CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 28, 2017
                     Girls Class LL   Race 7   1:00 PM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Jenna Zydanowicz        259 Hall                    10   19:03  6:09 
    2    2 Kate Hedlund            269 Manchester              10   19:42  6:21 
    3    3 Alexandra Ross          244 Glastonbury             12   19:45  6:23 
    4    4 Lauren Moore            212 Danbury                 11   19:48  6:23 
    5    5 Zoe Harris              247 Greenwich               10   19:55  6:26 
    6    6 Rose Kitz               254 Hall                    10   19:56  6:26 
    7    7 Alexandra Chakar        208 Danbury                 10   19:59  6:27 
    8    8 Emily Tressler          282 Newtown                  9   20:00  6:27 
    9    9 Brittany Anderson       239 Glastonbury             12   20:15  6:32 
   10   10 Emily Philippides       250 Greenwich               12   20:17  6:33 
   11   11 Alessandra Zaffina      324 Trumbull                10   20:18  6:33 
   12   12 Catherine Harper        246 Greenwich                9   20:21  6:34 
   13   13 Grace Sparrow           245 Glastonbury             11   20:27  6:36 
   14   14 Keegan Simonsen         230 Fairfield Ludlowe       12   20:29  6:37 
   15   15 Angela Braga            240 Glastonbury             11   20:34  6:38 
   16   16 Cassandra Sturdevant    213 Danbury                 11   20:37  6:39 
   17   17 Tori Greenberg         2016 Staples                 10   20:41  6:41 
   18   18 Francesca Lynch         256 Hall                    11   20:43  6:41 
   19   19 Erin McGuinness         258 Hall                    11   20:45  6:42 
   20   20 Sydney Nash             223 Enfield                 12   20:47  6:43 
   21   21 Abigail Hart            235 Fairfield Warde         10   20:59  6:47 
   22   22 Verna Yin               252 Greenwich               11   21:01  6:47 
   23   23 Margaret Loschiavo      322 Trumbull                11   21:09  6:50 
   24   24 Paige Davis             226 Fairfield Ludlowe       12   21:11  6:50 
   25   25 Julia Hergenrother      294 Ridgefield              12   21:13  6:51 
   26   26 Caroline Webb           251 Greenwich               11   21:14  6:51 
   27   27 Amanda Naylor           243 Glastonbury             12   21:15  6:52 
   28   28 Lauren O'Donnell        249 Greenwich               11   21:16  6:52 
   29   29 Juliette Lipson         314 Stamford                11   21:17  6:52 
   30   30 Meilee Kry              210 Danbury                 10   21:18  6:52 
   31   31 Lauren O'Neil           228 Fairfield Ludlowe       10   21:20  6:53 
   32   32 Valerie Fox             209 Danbury                 10   21:21  6:54 
   33   33 Kaylen Hughes           241 Glastonbury             12   21:28  6:56 
   34   34 Anna Weissenberg        302 Shelton                 11   21:32  6:57 
   35   35 Elizabeth Jasminski     292 Ridgefield              10   21:33  6:57 
   36   36 Keira Grant             320 Trumbull                 9   21:34  6:58 
   37   37 Natalia Adamczyk        304 Southington             11   21:34  6:58 
   38   38 Ashley Storino          323 Trumbull                12   21:36  6:58 
   39   39 Emily Vogt              238 Fairfield Warde         10   21:36  6:59 
   40   40 Calyn Carbone           319 Trumbull                 9   21:39  6:59 
   41   41 Caroline Egervari       233 Fairfield Warde         11   21:41  7:00 
   42   42 Amanda Lomonte          298 Shelton                 11   21:44  7:01 
   43   43 Madeline Ruggiero       229 Fairfield Ludlowe       10   21:46  7:02 
   44   44 Olivia Turk             214 Danbury                 12   21:48  7:02 
   45   45 Vivian Mendez           211 Danbury                  9   21:50  7:03 
   46   46 Abigail Bowser          194 Amity                   11   21:52  7:03 
   47   47 Isabella Scalise        309 Southington             12   21:56  7:05 
   48   48 Olivia Hage             278 Newtown                 11   21:57  7:05 
   49   49 Sarah Minkiewicz        307 Southington             12   22:00  7:06 
   50   50 Clodagh Ryan            295 Ridgefield              10   22:01  7:06 
   51   51 Katherine Bracken       290 Ridgefield              12   22:03  7:07 
   52   52 Genevieve Buckridge     283 Norwich Free Academy    11   22:07  7:08 
   53   53 Hannah Baxer            253 Hall                    12   22:09  7:09 
   54   54 Hallie Filan            277 Newtown                 10   22:09  7:09 
   55   55 Ivy Zingone             317 Stamford                11   22:11  7:10 
   56   56 Brenna Asaro            318 Trumbull                 9   22:14  7:11 
   57   57 Haley Nilsson           227 Fairfield Ludlowe        9   22:18  7:12 
   58   58 Emma Grace Ricketts     289 Norwich Free Academy    10   22:24  7:14 
   59   59 Sadie Bernstein         225 Fairfield Ludlowe        9   22:25  7:14 
   60   60 Jackie Theroux          266 Hamden                  12   22:27  7:15 
   61   61 Kailey Schmarr          310 Southington             11   22:32  7:16 
   62   62 Ariana Garay            195 Amity                    9   22:37  7:18 
   63   63 Micaela Walsh           231 Fairfield Ludlowe       10   22:37  7:18 
   64   64 Madeline Guter          293 Ridgefield              12   22:41  7:19 
   65   65 Maeve Sheldon           301 Shelton                 10   22:43  7:20 
   66   66 Alexandra Kenealy       297 Shelton                 11   22:44  7:20 
   67   67 Julia Leon              272 Manchester              10   22:45  7:21 
   68   68 Maia Clarkin            291 Ridgefield              12   22:45  7:21 
   69   69 Kelly Queen             242 Glastonbury              9   22:48  7:22 
   70   70 Lianne Iassogna         321 Trumbull                12   22:48  7:22 
   71   71 Julia Clark             276 Newtown                 11   22:49  7:22 
   72   72 Grace Adolphe           332 Wilbur Cross            11   22:55  7:24 
   73   73 Tori Raquel Roberts     264 Hamden                  11   22:56  7:24 
   74   74 Elexis Eden             334 Wilbur Cross            11   22:56  7:24 
   75   75 Elizabeth Richmond      299 Shelton                 10   22:56  7:24 
   76   76 Abigail Carter         2014 Staples                 10   23:09  7:28 
   77   77 Madison Martin          287 Norwich Free Academy    10   23:11  7:29 
   78   78 Hannah Maidman          257 Hall                    11   23:12  7:30 
   79   79 Gloria Rowley           281 Newtown                  9   23:13  7:30 
   80   80 Catherine Norton        280 Newtown                 12   23:15  7:30 
   81   81 Anna Hill              2017 Staples                  9   23:16  7:31 
   82   82 Dana Calamari           232 Fairfield Warde         11   23:17  7:31 
   83   83 Julia Michnowicz        306 Southington             11   23:19  7:32 
   84      Amanda Graham           205 Brien McMahon            9   23:20  7:32 
   85   84 Jenna Donnelly          267 Manchester              12   23:21  7:32 
   86   85 Laini Pizzitola         308 Southington             12   23:21  7:32 
   87   86 Caitlin Hoagland        270 Manchester              11   23:22  7:33 
   88   87 Tara McVeigh            236 Fairfield Warde         11   23:23  7:33 
   89   88 Claire Santa            300 Shelton                 11   23:26  7:34 
   90   89 Victoria Torres         315 Stamford                10   23:28  7:34 
   91   90 Alice Winek             303 Shelton                 10   23:29  7:35 
   92   91 Corinne Glenney         268 Manchester              11   23:34  7:36 
   93   92 Julia Eustace           234 Fairfield Warde         12   23:44  7:40 
   94   93 Stephanie Meza Sanchez  336 Wilbur Cross            10   23:46  7:40 
   95   94 Tessa Hospod            285 Norwich Free Academy     9   23:49  7:41 
   96   95 Sydney Kupis            286 Norwich Free Academy    12   23:52  7:42 
   97   96 Claire Jackson          196 Amity                   10   23:56  7:44 
   98   97 Allison Su              199 Amity                    9   24:00  7:45 
   99   98 Madison Steigman        265 Hamden                  11   24:05  7:46 
  100   99 Sophie Gaspel          2015 Staples                 11   24:13  7:49 
  101  100 Jatzari Aguilar Alvara  333 Wilbur Cross            12   24:16  7:50 
  102  101 Sally Inahuazo          335 Wilbur Cross            11   24:21  7:52 
  103  102 Isabella Livingston     255 Hall                    12   24:44  7:59 
  104  103 Paige Martin            288 Norwich Free Academy    10   24:50  8:01 
  105  104 Ava Hoerner             271 Manchester               9   24:58  8:04 
  106  105 Haley Mitchell          263 Hamden                  12   25:03  8:05 
  107  106 Emma Lieberman         2018 Staples                 10   25:10  8:08 
  108  107 Cora Hagens             262 Hamden                  11   25:31  8:14 
  109  108 Marissa Ciccarini       261 Hamden                  11   25:37  8:16 
  110  109 Atziri Rodriguez        337 Wilbur Cross            10   25:59  8:23 
  111  110 Summer Schaaf           198 Amity                   11   26:03  8:25 
  112  111 Lillian Morrissey       197 Amity                   11   26:21  8:30 
  113  112 Talitha Lewis           273 Manchester               9   26:39  8:36 
  114      Liz Lovallo             330 West Haven              11   26:48  8:39 
  115      Annalise Depino         328 West Haven              12   26:59  8:43 
  116  113 Sungshil Johnson        338 Wilbur Cross            11   27:09  8:46 
  117  114 Samantha Heller         313 Stamford                 9   27:17  8:48 
  118      Kenedi Merola           331 West Haven               9   27:26  8:51 
  119  115 Clare Zorena            200 Amity                   11   27:27  8:52 
  120  116 Morgan Roberto          224 Enfield                 10   27:30  8:53 
  121  117 Madison Howell          220 Enfield                 12   28:01  9:03 
  122  118 Rachel Larosa           221 Enfield                 10   28:23  9:10 
  123  119 Maya Courchesne         218 Enfield                 10   28:35  9:14 
  124  120 Ludovica D'Inca         219 Enfield                 12   29:32  9:32 
  125  121 Arya Bhogte             311 Stamford                10   30:18  9:47 
  126      Kaitlyn Compos          326 West Haven              11   30:37  9:53 
  127  122 Kelly Wargo             316 Stamford                11   30:43  9:55 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Glastonbury            
            3    9   13   15   27  (33) (69) =    67
         Alexandra Ross, Brittany Anderson, Grace Sparrow, Angela Braga, Amanda
         Naylor, Kaylen Hughes, Kelly Queen
  2. Greenwich              
            5   10   12   22   26  (28)      =    75
         Zoe Harris, Emily Philippides, Catherine Harper, Verna Yin, Caroline
         Webb, Lauren O'Donnell
  3. Danbury                
            4    7   16   30   32  (44) (45) =    89
         Lauren Moore, Alexandra Chakar, Cassandra Sturdevant, Meilee Kry,
         Valerie Fox, Olivia Turk, Vivian Mendez
  4. Hall                   
            1    6   18   19   53  (78)(102) =    97
         Jenna Zydanowicz, Rose Kitz, Francesca Lynch, Erin McGuinness, Hannah
         Baxer, Hannah Maidman, Isabella Livingston
  5. Trumbull               
           11   23   36   38   40  (56) (70) =   148
         Alessandra Zaffina, Margaret Loschiavo, Keira Grant, Ashley Storino,
         Calyn Carbone, Brenna Asaro, Lianne Iassogna
  6. Fairfield Ludlowe      
           14   24   31   43   57  (59) (63) =   169
         Keegan Simonsen, Paige Davis, Lauren O'Neil, Madeline Ruggiero, Haley
         Nilsson, Sadie Bernstein, Micaela Walsh
  7. Ridgefield             
           25   35   50   51   64  (68)      =   225
         Julia Hergenrother, Elizabeth Jasminski, Clodagh Ryan, Katherine
         Bracken, Madeline Guter, Maia Clarkin
  8. Newtown                
            8   48   54   71   79  (80)      =   260
         Emily Tressler, Olivia Hage, Hallie Filan, Julia Clark, Gloria Rowley,
         Catherine Norton
  9. Fairfield Warde        
           21   39   41   82   87  (92)      =   270
         Abigail Hart, Emily Vogt, Caroline Egervari, Dana Calamari, Tara
         McVeigh, Julia Eustace
 10. Southington            
           37   47   49   61   83  (85)      =   277
         Natalia Adamczyk, Isabella Scalise, Sarah Minkiewicz, Kailey Schmarr,
         Julia Michnowicz, Laini Pizzitola
 11. Shelton                
           34   42   65   66   75  (88) (90) =   282
         Anna Weissenberg, Amanda Lomonte, Maeve Sheldon, Alexandra Kenealy,
         Elizabeth Richmond, Claire Santa, Alice Winek
 12. Manchester             
            2   67   84   86   91 (104)(112) =   330
         Kate Hedlund, Julia Leon, Jenna Donnelly, Caitlin Hoagland, Corinne
         Glenney, Ava Hoerner, Talitha Lewis
 13. Norwich Free Academy   
           52   58   77   94   95 (103)      =   376
         Genevieve Buckridge, Emma Grace Ricketts, Madison Martin, Tessa Hospod,
         Sydney Kupis, Paige Martin
 14. Staples                
           17   76   81   99  106            =   379
         Tori Greenberg, Abigail Carter, Anna Hill, Sophie Gaspel, Emma
         Lieberman
 15. Stamford               
           29   55   89  114  121 (122)      =   408
         Juliette Lipson, Ivy Zingone, Victoria Torres, Samantha Heller, Arya
         Bhogte, Kelly Wargo
 16. Amity                  
           46   62   96   97  110 (111)(115) =   411
         Abigail Bowser, Ariana Garay, Claire Jackson, Allison Su, Summer
         Schaaf, Lillian Morrissey, Clare Zorena
 17. Wilbur Cross           
           72   74   93  100  101 (109)(113) =   440
         Grace Adolphe, Elexis Eden, Stephanie Meza Sanchez, Jatzari
         Aguilar Alvara, Sally Inahuazo, Atziri Rodriguez, Sungshil Johnson
 18. Hamden                 
           60   73   98  105  107 (108)      =   443
         Jackie Theroux, Tori Raquel Roberts, Madison Steigman, Haley Mitchell,
         Cora Hagens, Marissa Ciccarini
 19. Enfield                
           20  116  117  118  119 (120)      =   490
         Sydney Nash, Morgan Roberto, Madison Howell, Rachel Larosa, Maya
         Courchesne, Ludovica D'Inca


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Glastonbury            
            19:45   20:15   20:27   20:34   21:15 (  21:28) (  22:48) = 1:42:16
         Alexandra Ross, Brittany Anderson, Grace Sparrow, Angela Braga, Amanda
         Naylor, Kaylen Hughes, Kelly Queen
   2.  Hall                   
            19:03   19:56   20:43   20:45   22:09 (  23:12) (  24:44) = 1:42:36
         Jenna Zydanowicz, Rose Kitz, Francesca Lynch, Erin McGuinness, Hannah
         Baxer, Hannah Maidman, Isabella Livingston
   3.  Greenwich              
            19:55   20:17   20:21   21:01   21:14 (  21:16) = 1:42:48
         Zoe Harris, Emily Philippides, Catherine Harper, Verna Yin, Caroline
         Webb, Lauren O'Donnell
   4.  Danbury                
            19:48   19:59   20:37   21:18   21:21 (  21:48) (  21:50) = 1:43:03
         Lauren Moore, Alexandra Chakar, Cassandra Sturdevant, Meilee Kry,
         Valerie Fox, Olivia Turk, Vivian Mendez
   5.  Trumbull               
            20:18   21:09   21:34   21:36   21:39 (  22:14) (  22:48) = 1:46:16
         Alessandra Zaffina, Margaret Loschiavo, Keira Grant, Ashley Storino,
         Calyn Carbone, Brenna Asaro, Lianne Iassogna
   6.  Fairfield Ludlowe      
            20:29   21:11   21:20   21:46   22:18 (  22:25) (  22:37) = 1:47:04
         Keegan Simonsen, Paige Davis, Lauren O'Neil, Madeline Ruggiero, Haley
         Nilsson, Sadie Bernstein, Micaela Walsh
   7.  Ridgefield             
            21:13   21:33   22:01   22:03   22:41 (  22:45) = 1:49:31
         Julia Hergenrother, Elizabeth Jasminski, Clodagh Ryan, Katherine
         Bracken, Madeline Guter, Maia Clarkin
   8.  Newtown                
            20:00   21:57   22:09   22:49   23:13 (  23:15) = 1:50:08
         Emily Tressler, Olivia Hage, Hallie Filan, Julia Clark, Gloria Rowley,
         Catherine Norton
   9.  Fairfield Warde        
            20:59   21:36   21:41   23:17   23:23 (  23:44) = 1:50:56
         Abigail Hart, Emily Vogt, Caroline Egervari, Dana Calamari, Tara
         McVeigh, Julia Eustace
  10.  Southington            
            21:34   21:56   22:00   22:32   23:19 (  23:21) = 1:51:21
         Natalia Adamczyk, Isabella Scalise, Sarah Minkiewicz, Kailey Schmarr,
         Julia Michnowicz, Laini Pizzitola
  11.  Shelton                
            21:32   21:44   22:43   22:44   22:56 (  23:26) (  23:29) = 1:51:39
         Anna Weissenberg, Amanda Lomonte, Maeve Sheldon, Alexandra Kenealy,
         Elizabeth Richmond, Claire Santa, Alice Winek
  12.  Manchester             
            19:42   22:45   23:21   23:22   23:34 (  24:58) (  26:39) = 1:52:44
         Kate Hedlund, Julia Leon, Jenna Donnelly, Caitlin Hoagland, Corinne
         Glenney, Ava Hoerner, Talitha Lewis
  13.  Norwich Free Academy   
            22:07   22:24   23:11   23:49   23:52 (  24:50) = 1:55:23
         Genevieve Buckridge, Emma Grace Ricketts, Madison Martin, Tessa Hospod,
         Sydney Kupis, Paige Martin
  14.  Staples                
            20:41   23:09   23:16   24:13   25:10 = 1:56:29
         Tori Greenberg, Abigail Carter, Anna Hill, Sophie Gaspel, Emma
         Lieberman
  15.  Wilbur Cross           
            22:55   22:56   23:46   24:16   24:21 (  25:59) (  27:09) = 1:58:14
         Grace Adolphe, Elexis Eden, Stephanie Meza Sanchez, Jatzari
         Aguilar Alvara, Sally Inahuazo, Atziri Rodriguez, Sungshil Johnson
  16.  Amity                  
            21:52   22:37   23:56   24:00   26:03 (  26:21) (  27:27) = 1:58:28
         Abigail Bowser, Ariana Garay, Claire Jackson, Allison Su, Summer
         Schaaf, Lillian Morrissey, Clare Zorena
  17.  Hamden                 
            22:27   22:56   24:05   25:03   25:31 (  25:37) = 2:00:02
         Jackie Theroux, Tori Raquel Roberts, Madison Steigman, Haley Mitchell,
         Cora Hagens, Marissa Ciccarini
  18.  Stamford               
            21:17   22:11   23:28   27:17   30:18 (  30:43) = 2:04:31
         Juliette Lipson, Ivy Zingone, Victoria Torres, Samantha Heller, Arya
         Bhogte, Kelly Wargo
  19.  Enfield                
            20:47   27:30   28:01   28:23   28:35 (  29:32) = 2:13:16
         Sydney Nash, Morgan Roberto, Madison Howell, Rachel Larosa, Maya
         Courchesne, Ludovica D'Inca

===============================================================================
                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 28, 2017
                     Boys Class LL   Race 8   1:35 PM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Drew Thompson            61 Fairfield Prep          12   15:40  5:03 
    2    2 Brendan Murray           17 Cheshire                12   15:44  5:05 
    3    3 Robert Dillon           134 Shelton                 11   16:06  5:12 
    4    4 Joe Pearl                96 Manchester              12   16:09  5:13 
    5    5 William Landowne        161 Staples                 12   16:12  5:14 
    6    6 Benjamin Seiple         163 Staples                 12   16:19  5:16 
    7    7 Christian Myers         162 Staples                 12   16:21  5:17 
    8    8 James Maniscalco         66 Fairfield Warde         12   16:34  5:21 
    9    9 Matthew Burke            30 Danbury                 12   16:41  5:23 
   10   10 Owen Curran             189 Xavier                  12   16:43  5:24 
   11   11 Dillon Selfors          193 Xavier                  11   16:44  5:24 
   12   12 Jake Mattei               4 Amity                   12   16:45  5:25 
   13   13 Connor Visnic             7 Amity                   11   16:46  5:25 
   14   14 Dan Nichols              34 Danbury                 12   16:48  5:26 
   15   15 Robbie Cozean           188 Xavier                  10   16:52  5:27 
   16   16 Yankarlos Diaz           92 Manchester              11   16:53  5:27 
   17   17 Nicholas Taubenheim     165 Staples                 10   16:54  5:28 
   18   18 Jacob Smith            2024 Glastonbury             10   16:55  5:28 
   19   19 Alex Mocarski            67 Fairfield Warde         12   16:56  5:28 
   20   20 Mayo Smith              164 Staples                 11   16:57  5:28 
   21   21 Richard Landis           81 Hall                    12   16:58  5:29 
   22   22 Azaan Dawson             57 Fairfield Prep           9   16:59  5:29 
   23   23 Samuel Wilcox          2027 Glastonbury             11   17:01  5:30 
   24   24 Danny Jagoe              65 Fairfield Warde         12   17:04  5:31 
   25   25 Trey Cormier             78 Hall                    11   17:04  5:31 
   26   26 Spencer Paragas           5 Amity                   11   17:05  5:31 
   27   27 Tyler Rubush            171 Trumbull                12   17:06  5:31 
   28   28 Matthew Reynolds         83 Hall                    11   17:09  5:32 
   29   29 Austin Hutchens          63 Fairfield Warde         10   17:12  5:33 
   30   30 Ryan Escoda             106 Newtown                 12   17:14  5:34 
   31   31 Kabir Chavan             50 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   17:15  5:34 
   32   32 Owen Lally              191 Xavier                  12   17:15  5:34 
   33   33 Dylan Rendon             82 Hall                    11   17:16  5:35 
   34   34 Conner Leone            145 Southington             12   17:18  5:35 
   35   35 Trevor Christie         187 Xavier                  12   17:19  5:36 
   36   36 Mackinnon Sheldon        60 Fairfield Prep          12   17:21  5:36 
   37   37 Peter Schulten          192 Xavier                  11   17:22  5:36 
   38   38 Tyler Remigino           27 Conard                   9   17:25  5:37 
   39   39 Nick Jacobs             107 Newtown                 10   17:25  5:37 
   40   40 Morgan Fierro           159 Staples                 10   17:25  5:38 
   41   41 Solomon Davis           138 Simsbury                12   17:26  5:38 
   42   42 Zachary Smith          2025 Glastonbury             10   17:26  5:38 
   43   43 Armando Ulaj            172 Trumbull                12   17:28  5:38 
   44   44 Tyler Pineau            135 Shelton                 11   17:29  5:39 
   45   45 Drew Newcomb             59 Fairfield Prep          12   17:30  5:39 
   46   46 Jacob Rocheleau          79 Hall                    12   17:30  5:39 
   47   47 Andrew Burford            1 Amity                   12   17:33  5:40 
   48   48 Damon Swift              89 Hamden                  11   17:33  5:40 
   49   49 Brendan Mellitt          16 Cheshire                10   17:34  5:40 
   50   50 Miller Anderson          77 Hall                    11   17:34  5:40 
   51   51 Christian Lestik        109 Newtown                 12   17:34  5:40 
   52   52 Matthew Richard         136 Shelton                 11   17:35  5:41 
   53   53 Maxwell Bloomquist      104 Newtown                 10   17:36  5:41 
   54   54 Matthew Vogt             69 Fairfield Warde         12   17:37  5:41 
   55   55 Joshua Fernandes         80 Hall                    11   17:38  5:42 
   56   56 Owen Wollenberg         144 Simsbury                10   17:38  5:42 
   57   57 Shane Leone             146 Southington             12   17:42  5:43 
   58   58 Sophonias Dires          23 Conard                  10   17:44  5:44 
   59   59 Malcolm Going            32 Danbury                 11   17:49  5:45 
   60   60 Ryan Caldwell            31 Danbury                 11   17:53  5:46 
   61   61 Ethan MacKenzie         127 Ridgefield              10   17:58  5:48 
   62   62 Christopher Davis      2021 Glastonbury             11   17:59  5:48 
   63   63 Alexander Kosyakov       74 Greenwich               11   18:00  5:49 
   64   64 Edward Tristine          62 Fairfield Prep          11   18:00  5:49 
   65   65 Jacob Hefele             33 Danbury                 10   18:01  5:49 
   66   66 Jack Watson              35 Danbury                 10   18:01  5:49 
   67   67 Michael Loalbo           86 Hamden                  11   18:03  5:50 
   68   68 Noah Igram               64 Fairfield Warde         11   18:05  5:50 
   69   69 Matthew Cristiano       132 Shelton                 10   18:05  5:50 
   70   70 Ethan O'Farrell          44 Enfield                 10   18:06  5:51 
   71   71 Oliver Printy          2023 Glastonbury             11   18:06  5:51 
   72   72 Dan White                48 Enfield                  9   18:07  5:51 
   73   73 Owen Hopwood            168 Trumbull                11   18:07  5:51 
   74   74 William Curran          190 Xavier                  11   18:08  5:51 
   75   75 Matthew Remigino         26 Conard                  12   18:10  5:52 
   76   76 Kyle Smith               97 Manchester              12   18:11  5:52 
   77   77 Henry Haas              160 Staples                 11   18:12  5:53 
   78   78 Jack Kuligowski         108 Newtown                 10   18:13  5:53 
   79   79 Joshua Sacoto           137 Shelton                 11   18:16  5:54 
   80   80 Christopher Lepore      170 Trumbull                11   18:17  5:54 
   81   81 Danny Sachs             186 Westhill                12   18:19  5:55 
   82   82 Sebastian Pepe           18 Cheshire                11   18:19  5:55 
   83   83 Eli Nanni                24 Conard                  11   18:19  5:55 
   84   84 Ryan Slesinski          149 Southington             11   18:20  5:55 
   85   85 Ben Mellor               53 Fairfield Ludlowe       12   18:20  5:55 
   86   86 Joseph Gregory          167 Trumbull                 9   18:21  5:56 
   87   87 John Derosa             133 Shelton                 11   18:22  5:56 
   88   88 Ethan Lovallo            52 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   18:23  5:56 
   89   89 Dhruv Darji              91 Manchester              12   18:24  5:57 
   90   90 Dylan Pomer              68 Fairfield Warde         11   18:26  5:57 
   91   91 Kevin Arnold            124 Ridgefield              12   18:27  5:58 
   92   92 Sean Young              151 Southington             12   18:28  5:58 
   93   93 Tucker Healy            185 Westhill                 9   18:29  5:58 
   94   94 Tejas Kulkarni          169 Trumbull                11   18:30  5:58 
   95   95 Ashton Williams         158 Stamford                11   18:33  5:59 
   96   96 Matthew Penna           148 Southington             10   18:33  5:59 
   97   97 Charlie Pettit           19 Cheshire                10   18:36  6:00 
   98   98 David Newman             25 Conard                  11   18:36  6:00 
   99   99 James Dubreuil          166 Trumbull                11   18:36  6:00 
  100  100 Joel Duval              105 Newtown                 12   18:37  6:01 
  101  101 Anthony Tom               6 Amity                   11   18:37  6:01 
  102  102 Ian Carpenter             2 Amity                   12   18:38  6:01 
  103  103 Griffin Boyle            49 Fairfield Ludlowe        9   18:39  6:01 
  104  104 Evan Murdzek             41 East Hartford           11   18:41  6:02 
  105  105 Jack Hanke               15 Cheshire                12   18:44  6:03 
  106  106 Alreno Sebastian        123 Norwich Free Academy    10   18:45  6:03 
  107  107 Owen Corbett            131 Shelton                 10   18:46  6:04 
  108  108 Nelson Giov Martinez     94 Manchester              10   18:48  6:04 
  109  109 Sean Moriarty            95 Manchester              10   18:49  6:05 
  110  110 Ryan Crist              125 Ridgefield               9   18:50  6:05 
  111  111 Brennan Amalfitano       29 Danbury                 11   18:51  6:05 
  112  112 Yasin Tarabar            21 Cheshire                11   18:51  6:05 
  113  113 Thomas Stone           2026 Glastonbury             10   18:53  6:06 
  114  114 Cameron Keenan         2022 Glastonbury             12   18:54  6:06 
  115  115 Benjamin Palladino      147 Southington             11   18:55  6:07 
  116  116 Caleb Bolden             56 Fairfield Prep           9   18:56  6:07 
  117  117 Tanner Sperry           150 Southington             12   18:56  6:07 
  118  118 Connor Gurnham           58 Fairfield Prep          12   18:58  6:07 
  119  119 Ian Sagers               28 Conard                  11   18:58  6:08 
  120  120 Joshua Schaffer          54 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   18:59  6:08 
  121  121 Francis Simpatico        20 Cheshire                10   19:01  6:08 
  122  122 Matt Floyd                3 Amity                   10   19:02  6:09 
  123  123 Omkar Ratnaparkhi       128 Ridgefield              11   19:05  6:10 
  124  124 John Dalton              22 Conard                  10   19:08  6:11 
  125  125 Mitchell Rakowski       140 Simsbury                10   19:12  6:12 
  126  126 Connor Richard          141 Simsbury                11   19:15  6:13 
  127  127 Charles MacArthur       126 Ridgefield              10   19:19  6:14 
  128  128 Vishva Patel            115 Norwalk                 12   19:20  6:15 
  129  129 Colin Tarpey            130 Ridgefield              10   19:20  6:15 
  130  130 Quinn Lareau             51 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   19:21  6:15 
  131  131 Akash Molekudy           75 Greenwich               11   19:22  6:15 
  132  132 Aaron Karr               93 Manchester              11   19:22  6:15 
  133  133 Alexander Wong          103 Newtown                 11   19:23  6:15 
  134  134 John David Dufort       113 Norwalk                 12   19:23  6:16 
  135  135 Daniel Sorial           157 Stamford                10   19:24  6:16 
  136  136 Alexander Bein           70 Greenwich               10   19:24  6:16 
  137  137 Cameron Chambers         84 Hamden                  12   19:25  6:16 
  138  138 Aidan Brown             117 Norwich Free Academy    10   19:26  6:16 
  139  139 Sebastian Villanueva    178 West Haven              10   19:28  6:17 
  140  140 Frank Bonaddio          111 Norwalk                  9   19:30  6:18 
  141  141 Thomas Novy             142 Simsbury                 9   19:31  6:18 
  142  142 James Harrison          119 Norwich Free Academy    12   19:33  6:19 
  143  143 Elijah Matt Green        85 Hamden                  12   19:33  6:19 
  144  144 Leo Rector              129 Ridgefield              10   19:35  6:19 
  145  145 Thomas Rouffiac          76 Greenwich               11   19:36  6:20 
  146  146 Ryan Kornacki           120 Norwich Free Academy    12   19:37  6:20 
  147  147 Georgios Karakadas       73 Greenwich               12   19:39  6:21 
  148  148 Samuel Sweeney           55 Fairfield Ludlowe       10   19:42  6:22 
  149  149 Colin Baker             110 Norwalk                 12   19:44  6:22 
  150  150 Dylan Consolati         112 Norwalk                  9   19:45  6:23 
  151  151 Ian Wehrly              143 Simsbury                11   19:46  6:23 
  152  152 Max Anderson             42 Enfield                 12   19:47  6:23 
  153  153 Sean Suleski             46 Enfield                 10   19:53  6:25 
  154  154 Riley Griffiths         139 Simsbury                12   19:54  6:25 
  155  155 Kevin Collins            72 Greenwich               12   19:59  6:27 
  156  156 Stephen Burke            71 Greenwich               11   20:00  6:28 
  157  157 Philip Thomas            90 Hamden                  12   20:01  6:28 
  158  158 Digby Ludlow            122 Norwich Free Academy    10   20:04  6:29 
  159  159 Cameron Robinson         87 Hamden                  11   20:06  6:29 
  160  160 Javier Echevarria        37 East Hartford           11   20:21  6:34 
  161  161 Derek Castro            182 Westhill                11   20:25  6:35 
  162  162 James Tyler              47 Enfield                  9   20:25  6:36 
  163  163 Christian Dubreuil      118 Norwich Free Academy    11   20:31  6:37 
  164  164 Carl Cubarrubia         183 Westhill                 9   20:43  6:41 
  165  165 Sam Romano               88 Hamden                  10   20:44  6:42 
  166  166 Frankie Mercurio        114 Norwalk                 12   20:47  6:43 
  167  167 Benjamin Maxwell         40 East Hartford           11   20:49  6:43 
  168  168 Peter Blonkvist         180 Westhill                10   21:07  6:49 
  169      John Gullick              9 Brien McMahon           11   21:07  6:49 
  170  169 Garrett Rich             45 Enfield                 10   21:08  6:49 
  171  170 Ryan Ebright            184 Westhill                 9   21:14  6:51 
  172  171 Jayce Schwart           156 Stamford                11   21:22  6:54 
  173  172 Alexander Dupont         36 East Hartford            9   21:22  6:54 
  174  173 James Weber             179 West Haven               9   21:40  7:00 
  175  174 Seth Courchesne          43 Enfield                 12   22:00  7:06 
  176  175 Michael Palma           176 West Haven              12   22:01  7:07 
  177  176 Hunter Axelrod          173 West Haven               9   22:52  7:23 
  178  177 Dan Ramos               155 Stamford                12   23:05  7:27 
  179  178 Jude Infante            154 Stamford                10   23:08  7:28 
  180  179 Eric Ciocci             152 Stamford                10   23:09  7:28 
  181  180 Jordan Morchese         153 Stamford                12   23:11  7:29 
  182  181 Jaidan Gilzene           39 East Hartford            9   23:49  7:41 
  183  182 Sriram Ganesh            38 East Hartford           11   23:59  7:44 
  184  183 Angelo Corvera          174 West Haven              10   25:31  8:14 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Staples                
            5    6    7   17   20  (40) (77) =    55
         William Landowne, Benjamin Seiple, Christian Myers, Nicholas
         Taubenheim, Mayo Smith, Morgan Fierro, Henry Haas
  2. Xavier                 
           10   11   15   32   35  (37) (74) =   103
         Owen Curran, Dillon Selfors, Robbie Cozean, Owen Lally, Trevor
         Christie, Peter Schulten, William Curran
  3. Fairfield Warde        
            8   19   24   29   54  (68) (90) =   134
         James Maniscalco, Alex Mocarski, Danny Jagoe, Austin Hutchens, Matthew
         Vogt, Noah Igram, Dylan Pomer
  4. Hall                   
           21   25   28   33   46  (50) (55) =   153
         Richard Landis, Trey Cormier, Matthew Reynolds, Dylan Rendon, Jacob
         Rocheleau, Miller Anderson, Joshua Fernandes
  5. Fairfield Prep         
            1   22   36   45   64 (116)(118) =   168
         Drew Thompson, Azaan Dawson, Mackinnon Sheldon, Drew Newcomb, Edward
         Tristine, Caleb Bolden, Connor Gurnham
  6. Amity                  
           12   13   26   47  101 (102)(122) =   199
         Jake Mattei, Connor Visnic, Spencer Paragas, Andrew Burford, Anthony
         Tom, Ian Carpenter, Matt Floyd
  7. Danbury                
            9   14   59   60   65  (66)(111) =   207
         Matthew Burke, Dan Nichols, Malcolm Going, Ryan Caldwell, Jacob Hefele,
         Jack Watson, Brennan Amalfitano
  8. Glastonbury            
           18   23   42   62   71 (113)(114) =   216
         Jacob Smith, Samuel Wilcox, Zachary Smith, Christopher Davis, Oliver
         Printy, Thomas Stone, Cameron Keenan
  9. Shelton                
            3   44   52   69   79  (87)(107) =   247
         Robert Dillon, Tyler Pineau, Matthew Richard, Matthew Cristiano,
         Joshua Sacoto, John Derosa, Owen Corbett
 10. Newtown                
           30   39   51   53   78 (100)(133) =   251
         Ryan Escoda, Nick Jacobs, Christian Lestik, Maxwell Bloomquist, Jack
         Kuligowski, Joel Duval, Alexander Wong
 11. Manchester             
            4   16   76   89  108 (109)(132) =   293
         Joe Pearl, Yankarlos Diaz, Kyle Smith, Dhruv Darji, Nelson Giov
         Martinez, Sean Moriarty, Aaron Karr
 12. Trumbull               
           27   43   73   80   86  (94) (99) =   309
         Tyler Rubush, Armando Ulaj, Owen Hopwood, Christopher Lepore, Joseph
         Gregory, Tejas Kulkarni, James Dubreuil
 13. Cheshire               
            2   49   82   97  105 (112)(121) =   335
         Brendan Murray, Brendan Mellitt, Sebastian Pepe, Charlie Pettit, Jack
         Hanke, Yasin Tarabar, Francis Simpatico
 14. Conard                 
           38   58   75   83   98 (119)(124) =   352
         Tyler Remigino, Sophonias Dires, Matthew Remigino, Eli Nanni, David
         Newman, Ian Sagers, John Dalton
 15. Southington            
           34   57   84   92   96 (115)(117) =   363
         Conner Leone, Shane Leone, Ryan Slesinski, Sean Young, Matthew Penna,
         Benjamin Palladino, Tanner Sperry
 16. Fairfield Ludlowe      
           31   85   88  103  120 (130)(148) =   427
         Kabir Chavan, Ben Mellor, Ethan Lovallo, Griffin Boyle, Joshua
         Schaffer, Quinn Lareau, Samuel Sweeney
 17. Simsbury               
           41   56  125  126  141 (151)(154) =   489
         Solomon Davis, Owen Wollenberg, Mitchell Rakowski, Connor Richard,
         Thomas Novy, Ian Wehrly, Riley Griffiths
 18. Ridgefield             
           61   91  110  123  127 (129)(144) =   512
         Ethan MacKenzie, Kevin Arnold, Ryan Crist, Omkar Ratnaparkhi, Charles
         MacArthur, Colin Tarpey, Leo Rector
 19. Hamden                 
           48   67  137  143  157 (159)(165) =   552
         Damon Swift, Michael Loalbo, Cameron Chambers, Elijah Matt Green,
         Philip Thomas, Cameron Robinson, Sam Romano
 20. Enfield                
           70   72  152  153  162 (169)(174) =   609
         Ethan O'Farrell, Dan White, Max Anderson, Sean Suleski, James Tyler,
         Garrett Rich, Seth Courchesne
 21. Greenwich              
           63  131  136  145  147 (155)(156) =   622
         Alexander Kosyakov, Akash Molekudy, Alexander Bein, Thomas Rouffiac,
         Georgios Karakadas, Kevin Collins, Stephen Burke
 22. Westhill               
           81   93  161  164  168 (170)      =   667
         Danny Sachs, Tucker Healy, Derek Castro, Carl Cubarrubia, Peter
         Blonkvist, Ryan Ebright
 23. Norwich Free Academy   
          106  138  142  146  158 (163)      =   690
         Alreno Sebastian, Aidan Brown, James Harrison, Ryan Kornacki, Digby
         Ludlow, Christian Dubreuil
 24. Norwalk                
          128  134  140  149  150 (166)      =   701
         Vishva Patel, John David Dufort, Frank Bonaddio, Colin Baker, Dylan
         Consolati, Frankie Mercurio
 25. Stamford               
           95  135  171  177  178 (179)(180) =   756
         Ashton Williams, Daniel Sorial, Jayce Schwart, Dan Ramos, Jude Infante,
         Eric Ciocci, Jordan Morchese
 26. East Hartford          
          104  160  167  172  181 (182)      =   784
         Evan Murdzek, Javier Echevarria, Benjamin Maxwell, Alexander Dupont,
         Jaidan Gilzene, Sriram Ganesh
 27. West Haven             
          139  173  175  176  183            =   846
         Sebastian Villanueva, James Weber, Michael Palma, Hunter Axelrod,
         Angelo Corvera


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Staples                
            16:12   16:19   16:21   16:54   16:57 (  17:25) (  18:12) = 1:22:43
         William Landowne, Benjamin Seiple, Christian Myers, Nicholas
         Taubenheim, Mayo Smith, Morgan Fierro, Henry Haas
   2.  Xavier                 
            16:43   16:44   16:52   17:15   17:19 (  17:22) (  18:08) = 1:24:53
         Owen Curran, Dillon Selfors, Robbie Cozean, Owen Lally, Trevor
         Christie, Peter Schulten, William Curran
   3.  Fairfield Warde        
            16:34   16:56   17:04   17:12   17:37 (  18:05) (  18:26) = 1:25:23
         James Maniscalco, Alex Mocarski, Danny Jagoe, Austin Hutchens, Matthew
         Vogt, Noah Igram, Dylan Pomer
   4.  Fairfield Prep         
            15:40   16:59   17:21   17:30   18:00 (  18:56) (  18:58) = 1:25:30
         Drew Thompson, Azaan Dawson, Mackinnon Sheldon, Drew Newcomb, Edward
         Tristine, Caleb Bolden, Connor Gurnham
   5.  Hall                   
            16:58   17:04   17:09   17:16   17:30 (  17:34) (  17:38) = 1:25:57
         Richard Landis, Trey Cormier, Matthew Reynolds, Dylan Rendon, Jacob
         Rocheleau, Miller Anderson, Joshua Fernandes
   6.  Amity                  
            16:45   16:46   17:05   17:33   18:37 (  18:38) (  19:02) = 1:26:46
         Jake Mattei, Connor Visnic, Spencer Paragas, Andrew Burford, Anthony
         Tom, Ian Carpenter, Matt Floyd
   7.  Danbury                
            16:41   16:48   17:49   17:53   18:01 (  18:01) (  18:51) = 1:27:12
         Matthew Burke, Dan Nichols, Malcolm Going, Ryan Caldwell, Jacob Hefele,
         Jack Watson, Brennan Amalfitano
   8.  Glastonbury            
            16:55   17:01   17:26   17:59   18:06 (  18:53) (  18:54) = 1:27:27
         Jacob Smith, Samuel Wilcox, Zachary Smith, Christopher Davis, Oliver
         Printy, Thomas Stone, Cameron Keenan
   9.  Shelton                
            16:06   17:29   17:35   18:05   18:16 (  18:22) (  18:46) = 1:27:31
         Robert Dillon, Tyler Pineau, Matthew Richard, Matthew Cristiano,
         Joshua Sacoto, John Derosa, Owen Corbett
  10.  Newtown                
            17:14   17:25   17:34   17:36   18:13 (  18:37) (  19:23) = 1:28:02
         Ryan Escoda, Nick Jacobs, Christian Lestik, Maxwell Bloomquist, Jack
         Kuligowski, Joel Duval, Alexander Wong
  11.  Manchester             
            16:09   16:53   18:11   18:24   18:48 (  18:49) (  19:22) = 1:28:25
         Joe Pearl, Yankarlos Diaz, Kyle Smith, Dhruv Darji, Nelson Giov
         Martinez, Sean Moriarty, Aaron Karr
  12.  Cheshire               
            15:44   17:34   18:19   18:36   18:44 (  18:51) (  19:01) = 1:28:57
         Brendan Murray, Brendan Mellitt, Sebastian Pepe, Charlie Pettit, Jack
         Hanke, Yasin Tarabar, Francis Simpatico
  13.  Trumbull               
            17:06   17:28   18:07   18:17   18:21 (  18:30) (  18:36) = 1:29:19
         Tyler Rubush, Armando Ulaj, Owen Hopwood, Christopher Lepore, Joseph
         Gregory, Tejas Kulkarni, James Dubreuil
  14.  Conard                 
            17:25   17:44   18:10   18:19   18:36 (  18:58) (  19:08) = 1:30:14
         Tyler Remigino, Sophonias Dires, Matthew Remigino, Eli Nanni, David
         Newman, Ian Sagers, John Dalton
  15.  Southington            
            17:18   17:42   18:20   18:28   18:33 (  18:55) (  18:56) = 1:30:21
         Conner Leone, Shane Leone, Ryan Slesinski, Sean Young, Matthew Penna,
         Benjamin Palladino, Tanner Sperry
  16.  Fairfield Ludlowe      
            17:15   18:20   18:23   18:39   18:59 (  19:21) (  19:42) = 1:31:36
         Kabir Chavan, Ben Mellor, Ethan Lovallo, Griffin Boyle, Joshua
         Schaffer, Quinn Lareau, Samuel Sweeney
  17.  Simsbury               
            17:26   17:38   19:12   19:15   19:31 (  19:46) (  19:54) = 1:33:02
         Solomon Davis, Owen Wollenberg, Mitchell Rakowski, Connor Richard,
         Thomas Novy, Ian Wehrly, Riley Griffiths
  18.  Ridgefield             
            17:58   18:27   18:50   19:05   19:19 (  19:20) (  19:35) = 1:33:39
         Ethan MacKenzie, Kevin Arnold, Ryan Crist, Omkar Ratnaparkhi, Charles
         MacArthur, Colin Tarpey, Leo Rector
  19.  Hamden                 
            17:33   18:03   19:25   19:33   20:01 (  20:06) (  20:44) = 1:34:35
         Damon Swift, Michael Loalbo, Cameron Chambers, Elijah Matt Green,
         Philip Thomas, Cameron Robinson, Sam Romano
  20.  Greenwich              
            18:00   19:22   19:24   19:36   19:39 (  19:59) (  20:00) = 1:36:01
         Alexander Kosyakov, Akash Molekudy, Alexander Bein, Thomas Rouffiac,
         Georgios Karakadas, Kevin Collins, Stephen Burke
  21.  Enfield                
            18:06   18:07   19:47   19:53   20:25 (  21:08) (  22:00) = 1:36:18
         Ethan O'Farrell, Dan White, Max Anderson, Sean Suleski, James Tyler,
         Garrett Rich, Seth Courchesne
  22.  Norwich Free Academy   
            18:45   19:26   19:33   19:37   20:04 (  20:31) = 1:37:25
         Alreno Sebastian, Aidan Brown, James Harrison, Ryan Kornacki, Digby
         Ludlow, Christian Dubreuil
  23.  Norwalk                
            19:20   19:23   19:30   19:44   19:45 (  20:47) = 1:37:42
         Vishva Patel, John David Dufort, Frank Bonaddio, Colin Baker, Dylan
         Consolati, Frankie Mercurio
  24.  Westhill               
            18:19   18:29   20:25   20:43   21:07 (  21:14) = 1:39:03
         Danny Sachs, Tucker Healy, Derek Castro, Carl Cubarrubia, Peter
         Blonkvist, Ryan Ebright
  25.  East Hartford          
            18:41   20:21   20:49   21:22   23:49 (  23:59) = 1:45:02
         Evan Murdzek, Javier Echevarria, Benjamin Maxwell, Alexander Dupont,
         Jaidan Gilzene, Sriram Ganesh
  26.  Stamford               
            18:33   19:24   21:22   23:05   23:08 (  23:09) (  23:11) = 1:45:32
         Ashton Williams, Daniel Sorial, Jayce Schwart, Dan Ramos, Jude Infante,
         Eric Ciocci, Jordan Morchese
  27.  West Haven             
            19:28   21:40   22:01   22:52   25:31 = 1:51:32
         Sebastian Villanueva, James Weber, Michael Palma, Hunter Axelrod,
         Angelo Corvera