CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 26, 2018
                      Boys Class M   Race 9   2:05 PM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Kyle Englander          1109 Suffield                12   16:22  5:17 
    2    2 Nick Sinofsky           1112 Suffield                11   16:27  5:19 
    3    3 Stephen Sutton          1119 Tolland                 12   16:29  5:19 
    4    4 Jackson Cayward         1114 Tolland                 10   16:29  5:19 
    5    5 Alec Sauter             1118 Tolland                 11   16:31  5:20 
    6    6 Ethan Arcata            1071 Rocky Hill              11   16:33  5:21 
    7    7 Nathan Polangeli        1117 Tolland                 11   16:33  5:21 
    8    8 Nathan Davidson         1107 Suffield                10   16:35  5:21 
    9    9 Nicholas Bendtsen       1138 Wolcott                 10   16:39  5:23 
   10   10 Matt Jennings           1020 Haddam-Killingworth     10   16:42  5:23 
   11   11 Jacob Gerow             1115 Tolland                 10   16:44  5:24 
   12   12 Jared Sharp             1111 Suffield                11   16:44  5:24 
   13   13 Jadon Parris             996 Brookfield              11   16:51  5:26 
   14   14 Charles Brydges         1106 Suffield                11   16:55  5:28 
   15   15 Colby Cox                992 Brookfield              12   16:55  5:28 
   16   16 Camden Miller           1110 Suffield                12   17:05  5:31 
   17   17 Joshua Stone            1006 Ellington               12   17:07  5:32 
   18   18 Joshua Mangini          1048 Northwestern            11   17:09  5:32 
   19   19 Sam Hollworth           1065 Rockville               11   17:13  5:34 
   20   20 Nate Carlson            1015 Haddam-Killingworth     12   17:14  5:34 
   21   21 Cole McNamara           1061 Plainville              12   17:16  5:34 
   22      Victor Cazabal          1134 Windham                 10   17:20  5:36 
   23   22 Jack Olender            1005 Ellington               11   17:22  5:36 
   24   23 Andrew Janus             985 Bacon Academy           12   17:23  5:37 
   25   24 Nolan Alexander         1113 Tolland                 12   17:25  5:37 
   26   25 Killian McNamee         1116 Tolland                 11   17:25  5:37 
   27   26 Daniel Finck             993 Brookfield              12   17:28  5:38 
   28   27 Caleb Freeman           1017 Haddam-Killingworth      9   17:30  5:39 
   29   28 Alex Beauchene          1043 Northwestern            10   17:38  5:42 
   30   29 Nolan Reilly             997 Brookfield              12   17:39  5:42 
   31   30 David Finck              994 Brookfield              12   17:39  5:42 
   32   31 Christopher Grenfell    1046 Northwestern            12   17:43  5:43 
   33   32 Christian Uzwiak        1021 Haddam-Killingworth     11   17:44  5:44 
   34   33 Justin Cascio           1037 Lewis Mills              9   17:46  5:44 
   35   34 Greg Aldrich            1145 Woodland                12   17:48  5:45 
   36   35 Simon Reichert          1034 Ledyard                 11   17:51  5:46 
   37   36 Nathan Gonzalez         1103 Stonington              10   17:55  5:47 
   38   37 Seth Freeman            1018 Haddam-Killingworth     12   17:56  5:47 
   39   38 Ethan Venoit            1090 Sheehan                 11   17:57  5:48 
   40   39 Fisher Harris           1019 Haddam-Killingworth     10   18:00  5:49 
   41   40 Blake Dufresne          1108 Suffield                10   18:00  5:49 
   42   41 Spencer Dodge           1128 Watertown               12   18:02  5:49 
   43   42 Mihir Gowda             1073 Rocky Hill              12   18:06  5:51 
   44   43 Daniel Bouzolin         1078 Seymour                 12   18:10  5:52 
   45   44 Gavin Houghtaling       1002 Ellington               10   18:11  5:52 
   46   45 Kellen Paparella         989 Bacon Academy           10   18:14  5:53 
   47   46 Kyle Criscuolo          1016 Haddam-Killingworth     12   18:19  5:55 
   48      Giovann Rivera          1135 Windham                 11   18:19  5:55 
   49   47 Zachary Zubeckis        1091 Sheehan                  9   18:20  5:55 
   50   48 John MacGillis          1004 Ellington               11   18:21  5:56 
   51   49 Connor McNamara         1062 Plainville              12   18:22  5:56 
   52   50 Michael Bear             984 Bacon Academy           12   18:23  5:56 
   53   51 Evan Caines             1088 Sheehan                  9   18:25  5:57 
   54   52 Brendan Couzens         1001 Ellington               10   18:25  5:57 
   55   53 Derrick Arnold          1085 Sheehan                 11   18:29  5:58 
   56   54 Kyle Crowell            1146 Woodland                12   18:30  5:58 
   57   55 Jackson Kaszas          1047 Northwestern            12   18:32  5:59 
   58   56 Chase Young             1151 Woodland                 9   18:35  6:00 
   59   57 Tyler Laforge           1003 Ellington               12   18:36  6:00 
   60   58 Evan Holm               1011 Granby Memorial         12   18:39  6:01 
   61   59 Zachary Mascaro         1074 Rocky Hill              10   18:40  6:02 
   62   60 Christopher Weber       1014 Granby Memorial         12   18:40  6:02 
   63   61 Luke Jennings           1012 Granby Memorial         12   18:42  6:02 
   64   62 Daniel Ottowitz         1131 Watertown               11   18:43  6:03 
   65   63 Harrison Foley          1123 WCA                     11   18:45  6:03 
   66   64 Nicholas Smith          1035 Ledyard                 10   18:46  6:04 
   67   65 Simon Mathews           1013 Granby Memorial         10   18:47  6:04 
   68   66 Colin Slavin            1148 Woodland                 9   18:47  6:04 
   69   67 Joseph Rice             1069 Rockville               10   18:50  6:05 
   70   68 Ethan Moores             988 Bacon Academy           12   18:54  6:06 
   71   69 Tyler Carmen            1089 Sheehan                 11   18:55  6:06 
   72   70 Anthony Chamberlin      1000 Ellington               12   18:56  6:07 
   73   71 Shayne Bigelow          1023 Killingly               11   18:58  6:07 
   74   72 Matteo Perugini         1132 Watertown               12   18:58  6:07 
   75   73 Mikey Bobinski          1044 Northwestern            12   18:58  6:08 
   76   74 Trevor Christensen      1072 Rocky Hill              10   18:58  6:08 
   77   75 Troy Woodward           1049 Northwestern             9   19:00  6:08 
   78   76 Albert Franck           1030 Ledyard                  9   19:00  6:08 
   79   77 Jacob Bielesz           1087 Sheehan                 11   19:01  6:09 
   80   78 Trem Ampeloquio          991 Brookfield               9   19:02  6:09 
   81   79 Michael Barberino       1086 Sheehan                 11   19:02  6:09 
   82   80 Ryan Konon               986 Bacon Academy           12   19:06  6:10 
   83   81 Benjamin Gottsche       1008 Granby Memorial          9   19:06  6:10 
   84   82 Andrew Connelly         1100 Stonington              12   19:08  6:11 
   85   83 David Hitchiner         1009 Granby Memorial          9   19:19  6:14 
   86   84 Kyle Grenier            1129 Watertown               11   19:22  6:15 
   87   85 Lawrence Taylor         1084 Seymour                 12   19:26  6:16 
   88   86 Matthew Solerti         1083 Seymour                 10   19:27  6:17 
   89   87 Daniel Robinson         1104 Stonington              11   19:27  6:17 
   90   88 Dominic Murray          1033 Ledyard                 12   19:28  6:17 
   91   89 Kevin Kinsley           1045 Northwestern            10   19:31  6:18 
   92   90 Mark Costanzo           1101 Stonington              12   19:32  6:18 
   93   91 Cole Spathakis          1105 Stonington              10   19:33  6:19 
   94   92 Jake Saunders           1076 Rocky Hill               9   19:35  6:19 
   95   93 Filip Aubrecht          1099 Stonington              11   19:36  6:20 
   96   94 Malachy Croke           1127 Watertown               12   19:37  6:20 
   97   95 Owen Davidson           1057 Plainville               9   19:37  6:20 
   98   96 John Hitchiner          1010 Granby Memorial         11   19:39  6:21 
   99   97 Kyle Krystofik           987 Bacon Academy           12   19:41  6:21 
  100   98 Nick Johanson           1032 Ledyard                  9   19:43  6:22 
  101   99 Lance Groh              1025 Killingly               10   19:47  6:23 
  102      Alexander Marbou        1055 O'Brien Tech            10   19:48  6:24 
  103  100 Cole Verrelli           1150 Woodland                 9   19:55  6:26 
  104  101 Mason Titus             1070 Rockville               11   19:59  6:27 
  105  102 Dante Mwatibo           1075 Rocky Hill              10   20:00  6:28 
  106  103 Abhishek Singh          1077 Rocky Hill              10   20:01  6:28 
  107  104 Timothy Heroux          1130 Watertown               11   20:03  6:28 
  108  105 Nikil Desai             1102 Stonington              10   20:05  6:29 
  109  106 Eric Meade              1147 Woodland                 9   20:07  6:30 
  110  107 Alex Turner              990 Bacon Academy           12   20:09  6:30 
  111  108 Jamison Santesse        1028 Killingly               12   20:11  6:31 
  112      Armani McIntosh          999 Bullard Havens Tech     10   20:14  6:32 
  113  109 John Hughes             1133 Watertown               12   20:15  6:32 
  114  110 Owen Leander            1060 Plainville               9   20:17  6:33 
  115      Alan Rackiewicz         1056 O'Brien Tech            10   20:22  6:35 
  116  111 Christopher Evans       1029 Ledyard                 10   20:29  6:37 
  117  112 Andrew Kane             1059 Plainville              12   20:31  6:38 
  118  113 Tyler Bredice           1079 Seymour                 10   20:33  6:38 
  119      Deryck Tenesaca          981 Abbott Tech             12   20:35  6:39 
  120  114 Gregory Logan           1040 Lewis Mills             11   20:38  6:40 
  121  115 Jayden Taylor           1126 WCA                      9   20:40  6:40 
  122  116 Christopher Houdeshell  1031 Ledyard                  9   20:41  6:41 
  123  117 Daniel Loughman         1142 Wolcott                 10   20:42  6:41 
  124  118 Jeremy Labelle          1081 Seymour                 12   20:43  6:41 
  125  119 Dylan Keegan            1066 Rockville               10   20:45  6:42 
  126  120 Michael Collen          1038 Lewis Mills             11   20:49  6:43 
  127  121 Daniel Szymula          1063 Plainville              12   20:51  6:44 
  128  122 Tim O'Sullivan          1041 Lewis Mills              9   20:52  6:44 
  129  123 Chad Moreau             1068 Rockville               10   20:53  6:44 
  130  124 Nathan Pinette          1042 Lewis Mills             10   20:55  6:45 
  131  125 Nicholas Benvenuto      1036 Lewis Mills             12   20:58  6:46 
  132  126 Andre Ruiz-Loera         995 Brookfield               9   20:59  6:47 
  133  127 Jacob Demmons           1058 Plainville              10   21:00  6:47 
  134  128 Michael Evans           1139 Wolcott                 11   21:07  6:49 
  135      Ulises Martinez          998 Bullard Havens Tech     11   21:19  6:53 
  136  129 Mahad Khan              1080 Seymour                 12   21:22  6:54 
  137  130 Erik Jensen             1140 Wolcott                  9   21:27  6:55 
  138  131 Kevin Degroate          1121 WCA                     12   21:31  6:57 
  139  132 Mitchell Rocca          1143 Wolcott                 10   21:35  6:58 
  140      Lucas Sihvonen          1054 Norwich Tech            11   21:39  6:59 
  141      Xavier Nocito            978 Abbott Tech              9   21:42  7:00 
  142  133 Ed Jankoski             1039 Lewis Mills             10   21:42  7:00 
  143  134 Kyan Konareski          1141 Wolcott                 10   21:52  7:04 
  144  135 Sukhman Singh           1082 Seymour                 12   21:54  7:04 
  145  136 Francis Veronneau       1144 Wolcott                  9   21:57  7:05 
  146  137 Julio Guaman            1124 WCA                     10   21:58  7:05 
  147  138 Nate Lafleur            1026 Killingly               12   22:15  7:11 
  148  139 David Albino            1120 WCA                     11   22:19  7:12 
  149  140 David Rull              1027 Killingly               12   22:26  7:15 
  150  141 Evan Despathy           1024 Killingly               10   22:27  7:15 
  151      Kyle Chamberland        1007 Goodwin Tech            11   22:30  7:16 
  152  142 Joseph Montijo          1125 WCA                     10   22:31  7:16 
  153      Travis Hamilton         1051 Norwich Tech             9   22:37  7:18 
  154  143 Adam Brandt             1064 Rockville               12   22:40  7:19 
  155  144 Matthew Lindahl         1067 Rockville               10   22:43  7:20 
  156  145 Maximus Soricelli       1122 WCA                      9   22:45  7:21 
  157      Tyler Walter            1137 Windham                  9   22:47  7:21 
  158  146 Charlie Schwarz         1149 Woodland                12   22:54  7:24 
  159      Xander Lancey           1052 Norwich Tech            10   25:19  8:10 
  160      Dylan Rice              1053 Norwich Tech             9   27:19  8:49 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Tolland                
            3    4    5    7   11  (24) (25) =    30
         Stephen Sutton, Jackson Cayward, Alec Sauter, Nathan Polangeli, Jacob
         Gerow, Nolan Alexander, Killian McNamee
  2. Suffield               
            1    2    8   12   14  (16) (40) =    37
         Kyle Englander, Nick Sinofsky, Nathan Davidson, Jared Sharp, Charles
         Brydges, Camden Miller, Blake Dufresne
  3. Brookfield             
           13   15   26   29   30  (78)(126) =   113
         Jadon Parris, Colby Cox, Daniel Finck, Nolan Reilly, David Finck, Trem
         Ampeloquio, Andre Ruiz-Loera
  4. Haddam-Killingworth    
           10   20   27   32   37  (39) (46) =   126
         Matt Jennings, Nate Carlson, Caleb Freeman, Christian Uzwiak, Seth
         Freeman, Fisher Harris, Kyle Criscuolo
  5. Ellington              
           17   22   44   48   52  (57) (70) =   183
         Joshua Stone, Jack Olender, Gavin Houghtaling, John MacGillis, Brendan
         Couzens, Tyler Laforge, Anthony Chamberlin
  6. Northwestern           
           18   28   31   55   73  (75) (89) =   205
         Joshua Mangini, Alex Beauchene, Christopher Grenfell, Jackson Kaszas,
         Mikey Bobinski, Troy Woodward, Kevin Kinsley
  7. Sheehan                
           38   47   51   53   69  (77) (79) =   258
         Ethan Venoit, Zachary Zubeckis, Evan Caines, Derrick Arnold, Tyler
         Carmen, Jacob Bielesz, Michael Barberino
  8. Bacon Academy          
           23   45   50   68   80  (97)(107) =   266
         Andrew Janus, Kellen Paparella, Michael Bear, Ethan Moores, Ryan Konon,
         Kyle Krystofik, Alex Turner
  9. Rocky Hill             
            6   42   59   74   92 (102)(103) =   273
         Ethan Arcata, Mihir Gowda, Zachary Mascaro, Trevor Christensen, Jake
         Saunders, Dante Mwatibo, Abhishek Singh
 10. Woodland               
           34   54   56   66  100 (106)(146) =   310
         Greg Aldrich, Kyle Crowell, Chase Young, Colin Slavin, Cole Verrelli,
         Eric Meade, Charlie Schwarz
 11. Granby Memorial        
           58   60   61   65   81  (83) (96) =   325
         Evan Holm, Christopher Weber, Luke Jennings, Simon Mathews, Benjamin
         Gottsche, David Hitchiner, John Hitchiner
 12. Watertown              
           41   62   72   84   94 (104)(109) =   353
         Spencer Dodge, Daniel Ottowitz, Matteo Perugini, Kyle Grenier, Malachy
         Croke, Timothy Heroux, John Hughes
 13. Ledyard                
           35   64   76   88   98 (111)(116) =   361
         Simon Reichert, Nicholas Smith, Albert Franck, Dominic Murray, Nick
         Johanson, Christopher Evans, Christopher Houdeshell
 14. Stonington             
           36   82   87   90   91  (93)(105) =   386
         Nathan Gonzalez, Andrew Connelly, Daniel Robinson, Mark Costanzo, Cole
         Spathakis, Filip Aubrecht, Nikil Desai
 15. Plainville             
           21   49   95  110  112 (121)(127) =   387
         Cole McNamara, Connor McNamara, Owen Davidson, Owen Leander, Andrew
         Kane, Daniel Szymula, Jacob Demmons
 16. Rockville              
           19   67  101  119  123 (143)(144) =   429
         Sam Hollworth, Joseph Rice, Mason Titus, Dylan Keegan, Chad Moreau,
         Adam Brandt, Matthew Lindahl
 17. Seymour                
           43   85   86  113  118 (129)(135) =   445
         Daniel Bouzolin, Lawrence Taylor, Matthew Solerti, Tyler Bredice,
         Jeremy Labelle, Mahad Khan, Sukhman Singh
 18. Lewis Mills            
           33  114  120  122  124 (125)(133) =   513
         Justin Cascio, Gregory Logan, Michael Collen, Tim O'Sullivan, Nathan
         Pinette, Nicholas Benvenuto, Ed Jankoski
 19. Wolcott                
            9  117  128  130  132 (134)(136) =   516
         Nicholas Bendtsen, Daniel Loughman, Michael Evans, Erik Jensen,
         Mitchell Rocca, Kyan Konareski, Francis Veronneau
 20. Killingly              
           71   99  108  138  140 (141)      =   556
         Shayne Bigelow, Lance Groh, Jamison Santesse, Nate Lafleur, David Rull,
         Evan Despathy
 21. WCA                    
           63  115  131  137  139 (142)(145) =   585
         Harrison Foley, Jayden Taylor, Kevin Degroate, Julio Guaman, David
         Albino, Joseph Montijo, Maximus Soricelli


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Tolland                
            16:29   16:29   16:31   16:33   16:44 (  17:25) (  17:25) = 1:22:46
         Stephen Sutton, Jackson Cayward, Alec Sauter, Nathan Polangeli, Jacob
         Gerow, Nolan Alexander, Killian McNamee
   2.  Suffield               
            16:22   16:27   16:35   16:44   16:55 (  17:05) (  18:00) = 1:23:03
         Kyle Englander, Nick Sinofsky, Nathan Davidson, Jared Sharp, Charles
         Brydges, Camden Miller, Blake Dufresne
   3.  Brookfield             
            16:51   16:55   17:28   17:39   17:39 (  19:02) (  20:59) = 1:26:32
         Jadon Parris, Colby Cox, Daniel Finck, Nolan Reilly, David Finck, Trem
         Ampeloquio, Andre Ruiz-Loera
   4.  Haddam-Killingworth    
            16:42   17:14   17:30   17:44   17:56 (  18:00) (  18:19) = 1:27:06
         Matt Jennings, Nate Carlson, Caleb Freeman, Christian Uzwiak, Seth
         Freeman, Fisher Harris, Kyle Criscuolo
   5.  Ellington              
            17:07   17:22   18:11   18:21   18:25 (  18:36) (  18:56) = 1:29:26
         Joshua Stone, Jack Olender, Gavin Houghtaling, John MacGillis, Brendan
         Couzens, Tyler Laforge, Anthony Chamberlin
   6.  Northwestern           
            17:09   17:38   17:43   18:32   18:58 (  19:00) (  19:31) = 1:30:00
         Joshua Mangini, Alex Beauchene, Christopher Grenfell, Jackson Kaszas,
         Mikey Bobinski, Troy Woodward, Kevin Kinsley
   7.  Rocky Hill             
            16:33   18:06   18:40   18:58   19:35 (  20:00) (  20:01) = 1:31:52
         Ethan Arcata, Mihir Gowda, Zachary Mascaro, Trevor Christensen, Jake
         Saunders, Dante Mwatibo, Abhishek Singh
   8.  Bacon Academy          
            17:23   18:14   18:23   18:54   19:06 (  19:41) (  20:09) = 1:32:00
         Andrew Janus, Kellen Paparella, Michael Bear, Ethan Moores, Ryan Konon,
         Kyle Krystofik, Alex Turner
   9.  Sheehan                
            17:57   18:20   18:25   18:29   18:55 (  19:01) (  19:02) = 1:32:06
         Ethan Venoit, Zachary Zubeckis, Evan Caines, Derrick Arnold, Tyler
         Carmen, Jacob Bielesz, Michael Barberino
  10.  Woodland               
            17:48   18:30   18:35   18:47   19:55 (  20:07) (  22:54) = 1:33:35
         Greg Aldrich, Kyle Crowell, Chase Young, Colin Slavin, Cole Verrelli,
         Eric Meade, Charlie Schwarz
  11.  Granby Memorial        
            18:39   18:40   18:42   18:47   19:06 (  19:19) (  19:39) = 1:33:54
         Evan Holm, Christopher Weber, Luke Jennings, Simon Mathews, Benjamin
         Gottsche, David Hitchiner, John Hitchiner
  12.  Watertown              
            18:02   18:43   18:58   19:22   19:37 (  20:03) (  20:15) = 1:34:42
         Spencer Dodge, Daniel Ottowitz, Matteo Perugini, Kyle Grenier, Malachy
         Croke, Timothy Heroux, John Hughes
  13.  Ledyard                
            17:51   18:46   19:00   19:28   19:43 (  20:29) (  20:41) = 1:34:48
         Simon Reichert, Nicholas Smith, Albert Franck, Dominic Murray, Nick
         Johanson, Christopher Evans, Christopher Houdeshell
  14.  Stonington             
            17:55   19:08   19:27   19:32   19:33 (  19:36) (  20:05) = 1:35:35
         Nathan Gonzalez, Andrew Connelly, Daniel Robinson, Mark Costanzo, Cole
         Spathakis, Filip Aubrecht, Nikil Desai
  15.  Plainville             
            17:16   18:22   19:37   20:17   20:31 (  20:51) (  21:00) = 1:36:03
         Cole McNamara, Connor McNamara, Owen Davidson, Owen Leander, Andrew
         Kane, Daniel Szymula, Jacob Demmons
  16.  Rockville              
            17:13   18:50   19:59   20:45   20:53 (  22:40) (  22:43) = 1:37:40
         Sam Hollworth, Joseph Rice, Mason Titus, Dylan Keegan, Chad Moreau,
         Adam Brandt, Matthew Lindahl
  17.  Seymour                
            18:10   19:26   19:27   20:33   20:43 (  21:22) (  21:54) = 1:38:19
         Daniel Bouzolin, Lawrence Taylor, Matthew Solerti, Tyler Bredice,
         Jeremy Labelle, Mahad Khan, Sukhman Singh
  18.  Lewis Mills            
            17:46   20:38   20:49   20:52   20:55 (  20:58) (  21:42) = 1:41:00
         Justin Cascio, Gregory Logan, Michael Collen, Tim O'Sullivan, Nathan
         Pinette, Nicholas Benvenuto, Ed Jankoski
  19.  Wolcott                
            16:39   20:42   21:07   21:27   21:35 (  21:52) (  21:57) = 1:41:30
         Nicholas Bendtsen, Daniel Loughman, Michael Evans, Erik Jensen,
         Mitchell Rocca, Kyan Konareski, Francis Veronneau
  20.  Killingly              
            18:58   19:47   20:11   22:15   22:26 (  22:27) = 1:43:37
         Shayne Bigelow, Lance Groh, Jamison Santesse, Nate Lafleur, David Rull,
         Evan Despathy
  21.  WCA                    
            18:45   20:40   21:31   21:58   22:19 (  22:31) (  22:45) = 1:45:13
         Harrison Foley, Jayden Taylor, Kevin Degroate, Julio Guaman, David
         Albino, Joseph Montijo, Maximus Soricelli

                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 26, 2018
                     Girls Class M   Race 10   2:35 PM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Elizabeth Stockman      1244 Rocky Hill              11   18:45  6:03 
    2    2 Mie Axelsson            1286 Weston                  11   19:37  6:20 
    3    3 Hazel Hudson            1215 New Fairfield           11   19:42  6:21 
    4      Kyleigh Percy           1237 Rockville               12   19:57  6:27 
    5    4 Emily Bridges           1260 Suffield                 9   20:00  6:27 
    6    5 Jordan Malloy           1156 Bacon Academy            9   20:12  6:31 
    7    6 Juliana Cancellieri     1159 Berlin                  11   20:13  6:31 
    8    7 Samantha Ruggiero       1216 New Fairfield           10   20:17  6:33 
    9    8 Kayla Cohen             1212 New Fairfield           12   20:21  6:34 
   10    9 Megan Perrotta          1164 Berlin                  10   20:36  6:39 
   11   10 Gabby Zeller            1265 Suffield                12   20:39  6:40 
   12   11 Miranda Anastasakis     1166 Bethel                   9   20:42  6:41 
   13   12 Lilah Devine            1241 Rocky Hill              12   20:55  6:45 
   14   13 Elisabeth Brown         1246 Sheehan                 10   20:58  6:46 
   15   14 Karissa Stanio          1262 Suffield                11   21:03  6:48 
   16   15 Michelle Gutowski       1288 Weston                  12   21:19  6:53 
   17   16 Katie Konareski         1185 Jonathan Law            10   21:21  6:54 
   18   17 Ashley Hubert           1214 New Fairfield            9   21:21  6:54 
   19   18 Haley Young             1264 Suffield                10   21:31  6:57 
   20   19 Audrey Jankovich        1160 Berlin                  11   21:34  6:58 
   21   20 Colette Kimura          1290 Weston                  11   21:44  7:01 
   22   21 Arianna Amodio          1245 Sheehan                  9   21:48  7:02 
   23   22 Maddie Woodward         1224 Nonnewaug               11   21:55  7:05 
   24   23 Sydney Carim            1247 Sheehan                 12   22:03  7:07 
   25   24 Celina Daigle           1206 Lewis Mills             12   22:05  7:08 
   26   25 Ann Hageman             1154 Bacon Academy           12   22:05  7:08 
   27   26 Ally Tran               1203 Ledyard                 11   22:07  7:08 
   28   27 Lauren Alvarez          1204 Lewis Mills             11   22:14  7:11 
   29   28 Noelle Konior           1161 Berlin                  10   22:15  7:11 
   30   29 Vivian Pereira          1170 Bethel                  11   22:15  7:11 
   31   30 Hayley Greco            1213 New Fairfield            9   22:16  7:11 
   32   31 Jordan Siemonsen        1217 New Fairfield            9   22:20  7:13 
   33   32 Elizabeth Krenicky      1209 Lewis Mills             12   22:21  7:13 
   34   33 Nicole Popham           1171 Bethel                  10   22:24  7:14 
   35   34 Helene Berger           1220 Nonnewaug               11   22:25  7:14 
   36   35 Sana Khan               1289 Weston                  10   22:27  7:15 
   37   36 Lauren Gallagher        1167 Bethel                   9   22:28  7:15 
   38   37 Jennie Schwarz          1222 Nonnewaug               10   22:28  7:15 
   39   38 Elena Ariola            1211 New Fairfield           12   22:32  7:16 
   40   39 Sara Stahl              1223 Nonnewaug                9   22:32  7:16 
   41   40 Tess Dougall            1178 Joel Barlow             11   22:33  7:17 
   42   41 Amber Borofsky          1175 Joel Barlow              9   22:34  7:17 
   43   42 Anna Cross              1287 Weston                  10   22:40  7:19 
   44   43 Erin Mathieu            1157 Bacon Academy           11   22:40  7:19 
   45   44 Julia Mansfield         1250 Sheehan                 12   22:41  7:19 
   46      Catherine Saucier       1275 Waterford               12   22:41  7:19 
   47   45 Rebekah Holmes          1284 Watertown               11   22:43  7:20 
   48   46 Astrid Chen             1177 Joel Barlow             10   22:43  7:20 
   49   47 Chelsea Betts           1279 Watertown               10   22:47  7:21 
   50   48 Michaela Creevy         1240 Rocky Hill              10   22:48  7:22 
   51   49 Mary Feeney             1191 Lauralton Hall          11   22:48  7:22 
   52   50 Mia Pastorok            1195 Lauralton Hall          11   22:50  7:22 
   53   51 Carly Andrew            1219 Nonnewaug               11   22:54  7:23 
   54   52 Kaylee Brotherton       1182 Jonathan Law            10   22:54  7:24 
   55   53 Emily Rostkowski        1243 Rocky Hill              11   22:54  7:24 
   56   54 Bethany Adams           1225 Northwestern            10   23:00  7:25 
   57   55 Laura Dennigan          1183 Jonathan Law            12   23:00  7:25 
   58   56 Campbell Karanian       1208 Lewis Mills             10   23:01  7:26 
   59   57 Jasmine Edmunds         1242 Rocky Hill               9   23:01  7:26 
   60   58 Megan Creevy            1239 Rocky Hill              12   23:02  7:26 
   61   59 Astrid Lorenzen         1155 Bacon Academy           11   23:03  7:27 
   62   60 Emma Gallagher          1283 Watertown               10   23:04  7:27 
   63   61 Elisabeth Chan          1176 Joel Barlow             10   23:10  7:29 
   64   62 Claire Samson           1291 Weston                  11   23:11  7:29 
   65   63 Catherine Dilernia      1207 Lewis Mills             11   23:16  7:31 
   66   64 Cassandra Philogene     1255 St. Joseph              11   23:19  7:32 
   67   65 Margaret O'Connor       1193 Lauralton Hall          12   23:21  7:32 
   68   66 Alexa Monroe            1162 Berlin                  12   23:22  7:32 
   69   67 Jenna Wasserman         1188 Jonathan Law             9   23:23  7:33 
   70   68 Mariaisabel Corcoran    1238 Rocky Hill               9   23:25  7:33 
   71   69 Emma Roski              1165 Berlin                  11   23:27  7:34 
   72   70 Nicole Defeo            1280 Watertown               12   23:28  7:35 
   73   71 Trinity Moulton         1210 Lewis Mills              9   23:30  7:35 
   74   72 Sarah Praisner          1153 Bacon Academy           12   23:31  7:35 
   75   73 Catherine Palaia        1194 Lauralton Hall          11   23:33  7:36 
   76   74 Madison Monroe          1163 Berlin                  12   23:34  7:37 
   77   75 Katherine Harren        1198 Ledyard                  9   23:34  7:37 
   78   76 Tess Vocalina           1258 St. Joseph              11   23:40  7:38 
   79   77 Sheralyn Burke          1261 Suffield                11   23:44  7:40 
   80   78 Abigail Baisley         1190 Lauralton Hall          12   23:45  7:40 
   81   79 Erin Daley              1228 Northwestern             9   23:47  7:41 
   82   80 Meghan Cahill           1205 Lewis Mills             10   23:48  7:41 
   83   81 Amelia Healy            1254 St. Joseph              11   23:52  7:42 
   84   82 Lindsay Konlian         1187 Jonathan Law             9   24:02  7:45 
   85   83 Victoria Schweitzer     1202 Ledyard                  9   24:03  7:46 
   86   84 Anya Gorder             1179 Joel Barlow              9   24:05  7:46 
   87   85 Isabella Crowell        1152 Bacon Academy           11   24:11  7:48 
   88   86 Emily Fedor             1252 St. Joseph              12   24:28  7:54 
   89   87 Jordyn Konlian          1186 Jonathan Law            10   24:30  7:54 
   90   88 Caroline Taylor         1196 Lauralton Hall          11   24:30  7:55 
   91      Madison Carangelo       1232 Rockville               10   24:39  7:57 
   92   89 Lindsey Gallagher       1253 St. Joseph              12   24:47  8:00 
   93   90 Talullah Whaley         1180 Joel Barlow              9   24:55  8:03 
   94   91 Amelia Mansfield        1249 Sheehan                 10   24:59  8:04 
   95   92 Anna Thai               1248 Sheehan                 12   25:02  8:05 
   96   93 Jane Avery              1285 Weston                  12   25:07  8:07 
   97   94 Magnolia McComish       1251 Sheehan                 12   25:16  8:09 
   98   95 Nicole Luba             1269 Torrington               9   25:16  8:09 
   99   96 Shaylyn Fisher          1282 Watertown               10   25:18  8:10 
  100      Skye Knupp              1189 Killingly               10   25:20  8:11 
  101   97 Delaney Briere          1226 Northwestern            10   25:21  8:11 
  102   98 Jacquelin Berger        1221 Nonnewaug               12   25:23  8:12 
  103   99 Caroline Bishop         1259 Suffield                10   25:24  8:12 
  104  100 Gretchen Irwin          1200 Ledyard                  9   25:28  8:13 
  105  101 Sam Nadeau              1158 Bacon Academy           12   25:29  8:13 
  106  102 Samantha Franzman       1184 Jonathan Law            12   25:35  8:16 
  107  103 Summer Smith            1181 Joel Barlow             10   25:36  8:16 
  108  104 Danielle Ray            1231 Northwestern            10   25:42  8:18 
  109  105 Natalie Arel            1229 Northwestern            12   25:42  8:18 
  110  106 Cassidy Carroll         1197 Ledyard                 12   25:56  8:22 
  111  107 Parker Brobston         1227 Northwestern            10   25:58  8:23 
  112      Faith Luginbuhl         1234 Rockville               10   26:16  8:29 
  113  108 Olivia Vuocolo          1263 Suffield                11   26:25  8:32 
  114  109 Brooke Andrew           1218 Nonnewaug               12   26:43  8:37 
  115  110 Michelle Naula          1169 Bethel                  10   27:02  8:43 
  116  111 Vassa Rezvaya           1172 Bethel                  11   27:14  8:47 
  117  112 Kiera Henry             1192 Lauralton Hall           9   27:16  8:48 
  118  113 Erin Egan               1281 Watertown               10   27:29  8:52 
  119  114 Abby Baker              1278 Watertown               12   28:11  9:06 
  120  115 Zahra Hebert            1199 Ledyard                 10   28:16  9:08 
  121      Brianna Murphy          1236 Rockville               10   28:32  9:13 
  122  116 Sabrina Mitchell        1201 Ledyard                 12   28:39  9:15 
  123  117 Abigail Estefani        1267 Torrington              10   29:59  9:41 
  124  118 Hannah Llewellyn        1268 Torrington               9   29:59  9:41 
  125  119 Logan Montefeltri       1271 Torrington              11   29:59  9:41 
  126  120 Amanda Mattiello        1270 Torrington              10   29:59  9:41 
  127  121 Jianna Calcinari        1266 Torrington              10   30:00  9:41 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. New Fairfield          
            3    7    8   17   30  (31) (38) =    65
         Hazel Hudson, Samantha Ruggiero, Kayla Cohen, Ashley Hubert, Hayley
         Greco, Jordan Siemonsen, Elena Ariola
  2. Weston                 
            2   15   20   35   42  (62) (93) =   114
         Mie Axelsson, Michelle Gutowski, Colette Kimura, Sana Khan, Anna Cross,
         Claire Samson, Jane Avery
  3. Suffield               
            4   10   14   18   77  (99)(108) =   123
         Emily Bridges, Gabby Zeller, Karissa Stanio, Haley Young, Sheralyn
         Burke, Caroline Bishop, Olivia Vuocolo
  4. Berlin                 
            6    9   19   28   66  (69) (74) =   128
         Juliana Cancellieri, Megan Perrotta, Audrey Jankovich, Noelle Konior,
         Alexa Monroe, Emma Roski, Madison Monroe
  5. Rocky Hill             
            1   12   48   53   57  (58) (68) =   171
         Elizabeth Stockman, Lilah Devine, Michaela Creevy, Emily Rostkowski,
         Jasmine Edmunds, Megan Creevy, Mariaisabel Corcoran
  6. Nonnewaug              
           22   34   37   39   51  (98)(109) =   183
         Maddie Woodward, Helene Berger, Jennie Schwarz, Sara Stahl, Carly
         Andrew, Jacquelin Berger, Brooke Andrew
  7. Sheehan                
           13   21   23   44   91  (92) (94) =   192
         Elisabeth Brown, Arianna Amodio, Sydney Carim, Julia Mansfield, Amelia
         Mansfield, Anna Thai, Magnolia McComish
  8. Lewis Mills            
           24   27   32   56   63  (71) (80) =   202
         Celina Daigle, Lauren Alvarez, Elizabeth Krenicky, Campbell Karanian,
         Catherine Dilernia, Trinity Moulton, Meghan Cahill
  9. Bacon Academy          
            5   25   43   59   72  (85)(101) =   204
         Jordan Malloy, Ann Hageman, Erin Mathieu, Astrid Lorenzen, Sarah
         Praisner, Isabella Crowell, Sam Nadeau
 10. Bethel                 
           11   29   33   36  110 (111)      =   219
         Miranda Anastasakis, Vivian Pereira, Nicole Popham, Lauren Gallagher,
         Michelle Naula, Vassa Rezvaya
 11. Jonathan Law           
           16   52   55   67   82  (87)(102) =   272
         Katie Konareski, Kaylee Brotherton, Laura Dennigan, Jenna Wasserman,
         Lindsay Konlian, Jordyn Konlian, Samantha Franzman
 12. Joel Barlow            
           40   41   46   61   84  (90)(103) =   272
         Tess Dougall, Amber Borofsky, Astrid Chen, Elisabeth Chan, Anya Gorder,
         Talullah Whaley, Summer Smith
 13. Lauralton Hall         
           49   50   65   73   78  (88)(112) =   315
         Mary Feeney, Mia Pastorok, Margaret O'Connor, Catherine Palaia,
         Abigail Baisley, Caroline Taylor, Kiera Henry
 14. Watertown              
           45   47   60   70   96 (113)(114) =   318
         Rebekah Holmes, Chelsea Betts, Emma Gallagher, Nicole Defeo, Shaylyn
         Fisher, Erin Egan, Abby Baker
 15. Ledyard                
           26   75   83  100  106 (115)(116) =   390
         Ally Tran, Katherine Harren, Victoria Schweitzer, Gretchen Irwin,
         Cassidy Carroll, Zahra Hebert, Sabrina Mitchell
 16. St. Joseph             
           64   76   81   86   89            =   396
         Cassandra Philogene, Tess Vocalina, Amelia Healy, Emily Fedor, Lindsey
         Gallagher
 17. Northwestern           
           54   79   97  104  105 (107)      =   439
         Bethany Adams, Erin Daley, Delaney Briere, Danielle Ray, Natalie Arel,
         Parker Brobston
 18. Torrington             
           95  117  118  119  120 (121)      =   569
         Nicole Luba, Abigail Estefani, Hannah Llewellyn, Logan Montefeltri,
         Amanda Mattiello, Jianna Calcinari


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  New Fairfield          
            19:42   20:17   20:21   21:21   22:16 (  22:20) (  22:32) = 1:43:57
         Hazel Hudson, Samantha Ruggiero, Kayla Cohen, Ashley Hubert, Hayley
         Greco, Jordan Siemonsen, Elena Ariola
   2.  Suffield               
            20:00   20:39   21:03   21:31   23:44 (  25:24) (  26:25) = 1:46:57
         Emily Bridges, Gabby Zeller, Karissa Stanio, Haley Young, Sheralyn
         Burke, Caroline Bishop, Olivia Vuocolo
   3.  Weston                 
            19:37   21:19   21:44   22:27   22:40 (  23:11) (  25:07) = 1:47:47
         Mie Axelsson, Michelle Gutowski, Colette Kimura, Sana Khan, Anna Cross,
         Claire Samson, Jane Avery
   4.  Berlin                 
            20:13   20:36   21:34   22:15   23:22 (  23:27) (  23:34) = 1:48:00
         Juliana Cancellieri, Megan Perrotta, Audrey Jankovich, Noelle Konior,
         Alexa Monroe, Emma Roski, Madison Monroe
   5.  Rocky Hill             
            18:45   20:55   22:48   22:54   23:01 (  23:02) (  23:25) = 1:48:23
         Elizabeth Stockman, Lilah Devine, Michaela Creevy, Emily Rostkowski,
         Jasmine Edmunds, Megan Creevy, Mariaisabel Corcoran
   6.  Bacon Academy          
            20:12   22:05   22:40   23:03   23:31 (  24:11) (  25:29) = 1:51:31
         Jordan Malloy, Ann Hageman, Erin Mathieu, Astrid Lorenzen, Sarah
         Praisner, Isabella Crowell, Sam Nadeau
   7.  Nonnewaug              
            21:55   22:25   22:28   22:32   22:54 (  25:23) (  26:43) = 1:52:14
         Maddie Woodward, Helene Berger, Jennie Schwarz, Sara Stahl, Carly
         Andrew, Jacquelin Berger, Brooke Andrew
   8.  Sheehan                
            20:58   21:48   22:03   22:41   24:59 (  25:02) (  25:16) = 1:52:29
         Elisabeth Brown, Arianna Amodio, Sydney Carim, Julia Mansfield, Amelia
         Mansfield, Anna Thai, Magnolia McComish
   9.  Lewis Mills            
            22:05   22:14   22:21   23:01   23:16 (  23:30) (  23:48) = 1:52:57
         Celina Daigle, Lauren Alvarez, Elizabeth Krenicky, Campbell Karanian,
         Catherine Dilernia, Trinity Moulton, Meghan Cahill
  10.  Jonathan Law           
            21:21   22:54   23:00   23:23   24:02 (  24:30) (  25:35) = 1:54:40
         Katie Konareski, Kaylee Brotherton, Laura Dennigan, Jenna Wasserman,
         Lindsay Konlian, Jordyn Konlian, Samantha Franzman
  11.  Bethel                 
            20:42   22:15   22:24   22:28   27:02 (  27:14) = 1:54:51
         Miranda Anastasakis, Vivian Pereira, Nicole Popham, Lauren Gallagher,
         Michelle Naula, Vassa Rezvaya
  12.  Joel Barlow            
            22:33   22:34   22:43   23:10   24:05 (  24:55) (  25:36) = 1:55:05
         Tess Dougall, Amber Borofsky, Astrid Chen, Elisabeth Chan, Anya Gorder,
         Talullah Whaley, Summer Smith
  13.  Lauralton Hall         
            22:48   22:50   23:21   23:33   23:45 (  24:30) (  27:16) = 1:56:17
         Mary Feeney, Mia Pastorok, Margaret O'Connor, Catherine Palaia,
         Abigail Baisley, Caroline Taylor, Kiera Henry
  14.  Watertown              
            22:43   22:47   23:04   23:28   25:18 (  27:29) (  28:11) = 1:57:20
         Rebekah Holmes, Chelsea Betts, Emma Gallagher, Nicole Defeo, Shaylyn
         Fisher, Erin Egan, Abby Baker
  15.  St. Joseph             
            23:19   23:40   23:52   24:28   24:47 = 2:00:06
         Cassandra Philogene, Tess Vocalina, Amelia Healy, Emily Fedor, Lindsey
         Gallagher
  16.  Ledyard                
            22:07   23:34   24:03   25:28   25:56 (  28:16) (  28:39) = 2:01:08
         Ally Tran, Katherine Harren, Victoria Schweitzer, Gretchen Irwin,
         Cassidy Carroll, Zahra Hebert, Sabrina Mitchell
  17.  Northwestern           
            23:00   23:47   25:21   25:42   25:42 (  25:58) = 2:03:32
         Bethany Adams, Erin Daley, Delaney Briere, Danielle Ray, Natalie Arel,
         Parker Brobston
  18.  Torrington             
            25:16   29:59   29:59   29:59   29:59 (  30:00) = 2:25:12
         Nicole Luba, Abigail Estefani, Hannah Llewellyn, Logan Montefeltri,
         Amanda Mattiello, Jianna Calcinari