Page 1
                           COGINCHAUG MEGA MEET
                           Location: DURHAM, CT
                            OCTOBER 12TH, 2011 
                                      
                           Fast Track Timing LLC
                          www.fasttracktiming.com
                          Powered by Ipico Sports


                         BOYS SEEDED OVERALL RESULTS
 
Place TmPl No.   Name                      Yr School               Finish   Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================= == ==================== ======== ===== 
    1    1  1608 Nick Walker               12 LYME OLD LYME        16:44.87  5:24 
    2    2  1526 Tom Day                   12 HADDAM KILLINGWORTH  16:46.84  5:25 
    3    3  1683 Glenn Holmes              12 VALLEY REGIONAL      16:46.86  5:25 
    4    4  1645 Sean Hughes               12 OLD SAYBROOK         16:49.71  5:25 
    5    5  1531 Brendan Walsh             12 HADDAM KILLINGWORTH  16:53.19  5:27 
    6    6  1519 Peter Brandon             11 HADDAM KILLINGWORTH  16:55.88  5:27 
    7    7  1520 Eric Davidson             11 HADDAM KILLINGWORTH  17:10.88  5:32 
    8    8  1530 Drew Sodergren            12 HADDAM KILLINGWORTH  17:21.67  5:36 
    9    9  1518 Steve Bogdan              11 HADDAM KILLINGWORTH  17:32.98  5:39 
   10   10  1504 Bill Lonsdale             12 East Hampton         17:38.66  5:41 
   11   11  1640 Joseph Potter             12 OLD SAYBROOK         17:44.90  5:43 
   12   12  1521 Mathias Geraghty          11 HADDAM KILLINGWORTH  17:45.17  5:43 
   13   13  1642 Taylor Flynn              12 OLD SAYBROOK         17:50.10  5:45 
   14   14  1621 Kevin Walker              12 NORTH BRANFORD       17:54.41  5:46 
   15       1522 Luke Gersz                11 HADDAM KILLINGWORTH  18:10.89  5:52 
   16   15  1570 Ross Golebiewski          9  LYME OLD LYME        18:18.58  5:54 
   17   16  1610 Pat Wilczynski            12 LYME OLD LYME        18:20.45  5:55 
   18   17  1639 Michael Souza             11 OLD SAYBROOK         18:21.79  5:55 
   19   18  1680 Bailey Steele             11 VALLEY REGIONAL      18:29.60  5:58 
   20   19  1647 Nicholas Santamaria       12 OLD SAYBROOK         18:31.67  5:58 
   21   20  1491 Garrett Roberts           10 East Hampton         18:33.94  5:59 
   22   21  1606 John Milazzo              12 LYME OLD LYME        18:34.42  5:59 
   23   22  1646 Matthew Kanizaj           12 OLD SAYBROOK         18:38.31  6:00 
   24   23  1505 Blake Szkoda              12 East Hampton         18:38.60  6:01 
   25   24  1675 Casey McKeon              10 VALLEY REGIONAL      18:49.16  6:04 
   26   25  1641 Clay Farrell              12 OLD SAYBROOK         18:50.68  6:04 
   27   26  1605 Jeremy McCarthy           12 LYME OLD LYME        18:51.37  6:05 
   28   27  1684 Brooks Rosell             12 VALLEY REGIONAL      18:52.04  6:05 
   29   28  1597 Sam Sweitzer              11 LYME OLD LYME        18:52.77  6:05 
   30   29  1681 Kevin Bango               12 VALLEY REGIONAL      18:53.05  6:05 
   31   30  1685 Ian Russell               12 VALLEY REGIONAL      18:53.68  6:05 
   32       1634 Alex Cabral               11 OLD SAYBROOK         18:54.98  6:06 
   33   31  1496 Jake Jendrzejczyk         11 East Hampton         18:55.70  6:06 
   34   32  1620 Ryan Proto                11 NORTH BRANFORD       19:00.37  6:08 
   35   33  1581 Cole McKnight             10 LYME OLD LYME        19:01.11  6:08 
   36   34  1498 Seth Tibus                11 East Hampton         19:03.81  6:09 
   37       1510 Pat Fitzgibbons           9  HADDAM KILLINGWORTH  19:06.95  6:10 
   38       1587 Jake Watts-StGerm         10 LYME OLD LYME        19:08.05  6:10 
   39   35  1617 Sean O'Connor             10 NORTH BRANFORD       19:13.22  6:12 
   40       1529 Mike McCann               12 HADDAM KILLINGWORTH  19:14.90  6:12 
   41       1528 Nick Jones                12 HADDAM KILLINGWORTH  19:15.57  6:12 
   42       1566 Liam Corrigan             9  LYME OLD LYME        19:17.77  6:13 
   43   36  1495 David Einsiedel           11 East Hampton         19:25.80  6:16 
   44       1598 Morgan White              11 LYME OLD LYME        19:25.86  6:16 
   45   37  1485 Dan Klemonski             9  East Hampton         19:27.64  6:16 
   46       1632 Mathew Allen              11 OLD SAYBROOK         19:28.53  6:17 
   47       1525 Bryce Colonia-Hugh        12 HADDAM KILLINGWORTH  19:31.82  6:18 
   48       1643 Tanguy Gauvrit            12 OLD SAYBROOK         19:32.87  6:18 
   49       1506 Andrew Talbot             12 East Hampton         19:36.89  6:19 
   50       1635 James Condulis            11 OLD SAYBROOK         19:38.01  6:20 
   51       1584 Sean Robertson            10 LYME OLD LYME        19:44.94  6:22 
   52       1511 Gavin Manzi               9  HADDAM KILLINGWORTH  19:48.64  6:23 
   53       1644 Will Honer                12 OLD SAYBROOK         19:54.23  6:25 
   54       1512 Randin Manzi              9  HADDAM KILLINGWORTH  20:02.20  6:27 
   55   38  1682 Jonah Fidel               12 VALLEY REGIONAL      20:04.89  6:28 
   56       1502 Rosse Gates               12 East Hampton         20:07.42  6:29 
   57       1501 Caleb Gates               12 East Hampton         20:08.70  6:30 
   58       1582 Nick Milazzo              10 LYME OLD LYME        20:09.57  6:30 
   59       1592 Andrew Ganey              11 LYME OLD LYME        20:11.93  6:31 
   60       1578 Jack Castonguay           10 LYME OLD LYME        20:13.69  6:31 
   61       1494 Jared Daddario            11 East Hampton         20:16.40  6:32 
   62   39  1619 Chris Olsen               11 NORTH BRANFORD       20:17.52  6:32 
   63       1677 Sam Spitzschu             10 VALLEY REGIONAL      20:22.55  6:34 
   64       1679 Paul Myers                11 VALLEY REGIONAL      20:22.81  6:34 
   65   40  1616 Zach Augur                10 NORTH BRANFORD       20:26.14  6:35 
   66       1599 James Barri               12 LYME OLD LYME        20:27.94  6:36 
   67       1490 Pat O'Meara               10 East Hampton         20:29.15  6:36 
   68       1507 David Baird               9  HADDAM KILLINGWORTH  20:31.71  6:37 
   69       1678 Dylan Ficke               11 VALLEY REGIONAL      20:44.39  6:41 
   70       1514 Garrett Murphy            9  HADDAM KILLINGWORTH  20:54.75  6:44 
   71       1497 Kyle Randall              11 East Hampton         20:58.15  6:45 
   72       1509 Manny Castro              9  HADDAM KILLINGWORTH  21:03.35  6:47 
   73       1626 James De Antonis          10 OLD SAYBROOK         21:03.65  6:47 
   74       1671 Daniel Russo              9  VALLEY REGIONAL      21:07.60  6:48 
   75       1579 Peter Hine                10 LYME OLD LYME        21:16.82  6:51 
   76       1591 Tyler Franco              11 LYME OLD LYME        21:21.59  6:53 
   77       1523 Erik Toman                11 HADDAM KILLINGWORTH  21:21.95  6:53 
   78       1499 Pat Zimny                 11 East Hampton         21:25.77  6:54 
   79       1674 Mike Frazier              10 VALLEY REGIONAL      21:28.02  6:55 
   80       1624 Derek Artioli             10 OLD SAYBROOK         21:34.36  6:57 
   81       1527 Spencer Gumbart           12 HADDAM KILLINGWORTH  21:38.75  6:59 
   82       1629 Cameron King              10 OLD SAYBROOK         21:39.73  6:59 
   83       1625 Sean Carlin               10 OLD SAYBROOK         21:42.83  7:00 
   84       1483 Matt Barber               9  East Hampton         21:45.19  7:01 
   85       1488 Andrew Morse              9  East Hampton         21:46.03  7:01 
   86       1585 Stuart Ross               10 LYME OLD LYME        21:59.46  7:05 
   87       1604 Taavi Koivhaus            12 LYME OLD LYME        22:03.87  7:07 
   88       1489 Cole Phillips             9  East Hampton         22:07.77  7:08 
   89       1673 Dillon Erickson           10 VALLEY REGIONAL      22:08.58  7:08 
   90       1670 Max Paulson               9  VALLEY REGIONAL      22:10.02  7:09 
   91   41  1611 Ben Boatman               9  NORTH BRANFORD       22:13.27  7:10 
   92       1508 Matt Blewett              9  HADDAM KILLINGWORTH  22:13.85  7:10 
   93       1595 Fede Romero               11 LYME OLD LYME        22:15.93  7:10 
   94       1575 Eric Pan                  9  LYME OLD LYME        22:22.04  7:12 
   95       1574 Owen Mesham               9  LYME OLD LYME        22:26.06  7:14 
   96       1637 Will Featherstone         11 OLD SAYBROOK         22:56.63  7:24 
   97       1676 Sam Rosenberg             10 VALLEY REGIONAL      22:56.89  7:24 
   98       1623 Ryan Kennedy              9  OLD SAYBROOK         23:01.12  7:25 
   99       1524 Alex Cannata              12 HADDAM KILLINGWORTH  23:05.15  7:26 
  100       1513 Eric McKeever             9  HADDAM KILLINGWORTH  23:16.77  7:30 
  101       1515 Robert Tischbein          9  HADDAM KILLINGWORTH  23:17.69  7:30 
  102       1669 Tyler McConnell           9  VALLEY REGIONAL      24:00.95  7:44 
  103       1666 Garrett Boland            9  VALLEY REGIONAL      24:03.17  7:45 
  104       1567 Tom Crisp                 9  LYME OLD LYME        24:03.92  7:45 
  105       1672 Kevin Shepherd            9  VALLEY REGIONAL      24:14.61  7:49 
  106       1492 Brendan Schaller          10 East Hampton         24:17.65  7:50 
  107       1709 Porter Sean               10 Valley Regional      24:21.31  7:51 
  108       1500 Brian Foberg              12 East Hampton         24:27.80  7:53 
  109       1609 Jon Whitaker              12 LYME OLD LYME        24:38.21  7:56 
  110       1564 James Bolles              9  LYME OLD LYME        24:41.95  7:57 
  111       1568 Jared DiCarlo             9  LYME OLD LYME        24:48.64  8:00 
  112       1602 Matt Harty                12 LYME OLD LYME        24:49.95  8:00 
  113       1708 Saunders Tyler            9  Valley Regional      24:58.30  8:03 
  114       1627 Tim Foley                 10 OLD SAYBROOK         25:16.41  8:09 
  115       1607 Anthony Romeo             12 LYME OLD LYME        25:21.34  8:10 
  116   42  1614 Justin Perrotti           9  NORTH BRANFORD       25:27.90  8:12 
  117       1615 Cole Perrotti             9  NORTH BRANFORD       25:44.11  8:17 
  118       1487 Carter Morrow             9  East Hampton         25:50.99  8:20 
  119       1612 Matt Gagliardi            9  NORTH BRANFORD       25:54.53  8:21 
  120       1569 Derek Fisher              9  LYME OLD LYME        26:08.76  8:25 
  121       1565 Hugh Cipparone            9  LYME OLD LYME        26:34.33  8:34 
  122       1571 Kyle Harvill              9  LYME OLD LYME        27:27.10  8:51 
  123       1484 Alec deBrito              9  East Hampton         27:29.72  8:51 
  124       1665 Matt Anderson             9  VALLEY REGIONAL      27:38.71  8:54 
  125       1583 Kyle O'Neill              10 LYME OLD LYME        30:14.32  9:44 
  126       1486 Pat Lynch                 9  East Hampton         32:33.31 10:29 
  127       1577 Thomas Ward               9  LYME OLD LYME        33:21.67 10:45 
  128       1586 Will Scott                10 LYME OLD LYME        36:12.10 11:40 
  129       1580 Cooper Kendall            10 LYME OLD LYME        36:28.10 11:45 



  *********** BOYS SEEDED TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    28  HADDAM KILLINGWORTH  (  17:02  1:25:10   0:35)
===================================
  1      2  Tom Day                   16:47
  2      5  Brendan Walsh             16:54
  3      6  Peter Brandon             16:56
  4      7  Eric Davidson             17:11
  5      8  Drew Sodergren            17:22
  6   (  9) Steve Bogdan              17:33
  7   ( 12) Mathias Geraghty          17:46

  2.    64  OLD SAYBROOK         (  17:52  1:29:20   1:42)
===================================
  1      4  Sean Hughes               16:50
  2     11  Joseph Potter             17:45
  3     13  Taylor Flynn              17:51
  4     17  Michael Souza             18:22
  5     19  Nicholas Santamaria       18:32
  6   ( 22) Matthew Kanizaj           18:39
  7   ( 25) Clay Farrell              18:51

  3.    79  LYME OLD LYME        (  18:11  1:30:52   2:07)
===================================
  1      1  Nick Walker               16:45
  2     15  Ross Golebiewski          18:19
  3     16  Pat Wilczynski            18:21
  4     21  John Milazzo              18:35
  5     26  Jeremy McCarthy           18:52
  6   ( 28) Sam Sweitzer              18:53
  7   ( 33) Cole McKnight             19:02

  4.   101  VALLEY REGIONAL      (  18:23  1:31:54   2:07)
===================================
  1      3  Glenn Holmes              16:47
  2     18  Bailey Steele             18:30
  3     24  Casey McKeon              18:50
  4     27  Brooks Rosell             18:53
  5     29  Kevin Bango               18:54
  6   ( 30) Ian Russell               18:54
  7   ( 38) Jonah Fidel               20:05

  5.   118  East Hampton         (  18:35  1:32:52   1:25)
===================================
  1     10  Bill Lonsdale             17:39
  2     20  Garrett Roberts           18:34
  3     23  Blake Szkoda              18:39
  4     31  Jake Jendrzejczyk         18:56
  5     34  Seth Tibus                19:04
  6   ( 36) David Einsiedel           19:26
  7   ( 37) Dan Klemonski             19:28

  6.   160  NORTH BRANFORD       (  19:23  1:36:55   2:32)
===================================
  1     14  Kevin Walker              17:55
  2     32  Ryan Proto                19:01
  3     35  Sean O'Connor             19:14
  4     39  Chris Olsen               20:18
  5     40  Zach Augur                20:27
  6   ( 41) Ben Boatman               22:14
  7   ( 42) Justin Perrotti           25:28





                        GIRLS SEEDED OVERALL RESULTS

Place TmPl No.   Name                      School               Finish   Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================= ==================== ======== ===== 
    1    1  1443 Amelia Eppard             VALLEY REGIONAL      20:05.10  6:28 
    2    2  1336 Mckenzie Boyce            East Hampton         20:17.73  6:32 
    3    3  1448 Allison Gates             VALLEY REGIONAL      20:22.75  6:34 
    4    4  1350 Lindsay Stoldt            East Hampton         20:43.71  6:41 
    5    5  1440 Phoebe Petrovic           VALLEY REGIONAL      20:50.71  6:43 
    6    6  1415 Mary Czepiel              OLD SAYBROOK         20:58.57  6:46 
    7    7  1326 Emily Halligan            COGINCHAUG           20:59.61  6:46 
    8    8  1408 Kelsey Sparrow            OLD SAYBROOK         21:07.47  6:48 
    9    9  1337 Madison Boyce             East Hampton         21:19.47  6:52 
   10       1452 Megan Erickson            WESTBROOK            21:22.51  6:53 
   11   10  1358 Allison Rodman            HADDAM KILLINGWORTH  21:27.79  6:55 
   12   11  1402 Christina Gosselin        OLD SAYBROOK         21:33.37  6:57 
   13   12  1351 Shannon Walsh             East Hampton         21:35.40  6:57 
   14   13  1401 Mahlah Giveland           OLD SAYBROOK         21:37.95  6:58 
   15   14  1360 Megan Tischbein           HADDAM KILLINGWORTH  21:44.77  7:00 
   16   15  1412 Erin Daley                OLD SAYBROOK         21:46.49  7:01 
   17   16  1356 Menalie Hyde              HADDAM KILLINGWORTH  21:48.70  7:02 
   18   17  1349 Amber Sekoll              East Hampton         21:49.18  7:02 
   19   18  1444 Sarah Hammond             VALLEY REGIONAL      21:49.79  7:02 
   20   19  1409 Paige Trabucchi           OLD SAYBROOK         21:52.68  7:03 
   21   20  1384 Meghan Trausch            LYME OLD LYME        22:12.61  7:09 
   22   21  1379 Jenna Duxbury             LYME OLD LYME        22:15.96  7:10 
   23   22  1407 Kristy Ledwith            OLD SAYBROOK         22:16.43  7:11 
   24   23  1305 Kelly Halligan            COGINCHAUG           22:16.85  7:11 
   25   24  1386 Reba Gagne                LYME OLD LYME        22:32.69  7:16 
   26       1416 Victoria Maxson           OLD SAYBROOK         22:40.69  7:18 
   27   25  1382 Liz Scott                 LYME OLD LYME        22:43.35  7:19 
   28   26  1340 Taylor Muncy              East Hampton         22:46.82  7:20 
   29   27  1385 Vicki Arruda              LYME OLD LYME        22:48.81  7:21 
   30   28  1309 Anna Ferrari              COGINCHAUG           22:53.70  7:23 
   31   29  1441 Anna D'Agostino           VALLEY REGIONAL      22:59.41  7:24 
   32       1404 Danielle Lemay            OLD SAYBROOK         23:03.17  7:26 
   33   30  1380 Abby Guitar               LYME OLD LYME        23:08.15  7:27 
   34   31  1322 Natalie Swanson           COGINCHAUG           23:14.51  7:29 
   35   32  1355 Jackie Williams           East Hampton         23:24.15  7:32 
   36   33  1447 Colleen Gardner           VALLEY REGIONAL      23:25.56  7:33 
   37       1343 Hannah Einsiedel          East Hampton         23:25.84  7:33 
   38   34  1383 Ali Scott                 LYME OLD LYME        23:26.96  7:33 
   39       1352 Natalie Ihnat             East Hampton         23:36.46  7:36 
   40   35  1307 Bailey Thayer             COGINCHAUG           23:42.45  7:38 
   41       1411 Lauren Bouchard           OLD SAYBROOK         23:51.69  7:41 
   42       1414 Julia Casberg             OLD SAYBROOK         23:53.91  7:42 
   43       1406 Ashley Gibbs              OLD SAYBROOK         23:58.12  7:43 
   44   36  1302 Natalie Charette          COGINCHAUG           24:04.96  7:46 
   45       1375 Kris Olson                LYME OLD LYME        24:11.71  7:48 
   46       1354 Jamie Sutcliffe           East Hampton         24:15.59  7:49 
   47   37  1357 Taylor Schultz            HADDAM KILLINGWORTH  24:15.81  7:49 
   48   38  1359 Rachel Roberts            HADDAM KILLINGWORTH  24:23.11  7:51 
   49   39  1308 Tara Dandelski            COGINCHAUG           24:24.20  7:52 
   50       1327 Amanda Presutti           COGINCHAUG           24:26.05  7:52 
   51       1312 Dina Canalia              COGINCHAUG           24:26.51  7:53 
   52       1311 Bailey Maus               COGINCHAUG           24:34.68  7:55 
   53       1344 Madison Savage            East Hampton         24:41.00  7:57 
   54       1324 Emily Carria              COGINCHAUG           24:45.87  7:59 
   55       1323 Melanie Badin             COGINCHAUG           25:05.67  8:05 
   56       1405 Keanna Chang              OLD SAYBROOK         25:26.07  8:12 
   57       1345 Jordan Schuler            East Hampton         25:32.59  8:14 
   58       1317 Rachel Kowalski           COGINCHAUG           25:44.63  8:18 
   59   40  1445 Morgan Hines              VALLEY REGIONAL      25:59.25  8:22 
   60       1313 Kristen Ciarlo            COGINCHAUG           26:29.75  8:32 
   61       1381 Hannah Lacey              LYME OLD LYME        26:55.23  8:40 
   62       1437 Meg Ryan                  VALLEY REGIONAL      26:56.96  8:41 
   63       1346 Kelly Stoldt              East Hampton         27:09.30  8:45 
   64       1377 Marley Bocian             LYME OLD LYME        27:18.86  8:48 
   65       1438 Kelsey Ward               VALLEY REGIONAL      28:07.44  9:04 
   66       1310 Erin Mallinson            COGINCHAUG           28:09.45  9:04 
   67       1339 Julie Llaser              East Hampton         28:33.76  9:12 
   68       1442 Aliza Dube                VALLEY REGIONAL      28:36.99  9:13 
   69       1450 Katherine Labonde         VALLEY REGIONAL      28:37.95  9:13 
   70       1353 Meg kelly                 East Hampton         29:22.24  9:28 
   71       1321 Korrine Stockdale         COGINCHAUG           29:36.36  9:32 
   72       1314 Kayla Dandelski           COGINCHAUG           30:22.09  9:47 
   73       1376 Isabel Ritrovato          LYME OLD LYME        30:24.06  9:48 
   74       1325 Rachel Foley              COGINCHAUG           30:26.60  9:48 
   75       1320 Kaylee Powers             COGINCHAUG           30:34.45  9:51 
   76       1328 Rachel Viccaro            COGINCHAUG           30:35.77  9:51 
   77       1318 Colleen McLaughlin        COGINCHAUG           30:46.48  9:55 
   78       1338 Makaila Cerrone           East Hampton         30:55.91  9:58 
   79       1315 Mallory Figoras           COGINCHAUG           31:51.21 10:16 
   80       1347 Ally Szkoda               East Hampton         31:59.81 10:18 
   81       1378 Kylie Dorothy             LYME OLD LYME        32:09.85 10:22 
   82       1301 Catherine Brennan         COGINCHAUG           32:10.33 10:22 
   83       1303 Maura Figoras             COGINCHAUG           46:38.63 15:01 


        *********** GIRLS SEEDED TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    44  East Hampton         (  21:10  1:45:48   1:32)
===================================
  1      2  Mckenzie Boyce            20:18
  2      4  Lindsay Stoldt            20:44
  3      9  Madison Boyce             21:20
  4     12  Shannon Walsh             21:36
  5     17  Amber Sekoll              21:50
  6   ( 26) Taylor Muncy              22:47
  7   ( 32) Jackie Williams           23:25

  2.    53  OLD SAYBROOK         (  21:26  1:47:06   0:48)
===================================
  1      6  Mary Czepiel              20:59
  2      8  Kelsey Sparrow            21:08
  3     11  Christina Gosselin        21:34
  4     13  Mahlah Giveland           21:38
  5     15  Erin Daley                21:47
  6   ( 19) Paige Trabucchi           21:53
  7   ( 22) Kristy Ledwith            22:17

  3.    56  VALLEY REGIONAL      (  21:14  1:46:10   2:54)
===================================
  1      1  Amelia Eppard             20:06
  2      3  Allison Gates             20:23
  3      5  Phoebe Petrovic           20:51
  4     18  Sarah Hammond             21:50
  5     29  Anna D'Agostino           23:00
  6   ( 33) Colleen Gardner           23:26
  7   ( 40) Morgan Hines              26:00

  4.   115  HADDAM KILLINGWORTH  (  22:45  1:53:42   2:56)
===================================
  1     10  Allison Rodman            21:28
  2     14  Megan Tischbein           21:45
  3     16  Menalie Hyde              21:49
  4     37  Taylor Schultz            24:16
  5     38  Rachel Roberts            24:24

  5.   117  LYME OLD LYME        (  22:31  1:52:35   0:36)
===================================
  1     20  Meghan Trausch            22:13
  2     21  Jenna Duxbury             22:16
  3     24  Reba Gagne                22:33
  4     25  Liz Scott                 22:44
  5     27  Vicki Arruda              22:49
  6   ( 30) Abby Guitar               23:09
  7   ( 34) Ali Scott                 23:27

  6.   124  COGINCHAUG           (  22:38  1:53:09   2:43)
===================================
  1      7  Emily Halligan            21:00
  2     23  Kelly Halligan            22:17
  3     28  Anna Ferrari              22:54
  4     31  Natalie Swanson           23:15
  5     35  Bailey Thayer             23:43
  6   ( 36) Natalie Charette          24:05
  7   ( 39) Tara Dandelski            24:25




                         BOYS UNSEEDED OVERALL RESULTS


Place TmPl No.   Name                      Yr School               Finish   Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================= == ==================== ======== ===== 
    1    1  1467 Jeremy Brown              11 COGINCHAUG           17:05.09  5:30 
    2    2  1658 Nick Blanchard            11 PORTLAND             17:26.45  5:37 
    3    3  1544 Nate Dominy               11 HALE RAY             17:31.00  5:39 
    4    4  1472 Tommy Schock              11 COGINCHAUG           18:40.13  6:01 
    5    5  1659 Adam Harris               11 PORTLAND             18:49.05  6:04 
    6    6  1664 Tim Salecky               12 PORTLAND             18:59.64  6:07 
    7    7  1453 Christian Alberico        9  COGINCHAUG           19:05.19  6:09 
    8    8  1656 Jason Staub               10 PORTLAND             19:28.76  6:17 
    9    9  1539 Adam Peach                10 HALE RAY             19:39.96  6:20 
   10   10  1474 Wolfgang Wallach          11 COGINCHAUG           19:40.80  6:21 
   11   11  1540 Sam Ballek                11 HALE RAY             19:42.63  6:21 
   12   12  1663 Shayde Nofziger           12 PORTLAND             19:43.61  6:21 
   13   13  1700  Justin Santamaria        10 Morgan               19:48.20  6:23 
   14   14  1549 Dakota Urban              11 HALE RAY             19:52.43  6:24 
   15   15  1690  Nathan Corcoran          12 Morgan               19:56.59  6:26 
   16   16  1692  Matt Egan                10 Morgan               20:08.59  6:30 
   17   17  1476 Jared Darius              9  CROMWELL             20:09.07  6:30 
   18   18  1552 A.J. Stanulonis           12 HALE RAY             20:14.15  6:31 
   19   19  1649 Jon Dolan                 9  PORTLAND             20:21.69  6:34 
   20   20  1543 Cameron Dominy            11 HALE RAY             20:22.22  6:34 
   21   21  1468 Sean Cavanaugh            11 COGINCHAUG           20:29.09  6:36 
   22   22  1550 Adam Bristol              12 HALE RAY             20:33.29  6:37 
   23   23  1478 Erik Rodriguez            9  CROMWELL             20:52.16  6:44 
   24   24  1477 Luke Grandprie            9  CROMWELL             20:53.55  6:44 
   25   25  1652 Andrew Donahue            10 PORTLAND             20:55.80  6:45 
   26       1547 Patrick Moreau            11 HALE RAY             21:00.72  6:46 
   27       1541 Kieran Crozier            11 HALE RAY             21:03.99  6:47 
   28       1533 Justin Fiala              9  HALE RAY             21:04.99  6:48 
   29   26  1475 Jimmie Malcolm            12 COGINCHAUG           21:10.48  6:49 
   30   27  1559 Charles Simms             11 HYDE                 21:30.76  6:56 
   31   28  1479 Bret Halibozek            9  CROMWELL             21:31.33  6:56 
   32       1548 Derek Skinner             11 HALE RAY             21:32.86  6:57 
   33   29  1557 Nathaniel Griffin         11 HYDE                 21:59.57  7:05 
   34   30  1469 Kevin Onofreo             11 COGINCHAUG           22:02.58  7:06 
   35   31  1703  Luke Torrellas           12 Morgan               22:06.16  7:07 
   36       1542 Drew Daniels              11 HALE RAY             22:09.02  7:08 
   37       1456 Tyler McDonald            9  COGINCHAUG           22:09.34  7:08 
   38       1536 Jason Maly                10 HALE RAY             22:09.54  7:08 
   39   32  1480 Michael Lozinski          9  CROMWELL             22:33.85  7:16 
   40       1651 Krystian Adamowicz        10 PORTLAND             22:38.57  7:18 
   41   33  1694  Michael Markovics        12 Morgan               22:44.99  7:20 
   42       1654 Chris Leslie              10 PORTLAND             22:51.21  7:22 
   43       1455 Ryan Gossar Gossart       9  COGINCHAUG           22:53.63  7:23 
   44   34  1563 Aaron Smith               12 HYDE                 22:55.49  7:23 
   45       1657 Steve Agogliati           11 PORTLAND             22:56.33  7:23 
   46       1537 Amp McLeod-Peter          10 HALE RAY             23:29.48  7:34 
   47       1534 Austin Gometz             9  HALE RAY             23:34.75  7:36 
   48       1545 Andre Fecteau             11 HALE RAY             23:50.07  7:41 
   49   35  1481 Adam Kochanowicz          9  CROMWELL             23:59.32  7:44 
   50       1457 Conner Stewart            9  COGINCHAUG           24:06.97  7:46  
   51       1460 Matt Fontaine             10 COGINCHAUG           24:21.04  7:51 
   52   36  1558 Jonathan Ortiz            11 HYDE                 24:21.07  7:51 
   53       1466 Scott Bentley             11 COGINCHAUG           24:31.58  7:54 
   54   37  1691  Evan Doolittle           12 Morgan               24:35.16  7:55 
   55   38  1695  Paul Mullally            10 Morgan               24:42.84  7:58 
   56   39  1560 Dwight Burkett            12 HYDE                 24:47.45  7:59 
   57       1693  Alan Esposito            9  Morgan               24:48.61  8:00 
   58   40  1562 Kevin Magliochetti        12 HYDE                 25:20.69  8:10 
   59       1655 Brandon Morris            10 PORTLAND             25:37.29  8:15 
   60       1660 Phil Shattuck             11 PORTLAND             25:44.53  8:18 
   61       1697  Bobby Pace               10 Morgan               26:13.82  8:27 
   62       1532 Brian Davis               9  HALE RAY             26:21.33  8:29 
   63       1551 Ian Ponting               12 HALE RAY             26:33.25  8:33 
   64   41  1556 Carlos Corado             11 HYDE                 26:51.69  8:39 
   65       1459 Marty Daniels             10 COGINCHAUG           26:52.92  8:40 
   66       1473 Alex Shoudy               11 COGINCHAUG           27:07.05  8:44 
   67       1454 Joseph Ertle              9  COGINCHAUG           27:10.58  8:45 
   68       1704  Gregory Vecchi           10 Morgan               27:15.12  8:47 
   69       1538 George Mitchell           10 HALE RAY             27:25.37  8:50 
   70       1653 Craig Fortin              10 PORTLAND             28:01.25  9:02 
   71       1701  Kyle Scheiss             9  Morgan               29:27.35  9:29 
   72       1555 Darren Melendez           10 HYDE                 29:44.99  9:35 
   73       1696  Patrick Oshea            9  Morgan               29:49.50  9:36 
   74   42  1482 Aaron Kelleher            10 CROMWELL             30:53.39  9:57 
   75       1458 Richard Chi               10 COGINCHAUG           31:47.28 10:14 
   76       1546 Josh Keel                 11 HALE RAY             33:15.67 10:43 


        *********** BOYS UNSEEDED TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    33  PORTLAND             (  18:54  1:34:30   2:17)
===================================
  1      2  Nick Blanchard            17:27
  2      5  Adam Harris               18:50
  3      6  Tim Salecky               19:00
  4      8  Jason Staub               19:29
  5     12  Shayde Nofziger           19:44
  6   ( 19) Jon Dolan                 20:22
  7   ( 25) Andrew Donahue            20:56

  2.    43  COGINCHAUG           (  19:01  1:35:04   3:24)
===================================
  1      1  Jeremy Brown              17:06
  2      4  Tommy Schock              18:41
  3      7  Christian Alberico        19:06
  4     10  Wolfgang Wallach          19:41
  5     21  Sean Cavanaugh            20:30
  6   ( 26) Jimmie Malcolm            21:11
  7   ( 30) Kevin Onofreo             22:03

  3.    55  HALE RAY             (  19:25  1:37:02   2:44)
===================================
  1      3  Nate Dominy               17:31
  2      9  Adam Peach                19:40
  3     11  Sam Ballek                19:43
  4     14  Dakota Urban              19:53
  5     18  A.J. Stanulonis           20:15
  6   ( 20) Cameron Dominy            20:23
  7   ( 22) Adam Bristol              20:34

  4.   108  Morgan               (  20:58  1:44:47   2:56)
===================================
  1     13   Justin Santamaria        19:49
  2     15   Nathan Corcoran          19:57
  3     16   Matt Egan                20:09
  4     31   Luke Torrellas           22:07
  5     33   Michael Markovics        22:45
  6   ( 37)  Evan Doolittle           24:36
  7   ( 38)  Paul Mullally            24:43

  5.   124  CROMWELL             (  21:13  1:46:03   2:24)
===================================
  1     17  Jared Darius              20:10
  2     23  Erik Rodriguez            20:53
  3     24  Luke Grandprie            20:54
  4     28  Bret Halibozek            21:32
  5     32  Michael Lozinski          22:34
  6   ( 35) Adam Kochanowicz          24:00
  7   ( 42) Aaron Kelleher            30:54

  6.   165  HYDE                 (  23:08  1:55:37   3:17)
===================================
  1     27  Charles Simms             21:31
  2     29  Nathaniel Griffin         22:00
  3     34  Aaron Smith               22:56
  4     36  Jonathan Ortiz            24:22
  5     39  Dwight Burkett            24:48
  6   ( 40) Kevin Magliochetti        25:21
  7   ( 41) Carlos Corado             26:52





                      GIRLS UNSEEDED OVERALL RESULTS


Place TmPl No.   Name                      School               Finish   Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================= ==================== ======== ===== 
    1    1  1329 Nicole Faucette           CROMWELL             21:09.03  6:49 
    2       1689  Elena Schroeder          Morgan               21:29.55  6:56 
    3       1686  Rachel Duda              Morgan               22:04.91  7:07 
    4    2  1335 Sofia Lavrentyeva         CROMWELL             22:09.41  7:08 
    5    3  1428 Shelly Ziegler            PORTLAND             22:11.53  7:09 
    6    4  1427 Paige Wache               PORTLAND             22:38.85  7:18 
    7    5  1431 Cindy France              PORTLAND             22:56.91  7:24 
    8    6  1371 Becky Pease               HALE RAY             23:06.37  7:27 
    9    7  1368 Melissa Cappitella        HALE RAY             23:09.58  7:28 
   10    8  1390 Marissa Bale              NORTH BRANFORD       23:25.54  7:33 
   11    9  1419 Molly Donahue             PORTLAND             23:28.65  7:34 
   12   10  1369 Courtney Fiala            HALE RAY             23:57.94  7:43 
   13   11  1425 Maria D'Angelo            PORTLAND             24:08.65  7:47 
   14   12  1433 Lisa Rand                 PORTLAND             24:10.63  7:47 
   15   13  1417 Mikala Smith              PORTLAND             24:20.55  7:51 
   16   14  1372 Rachel Pease              HALE RAY             24:37.44  7:56 
   17   15  1399 Chelsea Meagher           NORTH BRANFORD       24:43.92  7:58 
   18   16  1713 VENESA COGER              HYDE                 24:45.36  7:59 
   19       1422 Becky Johnson             PORTLAND             24:46.05  7:59 
   20       1435 Sally Kelley              PORTLAND             25:02.67  8:04 
   21   17  1400 Megan Rabuffo             NORTH BRANFORD       25:14.51  8:08 
   22   18  1332 Alyssa Townsend           CROMWELL             25:21.03  8:10 
   23   19  1715 TRAYNEICE MIMS            HYDE                 25:40.28  8:16 
   24       1426 Megan Wache               PORTLAND             25:47.46  8:19 
   25   20  1398 Sydney Lane               NORTH BRANFORD       25:55.37  8:21 
   26   21  1363 Lexi Jelm                 HALE RAY             25:58.94  8:22 
   27       1424 Erin Fitzpatrick          PORTLAND             26:09.59  8:26 
   28   22  1364 Yolanda Maldonado         HALE RAY             26:25.52  8:31 
   29       1687  Bridgett Forbes          Morgan               26:35.60  8:34 
   30   23  1367 Lindsay Pattavina         HALE RAY             26:40.42  8:36 
   31       1373 Danielle Watters          HALE RAY             26:41.36  8:36 
   32       1430 Caroline Enright          PORTLAND             26:43.59  8:37 
   33   24  1334 Alex Arnold               CROMWELL             26:44.54  8:37 
   34   25  1710 IMANI BROWN               HYDE                 27:21.56  8:49 
   35       1418 Amelia Matteson           PORTLAND             27:23.94  8:50 
   36       1361 Michaela Paduch           HALE RAY             27:27.32  8:51 
   37   26  1333 Renee DeRoy               CROMWELL             27:59.74  9:01 
   38       1688  Kelley Roche             Morgan               29:03.42  9:22 
   39       1365 Liana Michaud             HALE RAY             29:18.06  9:26 
   40       1370 Kady Hennessey            HALE RAY             29:19.00  9:27 
   41       1421 Alexa Decina              PORTLAND             30:31.73  9:50 
   42   27  1393 Megan Oakes               NORTH BRANFORD       30:35.22  9:51 
   43       1432 Danielle Brainard         PORTLAND             31:20.97 10:06 
   44   28  1712 BRANDICE NEAL             HYDE                 31:23.96 10:07 
   45   29  1391 Grace Carr                NORTH BRANFORD       31:38.38 10:12 
   46   30  1711 LA'NEESA HOLMES-COBB      HYDE                 32:12.68 10:23 
   47   31  1395 Meghan McCarthy           NORTH BRANFORD       33:02.29 10:39 
   48   32  1331 Caitlyn Finnemore         CROMWELL             33:09.12 10:41 
   49   33  1714 MAYA EGGLESTON            HYDE                 34:06.14 10:59 




 *********** GIRLS UNSEEDED TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    32  PORTLAND             (  23:06  1:55:26   1:57)
===================================
  1      3  Shelly Ziegler            22:12
  2      4  Paige Wache               22:39
  3      5  Cindy France              22:57
  4      9  Molly Donahue             23:29
  5     11  Maria D'Angelo            24:09
  6   ( 12) Lisa Rand                 24:11
  7   ( 13) Mikala Smith              24:21

  2.    58  HALE RAY             (  24:11  2:00:52   2:52)
===================================
  1      6  Becky Pease               23:07
  2      7  Melissa Cappitella        23:10
  3     10  Courtney Fiala            23:58
  4     14  Rachel Pease              24:38
  5     21  Lexi Jelm                 25:59
  6   ( 22) Yolanda Maldonado         26:26
  7   ( 23) Lindsay Pattavina         26:41

  3.    71  CROMWELL             (  24:42  2:03:27   6:50)
===================================
  1      1  Nicole Faucette           21:10
  2      2  Sofia Lavrentyeva         22:10
  3     18  Alyssa Townsend           25:22
  4     24  Alex Arnold               26:45
  5     26  Renee DeRoy               28:00
  6   ( 32) Caitlyn Finnemore         33:10

  4.    87  NORTH BRANFORD       (  26:00  2:09:57   7:10)
===================================
  1      8  Marissa Bale              23:26
  2     15  Chelsea Meagher           24:44
  3     17  Megan Rabuffo             25:15
  4     20  Sydney Lane               25:56
  5     27  Megan Oakes               30:36
  6   ( 29) Grace Carr                31:39
  7   ( 31) Meghan McCarthy           33:03

  5.   118  HYDE                 (  28:18  2:21:26   7:27)
===================================
  1     16  VENESA COGER              24:46
  2     19  TRAYNEICE MIMS            25:41
  3     25  IMANI BROWN               27:22
  4     28  BRANDICE NEAL             31:24
  5     30  LA'NEESA HOLMES-COBB      32:13
  6   ( 33) MAYA EGGLESTON            34:07