CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 26, 2018
                     Boys Class MM   Race 11   3:10 PM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Samuel Whittaker         676 East Lyme               12   16:25  5:18 
    2    2 Christopher Abbey        670 East Lyme               11   16:38  5:22 
    3    3 Anthony Golino           733 New Fairfield           12   16:59  5:29 
    4    4 Patrick Gibbons          732 New Fairfield            9   17:07  5:32 
    5    5 Robert Doyle             639 Bethel                  11   17:07  5:32 
    6    6 Keegan Santasiere        661 E.O. Smith              12   17:08  5:32 
    7    7 Jack Martin              626 Avon                     9   17:09  5:32 
    8    8 Noah Barnhart            672 East Lyme               12   17:11  5:33 
    9    9 Ryan Rupprecht           790 Weston                  10   17:11  5:33 
   10   10 Michael Parzych          637 Berlin                  11   17:12  5:33 
   11   11 Cory Bill                657 E.O. Smith              12   17:18  5:35 
   12   12 Owen Gagne               793 Wethersfield            10   17:18  5:35 
   13   13 Joshua Ladd              634 Berlin                  12   17:24  5:37 
   14   14 Fred Rukundo             675 East Lyme               10   17:24  5:37 
   15   15 Harrison Houser          703 Joel Barlow             12   17:29  5:39 
   16   16 Aidan Pepin              780 Waterford               10   17:29  5:39 
   17   17 Sean McHale              704 Joel Barlow             11   17:33  5:40 
   18   18 William Delaney          659 E.O. Smith              12   17:34  5:40 
   19   19 Elijah Dillon            692 Guilford                12   17:34  5:40 
   20   20 Matthew Lagana           789 Weston                  12   17:35  5:41 
   21   21 Ben Crair                691 Guilford                11   17:35  5:41 
   22   22 Kevin Crowley            786 Weston                  11   17:39  5:42 
   23   23 Jeremy Saluzzi           705 Joel Barlow             12   17:40  5:42 
   24   24 Auguste Smith            707 Joel Barlow             12   17:41  5:43 
   25   25 Evan Gallagher           642 Bethel                  11   17:42  5:43 
   26   26 Alexander Goodwin        643 Bethel                  12   17:51  5:46 
   27   27 Christopher Bantle       631 Berlin                  10   17:52  5:46 
   28   28 Fisher Macklin           674 East Lyme               10   17:52  5:46 
   29   29 Tyler McKenna-Hansen     711 Jonathan Law            12   17:55  5:47 
   30   30 Ethan Aspiras            804 Woodstock Academy       10   17:57  5:48 
   31   31 McKendry Eschinger       694 Guilford                11   17:57  5:48 
   32   32 Jonathan Bell            638 Bethel                  12   17:59  5:48 
   33   33 Anish Rajamanickam       630 Avon                    11   18:00  5:49 
   34   34 Luke Anthony             671 East Lyme                9   18:00  5:49 
   35   35 Jerold Lambert           734 New Fairfield           12   18:02  5:49 
   36   36 Griffin Hughes           695 Guilford                11   18:02  5:49 
   37   37 Anthony Scigliano        662 E.O. Smith              11   18:02  5:49 
   38   38 Jonathan Opramolla       744 North Haven             12   18:03  5:50 
   39   39 Timothy Lewis            635 Berlin                  10   18:04  5:50 
   40   40 William Dinauer          693 Guilford                12   18:07  5:51 
   41   41 Samuel Lenes             778 Waterford               12   18:12  5:53 
   42   42 Michael Loschiavo        710 Jonathan Law            11   18:13  5:53 
   43   43 Scottie Candee           702 Joel Barlow             12   18:13  5:53 
   44   44 Gianni Fanelli           632 Berlin                  12   18:14  5:53 
   45   45 Ryan Munch               636 Berlin                  11   18:15  5:53 
   46   46 Noah Vasington           663 E.O. Smith              11   18:15  5:54 
   47   47 Keldon Larose            696 Guilford                12   18:15  5:54 
   48   48 Ben Fisher               633 Berlin                   9   18:16  5:54 
   49   49 Blake Braun              784 Weston                   9   18:16  5:54 
   50   50 Jack Murphy              723 Lyman Hall              10   18:16  5:54 
   51   51 Ian Albreski             624 Avon                    12   18:17  5:54 
   52   52 Mark Nunziata            627 Avon                    12   18:17  5:54 
   53   53 Daniel Carvalho          625 Avon                    11   18:20  5:55 
   54   54 Jake Hines               742 North Haven              9   18:23  5:56 
   55   55 Stephan Buden            760 RHAM                    11   18:24  5:57 
   56   56 Jacob Shiffrin           697 Guilford                11   18:24  5:57 
   57   57 Michael Dunn             792 Wethersfield            11   18:26  5:57 
   58   58 Jacob Dietz              762 RHAM                    10   18:28  5:58 
   59   59 Rodrigo Portal           629 Avon                    10   18:29  5:58 
   60   60 Alec Arnold              791 Wethersfield            12   18:34  6:00 
   61   61 Matthew Daley            647 Branford                12   18:41  6:02 
   62   62 Kenneth Birlin           806 Woodstock Academy       12   18:42  6:02 
   63   63 Kevin Preneta            689 Foran                   12   18:44  6:03 
   64   64 Henry Specht             644 Bethel                  12   18:44  6:03 
   65   65 Luciano Folz             673 East Lyme               12   18:46  6:03 
   66   66 Cooper Capola            785 Weston                   9   18:47  6:04 
   67   67 Evan McNeice             795 Wethersfield            11   18:47  6:04 
   68   68 Elijah Brown             765 Stratford               10   18:48  6:04 
   69   69 Patrick Williston        708 Joel Barlow             12   18:49  6:04 
   70   70 Andrew Debenedictis      648 Branford                12   18:49  6:05 
   71   71 Neil Kaeslin             787 Weston                  12   18:51  6:05 
   72   72 Aiden Kyle               788 Weston                  10   18:52  6:05 
   73   73 Boris Moscardelli        660 E.O. Smith              11   18:52  6:06 
   74   74 Alex Consadene           761 RHAM                    12   19:00  6:08 
   75   75 Hamilton Barnes          805 Woodstock Academy        9   19:01  6:09 
   76   76 Aidan Weir               724 Lyman Hall              10   19:02  6:09 
   77   77 Aidan Sheahan            706 Joel Barlow             12   19:03  6:09 
   78   78 Liam O'Dwyer             628 Avon                    10   19:03  6:09 
   79   79 Eric Zane                783 Waterford               12   19:05  6:10 
   80   80 Michael Rubano           745 North Haven              9   19:06  6:10 
   81   81 Shawn Sato               641 Bethel                  12   19:10  6:11 
   82   82 Owen Seltzer             781 Waterford               11   19:11  6:12 
   83   83 Nick Shugrue             713 Jonathan Law            11   19:14  6:13 
   84   84 Derrick Agsalud          777 Waterford               12   19:16  6:13 
   85   85 Matthew Roethlein        810 Woodstock Academy       11   19:17  6:13 
   86   86 Zaccheri Morra           729 Masuk                   11   19:18  6:14 
   87   87 Christian Mink           809 Woodstock Academy       11   19:23  6:16 
   88   88 Luke Horobin             720 Lyman Hall              12   19:25  6:16 
   89   89 Charles Wang             714 Jonathan Law            10   19:27  6:17 
   90   90 Patrick Zdunek           651 Branford                 9   19:27  6:17 
   91   91 Jacob Reed               682 Ellis Tech              10   19:28  6:17 
   92   92 Simon Nodiff             756 Platt Tech              11   19:28  6:17 
   93   93 Brennan Hynes            649 Branford                10   19:29  6:17 
   94   94 Robert Williams          738 New Fairfield           10   19:30  6:18 
   95   95 Ryan Dudley              640 Bethel                  11   19:31  6:18 
   96   96 Amir Elhelw              709 Jonathan Law            10   19:31  6:18 
   97   97 Jackson Frank            741 North Haven             12   19:43  6:22 
   98   98 Nicholas Howlett         743 North Haven             10   19:43  6:22 
   99   99 Evan Gianfriddo          808 Woodstock Academy       11   19:45  6:23 
  100  100 Christopher Martins      735 New Fairfield           11   19:48  6:24 
  101  101 Bryant Macura            680 Ellis Tech              10   19:50  6:24 
  102  102 Wyatt Reynolds           650 Branford                 9   19:51  6:25 
  103  103 Jacob Packer             764 RHAM                    10   19:52  6:25 
  104  104 Andrew Betzig            645 Branford                11   19:52  6:25 
  105  105 Zachary Horobin          721 Lyman Hall              12   19:52  6:25 
  106  106 Spencer Collins          807 Woodstock Academy       12   19:53  6:25 
  107  107 Aidan Stec               796 Wethersfield            12   19:54  6:25 
  108  108 Aidan Bergin             740 North Haven             11   19:55  6:26 
  109  109 Aidan Donnelly           725 Masuk                   11   19:55  6:26 
  110  110 Andrew Horobin           719 Lyman Hall              12   19:56  6:26 
  111  111 Michael Melillo          688 Foran                   12   19:57  6:27 
  112  112 Eric Lipka               722 Lyman Hall              12   20:03  6:28 
  113  113 Liam Stec                797 Wethersfield             9   20:04  6:29 
  114  114 Trent Menard             681 Ellis Tech              10   20:07  6:30 
  115  115 Luke Pleimann            712 Jonathan Law            10   20:07  6:30 
  116  116 Kosta Boskovic           658 E.O. Smith              11   20:15  6:32 
  117  117 Sean Power               774 Torrington              10   20:19  6:33 
  118      Scott Dalesio            717 Kaynor Tech             11   20:20  6:34 
  119  118 Aaron Barbiero           739 North Haven             10   20:21  6:34 
  120  119 Dan Wasserman            715 Jonathan Law            12   20:30  6:37 
  121  120 Caleb Zane               782 Waterford               10   20:34  6:38 
  122  121 Christian Montoya        779 Waterford               10   20:34  6:38 
  123  122 Caleb Ferland            677 Ellis Tech              10   20:38  6:40 
  124  123 Joshua Kydes             767 Stratford                9   20:42  6:41 
  125  124 Andres Garcia            752 Platt Tech              10   20:50  6:44 
  126  125 James Robert             683 Ellis Tech              12   20:51  6:44 
  127  126 Tucker Fredricksen       718 Lyman Hall              11   20:53  6:45 
  128  127 Anthony Berzinskas       758 RHAM                    12   20:54  6:45 
  129  128 Jagger Art               751 Platt Tech              11   20:54  6:45 
  130  129 Noah Pearson             655 Cheney Tech             11   20:55  6:45 
  131  130 Michael Eisenman         726 Masuk                   11   20:55  6:45 
  132  131 Jake Duggan              685 Foran                    9   20:55  6:45 
  133      Brandon Armstrong        799 Wilcox Tech             11   20:56  6:46 
  134  132 James Rodrigues          690 Foran                   11   20:59  6:46 
  135      Jake Ashmore             716 Kaynor Tech              9   21:06  6:49 
  136  133 Brett Dumais             686 Foran                   10   21:06  6:49 
  137  134 Matthew Brown            653 Cheney Tech              9   21:07  6:49 
  138      Zach Vallas              669 East Haven              12   21:07  6:49 
  139  135 Anthony Ives             679 Ellis Tech              10   21:08  6:49 
  140  136 Brandon Kling            754 Platt Tech              12   21:08  6:49 
  141  137 Daniel Mullaney          763 RHAM                    12   21:12  6:51 
  142  138 Keaton Jalbert           753 Platt Tech              12   21:15  6:52 
  143  139 Cole Heitmann            687 Foran                   10   21:18  6:52 
  144  140 Christopher Parkin       730 Masuk                   12   21:18  6:52 
  145  141 Matthew Mitola           728 Masuk                   12   21:21  6:53 
  146  142 Jacob Lee                727 Masuk                   10   21:22  6:54 
  147  143 Jose Torres              757 Platt Tech              12   21:25  6:55 
  148  144 Isaac Nodiff             755 Platt Tech              11   21:25  6:55 
  149  145 Nicholas Rivera          736 New Fairfield           12   21:31  6:57 
  150  146 Tom Veschi               759 RHAM                    10   21:34  6:58 
  151  147 Anthony Guerrera         794 Wethersfield            12   21:37  6:59 
  152      Jeff Maffeo              665 East Haven              10   21:40  7:00 
  153  148 Jon-Austin Olechno       654 Cheney Tech             12   21:56  7:05 
  154  149 Alex Conte               684 Foran                   11   22:00  7:06 
  155  150 Mj McGillicuddy          773 Torrington              11   22:06  7:08 
  156  151 Daniel Rodrigues         731 Masuk                   11   22:07  7:09 
  157  152 Steven Cypher            770 Torrington              10   22:08  7:09 
  158  153 Jacob Irving             678 Ellis Tech              11   22:42  7:20 
  159  154 Julian Pilla             769 Stratford               12   22:57  7:25 
  160      Aiden Annino             746 Platt                   11   22:57  7:25 
  161  155 Charles Mathieu          772 Torrington              10   23:06  7:27 
  162  156 Kevin Gabriel            766 Stratford               10   23:16  7:30 
  163  157 Richard Walton           656 Cheney Tech              9   23:17  7:31 
  164      Giro Esposito            664 East Haven              12   23:32  7:36 
  165  158 Christopher Borst        646 Branford                11   23:54  7:43 
  166  159 Andre Boone              652 Cheney Tech              9   23:55  7:43 
  167      Alexzander Hernandez-C   748 Platt                    9   24:22  7:52 
  168  160 Eric Root                775 Torrington              10   24:42  7:58 
  169      Daniel Krzos             749 Platt                   10   25:41  8:17 
  170  161 Tanner Mitchell          768 Stratford               12   26:07  8:26 
  171      Joshua Gonzalez          747 Platt                    9   26:10  8:27 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. East Lyme              
            1    2    8   14   28  (34) (65) =    53
         Samuel Whittaker, Christopher Abbey, Noah Barnhart, Fred Rukundo,
         Fisher Macklin, Luke Anthony, Luciano Folz
  2. E.O. Smith             
            6   11   18   37   46  (73)(116) =   118
         Keegan Santasiere, Cory Bill, William Delaney, Anthony Scigliano, Noah
         Vasington, Boris Moscardelli, Kosta Boskovic
  3. Joel Barlow            
           15   17   23   24   43  (69) (77) =   122
         Harrison Houser, Sean McHale, Jeremy Saluzzi, Auguste Smith, Scottie
         Candee, Patrick Williston, Aidan Sheahan
  4. Berlin                 
           10   13   27   39   44  (45) (48) =   133
         Michael Parzych, Joshua Ladd, Christopher Bantle, Timothy Lewis,
         Gianni Fanelli, Ryan Munch, Ben Fisher
  5. Guilford               
           19   21   31   36   40  (47) (56) =   147
         Elijah Dillon, Ben Crair, McKendry Eschinger, Griffin Hughes, William
         Dinauer, Keldon Larose, Jacob Shiffrin
  6. Bethel                 
            5   25   26   32   64  (81) (95) =   152
         Robert Doyle, Evan Gallagher, Alexander Goodwin, Jonathan Bell, Henry
         Specht, Shawn Sato, Ryan Dudley
  7. Weston                 
            9   20   22   49   66  (71) (72) =   166
         Ryan Rupprecht, Matthew Lagana, Kevin Crowley, Blake Braun, Cooper
         Capola, Neil Kaeslin, Aiden Kyle
  8. Avon                   
            7   33   51   52   53  (59) (78) =   196
         Jack Martin, Anish Rajamanickam, Ian Albreski, Mark Nunziata, Daniel
         Carvalho, Rodrigo Portal, Liam O'Dwyer
  9. New Fairfield          
            3    4   35   94  100 (145)      =   236
         Anthony Golino, Patrick Gibbons, Jerold Lambert, Robert Williams,
         Christopher Martins, Nicholas Rivera
 10. Waterford              
           16   41   79   82   84 (120)(121) =   302
         Aidan Pepin, Samuel Lenes, Eric Zane, Owen Seltzer, Derrick Agsalud,
         Caleb Zane, Christian Montoya
 11. Wethersfield           
           12   57   60   67  107 (113)(147) =   303
         Owen Gagne, Michael Dunn, Alec Arnold, Evan McNeice, Aidan Stec, Liam
         Stec, Anthony Guerrera
 12. Woodstock Academy      
           30   62   75   85   87  (99)(106) =   339
         Ethan Aspiras, Kenneth Birlin, Hamilton Barnes, Matthew Roethlein,
         Christian Mink, Evan Gianfriddo, Spencer Collins
 13. Jonathan Law           
           29   42   83   89   96 (115)(119) =   339
         Tyler McKenna-Hansen, Michael Loschiavo, Nick Shugrue, Charles Wang,
         Amir Elhelw, Luke Pleimann, Dan Wasserman
 14. North Haven            
           38   54   80   97   98 (108)(118) =   367
         Jonathan Opramolla, Jake Hines, Michael Rubano, Jackson Frank,
         Nicholas Howlett, Aidan Bergin, Aaron Barbiero
 15. Branford               
           61   70   90   93  102 (104)(158) =   416
         Matthew Daley, Andrew Debenedictis, Patrick Zdunek, Brennan Hynes,
         Wyatt Reynolds, Andrew Betzig, Christopher Borst
 16. RHAM                   
           55   58   74  103  127 (137)(146) =   417
         Stephan Buden, Jacob Dietz, Alex Consadene, Jacob Packer, Anthony
         Berzinskas, Daniel Mullaney, Tom Veschi
 17. Lyman Hall             
           50   76   88  105  110 (112)(126) =   429
         Jack Murphy, Aidan Weir, Luke Horobin, Zachary Horobin, Andrew Horobin,
         Eric Lipka, Tucker Fredricksen
 18. Ellis Tech             
           91  101  114  122  125 (135)(153) =   553
         Jacob Reed, Bryant Macura, Trent Menard, Caleb Ferland, James Robert,
         Anthony Ives, Jacob Irving
 19. Foran                  
           63  111  131  132  133 (139)(149) =   570
         Kevin Preneta, Michael Melillo, Jake Duggan, James Rodrigues, Brett
         Dumais, Cole Heitmann, Alex Conte
 20. Masuk                  
           86  109  130  140  141 (142)(151) =   606
         Zaccheri Morra, Aidan Donnelly, Michael Eisenman, Christopher Parkin,
         Matthew Mitola, Jacob Lee, Daniel Rodrigues
 21. Platt Tech             
           92  124  128  136  138 (143)(144) =   618
         Simon Nodiff, Andres Garcia, Jagger Art, Brandon Kling, Keaton Jalbert,
         Jose Torres, Isaac Nodiff
 22. Stratford              
           68  123  154  156  161            =   662
         Elijah Brown, Joshua Kydes, Julian Pilla, Kevin Gabriel, Tanner
         Mitchell
 23. Cheney Tech            
          129  134  148  157  159            =   727
         Noah Pearson, Matthew Brown, Jon-Austin Olechno, Richard Walton, Andre
         Boone
 24. Torrington             
          117  150  152  155  160            =   734
         Sean Power, Mj McGillicuddy, Steven Cypher, Charles Mathieu, Eric Root


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  East Lyme              
            16:25   16:38   17:11   17:24   17:52 (  18:00) (  18:46) = 1:25:30
         Samuel Whittaker, Christopher Abbey, Noah Barnhart, Fred Rukundo,
         Fisher Macklin, Luke Anthony, Luciano Folz
   2.  E.O. Smith             
            17:08   17:18   17:34   18:02   18:15 (  18:52) (  20:15) = 1:28:17
         Keegan Santasiere, Cory Bill, William Delaney, Anthony Scigliano, Noah
         Vasington, Boris Moscardelli, Kosta Boskovic
   3.  Joel Barlow            
            17:29   17:33   17:40   17:41   18:13 (  18:49) (  19:03) = 1:28:36
         Harrison Houser, Sean McHale, Jeremy Saluzzi, Auguste Smith, Scottie
         Candee, Patrick Williston, Aidan Sheahan
   4.  Berlin                 
            17:12   17:24   17:52   18:04   18:14 (  18:15) (  18:16) = 1:28:46
         Michael Parzych, Joshua Ladd, Christopher Bantle, Timothy Lewis,
         Gianni Fanelli, Ryan Munch, Ben Fisher
   5.  Guilford               
            17:34   17:35   17:57   18:02   18:07 (  18:15) (  18:24) = 1:29:15
         Elijah Dillon, Ben Crair, McKendry Eschinger, Griffin Hughes, William
         Dinauer, Keldon Larose, Jacob Shiffrin
   6.  Bethel                 
            17:07   17:42   17:51   17:59   18:44 (  19:10) (  19:31) = 1:29:23
         Robert Doyle, Evan Gallagher, Alexander Goodwin, Jonathan Bell, Henry
         Specht, Shawn Sato, Ryan Dudley
   7.  Weston                 
            17:11   17:35   17:39   18:16   18:47 (  18:51) (  18:52) = 1:29:28
         Ryan Rupprecht, Matthew Lagana, Kevin Crowley, Blake Braun, Cooper
         Capola, Neil Kaeslin, Aiden Kyle
   8.  Avon                   
            17:09   18:00   18:17   18:17   18:20 (  18:29) (  19:03) = 1:30:03
         Jack Martin, Anish Rajamanickam, Ian Albreski, Mark Nunziata, Daniel
         Carvalho, Rodrigo Portal, Liam O'Dwyer
   9.  New Fairfield          
            16:59   17:07   18:02   19:30   19:48 (  21:31) = 1:31:26
         Anthony Golino, Patrick Gibbons, Jerold Lambert, Robert Williams,
         Christopher Martins, Nicholas Rivera
  10.  Wethersfield           
            17:18   18:26   18:34   18:47   19:54 (  20:04) (  21:37) = 1:32:59
         Owen Gagne, Michael Dunn, Alec Arnold, Evan McNeice, Aidan Stec, Liam
         Stec, Anthony Guerrera
  11.  Waterford              
            17:29   18:12   19:05   19:11   19:16 (  20:34) (  20:34) = 1:33:13
         Aidan Pepin, Samuel Lenes, Eric Zane, Owen Seltzer, Derrick Agsalud,
         Caleb Zane, Christian Montoya
  12.  Jonathan Law           
            17:55   18:13   19:14   19:27   19:31 (  20:07) (  20:30) = 1:34:20
         Tyler McKenna-Hansen, Michael Loschiavo, Nick Shugrue, Charles Wang,
         Amir Elhelw, Luke Pleimann, Dan Wasserman
  12.  Woodstock Academy      
            17:57   18:42   19:01   19:17   19:23 (  19:45) (  19:53) = 1:34:20
         Ethan Aspiras, Kenneth Birlin, Hamilton Barnes, Matthew Roethlein,
         Christian Mink, Evan Gianfriddo, Spencer Collins
  14.  North Haven            
            18:03   18:23   19:06   19:43   19:43 (  19:55) (  20:21) = 1:34:58
         Jonathan Opramolla, Jake Hines, Michael Rubano, Jackson Frank,
         Nicholas Howlett, Aidan Bergin, Aaron Barbiero
  15.  Branford               
            18:41   18:49   19:27   19:29   19:51 (  19:52) (  23:54) = 1:36:17
         Matthew Daley, Andrew Debenedictis, Patrick Zdunek, Brennan Hynes,
         Wyatt Reynolds, Andrew Betzig, Christopher Borst
  16.  Lyman Hall             
            18:16   19:02   19:25   19:52   19:56 (  20:03) (  20:53) = 1:36:31
         Jack Murphy, Aidan Weir, Luke Horobin, Zachary Horobin, Andrew Horobin,
         Eric Lipka, Tucker Fredricksen
  17.  RHAM                   
            18:24   18:28   19:00   19:52   20:54 (  21:12) (  21:34) = 1:36:38
         Stephan Buden, Jacob Dietz, Alex Consadene, Jacob Packer, Anthony
         Berzinskas, Daniel Mullaney, Tom Veschi
  18.  Ellis Tech             
            19:28   19:50   20:07   20:38   20:51 (  21:08) (  22:42) = 1:40:54
         Jacob Reed, Bryant Macura, Trent Menard, Caleb Ferland, James Robert,
         Anthony Ives, Jacob Irving
  19.  Foran                  
            18:44   19:57   20:55   20:59   21:06 (  21:18) (  22:00) = 1:41:41
         Kevin Preneta, Michael Melillo, Jake Duggan, James Rodrigues, Brett
         Dumais, Cole Heitmann, Alex Conte
  20.  Masuk                  
            19:18   19:55   20:55   21:18   21:21 (  21:22) (  22:07) = 1:42:47
         Zaccheri Morra, Aidan Donnelly, Michael Eisenman, Christopher Parkin,
         Matthew Mitola, Jacob Lee, Daniel Rodrigues
  21.  Platt Tech             
            19:28   20:50   20:54   21:08   21:15 (  21:25) (  21:25) = 1:43:35
         Simon Nodiff, Andres Garcia, Jagger Art, Brandon Kling, Keaton Jalbert,
         Jose Torres, Isaac Nodiff
  22.  Cheney Tech            
            20:55   21:07   21:56   23:17   23:55 = 1:51:10
         Noah Pearson, Matthew Brown, Jon-Austin Olechno, Richard Walton, Andre
         Boone
  23.  Stratford              
            18:48   20:42   22:57   23:16   26:07 = 1:51:50
         Elijah Brown, Joshua Kydes, Julian Pilla, Kevin Gabriel, Tanner
         Mitchell
  24.  Torrington             
            20:19   22:06   22:08   23:06   24:42 = 1:52:21
         Sean Power, Mj McGillicuddy, Steven Cypher, Charles Mathieu, Eric Root


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 26, 2018
                    Girls Class MM   Race 12   3:40 PM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Kate Wiser               940 Pomperaug               10   18:32  5:59 
    2    2 Juliet Bussell           840 Brookfield              12   19:41  6:21 
    3    3 Peyton Bornstein         957 Tolland                  9   19:49  6:24 
    4    4 Madison Villa            938 Pomperaug               11   19:57  6:26 
    5    5 Abigail Potticary        947 RHAM                    12   20:09  6:30 
    6    6 Rhiannon Richmond        817 Avon                    11   20:16  6:33 
    7    7 Nina Koobatian           935 Pomperaug               12   20:19  6:33 
    8    8 Calista Mayer            959 Tolland                  9   20:21  6:34 
    9    9 Logan Bud Jacobs         812 Avon                     9   20:21  6:34 
   10   10 Linsey Arends            970 Woodstock Academy        9   20:22  6:34 
   11   11 Madison Sjostrom         869 East Lyme               10   20:34  6:38 
   12   12 Anna Steffen             855 Daniel Hand             10   20:42  6:41 
   13   13 Amanda Kugler            936 Pomperaug               10   20:45  6:42 
   14   14 Kathleen Schenk          937 Pomperaug               12   20:52  6:44 
   15   15 Avery Braccia            832 Bristol Eastern         10   20:56  6:45 
   16   16 Sarah Lancaster          813 Avon                    10   20:56  6:46 
   17   17 Anna Roberts             961 Tolland                 12   20:58  6:46 
   18   18 Gillian Goodwin          865 East Lyme               11   20:58  6:46 
   19   19 Isabelle McNamee         960 Tolland                  9   20:59  6:46 
   20   20 Rachael Cipolla          907 Mercy                   12   21:00  6:47 
   21   21 Claire Lennon            841 Brookfield              12   21:02  6:47 
   22   22 Ivy Walker               939 Pomperaug               12   21:02  6:47 
   23   23 Kaitlyn Bedard           956 Tolland                 12   21:07  6:49 
   24   24 Stella Dipippo           974 Woodstock Academy       10   21:10  6:50 
   25   25 Caroline Luby            814 Avon                    12   21:18  6:53 
   26   26 Mara Tellers             962 Tolland                 10   21:23  6:54 
   27   27 Madison Rotermund        853 Daniel Hand             11   21:25  6:55 
   28   28 Mae Grochowski           910 Mercy                   12   21:26  6:55 
   29   29 Brianna Am Ende          864 East Lyme               10   21:27  6:56 
   30   30 Gabrielle Richmond       816 Avon                     9   21:30  6:56 
   31   31 Samantha Lyster          867 East Lyme               11   21:35  6:58 
   32   32 Kaiya Deurloo            958 Tolland                  9   21:36  6:59 
   33   33 Jenna French             880 Foran                   12   21:45  7:01 
   34   34 Emma Buth                811 Avon                    12   21:47  7:02 
   35   35 Brooke Almeida           941 RHAM                    12   21:47  7:02 
   36   36 Rachel Nori              815 Avon                    12   21:49  7:03 
   37   37 Natalie Dube             826 Bristol Central          9   21:49  7:03 
   38   38 Olivia Lynch             946 RHAM                    11   21:54  7:04 
   39   39 Jade Law                 852 Daniel Hand             12   21:55  7:04 
   40   40 Isabella Finta           819 Branford                 9   22:01  7:06 
   41   41 Sydney Sager             868 East Lyme                9   22:02  7:07 
   42   42 Stephanie Sullivan       952 Sacred Heart Academy    12   22:02  7:07 
   43   43 Reagan Forbes            926 North Haven             11   22:05  7:08 
   44   44 Mia Williams             884 Foran                    9   22:06  7:08 
   45   45 Keelin Virgulto          857 Daniel Hand              9   22:07  7:08 
   46   46 Iris Bazinet             971 Woodstock Academy       10   22:07  7:08 
   47   47 Taylor Ferrari           943 RHAM                     9   22:11  7:10 
   48      Joaneshly Marquez-Sant   890 Hartford Public         11   22:11  7:10 
   49   48 Sarah Caso               851 Daniel Hand             12   22:19  7:12 
   50   49 Kaitlyn Porco            843 Brookfield               9   22:23  7:14 
   51   50 Taryn Terracino          844 Brookfield              12   22:25  7:14 
   52   51 Fiona Gallagher          833 Bristol Eastern          9   22:27  7:15 
   53   52 Emma Cote                878 Foran                   12   22:27  7:15 
   54   53 Megan Gohn               975 Woodstock Academy       11   22:28  7:15 
   55   54 Morgan Kicklighter       893 Maloney                 10   22:29  7:15 
   56   55 Anna Son                 854 Daniel Hand             10   22:35  7:18 
   57   56 Kacey Gilman             820 Branford                12   22:35  7:18 
   58   57 Jackie Lage              945 RHAM                    11   22:36  7:18 
   59   58 Gabriella Cardona        873 Fitch                   11   22:36  7:18 
   60   59 Molly Flanagan           934 Pomperaug               11   22:44  7:20 
   61   60 Kelsie St. Germain       837 Bristol Eastern         11   22:47  7:21 
   62   61 Alexia Bourbeau          972 Woodstock Academy       11   22:48  7:22 
   63   62 Emma Betts               839 Brookfield              10   22:58  7:25 
   64   63 Shannon D'Alessandro     973 Woodstock Academy       12   22:58  7:25 
   65   64 Ava Paprocki             876 Fitch                   11   23:01  7:26 
   66   65 Alexandra Sirko          830 Bristol Central         12   23:05  7:27 
   67   66 Margaret Cummings        879 Foran                   12   23:07  7:28 
   68   67 Haley Ruane              883 Foran                   10   23:07  7:28 
   69   68 Emily Birney             948 Sacred Heart Academy    11   23:11  7:29 
   70   69 Julia Kropo              916 Naugatuck                9   23:11  7:29 
   71   70 Julia Theriaque          976 Woodstock Academy       11   23:12  7:29 
   72   71 Arianna Vessicchio       953 Sacred Heart Academy    12   23:14  7:30 
   73   72 Isla Lionetti            821 Branford                 9   23:16  7:31 
   74   73 Naomi Cipriano           908 Mercy                   12   23:26  7:34 
   75   74 Paige McLaughlin         835 Bristol Eastern         12   23:28  7:35 
   76   75 Hannah Lacroix           944 RHAM                    10   23:29  7:35 
   77   76 Katherine Harrison       881 Foran                    9   23:30  7:35 
   78   77 Janeesa Nelson           875 Fitch                   10   23:31  7:35 
   79   78 Chloe Veth               856 Daniel Hand             12   23:32  7:36 
   80   79 Natalia Popielarz        829 Bristol Central         10   23:36  7:37 
   81   80 Kiara Suazo              831 Bristol Central         12   23:39  7:38 
   82   81 Nell Kordalski           911 Mercy                   12   23:46  7:40 
   83   82 Samantha Inthapanhya     882 Foran                   12   23:48  7:41 
   84   83 Lily Cariter             874 Fitch                    9   23:53  7:43 
   85   84 Isabella Crandall        825 Bristol Central         10   23:55  7:43 
   86   85 Christina Pienkos        951 Sacred Heart Academy    11   23:59  7:45 
   87   86 Marisa Heller            828 Bristol Central         10   24:04  7:46 
   88   87 Christina Casper         949 Sacred Heart Academy    11   24:07  7:47 
   89   88 Lillian Wimler           912 Mercy                   10   24:11  7:48 
   90   89 Karenna Kung             866 East Lyme               10   24:11  7:49 
   91   90 Katherine Funk           827 Bristol Central         11   24:12  7:49 
   92   91 Hailey Morales           842 Brookfield               9   24:16  7:50 
   93   92 Jonna Pierce             966 WCA                     10   24:21  7:52 
   94   93 Karly Martino            954 Sacred Heart Academy     9   24:24  7:52 
   95   94 Caitlin Brockett         859 East Haven              12   24:34  7:56 
   96   95 Kristen McKormack        895 Maloney                 10   24:35  7:56 
   97   96 Elizabeth Curran         909 Mercy                   10   24:39  7:57 
   98   97 Reya Ekeh                950 Sacred Heart Academy    11   24:39  7:57 
   99   98 Katharine Yeargin        845 Brookfield              10   24:40  7:58 
  100   99 Nicole Pendziwater       862 East Haven              10   24:42  7:58 
  101  100 Lillian Cusa             899 Masuk                   10   24:43  7:59 
  102  101 Charlise Levesque        894 Maloney                 11   24:47  8:00 
  103  102 Alyssa Lavoie            834 Bristol Eastern         11   24:49  8:01 
  104  103 Kathryn Barnes           872 Fitch                   10   24:53  8:02 
  105  104 Samantha Crampton        942 RHAM                    11   24:54  8:02 
  106  105 Sneha Sureshanand        905 Masuk                   12   24:58  8:03 
  107  106 Evelyn Diaz              914 Naugatuck               12   25:03  8:05 
  108  107 Julie Burness            892 Maloney                 12   25:04  8:06 
  109  108 Julianne Dillon          818 Branford                11   25:06  8:06 
  110  109 Shannon Reilly           929 North Haven             12   25:08  8:07 
  111  110 Riley Minns              928 North Haven              9   25:18  8:10 
  112  111 Lauren Rupsis            917 Naugatuck               11   25:26  8:13 
  113  112 Maya Fox                 901 Masuk                   10   25:36  8:16 
  114  113 Emma Smith               871 Fitch                   11   25:41  8:18 
  115  114 Kellyanne Cahill         906 Mercy                   12   25:46  8:19 
  116  115 Alison Sullivan          838 Bristol Eastern          9   26:07  8:26 
  117  116 Khusbu Shrestha          823 Branford                12   26:11  8:27 
  118      Umulkhery Abdi           885 Hartford Public         10   26:17  8:29 
  119  117 Abigail Fishbein         836 Bristol Eastern         11   26:28  8:33 
  120      Marnie Delarosa          847 Crosby                  11   26:34  8:35 
  121  118 Annelise Mountuori       896 Maloney                 11   26:40  8:37 
  122  119 Madeleine Libero         927 North Haven             12   26:46  8:38 
  123  120 Adrianna Mamudi          965 WCA                     12   26:56  8:42 
  124  121 Harpreet Kaur            964 WCA                     12   26:59  8:42 
  125  122 Coralis Soto             898 Maloney                 12   27:14  8:47 
  126  123 Nicole Thomas            968 WCA                     12   27:18  8:49 
  127  124 Caitlyn Doris            915 Naugatuck               11   27:21  8:50 
  128  125 Carolina Jana            824 Branford                12   27:21  8:50 
  129  126 Abigail Pawlowicz        822 Branford                11   27:25  8:51 
  130  127 Graysen Scherer          877 Fitch                   11   27:28  8:52 
  131  128 Nancy Nguyen             897 Maloney                  9   27:29  8:52 
  132  129 Victoria Weng            919 Naugatuck                9   27:32  8:53 
  133      Gillian Melville         923 New London              10   27:50  8:59 
  134      Regina Malendo           889 Hartford Public         10   29:20  9:28 
  135      Isabelle Cola            955 Stratford                9   29:24  9:29 
  136  130 Amanda Dial              900 Masuk                   12   29:26  9:30 
  137  131 Gina Conforti            913 Naugatuck               10   29:34  9:33 
  138  132 Britney Soubannarath     918 Naugatuck               10   29:37  9:34 
  139  133 Rebecca Albert           858 East Haven              11   30:01  9:41 
  140  134 Linda Tran               969 WCA                      9   30:03  9:42 
  141      Jazmine Silva            924 New London              12   30:07  9:43 
  142  135 Lily Corcoran            925 North Haven             12   30:21  9:48 
  143  136 Andreina Magana          860 East Haven              11   30:37  9:53 
  144      Alexandria Deguina       920 New London              10   30:41  9:54 
  145  137 Riya Patel               861 East Haven              11   31:20 10:07 
  146  138 Merna Dimtry             963 WCA                     11   31:30 10:10 
  147  139 Emily Dial               904 Masuk                   10   31:46 10:15 
  148  140 Manaia Friend            902 Masuk                   12   31:54 10:18 
  149  141 Neha Samuel              903 Masuk                   10   32:51 10:36 
  150      Anjauna Barnaby          886 Hartford Public         11   33:15 10:44 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Pomperaug              
            1    4    7   13   14  (22) (59) =    39
         Kate Wiser, Madison Villa, Nina Koobatian, Amanda Kugler, Kathleen
         Schenk, Ivy Walker, Molly Flanagan
  2. Tolland                
            3    8   17   19   23  (26) (32) =    70
         Peyton Bornstein, Calista Mayer, Anna Roberts, Isabelle McNamee,
         Kaitlyn Bedard, Mara Tellers, Kaiya Deurloo
  3. Avon                   
            6    9   16   25   30  (34) (36) =    86
         Rhiannon Richmond, Logan Bud Jacobs, Sarah Lancaster, Caroline Luby,
         Gabrielle Richmond, Emma Buth, Rachel Nori
  4. East Lyme              
           11   18   29   31   41  (89)      =   130
         Madison Sjostrom, Gillian Goodwin, Brianna Am Ende, Samantha Lyster,
         Sydney Sager, Karenna Kung
  5. Daniel Hand            
           12   27   39   45   48  (55) (78) =   171
         Anna Steffen, Madison Rotermund, Jade Law, Keelin Virgulto, Sarah Caso,
         Anna Son, Chloe Veth
  6. RHAM                   
            5   35   38   47   57  (75)(104) =   182
         Abigail Potticary, Brooke Almeida, Olivia Lynch, Taylor Ferrari,
         Jackie Lage, Hannah Lacroix, Samantha Crampton
  7. Brookfield             
            2   21   49   50   62  (91) (98) =   184
         Juliet Bussell, Claire Lennon, Kaitlyn Porco, Taryn Terracino, Emma
         Betts, Hailey Morales, Katharine Yeargin
  8. Woodstock Academy      
           10   24   46   53   61  (63) (70) =   194
         Linsey Arends, Stella Dipippo, Iris Bazinet, Megan Gohn, Alexia
         Bourbeau, Shannon D'Alessandro, Julia Theriaque
  9. Foran                  
           33   44   52   66   67  (76) (82) =   262
         Jenna French, Mia Williams, Emma Cote, Margaret Cummings, Haley Ruane,
         Katherine Harrison, Samantha Inthapanhya
 10. Mercy                  
           20   28   73   81   88  (96)(114) =   290
         Rachael Cipolla, Mae Grochowski, Naomi Cipriano, Nell Kordalski,
         Lillian Wimler, Elizabeth Curran, Kellyanne Cahill
 11. Bristol Eastern        
           15   51   60   74  102 (115)(117) =   302
         Avery Braccia, Fiona Gallagher, Kelsie St. Germain, Paige McLaughlin,
         Alyssa Lavoie, Alison Sullivan, Abigail Fishbein
 12. Bristol Central        
           37   65   79   80   84  (86) (90) =   345
         Natalie Dube, Alexandra Sirko, Natalia Popielarz, Kiara Suazo,
         Isabella Crandall, Marisa Heller, Katherine Funk
 13. Sacred Heart Academy   
           42   68   71   85   87  (93) (97) =   353
         Stephanie Sullivan, Emily Birney, Arianna Vessicchio, Christina
         Pienkos, Christina Casper, Karly Martino, Reya Ekeh
 14. Fitch                  
           58   64   77   83  103 (113)(127) =   385
         Gabriella Cardona, Ava Paprocki, Janeesa Nelson, Lily Cariter, Kathryn
         Barnes, Emma Smith, Graysen Scherer
 15. Branford               
           40   56   72  108  116 (125)(126) =   392
         Isabella Finta, Kacey Gilman, Isla Lionetti, Julianne Dillon, Khusbu
         Shrestha, Carolina Jana, Abigail Pawlowicz
 16. Maloney                
           54   95  101  107  118 (122)(128) =   475
         Morgan Kicklighter, Kristen McKormack, Charlise Levesque, Julie
         Burness, Annelise Mountuori, Coralis Soto, Nancy Nguyen
 17. North Haven            
           43  109  110  119  135            =   516
         Reagan Forbes, Shannon Reilly, Riley Minns, Madeleine Libero, Lily
         Corcoran
 18. Naugatuck              
           69  106  111  124  129 (131)(132) =   539
         Julia Kropo, Evelyn Diaz, Lauren Rupsis, Caitlyn Doris, Victoria Weng,
         Gina Conforti, Britney Soubannarath
 19. Masuk                  
          100  105  112  130  139 (140)(141) =   586
         Lillian Cusa, Sneha Sureshanand, Maya Fox, Amanda Dial, Emily Dial,
         Manaia Friend, Neha Samuel
 20. WCA                    
           92  120  121  123  134 (138)      =   590
         Jonna Pierce, Adrianna Mamudi, Harpreet Kaur, Nicole Thomas, Linda
         Tran, Merna Dimtry
 21. East Haven             
           94   99  133  136  137            =   599
         Caitlin Brockett, Nicole Pendziwater, Rebecca Albert, Andreina Magana,
         Riya Patel


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Pomperaug              
            18:32   19:57   20:19   20:45   20:52 (  21:02) (  22:44) = 1:40:25
         Kate Wiser, Madison Villa, Nina Koobatian, Amanda Kugler, Kathleen
         Schenk, Ivy Walker, Molly Flanagan
   2.  Tolland                
            19:49   20:21   20:58   20:59   21:07 (  21:23) (  21:36) = 1:43:14
         Peyton Bornstein, Calista Mayer, Anna Roberts, Isabelle McNamee,
         Kaitlyn Bedard, Mara Tellers, Kaiya Deurloo
   3.  Avon                   
            20:16   20:21   20:56   21:18   21:30 (  21:47) (  21:49) = 1:44:21
         Rhiannon Richmond, Logan Bud Jacobs, Sarah Lancaster, Caroline Luby,
         Gabrielle Richmond, Emma Buth, Rachel Nori
   4.  East Lyme              
            20:34   20:58   21:27   21:35   22:02 (  24:11) = 1:46:36
         Madison Sjostrom, Gillian Goodwin, Brianna Am Ende, Samantha Lyster,
         Sydney Sager, Karenna Kung
   5.  Daniel Hand            
            20:42   21:25   21:55   22:07   22:19 (  22:35) (  23:32) = 1:48:28
         Anna Steffen, Madison Rotermund, Jade Law, Keelin Virgulto, Sarah Caso,
         Anna Son, Chloe Veth
   6.  Brookfield             
            19:41   21:02   22:23   22:25   22:58 (  24:16) (  24:40) = 1:48:29
         Juliet Bussell, Claire Lennon, Kaitlyn Porco, Taryn Terracino, Emma
         Betts, Hailey Morales, Katharine Yeargin
   7.  RHAM                   
            20:09   21:47   21:54   22:11   22:36 (  23:29) (  24:54) = 1:48:37
         Abigail Potticary, Brooke Almeida, Olivia Lynch, Taylor Ferrari,
         Jackie Lage, Hannah Lacroix, Samantha Crampton
   8.  Woodstock Academy      
            20:22   21:10   22:07   22:28   22:48 (  22:58) (  23:12) = 1:48:55
         Linsey Arends, Stella Dipippo, Iris Bazinet, Megan Gohn, Alexia
         Bourbeau, Shannon D'Alessandro, Julia Theriaque
   9.  Foran                  
            21:45   22:06   22:27   23:07   23:07 (  23:30) (  23:48) = 1:52:32
         Jenna French, Mia Williams, Emma Cote, Margaret Cummings, Haley Ruane,
         Katherine Harrison, Samantha Inthapanhya
  10.  Mercy                  
            21:00   21:26   23:26   23:46   24:11 (  24:39) (  25:46) = 1:53:49
         Rachael Cipolla, Mae Grochowski, Naomi Cipriano, Nell Kordalski,
         Lillian Wimler, Elizabeth Curran, Kellyanne Cahill
  11.  Bristol Eastern        
            20:56   22:27   22:47   23:28   24:49 (  26:07) (  26:28) = 1:54:27
         Avery Braccia, Fiona Gallagher, Kelsie St. Germain, Paige McLaughlin,
         Alyssa Lavoie, Alison Sullivan, Abigail Fishbein
  12.  Bristol Central        
            21:49   23:05   23:36   23:39   23:55 (  24:04) (  24:12) = 1:56:04
         Natalie Dube, Alexandra Sirko, Natalia Popielarz, Kiara Suazo,
         Isabella Crandall, Marisa Heller, Katherine Funk
  13.  Sacred Heart Academy   
            22:02   23:11   23:14   23:59   24:07 (  24:24) (  24:39) = 1:56:33
         Stephanie Sullivan, Emily Birney, Arianna Vessicchio, Christina
         Pienkos, Christina Casper, Karly Martino, Reya Ekeh
  14.  Fitch                  
            22:36   23:01   23:31   23:53   24:53 (  25:41) (  27:28) = 1:57:54
         Gabriella Cardona, Ava Paprocki, Janeesa Nelson, Lily Cariter, Kathryn
         Barnes, Emma Smith, Graysen Scherer
  15.  Branford               
            22:01   22:35   23:16   25:06   26:11 (  27:21) (  27:25) = 1:59:09
         Isabella Finta, Kacey Gilman, Isla Lionetti, Julianne Dillon, Khusbu
         Shrestha, Carolina Jana, Abigail Pawlowicz
  16.  Maloney                
            22:29   24:35   24:47   25:04   26:40 (  27:14) (  27:29) = 2:03:35
         Morgan Kicklighter, Kristen McKormack, Charlise Levesque, Julie
         Burness, Annelise Mountuori, Coralis Soto, Nancy Nguyen
  17.  Naugatuck              
            23:11   25:03   25:26   27:21   27:32 (  29:34) (  29:37) = 2:08:33
         Julia Kropo, Evelyn Diaz, Lauren Rupsis, Caitlyn Doris, Victoria Weng,
         Gina Conforti, Britney Soubannarath
  18.  North Haven            
            22:05   25:08   25:18   26:46   30:21 = 2:09:38
         Reagan Forbes, Shannon Reilly, Riley Minns, Madeleine Libero, Lily
         Corcoran
  19.  WCA                    
            24:21   26:56   26:59   27:18   30:03 (  31:30) = 2:15:37
         Jonna Pierce, Adrianna Mamudi, Harpreet Kaur, Nicole Thomas, Linda
         Tran, Merna Dimtry
  20.  Masuk                  
            24:43   24:58   25:36   29:26   31:46 (  31:54) (  32:51) = 2:16:29
         Lillian Cusa, Sneha Sureshanand, Maya Fox, Amanda Dial, Emily Dial,
         Manaia Friend, Neha Samuel
  21.  East Haven             
            24:34   24:42   30:01   30:37   31:20 = 2:21:14
         Caitlin Brockett, Nicole Pendziwater, Rebecca Albert, Andreina Magana,
         Riya Patel