CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 28, 2017
                    Girls Class MM   Race 3   10:20 AM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Bethany Ottowitz        997 Watertown               12   19:31  6:18 
    2    2 Emily Foley             847 Avon                    12   20:21  6:34 
    3    3 Juliet Bussell          861 Brookfield              11   20:24  6:35 
    4    4 Abigail Potticary       962 RHAM                    11   20:26  6:36 
    5    5 Rhiannon Richmond       853 Avon                    10   20:34  6:38 
    6    6 Sara Leavens            848 Avon                    12   20:36  6:39 
    7    7 Libby Walker            963 RHAM                    12   20:49  6:43 
    8    8 Tess Dougall            910 Joel Barlow             10   20:58  6:46 
    9    9 Julia Adrian            889 Fitch                   11   21:04  6:48 
   10   10 Katrina Wiegmann        887 Farmington              10   21:05  6:48 
   11   11 Rachel Martin           851 Avon                    12   21:07  6:49 
   12   12 Rachael Cipolla         939 Mercy                   11   21:18  6:53 
   13   13 Brooke Almeida          957 RHAM                    11   21:21  6:53 
   14   14 Rasa Kirvelevicius      877 East Lyme               12   21:25  6:55 
   15   15 Ashley Martin           850 Avon                    12   21:27  6:55 
   16   16 Lily Wald               930 Lauralton Hall          12   21:27  6:56 
   17   17 Samantha Lyster         879 East Lyme               10   21:37  6:59 
   18   18 Marissa Paolangeli      981 Tolland                 12   21:38  6:59 
   19   19 Claire Mason            880 East Lyme               12   21:41  7:00 
   20   20 Emma Cote               896 Foran                   11   21:48  7:02 
   21   21 Brianna Am Ende         875 East Lyme                9   21:49  7:03 
   22   22 Anna Roberts            982 Tolland                 11   21:50  7:03 
   23   23 Caroline Luby           849 Avon                    11   21:52  7:04 
   24   24 Hannah Lacroix          960 RHAM                     9   21:59  7:06 
   25   25 Reileigh Fleeher        958 RHAM                    12   22:05  7:08 
   26   26 Mara Tellers            983 Tolland                  9   22:06  7:08 
   27   27 Kaitlyn Bedard          977 Tolland                 11   22:06  7:08 
   28   28 Emma Ushchak            942 Mercy                   12   22:09  7:09 
   29   29 Alicia Lan              878 East Lyme               12   22:12  7:10 
   30   30 Maeve Williams          943 Mercy                   12   22:26  7:14 
   31   31 Reagan Forbes           951 North Haven             10   22:27  7:15 
   32   32 Rachel Nori             852 Avon                    11   22:31  7:16 
   33   33 Jessica Collins         979 Tolland                 10   22:36  7:18 
   34   34 Jenna French            899 Foran                   11   22:40  7:19 
   35   35 Elisabeth Chan          907 Joel Barlow              9   22:45  7:21 
   36   36 Mae Grochowski          940 Mercy                   11   22:51  7:23 
   37   37 Jackie Lage             961 RHAM                    10   22:54  7:24 
   38   38 Emma Betts              860 Brookfield               9   23:05  7:27 
   39   39 Catie Lobianco          938 Mercy                   12   23:08  7:28 
   40   40 Alexandria Klopfer      980 Tolland                  9   23:10  7:29 
   41   41 Emily Birney            970 Sacred Heart Academy    10   23:13  7:30 
   42   42 Claire Lennon           864 Brookfield              11   23:16  7:31 
   43   43 Margaret Cummings       897 Foran                   11   23:23  7:33 
   44   44 Taryn Terracino         866 Brookfield              11   23:30  7:35 
   45   45 Laura Dennigan          915 Jonathan Law            11   23:30  7:35 
   46      Joaneshly Marquez-Sant  903 Hartford Public         10   23:34  7:37 
   47   46 Rachel Joyce            975 Sacred Heart Academy    12   23:45  7:40 
   48   47 Emma Gallagher          994 Watertown                9   23:51  7:42 
   49   48 Mia Pastorok            928 Lauralton Hall          10   23:52  7:42 
   50   49 Jasmine Shack           885 Farmington              12   23:53  7:43 
   51   50 Alesandria Battaglino   992 Watertown               12   23:54  7:43 
   52   51 Katie Bzowyckyj         978 Tolland                 11   23:55  7:43 
   53   52 Astrid Chen             908 Joel Barlow              9   24:01  7:45 
   54   53 Samantha Inthapanhya    900 Foran                   11   24:03  7:46 
   55   54 Lillian Wimler          944 Mercy                    9   24:03  7:46 
   56   55 Gabriella Cardona       890 Fitch                   10   24:06  7:47 
   57   56 Macey Dicarlo           950 North Haven             12   24:13  7:49 
   58   57 Emma Smith              895 Fitch                   10   24:17  7:50 
   59   58 Julia Furmanek          882 Farmington              12   24:18  7:51 
   60   59 Nicole Defeo            993 Watertown               11   24:24  7:53 
   61   60 Melissa Colasante       909 Joel Barlow             10   24:24  7:53 
   62   61 Jessica Golemba         959 RHAM                    12   24:28  7:54 
   63   62 Samantha Ka Finck       863 Brookfield              12   24:29  7:54 
   64   63 Mary Feeney             925 Lauralton Hall          10   24:36  7:57 
   65   64 Salma Gudaf             984 WCA                     12   24:42  7:58 
   66   65 Christina Casper        971 Sacred Heart Academy    10   24:44  7:59 
   67   66 Haya Shilleh            936 Masuk                    9   24:46  8:00 
   68   67 Abby Baker              991 Watertown               11   24:54  8:02 
   69   68 Elisa Howard            926 Lauralton Hall          10   25:02  8:05 
   70   69 Stephanie Sullivan      976 Sacred Heart Academy    11   25:04  8:05 
   71   70 Rebekah Holmes          996 Watertown               10   25:04  8:06 
   72   71 Colleen Keller          876 East Lyme               12   25:05  8:06 
   73   72 Kaylee Brotherton       913 Jonathan Law             9   25:07  8:07 
   74   73 Janessa Nelson          891 Fitch                    9   25:08  8:07 
   75   74 Caroline Taylor         929 Lauralton Hall          10   25:10  8:07 
   76   75 Jordyn Konlian          917 Jonathan Law             9   25:10  8:08 
   77   76 Margaret O'Connor       927 Lauralton Hall          11   25:12  8:08 
   78   77 Emily Borst             854 Branford                12   25:21  8:11 
   79   78 Morgan Reilly           874 Bunnell                  9   25:24  8:12 
   80   79 Shaelyn Diamond         862 Brookfield              10   25:25  8:12 
   81   80 Erin Toole              881 East Lyme               12   25:28  8:13 
   82      Arianny Santana         867 Bullard Havens Tech     11   25:33  8:15 
   83   81 Sneha Sureshanand       937 Masuk                   11   25:34  8:15 
   84   82 Molly Cotjanle          973 Sacred Heart Academy    10   25:38  8:17 
   85   83 Catie Stiffler          901 Foran                   12   25:39  8:17 
   86   84 Sophia Shack            886 Farmington              10   25:39  8:17 
   87   85 Diana Ghisa             995 Watertown               12   25:40  8:17 
   88   86 Shaila Patel            883 Farmington               9   25:40  8:17 
   89      Madison Carangelo       964 Rockville                9   25:41  8:17 
   90   87 Danielle Smith          954 North Haven             12   25:47  8:19 
   91   88 Graysen Scherer         893 Fitch                   10   25:49  8:20 
   92   89 Meghan Dunn             898 Foran                   12   25:52  8:21 
   93   90 Madison Derubis         868 Bunnell                  9   25:54  8:22 
   94   91 Jonna Pierce            988 WCA                      9   25:58  8:23 
   95   92 Ava Paprocki            892 Fitch                   10   25:58  8:23 
   96   93 Irmina Chrzastek        914 Jonathan Law            12   26:05  8:25 
   97   94 Sammi Katzmann          911 Joel Barlow             11   26:08  8:26 
   98   95 Hennessey Vasquez       989 WCA                     12   26:08  8:26 
   99   96 Shania Mahabee          870 Bunnell                 11   26:09  8:27 
  100   97 Annirose Gaber          934 Masuk                   10   26:10  8:27 
  101   98 Katherine Samonek       935 Masuk                   11   26:13  8:28 
  102   99 Emily Parchinski        865 Brookfield              10   26:14  8:28 
  103  100 Phuong Thai             955 North Haven             12   26:16  8:29 
  104  101 Sophia Spencer          858 Branford                12   26:18  8:29 
  105  102 Kelly Strom             902 Foran                   11   26:18  8:29 
  106      Hebatalla Mohammed      967 Rockville               11   26:19  8:30 
  107  103 Rachel August           906 Joel Barlow              9   26:28  8:32 
  108  104 Chloe McCullough        918 Jonathan Law            12   26:34  8:35 
  109      Gracie Schauster        968 Rockville               12   26:39  8:36 
  110  105 Cassandra Soda          919 Jonathan Law            12   26:41  8:37 
  111  106 Shannon Reilly          953 North Haven             11   26:44  8:38 
  112  107 Anna Speck              912 Joel Barlow             11   26:48  8:39 
  113  108 Daniela Petillo         872 Bunnell                 11   26:48  8:39 
  114  109 Harpreet Kaur           986 WCA                     11   26:50  8:40 
  115  110 Gabriela Batsu          931 Masuk                   12   26:53  8:41 
  116  111 Vivian Wang             972 Sacred Heart Academy    11   27:05  8:45 
  117  112 Risa McLaughlin         871 Bunnell                 10   27:07  8:45 
  118  113 Hannah Zink             888 Farmington              10   27:22  8:50 
  119  114 Hannah Lewis            869 Bunnell                  9   27:24  8:51 
  120  115 Marseda Halilaj         985 WCA                     12   27:27  8:52 
  121  116 Eve Randall             884 Farmington               9   27:29  8:52 
  122  117 Reya Ekeh               974 Sacred Heart Academy    10   27:42  8:56 
  123  118 Sarah Servidio          894 Fitch                   10   27:48  8:58 
  124      Yasmin Aguilar          945 New London              12   27:55  9:01 
  125  119 Samantha Wong           990 WCA                     12   28:01  9:03 
  126  120 Madeline Libero         952 North Haven             11   28:26  9:11 
  127  121 Caroline Erickson       856 Branford                12   28:40  9:15 
  128  122 Mikaela Puzzo           873 Bunnell                 11   28:53  9:19 
  129      Genesis Tejada          948 New London              12   29:09  9:25 
  130      Angelie Medina          956 Platt                    9   29:17  9:27 
  131  123 Julianne Dillon         855 Branford                10   29:24  9:30 
  132      Faith Luginbuhl         966 Rockville                9   29:47  9:37 
  133  124 Violet Smiarowski       857 Branford                10   29:56  9:40 
  134      Alexandria Deguina      946 New London               9   30:01  9:41 
  135      Sarah Sheehan           923 Killingly               12   30:09  9:44 
  136  125 Amanda Dial             932 Masuk                   11   30:29  9:50 
  137  126 Madeline Steinman       859 Branford                 9   30:30  9:51 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Avon                   
            2    5    6   11   15  (23) (32) =    39
         Emily Foley, Rhiannon Richmond, Sara Leavens, Rachel Martin, Ashley
         Martin, Caroline Luby, Rachel Nori
  2. RHAM                   
            4    7   13   24   25  (37) (61) =    73
         Abigail Potticary, Libby Walker, Brooke Almeida, Hannah Lacroix,
         Reileigh Fleeher, Jackie Lage, Jessica Golemba
  3. East Lyme              
           14   17   19   21   29  (71) (80) =   100
         Rasa Kirvelevicius, Samantha Lyster, Claire Mason, Brianna Am Ende,
         Alicia Lan, Colleen Keller, Erin Toole
  4. Tolland                
           18   22   26   27   33  (40) (51) =   126
         Marissa Paolangeli, Anna Roberts, Mara Tellers, Kaitlyn Bedard,
         Jessica Collins, Alexandria Klopfer, Katie Bzowyckyj
  5. Mercy                  
           12   28   30   36   39  (54)      =   145
         Rachael Cipolla, Emma Ushchak, Maeve Williams, Mae Grochowski, Catie
         Lobianco, Lillian Wimler
  6. Brookfield             
            3   38   42   44   62  (79) (99) =   189
         Juliet Bussell, Emma Betts, Claire Lennon, Taryn Terracino,
         Samantha Ka Finck, Shaelyn Diamond, Emily Parchinski
  7. Watertown              
            1   47   50   59   67  (70) (85) =   224
         Bethany Ottowitz, Emma Gallagher, Alesandria Battaglino, Nicole Defeo,
         Abby Baker, Rebekah Holmes, Diana Ghisa
  8. Foran                  
           20   34   43   53   83  (89)(102) =   233
         Emma Cote, Jenna French, Margaret Cummings, Samantha Inthapanhya,
         Catie Stiffler, Meghan Dunn, Kelly Strom
  9. Joel Barlow            
            8   35   52   60   94 (103)(107) =   249
         Tess Dougall, Elisabeth Chan, Astrid Chen, Melissa Colasante, Sammi
         Katzmann, Rachel August, Anna Speck
 10. Lauralton Hall         
           16   48   63   68   74  (76)      =   269
         Lily Wald, Mia Pastorok, Mary Feeney, Elisa Howard, Caroline Taylor,
         Margaret O'Connor
 11. Fitch                  
            9   55   57   73   88  (92)(118) =   282
         Julia Adrian, Gabriella Cardona, Emma Smith, Janessa Nelson, Graysen
         Scherer, Ava Paprocki, Sarah Servidio
 12. Farmington             
           10   49   58   84   86 (113)(116) =   287
         Katrina Wiegmann, Jasmine Shack, Julia Furmanek, Sophia Shack, Shaila
         Patel, Hannah Zink, Eve Randall
 13. Sacred Heart Academy   
           41   46   65   69   82 (111)(117) =   303
         Emily Birney, Rachel Joyce, Christina Casper, Stephanie Sullivan,
         Molly Cotjanle, Vivian Wang, Reya Ekeh
 14. North Haven            
           31   56   87  100  106 (120)      =   380
         Reagan Forbes, Macey Dicarlo, Danielle Smith, Phuong Thai, Shannon
         Reilly, Madeline Libero
 15. Jonathan Law           
           45   72   75   93  104 (105)      =   389
         Laura Dennigan, Kaylee Brotherton, Jordyn Konlian, Irmina Chrzastek,
         Chloe McCullough, Cassandra Soda
 16. Masuk                  
           66   81   97   98  110 (125)      =   452
         Haya Shilleh, Sneha Sureshanand, Annirose Gaber, Katherine Samonek,
         Gabriela Batsu, Amanda Dial
 17. WCA                    
           64   91   95  109  115 (119)      =   474
         Salma Gudaf, Jonna Pierce, Hennessey Vasquez, Harpreet Kaur, Marseda
         Halilaj, Samantha Wong
 18. Bunnell                
           78   90   96  108  112 (114)(122) =   484
         Morgan Reilly, Madison Derubis, Shania Mahabee, Daniela Petillo, Risa
         McLaughlin, Hannah Lewis, Mikaela Puzzo
 19. Branford               
           77  101  121  123  124 (126)      =   546
         Emily Borst, Sophia Spencer, Caroline Erickson, Julianne Dillon,
         Violet Smiarowski, Madeline Steinman


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Avon                   
            20:21   20:34   20:36   21:07   21:27 (  21:52) (  22:31) = 1:44:05
         Emily Foley, Rhiannon Richmond, Sara Leavens, Rachel Martin, Ashley
         Martin, Caroline Luby, Rachel Nori
   2.  RHAM                   
            20:26   20:49   21:21   21:59   22:05 (  22:54) (  24:28) = 1:46:40
         Abigail Potticary, Libby Walker, Brooke Almeida, Hannah Lacroix,
         Reileigh Fleeher, Jackie Lage, Jessica Golemba
   3.  East Lyme              
            21:25   21:37   21:41   21:49   22:12 (  25:05) (  25:28) = 1:48:44
         Rasa Kirvelevicius, Samantha Lyster, Claire Mason, Brianna Am Ende,
         Alicia Lan, Colleen Keller, Erin Toole
   4.  Tolland                
            21:38   21:50   22:06   22:06   22:36 (  23:10) (  23:55) = 1:50:16
         Marissa Paolangeli, Anna Roberts, Mara Tellers, Kaitlyn Bedard,
         Jessica Collins, Alexandria Klopfer, Katie Bzowyckyj
   5.  Mercy                  
            21:18   22:09   22:26   22:51   23:08 (  24:03) = 1:51:52
         Rachael Cipolla, Emma Ushchak, Maeve Williams, Mae Grochowski, Catie
         Lobianco, Lillian Wimler
   6.  Brookfield             
            20:24   23:05   23:16   23:30   24:29 (  25:25) (  26:14) = 1:54:44
         Juliet Bussell, Emma Betts, Claire Lennon, Taryn Terracino,
         Samantha Ka Finck, Shaelyn Diamond, Emily Parchinski
   7.  Watertown              
            19:31   23:51   23:54   24:24   24:54 (  25:04) (  25:40) = 1:56:34
         Bethany Ottowitz, Emma Gallagher, Alesandria Battaglino, Nicole Defeo,
         Abby Baker, Rebekah Holmes, Diana Ghisa
   8.  Foran                  
            21:48   22:40   23:23   24:03   25:39 (  25:52) (  26:18) = 1:57:33
         Emma Cote, Jenna French, Margaret Cummings, Samantha Inthapanhya,
         Catie Stiffler, Meghan Dunn, Kelly Strom
   9.  Joel Barlow            
            20:58   22:45   24:01   24:24   26:08 (  26:28) (  26:48) = 1:58:16
         Tess Dougall, Elisabeth Chan, Astrid Chen, Melissa Colasante, Sammi
         Katzmann, Rachel August, Anna Speck
  10.  Lauralton Hall         
            21:27   23:52   24:36   25:02   25:10 (  25:12) = 2:00:07
         Lily Wald, Mia Pastorok, Mary Feeney, Elisa Howard, Caroline Taylor,
         Margaret O'Connor
  11.  Fitch                  
            21:04   24:06   24:17   25:08   25:49 (  25:58) (  27:48) = 2:00:24
         Julia Adrian, Gabriella Cardona, Emma Smith, Janessa Nelson, Graysen
         Scherer, Ava Paprocki, Sarah Servidio
  12.  Farmington             
            21:05   23:53   24:18   25:39   25:40 (  27:22) (  27:29) = 2:00:35
         Katrina Wiegmann, Jasmine Shack, Julia Furmanek, Sophia Shack, Shaila
         Patel, Hannah Zink, Eve Randall
  13.  Sacred Heart Academy   
            23:13   23:45   24:44   25:04   25:38 (  27:05) (  27:42) = 2:02:24
         Emily Birney, Rachel Joyce, Christina Casper, Stephanie Sullivan,
         Molly Cotjanle, Vivian Wang, Reya Ekeh
  14.  North Haven            
            22:27   24:13   25:47   26:16   26:44 (  28:26) = 2:05:27
         Reagan Forbes, Macey Dicarlo, Danielle Smith, Phuong Thai, Shannon
         Reilly, Madeline Libero
  15.  Jonathan Law           
            23:30   25:07   25:10   26:05   26:34 (  26:41) = 2:06:26
         Laura Dennigan, Kaylee Brotherton, Jordyn Konlian, Irmina Chrzastek,
         Chloe McCullough, Cassandra Soda
  16.  Masuk                  
            24:46   25:34   26:10   26:13   26:53 (  30:29) = 2:09:36
         Haya Shilleh, Sneha Sureshanand, Annirose Gaber, Katherine Samonek,
         Gabriela Batsu, Amanda Dial
  17.  WCA                    
            24:42   25:58   26:08   26:50   27:27 (  28:01) = 2:11:05
         Salma Gudaf, Jonna Pierce, Hennessey Vasquez, Harpreet Kaur, Marseda
         Halilaj, Samantha Wong
  18.  Bunnell                
            25:24   25:54   26:09   26:48   27:07 (  27:24) (  28:53) = 2:11:22
         Morgan Reilly, Madison Derubis, Shania Mahabee, Daniela Petillo, Risa
         McLaughlin, Hannah Lewis, Mikaela Puzzo
  19.  Branford               
            25:21   26:18   28:40   29:24   29:56 (  30:30) = 2:19:39
         Emily Borst, Sophia Spencer, Caroline Erickson, Julianne Dillon,
         Violet Smiarowski, Madeline Steinman
================================================================================
                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 28, 2017
                     Boys Class MM   Race 4   10:55 AM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Anthony Golino          775 New Fairfield           11   16:57  5:28 
    2    2 Timothy Lautenbach      836 Weston                  12   17:08  5:32 
    3    3 Samuel Whittaker        729 East Lyme               11   17:12  5:33 
    4    4 Ryan McCauley           727 East Lyme               12   17:13  5:34 
    5    5 Brian Oliveira          770 Lyman Hall              12   17:19  5:35 
    6    6 Christopher Abbey       723 East Lyme               10   17:27  5:38 
    7    7 Alexandre Fishbein-Oui  766 Lyman Hall              12   17:29  5:39 
    8    8 Harrison Houser         753 Joel Barlow             11   17:31  5:39 
    9    9 Jadon Parris            707 Brookfield              10   17:36  5:41 
   10   10 Elijah Dillon           745 Guilford                11   17:39  5:42 
   11   11 Michael Parzych         684 Berlin                  10   17:46  5:44 
   12   12 Alexander Leo           837 Weston                  12   17:52  5:46 
   13   13 Ryan Rupprecht          838 Weston                   9   17:53  5:46 
   14   14 Colby Cox               702 Brookfield              11   18:00  5:49 
   15   15 Ben Crair               744 Guilford                10   18:02  5:49 
   16   16 Michael Loschiavo       760 Jonathan Law            10   18:04  5:50 
   17   17 Joshua Ladd             682 Berlin                  11   18:08  5:51 
   18   18 Jeremy Saluzzi          755 Joel Barlow             11   18:09  5:52 
   19   19 Fisher Macklin          726 East Lyme                9   18:10  5:52 
   20   20 Kevin Preneta           742 Foran                   11   18:10  5:52 
   21   21 Samuel Lenes            821 Waterford               11   18:11  5:52 
   22   22 Stephen Finck           705 Brookfield              12   18:13  5:53 
   23   23 Matthew Lagana          835 Weston                  11   18:14  5:53 
   24   24 Matthew Sydney          839 Weston                  12   18:14  5:53 
   25   25 Robert Doyle            689 Bethel                  10   18:14  5:53 
   26   26 Anish Rajamanickam      677 Avon                    10   18:20  5:55 
   27   27 Matthew Nyklicek        676 Avon                    12   18:24  5:56 
   28   28 Noah Barnhart           724 East Lyme               11   18:26  5:57 
   29   29 Rj Ottens               771 Lyman Hall              12   18:27  5:57 
   30   30 Will Smith              749 Guilford                12   18:28  5:58 
   31   31 Brennan Kaisen          746 Guilford                12   18:28  5:58 
   32   32 Brendan O'Callahan      747 Guilford                12   18:29  5:58 
   33   33 Gianni Fanelli          681 Berlin                  11   18:31  5:59 
   34   34 Spencer Dodge           827 Watertown               11   18:32  5:59 
   35   35 Elijah Montleon         728 East Lyme               12   18:33  5:59 
   36   36 William Dinauer         750 Guilford                11   18:33  5:59 
   37   37 Jerold Lambert          777 New Fairfield           11   18:33  5:59 
   38   38 Alexander Goodwin       691 Bethel                  11   18:36  6:00 
   39   39 Nicholas Parzych        685 Berlin                  10   18:38  6:01 
   40   40 Derek Gallo             706 Brookfield              12   18:40  6:02 
   41   41 Auguste Smith           756 Joel Barlow             11   18:42  6:02 
   42   42 Matthew Canfield        687 Bethel                  11   18:43  6:03 
   43   43 Daniel Finck            703 Brookfield              11   18:43  6:03 
   44   44 Kevin Crowley           833 Weston                  10   18:44  6:03 
   45   45 Brendan Kuczma          776 New Fairfield            9   18:46  6:03 
   46   46 Evan Gallagher          690 Bethel                  10   18:46  6:04 
   47   47 John Mateo              782 New London              11   18:48  6:04 
   48   48 Cole Primo              686 Berlin                   9   18:48  6:04 
   49   49 Daniel Carvalho         673 Avon                    10   18:49  6:05 
   50   50 Patrick Williston       758 Joel Barlow             11   18:50  6:05 
   51   51 Joseph Carano           820 Waterford               12   18:50  6:05 
   52   52 Eric Zane               825 Waterford               11   18:53  6:06 
   53   53 Christopher Bantle      680 Berlin                   9   18:54  6:06 
   54   54 Tyler Roger             832 Watertown               11   18:55  6:06 
   55   55 Tyler McKenna-Hansen    762 Jonathan Law            11   18:55  6:06 
   56   56 Calvin Bordick          798 RHAM                    12   18:56  6:07 
   57   57 Scottie Candee          752 Joel Barlow             11   19:01  6:09 
   58   58 Christian Montoya       822 Waterford                9   19:08  6:11 
   59   59 Luca Cazzaniga          688 Bethel                   9   19:09  6:11 
   60   60 Eain Goolsbey           725 East Lyme               12   19:10  6:11 
   61   61 Jack Murphy             769 Lyman Hall               9   19:13  6:12 
   62   62 Ryan McCarthy           699 Branford                12   19:16  6:13 
   63   63 Kyle Busse              773 New Fairfield           12   19:20  6:15 
   64   64 Brennan Toussaint       772 Lyman Hall              11   19:21  6:15 
   65   65 Caleb Zane              824 Waterford                9   19:23  6:16 
   66   66 Aidan Pepin             823 Waterford                9   19:25  6:16 
   67   67 Avery Lam               834 Weston                  12   19:27  6:17 
   68   68 Daniel Ottowitz         831 Watertown               10   19:27  6:17 
   69   69 Dennis Johnson          713 Bunnell                 10   19:29  6:17 
   70   70 Luke Cardita            701 Brookfield              12   19:30  6:18 
   71   71 Matt Marino             761 Jonathan Law            12   19:31  6:18 
   72   72 Nathan Garofano         740 Foran                   12   19:31  6:18 
   73   73 Robert Williams         779 New Fairfield            9   19:31  6:18 
   74   74 Jacob Dietz             801 RHAM                     9   19:34  6:19 
   75   75 Derrick Agsalud         819 Waterford               11   19:34  6:19 
   76   76 Matthew Daley           696 Branford                11   19:36  6:20 
   77   77 Ryan Munch              683 Berlin                  10   19:36  6:20 
   78   78 Jack Stokesbury         679 Avon                    12   19:37  6:20 
   79   79 David Finck             704 Brookfield              11   19:37  6:20 
   80   80 Rashawn Wright          786 New London              10   19:38  6:20 
   81   81 Kenneth Birlin          841 Woodstock Academy       11   19:39  6:21 
   82   82 John Hagan              674 Avon                    12   19:40  6:21 
   83   83 Shawn Sato              692 Bethel                  11   19:41  6:21 
   84   84 Jonny Ross              678 Avon                    12   19:41  6:21 
   85   85 William Sutton          757 Joel Barlow             10   19:46  6:23 
   86   86 Timothy Heroux          829 Watertown               10   19:46  6:23 
   87   87 Brian Lancaster         675 Avon                    12   19:47  6:23 
   88   88 Jonathan Gulish         712 Bunnell                  9   19:48  6:24 
   89   89 Stephan Buden           800 RHAM                    10   19:49  6:24 
   90   90 John Burnett            780 New London              12   19:50  6:24 
   91   91 Nicholas Thiel-Hudson   778 New Fairfield            9   19:51  6:25 
   92   92 Henry Specht            693 Bethel                  11   19:55  6:26 
   93   93 Harrison Troidle        700 Branford                12   19:55  6:26 
   94   94 Kyle Grenier            828 Watertown               10   19:56  6:26 
   95   95 Ethan Aspiras           840 Woodstock Academy        9   20:01  6:28 
   96   96 Michael Melillo         741 Foran                   11   20:01  6:28 
   97   97 Sean Power              817 Torrington               9   20:02  6:28 
   98   98 Andrew Horobin          767 Lyman Hall              11   20:04  6:29 
   99   99 Derek Viets             784 New London              12   20:05  6:29 
  100  100 John Hughes             830 Watertown               11   20:06  6:29 
  101  101 Nicholas Gloria         711 Bunnell                 10   20:09  6:30 
  102  102 Andrew Debenedictis     697 Branford                11   20:10  6:31 
  103  103 Dan Wasserman           765 Jonathan Law            11   20:13  6:32 
  104  104 Ryan Duffy              808 Stratford               12   20:16  6:33 
  105  105 Luke Horobin            768 Lyman Hall              11   20:17  6:33 
  106  106 Mayer Somalinga         764 Jonathan Law            10   20:18  6:33 
  107  107 Andrew Betzig           694 Branford                10   20:19  6:34 
  108  108 Sean Rescsanski         795 Platt Tech              12   20:20  6:34 
  109  109 Nico Esposito           739 Foran                    9   20:21  6:34 
  110  110 Sean McHale             754 Joel Barlow             10   20:21  6:34 
  111  111 Alex Breinan            799 RHAM                    12   20:22  6:35 
  112  112 Nelson Gomes            759 Jonathan Law            12   20:22  6:35 
  113  113 Cameron Pastir          763 Jonathan Law            12   20:23  6:35 
  114  114 Reese Puchalski         748 Guilford                 9   20:24  6:35 
  115  115 Elijah Brown            805 Stratford                9   20:24  6:35 
  116  116 Pierce Barnum           708 Bunnell                 10   20:32  6:38 
  117  117 Jacob Reed              735 Ellis Tech               9   20:35  6:39 
  118  118 Roger Coutu             731 Ellis Tech              12   20:39  6:40 
  119  119 Charles Mathieu         816 Torrington               9   20:48  6:43 
  120  120 Peter Riehl             803 RHAM                    12   20:50  6:44 
  121  121 Brandon Souksavath      736 Ellis Tech              11   20:51  6:44 
  122  122 Nate Roethlein          846 Woodstock Academy       10   20:51  6:44 
  123      Devin Sanchez           717 Cheney Tech             10   20:53  6:44 
  124  123 Aiden Serra             743 Foran                   12   21:01  6:47 
  125  124 Brandon Kling           793 Platt Tech              11   21:03  6:48 
  126  125 Hunter Chin             774 New Fairfield           11   21:06  6:49 
  127  126 Spencer Collins         842 Woodstock Academy       11   21:07  6:49 
  128  127 Vincent Rebello         734 Ellis Tech               9   21:09  6:50 
  129  128 Cylus Fox Gould         845 Woodstock Academy       12   21:10  6:50 
  130  129 Evan Gianfriddo         844 Woodstock Academy       10   21:12  6:51 
  131  130 Luke Waterman           785 New London              11   21:15  6:52 
  132  131 Caleb Ferland           732 Ellis Tech               9   21:20  6:53 
  133  132 Henry Gloria            710 Bunnell                 10   21:29  6:56 
  134  133 Trent Menard            733 Ellis Tech               9   21:32  6:57 
  135  134 Ken Bonfietti           791 Platt Tech               9   21:37  6:59 
  136  135 Paul Duncanson          809 Stratford               10   21:41  7:00 
  137  136 James Ballesteros       812 Torrington              10   21:44  7:01 
  138  137 Alex Consedene          802 RHAM                    11   21:44  7:01 
  139  138 Peter Milner            714 Bunnell                 12   21:46  7:02 
  140  139 Julian Dematteo         709 Bunnell                 10   21:53  7:04 
  141  140 Billy Weber             818 Torrington              12   21:57  7:05 
  142  141 Jackson Dias            843 Woodstock Academy        9   21:58  7:05 
  143  142 Carlos Texidor          797 Platt Tech              12   21:59  7:06 
  144  143 Simon Nodiff            794 Platt Tech              10   21:59  7:06 
  145  144 Matt Lovetere           814 Torrington              12   22:00  7:06 
  146  145 Christian Bjork         698 Branford                10   22:06  7:08 
  147  146 Christopher Borst       695 Branford                10   22:09  7:09 
  148  147 Kevin Braunwart         804 RHAM                     9   22:16  7:11 
  149  148 Lenny Samatulski        796 Platt Tech              12   22:22  7:13 
  150  149 Alex Conte              737 Foran                   10   22:38  7:19 
  151  150 Keaton Jalbert          792 Platt Tech              11   22:42  7:20 
  152  151 Tanner Mitchell         811 Stratford               11   22:43  7:20 
  153  152 Brett Dumais            738 Foran                    9   22:43  7:20 
  154  153 Rory Cooper             806 Stratford               12   22:56  7:24 
  155  154 Derek McKane            810 Stratford               12   23:05  7:27 
  156  155 Christopher Arpin       730 Ellis Tech              12   23:24  7:33 
  157      Ian Reynolds            721 East Haven               9   23:26  7:34 
  158  156 William Das             807 Stratford               12   23:30  7:35 
  159  157 Harrison Lanczycki      813 Torrington              10   23:31  7:36 
  160  158 Ryan Diaz-Morel         781 New London              12   23:32  7:36 
  161      Jeff Maffeo             720 East Haven               9   23:33  7:36 
  162      Aiden Annino            787 Platt                   10   24:16  7:50 
  163      Zach Vallas             722 East Haven              11   24:20  7:51 
  164      Jacob Parker            790 Platt                   12   24:25  7:53 
  165      Giro Esposito           719 East Haven              11   24:39  7:57 
  166  159 Mario Manon-Porcella    815 Torrington              12   24:44  7:59 
  167  160 Hansor Tan              783 New London               9   24:49  8:01 
  168      Dallas Lacomb           789 Platt                   11   24:50  8:01 
  169      Noah Pearson            716 Cheney Tech             10   25:04  8:06 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. East Lyme              
            3    4    6   19   28  (35) (60) =    60
         Samuel Whittaker, Ryan McCauley, Christopher Abbey, Fisher Macklin,
         Noah Barnhart, Elijah Montleon, Eain Goolsbey
  2. Weston                 
            2   12   13   23   24  (44) (67) =    74
         Timothy Lautenbach, Alexander Leo, Ryan Rupprecht, Matthew Lagana,
         Matthew Sydney, Kevin Crowley, Avery Lam
  3. Guilford               
           10   15   30   31   32  (36)(114) =   118
         Elijah Dillon, Ben Crair, Will Smith, Brennan Kaisen, Brendan
         O'Callahan, William Dinauer, Reese Puchalski
  4. Brookfield             
            9   14   22   40   43  (70) (79) =   128
         Jadon Parris, Colby Cox, Stephen Finck, Derek Gallo, Daniel Finck,
         Luke Cardita, David Finck
  5. Berlin                 
           11   17   33   39   48  (53) (77) =   148
         Michael Parzych, Joshua Ladd, Gianni Fanelli, Nicholas Parzych, Cole
         Primo, Christopher Bantle, Ryan Munch
  6. Lyman Hall             
            5    7   29   61   64  (98)(105) =   166
         Brian Oliveira, Alexandre Fishbein-Ouime, Rj Ottens, Jack Murphy,
         Brennan Toussaint, Andrew Horobin, Luke Horobin
  7. Joel Barlow            
            8   18   41   50   57  (85)(110) =   174
         Harrison Houser, Jeremy Saluzzi, Auguste Smith, Patrick Williston,
         Scottie Candee, William Sutton, Sean McHale
  8. Bethel                 
           25   38   42   46   59  (83) (92) =   210
         Robert Doyle, Alexander Goodwin, Matthew Canfield, Evan Gallagher,
         Luca Cazzaniga, Shawn Sato, Henry Specht
  9. New Fairfield          
            1   37   45   63   73  (91)(125) =   219
         Anthony Golino, Jerold Lambert, Brendan Kuczma, Kyle Busse, Robert
         Williams, Nicholas Thiel-Hudson, Hunter Chin
 10. Waterford              
           21   51   52   58   65  (66) (75) =   247
         Samuel Lenes, Joseph Carano, Eric Zane, Christian Montoya, Caleb Zane,
         Aidan Pepin, Derrick Agsalud
 11. Avon                   
           26   27   49   78   82  (84) (87) =   262
         Anish Rajamanickam, Matthew Nyklicek, Daniel Carvalho, Jack Stokesbury,
         John Hagan, Jonny Ross, Brian Lancaster
 12. Watertown              
           34   54   68   86   94 (100)      =   336
         Spencer Dodge, Tyler Roger, Daniel Ottowitz, Timothy Heroux, Kyle
         Grenier, John Hughes
 13. Jonathan Law           
           16   55   71  103  106 (112)(113) =   351
         Michael Loschiavo, Tyler McKenna-Hansen, Matt Marino, Dan Wasserman,
         Mayer Somalinga, Nelson Gomes, Cameron Pastir
 14. Foran                  
           20   72   96  109  123 (149)(152) =   420
         Kevin Preneta, Nathan Garofano, Michael Melillo, Nico Esposito, Aiden
         Serra, Alex Conte, Brett Dumais
 15. Branford               
           62   76   93  102  107 (145)(146) =   440
         Ryan McCarthy, Matthew Daley, Harrison Troidle, Andrew Debenedictis,
         Andrew Betzig, Christian Bjork, Christopher Borst
 16. New London             
           47   80   90   99  130 (158)(160) =   446
         John Mateo, Rashawn Wright, John Burnett, Derek Viets, Luke Waterman,
         Ryan Diaz-Morel, Hansor Tan
 17. RHAM                   
           56   74   89  111  120 (137)(147) =   450
         Calvin Bordick, Jacob Dietz, Stephan Buden, Alex Breinan, Peter Riehl,
         Alex Consedene, Kevin Braunwart
 18. Bunnell                
           69   88  101  116  132 (138)(139) =   506
         Dennis Johnson, Jonathan Gulish, Nicholas Gloria, Pierce Barnum, Henry
         Gloria, Peter Milner, Julian Dematteo
 19. Woodstock Academy      
           81   95  122  126  128 (129)(141) =   552
         Kenneth Birlin, Ethan Aspiras, Nate Roethlein, Spencer Collins,
         Cylus Fox Gould, Evan Gianfriddo, Jackson Dias
 20. Ellis Tech             
          117  118  121  127  131 (133)(155) =   614
         Jacob Reed, Roger Coutu, Brandon Souksavath, Vincent Rebello, Caleb
         Ferland, Trent Menard, Christopher Arpin
 21. Torrington             
           97  119  136  140  144 (157)(159) =   636
         Sean Power, Charles Mathieu, James Ballesteros, Billy Weber, Matt
         Lovetere, Harrison Lanczycki, Mario Manon-Porcella
 22. Platt Tech             
          108  124  134  142  143 (148)(150) =   651
         Sean Rescsanski, Brandon Kling, Ken Bonfietti, Carlos Texidor, Simon
         Nodiff, Lenny Samatulski, Keaton Jalbert
 23. Stratford              
          104  115  135  151  153 (154)(156) =   658
         Ryan Duffy, Elijah Brown, Paul Duncanson, Tanner Mitchell, Rory Cooper,
         Derek McKane, William Das


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  East Lyme              
            17:12   17:13   17:27   18:10   18:26 (  18:33) (  19:10) = 1:28:28
         Samuel Whittaker, Ryan McCauley, Christopher Abbey, Fisher Macklin,
         Noah Barnhart, Elijah Montleon, Eain Goolsbey
   2.  Weston                 
            17:08   17:52   17:53   18:14   18:14 (  18:44) (  19:27) = 1:29:21
         Timothy Lautenbach, Alexander Leo, Ryan Rupprecht, Matthew Lagana,
         Matthew Sydney, Kevin Crowley, Avery Lam
   3.  Guilford               
            17:39   18:02   18:28   18:28   18:29 (  18:33) (  20:24) = 1:31:06
         Elijah Dillon, Ben Crair, Will Smith, Brennan Kaisen, Brendan
         O'Callahan, William Dinauer, Reese Puchalski
   4.  Brookfield             
            17:36   18:00   18:13   18:40   18:43 (  19:30) (  19:37) = 1:31:12
         Jadon Parris, Colby Cox, Stephen Finck, Derek Gallo, Daniel Finck,
         Luke Cardita, David Finck
   5.  Lyman Hall             
            17:19   17:29   18:27   19:13   19:21 (  20:04) (  20:17) = 1:31:49
         Brian Oliveira, Alexandre Fishbein-Ouime, Rj Ottens, Jack Murphy,
         Brennan Toussaint, Andrew Horobin, Luke Horobin
   6.  Berlin                 
            17:46   18:08   18:31   18:38   18:48 (  18:54) (  19:36) = 1:31:51
         Michael Parzych, Joshua Ladd, Gianni Fanelli, Nicholas Parzych, Cole
         Primo, Christopher Bantle, Ryan Munch
   7.  Joel Barlow            
            17:31   18:09   18:42   18:50   19:01 (  19:46) (  20:21) = 1:32:13
         Harrison Houser, Jeremy Saluzzi, Auguste Smith, Patrick Williston,
         Scottie Candee, William Sutton, Sean McHale
   8.  New Fairfield          
            16:57   18:33   18:46   19:20   19:31 (  19:51) (  21:06) = 1:33:07
         Anthony Golino, Jerold Lambert, Brendan Kuczma, Kyle Busse, Robert
         Williams, Nicholas Thiel-Hudson, Hunter Chin
   9.  Bethel                 
            18:14   18:36   18:43   18:46   19:09 (  19:41) (  19:55) = 1:33:28
         Robert Doyle, Alexander Goodwin, Matthew Canfield, Evan Gallagher,
         Luca Cazzaniga, Shawn Sato, Henry Specht
  10.  Waterford              
            18:11   18:50   18:53   19:08   19:23 (  19:25) (  19:34) = 1:34:25
         Samuel Lenes, Joseph Carano, Eric Zane, Christian Montoya, Caleb Zane,
         Aidan Pepin, Derrick Agsalud
  11.  Avon                   
            18:20   18:24   18:49   19:37   19:40 (  19:41) (  19:47) = 1:34:50
         Anish Rajamanickam, Matthew Nyklicek, Daniel Carvalho, Jack Stokesbury,
         John Hagan, Jonny Ross, Brian Lancaster
  12.  Watertown              
            18:32   18:55   19:27   19:46   19:56 (  20:06) = 1:36:36
         Spencer Dodge, Tyler Roger, Daniel Ottowitz, Timothy Heroux, Kyle
         Grenier, John Hughes
  13.  Jonathan Law           
            18:04   18:55   19:31   20:13   20:18 (  20:22) (  20:23) = 1:37:01
         Michael Loschiavo, Tyler McKenna-Hansen, Matt Marino, Dan Wasserman,
         Mayer Somalinga, Nelson Gomes, Cameron Pastir
  14.  Foran                  
            18:10   19:31   20:01   20:21   21:01 (  22:38) (  22:43) = 1:39:04
         Kevin Preneta, Nathan Garofano, Michael Melillo, Nico Esposito, Aiden
         Serra, Alex Conte, Brett Dumais
  15.  Branford               
            19:16   19:36   19:55   20:10   20:19 (  22:06) (  22:09) = 1:39:16
         Ryan McCarthy, Matthew Daley, Harrison Troidle, Andrew Debenedictis,
         Andrew Betzig, Christian Bjork, Christopher Borst
  16.  RHAM                   
            18:56   19:34   19:49   20:22   20:50 (  21:44) (  22:16) = 1:39:31
         Calvin Bordick, Jacob Dietz, Stephan Buden, Alex Breinan, Peter Riehl,
         Alex Consedene, Kevin Braunwart
  17.  New London             
            18:48   19:38   19:50   20:05   21:15 (  23:32) (  24:49) = 1:39:36
         John Mateo, Rashawn Wright, John Burnett, Derek Viets, Luke Waterman,
         Ryan Diaz-Morel, Hansor Tan
  18.  Bunnell                
            19:29   19:48   20:09   20:32   21:29 (  21:46) (  21:53) = 1:41:27
         Dennis Johnson, Jonathan Gulish, Nicholas Gloria, Pierce Barnum, Henry
         Gloria, Peter Milner, Julian Dematteo
  19.  Woodstock Academy      
            19:39   20:01   20:51   21:07   21:10 (  21:12) (  21:58) = 1:42:48
         Kenneth Birlin, Ethan Aspiras, Nate Roethlein, Spencer Collins,
         Cylus Fox Gould, Evan Gianfriddo, Jackson Dias
  20.  Ellis Tech             
            20:35   20:39   20:51   21:09   21:20 (  21:32) (  23:24) = 1:44:34
         Jacob Reed, Roger Coutu, Brandon Souksavath, Vincent Rebello, Caleb
         Ferland, Trent Menard, Christopher Arpin
  21.  Torrington             
            20:02   20:48   21:44   21:57   22:00 (  23:31) (  24:44) = 1:46:31
         Sean Power, Charles Mathieu, James Ballesteros, Billy Weber, Matt
         Lovetere, Harrison Lanczycki, Mario Manon-Porcella
  22.  Platt Tech             
            20:20   21:03   21:37   21:59   21:59 (  22:22) (  22:42) = 1:46:58
         Sean Rescsanski, Brandon Kling, Ken Bonfietti, Carlos Texidor, Simon
         Nodiff, Lenny Samatulski, Keaton Jalbert
  23.  Stratford              
            20:16   20:24   21:41   22:43   22:56 (  23:05) (  23:30) = 1:48:00
         Ryan Duffy, Elijah Brown, Paul Duncanson, Tanner Mitchell, Rory Cooper,
         Derek McKane, William Das