Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    2019 Down to Wire Qualifier - 5/22/2019                    
                           East Hartford High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Joshua               Windsor                17.36      17.12  
  2 Kardys, Scott                Bacon Academ           19.83      18.65  
  3 Dannett, Mustafa             New London             19.00      18.75  
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Munoz, Araya                 New London             17.00      20.02  
 
Event 3  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bill, Cory                   E.O. Smith             11.70      11.62   2 
  2 Osias, Lawensky              New London             11.80      11.72   2 
  3 Callender, Jaylen            New London             11.30      11.97   2 
  4 Mondesir, Jonathan           New London             12.24      12.14   2 
  5 Smith, Clayton               New London             11.70      12.15   2 
  6 Simmons, Jaden               Capital Prep                      12.21   1 
  7 Martinez, Remy               East Hartfor           12.77      12.36   1 
  8 Kardys, Scott                Bacon Academ           12.52      12.69   2 
  9 McNight, Kadeem              Capital Prep           12.84      12.69   1 
 10 Smith, William               E.O. Smith             12.34      12.74   2 
 11 Bonhomme, Joey               New London             12.02      12.97   2 
 12 Fontan, Isaiah               Capital Prep           12.90      13.11   1 
 13 Holland, Aidan               E.O. Smith             12.84      13.13   1 
 14 Kennedy, Ian                 Bacon Academ           14.51      14.26   1 
 -- White, Andrew                Capital Prep           13.29        DNF   1 
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Westberry, Brianna           Capital Prep           12.67      12.97   3 
  2 Mensah, Melisa               East Hartfor           13.61      13.62   3 
  3 Dean, Hayley                 Daniel Hand            13.60      13.67   3 
  4 White, Anissah               New London             13.41      13.73   3 
  5 Outlaw, Navaeh               East Hartfor           14.11      13.81   2 
  6 Mickens, Gemya               Capital Prep           13.62      13.88   3 
  7 Gidman, Maddie               E.O. Smith             14.03      13.89   2 
  8 Minott, Gabriella            East Hartfor           13.59      13.93   3 
  9 Appiah, Matilda              East Hartfor           14.68      13.97   2 
 10 Casa, Montana                E.O. Smith             13.96      14.09   2 
 11 Lent, Paige                  E.O. Smith             13.44      14.18   3 
 12 Garrett, Joi-Aaliyah         New London             13.37      14.22   3 
 13 Charbonneau, Claire          E.O. Smith             14.34      14.42   2 
 14 Johnson, Emily               E.O. Smith             14.44      14.44   2 
 15 Oteng, Kristen               East Hartfor                      14.55   1 
 16 Emma, Mallet                 Bacon Academ           14.77      14.57   2 
 17 Curtis, Shanoya              East Hartfor           15.15      14.79   1 
 18 Greene, Jamie                Bacon Academ           14.88      14.99   1 
 19 Howard, Mikhailia            Capital Prep           15.93      15.72   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Strom, Edward                Xavier (Ct)          4:42.00    4:48.66  
  2 Wright, Rashawn              New London           4:43.74    4:49.68  
  3 Simko, Sam                   Xavier (Ct)          4:48.00    4:52.80  
  4 Santagata, Brody             Xavier (Ct)          4:56.00    4:56.03  
  5 Martin, Nicholas             Xavier (Ct)          4:58.00    5:02.79  
  6 Cleaver, Shane               E.O. Smith           5:02.32    5:03.07  
  7 Lesniak, Joshua              Xavier (Ct)          4:58.00    5:11.08  
  8 Voghell, Sam                 Xavier (Ct)          4:58.00    5:17.44  
  9 Blanda, Daniel               Bacon Academ         5:32.55    5:20.06  
 10 Smith, Andrew                Bacon Academ         5:30.76    5:25.06  
 11 Teague, Naeshawn             New London           5:48.40    5:30.06  
 12 Paggioli, Nicholas           Bacon Academ         6:05.13    5:40.06  
 
Event 6  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Olson, Bridget               E.O. Smith           5:25.90    5:30.82  
 
Event 7  Boys 800 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Windsor  'A'                                      1:34.50    1:35.22  
     1) Bryan, Gabriel                  2) Burnett, Nathan                
     3) Holliday, Cordell               4) Gayle, Le-Andre                
  2 Capital Prep  'A'                                 1:36.91    1:37.06  
     1) Ferguson, Julian                2) Williams, Bryce                
     3) Anderson, Kobe                  4) Taylor, Jeremiah               
  3 New London  'A'                                   1:45.00    1:38.63  
     1) Callender, Jaylen               2) Parke, Jevon                   
     3) Osias, Lawensky                 4) Whyte, Marquis                 
  4 E.O. Smith  'A'                                   1:41.27    1:45.55  
     1) Smith, William                  2) Mascardelli, Boris             
     3) Bill, Cory                      4) Holland, Aidan                 
 
Event 8  Girls 800 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Windsor  'A'                                      1:48.75    1:46.22  
     1) Gray, Leah                      2) Moye, Khaia                    
     3) Richardson, Cori                4) Cooper, Jalah                  
  2 Windsor  'B'                                      1:53.00    1:50.73  
     1) Lindsay, Cyana                  2) Green, Shavanice               
     3) Robinson, Jade                  4) Coleman, Zarieh                
  3 Hamden  'A'                                       1:51.80    1:53.25  
     1) Roberts, Jalyn                  2) Jones, Tiatianna               
     3) Joseph, Alysia                  4) Melton, Love'                  
  4 Southington  'A'                                  1:52.00    1:56.17  
     1) Pizzitola, Livvy                2) Litchfield, Shannon            
     3) Przybylski, Samantha            4) Verderame, Natalie             
  5 New London  'A'                                   1:05.00    1:59.29  
     1) Garrett, Joi-Aaliyah            2) Munoz, Araya                   
     3) White, Anissah                  4) Farrior-Parcak, Akheena        
 
Event 9  Boys 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Grisham, KJ                  Xavier (Ct)            53.20      51.80   2 
  2 Dale, Hunter                 E.O. Smith             53.00      52.90   2 
  3 Dickman, James               Xavier (Ct)            53.20      53.40   2 
  4 Verderame, Joseph            Southington            51.94      54.09   2 
  5 Mondesir, Jonathan           New London             54.63      54.24   2 
  6 Anderson, Kobe               Capital Prep           55.82      55.05   2 
  7 Martinez, Remy               East Hartfor           58.50      55.47   1 
  8 Black, Ajani                 Capital Prep           56.59      56.04   1 
  9 Dupont, Alexander            East Hartfor                      58.46   1 
 10 Mascardelli, Boris           E.O. Smith             57.94      58.74   1 
 11 Candler, Mason               Bacon Academ           59.25    1:02.18   1 
 12 Kauffman, Brandon            Bacon Academ         1:03.19    1:03.68   1 
 13 Kotey, Joshua                East Hartfor         1:02.80    1:08.87   1 
 
Event 10  Girls 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sheline, Meghan              Southington          1:04.54    1:04.59   2 
  2 Stygar, Jayden               E.O. Smith           1:05.00    1:05.38   2 
  3 Cao, Sarah                   E.O. Smith           1:05.14    1:06.13   2 
  4 Gile, Lily                   E.O. Smith           1:06.24    1:06.75   2 
  5 Hardon, Analiese             E.O. Smith           1:07.24    1:08.86   1 
  6 Obiekwu, Nneka               East Hartfor                    1:10.05   2 
  7 Scutnik, Jordan              Bacon Academ                    1:13.71   1 
  8 Curtis, Shanoya              East Hartfor         1:16.88    1:17.73   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dawkins, Justin              Windsor                44.50      44.18  
  2 Torres, Victor               Capital Prep           45.64      44.80  
  3 Clemons, Roy                 Capital Prep           46.00      46.85  
 
Event 12  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Edwards, Renita              Capital Prep           49.68      50.90  
  2 Marshall, Diamond            Capital Prep                      54.89  
  3 Walliser, Celestine          E.O. Smith             56.96      55.06  
 
Event 13  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Slesinski, Ryan              Southington          1:58.64    1:59.10  
  2 Whyte, Marquis               New London           1:59.40    2:00.67  
  3 Taylor, Miles                Capital Prep         2:14.92    2:12.82  
  4 Arce, Xavier                 Capital Prep         2:15.50    2:13.67  
  5 Wright, Rashawn              New London           2:05.00    2:15.54  
  6 Boskovic, Kosta              E.O. Smith           2:16.60    2:16.69  
  7 Dupont, Alexander            East Hartfor                    2:22.03  
  8 Merilo, Roodley              New London           2:21.75    2:23.81  
  9 Britt, Jack                  New London           2:08.00    2:23.96  
 10 Joseph, Jacob                New London           2:32.30    2:32.60  
 11 Blanda, Daniel               Bacon Academ         2:31.74    2:38.28  
 12 Paggioli, Nicholas           Bacon Academ         2:45.44    2:42.53  
 
Event 14  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Heaven            Capital Prep         2:29.41    2:27.64  
  2 Moquete Volquez, Anny        Southington          2:30.10    2:27.66  
  3 Olson, Bridget               E.O. Smith           2:28.00    2:35.64  
  4 Maynard, Amealia             E.O. Smith           2:33.24    2:39.09  
  5 Hosteller, Jade              Bacon Academ         2:50.00    3:04.01  
  6 LePore, Angelina             New London           3:11.78    3:14.26  
  7 Holdridge, Sophie            New London           3:18.90    3:29.69  
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jeremiah             Capital Prep           23.21      23.07   4 
  2 Dale, Hunter                 E.O. Smith             24.00      23.13   4 
  3 Robinson, Rajay              East Hartfor           24.65      23.68   4 
  4 Bill, Cory                   E.O. Smith             23.37      23.90   4 
  5 Donlin, John                 Avon                   24.14      24.45   4 
  6 Adams, Peyton                Bacon Academ           24.04      24.50   4 
  6 Dowdell, Avyon               East Hartfor           24.94      24.50   3 
  8 Anderson, Kobe               Capital Prep           24.15      24.96   4 
  9 Clemons, Roy                 Capital Prep           25.00      25.15   3 
 10 Burke, Tristan               East Hartfor                      25.22   2 
 11 McNight, Kadeem              Capital Prep           25.40      25.43   3 
 12 Black, Ajani                 Capital Prep           26.63      25.55   2 
 13 Torres, Victor               Capital Prep           25.72      25.70   3 
 14 Brown, Tyrese                East Hartfor                      26.12   2 
 15 Holland, Aidan               E.O. Smith             26.24      26.67   2 
 16 Krepcio, Dylan               Bacon Academ           26.02      26.85   2 
 -- Nieves, Xavier               East Hartfor           25.71        DNF   3 
 -- McCrorey, Iverson            East Hartfor           25.48         DQ   3  Finished out of lane
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Westberry, Brianna           Capital Prep           26.91      26.27   4 
  2 Winborne, Saryah             Capital Prep           26.91      27.27   4 
  3 Dean, Hayley                 Daniel Hand            28.27      28.28   4 
  4 White, Anissah               New London             28.19      28.33   4 
  5 Gidman, Maddie               E.O. Smith             28.33      28.39   4 
  6 Walker, Nikela               East Hartfor           29.36      28.41   3 
  7 Outlaw, Navaeh               East Hartfor           30.95      28.78   2 
  8 Allen, Tayjarenee            East Hartfor           28.62      29.01   4 
  9 Marshall, Diamond            Capital Prep           29.25      29.02   3 
 10 Lent, Paige                  E.O. Smith             27.94      29.24   4 
 11 Charbonneau, Claire          E.O. Smith             29.84      29.66   3 
 12 Cao, Sarah                   E.O. Smith             30.04      29.71   3 
 13 Gile, Lily                   E.O. Smith             29.73      29.81   3 
 13 Oteng, Kristen               East Hartfor                      29.81   1 
 15 Johnson, Emily               E.O. Smith             30.74      30.06   3 
 16 Casa, Montana                E.O. Smith             29.96      30.11   3 
 17 Palmer, Rishae               East Hartfor           32.81      30.30   2 
 18 Emma, Mallet                 Bacon Academ           30.97      30.50   2 
 19 Walliser, Celestine          E.O. Smith             30.19      30.56   3 
 20 Greene, Jamie                Bacon Academ                      31.84   1 
 21 Curtis, Shanoya              East Hartfor           31.94      32.22   2 
 22 Scutnik, Jordan              Bacon Academ           32.94      33.02   2 
 23 Flores, Kiara                East Hartfor           40.42      37.05   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Selfors, Conor               Xavier (Ct)         10:28.00   10:32.03  
  2 Mateo, John                  New London          10:27.70   10:45.46  
  3 Delaney, Will                E.O. Smith          10:31.56   11:02.38  
  4 Waterman, Luke               New London          11:40.00   11:49.72  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Capital Prep  'A'                                 1:47.00    1:49.89  
     1) Westberry, Brianna              2) Mickens, Gemya                 
     3) Rodriguez, Heaven               4) Morgan, Ghynaia                
  2 E.O. Smith  'A'                                   2:00.93    1:59.41  
     1) Gidman, Maddie                  2) Lent, Paige                    
     3) Charbonneau, Claire             4) Gile, Lily                     
 
Event 21  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adams, Peyton                Bacon Academ         5-06.00    5-10.00  
  2 Butterick, Noah              Windham              5-06.00    5-06.00  
  2 Milan Figueroa, Rafael       Windham              5-06.00    5-06.00  
  4 Paige, Langston              New London           5-04.00    5-04.00  
  4 Ferguson, Isaiah             Capital Prep         5-10.00    5-04.00  
 
Event 22  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Garrison, Sydney             Southington          5-04.75    5-04.00  
 
Event 23  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anziano, Dominic             Xavier (Ct)          9-06.00   10-06.00  
  2 Ashley, David                Bacon Academ         9-00.00    9-06.00  
 
Event 24  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Pineau, Gillian              Bacon Academ         7-00.00         NH  
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Burgis, Zehki                New London          19-10.75   18-11.00  
  2 Mascardelli, Boris           E.O. Smith          18-08.00   18-09.00  
  3 Callender, Jaylen            New London          18-10.00   18-00.00  
  4 Arce, Xavier                 Capital Prep        17-08.25   17-09.00  
  5 Osias, Lawensky              New London          18-08.00   17-08.50  
  6 Ferguson, Julian             Capital Prep        17-11.50   17-03.00  
  7 McGlashen, Dakari            East Hartfor        18-01.00   17-00.00  
  8 Black, Ajani                 Capital Prep        15-08.50   16-08.50  
 -- Simmons, Jaden               Capital Prep        20-07.50       FOUL  
 
Event 26  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Winborne, Saryah             Capital Prep        17-04.00   17-06.00  
  2 Campbell, Shakila            Windsor             14-11.00   15-03.00  
  3 Perrotti, Kelly              Southington         14-08.00   15-00.00  
  4 Desauguste, Ferlina          East Hartfor        14-04.50   14-08.00  
  5 Marshall, Diamond            Capital Prep        14-06.00   14-07.00  
  6 Greene, Jamie                Bacon Academ        13-07.00   14-00.00  
  7 Shamus-Udicious, Ella        Southington                    13-00.00  
  8 Markette, Kayla              Southington         14-09.00   12-02.00  
 
Event 27  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Clayton               New London          36-10.00   37-05.00  
 
Event 28  Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Perrotti, Kelly              Southington         33-03.00   33-07.00  
  2 Asante, Nana                 Manchester          31-00.00   32-01.50  
 
Event 29  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oney, Tyler                  Capital Prep          124-00     140-10  
  2 Clemons, Roy                 Capital Prep          117-01     115-00  
  3 Duperval, Daniel             New London            117-06     110-00  
  4 Mota Nunez, Johnyfer         Windham               106-07     108-03  
  5 Perry, Rahtrel               New London             95-00     105-11  
  6 Dike, Ikechi                 East Hartfor          104-08     105-04  
  7 Keeney, Nathan               RHAM                  109-10     104-06  
  8 Chesnes, Theodore            Bacon Academ          102-10     103-05  
  9 Tigeleiro, Jacob             E.O. Smith            113-06     102-08  
 10 Walsh, Peter                 Bacon Academ           95-00      94-11  
 11 Senat, George                New London             61-02   83-00.25  
 12 Mcllduff, Jack               Bacon Academ           91-00      75-06  
 13 McCune, Matthew              Bacon Academ           61-11      69-00  
 
Event 30  Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rolon-Issa, Natalie          Bacon Academ          119-00     119-05  
  2 Reilly, Lindsey              Bacon Academ           88-06      86-08  
  3 Parker, Marissa              New London             67-10      85-02  
  4 Padden, Alexandra            Southington            75-06      73-09  
  5 Pickering, Cheyenne          East Hartfor                      59-05  
  6 Lang, Sam                    Bacon Academ           46-03      52-00  
 
Event 31  Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Burgis, Zehki                New London            128-09     126-06  
  2 Ferguson, Julian             Capital Prep          130-09     124-11  
  3 Calixto, Kaleb               Windham               130-05     124-04  
  4 Guzman, Ramon                Windham               123-02     120-00  
  5 Baxter, Troy                 East Hartfor          131-06     117-05  
  6 Oney, Tyler                  Capital Prep        25-07.50     109-11  
  6 Walsh, Peter                 Bacon Academ          119-10     109-11  
  8 Fries, Scott                 Bacon Academ          128-00      99-10  
  9 Tullis, Zaire                Capital Prep          105-09      97-04  
 10 Krepcio, Dylan               Bacon Academ          110-06      92-03  
 11 Senat, George                New London            106-02      91-09  
 12 Dulcice, Theo                New London            104-05      87-11  
 13 McCune, Matthew              Bacon Academ           68-06      78-08  
 -- Duperval, Daniel             New London            145-00       FOUL  
 -- Butterick, Noah              Windham               112-06       FOUL  
 
Event 32  Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ennin, Boatemaa              East Hartfor           81-11      84-01  
  2 Harris, Brianna              Southington            88-07      75-02  
  3 Reilly, Lindsey              Bacon Academ           55-09      68-05  
  4 Lang, Sam                    Bacon Academ           64-09      61-03  
  5 Parra-Polimeni, Solana       New London             92-11       9-03  
 
Event 33  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dike, Ikechi                 East Hartfor        45-04.00   41-08.50  
  2 McElroy, Gideon              Fitch               40-07.00   41-01.00  
  3 Duperval, Daniel             New London          43-06.00   40-07.00  
  4 Debrah, Herbert              East Hartfor        38-11.50   40-00.00  
  5 Tullis, Zaire                Capital Prep        28-07.00   39-10.00  
  6 Perry, Rahtrel               New London          40-06.50   38-07.00  
  7 Oney, Tyler                  Capital Prep        46-11.50   36-09.00  
  8 Perez, Gabriel               Windham             38-08.00   36-03.00  
  9 Dulcice, Theo                New London          39-02.00   35-04.00  
 10 Senat, George                New London          28-06.00   33-00.00  
 11 Mcllduff, Jack               Bacon Academ        29-05.25   29-02.50  
 12 Chesnes, Theodore            Bacon Academ        31-06.00   27-09.00  
 13 White, Andrew                Capital Prep                   10-05.00  
 
Event 34  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rolon-Issa, Natalie          Bacon Academ        42-02.75   44-04.00  
  2 Parker, Marissa              New London          33-11.25   31-07.00  
  3 Mickens, Gemya               Capital Prep        27-04.00   28-07.00  
  4 Reilly, Lindsey              Bacon Academ        30-09.50   28-02.50  
  5 Padden, Alexandra            Southington         28-11.00   26-10.00  
  6 Moody, Kaitlyn               Bacon Academ        23-03.00   24-05.50  
  7 Howard, Mikhailia            Capital Prep        21-00.00   23-11.00  
  8 Sanchez, Ava                 Bacon Academ        21-06.00   21-04.50