Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2019 09:29 PM
             CIAC Class S Indoor T&F Championship Meet - 2/7/2019              
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class S: #  7.03  2/14/2017   Cassidy Palmer, Bloomfield                  
Min Standard: *  7.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Terry Miller              11 Bloomfield              6.91     * 7.16q  8 
  2 Andraya Yearwood          11 Cromwell                7.33     * 7.30q  6 
  3 Chelsea Mitchell          11 Canton                  7.31     * 7.38q  7 
  4 Brianna Westberry         11 Capital Prep            7.64     * 7.61q  1 
  5 D'Jior Delisser            9 Bloomfield              7.66     * 7.63q  1 
  5 Magnalen Camara           12 Amistad                 7.36     * 7.63q  5 
  7 Patricia Jurkowski        12 Seymour                 7.57     * 7.68q  3 
  8 Sheena Wolliston          12 Northwest Ca            7.71     * 7.70   5 
  9 Audrey Strmiska           11 Griswold                7.64     * 7.71   2 
 10 Kiana Woods               12 Northwest Ca            7.52     * 7.74   4 
 11 Mali Wilson                9 Metropolitan            7.75     * 7.78   6 
 12 Renita Edwards            12 Capital Prep            7.95     * 7.81   8 
 13 Jillian Murallo           10 Montville               7.85     * 7.84   1 
 14 Alexis Desiata            10 Hale Ray                7.68     * 7.85   3 
 15 Schyler Wyse              11 East Granby             7.78     * 7.87   7 
 16 Olivia Tibbatts           12 Shepaug Vall            7.70     * 7.88   4 
 16 Jahmiha Lindo             10 Bloomfield              7.78     * 7.88   6 
 18 Bella Christiana          12 Terryville              7.88     * 7.90   3 
 18 Julia Shirley             12 East Hampton            8.00     * 7.90   6 
 20 Arayah Thomas             11 Bloomfield              8.01       7.91   3 
 20 Santorini Mooving         12 Bloomfield              7.93       7.91   4 
 20 Olivia Suter              10 Somers                  7.82       7.91   2 
 20 Kamryn Gurnee-Mims        12 Griswold                7.77       7.91   8 
 24 Megan Wassick             10 Granby Memor            7.82       7.93   4 
 25 Annabelle Shanks          10 Litchfield              7.82       7.94   3 
 26 Juliet Brady              10 St. Bernard             7.81       7.95   5 
 27 Elizabeth Gallagher       10 Westbrook               7.93       7.97   5 
 28 Kayla Pollard             11 Morgan                  8.07       8.01   7 
 28 Suzana Imetovski          10 Seymour                 7.93       8.01   6 
 30 Asia Chapman              10 Sacred Heart            7.67       8.02   2 
 31 Ava Kriak                 10 East Catholi            8.02       8.03   1 
 32 Kate Wickenheisser         9 Oxford                  7.88       8.06   2 
 33 Brijae Doyley             10 University              7.77       8.09   8 
 33 Hanna Babek               10 Valley Regio            8.07       8.09   6 
 35 Kaylee Tackson            10 Tourtellotte            8.10       8.11   8 
 36 Nadia Becker              10 North Branfo            7.87       8.12   1 
 36 Amber Recine              12 Seymour                 8.01       8.12   2 
 38 Alasia Matthews           10 Griswold                8.03       8.13   2 
 38 Veronique Recile          11 Sacred Heart            7.94       8.13   7 
 40 Jessica Flanagan           9 Morgan                  8.08       8.14   8 
 41 Khiara Browdy             12 Trinity Acad            8.01       8.19   5 
 42 Jaida Long                12 Metropolitan            7.95       8.20   8 
 43 Lexi Ross                 10 Valley Regio            7.97       8.21   7 
 44 Nicole DiBenedetto        12 East Catholi            8.02       8.22   1 
 44 Leishan Clarke            11 Windham                 8.07       8.22   5 
 46 Carley Schmidt            10 Morgan                  8.01       8.24   4 
 47 Ariana Komanaj             9 Thomaston               8.13       8.25   7 
 48 Eduarda Colares           11 Immaculate              8.06       8.27   4 
 49 Jenell Gardner            11 Classical Ma            8.04       8.37   3 
 -- Ashley Sobin              12 Seymour                 8.14        DNS   6 
 -- Shante Brown              12 Bloomfield              7.75        DNS   7 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Class S: #  7.03  2/14/2017   Cassidy Palmer, Bloomfield                  
Min Standard: *  7.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Terry Miller              11 Bloomfield              7.16       7.03#  10   
  2 Chelsea Mitchell          11 Canton                  7.38       7.27*   8   
  3 Andraya Yearwood          11 Cromwell                7.30       7.33*   6   
  4 Brianna Westberry         11 Capital Prep            7.61       7.48*   4   
  5 D'Jior Delisser            9 Bloomfield              7.63       7.51*   2   
  6 Patricia Jurkowski        12 Seymour                 7.68       7.53*   1   
  7 Magnalen Camara           12 Amistad                 7.63       7.54* 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 39.81  2006        Stacey Ann Smith, Bloomfield                
Min Standard: * 47.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Terry Miller              11 Bloomfield             38.90      39.91*  8  10   
  2 Jillian Mars              12 Bloomfield             40.68      39.93*  8   8   
  3 Kate Carleson             11 Plainfield             41.89      42.30*  8   6   
  4 Shante Brown              12 Bloomfield             43.26      42.55*  8   4   
  5 Mali Wilson                9 Metropolitan           44.45      43.61*  6   2   
  6 A'Jah Canty                9 Metropolitan           44.30      43.80*  6   1   
  7 Schyler Wyse              11 East Granby            45.95      43.91*  4 
  8 Brianna Westberry         11 Capital Prep           42.77      44.01*  8 
  9 Magnalen Camara           12 Amistad                44.33      44.16*  6 
 10 Olivia Tibbatts           12 Shepaug Vall           44.05      44.24*  7 
 11 Jadyn Gibson              10 Bloomfield             43.67      44.33*  7 
 12 Elicia Colon              11 Bloomfield             44.39      44.37*  6 
 13 Sheena Wolliston          12 Northwest Ca           45.03      44.47*  5 
 14 Annabelle Shanks          10 Litchfield             45.22      44.54*  5 
 15 Ana Pavic                 12 North Branfo           44.68      44.65*  5 
 16 Julia Shirley             12 East Hampton           46.67      44.67*  2 
 17 Jahmiha Lindo             10 Bloomfield             43.92      44.75*  7 
 18 Alexis Desiata            10 Hale Ray               44.54      44.89*  6 
 19 Kayla Pollard             11 Morgan                 46.83      45.15*  1 
 20 Olivia Suter              10 Somers                 44.25      45.61*  7 
 21 Jamilia Linder            12 Montville              45.91      45.76*  4 
 22 Arayah Thomas             11 Bloomfield             46.84      45.77*  1 
 23 Mauricea Francis          10 Bloomfield             46.61      45.92*  3 
 24 Elizabeth Gallagher       10 Westbrook              46.01      46.00*  4 
 25 Renita Edwards            12 Capital Prep           46.63      46.02*  2 
 26 Clara Franzoni            10 Morgan                 46.76      46.05*  2 
 27 Isabella Newbury          11 Plainfield             44.17      46.25*  7 
 28 Madeline Climie           10 Coginchaug             47.23      46.39*  9 
 29 Taina Quinones            11 St. Bernard            46.28      46.51*  3 
 30 Eliesha Campbell          10 Bloomfield             45.92      47.10   4 
 31 Sarah Merchant            12 Griswold               46.09      47.32   3 
 32 Alanna Oller              12 Classical Ma           47.03      47.42   9 
 33 Anthonia Lokko            10 Amistad                46.32      47.45   3 
 34 Morgan Stewart            12 Lyman Memori           46.53      47.52   3 
 35 Madelyn Costello          10 Valley Regio           46.88      47.53   1 
 36 Julia Howley               9 Hale Ray               47.23      48.17   9 
 37 Veronica Bowles           11 Griswold               46.85      48.74   1 
 -- D'Jior Delisser            9 Bloomfield             45.56        DNS   4 
 -- Chelsea Mitchell          11 Canton                 42.74        DNS   8 
 -- Shenequa Campbell         12 Bloomfield             45.55        DNS   4 
 -- Santorini Mooving         12 Bloomfield             46.76        DNS   2 
 -- Brooke Shepard            12 Canton                 46.70        DNS   2 
 -- Maya Sutton-Hall          10 Canton                 45.28        DNS   5 
 -- Allison Cody              11 Old Saybrook           43.65        DNS   7 
 -- Elena Boyington           12 Haddam-Killi           46.89        DNS   1 
 -- Ashley Duncanson          11 Haddam-Killi           46.16        DNS   3 
 -- Beverly Okoronkwo         11 Sacred Heart           45.35        DNS   5 
 -- Jahlia Banton             12 Bloomfield             44.55        DNS   6 
 -- Kaylia Bailey             12 Canton                 45.21        DNS   5 
 -- Jaida Long                12 Metropolitan           46.73        DNS   2 
 -- Andraya Yearwood          11 Cromwell               41.98        SCR     
 -- Jordan Pare               11 Cromwell               46.30        SCR     
 -- Cara Jordan               12 Cromwell               43.33        SCR     
 -- Raquel Rosa               10 Holy Cross             43.40        SCR     
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 1:37.49  2/10/2018   Jillian Mars, Bloomfield                  
Min Standard: * 1:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jillian Mars              12 Bloomfield           1:36.79    1:39.51*  2  10   
  2 Jadyn Gibson              10 Bloomfield           1:44.25    1:45.12*  2   8   
  3 Marisa Shiland            11 Abbott Tech          1:47.87    1:46.39*  1   6   
  4 Jade Brennan              11 Woodland             1:45.35    1:46.88*  2   4   
  5 Maeve Balavender          11 Canton               1:50.02    1:48.14*  1   2   
  6 Alexis Delucia            11 Montville            1:49.30    1:51.42   1   1   
 -- Molly Coyle               11 Immaculate           1:42.92        DNS   2 
 -- A'Jah Canty                9 Metropolitan         1:47.27        DNS   2 
 -- Julia Callis              11 Haddam-Killi         1:47.83        DNS   2 
 -- Allison Cody              11 Old Saybrook         1:43.91        SCR     
 -- Grace Hanratty            11 Old Saybrook         1:38.49        SCR     
 -- Cara Jordan               12 Cromwell             1:41.57        SCR     
 -- Caitlin DellaRatta        12 Cromwell             1:47.26        SCR     
 -- Jessica Stratton          12 Old Saybrook         1:42.42        SCR     
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 2:55.10  2/12/2015   Jessica Drop, Coginchaug                  
Min Standard: * 3:30.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grace Hanratty            11 Old Saybrook         3:03.71    2:58.03*  2  10   
  2 Cassandra Carleson        11 Plainfield           3:06.96    3:02.99*  2   8   
  3 Jessica Stratton          12 Old Saybrook         3:06.17    3:08.14*  2   6   
  4 Jaden Young               10 Woodland             3:13.56    3:09.87*  2   4   
  5 Jenna French              12 Sacred Heart         3:17.58    3:16.64*  2   2   
  6 Elizabeth Bowman          10 Montville            3:20.33    3:17.69*  2   1   
  7 Chloe Poulos               9 Woodland             3:27.74    3:21.79*  1 
  8 Avery Bauman              12 Westbrook            3:24.63    3:22.54*  1 
  9 Sophia Duhig              11 St. Bernard          3:22.24    3:23.30*  2 
 10 Maura Murphy              12 Immaculate           3:20.56    3:27.33*  2 
 11 Briana Grecco             11 Thomaston            3:23.36    3:30.71   1 
 12 Olivia Dunnack             9 Lyman Memori         3:23.64    3:31.07   1 
 13 Emily Moran               12 Plainfield           3:28.80    3:31.10   1 
 14 Maya Pekarek              11 Seymour              3:30.11    3:37.38   1 
 15 Ella DiBernardo           11 Coginchaug           3:28.34    3:46.48   1 
 -- Alexis Delucia            11 Montville            3:24.02        DNS   1 
 -- Kayla Ondy                 9 Immaculate           3:13.96        DNS   2 
 -- Mady Whittaker            12 Montville            3:13.34        DNS   2 
 -- Marisa Shiland            11 Abbott Tech          3:27.55        DNS   1 
 -- Taylor Mascetta           12 Immaculate           3:07.16        DNS   2 
 -- Julia Callis              11 Haddam-Killi         3:23.94        DNS   1 
 -- Cara Jordan               12 Cromwell             3:13.72        DNS   2 
 -- Lauren D'Amico            11 Haddam-Killi         3:26.94        DNS   1 
 -- Emily Stratton            10 Old Saybrook         3:22.66        DNS   2 
 -- Tehra Givehand            12 Old Saybrook         3:25.05        DNS   1 
 -- Caitlin Wiley              9 Old Saybrook         3:23.00        DNS   1 
 -- Helena Winkler            12 Canton               3:19.30        DNS   2 
 -- Ailene Doherty            10 Immaculate           3:14.29        SCR     
 -- Maegan Desmarais          10 Thomaston            3:23.21        SCR     
 -- Katelyn Segreti           10 Immaculate           3:27.85        SCR     
 -- Fiona Crowley             11 East Catholi         3:22.83        SCR     
 -- Emily Sienna              12 Hale Ray             3:07.26        SCR     
 -- Serena Britner            10 St. Bernard          3:21.59        SCR     
 -- Julia Caputo              10 Canton               3:26.29        SCR     
 -- Kaitlyn Deforest           9 Terryville           3:25.14        SCR     
 -- Kylie Raymond             11 Somers               3:15.33        SCR     
 -- Brigid Kunka              11 St. Bernard          3:18.63        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 4:58.32  2/10/2012   Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic              
Min Standard: * 5:55.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor Mascetta           12 Immaculate           5:06.29    5:13.07*  2  10   
  2 Molly Coyle               11 Immaculate           5:17.56    5:18.12*  2   8   
  3 Ailene Doherty            10 Immaculate           5:21.75    5:19.09*  2   6   
  4 Emma Slavin               11 Woodland             5:36.03    5:25.37*  2   4   
  5 Liv DiStefano             11 East Hampton         5:36.93    5:26.48*  2   2   
  6 Cassidy Ngaopraseutsack    9 Derby                5:26.56    5:26.55*  2   1   
  7 Kayla Ondy                 9 Immaculate           5:28.91    5:29.44*  2 
  8 Brigid Kunka              11 St. Bernard          5:38.19    5:37.62*  2 
  9 Kaitlyn Deforest           9 Terryville           5:39.99    5:40.00*  2 
 10 Maegan Desmarais          10 Thomaston            5:44.88    5:44.60*  1 
 11 Serena Britner            10 St. Bernard          5:50.32    5:50.98*  1 
 12 Lauren D'Amico            11 Haddam-Killi         5:47.06    5:52.57*  1 
 13 Jenna French              12 Sacred Heart         5:31.10    5:52.86*  2 
 14 Meara Bodak               10 Haddam-Killi         5:47.59    5:54.12*  1 
 15 Lillian Turner             9 St. Bernard          5:50.64    5:55.68   1 
 16 Kiersten Sundell          10 Thomaston            5:55.15    5:56.01   1 
 17 Julia Sultini             11 Old Saybrook         5:54.51    5:57.63   1 
 -- Grace Hanratty            11 Old Saybrook         5:18.77        DNS   2 
 -- Tehra Givehand            12 Old Saybrook         5:52.94        DNS   1 
 -- Marisa Shiland            11 Abbott Tech          5:52.22        DNS   1 
 -- Caitlin Wiley              9 Old Saybrook         5:45.52        DNS   1 
 -- Jessica Stratton          12 Old Saybrook         5:23.94        DNS   2 
 -- Angela Saidman            12 Immaculate           5:19.70        DNS   2 
 -- Natalie Dudas             12 Immaculate           5:50.97        DNS   1 
 -- Emily Stratton            10 Old Saybrook         5:48.00        DNS   1 
 -- Maura Murphy              12 Immaculate           5:53.66        SCR     
 -- Emma Gallant              10 Canton               5:52.58        SCR     
 -- Helena Winkler            12 Canton               5:50.36        SCR     
 -- Kylie Raymond             11 Somers               5:19.29        SCR     
 -- Julia Caputo              10 Canton               5:44.24        SCR     
 -- Emily Sienna              12 Hale Ray             5:16.54        SCR     
 -- Christina Carboni         12 Immaculate           5:41.26        SCR     
 -- Katelyn Segreti           10 Immaculate           5:25.66        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class S: # 10:53.85  2008        Katie Matthews, Rocky Hill               
Min Standard: * 12:50.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Sienna              12 Hale Ray            11:26.62   11:09.85*  10   
  2 Kylie Raymond             11 Somers              11:04.23   11:28.47*   8   
  3 Katelyn Segreti           10 Immaculate          11:35.18   11:36.84*   6   
  4 Julia Caputo              10 Canton              12:04.31   11:47.05*   4   
  5 Natalie Dudas             12 Immaculate          12:03.22   12:08.87*   2   
  6 Caitlin Wiley              9 Old Saybrook        12:17.43   12:15.57*   1   
  7 Emma Slavin               11 Woodland            12:13.93   12:16.96* 
  8 Sabrina Hanock            11 Derby               12:16.56   12:21.79* 
  9 Liv DiStefano             11 East Hampton        12:42.78   12:21.80* 
 10 Chloe Poulos               9 Woodland            12:34.19   12:27.37* 
 11 Emma Gallant              10 Canton              12:27.82   12:27.99* 
 12 Jessica Casey             10 Lyman Memori        12:41.50   12:32.01* 
 13 Abigail Calame            10 Immaculate          12:37.90   12:54.73  
 14 Emma Drzewiecki           12 Cromwell            12:48.39   12:57.44  
 -- Kayla Ondy                 9 Immaculate          11:50.02        DNS  
 -- Cassidy Ngaopraseutsack    9 Derby               12:00.51        DNS  
 -- Ailene Doherty            10 Immaculate          11:47.77        DNS  
 -- Taylor Mascetta           12 Immaculate          11:28.32        DNS  
 -- Molly Coyle               11 Immaculate          11:43.35        DNS  
 -- Helena Winkler            12 Canton              12:45.46        DNS  
 -- Tehra Givehand            12 Old Saybrook        12:29.04        DNS  
 -- Maegan Desmarais          10 Thomaston           12:40.74        DNS  
 -- Jaden Young               10 Woodland            12:16.68        DNS  
 -- Maura Murphy              12 Immaculate          12:47.56        SCR  
 -- Brigid Kunka              11 St. Bernard         12:09.44        SCR  
 -- Serena Britner            10 St. Bernard         12:36.90        SCR  
 -- Christina Carboni         12 Immaculate          12:13.19        SCR  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class S: #  8.22  2005        Natasha Harvey, Career-New Haven            
Min Standard: * 10.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sophie Kisner             11 East Catholi            9.45     * 9.26q  3 
  2 Patricia Jurkowski        12 Seymour                 8.97     * 9.34q  4 
  3 Cate Coppes               11 Old Saybrook            9.32     * 9.39q  1 
  4 Madeline Archangelo       12 Canton                  9.37     * 9.41q  1 
  5 Lauren Ross               12 Montville               9.14     * 9.50q  3 
  6 Elicia Colon              11 Bloomfield              9.27     * 9.60q  2 
  7 Lauren Roy                10 Granby Memor            9.60     * 9.72q  4 
  8 Johniece Jones             9 Bloomfield              9.81     * 9.89   4 
  9 Ava Poore                 10 Griswold               10.08    * 10.03   3 
 10 Avery Nosal                9 Old Saybrook            9.88    * 10.06   2 
 11 Carolyn Cumello           11 Coginchaug             10.07    * 10.11   2 
 12 Olivia McCray             12 Morgan                  9.83    * 10.14   3 
 13 Leanne Sepanek            10 Oxford                  9.91    * 10.15   1 
 14 Ashley Benham             12 Portland               10.13    * 10.19   4 
 15 Sydney Church             12 Morgan                  9.95      10.24   1 
 16 Faith Rousseau            11 Seymour                10.14      10.36   4 
 17 Megan McDaniel            11 East Hampton           10.28      10.44   1 
 18 Emma Rousseau              9 Seymour                10.36      10.45   2 
 19 Olivia Suter              10 Somers                 10.22      10.61   2 
 20 Meredith Brown            12 Griswold               10.18      10.65   3 
 21 Marissa Kallenbach        12 Stafford               10.35      11.08   1 
 -- Autumn Coady              12 Haddam-Killi            9.38         FS   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Class S: #  8.22  2005        Natasha Harvey, Career-New Haven            
Min Standard: * 10.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Patricia Jurkowski        12 Seymour                 9.34       8.86*  10   
  2 Sophie Kisner             11 East Catholi            9.26       9.11*   8   
  3 Madeline Archangelo       12 Canton                  9.41       9.19*   6   
  4 Lauren Ross               12 Montville               9.50       9.29*   4   
  5 Cate Coppes               11 Old Saybrook            9.39       9.37*   2   
  6 Elicia Colon              11 Bloomfield              9.60       9.66*   1   
  7 Lauren Roy                10 Granby Memor            9.72       9.87* 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 1:44.25  2/14/2017   Bloomfield, Bloomfield                    
                         Z James, C Brown, A Mills, C Palmer               
Min Standard: * 2:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        1:45.17    1:48.93*  5  10   
     1) Jahmiha Lindo 10                2) Shante Brown 12                
     3) Elicia Colon 11                 4) Jahlia Banton 12               
     5) Shenequa Campbell 12            6) Santorini Mooving 12           
  2 Plainfield                                        1:51.42    1:52.05*  5   8   
     1) Isabella Newbury 11             2) Emily Moran 12                 
     3) Cassandra Carleson 11           4) Kate Carleson 11               
  3 Cromwell                                          1:52.04    1:52.39*  5   6   
     1) Andraya Yearwood 11             2) Melissa Woodcock 11            
     3) Kaitlin Lewkowicz 11            4) Jordan Pare 11                 
     5) Caitlin DellaRatta 12           6) Cara Jordan 12                 
     7) Taylor Santos 10                8)                                
  4 Griswold                                          1:52.86    1:52.74*  5   4   
     1) Kamryn Gurnee-Mims 12           2) Sarah Merchant 12              
     3) Ava Poore 10                    4) Audrey Strmiska 11             
     5) Veronica Bowles 11              6) Meredith Brown 12              
     7) Alasia Matthews 10              8)                                
  5 Morgan                                            1:53.20    1:53.39*  5   2   
     1) Alyssa LeMay 12                 2) Jessica Flanagan 9             
     3) Carley Schmidt 10               4) Madison Corgan 10              
     5) Clara Franzoni 10               6) Kayla Pollard 11               
  6 Metropolitan LC                                   1:53.60    1:53.69*  4   1   
     1) Jaida Long 12                   2) Mali Wilson 9                  
     3) Rachel Gordon-Robinson 11       4) A'Jah Canty 9                  
  7 North Branford                                    1:53.55    1:53.98*  4 
     1) Mackenzie Glenn 11              2) Nadia Becker 10                
     3) Onna Gott 10                    4) Ana Pavic 12                   
  8 Capital Prep                                      1:56.75    1:54.36*  3 
     1) Diamond Marshall 9              2) Brianna Westberry 11           
     3) Gemya Mickens 12                4) Daigionaye Edwards 12          
  9 Haddam-Killingworth                               1:56.16    1:55.13*  4 
     1) Elena Boyington 12              2) Autumn Coady 12                
     3) Ly-Linh Criscuolo 9             4) Ashley Duncanson 11            
 10 East Catholic                                     1:56.50    1:55.30*  3 
     1) Rebecca Villanueva 12           2) Ava Kriak 10                   
     3) Sophia Malenfant 12             4) Sophie Kisner 11               
 11 Granby Memorial                                   1:55.58    1:55.46*  4 
     1) Naviah Barrow 11                2) Maria Nolan 11                 
     3) Jocelyn Roman 11                4) Megan Wassick 10               
 12 Amistad                                           1:59.15    1:57.09*  1 
     1) Venique Irving 9                2) Anthonia Lokko 10              
     3) Ta'Aliya Jones 11               4) Magnalen Camara 12             
 13 St. Bernard                                       1:59.01    1:58.05*  1 
     1) Rachel Kunka 10                 2) Victoria Hannaford 11          
     3) Taina Quinones 11               4) Juliet Brady 10                
 14 Stafford                                          1:57.97    1:58.35*  2 
     1) Erin Duffy 12                   2) Marissa Kallenbach 12          
     3) Alex Sierra 11                  4) Lynesay Maloney 12             
 15 Coginchaug                                        1:56.85    1:58.39*  3 
     1) Lyndsey Taylor 12               2) Madeline Climie 10             
     3) Alison Durand 12                4) Noelle Sorenson 10             
 16 Valley Regional                                   1:57.54    1:58.55*  3 
     1) Hanna Babek 10                  2) Lexi Ross 10                   
     3) Audrey Lenda 10                 4) Leah Bargnesi 10               
 17 Seymour                                           1:57.98    1:58.63*  2 
     1) Ashley Sobin 12                 2) Amber Recine 12                
     3) Kaitlyn Sobin 10                4) Suzana Imetovski 10            
 18 Thomaston                                         1:58.97    1:58.76*  2 
     1) Ariana Komanaj 9                2) Madison McCarthy 12            
     3) Mackenzie DiDonato 9            4) Bianca Knox 12                 
 19 Lyman Memorial                                    1:57.16    1:58.81*  3 
     1) Helen Blakeslee 9               2) Olivia Dunnack 9               
     3) Kristen Goodrich 9              4) Morgan Stewart 12              
 20 Old Lyme                                          1:57.86    1:59.86*  2 
     1) Jacqueline Barry 12             2) Bianca DaSilva 10              
     3) Paige Kolesnik 10               4) Samantha Owen 11               
 21 Montville                                         1:55.82    2:00.25   4 
     1) MacKenzie Clark 11              2) Jillian Murallo 10             
     3) Alexis Meehan 10                4) Jamilia Linder 12              
 22 University                                        1:58.64    2:01.15   2 
     1) DeAndra Crosswell 11            2) Rochelle Durham 12             
     3) Kaylie N. Neal 11               4) Mercy Olayiwola 12             
 23 Woodland                                          1:59.17    2:01.36   1 
     1) Stephanie Poynton 12            2) Alanna Drmic 12                
     3) Karly Laliberte 12              4) Erica Poehailos 10             
 24 Old Saybrook                                      1:56.91    2:02.75   3 
     1) Avery Nosal 9                   2) Mackenzie Kaap 9               
     3) Ashlyn Korpak 9                 4) Isabella LaMotte 9             
 -- Sacred Heart                                      1:53.97         DQ   4  Lane violation
     1) Elysa Lopez 12                  2) Asia Chapman 10                
     3) Veronique Recile 11             4) Beverly Okoronkwo 11           
 -- Canton                                            1:49.33         DQ   5  Zone violation
     1) Kaylia Bailey 12                2) Maya Sutton-Hall 10            
     3) Brooke Shepard 12               4) Chelsea Mitchell 11            
 -- Classical Magnet                                  1:59.00        DNS   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 4:05.20  2/10/2012   Bloomfield, Bloomfield                    
                         K Stewart, A Jones, V Whittingham, A Red          
Min Standard: * 4:38.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        4:01.18    4:04.73#  3  10   
     1) Shante Brown 12                 2) Terry Miller 11                
     3) Jahlia Banton 12                4) Jillian Mars 12                
     5) Jadyn Gibson 10                 6) Shenequa Campbell 12           
  2 Plainfield                                        4:14.24    4:09.54*  3   8   
     1) Isabella Newbury 11             2) Emily Moran 12                 
     3) Cassandra Carleson 11           4) Kate Carleson 11               
  3 Montville                                         4:19.59    4:14.16*  3   6   
     1) Katelin Price 12                2) Michaela MacCracken 12         
     3) Alexandria Peck 11              4) Mady Whittaker 12              
     5) Elizabeth Bowman 10             6) Jamilia Linder 12              
     7) Alexis Delucia 11               8)                                
  4 Cromwell                                          4:18.27    4:18.69*  3   4   
     1) Taylor Santos 10                2) Caitlin DellaRatta 12          
     3) Jordan Pare 11                  4) Cara Jordan 12                 
  5 East Catholic                                     4:29.17    4:26.37*  2   2   
     1) Rebecca Villanueva 12           2) Fiona Crowley 11               
     3) Laurel Woods 10                 4) Sophie Kisner 11               
  6 Old Saybrook                                      4:18.80    4:28.07*  3   1   
     1) Grace Hanratty 11               2) Jessica Stratton 12            
     3) Anna Brodeur 9                  4) Allison Cody 11                
  7 Immaculate                                        4:29.93    4:28.64*  2 
     1) Madison Flamme 11               2) Maura Murphy 12                
     3) Eduarda Colares 11              4) Ailene Doherty 10              
  8 Thomaston                                         4:32.20    4:29.82*  2 
     1) Abby Blasko 10                  2) Madison McCarthy 12            
     3) Bianca Knox 12                  4) Briana Grecco 11               
  9 Canton                                            4:27.16    4:32.58*  3 
     1) Kaylia Bailey 12                2) Maya Sutton-Hall 10            
     3) Brooke Shepard 12               4) Madeline Archangelo 12         
 10 Morgan                                            4:34.64    4:34.10*  1 
     1) Erin Lindsay 12                 2) Isabella Ranaudo 12            
     3) Colleen Edwards 10              4) Madison Corgan 10              
     5) Jessica Flanagan 9              6) Clara Franzoni 10              
     7) Maura Kelly 11                  8) Carley Schmidt 10              
 11 North Branford                                    4:31.54    4:34.48*  2 
     1) Nadia Becker 10                 2) Mackenzie Glenn 11             
     3) Ana Pavic 12                    4) Gillian Penna 12               
 12 Woodland                                          4:31.22    4:34.92*  2 
     1) Erica Poehailos 10              2) Kimberly Poulos 9              
     3) Karly Laliberte 12              4) Jade Brennan 11                
 13 Coginchaug                                        4:33.45    4:39.02   1 
     1) Lyndsey Taylor 12               2) Madeline Climie 10             
     3) Alison Durand 12                4) Noelle Sorenson 10             
 -- Haddam-Killingworth                               4:32.86        DNS   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Class S: #  9:34.99  2/12/2015   Coginchaug, Coginchaug                   
                          B Thayer, A Alsup, S Drop, J Drop                 
Min Standard: * 11:00.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Immaculate                                        9:40.63    9:37.28*  10   
     1) Kayla Ondy 9                    2) Ailene Doherty 10              
     3) Molly Coyle 11                  4) Taylor Mascetta 12             
     5) Abigail Calame 10               6) Natalie Dudas 12               
     7) Maura Murphy 12                 8) Katelyn Segreti 10             
  2 Old Saybrook                                     10:08.26   10:13.18*   8   
     1) Allison Cody 11                 2) Caitlin Wiley 9                
     3) Tehra Givehand 12               4) Emily Stratton 10              
     5) Julia Sultini 11                6) Libby Stuart 9                 
     7) Lilly Sigersmith 9              8) Molly Nygard 9                 
  3 St. Bernard                                      10:39.29   10:30.62*   6   
     1) Sophia Duhig 11                 2) Lillian Turner 9               
     3) Serena Britner 10               4) Brigid Kunka 11                
     5) Meghan Bergeron 12              6) Olivia Busher 9                
     7) Grace Reilly 11                 8) Adrianna Graul 9               
  4 Thomaston                                        10:54.93   10:38.23*   4   
     1) Abby Blasko 10                  2) Kiersten Sundell 10            
     3) Maegan Desmarais 10             4) Briana Grecco 11               
     5) Alexis Theriault 12             6) Marina Dauti 12                
     7) Alexa Kowalski 11               8)                                
  5 Haddam-Killingworth                              10:42.12   10:40.14*   2   
     1) Lauren D'Amico 11               2) Julia Callis 11                
     3) Hailey Cassidy 12               4) Brianna Minervino 9            
     5) Ashley Duncanson 11             6) Meara Bodak 10                 
  6 Canton                                           10:46.74   10:45.26*   1   
     1) Emma Gallant 10                 2) Julia Caputo 10                
     3) Maeve Balavender 11             4) Helena Winkler 12              
     5) MacKenzie Archangelo 10         6) Margaret Babbitt 11            
     7) Molly Gibbons 11                8) Lila Hunt 12                   
  7 Montville                                        10:31.73   11:33.20  
     1) Bridget Beal 9                  2) Abigail Rasmussen 11           
     3) Maddie Gould 10                 4) Emma Giurleo 12                
  8 Hale Ray                                         10:50.99   11:38.36  
     1) Alexis Behilo 12                2) Juliana Cazassa 9              
     3) Jackie Parker 10                4) Sally Riley 9                  
  9 Bloomfield                                       10:26.85   12:27.90  
     1) Shanika Johnson 11              2) Aalyahna Washington 10         
     3) Chassity Pagan 11               4) Yeraliz Salgado-Luciano 10     
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 4:15.65  2/10/2011   Capital Prep, Capital Prep                
                         Q Douglas, D Tindle, S Samuels, B Simpson         
Min Standard: * 4:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cromwell                                          4:20.26    4:20.13*  3  10   
     1) Andraya Yearwood 11             2) Jordan Pare 11                 
     3) Caitlin DellaRatta 12           4) Cara Jordan 12                 
     5) Allison Arling 11               6) Kaitlin Lewkowicz 11           
     7) Taylor Santos 10                8) Melissa Woodcock 11            
  2 Old Saybrook                                      4:20.30    4:23.18*  3   8   
     1) Dylan Adams 10                  2) Autumn Szucs 11                
     3) Allison Cody 11                 4) Jessica Stratton 12            
     5) Anna Brodeur 9                  6) Tehra Givehand 12              
     7) Grace Hanratty 11               8) Emily Stratton 10              
  3 Montville                                         4:34.30    4:25.68*  3   6   
     1) Katelin Price 12                2) Michaela MacCracken 12         
     3) Alexandria Peck 11              4) Mady Whittaker 12              
     5) Elizabeth Bowman 10             6) MacKenzie Clark 11             
     7) Alexis Delucia 11               8) Jillian Murallo 10             
  4 Sacred Heart                                      4:34.63    4:33.91*  3   4   
     1) Asia Chapman 10                 2) Veronique Recile 11            
     3) Beverly Okoronkwo 11            4) Jenna French 12                
     5) Victoria Creaven 10             6)                                
  5 Bloomfield                                        4:20.66    4:35.10*  3   2   
     1) Santorini Mooving 12            2) D'Jior Delisser 9              
     3) Jahlia Banton 12                4) Alicia Whyte 11                
     5) Eliesha Campbell 10             6) Nikeya Registe 9               
     7) Jania Sutherland 10             8) Arayah Thomas 11               
  6 Canton                                            4:43.75    4:41.65*  2   1   
     1) Kaylia Bailey 12                2) Maya Sutton-Hall 10            
     3) Brooke Shepard 12               4) Helena Winkler 12              
     5) MacKenzie Archangelo 10         6) Maeve Balavender 11            
     7) Julia Caputo 10                 8) Lila Hunt 12                   
  7 Haddam-Killingworth                               4:34.16    4:44.59*  3 
     1) Elena Boyington 12              2) Ly-Linh Criscuolo 9            
     3) Ashley Duncanson 11             4) Hailey Cassidy 12              
     5) Meara Bodak 10                  6) Julia Callis 11                
     7) Mai-Ly Criscuolo 10             8) Brianna Minervino 9            
  8 Morgan                                            4:47.57    4:48.64*  1 
     1) Alyssa LeMay 12                 2) Carley Schmidt 10              
     3) Clara Franzoni 10               4) Maura Kelly 11                 
  9 Lyman Memorial                                    4:44.92    4:55.00   1 
     1) Kristen Goodrich 9              2) Morgan Stewart 12              
     3) Olivia Dunnack 9                4) Helen Blakeslee 9              
 10 Woodland                                          4:36.73    4:55.82   2 
     1) Erica Poehailos 10              2) Kimberly Poulos 9              
     3) Jade Brennan 11                 4) Jillian Brotherton 11          
 11 Hale Ray                                          4:47.16    5:08.19   1 
     1) Alexis Behilo 12                2) Juliana Cazassa 9              
     3) Jackie Parker 10                4) Sally Riley 9                  
 12 Thomaston                                         4:44.42    5:13.44   2 
     1) Olivia Pawlik 11                2) Vlera Kutllovci 10             
     3) Mackenzie DiDonato 9            4) Alexis Theriault 12            
     5) Ariana Komanaj 9                6) Hannah Laone 10                
     7) Bianca Knox 12                  8) Riley Villone 9                
 -- Immaculate                                        4:39.51        DNS   2 
 -- Plainfield                                        4:18.17        SCR     
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
     Class S: #  5-08  1996        Andrea Clarke, NW Catholic                  
Min Standard: *  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olivia Lombardi           10 Oxford               5-00.00    5-00.00*  10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Rachel Vigorita           12 Old Saybrook         5-00.00    4-10.00*   8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Lauren Ross               12 Montville            4-10.00    4-08.00*   4   
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  3 Madeline Archangelo       12 Canton               5-02.00    4-08.00*   4   
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  3 Nicole DiBenedetto        12 East Catholi         4-10.00    4-08.00*   4   
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  6 Anna Brodeur               9 Old Saybrook         4-08.00   J4-08.00*   0.25
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Faith Rousseau            11 Seymour              5-00.00   J4-08.00*   0.25
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Emma Rousseau              9 Seymour              4-10.00   J4-08.00*   0.25
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Madelyn Costello          10 Valley Regio         4-08.00   J4-08.00*   0.25
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Lauren Roy                10 Granby Memor         4-08.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Madaline Bouffard-MacIve  11 Sacred Heart         4-10.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Tionna Richardson         10 Classical Ma         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- D'Jior Delisser            9 Bloomfield           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Erin Duffy                12 Stafford             4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jania Sutherland          10 Bloomfield           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Johniece Jones             9 Bloomfield           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Hope Geise                11 St. Bernard          4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Imani Robinson            11 University           4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Cate Coppes               11 Old Saybrook         4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Melissa Woodcock          11 Cromwell             4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Cheyenne Zvingilas        11 Griswold             4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Damani Reynolds           10 Bloomfield           4-08.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Class S: # 12-07  2/14/2013   Emily Savage, Weston                        
Min Standard: *  7-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cate Coppes               11 Old Saybrook         9-06.00   11-00.00*  10   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-06 11-00 11-03 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  2 Carolyn Cumello           11 Coginchaug           9-06.00    9-06.00*   8   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-06 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XXX 
  3 Coralin McDaniel          12 East Hampton         9-00.00    9-00.00*   6   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Hannah Sumby              10 Old Saybrook         7-06.00    7-06.00*   4   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Alicia Whyte              11 Bloomfield           7-06.00   J7-06.00*   2   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Evelyn Brooke             10 Granby Memor         7-06.00   J7-06.00*   1   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Hailey Bernier            11 Woodland             8-00.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
     Class S: # 19-03.25  2006        Ashely Carbray, Bloomfield               
Min Standard: *    14-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Mitchell          11 Canton              18-08.00   17-08.50*  10   
      16-05  16-08  FOUL  15-07.50  16-07.50  17-08.50
  2 Lauren Roy                10 Granby Memor        17-03.25   16-07.00*   8   
      16-05.25  16-07  15-07.25  16-01.75  16-02  15-10
  3 Mackenzie Glenn           11 North Branfo        16-05.00   16-04.75*   6   
      15-02  15-06.25  FOUL  15-10  16-04.75  14-09.25
  4 Shenequa Campbell         12 Bloomfield          18-01.00   15-07.50*   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  15-05.25  15-07.50  15-01.25  15-06.25
  5 Melissa Woodcock          11 Cromwell            16-04.50   15-06.00*   2   
      15-02.50  15-03.75  FOUL  14-10.75  FOUL  15-06
  6 Lauren Ross               12 Montville           16-03.25   15-04.25*   1   
      15-02.75  14-05.25  15-04.25  15-00.50  14-09  14-07.50
  7 Olivia Lombardi           10 Oxford              15-04.75   15-03.75* 
      15-03.75  15-03.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL   
  8 Megan McDaniel            11 East Hampton        15-05.00   15-03.25* 
      14-11  14-11.75  15-03.25         
  9 Hannah Sumby              10 Old Saybrook        15-04.50  J15-03.25* 
      13-09.75  14-05.25  15-03.25         
 10 Megan Wassick             10 Granby Memor        16-06.75   15-02.25* 
      14-07  14-07.25  15-02.25         
 11 Alyssa LeMay              12 Morgan              16-06.75   14-11.75* 
      14-11.75  13-08  FOUL         
 12 Kamryn Gurnee-Mims        12 Griswold            15-03.50   14-08.75* 
      14-08.75  FOUL  13-07         
 13 Stephanie Poynton         12 Woodland            15-06.00   14-08.00* 
      14-08  13-05  13-07.50         
 14 Julia Callis              11 Haddam-Killi        16-00.25   14-07.75* 
      14-07.75  13-02  13-05.50         
 15 Audrey Strmiska           11 Griswold            16-01.50   14-07.50* 
      FOUL  14-07.50  FOUL         
 16 Kiana Woods               12 Northwest Ca        14-07.25   14-06.50* 
      14-06.50  14-05.50  14-02.25         
 17 Emma King                 10 Valley Regio        14-08.50   14-04.50  
      14-04.50  14-01.50  13-10.75         
 18 MacKenzie Clark           11 Montville           14-11.50   14-02.00  
      14-02  13-11.75  13-06.50         
 19 Audrey Lenda              10 Valley Regio        14-09.75   14-01.00  
      14-01  FOUL  14-01         
 20 Kristen Goodrich           9 Lyman Memori        14-08.50   13-11.25  
      13-11.25  13-11  13-10.75         
 21 Emily Tarko               11 Windsor Lock        14-07.00   13-04.50  
      FOUL  13-00  13-04.50         
 22 Veronica Bowles           11 Griswold            14-07.75   13-03.00  
      FOUL  13-03  12-11.50         
 23 Rachel Vigorita           12 Old Saybrook        14-09.75   12-11.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  12-11.50         
 -- Jocelyn Roman             11 Granby Memor        14-10.25       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Tionna Richardson         10 Classical Ma        15-08.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Nikeya Registe             9 Bloomfield          15-05.00        DNS  
 -- Caitlin DellaRatta        12 Cromwell            15-03.00        DNS  
 -- Damani Reynolds           10 Bloomfield          15-03.00        DNS  
 -- Jordan Pare               11 Cromwell            15-08.00        DNS  
 -- Imani Robinson            11 University          14-07.00        DNS  
 -- Madeline Archangelo       12 Canton              15-08.00        DNS  
 -- Jahlia Banton             12 Bloomfield          14-11.75        DNS  
 -- Kaitlin Lewkowicz         11 Cromwell            14-11.50        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
     Class S: # 43-00.50  2/14/2017   Brittany Jones, Bloomfield               
Min Standard: *    28-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alliyah Boothe            11 Bloomfield          40-01.00   43-11.00#  10   
      42-02.50  43-11  42-05.50  39-06  39-07.50  FOUL
  2 Payge Boyd                12 Classical Ma        38-02.50   38-05.50*   8   
      35-00.50  FOUL  36-06.25  38-05.50  35-08.25  37-07.50
  3 Otisha Williams           11 Bloomfield          35-10.00   35-11.50*   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  32-07.75  35-11.50  33-03.50  35-06.50
  4 Jasmine michie            11 Woodland            36-02.50   35-06.50*   4   
      34-08.50  33-11  34-00  34-10.50  32-10.50  35-06.50
  5 Tristian Haugabook        10 Granby Memor        31-08.00   32-07.25*   2   
      32-03.75  32-06.50  30-10  29-03  32-07.25  31-05.75
  6 Faith Rousseau            11 Seymour             31-06.00   31-06.50*   1   
      29-09.50  31-06.50  28-01.75  26-11.50  29-06  29-01
  7 Daigionaye Edwards        12 Capital Prep        30-00.00   31-01.75* 
      29-10  30-06  31-00  FOUL  FOUL  31-01.75
  8 Elizabeth Mariol          11 Old Saybrook        29-00.50   31-00.00* 
      29-05.25  31-00  30-09.25  30-02.25  28-10.50  30-06.50
  9 Niah Mesidor              11 Oxford              29-10.00   30-09.25* 
      30-09.25  28-11.25  29-02.75         
 10 Frances Flores            11 University          31-05.00   30-01.50* 
      28-04.50  28-07.25  30-01.50         
 11 Kaelin Waldron             9 Griswold            32-09.00   30-00.50* 
      30-00.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Alicia Red                 9 Bloomfield          29-07.50   29-11.00* 
      28-11.25  29-05  29-11         
 13 Jennifer Alarcon          11 Montville           30-08.00   29-09.50* 
      26-05.50  29-01.75  29-09.50         
 14 Trenyce Taylor            10 Metropolitan        30-06.00   29-05.50* 
      27-04.50  29-00.75  29-05.50         
 15 Shayland Clarke           11 University          30-00.00   29-05.25* 
      29-05.25  26-06.75  27-09.25         
 16 Kristal Thompson          11 Bloomfield          30-03.00   28-11.50* 
      FOUL  28-11.50  FOUL           
 17 Fiona Smith               12 Seymour             29-01.00   28-05.50* 
      28-05.50  27-10.50  26-08         
 18 McKayla Taylor            11 Metropolitan        29-03.00   28-04.00* 
      27-08.25  26-03.25  28-04         
 19 Kaitlin Lewkowicz         11 Cromwell            30-04.50   28-01.75* 
      27-09.25  28-01.75  27-05.75         
 20 Colleen Edwards           10 Morgan              31-03.00   27-06.50  
      PASS  PASS  27-06.50         
 21 Hailee Harriman           10 Platt Tech          29-00.00   27-05.50  
      27-05.50  24-09.75  26-09.25         
 22 Cheyenne Zvingilas        11 Griswold            29-02.50   26-08.75  
      26-08.75  FOUL  25-00         
 23 Abigail Thomas            12 Granby Memor        28-11.00   26-01.00  
      FOUL  25-09.25  26-01         
 24 Emma Field                10 East Hampton        28-03.00  J26-01.00  
      23-08  25-05  26-01         
 25 Chanse Brown              12 Bloomfield          32-11.50   25-04.00  
      25-04  24-08  24-06.50          
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class S: #  6.39  2000        Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield                  
Min Standard: *  6.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kymali Hay                11 Bloomfield              6.54     * 6.53q  9 
  2 Jaelyn Butler              9 Trinity Acad            6.80     * 6.60q 10 
  3 Malcolm Beckford           9 Bloomfield              6.65     * 6.64q  5 
  4 Keith Berrouet            11 Smsa                    6.64     * 6.66q  6 
  5 Jaylon Nealy              12 Bloomfield              6.50     * 6.67q 10 
  6 Nick Braga                12 Valley Regio            6.60     * 6.72q  7 
  7 Andrew Fergusen           11 Valley Regio            6.71     * 6.73q  1 
  8 Samuel Darko              12 Civic Leader            6.68     * 6.74   3 
  8 Khalil Easton             11 Plainfield              6.71     * 6.74   1 
 10 Seth Regan                11 Haddam-Killi            6.76     * 6.79   5 
 10 Korey Steele              10 Bloomfield              6.84     * 6.79   6 
 10 Ajrael Anderson           10 Bloomfield              6.75     * 6.79   4 
 13 Chambrelle Williams       12 Civic Leader            6.70     * 6.80   2 
 14 Dorian Bernard            10 Classical Ma            6.81     * 6.83  10 
 15 Stephen Babolola          12 Classical Ma            6.74     * 6.84   3 
 15 Malachi Bolden            11 Innovation              6.90     * 6.84   3 
 15 Bryce Thomas              12 Morgan                  6.78     * 6.84   8 
 18 Joshua mcleggon           12 University              6.73     * 6.85   2 
 18 Connor Baston             12 St. Paul Cat            6.80     * 6.85   9 
 18 Rocco Samoker             12 Derby                   6.82     * 6.85   9 
 21 Brandon Drummond          11 Northwest Ca            6.77     * 6.88   7 
 22 Dudley Salmon             12 Cromwell                6.94       6.92   4 
 23 Paris Carpenter           12 Northwest Ca            6.89       6.93   4 
 24 Joshua Lanzieri           10 Seymour                 6.95       6.94   5 
 25 Ryan Genest               12 Coginchaug              6.97       6.95   8 
 26 Victor Lopez              12 Sacred Heart            6.77       6.97   6 
 26 Anthony Simpson           11 Bloomfield              6.84       6.97   7 
 28 Edgar rodriguez           11 Aerospace an            7.03       6.98   4 
 29 Dylan Amery               12 Gilbert                 6.94       6.99   3 
 29 Brenden Hunter            11 Aerospace an            7.12       6.99   9 
 29 Hasan Garcia              10 Capital Prep            7.01       6.99   6 
 32 Tyler Chita               12 Bolton                  7.11       7.01   7 
 32 Shamar Damas              11 Smsa                    7.14       7.01   7 
 34 Chase Prentiss            12 Coventry                6.92       7.02   1 
 34 Brendan Truman            12 East Catholi            7.01       7.02   7 
 36 Kavan Llewellyn           12 University              7.03       7.04   3 
 37 Ethan Howley              11 Hale Ray                7.11       7.06  10 
 37 Anthony Franklin          10 Griswold                6.98       7.06  10 
 39 Jordan Daley              12 Metropolitan            7.04       7.07   2 
 40 Michael DiGiovancarlo     12 Sacred Heart            6.85       7.09   5 
 41 Adam Ahmad-Rizal          12 Career Magne            7.11       7.10   9 
 41 Julian Barrantes          12 Notre Dame-F            6.94       7.10   2 
 43 Kyle Valickis             11 Gilbert                 7.14       7.12   6 
 43 Jon Garcia                12 Windsor Lock            6.68       7.12   4 
 45 David Castillo            12 Gilbert                 7.14       7.13   4 
 46 Marcus Velez              12 Montville               7.06       7.16   1 
 46 Jacob O' Neal             12 Trinity Acad            7.11       7.16   8 
 48 Hayden Jordan             12 University              6.98       7.17   9 
 49 Oreoluwa Olamide          12 Weaver                  6.59       7.19   8 
 49 Ross Relator              11 Immaculate              7.09       7.19   4 
 51 Zach Knowlton             12 Plainfield              7.09       7.20   6 
 51 Cole Murdock              11 Stafford                6.97       7.20   6 
 53 Nikolaj Freschlin         12 Coventry                6.99       7.21   8 
 54 Ivan Foskey               12 Amistad                 6.91       7.22   2 
 55 Kyle Gabinelli            12 Seymour                 7.06       7.23   2 
 56 Cole Habeeb               12 Lyman Memori            7.12       7.24  10 
 57 Melvin Saylor             12 Innovation              7.14       7.26   5 
 58 Julian Delarosa           11 Derby                   7.09       7.29   5 
 59 Ethan Stella-Mackie       10 Oxford                  7.14       7.34   8 
 60 Jordan Green              12 Amistad                 7.08       7.39   3 
 -- Anthony caracoglia        11 Cromwell                6.97         FS   7 
 -- Dante Montaque            11 Bloomfield              6.99        DNS  10 
 -- Carlos Chacon             12 Old Saybrook            6.94        DNS   1 
 -- Elijah French             10 Bloomfield              7.02        DNS   5 
 -- Sean Murallo              12 Montville               7.05        DNS   1 
 -- Devon Moshier             12 Old Saybrook            6.83        DNS   8 
 -- Max Thomas                12 Old Saybrook            6.99        DNS   9 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Class S: #  6.39  2000        Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield                  
Min Standard: *  6.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kymali Hay                11 Bloomfield              6.53       6.52*  10   
  2 Keith Berrouet            11 Smsa                    6.66       6.58*   8   
  3 Jaylon Nealy              12 Bloomfield              6.67       6.59*   6   
  4 Jaelyn Butler              9 Trinity Acad            6.60       6.63*   4   
  5 Nick Braga                12 Valley Regio            6.72       6.69*   2   
  6 Andrew Fergusen           11 Valley Regio            6.73       6.73*   1   
  7 Malcolm Beckford           9 Bloomfield              6.64       6.87* 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 34.64  1995        Jerome Young, Prince Tech                   
Min Standard: * 39.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ja'kwan Hale              12 Derby                  35.46      35.54*  7  10   
  2 Kymali Hay                11 Bloomfield             35.73      36.23*  7   8   
  3 Shakur Hill               11 Bloomfield             36.11      36.31*  7   6   
  4 Andrew Fergusen           11 Valley Regio           37.36      36.43*  6   4   
  5 Khalil Easton             11 Plainfield             37.06      36.68*  6   2   
  6 Keith Berrouet            11 Smsa                   37.70      36.75*  6   1   
  7 Jack Colella              11 Old Saybrook           36.72      36.98*  7 
  8 Edward Williams           12 Sacred Heart           36.39      37.56*  7 
  9 Anthony caracoglia        11 Cromwell               37.95      38.06*  5 
 10 Julian Barrantes          12 Notre Dame-F           38.31      38.16*  4 
 11 Gavin Block               12 Shepaug Vall           37.94      38.17*  5 
 12 Oluwaseyifummi Olamide    12 Weaver                 39.72      38.82*  1 
 13 Connor Baston             12 St. Paul Cat           38.70      38.86*  3 
 14 Sean Dixon-Bode           11 Bloomfield             37.70      38.89*  6 
 15 Jacob Rose                10 Montville              39.54      38.98*  2 
 16 Kyle Valickis             11 Gilbert                39.70      39.05*  1 
 17 Ethan Bigler               9 University             39.18      39.07*  3 
 18 Taji Blizzard              9 Holy Cross             39.68      39.22*  1 
 19 Michael Rabuffo           12 North Branfo           38.56      39.28*  4 
 20 Ethan Howley              11 Hale Ray               37.91      39.39*  5 
 21 Cody Mullen               11 Griswold               39.45      39.52   3 
 22 David Castillo            12 Gilbert                39.64      39.55   2 
 23 Zacary Crawford           11 Lyman Memori           39.62      39.66   2 
 24 Shandler Pinthieire       11 Classical Ma           38.84      39.85   3 
 25 Adam Ahmad-Rizal          12 Career Magne           39.73      40.31   1 
 26 Cole Murdock              11 Stafford               39.74      40.54   1 
 27 Jon Garcia                12 Windsor Lock           38.04      42.85   5 
 -- Devon Moshier             12 Old Saybrook           39.49        DNS   2 
 -- Justin Tavares            10 Northwest Ca           37.90        DNS   5 
 -- Jaelyn Butler              9 Trinity Acad           38.35        DNS   4 
 -- Max Thomas                12 Old Saybrook           39.61        DNS   2 
 -- Ryan Genest               12 Coginchaug             37.18        DNS   6 
 -- Jaylon Nealy              12 Bloomfield             36.22        DNS   7 
 -- Nicholas Trujillo         12 Sacred Heart           38.33        DNS   4 
 -- Malcolm Beckford           9 Bloomfield             37.38        DNS   6 
 -- Ajrael Anderson           10 Bloomfield             38.59        DNS   4 
 -- Dante Montaque            11 Bloomfield             38.27        DNS   4 
 -- Dmytri Mallon             11 Haddam-Killi           39.67        DNS   2 
 -- Ryan Swanson              12 Woodland               38.97        DNS   3 
 -- Samuel Deveau             12 Northwest Ca           38.26        DNS   5 
 -- Andrew Obrzut             12 Canton                 38.80        DNS   3 
 -- Javan Guevara-Cragwell    11 Derby                  39.37        SCR     
 -- Patrick Hyres             12 Thomaston              39.46        SCR     
 -- Ross Relator              11 Immaculate             38.48        SCR     
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 1:22.74  2/10/2012   Aaeron Sykes, SMSA                        
Min Standard: * 1:34.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cooper Luciani            11 Old Saybrook         1:26.66    1:26.95*  5  10   
  2 Ellis Phillips-Gallucci   12 Windham              1:27.48    1:27.30*  5   8   
  3 Luke Hanratty             11 Old Saybrook         1:26.37    1:27.48*  5   6   
  4 Jahmar Lindo              12 Bloomfield           1:26.61    1:28.88*  5   4   
  5 Max Temple                11 Coginchaug           1:27.97    1:29.09*  4   2   
  6 Eric Wilson Jr.           12 East Catholi         1:29.00    1:29.30*  4   1   
  7 Quentin Askew             12 Innovation           1:26.89    1:29.34*  5 
  8 Mathew Bauer              11 Lyman Memori         1:29.88    1:29.53*  4 
  9 Edit Krivca               12 Woodland             1:29.24    1:29.60*  4 
 10 Aidan Powers              10 Old Lyme             1:26.99    1:29.87*  5 
 11 Ray Herbert               12 Bloomfield           1:30.17    1:30.58*  3 
 12 Caleb Tarbell             12 Windsor Lock         1:31.20    1:30.76*  2 
 13 Thabiti Bass              12 Bloomfield           1:33.61    1:32.12*  1 
 14 James DiLuca              12 Valley Regio         1:31.50    1:32.33*  2 
 15 Javan Guevara-Cragwell    11 Derby                1:29.43    1:32.49*  4 
 16 Stephen Mallard           10 Classical Ma         1:33.04    1:32.53*  1 
 17 Isaack Niyorotundo        11 Portland             1:31.97    1:32.69*  1 
 18 Owen Howes                11 Haddam-Killi         1:30.58    1:32.79*  3 
 19 Joseph DeLucia            11 North Branfo         1:30.89    1:33.08*  2 
 20 Casey Blue                12 Old Lyme             1:32.39    1:33.15*  1 
 21 Brennan Kievman           12 Innovation           1:31.95    1:33.86*  2 
 22 Jack Poland               10 Coventry             1:31.75    1:34.24   2 
 23 Mark Matera               12 Portland             1:34.02    1:35.13   1 
 -- Jonathan Barber           12 East Hampton         1:30.53        DNS   3 
 -- Nicholas Vestergaard      11 Coginchaug           1:32.44        DNS   1 
 -- Seth Freeman              12 Haddam-Killi         1:30.24        DNS   3 
 -- Aidan Korczynski          10 Windham              1:30.79        DNS   3 
 -- Tyler Wesley              10 Bloomfield           1:31.13        DNS   2 
 -- Andrew Obrzut             12 Canton               1:30.04        DNS   3 
 -- Shon Ryan                 11 Old Saybrook         1:29.20        DNS   4 
 -- Marc DiBeneditto          12 Thomaston            1:33.41        SCR     
 -- Chase Lashgari            10 Canton               1:34.12        SCR     
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class S: # 2:32.02  2/13/2010   Will Ricker, Lyme-Old Lyme                
Min Standard: * 2:52.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Stamm             12 Northwest Ca         2:33.73    2:38.44*  10   
  2 Jacob Ireland             11 East Hampton         2:39.88    2:39.15*   8   
  3 Matt Jennings             10 Haddam-Killi         2:38.98    2:41.95*   6   
  4 Jonathan Kittredge        12 Windsor Lock         2:45.11    2:45.25*   4   
  5 Joshua Fee                10 Classical Ma         2:46.50    2:46.34*   2   
  6 Matthew Speight           11 Plainfield           2:51.33    2:46.35*   1   
  7 Trevor Wells              11 Old Lyme             2:48.45    2:46.44* 
  8 CJ Hart                   11 Terryville           2:47.72    3:01.86  
 -- Jacob Schneider           10 Old Saybrook         2:49.49        DNS  
 -- Christian Uzwiak          11 Haddam-Killi         2:50.78        SCR  
 -- Ryan Kittredge            10 Windsor Lock         2:49.54        SCR  
 -- Shon Ryan                 11 Old Saybrook         2:50.89        SCR  
 -- Ryan McNerney             11 Immaculate           2:51.34        SCR  
 -- Parker McKenzie           12 Immaculate           2:52.21        SCR  
 -- Luke Hanratty             11 Old Saybrook         2:42.01        SCR  
 -- Victor Cazabal            10 Windham              2:42.75        SCR  
 -- Allen De Dios Reigo       12 Immaculate           2:51.97        SCR  
 -- Max Cozean                11 Haddam-Killi         2:51.04        SCR  
 -- Seth Freeman              12 Haddam-Killi         2:49.41        SCR  
 -- Alexandre' McMillian      10 East Hampton         2:49.32        SCR  
 -- Heath Olivieri            12 East Catholi         2:42.59        SCR  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 4:23.64  2/13/2010   Steve Piscatelli, Weston                  
Min Standard: * 4:55.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Victor Cazabal            10 Windham              4:41.12    4:36.06*  2  10   
  2 Eddie Nicholas            12 Nonnewaug            4:32.79    4:37.22*  2   8   
  3 Heath Olivieri            12 East Catholi         4:39.17    4:39.51*  2   6   
  4 James Sullivan            11 Immaculate           4:42.37    4:42.66*  2   4   
  5 Anthony Corso             12 Innovation           4:46.08    4:43.78*  2   2   
  6 Alexandre' McMillian      10 East Hampton         4:48.91    4:47.49*  2   1   
  7 Ryan McNerney             11 Immaculate           4:47.96    4:48.76*  2 
  8 Noah Winters              10 Northwest Ca         4:49.38    4:49.22*  1 
  9 Rishabh Iyer              12 Montville            4:50.86    4:49.71*  1 
 10 Ryan Kittredge            10 Windsor Lock         4:43.18    4:50.61*  2 
 11 Parker McKenzie           12 Immaculate           4:49.24    4:54.22*  1 
 12 Tomas Lopes               11 East Hampton         4:52.16    4:55.97   1 
 13 Nathan Kita                9 East Windsor         4:53.03    4:56.48   1 
 14 Fisher Harris             10 Haddam-Killi         4:54.37    4:58.78   1 
 15 Andrew Ferruolo           11 East Catholi         4:52.62    4:58.85   1 
 16 Mark Rodriguez            10 Cromwell             4:54.01    4:59.05   1 
 17 Sean Rutledge             10 Haddam-Killi         4:53.00    5:04.38   1 
 -- Jacob Schneider           10 Old Saybrook         4:53.58        DNS   1 
 -- Jonathan Kittredge        12 Windsor Lock         4:43.02        DNS   2 
 -- Matt Jennings             10 Haddam-Killi         4:40.70        DNS   2 
 -- Christian Uzwiak          11 Haddam-Killi         4:51.98        DNS   1 
 -- Shon Ryan                 11 Old Saybrook         4:43.59        DNS   2 
 -- Jack Poland               10 Coventry             4:52.84        SCR     
 -- Michael Stamm             12 Northwest Ca         4:35.67        SCR     
 -- Chris Deforest            11 Terryville           4:43.52        SCR     
 -- Drew Mitchell             11 Immaculate           4:49.04        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class S: #  9:38.52  2003        Gavin Coombs, Griswold                   
Min Standard: * 10:30.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eddie Nicholas            12 Nonnewaug            9:52.22    9:53.09*  10   
  2 Chris Deforest            11 Terryville           9:50.33    9:54.72*   8   
  3 Victor Cazabal            10 Windham             10:18.94   10:08.35*   6   
  4 Mark Rodriguez            10 Cromwell            10:21.56   10:17.55*   4   
  5 Michael Stamm             12 Northwest Ca        10:01.14   10:18.22*   2   
  6 Ryan McNerney             11 Immaculate          10:26.79   10:25.15*   1   
  7 Drew Mitchell             11 Immaculate          10:14.56   10:25.28* 
  8 Noah Winters              10 Northwest Ca        10:20.10   10:34.97  
  9 Logan Plaisted            12 Immaculate          10:27.34   10:35.95  
 10 Colby Brown               12 Terryville          10:23.74   10:56.75  
 -- Matt Jennings             10 Haddam-Killi        10:17.77        DNS  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class S: #  7.42  2/13/2010   Rodrigo Souza, Old Saybrook                 
Min Standard: *  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edward Williams           12 Sacred Heart            7.39     * 7.67q  3 
  2 Lorenzo Garcia            11 Northwest Ca            7.95     * 8.09q  1 
  3 Enrique Lopez Garcia      11 Windham                 7.92     * 8.10q  2 
  4 Derek Strickland          12 Montville               8.05     * 8.14q  1 
  5 Raphael Mena              12 Smsa                    8.33     * 8.29q  4 
  6 Cameron Brown             11 Shepaug Vall            8.22     * 8.32q  3 
  7 Jonathan Rodriguez        12 Innovation              8.18     * 8.36q  2 
  8 Sephton Reid              11 Bloomfield              8.66     * 8.45   3 
  9 Peter Fuller              11 Canton                  8.25     * 8.52   4 
 10 Luke Sodergren            11 Haddam-Killi            8.38     * 8.56   3 
 11 Dante Montaque            11 Bloomfield              6.95     * 8.58   4 
 12 Bryan Bushey              12 Somers                  8.63     * 8.63   2 
 13 Jaxon Medvecky            12 Portland                8.39     * 8.64   2 
 14 Michael Monty             10 Morgan                  8.78     * 8.71   4 
 15 James Missell             11 Stafford                8.62     * 8.76   1 
 16 Connor Zolnik             12 Coginchaug              8.96       8.84   1 
 17 Ayize Frenche             11 University              8.79       8.85   3 
 18 Joshua Duvall             12 East Catholi            8.79       8.89   2 
 19 Chaddane Williams         12 Bloomfield              8.49       8.97   1 
 20 Kenneth Kramer            12 Montville               9.02       9.03   3 
 21 Darius Alexander          12 Bloomfield              8.99       9.07   2 
 22 Massimo Pettine           10 Derby                   9.02       9.12   4 
 22 Ryan Monteiro             11 Nonnewaug               8.73       9.12   4 
 24 Brian Liriano             12 Derby                   9.03       9.25   4 
 25 Nate Lavoy                11 Portland                9.04       9.33   3 
 26 Shamari Henry             10 University              8.88       9.36   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Class S: #  7.42  2/13/2010   Rodrigo Souza, Old Saybrook                 
Min Standard: *  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edward Williams           12 Sacred Heart            7.67       7.51*  10   
  2 Lorenzo Garcia            11 Northwest Ca            8.09       7.99*   8   
  3 Enrique Lopez Garcia      11 Windham                 8.10       8.01*   6   
  4 Jonathan Rodriguez        12 Innovation              8.36       8.14*   4   
  5 Raphael Mena              12 Smsa                    8.29       8.25*   2   
  6 Cameron Brown             11 Shepaug Vall            8.32       8.29*   1   
  7 Derek Strickland          12 Montville               8.14       8.48* 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 1:32.47  2007        Bloomfield                                
Min Standard: * 1:45.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        1:31.46    1:33.98*  6  10   
     1) Dante Montaque 11               2) Sean Dixon-Bode 11             
     3) Anthony Simpson 11              4) Shakur Hill 11                 
     5) Korey Steele 10                 6) Michael Raiford 11             
     7) Jaylon Nealy 12                 8) Malcolm Beckford 9             
  2 Northwest Catholic                                1:35.62    1:35.64*  6   8   
     1) Paris Carpenter 12              2) Justin Tavares 10              
     3) Samuel Deveau 12                4) Brandon Drummond 11            
     5) Lorenzo Garcia 11               6)                                
  3 Old Saybrook                                      1:35.95    1:36.14*  6   6   
     1) Jack Colella 11                 2) Carlos Chacon 12               
     3) Devon Moshier 12                4) Max Thomas 12                  
     5) Jonathan Barnes 11              6) John Gabelman 12               
     7) Nicholas Salemi 11              8)                                
  4 East Catholic                                     1:38.10    1:36.82*  5   4   
     1) Brendan Truman 12               2) Logan Reynolds 12              
     3) Joshua Duvall 12                4) Eric Wilson Jr. 12             
     5) Alex Malenfant 12               6) John Oei 10                    
  5 Coventry                                          1:39.09    1:36.88*  4   2   
     1) Jack Poland 10                  2) Jacob Krause 11                
     3) Nikolaj Freschlin 12            4) Chase Prentiss 12              
     5) Logan Gilbert 10                6) Joe Martin 12                  
  6 Coginchaug                                        1:35.64    1:37.13*  6   1   
     1) Colin Sheehy 12                 2) Connor Rulnick 12              
     3) Tim Arcari 12                   4) Ryan Genest 12                 
     5) Anthony Gavrilovic 11           6) Hayden Rovelli 12              
  7 Sacred Heart                                      1:38.21    1:38.53*  5 
     1) Michael DiGiovancarlo 12        2) Joseph Badillo 12              
     3) Victor Lopez 12                 4) Nicholas Trujillo 12           
  8 Classical Magnet                                  1:39.80    1:38.96*  4 
     1) Dorian Bernard 10               2) Shandler Pinthieire 11         
     3) Stephen Babolola 12             4) Tajh Ferguson 10               
  9 Gilbert                                           1:39.43    1:39.01*  4 
     1) Kyle Valickis 11                2) David Castillo 12              
     3) Ryan VanDyke 10                 4) Dylan Amery 12                 
 10 Canton                                            1:38.97    1:39.07*  4 
     1) Brandon LaClair 11              2) Peter Fuller 11                
     3) Andrew Obrzut 12                4) Michael Cavanaugh 12           
 11 Haddam-Killingworth                               1:37.27    1:39.11*  6 
     1) Tyler Knapp 12                  2) John Kowal 10                  
     3) Seth Regan 11                   4) Dmytri Mallon 11               
 12 Griswold                                          1:37.68    1:39.25*  6 
     1) Andrew Clements 12              2) Logan Chappell 11              
     3) Cody Mullen 11                  4) Anthony Franklin 10            
 13 Morgan                                            1:38.43    1:39.53*  5 
     1) Bryce Thomas 12                 2) Ryan Caldwell 12               
     3) Michael Savage 12               4) Ryan Warner 10                 
 14 Smsa                                              1:39.50    1:39.92*  4 
     1) Omar Anwer 11                   2) Shamar Ellison 11              
     3) Shamar Damas 11                 4) Keith Berrouet 11              
 15 Aerospace and Engineering                         1:43.46    1:40.64*  2 
     1) Joseph Bode 11                  2) Jude Watson 11                 
     3) Edgar rodriguez 11              4) Brenden Hunter 11              
 16 Seymour                                           1:43.24    1:42.03*  2 
     1) Joshua Lanzieri 10              2) Bisher Lpizra 10               
     3) Adam Violano 10                 4) Kyle Gabinelli 12              
 17 East Hampton                                      1:41.96    1:42.15*  3 
     1) Jonathan Roper 12               2) Jack Piper 10                  
     3) Daniel Kostoss 11               4) Ben Lawton 12                  
 18 Plainfield                                        1:38.33    1:42.27*  5 
     1) Conner Delaney 12               2) Mitchell Gendron 11            
     3) Cameron Menzano 10              4) Zach Knowlton 12               
 19 Woodland                                          1:42.23    1:42.75*  2 
     1) Bryan Shea 12                   2) Conrad Filippone 10            
     3) Zack Cochran 12                 4) Ryan Swanson 12                
 20 Immaculate                                        1:43.21    1:42.88*  2 
     1) Alexander Werdann 11            2) Jason Dennison 10              
     3) Abdel Razeq 12                  4) Ross Relator 11                
 21 Capital Prep                                      1:41.21    1:42.90*  3 
     1) Derry Holmes 9                  2) Jayden Delarosa 11             
     3) Roy Clemons 12                  4) Hasan Garcia 10                
 22 St. Bernard                                       1:44.06    1:43.15*  1 
     1) Sam Davis 12                    2) Robbie Justice 12              
     3) Daniel Kelly 12                 4) Billy Niles 11                 
 23 Notre Dame-Fairfield                              1:42.13    1:43.21*  3 
     1) Julian Barrantes 12             2) James Howe 11                  
     3) Brian Teskey 12                 4) Tyler Romano 12                
 24 Amistad                                           1:45.14    1:43.68*  1 
     1) Luis Quinones 10                2) Jordan Green 12                
     3) Asinya Robinson 12              4) Ivan Foskey 12                 
 25 North Branford                                    1:43.83    1:43.97*  2 
     1) Jeremy Conboy 12                2) Joseph DeLucia 11              
     3) Frederick Little 11             4) Michael Rabuffo 12             
 26 Thomaston                                         1:40.01    1:44.05*  3 
     1) Patrick Hyres 12                2) Alfred Valero 11               
     3) Anthony Mella 10                4) Marc DiBeneditto 12            
 27 Shepaug Valley                                    1:41.77    1:44.12*  3 
     1) Nathan Douskey 11               2) Chance Dutcher 12              
     3) Mike McCluskey 12               4) Gavin Block 12                 
 28 Old Lyme                                          1:43.23    1:44.23*  2 
     1) Tyler Clark 12                  2) Rory Cavicke 11                
     3) Jesper Silberberg 10            4) Ryan Tetreault 11              
 29 Granby Memorial                                   1:44.48    1:44.80*  1 
     1) Benjamin Gottsche 9             2) Aidan Hennessy 11              
     3) Conor Hennessy 11               4) Logan Tanguay 10               
 30 Holy Cross                                        1:44.85    1:45.15   1 
     1) Sean Cremins 10                 2) Matthew Granchelli 10          
     3) Diego Flores 10                 4) Taji Blizzard 9                
 -- University                                        1:40.73         DQ   3  Zone violation
     1) Joshua mcleggon 12              2) Kavan Llewellyn 12             
     3) Shamari Henry 10                4) Nick Stevens 12                
 -- Cromwell                                          1:38.27         DQ   5  Interference
     1) Michael Dale 11                 2) Michael Glass 10               
     3) Tyler Neves 10                  4) Dudley Salmon 12               
 -- Derby                                             1:38.23         DQ   5  Lane violation
     1) Rocco Samoker 12                2) Branden McLean 10              
     3) Xavier Ibrahim 12               4) Ja'kwan Hale 12                
 -- Montville                                         1:39.63        SCR     
 -- Valley Regional                                   1:39.27        SCR     
 -- Stafford                                          1:40.48        SCR     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 3:28.85  1992        Prince Tech                               
Min Standard: * 3:55.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        3:22.22    3:29.72*  4  10   
     1) Jaylon Nealy 12                 2) Shakur Hill 11                 
     3) Jahmar Lindo 12                 4) Kymali Hay 11                  
  2 Coginchaug                                        3:38.34    3:35.90*  4   8   
     1) Connor Rulnick 12               2) Anthony Gavrilovic 11          
     3) Ryan Genest 12                  4) Tim Arcari 12                  
  3 Old Saybrook                                      3:39.08    3:36.38*  4   6   
     1) Luke Hanratty 11                2) Cooper Luciani 11              
     3) Max Thomas 12                   4) Jack Colella 11                
  4 East Catholic                                     3:44.71    3:38.79*  3   4   
     1) Logan Reynolds 12               2) John Oei 10                    
     3) Heath Olivieri 12               4) Eric Wilson Jr. 12             
  5 Innovation                                        3:45.03    3:42.80*  3   2   
     1) Malachi Bolden 11               2) Jonathan Rodriguez 12          
     3) Brennan Kievman 12              4) Quentin Askew 12               
  6 Woodland                                          3:43.51    3:43.17*  4   1   
     1) Edit Krivca 12                  2) Michael Falcone 12             
     3) Conrad Filippone 10             4) Ryan Swanson 12                
  7 Morgan                                            3:46.25    3:43.25*  3 
     1) Ryan Caldwell 12                2) Chayse Lofgren 11              
     3) Paul Rodriguez 12               4) Calvin Jackson 12              
  8 Lyman Memorial                                    3:46.48    3:43.99*  3 
     1) Zacary Crawford 11              2) Clayton Goodrich 11            
     3) Cole Habeeb 12                  4) Mathew Bauer 11                
  9 Old Lyme                                          3:45.07    3:44.03*  3 
     1) Casey Blue 12                   2) Trevor Wells 11                
     3) Rory Cavicke 11                 4) Aidan Powers 10                
 10 Haddam-Killingworth                               3:44.24    3:44.28*  4 
     1) Owen Howes 11                   2) Kyle Criscuolo 12              
     3) Seth Freeman 12                 4) Luke Sodergren 11              
 11 Derby                                             3:40.16    3:44.41*  4 
     1) Damian Caruso 11                2) Kanye Bailey 9                 
     3) Julian Delarosa 11              4) Javan Guevara-Cragwell 11      
 12 Windham                                           3:48.53    3:44.61*  2 
     1) Enrique Lopez Garcia 11         2) Luis Gonzalez Aleluya 12       
     3) Jaden Calixto 12                4) Ellis Phillips-Gallucci 12     
 13 Classical Magnet                                  3:48.48    3:49.81*  3 
     1) Stephen Mallard 10              2) Gary Fuentes 11                
     3) Shandler Pinthieire 11          4) Joshua Fee 10                  
 14 North Branford                                    3:53.88    3:49.89*  1 
     1) Jeremy Conboy 12                2) Joseph DeLucia 11              
     3) Frederick Little 11             4) Michael Rabuffo 12             
 15 Windsor Locks                                     3:53.79    3:52.27*  2 
     1) Jared Dillard 12                2) Jonathan Kittredge 12          
     3) Ryan Kittredge 10               4) Caleb Tarbell 12               
 16 Cromwell                                          3:49.76    3:52.99*  2 
     1) Michael Dale 11                 2) Michael Glass 10               
     3) Tyler Neves 10                  4) Nathaniel Roper 11             
 17 University                                        3:54.99    3:53.85*  1 
     1) Shamari Henry 10                2) Jack Brown 10                  
     3) Kevon Rattigan 11               4) Nick Stevens 12                
 18 Thomaston                                         3:54.35    3:56.46   1 
     1) Alfred Valero 11                2) Jack McMahon 12                
     3) Patrick Hyres 12                4) Marc DiBeneditto 12            
 19 Montville                                         3:53.68    3:58.48   2 
     1) Sean Ventresca 11               2) Tucker Doyle 11                
     3) Rishabh Iyer 12                 4) Derek Strickland 12            
 20 Sacred Heart                                      3:51.18    4:00.18   2 
     1) Nicholas Trujillo 12            2) James Bona 10                  
     3) Nicholas Turner 9               4) Jesse Xhuti 10                 
 -- Canton                                            3:53.67        DNS   2 
 -- Plainfield                                        3:54.14        SCR     
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Class S: # 8:17.76  2/14/2009   Valley Regional, Valley Regional          
                         K Dunn, D Walden, E Dunn, S Haney                 
Min Standard: * 9:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Old Saybrook                                      8:23.81    8:22.90*  10   
     1) Luke Hanratty 11                2) Shon Ryan 11                   
     3) Jacob Schneider 10              4) Cooper Luciani 11              
     5) James Carlin 12                 6) Ian Mason 11                   
     7) Jack Wiley 10                   8)                                
  2 East Hampton                                      8:23.86    8:27.55*   8   
     1) Alexandre' McMillian 10         2) Tomas Lopes 11                 
     3) Jonathan Barber 12              4) Jacob Ireland 11               
     5) Joshua Anderson 12              6) Luke Magge 9                   
  3 Haddam-Killingworth                               8:30.99    8:36.84*   6   
     1) Christian Uzwiak 11             2) Max Cozean 11                  
     3) Seth Freeman 12                 4) Matt Jennings 10               
     5) Kyle Criscuolo 12               6) Fisher Harris 10               
     7) Owen Howes 11                   8) Carter Murray 12               
  4 Immaculate                                        8:48.43    8:48.45*   4   
     1) Parker McKenzie 12              2) Allen De Dios Reigo 12         
     3) Ryan McNerney 11                4) James Sullivan 11              
     5) Logan Plaisted 12               6) Drew Mitchell 11               
  5 Coginchaug                                        9:03.63    8:59.07*   2   
     1) Nicholas Vestergaard 11         2) Max Temple 11                  
     3) Aidan Garcia 10                 4) Brendan Dana 12                
  6 Northwest Catholic                                8:38.20    9:01.16*   1   
     1) Matthew Poniatowski 10          2) Matthew Deneen 10              
     3) Aidan Deneen 10                 4) Declan Wlochowski 11           
  7 Terryville                                        8:55.38    9:09.87* 
     1) Conor Garrity 11                2) CJ Hart 11                     
     3) Jacob Collette 11               4) Colby Brown 12                 
  8 Windham                                           8:54.33    9:14.52  
     1) Zachary Zaremba-Flores 12       2) Giovann Rivera 11              
     3) Luis Gonzalez Aleluya 12        4) Aidan Korczynski 10            
  9 Morgan                                            9:08.76    9:19.34  
     1) Chayse Lofgren 11               2) Aiden Maurais 10               
     3) Justin Mucha 12                 4) Hayden Saranich 12             
 10 Woodland                                          9:03.01    9:19.55  
     1) Charles Schwartz 12             2) Michael Falcone 12             
     3) George Hughes 11                4) Matthew Iannone 12             
 11 Canton                                            9:08.27    9:31.36  
     1) Chase Lashgari 10               2) Gabriel Mower 11               
     3) Sean Richard 11                 4) Andrew Obrzut 12               
 12 Thomaston                                         9:07.29    9:32.45  
     1) Ryan Szymanski 11               2) Derek Vitarelli 12             
     3) Geremy Rodriguez 12             4) Jack McMahon 12                
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 3:39.60  2/8/2014    Morgan, Morgan                            
                         R Cochrane, C Sullivan, A Best, B Gendron         
Min Standard: * 4:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest Catholic                                3:44.85    3:44.94*  3  10   
     1) Brandon Drummond 11             2) Samuel Deveau 12               
     3) Justin Tavares 10               4) Michael Stamm 12               
     5) Paris Carpenter 12              6) Lorenzo Garcia 11              
  2 East Hampton                                      3:50.12    3:46.88*  3   8   
     1) Daniel Kostoss 11               2) Jack Piper 10                  
     3) Jonathan Barber 12              4) Jacob Ireland 11               
     5) Robert Balda 10                 6) Zach Fauvel 12                 
     7) Jonathan Roper 12               8)                                
  3 Bloomfield                                        3:49.22    3:50.44*  3   6   
     1) Ajrael Anderson 10              2) Korey Steele 10                
     3) Sephton Reid 11                 4) Tyler Wesley 10                
     5) Thabiti Bass 12                 6) Elijah French 10               
     7) Ray Herbert 12                  8) Dante Montaque 11              
  4 Classical Magnet                                  3:54.59    3:51.36*  2   4   
     1) Tajh Ferguson 10                2) Dorian Bernard 10              
     3) Stephen Babolola 12             4) Joshua Fee 10                  
  5 Old Saybrook                                      3:48.15    3:52.58*  3   2   
     1) Devon Moshier 12                2) Carlos Chacon 12               
     3) Max Thomas 12                   4) Shon Ryan 11                   
     5) Cody DeAngelo 11                6) John Gabelman 12               
     7) Nicholas Salemi 11              8) Jacob Schneider 10             
  6 Morgan                                            3:53.81    3:54.06*  2   1   
     1) Bryce Thomas 12                 2) Michael Savage 12              
     3) Calvin Jackson 12               4) Chayse Lofgren 11              
     5) Ryan Caldwell 12                6) Justin Mucha 12                
     7) Paul Rodriguez 12               8) Ryan Warner 10                 
  7 Haddam-Killingworth                               3:50.34    3:54.92*  3 
     1) Dmytri Mallon 11                2) Seth Regan 11                  
     3) Luke Sodergren 11               4) Seth Freeman 12                
  8 Sacred Heart                                      3:57.99    3:56.93*  1 
     1) Joseph Badillo 12               2) Victor Lopez 12                
     3) Nicholas Trujillo 12            4) Aidan Knappe 10                
  9 Thomaston                                         3:58.69    4:01.40   1 
     1) Patrick Hyres 12                2) Alfred Valero 11               
     3) Marc DiBeneditto 12             4) Derek Vitarelli 12             
 10 Canton                                            3:57.36    4:01.46   2 
     1) Brandon LaClair 11              2) Michael Cavanaugh 12           
     3) Chase Lashgari 10               4) Andrew Obrzut 12               
 11 Immaculate                                        3:57.42    4:03.55   2 
     1) Alexander Werdann 11            2) Abdel Razeq 12                 
     3) Ross Relator 11                 4) Allen De Dios Reigo 12         
 12 Innovation                                        3:52.48    4:08.19   3 
     1) Malachi Bolden 11               2) Jonathan Rodriguez 12          
     3) Quentin Askew 12                4) Anthony Corso 12               
 13 Plainfield                                        3:58.51    4:10.18   1 
     1) Jacob Walton 11                 2) Cameron Menzano 10             
     3) Dalton Smith 12                 4) Matthew Speight 11             
 -- Windham                                           3:55.45        DNS   2 
 -- Valley Regional                                   3:54.25        SCR     
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
     Class S: #  6-09  2/13/2010   Jacob Drozd, Seymour                        
Min Standard: *  5-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ja'kwan Hale              12 Derby                6-08.00    6-06.00*  10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Chaddane Williams         12 Bloomfield           6-02.00    6-04.00*   8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Peter Fuller              11 Canton               6-06.00    6-02.00*   6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Spencer Brown             12 Immaculate           6-02.00    6-00.00*   4   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Stephen Mallard           10 Classical Ma         6-00.00    5-10.00*   2   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Eli Manning               10 Oxford               5-10.00   J5-10.00*   1   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jacob Krause              11 Coventry             5-08.00    5-08.00* 
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  8 Tim Arcari                12 Coginchaug           5-08.00   J5-08.00* 
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Julian Valdes             12 Montville            5-10.00   J5-08.00* 
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
  8 James Missell             11 Stafford             5-10.00   J5-08.00* 
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Bryce Bauer               11 Nonnewaug            5-08.00   J5-08.00* 
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Nicholas Martineau        12 Windsor Lock         5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Kyle Myers                11 Old Lyme             5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Aidan Hennessy            11 Granby Memor         5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Eamon Sweeny              10 Haddam-Killi         5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Chris MacDonald           11 East Hampton         5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jonathan Barnes           11 Old Saybrook         5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Sean Dixon-Bode           11 Bloomfield           5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Anthony Gavrilovic        11 Coginchaug           5-08.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Class S: # 14-09  2/12/2015   Joseph Fogarasi, Windham                    
Min Standard: * 10-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayden Rovelli            12 Coginchaug          14-06.00   14-00.00*  10   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-10 
        P     P     P     P     P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Cody DeAngelo             11 Old Saybrook        12-06.00   13-00.00*   8   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 13-00 13-06 
        P     P     P     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Tyler Knapp               12 Haddam-Killi        12-00.00   11-06.00*   6   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  4 Michael Gingras           12 Westbrook           11-00.00  J11-06.00*   4   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    XO    XO     O     O   XXX 
  5 Connor Zolnik             12 Coginchaug          11-00.00  J11-06.00*   2   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P     O     P    XO     O   XXX 
  6 Samuel Wolf               10 Oxford              10-00.00   10-00.00*   0.50
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O     O   XXX 
  6 Brendan Owen              10 East Hampton        10-00.00   10-00.00*   0.50
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O     O   XXX 
  8 Raymond Cruz              12 Windham             10-00.00  J10-00.00* 
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO     O   XXX 
  9 Nicholas Rivard-Lentz      9 East Hampton        10-00.00  J10-00.00* 
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O   XXO   XXX 
 10 Spencer Alsup             11 Coginchaug          10-06.00  J10-00.00* 
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO   XXO   XXX 
 11 Bryan Bushey              12 Somers              10-00.00    9-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 
       XO   XXX 
 -- Nate Lavoy                11 Portland            11-06.00         NH  
     9-06 10-00 
        P   XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
     Class S: # 23-04.75  2/10/2018   Dyshon Vaughn, Career Magnet             
Min Standard: *    18-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sean Dixon-Bode           11 Bloomfield          22-10.00   22-00.25*  10   
      21-07.25  21-07.50  21-11.75  22-00.25  21-08.50  FOUL
  2 Anthony Simpson           11 Bloomfield          21-06.50   21-10.75*   8   
      20-03.75  21-06.50  FOUL  21-10.75  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ajrael Anderson           10 Bloomfield          21-02.00   21-08.25*   6   
      20-09.50  FOUL  21-08.25  20-07  FOUL    
  4 Korey Steele              10 Bloomfield          21-00.75   21-07.25*   4   
      20-02  20-11  21-07.25  21-02  21-01   
  5 Spencer Brown             12 Immaculate          21-07.00   21-02.75*   2   
      20-09.75  20-10  20-04.75  21-02  20-08.75  21-02.75
  6 Jahmar Lindo              12 Bloomfield          19-04.00   20-10.50*   1   
      20-10.50  20-07.75  20-07.25  20-03  20-00.75  20-06
  7 Tajh Ferguson             10 Classical Ma        20-10.00  J20-10.50* 
      20-10.50  20-03.75  19-10.75  19-10.25  19-06.75  19-11.75
  8 Lorenzo Garcia            11 Northwest Ca        20-05.25   20-08.50* 
      20-06.50  19-10  20-08.50            
  9 Anthony caracoglia        11 Cromwell            20-06.00   19-09.50* 
      19-08.25  19-09.50  19-06.75           
 10 Khalil Easton             11 Plainfield          21-06.50  J19-09.50* 
      19-09.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Paris Carpenter           12 Northwest Ca        20-04.50   19-04.25* 
      19-04.25  19-01.25  19-03.25           
 12 Dudley Salmon             12 Cromwell            20-02.25   19-02.50* 
      19-02.50  18-11.25  19-00           
 13 Michael Raiford           11 Bloomfield          19-10.00   19-02.00* 
      FOUL  19-02  FOUL         
 14 Paul Rodriguez            12 Morgan              18-08.75   19-01.50* 
      19-00.50  19-01.50  18-11.50            
 15 Edgar rodriguez           11 Aerospace an        20-06.00   18-11.50* 
      FOUL  17-09.75  18-11.50            
 16 Clayton Goodrich          11 Lyman Memori        20-03.00   18-09.50* 
      18-09.50  FOUL  17-10           
 17 Kyle Gabinelli            12 Seymour             18-08.00   18-08.00* 
      16-01.75  FOUL  18-08           
 18 Nicholas Martineau        12 Windsor Lock        19-00.00   18-07.75* 
      18-07.75  18-07.75  18-05.25            
 19 Anthony Gavrilovic        11 Coginchaug          18-11.75   18-07.50* 
      18-07.50  18-06  FOUL            
 20 Julian Valdes             12 Montville           19-09.75   18-07.00* 
      18-07  17-02.75  18-00.75           
 21 Brandon LaClair           11 Canton              20-04.50   18-06.00* 
      18-03.25  18-02.25  18-06           
 22 Carlos Chacon             12 Old Saybrook        18-08.50   18-04.75* 
      17-09.25  17-07.50  18-04.75            
 23 Branden McLean            10 Derby               19-06.00   18-04.25* 
      FOUL  18-04.25  17-01.25           
 24 Dylan Amery               12 Gilbert             19-00.00   18-01.00  
      17-03.50  FOUL  18-01           
 25 Conor Hennessy            11 Granby Memor        18-04.00   18-00.00  
      17-04.25  17-04.75  18-00            
 26 Ashwin Kuruchi            12 Montville           18-11.00   17-11.25  
      17-11.25  16-10.75  17-02.50          
 27 Kavan Llewellyn           12 University          19-00.00   17-11.00  
      FOUL  17-11  17-11           
 28 Jacob Krause              11 Coventry            20-05.00   17-09.50  
      17-08  17-09.50  17-07.25            
 29 Andrew Clements           12 Griswold            19-04.50   17-07.00  
      17-05.50  17-03.75  17-07           
 30 Raphael Mena              12 Smsa                19-02.00   17-06.50  
      17-06.50  16-11.75  FOUL          
 31 Colin Sheehy              12 Coginchaug          18-09.00   17-06.25  
      17-06.25  16-05.50  14-09            
 32 Kristian Kowalski         11 East Granby         18-04.50   17-05.50  
      17-01.25  17-05.50  16-04            
 33 Jon Garcia                12 Windsor Lock        18-06.50  J17-05.50  
      17-05.50  17-00.50  16-09            
 34 Marcus Velez              12 Montville           19-01.50   17-04.75  
      17-04.75  PASS  15-03.75           
 35 John Kowal                10 Haddam-Killi        18-04.50   17-04.00  
      FOUL  17-04  17-00.50           
 36 Brennan Kievman           12 Innovation          18-05.50   17-03.75  
      16-04.25  15-09.50  17-03.75            
 37 Nikolaj Freschlin         12 Coventry            18-09.50   17-01.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  17-01          
 38 Joshua Lanzieri           10 Seymour             18-09.00   16-05.50  
      16-05.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 39 Ayize Frenche             11 University          18-04.00   15-11.75  
      15-06  15-04.25  15-11.75            
 -- Jude Watson               11 Aerospace an        18-09.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Chris MacDonald           11 East Hampton        18-11.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Anthony Harris            12 Career Magne        18-04.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Melvin Saylor             12 Innovation          18-07.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Peter Fuller              11 Canton              20-07.75        DNS  
 -- Logan Reynolds            12 East Catholi        18-07.50        DNS  
 -- Jonathan Barnes           11 Old Saybrook        19-06.00        DNS  
 -- Javan Guevara-Cragwell    11 Derby               20-04.50        DNS  
 -- Enrique Lopez Garcia      11 Windham             18-04.00        DNS  
 -- Tim Arcari                12 Coginchaug          19-08.25        DNS  
 -- Cameron Brown             11 Shepaug Vall        19-04.00        DNS  
 -- Coledyn Garrow            12 Thomaston           18-04.50        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
     Class S: # 55-07  2/13/2010   Enis Bukalo, Derby                          
Min Standard: * 38-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aaron Williams            12 Bloomfield          52-08.00   53-11.75*  10   
      49-06.25  53-11.75  53-01  51-08  51-07.25  FOUL
  2 Natanael Barbosa Torres   12 Windham             51-03.50   53-08.50*   8   
      51-04  51-06.25  50-01.25  52-03  52-08.75  53-08.50
  3 Nicholas Campbell         12 Bloomfield          51-04.50   52-00.00*   6   
      50-04  52-00  FOUL  51-03  51-00.50  50-04.75
  4 Tyrone Mack               12 Montville           50-06.00   48-08.00*   4   
      42-11  47-00  47-04.75  46-04  48-08  48-00.50
  5 Michael Campbell          10 Bloomfield          46-10.25   47-00.00*   2   
      FOUL  46-05.25  47-00  FOUL  FOUL  44-01.25
  6 Tyler Oney                12 Capital Prep        43-07.50   46-01.75*   1   
      41-04  44-04.50  44-00  44-08.75  41-11  46-01.75
  7 Davon Wilson              12 Derby               46-01.50   44-04.75* 
      43-07.75  43-02  43-05  44-04.75  43-02.75  41-09
  8 Moeth Gonzalez            11 Bloomfield          43-05.25   42-08.75* 
      42-08.75  FOUL  41-11            
  9 Erris Samuels             12 Bloomfield          40-10.00   42-08.00* 
      41-03.75  41-03.50  42-08            
 10 Wallace Sample            12 Haddam-Killi        41-11.00  J42-08.00* 
      FOUL  42-08  40-09.75           
 11 Colton Lavoie             12 Haddam-Killi        46-07.00   42-01.00* 
      39-05  39-10.75  42-01            
 12 Dylan Pudelka             12 Oxford              43-10.00   41-07.25* 
      39-03.25  36-01  41-07.25            
 13 Nathan Quinones           11 Bloomfield          40-05.00   41-05.00* 
      37-02.25  FOUL  41-05            
 14 Norjae Brown              11 Weaver              39-10.25   41-04.75* 
      41-04.75  38-01.25  37-03            
 15 Timothy Buzik             10 Seymour             41-01.00   41-04.00* 
      39-09  40-00.50  41-04           
 16 Klajdi Cepa               12 Sacred Heart        43-07.50   41-01.00* 
      FOUL  41-01  FOUL         
 17 Jaden Saulter             12 Bloomfield          39-06.50   41-00.00* 
      36-06  41-00  41-00           
 18 Darrien Stephens          12 Windsor Lock        40-05.50   40-10.25* 
      38-10.50  40-10.25  38-06            
 19 Roy Clemons               12 Capital Prep        38-04.00   40-03.25* 
      40-03.25  37-02  38-05            
 20 Tyler Roberts             11 Plainfield          39-06.00   39-11.00* 
      FOUL  39-11  FOUL           
 21 Landis Twomey             12 Old Saybrook        40-00.00   39-10.50* 
      39-09.50  39-01.25  39-10.50            
 22 Christian Malave          12 Capital Prep        38-05.00   39-08.75* 
      39-08.75  38-00  39-02            
 23 Chesaih Hill-Gore         12 Bloomfield          38-00.25   39-02.00* 
      38-03  39-02  38-04           
 24 Alex Krause                9 Coventry            40-11.00  J39-02.00* 
      FOUL  39-02  FOUL            
 25 Colin Mack                11 Haddam-Killi        39-11.00   39-01.00* 
      36-11  39-01  38-08.25            
 26 Jack Kurnik               12 St. Paul Cat        38-02.00   37-07.25  
      37-07.25  36-08.25  37-04.25            
 27 Conner Delaney            12 Plainfield          39-05.50   37-01.75  
      37-01.75  FOUL  35-02           
 28 Jahmal Wallen             11 University          38-11.00   36-09.25  
      36-09.25  34-03  30-11.75            
 29 Kyle Davis                11 Bloomfield          39-10.00   36-09.00  
      36-09  FOUL  35-02.50           
 30 Josue Silva               11 Derby               41-05.50   36-08.00  
      36-08  FOUL  FOUL           
 31 Gramoz Ajeti              12 Innovation          38-00.00   35-05.75  
      35-02  32-02  35-05.75           
 32 Bryan Procaccini          11 East Catholi        39-01.50  J35-05.75  
      FOUL  35-05.75  FOUL            
 33 Henry Suni                11 Seymour             38-07.25   35-03.00  
      35-03  FOUL  35-00            
 34 Chase Mack                12 Haddam-Killi        38-01.00   34-05.00  
      31-05.25  33-04.50  34-05            
 -- Joseph Lanham             12 Coventry            39-10.50        DNS  
 -- Garrhett Watrous          12 Valley Regio        38-11.00        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bloomfield                  97        2) Old Saybrook               58.25
    3) Immaculate                  42        4) Canton                     36   
    5) Plainfield                  30        6) Cromwell                   28   
    7) Montville                   23        8) Woodland                   16   
    9) East Catholic               14       10) Seymour                    12.50
   11) Granby Memorial             11       12) Hale Ray                   10   
   12) Oxford                      10       14) Somers                      8   
   14) Coginchaug                   8       14) East Hampton                8   
   14) Classical Magnet             8       18) Sacred Heart                6   
   18) North Branford               6       18) Abbott Tech                 6   
   18) St. Bernard                  6       22) Metropolitan LC             4   
   22) Griswold                     4       22) Thomaston                   4   
   22) Capital Prep                 4       26) Morgan                      2   
   26) Haddam-Killingworth          2       28) Derby                       1   
   29) Valley Regional              0.25                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bloomfield                 115        2) Old Saybrook               48   
    3) Northwest Catholic          39        4) Windham                    38   
    5) East Hampton                25.50     6) Coginchaug                 25   
    7) Derby                       20        8) Nonnewaug                  18   
    8) Haddam-Killingworth         18       10) Immaculate                 15   
   10) East Catholic               15       12) SMSA                       11   
   13) Sacred Heart                10       14) Terryville                  8   
   14) Innovation                   8       14) Classical Magnet            8   
   17) Valley Regional              7       18) Canton                      6   
   19) Windsor Locks                4       19) Cromwell                    4   
   19) Montville                    4       19) Trinity Academy             4   
   19) Westbrook                    4       24) Plainfield                  3   
   25) Coventry                     2       26) Oxford                      1.50
   27) Woodland                     1       27) Morgan                      1   
   27) Shepaug Valley               1       27) Capital Prep                1