CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 26, 2018
                     Boys Class SS   Race 7   1:00 PM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Eddie Nicholas          1394 Nonnewaug               12   16:08  5:12 
    2    2 Heath Olivieri          1337 East Catholic           12   16:30  5:20 
    3    3 Michael Stamm           1405 Northwest Catholic      12   16:49  5:26 
    4    4 Jacob Ireland           1341 East Hampton            11   17:04  5:31 
    5    5 Mark Rodriguez          1329 Cromwell                10   17:13  5:33 
    6    6 Alexandre' McMillian    1344 East Hampton            10   17:17  5:35 
    7    7 Andrew Ferruolo         1335 East Catholic           11   17:22  5:37 
    8    8 Drew Mitchell           1371 Immaculate              11   17:24  5:37 
    9    9 Tomas Lopes             1342 East Hampton            11   17:26  5:38 
   10   10 Ryan McNerney           1370 Immaculate              11   17:31  5:39 
   11   11 Byron Deily             1347 Gilbert                 12   17:32  5:40 
   12   12 Caeden Bailey           1333 East Catholic           11   17:32  5:40 
   13   13 James Sullivan          1374 Immaculate              11   17:50  5:45 
   14   14 Parker McKenzie         1369 Immaculate              12   17:54  5:47 
   15   15 Logan Plaisted          1372 Immaculate              12   17:54  5:47 
   16   16 Jason Montecavo         1446 Valley Regional         12   18:00  5:49 
   17   17 Macklin Miezejeski      1445 Valley Regional         11   18:02  5:49 
   18   18 Connor Daly             1326 Cromwell                10   18:08  5:51 
   19   19 David Lukowski          1350 Gilbert                 10   18:08  5:51 
   20   20 Tyler Wesley            1304 Bloomfield              10   18:09  5:52 
   21   21 Noah Winters            1406 Northwest Catholic      10   18:10  5:52 
   22   22 John Oei                1336 East Catholic           10   18:11  5:52 
   23   23 Ryan Lindhal            1439 University              10   18:13  5:53 
   24   24 Julien Minnick          1345 East Hampton            10   18:13  5:53 
   25   25 Eric Wilson             1339 East Catholic           12   18:14  5:53 
   26   26 Matthew Speight         1426 Plainfield              11   18:33  5:59 
   27   27 Brendan Chan            1401 Northwest Catholic      12   18:41  6:02 
   28   28 Chris Rinaldi           1298 Aerospace               12   18:41  6:02 
   29   29 Justin Graubaum         1451 Windham Tech            11   18:42  6:02 
   30   30 Jayden Colon            1377 Montville               12   18:43  6:03 
   31   31 Declan Wlochowski       1407 Northwest Catholic      11   18:44  6:03 
   32   32 Jack Poland             1325 Coventry                10   18:44  6:03 
   33   33 Rishi Iyer              1378 Montville               12   18:45  6:03 
   34   34 Nate Roper              1330 Cromwell                11   18:46  6:03 
   35   35 Israel Caro             1334 East Catholic            9   18:47  6:04 
   36   36 Chase Lofgren           1384 Morgan                  11   18:48  6:04 
   37   37 Peter Halsey            1442 Valley Regional         12   18:49  6:04 
   38   38 Felipe Patinha          1328 Cromwell                10   18:50  6:05 
   39   39 Matthew Poniatowski     1403 Northwest Catholic      10   18:51  6:05 
   40   40 Gregory Bastek          1389 Nonnewaug               10   18:52  6:05 
   41   41 Ian Fitzgerald          1368 Immaculate              11   18:52  6:06 
   42   42 Garrett Gasparino       1356 Griswold                11   18:56  6:07 
   43   43 Matthew Barton          1306 Canton                  11   18:56  6:07 
   44   44 Logan Gilbert           1321 Coventry                10   18:58  6:08 
   45   45 Sean Richard            1311 Canton                  11   19:00  6:08 
   46   46 Andrew Obrzut           1310 Canton                  12   19:03  6:09 
   47   47 John Holowesko          1307 Canton                   9   19:05  6:10 
   48   48 Jorge Agosto            1449 Windham Tech            12   19:07  6:10 
   49   49 Tanner Hammond          1430 Somers                  10   19:08  6:11 
   50   50 Ryan Reed               1447 Valley Regional          9   19:08  6:11 
   51   51 Adam Schumaker          1360 Griswold                11   19:08  6:11 
   52   52 Jacob Theriault         1454 Windham Tech            11   19:08  6:11 
   53   53 Jacob Karvelis          1297 Aerospace               10   19:10  6:11 
   54   54 Allen Riego De Dios     1373 Immaculate              12   19:11  6:12 
   55   55 Connor Inglis           1393 Nonnewaug               10   19:18  6:14 
   56   56 Ethan Parker            1418 Oxford                  11   19:20  6:14 
   57   57 Gregory Sadlak          1338 East Catholic           10   19:20  6:15 
   58   58 Michael Glass           1327 Cromwell                10   19:21  6:15 
   59   59 Luis Santiago           1453 Windham Tech            10   19:22  6:15 
   60   60 Hayden Barrett          1429 Somers                  12   19:26  6:16 
   61   61 Josh Wagner             1346 East Hampton            10   19:28  6:17 
   62   62 Chase Lashgari          1308 Canton                  10   19:28  6:17 
   63   63 Luke Magge              1343 East Hampton             9   19:29  6:17 
   64   64 Keith Thomas            1312 Canton                  10   19:29  6:17 
   65   65 Thabiti Bass            1300 Bloomfield              12   19:32  6:18 
   66   66 Cy Champagne            1376 Montville               10   19:33  6:19 
   67   67 Ben Bowler              1361 Holy Cross              12   19:34  6:19 
   68   68 Andrew Hall             1295 Aerospace               12   19:34  6:19 
   69   69 Jack Brown              1437 University              12   19:42  6:22 
   70   70 Cooper Barrett          1428 Somers                   9   19:43  6:22 
   71   71 William Hobson-Rhoades  1296 Aerospace               12   19:44  6:22 
   72   72 Xander Jones            1452 Windham Tech            10   19:47  6:23 
   73   73 Baheer Akberzai         1292 Aerospace               10   19:48  6:24 
   74   74 Gabe Mower              1309 Canton                  11   19:48  6:24 
   75   75 Jack Paulin             1366 Holy Cross              11   19:49  6:24 
   76   76 Bryce Lipka             1317 Coginchaug              10   19:50  6:24 
   77   77 Jack Pothier            1424 Plainfield               9   19:50  6:24 
   78   78 Connor Marchand         1351 Gilbert                 10   19:51  6:24 
   79   79 Aiden Hasson            1402 Northwest Catholic      10   19:54  6:25 
   80   80 William Robinson        1404 Northwest Catholic      12   19:58  6:27 
   81   81 Hunter Rego             1440 University              12   19:58  6:27 
   82   82 Connor Zolnik           1319 Coginchaug              12   20:02  6:28 
   83   83 Sean Ventresca          1381 Montville               11   20:03  6:28 
   84   84 Colin Czuchra           1416 Oxford                   9   20:04  6:29 
   85   85 Eli Braverman           1436 University              11   20:05  6:29 
   86   86 Jacob Irons             1422 Plainfield              10   20:07  6:30 
   87   87 Marcas Racevicius       1367 Holy Cross              11   20:12  6:31 
   88   88 Thomas Engle            1421 Plainfield              11   20:13  6:32 
   89   89 Jimmy Arnold            1354 Griswold                11   20:17  6:33 
   90   90 Nathan Moore            1358 Griswold                 9   20:24  6:35 
   91   91 Patrick Milner          1413 Notre Dame-Fairfield    12   20:27  6:36 
   92   92 Zachary Kirsch          1349 Gilbert                 12   20:28  6:36 
   93   93 Justin Mucha            1387 Morgan                  12   20:29  6:37 
   94   94 Aiden Hierl             1322 Coventry                 9   20:33  6:38 
   95   95 Roberto Didiano         1398 North Branford          10   20:35  6:39 
   96   96 Adam Pomerenke          1380 Montville               11   20:35  6:39 
   97   97 Cody Mullen             1359 Griswold                11   20:36  6:39 
   98   98 Mike Zocco              1332 Cromwell                10   20:37  6:39 
   99      Brayden Cutler          1796 Tourtellotte            10   20:40  6:40 
  100   99 Colin MacLeod           1432 Somers                  10   20:43  6:41 
  101  100 Anthony Caselas         1362 Holy Cross              10   20:45  6:42 
  102  101 Alvin Chan              1396 North Branford          12   20:48  6:43 
  103      Eric Parafinowicz       1799 Tourtellotte            12   20:51  6:44 
  104  102 Marcus Santamaria       1448 Valley Regional         10   20:55  6:45 
  105  103 Aiden Maurais           1385 Morgan                  10   20:55  6:45 
  106  104 Joshua Mann             1318 Coginchaug              11   20:56  6:45 
  107  105 Jaden Astle             1313 Coginchaug              10   20:56  6:46 
  108  106 Brett Marvin            1353 Gilbert                 10   20:57  6:46 
  109  107 Joe Delucia             1397 North Branford          11   20:59  6:46 
  110  108 Hayden Saranich         1388 Morgan                  12   21:01  6:47 
  111  109 Carson Yurgaitis        1434 Somers                  10   21:03  6:48 
  112  110 Zachary Hojnowski       1431 Somers                  11   21:08  6:49 
  113  111 Brayden Collette        1363 Holy Cross               9   21:08  6:50 
  114  112 Jacob Marchand          1352 Gilbert                 12   21:09  6:50 
  115  113 Chase Swinburne         1375 Montville               11   21:10  6:50 
  116  114 Layth Duval             1294 Aerospace                9   21:17  6:52 
  117  115 Sephton Reid            1302 Bloomfield              11   21:18  6:53 
  118  116 Ian Budrewicz           1390 Nonnewaug               10   21:21  6:54 
  119  117 Samuel Wolf             1420 Oxford                  10   21:22  6:54 
  120  118 Joseph Bode             1293 Aerospace               11   21:24  6:55 
  121  119 Adam Copeland           1314 Coginchaug              11   21:25  6:55 
  122  120 Samuel Gibson           1340 East Hampton            10   21:30  6:56 
  123  121 Andrew Gee              1417 Oxford                  12   21:32  6:57 
  124  122 Mitchell Wilson         1395 Nonnewaug               10   21:33  6:58 
  125  123 Brandon Pedersen        1379 Montville               10   21:36  6:59 
  126  124 Michael Dane            1365 Holy Cross              10   21:37  6:59 
  127  125 Christopher Uyar        1433 Somers                  12   21:41  7:00 
  128  126 Chaddane Williams       1305 Bloomfield              12   21:44  7:01 
  129  127 Nate Collazo            1409 Notre Dame-Fairfield    10   21:48  7:02 
  130  128 Noah Dameron            1355 Griswold                11   21:48  7:02 
  131  129 William D'Avino         1364 Holy Cross              11   21:50  7:03 
  132  130 Evan Driscoll           1444 Valley Regional         10   21:53  7:04 
  133  131 Jaylon Nealy            1301 Bloomfield              12   22:03  7:07 
  134  132 Dalton Smith            1425 Plainfield              12   22:03  7:07 
  135  133 Kenneth Jacek           1316 Coginchaug               9   22:06  7:08 
  136  134 Caleb Adams-Hull        1382 Morgan                  12   22:11  7:10 
  137  135 Anthony Joia            1443 Valley Regional         11   22:12  7:10 
  138      Daniel Langlois         1798 Tourtellotte            12   22:15  7:11 
  139  136 Jacob McDonald          1357 Griswold                 9   22:16  7:11 
  140  137 Sean Mitchell           1414 Notre Dame-Fairfield    11   22:19  7:12 
  141  138 Brandon Anderson        1299 Bloomfield               9   22:23  7:13 
  142  139 Deniz Camli-Saunders    1438 University              12   22:29  7:15 
  143  140 Lucas Morello           1386 Morgan                  11   22:30  7:16 
  144  141 Jacob Krause            1323 Coventry                11   22:30  7:16 
  145  142 Michael Fragola         1383 Morgan                   9   22:31  7:16 
  146  143 Yousef Yousef           1441 University               9   22:42  7:20 
  147  144 Derek Dodge             1391 Nonnewaug               10   22:55  7:24 
  148      James Dinoia            1797 Tourtellotte             9   22:56  7:24 
  149  145 Luis Colon              1410 Notre Dame-Fairfield     9   23:02  7:26 
  150  146 William Dalles          1315 Coginchaug               9   23:04  7:27 
  151  147 Patrick Miconi          1399 North Branford          12   23:06  7:27 
  152  148 James Howe              1412 Notre Dame-Fairfield    11   23:10  7:29 
  153  149 Joe Martin              1324 Coventry                12   23:10  7:29 
  154  150 Vincent Glander         1392 Nonnewaug               10   23:11  7:29 
  155  151 Jacob Coughlin          1320 Coventry                11   23:36  7:37 
  156  152 Christian Wanico        1427 Plainfield               9   23:47  7:41 
  157  153 Angel Wylie             1455 Windham Tech            10   23:54  7:43 
  158  154 John Covino             1415 Oxford                  10   24:02  7:46 
  159  155 Joshua Wolcott          1435 University              10   24:08  7:47 
  160  156 Ben Gardner             1450 Windham Tech             9   24:42  7:59 
  161  157 Tim Bannon              1408 Notre Dame-Fairfield    10   24:47  8:00 
  162  158 Zachary Mecteau         1423 Plainfield              10   25:09  8:07 
  163  159 Seth Schreiber          1419 Oxford                  12   25:23  8:11 
  164  160 Noah Taylor             1400 North Branford          12   25:36  8:16 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Immaculate             
            8   10   13   14   15  (41) (54) =    60
         Drew Mitchell, Ryan McNerney, James Sullivan, Parker McKenzie, Logan
         Plaisted, Ian Fitzgerald, Allen Riego De Dios
  2. East Catholic          
            2    7   12   22   25  (35) (57) =    68
         Heath Olivieri, Andrew Ferruolo, Caeden Bailey, John Oei, Eric Wilson,
         Israel Caro, Gregory Sadlak
  3. East Hampton           
            4    6    9   24   61  (63)(120) =   104
         Jacob Ireland, Alexandre' McMillian, Tomas Lopes, Julien Minnick, Josh
         Wagner, Luke Magge, Samuel Gibson
  4. Northwest Catholic     
            3   21   27   31   39  (79) (80) =   121
         Michael Stamm, Noah Winters, Brendan Chan, Declan Wlochowski, Matthew
         Poniatowski, Aiden Hasson, William Robinson
  5. Cromwell               
            5   18   34   38   58  (98)      =   153
         Mark Rodriguez, Connor Daly, Nate Roper, Felipe Patinha, Michael Glass,
         Mike Zocco
  6. Valley Regional        
           16   17   37   50  102 (130)(135) =   222
         Jason Montecavo, Macklin Miezejeski, Peter Halsey, Ryan Reed, Marcus
         Santamaria, Evan Driscoll, Anthony Joia
  7. Canton                 
           43   45   46   47   62  (64) (74) =   243
         Matthew Barton, Sean Richard, Andrew Obrzut, John Holowesko, Chase
         Lashgari, Keith Thomas, Gabe Mower
  8. Windham Tech           
           29   48   52   59   72 (153)(156) =   260
         Justin Graubaum, Jorge Agosto, Jacob Theriault, Luis Santiago, Xander
         Jones, Angel Wylie, Ben Gardner
  9. Aerospace              
           28   53   68   71   73 (114)(118) =   293
         Chris Rinaldi, Jacob Karvelis, Andrew Hall, William Hobson-Rhoades,
         Baheer Akberzai, Layth Duval, Joseph Bode
 10. Gilbert                
           11   19   78   92  106 (112)      =   306
         Byron Deily, David Lukowski, Connor Marchand, Zachary Kirsch, Brett
         Marvin, Jacob Marchand
 11. Montville              
           30   33   66   83   96 (113)(123) =   308
         Jayden Colon, Rishi Iyer, Cy Champagne, Sean Ventresca, Adam Pomerenke,
         Chase Swinburne, Brandon Pedersen
 12. Nonnewaug              
            1   40   55  116  122 (144)(150) =   334
         Eddie Nicholas, Gregory Bastek, Connor Inglis, Ian Budrewicz, Mitchell
         Wilson, Derek Dodge, Vincent Glander
 13. Griswold               
           42   51   89   90   97 (128)(136) =   369
         Garrett Gasparino, Adam Schumaker, Jimmy Arnold, Nathan Moore, Cody
         Mullen, Noah Dameron, Jacob McDonald
 14. Somers                 
           49   60   70   99  109 (110)(125) =   387
         Tanner Hammond, Hayden Barrett, Cooper Barrett, Colin MacLeod, Carson
         Yurgaitis, Zachary Hojnowski, Christopher Uyar
 15. University             
           23   69   81   85  139 (143)(155) =   397
         Ryan Lindhal, Jack Brown, Hunter Rego, Eli Braverman, Deniz
         Camli-Saunders, Yousef Yousef, Joshua Wolcott
 16. Plainfield             
           26   77   86   88  132 (152)(158) =   409
         Matthew Speight, Jack Pothier, Jacob Irons, Thomas Engle, Dalton Smith,
         Christian Wanico, Zachary Mecteau
 17. Holy Cross             
           67   75   87  100  111 (124)(129) =   440
         Ben Bowler, Jack Paulin, Marcas Racevicius, Anthony Caselas, Brayden
         Collette, Michael Dane, William D'Avino
 18. Bloomfield             
           20   65  115  126  131 (138)      =   457
         Tyler Wesley, Thabiti Bass, Sephton Reid, Chaddane Williams, Jaylon
         Nealy, Brandon Anderson
 19. Coventry               
           32   44   94  141  149 (151)      =   460
         Jack Poland, Logan Gilbert, Aiden Hierl, Jacob Krause, Joe Martin,
         Jacob Coughlin
 20. Morgan                 
           36   93  103  108  134 (140)(142) =   474
         Chase Lofgren, Justin Mucha, Aiden Maurais, Hayden Saranich, Caleb
         Adams-Hull, Lucas Morello, Michael Fragola
 21. Coginchaug             
           76   82  104  105  119 (133)(146) =   486
         Bryce Lipka, Connor Zolnik, Joshua Mann, Jaden Astle, Adam Copeland,
         Kenneth Jacek, William Dalles
 22. Oxford                 
           56   84  117  121  154 (159)      =   532
         Ethan Parker, Colin Czuchra, Samuel Wolf, Andrew Gee, John Covino,
         Seth Schreiber
 23. North Branford         
           95  101  107  147  160            =   610
         Roberto Didiano, Alvin Chan, Joe Delucia, Patrick Miconi, Noah Taylor
 24. Notre Dame-Fairfield   
           91  127  137  145  148 (157)      =   648
         Patrick Milner, Nate Collazo, Sean Mitchell, Luis Colon, James Howe,
         Tim Bannon


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  East Catholic          
            16:30   17:22   17:32   18:11   18:14 (  18:47) (  19:20) = 1:27:49
         Heath Olivieri, Andrew Ferruolo, Caeden Bailey, John Oei, Eric Wilson,
         Israel Caro, Gregory Sadlak
   2.  Immaculate             
            17:24   17:31   17:50   17:54   17:54 (  18:52) (  19:11) = 1:28:33
         Drew Mitchell, Ryan McNerney, James Sullivan, Parker McKenzie, Logan
         Plaisted, Ian Fitzgerald, Allen Riego De Dios
   3.  East Hampton           
            17:04   17:17   17:26   18:13   19:28 (  19:29) (  21:30) = 1:29:28
         Jacob Ireland, Alexandre' McMillian, Tomas Lopes, Julien Minnick, Josh
         Wagner, Luke Magge, Samuel Gibson
   4.  Northwest Catholic     
            16:49   18:10   18:41   18:44   18:51 (  19:54) (  19:58) = 1:31:15
         Michael Stamm, Noah Winters, Brendan Chan, Declan Wlochowski, Matthew
         Poniatowski, Aiden Hasson, William Robinson
   5.  Cromwell               
            17:13   18:08   18:46   18:50   19:21 (  20:37) = 1:32:18
         Mark Rodriguez, Connor Daly, Nate Roper, Felipe Patinha, Michael Glass,
         Mike Zocco
   6.  Valley Regional        
            18:00   18:02   18:49   19:08   20:55 (  21:53) (  22:12) = 1:34:54
         Jason Montecavo, Macklin Miezejeski, Peter Halsey, Ryan Reed, Marcus
         Santamaria, Evan Driscoll, Anthony Joia
   7.  Canton                 
            18:56   19:00   19:03   19:05   19:28 (  19:29) (  19:48) = 1:35:32
         Matthew Barton, Sean Richard, Andrew Obrzut, John Holowesko, Chase
         Lashgari, Keith Thomas, Gabe Mower
   8.  Windham Tech           
            18:42   19:07   19:08   19:22   19:47 (  23:54) (  24:42) = 1:36:06
         Justin Graubaum, Jorge Agosto, Jacob Theriault, Luis Santiago, Xander
         Jones, Angel Wylie, Ben Gardner
   9.  Gilbert                
            17:32   18:08   19:51   20:28   20:57 (  21:09) = 1:36:56
         Byron Deily, David Lukowski, Connor Marchand, Zachary Kirsch, Brett
         Marvin, Jacob Marchand
  10.  Aerospace              
            18:41   19:10   19:34   19:44   19:48 (  21:17) (  21:24) = 1:36:57
         Chris Rinaldi, Jacob Karvelis, Andrew Hall, William Hobson-Rhoades,
         Baheer Akberzai, Layth Duval, Joseph Bode
  11.  Nonnewaug              
            16:08   18:52   19:18   21:21   21:33 (  22:55) (  23:11) = 1:37:12
         Eddie Nicholas, Gregory Bastek, Connor Inglis, Ian Budrewicz, Mitchell
         Wilson, Derek Dodge, Vincent Glander
  12.  Montville              
            18:43   18:45   19:33   20:03   20:35 (  21:10) (  21:36) = 1:37:39
         Jayden Colon, Rishi Iyer, Cy Champagne, Sean Ventresca, Adam Pomerenke,
         Chase Swinburne, Brandon Pedersen
  13.  Griswold               
            18:56   19:08   20:17   20:24   20:36 (  21:48) (  22:16) = 1:39:21
         Garrett Gasparino, Adam Schumaker, Jimmy Arnold, Nathan Moore, Cody
         Mullen, Noah Dameron, Jacob McDonald
  14.  Somers                 
            19:08   19:26   19:43   20:43   21:03 (  21:08) (  21:41) = 1:40:03
         Tanner Hammond, Hayden Barrett, Cooper Barrett, Colin MacLeod, Carson
         Yurgaitis, Zachary Hojnowski, Christopher Uyar
  15.  University             
            18:13   19:42   19:58   20:05   22:29 (  22:42) (  24:08) = 1:40:27
         Ryan Lindhal, Jack Brown, Hunter Rego, Eli Braverman, Deniz
         Camli-Saunders, Yousef Yousef, Joshua Wolcott
  16.  Plainfield             
            18:33   19:50   20:07   20:13   22:03 (  23:47) (  25:09) = 1:40:46
         Matthew Speight, Jack Pothier, Jacob Irons, Thomas Engle, Dalton Smith,
         Christian Wanico, Zachary Mecteau
  17.  Holy Cross             
            19:34   19:49   20:12   20:45   21:08 (  21:37) (  21:50) = 1:41:28
         Ben Bowler, Jack Paulin, Marcas Racevicius, Anthony Caselas, Brayden
         Collette, Michael Dane, William D'Avino
  18.  Bloomfield             
            18:09   19:32   21:18   21:44   22:03 (  22:23) = 1:42:46
         Tyler Wesley, Thabiti Bass, Sephton Reid, Chaddane Williams, Jaylon
         Nealy, Brandon Anderson
  19.  Coginchaug             
            19:50   20:02   20:56   20:56   21:25 (  22:06) (  23:04) = 1:43:09
         Bryce Lipka, Connor Zolnik, Joshua Mann, Jaden Astle, Adam Copeland,
         Kenneth Jacek, William Dalles
  20.  Morgan                 
            18:48   20:29   20:55   21:01   22:11 (  22:30) (  22:31) = 1:43:24
         Chase Lofgren, Justin Mucha, Aiden Maurais, Hayden Saranich, Caleb
         Adams-Hull, Lucas Morello, Michael Fragola
  21.  Coventry               
            18:44   18:58   20:33   22:30   23:10 (  23:36) = 1:43:55
         Jack Poland, Logan Gilbert, Aiden Hierl, Jacob Krause, Joe Martin,
         Jacob Coughlin
  22.  Oxford                 
            19:20   20:04   21:22   21:32   24:02 (  25:23) = 1:46:20
         Ethan Parker, Colin Czuchra, Samuel Wolf, Andrew Gee, John Covino,
         Seth Schreiber
  23.  Notre Dame-Fairfield   
            20:27   21:48   22:19   23:02   23:10 (  24:47) = 1:50:46
         Patrick Milner, Nate Collazo, Sean Mitchell, Luis Colon, James Howe,
         Tim Bannon
  24.  North Branford         
            20:35   20:48   20:59   23:06   25:36 = 1:51:04
         Roberto Didiano, Alvin Chan, Joe Delucia, Patrick Miconi, Noah Taylor

                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 26, 2018
                     Girls Class SS   Race 8   1:30 PM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Kathryn Rodrigues       1617 Wolcott                 11   19:02  6:09 
    2    2 Emma Anziano            1513 Haddam-Killingworth     12   19:33  6:19 
    3    3 Angela Saidman          1525 Immaculate              12   19:42  6:22 
    4    4 Ailene Doherty          1521 Immaculate              10   19:50  6:24 
    5    5 Sydney Schultz          1495 Ellington               12   19:56  6:26 
    6    6 Taylor Mascetta         1524 Immaculate              12   19:56  6:26 
    7    7 Kaitlyn Segreti         1526 Immaculate              10   20:04  6:29 
    8    8 Kathryn Bonanno         1489 Ellington               11   20:07  6:30 
    9    9 Emma Slavin             1625 Woodland                11   20:25  6:36 
   10   10 Mady Whittaker          1539 Montville               12   20:25  6:36 
   11   11 Natalie Dudas           1522 Immaculate              11   20:34  6:38 
   12   12 Meara Bodak             1514 Haddam-Killingworth     10   20:36  6:39 
   13      Fiona Crowley           1485 East Catholic           11   20:36  6:39 
   14   13 Katherine O'Connell     1494 Ellington               12   20:43  6:41 
   15   14 Aliana Castro           1570 Old Saybrook            11   20:44  6:42 
   16   15 Caitlin Wiley           1576 Old Saybrook             9   20:44  6:42 
   17   16 Julia Caputo            1464 Canton                  10   20:52  6:44 
   18   17 Clara Mattson           1492 Ellington               11   20:55  6:45 
   19   18 Julia Callis            1515 Haddam-Killingworth     11   20:58  6:46 
   20   19 Jaden Young             1626 Woodland                10   21:00  6:47 
   21   20 Tehra Givehand          1571 Old Saybrook            12   21:00  6:47 
   22   21 Lauren D'Amico          1516 Haddam-Killingworth     11   21:04  6:48 
   23   22 Lindsey Orr             1604 Stonington              12   21:05  6:48 
   24   23 Christina Carboni       1520 Immaculate              12   21:07  6:49 
   25   24 Amy Briggs              1496 Granby Memorial         12   21:13  6:51 
   26   25 Alison Twachtman        1519 Haddam-Killingworth      9   21:14  6:51 
   27   26 Ava Cunningham          1608 Valley Regional          9   21:14  6:51 
   28   27 Chloe Poulos            1624 Woodland                 9   21:26  6:55 
   29   28 Helena Winkler          1469 Canton                  12   21:29  6:56 
   30   29 Veranika Hryn           1615 Wolcott                  9   21:34  6:58 
   31   30 Brigid Gage             1523 Immaculate              11   21:36  6:58 
   32   31 Calisa Costanzo         1621 Woodland                11   21:39  6:59 
   33   32 Lily Anderson           1599 Stonington              11   21:44  7:01 
   34   33 Maddie Gould            1535 Montville               10   21:53  7:04 
   35   34 Jillian Brotherton      1620 Woodland                11   22:08  7:09 
   36      Molly Brown             1484 East Catholic           12   22:10  7:09 
   37   35 Kaitlyn Mead            1493 Ellington               10   22:10  7:09 
   38   36 Jenna Cuniowski         1465 Canton                   9   22:13  7:10 
   39   37 Maeve Balavender        1463 Canton                  11   22:15  7:11 
   40   38 Emma Drzewiecki         1478 Cromwell                12   22:25  7:14 
   41   39 Lilah McAndrew          1566 Old Lyme                12   22:28  7:15 
   42   40 Anne Colangelo          1565 Old Lyme                 9   22:33  7:17 
   43   41 Emma Bournival          1470 Coginchaug              12   22:35  7:17 
   44      Marissa Shiland         1462 Abbott Tech             11   22:46  7:21 
   45   42 Kylie Studzinski        1518 Haddam-Killingworth      9   22:52  7:23 
   46   43 Brianna Minervino       1517 Haddam-Killingworth      9   22:53  7:23 
   47   44 Brooke Iannone          1623 Woodland                10   22:54  7:23 
   48   45 Jessica Gerace          1499 Granby Memorial         12   22:57  7:25 
   49   46 Allison Arling          1477 Cromwell                11   22:59  7:25 
   50   47 Lila Hunt               1467 Canton                  12   23:05  7:27 
   51   48 Chloe Morehouse         1603 Stonington               9   23:16  7:31 
   52   49 Julia Burkacki          1549 Northwest Catholic       9   23:17  7:31 
   53      Shalyn Noble            1613 Wilcox Tech             10   23:18  7:31 
   54   50 Taylor Santos           1482 Cromwell                10   23:24  7:33 
   55   51 Lilly Sigersmith        1573 Old Saybrook             9   23:26  7:34 
   56   52 Ashley Sobin            1597 Seymour                 12   23:28  7:34 
   57      Brenna Virgalla         1577 Oxford                   9   23:29  7:35 
   58   53 Anna Sather             1568 Old Lyme                12   23:31  7:36 
   59   54 Elizabeth Champeau      1490 Ellington               12   23:34  7:37 
   60   55 Samantha Owen           1567 Old Lyme                11   23:38  7:38 
   61   56 Caitlyn Bogan           1607 Valley Regional         10   23:41  7:39 
   62   57 Lauren Turgeon          1605 Stonington               9   23:45  7:40 
   63   58 Madeline Hamm           1602 Stonington               9   23:48  7:41 
   64   59 Kayla Drmic             1622 Woodland                 9   23:50  7:42 
   65   60 Faith Caulkins          1564 Old Lyme                11   23:53  7:43 
   66   61 Madison Sheehan         1596 Seymour                 10   23:55  7:43 
   67      Onna Gott               1545 North Branford          10   23:57  7:44 
   68   62 Emily Speckhals         1569 Old Lyme                11   23:58  7:44 
   69      Kiera O'Brien           1993 Tourtellotte             9   24:00  7:45 
   70   63 Lacey Hall              1609 Valley Regional         11   24:03  7:46 
   71   64 Kayla Pollman           1594 Seymour                 10   24:06  7:47 
   72   65 Maya Pekarek            1593 Seymour                 11   24:09  7:48 
   73   66 Mary Gray               1601 Stonington              11   24:11  7:49 
   74   67 Emma Lopez              1579 Plainville              11   24:12  7:49 
   75   68 MacKenzie Blue          1563 Old Lyme                12   24:14  7:49 
   76   69 Georgia Mikan           1480 Cromwell                11   24:14  7:49 
   77      Page Raffaele           1460 Abbott Tech              9   24:15  7:50 
   78   70 Kerianne Rodrigues      1618 Wolcott                 11   24:16  7:50 
   79   71 Autumn Szucs            1575 Old Saybrook            11   24:19  7:51 
   80      Riley Kendall           1546 North Branford          10   24:27  7:54 
   81      Rebecca Villanueva      1488 East Catholic           12   24:30  7:55 
   82   72 Megan Shanley           1553 Northwest Catholic      10   24:32  7:55 
   83   73 Annie Alissi            1548 Northwest Catholic      12   24:33  7:55 
   84   74 Kaycee Newberry         1581 Plainville              11   24:34  7:56 
   85   75 Sadie Sullivan          1483 Cromwell                10   24:35  7:56 
   86   76 Evelyn Brooke           1497 Granby Memorial         10   24:36  7:56 
   87   77 Elizabeth Leblanc       1551 Northwest Catholic       9   24:40  7:58 
   88   78 Isabella Sacks          1612 Valley Regional          9   24:41  7:58 
   89   79 Abigail Rasmussen       1537 Montville               11   24:43  7:59 
   90   80 Lauren Goebel           1600 Stonington               9   24:46  8:00 
   91   81 Shannon McCord          1502 Granby Memorial         11   24:49  8:01 
   92   82 Grace First             1466 Canton                   9   24:49  8:01 
   93   83 Rachel Sorensen         1476 Coginchaug               9   24:59  8:04 
   94      Regan Leete             1547 North Branford           9   24:59  8:04 
   95   84 Melania Gluch           1550 Northwest Catholic      11   24:59  8:04 
   96   85 Emily Roy               1583 Plainville              10   25:13  8:08 
   97   86 Julia Kaliszewski       1474 Coginchaug              12   25:15  8:09 
   98   87 Amy Muller              1580 Plainville              12   25:20  8:11 
   99   88 Audrey Lenda            1610 Valley Regional         10   25:21  8:11 
  100   89 Hannah Wright           1619 Wolcott                 10   25:23  8:12 
  101   90 Margaret Fiondella      1473 Coginchaug              12   25:23  8:12 
  102   91 Danyellie Orsini        1588 Platt Tech              10   25:23  8:12 
  103   92 Hanna Babek             1606 Valley Regional         10   25:24  8:12 
  104      Makenna Lindsay         1511 HMTCA                   12   25:27  8:13 
  105   93 Emma Ufferfilge         1475 Coginchaug               9   25:28  8:13 
  106   94 Isabelle Brooke         1498 Granby Memorial          9   25:29  8:14 
  107      Leah McComiskey         1542 Morgan                  11   25:30  8:14 
  108      Alisa Lukaskiewicz      1512 HMTCA                   12   25:32  8:15 
  109   95 Julia Restelli          1582 Plainville              11   25:34  8:15 
  110   96 Allie Chambrello        1578 Plainville              11   25:36  8:16 
  111      Isabella Dowd           1540 Morgan                  10   25:41  8:17 
  112   97 Isabella Morsheimer     1552 Northwest Catholic      10   25:52  8:21 
  113      Amber Grzybowski        1486 East Catholic           11   25:54  8:21 
  114   98 Teagan Russell          1584 Plainville              11   26:03  8:24 
  115   99 Meghan Shea             1554 Northwest Catholic      12   26:10  8:27 
  116  100 Charlotte Norling       1611 Valley Regional         10   26:17  8:29 
  117  101 Katherine Benoit        1501 Granby Memorial          9   26:18  8:29 
  118  102 Brooke Sheehan          1595 Seymour                 10   26:30  8:33 
  119  103 Rachel Moon             1592 Seymour                 12   26:32  8:34 
  120  104 Geetanjali Chouhan      1534 Montville               12   26:32  8:34 
  121  105 Taylor Jensen           1587 Platt Tech              12   26:40  8:36 
  122  106 Kaitlyn Sobin           1598 Seymour                 10   26:53  8:41 
  123  107 Emily Perry             1505 Griswold                11   26:59  8:43 
  124  108 Emily Green             1479 Cromwell                 9   27:09  8:46 
  125  109 Olivia Avery            1503 Griswold                11   27:12  8:47 
  126      Julia Walker            1544 Morgan                   9   27:16  8:48 
  127  110 Kelly Liang             1536 Montville                9   27:22  8:50 
  128      Ella Chan               1555 Norwich Tech             9   27:22  8:50 
  129      Phoebe Sullivan         1543 Morgan                  12   27:22  8:50 
  130      Isabelle Acevedo        1456 Abbott Tech             10   27:30  8:53 
  131  111 Ahlanna Olson           1504 Griswold                11   27:42  8:56 
  132  112 Carolyn Wheatley        1508 Griswold                10   27:45  8:57 
  133  113 Kristen Szafran         1506 Griswold                12   27:48  8:58 
  134  114 McKenzie Huot           1500 Granby Memorial         12   27:53  9:00 
  135  115 Briana Scarantino       1591 Platt Tech              11   28:02  9:03 
  136  116 Esther Ramirez          1589 Platt Tech              11   28:07  9:05 
  137      Jesslyn Rodriguez       1461 Abbott Tech             12   28:12  9:06 
  138  117 Lindsey Beavan          1533 Montville               10   28:14  9:07 
  139  118 Alexandra O'Meara       1616 Wolcott                  9   28:22  9:09 
  140  119 Meg Babbitt             1468 Canton                  11   28:27  9:11 
  141      Samantha Rosales        1531 Innovation              12   28:44  9:16 
  142      Valentina Londono       1559 Notre Dame-Fairfield    12   28:45  9:17 
  143      Zora Valentine          1532 Innovation              12   28:51  9:19 
  144      Danna Aguilar           1556 Notre Dame-Fairfield    10   28:54  9:20 
  145      Nadia Joseph            1530 Innovation              10   29:03  9:23 
  146      Carese Davis            1528 Innovation               9   29:09  9:24 
  147  120 Katarina Turchetta      1538 Montville               12   29:34  9:32 
  148  121 Daphne Aguilar          1585 Platt Tech              11   29:48  9:37 
  149      Maryanna Genduso        1558 Notre Dame-Fairfield    10   31:13 10:05 
  150      Jesseca Cipkas          1510 HMTCA                   12   31:29 10:10 
  151      Madison Bartram         1557 Notre Dame-Fairfield    11   31:44 10:14 
  152  122 Andreina Barajas        1586 Platt Tech              11   31:53 10:17 
  153  123 Madeline Razzaia        1590 Platt Tech              11   32:00 10:20 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Immaculate             
            3    4    6    7   11  (23) (30) =    31
         Angela Saidman, Ailene Doherty, Taylor Mascetta, Kaitlyn Segreti,
         Natalie Dudas, Christina Carboni, Brigid Gage
  2. Haddam-Killingworth    
            2   12   18   21   25  (42) (43) =    78
         Emma Anziano, Meara Bodak, Julia Callis, Lauren D'Amico, Alison
         Twachtman, Kylie Studzinski, Brianna Minervino
  3. Ellington              
            5    8   13   17   35  (54)      =    78
         Sydney Schultz, Kathryn Bonanno, Katherine O'Connell, Clara Mattson,
         Kaitlyn Mead, Elizabeth Champeau
  4. Woodland               
            9   19   27   31   34  (44) (59) =   120
         Emma Slavin, Jaden Young, Chloe Poulos, Calisa Costanzo, Jillian
         Brotherton, Brooke Iannone, Kayla Drmic
  5. Canton                 
           16   28   36   37   47  (82)(119) =   164
         Julia Caputo, Helena Winkler, Jenna Cuniowski, Maeve Balavender, Lila
         Hunt, Grace First, Meg Babbitt
  6. Old Saybrook           
           14   15   20   51   71            =   171
         Aliana Castro, Caitlin Wiley, Tehra Givehand, Lilly Sigersmith, Autumn
         Szucs
  7. Stonington             
           22   32   48   57   58  (66) (80) =   217
         Lindsey Orr, Lily Anderson, Chloe Morehouse, Lauren Turgeon, Madeline
         Hamm, Mary Gray, Lauren Goebel
  8. Old Lyme               
           39   40   53   55   60  (62) (68) =   247
         Lilah McAndrew, Anne Colangelo, Anna Sather, Samantha Owen, Faith
         Caulkins, Emily Speckhals, MacKenzie Blue
  9. Cromwell               
           38   46   50   69   75 (108)      =   278
         Emma Drzewiecki, Allison Arling, Taylor Santos, Georgia Mikan, Sadie
         Sullivan, Emily Green
 10. Wolcott                
            1   29   70   89  118            =   307
         Kathryn Rodrigues, Veranika Hryn, Kerianne Rodrigues, Hannah Wright,
         Alexandra O'Meara
 11. Valley Regional        
           26   56   63   78   88  (92)(100) =   311
         Ava Cunningham, Caitlyn Bogan, Lacey Hall, Isabella Sacks, Audrey
         Lenda, Hanna Babek, Charlotte Norling
 12. Granby Memorial        
           24   45   76   81   94 (101)(114) =   320
         Amy Briggs, Jessica Gerace, Evelyn Brooke, Shannon McCord, Isabelle
         Brooke, Katherine Benoit, McKenzie Huot
 13. Montville              
           10   33   79  104  110 (117)(120) =   336
         Mady Whittaker, Maddie Gould, Abigail Rasmussen, Geetanjali Chouhan,
         Kelly Liang, Lindsey Beavan, Katarina Turchetta
 14. Seymour                
           52   61   64   65  102 (103)(106) =   344
         Ashley Sobin, Madison Sheehan, Kayla Pollman, Maya Pekarek, Brooke
         Sheehan, Rachel Moon, Kaitlyn Sobin
 15. Northwest Catholic     
           49   72   73   77   84  (97) (99) =   355
         Julia Burkacki, Megan Shanley, Annie Alissi, Elizabeth Leblanc,
         Melania Gluch, Isabella Morsheimer, Meghan Shea
 16. Coginchaug             
           41   83   86   90   93            =   393
         Emma Bournival, Rachel Sorensen, Julia Kaliszewski, Margaret Fiondella,
         Emma Ufferfilge
 17. Plainville             
           67   74   85   87   95  (96) (98) =   408
         Emma Lopez, Kaycee Newberry, Emily Roy, Amy Muller, Julia Restelli,
         Allie Chambrello, Teagan Russell
 18. Platt Tech             
           91  105  115  116  121 (122)(123) =   548
         Danyellie Orsini, Taylor Jensen, Briana Scarantino, Esther Ramirez,
         Daphne Aguilar, Andreina Barajas, Madeline Razzaia
 19. Griswold               
          107  109  111  112  113            =   552
         Emily Perry, Olivia Avery, Ahlanna Olson, Carolyn Wheatley, Kristen
         Szafran


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Immaculate             
            19:42   19:50   19:56   20:04   20:34 (  21:07) (  21:36) = 1:40:06
         Angela Saidman, Ailene Doherty, Taylor Mascetta, Kaitlyn Segreti,
         Natalie Dudas, Christina Carboni, Brigid Gage
   2.  Haddam-Killingworth    
            19:33   20:36   20:58   21:04   21:14 (  22:52) (  22:53) = 1:43:25
         Emma Anziano, Meara Bodak, Julia Callis, Lauren D'Amico, Alison
         Twachtman, Kylie Studzinski, Brianna Minervino
   3.  Ellington              
            19:56   20:07   20:43   20:55   22:10 (  23:34) = 1:43:51
         Sydney Schultz, Kathryn Bonanno, Katherine O'Connell, Clara Mattson,
         Kaitlyn Mead, Elizabeth Champeau
   4.  Woodland               
            20:25   21:00   21:26   21:39   22:08 (  22:54) (  23:50) = 1:46:38
         Emma Slavin, Jaden Young, Chloe Poulos, Calisa Costanzo, Jillian
         Brotherton, Brooke Iannone, Kayla Drmic
   5.  Canton                 
            20:52   21:29   22:13   22:15   23:05 (  24:49) (  28:27) = 1:49:54
         Julia Caputo, Helena Winkler, Jenna Cuniowski, Maeve Balavender, Lila
         Hunt, Grace First, Meg Babbitt
   6.  Old Saybrook           
            20:44   20:44   21:00   23:26   24:19 = 1:50:13
         Aliana Castro, Caitlin Wiley, Tehra Givehand, Lilly Sigersmith, Autumn
         Szucs
   7.  Stonington             
            21:05   21:44   23:16   23:45   23:48 (  24:11) (  24:46) = 1:53:38
         Lindsey Orr, Lily Anderson, Chloe Morehouse, Lauren Turgeon, Madeline
         Hamm, Mary Gray, Lauren Goebel
   8.  Old Lyme               
            22:28   22:33   23:31   23:38   23:53 (  23:58) (  24:14) = 1:56:03
         Lilah McAndrew, Anne Colangelo, Anna Sather, Samantha Owen, Faith
         Caulkins, Emily Speckhals, MacKenzie Blue
   9.  Cromwell               
            22:25   22:59   23:24   24:14   24:35 (  27:09) = 1:57:37
         Emma Drzewiecki, Allison Arling, Taylor Santos, Georgia Mikan, Sadie
         Sullivan, Emily Green
  10.  Wolcott                
            19:02   21:34   24:16   25:23   28:22 = 1:58:37
         Kathryn Rodrigues, Veranika Hryn, Kerianne Rodrigues, Hannah Wright,
         Alexandra O'Meara
  11.  Valley Regional        
            21:14   23:41   24:03   24:41   25:21 (  25:24) (  26:17) = 1:59:00
         Ava Cunningham, Caitlyn Bogan, Lacey Hall, Isabella Sacks, Audrey
         Lenda, Hanna Babek, Charlotte Norling
  12.  Granby Memorial        
            21:13   22:57   24:36   24:49   25:29 (  26:18) (  27:53) = 1:59:04
         Amy Briggs, Jessica Gerace, Evelyn Brooke, Shannon McCord, Isabelle
         Brooke, Katherine Benoit, McKenzie Huot
  13.  Montville              
            20:25   21:53   24:43   26:32   27:22 (  28:14) (  29:34) = 2:00:55
         Mady Whittaker, Maddie Gould, Abigail Rasmussen, Geetanjali Chouhan,
         Kelly Liang, Lindsey Beavan, Katarina Turchetta
  14.  Northwest Catholic     
            23:17   24:32   24:33   24:40   24:59 (  25:52) (  26:10) = 2:02:01
         Julia Burkacki, Megan Shanley, Annie Alissi, Elizabeth Leblanc,
         Melania Gluch, Isabella Morsheimer, Meghan Shea
  15.  Seymour                
            23:28   23:55   24:06   24:09   26:30 (  26:32) (  26:53) = 2:02:08
         Ashley Sobin, Madison Sheehan, Kayla Pollman, Maya Pekarek, Brooke
         Sheehan, Rachel Moon, Kaitlyn Sobin
  16.  Coginchaug             
            22:35   24:59   25:15   25:23   25:28 = 2:03:40
         Emma Bournival, Rachel Sorensen, Julia Kaliszewski, Margaret Fiondella,
         Emma Ufferfilge
  17.  Plainville             
            24:12   24:34   25:13   25:20   25:34 (  25:36) (  26:03) = 2:04:53
         Emma Lopez, Kaycee Newberry, Emily Roy, Amy Muller, Julia Restelli,
         Allie Chambrello, Teagan Russell
  18.  Griswold               
            26:59   27:12   27:42   27:45   27:48 = 2:17:26
         Emily Perry, Olivia Avery, Ahlanna Olson, Carolyn Wheatley, Kristen
         Szafran
  19.  Platt Tech             
            25:23   26:40   28:02   28:07   29:48 (  31:53) (  32:00) = 2:18:00
         Danyellie Orsini, Taylor Jensen, Briana Scarantino, Esther Ramirez,
         Daphne Aguilar, Andreina Barajas, Madeline Razzaia