent 11             
     5) Kristopher Dow 11               6) Lucas Brennan-Almaraz 11       
  8 Bacon Academy                                     3:39.24    3:34.66   2   1   
     1) Brady Noniewicz 12              2) Matthew Laliberte 12           
     3) Nicholas Janus 11               4) Kyle Krystofik 12              
     5) Andrew Janus 12                 6) Peyton Adams 9                 
  9 East Lyme                                         3:36.54    3:34.72   3 
     1) Robert Avena 12                 2) Matthew Kung 12                
     3) Magnum Brandt 10                4) Akhil Chilamkurthi 12          
     5) Fred Rukundo 10                 6) Luciano Folz 12                
 10 Montville                                         3:42.70    3:42.03   2 
     1) Tucker Doyle 11                 2) Jacob Rose 10                  
     3) Nathan Bedingfield 11           4) Xavier Bogue 11                
     5) Zack Handler 9                  6) Rishi Iyer 12                  
 11 Lyman Memorial                                    3:46.54    3:42.10   2 
     1) Dylan Small 12                  2) Mathew Bauer 11                
     3) Jack Anderson 12                4) Kyle McElroy 10                
     5) Grayson LeMay 9                 6) Nicholas Barrett 10            
 12 Plainfield                                        3:43.94    3:48.06   2 
     1) Cameron Menzano 10              2) Zachary Mecteau 10             
     3) Armando Sanchez 9               4) Matthew Speight 11             
     5) Jacob Walton 11                 6) Christian Wanico 9             
 13 Griswold                                          3:58.80    3:53.88   1 
     1) Cody Mullen 11                  2) Garrett Gasparino 11           
     3) Nathan Moore 9                  4) Adam Schumaker 11              
     5) Benjamin Jeffs 9                6) Ryan Pelillo 9                 
 14 St. Bernard                                       4:12.34    3:54.19   1 
     1) Toby Xu 11                      2) Martin Arvidson 10             
     3) Liam Power 11                   4) Jack Zachem 10                 
     5) Dan Kelly 12                    6) Robbie Justice 12              
 15 Woodstock Academy                                 4:03.90    3:55.49   1 
     1) Jeremy Romano 10                2) Hans Rhynhart 9                
     3) Noah Pepper 12                  4) Lucas Couture 12               
     5) Benjamin Green 11               6) Seamus Lippy 9                 
 16 Putnam                                            4:25.00    4:33.24   1 
     1) Connor Vassar 9                 2) Nate Dolbey 11                 
     3) Ethan Gardner 9                 4) Nick Vagnini 9                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 7:55.04  2004        Griswold, Griswold                        
                         G.Coombs, T.Ward, J.Kimble, C.Croff               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Norwich Free Academy                              8:26.33    8:21.36   2  10   
     1) Andrew Cote 11                  2) Nathan Cote 11                 
     3) Aidan Croteau 10                4) Aidan Brown 11                 
     5) Tyler DeVega 11                 6) Phillip Ludlow 11              
  2 East Lyme                                         8:08.16    8:25.47   2   8   
     1) Christopher Abbey 11            2) Sam Whittaker 12               
     3) Magnum Brandt 10                4) Robert Avena 12                
     5) Matthew Kung 12                 6) Fred Rukundo 10                
  3 Windham                                           8:45.64    8:32.34   2   6   
     1) Aidan Korczynski 10             2) Giovann Rivera 11              
     3) Ellis Phillips-Gallucci 12      4) Victor Cazabal 10              
     5) Luis Gonzalez-Aleluya 11        6) Zachary Zaremba-Flores 12      
  4 Montville                                         8:51.40    8:38.70   2   5   
     1) Nathan Bedingfield 11           2) Ayden Frchette 10              
     3) Zack Handler 9                  4) Rishi Iyer 12                  
     5) Stephen Duhamel 10              6)                                
  5 Ledyard                                           8:47.17    8:40.06   2   4   
     1) Ian Kampershroer 12             2) Simon Reichert 11              
     3) George Bauman 12                4) Juan Garcia 11                 
     5) Cole Dirico 12                  6)                                
  6 New London                                        8:55.34    8:41.53   2   3   
     1) Rashawn Wright 11               2) Luke Waterman 12               
     3) John Mateo 12                   4) Marquis Whyte 10               
     5) Jacob Joseph 10                 6) Roodley Merilo 10              
  7 Waterford                                         8:43.53    8:44.23   2   2   
     1) Sean Corman 10                  2) Kody Dow 11                    
     3) Derrick Agsalud 12              4) Kristopher Dow 11              
     5) Aidan Pepin 10                  6) Owen Seltzer 11                
  8 Lyman Memorial                                    9:10.44    8:53.53   1   1   
     1) Mathew Bauer 11                 2) Cody Mathewson 12              
     3) Kyle McElroy 10                 4) Jeffry Stober 11               
     5) Grayson LeMay 9                 6) Jack Anderson 12               
  9 St. Bernard                                       9:22.40    9:04.69   1 
     1) Liam Power 11                   2) Sean Power 11                  
     3) Robbie Justice 12               4) James Babinski 11              
     5) Toby Xu 11                      6) Perry Belfiglio 10             
 10 Stonington                                        8:52.24    9:05.65   2 
     1) Max Wojtas 12                   2) Jason Morse 9                  
     3) William DeCastro 9              4) Ethan Allen-Fernandez 10       
     5) Hammer Castagliuolo 11          6) Wynn Hammond 9                 
 11 Griswold                                          9:09.10    9:13.26   1 
     1) Garrett Gasparino 11            2) Nathan Moore 9                 
     3) Adam Schumaker 11               4) Matthew Spinelli 12            
     5) Benjamin Jeffs 9                6)                                
 12 Fitch                                             8:55.04    9:17.28   2 
     1) Ian Poe 12                      2) Andrew Kerst 12                
     3) Jacob Grose 10                  4) Viraj Bokhira 9                
     5) Dan Gaiewski 12                 6) Simon Chidley 10               
 13 Plainfield                                        9:01.24    9:22.20   1 
     1) Zachary Mecteau 10              2) Christian Wanico 9             
     3) Thomas Engle 11                 4) Luis Pavon 10                  
     5) Devan White 9                   6) Alhagi Ceesay 9                
 14 Killingly                                        10:23.00   10:27.06   1 
     1) William Carver 9                2) Seth Varin 9                   
     3) Evan Despathy 10                4) Evan Townsend 11               
 15 Woodstock Academy                                10:30.60   10:35.05   1 
     1) Benjamin Green 11               2) Cody Currie 10                 
     3) Jeremy Romano 10                4) Christian Mink 11              
     5) Evan Gianfriddo 11              6) Aiden Lisee 9                  
 -- Bacon Academy                                     9:42.44        SCR   1 
     1) Andrew Janus 12                 2) Matthew Laliberte 12           
     3) Kyle Krystofik 12               4) Ethan Moores 12                
     5) Daniel Blanda 9                 6) Aidan Carroll 9                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: #  6-09  5/18/2013   Jake Almquist, Woodstock Academ             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jahiem Spruill            12 Norwich Free         6-05.00    6-04.00   10   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O  XXO    O   XO 
  2 Maxson Pierre Louis        9 Norwich Free         6-00.00    6-02.00    8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
      XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Elijah Brady              10 Plainfield           5-10.00    6-00.00    6   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kayvon Negahban           12 Waterford            6-02.00   J6-00.00    5   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Sam Menders               10 Waterford            6-00.00    5-10.00    4   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Justin Costick            11 Norwich Free         5-10.00   J5-10.00    3   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Makaih Olawale            12 East Lyme            5-08.00   J5-10.00    2   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO   XO   XX 
  8 Peyton Adams               9 Bacon Academ         5-06.00    5-06.00    0.50
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Nathaniel Jean            11 East Lyme            5-02.00    5-06.00    0.50
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O   XX 
 10 Patrick Teskey            12 Fitch                5-06.00   J5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Jackson Dias              10 Woodstock Ac         5-06.00   J5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Julian Valdes             12 Montville            5-08.00   J5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Xander Hutchens           11 Ledyard              5-08.00   J5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Rafael Milan Figueroa     10 Windham              5-06.00    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
 14 Peter Walsh                9 Bacon Academ         5-04.00    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
 14 Noah Butterick            10 Windham              5-06.00    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
 17 Ralph Romulus             11 New London           5-04.00   J5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Justin Thuotte             9 Lyman Memori         5-04.00   J5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Phoenix Glaza              9 Stonington           5-04.00   J5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Caden Foote               11 Ledyard              5-08.00   J5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- David Rull                12 Killingly            5-06.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan Weldy                 9 Plainfield           5-02.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Langston Paige            11 New London           5-04.00        DNS  
 -- Ajia Brown                11 Fitch                5-08.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
         ECC: # 15-06  5/23/2015   Joseph Fogarasi, Windham                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Akhil Chilamkurthi        12 East Lyme           13-00.00   12-06.00   10   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O     O    XO   PPP   XXX 
  2 Joey Hinckley             12 Stonington          12-00.00   12-00.00    8   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O   XXX 
  3 Lucas Couture             12 Woodstock Ac        11-00.00   11-06.00    6   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO     O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Ethan Alves               11 Fitch               11-00.00   11-00.00    5   
     11-00 11-06 
         O   XXX 
  5 Max Davidson              10 Norwich Free        12-00.75  J11-00.00    4   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO     O   XXX 
  6 George Limberakis         11 Stonington          11-00.00  J11-00.00    3   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O    O     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  7 Anthony Chong             10 Norwich Free        10-06.00  J11-00.00    1.50
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  7 Josh Henry                11 East Lyme            9-06.00  J11-00.00    1.50
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  9 Zachery Cotner            10 Norwich Free        10-00.00  J11-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
       XO   XXO   XXO    XO   XXX 
 10 Nick Luther               11 Fitch               11-00.00   10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O    XO   XXX 
 11 Wesley Hughes             11 Ledyard             11-00.00  J10-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XO    O     O   XXO   XXX 
 12 Robert Lewis              11 Stonington          10-06.00   10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O  XXO     O   XXX 
 13 Zach Navarrette           12 Montville            9-06.00    9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XXX 
 14 Christopher Evans         10 Ledyard              9-06.00   J9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
      XXO    O   XXX 
 15 Devraj Patel              11 Griswold            10-06.00    9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
        O  XXX 
 16 Jaden Calixto             12 Windham              9-00.00   J9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Julio Rangel              12 Windham              9-00.00   J9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
       XO  XXX 
 18 David Ashley              12 Bacon Academ         9-00.00   J9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Justin Kelsey             10 Bacon Academ         8-06.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Carson Belisle             9 Plainfield           7-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Aden McMcomiskey          11 Lyman Memori         9-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Christopher Early         11 Montville            9-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Cole Rizer                 9 Plainfield           7-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 25-00.25  2001        Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jahiem Spruill            12 Norwich Free        22-02.00   21-10.00   2  10   
      21-07  21-08  PASS  18-04  20-02.50  21-10
  2 Sam Menders               10 Waterford           21-04.00   21-08.00   2   8   
      20-11  20-11  20-06  21-05  21-03  21-08
  3 Jelani Johnson            12 Killingly           22-02.50  J21-08.00   2   6   
      21-08  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Jerrell Fitch             11 Montville           19-04.00   20-06.00   2   5   
      20-01  20-06  20-03.50  19-02  20-02  PASS
  5 Ajia Brown                11 Fitch               20-07.00   20-05.00   2   4   
      20-05  20-00.50  20-03  19-00  20-00.50  20-04
  6 Marcus Velez              12 Montville           19-04.00   20-01.50   2   3   
      19-06  19-10.50  19-09.50  19-04.50  20-01.50  20-01
  7 Makaih Olawale            12 East Lyme           19-06.00   19-09.00   2   2   
      18-06.50  19-09  19-04.50  18-08  19-03  18-05
  8 Peyton Adams               9 Bacon Academ        19-10.50   19-07.50   2   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  19-05.50  19-01  19-04  19-07.50
  9 Caden Foote               11 Ledyard             19-03.00   19-03.00   2 
      19-00  19-02.50  18-10  19-03  FOUL  18-09.50
 10 Ashwin Kuruchi            12 Montville           19-05.00   19-01.50   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  19-01.50         
 11 Ethan McKinney            11 Montville           19-01.50   18-10.00   1 
      17-10  18-10  FOUL           
 12 Phoenix Glaza              9 Stonington          17-11.50   18-07.50   1 
      17-11.50  18-07.50  18-06         
 13 Julian Valdes             12 Montville           19-00.00   18-07.25   1 
      18-07.25  18-04  FOUL         
 14 Clayton Goodrich          11 Lyman Memori        19-04.00   18-06.50   2 
      18-06.50  ND  17-01         
 15 Spencer Fulone            12 Tourtellotte        19-03.00   18-06.00   2 
      18-02  FOUL  18-06         
 16 Harrison Rose             12 Stonington          17-10.00   18-05.00   1 
      FOUL  18-05  17-01         
 17 Andrea Gottardi           12 Killingly           19-03.00   18-02.50   2 
      17-09.50  18-01  18-02.50         
 18 Jhonatan Cruz             11 Fitch               17-09.00   18-02.00   1 
      18-02  17-06  17-04         
 19 Nicholas Barrett          10 Lyman Memori        17-09.50   17-09.50   1 
      17-03.50  17-09.50  17-01         
 20 Michaelly Luc              9 Norwich Free        18-11.50   17-06.50   1 
      17-01  FOUL  17-06.50         
 21 James Lazarou              9 Putnam              15-11.00   16-05.50   1 
      15-08  16-05.25  16-05.50         
 22 Martin Arvidson           10 St. Bernard         17-00.75   16-02.00   1 
      FOUL  14-10  16-02         
 23 Dylan Krepcio             11 Bacon Academ        15-00.00   14-01.25   1 
      14-01.25  ND  ND         
 -- Jorge Diaz                11 Woodstock Ac        14-08.00       FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Perry Belfiglio           10 St. Bernard         14-07.00       FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Nathaniel Jean            11 East Lyme           18-00.00       FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Khalil Easton             11 Plainfield          20-02.00       FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Cole Rizer                 9 Plainfield          14-09.00        DNS   1 
 -- Zehki Burgis              12 New London          19-10.75        DNS   2 
 -- Osaretin Osagie           11 Norwich Free        21-03.25        DNS   2 
 -- Mitchell Ahlborn          10 Ledyard             16-08.00        DNS   1 
 -- Devontae Singh            12 Windham             17-06.25        DNS   1 
 
Boys Triple Jump
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 46-11  2004        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ajia Brown                11 Fitch               43-09.00   44-04.00   2  10   
      44-04  44-00.50  42-08  40-09  41-09  43-00
  2 Jahiem Spruill            12 Norwich Free        43-04.50   44-02.00   2   8   
      FOUL  41-08  40-07  39-03  43-03  44-02
  3 Justin Costick            11 Norwich Free        44-03.00   43-08.00   2   6   
      43-08  42-04  PASS  41-05  42-00.50  PASS
  4 Sam Menders               10 Waterford           44-01.00   43-06.00   2   5   
      42-03  42-11  40-06  42-03  42-10  43-06
  5 Ashwin Kuruchi            12 Montville           42-07.00   42-06.25   2   4   
      FOUL  42-06.25  40-07  39-11.75  40-05  40-05
  6 Jerrell Fitch             11 Montville           42-01.50   42-06.00   2   3   
      42-06  42-06  PASS  FOUL  38-11  PASS
  7 Michael Vincent           11 Waterford           41-04.00   41-07.00   2   2   
      40-09  41-02  41-03  41-05  41-07  FOUL
  8 Devontae Singh            12 Windham             39-00.50   40-05.00   2   1   
      39-10  40-03  38-11  40-05  38-05  38-07
  9 Clayton Goodrich          11 Lyman Memori        38-08.50   39-08.00   2 
      39-08  39-08  37-05  38-07  38-11  FOUL
 10 Caden Foote               11 Ledyard             39-04.50   39-06.00   2 
      39-06  ND  39-04         
 11 Nathan Craig              11 Woodstock Ac        37-08.50   39-03.00   2 
      38-09  38-03  39-03         
 12 Luke Weirs                10 Ledyard             38-07.00  J39-03.00   2 
      36-00.50  39-03  38-07         
 13 Nathaniel Avery           11 St. Bernard         38-10.00   38-11.50   2 
      36-07  38-04  38-11.50         
 14 Harrison Rose             12 Stonington          37-06.00   38-06.00   1 
      38-01.50  38-06  38-04.50           
 15 Elijah Brady              10 Plainfield          36-00.00   37-08.00   1 
      34-11  FOUL  37-08          
 16 Jackson Lopes             11 Killingly           37-03.00   37-07.00   1 
      35-11  ND  37-07            
 17 Orlando Galarza           11 Fitch               37-00.00   37-05.00   1 
      36-00  36-04  37-05            
 18 Makaih Olawale            12 East Lyme           39-06.75  J37-05.00   2 
      37-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Mitchell Ahlborn          10 Ledyard             38-06.00   37-01.00   2 
      35-11  37-01  35-10         
 20 Clayton Smith             11 New London          36-10.00   36-08.00   1 
      35-09  36-08  FOUL            
 21 Justin Thuotte             9 Lyman Memori        36-06.00   36-06.00   1 
      36-06  FOUL  36-01           
 22 Andrea Gottardi           12 Killingly           36-00.00   36-03.50   1 
      FOUL  35-03  36-03.50         
 23 Chris Mooney              10 Stonington          33-05.00   36-00.50   1 
      36-00.50  35-07 x             
 24 Julian Prignano           10 Bacon Academ        34-08.00   35-08.00   1 
      34-00  35-08  FOUL           
 25 Christopher Gregor        12 East Lyme           34-06.00  J35-08.00   1 
      33-11  35-08  FOUL         
 26 Jaden Calixto             12 Windham             34-00.00   35-07.00   1 
      35-07  34-08 x             
 27 Grayson LeMay              9 Lyman Memori        34-01.50   35-02.00   1 
      32-10  35-02 x             
 28 Ryan Weldy                 9 Plainfield          31-00.00   33-04.00   1 
      33-04    x             
 29 Jeremy Luizzi             11 Bacon Academ        34-06.00   32-00.00   1 
      32-00  FOUL               
 -- James Lazarou              9 Putnam              32-00.00        DNS   1 
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 56-02.75  1960        Dan Banks, John Bolduc, Stonington       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tyrone Mack               12 Montville           48-01.00   54-05.50   3  10   
      FOUL  50-00  54-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Natanael Barbosa Torres   12 Windham             52-11.00   52-09.00   3   8   
      52-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52-00  51-05.50
  3 Adelino DaVeiga           12 Norwich Free        49-01.00   50-01.00   3   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  47-04.50  FOUL  48-05  50-01
  4 Thomas Joyner III         11 Fitch               42-09.00   46-03.50   3   5   
      43-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  43-00  46-03.50  FOUL
  5 Daniel Duperval           10 New London          40-00.25   45-08.50   3   4   
      42-07.25  41-01.50  43-05  45-00.50  45-08.50  44-10.50
  6 Joshua Morton             11 East Lyme           44-00.50   43-08.00   3   3   
      42-01  FOUL  43-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Rene Muhizi               12 Windham             41-01.00   43-05.00   3   2   
      41-06.25  43-05  41-04.50  42-02  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Dylan Freeman             10 Windham             40-00.00   42-01.50   3   1   
      35-00  40-09.50  42-01.50  36-11  39-10  39-00
  9 Jacob Silva               12 Ledyard             38-11.50   41-08.50   2 
      41-08.50  39-11  36-09  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Cory Carr                 12 Griswold            43-09.00   41-00.00   3 
      40-10.50  40-04  41-00         
 11 Daniel Ntamwemezi         12 Woodstock Ac        40-09.00  J41-00.00   3 
      40-10.50  FOUL  41-00         
 12 Gideon McElroy            12 Fitch               40-04.00   40-07.00   3 
      39-00  FOUL  40-07         
 13 Rahtrel Perry             10 New London          38-04.50   40-06.50   2 
      38-06.50  40-06.50  39-00         
 14 Tyler Roberts             11 Plainfield          39-10.00   40-01.00   2 
      39-06.50  40-01  FOUL           
 15 Willmar Diaz              11 Waterford           39-00.50   40-00.00   2 
      38-03.50  40-00  39-06.50         
 16 Zachary Todd              11 East Lyme           39-00.00   39-07.00   2 
      37-06.25  39-07  38-01.50         
 17 Jonathan Falco            12 Griswold            41-06.00   38-07.50   3 
      37-01.50  36-05.50  38-07.50         
 18 Cody Brown                10 Waterford           38-03.00   37-05.50   2 
      35-09.50  37-05.50  FOUL         
 19 Brennan O'Brien           12 Tourtellotte        34-10.25   37-00.00   1 
      37-00  36-07  34-04         
 20 Jordan Alexander          12 Putnam              35-05.00   36-08.50   1 
      35-02.50  35-08.50  36-08.50         
 21 Lucas Falcone             12 Stonington          37-03.00   36-07.00   2 
      34-11.50  FOUL  36-07         
 22 Andrew Roy                12 Woodstock Ac        34-05.00   36-05.00   1 
      36-05  34-09  36-00         
 23 Stephen Hyde              11 Norwich Free        38-08.00   36-00.00   2 
      FOUL  33-00.50  36-00         
 24 Scott Fries               12 Bacon Academ        37-08.00   35-07.50   2 
      35-06  35-07.50  35-01.50         
 25 Junior Alarcon            12 Montville           35-11.00   35-01.50   2 
      28-11.50  35-01.50  ND         
 26 Hunter Williams           11 Ledyard             38-01.00   35-00.00   2 
      35-00  34-06.50  FOUL         
 27 Jason Kaomongkhoun         9 Killingly           30-02.00   31-00.00   1 
      31-00  ND  ND         
 27 Tyler Zurowski            12 Plainfield          35-06.00   31-00.00   1 
      31-00  ND  ND           
 29 Robert Pont               11 Stonington          33-03.00   30-11.00   1 
      30-11  ND  ND         
 30 Jacob Palombizio           9 Lyman Memori        30-11.00   29-10.50   1 
      29-10.50  ND  ND         
 31 Liam Power                11 St. Bernard         30-09.00   27-10.50   1 
      27-10.50  PASS  PASS         
 32 Dylan Graham              10 Bacon Academ        30-11.00   26-03.00   1 
      26-03  ND  ND         
 33 Kyle Tartaglia            12 Lyman Memori        29-00.00   26-02.00   1 
      26-02  ND  ND         
 34 Couper Jackson            10 Killingly           25-03.25   24-01.50   1 
      24-01.50  ND  ND         
 35 Connor Vassar              9 Putnam              23-04.00   23-00.00   1 
      23-00  ND  ND         
 -- Gabriel Perez             11 Windham             38-08.00       FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Cameron Belton            12 Norwich Free        51-07.00       FOUL   3 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Chandler Creedon          11 Woodstock Ac        38-08.00        DNS   2 
 
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 165-00.50  1998        Will Stiggle, NFA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas Joyner III         11 Fitch                 147-10     146-06   3  10   
      142-00  140-00  142-04  FOUL  146-06  FOUL
  2 William Dentch            11 Fitch                 133-03     143-03   3   8   
      122-00  FOUL  132-05  138-08  143-03  135-05
  3 Adelino DaVeiga           12 Norwich Free          134-04     136-10   3   6   
      126-00  136-10  FOUL  136-01  132-10  130-00
  4 Natanael Barbosa Torres   12 Windham               140-03     136-06   3   5   
      132-09  122-01  131-06  FOUL  122-07  136-06
  5 Markeith Conyers          12 Plainfield            134-00     134-06   3   4   
      FOUL  134-06  120-04  FOUL  130-03  FOUL
  6 Tyler Roberts             11 Plainfield            135-10     132-01   3   3   
      121-09  124-08  125-06  132-01  126-06  117-07
  7 Xander Hutchens           11 Ledyard               132-02     128-00   3   2   
      107-03  118-10  121-02  120-03  128-00  127-04
  8 Rene Muhizi               12 Windham               121-05     120-01   3   1   
      117-09  108-01  104-03  120-01  114-11  FOUL
  9 Daniel Duperval           10 New London            106-10     115-07   2 
      103-02  109-01  115-07  103-10  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Tyrone Mack               12 Montville             124-07     113-06   3 
      113-06  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Zachary Todd              11 East Lyme             119-10     112-10   3 
      98-04  112-10  112-02         
 12 Andrew Roy                12 Woodstock Ac          106-09     110-05   2 
      FOUL  110-05  107-06         
 13 Joshua Morton             11 East Lyme             125-00     108-10   3 
      84-10  92-07  108-10         
 14 Lucas Falcone             12 Stonington            126-02     106-10   3 
      106-10  105-01  99-08         
 15 Johnyfer Mota Nunez       11 Windham               106-04     106-07   2 
      95-07  106-07  103-09         
 16 Brennan O'Brien           12 Tourtellotte          102-05     106-06   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  106-06         
 17 Theodore Chesnes          11 Bacon Academ           95-06     102-10   1 
      86-02  102-10  98-11         
 18 Ryan Owens                12 Griswold              111-05      99-11   2 
      87-02  93-09  99-11         
 19 Alden Murillo             11 Windham               115-06      99-09   2 
      99-09  94-04  FOUL         
 20 Junior Alarcon            12 Montville              96-04      98-08   1 
      98-08  77-10  88-06         
 21 Keenan Lamontagne          9 Woodstock Ac          102-03      97-09   1 
      80-07  97-09  81-02         
 22 David Rull                12 Killingly             110-00      96-00   2 
      95-06  FOUL  96-00         
 23 Muneeb Butt               11 Fitch                 117-07      95-06   2 
      FOUL  95-06  92-10           
 24 Jeremy Lizotte            12 Stonington            104-11      92-05   1 
      92-05  86-03  88-01         
 25 Kyle Tartaglia            12 Lyman Memori           89-00      91-01   1 
      83-00  91-01  88-00         
 26 Willmar Diaz              11 Waterford             109-01      90-00   2 
      90-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 27 Stephen Sims              12 Griswold              110-11      89-04   2 
      FOUL  89-04  FOUL         
 28 Benjamin Berlin           11 Ledyard               120-06      89-01   3 
      86-01  FOUL  89-01         
 29 Jordan Alexander          12 Putnam                 97-04      88-02   1 
      FOUL  88-02  FOUL         
 30 Peter Walsh                9 Bacon Academ           95-00      87-11   1 
      81-06  84-05  87-11         
 31 Rahtrel Perry             10 New London             81-09     J87-11   1 
      66-02  78-01  87-11         
 32 Malachi Smith             12 Norwich Free          111-00      79-00   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  79-00         
 33 Connor Vassar              9 Putnam                 70-11      74-11   1 
      70-00  74-11  66-00         
 34 Cody Brown                10 Waterford              87-06      72-06   1 
      64-06  FOUL  72-06         
 35 Jason Kaomongkhoun         9 Killingly              75-07      70-04   1 
      57-05  65-10  70-04         
 -- Elijah McFerren           10 Ledyard               116-06       FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jack Anderson             12 Lyman Memori        09-08.50       FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 198-08  2008        Ben Latham, Fitch                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Adam Crawford             12 Ledyard               175-06     158-10   3  10   
      158-10  158-09  149-03  PASS  146-00  145-09
  2 Brayden Grim              11 Ledyard               146-07     151-09   3   8   
      127-10  122-02  138-04  FOUL  136-00  151-09
  3 Chris Holmes              12 Fitch                 145-02     146-01   3   6   
      146-01  132-02  133-09  134-01  126-07  140-08
  4 Cameron Belton            12 Norwich Free          151-05     144-00   3   5   
      105-09  141-05  132-11  144-00  116-10  ND
  5 Patrick Teskey            12 Fitch                 146-03     139-04   3   4   
      132-01  ND  139-04  127-05  136-06  126-03
  6 Nick Luther               11 Fitch                 150-11     138-01   3   3   
      138-01  ND  117-00  111-04  112-08  116-06
  7 David Wing                10 Stonington            125-07     137-04   2   2   
      122-04  ND  137-04  107-07  119-09  128-00
  8 Jacob Davis               11 Stonington            136-01     136-06   3   1   
      136-06  125-09  113-06  116-02  120-01  114-04
  9 Zach Navarrette           12 Montville             134-09     132-02   2 
      132-02  130-03  131-08  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Benjamin Berlin           11 Ledyard               131-05     131-07   2 
      126-05  122-01  131-07           
 11 Jack Anderson             12 Lyman Memori          137-04     128-06   3 
      FOUL  128-06  127-09           
 12 Christopher Salemme       12 East Lyme             151-04     127-06   3 
      127-06  110-09  ND         
 13 Spencer Duthrie           12 East Lyme             140-02     126-09   3 
      123-07  122-11  126-09           
 14 Brennan O'Brien           12 Tourtellotte          111-08     124-02   2 
      94-05  124-02               
 15 Max Davidson              10 Norwich Free          137-11     123-07   3 
      103-05  123-07  115-08           
 16 Marcus Lovell             12 Waterford             124-06     121-06   2 
      106-04  ND  121-06           
 17 Kaleb Calixto             10 Windham             30-06.50     120-06   2 
      FOUL  112-03  120-06           
 18 Scott Fries               12 Bacon Academ          128-00     119-01   2 
      112-10  119-01  13-04           
 19 Dylan Small               12 Lyman Memori          123-04     118-07   2 
      FOUL  118-07  106-01           
 20 Frank Cook                11 Montville             141-11     116-06   3 
      108-03  103-00  116-06           
 21 Tyler Zurowski            12 Plainfield            140-03     112-09   3 
      FOUL  102-04  112-09           
 22 George Senat              10 New London            106-02     111-02   1 
      101-08  ND  111-02           
 23 Nicholas Janus            11 Bacon Academ          122-00     109-11   2 
      107-11  109-11  107-11           
 24 Ramon Guzman              10 Windham               123-02     108-10   2 
      97-00  108-10  FOUL           
 25 Cody Brown                10 Waterford             126-04     106-05   2 
      97-06  106-05  ND           
 26 Theo Dulcice              11 New London            104-05     104-08   1 
      104-08  104-04               
 27 Michael Sims              11 Griswold              114-07     103-03   2 
      92-10  ND  103-03           
 28 Nick Chace                12 Tourtellotte          100-11      99-06   1 
      99-06    x             
 29 Ryan Jakubielski          11 St. Bernard            94-07      84-00   1 
      84-00    x             
 30 Hunter Roberts            11 Putnam                 69-03      83-00   1 
      83-00    x             
 31 Kameron Prosser           10 Griswold               90-05      67-02   1 
      67-02    x             
 32 Cody Ferrara               9 Woodstock Ac           77-09      61-01   1 
      61-01    x             
 -- Couper Jackson            10 Killingly              77-01        DNS   1 
 -- Devin McCaughey           12 Putnam                 66-08        DNS   1 
 -- George Demers             10 Plainfield            109-00        DNS   1 
 -- Tyler Roberts             11 Plainfield            130-02        DNS   2 
 -- Matthew MacPherson        11 Woodstock Ac           86-08        DNS   1 
 -- Silas Strandson            9 Woodstock Ac           88-03        DNS   1