CTC Vo-Tech East/Central District T&F Invitational  
                         Tuesday May 14, 2019 - AI Prince Tech - Hartford, CT
                             *   Overcast - Rain - 52 degree  *
                         Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                         
                  ****************  PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS *************     
  
                    GIrls - Team Scores
  ===============================================================================
    1) Ellis Tech                 127        2) Prince Tech               100   
    3) Windham tech                99        4) Norwich Tech               77   
    5) Grasso Tech                 19        6) Cheney Tech                 9   
    7) Vinal Tech High School       1                                           
 
                    Boys - Team Scores
===============================================================================
    1) Ellis Tech                 158        2) Prince Tech               114   
    3) Windham tech                86        4) Cheney Tech                64   
    5) Norwich Tech                62        6) Grasso Tech                33   
    
    
  ********************************    Results     ************************************************       
                                
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominick Santoro          SR Windham tech             11.77   1 
  2 Jaime Talbot              SR Ellis Tech               11.80   1 
  3 Angelo Alleano            FR Cheney Tech              11.88   2 
  4 Gavin Vegiard             JR Ellis Tech               12.02   1 
  5 Nathan Bastien            SO Norwich Tech             12.03   1 
  6 Khyair Rahman             SO Prince Tech              12.05   1 
  7 Lenix Ortiz               SO Ellis Tech               12.12   2 
  8 Allyn Thompson            SO Prince Tech              12.13   2 
  9 Alex Shaw                 SR Ellis Tech               12.24   2 
 10 Jazer Lockhart            SR Vinal Tech H             12.42   2 
 11 Michael Richards          SO Grasso Tech              12.47   3 
 12 Pedro Castillo-Santos     SR Norwich Tech             12.48   1 
 13 Colby Bodo                JR Ellis Tech               12.60   3 
 14 Jayshawn Figueroa         SO Cheney Tech              12.66   2 
 15 Danial Tejeda             FR Prince Tech              12.80   5 
 16 Jahmoy Brown              SO Cheney Tech              12.88   4 
 17 James Burton              SR Grasso Tech              12.96   5 
 18 Tyler Nadeau              FR Norwich Tech             13.00   4 
 19 Ryan Riffle               SO Norwich Tech             13.05   1 
 20 Joe Tristan               SO Ellis Tech               13.11   4 
 21 Kervin Rivera             FR Cheney Tech              13.14   4 
 22 Jarrett Nunes             SR Vinal Tech H             13.16   3 
 23 Zakary Jackson            SO Norwich Tech             13.36   3 
 24 Edward Rodriguez          FR Prince Tech              13.43   4 
 25 Matthew Bethea            FR Prince Tech              13.55   4 
 26 Theo Uznanski             FR Cheney Tech              13.61   4 
 27 Chase McGrath             SO Grasso Tech              13.62   4 
 28 Mason Starkel             FR Cheney Tech              13.88   5 
 29 Ben Purvins               FR Windham tech             14.45   5 
 30 Diego Ocasio              JR Grasso Tech              14.46   3 
 31 George Neely              FR Ellis Tech               14.90   5 
 32 Avery Carson              FR Prince Tech              15.41   5 
 33 Cameron Wischman          SO Grasso Tech              17.00   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kishawn Covington         JR Prince Tech              16.51  
  2 Bryan Letson              JR Ellis Tech               19.09  
  3 Andre Boone               FR Cheney Tech              20.71  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jorge Agosto              SR Windham tech             24.12   1 
  2 Anthony Toce              JR Windham tech             24.65   1 
  3 Allyn Thompson            SO Prince Tech              24.91   2 
  4 Alex Shaw                 SR Ellis Tech               24.94   1 
  5 Angelo Alleano            FR Cheney Tech              24.99   3 
  6 kaven lester              FR Prince Tech              25.06   2 
  7 Jazer Lockhart            SR Vinal Tech H             25.28   2 
  8 Eliezer Salpierto         SR Norwich Tech             25.49   3 
  9 Colby Bodo                JR Ellis Tech               25.58   3 
 10 Misha Fuhrman             JR Windham tech             25.63   2 
 11 Gavin Vegiard             JR Ellis Tech               25.69   1 
 12 Khyair Rahman             SO Prince Tech              25.71   2 
 13 Bernardo Barron           JR Ellis Tech               25.86   1 
 14 Michael Richards          SO Grasso Tech              25.95   3 
 15 Kervin Rivera             FR Cheney Tech              27.39   4 
 16 Tyler Nadeau              FR Norwich Tech             28.06   4 
 17 Zakary Jackson            SO Norwich Tech             28.26   4 
 18 Mason Starkel             FR Cheney Tech              28.33   5 
 19 Chase McGrath             SO Grasso Tech              28.58   4 
 20 Jahmoy Brown              SO Cheney Tech              28.68   3 
 21 Macin Grunberg            JR Windham tech             28.82   5 
 22 Ben Purvins               FR Windham tech             29.58   5 
 23 George Neely              FR Ellis Tech               32.94   5 
 24 Cameron Wischman          SO Grasso Tech              36.49   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jorge Agosto              SR Windham tech             53.88   1 
  2 Justin Graubaum           JR Windham tech             54.68   1 
  3 Bernardo Barron           JR Ellis Tech               54.92   1 
  4 kaven lester              FR Prince Tech              55.69   2 
  5 Jacob Moisonet            JR Prince Tech              56.49   1 
  6 Andrew Mazuraitis         SR Ellis Tech               56.80   2 
  7 Eliezer Salpierto         SR Norwich Tech             56.99   2 
  8 Jazer Lockhart            SR Vinal Tech H             58.61   2 
  9 Noah Pearson              JR Cheney Tech            1:02.30   2 
 10 Ben Srednicki             SO Grasso Tech            1:04.95   3 
 11 Joel Duah                 FR Cheney Tech            1:06.81   3 
 12 Ricardo Reyes-Aleluya     JR Windham tech           1:06.91   3 
 13 Kevon Morgan              SO Cheney Tech            1:07.71   3 
 14 Cameron Wischman          SO Grasso Tech            1:25.14   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kishawn Covington         JR Prince Tech              45.98   1 
  2 Kyle O Connor             JR Ellis Tech               47.45   1 
  3 Orin Dube                 FR Grasso Tech              51.06   1 
  4 Bryan Letson              JR Ellis Tech               51.97   1 
  5 Collin Lavoie             JR Ellis Tech               53.57   1 
  6 Diego Ocasio              JR Grasso Tech            1:03.42   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salvatore Lapira          JR Prince Tech            2:18.33  
  2 Sam Rebello               FR Ellis Tech             2:20.56  
  3 Logan LeBlanc             SR Ellis Tech             2:20.72  
  4 Matt Froehlich            SR Ellis Tech             2:21.56  
  5 Jacob Theriault           JR Windham tech           2:23.79  
  6 Everett LeBlanc           FR Ellis Tech             2:26.46  
  7 Adam Densman              SR Norwich Tech           2:37.81  
  8 Noah Pearson              JR Cheney Tech            2:38.24  
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salvatore Lapira          JR Prince Tech            5:16.55  
  2 James Burton              SR Grasso Tech            5:18.64  
  3 Jeremy Rivera             FR Prince Tech            5:34.31  
  4 Orin Dube                 FR Grasso Tech            5:42.66  
  5 Adam Densman              SR Norwich Tech           5:45.10  
  6 Jonathon Hoffman          FR Cheney Tech            5:52.01  
  7 Joe Blain                 SO Ellis Tech             5:58.40  
  8 Anthony Ives              FR Ellis Tech             6:02.28  
  9 Logan Hereth              FR Ellis Tech             6:05.35  
 10 Adrian Garcia-Vcente      SO Cheney Tech            6:21.47  
 
Event 8  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Reed                SO Ellis Tech            11:11.87  
  2 James Burton              SR Grasso Tech           12:13.94  
  3 Anthony Ives              FR Ellis Tech            13:51.93  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Windham tech  'A'                                     46.55  
     1) Jorge Agosto SR                 2) Anthony Toce JR                
     3) Misha Fuhrman JR                4) Dominick Santoro SR            
  2 Prince Tech  'A'                                      46.95  
     1) Khyair Rahman SO                2) Allyn Thompson SO              
     3) Kishawn Covington JR            4) Tonius Gedean JR               
  3 Ellis Tech  'A'                                       47.26  
     1) Gavin Vegiard JR                2) Bernardo Barron JR             
     3) Alex Shaw SR                    4) Jaime Talbot SR                
  4 Cheney Tech  'A'                                      50.08  
     1) Angelo Alleano FR               2) Xavier McCall FR               
     3) Caleb Benegyani JR              4) Jayshawn Figueroa SO           
  5 Grasso Tech  'A'                                      55.77  
     1) Chase McGrath SO                2)                                
     3) Diego Ocasio JR                 4) Cameron Wischman SO            
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Windham tech  'A'                                   3:44.73  
     1) Jorge Agosto SR                 2) Justin Graubaum JR             
     3) Misha Fuhrman JR                4) Anthony Toce JR                
  2 Prince Tech  'A'                                    3:45.57  
     1) Salvatore Lapira JR             2) Jacob Moisonet JR              
     3) kaven lester FR                 4) Allyn Thompson SO              
  3 Ellis Tech  'A'                                     3:53.35  
     1)                                 2) Andrew Mazuraitis SR           
     3) Bernardo Barron JR              4) Sam Rebello FR                 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellis Tech  'A'                                     9:27.45  
     1) Sam Rebello FR                  2) Jacob Reed SO                  
     3) Logan LeBlanc SR                4) Vinny Rebello SO               
      2:22.86 (2:22.86)  4:43.54 (2:20.69)  7:05.31 (2:21.77)  9:27.45 (2:22.15)
  2 Cheney Tech  'A'                                   10:56.91  
     1) Adrian Garcia-Vcente SO         2) Noah Pearson JR                
     3) Kevon Morgan SO                 4) Joel Duah FR                   
      2:39.85 (2:39.85)  5:36.30 (2:56.46)  8:22.67 (2:46.38) 10:56.91 (2:34.24)
 
 
 
                       Girls 100 Meters
                       
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grace Tiemann             SR Ellis Tech               13.48   1 
  2 Brianna Graham            SO Norwich Tech             13.78   1 
  3 Arianna Griffiths         SO Prince Tech              13.90   2 
  4 Meleeya Jones             SO Norwich Tech             14.27   1 
  5 Kellsey Gumbs             SR Norwich Tech             14.70   1 
  6 Ivy Agyemang              FR Cheney Tech              15.64   2 
  7 Caylisse Carrero          FR Vinal Tech H             16.02   2 
  8 Elizabeth Selmi           JR Vinal Tech H             16.10   2 
  9 Natalie MacCulloch        SO Grasso Tech              16.17   3 
 10 LaJoy Edwards             FR Cheney Tech              16.22   2 
 11 Maribelyz Agosto          FR Vinal Tech H             16.28   2 
 12 Ileaha Pulliam            FR Ellis Tech               16.39   1 
 12 Alica Hall                SO Windham tech             16.39   3 
 14 Yahnali Torres            FR Vinal Tech H             16.55   2 
 15 Bianca McKellar           FR Cheney Tech              16.83   3 
 16 Paola Aviles              FR Vinal Tech H             16.99   3 
 17 August Brown              JR Grasso Tech              17.41   3 
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jalissa Aguiar            JR Ellis Tech               19.44  
  2 Natalie MacCulloch        SO Grasso Tech              22.99  
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shanelee Walters          JR Prince Tech              28.09   1 
  2 Grace Tiemann             SR Ellis Tech               29.33   1 
  3 Arianna Griffiths         SO Prince Tech              30.05   1 
  4 Meleeya Jones             SO Norwich Tech             30.95   2 
  5 Ivy Agyemang              FR Cheney Tech              33.69   2 
  6 Caylisse Carrero          FR Vinal Tech H             34.35   2 
  7 LaJoy Edwards             FR Cheney Tech              34.89   3 
  8 Maribelyz Agosto          FR Vinal Tech H             35.89   3 
  9 Ally Major                JR Windham tech             36.60   2 
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Autumn Lovett             FR Norwich Tech           1:11.54   2 
  2 Kelis Gaston              FR Prince Tech            1:13.72   1 
  3 Jamyra Oglesby            SO Prince Tech            1:14.40   1 
  4 Arianna Griffiths         SO Prince Tech            1:18.60   2 
  5 Emilie DeMarco            JR Ellis Tech             1:19.25   1 
  6 Ileaha Pulliam            FR Ellis Tech             1:19.38   1 
  7 Syeare Thomas             SR Norwich Tech           1:21.32   2 
  8 Elizabeth Selmi           JR Vinal Tech H           1:27.34   2 
  9 Juliana Walker            FR Grasso Tech            1:35.81   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shanelee Walters          JR Prince Tech              54.93  
  2 Sofia Romeo               SO Windham tech             55.73  
  3 Natalie MacCulloch        SO Grasso Tech            1:06.67  
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelis Gaston              FR Prince Tech            2:53.01  
  2 Jessie Adams              SO Norwich Tech           3:06.16  
  3 Jalissa Aguiar            JR Ellis Tech             3:13.59  
  4 August Brown              JR Grasso Tech            3:18.45  
  5 Alina Torres              JR Windham tech           3:20.76  
 -- Ana Da Silva              JR Grasso Tech                DNF  
 
Event 27  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hailey McGuirl            FR Norwich Tech           6:23.16  
      1:30.02 (1:30.02)  3:09.55 (1:39.53)  4:52.86 (1:43.31)  6:23.16 (1:30.31)
  2 Skylar Egan               FR Ellis Tech             6:39.59  
      1:31.80 (1:31.80)  3:16.95 (1:45.16)  5:00.77 (1:43.82)  6:39.59 (1:38.82)
  3 Amber Cutler              SO Ellis Tech             6:56.12  
      1:30.91 (1:30.91)  3:15.06 (1:44.15)  5:05.58 (1:50.53)  6:56.12 (1:50.55)
  4 Milliealexis Sutherland   FR Cheney Tech            7:34.43  
      1:35.13 (1:35.13)  3:33.91 (1:58.78)  5:40.39 (2:06.48)  7:34.43 (1:54.04)
 
Event 28  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amber Cutler              SO Ellis Tech            15:44.88  
  2 Ella Chan                 FR Norwich Tech          16:35.11  
 
Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Windham tech  'A'                                     56.15  
     1) Natalina Gilbert SO             2) Claudia Koiva                  
     3) Dionna Roberts                  4) Sofia Romeo SO                 
 
Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Windham tech  'A'                                   5:07.95  
     1) Ryleigh Ansich SO               2) Julianna Bartlett SO           
     3) Natalina Gilbert SO             4) Caleighan Ansich FR            
  2 Ellis Tech  'A'                                     5:25.11  
     1) Ileaha Pulliam FR               2) Emilie DeMarco JR              
     3) Jalissa Aguiar JR               4) Amber Cutler SO                
 
Event 31  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norwich Tech  'A'                                  12:48.88  
     1) Alexandra Aguiar SR             2) Ella Chan FR                   
     3) Syeare Thomas SR                4) Jessie Adams SO                
      3:25.46 (3:25.46)  6:35.18 (3:09.72)  9:49.29 (3:14.12) 12:48.88 (2:59.59)
  2 Ellis Tech  'A'                                    12:59.23  
     1) Skylar Egan FR                  2) Isabella Fugazzi SR            
     3) Emilie DeMarco JR               4) Amber Cutler SO                
      3:19.14 (3:19.14)  6:46.12 (3:26.98)  9:57.30 (3:11.19) 12:59.23 (3:01.93)




******************           FIELD EVENT RESULTS       ***************************

 
                      Boys Discus Throw
                    
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Devin Fitzpatrick         SO Prince Tech             115-01  
      107-05  115-01  109-03            
  2 Nijzire VanAllen          SR Cheney Tech              89-09  
      86-08  89-09  85-09            
  3 Clayton Litchfield        SO Norwich Tech            J89-09  
      89-09  84-04               
  4 Everett LeBlanc           FR Ellis Tech               83-10  
      73-08  77-00  83-10           
  5 Logan LeBlanc             SR Ellis Tech               82-02  
      81-11  82-02              
  6 Alex Potochniak           JR Grasso Tech              81-10  
      70-06  81-10               
  7 Eric Rodriguez            FR Cheney Tech              79-03  
      73-05     79-03            
  8 Nic Thomasson             SR Ellis Tech               77-06  
      71-06  77-06               
  9 Caleb Benegyani           JR Cheney Tech              76-06  
      FOUL  69-11  76-06            
 10 Joe Barberi               JR Norwich Tech             76-03  
      70-07     76-03            
 11 Daniel LaRose             SR Cheney Tech              75-08  
      71-03  75-08 x             
 12 Dillon Hepton             SO Cheney Tech              74-06  
      65-10  74-06 x             
 13 Jacob Lawton              SO Norwich Tech             71-07  
      71-07    x             
 14 Nicholas Miller           JR Norwich Tech             67-04  
      67-04 x  x             
 15 Silven Scolaro            SO Norwich Tech             60-09  
      60-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Andrew Mazuraitis         SR Ellis Tech               58-01  
      FOUL  58-01 x             
 17 Jamier Cuesta             FR Grasso Tech              45-10  
      45-10 x  x             
 18 Oliver Jean-Joseph        FR Cheney Tech              45-00  
      45-00    x             
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devin Fitzpatrick         SO Prince Tech           41-06.00  
      38-05  39-04.50  41-06           
  2 Matt Fitzpatrick          SR Ellis Tech            39-05.50  
      35-03  39-05.50  37-02.50            
  3 Daniel LaRose             SR Cheney Tech           36-01.00  
      35-02.50  FOUL  36-01            
  4 Mathew Surprenant         SO Norwich Tech          36-00.00  
      34-00.50  36-00  34-02.50            
  5 Nicholas Miller           JR Norwich Tech          34-03.00  
      33-03  34-03  32-01.50            
  6 Nijzire VanAllen          SR Cheney Tech           32-02.50  
      32-02.50  31-08.50  30-10.50            
  7 Will Korineck             SR Norwich Tech          31-09.50  
      29-00.50  31-09.50  31-08            
  8 Joe Young                 FR Ellis Tech            30-00.00  
      29-01  28-08  30-00            
  9 Caleb Benegyani           JR Cheney Tech           28-07.00  
      28-07    x             
 10 Silven Scolaro            SO Norwich Tech          28-01.50  
      28-01.50                  
 11 Alex Potochniak           JR Grasso Tech           27-04.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  27-04.50            
 12 Clayton Litchfield        SO Norwich Tech          27-00.00  
      27-00 x  x             
 13 Jacob Lawton              SO Norwich Tech          26-03.00  
      26-03    x             
 14 Nic Thomasson             SR Ellis Tech            26-01.50  
      26-01.50                  
 15 Ethan Vergas              SR Vinal Tech H          25-00.50  
      25-00.50 x  x            
 16 Dillon Hepton             SO Cheney Tech           24-02.00  
      24-02 x  x             
 17 Eric Rodriguez            FR Cheney Tech           23-08.00  
      23-08 x  x             
 18 Evan Cusson               FR Cheney Tech           22-11.00  
      22-11 x  x             
 19 Michael Richards          SO Grasso Tech           20-11.50  
      20-11.50                  
 20 Jamier Cuesta             FR Grasso Tech           20-01.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  20-01            
 21 Oliver Jean-Joseph        FR Cheney Tech           19-10.00  
      19-10 x  x             
 22 George Neely              FR Ellis Tech            16-09.00  
      16-09 x  x             
 -- Jarrett Nunes             SR Vinal Tech H              FOUL  
      FOUL x  x             
 
Event 14  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Angelo Alleano            FR Cheney Tech           18-01.00  
      17-08  18-01  15-11            
  2 Jagger Petersen           JR Norwich Tech          18-00.00  
      16-09.50  18-00               
  3 Michael McCracken         SO Ellis Tech            17-00.00  
      16-04  17-00  16-05            
  4 Nathan Bastien            SO Norwich Tech          16-10.00  
      16-10  FOUL               
  5 Colby Bodo                JR Ellis Tech            16-04.00  
      16-00  15-09  16-04           
  6 Matt Fitzpatrick          SR Ellis Tech            16-02.00  
      16-02  15-06  15-04           
  7 Khyair Rahman             SO Prince Tech           15-09.00  
  7 Daniel Toce               FR Windham tech          15-09.00  
  9 Jahmoy Brown              SO Cheney Tech           15-02.00  
 10 Jayshawn Figueroa         SO Cheney Tech           15-01.00  
 11 Danial Tejeda             FR Prince Tech           15-00.00  
 12 Dillon Hepton             SO Cheney Tech           14-09.00  
 13 Misha Fuhrman             JR Windham tech          14-05.00  
 14 Edward Rodriguez          FR Prince Tech           13-07.00  
 15 Ben Purvins               FR Windham tech          13-06.00  
 
Event 15  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaime Talbot              SR Ellis Tech            37-09.00  
      37-09  31-09  37-09            
  2 Jagger Petersen           JR Norwich Tech          36-07.00  
      34-02  36-00  36-07           
  3 Danial Tejeda             FR Prince Tech           32-10.00  
      31-06  32-10 x             
  4 Allyn Thompson            SO Prince Tech           31-11.00  
      31-11  29-02 x             
  5 Matt Fitzpatrick          SR Ellis Tech            31-10.00  
      31-10    x             
  6 Ben Srednicki             SO Grasso Tech           27-03.00  
      27-03  26-06 x             
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jagger Petersen           JR Norwich Tech           5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jaime Talbot              SR Ellis Tech             5-04.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Owen Reinhart             FR Ellis Tech            J5-04.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kishawn Covington         JR Prince Tech            4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 17  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edgardo Cruz              SR Norwich Tech            114-10  
      114-10  100-00  FOUL            
  2 Caleb Benegyani           JR Cheney Tech             114-08  
      109-09  114-08               
  3 Pedro Castillo-Santos     SR Norwich Tech            105-07  
      91-06  85-06  105-07            
  4 Theo Uznanski             FR Cheney Tech             103-02  
      103-02  94-11  95-08            
  5 Alex Potochniak           JR Grasso Tech             101-11  
      101-11  97-00 x             
  6 Jacob Reed                SO Ellis Tech               99-10  
      81-10     99-10            
  7 Daniel LaRose             SR Cheney Tech              94-11  
      94-11    x             
  8 Jarrett Nunes             SR Vinal Tech H             93-02  
      88-06  92-09  93-02            
  9 Dillon Hepton             SO Cheney Tech              92-04  
      90-00  92-04 x             
 10 Chase McGrath             SO Grasso Tech              91-04  
      91-04     89-10            
 11 Mike Merrill              FR Ellis Tech               90-09  
         90-09               
 12 Ryan Riffle               SO Norwich Tech             86-11  
      79-09  86-11 x             
 13 Nick Kimball              FR Ellis Tech               69-00  
      69-00 x  x             
 14 Brady Tatro               FR Ellis Tech               68-05  
      68-05 x  x             
 15 Nijzire VanAllen          SR Cheney Tech              67-05  
      67-05                  
 16 Evan Cusson               FR Cheney Tech              62-00  
      62-00 x  x             
 
Event 18  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justin Graubaum           JR Windham tech           9-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-06 10-00 
      XXO    O    O  XXO     X 
  2 Misha Fuhrman             JR Windham tech           8-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXO   XO 
  3 Bryan Letson              JR Ellis Tech             7-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Matthew Bethea            FR Prince Tech            6-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 32  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Serena Johnson            SR Prince Tech             109-09  
      109-09  FOUL  FOUL           
  2 Brianna Macha             JR Windham tech             85-05  
      85-05  66-00               
  3 Helena Fugazzi            JR Ellis Tech               72-06  
      65-00  70-11  72-06            
  4 Madison Colon             SO Windham tech             69-01  
      57-09  66-01  69-01            
  5 Triniti Footman           FR Windham tech             46-05  
      46-05  FOUL               
  6 Juliana Walker            FR Grasso Tech              40-09  
      FOUL  40-09 x             
  7 Juliana Surdam            FR Cheney Tech              38-09  
      38-09 x  x             
  8 Milliealexis Sutherland   FR Cheney Tech              38-00  
      38-00 x  x             
  9 Erica Palmer              SO Norwich Tech             37-10  
      37-10    x             
 10 Bianca McKellar           FR Cheney Tech              31-10  
      31-10 x  x             
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Serena Johnson            SR Prince Tech           32-00.00  
      30-10.75  30-09  32-00           
  2 Brianna Macha             JR Windham tech          25-00.50  
      22-02  23-09.25  25-00.50           
  3 Helena Fugazzi            JR Ellis Tech            25-00.00  
      24-04.25  25-00  24-01            
  4 Madison Colon             SO Windham tech          22-06.50  
      18-06  22-03  22-06.50            
  5 Lindsey DiMarchi          FR Windham tech          19-06.00  
      19-06 x  x             
  6 Triniti Footman           FR Windham tech          18-06.25  
      18-06.25 x  x             
  7 Bianca McKellar           FR Cheney Tech           15-03.00  
      15-03 x  x             
  8 Erica Palmer              SO Norwich Tech          14-06.00  
      14-06 x  x             
 
Event 34  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shanelee Walters          JR Prince Tech           15-04.50  
      14-07  15-04.50  15-01           
  2 Grace Tiemann             SR Ellis Tech            14-03.00  
      14-00  14-03  13-09.75            
  3 Autumn Lovett             FR Norwich Tech          13-06.50  
      13-02  FOUL  13-06.50            
 -- Julianna Bartlett         SO Windham tech              FOUL  
      FOUL x  x             
 
Event 35  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shanelee Walters          JR Prince Tech           29-03.50  
      29-03.50  26-11  28-05.50           
 -- Julianna Bartlett         SO Windham tech              FOUL  
      FOUL x  x             
 
Event 36  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natalina Gilbert          SO Windham tech           4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Emilie DeMarco            JR Ellis Tech             4-02.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Grace Tiemann             SR Ellis Tech            J4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Autumn Lovett             FR Norwich Tech           4-00.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Jessie Adams              SO Norwich Tech           3-10.00  
     3-10 4-00 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 37  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Helena Fugazzi            JR Ellis Tech               74-00  
         74-00  59-04            
  2 Lea Dupont-Perriolat      SO Windham tech             72-02  
      72-02  69-10  63-08            
  3 Amber Cutler              SO Ellis Tech               67-02  
      61-06  67-02  64-08           
  4 Brianna Macha             JR Windham tech             64-03  
      60-00  64-03  62-00            
  5 LaJoy Edwards             FR Cheney Tech              48-10  
      48-10  47-11  48-04            
  6 Alexandra Aguiar          SR Norwich Tech             47-08  
      45-02  47-08  45-00            
  7 Ivy Agyemang              FR Cheney Tech              38-04  
      38-04 x  x             
  8 Juliana Walker            FR Grasso Tech              37-05  
      37-05 x  x             
  9 Juliana Surdam            FR Cheney Tech              35-00  
      35-00 x  x             
 10 Milliealexis Sutherland   FR Cheney Tech              33-09  
      33-09 x  x             
 11 Bianca McKellar           FR Cheney Tech              24-07  
      24-07 x  x             
 
Event 38  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sofia Romeo               SO Windham tech           6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
  2 Ally Major                JR Windham tech          J6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
       XO  XXX