CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 28, 2017
                    Girls Class SS   Race 11   3:10 PM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Kylie Raymond          1658 Somers                  10   19:32  6:18 
    2    2 Kate Daley             1600 Morgan                  12   20:21  6:34 
    3    3 Ashley Dana            1529 Coginchaug              12   20:26  6:36 
    4    4 Liv Distefano          1556 East Hampton            10   20:27  6:36 
    5    5 Mady Whittaker         1599 Montville               11   20:29  6:37 
    6    6 Kelsey D'Amico         1582 Haddam-Killingworth     12   20:33  6:38 
    7    7 Kathryn Shea           1614 Northwest Catholic      12   20:37  6:39 
    8    8 Grace Hanratty         1636 Old Saybrook            10   20:45  6:42 
    9    9 Molly Brown            1548 East Catholic           11   20:47  6:43 
   10   10 Julianne Kelly         1584 Haddam-Killingworth     12   20:58  6:46 
   11   11 Julia Caputo           1521 Canton                   9   21:00  6:47 
   12   12 Ally Castro            1634 Old Saybrook            10   21:01  6:47 
   13   13 Fiona Crowley          1549 East Catholic           10   21:05  6:49 
   14   14 Grace Lindell          1585 Haddam-Killingworth     12   21:06  6:49 
   15   15 Tehra Givehand         1635 Old Saybrook            11   21:13  6:51 
   16   16 Helena Winkler         1527 Canton                  11   21:20  6:53 
   17   17 Ann (addie) Byars      1662 Valley Regional         12   21:23  6:54 
   18   18 Adriana Wimler         1534 Coginchaug              12   21:25  6:55 
   19   19 Emma Drzewiecki        1543 Cromwell                11   21:28  6:56 
   20   20 Meara Bodak            1580 Haddam-Killingworth      9   21:32  6:57 
   21   21 Jane Frawley           1522 Canton                  12   21:34  6:58 
   22   22 Lexie Bouthillier      1581 Haddam-Killingworth     12   21:37  6:59 
   23   23 Jessica Gerace         1564 Granby Memorial         11   21:45  7:01 
   24   24 Jillian Mars           1519 Bloomfield              11   21:50  7:03 
   25   25 Ashlie Delskey         1654 Somers                  12   21:58  7:05 
   26   26 Kennedy Baggott        1562 Granby Memorial         12   22:10  7:09 
   27   27 Julia Sultini          1637 Old Saybrook            10   22:18  7:12 
   28   28 Georgia Mikan          1544 Cromwell                10   22:19  7:12 
   29   29 Kathryn Rivard-Lentz   1561 East Hampton            12   22:22  7:13 
   30   30 Belle Magna            1525 Canton                  12   22:26  7:14 
   31   31 Taylor Santos          1545 Cromwell                 9   22:26  7:15 
   32   32 MacKenzie Blue         1625 Old Lyme                11   22:27  7:15 
   33   33 Sadie Sullivan         1547 Cromwell                 9   22:30  7:16 
   34   34 Margaret Fisher        1583 Haddam-Killingworth     12   22:33  7:17 
   35   35 Jessica Cohen          1555 East Hampton            10   22:35  7:17 
   36   36 Ashleigh Gentile       1656 Somers                  12   22:40  7:19 
   37      Onna Gott              1607 North Branford           9   22:43  7:20 
   38   37 Amy Briggs             1563 Granby Memorial         11   22:47  7:21 
   39   38 Brittany Leonard       1552 East Catholic           12   22:48  7:22 
   40   39 Emma Anziano           1579 Haddam-Killingworth     11   22:50  7:22 
   41   40 Anna Sather            1630 Old Lyme                11   23:00  7:26 
   42      Mackenzie Glenn        1606 North Branford          10   23:15  7:30 
   43   41 Emma Pennie            1629 Old Lyme                12   23:19  7:31 
   44      Sage Reeves            1671 Wamogo                  11   23:21  7:32 
   45   42 Faith Caulkins         1626 Old Lyme                10   23:23  7:33 
   46   43 Megan McDaniel         1560 East Hampton            10   23:24  7:33 
   47   44 Emma Bournival         1528 Coginchaug              11   23:31  7:36 
   48      Marissa Shiland        1513 Abbott Tech             10   23:37  7:37 
   49   45 Morgan Govoni          1558 East Hampton            11   23:46  7:40 
   50   46 Ingrid Boland          1632 Old Saybrook            12   23:50  7:42 
   51   47 Kayla Pollman          1648 Seymour                  9   23:53  7:43 
   52   48 Grace Gilbert          1627 Old Lyme                11   23:54  7:43 
   53   49 Sarah Uyar             1659 Somers                  11   23:56  7:44 
   54   50 Lila Hunt              1523 Canton                  11   23:59  7:44 
   55      Suzanne Pranger        1539 Coventry                12   23:59  7:45 
   56   51 Autumn Szucs           1638 Old Saybrook            10   24:05  7:47 
   57   52 Caitlyn Bogan          1661 Valley Regional          9   24:07  7:47 
   58   53 Emily Speckhals        1631 Old Lyme                10   24:09  7:48 
   59   54 Julia Kaliszewski      1532 Coginchaug              11   24:11  7:49 
   60   55 Hannah-Mica Shoaf      1568 Granby Memorial         12   24:14  7:49 
   61      Lucy Grant             1620 Notre Dame-Fairfield    12   24:15  7:50 
   62      Meg Salmon             1672 Wamogo                  12   24:18  7:51 
   63   56 Shannon McCord         1567 Granby Memorial         10   24:20  7:51 
   64   57 Audrey Lenda           1664 Valley Regional          9   24:21  7:52 
   65      Shalyn Noble           1673 Wilcox Tech              9   24:24  7:52 
   66   58 Grace Keeney           1657 Somers                  12   24:27  7:54 
   67   59 Annie Alissi           1610 Northwest Catholic      11   24:30  7:54 
   68      Riley Kendall          1608 North Branford           9   24:31  7:55 
   69   60 Erin Gilhooly          1565 Granby Memorial         11   24:31  7:55 
   70   61 Madison Sheehan        1650 Seymour                  9   24:35  7:56 
   71      Ashley Oberlin         1538 Coventry                10   24:39  7:57 
   72   62 MacKenzie Cart         1633 Old Saybrook            10   24:40  7:58 
   73   63 Kelsey O'Sullivan      1533 Coginchaug              11   24:42  7:58 
   74   64 Bailee Kendrick        1566 Granby Memorial         12   24:48  8:00 
   75   65 Sarah Ibrahim          1551 East Catholic           11   24:52  8:02 
   76   66 Rebecca Lagonigro      1524 Canton                   9   25:01  8:05 
   77      Megan Lung             1537 Coventry                11   25:02  8:05 
   78      Rose Linkasamy         1622 Notre Dame-Fairfield     9   25:02  8:05 
   79   67 Rebecca Villanueva     1554 East Catholic           11   25:03  8:05 
   80   68 Ashley Sobin           1651 Seymour                 11   25:06  8:06 
   81      Rebecca Buske          1535 Coventry                12   25:08  8:07 
   82   69 Amber Grzybowski       1550 East Catholic           10   25:13  8:08 
   83   70 Melania Gluch          1612 Northwest Catholic      10   25:18  8:10 
   84   71 Abigail Rasmussen      1598 Montville               10   25:24  8:12 
   85      Taylor Jensen          1641 Platt Tech              11   25:35  8:16 
   86      Makenna Lindsay        1576 HMTCA                   11   25:38  8:16 
   87   72 Lindsey Beavan         1593 Montville                9   25:40  8:17 
   88   73 Emma Giurleo           1595 Montville               11   25:41  8:17 
   89      Jasmine Rivera         1644 Platt Tech              12   25:41  8:17 
   90   74 Lacey Hall             1663 Valley Regional         10   25:46  8:19 
   91      Alyssa Dupont          1676 Windham                 10   25:47  8:19 
   92   75 Amanda Moran           1553 East Catholic           10   25:49  8:20 
   93      Miranda Mullen         1570 Griswold                12   25:52  8:21 
   94   76 Athena Bauman          1653 Somers                  10   25:55  8:22 
   95   77 Brooke Sheehan         1649 Seymour                  9   25:57  8:23 
   96   78 Annarose Dipentima     1530 Coginchaug              11   26:12  8:27 
   97   79 Ellen Myshka           1596 Montville               11   26:14  8:28 
   98      Alisa Lukaskiewicz     1577 HMTCA                   11   26:16  8:29 
   99   80 Julie Colandrea        1542 Cromwell                 9   26:19  8:30 
  100   81 Hannah Sevigny         1526 Canton                   9   26:21  8:30 
  101   82 Meghan Shea            1615 Northwest Catholic      11   26:26  8:32 
  102   83 Mauricea Francis       1517 Bloomfield               9   26:38  8:36 
  103   84 Damani Reynolds        1520 Bloomfield               9   26:40  8:37 
  104      Chriseny Perryman      1591 Innovation              12   26:42  8:37 
  105   85 Anna Glidden           1531 Coginchaug              10   26:48  8:39 
  106   86 Morgan Orr             1597 Montville               11   26:57  8:42 
  107   87 Rachel Moon            1647 Seymour                 11   27:10  8:46 
  108   88 Hanna Babek            1660 Valley Regional          9   27:25  8:51 
  109   89 Clare Doyle            1611 Northwest Catholic      11   27:25  8:51 
  110   90 Lauren Kasperski       1559 East Hampton            11   27:38  8:55 
  111      Madelaine Keppler      1668 Wamogo                   9   27:45  8:57 
  112   91 Geetanjali Chouhan     1594 Montville               11   27:46  8:58 
  113   92 Charlotte Norling      1665 Valley Regional          9   27:48  8:58 
  114   93 Meghan Sisk            1616 Northwest Catholic      11   28:01  9:03 
  115      Syeare Thomas          1617 Norwich Tech            11   28:05  9:04 
  116   94 Ella Deveau            1655 Somers                   9   28:06  9:04 
  117   95 Phoebe Sullivan        1604 Morgan                  11   28:08  9:05 
  118   96 Kyara Heredia          1613 Northwest Catholic      12   28:29  9:11 
  119   97 Leah McComiskey        1603 Morgan                  10   28:30  9:12 
  120      Jennifer Sapio         1677 Windham                 11   28:32  9:13 
  121      Briana Scarantino      1645 Platt Tech              10   28:33  9:13 
  122   98 Isabella Dowd          1602 Morgan                   9   28:39  9:15 
  123   99 Jaleah Harris          1518 Bloomfield              12   28:42  9:16 
  124      Emily Perry            1572 Griswold                10   29:10  9:25 
  125  100 Taylor Difilippo       1601 Morgan                   9   29:26  9:30 
  126      Isabella Giansanti     1667 Wamogo                  11   29:31  9:32 
  127  101 Xiomara Cruz           1516 Bloomfield              12   29:32  9:32 
  128      Valentina Londono      1623 Notre Dame-Fairfield    11   29:46  9:37 
  129      Nadia Joseph           1587 Innovation               9   29:48  9:37 
  130      Eliza Estremera        1586 Innovation              11   29:55  9:39 
  131      Carolyn Wheatley       1575 Griswold                 9   30:10  9:44 
  132      Aliyah Louis           1624 Notre Dame-Fairfield    12   30:47  9:56 
  133  102 Kaitlyn Sobin          1652 Seymour                  9   30:56  9:59 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Haddam-Killingworth    
            6   10   14   20   22  (34) (39) =    72
         Kelsey D'Amico, Julianne Kelly, Grace Lindell, Meara Bodak, Lexie
         Bouthillier, Margaret Fisher, Emma Anziano
  2. Old Saybrook           
            8   12   15   27   46  (51) (62) =   108
         Grace Hanratty, Ally Castro, Tehra Givehand, Julia Sultini, Ingrid
         Boland, Autumn Szucs, MacKenzie Cart
  3. Canton                 
           11   16   21   30   50  (66) (81) =   128
         Julia Caputo, Helena Winkler, Jane Frawley, Belle Magna, Lila Hunt,
         Rebecca Lagonigro, Hannah Sevigny
  4. East Hampton           
            4   29   35   43   45  (90)      =   156
         Liv Distefano, Kathryn Rivard-Lentz, Jessica Cohen, Megan McDaniel,
         Morgan Govoni, Lauren Kasperski
  5. Somers                 
            1   25   36   49   58  (76) (94) =   169
         Kylie Raymond, Ashlie Delskey, Ashleigh Gentile, Sarah Uyar, Grace
         Keeney, Athena Bauman, Ella Deveau
  6. Coginchaug             
            3   18   44   54   63  (78) (85) =   182
         Ashley Dana, Adriana Wimler, Emma Bournival, Julia Kaliszewski, Kelsey
         O'Sullivan, Annarose Dipentima, Anna Glidden
  7. Cromwell               
           19   28   31   33   80            =   191
         Emma Drzewiecki, Georgia Mikan, Taylor Santos, Sadie Sullivan, Julie
         Colandrea
  8. East Catholic          
            9   13   38   65   67  (69) (75) =   192
         Molly Brown, Fiona Crowley, Brittany Leonard, Sarah Ibrahim, Rebecca
         Villanueva, Amber Grzybowski, Amanda Moran
  9. Granby Memorial        
           23   26   37   55   56  (60) (64) =   197
         Jessica Gerace, Kennedy Baggott, Amy Briggs, Hannah-Mica Shoaf,
         Shannon McCord, Erin Gilhooly, Bailee Kendrick
 10. Old Lyme               
           32   40   41   42   48  (53)      =   203
         MacKenzie Blue, Anna Sather, Emma Pennie, Faith Caulkins, Grace
         Gilbert, Emily Speckhals
 11. Valley Regional        
           17   52   57   74   88  (92)      =   288
         Ann (addie) Byars, Caitlyn Bogan, Audrey Lenda, Lacey Hall, Hanna
         Babek, Charlotte Norling
 12. Montville              
            5   71   72   73   79  (86) (91) =   300
         Mady Whittaker, Abigail Rasmussen, Lindsey Beavan, Emma Giurleo, Ellen
         Myshka, Morgan Orr, Geetanjali Chouhan
 13. Northwest Catholic     
            7   59   70   82   89  (93) (96) =   307
         Kathryn Shea, Annie Alissi, Melania Gluch, Meghan Shea, Clare Doyle,
         Meghan Sisk, Kyara Heredia
 14. Seymour                
           47   61   68   77   87 (102)      =   340
         Kayla Pollman, Madison Sheehan, Ashley Sobin, Brooke Sheehan, Rachel
         Moon, Kaitlyn Sobin
 15. Bloomfield             
           24   83   84   99  101            =   391
         Jillian Mars, Mauricea Francis, Damani Reynolds, Jaleah Harris,
         Xiomara Cruz
 16. Morgan                 
            2   95   97   98  100            =   392
         Kate Daley, Phoebe Sullivan, Leah McComiskey, Isabella Dowd, Taylor
         Difilippo


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Haddam-Killingworth    
            20:33   20:58   21:06   21:32   21:37 (  22:33) (  22:50) = 1:45:46
         Kelsey D'Amico, Julianne Kelly, Grace Lindell, Meara Bodak, Lexie
         Bouthillier, Margaret Fisher, Emma Anziano
   2.  Old Saybrook           
            20:45   21:01   21:13   22:18   23:50 (  24:05) (  24:40) = 1:49:07
         Grace Hanratty, Ally Castro, Tehra Givehand, Julia Sultini, Ingrid
         Boland, Autumn Szucs, MacKenzie Cart
   3.  Canton                 
            21:00   21:20   21:34   22:26   23:59 (  25:01) (  26:21) = 1:50:19
         Julia Caputo, Helena Winkler, Jane Frawley, Belle Magna, Lila Hunt,
         Rebecca Lagonigro, Hannah Sevigny
   4.  Somers                 
            19:32   21:58   22:40   23:56   24:27 (  25:55) (  28:06) = 1:52:33
         Kylie Raymond, Ashlie Delskey, Ashleigh Gentile, Sarah Uyar, Grace
         Keeney, Athena Bauman, Ella Deveau
   5.  East Hampton           
            20:27   22:22   22:35   23:24   23:46 (  27:38) = 1:52:34
         Liv Distefano, Kathryn Rivard-Lentz, Jessica Cohen, Megan McDaniel,
         Morgan Govoni, Lauren Kasperski
   6.  Coginchaug             
            20:26   21:25   23:31   24:11   24:42 (  26:12) (  26:48) = 1:54:15
         Ashley Dana, Adriana Wimler, Emma Bournival, Julia Kaliszewski, Kelsey
         O'Sullivan, Annarose Dipentima, Anna Glidden
   7.  East Catholic          
            20:47   21:05   22:48   24:52   25:03 (  25:13) (  25:49) = 1:54:35
         Molly Brown, Fiona Crowley, Brittany Leonard, Sarah Ibrahim, Rebecca
         Villanueva, Amber Grzybowski, Amanda Moran
   8.  Cromwell               
            21:28   22:19   22:26   22:30   26:19 = 1:55:02
         Emma Drzewiecki, Georgia Mikan, Taylor Santos, Sadie Sullivan, Julie
         Colandrea
   9.  Granby Memorial        
            21:45   22:10   22:47   24:14   24:20 (  24:31) (  24:48) = 1:55:16
         Jessica Gerace, Kennedy Baggott, Amy Briggs, Hannah-Mica Shoaf,
         Shannon McCord, Erin Gilhooly, Bailee Kendrick
  10.  Old Lyme               
            22:27   23:00   23:19   23:23   23:54 (  24:09) = 1:56:03
         MacKenzie Blue, Anna Sather, Emma Pennie, Faith Caulkins, Grace
         Gilbert, Emily Speckhals
  11.  Valley Regional        
            21:23   24:07   24:21   25:46   27:25 (  27:48) = 2:03:02
         Ann (addie) Byars, Caitlyn Bogan, Audrey Lenda, Lacey Hall, Hanna
         Babek, Charlotte Norling
  12.  Montville              
            20:29   25:24   25:40   25:41   26:14 (  26:57) (  27:46) = 2:03:28
         Mady Whittaker, Abigail Rasmussen, Lindsey Beavan, Emma Giurleo, Ellen
         Myshka, Morgan Orr, Geetanjali Chouhan
  13.  Northwest Catholic     
            20:37   24:30   25:18   26:26   27:25 (  28:01) (  28:29) = 2:04:16
         Kathryn Shea, Annie Alissi, Melania Gluch, Meghan Shea, Clare Doyle,
         Meghan Sisk, Kyara Heredia
  14.  Seymour                
            23:53   24:35   25:06   25:57   27:10 (  30:56) = 2:06:41
         Kayla Pollman, Madison Sheehan, Ashley Sobin, Brooke Sheehan, Rachel
         Moon, Kaitlyn Sobin
  15.  Bloomfield             
            21:50   26:38   26:40   28:42   29:32 = 2:13:22
         Jillian Mars, Mauricea Francis, Damani Reynolds, Jaleah Harris,
         Xiomara Cruz
  16.  Morgan                 
            20:21   28:08   28:30   28:39   29:26 = 2:15:04
         Kate Daley, Phoebe Sullivan, Leah McComiskey, Isabella Dowd, Taylor
         Difilippo

=============================================================================

                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 28, 2017
                     Boys Class SS   Race 12   3:45 PM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Maximillian Sparks     1355 Canton                  12   16:26  5:18 
    2    2 Andrew Meredith        1402 Haddam-Killingworth     12   16:40  5:23 
    3    3 Taylor Ney             1368 Coventry                10   16:47  5:25 
    4    4 Corey Picard           1490 Terryville              12   16:58  5:29 
    5    5 Daniel Schumann        1403 Haddam-Killingworth     12   17:00  5:29 
    6    6 Shane Henderson        1463 Old Saybrook            11   17:00  5:29 
    7    7 Chris Deforest         1487 Terryville              10   17:01  5:30 
    8    8 Connor McNerney        1416 Immaculate              12   17:05  5:31 
    9    9 Jonah Spector          1405 Haddam-Killingworth     12   17:12  5:33 
   10   10 Elias Field            1429 Nonnewaug               12   17:20  5:36 
   11   11 Matt Jennings          1400 Haddam-Killingworth      9   17:24  5:37 
   12   12 Conor McCabe           1401 Haddam-Killingworth     12   17:27  5:38 
   13   13 Patrick Cropsey        1414 Immaculate              12   17:33  5:40 
   14   14 Aidan O'Donnell        1352 Canton                  12   17:34  5:40 
   15   15 Eddie Nicholas         1430 Nonnewaug               11   17:39  5:42 
   16   16 Jacob Ireland          1380 East Hampton            10   17:45  5:44 
   17   17 Michael Stamm          1446 Northwest Catholic      11   17:53  5:46 
   18   18 Alex Inkel             1399 Haddam-Killingworth     12   17:54  5:47 
   19   19 Sean McMaster          1362 Coginchaug              12   17:56  5:47 
   20   20 William Gasparrini     1415 Immaculate              12   18:03  5:50 
   21   21 Kurt Sodergren         1404 Haddam-Killingworth     12   18:07  5:51 
   22   22 Lance Sigersmith       1466 Old Saybrook            11   18:20  5:55 
   23   23 Byron Deily            1386 Gilbert                 11   18:22  5:56 
   24   24 Nick Myers             1459 Old Lyme                11   18:22  5:56 
   25   25 Jayme Palazzo          1476 Somers                  12   18:25  5:57 
   26   26 Jason Montecavo        1504 Valley Regional         11   18:26  5:57 
   27   27 Tomas Lopes            1382 East Hampton            10   18:28  5:58 
   28   28 Alexandre' McMillian   1383 East Hampton             9   18:29  5:58 
   29   29 Colby Brown            1486 Terryville              11   18:32  5:59 
   30   30 Connor Daly            1372 Cromwell                 9   18:33  5:59 
   31   31 Sean Connolly          1413 Immaculate              12   18:34  6:00 
   32   32 Ryan McNerney          1417 Immaculate              10   18:35  6:00 
   33   33 James Sullivan         1418 Immaculate              10   18:36  6:00 
   34   34 Daniel Turecek         1363 Coginchaug              12   18:37  6:01 
   35   35 Logan Colon            1347 Bloomfield              12   18:41  6:02 
   36   36 Matthew Webb           1357 Canton                   9   18:43  6:03 
   37   37 Aidan Reilly           1482 St. Paul Catholic       10   18:43  6:03 
   38   38 Jacob Schneider        1465 Old Saybrook             9   18:45  6:03 
   39   39 Matt Villanueva        1419 Immaculate              12   18:47  6:04 
   40   40 Ian Mason              1464 Old Saybrook            10   18:48  6:04 
   41   41 Mark Rodriguez         1376 Cromwell                 9   18:49  6:04 
   42   42 Will Bartlett          1455 Old Lyme                10   18:49  6:05 
   43   43 Trevor Wells           1461 Old Lyme                10   18:53  6:06 
   44   44 Thomas Pennie          1460 Old Lyme                11   18:53  6:06 
   45   45 Owen Gonzales          1360 Coginchaug              10   18:55  6:07 
   46   46 James Szpekman         1356 Canton                  11   18:58  6:07 
   47   47 Eric Sultini           1467 Old Saybrook            12   19:00  6:08 
   48   48 Mike Kolesnik          1458 Old Lyme                11   19:01  6:08 
   49   49 Thomas Creagan         1457 Old Lyme                11   19:02  6:09 
   50   50 Tucker Raymond         1481 St. Paul Catholic       10   19:03  6:09 
   51   51 Jibril Traore          1343 Aerospace               10   19:03  6:09 
   52   52 Conor Garrity          1488 Terryville              10   19:04  6:09 
   53   53 Chase Lofgren          1422 Morgan                  10   19:06  6:10 
   54   54 Jack Paulin            1411 Holy Cross              10   19:10  6:11 
   55   55 Tanner Hammond         1473 Somers                   9   19:15  6:13 
   56   56 Spencer MacLeod        1474 Somers                  12   19:17  6:14 
   57   57 Nicholas Lagonigro     1351 Canton                  11   19:18  6:14 
   58   58 Thomas Southwood       1426 Morgan                  12   19:20  6:14 
   59   59 Gregory Bastek         1427 Nonnewaug                9   19:21  6:15 
   60   60 Ruairi Blevio          1428 Nonnewaug               12   19:26  6:16 
   61   61 Justin Graubaum        1508 Windham Tech            10   19:27  6:17 
   62   62 Ben Bowler             1406 Holy Cross              11   19:27  6:17 
   63   63 Aaron Belletsky        1441 Northwest Catholic      12   19:28  6:17 
   64      Ethan Parker           1469 Oxford                  10   19:35  6:19 
   65   64 Michael Madoule        1439 North Branford          12   19:35  6:19 
   66   65 Macklin Miezejeski     1502 Valley Regional         10   19:36  6:20 
   67   66 Adam Schumaker         1398 Griswold                10   19:36  6:20 
   68   67 Connor Nelson          1374 Cromwell                12   19:37  6:20 
   69   68 Curtis Williams        1350 Bloomfield              12   19:42  6:22 
   70   69 Jonathan Saint-Surin   1397 Griswold                12   19:43  6:22 
   71   70 Travis Bellemare       1485 Terryville              11   19:46  6:23 
   72   71 Jared Jamieson         1437 North Branford          12   19:48  6:24 
   73   72 David Schmaler         1432 Nonnewaug               12   19:49  6:24 
   74   73 Julien Minnick         1384 East Hampton             9   19:50  6:24 
   75   74 David Fleming          1365 Coventry                10   19:50  6:24 
   76   75 Nicholas Zappone       1491 Terryville               9   19:50  6:24 
   77   76 Cj Hart                1489 Terryville              10   19:51  6:24 
   78   77 Andrew Obrzut          1353 Canton                  11   19:51  6:25 
   79   78 Mike Zocco             1377 Cromwell                 9   19:52  6:25 
   80   79 Matthew Pang           1410 Holy Cross              10   19:53  6:25 
   81   80 Corrigan Patrick       1498 University              12   19:53  6:25 
   82   81 Brendan Chan           1442 Northwest Catholic      11   19:56  6:26 
   83   82 David Lukowski         1389 Gilbert                  9   19:56  6:26 
   84   83 Zachary Kirsch         1388 Gilbert                 11   19:57  6:27 
   85   84 Alex Kanya             1443 Northwest Catholic      12   19:58  6:27 
   86   85 Rulon Dally            1348 Bloomfield              11   19:59  6:27 
   87   86 Noah D'Ambrosie        1462 Old Saybrook            10   20:03  6:28 
   88   87 Michael Glass          1373 Cromwell                 9   20:04  6:29 
   89   88 Christopher Rinaldi    1342 Aerospace               11   20:05  6:29 
   90   89 Casey Blue             1456 Old Lyme                11   20:06  6:29 
   91   90 Jack Wiley             1468 Old Saybrook             9   20:10  6:31 
   92   91 Josh Arnum             1499 Valley Regional         12   20:10  6:31 
   93   92 Liam Miller            1503 Valley Regional         10   20:11  6:31 
   94   93 Jordan Rinaldi         1483 St. Paul Catholic       11   20:14  6:32 
   95   94 Peter Halsey           1501 Valley Regional         11   20:15  6:32 
   96   95 Jack Poland            1369 Coventry                 9   20:16  6:33 
   97   96 Garrett Gasparino      1394 Griswold                10   20:17  6:33 
   98   97 Edward Ramos           1510 Windham Tech            11   20:17  6:33 
   99   98 Declan Wlochowski      1447 Northwest Catholic      10   20:17  6:33 
  100   99 Sean Quinlan           1431 Nonnewaug               12   20:17  6:33 
  101  100 Noah Lisle             1444 Northwest Catholic      12   20:19  6:34 
  102  101 Elijah Nunez           1454 Notre Dame-Fairfield     9   20:21  6:34 
  103  102 Travis Hunting         1509 Windham Tech            12   20:21  6:34 
  104  103 Connor Zolnik          1364 Coginchaug              11   20:22  6:35 
  105  104 Cooper Berry           1359 Coginchaug              12   20:23  6:35 
  106  105 Thabiti Bass           1346 Bloomfield              11   20:25  6:36 
  107  106 Garret Basiel          1358 Coginchaug              12   20:26  6:36 
  108  107 Tamesis Gabe           1493 University              12   20:27  6:36 
  109  108 Patrick Milner         1452 Notre Dame-Fairfield    11   20:28  6:36 
  110  109 Jacob Karvelis         1340 Aerospace                9   20:28  6:37 
  111  110 Danila Babushkin       1471 Somers                  12   20:29  6:37 
  112  111 Logan Gilbert          1366 Coventry                 9   20:29  6:37 
  113  112 Jorge Agosto           1506 Windham Tech            11   20:31  6:37 
  114  113 Zac Hojnowski          1475 Somers                  10   20:32  6:38 
  115  114 Chris Ford             1408 Holy Cross              11   20:34  6:38 
  116  115 Jordan Caroso          1371 Cromwell                12   20:35  6:39 
  117  116 Walker Matt            1497 University              12   20:38  6:40 
  118      Samuel Wolf            1470 Oxford                   9   20:40  6:40 
  119  117 Anthony Ruggiero       1511 Windham Tech            12   20:40  6:40 
  120  118 Kyle Jones             1381 East Hampton             9   20:45  6:42 
  121  119 Anthony Caselas        1407 Holy Cross               9   20:46  6:42 
  122  120 Josh Gaffney           1479 St. Paul Catholic       10   20:47  6:42 
  123  121 Brendan Kendrick       1480 St. Paul Catholic       12   20:47  6:43 
  124  122 Dennis Cawley          1478 St. Paul Catholic       11   20:48  6:43 
  125  123 Bryce Lipka            1361 Coginchaug               9   20:50  6:44 
  126  124 William Robinson       1445 Northwest Catholic      11   20:50  6:44 
  127  125 Christopher Uyar       1477 Somers                  11   20:51  6:44 
  128  126 Roberto Didiano        1436 North Branford           9   20:52  6:44 
  129  127 Sean Davis             1500 Valley Regional         10   20:55  6:45 
  130  128 Letendre Matt          1496 University              12   20:57  6:46 
  131  129 Sean Richard           1354 Canton                  10   20:58  6:46 
  132  130 Jimmy Arnold           1392 Griswold                10   21:00  6:47 
  133  131 Matt Dos Santos        1450 Notre Dame-Fairfield    12   21:02  6:47 
  134  132 Aidan Daley            1379 East Hampton            12   21:07  6:49 
  135  133 Rego Hunter            1495 University              11   21:10  6:50 
  136  134 Caleb Adams-Hull       1420 Morgan                  11   21:11  6:50 
  137  135 Adam Berkenstock       1378 East Hampton             9   21:23  6:54 
  138  136 Jacob Sanzone          1484 St. Paul Catholic       12   21:27  6:55 
  139  137 John Schmaler          1433 Nonnewaug               12   21:30  6:56 
  140  138 Robert Steponaitis     1370 Coventry                12   21:32  6:57 
  141  139 Shemar Stewart         1349 Bloomfield              12   21:37  6:59 
  142  140 Marcus Santamaria      1505 Valley Regional          9   21:38  6:59 
  143  141 Justin Mucha           1425 Morgan                  11   21:41  7:00 
  144  142 Lenny Bosco            1385 Gilbert                  9   21:43  7:01 
  145  143 Bryan Richiez          1341 Aerospace               12   21:44  7:01 
  146  144 Wood Griffin           1494 University              11   21:45  7:01 
  147  145 Noah Dameron           1393 Griswold                10   21:45  7:01 
  148  146 Marcas Racevicius      1409 Holy Cross              10   21:50  7:03 
  149  147 Aiden Maurais          1424 Morgan                   9   21:52  7:04 
  150  148 Lucas Racevicius       1412 Holy Cross              12   21:55  7:04 
  151  149 Matt Rivera            1375 Cromwell                 9   21:59  7:06 
  152  150 Augustus Pac           1391 Gilbert                 11   22:00  7:06 
  153  151 Kevin Jiang            1451 Notre Dame-Fairfield     9   22:04  7:07 
  154  152 Annanais Cortez        1507 Windham Tech            10   22:13  7:10 
  155  153 Brett Martin           1423 Morgan                  12   22:22  7:13 
  156  154 Humair Ahmed           1344 Bloomfield              10   22:32  7:16 
  157  155 Joe Delucia            1435 North Branford          10   22:35  7:18 
  158  156 Andrew Hall            1338 Aerospace               11   22:39  7:19 
  159  157 Cole Lalli             1367 Coventry                10   22:46  7:21 
  160  158 Nate Collazo           1448 Notre Dame-Fairfield     9   22:47  7:21 
  161  159 Erhlich Eiton          1492 University              10   22:54  7:23 
  162  160 Brett Marvin           1390 Gilbert                  9   22:59  7:25 
  163  161 Gabe Dasilva           1449 Notre Dame-Fairfield    11   23:15  7:30 
  164  162 Zachary Leach          1421 Morgan                  11   23:30  7:35 
  165  163 Charles Mikolajczak    1396 Griswold                 9   23:50  7:42 
  166  164 Angel Wylie            1512 Windham Tech             9   23:52  7:42 
  167  165 Dontay Batchelor       1337 Aerospace               10   24:18  7:51 
  168  166 Patrick Miconi         1440 North Branford          11   24:38  7:57 
  169  167 Sean Mitchell          1453 Notre Dame-Fairfield    10   24:46  8:00 
  170  168 Joshua Brigido         1438 North Branford          10   24:52  8:02 
  171  169 Jason Ash              1434 North Branford          11   24:56  8:03 
  172  170 Gabriel McLaughlin     1395 Griswold                 9   25:20  8:10 
  173  171 Ben Hernandez          1339 Aerospace               11   25:24  8:12 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Haddam-Killingworth    
            2    5    9   11   12  (18) (21) =    39
         Andrew Meredith, Daniel Schumann, Jonah Spector, Matt Jennings, Conor
         McCabe, Alex Inkel, Kurt Sodergren
  2. Immaculate             
            8   13   20   31   32  (33) (39) =   104
         Connor McNerney, Patrick Cropsey, William Gasparrini, Sean Connolly,
         Ryan McNerney, James Sullivan, Matt Villanueva
  3. Old Saybrook           
            6   22   38   40   47  (86) (90) =   153
         Shane Henderson, Lance Sigersmith, Jacob Schneider, Ian Mason, Eric
         Sultini, Noah D'Ambrosie, Jack Wiley
  4. Canton                 
            1   14   36   46   57  (77)(129) =   154
         Maximillian Sparks, Aidan O'Donnell, Matthew Webb, James Szpekman,
         Nicholas Lagonigro, Andrew Obrzut, Sean Richard
  5. Terryville             
            4    7   29   52   70  (75) (76) =   162
         Corey Picard, Chris Deforest, Colby Brown, Conor Garrity, Travis
         Bellemare, Nicholas Zappone, Cj Hart
  6. Old Lyme               
           24   42   43   44   48  (49) (89) =   201
         Nick Myers, Will Bartlett, Trevor Wells, Thomas Pennie, Mike Kolesnik,
         Thomas Creagan, Casey Blue
  7. Nonnewaug              
           10   15   59   60   72  (99)(137) =   216
         Elias Field, Eddie Nicholas, Gregory Bastek, Ruairi Blevio, David
         Schmaler, Sean Quinlan, John Schmaler
  8. East Hampton           
           16   27   28   73  118 (132)(135) =   262
         Jacob Ireland, Tomas Lopes, Alexandre' McMillian, Julien Minnick, Kyle
         Jones, Aidan Daley, Adam Berkenstock
  9. Cromwell               
           30   41   67   78   87 (115)(149) =   303
         Connor Daly, Mark Rodriguez, Connor Nelson, Mike Zocco, Michael Glass,
         Jordan Caroso, Matt Rivera
 10. Coginchaug             
           19   34   45  103  104 (106)(123) =   305
         Sean McMaster, Daniel Turecek, Owen Gonzales, Connor Zolnik, Cooper
         Berry, Garret Basiel, Bryce Lipka
 11. Northwest Catholic     
           17   63   81   84   98 (100)(124) =   343
         Michael Stamm, Aaron Belletsky, Brendan Chan, Alex Kanya, Declan
         Wlochowski, Noah Lisle, William Robinson
 12. Somers                 
           25   55   56  110  113 (125)      =   359
         Jayme Palazzo, Tanner Hammond, Spencer MacLeod, Danila Babushkin, Zac
         Hojnowski, Christopher Uyar
 13. Valley Regional        
           26   65   91   92   94 (127)(140) =   368
         Jason Montecavo, Macklin Miezejeski, Josh Arnum, Liam Miller, Peter
         Halsey, Sean Davis, Marcus Santamaria
 14. St. Paul Catholic      
           37   50   93  120  121 (122)(136) =   421
         Aidan Reilly, Tucker Raymond, Jordan Rinaldi, Josh Gaffney, Brendan
         Kendrick, Dennis Cawley, Jacob Sanzone
 15. Coventry               
            3   74   95  111  138 (157)      =   421
         Taylor Ney, David Fleming, Jack Poland, Logan Gilbert, Robert
         Steponaitis, Cole Lalli
 16. Holy Cross             
           54   62   79  114  119 (146)(148) =   428
         Jack Paulin, Ben Bowler, Matthew Pang, Chris Ford, Anthony Caselas,
         Marcas Racevicius, Lucas Racevicius
 17. Bloomfield             
           35   68   85  105  139 (154)      =   432
         Logan Colon, Curtis Williams, Rulon Dally, Thabiti Bass, Shemar
         Stewart, Humair Ahmed
 18. Gilbert                
           23   82   83  142  150 (160)      =   480
         Byron Deily, David Lukowski, Zachary Kirsch, Lenny Bosco, Augustus Pac,
         Brett Marvin
 19. Windham Tech           
           61   97  102  112  117 (152)(164) =   489
         Justin Graubaum, Edward Ramos, Travis Hunting, Jorge Agosto, Anthony
         Ruggiero, Annanais Cortez, Angel Wylie
 20. Griswold               
           66   69   96  130  145 (163)(170) =   506
         Adam Schumaker, Jonathan Saint-Surin, Garrett Gasparino, Jimmy Arnold,
         Noah Dameron, Charles Mikolajczak, Gabriel McLaughlin
 21. Morgan                 
           53   58  134  141  147 (153)(162) =   533
         Chase Lofgren, Thomas Southwood, Caleb Adams-Hull, Justin Mucha, Aiden
         Maurais, Brett Martin, Zachary Leach
 22. Aerospace              
           51   88  109  143  156 (165)(171) =   547
         Jibril Traore, Christopher Rinaldi, Jacob Karvelis, Bryan Richiez,
         Andrew Hall, Dontay Batchelor, Ben Hernandez
 23. University             
           80  107  116  128  133 (144)(159) =   564
         Corrigan Patrick, Tamesis Gabe, Walker Matt, Letendre Matt, Rego
         Hunter, Wood Griffin, Erhlich Eiton
 24. North Branford         
           64   71  126  155  166 (168)(169) =   582
         Michael Madoule, Jared Jamieson, Roberto Didiano, Joe Delucia, Patrick
         Miconi, Joshua Brigido, Jason Ash
 25. Notre Dame-Fairfield   
          101  108  131  151  158 (161)(167) =   649
         Elijah Nunez, Patrick Milner, Matt Dos Santos, Kevin Jiang, Nate
         Collazo, Gabe Dasilva, Sean Mitchell


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Haddam-Killingworth    
            16:40   17:00   17:12   17:24   17:27 (  17:54) (  18:07) = 1:25:43
         Andrew Meredith, Daniel Schumann, Jonah Spector, Matt Jennings, Conor
         McCabe, Alex Inkel, Kurt Sodergren
   2.  Immaculate             
            17:05   17:33   18:03   18:34   18:35 (  18:36) (  18:47) = 1:29:50
         Connor McNerney, Patrick Cropsey, William Gasparrini, Sean Connolly,
         Ryan McNerney, James Sullivan, Matt Villanueva
   3.  Canton                 
            16:26   17:34   18:43   18:58   19:18 (  19:51) (  20:58) = 1:30:59
         Maximillian Sparks, Aidan O'Donnell, Matthew Webb, James Szpekman,
         Nicholas Lagonigro, Andrew Obrzut, Sean Richard
   4.  Terryville             
            16:58   17:01   18:32   19:04   19:46 (  19:50) (  19:51) = 1:31:21
         Corey Picard, Chris Deforest, Colby Brown, Conor Garrity, Travis
         Bellemare, Nicholas Zappone, Cj Hart
   5.  Old Saybrook           
            17:00   18:20   18:45   18:48   19:00 (  20:03) (  20:10) = 1:31:53
         Shane Henderson, Lance Sigersmith, Jacob Schneider, Ian Mason, Eric
         Sultini, Noah D'Ambrosie, Jack Wiley
   6.  Nonnewaug              
            17:20   17:39   19:21   19:26   19:49 (  20:17) (  21:30) = 1:33:35
         Elias Field, Eddie Nicholas, Gregory Bastek, Ruairi Blevio, David
         Schmaler, Sean Quinlan, John Schmaler
   7.  Old Lyme               
            18:22   18:49   18:53   18:53   19:01 (  19:02) (  20:06) = 1:33:58
         Nick Myers, Will Bartlett, Trevor Wells, Thomas Pennie, Mike Kolesnik,
         Thomas Creagan, Casey Blue
   8.  East Hampton           
            17:45   18:28   18:29   19:50   20:45 (  21:07) (  21:23) = 1:35:17
         Jacob Ireland, Tomas Lopes, Alexandre' McMillian, Julien Minnick, Kyle
         Jones, Aidan Daley, Adam Berkenstock
   9.  Coginchaug             
            17:56   18:37   18:55   20:22   20:23 (  20:26) (  20:50) = 1:36:13
         Sean McMaster, Daniel Turecek, Owen Gonzales, Connor Zolnik, Cooper
         Berry, Garret Basiel, Bryce Lipka
  10.  Cromwell               
            18:33   18:49   19:37   19:52   20:04 (  20:35) (  21:59) = 1:36:55
         Connor Daly, Mark Rodriguez, Connor Nelson, Mike Zocco, Michael Glass,
         Jordan Caroso, Matt Rivera
  11.  Northwest Catholic     
            17:53   19:28   19:56   19:58   20:17 (  20:19) (  20:50) = 1:37:32
         Michael Stamm, Aaron Belletsky, Brendan Chan, Alex Kanya, Declan
         Wlochowski, Noah Lisle, William Robinson
  12.  Somers                 
            18:25   19:15   19:17   20:29   20:32 (  20:51) = 1:37:58
         Jayme Palazzo, Tanner Hammond, Spencer MacLeod, Danila Babushkin, Zac
         Hojnowski, Christopher Uyar
  13.  Valley Regional        
            18:26   19:36   20:10   20:11   20:15 (  20:55) (  21:38) = 1:38:38
         Jason Montecavo, Macklin Miezejeski, Josh Arnum, Liam Miller, Peter
         Halsey, Sean Davis, Marcus Santamaria
  14.  Coventry               
            16:47   19:50   20:16   20:29   21:32 (  22:46) = 1:38:54
         Taylor Ney, David Fleming, Jack Poland, Logan Gilbert, Robert
         Steponaitis, Cole Lalli
  15.  St. Paul Catholic      
            18:43   19:03   20:14   20:47   20:47 (  20:48) (  21:27) = 1:39:34
         Aidan Reilly, Tucker Raymond, Jordan Rinaldi, Josh Gaffney, Brendan
         Kendrick, Dennis Cawley, Jacob Sanzone
  16.  Holy Cross             
            19:10   19:27   19:53   20:34   20:46 (  21:50) (  21:55) = 1:39:50
         Jack Paulin, Ben Bowler, Matthew Pang, Chris Ford, Anthony Caselas,
         Marcas Racevicius, Lucas Racevicius
  17.  Bloomfield             
            18:41   19:42   19:59   20:25   21:37 (  22:32) = 1:40:24
         Logan Colon, Curtis Williams, Rulon Dally, Thabiti Bass, Shemar
         Stewart, Humair Ahmed
  18.  Windham Tech           
            19:27   20:17   20:21   20:31   20:40 (  22:13) (  23:52) = 1:41:16
         Justin Graubaum, Edward Ramos, Travis Hunting, Jorge Agosto, Anthony
         Ruggiero, Annanais Cortez, Angel Wylie
  19.  Gilbert                
            18:22   19:56   19:57   21:43   22:00 (  22:59) = 1:41:58
         Byron Deily, David Lukowski, Zachary Kirsch, Lenny Bosco, Augustus Pac,
         Brett Marvin
  20.  Griswold               
            19:36   19:43   20:17   21:00   21:45 (  23:50) (  25:20) = 1:42:21
         Adam Schumaker, Jonathan Saint-Surin, Garrett Gasparino, Jimmy Arnold,
         Noah Dameron, Charles Mikolajczak, Gabriel McLaughlin
  21.  University             
            19:53   20:27   20:38   20:57   21:10 (  21:45) (  22:54) = 1:43:05
         Corrigan Patrick, Tamesis Gabe, Walker Matt, Letendre Matt, Rego
         Hunter, Wood Griffin, Erhlich Eiton
  22.  Morgan                 
            19:06   19:20   21:11   21:41   21:52 (  22:22) (  23:30) = 1:43:10
         Chase Lofgren, Thomas Southwood, Caleb Adams-Hull, Justin Mucha, Aiden
         Maurais, Brett Martin, Zachary Leach
  23.  Aerospace              
            19:03   20:05   20:28   21:44   22:39 (  24:18) (  25:24) = 1:43:59
         Jibril Traore, Christopher Rinaldi, Jacob Karvelis, Bryan Richiez,
         Andrew Hall, Dontay Batchelor, Ben Hernandez
  24.  Notre Dame-Fairfield   
            20:21   20:28   21:02   22:04   22:47 (  23:15) (  24:46) = 1:46:42
         Elijah Nunez, Patrick Milner, Matt Dos Santos, Kevin Jiang, Nate
         Collazo, Gabe Dasilva, Sean Mitchell
  25.  North Branford         
            19:35   19:48   20:52   22:35   24:38 (  24:52) (  24:56) = 1:47:28
         Michael Madoule, Jared Jamieson, Roberto Didiano, Joe Delucia, Patrick
         Miconi, Joshua Brigido, Jason Ash