MySportsResults.com logo

Outdoor Track and Field
Finishline > Results > Results > CT_XC_Conf_Champions

Web Part Page Title Bar image
CT XC Conference Champions

All Results

 2016 XC Conference Champions

Conference Championships 2016 Title Boys Team Champion - Runner-up Boys Individual Champion, Sch, Winning Time Girls Team Champion - Runner-up Girls Individual Champion, Sch, Winning Time
Berkshire League BL Northwestern Regional-44; Shepaug Valley-61 Sean Parker, Shepaug Valley, 16:10.15 Nonnewaug-38; Housatonic Valley-57 Mari Cullerton, Housatonic Valley, 21:01.03
Central CT Conference  CCC Hall-60; East Catholic-93 Joe Pearl, Manchester, 16:34.9 Glastonbury-52; Tolland-121 Katherine DeLoreto, Tolland, 19:09.1
Constitution State Conference CSC Platt Tech-59; University HS-97 Terrell Patterson, Kaynor Tech, 18:22 Kaynor Tech-38; Wolcott Tech-61 Hannah Stoveken, Kaynor Tech, 22:01
Eastern CT Conference ECC Norwich Free Academy-36; Lyman Memorial-75 Brandon Mehlinger, Norwich Free Academy, 17:08 East Lyme- 60; Norwich Free Academy-82 Sylvia Lawrence, Woodstock Academy, 20:42
Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conference FCIAC Staples-27; Danbury-61 Zakeer Ahmad, Staples, 15:49.42 Ridgefield-50; Greenwich-79 Morgan McCormick, Wilton, 14:36.87
North Central CT Conference NCCC Suffield-57; Ellington-79 Maximillian Sparks, Canton, 16:39.22 Ellington-41; Canton-49 Ava Roche-Captain, Somers, 19:49.02
Naugatuck Valley League NVL Naugatuck-44; Watertown-90 Ken Little, Derby, 16:33.0 Derby-26; Watertown-65 Sabrina Hanock, Derby, 19:37.8
Southern CT Conference SCC Xavier-44; Amity-53 Drew Thompson, Fairfield Prep, 15:36 Cheshire-60; Guilford-90 Emily Criscuolo, Amity, 19:10
Shoreline Conference SLC Haddam Killingworth-34; Old Saybrook-65 Daniel Schumann, Haddam Killingworth, 16:34 Haddam Killingworth- 38; Coginchaug-69 Emily Sienna, Hale Ray, 18:58.1
SouthWest Conference SWC New Milford-57; Pomperaug-61 Eli Nahom, New Milford, 16:34.05 Pomperaug-30; Immaculate-56 Angela Saidman, Immaculate, 19:27.12

 2015 XC Conference Champions

 

Conference Championships 2015 Title Boys Team Champion - Runner-up Boys Individual Champion, Sch, Winning Time Girls Team Champion - Runner-up Girls Individual Champion, Sch, Winning Time
Berkshire League BL Shepaug Valley-36, NW Regional-60 Peter Bakker, NW Regional, 16:34 Nonnewaug-49, Lewis Mills-60 Sammi Breier, Thomaston, 20.18
Central CT Conference  CCC Glastonbury-57, East Catholic-143 Randy Neish, Glastonbury, 16:25.9 Glastonbury-56, Tolland-56 Katherine DeLoreto, Tolland, 19:06.3
Constitution State Conference CSC Wilcox Tech-75, University-87 Chris Gill, Wilcox Tech, 17:54.6 Kaynor Tech-37, Wolcot Tech-47 Sabrina Chesters, Parish Hill, 20:30.4
Eastern CT Conference ECC NFA-23, Ledyard-67 Connor Gralton, NFA, 16:52 Stonington-80, Bacon Academy-112 Brooke Brouillard, Plainville, 20:13
Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conference FCIAC Danbury-71, Staples-74 Eric van der Els, Brien McMahon, 15:23.03 Ridgefield-33, Staples-70 Hannah DeBalsi, Staples, 14:04.55
North Central CT Conference NCCC Ellington-48, Bolton-66 David Clavet, Ellington, 16:23.01 Suffield-39, Canton-54 Ava Roche, Somers, 19:30.18
Naugatuck Valley League NVL Naugatuck-54, Woodland Reg-65 Graden Beasley, Naugatuck, 16:30.83 Derby-41, Watertown-50 Kristen Barbaris, Oxford, 19:30.60
Southern CT Conference SCC Amity-46, Fairfield Prep-57 Andrew Thompson, Fairfield Prep, 15:44 Amity-82, Cheshire-101 Mackenzie Pias, Mercy, 18:29
Shoreline Conference SLC Haddam Killingworth-21, Old Saybrook-68 Cameron Garrelts, Haddam Killingworth, 16:49 Haddam Killingworth-41, Coginchaug-58 Maddie Brandon, Haddam Killingworth, 19:35
SouthWest Conference SWC New Milford-56, Pomperaug-86 Tommy Consalvo, Brookfield, 16:31.25 Newtown-35, Pomperaug-51 Angela Saidman, Immaculate, 19:13.85

 

 2014 XC Conference Champions

Conference Championships 2014 Title Boys Team Champion - Runner-up Boys Individual Champion, Sch, Winning Time Girls Team Champion - Runner-up Girls Individual Champion, Sch, Winning Time
Berkshire League BL Northwestern-47, Thomaston-62 Peter Bakker, Northwestern, 16:47.29 Nonnewaug-47, Housatonic-66 Sammi Breier, Thomaston, 20:29.84
Central CT Conference  CCC Wm.Hall-40, Glastonbury-79 Ari Klau, Wm. Hall, 15:44 Tolland-28, Glastonbury-57 Haley Hasty, Rockville, 19:17.16
Constitution State Conference CSC Captial Prep-82, Norwich Tech-89 Chris Gill, Wilcox Tech, 18:01.5 Kaynor Tech-42, Wilcox Tech-55 Sabrina Chesters, Parish Hill, 20:41.8
Eastern CT Conference ECC NFA-47, Ledyard-52 Bryce Hedman, Ledyard, 16:42 NFA-63, Griswold-92 Meagan Perez, Griswold, 20:10
Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conference FCIAC Danbury-58, Staples-59 Alex Ostberg, Darien, 14:47 Staples-37, Ridgefield-73 Hannah DeBalsi, Staples, 13:37
North Central CT Conference NCCC Ellington-37, Canton-46 Jordan Dixon, Ellington, 16:23.60 Suffield-28, Avon-47 Molly Hamel, Avon, 19:33.54
Naugatuck Valley League NVL Naugatuck-31, Woodland Reg-62 Dan Schumacher, Naugatuck, 16:12.45 Woodland Reg-34, Watertown-63 Kelsey Mitchell, Woodland Reg, 20:38.21
Southern CT Conference SCC Amity-42, Cheshire-86 Kyle Beaudette, Amity, 15:56 Mercy-53, Amity-78 Mackenzie Pias, Mercy, 18:32
Shoreline Conference SLC Haddam Killingworth-41, Lyme-Old Lyme-84 Christian Alberico, Coginchaug, 15:58.9 Coginchaug-64, Haddam Killingworth-71 Maddie Brandon, Haddam Killingworth, 19:08.5
SouthWest Conference SWC New Milford-44, Pomperaug-84 Stosh Davis, New Milford, 16:38.50 New Fairfield-60, Pomperaug-60 Gabrielle Richichi, New Fairfield, 18:48.91

 2013 XC Conference Champions

Conference Championships 2013 Title Boys Team Champion - Runner-up Boys Individual Champion, Sch, Winning Time Girls Team Champion - Runner-up Girls Individual Champion, Sch, Winning Time
Berkshire League BL Lewis Mills-53, NW Regional-71 Jackson Morrow, Lewis Mills, 16:56 Thomaston-35, NW Regional-72 Sabrina Olsen, Thomaston, 19:33
Central CT Conference  CCC Wm.Hall-44, Simsbury-97 Ari Klau, Wm. Hall, 16:11 Tolland-35, Glastonbury-66 Chrissy Bendzinski, RHAM, 19:05
Constitution State Conference CSC Capital Prep. Magnet-23, University-96 Dhahran Velvasquez, Capital Preparatory, 17:03 Classical Magnet-35, Parish Hill-51 Sabrina Chesters, Parish Hill, 21:47
Eastern CT Conference ECC NFA-75, Woodstock Acad-109 Conner Gralton, NFA, 16:42   Fitch-97, Plainfield-100 Kerri Ruffo, Plainfield, 20:13
Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conference FCIAC Ridgefield-27, Darien-59 Trevor Hopper, Ridgefield, 15:15 Ridgefield-52, Staples-57 Hannah DeBalsi, Staples, 13:29
North Central CT Conference NCCC Ellington-43, Suffield-66 Patrick Begley, Suffield, 16:21 Avon-41, Suffield-49 Maddie McHugh, Avon, 18:57
Naugatuck Valley League NVL Naugatuck-42, Watertown-50 Dan Schumacher, Naugatuck, 15:54 Woodland-42, Watertown-76 Gabriella Prizio, Derby, 19:53
Southern CT Conference SCC Fairfield Prep-56, Amity-76 Christian Alvarado, Fairfield Prep, 15:16 Mercy-85, Daniel Hand-106 Kaleigh Roberts, Mercy, 18:37
Shoreline Conference SLC Lyme-Old Lyme-32, Haddam Killingworth-55 Christian Alberico, Coginchaug, 16:52 East Hampton-68, Old Saybrook-80 Maddie Brandon, Had-Killingworth, 19:56.4
SouthWest Conference SWC Brookfield-49, New Milford-55 Parker Timmerman, Brookfield, 16:37 Immaculate-46, Pomperaug-57  Gabrielle Richichi, New Fairfield, 18:50

 2012 XC Conference Champions

Conference Championships 2012 Title Boys Team Champion - Runner-up Boys Individual Champion, Sch, Winning Time Girls Team Champion - Runner-up Girls Individual Champion, Sch, Winning Time
Berkshire League BL Lewis Mills-42, Nonnewaug-60 Kevin Sullivan, Lewis Mills HS, 16:50.92 Thomaston-28, NW Regional-72 Sabrina Olsen, Thomaston HS, 19:39.10
Central CT Conference  CCC Farmington-85, Simsbury-109 Matthew Chisholm, Farmington, 16:43.68 Glastonbury-42, Conard-124 Chrissy Bendzinski, RHAM HS, 19:48.37
Constitution State Conference CSC Capital Prep. Magnet-38, University-90 Dhahran Velvasquez, Capital Preparatory, 17:00.3 Windham Tech-35, Kayor Tech-78 Daishanique White, AI Prince Tech, 22:09.8
Eastern CT Conference ECC East Lyme-60, NFA-89 Kyle Liang, NFA, 17:09 Griswold-61, Plainfield-82 Brianna Lenehan, NFA, 19:39
Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conference FCIAC Danbury-53, Staples-68 Henry Wynne, Staples, 15:23 Ridgefield-55, Darien-94 Cate Allen, Warde, 14:20
North Central CT Conference NCCC Ellington-53, Avon-62 Neal Hulstein, Ellington, 16:30.50 Avon-31, Suffield-64 Rachael Rosow, Avon, 19:21.28
Naugatuck Valley League NVL Watertown-48, Naugatuck-62 Quinton Hoey, Watertown, 15:55.04 Wolcott-55, Watertown-57 Zoe Kelly, Watertown, 19:52.95
Southern CT Conference SCC Xavier-46, Fairfield Prep-64 Chris Alvarado, Fairfield Prep, 16:14.92 Guilford-71, Branford-84 Kellie Davis, Hillhouse, 18:53.66
Shoreline Conference SLC Haddam Killingworth-33, Lyme-Old Lyme-90 Peter Brandon, Had-Kill, 16:05.6 East Hampton-40, Old Saybrook-82 Samantha McKosky, Valley Regional, 19:02.5
SouthWest Conference SWC Newtown-57, New Milford-65 Jake Feinstein, Newtown, 16:25.33 Pomperaug-62, Immaculate-66 Maggie Christe, Immaculate, 19:46.81

 2011 XC Conference Champions

Conference Championships 2011 Title Boys Team Champion - Runner-up Girls Team Champion - Runner-up Boys Individual Champion, Sch, Winning Time Girls Individual Champion, Sch, Winning Time
Berkshire League BL Nonnewaug-60, Lewis Mills-62 Thomaston-32, Litchfield-78 Logan Ross, Shepaug Valley, 16:55.06 Annmarie Tuxbury, NW Regional, 19:19.82
Central CT Conference  CCC Simsbury-105, Tolland-121 Simsbury-71, Glastonbury-79 Joe Crafa, Rocky Hill, 16:46.12 Reid Watson, Glastonbury, 20:13.07
Constitution State Conference CSC Capital Prep. Magnet-41, Classical Magnet-68 Classical Magnet-66, Wilcox Tech-73 Dhahran Velvasquez, Capital Preparatory, 17:24.0 Alyssa Pearce, Windham Tech, 22:42.7
Eastern CT Conference ECC Norwich Free Acad-31, E.Lyme-72 Norwich Free Acad-70, Ledyard-89 Mark Mackin, Griswold, 17:09 Kerri Ruffo, Plainfield, 19:44
Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conference FCIAC Danbury-54, Darien-58 Ridgefield-56, Greenwich-80 Henry Wynne, Staples, 15:37 Abigail Markowitz, Greenwich, 14:55
North Central CT Conference NCCC Suffield-31, Ellington-77 Avon-39, Suffield-56 Daniel Moroney, Suffield, 16:23 Ellie Jean, Coventry, 19:04
Naugatuck Valley League NVL Watertown-41, Naugatuck-43 Wolcott-48, Watertown-67 Muad Hrezi, Naugatuck, 15:50 Megan Bobinski, Holy Cross, 19:55
Southern CT Conference SCC Xavier-54, Amity-60 Guilford-41, Cheshire-65 Connor Rog, Fairfield Prep, 15:59.39 Kellie Davis, Hillhouse, 19:31.91
Shoreline Conference SLC Haddam-Killingworth-32, Old Saybrook-75 Old Saybrook-50, Valley Regional-55 Nick Walker, Lyme-Old Lyme, 16:53.98 Amelia Eppard, Valley Regional, 20:31.26
SouthWest Conference SWC New Milford-50, Newtown-58 Immaculate-46, Newtown-82 Jake Feinstein, Newtown, 16:32.35 Brittany Mendelson, Pomperaug, 19:48.86

 

 2010 XC Conference Champions

Conference Championships 2010 Title Boys Team Champion -
Runner-up
Girls Team Champion -
Runner-up
Boys Individual Champion, Sch, Winning Time Girls Individual Champion, Sch, Winning Time
Berkshire League BL 1. Shepaug Valley-47
2. Nonnewaug-51
1. Thomaston-32
2. Litchfield-63
 Blake Fenwick, Thomaston, 16:56  Jackie Nicholas, Nonnewaug, 18:28
Central CT Conference - East CCC-E 1. Tolland-20
2. EO Smith-51
1. RHAM-39
2. Tolland-43
Trevor Lafontaine, Tolland, 16:03 Erin Connelly, Tolland, 19:55
Central CT Conference - North CCC-N 1. Manchester-47
2. Glastonbury-49
1. Glastonbury-23
2. Manchseter-65
Patrick Dibble, Manchseter, 16:55 Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury, 18:25
Central CT Conference - South CCC-S 1. Bristol Central-15
2. Plainville-50
1. Bristol Central-30
2. Berlin-56
Connor Kelley, Bristol Central, 16:38 Alyssa Brandt, Bristol Central, 19:48
Central CT Conference- West CCC-W 1. Conard-59
2. Wm.Hall-64
1. Conard-43
2. Simsbury-44
Luke Perron, Conard, 16:20 Aubrey Waggoner, Conard, 19:08
Constitution State Conference CSC 1. Classical Magnet School-78,
2. University High School-93
1. Windham Tech- 66,
2. Wilcox Tech-72
Riley Maynard,  Classical Magnet School, 17:32 Britteni Simpson, Capital Preparatory, 21:40
Eastern CT Conference ECC 1. Norwich Free Academy-52,
2. Woodstock Academy-70
1. Griswold-74,
2. Fitch-78
Daniel Fields, Lyman Memorial, 17:00 Brandy LeClair, Fitch, 19:44
Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conference FCIAC 1. Danbury-38,
2. Darien-50
1. Wilton-38,
2. Darien-96, 3. Ridgefield-96
Alex Levine, Danbury, 15:57 Heather Moriarty, Ludlowe, 15:06
North Central CT Conference NCCC 1. Canton-54,
2. Suffield-57
1. Ellington-35
2. Suffield-59
Adam Sefton, Bolton, 16:04 Jen Hulstein, Ellington, 19:29
Naugatuck Valley League NVL 1. Watertown-28
2. Naugatuck-93
1. Wolcott-51
2. Watertown-52
Muad Hrezi, Naugatuck, 15:58 Caitlyn Forte, Wolcott, 19:09
Southern CT Conference SCC 1. Guilford-60,
2. Xavier-74
1. Guilford-45,
2. Hand-66
Connor Rog, Fairfield Prep, 15:54 Sarah Cotton, Hand, 18:36
Shoreline Conference SLC 1. Haddam-Killingworth-67,
2. East Hampton-71
1. Valley Regional-45,
2. East Hampton-58
Alex Morin, Coginchaug, 16:42 Allison Gates, Valley Regional, 19:50
SouthWest Conference SWC 1. New Milford-54,
2. Pomperaug-62
1. New Milford-60,
2. Pomperaug-64
Spencer Mannion, Brookfield, 15:30 Brittany Mendelson, Pomperaug, 18:38
 

 2009 XC Conference Champions

Conference Title Boys Team Champion Girls Team Champion Boys Individual Champion, Sch, Winning Time Girls Individual Champion, Sch, Winning Time
Berkshire League BL Nonnewaug Thomaston Blake Fenwick, Thomaston 17:17 Jackie Nicholas, Nonnewaug  18:47
Central CT Conf erence - East CCC-E Tolland RHAM Bryan Fowler, Tolland 16:26 Erin Connelly, Tolland 20:07
Central CT Conf erence - North CCC-N Glastonbury Glastonbury Beecher Watson, Glastonbury 16:23 Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury 19:04
Central CT Conf erence - South CCC-S Bristol Central Bristol Central Connor Kelley, Bristol Central 16:56 Aubrey Palmquist, Bristol Central 20:02
Central CT Conf erence- West CCC-W Conard Simsbury Michael Conway, Wm Hall 16:12 Aubrey Waggoner, Conard 19:52
Constitution State Conference CSC Capital Prep Magnet Capital Prep Magnet Istvan Alicea,  Capital Prep Magnet 18:14 Britteni Simpson, Capital Prep Magnet 20:59 
Eastern CT Conference ECC Norwich Free Academy Norwich Free Academy Chris Chapman, Fitch  17:18 Sarah Eagan, Norwich Free Academy 19:31
Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conference FCIAC Danbury Fairfield Warde Richie Hume,  Ridgefield 16:20  Meg Ryan, Fairfield Warde 14:03 
North Central CT Conference NCCC Canton Suffield Chris Reynolds, Suffield 15:59 Claire Smith, Avon 18:53
Naugatuck Valley League NVL Naugatuck Woodland Chris Bendtsen Wolcott 15:24 Rosa Moriello Naugatuck 17:50
Southern CT Conference SCC Xavier Cheshire Sean Mueller,   Cheshire 15:51   Sarah Cotton, Hand 19:11 
Shoreline Conference SLC East Hampton Lyme Old Lyme Jason Funaro, Haddam Killingworth 17:21 Jenn Ross, Lyme Old Lyme 20:44
SouthWest Conference SWC New Milford New Milford John Raneri, New Fairfield 16:00 Lauren Sara, Bunnell 18:43

 

 2008 XC Conference Champions

Conference Championships Boys Team Champion, Runner-up & Individual Champion Girls Team Champion, Runner-up & Individual Champion
Berkshire League Thomaston-26, Litchfield-83,  Ray LaPointe, Thomaston, 17:12, 5km Thomaston-52, Lewis Mills-75, Jackie Nicholas, Nonnewaug, 19:30, 5km
Central Conn Conf - East South Windsor-22, EO Smith-40, Jim Rogers, EO Smith, 16:41, 5km EO Smith-26, South Windsor-38, Leandra Siedor Rockville 19:30, 5km
Central Conn Conf - North Glastonbury-39, Simsbury-49, Greg DiSanto, Glastonbury, 15:57, 5km Glastonbury-16, Manchester-56, Kristen Malloy, Glastonbury, 18:22, 5km
Central Conn Conf - South Bristol Central-20, Newington-54, Paul Ryskowski, Bristol Central, 16:34, 5km Newington-37, Bristol Eastern-39, Amanda Sumner, Bristol Eastern, 19:05, 5km
Central Conn Conf - West Conard-31, Hall-48, Bryan Marsh, Conard, 16:15, 5km Conard-34, Hall-51, Medinah Nabadduka, Windsor, 19:31, 5km
Constitution State Conference Capital Preparatory Magnet-67, Windham Tech-86, Luis Changanaqui, CPM, 18:07 5km Capital Preparatory Magnet-47, Parish Hill-56, Britteni Simpson, CPM, 22:10, 5km
Eastern Connecticut Conference Fitch-45, Norwich Free Academy-88, Josh Porizky, Fitch, 16:59, 5km Norwich Free Academy-23, Fitch-110, Cassy Hunter, Norwich Free Academy, 19:58, 5km
Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conference Danbury-23, Darien-82, Artem Skobrev, Darien, 16:02, 5km Wilton-54, Ridgefield-70, Caroline McDonough, Darien, 14:29, 4km
North Central Conn Conference Tolland-35, Bolton-84, Ryan King, Tolland, 15:43, 5km Ellington-67, Suffield-82, Claire Smith, Avon, 19:04, 5km
NorthWest Conference East Catholic-45, RHAM-54, Reid Keener, RHAM, 17:23, 5km RHAM-30, Middletown-82, Stephanie Eldridge, RHAM, 20:19, 5km
Naugatuck Valley League Naugatuck-51, Watertown-82, Chris Bendtsen, Wolcott, 15:39 3.05mi Woodland-65, Naugatuck-83, Rosa Moriello, Naugatuck, 18:37, 3.05mi
Southern Connecticut Conference Amity-48 , Shelton-71, Richard Stoliker, Shelton, 16:10, 5km Guilford-29, Amity-88, Sarah Cotton, Hand, 19:03, 5km
Shoreline Conference Haddam-Killingworth-75, Lyme-Old Lyme-80, Samuel Haney, Valley Regional, 16:10, 5km Portland-37, East Hampton-48, Allie Cooper, Portland, 18:42, 5km
SouthWest Conference New Milford-78, Brookfield-102, Mike Levene, Joel Barlow, 16:25, 5km Newtown-75, New Milford-81, Moira Kenny, Immaculate, 19:01, 5km

 

 2007 XC Conference Champions

Conference Championships Boys Team Champion, Runner-up & Individual Champion Girls Team Champion, Runner-up & Individual Champion
Berkshire League Thomaston 25, Litchfield 48, Rich Klauber, Thomaston, 16:00, (5k Course Record) Thomaston 46, Nonnewaug 56, Anna Shields, Lewis Mills, 15:27 (4k)
Central Conn Conf - East South Windsor 23, EO Smith 36,  Matt Erimeta, South Windor, 17:26.9 (5k) E. O Smith 29, South Windsor 52,  Erica Hines, Fermi, 19:27.6, (5k)
Central Conn Conf - North Glastonbury 21, Simsbury 43, Donn Cabral, Glastonbury, 16:03.8 (5k) Glastonbury 21, Simsbury 49, Christine Vogel, Glastonbury, 19:46.4 (5k)
Central Conn Conf - South Bristol Central 25, Bristol Eastern 55, Greg Chase, Bristol Eastern, 17:27.5, (5k) Bristol Central 37, Bristol Eastern 39, Johanna Acosta, Bulkeley, 21:05.3 (5k)
Central Conn Conf - West Hall 20, Conard 37, Andrew Judd, Conard, 16:11.0 (5k) Hall 20, Conard 51, Jenna London, Hall, 20:26.6, (5k)
Constitution State Conference Windham Tech 30, Grasso Tech 90 Jesse Quick, Windham Tech, 18:22 (5k) Parish Hill 29, Capital Preparatory 41, Nicole Stokes, Capital Preparatory, 18:46 (4k)
Eastern Connecticut Conference Norwich Free Academy 39, Griswold 95, Mike Miner, NFA, 16:57 (5k) Norwich Free Academy 37, St. Bernard 107, Meegan Joly, NFA 15:33 (4k)
Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conference Danbury 29, Darien 83, Matt Kane, Ward, 15:54 (5k) Ridgefield 44, Wilton 66, Heather Stephens, Ridgefield, 14:12 (4k)
North Central Conn Conference Bolton 66, Tolland 90, Ryan King, Tolland, 15:52.0 (5k) Ellington 64, Tolland 89, Chelsea Bishop, Suffield, 19:25.8, (5k)
NorthWest Conference NW Catholic 63, Farmington 69, Dan Scully, East Catholic, 16:46.3 RHAM 50, Rocky Hill 69, Katie Matthews, Rocky Hill, 14:41.5
Naugatuck Valley League Naugatuck 52, Wolcott 63, Chris Bendtsen, Wolcott, 16:17 (3.05mi) Holy Cross 88, Seymour 95, Rosa Mauriello, Naugatuck, 16:53 (2.65mi)
Southern Connecticut Conference Shelton 69, Amity 81, Forrest Misenti, Xavier, 15:58.3 Guilford 46, Amity 56, Courtney Dinnan, Hamden, 19:27.0
Shoreline Conference Haddam Killingworth 57*, East Hampton 57, Mike Rubano, Old Saybrook 17:11 (5k) Portland 27, East Hampton 68, Hillary Maxon, Old Saybrook, 15:58 (4k)
SouthWest Conference New Milford 34, Brookfield 63, Mike Levene, Joel Barlow, 15:37.44 (3.0mi) Newtown 41, New Fairfield 105,  Elise DeRoo, Newtown, 15:10.50 (2.5mi)

 

 2006 XC Conference Champions

Conference Championships
Boys Team Champion, Runner-up & Individual Champion Girls Team Champion, Runner-up & Individual Champion
Berkshire League Thomaston 25, Wamago 83, Richie Klauber, Thomaston, 16:37, (5k) Litchfield 55, Thomaston 88, Christina Wells, Shepaug, 15:34 (4k)
Central Conn Conf - East  South Windsor 28, EO Smith 59, Matt Eremita, S. Windsor, 17:41.0 (5k) EO Smith 37, S.Windsor 45, Erica Hines, Fermi HS, 19:37, (5k)
Central Conn Conf - North  Glastonbury 24, Manchester 49, Will Edgington, Manchester, 17:04.3 (5k) Glastonbury 33. Simsbury 39, Jamie Olson, Glastonbury, 19:31, (5k)
Central Conn Conf - South  Newington 20, Bristol Central 53, Danny Pilz, Newington, 15:45 (5k) Bristol Central 23, Newington 50,
Alasia Griebel, Bristol Central, 19:22 (5k)
Central Conn Conf - West  Conard 24, Hall 33, Conard 27, Hall 34,
Andrew Judd, Conard 15:42 (5k) Emma Perron, Conard 18:51 (5k)
Constitution League Conference  Windham Tech 68, Parrish Hill 99 Greg Sugar, Grasso Tech, 19:19 (4km) Kaynor Tech 43, Parrish Hill 67
Tina Thomas, Classical Magnet 19:3.6 (4k)
Eastern Connecticut Conference Griswold 49, Woodstock Acad 64, Jake Sullivan, Fitch, 16:40, (5k) Lyman Memorial 47, Griswold 61 Shelby Donahue, Griswold, 15:28 (4k)
Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conference Danbury 25, Ridgefield 109, Matt Kane, Warde, 16:10 (5km) Ridgefield 46, Wilton 78, Heather Stephens, Ridgefield, 14:53 (4k)
North Central Conn Conference Tolland 39 Ellington 54, David Macklem, Tolland 16:10.65 Ellington 81, Bolton 88, Chelsea Bishop Suffield 19:50.39 (5k)
NorthWest Conference  East Catholic 49, Farmington 62, William Griffin, East Catholic, 17:21.9 (5k) RHAM 50, Middletown 53, Kelly Flannigan, Middletown, 15:40.5 (4k)
Naugatuck Valley League  Naugatuck 30, Seymour 78 Torrington 80, Naugatuck 84
Joe Poulsen, Seymour, 16:25 (5k) Andrea Szarkowicz, Watertown, 17:25 (2.75mi)
Southern Connecticut Conference Xavier 28, Amity 43, Adam Vess, Xavier, 16:11.33 (5k) Guilford 50, Amity 77, Courtney Dinnan, Hamden, 19:22.69 (5k)
Shoreline Conference  East Hampton 44, Lyme-Old Lyme 54, Mike Rubano, Old Saybrook, 17:41.47 (5k) Lyme-Old Lyme 40, Portland 48, Lilly Spratt, Lyme-Old Lyme, 16:02.52 (4k)
SouthWest Conference New Milford 50, Newton 52, Dan DeCrescenzo,  New Milford, 15:55.56 (5k) Newtown 29, New Milford 69, Jeanne Theleen, Pomperaug, 15:41.59 (2.5mi)
 

 2005 XC Conference Champions

Conference Championships Boys Team Champion/Runner-up Girls Team Champion/Runner-up
& Individual Champion & Individual Champion
Berkshire League Thomaston 34, Shepaug 65 Litchfield 39, Nonnewaug 46
Rich Klauber (Thomaston) 16:57 Anna Shields (Lewis Mills) 15:18
Central Conn Conf - East  EO Smith 33, Rockville 52 S.Windsor 31, EO Smith 33
Gille Halle (EO Smith) 16:38 Sarah Forzley (S.Windsor) 19:51
Central Conn Conf - North  Glastonbury 26, Simsbury 48 Simsbury 35, Glastonbury 40
Donn Cabral (Glastonbury) 16:03 Kristin Mitchell (Glastonbury) 18:46
Central Conn Conf - South  Bristol Central 33, Newington 35 Bristol Eastern 24, Bristol Central 58
Dan Pilz (Newington) 16:37 Alasia Griebel (BristolCentral) 19:35
Central Conn Conf - West  Conard 33, WmHall 39 Wm Hall 32,Wethersfield 48
Everett Hackett (WmHall) 16:35 Emma Perron (Conard) 18:39
Charter Oak Conf  E.Hampton 45, Bolton 52 Lyman Memorial 16, Portland 61
Conor Hackett (Bolton) 17:12.9 Kelly Sorrell (LymMem) 15:44.5
Conn Vocational Tech Conf  Abbot Tech 54, Kaynor Tech 64 Kaynor Tech 28, Platt Tech 59
Ben Chapnick (Platt) 19:11.9 Daisy Solorazano (Platt) 17:22.8
Eastern Conn Conf  NFA 38, Griswold 58 St Bernard 55, Griswold 58
Tradelle Ward (Griswold) 16:02 Shelby Donahue (Griswold) 15:45
Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conf Danbury 39, Darien 79 Ridgefield 27, Wilton 72
Josh Kearns (Ridgefield) 16:04 Heather Stephens (Ridgefield) 14:32
North Central Conn Conf  Ellington 35, Tolland 73 Avon 69, Canton 77
Dave Macklem (Tolland) 16:00.32 Danielle Loughery (Suffield) 19:44.66
NorthWest Conference  East Catholic 61, Farmington 68 RHAM 55, Middleton 66
Andrew Tan (RockyHill) 17:16  Laura Lindsley (St Paul) 15:26
Naugatuck Valley League  Watertown 55, Wilby 73 Watertown 64, Wilby 74
Jason Pereira (Wilby) 16:29 Amie Schumacher (Holy Cross) 16:27
Southerrn Conn Conf  Amity 28, Xavier 46 Guilford 58, Mercy 88
Jay Koloseus (Guilford), 15:41 Jessica Keener (Mercy) 18:57
Shoreline Conference  Coginchaug 49; Old Lyme, 70 Coginchaug 37; Old Lyme, 38
Jake Corbett, (H-K) 16:43 Lilly Spratt, (Old Lyme) 17:16
SouthWest Conf  New Milford 32, Newtown 49 Newtown 38, Pomperaug 73
John Loeser (Weston) 15:52.53 Jeanne Theleen (Pomperaug) 16:10
 

 2004 XC Conference Champions

Conference Championships 2004 Boys Team Champion/Runner-up Girls Team Champion/Runner-up
& Individual Champion & Individual Champion
Berkshire League Championships Jon Taylor, Shepaug, 16:38 Christina Wells, Shepaug, 15:21
Thomaston 39 Shepaug 62 Litchfield 32 Nonnewaug 48
CCC East Championships Doug Ridyard, EOSmith, 17:05 South Windsor 29 E. O. Smith 41
E. O. Smith 28 South Windsor 44 Sarah Forzley, South Windsor, 19:34
CCC West Championships Jeremy Goldenberg Conard 16:54 Hall 27 Conard 52
Conard High School 16 Hall 50 Emma Perron, Conard, 19:02
CCC South Championships Bristol Central, 38 Newington, 42 Bristol Central, 37 Bristol Eastern, 41
Amit Patel, Newington, 16:39 Ellen Branicle, Newington, 20:16
CCC North Championships Manchester, 40 Southington, 59 Glastonbury 39 Simsbury 47
Phil Mitchell, Glastonbury, 15:42 Caitlin Cunningham, Simsbury, 18:23.13
COC Championship Lyman Memorial 39 East Hampton 60 Lyman Memorial 21 East Hampton 46
Phil Griffin, Lyman Memorial, 17:52.7 Kelly Sorrell, Lyman Memorial, 16:59.6
CVTC Championships ABBOTT TECH 28 PLATT TECH 61 KAYNOR TECH 32 WILCOX 71
Justin MacGregor PLATT TECH 17:01.9 Eunice Pabon KAYNOR TECH 15:42.3
ECC Championships NORWICH FREE ACAD 69 Ledyard 91 ST. BERNARD 64 FITCH 72
TRADELLE WARD GRISWOLD 15:52 BETH KOSTA FITCH 15:40
FCIAC Championships Staples 73, Ridgefield 84 Ridgefield 42 Wilton 89
James Wyper, Darien 16:15 Kerri Lyons, Wilton 14:50
NVL Championships Watertown 34, Naugatuck 55 Wilby 60, Torrington 81
Jason Pereira Wilby 16:39 Amie Schumacher Holy Cross 16:07
NCCC Championships Ellington 58, Canton 66 Tolland 35, Canton 68
Hunter Norte, Ellington 16:08 Melissa Hambley Canton 15:25
NW Conference Championships Northwest Catholic 54, East Catholic 74 RHAM 60, Farmington 65
Jeff Stenzel, Farmington 16:42 Lauren Dimitruck,Berlin 15:13
Shoreline Conference Championships Coginchaug Regional 50, Haddam-Killingworth 55 Lyme-Old Lyme 25, Coginchaug Regional 40
Ryan MacNeeley, Haddam-Killingworth 16:55 Hannah Littell, Lyme-Old Lyme 16:06
SCC Championships Guilford 48, Amity 64 Guilford 40, Amity 82
Jay Koloseus, Guilford 15:59 Sonia Haerizadeh, Amity 19:23
SWC Championships NEW MILFORD 21, NEWTOWN 61 NEWTOWN 67, New Milford 77
DAVE HUNT New Milford 16:02 KARA FISHER New Milford 15:51