Eastern Connecticut Conference
                    Boys Varsity Cross Country Race 5KM
              Norwich Golf Course  October 18, 2018  3:35 PM
                     Sponsored by Orthopedic Partners
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Div Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= === == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Christopher Abbey     22 East Lyme               1   11   17:00  5:29 
    2    2 Samuel Whittaker      53 East Lyme               1   12   17:25  5:37 
    3    3 Noah Barnhart         25 East Lyme               1   12   17:42  5:43 
    4    4 Aidan Pepin          258 Waterford               2   10   17:45  5:44 
    5    5 Andrew Janus           9 Bacon Academy           2   12   17:52  5:46 
    6    6 Dylan McGuire        178 Norwich Free Academy    1   11   17:54  5:47 
    7    7 Ian Poe               67 Fitch                   1   12   17:54  5:47 
    8    8 Samuel Lenes         253 Waterford               2   12   18:00  5:49 
    9    9 Aidan Brown          160 Norwich Free Academy    1   11   18:01  5:49 
   10   10 Peyton Ramsey        184 Norwich Free Academy    1   10   18:05  5:50 
   11   11 Ryan Poe              68 Fitch                   1   12   18:13  5:53 
   12   12 Fred Rukundo          49 East Lyme               1   10   18:14  5:53 
   13   13 Jeffry Stober        127 Lyman Memorial          3   11   18:19  5:55 
   14   14 John Mateo           152 New London              4   12   18:23  5:56 
   15      Victor Cazabal       282 Windham                 3   10   18:30  5:58 
   16   15 Digby Ludlow         175 Norwich Free Academy    1   11   18:30  5:59 
   17   16 Kellen Paparella      16 Bacon Academy           2   10   18:33  5:59 
   18   17 Fisher Macklin        42 East Lyme               1   10   18:33  5:59 
   19   18 Shane Franson        116 Lyman Memorial          3   10   18:33  5:59 
   20   19 Simon Reichert       110 Ledyard                 2   11   18:34  6:00 
   21   20 Ethan Aspiras        286 Woodstock Academy       1   10   18:35  6:00 
   22   21 Aidan Gallagher      168 Norwich Free Academy    1   12   18:40  6:02 
   23   22 Nathan Gonzalez      223 Stonington              2   10   18:42  6:02 
   24   23 Shea Kenney           66 Fitch                   1   12   18:54  6:06 
   25   24 Luke Anthony          23 East Lyme               1    9   18:56  6:07 
   26   25 Ethan Moores          15 Bacon Academy           2   12   19:01  6:09 
   27   26 Kenneth Birlin       289 Woodstock Academy       1   12   19:12  6:12 
   28   27 Albert Franck        103 Ledyard                 2    9   19:12  6:12 
   29   28 Simon Chidley         60 Fitch                   1   10   19:13  6:12 
   30   29 Andrew Connelly      219 Stonington              2   12   19:13  6:12 
   31   30 Matthew Speight      200 Plainfield              4   11   19:14  6:13 
   32   31 Luciano Folz          32 East Lyme               1   12   19:15  6:13 
   33   32 Timothy Jencks       171 Norwich Free Academy    1   10   19:16  6:13 
   34      Giovann Rivera       283 Windham                 3   11   19:18  6:14 
   35   33 Rashawn Wright       155 New London              4   11   19:22  6:15 
   36   34 Shayne Bigelow        89 Killingly               2   11   19:24  6:16 
   37   35 Jayden Colon         134 Montville               3   12   19:24  6:16 
   38   36 Garrett Gasparino     78 Griswold                3   11   19:25  6:16 
   39   37 Sam Davis            208 St. Bernard             3   12   19:25  6:16 
   40   38 Nicholas Smith       112 Ledyard                 2   10   19:29  6:17 
   41   39 Adam Schumaker        87 Griswold                3   11   19:30  6:18 
   42   40 Rishi Iyer           137 Montville               3   12   19:31  6:18 
   43   41 Michael Bear           2 Bacon Academy           2   12   19:32  6:18 
   44   42 Michael Carroll      275 Wheeler                 4   11   19:32  6:18 
   45   43 Josh Pothier         198 Plainfield              4    9   19:36  6:20 
   46   44 Christian Montoya    255 Waterford               2   10   19:37  6:20 
   47   45 Eric Zane            271 Waterford               2   12   19:38  6:20 
   48   46 Matthew Roethlein    308 Woodstock Academy       1   11   19:38  6:20 
   49   47 Hamilton Barnes      287 Woodstock Academy       1    9   19:39  6:21 
   50   48 Evan Carney          161 Norwich Free Academy    1   12   19:42  6:22 
   51   49 Daniel Robinson      230 Stonington              2   11   19:42  6:22 
   52   50 Ryan Konon            10 Bacon Academy           2   12   19:50  6:24 
   53   51 Owen Seltzer         265 Waterford               2   11   19:51  6:25 
   54   52 Christian Mink       299 Woodstock Academy       1   11   19:55  6:26 
   55   53 Filip Aubrecht       217 Stonington              2   11   19:55  6:26 
   56   54 Adam Jalal           117 Lyman Memorial          3   12   19:58  6:27 
   57   55 Cy Champagne         131 Montville               3   10   19:58  6:27 
   58   56 Ajia Brown            57 Fitch                   1   11   20:02  6:28 
   59   57 Cole Spathakis       233 Stonington              2   10   20:02  6:28 
   60   58 Daniel Gaiewski       63 Fitch                   1   12   20:02  6:28 
   61   59 Eamon McMahon        121 Lyman Memorial          3   10   20:03  6:28 
   62   60 Evan Gianfriddo      295 Woodstock Academy       1   11   20:06  6:29 
   63   61 Spencer Collins      291 Woodstock Academy       1   12   20:06  6:29 
   64   62 Cole Aristi           56 Fitch                   1   11   20:09  6:30 
   65   63 Nick Johanson        107 Ledyard                 2    9   20:10  6:31 
   66   64 Thomas Engle         195 Plainfield              4   11   20:11  6:31 
   67   65 Caleb Zane           270 Waterford               2   10   20:11  6:31 
   68   66 Derrick Agsalud      240 Waterford               2   12   20:13  6:31 
   69   67 Kyle McElroy         120 Lyman Memorial          3   10   20:13  6:32 
   70   68 Dominic Murray       108 Ledyard                 2   12   20:17  6:33 
   71   69 Lance Groh            92 Killingly               2   10   20:20  6:34 
   72   70 James Babinski       207 St. Bernard             3   11   20:20  6:34 
   73   71 Sean Powers          213 St. Bernard             3   11   20:41  6:41 
   74   72 Adam Pomerenke       141 Montville               3   11   20:52  6:44 
   75   73 Jacob Irons          196 Plainfield              4   10   20:54  6:45 
   76   74 Sean Ventresca       145 Montville               3   11   20:55  6:45 
   77   75 Keegan Reck          228 Stonington              2   12   20:56  6:45 
   78   76 Cody Mullen           85 Griswold                3   11   20:57  6:46 
   79   77 Jimmy Arnold          74 Griswold                3   11   21:01  6:47 
   80   78 Christopher Houdesh  105 Ledyard                 2    9   21:03  6:48 
   81   79 Jamison Santesse      96 Killingly               2   12   21:04  6:48 
   82      Brayden Cutler       235 Tourtellotte            4   10   21:05  6:48 
   83      Eric Parafinowicz    239 Tourtellotte            4   12   21:05  6:48 
   84   80 Kyle Krystofik        11 Bacon Academy           2   12   21:14  6:51 
   85   81 Nathan Moore          84 Griswold                3    9   21:18  6:53 
   86   82 Griffen Bellavance    88 Killingly               2   11   21:25  6:55 
   87   83 Cameron Reyes        280 Wheeler                 4   11   21:27  6:56 
   88   84 Mark Costanzo        220 Stonington              2   12   21:31  6:57 
   89   85 Luke Waterman        154 New London              4   12   21:41  7:00 
   90   86 Jacob Roediger       111 Ledyard                 2   11   21:49  7:03 
   91   87 James Morrison       122 Lyman Memorial          3   11   21:59  7:06 
   92   88 Chuan Xu             215 St. Bernard             3   11   22:04  7:07 
   93      John Brouillette     202 Putnam                  4    9   22:07  7:08 
   94   89 Dalton Smith         199 Plainfield              4   12   22:10  7:09 
   95   90 Leonard Szczygiel    143 Montville               3   10   22:15  7:11 
   96   91 Shenphen Yeshi       146 Montville               3   11   22:45  7:21 
   97   92 Noah Dameron          76 Griswold                3   11   22:50  7:22 
   98   93 Joe Giesing          278 Wheeler                 4   12   23:03  7:27 
   99      Daniel Langlois      237 Tourtellotte            4   12   23:05  7:27 
  100   94 Evan Despathy         90 Killingly               2   10   23:14  7:30 
  101   95 David Rull            95 Killingly               2   12   23:15  7:30 
  102   96 Ben Dobley           276 Wheeler                 4   10   23:18  7:31 
  103      James Dinoia         236 Tourtellotte            4    9   23:19  7:32 
  104   97 Jacob McDonald        82 Griswold                3    9   23:34  7:36 
  105   98 Nate Lafleur          93 Killingly               2   12   23:50  7:42 
  106   99 James Light          211 St. Bernard             3   12   23:58  7:44 
  107      Ethan Gardner        204 Putnam                  4    9   23:59  7:44 
  108  100 Liam Power           212 St. Bernard             3   11   24:29  7:54 
  109  101 Christian Wanico     201 Plainfield              4    9   24:29  7:54 
  110  102 Joe Biggs            273 Wheeler                 4   11   24:48  8:00 
  111  103 Bryson Doughty       150 New London              4   10   24:53  8:02 
  112      Nate Dolbey          203 Putnam                  4   11   24:54  8:02 
  113  104 Brendan Hird         210 St. Bernard             3   10   25:13  8:09 
  114      Nicholas Vagnini     205 Putnam                  4    9   25:15  8:09 
  115  105 Zachary Mecteau      197 Plainfield              4   10   27:28  8:52 
  116  106 Jared Houle          151 New London              4   10   28:05  9:04 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. East Lyme              
            1    2    3   12   17  (24) (31) =    35
         Christopher Abbey, Samuel Whittaker, Noah Barnhart, Fred Rukundo,
         Fisher Macklin, Luke Anthony, Luciano Folz
  2. Norwich Free Academy   
            6    9   10   15   21  (32) (48) =    61
         Dylan McGuire, Aidan Brown, Peyton Ramsey, Digby Ludlow, Aidan
         Gallagher, Timothy Jencks, Evan Carney
  3. Fitch                  
            7   11   23   28   56  (58) (62) =   125
         Ian Poe, Ryan Poe, Shea Kenney, Simon Chidley, Ajia Brown, Daniel
         Gaiewski, Cole Aristi
  4. Bacon Academy          
            5   16   25   41   50  (80)      =   137
         Andrew Janus, Kellen Paparella, Ethan Moores, Michael Bear, Ryan Konon,
         Kyle Krystofik
  5. Waterford              
            4    8   44   45   51  (65) (66) =   152
         Aidan Pepin, Samuel Lenes, Christian Montoya, Eric Zane, Owen Seltzer,
         Caleb Zane, Derrick Agsalud
  6. Woodstock Academy      
           20   26   46   47   52  (60) (61) =   191
         Ethan Aspiras, Kenneth Birlin, Matthew Roethlein, Hamilton Barnes,
         Christian Mink, Evan Gianfriddo, Spencer Collins
  7. Stonington             
           22   29   49   53   57  (75) (84) =   210
         Nathan Gonzalez, Andrew Connelly, Daniel Robinson, Filip Aubrecht,
         Cole Spathakis, Keegan Reck, Mark Costanzo
  8. Lyman Memorial         
           13   18   54   59   67  (87)      =   211
         Jeffry Stober, Shane Franson, Adam Jalal, Eamon McMahon, Kyle McElroy,
         James Morrison
  9. Ledyard                
           19   27   38   63   68  (78) (86) =   215
         Simon Reichert, Albert Franck, Nicholas Smith, Nick Johanson, Dominic
         Murray, Christopher Houdeshell, Jacob Roediger
 10. Montville              
           35   40   55   72   74  (90) (91) =   276
         Jayden Colon, Rishi Iyer, Cy Champagne, Adam Pomerenke, Sean Ventresca,
         Leonard Szczygiel, Shenphen Yeshi
 11. Plainfield             
           30   43   64   73   89 (101)(105) =   299
         Matthew Speight, Josh Pothier, Thomas Engle, Jacob Irons, Dalton Smith,
         Christian Wanico, Zachary Mecteau
 12. Griswold               
           36   39   76   77   81  (92) (97) =   309
         Garrett Gasparino, Adam Schumaker, Cody Mullen, Jimmy Arnold, Nathan
         Moore, Noah Dameron, Jacob McDonald
 13. New London             
           14   33   85  103  106            =   341
         John Mateo, Rashawn Wright, Luke Waterman, Bryson Doughty, Jared Houle
 14. Killingly              
           34   69   79   82   94  (95) (98) =   358
         Shayne Bigelow, Lance Groh, Jamison Santesse, Griffen Bellavance, Evan
         Despathy, David Rull, Nate Lafleur
 15. St. Bernard            
           37   70   71   88   99 (100)(104) =   365
         Sam Davis, James Babinski, Sean Powers, Chuan Xu, James Light, Liam
         Power, Brendan Hird
 16. Wheeler                
           42   83   93   96  102            =   416
         Michael Carroll, Cameron Reyes, Joe Giesing, Ben Dobley, Joe Biggs


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for DIVISION 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. East Lyme              
            1    2    3    9   11  (15) (18) =    26
         Christopher Abbey, Samuel Whittaker, Noah Barnhart, Fred Rukundo,
         Fisher Macklin, Luke Anthony, Luciano Folz
  2. Norwich Free Academy   
            4    6    7   10   13  (19) (22) =    40
         Dylan McGuire, Aidan Brown, Peyton Ramsey, Digby Ludlow, Aidan
         Gallagher, Timothy Jencks, Evan Carney
  3. Fitch                  
            5    8   14   17   24  (25) (28) =    68
         Ian Poe, Ryan Poe, Shea Kenney, Simon Chidley, Ajia Brown, Daniel
         Gaiewski, Cole Aristi
  4. Woodstock Academy      
           12   16   20   21   23  (26) (27) =    92
         Ethan Aspiras, Kenneth Birlin, Matthew Roethlein, Hamilton Barnes,
         Christian Mink, Evan Gianfriddo, Spencer Collins


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Bacon Academy          
            2    4    7   12   16  (28)      =    41
         Andrew Janus, Kellen Paparella, Ethan Moores, Michael Bear, Ryan Konon,
         Kyle Krystofik
  2. Waterford              
            1    3   13   14   17  (21) (22) =    48
         Aidan Pepin, Samuel Lenes, Christian Montoya, Eric Zane, Owen Seltzer,
         Caleb Zane, Derrick Agsalud
  3. Stonington             
            6    9   15   18   19  (25) (30) =    67
         Nathan Gonzalez, Andrew Connelly, Daniel Robinson, Filip Aubrecht,
         Cole Spathakis, Keegan Reck, Mark Costanzo
  4. Ledyard                
            5    8   11   20   23  (26) (31) =    67
         Simon Reichert, Albert Franck, Nicholas Smith, Nick Johanson, Dominic
         Murray, Christopher Houdeshell, Jacob Roediger
  5. Killingly              
           10   24   27   29   32  (33) (34) =   122
         Shayne Bigelow, Lance Groh, Jamison Santesse, Griffen Bellavance, Evan
         Despathy, David Rull, Nate Lafleur


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for DIVISION 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Lyman Memorial         
            1    2    8   10   11  (19)      =    32
         Jeffry Stober, Shane Franson, Adam Jalal, Eamon McMahon, Kyle McElroy,
         James Morrison
  2. Montville              
            3    7    9   14   15  (21) (22) =    48
         Jayden Colon, Rishi Iyer, Cy Champagne, Adam Pomerenke, Sean Ventresca,
         Leonard Szczygiel, Shenphen Yeshi
  3. Griswold               
            4    6   16   17   18  (23) (24) =    61
         Garrett Gasparino, Adam Schumaker, Cody Mullen, Jimmy Arnold, Nathan
         Moore, Noah Dameron, Jacob McDonald
  4. St. Bernard            
            5   12   13   20   25  (26) (27) =    75
         Sam Davis, James Babinski, Sean Powers, Chuan Xu, James Light, Liam
         Power, Brendan Hird


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for DIVISION 4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Plainfield             
            2    5    6    7   10  (13) (16) =    30
         Matthew Speight, Josh Pothier, Thomas Engle, Jacob Irons, Dalton Smith,
         Christian Wanico, Zachary Mecteau
  2. New London             
            1    3    9   15   17            =    45
         John Mateo, Rashawn Wright, Luke Waterman, Bryson Doughty, Jared Houle
  3. Wheeler                
            4    8   11   12   14            =    49
         Michael Carroll, Cameron Reyes, Joe Giesing, Ben Dobley, Joe Biggs


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  East Lyme              
            17:00   17:25   17:42   18:14   18:33 (  18:56) (  19:15) = 1:28:54
         Christopher Abbey, Samuel Whittaker, Noah Barnhart, Fred Rukundo,
         Fisher Macklin, Luke Anthony, Luciano Folz
   2.  Norwich Free Academy   
            17:54   18:01   18:05   18:30   18:40 (  19:16) (  19:42) = 1:31:10
         Dylan McGuire, Aidan Brown, Peyton Ramsey, Digby Ludlow, Aidan
         Gallagher, Timothy Jencks, Evan Carney
   3.  Fitch                  
            17:54   18:13   18:54   19:13   20:02 (  20:02) (  20:09) = 1:34:16
         Ian Poe, Ryan Poe, Shea Kenney, Simon Chidley, Ajia Brown, Daniel
         Gaiewski, Cole Aristi
   4.  Bacon Academy          
            17:52   18:33   19:01   19:32   19:50 (  21:14) = 1:34:48
         Andrew Janus, Kellen Paparella, Ethan Moores, Michael Bear, Ryan Konon,
         Kyle Krystofik
   5.  Waterford              
            17:45   18:00   19:37   19:38   19:51 (  20:11) (  20:13) = 1:34:51
         Aidan Pepin, Samuel Lenes, Christian Montoya, Eric Zane, Owen Seltzer,
         Caleb Zane, Derrick Agsalud
   6.  Woodstock Academy      
            18:35   19:12   19:38   19:39   19:55 (  20:06) (  20:06) = 1:36:59
         Ethan Aspiras, Kenneth Birlin, Matthew Roethlein, Hamilton Barnes,
         Christian Mink, Evan Gianfriddo, Spencer Collins
   7.  Lyman Memorial         
            18:19   18:33   19:58   20:03   20:13 (  21:59) = 1:37:06
         Jeffry Stober, Shane Franson, Adam Jalal, Eamon McMahon, Kyle McElroy,
         James Morrison
   8.  Stonington             
            18:42   19:13   19:42   19:55   20:02 (  20:56) (  21:31) = 1:37:34
         Nathan Gonzalez, Andrew Connelly, Daniel Robinson, Filip Aubrecht,
         Cole Spathakis, Keegan Reck, Mark Costanzo
   9.  Ledyard                
            18:34   19:12   19:29   20:10   20:17 (  21:03) (  21:49) = 1:37:42
         Simon Reichert, Albert Franck, Nicholas Smith, Nick Johanson, Dominic
         Murray, Christopher Houdeshell, Jacob Roediger
  10.  Montville              
            19:24   19:31   19:58   20:52   20:55 (  22:15) (  22:45) = 1:40:40
         Jayden Colon, Rishi Iyer, Cy Champagne, Adam Pomerenke, Sean Ventresca,
         Leonard Szczygiel, Shenphen Yeshi
  11.  Plainfield             
            19:14   19:36   20:11   20:54   22:10 (  24:29) (  27:28) = 1:42:05
         Matthew Speight, Josh Pothier, Thomas Engle, Jacob Irons, Dalton Smith,
         Christian Wanico, Zachary Mecteau
  12.  Griswold               
            19:25   19:30   20:57   21:01   21:18 (  22:50) (  23:34) = 1:42:11
         Garrett Gasparino, Adam Schumaker, Cody Mullen, Jimmy Arnold, Nathan
         Moore, Noah Dameron, Jacob McDonald
  13.  Killingly              
            19:24   20:20   21:04   21:25   23:14 (  23:15) (  23:50) = 1:45:27
         Shayne Bigelow, Lance Groh, Jamison Santesse, Griffen Bellavance, Evan
         Despathy, David Rull, Nate Lafleur
  14.  St. Bernard            
            19:25   20:20   20:41   22:04   23:58 (  24:29) (  25:13) = 1:46:28
         Sam Davis, James Babinski, Sean Powers, Chuan Xu, James Light, Liam
         Power, Brendan Hird
  15.  Wheeler                
            19:32   21:27   23:03   23:18   24:48 = 1:52:08
         Michael Carroll, Cameron Reyes, Joe Giesing, Ben Dobley, Joe Biggs
  16.  New London             
            18:23   19:22   21:41   24:53   28:05 = 1:52:24
         John Mateo, Rashawn Wright, Luke Waterman, Bryson Doughty, Jared Houle


                      Eastern Connecticut Conference
                   Girls Varsity Cross Country Race 5KM
              Norwich Golf Course  October 18, 2018  3:00 PM
                     Sponsored by Orthopedic Partners
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Div Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= === == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Jordan Malloy        321 Bacon Academy           2    9   20:25  6:35 
    2    2 Mady Whittaker       395 Montville               3   12   20:29  6:37 
    3    3 Lindsey Arends       472 Woodstock Academy       1    9   20:54  6:45 
    4    4 Brigid Kunka         432 St. Bernard             3   11   21:02  6:47 
    5    5 Stella Dipippo       478 Woodstock Academy       1   10   21:07  6:49 
    6    6 Genevieve Buckridge  402 Norwich Free Academy    1   12   21:17  6:52 
    7    7 Gillian Goodwin      328 East Lyme               1   11   21:17  6:52 
    8    8 Madison Sjostrom     337 East Lyme               1   10   21:31  6:57 
    9    9 Jessica Casey        377 Lyman Memorial          3   10   21:39  6:59 
   10   10 Lily Anderson        438 Stonington              2   11   21:49  7:03 
   11   11 Maddie Gould         388 Montville               3   10   21:54  7:04 
   12   12 Samantha Lyster      332 East Lyme               1   11   21:55  7:04 
   13   13 Serena Britner       427 St. Bernard             3   10   21:56  7:05 
   14   14 Brianna Am Ende      327 East Lyme               1   10   22:00  7:06 
   15   15 Lindsey Orr          450 Stonington              2   12   22:03  7:07 
   16   16 Sydney Sager         335 East Lyme               1    9   22:30  7:16 
   17   17 Ally Tran            374 Ledyard                 2   11   22:36  7:18 
   18   18 Madison Martin       410 Norwich Free Academy    1   11   22:39  7:19 
   19   19 Lexi Peck            392 Montville               3   11   22:39  7:19 
   20   20 Emma Grace Ricketts  418 Norwich Free Academy    1   11   22:45  7:21 
   21   21 Erin Mathieu         322 Bacon Academy           2   11   22:53  7:23 
   22   22 Iris Bazinet         473 Woodstock Academy       1   10   22:54  7:23 
   23      Catherine Saucier    462 Waterford               2   12   22:54  7:24 
   24   23 Kaleigh Vertefeuill  382 Lyman Memorial          3   12   22:55  7:24 
   25   24 Sophia Jones         407 Norwich Free Academy    1    9   23:07  7:28 
   26   25 Shannon D'Alessandr  477 Woodstock Academy       1   12   23:16  7:31 
   27   26 Julia Adrian         339 Fitch                   1   12   23:23  7:33 
   28   27 Tessa Hospod         406 Norwich Free Academy    1   10   23:26  7:34 
   29   28 Megan Gohn           481 Woodstock Academy       1   11   23:33  7:36 
   30   29 Madeline Hamm        445 Stonington              2    9   23:35  7:37 
   31   30 Ann Hageman          317 Bacon Academy           2   12   23:35  7:37 
   32   31 Julia Theriaque      483 Woodstock Academy       1   11   23:39  7:38 
   33   32 Taylor Rochette      326 Bacon Academy           2   12   23:42  7:39 
   34   33 Astrid Lorenzen      320 Bacon Academy           2   11   23:43  7:39 
   35   34 Ava Paprocki         344 Fitch                   1   11   23:50  7:42 
   36   35 Makayla Kelley       408 Norwich Free Academy    1   10   23:54  7:43 
   37   36 Chloe Morehouse      447 Stonington              2    9   23:58  7:44 
   38   37 Lauren Turgeon       454 Stonington              2    9   23:59  7:44 
   39   38 Katherine Harren     366 Ledyard                 2    9   23:59  7:45 
   40   39 Rachel Breault       376 Lyman Memorial          3   11   24:03  7:46 
   41   40 Paige Martin         411 Norwich Free Academy    1   11   24:04  7:46 
   42   41 Janeesa Nelson       343 Fitch                   1   10   24:04  7:46 
   43   42 Emma Chin            362 Ledyard                 2   11   24:07  7:47 
   44   43 Mary Gray            444 Stonington              2   11   24:11  7:48 
   45   44 Morgan Stewart       381 Lyman Memorial          3   12   24:15  7:50 
   46   45 Lily Cariter         342 Fitch                   1    9   24:17  7:50 
   47   46 Lillian Turner       437 St. Bernard             3    9   24:18  7:51 
   48   47 Victoria Schweitzer  373 Ledyard                 2    9   24:19  7:51 
   49   48 Emily McClure        482 Woodstock Academy       1   10   24:21  7:52 
   50   49 Gabriella Cardona    341 Fitch                   1   11   24:23  7:52 
   51      Skye Knupp           357 Killingly               2   10   24:23  7:52 
   52   50 Helen Blakeslee      375 Lyman Memorial          3    9   24:26  7:53 
   53   51 Gretchen Irwin       369 Ledyard                 2    9   24:27  7:54 
   54   52 Caroline Morehouse   446 Stonington              2   12   24:37  7:57 
   55   53 Abigail Rasmussen    393 Montville               3   11   24:49  8:01 
   56      Kiera O'Brien        455 Tourtellotte            4    9   25:10  8:07 
   57   54 Isabella Crowell     314 Bacon Academy           2   11   25:15  8:09 
   58   55 Karenna Kung         330 East Lyme               1   10   25:18  8:10 
   59   56 Olivia Busher        428 St. Bernard             3    9   25:27  8:13 
   60   57 Kathryn Barnes       340 Fitch                   1   10   25:28  8:13 
   61      Taylor Knupp         358 Killingly               2   12   26:07  8:26 
   62   58 Hope Geise           429 St. Bernard             3   11   26:23  8:31 
   63   59 Sam Nadeau           323 Bacon Academy           2   12   26:36  8:35 
   64   60 Lindsey Beavan       383 Montville               3   10   26:38  8:36 
   65   61 Emma Smith           348 Fitch                   1   11   26:53  8:41 
   66   62 Rachel Kunka         433 St. Bernard             3   10   26:54  8:41 
   67   63 Cassidy Carroll      361 Ledyard                 2   12   26:54  8:41 
   68   64 Savannah Houdeshell  368 Ledyard                 2   12   27:17  8:48 
   69   65 Geetanjali Chouhan   385 Montville               3   12   27:24  8:51 
   70   66 Payton McCauley      434 St. Bernard             3   12   27:53  9:00 
   71   67 Brittney Riggins     469 Wheeler                 4   12   28:01  9:02 
   72   68 Emily Perry          353 Griswold                3   11   28:08  9:05 
   73   69 Carolyn Wheatley     356 Griswold                3   10   28:23  9:10 
   74   70 Gillian Melville     398 New London              4   10   28:46  9:17 
   75   71 Olivia Avery         351 Griswold                3   11   29:01  9:22 
   76   72 Bridget Riggins      468 Wheeler                 4   11   29:10  9:25 
   77   73 Ahlanna Olson        352 Griswold                3   11   29:31  9:32 
   78   74 Morgan Orr           391 Montville               3   12   29:43  9:35 
   79   75 Miranda Pabst        466 Wheeler                 4   10   29:49  9:38 
   80   76 Kristiana Ram        467 Wheeler                 4   11   29:56  9:40 
   81   77 Kristen Szafran      354 Griswold                3   12   30:55  9:59 
   82   78 Alexandria Deguina   396 New London              4   10   31:18 10:06 
   83   79 Nicolette Cordy      378 Lyman Memorial          3   11   31:33 10:11 
   84   80 Sophie Holdridge     397 New London              4   10   32:42 10:33 
   85   81 Jazmine Silva        399 New London              4   12   33:56 10:57 
   86   82 Leydi Martinez       486 New London              4   10   34:51 11:15 
   87   83 Madelyn Gauthier     465 Wheeler                 4    9   35:37 11:30 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. East Lyme              
            7    8   12   14   16  (55)      =    57
         Gillian Goodwin, Madison Sjostrom, Samantha Lyster, Brianna Am Ende,
         Sydney Sager, Karenna Kung
  2. Woodstock Academy      
            3    5   22   25   28  (31) (48) =    83
         Lindsey Arends, Stella Dipippo, Iris Bazinet, Shannon D'Alessandro,
         Megan Gohn, Julia Theriaque, Emily McClure
  3. Norwich Free Academy   
            6   18   20   24   27  (35) (40) =    95
         Genevieve Buckridge, Madison Martin, Emma Grace Ricketts, Sophia Jones,
         Tessa Hospod, Makayla Kelley, Paige Martin
  4. Bacon Academy          
            1   21   30   32   33  (54) (59) =   117
         Jordan Malloy, Erin Mathieu, Ann Hageman, Taylor Rochette, Astrid
         Lorenzen, Isabella Crowell, Sam Nadeau
  5. Stonington             
           10   15   29   36   37  (43) (52) =   127
         Lily Anderson, Lindsey Orr, Madeline Hamm, Chloe Morehouse, Lauren
         Turgeon, Mary Gray, Caroline Morehouse
  6. Montville              
            2   11   19   53   60  (65) (74) =   145
         Mady Whittaker, Maddie Gould, Lexi Peck, Abigail Rasmussen, Lindsey
         Beavan, Geetanjali Chouhan, Morgan Orr
  7. Lyman Memorial         
            9   23   39   44   50  (79)      =   165
         Jessica Casey, Kaleigh Vertefeuille, Rachel Breault, Morgan Stewart,
         Helen Blakeslee, Nicolette Cordy
  8. St. Bernard            
            4   13   46   56   58  (62) (66) =   177
         Brigid Kunka, Serena Britner, Lillian Turner, Olivia Busher, Hope
         Geise, Rachel Kunka, Payton McCauley
  9. Fitch                  
           26   34   41   45   49  (57) (61) =   195
         Julia Adrian, Ava Paprocki, Janeesa Nelson, Lily Cariter, Gabriella
         Cardona, Kathryn Barnes, Emma Smith
 10. Ledyard                
           17   38   42   47   51  (63) (64) =   195
         Ally Tran, Katherine Harren, Emma Chin, Victoria Schweitzer, Gretchen
         Irwin, Cassidy Carroll, Savannah Houdeshell
 11. Griswold               
           68   69   71   73   77            =   358
         Emily Perry, Carolyn Wheatley, Olivia Avery, Ahlanna Olson, Kristen
         Szafran
 12. Wheeler                
           67   72   75   76   83            =   373
         Brittney Riggins, Bridget Riggins, Miranda Pabst, Kristiana Ram,
         Madelyn Gauthier
 13. New London             
           70   78   80   81   82            =   391
         Gillian Melville, Alexandria Deguina, Sophie Holdridge, Jazmine Silva,
         Leydi Martinez


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for DIVISION 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. East Lyme              
            4    5    6    7    8  (25)      =    30
         Gillian Goodwin, Madison Sjostrom, Samantha Lyster, Brianna Am Ende,
         Sydney Sager, Karenna Kung
  2. Woodstock Academy      
            1    2   11   13   16  (17) (23) =    43
         Lindsey Arends, Stella Dipippo, Iris Bazinet, Shannon D'Alessandro,
         Megan Gohn, Julia Theriaque, Emily McClure
  3. Norwich Free Academy   
            3    9   10   12   15  (19) (20) =    49
         Genevieve Buckridge, Madison Martin, Emma Grace Ricketts, Sophia Jones,
         Tessa Hospod, Makayla Kelley, Paige Martin
  4. Fitch                  
           14   18   21   22   24  (26) (27) =    99
         Julia Adrian, Ava Paprocki, Janeesa Nelson, Lily Cariter, Gabriella
         Cardona, Kathryn Barnes, Emma Smith


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Bacon Academy          
            1    5    7    8    9  (18) (19) =    30
         Jordan Malloy, Erin Mathieu, Ann Hageman, Taylor Rochette, Astrid
         Lorenzen, Isabella Crowell, Sam Nadeau
  2. Stonington             
            2    3    6   10   11  (14) (17) =    32
         Lily Anderson, Lindsey Orr, Madeline Hamm, Chloe Morehouse, Lauren
         Turgeon, Mary Gray, Caroline Morehouse
  3. Ledyard                
            4   12   13   15   16  (20) (21) =    60
         Ally Tran, Katherine Harren, Emma Chin, Victoria Schweitzer, Gretchen
         Irwin, Cassidy Carroll, Savannah Houdeshell


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for DIVISION 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Montville              
            1    4    6   12   15  (17) (23) =    38
         Mady Whittaker, Maddie Gould, Lexi Peck, Abigail Rasmussen, Lindsey
         Beavan, Geetanjali Chouhan, Morgan Orr
  2. Lyman Memorial         
            3    7    8    9   11  (25)      =    38
         Jessica Casey, Kaleigh Vertefeuille, Rachel Breault, Morgan Stewart,
         Helen Blakeslee, Nicolette Cordy
  3. St. Bernard            
            2    5   10   13   14  (16) (18) =    44
         Brigid Kunka, Serena Britner, Lillian Turner, Olivia Busher, Hope
         Geise, Rachel Kunka, Payton McCauley
  4. Griswold               
           19   20   21   22   24            =   106
         Emily Perry, Carolyn Wheatley, Olivia Avery, Ahlanna Olson, Kristen
         Szafran


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for DIVISION 4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Wheeler                
            1    3    4    5   10            =    23
         Brittney Riggins, Bridget Riggins, Miranda Pabst, Kristiana Ram,
         Madelyn Gauthier
  2. New London             
            2    6    7    8    9            =    32
         Gillian Melville, Alexandria Deguina, Sophie Holdridge, Jazmine Silva,
         Leydi Martinez


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  East Lyme              
            21:17   21:31   21:55   22:00   22:30 (  25:18) = 1:49:13
         Gillian Goodwin, Madison Sjostrom, Samantha Lyster, Brianna Am Ende,
         Sydney Sager, Karenna Kung
   2.  Woodstock Academy      
            20:54   21:07   22:54   23:16   23:33 (  23:39) (  24:21) = 1:51:44
         Lindsey Arends, Stella Dipippo, Iris Bazinet, Shannon D'Alessandro,
         Megan Gohn, Julia Theriaque, Emily McClure
   3.  Norwich Free Academy   
            21:17   22:39   22:45   23:07   23:26 (  23:54) (  24:04) = 1:53:14
         Genevieve Buckridge, Madison Martin, Emma Grace Ricketts, Sophia Jones,
         Tessa Hospod, Makayla Kelley, Paige Martin
   4.  Bacon Academy          
            20:25   22:53   23:35   23:42   23:43 (  25:15) (  26:36) = 1:54:18
         Jordan Malloy, Erin Mathieu, Ann Hageman, Taylor Rochette, Astrid
         Lorenzen, Isabella Crowell, Sam Nadeau
   5.  Stonington             
            21:49   22:03   23:35   23:58   23:59 (  24:11) (  24:37) = 1:55:24
         Lily Anderson, Lindsey Orr, Madeline Hamm, Chloe Morehouse, Lauren
         Turgeon, Mary Gray, Caroline Morehouse
   6.  Montville              
            20:29   21:54   22:39   24:49   26:38 (  27:24) (  29:43) = 1:56:29
         Mady Whittaker, Maddie Gould, Lexi Peck, Abigail Rasmussen, Lindsey
         Beavan, Geetanjali Chouhan, Morgan Orr
   7.  Lyman Memorial         
            21:39   22:55   24:03   24:15   24:26 (  31:33) = 1:57:18
         Jessica Casey, Kaleigh Vertefeuille, Rachel Breault, Morgan Stewart,
         Helen Blakeslee, Nicolette Cordy
   8.  St. Bernard            
            21:02   21:56   24:18   25:27   26:23 (  26:54) (  27:53) = 1:59:06
         Brigid Kunka, Serena Britner, Lillian Turner, Olivia Busher, Hope
         Geise, Rachel Kunka, Payton McCauley
   9.  Ledyard                
            22:36   23:59   24:07   24:19   24:27 (  26:54) (  27:17) = 1:59:28
         Ally Tran, Katherine Harren, Emma Chin, Victoria Schweitzer, Gretchen
         Irwin, Cassidy Carroll, Savannah Houdeshell
  10.  Fitch                  
            23:23   23:50   24:04   24:17   24:23 (  25:28) (  26:53) = 1:59:57
         Julia Adrian, Ava Paprocki, Janeesa Nelson, Lily Cariter, Gabriella
         Cardona, Kathryn Barnes, Emma Smith
  11.  Griswold               
            28:08   28:23   29:01   29:31   30:55 = 2:25:58
         Emily Perry, Carolyn Wheatley, Olivia Avery, Ahlanna Olson, Kristen
         Szafran
  12.  Wheeler                
            28:01   29:10   29:49   29:56   35:37 = 2:32:33
         Brittney Riggins, Bridget Riggins, Miranda Pabst, Kristiana Ram,
         Madelyn Gauthier
  13.  New London             
            28:46   31:18   32:42   33:56   34:51 = 2:41:33
         Gillian Melville, Alexandria Deguina, Sophie Holdridge, Jazmine Silva,
         Leydi Martinez

                      Eastern Connecticut Conference
                  Boys Jr. Varsity Cross Country Race 5KM
              Norwich Golf Course  October 18, 2018  4:45 PM
                     Sponsored by Orthopedic Partners
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Div Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= === == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Noah Krishnaswami     40 East Lyme               1    9   19:11  6:12 
    2    2 Robert Avena          24 East Lyme               1   12   19:14  6:13 
    3    3 Tyler Crabb          165 Norwich Free Academy    1    9   19:15  6:13 
    4    4 Saiyoen Pathman       47 East Lyme               1   12   19:31  6:18 
    5    5 Aiden Tapia          189 Norwich Free Academy    1   10   19:34  6:19 
    6    6 Magnum Brandt         28 East Lyme               1   10   19:39  6:21 
    7    7 Michael Smith        188 Norwich Free Academy    1   12   19:41  6:21 
    8    8 Benjamin Chidley      59 Fitch                   1   10   19:57  6:26 
    9    9 Daniel Chong Cuy     163 Norwich Free Academy    1   12   19:59  6:27 
   10   10 Thomas Bonelli        27 East Lyme               1   12   20:00  6:28 
   11   11 Kristopher Dow       248 Waterford               2   11   20:06  6:29 
   12   12 Mathew Bauer         115 Lyman Memorial          3   11   20:07  6:30 
   13   13 Nikil Desai          222 Stonington              2   10   20:08  6:30 
   14   14 Samuel Bennett        26 East Lyme               1   11   20:09  6:30 
   15   15 Ross Blinderman      159 Norwich Free Academy    1    9   20:10  6:31 
   16   16 David Ashley         487 Bacon Academy           2   12   20:11  6:31 
   17   17 Christian Dubreuil   166 Norwich Free Academy    1   12   20:12  6:31 
   18   18 Luke Maynard          13 Bacon Academy           2   10   20:18  6:33 
   19   19 Noah Pepper          305 Woodstock Academy       1   12   20:19  6:33 
   20   20 Aiden Sullivan        71 Fitch                   1   12   20:22  6:35 
   21   21 Andrew Smith          20 Bacon Academy           2   10   20:29  6:37 
   22   22 Holden Pimental      306 Woodstock Academy       1   12   20:33  6:38 
   23   23 Kyle Remmert         229 Stonington              2   12   20:41  6:41 
   24   24 Jeremy Luizzi         12 Bacon Academy           2   11   20:46  6:42 
   25   25 Jack Lebeau           41 East Lyme               1   11   20:54  6:45 
   26   26 Christopher Evans    101 Ledyard                 2   10   20:55  6:45 
   27   27 Jackson Dias         294 Woodstock Academy       1   10   20:58  6:46 
   28   28 Nathan Bedingfield   130 Montville               3   11   20:59  6:46 
   29   29 Nicholas Langworthy  118 Lyman Memorial          3   10   21:07  6:49 
   30   30 Kody Dow             247 Waterford               2   11   21:09  6:50 
   31   31 Zachary Gamble       249 Waterford               2    9   21:13  6:51 
   32   32 Conor McCourt         14 Bacon Academy           2   12   21:13  6:51 
   33   33 Colin Rider          186 Norwich Free Academy    1   11   21:18  6:53 
   34   34 Tyler Radack         261 Waterford               2   12   21:20  6:53 
   35      Jaden Seroussi       187 Norwich Free Academy    1   11   21:20  6:53 
   36   35 Nathan Jankowski      65 Fitch                   1    9   21:20  6:53 
   37   36 David Dewallace      245 Waterford               2   12   21:21  6:53 
   38   37 Theodore Chesnes       6 Bacon Academy           2   11   21:21  6:53 
   39   38 Christian Bevilacqu    3 Bacon Academy           2   11   21:26  6:55 
   40   39 Bryce Dorunda        246 Waterford               2   11   21:27  6:55 
   41   40 Brandon Pedersen     140 Montville               3   10   21:28  6:56 
   42   41 Simon Choi            61 Fitch                   1   10   21:31  6:57 
   43      Griffith Posgay       48 East Lyme               1   10   21:32  6:57 
   44   42 Kadin Shepherd       310 Woodstock Academy       1    9   21:32  6:57 
   45   43 Ethan Black          241 Waterford               2   10   21:33  6:57 
   46      Benjamin Stilphen    266 Waterford               2   12   21:33  6:58 
   47      Wasiq Namwar         257 Waterford               2   10   21:39  6:59 
   48   44 Ian Weigle            72 Fitch                   1   10   21:50  7:03 
   49   45 Benjamin Green       296 Woodstock Academy       1   11   21:50  7:03 
   50   46 Jaden Palombo        109 Ledyard                 2   12   21:51  7:03 
   51      Sean Salvador        263 Waterford               2    9   21:53  7:04 
   52   47 Aidan Turner         234 Stonington              2   10   21:58  7:05 
   53   48 Ian Sanok            232 Stonington              2   11   21:58  7:06 
   54   49 Cody Currie          292 Woodstock Academy       1   10   21:59  7:06 
   55   50 Tristan Monahan      300 Woodstock Academy       1   11   22:01  7:06 
   56      Cian Mansfield        44 East Lyme               1   10   22:02  7:07 
   57      Daniel Blanda          4 Bacon Academy           2    9   22:02  7:07 
   58      Tristan Abshiere     156 Norwich Free Academy    1   10   22:03  7:07 
   59   51 Christian Montalto   226 Stonington              2   12   22:06  7:08 
   60   52 Hassan Saiyed         69 Fitch                   1   12   22:06  7:08 
   61   53 Jeremy Tomko         113 Ledyard                 2   10   22:07  7:08 
   62   54 Gianni Rotella       231 Stonington              2   10   22:07  7:08 
   63      Tyler Barrett        288 Woodstock Academy       1   10   22:11  7:10 
   64   55 William Ziegler       73 Fitch                   1   10   22:12  7:10 
   65      Hans Rhynhart        307 Woodstock Academy       1    9   22:14  7:11 
   66      Wyatt Gahrman        167 Norwich Free Academy    1    9   22:26  7:14 
   67      Nicholas Parent      183 Norwich Free Academy    1   11   22:26  7:15 
   68      Aidan Maiolo          43 East Lyme               1   11   22:26  7:15 
   69      Kyle Burzycki          5 Bacon Academy           2   12   22:36  7:18 
   70      Jack Lange           252 Waterford               2   10   22:36  7:18 
   71      Julian Prignano       18 Bacon Academy           2   10   22:41  7:19 
   72      Osarentin Osagie     181 Norwich Free Academy    1   11   22:42  7:20 
   73      Cody Johnson          37 East Lyme               1    9   22:43  7:20 
   74      Devon Collier        244 Waterford               2   12   22:45  7:21 
   75      Andrew Giegel         34 East Lyme               1   12   22:49  7:22 
   76      Ethan Alves           55 Fitch                   1   11   22:50  7:22 
   77      Jonathan Dowd         30 East Lyme               1    9   22:51  7:23 
   78      Ilyas Syed            52 East Lyme               1    9   22:51  7:23 
   79      Dylan Lively         174 Norwich Free Academy    1   10   22:58  7:25 
   80      Micah Mlyniec        180 Norwich Free Academy    1    9   23:00  7:26 
   81      Hayden Yuan           54 East Lyme               1   11   23:03  7:26 
   82      Ethan Cooper          29 East Lyme               1   10   23:03  7:27 
   83      John Peabody         304 Woodstock Academy       1   10   23:05  7:27 
   84      Kai Lyon             176 Norwich Free Academy    1   10   23:07  7:28 
   85      Mason McMahon        179 Norwich Free Academy    1   11   23:09  7:29 
   86      Jacob Grose           64 Fitch                   1   10   23:13  7:30 
   87   56 Kenneth Yeung        147 Montville               3   11   23:18  7:31 
   88   57 Jae Seung Kim        138 Montville               3   10   23:24  7:33 
   89   58 John Cunningham      221 Stonington              2   10   23:28  7:35 
   90      Tyler Walter         285 Windham                 3    9   23:31  7:35 
   91   59 Clayton Goodrich     114 Lyman Memorial          3   11   23:37  7:37 
   92      Ben McCue            225 Stonington              2   12   23:40  7:38 
   93      Cole Jorgensen        38 East Lyme               1    9   23:41  7:39 
   94      Dit Muenpresivej     301 Woodstock Academy       1   12   23:47  7:40 
   95      Jeffrey Zheng        193 Norwich Free Academy    1   12   23:47  7:41 
   96      Elias Picinich       260 Waterford               2   12   23:56  7:43 
   97      Lucas Muti           256 Waterford               2    9   23:57  7:44 
   98   60 Solaiman Chowdhury    98 Ledyard                 2   11   24:00  7:45 
   99   61 Ryan Heide           104 Ledyard                 2    9   24:03  7:46 
  100      William Girard         8 Bacon Academy           2    9   24:07  7:47 
  101   62 Luke Shaner          126 Lyman Memorial          3   12   24:10  7:48 
  102      Theran Vanase        192 Norwich Free Academy    1   11   24:16  7:50 
  103      Willis Filiatreault   31 East Lyme               1    9   24:16  7:50 
  104      John Filloramo         7 Bacon Academy           2   10   24:17  7:50 
  105      Aaron Running         19 Bacon Academy           2    9   24:23  7:52 
  106      David Stoddard        51 East Lyme               1    9   24:24  7:53 
  107   63 Brady Heddon         135 Montville               3   10   24:24  7:53 
  108      Michael Tian         190 Norwich Free Academy    1   12   24:25  7:53 
  109      Jacob Cannon         218 Stonington              2   11   24:25  7:53 
  110      Andrius Kirvelevici   39 East Lyme               1   10   24:26  7:53 
  111      Jiahao Chen          162 Norwich Free Academy    1   11   24:30  7:55 
  112      Robert Maheu         298 Woodstock Academy       1   12   24:34  7:56 
  113      Julian Perez         259 Waterford               2   10   24:34  7:56 
  114      Dylan Wininger-Siev  269 Waterford               2    9   24:42  7:59 
  115   64 Matthew Palombizio   124 Lyman Memorial          3   10   24:47  8:00 
  116   65 Ryan Gasparino        79 Griswold                3    9   24:50  8:01 
  117   66 Conner Finkelstein   102 Ledyard                 2   10   24:57  8:03 
  118      Chris O'Dell         227 Stonington              2    9   24:59  8:04 
  119      Pedro Huaman         170 Norwich Free Academy    1   12   25:08  8:07 
  120      Quinlin Haglund      251 Waterford               2    9   25:12  8:08 
  121      Chase-Logan Mazzell  254 Waterford               2   10   25:14  8:09 
  122      Aman Patel            46 East Lyme               1    9   25:14  8:09 
  123      Dominic Laprade      172 Norwich Free Academy    1   11   25:27  8:13 
  124      Josiah Banks           1 Bacon Academy           2    9   25:51  8:21 
  125      Sashar Sajid         262 Waterford               2   11   25:53  8:21 
  126   67 Ethan Thomas         144 Montville               3    9   25:53  8:21 
  127      Ruben Euceda-Lopez    62 Fitch                   1    9   25:56  8:22 
  128      Henry Vanase         191 Norwich Free Academy    1   11   26:01  8:24 
  129   68 Travis Mullen         86 Griswold                3    9   26:03  8:24 
  130   69 Oniel Diaz-Padilla    77 Griswold                3   12   26:05  8:25 
  131      Brandon Cable        243 Waterford               2   12   26:08  8:26 
  132   70 Ruy Fernandez        277 Wheeler                 4   10   26:11  8:27 
  133   71 John Tillinghast     281 Wheeler                 4   10   26:28  8:33 
  134   72 David Anderson       272 Wheeler                 4   10   26:31  8:33 
  135   73 Aiden Meislitzer     139 Montville               3   10   26:49  8:39 
  136   74 Alex Howard          106 Ledyard                 2   11   26:55  8:41 
  137   75 Evan Gilgenbach       80 Griswold                3    9   27:00  8:43 
  138      Ranju Iyer           136 Montville               3    9   27:05  8:45 
  139      Walter Rukundo        50 East Lyme               1   11   27:10  8:46 
  140      Dominic Brunaccioni  242 Waterford               2   12   27:11  8:46 
  141      Ray Jones            224 Stonington              2    9   27:12  8:47 
  142      Richard Huang         36 East Lyme               1   10   27:24  8:51 
  143      Jason Praisner        17 Bacon Academy           2   10   27:28  8:52 
  144      Aiden Rebstock       185 Norwich Free Academy    1   10   27:33  8:53 
  145      Maxen Altiery        157 Norwich Free Academy    1   12   27:55  9:01 
  146      Steven Chen          133 Montville               3   10   28:18  9:08 
  147   76 Logan Benoit          75 Griswold                3    9   28:28  9:11 
  148   77 Benjamin Kinnie       81 Griswold                3   11   28:42  9:16 
  149      Johnavon Chan        132 Montville               3   10   28:44  9:16 
  150   78 Aiden Rathbun        279 Wheeler                 4   10   28:49  9:18 
  151      Jason Zhong          148 Montville               3   10   28:51  9:19 
  152      Jack Thompson        268 Waterford               2    9   29:20  9:28 
  153      Edward Page          182 Norwich Free Academy    1    9   30:51  9:57 
  154   79 Sean Boldt           274 Wheeler                 4   11   33:21 10:46 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. East Lyme              
            1    2    4    6   10  (14) (25) =    23
         Noah Krishnaswami, Robert Avena, Saiyoen Pathman, Magnum Brandt,
         Thomas Bonelli, Samuel Bennett, Jack Lebeau
  2. Norwich Free Academy   
            3    5    7    9   15  (17) (33) =    39
         Tyler Crabb, Aiden Tapia, Michael Smith, Daniel Chong Cuy, Ross
         Blinderman, Christian Dubreuil, Colin Rider
  3. Bacon Academy          
           16   18   21   24   32  (37) (38) =   111
         David Ashley, Luke Maynard, Andrew Smith, Jeremy Luizzi, Conor McCourt,
         Theodore Chesnes, Christian Bevilacqua
  4. Waterford              
           11   30   31   34   36  (39) (43) =   142
         Kristopher Dow, Kody Dow, Zachary Gamble, Tyler Radack, David
         Dewallace, Bryce Dorunda, Ethan Black
  5. Fitch                  
            8   20   35   41   44  (52) (55) =   148
         Benjamin Chidley, Aiden Sullivan, Nathan Jankowski, Simon Choi, Ian
         Weigle, Hassan Saiyed, William Ziegler
  6. Woodstock Academy      
           19   22   27   42   45  (49) (50) =   155
         Noah Pepper, Holden Pimental, Jackson Dias, Kadin Shepherd, Benjamin
         Green, Cody Currie, Tristan Monahan
  7. Stonington             
           13   23   47   48   51  (54) (58) =   182
         Nikil Desai, Kyle Remmert, Aidan Turner, Ian Sanok, Christian Montalto,
         Gianni Rotella, John Cunningham
  8. Lyman Memorial         
           12   29   59   62   64            =   226
         Mathew Bauer, Nicholas Langworthy, Clayton Goodrich, Luke Shaner,
         Matthew Palombizio
  9. Montville              
           28   40   56   57   63  (67) (73) =   244
         Nathan Bedingfield, Brandon Pedersen, Kenneth Yeung, Jae Seung Kim,
         Brady Heddon, Ethan Thomas, Aiden Meislitzer
 10. Ledyard                
           26   46   53   60   61  (66) (74) =   246
         Christopher Evans, Jaden Palombo, Jeremy Tomko, Solaiman Chowdhury,
         Ryan Heide, Conner Finkelstein, Alex Howard
 11. Griswold               
           65   68   69   75   76  (77)      =   353
         Ryan Gasparino, Travis Mullen, Oniel Diaz-Padilla, Evan Gilgenbach,
         Logan Benoit, Benjamin Kinnie
 12. Wheeler                
           70   71   72   78   79            =   370
         Ruy Fernandez, John Tillinghast, David Anderson, Aiden Rathbun, Sean
         Boldt


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for DIVISION 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. East Lyme              
            1    2    4    6   10  (11) (17) =    23
         Noah Krishnaswami, Robert Avena, Saiyoen Pathman, Magnum Brandt,
         Thomas Bonelli, Samuel Bennett, Jack Lebeau
  2. Norwich Free Academy   
            3    5    7    9   12  (13) (19) =    36
         Tyler Crabb, Aiden Tapia, Michael Smith, Daniel Chong Cuy, Ross
         Blinderman, Christian Dubreuil, Colin Rider
  3. Fitch                  
            8   15   20   21   23  (27) (28) =    87
         Benjamin Chidley, Aiden Sullivan, Nathan Jankowski, Simon Choi, Ian
         Weigle, Hassan Saiyed, William Ziegler
  4. Woodstock Academy      
           14   16   18   22   24  (25) (26) =    94
         Noah Pepper, Holden Pimental, Jackson Dias, Kadin Shepherd, Benjamin
         Green, Cody Currie, Tristan Monahan


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Bacon Academy          
            3    4    5    7   11  (14) (15) =    30
         David Ashley, Luke Maynard, Andrew Smith, Jeremy Luizzi, Conor McCourt,
         Theodore Chesnes, Christian Bevilacqua
  2. Waterford              
            1    9   10   12   13  (16) (17) =    45
         Kristopher Dow, Kody Dow, Zachary Gamble, Tyler Radack, David
         Dewallace, Bryce Dorunda, Ethan Black
  3. Stonington             
            2    6   19   20   21  (23) (24) =    68
         Nikil Desai, Kyle Remmert, Aidan Turner, Ian Sanok, Christian Montalto,
         Gianni Rotella, John Cunningham
  4. Ledyard                
            8   18   22   25   26  (27) (28) =    99
         Christopher Evans, Jaden Palombo, Jeremy Tomko, Solaiman Chowdhury,
         Ryan Heide, Conner Finkelstein, Alex Howard


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for DIVISION 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Montville              
            2    4    5    6    9  (12) (15) =    26
         Nathan Bedingfield, Brandon Pedersen, Kenneth Yeung, Jae Seung Kim,
         Brady Heddon, Ethan Thomas, Aiden Meislitzer
  2. Lyman Memorial         
            1    3    7    8   10            =    29
         Mathew Bauer, Nicholas Langworthy, Clayton Goodrich, Luke Shaner,
         Matthew Palombizio
  3. Griswold               
           11   13   14   16   17  (18)      =    71
         Ryan Gasparino, Travis Mullen, Oniel Diaz-Padilla, Evan Gilgenbach,
         Logan Benoit, Benjamin Kinnie


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for DIVISION 4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Wheeler                
            1    2    3    4    5            =    15
         Ruy Fernandez, John Tillinghast, David Anderson, Aiden Rathbun, Sean
         Boldt


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  East Lyme              
            19:11   19:14   19:31   19:39   20:00 (  20:09) (  20:54) = 1:37:35
         Noah Krishnaswami, Robert Avena, Saiyoen Pathman, Magnum Brandt,
         Thomas Bonelli, Samuel Bennett, Jack Lebeau
   2.  Norwich Free Academy   
            19:15   19:34   19:41   19:59   20:10 (  20:12) (  21:18) = 1:38:39
         Tyler Crabb, Aiden Tapia, Michael Smith, Daniel Chong Cuy, Ross
         Blinderman, Christian Dubreuil, Colin Rider
   3.  Bacon Academy          
            20:11   20:18   20:29   20:46   21:13 (  21:21) (  21:26) = 1:42:57
         David Ashley, Luke Maynard, Andrew Smith, Jeremy Luizzi, Conor McCourt,
         Theodore Chesnes, Christian Bevilacqua
   4.  Fitch                  
            19:57   20:22   21:20   21:31   21:50 (  22:06) (  22:12) = 1:45:00
         Benjamin Chidley, Aiden Sullivan, Nathan Jankowski, Simon Choi, Ian
         Weigle, Hassan Saiyed, William Ziegler
   5.  Waterford              
            20:06   21:09   21:13   21:20   21:21 (  21:27) (  21:33) = 1:45:09
         Kristopher Dow, Kody Dow, Zachary Gamble, Tyler Radack, David
         Dewallace, Bryce Dorunda, Ethan Black
   6.  Woodstock Academy      
            20:19   20:33   20:58   21:32   21:50 (  21:59) (  22:01) = 1:45:12
         Noah Pepper, Holden Pimental, Jackson Dias, Kadin Shepherd, Benjamin
         Green, Cody Currie, Tristan Monahan
   7.  Stonington             
            20:08   20:41   21:58   21:58   22:06 (  22:07) (  23:28) = 1:46:51
         Nikil Desai, Kyle Remmert, Aidan Turner, Ian Sanok, Christian Montalto,
         Gianni Rotella, John Cunningham
   8.  Ledyard                
            20:55   21:51   22:07   24:00   24:03 (  24:57) (  26:55) = 1:52:56
         Christopher Evans, Jaden Palombo, Jeremy Tomko, Solaiman Chowdhury,
         Ryan Heide, Conner Finkelstein, Alex Howard
   9.  Montville              
            20:59   21:28   23:18   23:24   24:24 (  25:53) (  26:49) = 1:53:33
         Nathan Bedingfield, Brandon Pedersen, Kenneth Yeung, Jae Seung Kim,
         Brady Heddon, Ethan Thomas, Aiden Meislitzer
  10.  Lyman Memorial         
            20:07   21:07   23:37   24:10   24:47 = 1:53:48
         Mathew Bauer, Nicholas Langworthy, Clayton Goodrich, Luke Shaner,
         Matthew Palombizio
  11.  Griswold               
            24:50   26:03   26:05   27:00   28:28 (  28:42) = 2:12:26
         Ryan Gasparino, Travis Mullen, Oniel Diaz-Padilla, Evan Gilgenbach,
         Logan Benoit, Benjamin Kinnie
  12.  Wheeler                
            26:11   26:28   26:31   28:49   33:21 = 2:21:20
         Ruy Fernandez, John Tillinghast, David Anderson, Aiden Rathbun, Sean
         Boldt

                      Eastern Connecticut Conference
                 Girls Jr. Varsity Cross Country Race 5KM
              Norwich Golf Course  October 18, 2018  4:05 PM
                     Sponsored by Orthopedic Partners
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Div Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= === == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Alexia Bourbeau      474 Woodstock Academy       1   11   23:36  7:37 
    2    2 Leah Castle          475 Woodstock Academy       1    9   23:50  7:42 
    3    3 Sydney Martin        412 Norwich Free Academy    1   11   24:24  7:53 
    4    4 Lauren Goebel        443 Stonington              2    9   24:27  7:53 
    5    5 Aria Gianfriddo      480 Woodstock Academy       1   12   24:29  7:54 
    6    6 Angela Ni            413 Norwich Free Academy    1   11   24:39  7:58 
    7    7 Caylin Davids        315 Bacon Academy           2    9   24:43  7:59 
    8    8 Kylie Dibebernado    403 Norwich Free Academy    1   11   25:14  8:09 
    9    9 Abigail Remmert      451 Stonington              2   11   25:18  8:10 
   10   10 Julia Rich           452 Stonington              2   12   25:30  8:14 
   11   11 Summer Chaponis      476 Woodstock Academy       1   12   25:31  8:14 
   12   12 Sasha Oakes          449 Stonington              2   10   25:33  8:15 
   13   13 Emma O'Keefe         448 Stonington              2    9   25:39  8:17 
   14   14 Olivia Smith         421 Norwich Free Academy    1    9   25:44  8:19 
   15   15 Elinor Raggon        417 Norwich Free Academy    1   11   25:59  8:23 
   16      Graysen Scherer      346 Fitch                   1   11   26:13  8:28 
   17   16 Stephane Tapia       423 Norwich Free Academy    1   10   26:14  8:28 
   18   17 Sara Elmakhloufi     442 Stonington              2    9   26:39  8:36 
   19   18 Marley Cannon        440 Stonington              2   10   26:58  8:42 
   20      Adrianna Graul       430 St. Bernard             3    9   27:16  8:48 
   21   19 Mallory Tyimok       484 Woodstock Academy       1   10   27:37  8:55 
   22      Elviany Quiroz       345 Fitch                   1    9   27:51  8:59 
   23      Hope Turner          350 Fitch                   1   11   27:52  9:00 
   24   20 Anna Kukulka         319 Bacon Academy           2   12   27:52  9:00 
   25   21 Katarina Turchetta   394 Montville               3   12   28:22  9:09 
   26   22 Gracyn Kane          318 Bacon Academy           2    9   28:32  9:13 
   27   23 Emma Ceruti          313 Bacon Academy           2    9   28:34  9:13 
   28      Sarah Servidio       347 Fitch                   1   11   28:48  9:18 
   29      Alexandra Cole       458 Waterford               2   11   28:56  9:20 
   30      Nora Brannegan       439 Stonington              2    9   28:58  9:21 
   31   24 Kelly Liang          390 Montville               3    9   28:59  9:21 
   32   25 Zahra Hebert         367 Ledyard                 2   10   29:04  9:23 
   33   26 Carley Sobanski      422 Norwich Free Academy    1   11   29:05  9:23 
   34   27 Serena Rezendes      372 Ledyard                 2    9   29:09  9:25 
   35      Julia Walker         338 East Lyme               1   11   29:43  9:35 
   36      Samantha Sheehan     457 Tourtellotte            4   11   29:44  9:36 
   37   28 Felicia Bower        384 Montville               3   10   29:45  9:36 
   38   29 Gaybchoe Lhamo       389 Montville               3   11   29:45  9:36 
   39      Julie Morrison       460 Waterford               2    9   29:48  9:37 
   40      Summer Sit           463 Waterford               2   10   29:58  9:40 
   41      Karen Lau            409 Norwich Free Academy    1   10   30:12  9:45 
   42      Julia Chomowicz      441 Stonington              2   12   30:26  9:49 
   43   30 Sabrina Mitchell     371 Ledyard                 2   12   30:27  9:50 
   44      Maria Proulx         435 St. Bernard             3    9   30:27  9:50 
   45      Jenna Pothier        416 Norwich Free Academy    1    9   30:28  9:50 
   46      Avery Holzworth      405 Norwich Free Academy    1   10   30:32  9:51 
   47      Emily Hart           431 St. Bernard             3   10   31:00 10:00 
   48      Emma Poulin          456 Tourtellotte            4    9   31:33 10:11 
   49   31 Kiernan Couch        386 Montville               3   10   32:10 10:23 
   50   32 Emme Drummond        364 Ledyard                 2   11   32:22 10:27 
   51   33 Olivia Guinness      316 Bacon Academy           2   12   33:24 10:47 
   52   34 Mary Geralde         387 Montville               3   10   34:31 11:08 
   53   35 Shannon Prochorena   325 Bacon Academy           2    9   35:12 11:22 
   54   36 Delainee Green       365 Ledyard                 2   11   35:57 11:36 
   55      Emma Furlan          459 Waterford               2   10   37:03 11:57 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Woodstock Academy      
            1    2    5   11   19            =    38
         Alexia Bourbeau, Leah Castle, Aria Gianfriddo, Summer Chaponis,
         Mallory Tyimok
  2. Norwich Free Academy   
            3    6    8   14   15  (16) (26) =    46
         Sydney Martin, Angela Ni, Kylie Dibebernado, Olivia Smith, Elinor
         Raggon, Stephane Tapia, Carley Sobanski
  3. Stonington             
            4    9   10   12   13  (17) (18) =    48
         Lauren Goebel, Abigail Remmert, Julia Rich, Sasha Oakes, Emma O'Keefe,
         Sara Elmakhloufi, Marley Cannon
  4. Bacon Academy          
            7   20   22   23   33  (35)      =   105
         Caylin Davids, Anna Kukulka, Gracyn Kane, Emma Ceruti, Olivia Guinness,
         Shannon Prochorena
  5. Montville              
           21   24   28   29   31  (34)      =   133
         Katarina Turchetta, Kelly Liang, Felicia Bower, Gaybchoe Lhamo,
         Kiernan Couch, Mary Geralde
  6. Ledyard                
           25   27   30   32   36            =   150
         Zahra Hebert, Serena Rezendes, Sabrina Mitchell, Emme Drummond,
         Delainee Green


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for DIVISION 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Woodstock Academy      
            1    2    4    7   11            =    25
         Alexia Bourbeau, Leah Castle, Aria Gianfriddo, Summer Chaponis,
         Mallory Tyimok
  2. Norwich Free Academy   
            3    5    6    8    9  (10) (12) =    31
         Sydney Martin, Angela Ni, Kylie Dibebernado, Olivia Smith, Elinor
         Raggon, Stephane Tapia, Carley Sobanski


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Stonington             
            1    3    4    5    6   (7)  (8) =    19
         Lauren Goebel, Abigail Remmert, Julia Rich, Sasha Oakes, Emma O'Keefe,
         Sara Elmakhloufi, Marley Cannon
  2. Bacon Academy          
            2    9   10   11   16  (17)      =    48
         Caylin Davids, Anna Kukulka, Gracyn Kane, Emma Ceruti, Olivia Guinness,
         Shannon Prochorena
  3. Ledyard                
           12   13   14   15   18            =    72
         Zahra Hebert, Serena Rezendes, Sabrina Mitchell, Emme Drummond,
         Delainee Green


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for DIVISION 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Montville              
            1    2    3    4    5   (6)      =    15
         Katarina Turchetta, Kelly Liang, Felicia Bower, Gaybchoe Lhamo,
         Kiernan Couch, Mary Geralde


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for DIVISION 4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Woodstock Academy      
            23:36   23:50   24:29   25:31   27:37 = 2:05:03
         Alexia Bourbeau, Leah Castle, Aria Gianfriddo, Summer Chaponis,
         Mallory Tyimok
   2.  Norwich Free Academy   
            24:24   24:39   25:14   25:44   25:59 (  26:14) (  29:05) = 2:06:00
         Sydney Martin, Angela Ni, Kylie Dibebernado, Olivia Smith, Elinor
         Raggon, Stephane Tapia, Carley Sobanski
   3.  Stonington             
            24:27   25:18   25:30   25:33   25:39 (  26:39) (  26:58) = 2:06:27
         Lauren Goebel, Abigail Remmert, Julia Rich, Sasha Oakes, Emma O'Keefe,
         Sara Elmakhloufi, Marley Cannon
   4.  Bacon Academy          
            24:43   27:52   28:32   28:34   33:24 (  35:12) = 2:23:05
         Caylin Davids, Anna Kukulka, Gracyn Kane, Emma Ceruti, Olivia Guinness,
         Shannon Prochorena
   5.  Montville              
            28:22   28:59   29:45   29:45   32:10 (  34:31) = 2:29:01
         Katarina Turchetta, Kelly Liang, Felicia Bower, Gaybchoe Lhamo,
         Kiernan Couch, Mary Geralde
   6.  Ledyard                
            29:04   29:09   30:27   32:22   35:57 = 2:36:59
         Zahra Hebert, Serena Rezendes, Sabrina Mitchell, Emme Drummond,
         Delainee Green