Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2017 09:59 PM
        Central Connecticut Freshman-Sophomore Championship - 5/18/2017        
                    EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                    
                      Wethersfield HS - Wethersfield, CT                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: # 13.32  5/19/2016   Natalie Verderame, Southington              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Athena Camacho             9 Windsor                13.08    # 12.68q  8 
  2 Cori Richardson           10 Windsor                12.95    # 12.79q 10 
  3 Samantha Przybylski       10 Southington            13.45    # 13.11q  3 
  4 Shauntazia Davenport      10 Maloney                13.43    # 13.19q  4 
  5 Briane Alabre             10 Windsor                13.12    # 13.25q  7 
  6 Natalie Verderame         10 Southington            13.03    # 13.27q  9 
  7 Cenia Diluvio             10 Wethersfield           13.25      13.36q  5 
  8 Grace Evans               10 Conard                 13.47      13.39q  2 
  9 Shante Brown              10 Bloomfield             14.14      13.42   6 
 10 Shanelee Walters           9 Prince Tech            13.79      13.47   2 
 11 Brynn Sherry               9 Conard                 13.82      13.50   3 
 12 Richina Lewis             10 Bloomfield             13.68      13.53   1 
 13 Meghan Sheline             9 Southington            14.01      13.69   4 
 14 Nichole Denault            9 Conard                 15.09      13.89   7 
 15 Gwynn Nicole               9 Wethersfield           14.59      13.93  10 
 16 Maddie Bradbury           10 Wethersfield           13.60      14.07   1 
 17 Ariana Tessier            10 Wethersfield           14.94      14.16   2 
 18 Callia Donahue            10 Plainville             14.80      14.27   2 
 19 Samirah Alexander          9 Conard                 16.41      14.43   2 
 20 Pria Gunther              10 Maloney                14.71      14.50   6 
 21 Jenna Sheehan              9 Southington            14.88      14.53   1 
 22 Kara Beloin               10 Plainville             14.74      14.61   4 
 23 Latavia Benjamin           9 Newington              14.10      14.64   5 
 24 Lyndsey Irizarry           9 Windsor                15.15      14.66  10 
 25 Ivie Johnson               9 Prince Tech            15.11      14.75  10 
 26 Julie Robinson             9 Newington              14.40      14.95   8 
 27 Lauren McAlister          10 Wethersfield           15.10      15.00   8 
 28 Jessica Griffin           10 Southington            15.48      15.04   6 
 29 Isabel Paxi                9 Newington              14.24      15.12   7 
 30 Mia Jaworski               9 Conard                 16.66      15.14   8 
 31 Saige Rovero               9 Conard                 14.69      15.24   8 
 32 Lauren Christie           10 Wethersfield           15.98      15.37   2 
 33 Gracie Iwerson             9 Conard                 16.23      15.46   1 
 34 Caroline Kumpa             9 Conard                 15.36      15.56   8 
 35 Mackenzie Rettman          9 Maloney                15.20      15.63   9 
 36 Heavyhn Kimber             9 Northwest Cathol                  15.88   8 
 37 Maria Pena                 9 Wethersfield           15.96      15.89   4 
 38 Vanessa Phrakonkham       10 Wethersfield           16.63      15.94   7 
 39 Era Pasha                 10 Southington            14.72      16.02   5 
 40 Eliana Wolpaw             10 Hall                   17.10      16.07   7 
 41 Abby Quinn                10 Conard                 17.01      16.11   8 
 42 Destiny Manyan            10 Maloney                15.00      16.13   3 
 43 Victoria Rozario          10 Hall                   17.24      16.14   5 
 44 Sydney Ouellette          10 Wethersfield           16.41      16.20   3 
 45 Lydia McCracken           10 Conard                 18.29      16.31   3 
 46 Michaela McCormick        10 Hall                   16.87      16.32   9 
 47 Andrea Nilson             10 Plainville             16.59      16.54   5 
 48 Olivia Holmes             10 Hall                   17.16      16.65   6 
 49 Shirley Love              10 Northwest Cathol       16.63      16.77   6 
 50 Amayia Giscombe           10 Wethersfield           17.59      17.37   2 
 51 Surekshya Rai              9 Hall                   18.27      17.49   2 
 52 Kaitlin Sousa              9 Wethersfield           18.10      17.61   1 
 53 Edlira Isufi               9 Conard                 19.33      17.68   6 
 54 Diane Taboada              9 Hall                   18.94      17.80   5 
 55 Jade Fraioli               9 Conard                 16.02      18.16   1  18.151
 56 Grabowski Morgan           9 Wethersfield           18.21      18.16   1  18.153
 57 Clarissa Nock              9 Wethersfield           15.08      18.17   6 
 58 Samilsha Pant              9 Hall                   18.47      18.36   4 
 59 Ashley Hernandez           9 Plainville             19.49      18.87   7 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 13.32  5/19/2016   Natalie Verderame, Southington              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Athena Camacho             9 Windsor                12.68      12.71# 
  2 Cori Richardson           10 Windsor                12.79      12.76# 
  3 Samantha Przybylski       10 Southington            13.11      13.04# 
  4 Natalie Verderame         10 Southington            13.27      13.11# 
  5 Shauntazia Davenport      10 Maloney                13.19      13.12# 
  6 Briane Alabre             10 Windsor                13.25      13.15# 
  7 Cenia Diluvio             10 Wethersfield           13.36      13.18# 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: # 27.72  5/19/2016   Natalie Verderame, Southington              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lordina Onyina            10 Rocky Hill             26.80      26.40# 10 
  2 Cori Richardson           10 Windsor                26.85      26.77# 10 
  3 Athena Camacho             9 Windsor                27.21      27.05# 10 
  4 Molly Binder              10 Conard                 27.53      27.24# 10 
  5 Briane Alabre             10 Windsor                27.25      27.34# 10 
  6 Jalah Cooper               9 Windsor                27.50      27.40# 10 
  7 Jahlia Banton             10 Bloomfield             28.51      27.47#  8 
  8 Cenia Diluvio             10 Wethersfield           28.15      27.57#  9 
  9 Brynn Sherry               9 Conard                 29.93      27.76   7 
 10 Shante Brown              10 Bloomfield             28.66      27.85   8 
 11 Audrey Nelson-Mbiah        9 Rocky Hill             28.50      28.12   8 
 12 Hope Belvit                9 Bloomfield             27.20      28.15  10 
 13 Morgan Clarke             10 Bloomfield             28.34      28.16   9 
 14 Richina Lewis             10 Bloomfield             28.74      28.17   8 
 15 Elicia Colon               9 Bloomfield             28.20      28.20   9 
 16 Shauntazia Davenport      10 Maloney                28.16      28.23   9 
 17 Grace Evans               10 Conard                 29.85      28.56   7 
 18 Nichole Denault            9 Conard                 29.98      29.06   7 
 19 Danielle Flynn             9 Southington            29.47      29.38   8 
 20 Maddie Hepp                9 Southington            29.51      29.41   8 
 21 Amy Muller                10 Plainville             30.43      29.61   6 
 22 Mallie Selinske           10 Southington            30.65      29.66   6 
 23 Latavia Benjamin           9 Newington              29.90      29.73   7 
 24 Jennifer Fermaint          9 Maloney                30.00      29.78   7 
 25 Abigail Howard             9 Southington            31.25      30.35   6 
 26 Jenna Sheehan              9 Southington            31.42      30.39   5 
 27 Jillian Grande            10 Newington              30.10      30.72   7 
 28 Samirah Alexander          9 Conard                 34.06      30.96   3 
 29 Caroline Kumpa             9 Conard                 33.38      31.00   4 
 30 Shanika Johnson            9 Bloomfield             31.95      31.02   5 
 31 Isabel Paxi                9 Newington              31.30      31.65   6 
 32 Ivie Johnson               9 Prince Tech            34.18      31.92   3 
 33 Julie Robinson             9 Newington              31.50      31.94   5 
 34 Mia Jaworski               9 Conard                 34.21      32.09   3 
 35 Lauren McAlister          10 Wethersfield           33.16      32.22   4 
 36 Hannah Sousa               9 Southington            35.93      32.84   2 
 37 Emma Wright                9 Conard                 35.19      32.90   3 
 38 Victoria Rozario          10 Hall                   33.00      33.33   4 
 39 Destiny Manyan            10 Maloney                38.00      33.75   2 
 40 Mackenzie Rettman          9 Maloney                39.00      33.77   1 
 41 Michaela McCormick        10 Hall                   35.19      35.05   2 
 42 Eliana Wolpaw             10 Hall                   38.00      35.45   2 
 43 Olivia Holmes             10 Hall                   36.88      35.48   2 
 44 Shirley Love              10 Northwest Cathol       35.00      35.98   3 
 45 Edlira Isufi               9 Conard                 42.83      36.24   1 
 46 Surekshya Rai              9 Hall                   37.75      36.37   2 
 47 Kaitlin Sousa              9 Wethersfield           38.00      37.33   1 
 48 Samilsha Pant              9 Hall                   39.22      37.85   1 
 49 Diane Taboada              9 Hall                   38.00      38.26   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: # 1:01.53  5/19/2016   Natalie Verderame, Southington            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Grace Strauch             10 Windsor              1:03.49    1:00.61#  4 
  2 Lilah Devine              10 Rocky Hill           1:02.50    1:01.59   4 
  3 Jalah Cooper               9 Windsor              1:06.61    1:01.72   4 
  4 Jahlia Banton             10 Bloomfield           1:03.87    1:03.24   4 
  5 Morgan Clarke             10 Bloomfield           1:05.85    1:05.13   4 
  6 Amy Muller                10 Plainville           1:04.40    1:05.25   4 
  7 Jennifer Fermaint          9 Maloney              1:07.96    1:06.12   3 
  8 Elicia Colon               9 Bloomfield           1:07.09    1:06.32   3 
  9 Kelly Doyle               10 Southington          1:05.65    1:06.36   4 
 10 Meghan Sheline             9 Southington          1:06.12    1:06.85   4 
 11 Logan Fischer              9 Southington          1:07.41    1:09.68   3 
 12 Jillian Grande            10 Newington            1:10.00    1:09.81   2 
 13 Arie Bethea                9 Windsor              1:08.64    1:11.81   3 
 14 Abigail Howard             9 Southington          1:11.16    1:11.98   2 
 15 Sharanya Chandu           10 Rocky Hill           1:12.00    1:13.75   2 
 16 Shanika Johnson            9 Bloomfield           1:12.42    1:16.11   2 
 17 Ivie Johnson               9 Prince Tech          1:15.00    1:17.08   1 
 18 Jazmyn Booker             10 Prince Tech          1:13.17    1:17.56   1 
 19 Allie Chambrello           9 Plainville           1:26.30    1:22.48   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: # 2:29.05  5/19/2016   Lilah Devine, Rocky Hill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Grace Strauch             10 Windsor              2:31.50    2:28.49#  3 
  2 Elizabeth Stockman         9 Rocky Hill           2:29.00    2:29.56   3 
  3 Anny Moquete               9 Southington          2:34.40    2:33.18   3 
  4 Kylie Judson              10 Wethersfield         2:35.00    2:39.12   3 
  5 Bella Samse                9 Wethersfield         2:35.00    2:42.85   3 
  6 Amanda Perkowski          10 Southington          2:42.92    2:45.89   3 
  7 Olivia Gregory             9 Windsor              2:45.00    2:47.28   2 
  8 Katherine Dagostino        9 Southington          2:44.93    2:48.50   3 
  9 Elena Schaumburger         9 Hall                 3:00.00    2:53.33   2 
 10 Julia Marcella            10 Conard               2:45.00    2:53.42   2 
 11 Katherine Bridges          9 Wethersfield         3:24.21    2:54.74   1 
 12 Kailey Schmarr            10 Southington          2:51.50    2:54.85   2 
 13 Chloe Sisson              10 Wethersfield         3:08.00    2:58.88   1 
 14 Margot Drummey            10 Conard               3:04.60    3:01.62   1 
 15 Conneely Grace             9 Wethersfield         2:53.72    3:02.54   2 
 16 Cristina Lynch             9 Wethersfield         3:21.86    3:05.36   1 
 17 Sam Strong                 9 Wethersfield         3:18.80    3:06.28   1 
 18 Arie Bethea                9 Windsor              2:47.23    3:11.71   2 
 19 Jenna Kopp                 9 Conard               2:45.00    3:13.47   2 
 20 Sharines Arroyo           10 Prince Tech          3:15.00    3:14.52   1 
 21 Kennedy Porter             9 Prince Tech          3:02.65    3:20.44   2 
 22 Emily McDill              10 Conard               3:15.00    3:22.10   1 
 23 Jillian Gurtrell           9 Prince Tech                     3:24.03   1 
 24 Ajalon Brereton           10 Wethersfield         3:36.48    3:33.70   1 
 25 Isabella Scandura         10 Wethersfield         3:46.60    3:33.94   1 
 26 Blake Wallace              9 Bloomfield           3:49.63    3:53.01   1 
 27 Morgan Jones              10 Conard               3:52.90    4:11.85   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: # 5:33.71  5/19/2016   Kate Kemnitz, Southington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Liana Eisler              10 Conard               5:27.10    5:33.56#  2 
      2:36.62 (2:36.62)
  2 Kayla Condon               9 Wethersfield         6:03.80    6:17.20   2 
      3:03.48 (3:03.48)
  3 Olivia Gregory             9 Windsor              6:24.06    6:19.89   2 
      3:15.75 (3:15.75)
  4 Julia Marcella            10 Conard               6:16.47    6:20.58   2 
      3:08.76 (3:08.76)
  5 Samantha Gorski           10 Newington            6:15.00    6:20.66   2 
      3:13.61 (3:13.61)
  6 Maggie Callahan           10 Newington            6:15.00    6:21.29   2 
      3:14.44 (3:14.44)
  7 Allison Appel             10 Wethersfield         6:25.74    6:21.40   2 
      3:09.24 (3:09.24)
  8 Kayla DiTolla             10 Plainville           6:28.45    6:24.54   2 
      3:13.41 (3:13.41)
  9 Julia Prescott            10 Conard               6:12.40    6:27.85   2 
      3:10.76 (3:10.76)
 10 Emily Rostkowski           9 Rocky Hill           6:36.00    6:34.55   1 
      3:14.45 (3:14.45)
 11 Emma Lopez                 9 Plainville           6:43.24    6:37.43   1 
      3:15.74 (3:15.74)
 12 Zoe Shapiro               10 Northwest Cathol     6:00.00    6:39.06   2 
      3:10.70 (3:10.70)
 13 Garcia Jessica             9 Wethersfield         7:07.79    6:41.69   1 
      3:22.12 (3:22.12)
 14 Morgan O'Donnell           9 Wethersfield         6:55.90    6:42.91   1 
      3:15.33 (3:15.33)
 15 Melania Gluch              9 Northwest Cathol     6:33.00    6:49.97   2 
      3:22.70 (3:22.70)
 16 Arie Bethea                9 Windsor              6:41.00    6:51.90   1 
      3:19.26 (3:19.26)
 17 Annie Alissi              10 Northwest Cathol     6:45.00    6:55.41   1 
      3:24.08 (3:24.08)
 18 Autumn DeBlois            10 Newington            7:00.00    6:59.91   1 
      3:30.36 (3:30.36)
 19 Margot Drummey            10 Conard               6:31.40    7:00.31   2 
      3:30.61 (3:30.61)
 20 Ashley Schiffer           10 Southington          6:50.09    7:04.04   1 
      3:27.53 (3:27.53)
 21 Clare Doyle               10 Northwest Cathol     6:56.00    7:16.31   1 
      3:28.17 (3:28.17)
 22 Regan Bissoni              9 Newington            7:25.00    7:19.83   1 
      3:41.64 (3:41.64)
 23 Helena Yawin               9 Plainville           7:30.00    7:20.73   1 
      3:41.17 (3:41.17)
 24 Emily McDill              10 Conard               7:18.90    7:21.65   1 
      3:40.19 (3:40.19)
 25 Kennedy Porter             9 Prince Tech          7:00.09    7:42.00   1 
      3:40.87 (3:40.87)
 26 Alicia Abrahams            9 Newington            7:45.00    8:00.96   1 
      3:44.27 (3:44.27)
 27 Jillian Gurtrell           9 Prince Tech          7:30.00    8:07.45   1 
      3:47.72 (3:47.72)
 28 Carina Santhosh           10 Newington            8:15.00    8:34.36   1 
      4:04.75 (4:04.75)
 -- Delaney Marshall           9 Northwest Cathol     7:40.00        DNF   1 
      3:49.36 (3:49.36)
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: # 20.11  5/19/2016   Bianca Spataro, Southington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Isa Glynn                  9 Conard                 16.86      17.39#  3 
  2 Amari Jones                9 Windsor                17.99      18.02#  3 
  3 Zoe Adams                 10 Wethersfield           19.21      18.83#  3 
  4 Sarah Meade                9 Southington            20.51      19.10#  2 
  5 Shanaya Pierson            9 Windsor                20.50      19.75#  2 
  6 E-Mara Walker              9 Bloomfield             19.12      19.76#  3 
  7 Maddie Hepp                9 Southington            20.61      20.42   2 
  8 Lily Scalise               9 Southington            19.32      20.56   3 
  9 Victoria Godlewski         9 Southington            20.74      21.31   1 
 10 Camilla Porras             9 Wethersfield           21.00      21.39   1 
 11 Rachel Jopeck              9 Hall                   20.00      22.24   3 
 12 Alexa Chaltas              9 Southington            22.86      22.29   1 
 13 Ruth Nawy                  9 Hall                   23.49      22.80   1 
 14 Aislin Mitchell            9 Hall                   23.32      22.87   1 
 15 Caroline Lynch             9 Newington              20.20      24.95   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: # 53.86  5/19/2016   Gabriela Urso, Conard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Isa Glynn                  9 Conard                 47.60      47.96#  3 
  2 Anne Bekasi               10 Maloney                48.87      48.34#  3 
  3 Gabriela Urso             10 Conard                 49.90      49.57#  3 
  4 Allison Schneider          9 Conard                 49.90      50.63#  3 
  5 Zoe Adams                 10 Wethersfield           51.00      51.27#  3 
  6 Olivia Augeri              9 Rocky Hill             52.00      53.51#  3 
  7 Shanelee Walters           9 Prince Tech            50.00      54.31   3 
  8 E-Mara Walker              9 Bloomfield             55.00      54.75   2 
  9 Rachel Jopeck              9 Hall                 1:00.00      57.74   1 
 10 Aianna Siembab            10 Conard                 54.40      58.78   2 
 11 Aislin Mitchell            9 Hall                   58.00    1:00.56   2 
 12 Camilla Porras             9 Wethersfield         1:01.50    1:02.50   1 
 13 Camille LaRock            10 Hall                   56.00    1:03.12   2 
 14 Gracie Iwerson             9 Conard                 59.94    1:04.34   2 
 15 Abby Quinn                10 Conard               1:07.90    1:05.69   1 
 16 Destiny Manyan            10 Maloney              1:07.00    1:09.91   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 56.04  5/19/2016   Wethersfield, Wethersfield                  
                       C Diluvio, M Bradbury, H Nardella, Z Adams        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Windsor                                             50.09      50.12# 
     1) Cori Richardson 10              2) Athena Camacho 9               
     3) Amari Jones 9                   4) Briane Alabre 10               
  2 Bloomfield                                          52.00      52.16# 
     1) Hope Belvit 9                   2) Elicia Colon 9                 
     3) Shante Brown 10                 4) Richina Lewis 10               
  3 Wethersfield                                        53.60      53.57# 
     1) Maddie Bradbury 10              2) Gwynn Nicole 9                 
     3) Cenia Diluvio 10                4) Katelyn Glendon 10             
  4 Conard                                              55.52      55.97# 
     1) Brynn Sherry 9                  2) Nichole Denault 9              
     3) Mia Jaworski 9                  4) Caroline Kumpa 9               
  5 Southington                                         54.00      56.58  
     1) Jenna Sheehan 9                 2) Jessica Griffin 10             
     3) Ella Shamus-Udicious 9          4) Lily Scalise 9                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rocky Hill                                        4:20.00    4:13.39  
     1) Lilah Devine 10                 2) Lordina Onyina 10              
     3) Audrey Nelson-Mbiah 9           4) Elizabeth Stockman 9           
      1:02.65 (1:02.65)  2:08.07 (1:05.42)  3:13.30 (1:05.23)  4:13.39 (1:00.09)
  2 Windsor                                           4:12.00    4:21.46  
     1) Grace Strauch 10                2) Taylor Allen 10                
     3) Jalah Cooper 9                  4) Amari Jones 9                  
      1:01.27 (1:01.27)  2:03.24 (1:01.98)  3:12.54 (1:09.30)  4:21.46 (1:08.93)
  3 Southington                                       4:20.00    4:33.92  
     1) Logan Fischer 9                 2) Anny Moquete 9                 
     3) Meghan Sheline 9                4) Kelly Doyle 10                 
      1:07.52 (1:07.52)  2:14.89 (1:07.38)  3:23.20 (1:08.31)  4:33.92 (1:10.73)
  4 Wethersfield                                      4:43.00    4:43.57  
     1) Zoe Adams 10                    2) Caitlin Nardella 9             
     3) Hannah Nardella 10              4) Bella Samse 9                  
      1:15.23 (1:15.23)  2:28.67 (1:13.44)  3:34.36 (1:05.70)  4:43.57 (1:09.22)
  5 Conard                                            4:39.70    4:51.55  
     1) Gabriela Urso 10                2) Aianna Siembab 10              
     3) Jenna Kopp 9                    4) Gracie Iwerson 9               
      1:05.86 (1:05.86)  2:14.41 (1:08.55)  3:33.48 (1:19.08)  4:51.55 (1:18.08)
  6 Hall                                                         4:58.14  
     1) Julia Cianflone 9               2) Camille LaRock 10              
     3) Aislinn Mitchell 9              4) Natalie Schaumburger 9         
      1:09.70 (1:09.70)  2:26.41 (1:16.71)  3:45.20 (1:18.79)  4:58.14 (1:12.95)
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: #  4-02  5/19/2016   Erin Petke, Bristol Central                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sydney Garrison            9 Southington          4-10.00    5-00.00# 
  2 Allison Schneider          9 Conard               5-00.00    4-08.00# 
  3 Samantha Lozefski         10 Plainville           4-02.00    4-06.00# 
  4 Eman Abdel                 9 Maloney              3-06.00    4-02.00# 
 -- Olivia Augeri              9 Rocky Hill           4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
        Meet: #  7-06  5/19/2016   Claire Ittleson, Conard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Claire Ittleson           10 Conard               8-06.00    9-00.00# 
  2 Katelyn Glendon           10 Wethersfield         8-00.00    8-00.00# 
  3 Julia Cianflone            9 Hall                 7-00.00    7-06.00# 
  4 Natalie Schaumburger       9 Hall                 6-06.00   J7-06.00# 
  5 Cassidy Olechna           10 Conard               7-00.00    7-00.00  
  6 Maya Barlow               10 Conard               6-06.00   J7-00.00  
  7 Kacia Claffey-Hesseltine  10 Wethersfield         7-00.00   J7-00.00  
  8 Grace Cronin              10 Conard               6-06.00   J7-00.00  
  9 Kayla Markette             9 Southington          6-00.00    6-06.00  
  9 Victoria Godlewski         9 Southington          6-00.00    6-06.00  
  9 Vanessa Phrakonkham       10 Wethersfield         5-06.00    6-06.00  
  9 Callia Donahue            10 Plainville           6-00.00    6-06.00  
  9 Grace Amoruso             10 Wethersfield         6-06.00    6-06.00  
 14 Elena Rezende             10 Conard               6-00.00    6-00.00  
 15 Emma Wright                9 Conard               5-00.00    5-06.00  
 15 Maddie Hepp                9 Southington          6-00.00    5-06.00  
 15 Conneely Grace             9 Wethersfield         6-00.00    5-06.00  
 -- Grabowski Morgan           9 Wethersfield                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 13-02  5/19/2016   Erin Petke, Bristol Central                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hope Belvit                9 Bloomfield          16-10.00   15-02.00# 
  2 Caitlin Nardella           9 Wethersfield        14-10.75   14-04.50# 
  3 Amman Bhatti              10 Hall                13-06.25   14-02.50# 
  4 Shanaya Pierson            9 Windsor             12-05.75   14-01.00# 
  5 Samantha Lozefski         10 Plainville          14-00.00   14-00.00# 
  6 Alijah Vega               10 Southington         14-07.75   13-11.00# 
  7 Andrea Pena-Cuddeback      9 Newington           13-05.00   13-10.50# 
  8 Edith Chan                10 Hall                13-09.00   13-07.50# 
  9 Ella Shamus-Udicious       9 Southington         13-03.00   13-04.50# 
  9 Nell Pena-Cuddeback        9 Newington           13-08.00   13-04.50# 
 11 Gwynn Nicole               9 Wethersfield        12-03.00   13-02.50# 
 12 Sarah Meade                9 Southington         12-06.00   12-11.50  
 13 Gabriella Mondo           10 Southington         13-10.00   12-11.00  
 14 Emily Tang                10 Hall                12-11.50   12-04.00  
 15 Eman Abdel                 9 Maloney             11-00.00   12-01.00  
 16 Paige Mellilo              9 Wethersfield        12-11.00   11-08.00  
 17 Alina Baby                 9 Wethersfield        11-08.00   11-07.00  
 18 Vanessa Xiques             9 Plainville          12-01.25   10-07.00  
 19 Shirley Love              10 Northwest Cathol    10-02.00   10-00.00  
 19 Kalyssa Muniz              9 Northwest Cathol               10-00.00  
 -- Maggie Callahan           10 Newington           13-01.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 24-07  5/19/2016   Mackensie Scutari, Wethersfield             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Caitlin Nardella           9 Wethersfield        29-11.00   30-05.00# 
  2 Amman Bhatti              10 Hall                29-01.00   29-03.00# 
  3 Edith Chan                10 Hall                25-04.00   27-11.00# 
  4 Emily Tang                10 Hall                27-03.50   27-03.50# 
  5 Andrea Pena-Cuddeback      9 Newington           27-00.00   27-01.00# 
  6 Jenna Kopp                 9 Conard              27-00.00   26-11.50# 
  7 Gabriella Mondo           10 Southington         27-07.00   26-10.00# 
  8 Nell Pena-Cuddeback        9 Newington           27-00.00   26-02.50# 
  9 Eman Abdel                 9 Maloney             23-00.00   25-01.00# 
 10 Ella Shamus-Udicious       9 Southington         26-03.50   24-07.00# 
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 26-07  5/19/2016   Sydni Spencer, Plainville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trinity Cardillo           9 Southington         33-07.50   33-09.00# 
  2 Serena Johnson            10 Prince Tech         33-08.00   31-07.00# 
  3 Clarissa Nock              9 Wethersfield        27-09.25   30-03.00# 
  4 Katherine George           9 Hall                26-11.00   29-06.00# 
  5 Alliya Boothe              9 Bloomfield          30-03.50   29-05.00# 
  6 Mira Mohler                9 Hall                27-09.50   29-01.00# 
  7 Shanice Smith             10 Maloney             27-02.50   28-06.50# 
  8 Cheyenne Gregory          10 Plainville          25-02.50   25-10.00  
  9 Avery Graham              10 Maloney             25-05.00   25-06.50  
 10 Shanaya Pierson            9 Windsor             26-08.00   25-02.00  
 11 Essence Kelley            10 Newington           27-05.00   24-04.00  
 12 Alexis Ludko               9 Plainville          24-10.00   24-03.00  
 13 Dinaka Onoh                9 Hall                23-08.00   23-08.00  
 13 Amayia Giscombe           10 Wethersfield        24-02.00   23-08.00  
 15 Angelika Ptak             10 Rocky Hill          24-06.00   22-11.00  
 15 Shayland Clarke            9 Northwest Cathol    25-11.00   22-11.00  
 17 Rachel Hall               10 Wethersfield        23-08.00   22-02.00  
 18 Sophia Boudreaux           9 Northwest Cathol    21-02.50   21-10.00  
 19 Lauren Laius              10 Southington         22-04.00   21-09.00  
 20 Levanna (Dan) Hart        10 Hall                21-01.50   21-00.50  
 20 Emily Litke               10 Wethersfield        20-07.00   21-00.50  
 22 Brenda Rodriguez          10 Wethersfield        19-01.00   20-08.50  
 23 Lisa Scanlon               9 Conard              16-08.00   20-07.00  
 24 Heavyhn Kimber             9 Northwest Cathol               20-02.50  
 25 Marlee Susco              10 Plainville          18-09.50   19-09.00  
 26 Grace Perrotti            10 Plainville          18-02.50   18-10.00  
 27 Jillian Zitofsky           9 Southington         18-04.50   18-06.00  
 28 A'Shea Thomas              9 Prince Tech         20-00.00   17-00.00  
 29 Aryanna Marquis            9 Northwest Cathol               15-01.00  
 30 Nita Basnet               10 Hall                49-02.50   13-10.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 60-11  5/19/2016   Angelika Ptak, Rocky Hill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Serena Johnson            10 Prince Tech           106-11     108-10# 
  2 Trinity Cardillo           9 Southington            97-10      89-03# 
  3 Cheyenne Gregory          10 Plainville             88-11      87-03# 
  4 Shanice Smith             10 Maloney                84-03      85-11# 
  5 Dinaka Onoh                9 Hall                   80-00      82-08# 
  6 Avery Graham              10 Maloney                78-02      82-07# 
  7 Alliya Boothe              9 Bloomfield             80-07      82-01# 
  8 Shayland Clarke            9 Northwest Cathol       82-10      77-06# 
  9 Katherine George           9 Hall                   69-10      70-04# 
 10 Rachel Hall               10 Wethersfield           63-11      69-01# 
 11 Shanaya Pierson            9 Windsor                           68-01# 
 12 Mira Mohler                9 Hall                   65-00      66-11# 
 13 Lydia Weinberg            10 Plainville             50-00      61-03# 
 14 Brenda Rodriguez          10 Wethersfield           47-00      54-01  
 15 Grace Perrotti            10 Plainville             50-00      53-02  
 16 Christina Yanaros         10 Wethersfield                      50-05  
 17 Jillian Zitofsky           9 Southington            52-01      49-10  
 18 Simona Barbagallo          9 Plainville             45-00      49-03  
 19 Emily Litke               10 Wethersfield           55-02      48-10  
 20 Victoria Panagakos        10 Northwest Cathol                  47-08  
 21 Justine Ndhakybwayo        9 Prince Tech            55-04      46-04  
 21 Marlee Susco              10 Plainville             50-00      46-04  
 23 Lauren Laius              10 Southington            52-07      45-10  
 24 Alex Lopez                10 Rocky Hill             46-06      45-04  
 25 Sarah Mitchell            10 Rocky Hill             35-00      41-02  
 26 Sydney Ouellette          10 Wethersfield           32-00      33-08  
 -- Halcyon McFarlane         10 Wethersfield           42-05       FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 90-02  5/19/2016   Alijah Vega, Southington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alijah Vega               10 Southington            98-02     100-03# 
  2 Brianna Harris             9 Southington            88-00      89-02  
  3 Gabriella Mondo           10 Southington            97-10      88-06  
  4 Angelika Ptak             10 Rocky Hill             82-07      87-04  
  5 Jessica Griffin           10 Southington            84-00      85-10  
  6 Camille LaRock            10 Hall                   83-01      79-08  
  7 Paige Mellilo              9 Wethersfield           66-04      71-09  
  8 Sophia Boudreaux           9 Northwest Cathol       76-00      60-04  
  9 Alex Lopez                10 Rocky Hill             58-01      56-07  
 10 Isabella Scandura         10 Wethersfield        52-05.50      54-00  
 11 Simona Barbagallo          9 Plainville             49-01      53-06  
 12 Alexis Ludko               9 Plainville             55-06      51-09  
 13 Lydia Weinberg            10 Plainville             46-08      51-03  
 14 Levanna (Dan) Hart        10 Hall                   52-08      49-10  
 15 Gabriella Alexander        9 Northwest Cathol       50-01      48-03  
 16 Christina Yanaros         10 Wethersfield           46-11      42-07  
 17 Sarah Mitchell            10 Rocky Hill             35-00      34-06  
 18 Victoria Panagakos        10 Northwest Cathol                  32-02  
 19 Marines Arroyo             9 Prince Tech            50-00      26-02  
 20 Nita Basnet               10 Hall                   51-08      24-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: # 12.32  5/19/2016   Will Downes, Southington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaylin McGhee              9 Windsor                11.44    # 11.14q  9 
  2 Angel Wren                 9 Plainville             11.83    # 11.52q  6  11.516
  3 Gabriel Bryan             10 Windsor                11.70    # 11.52q  8  11.520
  4 Paris Carpenter           10 Northwest Cathol       12.10    # 11.76q  1 
  5 Anthony Simpson            9 Bloomfield             11.98    # 11.91q  4 
  6 Xavier Philips            10 Hall                   12.30    # 11.93q  2 
  7 John Carreiro              9 Southington            12.01    # 11.98q  3 
  8 Stephen Witte             10 Southington            11.94    # 12.05q  5 
  9 Julian Baker               9 Hall                   12.58    # 12.16   6 
 10 Robert Balesano           10 Wethersfield           12.50    # 12.17   5 
 11 Felix La Oz                9 Plainville             12.34    # 12.20   4 
 12 Tonius Gedeon              9 Prince Tech            12.81    # 12.24   8 
 13 Anthony Guerrera          10 Wethersfield           13.50      12.41   9 
 14 Shun Wong                 10 Wethersfield           12.90      12.46   6 
 15 Sam Baker                 10 Conard                 13.58      12.47   8 
 16 Joseph Albanese           10 Southington            12.73      12.48   8  12.480
 16 Dominick Mealha            9 Northwest Cathol       12.10      12.48   2  12.480
 18 Chad Girard               10 Plainville             13.08      12.49   3 
 19 Seth Colon                10 Wethersfield           13.50      12.50   8 
 20 Nathan Bukoway            10 Hall                   12.20      12.52   1 
 21 Jacob Gregory              9 Conard                 12.80      12.86   9 
 22 Nate Rinaldi               9 Conard                 13.71      12.89   4 
 23 Alex Amado                 9 Wethersfield           14.20      12.93   7 
 24 Jordan Justin             10 Bloomfield             13.64      12.99   6  12.984
 25 Steven Klatt              10 Wethersfield           12.90      12.99   5  12.990
 26 Anthony Pitts              9 Wethersfield           13.90      13.10   1 
 27 Finn Ashworth             10 Conard                 13.18      13.14   1 
 28 Jacob Sargis              10 Plainville             13.83      13.18   2 
 29 Buysse Joe                 9 Wethersfield           13.50      13.24   9 
 30 Sam Giangreco              9 Hall                   13.50      13.26   7 
 31 Nelson Rivera              9 Maloney                13.50      13.40   5 
 32 Jo Jo Rai                  9 Conard                 14.65      13.55   8 
 33 John Aligata              10 Southington            13.59      13.62   7 
 34 Luciano Quagliaroli        9 Wethersfield           13.50      13.89   6 
 35 Joe Merrideth             10 Wethersfield           14.10      14.11   2 
 36 Richard Seecherran        10 Conard                 14.88      14.18   7 
 37 Jordan Coleman             9 Plainville             14.89      14.21   6 
 38 Andrew Weiss               9 Hall                   14.69      14.31   9 
 39 Veilleux Sam              10 Wethersfield           14.10      14.35   3 
 40 Malizia William            9 Wethersfield           13.90      14.49   1 
 41 Haotian Deng               9 Northwest Cathol       15.00      14.66   4 
 42 Michael Foster            10 Northwest Cathol       15.09      14.82   2 
 43 Arber Karamanaj           10 Wethersfield           13.40      14.89   3 
 44 John Zehr                  9 Conard                 16.20      15.41   2 
 45 David Sardaryian           9 Wethersfield           14.20      15.47   5 
 46 Zach Dery                  9 Plainville             16.01      15.91   1 
 47 Jason Chan                10 Hall                   16.90      16.87   4 
 48 Max Tian                   9 Conard                 19.34      18.42   6 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 12.32  5/19/2016   Will Downes, Southington                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaylin McGhee              9 Windsor                11.14      11.06# 
  2 Angel Wren                 9 Plainville             11.52      11.38# 
  3 Gabriel Bryan             10 Windsor                11.52      11.50# 
  4 John Carreiro              9 Southington            11.98      11.60# 
  5 Stephen Witte             10 Southington            12.05      11.65# 
  6 Anthony Simpson            9 Bloomfield             11.91      11.68# 
  7 Paris Carpenter           10 Northwest Cathol       11.76      11.79# 
  8 Xavier Philips            10 Hall                   11.93      12.02# 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: # 25.19  5/19/2016   Joe Verderame, Southington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jaylin McGhee              9 Windsor                23.63      23.17# 11 
  2 Marquis Lewis             10 Windsor                24.50      23.84# 10 
  3 Le-Andre Gayle             9 Windsor                23.85      23.93# 11 
  4 Jason Farrell             10 Hall                   24.40      23.95# 10 
  5 John Siani                10 Plainville             24.58      23.97# 10 
  6 Bradley Carmona            9 Prince Tech            25.17      24.09# 10 
  7 John Carreiro              9 Southington            24.22      24.13# 11 
  8 Blake Morin               10 Hall                   24.94      24.24# 10 
  9 TK McCrory                10 Plainville             25.79      24.36#  9 
 10 Joseph Verderame          10 Southington            24.50      24.38# 10 
 11 Dante Montaque             9 Bloomfield             24.16      24.63# 11 
 12 Tonius Gedeon              9 Prince Tech            25.33      24.70#  9 
 13 Robert Balesano           10 Wethersfield           25.71      24.78#  9 
 14 Kyaw Kya                   9 Prince Tech            24.96      24.93# 10 
 14 Felix La Oz                9 Plainville             25.47      24.93#  9 
 16 Julian Baker               9 Hall                   26.00      25.18#  9 
 17 Nathan Bukoway            10 Hall                   26.60      25.19#  8 
 18 Shun Wong                 10 Wethersfield           31.63      25.51   4 
 19 Anthony Guerrera          10 Wethersfield           25.91      25.74   9 
 20 Nate Rinaldi               9 Conard                 26.93      25.75   8 
 21 Mike Majewski              9 Conard                 26.73      25.85   8 
 22 Joseph Albanese           10 Southington            26.34      25.88   8 
 23 Chad Girard               10 Plainville             27.70      25.90   7 
 24 Jordan Justin             10 Bloomfield             24.19      26.45  11 
 25 Sam Baker                 10 Conard                 26.54      26.46   8 
 25 Prevalla Dorian           10 Wethersfield           29.43      26.46   5 
 27 Skye Dolce                 9 Northwest Cathol       27.31      26.63   7 
 28 Carlos Florez              9 Hall                   27.29      26.64   7 
 29 Jacob Gregory              9 Conard                 29.50      26.84   5 
 30 Finn Ashworth             10 Conard                 27.96      26.92   7 
 31 Alex Amado                 9 Wethersfield                      26.94   1 
 32 Buysse Joe                 9 Wethersfield                      27.83   1 
 33 Luciano Quagliaroli        9 Wethersfield           28.88      27.98   6 
 34 Steven Klatt              10 Wethersfield           31.86      28.02   3 
 35 Zach Silvaggio            10 Southington            26.20      28.21   8 
 36 Jo Jo Rai                  9 Conard                 29.00      28.51   6 
 37 Veilleux Sam              10 Wethersfield           30.01      28.72   5 
 38 Nolan Butler              10 Conard                 25.72      28.79   9 
 39 John Aligata              10 Southington            28.96      28.82   6 
 40 Richard Seecherran        10 Conard                 29.30      29.37   6 
 41 Andrew Weiss               9 Hall                   30.70      29.51   5 
 42 Malizia William            9 Wethersfield           31.30      30.17   4 
 43 Arber Karamanaj           10 Wethersfield           27.17      30.44   7 
 44 Joe Merrideth             10 Wethersfield                      30.95   2 
 45 Christian Cahill           9 Southington            32.29      31.14   3 
 46 Michael Foster            10 Northwest Cathol       31.92      31.45   3 
 47 John Zehr                  9 Conard                 34.28      32.34   3 
 48 Capasso Alec              10 Wethersfield           32.84      32.67   3 
 49 Haotian Deng               9 Northwest Cathol       31.00      32.72   4 
 50 Jason Chan                10 Hall                   35.52      35.68   3 
 51 Max Tian                   9 Conard                 40.32      38.15   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: # 55.25  5/19/2016   John Siani, Plainville                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jason Farrell             10 Hall                   54.37      52.87#  5 
  2 Marquis Lewis             10 Windsor                54.18      53.30#  5 
  3 Christopher Scacca        10 Wethersfield           54.80      54.45#  5 
  4 Le-Andre Gayle             9 Windsor                56.31      54.49#  4 
  5 John Siani                10 Plainville             54.32      54.53#  5 
  6 Joseph Verderame          10 Southington            54.07      54.97#  5 
  7 Dante Montaque             9 Bloomfield             56.27      55.11#  4 
  8 TK McCrory                10 Plainville             55.44      55.90   5 
  9 Bradley Carmona            9 Prince Tech            57.55      57.35   4 
 10 Tonius Gedeon              9 Prince Tech            58.80      58.75   3 
 11 Kyle Buchanan              9 Southington            59.19      59.76   3 
 12 Prevalla Dorian           10 Wethersfield           58.50    1:00.53   4 
 13 Tyler Salzillo            10 Southington          1:00.42    1:01.58   3 
 14 Steven (Maurice) Betts     9 Northwest Cathol     1:02.00    1:01.84   2 
 15 Jordan Justin             10 Bloomfield           1:02.38    1:01.87   2 
 16 Nate Labbe                10 Wethersfield           58.30    1:02.24   4 
 17 Jeremiah Segrue III       10 Southington          1:04.33    1:03.02   2 
 18 Kirk Pempeh               10 Plainville           1:02.00    1:03.70   3 
 19 Aidan Antiporda            9 Rocky Hill           1:03.00    1:04.06   2 
 20 Lordy Orleans-Onyina      10 Rocky Hill           1:07.00    1:07.26   1 
 21 Jacob Beaudin             10 Northwest Cathol     1:06.00    1:07.60   2 
 22 Trevor Lindberg            9 Northwest Cathol     1:10.00    1:07.70   1 
 23 Aaron Pavelec             10 Rocky Hill           1:06.65    1:08.00   1 
 24 Logan Caswell              9 Plainville           1:10.36    1:08.99   1 
 25 Daniel Cho                10 Rocky Hill           1:10.76    1:12.67   1 
 26 Haotian Deng               9 Northwest Cathol     1:17.73    1:18.97   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: # 2:14.88  5/19/2016   Alec Arnold, Wethersfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alec Arnold               10 Wethersfield         2:10.00    2:14.29#  4 
  2 Andriy Grynyk              9 Newington            2:10.00    2:15.91   4 
  3 Brenden Wolliston          9 Windsor              2:18.52    2:16.64   4 
  4 Paul Chavey               10 Hall                 2:15.04    2:18.40   4 
  5 Michael Dunn               9 Wethersfield         2:12.80    2:18.93   4 
  6 Isaiah Perry              10 Hall                 2:20.00    2:22.21   3 
  7 Matt Thomas               10 Hall                 2:16.00    2:22.66   4 
  8 Rulon Dally               10 Bloomfield           2:18.53    2:23.48   3 
  9 Spencer Pryzbek           10 Newington            2:20.00    2:24.32   3 
 10 Harrison Lewis             9 Conard               2:27.00    2:24.50   3 
 11 Samuel Miranda             9 Southington          2:23.92    2:24.83   3 
 12 Sam Louden                 9 Conard               2:25.01    2:25.85   3 
 13 Tai Huynh                 10 Wethersfield         2:23.62    2:26.28   3 
 14 Chris Young                9 Plainville           2:23.53    2:26.48   3 
 15 Salvatore Lapirs           9 Prince Tech          2:29.16    2:26.99   3 
 16 Nathan Miller              9 Hall                 2:30.00    2:28.26   3 
 17 Joshua Sower               9 Windsor              2:29.04    2:28.54   3 
 18 Kinshu Gupta               9 Rocky Hill           2:30.70    2:28.59   2 
 19 Sam Nichols                9 Southington          2:39.82    2:28.67   2 
 20 Kian Siadat               10 Southington          2:30.31    2:29.48   3 
 21 Marcos Guitierez           9 Plainville           2:24.60    2:30.69   3 
 22 William Gibbons           10 Conard               2:31.90    2:31.24   2 
 23 Devon Hernandez           10 Prince Tech          3:15.00    2:31.38   1 
 24 Mason Dupont              10 Conard               2:47.00    2:31.87   1 
 25 Salomon Dacosta            9 Prince Tech          3:15.00    2:34.12   1 
 26 Aidan Stec                10 Wethersfield         2:32.03    2:35.72   2 
 27 Declan Wlochowski          9 Northwest Cathol     2:40.00    2:36.18   2 
 28 Matthew Maciejewski        9 Southington          2:33.00    2:36.21   2 
 29 Ben Ragozzine              9 Southington          2:42.30    2:37.06   1 
 30 Matthew Tumolo            10 Southington          2:35.69    2:38.53   2 
 31 Andrew Colliton            9 Northwest Cathol     2:38.00    2:40.71   2 
 32 Rahjay Williams            9 Prince Tech          2:50.00    2:40.77   1 
 33 Jack Murphy                9 Conard               2:40.00    2:41.25   2 
 34 Eric Himmelstein          10 Conard               2:43.53    2:42.71   1 
 35 Caleb Burr                 9 Hall                 2:38.09    2:43.54   2 
 36 Adam Hanlon                9 Hall                 2:32.33    2:45.92   2 
 37 Juan Martinez              9 Maloney              2:30.00    2:47.88   3 
 38 Lucas Amoroso              9 Wethersfield         2:40.00    2:49.03   2 
 39 Brandon Drummond           9 Northwest Cathol     2:42.82    2:52.67   1 
 40 Logan Caswell              9 Plainville           2:55.31    2:53.14   1 
 41 Leonid Belyaev             9 Conard               2:45.00    2:54.58   1 
 42 Kirk Pempeh               10 Plainville           2:44.23    3:00.08   1 
 43 Harrison Sawka             9 Northwest Cathol     2:40.00    3:00.09   2 
 44 Alexander Vietzke          9 Conard               2:59.30    3:02.41   1 
 45 Gregory Zohrabian          9 Northwest Cathol     2:45.00    3:15.82   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: # 5:01.83  5/19/2016   Ryan Slesinski, Southington               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ryan Slesinski            10 Southington          4:44.91    4:53.76#  3 
      2:26.97 (2:26.97)  4:53.76 (2:26.79)
  2 Ethan Arcata               9 Rocky Hill           4:54.49    4:58.67#  3 
      2:30.45 (2:30.45)  4:58.67 (2:28.23)
  3 Ian Sagers                10 Conard               4:52.48    4:59.20#  3 
      2:28.85 (2:28.85)  4:59.20 (2:30.35)
  4 Connor McNamara           10 Plainville           5:01.30    5:10.17   3 
      2:34.31 (2:34.31)  5:10.17 (2:35.87)
  5 Matthew Penna              9 Southington          5:00.62    5:11.90   3 
      2:29.90 (2:29.90)  5:11.90 (2:42.00)
  6 James Marks               10 Hall                 5:04.49    5:12.41   3 
      2:33.19 (2:33.19)  5:12.41 (2:39.22)
  7 Rulon Dally               10 Bloomfield           5:06.85    5:13.77   3 
      2:30.81 (2:30.81)  5:13.77 (2:42.97)
  8 Mihir Gowda               10 Rocky Hill           5:05.00    5:16.50   3 
      2:35.98 (2:35.98)  5:16.50 (2:40.52)
  9 Chris Young                9 Plainville           5:25.97    5:21.23   2 
      2:42.99 (2:42.99)  5:21.23 (2:38.24)
 10 Joseph Bohlke              9 Newington                       5:22.80   1 
 11 Marcos Guitierez           9 Plainville           5:29.14    5:23.18   2 
      2:43.40 (2:43.40)  5:23.18 (2:39.78)
 12 Cameron Abbot              9 Windsor              5:42.64    5:23.87   2 
      2:44.31 (2:44.31)  5:23.87 (2:39.56)
 13 Lucca Riccio               9 Southington          5:14.80    5:24.34   3 
      2:39.87 (2:39.87)  5:24.34 (2:44.48)
 14 Cole McNamara             10 Plainville           5:07.00    5:24.68   3 
      2:37.78 (2:37.78)  5:24.68 (2:46.91)
 15 Nathan Miller              9 Hall                 5:25.00    5:24.83   2 
      2:44.00 (2:44.00)  5:24.83 (2:40.83)
 16 Stephen McNally           10 Conard               5:10.45    5:27.04   3 
      2:41.80 (2:41.80)  5:27.04 (2:45.25)
 17 Ryan Asido                 9 Southington          5:27.93    5:27.84   2 
      2:43.85 (2:43.85)  5:27.84 (2:44.00)
 18 Jackson Grady              9 Hall                 5:15.00    5:29.09   3 
      2:44.45 (2:44.45)  5:29.09 (2:44.65)
 19 John Dalton                9 Conard               5:17.50    5:32.22   2 
      2:47.47 (2:47.47)  5:32.22 (2:44.76)
 20 Owen Brudz                 9 Hall                 5:20.00    5:33.63   2 
      2:49.45 (2:49.45)  5:33.63 (2:44.18)
 21 Sam Makarawicz             9 Hall                 5:20.00    5:34.37   2 
      2:49.97 (2:49.97)  5:34.37 (2:44.40)
 22 Dominic Oliveri            9 Maloney              5:15.00    5:36.70   3 
      2:46.76 (2:46.76)  5:36.70 (2:49.94)
 23 Eli Nanni                 10 Conard               5:32.60    5:37.37   2 
      2:47.17 (2:47.17)  5:37.37 (2:50.21)
 24 Andrew Kane               10 Plainville           5:23.35    5:40.18   2 
      2:44.87 (2:44.87)  5:40.18 (2:55.31)
 25 Adam Hanlon                9 Hall                 5:36.00    5:40.73   2 
      2:52.63 (2:52.63)  5:40.73 (2:48.11)
 26 Simon Santos              10 Maloney              5:20.00    5:44.64   2 
      2:48.58 (2:48.58)  5:44.64 (2:56.06)
 27 Eric Himmelstein          10 Conard               5:44.70    5:46.22   2 
      2:45.31 (2:45.31)  5:46.22 (3:00.92)
 28 Salvatore Lapirs           9 Prince Tech          5:27.30    5:48.34   2 
      2:53.81 (2:53.81)  5:48.34 (2:54.53)
 29 Jon Schwartz               9 Hall                 5:20.00    5:50.82   2 
      2:49.83 (2:49.83)  5:50.82 (3:01.00)
 30 Joshua Sower               9 Windsor              5:42.48    5:53.51   2 
      2:54.26 (2:54.26)  5:53.51 (2:59.26)
 31 David Dynowski            10 Conard               5:37.15    5:53.53   2 
      2:49.10 (2:49.10)  5:53.53 (3:04.44)
 32 Declan Wlochowski          9 Northwest Cathol     5:45.00    5:53.57   2 
      2:54.08 (2:54.08)  5:53.57 (2:59.50)
 33 Max Harris                10 Hall                 5:40.00    5:54.16   2 
      2:57.22 (2:57.22)  5:54.16 (2:56.94)
 34 Andrew Colliton            9 Northwest Cathol     5:45.28    5:54.59   1 
      2:58.85 (2:58.85)  5:54.59 (2:55.75)
 35 Dan Szymula               10 Plainville           6:12.52    6:05.64   1 
      2:53.01 (2:53.01)  6:05.64 (3:12.64)
 36 Bryce Schieding            9 Hall                 6:00.00    6:05.94   1 
      3:06.88 (3:06.88)  6:05.94 (2:59.07)
 37 Lucas Amoroso              9 Wethersfield         6:27.03    6:08.82   1 
      3:01.31 (3:01.31)  6:08.82 (3:07.52)
 38 Mason Dupont              10 Conard               5:49.60    6:14.05   1 
      3:05.24 (3:05.24)  6:14.05 (3:08.82)
 39 Jack Murphy                9 Conard               6:12.72    6:14.57   1 
      3:05.95 (3:05.95)  6:14.57 (3:08.63)
 40 Auden Woolfson            10 Conard               5:38.30    6:14.62   2 
      3:01.89 (3:01.89)  6:14.62 (3:12.73)
 41 Augustine Bacon           10 Conard                          6:15.18   1 
      3:07.42 (3:07.42)  6:15.18 (3:07.77)
 42 Lukasz Burkacki           10 Northwest Cathol     5:50.00    6:24.80   1 
      3:14.96 (3:14.96)  6:24.80 (3:09.85)
 43 Leonid Belyaev             9 Conard               6:00.90    6:26.02   1 
      3:15.02 (3:15.02)  6:26.02 (3:11.01)
 44 Alexander Vietzke          9 Conard               6:24.10    6:28.47   1 
      3:16.69 (3:16.69)  6:28.47 (3:11.79)
 45 Jason Demmons             10 Plainville           6:24.25    6:40.57   1 
      3:06.52 (3:06.52)  6:40.57 (3:34.05)
 46 Harrison Sawka             9 Northwest Cathol     6:12.00    6:42.44   1 
      3:23.69 (3:23.69)  6:42.44 (3:18.76)
 47 Brandon Drummond           9 Northwest Cathol     5:55.00    6:47.68   1 
      3:21.97 (3:21.97)  6:47.68 (3:25.72)
 48 Gregory Zohrabian          9 Northwest Cathol     6:15.00    6:51.24   1 
      3:25.53 (3:25.53)  6:51.24 (3:25.71)
 49 Ben Connole               10 Hall                 5:59.00    6:54.06   1 
      3:11.14 (3:11.14)  6:54.06 (3:42.92)
 50 Gavin Gray                10 Hall                 6:50.00    6:59.53   1 
      3:21.35 (3:21.35)  6:59.53 (3:38.19)
 51 William Fallon             9 Hall                 7:37.00    7:47.27   1 
      3:55.37 (3:55.37)  7:47.27 (3:51.91)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: # 18.61  5/19/2016   Elijah Rodriguez, Southington               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chaddane Williams         10 Bloomfield             18.12      17.41#  2 
  2 Jovan Gutierez            10 Windsor                18.95      19.38   2 
  3 Anthony Martinez           9 Windsor                19.27      19.51   2 
  4 Tilton Liam               10 Wethersfield           21.16      20.50   1 
  5 David Newman              10 Conard                 20.30      20.53   1 
  6 Ben Sweezey                9 Plainville             20.50      20.60   1 
  7 Kishawn Covington          9 Prince Tech            17.80      21.13   2 
  8 Craig McPherson           10 Southington            24.12      22.39   1 
  9 Micah Frazer               9 Prince Tech            20.00      24.09   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: # 44.67  5/19/2016   Elijah Rodriguez, Southington               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Elijah Rodriguez          10 Southington            40.93      40.87#  2 
  2 Jovan Gutierez            10 Windsor                45.50      44.21#  2 
  3 Brandon Onyejekwe          9 Rocky Hill             48.70      46.47   2 
  4 Kishawn Covington          9 Prince Tech            50.00      46.60   1 
  5 Anthony Martinez           9 Windsor                47.65      48.25   2 
  6 David Newman              10 Conard                 47.50      48.43   2 
  7 Nick Lazzari              10 Hall                   46.00      48.44   2 
  8 Darius Alexander          10 Bloomfield                        48.83   1 
  9 Ben Sweezey                9 Plainville             50.60      50.96   1 
 10 Craig McPherson           10 Southington                       52.93   1 
 11 Tilton Liam               10 Wethersfield                      53.66   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: # 49.53  5/19/2016   Plainville, Plainville                      
                       T McCrory, J Siani, K Freyberg, J Allen           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Windsor                                             45.75      45.26#  2 
     1) Jovan Gutierez 10               2) Jaylin McGhee 9                
     3) Anthony Martinez 9              4) Keon Lambert 10                
  2 Prince Tech                                         47.00      46.10#  2 
     1) Kishawn Covington 9             2) Bradley Carmona 9              
     3) Decordia Simpson 9              4) Kyaw Kya 9                     
  3 Southington                                         48.40      46.12#  1 
     1) Joseph Albanese 10              2) Russell Hotchkiss 10           
     3) John Aligata 10                 4) Casey Selinske 10              
  4 Bloomfield                                          46.00      46.76#  2 
     1) Dante Montaque 9                2) Kamren Watkins Hunter 9        
     3) Jahmar Lindo 10                 4) Anthony Simpson 9              
  5 Hall                                                48.00      47.11#  2 
     1) Carlos Florez 9                 2) Remy Martinez 9                
     3) Julian Baker 9                  4) Blake Morin 10                 
  6 Wethersfield                                        48.10      47.35#  1 
     1) Robert Balesano 10              2) Christopher Scacca 10          
     3) Dante Burgos 10                 4) Orsini John 9                  
  7 Plainville                                          49.80      48.23#  1 
     1) Angel Wren 9                    2) Felix La Oz 9                  
     3) Jason Mills 10                  4) Chad Girard 10                 
  8 Conard                                              50.70      49.84   1 
     1) Sam Baker 10                    2) Finn Ashworth 10               
     3) Nate Rinaldi 9                  4) Jake Gionfriddo 10             
 -- Northwest Catholic                                  48.00         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Paris Carpenter 10              2) Skye Dolce 9                   
     3) Dominick Mealha 9               4) Isaac Riley 9                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 3:54.62  5/19/2016   Plainville, Plainville                    
                         P Bienasz, T McCrory, K Freyberg, J Siani         
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           3:45.50    3:48.12# 
     1) Marquis Lewis 10                2) Le-Andre Gayle 9               
     3) Keon Lambert 10                 4) Cordell Holliday 10            
          55.68 (55.68)    1:52.21 (56.53)    2:51.26 (59.05)    3:48.12 (56.87)
  2 Southington                                       3:20.00    3:53.31# 
     1) Daniel Butlien 10               2) John Carreiro 9                
     3) Kyle Buchanan 9                 4) Tyler Salzillo 10              
          59.96 (59.96)    1:57.71 (57.75)    2:57.46 (59.76)    3:53.31 (55.85)
  3 Wethersfield                                      3:50.00    3:54.27# 
     1) Christopher Scacca 10           2) Alec Arnold 10                 
     3) Michael Dunn 9                  4) Dan Parker 10                  
          58.58 (58.58)    1:57.02 (58.44)  2:59.10 (1:02.08)    3:54.27 (55.17)
  4 Plainville                                        3:55.00    3:59.28  
     1) Kirk Pempeh 10                  2) Sergio Zaldivar 10             
     3) TK McCrory 10                   4) John Siani 10                  
          55.97 (55.97)  2:00.65 (1:04.69)  3:03.85 (1:03.20)    3:59.28 (55.43)
  5 Conard                                            4:16.22    4:01.87  
     1) Sam Louden 9                    2) Harrison Lewis 9               
     3) William Gibbons 10              4) Brian Brewer 9                 
          59.01 (59.01)  2:01.13 (1:02.12)  3:05.93 (1:04.80)    4:01.87 (55.94)
  6 Rocky Hill                                        4:13.00    4:03.03  
     1) Ethan Arcata 9                  2) Mihir Gowda 10                 
     3) Kinshu Gupta 9                  4) Brandon Onyejekwe 9            
          59.84 (59.84)    1:57.77 (57.94)  2:59.71 (1:01.94)  4:03.03 (1:03.33)
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: #  5-02  5/19/2016   Hunter Peterson, Bristol Central            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dan Parker                10 Wethersfield         5-08.00    5-08.00# 
  2 Jake Beaupre              10 Southington          5-06.00    5-06.00# 
  3 Xavier Philips            10 Hall                 5-06.00   J5-06.00# 
  4 Alex Hernandez            10 Plainville           5-00.00    5-02.00# 
  5 Brady Paulus              10 Conard               5-04.00    5-00.00  
 -- Chaddane Williams         10 Bloomfield           5-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
        Meet: #  9-00  5/19/2016   Russell Hotchkiss, Southington              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Benton Weberson           10 Hall                 8-06.00   10-00.00# 
  2 Cameron Corazzo           10 Wethersfield         9-03.00  J10-00.00# 
  3 Casey Selinske            10 Southington          9-00.00    9-00.00# 
  4 Kian Siadat               10 Southington          8-00.00   J9-00.00# 
  5 Russell Hotchkiss         10 Southington          9-00.00    8-06.00  
  6 Jeremiah Segrue III       10 Southington          6-06.00   J8-06.00  
  7 Emerson Suski              9 Southington          8-00.00    8-00.00  
  8 Alexander Barnard          9 Conard               7-06.00    7-06.00  
  9 Scott Giannini            10 Wethersfield         8-00.00   J7-06.00  
 10 Michael Ruetz             10 Two Rivers Magne     5-06.00    5-00.00  
 -- John Zehr                  9 Conard               6-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 17-05  5/19/2016   Kolby Rogers, Southington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anthony Simpson            9 Bloomfield          20-03.50   20-02.00# 
  2 Paris Carpenter           10 Northwest Cathol               19-08.50# 
  3 Sean Dixon-Bodie           9 Bloomfield          18-10.50   19-00.50# 
  4 Kolby Rogers              10 Southington         20-06.50   18-01.50# 
  5 Kyaw Kya                   9 Prince Tech         18-05.00   17-05.50# 
  6 Anthony Penta              9 Southington         18-05.00   17-05.00# 
  7 Brady Paulus              10 Conard              18-06.00  J17-05.00# 
  8 Angel Wren                 9 Plainville          19-00.00   17-02.00  
  9 Orsini John                9 Wethersfield        16-11.00   16-09.00  
  9 Ian Agnew                 10 Southington         19-03.00   16-09.00  
 11 Isaac Riley                9 Northwest Cathol    16-01.00   16-03.00  
 12 Jahmar Lindo              10 Bloomfield          18-05.00   16-02.00  
 12 Sergio Zaldivar           10 Plainville          17-00.00   16-02.00  
 14 Dominick Mealha            9 Northwest Cathol    17-05.00   15-09.00  
 15 Ben Ragozzine              9 Southington         16-02.00   15-05.00  
 16 Stephen Witte             10 Southington         16-06.50   15-01.50  
 17 Darius Alexander          10 Bloomfield                     14-05.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 35-07  5/19/2016   Ian Agnew, Southington                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sean Dixon-Bodie           9 Bloomfield          40-06.50   42-06.00# 
  2 Ian Agnew                 10 Southington         38-07.00   37-10.75# 
  3 Crizauld Francois         10 Hall                38-05.00   37-00.00# 
  4 Brady Paulus              10 Conard              36-05.00   36-04.50# 
  5 Carlos Florez              9 Hall                33-04.00   34-11.00  
  6 Anthony Penta              9 Southington         36-10.00   34-04.00  
  7 Kolby Rogers              10 Southington         35-08.00   34-02.25  
  8 Nate Labbe                10 Wethersfield        32-00.00   33-02.50  
  9 Alex Hernandez            10 Plainville          28-09.00   33-02.00  
 10 Sergio Zaldivar           10 Plainville          35-00.00   33-01.50  
 -- Kamren Watkins Hunter      9 Bloomfield          40-00.75       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 33-00.50  5/19/2016   Jason Mills, Plainville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nick Campbell Jr.         10 Bloomfield          38-08.00   41-01.00# 
  2 Erris Samuels             10 Bloomfield          40-05.50   40-00.00# 
  3 Aaron Williams            10 Bloomfield          37-00.00   38-03.50# 
  4 Jason Mills               10 Plainville          39-05.00   36-06.50# 
  5 John Tine                 10 Wethersfield        35-00.00   35-08.50# 
  6 Austin Harnish            10 Wethersfield        35-05.00   35-04.00# 
  7 Samuel McCarty            10 Southington         32-06.00   33-06.00# 
  8 Timothy Licht             10 Conard              28-01.50   31-04.00  
  9 Alex Liew                 10 Hall                27-11.00   31-02.50  
 10 Fazio Valentino           10 Wethersfield        32-00.00   30-00.00  
 11 Isaac Riley                9 Northwest Cathol    29-10.25   27-10.00  
 12 Jacob Vecchio              9 Southington         28-07.50   27-07.50  
 13 Zach McGough               9 Plainville          20-00.00   26-06.00  
 13 Christopher Sniffin       10 Northwest Cathol               26-06.00  
 15 Ty Pales                   9 Plainville          25-09.00   26-02.50  
 16 John Antony               10 Hall                23-03.00   25-11.50  
 17 Mike Mancini               9 Conard              27-00.00   25-11.00  
 18 Arup Das                   9 Wethersfield        30-01.00   25-05.50  
 19 Reiner Reichenberger      10 Conard              30-02.00   24-00.00  
 20 Thomas Rizzo              10 Northwest Cathol               22-05.00  
 20 Ryan Bottass              10 Conard              21-08.00   22-05.00  
 22 Alex Santos               10 Plainville          25-00.00   22-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 92-00  5/19/2016   Jason Mills, Plainville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Erris Samuels             10 Bloomfield            119-10     121-03# 
  2 Aaron Williams            10 Bloomfield             99-04     109-02# 
  3 Austin Harnish            10 Wethersfield           79-08     108-05# 
  4 Zander Boehm              10 Conard                 97-01      93-11# 
  5 Wesley Brown               9 Rocky Hill             75-00      93-10# 
  6 Christopher Sniffin       10 Northwest Cathol       59-08      91-04  
  7 Valentino Fazio           10 Wethersfield           70-00      82-04  
  8 Chesaih Hill Gore         10 Bloomfield             80-06      80-08  
  9 John Tine                 10 Wethersfield           80-00      80-01  
 10 Tyler Harding             10 Rocky Hill             70-00      72-09  
 11 Ryan Bottass              10 Conard                 49-00      72-00  
 12 Arup Das                   9 Wethersfield           75-00      71-01  
 13 Jacob Vecchio              9 Southington            74-08      70-08  
 14 Samuel McCarty            10 Southington            75-05      70-03  
 15 Mike Mancini               9 Conard                 66-02      66-11  
 16 Kevin Gonxhe               9 Rocky Hill             75-00      65-06  
 17 Tj Demichele               9 Hall                   48-08      62-04  
 18 John Antony               10 Hall                   67-02      57-09  
 19 Alex Wynkoop               9 Plainville             48-11      57-00  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 131-11  5/19/2016   Venanzio Weeks, Rocky Hill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dante Burgos              10 Wethersfield          126-06     133-03# 
  2 Austin Harnish            10 Wethersfield          125-00     126-00  
  3 Jarett Livingston         10 Wethersfield          125-00     107-10  
  4 Jason Mills               10 Plainville            115-05     107-06  
  5 Zander Boehm              10 Conard                102-04      96-11  
  6 Thomas Rizzo              10 Northwest Cathol       95-00      96-09  
  7 Zeeshan Haider            10 Wethersfield           90-00      93-00  
  8 Jacob Vecchio              9 Southington           115-10      91-01  
  9 Kevin Gonxhe               9 Rocky Hill             78-09      86-08  
 10 Mike Mancini               9 Conard                 79-07      83-03  
 11 Jonathan Rivera            9 Prince Tech            85-00      80-06  
 12 Christopher Sniffin       10 Northwest Cathol       91-00      80-00  
 13 Tyler Harding             10 Rocky Hill             85-00      77-02  
 14 David Garcia              10 Wethersfield           75-00      76-04  
 15 Ryan Rodrigues            10 Wethersfield           75-00      76-02  
 16 Brian Klatt               10 Wethersfield          110-00      75-08  
 17 Alec Capasso              10 Wethersfield           70-00      74-09  
 18 Ty Pales                   9 Plainville             73-00      74-04  
 19 Tj Demichele               9 Hall                   67-01      71-04  
 20 Justin Burchell            9 Wethersfield           70-00      68-00  
 21 Khadar Kavi               10 Wethersfield           80-00      61-04  
 22 Alex Santos               10 Plainville             75-00      60-02  
 23 Zach McGough               9 Plainville             65-00      50-00  
 24 Alex Wynkoop               9 Plainville             52-01      47-08  
 25 Tyler Dellaferra          10 Wethersfield           65-00      37-00  
 
Mixed 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cole McNamara            M10 Plainville          10:34.47   10:35.28  
      5:15.64 (5:15.64) 10:35.28 (5:19.65)
  2 Aiden Toth               M10 Newington           11:00.00   10:44.42  
      5:15.20 (5:15.20) 10:44.42 (5:29.23)
  3 Connor McNamara          M10 Plainville          10:37.95   10:45.38  
      5:15.97 (5:15.97) 10:45.38 (5:29.41)
  4 Sophonias Dires           M9 Conard              10:42.69   10:56.52  
      5:16.85 (5:16.85) 10:56.52 (5:39.68)
  5 Ryan Slesinski           M10 Southington         11:25.41   11:30.77  
      5:38.92 (5:38.92) 11:30.77 (5:51.86)
  6 Jackson Grady             M9 Hall                11:20.00   11:35.54  
      5:45.15 (5:45.15) 11:35.54 (5:50.40)
  7 John Dalton               M9 Conard              10:43.70   11:36.09  
      5:45.72 (5:45.72) 11:36.09 (5:50.38)
  8 David Newman             M10 Conard              11:26.70   11:53.49  
      5:44.64 (5:44.64) 11:53.49 (6:08.85)
  9 Ryan Asido                M9 Southington         12:02.05   12:14.76  
      6:10.57 (6:10.57) 12:14.76 (6:04.19)
 10 Julia Michnowicz         W10 Southington         13:00.12   13:52.56  
      6:45.75 (6:45.75) 13:52.56 (7:06.82)
 11 Natalia Adamczyk         W10 Southington         13:27.70   13:53.14  
      6:47.24 (6:47.24) 13:53.14 (7:05.90)
 
Mixed 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wethersfield                                      9:15.00    9:06.57  
      2:20.82 (2:20.82)  4:39.14 (2:18.32)  6:57.01 (2:17.88)  9:06.57 (2:09.57)
  2 Hall                                              9:00.00    9:07.90  
      2:13.99 (2:13.99)  4:36.07 (2:22.08)  6:56.30 (2:20.24)  9:07.90 (2:11.61)
  3 Plainville                                        9:40.00    9:47.13  
      2:26.92 (2:26.92)  4:52.34 (2:25.43)  7:21.34 (2:29.00)  9:47.13 (2:25.79)
  4 Southington                                       9:30.00    9:58.38  
      2:22.67 (2:22.67)  4:47.08 (2:24.42)  7:28.76 (2:41.68)  9:58.38 (2:29.63)
  5 Northwest Catholic                               10:20.00   10:53.69  
      2:38.56 (2:38.56)  5:14.26 (2:35.70)  8:05.34 (2:51.08) 10:53.69 (2:48.36)
  6 Conard                                           10:03.68   10:57.85  
      2:35.81 (2:35.81)  5:12.78 (2:36.98)  8:13.53 (3:00.75) 10:57.85 (2:44.33)
  7 Wethersfield  'B'                                10:50.00   11:03.67  
      2:39.17 (2:39.17)  5:34.87 (2:55.71)  8:20.33 (2:45.46) 11:03.67 (2:43.35)
  8 Newington  'B'                                   11:00.00   11:35.78  
      2:43.16 (2:43.16)  5:46.96 (3:03.81)  8:45.89 (2:58.94) 11:35.78 (2:49.89)
  9 Southington  'B'                                            11:41.26  
      2:49.75 (2:49.75)  5:51.77 (3:02.03)  8:52.31 (3:00.54) 11:41.26 (2:48.95)