CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 26, 2018
                      Boys Class L   Race 1   9:15 AM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Eli Nahom                442 New Milford             12   15:55  5:08 
    2    2 Robbie Cozean            490 Xavier                  11   16:06  5:12 
    3    3 Peter Schulten           492 Xavier                  12   16:14  5:15 
    4    4 William Curran           488 Xavier                  12   16:19  5:16 
    5    5 Dillon Selfors           493 Xavier                  12   16:21  5:17 
    6    6 Samuel Geisler           450 Newington               10   16:33  5:21 
    7    7 Andrew Malling           429 New Canaan              12   16:34  5:21 
    8    8 Brendan Mellitt          350 Cheshire                11   16:36  5:22 
    9    9 Matthew Lecky            416 Middletown              12   16:44  5:24 
   10   10 Pacifico Flores          328 Bristol Central         12   16:48  5:25 
   11   11 Devin Flores             327 Bristol Central         12   16:48  5:25 
   12   12 Eamon Burke              487 Xavier                   9   16:52  5:27 
   13   13 Aiden Toth               451 Newington               12   16:52  5:27 
   14   14 Garred Farrell           439 New Milford             11   16:53  5:27 
   15   15 Nate Deangelo            326 Bristol Central         10   16:55  5:28 
   16   16 Michael Bohlke           447 Newington                9   16:57  5:28 
   17   17 Cormac Brown             369 Darien                  11   16:58  5:29 
   18   18 Alex Brites              396 Kennedy                 11   17:01  5:30 
   19   19 Sadadine Adam            390 Hartford Public         12   17:02  5:30 
   20   20 Trey Generali            461 Pomperaug               11   17:03  5:30 
   21   21 Jose Ramirez             331 Bristol Central         11   17:03  5:30 
   22   22 Sean Ahern               410 Middletown              10   17:10  5:33 
   23   23 Mark Petrosky            330 Bristol Central         11   17:18  5:35 
   24   24 Eric Rosenhein           465 Pomperaug               12   17:19  5:35 
   25   25 Noah San Vicente         491 Xavier                   9   17:19  5:36 
   26   26 Robert Harkin            441 New Milford             10   17:21  5:36 
   27   27 Alessandro Malagoli      428 New Canaan              10   17:23  5:37 
   28   28 Hayden Godfrey           462 Pomperaug               11   17:37  5:41 
   29   29 Francis Simpatico        352 Cheshire                11   17:38  5:42 
   30   30 Cem Geray                425 New Canaan              12   17:42  5:43 
   31   31 Ryan Poe                 388 Fitch                   12   17:45  5:44 
   32   32 Timothy Monahan          464 Pomperaug               10   17:45  5:44 
   33   33 Ryan Lytle               427 New Canaan              11   17:46  5:44 
   34   34 Ryan Grochowski          489 Xavier                  12   17:48  5:45 
   35   35 Nicholas Fittz           449 Newington               12   17:50  5:45 
   36   36 Joseph Bohlke            446 Newington               11   17:50  5:45 
   37   37 Charlie Pettit           351 Cheshire                11   17:51  5:46 
   38   38 Will Bouton              368 Darien                  12   17:53  5:46 
   39   39 Sam Holst-Grubbe         463 Pomperaug               12   17:53  5:46 
   40   40 Dante Zucconi            367 Daniel Hand             10   17:55  5:47 
   41   41 Ian Poe                  387 Fitch                   12   17:55  5:47 
   42   42 Luke Bunosso             459 Pomperaug               12   17:56  5:47 
   43   43 Lucas Madariaga          371 Darien                  10   17:58  5:48 
   44   44 Tim Johnson              414 Middletown              12   18:00  5:49 
   45   45 Connor Parthasarthy      365 Daniel Hand             10   18:02  5:49 
   46   46 Konstantin Ditc          412 Middletown              12   18:02  5:49 
   47   47 Daniel Collette          460 Pomperaug               12   18:07  5:51 
   48   48 Benjamin Wadowski        338 Bristol Eastern         12   18:07  5:51 
   49   49 Davis Cote               473 Wilton                  10   18:09  5:52 
   50   50 Carson Hines             363 Daniel Hand             10   18:09  5:52 
   51   51 Thomas Minar             455 Notre Dame-West Haven   12   18:11  5:52 
   52   52 Luca Palamenti           430 New Canaan              10   18:11  5:52 
   53   53 Shea Kenney              386 Fitch                   12   18:13  5:53 
   54   54 Thomas Longmore          349 Cheshire                 9   18:13  5:53 
   55   55 Andrew Lorusso           426 New Canaan              12   18:15  5:53 
   56   56 Ethan Barker             411 Middletown              12   18:15  5:54 
   57   57 Dennis Johnson           343 Bunnell                 11   18:17  5:54 
   58   58 Lukas Kraemer            364 Daniel Hand             11   18:17  5:54 
   59   59 Tyler Zengo              479 Wilton                  12   18:19  5:55 
   60   60 Alexander Kalber         415 Middletown              11   18:21  5:55 
   61   61 Oliver Shannon           457 Notre Dame-West Haven   11   18:21  5:56 
   62   62 Nicholas Ivanov          477 Wilton                  11   18:26  5:57 
   63   63 Parker Dayton            334 Bristol Eastern         11   18:28  5:58 
   64   64 Ajamo Carraby-Jones      424 New Canaan              10   18:29  5:58 
   65   65 Jason Golembeski         440 New Milford             11   18:29  5:58 
   66   66 Brett Vrooman            374 Darien                  12   18:30  5:58 
   67   67 Trevor Anthony           466 South Windsor           11   18:30  5:59 
   68   68 Rashawn Wright           437 New London              11   18:32  5:59 
   69   69 Simon Chidley            384 Fitch                   10   18:35  6:00 
   70   70 Tyler Goudreault         471 South Windsor           10   18:35  6:00 
   71   71 Charles Marenghi         421 Naugatuck               11   18:35  6:00 
   72   72 Ohm Patel                456 Notre Dame-West Haven   10   18:37  6:01 
   73   73 Ian Kreciglowa           329 Bristol Central         12   18:37  6:01 
   74   74 Jonathan Gulish          342 Bunnell                 10   18:39  6:01 
   75   75 Gabriel Bartolome        333 Bristol Eastern         10   18:39  6:01 
   76   76 Jack Valentine           444 New Milford             10   18:40  6:02 
   77   77 Yasin Tarabar            353 Cheshire                12   18:40  6:02 
   78   78 Parker Arai              347 Cheshire                11   18:42  6:02 
   79   79 Connor Delpha            438 New Milford             10   18:45  6:03 
   80   80 Jacob Torres             458 Notre Dame-West Haven   12   18:47  6:04 
   81   81 Anthony Bruno            452 Notre Dame-West Haven   12   18:49  6:05 
   82   82 Nicholas Provenzano      336 Bristol Eastern         11   18:52  6:06 
   83   83 Flynn Crowther           474 Wilton                  12   18:58  6:08 
   84   84 Aboubakar Adam           389 Hartford Public         10   19:00  6:08 
   85   85 Daniel Gaiewski          385 Fitch                   12   19:01  6:08 
   86   86 Sean Sullivan            337 Bristol Eastern         12   19:01  6:09 
   87   87 Jack Scherban            366 Daniel Hand             10   19:03  6:09 
   88   88 Aidan Dunn               413 Middletown              12   19:04  6:09 
   89   89 Richmond Le              348 Cheshire                12   19:04  6:09 
   90   90 Jacob Carson             453 Notre Dame-West Haven   10   19:05  6:10 
   91   91 Ryan Carterud            470 South Windsor           12   19:05  6:10 
   92   92 Elijah Lewis             358 Crosby                  12   19:09  6:11 
   93   93 Ethan Grubelich          378 Farmington              12   19:13  6:12 
   94   94 John Mateo               434 New London              12   19:14  6:12 
   95   95 Joseph Genther           361 Daniel Hand             10   19:14  6:13 
   96   96 Riley Carson             382 Fitch                    9   19:14  6:13 
   97   97 Andrew Biron             467 South Windsor           12   19:18  6:14 
   98   98 Derek Yates              401 Kennedy                 10   19:19  6:14 
   99   99 Zachary Martin           335 Bristol Eastern         12   19:20  6:14 
  100  100 Cameron Abbot            480 Windsor                 12   19:20  6:15 
  101  101 Brendon Soubannarath     423 Naugatuck               11   19:21  6:15 
  102  102 Tim Bristol              417 Naugatuck                9   19:27  6:17 
  103  103 Matthew Guttuso          370 Darien                  11   19:28  6:17 
  104  104 Benjamin Leung           478 Wilton                  11   19:34  6:19 
  105  105 Evan O'Rourke            372 Darien                   9   19:34  6:19 
  106  106 James Najera             443 New Milford              9   19:34  6:19 
  107  107 Benjamin Levesque        485 Windsor                 12   19:35  6:19 
  108  108 David Garces             419 Naugatuck               12   19:36  6:20 
  109  109 Miguel Flores            392 Hartford Public         10   19:37  6:20 
  110  110 Aaron Matus              472 South Windsor           10   19:38  6:20 
  111  111 Joseph Cotto             391 Hartford Public         11   19:38  6:20 
  112  112 Brendan Kelly            381 Farmington               9   19:39  6:21 
  113  113 Sam Hauser               362 Daniel Hand             11   19:42  6:22 
  114  114 Matthew Nofri            422 Naugatuck                9   19:43  6:22 
  115  115 Dominic Oliveri          407 Maloney                 11   19:46  6:23 
  116  116 Benjamin Chidley         383 Fitch                    9   19:46  6:23 
  117  117 Griffin Bryan            469 South Windsor           12   19:47  6:23 
  118  118 Bryce Cegielski          418 Naugatuck               11   19:48  6:23 
  119  119 Ryan Healey              476 Wilton                  11   19:49  6:24 
  120  120 Jonathan Katz            454 Notre Dame-West Haven   12   19:50  6:24 
  121  121 Benjamin Stafford        332 Bristol Central         11   19:50  6:24 
  122  122 Austin Herb              420 Naugatuck               12   19:50  6:24 
  123  123 Aaron Lamar              397 Kennedy                 12   19:50  6:24 
  124  124 Simon Santos             408 Maloney                 12   19:51  6:24 
  125  125 Andrew Bogatz            445 Newington               12   19:51  6:25 
  126  126 Luke Brown               448 Newington               10   19:55  6:26 
  127  127 Jonathan Lattimer        484 Windsor                  9   20:03  6:28 
  128  128 Luke Waterman            436 New London              12   20:08  6:30 
  129  129 Sergio Guevare           398 Kennedy                 12   20:10  6:31 
  130  130 Mario Oliva              346 Bunnell                 10   20:10  6:31 
  131  131 Matthew Hallgren         483 Windsor                  9   20:12  6:31 
  132  132 Spencer Smith            373 Darien                  12   20:16  6:33 
  133  133 Alen Joseph              380 Farmington              10   20:17  6:33 
  134  134 Andrew Debose            405 Maloney                 10   20:20  6:34 
  135  135 Christian Viera          395 Hartford Public         11   20:20  6:34 
  136  136 Logan Zdun               339 Bristol Eastern         12   20:21  6:34 
  137  137 Connor Healey            475 Wilton                  10   20:24  6:35 
  138  138 Jack Calcavecchia        376 Farmington              10   20:25  6:36 
  139  139 Nicholas Gloria          341 Bunnell                 11   20:26  6:36 
  140  140 Henry Gloria             340 Bunnell                 11   20:28  6:36 
  141  141 Evan Avery               403 Maloney                 10   20:28  6:36 
  142  142 Gary Brownbill           468 South Windsor           12   20:31  6:37 
  143  143 Maurice Neri             345 Bunnell                 10   20:42  6:41 
  144  144 Markeese Days            355 Crosby                  12   20:46  6:42 
  145  145 Zachary Giguere          482 Windsor                 12   20:51  6:44 
  146  146 Jack Flores              406 Maloney                 12   20:53  6:45 
  147  147 Aaron Ersando            481 Windsor                 12   21:11  6:50 
  148  148 Andre Valentine          394 Hartford Public         11   21:16  6:52 
  149  149 Brenden Wolliston        486 Windsor                 11   21:21  6:54 
  150  150 Matthew Mirowski         344 Bunnell                  9   21:25  6:55 
  151  151 Ta Mala Htoo             393 Hartford Public         11   22:20  7:13 
  152  152 Hunter Bernabucci        404 Maloney                 12   22:24  7:14 
  153  153 Reynaldo Torres          409 Maloney                 10   22:41  7:19 
  154  154 Jeff Bemis               375 Farmington              12   22:59  7:25 
  155  155 Malik Patrick            360 Crosby                  12   24:06  7:47 
  156  156 Marvin Quiles            399 Kennedy                  9   24:18  7:51 
  157  157 Bryson Doughty           432 New London              10   24:23  7:52 
  158  158 Weiyi Zhang              402 Kennedy                 11   24:30  7:54 
  159  159 Joxel Guerrero           357 Crosby                  10   27:19  8:49 
  160  160 Eric Crespo              354 Crosby                  11   28:55  9:20 
  161  161 Jared Houle              433 New London              10   28:55  9:20 
  162  162 Jeremy Flores            356 Crosby                  11   28:56  9:20 
  163  163 Lorenzo Blanco           431 New London              12   29:11  9:25 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Xavier                 
            2    3    4    5   12  (25) (34) =    26
         Robbie Cozean, Peter Schulten, William Curran, Dillon Selfors, Eamon
         Burke, Noah San Vicente, Ryan Grochowski
  2. Bristol Central        
           10   11   15   21   23  (73)(121) =    80
         Pacifico Flores, Devin Flores, Nate Deangelo, Jose Ramirez, Mark
         Petrosky, Ian Kreciglowa, Benjamin Stafford
  3. Newington              
            6   13   16   35   36 (125)(126) =   106
         Samuel Geisler, Aiden Toth, Michael Bohlke, Nicholas Fittz, Joseph
         Bohlke, Andrew Bogatz, Luke Brown
  4. Pomperaug              
           20   24   28   32   39  (42) (47) =   143
         Trey Generali, Eric Rosenhein, Hayden Godfrey, Timothy Monahan, Sam
         Holst-Grubbe, Luke Bunosso, Daniel Collette
  5. New Canaan             
            7   27   30   33   52  (55) (64) =   149
         Andrew Malling, Alessandro Malagoli, Cem Geray, Ryan Lytle, Luca
         Palamenti, Andrew Lorusso, Ajamo Carraby-Jones
  6. Middletown             
            9   22   44   46   56  (60) (88) =   177
         Matthew Lecky, Sean Ahern, Tim Johnson, Konstantin Ditc, Ethan Barker,
         Alexander Kalber, Aidan Dunn
  7. New Milford            
            1   14   26   65   76  (79)(106) =   182
         Eli Nahom, Garred Farrell, Robert Harkin, Jason Golembeski, Jack
         Valentine, Connor Delpha, James Najera
  8. Cheshire               
            8   29   37   54   77  (78) (89) =   205
         Brendan Mellitt, Francis Simpatico, Charlie Pettit, Thomas Longmore,
         Yasin Tarabar, Parker Arai, Richmond Le
  9. Darien                 
           17   38   43   66  103 (105)(132) =   267
         Cormac Brown, Will Bouton, Lucas Madariaga, Brett Vrooman, Matthew
         Guttuso, Evan O'Rourke, Spencer Smith
 10. Fitch                  
           31   41   53   69   85  (96)(116) =   279
         Ryan Poe, Ian Poe, Shea Kenney, Simon Chidley, Daniel Gaiewski, Riley
         Carson, Benjamin Chidley
 11. Daniel Hand            
           40   45   50   58   87  (95)(113) =   280
         Dante Zucconi, Connor Parthasarthy, Carson Hines, Lukas Kraemer, Jack
         Scherban, Joseph Genther, Sam Hauser
 12. Notre Dame-West Haven  
           51   61   72   80   81  (90)(120) =   345
         Thomas Minar, Oliver Shannon, Ohm Patel, Jacob Torres, Anthony Bruno,
         Jacob Carson, Jonathan Katz
 13. Bristol Eastern        
           48   63   75   82   86  (99)(136) =   354
         Benjamin Wadowski, Parker Dayton, Gabriel Bartolome, Nicholas
         Provenzano, Sean Sullivan, Zachary Martin, Logan Zdun
 14. Wilton                 
           49   59   62   83  104 (119)(137) =   357
         Davis Cote, Tyler Zengo, Nicholas Ivanov, Flynn Crowther, Benjamin
         Leung, Ryan Healey, Connor Healey
 15. South Windsor          
           67   70   91   97  110 (117)(142) =   435
         Trevor Anthony, Tyler Goudreault, Ryan Carterud, Andrew Biron, Aaron
         Matus, Griffin Bryan, Gary Brownbill
 16. Hartford Public        
           19   84  109  111  135 (148)(151) =   458
         Sadadine Adam, Aboubakar Adam, Miguel Flores, Joseph Cotto, Christian
         Viera, Andre Valentine, Ta Mala Htoo
 17. Naugatuck              
           71  101  102  108  114 (118)(122) =   496
         Charles Marenghi, Brendon Soubannarath, Tim Bristol, David Garces,
         Matthew Nofri, Bryce Cegielski, Austin Herb
 18. Kennedy                
           18   98  123  129  156 (158)      =   524
         Alex Brites, Derek Yates, Aaron Lamar, Sergio Guevare, Marvin Quiles,
         Weiyi Zhang
 19. Bunnell                
           57   74  130  139  140 (143)(150) =   540
         Dennis Johnson, Jonathan Gulish, Mario Oliva, Nicholas Gloria, Henry
         Gloria, Maurice Neri, Matthew Mirowski
 20. New London             
           68   94  128  157  161 (163)      =   608
         Rashawn Wright, John Mateo, Luke Waterman, Bryson Doughty, Jared Houle,
         Lorenzo Blanco
 21. Windsor                
          100  107  127  131  145 (147)(149) =   610
         Cameron Abbot, Benjamin Levesque, Jonathan Lattimer, Matthew Hallgren,
         Zachary Giguere, Aaron Ersando, Brenden Wolliston
 22. Farmington             
           93  112  133  138  154            =   630
         Ethan Grubelich, Brendan Kelly, Alen Joseph, Jack Calcavecchia, Jeff
         Bemis
 23. Maloney                
          115  124  134  141  146 (152)(153) =   660
         Dominic Oliveri, Simon Santos, Andrew Debose, Evan Avery, Jack Flores,
         Hunter Bernabucci, Reynaldo Torres
 24. Crosby                 
           92  144  155  159  160 (162)      =   710
         Elijah Lewis, Markeese Days, Malik Patrick, Joxel Guerrero, Eric
         Crespo, Jeremy Flores


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Xavier                 
            16:06   16:14   16:19   16:21   16:52 (  17:19) (  17:48) = 1:21:52
         Robbie Cozean, Peter Schulten, William Curran, Dillon Selfors, Eamon
         Burke, Noah San Vicente, Ryan Grochowski
   2.  Bristol Central        
            16:48   16:48   16:55   17:03   17:18 (  18:37) (  19:50) = 1:24:52
         Pacifico Flores, Devin Flores, Nate Deangelo, Jose Ramirez, Mark
         Petrosky, Ian Kreciglowa, Benjamin Stafford
   3.  Newington              
            16:33   16:52   16:57   17:50   17:50 (  19:51) (  19:55) = 1:26:02
         Samuel Geisler, Aiden Toth, Michael Bohlke, Nicholas Fittz, Joseph
         Bohlke, Andrew Bogatz, Luke Brown
   4.  New Milford            
            15:55   16:53   17:21   18:29   18:40 (  18:45) (  19:34) = 1:27:18
         Eli Nahom, Garred Farrell, Robert Harkin, Jason Golembeski, Jack
         Valentine, Connor Delpha, James Najera
   5.  New Canaan             
            16:34   17:23   17:42   17:46   18:11 (  18:15) (  18:29) = 1:27:36
         Andrew Malling, Alessandro Malagoli, Cem Geray, Ryan Lytle, Luca
         Palamenti, Andrew Lorusso, Ajamo Carraby-Jones
   6.  Pomperaug              
            17:03   17:19   17:37   17:45   17:53 (  17:56) (  18:07) = 1:27:37
         Trey Generali, Eric Rosenhein, Hayden Godfrey, Timothy Monahan, Sam
         Holst-Grubbe, Luke Bunosso, Daniel Collette
   7.  Middletown             
            16:44   17:10   18:00   18:02   18:15 (  18:21) (  19:04) = 1:28:11
         Matthew Lecky, Sean Ahern, Tim Johnson, Konstantin Ditc, Ethan Barker,
         Alexander Kalber, Aidan Dunn
   8.  Cheshire               
            16:36   17:38   17:51   18:13   18:40 (  18:42) (  19:04) = 1:28:58
         Brendan Mellitt, Francis Simpatico, Charlie Pettit, Thomas Longmore,
         Yasin Tarabar, Parker Arai, Richmond Le
   9.  Darien                 
            16:58   17:53   17:58   18:30   19:28 (  19:34) (  20:16) = 1:30:47
         Cormac Brown, Will Bouton, Lucas Madariaga, Brett Vrooman, Matthew
         Guttuso, Evan O'Rourke, Spencer Smith
  10.  Daniel Hand            
            17:55   18:02   18:09   18:17   19:03 (  19:14) (  19:42) = 1:31:26
         Dante Zucconi, Connor Parthasarthy, Carson Hines, Lukas Kraemer, Jack
         Scherban, Joseph Genther, Sam Hauser
  11.  Fitch                  
            17:45   17:55   18:13   18:35   19:01 (  19:14) (  19:46) = 1:31:29
         Ryan Poe, Ian Poe, Shea Kenney, Simon Chidley, Daniel Gaiewski, Riley
         Carson, Benjamin Chidley
  12.  Notre Dame-West Haven  
            18:11   18:21   18:37   18:47   18:49 (  19:05) (  19:50) = 1:32:45
         Thomas Minar, Oliver Shannon, Ohm Patel, Jacob Torres, Anthony Bruno,
         Jacob Carson, Jonathan Katz
  13.  Bristol Eastern        
            18:07   18:28   18:39   18:52   19:01 (  19:20) (  20:21) = 1:33:07
         Benjamin Wadowski, Parker Dayton, Gabriel Bartolome, Nicholas
         Provenzano, Sean Sullivan, Zachary Martin, Logan Zdun
  14.  Wilton                 
            18:09   18:19   18:26   18:58   19:34 (  19:49) (  20:24) = 1:33:26
         Davis Cote, Tyler Zengo, Nicholas Ivanov, Flynn Crowther, Benjamin
         Leung, Ryan Healey, Connor Healey
  15.  South Windsor          
            18:30   18:35   19:05   19:18   19:38 (  19:47) (  20:31) = 1:35:06
         Trevor Anthony, Tyler Goudreault, Ryan Carterud, Andrew Biron, Aaron
         Matus, Griffin Bryan, Gary Brownbill
  16.  Hartford Public        
            17:02   19:00   19:37   19:38   20:20 (  21:16) (  22:20) = 1:35:37
         Sadadine Adam, Aboubakar Adam, Miguel Flores, Joseph Cotto, Christian
         Viera, Andre Valentine, Ta Mala Htoo
  17.  Naugatuck              
            18:35   19:21   19:27   19:36   19:43 (  19:48) (  19:50) = 1:36:42
         Charles Marenghi, Brendon Soubannarath, Tim Bristol, David Garces,
         Matthew Nofri, Bryce Cegielski, Austin Herb
  18.  Bunnell                
            18:17   18:39   20:10   20:26   20:28 (  20:42) (  21:25) = 1:38:00
         Dennis Johnson, Jonathan Gulish, Mario Oliva, Nicholas Gloria, Henry
         Gloria, Maurice Neri, Matthew Mirowski
  19.  Windsor                
            19:20   19:35   20:03   20:12   20:51 (  21:11) (  21:21) = 1:40:01
         Cameron Abbot, Benjamin Levesque, Jonathan Lattimer, Matthew Hallgren,
         Zachary Giguere, Aaron Ersando, Brenden Wolliston
  20.  Kennedy                
            17:01   19:19   19:50   20:10   24:18 (  24:30) = 1:40:38
         Alex Brites, Derek Yates, Aaron Lamar, Sergio Guevare, Marvin Quiles,
         Weiyi Zhang
  21.  Maloney                
            19:46   19:51   20:20   20:28   20:53 (  22:24) (  22:41) = 1:41:18
         Dominic Oliveri, Simon Santos, Andrew Debose, Evan Avery, Jack Flores,
         Hunter Bernabucci, Reynaldo Torres
  22.  Farmington             
            19:13   19:39   20:17   20:25   22:59 = 1:42:33
         Ethan Grubelich, Brendan Kelly, Alen Joseph, Jack Calcavecchia, Jeff
         Bemis
  23.  New London             
            18:32   19:14   20:08   24:23   28:55 (  29:11) = 1:51:12
         Rashawn Wright, John Mateo, Luke Waterman, Bryson Doughty, Jared Houle,
         Lorenzo Blanco
  24.  Crosby                 
            19:09   20:46   24:06   27:19   28:55 (  28:56) = 2:00:15
         Elijah Lewis, Markeese Days, Malik Patrick, Joxel Guerrero, Eric
         Crespo, Jeremy Flores


   CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 26, 2018
                     Girls Class L   Race 2   9:45 AM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Claire Daniels           570 New Milford              9   18:56  6:07 
    2    2 Meredith Bloss           537 Guilford                12   19:20  6:14 
    3    3 Brooke Morabito          572 New Milford             12   19:29  6:17 
    4    4 Kathleen Delaney         571 New Milford             12   19:42  6:22 
    5    5 Mairead Clas             516 Darien                   9   19:43  6:22 
    6    6 Dagny Edwards            585 Simsbury                11   19:52  6:25 
    7    7 Clara Wiesler            542 Guilford                11   20:00  6:27 
    8    8 Miranda Graves           524 E.O. Smith              12   20:04  6:29 
    9    9 Ariana Monarca           557 Middletown              11   20:09  6:30 
   10   10 Sophie Curcio            562 New Canaan              11   20:10  6:31 
   11   11 Shannon Palmer           573 New Milford             10   20:22  6:34 
   12   12 Gianna Siciliano         540 Guilford                10   20:37  6:39 
   13   13 Yuria Yamamoto           528 E.O. Smith              10   20:39  6:40 
   14   14 Elizabeth Rose           526 E.O. Smith              12   20:42  6:41 
   15   15 Peyton Gildersleeve      611 Wilton                  10   20:44  6:42 
   16   16 Penn Boucher             515 Darien                  12   20:53  6:45 
   17   17 Grace Adolphe            603 Wilbur Cross            12   20:53  6:45 
   18   18 Emily Longmore           506 Cheshire                12   20:54  6:45 
   19   19 Jayden Stygar            527 E.O. Smith               9   20:56  6:46 
   20   20 Emily Welch              616 Wilton                  12   21:03  6:48 
   21   21 Liana Eisler             509 Conard                  12   21:07  6:49 
   22   22 Bridget Olson            525 E.O. Smith               9   21:09  6:50 
   23   23 Olivia Ferraro           504 Cheshire                 9   21:09  6:50 
   24   24 Meghan Georgescu         505 Cheshire                 9   21:12  6:51 
   25   25 Amanda Addesso           501 Cheshire                12   21:14  6:51 
   26   26 Breanne Shipman          565 New Canaan              10   21:14  6:51 
   27   27 Katrina Wiegmann         534 Farmington              11   21:15  6:52 
   28   28 Emma Bonz                538 Guilford                11   21:27  6:55 
   29   29 Bella Swan               520 Darien                  11   21:27  6:56 
   30   30 Nicole Nenninger         559 Middletown              11   21:30  6:57 
   31   31 Olivia Skapczynski       541 Guilford                 9   21:31  6:57 
   32   32 Claire Kedzierski        612 Wilton                  10   21:33  6:57 
   33   33 Olivia Gregory           620 Windsor                 11   21:33  6:57 
   34   34 Leah Martins             613 Wilton                   9   21:41  7:00 
   35   35 Stephanie Meza Sanchez   606 Wilbur Cross            11   21:42  7:00 
   36   36 Riley Shipman            566 New Canaan               9   21:46  7:02 
   37   37 Ella Szczepanski         533 Farmington               9   21:50  7:03 
   38   38 Amanda Derway            583 Simsbury                11   21:51  7:03 
   39   39 Sophie Hill              517 Darien                  12   21:52  7:04 
   40   40 Julia Antony             536 Guilford                 9   21:56  7:05 
   41   41 Paula Perez Pelaez       615 Wilton                  11   21:56  7:05 
   42   42 Julia Prescott           513 Conard                  12   21:59  7:06 
   43   43 Kiera Hynes              567 New Canaan               9   22:02  7:07 
   44   44 Abby Cheney              561 New Canaan               9   22:04  7:08 
   45   45 Sarah Cao                522 E.O. Smith              10   22:08  7:09 
   46   46 Grace Strauch            623 Windsor                 12   22:21  7:13 
   47   47 Mary Ruiz                609 Wilbur Cross            11   22:24  7:14 
   48   48 Emma Ognibene            563 New Canaan              10   22:24  7:14 
   49   49 Olivia Weir              553 Lyman Hall               9   22:24  7:14 
   50   50 Grace Flynn              510 Conard                   9   22:26  7:14 
   51   51 Alyssa Lent              539 Guilford                12   22:29  7:16 
   52   52 Samantha Gorski          578 Newington               12   22:30  7:16 
   53   53 Meghan Gregorski         598 Wethersfield            10   22:35  7:18 
   54   54 Noelle Kennedy           518 Darien                  11   22:37  7:18 
   55   55 Cate Bedard              503 Cheshire                10   22:40  7:19 
   56   56 Lindsey Hurd             590 South Windsor           12   22:40  7:19 
   57   57 Alexandra Daha           575 Newington                9   22:42  7:20 
   58   58 Marlena Klein            591 South Windsor           12   22:43  7:20 
   59   59 Julianne Teitler         521 Darien                   9   22:48  7:22 
   60   60 Lily Gile                523 E.O. Smith              11   22:52  7:23 
   61   61 Ilona Csoka              529 Farmington               9   22:53  7:23 
   62   62 Kailey Lipka             548 Lyman Hall              12   22:53  7:23 
   63   63 Julia Marcella           511 Conard                  12   22:56  7:24 
   64   64 Jessica Baranowski       568 New Milford             10   22:57  7:25 
   65   65 Allison Appel            596 Wethersfield            12   23:00  7:25 
   66   66 Megan McNamara           614 Wilton                  11   23:03  7:27 
   67   67 Grace Arcouette          582 Simsbury                10   23:05  7:27 
   68   68 Madelyn Gentile          577 Newington               11   23:13  7:30 
   69   69 Amalia Madariaga         519 Darien                  12   23:14  7:30 
   70   70 Nina Gregory             619 Windsor                  9   23:14  7:30 
   71   71 Rosie Marquez            507 Cheshire                12   23:20  7:32 
   72   72 Catalina Homann          604 Wilbur Cross            10   23:24  7:33 
   73   73 Atziri Rodriguez         608 Wilbur Cross            11   23:29  7:35 
   74   74 Emily Ottens             551 Lyman Hall              11   23:30  7:35 
   75   75 Isabella Samse           601 Wethersfield            11   23:30  7:35 
   76   76 Julie Robinson           581 Newington               11   23:30  7:35 
   77   77 Sally Inahuazo           605 Wilbur Cross            12   23:32  7:36 
   78   78 Patricia Dineen          610 Wilton                  11   23:35  7:37 
   79   79 Kaylee Morosky           558 Middletown              12   23:36  7:37 
   80   80 Olivia Smith             574 New Milford             12   23:39  7:38 
   81   81 Elizabeth Addesso        502 Cheshire                10   23:49  7:41 
   82   82 Cora Brownbill           589 South Windsor            9   23:50  7:42 
   83   83 Hajar M'Hamdi            555 Middletown              10   23:52  7:42 
   84   84 Kaitlyn Kijak            621 Windsor                 12   23:54  7:43 
   85   85 Grace O'Rourke           512 Conard                  10   23:54  7:43 
   86   86 Rachel Ruggiero          552 Lyman Hall              12   23:59  7:44 
   87   87 Grace Stewart            588 Simsbury                12   23:59  7:45 
   88   88 Marykate Stewart         584 Simsbury                10   24:00  7:45 
   89   89 Julia Colley             569 New Milford             11   24:04  7:46 
   90   90 Lindsay Lipka            549 Lyman Hall              12   24:05  7:46 
   91   91 Jessica Polito           593 South Windsor           12   24:11  7:48 
   92   92 Kassidy Doyle            576 Newington               10   24:16  7:50 
   93   93 Chaney Savini            560 Middletown               9   24:16  7:50 
   94   94 Cori Richardson          622 Windsor                 12   24:17  7:50 
   95   95 Jalah Cooper             617 Windsor                 11   24:17  7:50 
   96   96 Margaret Drummey         508 Conard                  12   24:24  7:53 
   97   97 Isabel Paxi              580 Newington               11   24:25  7:53 
   98   98 Kayley Jordan            599 Wethersfield             9   24:26  7:53 
   99   99 Sara Wills               595 South Windsor           11   24:27  7:54 
  100  100 Karina Montoya           607 Wilbur Cross            12   24:33  7:55 
  101  101 Cristin Blake            597 Wethersfield            10   24:39  7:57 
  102  102 Allison Schneider        514 Conard                  11   24:45  7:59 
  103  103 Sophia Shack             532 Farmington              11   24:50  8:01 
  104  104 Savannah Mangini         550 Lyman Hall              10   24:53  8:02 
  105  105 Daniela Petillo          497 Bunnell                 12   24:55  8:02 
  106  106 Jillian Grande           579 Newington               12   24:55  8:03 
  107  107 Morgan Reilly            500 Bunnell                 10   24:57  8:03 
  108  108 Madison Derubis          494 Bunnell                 10   24:58  8:03 
  109  109 Caroline Peak            600 Wethersfield             9   25:01  8:05 
  110  110 Armina Sarin             594 South Windsor           11   25:03  8:05 
  111  111 Shaila Patel             531 Farmington              10   25:10  8:07 
  112  112 Sophia Manos             556 Middletown              11   25:13  8:08 
  113  113 Ashley Chuang            554 Middletown              11   25:19  8:10 
  114  114 Hannah Zink              535 Farmington              11   25:20  8:11 
  115  115 Megan Tranberg           602 Wethersfield             9   25:40  8:17 
  116  116 Caitlyn Hughes           547 Lyman Hall              10   25:44  8:18 
  117  117 Meghan Fenton            495 Bunnell                  9   25:53  8:21 
  118  118 Kelsey Ponce             498 Bunnell                  9   25:53  8:21 
  119  119 Mikaela Puzzo            499 Bunnell                 12   26:44  8:38 
  120      Angelica Pena            545 Kennedy                 11   26:56  8:42 
  121  120 Rachel Dube              618 Windsor                 11   27:04  8:44 
  122  121 Molly Cole               592 South Windsor           11   27:13  8:47 
  123      Herta Sufka              544 Kennedy                 12   27:43  8:57 
  124  122 Shania Mahabee           496 Bunnell                 12   28:24  9:10 
  125      Bernadette Sufka         543 Kennedy                 12   30:07  9:43 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. E.O. Smith             
            8   13   14   19   22  (45) (60) =    76
         Miranda Graves, Yuria Yamamoto, Elizabeth Rose, Jayden Stygar, Bridget
         Olson, Sarah Cao, Lily Gile
  2. Guilford               
            2    7   12   28   31  (40) (51) =    80
         Meredith Bloss, Clara Wiesler, Gianna Siciliano, Emma Bonz, Olivia
         Skapczynski, Julia Antony, Alyssa Lent
  3. New Milford            
            1    3    4   11   64  (80) (89) =    83
         Claire Daniels, Brooke Morabito, Kathleen Delaney, Shannon Palmer,
         Jessica Baranowski, Olivia Smith, Julia Colley
  4. Wilton                 
           15   20   32   34   41  (66) (78) =   142
         Peyton Gildersleeve, Emily Welch, Claire Kedzierski, Leah Martins,
         Paula Perez Pelaez, Megan McNamara, Patricia Dineen
  5. Darien                 
            5   16   29   39   54  (59) (69) =   143
         Mairead Clas, Penn Boucher, Bella Swan, Sophie Hill, Noelle Kennedy,
         Julianne Teitler, Amalia Madariaga
  6. Cheshire               
           18   23   24   25   55  (71) (81) =   145
         Emily Longmore, Olivia Ferraro, Meghan Georgescu, Amanda Addesso, Cate
         Bedard, Rosie Marquez, Elizabeth Addesso
  7. New Canaan             
           10   26   36   43   44  (48)      =   159
         Sophie Curcio, Breanne Shipman, Riley Shipman, Kiera Hynes, Abby
         Cheney, Emma Ognibene
  8. Wilbur Cross           
           17   35   47   72   73  (77)(100) =   244
         Grace Adolphe, Stephanie Meza Sanchez, Mary Ruiz, Catalina Homann,
         Atziri Rodriguez, Sally Inahuazo, Karina Montoya
  9. Conard                 
           21   42   50   63   85  (96)(102) =   261
         Liana Eisler, Julia Prescott, Grace Flynn, Julia Marcella, Grace
         O'Rourke, Margaret Drummey, Allison Schneider
 10. Simsbury               
            6   38   67   87   88            =   286
         Dagny Edwards, Amanda Derway, Grace Arcouette, Grace Stewart, Marykate
         Stewart
 11. Middletown             
            9   30   79   83   93 (112)(113) =   294
         Ariana Monarca, Nicole Nenninger, Kaylee Morosky, Hajar M'Hamdi,
         Chaney Savini, Sophia Manos, Ashley Chuang
 12. Windsor                
           33   46   70   84   94  (95)(120) =   327
         Olivia Gregory, Grace Strauch, Nina Gregory, Kaitlyn Kijak, Cori
         Richardson, Jalah Cooper, Rachel Dube
 13. Farmington             
           27   37   61  103  111 (114)      =   339
         Katrina Wiegmann, Ella Szczepanski, Ilona Csoka, Sophia Shack, Shaila
         Patel, Hannah Zink
 14. Newington              
           52   57   68   76   92  (97)(106) =   345
         Samantha Gorski, Alexandra Daha, Madelyn Gentile, Julie Robinson,
         Kassidy Doyle, Isabel Paxi, Jillian Grande
 15. Lyman Hall             
           49   62   74   86   90 (104)(116) =   361
         Olivia Weir, Kailey Lipka, Emily Ottens, Rachel Ruggiero, Lindsay
         Lipka, Savannah Mangini, Caitlyn Hughes
 16. South Windsor          
           56   58   82   91   99 (110)(121) =   386
         Lindsey Hurd, Marlena Klein, Cora Brownbill, Jessica Polito, Sara
         Wills, Armina Sarin, Molly Cole
 17. Wethersfield           
           53   65   75   98  101 (109)(115) =   392
         Meghan Gregorski, Allison Appel, Isabella Samse, Kayley Jordan,
         Cristin Blake, Caroline Peak, Megan Tranberg
 18. Bunnell                
          105  107  108  117  118 (119)(122) =   555
         Daniela Petillo, Morgan Reilly, Madison Derubis, Meghan Fenton, Kelsey
         Ponce, Mikaela Puzzo, Shania Mahabee


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  New Milford            
            18:56   19:29   19:42   20:22   22:57 (  23:39) (  24:04) = 1:41:26
         Claire Daniels, Brooke Morabito, Kathleen Delaney, Shannon Palmer,
         Jessica Baranowski, Olivia Smith, Julia Colley
   2.  Guilford               
            19:20   20:00   20:37   21:27   21:31 (  21:56) (  22:29) = 1:42:55
         Meredith Bloss, Clara Wiesler, Gianna Siciliano, Emma Bonz, Olivia
         Skapczynski, Julia Antony, Alyssa Lent
   3.  E.O. Smith             
            20:04   20:39   20:42   20:56   21:09 (  22:08) (  22:52) = 1:43:30
         Miranda Graves, Yuria Yamamoto, Elizabeth Rose, Jayden Stygar, Bridget
         Olson, Sarah Cao, Lily Gile
   4.  Darien                 
            19:43   20:53   21:27   21:52   22:37 (  22:48) (  23:14) = 1:46:32
         Mairead Clas, Penn Boucher, Bella Swan, Sophie Hill, Noelle Kennedy,
         Julianne Teitler, Amalia Madariaga
   5.  Wilton                 
            20:44   21:03   21:33   21:41   21:56 (  23:03) (  23:35) = 1:46:57
         Peyton Gildersleeve, Emily Welch, Claire Kedzierski, Leah Martins,
         Paula Perez Pelaez, Megan McNamara, Patricia Dineen
   6.  Cheshire               
            20:54   21:09   21:12   21:14   22:40 (  23:20) (  23:49) = 1:47:09
         Emily Longmore, Olivia Ferraro, Meghan Georgescu, Amanda Addesso, Cate
         Bedard, Rosie Marquez, Elizabeth Addesso
   7.  New Canaan             
            20:10   21:14   21:46   22:02   22:04 (  22:24) = 1:47:16
         Sophie Curcio, Breanne Shipman, Riley Shipman, Kiera Hynes, Abby
         Cheney, Emma Ognibene
   8.  Wilbur Cross           
            20:53   21:42   22:24   23:24   23:29 (  23:32) (  24:33) = 1:51:52
         Grace Adolphe, Stephanie Meza Sanchez, Mary Ruiz, Catalina Homann,
         Atziri Rodriguez, Sally Inahuazo, Karina Montoya
   9.  Conard                 
            21:07   21:59   22:26   22:56   23:54 (  24:24) (  24:45) = 1:52:22
         Liana Eisler, Julia Prescott, Grace Flynn, Julia Marcella, Grace
         O'Rourke, Margaret Drummey, Allison Schneider
  10.  Simsbury               
            19:52   21:51   23:05   23:59   24:00 = 1:52:47
         Dagny Edwards, Amanda Derway, Grace Arcouette, Grace Stewart, Marykate
         Stewart
  11.  Middletown             
            20:09   21:30   23:36   23:52   24:16 (  25:13) (  25:19) = 1:53:23
         Ariana Monarca, Nicole Nenninger, Kaylee Morosky, Hajar M'Hamdi,
         Chaney Savini, Sophia Manos, Ashley Chuang
  12.  Windsor                
            21:33   22:21   23:14   23:54   24:17 (  24:17) (  27:04) = 1:55:19
         Olivia Gregory, Grace Strauch, Nina Gregory, Kaitlyn Kijak, Cori
         Richardson, Jalah Cooper, Rachel Dube
  13.  Farmington             
            21:15   21:50   22:53   24:50   25:10 (  25:20) = 1:55:58
         Katrina Wiegmann, Ella Szczepanski, Ilona Csoka, Sophia Shack, Shaila
         Patel, Hannah Zink
  14.  Newington              
            22:30   22:42   23:13   23:30   24:16 (  24:25) (  24:55) = 1:56:11
         Samantha Gorski, Alexandra Daha, Madelyn Gentile, Julie Robinson,
         Kassidy Doyle, Isabel Paxi, Jillian Grande
  15.  Lyman Hall             
            22:24   22:53   23:30   23:59   24:05 (  24:53) (  25:44) = 1:56:51
         Olivia Weir, Kailey Lipka, Emily Ottens, Rachel Ruggiero, Lindsay
         Lipka, Savannah Mangini, Caitlyn Hughes
  16.  South Windsor          
            22:40   22:43   23:50   24:11   24:27 (  25:03) (  27:13) = 1:57:51
         Lindsey Hurd, Marlena Klein, Cora Brownbill, Jessica Polito, Sara
         Wills, Armina Sarin, Molly Cole
  17.  Wethersfield           
            22:35   23:00   23:30   24:26   24:39 (  25:01) (  25:40) = 1:58:10
         Meghan Gregorski, Allison Appel, Isabella Samse, Kayley Jordan,
         Cristin Blake, Caroline Peak, Megan Tranberg
  18.  Bunnell                
            24:55   24:57   24:58   25:53   25:53 (  26:44) (  28:24) = 2:06:36
         Daniela Petillo, Morgan Reilly, Madison Derubis, Meghan Fenton, Kelsey
         Ponce, Mikaela Puzzo, Shania Mahabee