Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2019 09:14 PM
             CIAC Class L Indoor Championship T&F Meet - 2/8/2019              
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                   Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class L: #  7.10  2004        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
Min Standard: *  7.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cori Richardson           12 Windsor                 7.22     * 7.29q  8 
  2 Elizabeth St George       10 New Canaan              7.49     * 7.46q  5 
  3 Bridget Lalonde           12 RHAM                    7.62     * 7.52q  2 
  4 Shelby Dejana             10 Wilton                  7.44     * 7.58q  6 
  5 Katie Kingsley            11 RHAM                    7.67     * 7.62q  2 
  6 Kesiri Gonzales           12 Bunnell                 7.51     * 7.65q  4 
  6 Claudia Nanez             11 Wilton                  7.55     * 7.65q  3 
  8 Jade Robinson             10 Windsor                 7.67     * 7.69   1 
  9 Maya Leonard              10 Newington               7.70     * 7.70   5 
  9 Madison Czarnecki         12 RHAM                    7.73     * 7.70   8 
 11 Morgan Czarnecki          10 RHAM                    7.39     * 7.71   7 
 12 Jahlyn Lowndes            12 Wilbur Cross            7.73     * 7.74   8 
 13 Khaia Moye                10 Windsor                 7.77     * 7.76   5 
 13 Christal Gilling          10 Windsor                 7.68     * 7.76   3 
 15 Rachel Colegrove          12 Masuk                   7.76     * 7.77   6 
 16 Kaylah Phommachanh         9 Bunnell                 7.74     * 7.78   7 
 16 Kira Zawalich              9 Cheshire                7.91     * 7.78   4 
 18 Mychael Gallaher          12 Maloney                 7.79     * 7.79   3 
 18 Dardielle Exantus         11 Bunnell                 7.79     * 7.79   1 
 20 Imani Jenkins             11 Middletown              7.89     * 7.80   8 
 20 Teressa Durrant           12 Wilbur Cross            7.77     * 7.80   4 
 22 Jordyn Wilson             12 Kennedy                 7.72       7.81   6 
 22 Christina Capozzi         11 Kennedy                 7.72       7.81   7 
 24 Aria Foligno               9 Daniel Hand             7.95       7.85   3 
 25 Samantha Kipperman         9 Pomperaug               7.85       7.88   5 
 26 Grace DeRita              11 Middletown              7.91       7.90   3 
 27 Janyla Bonds              10 Hartford Pub            7.95       7.91   4 
 27 Alana Daunis              12 Wilby                   7.90       7.91   8 
 29 Julianna Lindquist        12 Masuk                   7.93       7.93   1 
 30 Olivia Mullings           10 Newington               7.84       7.94   2 
 30 Ruth Del Vecchio          11 Cheshire                7.90       7.94   6 
 32 Dasia Mongillo            11 Maloney                 7.90       7.96   7 
 32 Monaey Bethea             12 Wilbur Cross            7.84       7.96   3 
 32 Elinor Laffargue          12 Daniel Hand             7.93       7.96   2 
 35 Gretchen Bunovsky         12 Masuk                   7.67       7.97   1 
 36 Abigail Rogers            11 Fitch                   7.92       7.98   1 
 37 Alyssa Lavoie             11 Bristol East            7.96       7.99   5 
 38 Samantha Nowak            11 Cheshire                7.92       8.00   2 
 39 Megan McFarland           12 Masuk                   7.88       8.03   7 
 40 Hayley Dean               12 Daniel Hand             7.99       8.04   7 
 41 Bridget Phillips          12 Daniel Hand             7.99       8.05   8 
 42 Olivia Farina             12 Pomperaug               7.99       8.08   8 
 43 Sarah Capute              10 Cheshire                8.04       8.09   6 
 44 Mia Hinton                11 Bristol Cent            7.91       8.11   5 
 45 Mia Noisette              10 Bunnell                 8.04       8.26   5 
 46 Shanice Bernard            9 Bunnell                 8.04       8.58   7 
 46 Gabriella LaLuna           9 Lyman Hall              7.84       8.58   4 
 -- Ana Castro-Rodriguez      10 Masuk                   7.88         FS   6 
 -- Athena Camacho            11 Windsor                 7.69        DNS   4 
 -- Yaleija Jackson           12 Wilbur Cross            7.98        DNS   6 
 -- Cyana Lindsay              9 Windsor                 7.83        DNS   1 
 -- Shavanice Green           10 Windsor                 7.79        DNS   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Class L: #  7.10  2004        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
Min Standard: *  7.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cori Richardson           12 Windsor                 7.29       7.23*  10   
  2 Elizabeth St George       10 New Canaan              7.46       7.41*   8   
  3 Bridget Lalonde           12 RHAM                    7.52       7.44*   6   
  4 Shelby Dejana             10 Wilton                  7.58       7.57*   4   
  5 Kesiri Gonzales           12 Bunnell                 7.65       7.58*   2   
  6 Claudia Nanez             11 Wilton                  7.65       7.59*   1   
  7 Katie Kingsley            11 RHAM                    7.62       7.60* 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 39.98  2/13/2016   Caroline O'Neil, Daniel Hand                
Min Standard: * 46.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cori Richardson           12 Windsor                42.32      41.87*  3  10   
  2 Jalah Cooper              11 Windsor                42.41      42.11*  3   8   
  3 Zarieh Coleman            12 Windsor                43.76      42.65*  3   6   
  4 Cyana Lindsay              9 Windsor                43.64      43.32*  3   4   
  5 Claudia Nanez             11 Wilton                 42.97      43.48*  3   2   
  6 Tyler Towers              10 New Canaan             44.58      44.25*  2   1   
  7 Isabella Azar-brandes     12 Pomperaug              44.03      44.29*  3 
  8 Jordyn Wilson             12 Kennedy                45.57      44.83*  2 
  9 Imani Jenkins             11 Middletown             45.18      45.27*  2 
 10 Chanelle Dortch           12 Daniel Hand            45.63      45.29*  2 
 11 Margaret Dunne             9 East Lyme              45.92      45.41*  1 
 12 Bianca Reuter             11 Wilton                 45.81      45.48*  2 
 13 Abigail Rogers            11 Fitch                  46.18      45.61*  1 
 14 Alicia Rappleyea          10 Bristol East           45.46      45.64*  2 
 15 Adrianna Johnson          10 Wilbur Cross           45.93      45.88*  1 
 16 Reagan Pelton             11 Newington              46.35      46.22*  1 
 17 Alyssa Lavoie             11 Bristol East           46.14      46.29*  1 
 -- Nancy Alden               10 East Lyme              46.10        SCR     
 -- Jade Robinson             10 Windsor                44.73        SCR     
 -- Dardielle Exantus         11 Bunnell                46.18        SCR     
 -- Charlotte Sulger          10 Darien                 44.47        SCR     
 -- Charlotte Van Ingen       10 Darien                 45.51        SCR     
 -- Ciara Anderson            10 New Milford            45.96        SCR     
 -- Alexis Lyons               9 Darien                 45.28        SCR     
 -- Kaylee Allegretti         10 Middletown             46.54        SCR     
 -- Gwynn Sullivan             9 Wilton                 45.11        SCR     
 -- Taylor Allen              12 Windsor                46.03        SCR     
 -- Athena Camacho            11 Windsor                44.39        SCR     
 -- Katherine Harris          10 East Lyme              43.80        SCR     
 -- Saige Deveau              12 East Lyme              44.57        SCR     
 -- Christal Gilling          10 Windsor                44.72        SCR     
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 1:36.65  2004        Julia Rozier, Fitch                       
Min Standard: * 1:49.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elsa Martin               11 Simsbury             1:39.28    1:37.66*  3  10   
  2 Kate Johnson              11 Pomperaug            1:41.95    1:43.45*  3   8   
  3 Grace Strauch             12 Windsor              1:43.63    1:43.97*  3   6   
  4 Ellie McCoy               10 East Lyme            1:46.06    1:45.49*  2   4   
  5 Ivy Gelhaus               12 Woodstock Ac         1:46.36    1:46.13*  2   2   
  6 Kathryn Menard            10 Mercy                1:44.52    1:46.34*  3   1   
  7 Rachel Dube               11 Windsor              1:44.93    1:46.62*  3 
  8 Charlise Levesque         11 Maloney              1:48.79    1:47.10*  1 
  9 Chanelle Dortch           12 Daniel Hand          1:48.07    1:47.50*  2 
 10 Carly Jacobs              12 Lyman Hall           1:46.03    1:48.14*  3 
 11 Evelyn Diaz               12 Naugatuck            1:47.43    1:48.20*  2 
 12 Katharine Chandler        10 Darien               1:48.45    1:48.64*  2 
 13 Sally Boucher             10 Darien               1:49.22    1:49.81   1 
 14 Sarah Cao                 10 E.O. Smith           1:49.17    1:51.62   1 
 15 Jayden Stygar              9 E.O. Smith           1:49.68    1:54.04   1 
 -- Laura Agbayani            12 East Lyme            1:48.60        DNS   2 
 -- Sophie Taylor             11 East Lyme            1:43.39        SCR     
 -- Suzanna Alliegro          11 Darien               1:47.51        SCR     
 -- Charlotte Sulger          10 Darien               1:46.06        SCR     
 -- Alexis Lyons               9 Darien               1:47.31        SCR     
 -- Coralis Soto              12 Maloney              1:48.87        SCR     
 -- Allison Murphy             9 Naugatuck            1:49.36        SCR     
 -- Cassidy Ranno             10 New Milford          1:47.95        SCR     
 -- Ella Gibb                  9 New Canaan           1:47.78        SCR     
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 2:52.97  2/13/2016   Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
Min Standard: * 3:25.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grace Aldophe             12 Wilbur Cross         3:03.93    3:01.92*  2  10   
  2 Edith Walker              10 RHAM                 3:11.81    3:05.58*  2   8   
  3 Sidney Palinkas           12 Simsbury             3:11.12    3:07.60*  2   6   
  4 Chloe Thompson            11 Daniel Hand          3:09.19    3:10.76*  2   4   
  5 Sophie Curcio             11 New Canaan           3:11.92    3:13.17*  2   2   
  6 Allison Murphy             9 Naugatuck            3:18.36    3:15.26*  2   1   
  7 Charlotte Brehmer          9 Pomperaug            3:14.10    3:15.69*  2 
  8 Shannon Palmer            10 New Milford          3:17.15    3:19.10*  2 
  9 Kayla Condon              11 Wethersfield         3:13.98    3:20.48*  2 
 10 Abby Cheney                9 New Canaan           3:22.12    3:22.73*  1 
 11 Imogen Rawlings-Green      9 New Canaan           3:19.06    3:22.94*  1 
 12 Brianna Lyons             11 Darien               3:20.23    3:24.60*  1 
 13 Caroline Real             10 East Lyme            3:22.92    3:25.12   1 
 14 Margo Pederson            10 Wilbur Cross         3:24.38    3:26.95   1 
 15 Kelsi Putnam              12 Guilford             3:19.54    3:27.84   1 
 16 Emma Ognibene             10 New Canaan           3:25.23    3:27.89   1 
 17 Ilona Csoka                9 Farmington           3:24.70    3:28.23   1 
 18 Keelin Virgulto           10 Daniel Hand          3:21.89    3:28.46   1 
 -- Julia Bates               12 East Lyme            3:11.27        DNS   2 
 -- Elizabeth Bigelow          9 E.O. Smith           3:14.76        DNS   2 
 -- Paula Perez Pelaez        11 Wilton               3:23.67        DNS   1 
 -- Emily Mrakovcic            9 Wilton               3:25.00        DNS   1 
 -- Yuria Yamamoto            10 E.O. Smith           3:23.62        SCR     
 -- Daphne Cutler             12 Darien               3:17.34        SCR     
 -- Sophie Taylor             11 East Lyme            3:12.97        SCR     
 -- Natalia Popielarz         10 Bristol Cent         3:25.24        SCR     
 -- Gillian Goodwin           11 East Lyme            3:21.58        SCR     
 -- Elizabeth Rose            12 E.O. Smith           3:23.01        SCR     
 -- Miranda Graves            12 E.O. Smith           3:13.75        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 4:55.52  2/6/2014    Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
Min Standard: * 5:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Claire Daniels             9 New Milford          5:18.79    5:13.28*  2  10   
  2 Mairead Clas               9 Darien               5:17.25    5:14.36*  2   8   
  3 Elizabeth Bigelow          9 E.O. Smith           5:24.05    5:23.21*  2   6   
  4 Molly Murphy              10 New Canaan           5:33.80    5:27.62*  2   4   
  5 Elaina Tiller             12 New Canaan           5:31.66    5:28.65*  2   2   
  6 Gianna Siciliano          10 Guilford             5:36.59    5:30.65*  2   1   
  7 Abigail Potticary         12 RHAM                 5:29.19    5:35.47*  2 
  8 Lauren Doherty             9 New Canaan           5:48.51    5:39.14*  1 
  9 Nicole Nenninger          11 Middletown           5:45.50    5:41.66*  1 
 10 Bridget Olson              9 E.O. Smith           5:37.06    5:42.41*  1 
 11 Hannah Tiller             10 New Canaan           5:42.27    5:43.77*  1 
 12 Cameron Appleby           12 Darien               5:45.39    5:44.39*  1 
 13 Julia Antony               9 Guilford             5:45.59    5:44.61*  1 
 14 Kiera Hynes                9 New Canaan           5:44.90    5:45.44*  1 
 15 Olivia Stein              12 Darien               5:49.10    5:45.78*  1 
 16 Meghan Gerogescu           9 Cheshire             5:38.36    5:46.77*  1 
 17 Morgan Kicklighter        10 Maloney              5:48.52    5:50.29   1 
 18 Gillian Goodwin           11 East Lyme            5:39.04    5:53.18   1 
 -- Katrina Wiegmann          11 Farmington           5:36.12        DNS   2 
 -- Daphne Cutler             12 Darien               5:24.73        DNS   2 
 -- Edith Walker              10 RHAM                 5:33.89        DNS   2 
 -- Brooke Morabito           12 New Milford          5:29.44        DNS   2 
 -- Peyton Gildersleeve       10 Wilton               5:36.27        DNS   2 
 -- Emily Chase                9 Lyman Hall           5:44.09        DNS   1 
 -- Mae Grochowski            12 Mercy                5:47.58        SCR     
 -- Amanda Addesso            12 Cheshire             5:47.30        SCR     
 -- Sophie Taylor             11 East Lyme            5:50.05        SCR     
 -- Clara Wiesler             11 Guilford             5:37.33        SCR     
 -- Yuria Yamamoto            10 E.O. Smith           5:46.10        SCR     
 -- Miranda Graves            12 E.O. Smith           5:46.28        SCR     
 -- Elizabeth Rose            12 E.O. Smith           5:43.45        SCR     
 -- Anna Steffen              10 Daniel Hand          5:49.12        SCR     
 -- Meredith Bloss            12 Guilford             5:22.10        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 10:58.29  2/6/2014    Kaleigh Roberts, Mercy                   
Min Standard: * 12:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Meredith Bloss            12 Guilford            11:34.57   11:25.92*  2  10   
  2 Rhiannon Richmond         11 Avon                11:32.94   11:33.49*  2   8   
  3 Brooke Morabito           12 New Milford         11:20.56   11:37.79*  2   6   
  4 Miranda Graves            12 E.O. Smith          11:55.38   11:47.41*  2   4   
  5 Katrina Wiegmann          11 Farmington          11:55.49   11:50.67*  2   2   
  6 Elaina Tiller             12 New Canaan          12:00.99   12:08.45*  2   1   
  7 Elizabeth Rose            12 E.O. Smith          12:16.62   12:09.53*  2 
  8 Peyton Gildersleeve       10 Wilton              12:12.51   12:11.39*  2 
  9 Olivia Ferraro             9 Cheshire            12:19.83   12:20.91*  2 
 10 Clara Wiesler             11 Guilford            12:07.06   12:21.83*  2 
 11 Lauren Doherty             9 New Canaan          12:26.46   12:26.33*  1 
 12 Sophie Curcio             11 New Canaan          12:12.81   12:27.14*  2 
 13 Anna Steffen              10 Daniel Hand         12:04.34   12:28.70*  2 
 14 Abby Cheney                9 New Canaan          12:29.92   12:30.05*  1 
 15 Molly Murphy              10 New Canaan          12:23.58   12:33.42*  1 
 16 Stephanie Meza Sanchez    11 Wilbur Cross        12:25.50   12:33.98*  1 
 17 Julia Adrian              12 Fitch               12:24.59   12:35.99*  1 
 18 Patricia Dineen           11 Wilton              12:37.90   12:41.42   1 
 19 Amanda Addesso            12 Cheshire            12:26.73   12:43.41   1 
 20 Yuria Yamamoto            10 E.O. Smith          12:03.83   12:43.64   2 
 21 Breanne Shipman           10 New Canaan          12:27.20   12:44.02   1 
 22 Julianne Teitler           9 Darien              12:36.96   12:44.70   1 
 23 Ariana Monarca            11 Middletown          11:57.18   12:47.37   2 
 24 Emma Buth                 12 Avon                12:37.00   12:47.93   1 
 25 Mae Grochowski            12 Mercy               12:24.18   12:53.42   1 
 26 Olivia Weir                9 Lyman Hall          12:39.12   13:02.50   1 
 27 Noelle Kennedy            11 Darien              12:39.00   13:04.09   1 
 28 Emily Longmore            12 Cheshire            12:38.82   13:04.43   1 
 -- Mairead Clas               9 Darien              11:41.82        DNS   2 
 -- Daphne Cutler             12 Darien              12:05.80        DNS   2 
 -- Gianna Siciliano          10 Guilford            12:22.40        DNS   1 
 -- Meghan Gerogescu           9 Cheshire            12:26.12        DNS   1 
 -- Cameron Appleby           12 Darien              12:17.15        DNS   2 
 -- Julia Antony               9 Guilford            12:25.80        DNS   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class L: #  8.31  2/14/2009   Lauren Ventrella, Norwalk                   
Min Standard: * 10.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shelby Dejana             10 Wilton                  8.63     * 8.88q  4 
  2 Isabella Azar-brandes     12 Pomperaug               8.72     * 9.04q  3 
  3 Sadeja Angus              12 Wilbur Cross            9.06     * 9.07q  2 
  4 Kylie Neretich            11 Naugatuck               9.07     * 9.14q  1 
  5 Madison Webster           12 Mercy                   9.12     * 9.25q  1 
  6 Analy Alabre              10 Windsor                 9.41     * 9.27q  4 
  7 Mary Sirois               11 Mercy                   9.22     * 9.29q  2 
  8 Wenesha Stewart           12 Hartford Pub            9.23     * 9.44   3 
  9 Grace Stephens             9 Masuk                   9.58     * 9.49   3 
 10 Abigail Williams          12 Bunnell                 9.44     * 9.53   4 
 11 Janaya Burley             12 Fitch                   9.59     * 9.70   2 
 12 Darya Mikusova            11 East Lyme              10.19     * 9.79   3 
 13 Brianna Soubannarath      12 Naugatuck               9.73     * 9.94   1 
 14 Sofia Riker               11 East Lyme               9.89     * 9.96   1 
 15 Kate Hodska               10 Masuk                  10.04      10.01   3 
 15 Aochen Li                 10 Woodstock Ac           10.16      10.01   1 
 17 Ruth Del Vecchio          11 Cheshire                9.99      10.07   3 
 18 Alyssa Zarrella           12 Naugatuck              10.03      10.14   4 
 19 Emma Lepisto               9 Cheshire               10.17      10.31   2 
 20 Valerie Blais             11 E.O. Smith              9.90      10.41   2 
 20 Susie Poisson             11 Bunnell                10.22      10.41   4 
 22 Isha Teredesai            11 New Canaan              9.99      10.46   4 
 -- Haley Jaquith             12 E.O. Smith             10.07        DNS   2 
 -- Allison Murphy             9 Naugatuck              10.12        DNS   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Class L: #  8.31  2/14/2009   Lauren Ventrella, Norwalk                   
Min Standard: * 10.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shelby Dejana             10 Wilton                  8.88       8.61*  10   
  2 Isabella Azar-brandes     12 Pomperaug               9.04       8.81*   8   
  3 Madison Webster           12 Mercy                   9.25       9.07*   6   
  4 Kylie Neretich            11 Naugatuck               9.14       9.25*   4   
  5 Mary Sirois               11 Mercy                   9.29       9.36*   2   
  6 Analy Alabre              10 Windsor                 9.27       9.38*   1   
  7 Sadeja Angus              12 Wilbur Cross            9.07      11.71  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 1:44.56  2/13/2016   Windsor, Windsor                          
                         J Baker, E Hightower, A McDonald, S Hinds         
Min Standard: * 2:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           1:45.62    1:46.99*  5  10   
     1) Cori Richardson 12              2) Cyana Lindsay 9                
     3) Zarieh Coleman 12               4) Jade Robinson 10               
  2 Rham                                              1:49.20    1:47.50*  5   8   
     1) Katie Kingsley 11               2) Madison Czarnecki 12           
     3) Morgan Czarnecki 10             4) Bridget Lalonde 12             
  3 Pomperaug                                         1:52.44    1:51.52*  5   6   
     1) Isabella Azar-brandes 12        2) Olivia Farina 12               
     3) Kate Johnson 11                 4) Samantha Kipperman 9           
  4 Masuk                                             1:53.14    1:51.80*  4   4   
     1) Julianna Lindquist 12           2) Madison Samperi 12             
     3) Gretchen Bunovsky 12            4) Rachel Colegrove 12            
  5 Bunnell                                           1:51.27    1:52.05*  5   2   
     1) Dardielle Exantus 11            2) Kaylah Phommachanh 9           
     3) Kesiri Gonzales 12              4) Abigail Williams 12            
  6 East Lyme                                         1:52.88    1:52.30*  4   1   
     1) Darya Mikusova 11               2) Nancy Alden 10                 
     3) Margaret Dunne 9                4) Katherine Harris 10            
  7 Newington                                         1:54.87    1:52.37*  4 
     1) Maya Leonard 10                 2) Chloe Mamaclay 11              
     3) Olivia Mullings 10              4) Reagan Pelton 11               
  8 New Canaan                                        1:55.94    1:53.89*  3 
     1) Elizabeth St George 10          2) Riley Shipman 9                
     3) Celia Sokolowski 12             4) Tyler Towers 10                
  9 Fitch                                             1:56.12    1:54.33*  3 
     1) Janaya Burley 12                2) Sydney Comstock 11             
     3) Riley Marquis 11                4) Abigail Rogers 11              
 10 Wilbur Cross                                      1:52.80    1:54.56*  4 
     1) Yaleija Jackson 12              2) Adrianna Johnson 10            
     3) Nyla Conaway 12                 4) Micaela Owen 11                
 11 Cheshire                                          1:54.55    1:54.72*  4 
     1) Ruth Del Vecchio 11             2) Samantha Nowak 11              
     3) Lauren Houle 9                  4) Kira Zawalich 9                
 12 Maloney                                           1:55.41    1:56.34*  4 
     1) Dasia Mongillo 11               2) Kristen McCormack 10           
     3) Anne Bekasi 12                  4) Lauren Matias 10               
 13 Bristol Eastern                                   1:58.01    1:56.46*  2 
     1) Avery Braccia 10                2) Kayla Lavigne 10               
     3) Sara Stadnicki 11               4) Alicia Rappleyea 10            
 14 Wilton                                            1:52.04    1:57.15*  5 
     1) Claudia Nanez 11                2) Maureen Campbell 10            
     3) Anna Rava 12                    4) Shelby Dejana 10               
 15 Daniel Hand                                       1:57.53    1:57.17*  2 
     1) Hayley Dean 12                  2) Olivia Henkel 10               
     3) Bridget Phillips 12             4) Elinor Laffargue 12            
 16 Middletown                                        1:57.69    1:57.21*  2 
     1) Grace DeRita 11                 2) Natalie Sosnovich 11           
     3) Jeralyn Wiggins 11              4) Kaylee Allegretti 10           
 17 Mercy                                             1:57.08    1:57.89*  3 
     1) Madison Webster 12              2) Natalie Tavana 10              
     3) Mary Sirois 11                  4) Kathryn Menard 10              
 18 Bristol Central                                   1:57.17    1:58.52*  3 
     1) Sofia Veronesi 9                2) Mia Hinton 11                  
     3) Morgan Labbe 10                 4) Christine Attle 10             
 19 North Haven                                       1:50.60    1:58.79*  5 
     1) Erica Marriott 12               2) Samantha Curcio 11             
     3) Katie Rogers 12                 4) Grace Finch 9                  
 19 Darien                                            1:57.46    1:58.79*  3 
     1) Katherine Armstrong 11          2) Eva Finn 12                    
     3) Christina Pizzani 10            4) Brianna Lyons 11               
 21 Woodstock Academy                                 1:58.77    1:59.71*  2 
     1) Ava Coutu 9                     2) Gillian Price 10               
     3) Aochen Li 10                    4) Ivy Gelhaus 12                 
 22 E.O. Smith                                        1:59.90    2:00.48   1 
     1) Allison Escott 11               2) Claire Charbonneau 10          
     3) Dakota Bridges 11               4) Paige Lent 10                  
 23 Naugatuck                                         1:55.68    2:01.76   3 
     1) Kylie Neretich 11               2) Alyssa Zarrella 12             
     3) Julia Dudek 12                  4) Laticianna Stoudmire 11        
 24 Simsbury                                          1:59.69    2:02.23   1 
     1) Julia Hahne 9                   2) Molly Singer 11                
     3) Emma Martin 11                  4) Grace Michaud 9                
 -- New Milford                                       1:59.63         DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Souraya Taouil 12               2) Felicia Crowley 9              
     3) Mckenzie Kleppin 11             4) Ciara Anderson 10              
 -- Lyman Hall                                        1:57.70        SCR     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 4:05.40  2/13/2015   Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross                
                         C Schatz, L Rivers, G Curtis, D Rivers            
Min Standard: * 4:38.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Darien                                            4:20.04    4:12.22*  3  10   
     1) Alexis Lyons 9                  2) Suzanna Alliegro 11            
     3) Charlotte Sulger 10             4) Sally Boucher 10               
  2 East Lyme                                         4:19.51    4:12.85*  3   8   
     1) Saige Deveau 12                 2) Sophie Taylor 11               
     3) Katherine Harris 10             4) Julia Bates 12                 
  3 Windsor                                           4:04.97    4:14.75*  3   6   
     1) Zarieh Coleman 12               2) Jalah Cooper 11                
     3) Analy Alabre 10                 4) Grace Strauch 12               
  4 Masuk                                             4:25.38    4:24.09*  2   4   
     1) Madison Kobza 11                2) Amanda Campos 10               
     3) Rachel Colegrove 12             4) Julianna Lindquist 12          
  5 New Canaan                                        4:24.98    4:25.33*  3   2   
     1) Celia Sokolowski 12             2) Riley Shipman 9                
     3) Ella Gibb 9                     4) Tyler Towers 10                
  6 Fitch                                             4:31.92    4:25.71*  2   1   
     1) Ava Paprocki 11                 2) Riley Marquis 11               
     3) Janaya Burley 12                4) Paige Pollard 11               
  7 Newington                                         4:34.77    4:28.89*  1 
     1) Jillian Grande 12               2) Olivia Mullings 10             
     3) Isabel Paxi 11                  4) Reagan Pelton 11               
  8 Daniel Hand                                       4:32.49    4:30.02*  2 
     1) Keelin Virgulto 10              2) Morgan Combs 10                
     3) Chloe Veth 12                   4) Chanelle Dortch 12             
  9 Wilbur Cross                                      4:33.08    4:30.58*  1 
     1) Grace Aldophe 12                2) Teadora Ranelli 12             
     3) Sofia Wilson 12                 4) Mary Ruiz 11                   
 10 Cheshire                                          4:29.62    4:31.72*  2 
     1) Elizabeth Addesso 10            2) Hannah Merritt 9               
     3) Kristen Daddi 10                4) Caroline Campion 11            
 11 Bristol Central                                   4:32.81    4:32.11*  1 
     1) Morgan Labbe 10                 2) Abigail Calfe 10               
     3) Emma Stone 10                   4) Gabriella Calfe 10             
 12 Lyman Hall                                        4:29.62    4:34.06*  2 
     1) Mikayla Durant 11               2) Ryleigh Shortell 12            
     3) Sidney Nilsen 12                4) Carly Jacobs 12                
 13 Naugatuck                                         4:34.68    4:39.69   1 
     1) Evelyn Diaz 12                  2) Julia Dudek 12                 
     3) Lauren Rupsis 11                4) Victoria Lawson 10             
 14 E.O. Smith                                        4:37.41    4:45.89   1 
     1) Elizabeth Bigelow 9             2) Delaney Cote 9                 
     3) Ella Larsen Giangrave 11        4) Emma Santasiere 11             
 15 North Haven                                       4:23.85    4:46.21   3 
     1) Reagan Forbes 11                2) Grace Finch 9                  
     3) Sofia Fappiano 10               4) Lorelei King 9                 
 -- New Milford                                       4:32.59        DNS   1 
 -- Wilton                                            4:22.02        DNS   3 
 -- Maloney                                           4:31.09        DNS   2 
     1) Jennifer Fermaint 11            2) Charlise Levesque 11           
     3) Kristen McCormack 10            4) Anne Bekasi 12                 
 -- Pomperaug                                         4:35.32        SCR     
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Class L: #  9:38.43  2005        Ridgefield                               
Min Standard: * 11:00.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Lyme                                        10:08.47    9:52.77*  10   
     1) Gillian Goodwin 11              2) Laura Agbayani 12              
     3) Sophie Taylor 11                4) Julia Bates 12                 
  2 Darien                                           10:06.36    9:53.65*   8   
     1) Charlotte Sulger 10             2) Cameron Appleby 12             
     3) Daphne Cutler 12                4) Mairead Clas 9                 
  3 New Milford                                       9:56.63    9:54.94*   6   
     1) Shannon Palmer 10               2) Cassidy Ranno 10               
     3) Claire Daniels 9                4) Brooke Morabito 12             
  4 New Canaan                                       10:08.45   10:14.55*   4   
     1) Molly Murphy 10                 2) Ella Gibb 9                    
     3) Abby Cheney 9                   4) Sophie Curcio 11               
  5 E.O. Smith                                       10:33.73   10:33.77*   2   
     1) Sarah Cao 10                    2) Jayden Stygar 9                
     3) Bridget Olson 9                 4) Analiese Hardon 10             
  6 Wilbur Cross                                     10:33.22   10:38.34*   1   
     1) Margo Pederson 10               2) Sally Inahuazo 12              
     3) Stephanie Meza Sanchez 11       4) Mary Ruiz 11                   
  7 Cheshire                                         10:38.81   10:43.12* 
     1) Meghan Gerogescu 9              2) Kristen Daddi 10               
     3) Olivia Ferraro 9                4) Amanda Addesso 12              
  8 Wilton                                           10:36.51   10:46.07* 
     1) Peyton Gildersleeve 10          2) Bianca Reuter 11               
     3) Paula Perez Pelaez 11           4) Patricia Dineen 11             
  9 Lyman Hall                                       10:54.42   10:47.48* 
     1) Tayla Palmer 10                 2) Savannah Mangini 10            
     3) Emily Chase 9                   4) Carly Jacobs 12                
 10 Naugatuck                                        10:49.24   10:50.03* 
     1) Allison Murphy 9                2) Evelyn Diaz 12                 
     3) Victoria Lawson 10              4) Lauren Rupsis 11               
 11 Daniel Hand                                      10:41.85   10:59.36* 
     1) Morgan Combs 10                 2) Molly Kerrigan 10              
     3) Chloe Veth 12                   4) Jade Law 12                    
 12 Bristol Central                                  10:52.04   11:01.18  
     1) Alexandra Sirko 12              2) Alexa Furniss 10               
     3) Marisa Heller 10                4) Natalia Popielarz 10           
 13 Windsor                                          10:39.12   11:36.99  
     1) Taylor Allen 12                 2) Shani Smith 9                  
     3) Kaya Doshi 10                   4) Lyndsey Irizarry 11            
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 4:09.88  2/6/2014    Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross                
                         C Saucier, G Curtis, S Connors, D Rivers          
Min Standard: * 4:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 East Lyme                                         4:21.71    4:23.56*  3  10   
     1) Saige Deveau 12                 2) Nancy Alden 10                 
     3) Katherine Harris 10             4) Julia Bates 12                 
  2 Darien                                            4:35.76    4:29.09*  3   8   
     1) Alexis Lyons 9                  2) Charlotte Van Ingen 10         
     3) Suzanna Alliegro 11             4) Daphne Cutler 12               
  3 Windsor                                           4:25.44    4:29.20*  3   6   
     1) Khaia Moye 10                   2) Jade Robinson 10               
     3) Grace Strauch 12                4) Olivia Gregory 11              
  4 Simsbury                                          4:38.00    4:29.52*  2   4   
     1) Julia Hahne 9                   2) Molly Singer 11                
     3) Sidney Palinkas 12              4) Emma Martin 11                 
  5 Wilbur Cross                                      4:20.62    4:33.85*  3   2   
     1) Yaleija Jackson 12              2) Sadeja Angus 12                
     3) Nyla Conaway 12                 4) Grace Aldophe 12               
  6 Pomperaug                                         4:37.89    4:39.07*  3   1   
     1) Brianna Stuart 9                2) Priya Abraham 12               
     3) Lilyann Steenburgh 9            4) Charlotte Brehmer 9            
  7 Naugatuck                                         4:39.99    4:40.79*  2 
     1) Kylie Neretich 11               2) Alyssa Zarrella 12             
     3) Julia Dudek 12                  4) Allison Murphy 9               
  8 New Canaan                                        4:39.37    4:41.74*  2 
     1) Elizabeth St George 10          2) Eliana Bukai 9                 
     3) Riley Shipman 9                 4) Ella Gibb 9                    
  9 New Milford                                       4:39.49    4:42.26*  2 
     1) Ciara Anderson 10               2) Mckenzie Kleppin 11            
     3) Souraya Taouil 12               4) Cassidy Ranno 10               
 10 Lyman Hall                                        4:47.09    4:43.65*  2 
     1) Sidney Nilsen 12                2) Gabriella LaLuna 9             
     3) Mikayla Durant 11               4) Emily Chase 9                  
 11 Bristol Central                                   4:48.11    4:45.71*  1 
     1) Sofia Veronesi 9                2) Mia Hinton 11                  
     3) Marisa Heller 10                4) Natalia Popielarz 10           
 12 Wethersfield                                      4:49.11    4:52.91   1 
     1) Clarissa Nock 11                2) Giuliana Serrao 10             
     3) Kathleen Hattie 9               4) Kayla Condon 11                
 13 Daniel Hand                                       4:38.47    4:54.63   2 
     1) Nicolette Doherty 10            2) Reilly Duncanson 9             
     3) Aria Foligno 9                  4) Peytyn Gies 9                  
 14 Cheshire                                          4:49.91    5:01.67   1 
     1) Leah Black 9                    2) Sarah Capute 10                
     3) Riley Hanover 9                 4) Rosie Marquez 12               
 -- Rham                                              4:33.68         FS   3 
     1) Mykenzie Mawdsley 10            2) Rachel Antonelli 10            
     3) Molly Mackay 11                 4) Edith Walker 10                
 -- Wilton                                            4:49.94        SCR     
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
     Class L: #  5-05  1989        Janelle Johnson, Windham                    
Min Standard: *  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grace Stephens             9 Masuk                5-00.00    5-00.00*  10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Chelsi Chevannes          10 Darien               5-00.00   J5-00.00*   8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Nyla Conaway              12 Wilbur Cross         5-02.00    4-10.00*   4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Sofia Migani              11 Guilford             5-03.00    4-10.00*   4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Julia Theriaque           11 Woodstock Ac         5-02.00    4-10.00*   4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Zaria Williams            10 Hartford Pub         5-00.00   J4-10.00*   0.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Anne Bekasi               12 Maloney              5-00.00   J4-10.00*   0.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Madison Samperi           12 Masuk                4-08.00   J4-10.00* 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Meredith DeNegris         12 Lyman Hall           4-08.00    4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  9 Brooke Dolan               9 Darien               4-08.00    4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 11 Lauren Matias             10 Maloney              4-10.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Sneha Sureshanand         12 Masuk                4-08.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Sydney Comstock           11 Fitch                4-08.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Ryley Turner              11 Middletown           4-10.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Isabella Orlando          11 New Canaan           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Samantha Nowak            11 Cheshire             4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Taylor Allen              12 Windsor              4-08.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Class L: # 11-08  2/13/2015   Madeleine Schneider, Darien                 
Min Standard: *  7-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haley Jaquith             12 E.O. Smith          10-06.00   10-00.00*  10   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O     O   XXX 
  2 Amanda Pedro              11 RHAM                 8-06.00    8-06.00*   7   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Anna Rava                 12 Wilton               9-00.00    8-06.00*   7   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  4 Lynn Delillo              11 East Lyme            8-00.00    8-00.00*   4   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Valerie Blais             11 E.O. Smith           7-06.00   J8-00.00*   2   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Ashley Hagander           10 Darien               7-06.00    7-06.00*   1   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Joen Echeverria           11 Darien               7-06.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
  8 Anna McCuster             11 East Lyme            8-00.00   J7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Brianna Soubannarath      12 Naugatuck            7-06.00   J7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Sydney Comstock           11 Fitch                8-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
     Class L: # 18-08  1997        Kafi Davis, Norwich Free Academy            
Min Standard: * 14-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erica Marriott            12 North Haven         17-10.75   16-04.00*  10   
      16-04  16-02.50  15-01.75  15-03.25  16-03.25  15-00.75
  2 Abigail Williams          12 Bunnell             17-06.00   16-00.00*   8   
      16-00  15-04.25  15-00.50  14-05.25  14-00.50  15-01.50
  3 Chelsi Chevannes          10 Darien              16-08.75   15-09.75*   6   
      15-02.25  15-04.50  15-09.75  14-03  FOUL  15-08.50
  4 Zaria Williams            10 Hartford Pub        16-06.00  J15-09.75*   4   
      15-01  15-09.75  FOUL  FOUL  15-02.25  FOUL
  5 Rachel Cleveland          10 Windsor             15-11.00   15-06.25*   2   
      15-06.25  15-01.25  14-05.50  15-04.75  15-01.25  15-02.50
  6 Kaylah Phommachanh         9 Bunnell             14-06.50   15-00.50*   1   
      15-00.50  14-01  14-00.25  14-07.25  13-07.50  14-11
  7 Abigail Calfe             10 Bristol Cent        14-07.75   14-11.25* 
      FOUL  14-11.25  14-00.75  14-03.25  14-10.25  14-05.25
  8 Wenesha Stewart           12 Hartford Pub        16-08.50   14-10.75* 
      13-00  13-02.50  14-10.75            
  9 Gabriella Johnson         11 RHAM                16-05.00   14-10.00* 
      14-10  13-11  14-07.25           
 10 Katie Kingsley            11 RHAM                16-01.00   14-09.75* 
      14-09.25  FOUL  14-09.75           
 11 Jahlyn Lowndes            12 Wilbur Cross        14-10.00   14-09.50* 
      13-03.50  13-01.50  14-09.50           
 12 Caitlin Nardella          11 Wethersfield        16-01.50   14-08.50* 
      FOUL  14-08.50  14-04           
 13 Sofia Migani              11 Guilford            15-09.25   14-05.75  
      14-05.75  FOUL  14-03.75            
 14 Samantha Nowak            11 Cheshire            16-00.00   14-04.75  
      FOUL  14-04.75  FOUL           
 15 Lena Osso                 11 East Lyme           15-01.00   14-04.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  14-04.25           
 16 Sofia Riker               11 East Lyme           15-00.50   14-04.00  
      14-04  13-08.75  14-04           
 17 Chloe Mamaclay            11 Newington           15-08.00   14-03.75  
      FOUL  14-03.75  FOUL            
 18 Jayleen Herrera           12 Bunnell             14-10.00   14-02.00  
      14-02  FOUL  13-09           
 19 Gabriella Calfe           10 Bristol Cent        14-08.50   14-00.50  
      FOUL  14-00  14-00.50           
 20 Valerie Blais             11 E.O. Smith          14-10.50  J14-00.50  
      12-08  13-08  14-00.50           
 21 Meredith DeNegris         12 Lyman Hall          14-07.00   13-11.25  
      FOUL  13-11.25  13-07.25          
 22 Megan McFarland           12 Masuk               14-09.25   13-07.75  
      13-06  13-07.25  13-07.75           
 23 Zoe Lachut                12 RHAM                14-08.00   13-06.75  
      13-02.75  13-04.50  13-06.75           
 24 Alyssa Lecky              10 Middletown          15-01.50   13-05.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-05.50           
 -- Kylie Neretich            11 Naugatuck           15-05.00        DNS  
 -- Hayley Dean               12 Daniel Hand         14-10.00        DNS  
 -- Analy Alabre              10 Windsor             14-06.00        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
     Class L: # 39-00  2005        Garynn Jackson, East Lyme                   
Min Standard: * 28-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Susie Okoli               12 Wilbur Cross        39-10.00   38-11.25*  10   
      36-03.75  38-00.75  35-01  FOUL  38-11.25  38-07
  2 Clarissa Nock             11 Wethersfield        35-07.25   38-04.00*   8   
      36-08  36-06  35-10.50  37-01.25  38-03.25  38-04
  3 Wenesha Stewart           12 Hartford Pub        38-05.50   38-00.25*   6   
      35-07  34-09  35-03  34-01.25  34-10.75  38-00.25
  4 J'Onelle Davis            10 Fitch               30-11.00   32-10.75*   4   
      32-10.75  30-01.50  30-03  28-10  32-01  30-01
  5 Armani Sidik              10 Hartford Pub        30-07.00   32-10.25*   2   
      FOUL  32-10.25  30-04.50  30-06.75  29-07.50  29-08.50
  6 Sydney Buckley            12 East Lyme           31-05.00   32-08.25*   1   
      29-07.75  32-02.75  31-07.25  31-09  32-08.25  30-00
  7 Amari Brown               10 Hartford Pub        29-11.00   31-09.25* 
      31-09.25  29-05.25  28-09.25  27-03.50  29-08  30-01
  8 Marisa Brough             11 Cheshire            31-04.75   30-02.00* 
      28-08  30-02  FOUL            
  9 Maya Rose                 12 East Lyme           30-09.00   30-01.75* 
      29-07  30-00  30-01.75           
 10 Margaux Brennan           12 New Canaan          30-01.00   30-01.00* 
      28-03  28-06  30-01           
 11 Naomi Cimino              11 New Canaan          32-04.50   30-00.75* 
      30-00.75  28-10  29-07.75           
 12 Chloe Adams               10 New Canaan          29-06.00   29-02.50* 
      25-01.25  24-08.25  29-02.50            
 13 Courtney McFarland        11 North Haven         31-07.00   28-10.75* 
      28-10.75  FOUL  26-04           
 14 Drisscoll-Smith Deja      10 Fitch               28-03.00   28-05.50* 
      27-04.75  FOUL  28-05.50           
 15 Kelsey Savoy              12 Pomperaug           30-11.00   28-05.00* 
      27-04  28-05  27-04            
 16 Jayne Konatsotis          12 Wilton              28-01.50   28-04.75* 
      28-04.75  26-02.25  27-07.25          
 17 Mariya Tazi               11 New Milford         28-03.00   28-00.50* 
      28-00.50  27-07.25  27-10            
 18 Madeline Coco             12 Pomperaug           29-10.75   27-11.00  
      24-02.75  FOUL  27-11            
 19 Ellie Murphy              12 Cheshire            29-04.00   27-10.00  
      25-00.25  26-08.25  27-10           
 20 Tamia Lopez               12 Wilbur Cross        30-02.50   27-07.75  
      27-07.75  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Keziah Clarke             10 Hartford Pub        29-05.00   27-07.25  
      27-03.25  27-07.25  27-03.25            
 22 Shealynn DeConti          10 East Lyme           28-07.00   27-05.00  
      25-11.25  27-05  FOUL           
 23 Ashley Hagander           10 Darien              29-05.00   27-02.75  
      27-02.50  26-08  27-02.75            
 24 Amayia Giscombe           12 Wethersfield        28-11.00   25-02.25  
      23-09  FOUL  25-02.25           
 -- Kaiya Alexander           11 Bristol Cent        34-10.50        DNS  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class L: #  6.33  2000        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
Min Standard: *  6.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Messiah Harling           10 Wilby                   6.68     * 6.68q  5 
  1 Edward Williams           12 Middletown              6.78     * 6.68q  2 
  3 Christ N'Dabian           12 Bunnell                 6.62     * 6.71q  6 
  4 Nathan Burnett            12 Windsor                 6.73     * 6.72q  2 
  5 Mark Cristino             11 Pomperaug               6.90     * 6.75q  3 
  6 Gabriel Bryan             12 Windsor                 6.78     * 6.77q  3 
  7 Ameen Parks               11 Daniel Hand             6.73     * 6.79q  3 
  8 Alexander Mosley          12 Bunnell                 6.73     * 6.80   1 
  9 Marquise Lawrence         11 Bunnell                 6.77       6.82   1 
 10 Jack Myers                10 Wilton                  6.86       6.83   6 
 10 Maurice Mathews           12 Crosby                  6.87       6.83   5 
 12 Tyler Cady                12 Fitch                   6.79       6.85   4 
 13 Dylen McKitty             12 Wilby                   6.85       6.86   6 
 13 Carlos Aurora             11 Notre Dame-W            6.72       6.86   4 
 15 Wooder Thoby              10 Wilton                  6.90       6.94   4 
 15 Ariel Gordon              11 Amity                   6.95       6.94   4 
 17 Taehyeon Park             12 Simsbury                6.98       6.96   6 
 17 Chris Holmes              12 Fitch                   6.98       6.96   3 
 19 Denys Fuentes             11 Cheshire                6.98       6.97   2 
 20 Nathan Skopas             12 RHAM                    6.97       6.99   5 
 21 Austin Dehmel             11 Darien                  6.98       7.01   5 
 22 Sean Evardo               12 Naugatuck               7.04       7.04   3 
 22 Nicholas Balenzano        11 Darien                  6.92       7.04   1 
 22 Eric Sudhoff              12 Cheshire                7.03       7.04   5 
 22 Garrett Jones             10 Notre Dame-W            7.03       7.04   6 
 22 Trystan Levesque          11 East Lyme               7.02       7.04   3 
 27 Blane Hart                11 East Lyme               6.92       7.05   2 
 28 Tyler Daher               12 Wilton                  6.98       7.06   4 
 29 Matt Firmin               12 Darien                  7.03       7.07   4 
 30 Jonathan Zavaleta          9 East Lyme               6.99       7.09   1 
 30 Nathan Steinberg          12 Windsor                 7.04       7.09   5 
 32 Nolan Freeman              9 New Milford             7.00       7.12   2 
 33 Aslan Tate                12 Newington               6.97       7.14   6 
 33 Jeylen Callendar          10 New London              6.93       7.14   3 
 35 Devon Featherstone        11 Windsor                 6.84       7.15   5 
 36 Jesone Khantikone         12 Bunnell                 7.04       7.16   6 
 37 Cole Iannuzzi             10 Wilton                  7.04       7.23   2 
 38 Jonathan Gulish           10 Bunnell                 7.04       7.32   4 
 -- Tristan Duncan            11 Windsor                 6.91        DNS   2 
 -- Joseph Dibenedetto        12 Amity                   6.92        DNS   1 
 -- Kobe Stigler              12 E.O. Smith              6.99        DNS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Class L: #  6.33  2000        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
Min Standard: *  6.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Messiah Harling           10 Wilby                   6.68       6.59*  10   
  2 Christ N'Dabian           12 Bunnell                 6.71       6.63*   8   
  3 Edward Williams           12 Middletown              6.68       6.70*   6   
  4 Nathan Burnett            12 Windsor                 6.72       6.71*   4   
  5 Gabriel Bryan             12 Windsor                 6.77       6.73*   2   
  6 Ameen Parks               11 Daniel Hand             6.79      J6.73*   1    +0.009
  7 Mark Cristino             11 Pomperaug               6.75       6.75* 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 34.75  2/14/2009   Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                     
Min Standard: * 39.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tyler Cady                12 Fitch                  36.99      35.98*  4  10   
  2 Warren Murphy             12 Notre Dame-W           36.20      36.02*  4   8   
  3 Ameen Parks               11 Daniel Hand            36.17      36.39*  4   6   
  4 Jack Holly                11 Darien                 37.09      36.78*  4   4   
  5 Jack Myers                10 Wilton                 36.68      37.07*  4   2   
  6 Paul Johnson              12 Amity                  37.24      37.17*  3   1   
  7 Aidan Markward            11 Pomperaug              37.08      37.21*  4 
  8 Jared Andrea              12 Cheshire               37.17      37.30*  3 
  9 Mark Cristino             11 Pomperaug              37.42      37.64*  3 
 10 Ramon Ambert              11 Bristol Cent           37.96      37.69*  2 
 10 Nathan Metsack            12 E.O. Smith             37.52      37.69*  3 
 12 Christ N'Dabian           12 Bunnell                37.55      37.74*  3 
 13 Tariq Phillips            12 Kennedy                37.53      37.94*  3 
 14 Leonardo DaGraca          12 Wilby                  38.20      38.44*  2 
 15 Andrew DeBose             10 Maloney                39.20      38.50*  1 
 16 Jack Nanez                11 Wilton                 39.01      39.07*  2 
 17 Dan Range                 12 Notre Dame-W           39.60      39.23*  1 
 18 Jeylen Callendar          10 New London             39.15      39.31*  1 
 19 Wesly Paulo                9 New London             39.42      39.55   1 
 20 Alexander Mosley          12 Bunnell                38.83      39.64   2 
 21 Casey Tonelli             11 Notre Dame-W           38.74      39.67   2 
 22 Ryan Reid                 10 Windsor                39.50      40.10   1 
 -- Michael Caldwell           9 Windsor                37.70        DNS   2 
 -- Tyreke Scarlett           11 Kennedy                39.61        DNS   1 
 -- Max Shafer                11 Cheshire               39.25        SCR     
 -- Frank Barolli             11 Cheshire               39.43        SCR     
 -- Cory Bill                 12 E.O. Smith             37.81        SCR     
 -- Miguel Gutierrez          11 Simsbury               38.63        SCR     
 -- Zachary Koslosky          12 Naugatuck              38.04        SCR     
 -- Le-Andre Gayle            11 Windsor                37.21        SCR     
 -- Benjamin Healy            12 Naugatuck              38.47        SCR     
 -- Austin Dehmel             11 Darien                 37.90        SCR     
 -- Orlando Galarza           11 Fitch                  39.54        SCR     
 -- Malik Patrick             12 Crosby                 39.34        SCR     
 -- Edward Williams           12 Middletown             39.39        SCR     
 -- Om Patel                  10 Fitch                  39.54        SCR     
 -- Carson Hines              10 Daniel Hand            37.01        SCR     
 -- Jose Navedo               12 Bristol Cent           39.55        SCR     
 -- Dylan Wehrly              12 Simsbury               39.63        SCR     
 -- Jonathan Tarbet           10 New Milford            38.31        SCR     
 -- Andre Vial                12 New Milford            39.52        SCR     
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 1:20.98  2/14/2009   Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                   
Min Standard: * 1:32.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jose Ramirez              11 Bristol Cent         1:24.48    1:24.76*  4  10   
  2 Nathan Metsack            12 E.O. Smith           1:24.73    1:24.95*  4   8   
  3 Elijah Lewis              12 Crosby               1:25.67    1:25.94*  2   6   
  4 Cory Bill                 12 E.O. Smith           1:28.37    1:26.01*  4   4   
  5 Marquis Whyte             10 New London           1:28.02    1:26.39*  4   2   
  6 Max Shafer                11 Cheshire             1:28.82    1:28.63*  3   1   
  7 Jacob Woznicki            11 Bristol East         1:27.96    1:28.86*  4 
  8 Shea Kenney               12 Fitch                1:29.36    1:29.09*  3 
  9 Andrew DeBose             10 Maloney              1:31.04    1:29.32*  3 
 10 Ryan Karp                 11 Pomperaug            1:28.68    1:29.72*  3 
 11 Joseph Hardin             11 Bristol East         1:29.00    1:29.83*  3 
 12 Evan McNeice              11 Wethersfield         1:30.69    1:31.07*  3 
 13 Dominic Oliveri           11 Maloney              1:31.89    1:32.00*  1 
 14 Jahkoye Lewis             11 Windsor              1:31.05    1:32.16   2 
 15 Elliot Deans              11 E.O. Smith           1:31.57    1:32.38   1 
 16 Edward Rowley             10 Wilton               1:32.20    1:32.62   1 
 17 Besufekad Opstrup         11 Daniel Hand          1:31.17    1:32.77   2 
 18 Mckendry Eschinger        11 Guilford             1:31.28    1:33.74   2 
 19 Jonathan Katz             12 Notre Dame-W         1:31.54    1:34.66   2 
 -- Pierre Sylvain            12 Xavier               1:22.68         FS   4 
 -- Jesse Meadows             11 New Milford          1:30.76        SCR     
 -- Matthew Hallgren           9 Windsor              1:32.03        SCR     
 -- Ryan Farrell              10 Cheshire             1:30.75        SCR     
 -- Tyler Zengo               12 Wilton               1:32.02        SCR     
 -- Jack Broda                11 Simsbury             1:29.08        SCR     
 -- Robert Avena              12 East Lyme            1:29.34        SCR     
 -- Matthew Kung              12 East Lyme            1:29.20        SCR     
 -- William Mahoney           12 Kennedy              1:28.50        SCR     
 -- Austin Freve              10 Bristol Cent         1:30.87        SCR     
 -- Cameron Hubbard           11 Guilford             1:32.03        SCR     
 -- Carson Hines              10 Daniel Hand          1:28.66        SCR     
 -- Connor Parthasarthy       10 Daniel Hand          1:28.48        SCR     
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class L: # 2:28.67  1999        John Fraser, Wm Hall                      
Min Standard: * 2:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 William Curran            12 Xavier               2:37.14    2:37.51*  10   
  2 Peter Schulten            12 Xavier               2:39.58    2:39.57*   8   
  3 Connor Visnic             12 Amity                2:41.13    2:40.26*   6   
  4 Christopher Abbey         11 East Lyme            2:40.43    2:41.22*   4   
  5 Ryan Grochowski           12 Xavier               2:41.42    2:43.75*   2   
  6 Austin Freve              10 Bristol Cent         2:41.26    2:43.85*   1   
  7 Keegan Santasiere         12 E.O. Smith           2:44.85    2:43.86* 
  8 Ryan Lytle                11 New Canaan           2:45.95    2:46.24* 
  9 Jason Golembeski          11 New Milford          2:42.52    2:46.37* 
 10 Ryan Farrell              10 Cheshire             2:45.01    2:46.89* 
 11 Owen Gagne                10 Wethersfield         2:44.89    2:48.53  
 12 Anthony Bruno             12 Notre Dame-W         2:47.59    2:51.05  
 13 George Luke               11 Xavier               2:47.86    2:51.34  
 -- Dylan Imbruce             10 New Canaan           2:44.72        DNS  
 -- Sadadine Adam             12 Hartford Pub         2:45.88        SCR  
 -- Connor Parthasarthy       10 Daniel Hand          2:48.14        SCR  
 -- Pacifico Flores           12 Bristol Cent         2:40.72        SCR  
 -- Owen Wollenberg           11 Simsbury             2:47.00        SCR  
 -- Jose Ramirez              11 Bristol Cent         2:41.35        SCR  
 -- Elijah Lewis              12 Crosby               2:43.22        SCR  
 -- Mark Petrosky             11 Bristol Cent         2:44.91        SCR  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 4:18.17  2/11/2011   Daniel Nestor, Hand                       
Min Standard: * 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Samuel Whittaker          12 East Lyme            4:26.08    4:23.00*  2  10   
  2 Matthew Lecky             12 Middletown           4:31.23    4:24.28*  2   8   
  3 Robbie Cozean             11 Xavier               4:30.72    4:32.14*  2   6   
  4 Peter Schulten            12 Xavier               4:28.48    4:37.43*  2   4   
  5 Eamon Burke                9 Xavier               4:39.09    4:39.68*  2   2   
  6 Dante Zucconi             10 Daniel Hand          4:42.73    4:40.95*  2   1   
  7 Alexander Brites          11 Kennedy              4:44.09    4:43.87*  1 
  8 Francis Simpatico         11 Cheshire             4:41.80    4:44.47*  2 
  9 Napoleon Stardellis       12 Amity                4:44.63    4:47.11*  1 
 10 Davis Cote                10 Wilton               4:44.42    4:48.85   1 
 11 Reynaldo Torres           10 Maloney              4:44.79    4:50.47   1 
 12 Elijah Dillon             12 Guilford             4:48.07    4:50.85   1 
 13 Ryan Poe                  12 Fitch                4:47.95    4:58.87   1 
 14 Michael Dunn              11 Wethersfield         4:41.77    5:03.62   2 
 15 Devin Flores              12 Bristol Cent         4:47.72    5:04.45   1 
 -- Ryan Grochowski           12 Xavier               4:34.82        DNS   2 
 -- Garred Farrell            11 New Milford          4:45.22        DNS   1 
 -- Eli Nahom                 12 New Milford          4:29.12        DNS   2 
 -- Nicholas Ivanov           11 Wilton               4:43.22        DNS   1 
 -- Andrew Malling            12 New Canaan           4:30.00        SCR     
 -- Samuel Geisler            10 Newington            4:38.91        SCR     
 -- Connor Visnic             12 Amity                4:32.53        SCR     
 -- Connor Parthasarthy       10 Daniel Hand          4:44.84        SCR     
 -- Pacifico Flores           12 Bristol Cent         4:45.83        SCR     
 -- William Curran            12 Xavier               4:27.31        SCR     
 -- Sadadine Adam             12 Hartford Pub         4:42.70        SCR     
 -- Sean Ahern                10 Middletown           4:38.11        SCR     
 -- Mark Petrosky             11 Bristol Cent         4:34.35        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class L: #  9:16.84  2004        Ahmed Haji, Conard                       
Min Standard: * 10:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robbie Cozean             11 Xavier               9:35.20    9:26.18*  10   
  2 Eli Nahom                 12 New Milford          9:21.12    9:27.23*   8   
  3 Connor Visnic             12 Amity                9:23.71    9:40.30*   6   
  4 Samuel Whittaker          12 East Lyme            9:35.98    9:42.67*   4   
  5 Dillon Selfors            12 Xavier               9:49.29    9:44.82*   2   
  6 Mark Petrosky             11 Bristol Cent         9:50.56    9:48.02*   1   
  7 Sean Ahern                10 Middletown           9:56.63    9:54.24* 
  8 Andrew Malling            12 New Canaan           9:34.39    9:54.60* 
  9 Garred Farrell            11 New Milford         10:02.96   10:05.74* 
 10 Alexander Brites          11 Kennedy             10:14.17   10:21.76* 
 11 Eamon Burke                9 Xavier              10:12.42   10:23.36* 
 12 Brendan Mellitt           11 Cheshire             9:53.93   10:25.42  
 13 Robert Harkin             10 New Milford         10:16.17   10:28.35  
 14 Lucas Madariaga           10 Darien              10:22.04   10:29.52  
 15 Aiden Toth                12 Newington           10:22.09   10:33.89  
 16 Sadadine Adam             12 Hartford Pub        10:06.57   10:39.37  
 17 Anthony Tom               12 Amity               10:21.97   11:38.82  
 -- Peter Schulten            12 Xavier               9:35.41        DNS  
 -- George Luke               11 Xavier              10:11.85        DNS  
 -- Matthew Lecky             12 Middletown           9:38.82        DNS  
 -- Dante Zucconi             10 Daniel Hand         10:15.37        DNS  
 -- Pacifico Flores           12 Bristol Cent        10:03.40        SCR  
 -- Samuel Geisler            10 Newington            9:50.75        SCR  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class L: #  7.52  1994        Aaron Haynes/Jerome Harris, Wilbur Cross/Ham
Min Standard: *  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richard Papa              12 Amity                   7.79     * 7.85q  3 
  2 Robert Farley jr.         12 North Haven             8.05     * 8.09q  2 
  3 Jason Sawicki             11 Notre Dame-W            8.50     * 8.24q  1 
  4 Zachary Koslosky          12 Naugatuck               8.33    * J8.24q  1  +0.003
  5 Greyson McGeary           12 Daniel Hand             8.30     * 8.34q  1 
  6 Charlie Golbourn          12 Wilton                  8.40     * 8.37q  3 
  7 Jose Navedo               12 Bristol Cent            8.38     * 8.48q  2 
  8 Ryan Reid                 10 Windsor                 8.68    * J8.48   3  +0.003
  9 Ethan Alves               11 Fitch                   8.45     * 8.52   2 
 10 Akhil Chiamkurthi         12 East Lyme               8.44     * 8.56   3 
 11 Russell Powell            11 Daniel Hand             8.46     * 8.57   1 
 12 Gary Brownbill            12 South Windso            8.81     * 8.63   2 
 13 Jared Russo               11 Notre Dame-W            8.52     * 8.70   2 
 14 Corey Duncanson           11 Daniel Hand             8.69     * 8.75   2 
 15 Michael Provencher        12 RHAM                    8.62     * 8.79   3 
 16 Hunter Dale               11 E.O. Smith              8.80       8.84   1 
 17 Tyler Kennedy             10 Wilton                  8.77       8.87   1 
 18 Christian Anastos         12 Wilton                  8.84       8.93   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Class L: #  7.52  1994        Aaron Haynes/Jerome Harris, Wilbur Cross/Ham
Min Standard: *  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Richard Papa              12 Amity                   7.85       7.69*  10   
  2 Robert Farley jr.         12 North Haven             8.09       8.06*   8   
  3 Jason Sawicki             11 Notre Dame-W            8.24       8.29*   6   
  4 Charlie Golbourn          12 Wilton                  8.37       8.30*   4   
  5 Zachary Koslosky          12 Naugatuck               8.24       8.32*   2   
  6 Greyson McGeary           12 Daniel Hand             8.34       8.37*   1   
  7 Jose Navedo               12 Bristol Cent            8.48       8.39* 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 1:31.13  2/13/2015   Windsor, Windsor                          
                         C Mack, C Rush, S Brooks, K Bonner                
Min Standard: * 1:45.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Amity                                             1:33.59    1:35.86*  5  10   
     1) Paul Johnson 12                 2) Ariel Gordon 11                
     3) Joseph Dibenedetto 12           4) Richard Papa 12                
  2 Notre Dame-West Haven                             1:35.67    1:36.28*  5   8   
     1) Warren Murphy 12                2) Kevin Joyner 11                
     3) Casey Tonelli 11                4) Christian Panagrossi 11        
  3 Kennedy                                           1:37.92    1:36.32*  4   6   
     1) Tyreke Scarlett 11              2) William Mahoney 12             
     3) Taj Thomas 10                   4) Tariq Phillips 12              
  4 Simsbury                                          1:38.75    1:37.14*  4   4   
     1) Dylan Wehrly 12                 2) Miguel Gutierrez 11            
     3) Jack Broda 11                   4) Taehyeon Park 12               
  5 Pomperaug                                         1:36.02    1:37.60*  5   2   
     1) Max Bueno 11                    2) Mark Cristino 11               
     3) Ryan Karp 11                    4) Aidan Markward 11              
  6 Wilby                                             1:36.46    1:37.69*  5   1   
     1) Dylen McKitty 12                2) Messiah Harling 10             
     3) Daniel Navarro 12               4) Leonardo DaGraca 12            
  7 East Lyme                                         1:40.78    1:37.78*  2 
     1) Jonathan Zavaleta 9             2) Trystan Levesque 11            
     3) Blane Hart 11                   4) Cameron Hart 11                
  8 Bristol Central                                   1:36.47    1:38.47*  4 
     1) Ramon Ambert 11                 2) Hunter Peterson 12             
     3) Wilmer Rivera-Ortiz 12          4) Jose Navedo 12                 
  9 Fitch                                             1:38.89    1:38.86*  3 
     1) Fernando Coreas 10              2) Chris Holmes 12                
     3) Keshav Garcia-Patel 11          4) Tyler Cady 12                  
 10 New London                                        1:38.94    1:39.46*  3 
     1) Jevon Parke 12                  2) Clayton Smith 11               
     3) Cameron Sousa 11                4) Jeylen Callendar 10            
 11 Darien                                            1:40.35    1:39.86*  2 
     1) Andrew Donovan 12               2) Tyler Strub 12                 
     3) Matt Firmin 12                  4) Tyler Herget 12                
 12 Rham                                              1:40.12    1:40.08*  2 
     1) Josh Susman 11                  2) Owen Rheaume 11                
     3) Nathan Skopas 12                4) Michael Provencher 12          
 13 New Canaan                                        1:38.74    1:40.27*  4 
     1) Drew Guida 11                   2) Angel Negron 12                
     3) Andrew Jordan 12                4) Patrick Crookenden 12          
 14 Newington                                         1:42.31    1:40.53*  1 
     1) Omar Majdoub 12                 2) Daniel Ellis 10                
     3) Joshua Akosa 10                 4) Mark Fournier 12               
 15 Wilton                                            1:36.94    1:40.78*  4 
     1) Thoby Wooder 12                 2) Jack Myers 10                  
     3) Tyler Daher 12                  4) Cole Iannuzzi 10               
 16 Bristol Eastern                                   1:39.29    1:40.88*  3 
     1) Dylan Braccia 11                2) Kyle Cyr 11                    
     3) Zachary Martin 12               4) Joseph Hardin 11               
 17 New Milford                                       1:37.12    1:41.11*  4 
     1) Nolan Freeman 9                 2) Andre Vial 12                  
     3) Jesse Meadows 11                4) Jonathan Tarbet 10             
 18 Wethersfield                                      1:41.59    1:41.45*  2 
     1) Shun Wong 12                    2) Dorian Prevalla 12             
     3) James Errickson 12              4) Anthony Guerrera 12            
 19 Middletown                                        1:39.69    1:41.62*  3 
     1) Ryan Michaud 10                 2) Brennan Lazich 10              
     3) Collin Chlebowski 11            4) Jacob Chlebowski 11            
 20 Naugatuck                                         1:43.24    1:42.37*  1 
     1) Sean Evardo 12                  2) Cameron Jacobs 9               
     3) Taylor Trowers 9                4) Nicholas Tarmey 12             
 21 North Haven                                       1:42.75    1:42.90*  1 
     1) Ethan Testa 11                  2) John Crispi 12                 
     3) Jack Pollard 9                  4) Jacob Wurm 12                  
 22 Cheshire                                          1:40.04    1:43.26*  2 
     1) Paul Villecco 12                2) Ryan Cyr 12                    
     3) Christopher Torres 10           4) Denys Fuentes 11               
 23 E.O. Smith                                        1:39.05    1:43.80*  3 
     1) Ethan Cleary 12                 2) Darrien Bajnathsingh 10        
     3) Emmett Christenson 11           4) Hunter Dale 11                 
 24 South Windsor                                     1:43.39    1:44.40*  1 
     1) Owen Cotton 12                  2) Timothy Magee 11               
     3) Adam Brozowski 12               4) Gary Brownbill 12              
 -- Windsor                                           1:32.51        DNF   5 
     1) Gabriel Bryan 12                2) Le-Andre Gayle 11              
     3) Nathan Steinberg 12             4) Nathan Burnett 12              
 -- Daniel Hand                                       1:34.32         DQ   5  Dropped baton
     1) Ameen Parks 11                  2) Braeden Kosiewicz 10           
     3) Joshua Stewart 10               4) Carson Hines 10                
 -- Crosby                                            1:41.64        DNS   2 
     1) Lazarus Agba 10                 2) Jose Leon-Figueroa 11          
     3) Tajierre Rudolph 12             4) Jeffery Burke 9                
 -- Bunnell                                           1:39.08        DNS   3 
     1) Alexander Mosley 12             2) Jonathan Gulish 10             
     3) Marquise Lawrence 11            4) Christ N'Dabian 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 3:27.76  2/14/2009   Weaver, Weaver                            
                         Y Clarke, A Smith, S Earlington, D Barnaby        
Min Standard: * 3:55.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Darien                                            3:36.47    3:34.79*  4  10   
     1) Pierce Hoyda 12                 2) Andrew Donovan 12              
     3) Austin Dehmel 11                4) Jack Holly 11                  
  2 Notre Dame-West Haven                             3:34.67    3:34.97*  4   8   
     1) Dan Range 12                    2) Neel Agir 12                   
     3) Christian Panagrossi 11         4) Warren Murphy 12               
  3 Windsor                                           3:45.01    3:35.57*  2   6   
     1) Cordell Holliday 12             2) Le-Andre Gayle 11              
     3) Nathan Burnett 12               4) Brenden Wolliston 11           
  4 New Milford                                       3:35.58    3:35.59*  4   4   
     1) Jonathan Tarbet 10              2) Jesse Meadows 11               
     3) Andre Vial 12                   4) Luke Chastain 12               
  5 Daniel Hand                                       3:34.14    3:37.88*  4   2   
     1) Connor Parthasarthy 10          2) Corey Duncanson 11             
     3) Greyson McGeary 12              4) Carson Hines 10                
  6 Kennedy                                           3:40.89    3:38.02*  3   1   
     1) Tyreke Scarlett 11              2) Taj Thomas 10                  
     3) William Mahoney 12              4) Tariq Phillips 12              
  7 Cheshire                                          3:34.17    3:38.75*  4 
     1) Jared Andrea 12                 2) Max Shafer 11                  
     3) Ryan Farrell 10                 4) Eric Sudhoff 12                
  8 New Canaan                                        3:36.57    3:39.19*  4 
     1) Patrick Crookenden 12           2) Andrew Jordan 12               
     3) Matthew Chalon 12               4) Griffen Dayton 11              
  9 Naugatuck                                         3:42.72    3:39.35*  2 
     1) Benjamin Healy 12               2) Zachary Koslosky 12            
     3) Jonathon Volpe 10               4) Bryce Cegielski 11             
 10 Simsbury                                          3:41.77    3:39.64*  3 
     1) Miguel Gutierrez 11             2) Ian Wehrly 12                  
     3) Dylan Wehrly 12                 4) Luke Lammey 10                 
 11 Wethersfield                                      3:42.20    3:40.40*  2 
     1) Evan McNeice 11                 2) James Errickson 12             
     3) Owen Gagne 10                   4) Michael Dunn 11                
 12 Bristol Eastern                                   3:40.57    3:41.67*  3 
     1) Sean Sullivan 12                2) Zachary Martin 12              
     3) Jacob Woznicki 11               4) Joseph Hardin 11               
 13 Bristol Central                                   3:37.22    3:41.81*  3 
     1) Ramon Ambert 11                 2) Wilmer Rivera-Ortiz 12         
     3) Ryan Krompegal 11               4) Austin Freve 10                
 14 East Lyme                                         3:41.96    3:41.95*  3 
     1) Matthew Kung 12                 2) Robert Avena 12                
     3) Magnum Brandt 10                4) Akhil Chiamkurthi 12           
 15 New London                                        3:49.57    3:43.68*  1 
     1) Ralph Romulus 11                2) Cameron Sousa 11               
     3) Rashawn Wright 11               4) Marquis Whyte 10               
 16 Fitch                                             3:45.09    3:44.44*  2 
     1) Fernando Coreas 10              2) Orlando Galarza 11             
     3) Om Patel 10                     4) Shea Kenney 12                 
 17 North Haven                                       3:46.89    3:46.05*  1 
     1) Jonathan Opramolla 12           2) Jacob Wurm 12                  
     3) Jack Pollard 9                  4) Robert Farley jr. 12           
 18 E.O. Smith                                        3:52.99    3:47.11*  1 
     1) Cory Bill 12                    2) William Delaney 12             
     3) Elliot Deans 11                 4) Keegan Santasiere 12           
 19 Maloney                                           3:47.45    3:49.98*  1 
     1) Julian Davis 12                 2) Evan Avery 10                  
     3) Dominic Oliveri 11              4) Andrew DeBose 10               
 20 Amity                                             3:43.20    3:53.15*  2 
     1) Rian Lebreck 12                 2) Ali Bobi 11                    
     3) Jason Ky 12                     4) Ariel Gordon 11                
 21 Newington                                         3:51.83    3:54.99*  1 
     1) Andrew Bogatz 12                2) Daniel Ellis 10                
     3) Omar Majdoub 12                 4) Aslan Tate 12                  
 22 Crosby                                            3:44.24    3:59.68   2 
     1) Jose Leon-Figueroa 11           2) Tajierre Rudolph 12            
     3) Lazarus Agba 10                 4) Jeffery Burke 9                
 -- Guilford                                          3:50.88         DQ   1  Break line violation
     1) Jaylen Dolmus 9                 2) Cameron Hubbard 11             
     3) Thomas Gregory 9                4) Mckendry Eschinger 11          
 -- Xavier                                            3:36.67        DNS   3 
 -- Wilton                                            3:44.83        SCR     
 -- Pomperaug                                         3:48.44        SCR     
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 8:06.24  1999        Xavier                                    
Min Standard: * 9:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 East Lyme                                         8:26.25    8:16.87*  2  10   
     1) Samuel Whittaker 12             2) Matthew Kung 12                
     3) Robert Avena 12                 4) Fred Rukundo 10                
  2 Bristol Central                                   8:12.05    8:18.22*  2   8   
     1) Pacifico Flores 12              2) Mark Petrosky 11               
     3) Devin Flores 12                 4) Jose Ramirez 11                
  3 Xavier                                            8:00.83    8:19.00*  2   6   
     1) Dillon Selfors 12               2) Ryan Grochowski 12             
     3) George Luke 11                  4) Pierre Sylvain 12              
  4 Simsbury                                          8:58.20    8:31.47*  1   4   
     1) Ian Wehrly 12                   2) Luke Lammey 10                 
     3) Owen Wollenberg 11              4) Sean Vargas-Altamirano 12      
  5 New Canaan                                        8:32.13    8:36.20*  2   2   
     1) Alessandro Malagoli 10          2) Ajamo Carraby-Jones 10         
     3) Andrew Malling 12               4) Ryan Lytle 11                  
  6 Wilton                                            8:38.93    8:39.38*  2   1   
     1) Flynn Crowther 12               2) Davis Cote 10                  
     3) Nicholas Ivanov 11              4) Tyler Zengo 12                 
  7 Wethersfield                                      8:40.33    8:41.96*  2 
     1) Owen Gagne 10                   2) Evan McNeice 11                
     3) Riley Carlson 11                4) Michael Dunn 11                
  8 Amity                                             8:38.41    8:47.62*  2 
     1) Napoleon Stardellis 12          2) John Dill 11                   
     3) Nick Ricciardi 11               4) Anthony Tom 12                 
  9 Windsor                                           8:56.92    8:48.09*  1 
     1) Matthew Hallgren 9              2) Jahkoye Lewis 11               
     3) Tyler Blue 10                   4) Brenden Wolliston 11           
 10 Bristol Eastern                                   8:47.55    8:51.28*  2 
     1) Benjamin Johnsky 11             2) Benjamin Wadowski 12           
     3) Sean Sullivan 12                4) Jacob Woznicki 11              
 11 Maloney                                           8:48.90    8:53.43*  1 
     1) Reynaldo Torres 10              2) Evan Avery 10                  
     3) Simon Santos 12                 4) Dominic Oliveri 11             
 12 Daniel Hand                                       8:44.31    8:57.26*  2 
     1) Andrew Carone 12                2) Lukas Kraemer 11               
     3) Besufekad Opstrup 11            4) Joseph Genther 10              
 13 Middletown                                        8:54.41    8:59.23*  1 
     1) Ethan Barker 12                 2) Justin Karpel 10               
     3) Tim Johnson 12                  4) Konstantin Ditc 12             
 14 North Haven                                       8:55.15    9:04.68*  1 
     1) Jonathan Opramolla 12           2) Jobin Valiyaveettil 12         
     3) Jackson Frank 12                4) Patrick Rourke 10              
 15 Fitch                                             8:59.85    9:12.64   1 
     1) Daniel Gaiewski 12              2) David Aristi 11                
     3) Ian Poe 12                      4) Thomas Forde 9                 
 16 E.O. Smith                                        8:40.53    9:25.36   2 
     1) William Delaney 12              2) Shane Cleaver 10               
     3) Elliot Deans 11                 4) Ethan Cleary 12                
 17 New Milford                                       9:01.55    9:32.63   1 
     1) Connor Delpha 10                2) James Najera 9                 
     3) Gabe Rocca 10                   4) Jack Valentine 10              
 18 Cheshire                                          9:01.61    9:55.73   1 
     1) Parker Arai 11                  2) Owen Fiore 11                  
     3) Robert DiNatale 9               4) Patrick O'Connor 10            
 -- Notre Dame-West Haven                             8:50.33         DQ   1  Ineligible athlete
     1) Jacob Torres 12                 2) Jonathan Katz 12               
     3) Anthony Bruno 12                4) Jacob Carson 10                
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 3:39.66  2/8/2018    Hall, Hall                                
                         N Middleton, Y Rivera, M Stabile, M Anderson      
Min Standard: * 4:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Xavier                                            3:47.31    3:40.86*  3  10   
     1) Christian Schaefer 11           2) James Dickman 11               
     3) Pierre Sylvain 12               4) William Curran 12              
  2 Simsbury                                          3:49.25    3:44.12*  3   8   
     1) Dylan Wehrly 12                 2) Miguel Gutierrez 11            
     3) Jack Broda 11                   4) Owen Wollenberg 11             
  3 Daniel Hand                                       3:45.86    3:46.24*  3   6   
     1) Braeden Kosiewicz 10            2) Joshua Stewart 10              
     3) Carson Hines 10                 4) Connor Parthasarthy 10         
  4 New Milford                                       3:53.25    3:46.61*  2   4   
     1) Nolan Freeman 9                 2) Andre Vial 12                  
     3) Luke Chastain 12                4) Jason Golembeski 11            
  5 East Lyme                                         3:50.50    3:47.23*  2   2   
     1) Jonathan Zavaleta 9             2) Blane Hart 11                  
     3) Robert Avena 12                 4) Christopher Abbey 11           
  6 E.O. Smith                                        3:48.69    3:47.96*  3   1   
     1) Kobe Stigler 12                 2) Nathan Metsack 12              
     3) Cory Bill 12                    4) Keegan Santasiere 12           
  7 Darien                                            3:54.38    3:50.37*  2 
     1) Tyler Herget 12                 2) Nicholas Balenzano 11          
     3) Pierce Hoyda 12                 4) Jacob Grimm 11                 
  8 Bristol Central                                   3:47.82    3:51.72*  3 
     1) Jose Navedo 12                  2) Wilmer Rivera-Ortiz 12         
     3) Jose Ramirez 11                 4) Pacifico Flores 12             
  9 Wilby                                             3:55.89    3:53.21*  1 
     1) Dylen McKitty 12                2) Daniel Navarro 12              
     3) Leonardo DaGraca 12             4) Marc Calle 12                  
 10 New London                                        3:55.38    3:53.90*  1 
     1) Jevon Parke 12                  2) Clayton Smith 11               
     3) Marquis Whyte 10                4) Rashawn Wright 11              
 11 Naugatuck                                         3:57.77    3:53.91*  1 
     1) Sean Evardo 12                  2) Benjamin Healy 12              
     3) Bryce Cegielski 11              4) Jonathon Volpe 10              
 11 Crosby                                            3:47.72    3:53.91*  3 
     1) Lazarus Agba 10                 2) Maurice Mathews 12             
     3) Jose Leon-Figueroa 11           4) Elijah Lewis 12                
 13 Windsor                                           3:51.57    3:57.57*  2 
     1) Cordell Holliday 12             2) Nathan Steinberg 12            
     3) Michael Caldwell 9              4) Matthew Hallgren 9             
 14 Fitch                                             3:53.85    3:59.48*  2 
     1) Chris Holmes 12                 2) Keshav Garcia-Patel 11         
     3) Fernando Coreas 10              4) Andrew Kerst 12                
 15 Wethersfield                                      3:55.30    4:01.61   1 
     1) Anthony Guerrera 12             2) James Errickson 12             
     3) Dorian Prevalla 12              4) Riley Carlson 11               
 16 Notre Dame-West Haven                             3:55.85    4:02.80   1 
     1) Anthony Jenkins 12              2) Kevin Joyner 11                
     3) Joseph Cretella IV 10           4) Jacob Torres 12                
 -- New Canaan                                        3:53.42         DQ   2  Lane violation
     1) Patrick Crookenden 12           2) Andrew Jordan 12               
     3) Griffen Dayton 11               4) Alessandro Malagoli 10         
 -- Wilton                                            3:51.77        SCR     
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
     Class L: # 6-10.25  1992        Gerald Lewis, Hamden                      
Min Standard: *    5-08                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaun Graham              12 Amity                6-04.00    6-02.00*  10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-05.25 
        O   XO  XXO   XO   XXX   
  2 Ryan Eppley               12 Darien               6-04.00    6-00.00*   7   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jason Sawicki             11 Notre Dame-W         6-02.00    6-00.00*   7   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Russell Powell            11 Daniel Hand          6-00.00    5-10.00*   4   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5 John Peiser               12 New Canaan           6-00.00   J5-10.00*   2   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Makaih Olawale            12 East Lyme            5-10.00    5-08.00*   0.50
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  6 Caleb Nugent              12 Daniel Hand          6-00.00    5-08.00*   0.50
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  8 Hunter Peterson           12 Bristol Cent         6-00.00   J5-08.00* 
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Anthony Pappa             10 Middletown           5-10.00   J5-08.00* 
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kiernan Daly              12 Darien               5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Ethan Alves               11 Fitch                5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan Healey               11 Wilton               5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan Reid                 10 Windsor              5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Nicholas Helbig           12 Fitch                5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Benjamin Healy            12 Naugatuck            5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Tyler Nelli               12 Fitch                5-10.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Class L: # 15-07  2006        Jordan Thull, East Lyme                     
Min Standard: * 10-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Akhil Chiamkurthi         12 East Lyme           12-06.00   13-00.00*  10   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     P     P     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  2 Zachary Koslosky          12 Naugatuck           12-06.00   12-06.00*   8   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     P     O     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Kiernan Daly              12 Darien              13-00.00  J12-06.00*   6   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     P    XO    XO   XXO   XXX 
  4 Eric Spignesi             12 North Haven         12-06.00   12-00.00*   4   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     P   XXO     O   XXX 
  5 Bryce Myers               10 Daniel Hand         12-06.00  J12-00.00*   2   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     O     O    XO   XXX 
  6 Max Bothwell              10 Notre Dame-W        11-00.00   11-06.00*   1   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  7 Daniel Jun                11 Simsbury            10-06.00  J11-06.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  8 James Abu-Rahmeh          12 RHAM                11-00.00   11-00.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  8 Andrew Charkales          11 New Canaan          11-00.00   11-00.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         P     O     O   XXX 
 10 Patrick Oatman            10 RHAM                11-06.00  J11-00.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O    XO     O   XXX 
 10 Ethan Alves               11 Fitch               11-00.00  J11-00.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O    XO     O   XXX 
 12 Emmett Christenson        11 E.O. Smith          11-00.00  J11-00.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O   XXO   XXX 
 13 Mark Salib                12 Guilford            10-06.00   10-06.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O     O   XXX 
 14 Alexander Zanin           11 Darien              10-00.00  J10-06.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
        XO     O   XXX 
 15 Jay Moon                  12 Amity               10-06.00  J10-06.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O   XXO   XXX 
 16 Aiden Hills               11 Darien              11-00.00  J10-06.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
        XO   XXO   XXX 
 17 Connor Norton             12 Amity               10-00.00   10-00.00* 
     10-00 10-06 
         O   XXX 
 18 Robert Farley jr.         12 North Haven         10-06.00  J10-00.00* 
     10-00 10-06 
        XO    XX 
 18 Evan Kluge                11 East Lyme           10-00.00  J10-00.00* 
     10-00 10-06 
        XO   XXX 
 -- Hrishikesh Deshpande      11 East Lyme           10-00.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Chris Blaze               12 Cheshire            10-00.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Andrew Gallois            11 New Canaan          10-06.00         NH  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         P     P   XXX 
 -- Zachary Martin            12 Bristol East        10-00.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Jacob Wurm                12 North Haven         10-00.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Jason Ky                  12 Amity               10-06.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Kyle Rivera               11 Bristol East        10-06.00        DNS  
     
     
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
     Class L: # 23-06.75  1976        Rich Edwards, New Britain                
Min Standard: *    18-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Messiah Harling           10 Wilby               21-06.00   21-01.25*  10   
      21-01.25  FOUL  20-01  FOUL  20-03.50  20-01.75
  2 Le-Andre Gayle            11 Windsor             21-05.00   20-05.75*   8   
      20-05.75  19-08.75  PASS  18-08.75  18-07.75  19-02.75
  3 Hunter Peterson           12 Bristol Cent        20-06.00   20-05.00*   6   
      19-07.75  19-09.75  19-04.50  20-05  20-04.50  19-11.50
  4 Kobe Stigler              12 E.O. Smith          20-08.00   20-02.00*   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  19-07.50  FOUL  20-02  FOUL
  5 Thoby Wooder              12 Wilton              21-00.00   20-01.00*   2   
      19-04  18-04  18-00.75  20-01  19-07.25  18-03.50
  6 Benjamin Healy            12 Naugatuck           20-07.00   19-10.75*   1   
      17-10.25  19-10.75  19-07.50  19-01  FOUL  19-07.25
  7 John Peiser               12 New Canaan          18-10.75   19-06.75* 
      FOUL  19-06.75  18-06.25  19-05.25  19-06  19-03.25
  8 Nicholas Balenzano        11 Darien              20-02.00   19-00.50* 
      19-00.50  19-00  19-00.25           
  9 Edward Williams           12 Middletown          20-07.50  J19-00.50* 
      19-00.50  18-07.75  13-05.50           
 10 Anthony Pappa             10 Middletown          20-00.75   19-00.00* 
      19-00  18-07.50  18-10.50         
 11 Chris Perez               11 Wilby               19-10.50   18-08.00* 
      18-08  18-01  17-05.75         
 12 Aslan Tate                12 Newington           19-04.00   18-06.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  18-06.75           
 13 Jesone Khantikone         12 Bunnell             19-11.00   18-03.00  
      17-11.50  FOUL  18-03         
 14 Cullen Roper              12 Bunnell             18-08.00   18-02.00  
      17-01  18-02  16-08.25           
 15 Ryan Healey               11 Wilton              19-01.25   17-08.50  
      17-08.50  17-05  FOUL           
 16 Ryan Krompegal            11 Bristol Cent        18-09.00   17-06.75  
      FOUL  17-06.75  FOUL          
 17 Kyle Kemp                 11 Cheshire            18-08.00   17-06.25  
      17-00.50  17-06.25  16-06.25           
 18 Alec Llerena              10 New Milford         18-11.75   17-04.50  
      16-00.50  17-03.50  17-04.50           
 19 Christopher Carratu       11 New Canaan          19-05.50   17-00.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  17-00.50         
 20 Nathan Skopas             12 RHAM                19-00.50   16-06.25  
      15-09.25  15-04.50  16-06.25         
 -- Cameron Jacobs             9 Naugatuck           18-09.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Garrett Jones             10 Notre Dame-W        19-01.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Shaun Graham              12 Amity               20-01.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Ryan Eppley               12 Darien              19-03.75        DNS  
 -- Braeden Kosiewicz         10 Daniel Hand         19-02.00        DNS  
 -- Matthew Bouzakis          11 New Milford         18-09.00        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
     Class L: # 63-03  1969        Melmouth Taylor, Hartford Public            
Min Standard: * 38-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Browning          12 RHAM                58-10.50   59-00.75*  10   
      55-08.50  55-07  57-08  56-02.50  53-11.50  59-00.75
  2 Jonathan Prell            12 Simsbury            53-06.25   55-09.00*   8   
      46-02.25  52-02.75  51-09  52-07  53-09  55-09
  3 Jack Conley               12 New Canaan          51-02.00   50-04.25*   6   
      49-04  46-00  FOUL  50-04.25  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Davon Colon               11 Xavier              48-00.50   48-04.25*   4   
      48-04.25  48-01  47-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kyle Maruca               11 North Haven         48-01.00   47-04.50*   2   
      FOUL  44-05.75  46-04.75  47-04.50  45-00  47-01.75
  6 Nicholas Helbig           12 Fitch               47-07.50   46-01.00*   1   
      44-10.25  45-04  44-09.25  44-02.50  46-01  45-10
  7 Luke Maruca               11 North Haven         46-10.50   45-00.00* 
      44-04  43-01.25  45-00  43-05.75  43-09.75  44-06.50
  8 Matt Mullen               11 North Haven         42-04.50   43-01.50* 
      40-00  40-11.50  43-01.50           
  9 Sean Cangiano             11 Cheshire            43-03.75   43-00.75* 
      43-00.75  39-06  FOUL           
 10 Cameron Barrett           12 Middletown          39-04.00   42-05.50* 
      42-05.50  40-05  41-02.50           
 11 Luke Nemecek              12 Amity               43-05.25   42-05.00* 
      40-02  41-06  42-05           
 12 John Genther              12 Daniel Hand         43-03.00   42-04.50* 
      41-09.50  42-04.50  39-03.25           
 13 Chisom Okoro              10 Cheshire            40-04.50   41-10.75* 
      41-00  41-10.75  39-01.50           
 14 Joshua Morton             11 East Lyme           41-07.00   41-09.50* 
      41-09.50  FOUL  FOUL          
 15 Gideon McElroy            12 Fitch               40-02.00   41-08.00* 
      41-08  39-02.50  41-00          
 16 James Petritz             12 Guilford            42-04.00   40-09.00* 
      40-03.75  40-09  FOUL           
 17 Thomas Joyner III         11 Fitch               41-08.00   40-07.00* 
      36-08.25  37-02  40-07          
 18 Parker Fitzgerald         12 Amity               40-09.00   40-01.25* 
      39-08.50  40-01.25  37-02           
 19 Connor Rose               12 Guilford            41-00.00   39-09.00* 
      39-09  38-09  38-09           
 20 Harrison Skyrm            12 New Canaan          40-08.00   39-00.50* 
      39-00.50  38-03.50  38-11.25          
 21 Dominic Borrelli          11 North Haven         41-02.75   37-11.25  
      37-11.25  37-06.50  37-11.25           
 22 Thomas Cherneskie         12 Cheshire            39-03.50  J37-11.25  
      35-04  37-11.25  37-02           
 23 Nolan DeVivo              12 E.O. Smith          44-09.25   37-08.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  37-08           
 24 Max Forte                 12 New Canaan          40-03.75   37-05.75  
      37-05.75  36-00.25  36-03           
 25 Elijah Stevenson          11 Maloney             40-05.00   37-03.25  
      FOUL  37-03.25  FOUL           
 26 Joshua Blumenthal         11 North Haven         39-09.50   36-10.25  
      36-10.25  FOUL  36-00.50           
 27 Dawson Logie              11 E.O. Smith          38-02.00   36-02.75  
      34-10  34-11.50  36-02.75           
 28 Kole Strycharz            11 Middletown          38-02.00   28-04.25  
      25-09.25  27-08.25  28-04.25            
 -- Daniel Duperval           10 New London          41-05.00        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Windsor                     69        2) Darien                     49   
    3) East Lyme                   38        4) RHAM                       29   
    5) Wilbur Cross                27        6) New Canaan                 24   
    6) Wilton                      24        6) E.O. Smith                 24   
    9) Pomperaug                   23       10) New Milford                22   
   11) Simsbury                    20       12) Masuk                      18   
   13) Guilford                    15       14) Bunnell                    13   
   15) Hartford Public             12.50    16) North Haven                10   
   17) Mercy                        9       18) Wethersfield                8   
   18) Avon                         8       20) Woodstock Academy           6   
   21) Naugatuck                    5       21) Fitch                       5   
   23) Daniel Hand                  4       24) Farmington                  2   
   25) Maloney                      0.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Xavier                      64        2) Amity                      43   
    3) East Lyme                   40.50     4) Notre Dame-West Haven      38   
    5) Darien                      27        6) Bristol Central            26   
    7) Simsbury                    24        8) Daniel Hand                23.50
    9) Wilby                       21       10) Windsor                    20   
   11) E.O. Smith                  17       12) New Milford                16   
   13) Middletown                  14       13) North Haven                14   
   15) Fitch                       11       15) Naugatuck                  11   
   17) New Canaan                  10       17) RHAM                       10   
   19) Wilton                       9       20) Bunnell                     8   
   21) Kennedy                      7       22) Crosby                      6   
   23) Pomperaug                    2       23) New London                  2   
   25) Cheshire                     1