Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2017 08:50 PM
              CIAC State Championship Indoor T&F Meet - 2/20/2017              
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  State Open: #  7.09  2004        Shantea Calhoun/Shelby Walton, Wilbur Cross/
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cassidy Palmer            12 Bloomfield              7.03       7.11q  3 
  2 Caroline O'Neil           12 Daniel Hand             7.27       7.31q  2 
  3 Kiara Smith               12 Jonathan Law            7.29       7.32q  1 
  3 Vanessa Reimer            12 Berlin                  7.29       7.32q  1 
  5 Tiandra Robinson          12 Weaver                  7.35       7.35q  2 
  6 Kathryn Kelly             12 Lauralton Hall          7.47       7.40q  2 
  7 Erica Marriott            10 North Haven             7.43       7.44q  3 
  8 Tia Marie Brown           10 Windsor                 7.44       7.45   3 
  9 Amari Bell                12 Weaver                  7.57       7.48   3 
 10 Penda M'Bengue            11 Norwalk                 7.48       7.50   2 
 11 Tiffany Snape             12 Amistad                 7.53       7.53   2 
 12 Patricia Jurkowski        10 Seymour                 7.54       7.58   2 
 13 Adia Cavalier             12 Bloomfield              7.54       7.59   1 
 14 Earthaiza Watkins         11 Stamford                7.54       7.61   1 
 15 Madison Powe              11 Fitch                   7.48       7.62   3 
 15 Teyah Floyd               12 Farmington              7.48       7.62   1 
 -- Bridget Chiaravalle       12 Danbury                 7.51        DNS   3 
 -- Char'Nae Epps             12 West Haven              7.48        DNS   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  State Open: #  7.09  2004        Shantea Calhoun/Shelby Walton, Wilbur Cross/
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cassidy Palmer            12 Bloomfield              7.11       6.99#  10   
  2 Tiandra Robinson          12 Weaver                  7.35       7.25    8   
  3 Kiara Smith               12 Jonathan Law            7.32       7.29    6   
  4 Vanessa Reimer            12 Berlin                  7.32       7.30    4   
  5 Kathryn Kelly             12 Lauralton Hall          7.40       7.37    2   
  6 Caroline O'Neil           12 Daniel Hand             7.31       7.38    1   
  7 Erica Marriott            10 North Haven             7.44       7.42  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 38.56  2/18/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cassidy Palmer            12 Bloomfield             41.42      39.96   3  10   
  2 Aisha Gay                 11 Hamden                 41.33      40.27   3   8   
  3 Caroline O'Neil           12 Daniel Hand            40.56      40.35   3   6   
  4 Elizabeth McMahon         11 Conard                 41.66      41.67   3   4   
  5 Earthaiza Watkins         11 Stamford               42.51      41.81   2   2   
  6 Wynter Williams            9 Hillhouse              42.47      41.82   2   1   
  7 Andrea Mills              12 Bloomfield             42.27      41.85   2 
  8 Jada Boyd                 10 Hillhouse              42.98      42.34   1 
  9 Dominque Valentine        11 Immaculate             42.52      42.35   2 
 10 Savannah Bromley          10 Brien McMahon          42.62      42.57   2 
 11 Danielle Brinckman        12 Glastonbury            41.55      42.62   3 
 12 Vanessa Reimer            12 Berlin                 42.71      42.65   1 
 13 Alexandra Damron          12 Ridgefield             43.04      43.04   1 
 14 Jillian Mars              10 Bloomfield             41.71      43.24   3 
 15 Chelsea Mitchell           9 Canton                 42.25      43.38   2 
 16 Kate Carleson              9 Plainfield             42.93      44.60   1 
 -- Taylor Hall               12 Hamden                 42.68        DNS   1 
 -- Cailyn Lesher              9 Staples                42.77        SCR     
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 1:31.23  2/18/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leah Sarkisian            11 Danbury              1:37.91    1:37.79   3  10   
  2 Cara Jordan               10 Cromwell             1:40.49    1:39.00   2   8   
  3 Jillian Mars              10 Bloomfield           1:40.42    1:39.07   2   6   
  4 Leah Rivers               12 Wilbur Cross         1:39.00    1:39.12   3   4   
  5 Anna Landler              11 Ridgefield           1:41.20    1:39.44   2   2   
  6 Jada Boyd                 10 Hillhouse            1:40.85    1:39.59   2   1   
  7 Katherine Jasminski       12 Ridgefield           1:38.23    1:40.26   3 
  8 Rebecca Samuel            11 Windsor              1:39.89    1:40.42   3 
  9 Emma Connolly             11 Immaculate           1:40.78    1:40.43   2 
 10 Morocca Wiley             12 Glastonbury          1:39.83    1:40.50   3 
 11 Mady Whittaker            10 Montville            1:41.80    1:40.80   1 
 12 Claire Mason              11 East Lyme            1:41.75    1:41.03   1 
 13 Grace Strauch             10 Windsor              1:40.11    1:41.13   3 
 14 Zoe Harris                 9 Greenwich            1:42.12    1:41.80   1 
 15 Christine Oberhausen      12 Avon                 1:41.71    1:42.06   1 
 16 Kaitlyn Bedard            10 Tolland              1:42.21    1:44.78   1 
 -- Olivia Turk               11 Danbury              1:40.53        DNS   2 
 -- Lauren Carlson            12 New Canaan           1:41.17        SCR     
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 2:50.26  2/20/2016   Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emily Philippides         11 Greenwich            2:58.80    2:58.99   2  10   
  2 Katherine Deloreto        12 Tolland              2:58.81    2:59.27   2   8   
  3 Alexandra Alsup           12 Coginchaug           3:00.44    3:04.34   2   6   
  4 Cassandra Carleson         9 Plainfield           3:06.48    3:05.49   2   4   
  5 Hetty McMillan            11 Greenwich            3:07.59    3:05.92   1   2   
  6 Kiley Rodriguez           12 Derby                3:05.63    3:05.95   2   1   
  7 Ivy Walker                10 Pomperaug            3:06.48    3:06.68   2 
  8 Jacqueline Guerra         11 Guilford             3:11.03    3:06.89   1 
  9 Kathryn Shea              11 NW Catholic          3:10.68    3:09.78   1 
 10 Annie Cunningham          12 Sac Heart-Hamden     3:08.70    3:10.15   1 
 11 Michaela Caron            12 Tolland              3:07.60    3:12.32   1 
 12 Allison Hill              12 Ellington            3:08.95    3:12.93   1 
 13 Kasey McGerald            10 Ridgefield           3:09.80    3:15.76   1 
 -- Olivia Allen              11 Glastonbury          3:06.50        DNS   2 
 -- Danielle Marcone          12 Immaculate           3:07.10        DNS   2 
 -- Julia Ozimek              11 New Canaan           3:11.45        SCR     
 -- Mia Nahom                 12 New Milford          3:05.34        SCR     
 -- Emily Sienna              10 Hale Ray             3:02.42        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 4:52.29  2/17/2014   Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mia Nahom                 12 New Milford          5:07.47    5:02.93   2  10   
  2 Emily Sienna              10 Hale Ray             5:17.05    5:10.33   2   8   
  3 Danielle Marcone          12 Immaculate           5:25.09    5:11.15   1   6   
  4 Kaitlyn Stevens           12 Killingly            5:16.89    5:12.77   2   4   
  5 Emily Philippides         11 Greenwich            5:09.91    5:15.72   2   2   
  6 Gwendolyn Geisler         12 Conard               5:17.66    5:16.60   2   1   
  7 Brigit Humphreys          12 New Milford          5:18.33    5:18.58   1 
  8 Elise Symon               12 North Haven          5:24.94    5:20.63   1 
  9 Hannah Sullivan           10 Manchester           5:25.21    5:21.28   1 
 10 Tess Pisanelli             9 Ridgefield           5:17.60    5:28.20   2 
 11 Kelsey D'Amico            11 H-K                  5:19.90    5:35.71   1 
 -- Gabriella Viggiano        10 Ridgefield           5:23.70        DNS   1 
 -- Maeve Daily               12 Simsbury             5:20.98        DNS   1 
 -- Erin McGill               11 Glastonbury          5:12.34        DNS   2 
 -- Bridgid Selfors           12 Mercy                5:08.58        DNS   2 
 -- Kathleen Murphy           11 Weston               5:17.79        DNS   1 
 -- Hayley Collins            12 Tolland              5:20.93        DNS   1 
 -- Katelynn Romanchick       12 Trumbull             5:09.71        DNS   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 10:40.55  2/21/2015   Hannah DeBalsi, Staples                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morgan McCormick          11 Wilton              11:00.49   10:56.15   2  10   
  2 Bridgid Selfors           12 Mercy               11:06.99   10:59.36   2   8   
  3 Gabi Galletta             12 Fairfield Warde     11:26.29   10:59.88   2   6   
  4 Meredith Bloss            10 Guilford            11:08.09   11:01.74   2   4   
  5 Katelynn Romanchick       12 Trumbull            11:27.07   11:02.69   2   2   
  6 Sarah Leatherwood         12 Ffld Ludlowe        11:14.12   11:03.11   2   1   
  7 Hayley Collins            12 Tolland             11:13.93   11:03.44   2 
  8 Lauren Moore              10 Danbury             11:45.86   11:28.29   1 
  9 Alexandra Ross            11 Glastonbury         11:27.39   11:29.29   2 
 10 Elysse McCambley          10 Staples             11:53.65   11:34.68   1 
 11 Maeve Daily               12 Simsbury            11:49.02   11:41.71   1 
 12 Natalie Iwaszkiewicz      12 Amity               11:45.46   11:45.51   1 
 13 Kate Daley                11 Morgan              11:57.44   11:46.33   1 
 14 Danielle Marcone          12 Immaculate          11:41.63   11:50.92   1 
 15 Paige Davis               11 Ffld Ludlowe        11:49.35   11:53.84   1 
 16 Isabelle Erikson          11 South Windsor       11:57.06   12:13.92   1 
 -- Kaitlyn Stevens           12 Killingly           11:43.76        DNS   1 
 -- Emily Sienna              10 Hale Ray            11:35.22        DNS   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  State Open: #  8.11  1999        Keisha Houghton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zaidra James              12 Bloomfield              8.55       8.39q  1 
  2 Penda M'Bengue            11 Norwalk                 8.56       8.43q  1 
  3 Bridget Chiaravalle       12 Danbury                 8.44       8.47q  3 
  4 Vickie Milledge           12 Simsbury                8.46       8.49q  2 
  5 Elizabeth Lodge           12 Manchester              8.94       8.68q  3 
  6 Kalli'Ana Botelho         11 Griswold                8.85       8.80q  3 
  7 Rhema Phillips            11 Grasso Tech             8.89       8.90q  2 
  8 Tessa Kopec               11 Stafford                9.01       8.93   3 
  9 Nicole Szilagyi           11 Granby                  8.90       8.95   1 
 10 Sophia Podeszwa           11 Waterford               8.90       9.06   1 
 11 Zyiera Brown              11 Kaynor Tech             8.83       9.09   3 
 12 Elizabeth Herlihy         11 Shelton                 8.93       9.17   2 
 13 Josephine Simon           12 Ridgefield              9.12       9.18   2 
 14 Ayesha Nelson             10 Hillhouse               9.10       9.42   1 
 15 Savanna Macaluso          11 Ellington               8.77       9.45   2 
 16 Tahza Johnson             12 Capital Prep            9.07       9.55   1 
 17 Lissandra Marshall        11 Pomperaug               9.18       9.56   3 
 18 Ryana Kelsey              12 Fitch                   9.04      10.52   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  State Open: #  8.11  1999        Keisha Houghton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zaidra James              12 Bloomfield              8.39       8.25   10   
  2 Vickie Milledge           12 Simsbury                8.49       8.26    8   
  3 Penda M'Bengue            11 Norwalk                 8.43       8.27    6   
  4 Bridget Chiaravalle       12 Danbury                 8.47       8.33    4   
  5 Elizabeth Lodge           12 Manchester              8.68       8.62    2   
  6 Rhema Phillips            11 Grasso Tech             8.90       8.72    1   
  7 Kalli'Ana Botelho         11 Griswold                8.80       8.74  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 1:42.14  2/20/2010   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        1:44.25    1:42.44   4  10   
     1) Zaidra James 12                 2) Cheyenne Brown 12              
     3) Andrea Mills 12                 4) Cassidy Palmer 12              
  2 Hamden                                            1:46.58    1:46.39   4   8   
     1) Aisha Gay 11                    2) Nasia Norris 12                
     3) Taylor Hall 12                  4) Andreya Gardner 11             
  3 Danbury                                           1:47.18    1:46.58   4   6   
     1) Bridget Chiaravalle 12          2) Zyniah Bunn 11                 
     3) Natalee Seipio 10               4) Jessica Glowacki 9             
  4 Windsor                                           1:46.98    1:47.29   4   4   
     1) Cori Richardson 10              2) Brianna Dooley 12              
     3) Camille McHenry 11              4) Tia Marie Brown 10             
  5 Hillhouse                                         1:49.65    1:48.97   3   2   
     1) Ayesha Nelson 10                2) Kristen Washington 11          
     3) Mickiaya Sanders 10             4) Nyimah Ambrose 10              
  6 Waterford                                         1:51.36    1:49.41   2   1   
     1) Carissa Aekins 12               2) Sophia Podeszwa 11             
     3) Lia Scala 12                    4) Zora LaBonte 11                
  7 East Hartford                                     1:51.48    1:49.54   2 
     1) Lois Owusu 12                   2) Amina Bailey 11                
     3) Dayvean McCalla 11              4) Kamilah Diaz 10                
  8 Fitch                                             1:49.97    1:49.73   3 
     1) Madison Powe 11                 2) Lily Johnson 11                
     3) Abigail Rogers 9                4) Denise Strong 12               
  9 Newtown                                           1:51.51    1:50.00   2 
     1) Makenna Cerney 12               2) Emma Curtis 10                 
     3) Grace Pettinelli 10             4) Carly Swierbut 10              
 10 Canton                                            1:51.19    1:50.02   3 
     1) Madeline Archangelo 10          2) Chelsea Mitchell 9             
     3) Emily Mitchell 12               4) Amber Harraden 12              
 11 Glastonbury                                       1:50.16    1:50.13   3 
     1) Selina Soule 9                  2) Danielle Brinckman 12          
     3) Julia Ostrowski 12              4) Lindsey Anderson 11            
 12 Conard                                            1:51.60    1:50.33   2 
     1) Clare McCrudden 12              2) Rachel Massey 11               
     3) Molly Binder 10                 4) Elizabeth McMahon 11           
 13 Brien McMahon                                     1:52.59    1:51.70   1 
     1) Savannah Bromley 10             2) Taylor Morton 11               
     3) Jessica Trujillo 10             4) Jazmin Bien-Aime 11            
 14 Jonathan Law                                      1:51.75    1:51.77   1 
     1) Kiara Smith 12                  2) Holly Caldwell 11              
     3) Olivia Steiner 12               4) Rhea Grant 11                  
 15 Westhill                                          1:52.67    1:52.77   1 
     1) Naika Lazarre 12                2) Kimberly Holly 11              
     3) Marabella Chiari 11             4) Wincharm Grant 11              
 16 Tolland                                           1:52.14    1:54.11   1 
     1) Marissa Airoldi 11              2) Jessica Barry 12               
     3) Taylor Papa 12                  4) Lindsey Papa 10                
 17 Wilton                                            1:52.09    1:54.59   1 
     1) Andreen Reid 10                 2) Tatum Kelly 10                 
     3) Anna Sherman 9                  4) Ashley Vitarelli 12            
 -- Staples                                           1:52.00        SCR     
     1) Cailyn Lesher 9                 2) Ivy Prince 12                  
     3) Amanda Neckritz 11              4) Sarah Neckritz 12              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 3:57.92  2/18/2012   Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
                         J Peterson, J McDaniel, P Holmes, S Curtis        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        4:09.66    4:01.06   3  10   
     1) Andrea Mills 12                 2) Jahleah Harris 11              
     3) Zaidra James 12                 4) Jillian Mars 10                
  2 Hillhouse                                         4:08.91    4:03.76   3   8   
     1) Wynter Williams 9               2) Jada Boyd 10                   
     3) Nyimah Ambrose 10               4) Sarai Black 11                 
  3 Glastonbury                                       4:02.43    4:04.38   3   6   
     1) Danielle Brinckman 12           2) Julia Ostrowski 12             
     3) Morocca Wiley 12                4) Erin McGill 11                 
  4 Danbury                                           4:05.50    4:04.47   3   4   
     1) Olivia Turk 11                  2) Natalee Seipio 10              
     3) Cassandra Sturdevant 10         4) Leah Sarkisian 11              
  5 Hamden                                            4:06.28    4:06.52   3   2   
     1) Taylor Hall 12                  2) Alysia Joseph 10               
     3) Andreya Gardner 11              4) Aisha Gay 11                   
  6 Ridgefield                                        4:09.77    4:08.13   3   1   
     1) Tess Pisanelli 9                2) Emma Langis 9                  
     3) Katherine Jasminski 12          4) Alexandra Damron 12            
  7 Greenwich                                         4:10.30    4:08.18   2 
     1) Jordan Numme 10                 2) Zoe Harris 9                   
     3) Genevieve DeWinter 11           4) Emily Philippides 11           
  8 Daniel Hand                                       4:13.22    4:10.04   2 
     1) Megan Phillips 12               2) Gabrielle Harmon 11            
     3) Abigail Walton 12               4) Caroline O'Neil 12             
  9 Windsor                                           4:12.38    4:11.59   2 
     1) Rebecca Samuel 11               2) Brianna Dooley 12              
     3) Grace Strauch 10                4) Tia Marie Brown 10             
 10 New Milford                                       4:13.52    4:12.48   2 
     1) Raquel Morehouse 12             2) Brigit Humphreys 12            
     3) Mia Nahom 12                    4) Riley Peragine 12              
 11 Tolland                                           4:11.07    4:12.90   2 
     1) Kaitlyn Bedard 10               2) Maddie Clark 11                
     3) Katherine Deloreto 12           4) Anyssa Poirier 12              
 12 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:14.10    4:13.68   2 
     1) Alyssa Krauss 11                2) Brianna Auray 12               
     3) Keegan Simonsen 11              4) Cassandra Factora 12           
 13 Weston                                            4:14.23    4:14.10   1 
     1) Kristin Krigsman 9              2) Mimi Fellowes 12               
     3) Nicole Werner 12                4) Kathleen Murphy 11             
 14 Rocky Hill                                        4:17.49    4:14.52   1 
     1) Anne White 10                   2) Victoria Bower 11              
     3) Talia Carlone 9                 4) Lilah Devine 10                
 15 Montville                                         4:14.42    4:14.72   1 
     1) Michaela MacCracken 10          2) Rachel Marchini 12             
     3) Katelin Price 10                4) Mady Whittaker 10              
 16 Plainfield                                        4:18.34    4:16.08   1 
     1) Cassandra Miller 12             2) Emily Moran 10                 
     3) Cassandra Carleson 9            4) Kate Carleson 9                
 17 Wilton                                            4:18.95    4:19.09   1 
     1) Bianca Reuter 9                 2) Merideth Santomero 12          
     3) Elizabeth Healy 12              4) Julia Vitarelli 12             
 -- New Canaan                                        4:18.57        SCR     
     1) Bridget Salmini 10              2) Julia Ozimek 11                
     3) Katie Miller 10                 4) Lauren Carlson 12              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 9:22.28  2006        Glastonbury, Glastonbury                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                        9:34.32    9:29.73   2  10   
     1) Gabriella Viggiano 10           2) Tess Pisanelli 9               
     3) Anna Landler 11                 4) Katherine Jasminski 12         
  2 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 9:47.26    9:31.91   2   8   
     1) Alyssa Krauss 11                2) Paige Davis 11                 
     3) Keegan Simonsen 11              4) Brianna Auray 12               
  3 Glastonbury                                       9:32.57    9:33.29   2   6   
     1) Morocca Wiley 12                2) Kaylen Hughes 11               
     3) Olivia Allen 11                 4) Erin McGill 11                 
  4 Greenwich                                         9:42.37    9:38.35   2   4   
     1) Zoe Harris 9                    2) Kristen Lodato 12              
     3) Jordan Numme 10                 4) Genevieve DeWinter 11          
  5 Weston                                            9:57.68    9:45.82   2   2   
     1) Nicole Werner 12                2) Mimi Fellowes 12               
     3) Eliza Kleban 11                 4) Kathleen Murphy 11             
  6 Trumbull                                         10:17.69    9:50.32   1   1   
     1) Margaret LoSchiavo 10           2) Ashley Storino 11              
     3) Alessandra Zaffina 9            4) Katelynn Romanchick 12         
  7 East Lyme                                        10:02.43    9:53.02   2 
     1) Sophie Taylor 9                 2) Rasa Kirvelevicius 11          
     3) Colleen Keller 11               4) Julia Bates 10                 
  8 Darien                                            9:54.79    9:54.93   2 
     1) Cameron Appleby 10              2) Bridget Mahoney 10             
     3) Kimberly Olvany 11              4) Marley Garfield 10             
  9 Wilbur Cross                                     10:06.96    9:57.23   2 
     1) Leah Rivers 12                  2) Grace Aldophe 10               
     3) Elexis Eden 10                  4) Sung Mi Johnson 12             
 10 Old Saybrook                                     10:11.77    9:59.74   1 
     1) Jessica Stratton 10             2) Jael Givehand 12               
     3) Grace Hanratty 9                4) Allison Bruehwiler 11          
 11 Wilton                                           10:02.01   10:03.71   2 
     1) Lily Kealy 10                   2) Morgan McCormick 11            
     3) Nina Mellin 12                  4) Elizabeth Healy 12             
 12 Danbury                                          10:23.20   10:03.74   1 
     1) Lauren Moore 10                 2) Alex Chakar 9                  
     3) Valerie Fox 9                   4) Cassandra Sturdevant 10        
 13 Hamden                                           10:18.72   10:16.26   1 
     1) tori Roberts 10                 2) Molly Marrandino 10            
     3) Ella Bradford 9                 4) Marissa Ciccarini 10           
 14 Newtown                                          10:21.14   10:22.75   1 
     1) Sarah Houle 11                  2) Olivia Hage 10                 
     3) Erin Tressler 12                4) Camille Johnson 11             
 15 Simsbury                                         10:22.46   10:23.29   1 
     1) Grace O'Bryan 10                2) Amanda Derway 9                
     3) Hannah Thode 10                 4) Elsa Martin 9                  
 16 Cheshire                                         10:14.11   10:24.85   1 
     1) Camille Lewis 12                2) Amanda Addesso 10              
     3) Rachel Kaplan 11                4) Lauren Daddi 11                
 17 Fairfield Warde                                  10:20.79   10:35.92   1 
     1) Carly Pavoni 11                 2) Shannon Garrett 9              
     3) Julia Eustace 11                4) Tara McViegh 10                
 -- New Canaan                                       10:02.93        SCR     
     1) Katie Miller 10                 2) Chloe McAuliffe 11             
     3) Elaina Tiller 10                4) Bridget Salmini 10             
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 4:09.26  2/17/2014   Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross                
                         C Saucier, G Curtis, S Connors, D Rivers          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tolland                                           4:21.17    4:17.45   3  10   
     1) Marissa Airoldi 11              2) Jessica Barry 12               
     3) Maddie Clark 11                 4) Katherine Deloreto 12          
  2 Windsor                                           4:23.72    4:20.35   3   8   
     1) Briane Alabre 10                2) Cori Richardson 10             
     3) Grace Strauch 10                4) Rebecca Samuel 11              
  3 Danbury                                           4:28.77    4:21.09   2   6   
     1) Jessica Glowacki 9              2) Zyniah Bunn 11                 
     3) Rackell Souza 11                4) Olivia Turk 11                 
  4 Plainfield                                        4:22.65    4:21.66   3   4   
     1) Alexis St Jean 12               2) Nevelle Viard 10               
     3) Kate Carleson 9                 4) Cassandra Carleson 9           
  5 Greenwich                                         4:23.38    4:21.67   3   2   
     1) Maggie O'Gorman 11              2) Olivia DiLascia 11             
     3) Jordan Numme 10                 4) Genevieve DeWinter 11          
  6 Rocky Hill                                        4:23.74    4:22.64   3   1   
     1) Zykeya Ford 12                  2) Victoria Bower 11              
     3) Nicole Zarrilli 9               4) Lilah Devine 10                
  7 Manchester                                        4:29.02    4:23.90   2 
     1) Elizabeth Lodge 12              2) Jennah Kellie 12               
     3) Katyland Facas 12               4) Kate Hedlund 9                 
  8 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:24.84    4:24.63   2 
     1) Jaekwana Newton 12              2) Greta Vanderblue 11            
     3) Brianna Auray 12                4) Alyssa Krauss 11               
  9 Hillhouse                                         4:26.80    4:25.52   2 
     1) Ayesha Nelson 10                2) Mickiaya Sanders 10            
     3) Nyimah Ambrose 10               4) De'Janay Davis 10              
 10 Ridgefield                                        4:24.62    4:26.91   3 
     1) Josephine Simon 12              2) Samantha Petruzzelli 11        
     3) Emma Langis 9                   4) Rachel Maue 12                 
 11 Hall                                              4:29.62    4:27.69   1 
     1) Simone Smith 12                 2) Isabella Livingston 11         
     3) Jessica Mason 9                 4) Giovanna Dionicio 10           
 12 Pomperaug                                         4:26.66    4:28.01   2 
     1) Natalie Connors 11              2) Priya Abraham 10               
     3) Katherine Johnson 9             4) Ivy Walker 10                  
 13 Glastonbury                                       4:29.51    4:28.61   1 
     1) Hana Lataille 10                2) Emily Kennedy 10               
     3) Lindsey Anderson 11             4) Angela Braga 10                
 14 Guilford                                          4:31.25    4:32.32   1 
     1) Jessica Bohan 11                2) Rachel Lauzier 12              
     3) Chloe Shaw 11                   4) Jacqueline Guerra 11           
 15 Simsbury                                          4:29.88    4:32.46   1 
     1) Jessica Dowd 12                 2) Claire Boughton 12             
     3) Hannah Earnhardt 11             4) Elsa Martin 9                  
 16 Morgan                                            4:30.34    4:33.96   1 
     1) Alyssa LeMay 10                 2) Julia Zirchelbach 12           
     3) Courtney Viglione 11            4) Allison Gardner 11             
 17 Immaculate                                        4:29.81    4:35.85   1 
     1) Maura Murphy 10                 2) Morganne Cartee 10             
     3) Audrey Sedensky 11              4) Emma Connolly 11               
 18 Weston                                            4:26.86    4:36.72   2 
     1) Kristin Krigsman 9              2) Hannah Greene 10               
     3) Emily Prackup 12                4) Eliza Kleban 11                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
  State Open: # 5-07.25  1989        Janelle Johnson, Windham                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kalli'Ana Botelho         11 Griswold             5-04.00    5-04.00   10   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kelly Ward                12 Oxford               5-02.00   J5-04.00    8   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Elizabeth Lodge           12 Manchester           5-04.00   J5-04.00    6   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Megan Knowling            11 Ellington            5-00.00   J5-04.00    4   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Patricia Mroczkowski      10 Berlin               5-02.00   J5-04.00    1.50
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Monique Anderson          11 Bloomfield           5-02.00   J5-04.00    1.50
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Allyson Lewis             10 Norwich Free         5-02.00    5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Julia Silverman           12 Hall                 5-00.00   J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Lauren Kovacs             11 Brookfield           5-00.00   J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Kathryn Kelly             12 Lauralton Hall       5-00.00    5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Shy-Ann Whitten           11 Bristol Cent         5-00.00   J5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Taylor Nogiec             12 University           5-02.00   J5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Cheyenne Brown            12 Bloomfield           5-00.00    4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 13 Olivia DiLascia           11 Greenwich            5-00.00    4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 13 Allison Schneider          9 Conard               4-10.00    4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 16 Kirsten Krause            11 Coventry             5-00.00   J4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Megan Switzgable          11 Trumbull             5-00.00   J4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Eliza Overlock             9 Ridgefield           4-10.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
  State Open: # 12-00  2/17/2014   Jenna Calandro, Newtown                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 AmyErin Zadroga           12 Tolland             12-00.00   12-00.00#  10   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-02 
        P    P     P     P     O    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Danielle Cass             12 Weston              10-00.00   11-06.00    8   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  3 Lia Zavattaro             11 Greenwich           11-00.00  J11-06.00    6   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P     P     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  4 Lauren Russo              12 Newtown             11-00.00   11-00.00    4   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P     O     O    XO   XXX 
  5 Bridget Wirtz             11 Branford            10-06.00  J11-00.00    2   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    O     O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  6 Megan Biscoglio           11 Southington         10-06.00   10-06.00    1   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    O     O     O   XXX 
  7 Tyra Finkeldey            11 Old Saybrook        10-06.00  J10-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XO    O     O   XXO   XXX 
  8 Emily Kopec               12 Stafford             9-06.00   10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO    O   XXO   XXX 
  9 Lauren Pawlowski          11 Shelton              9-00.00    9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XXX 
 10 Sophia Rico               11 Weston               9-00.00    9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
        O  XXX 
 11 Shannon Sweeney           12 Plainfield           9-00.00   J9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Zizhu Chen                12 Amity                9-00.00   J9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Haley Jaquith             10 E.O. Smith           9-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Anna Watson               12 Manchester           9-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Taylor Brown              11 Branford             9-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Claudia Jackson           12 Ledyard              9-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Emma Brown                12 Stonington           9-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Kelsie Hall               12 Norwich Free        10-06.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
  State Open: # 19-09  2004        Tahari James, Branford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jahleah Harris            11 Bloomfield          17-04.25   17-09.00   10   
      FOUL  17-02  FOUL  FOUL  17-09  FOUL
  2 Kiara Smith               12 Jonathan Law        17-01.75   17-06.00    8   
      16-08.25  16-09.25  16-06  16-08.75  15-07  17-06
  3 Adia Cavalier             12 Bloomfield          17-02.25   17-00.50    6   
      17-00.50  16-09  16-09.25  15-10.75  16-07.50  16-01.25
  4 Kristen Washington        11 Hillhouse           16-03.75   16-10.25    4   
      16-06.25  FOUL  15-10.50  16-10.25  16-07.50  16-03.75
  5 Camryn Wesoloskie         12 Manchester          16-05.00   16-08.25    2   
      15-08.25  15-07  16-08.25  15-04  12-11.50  16-00.50
  6 Anna Landler              11 Ridgefield          16-10.50   16-07.50    1   
      15-07.50  15-11.50  16-07.50  15-07.75  15-06  16-01.50
  7 Erica Marriott            10 North Haven         16-02.75   16-06.75  
      16-00.75  FOUL  16-04.75  15-09.50  15-10  16-06.75
  8 Cheyenne Brown            12 Bloomfield          16-10.25   16-04.75  
      16-04.75  15-09.25  16-04  FOUL  15-00  15-07.25
  9 Veronica Chrzanowski      11 H-K                 16-00.00   16-02.75  
      16-02.75  15-11.75  16-01.75           
 10 Kelly Ward                12 Oxford              16-00.00   16-02.50  
      15-03.50  15-08.25  16-02.50           
 11 Ruby Mboya                12 Danbury             16-03.25   16-02.00  
      15-01.50  15-05.50  16-02           
 12 Hannah Kelm               12 Bethel              16-09.25   16-00.25  
      15-10.25  FOUL  16-00.25           
 13 Taylor Nogiec             12 University          15-11.75   16-00.00  
      15-10.75  15-08.25  16-00           
 14 Jamie Jax                 12 Killingly           16-03.00  J16-00.00  
      14-09  15-06  16-00           
 15 Devyn King                12 Old Saybrook        16-05.25   15-10.75  
      15-02.75  14-09.50  15-10.75           
 16 Emilly Souza              10 Danbury             15-11.50   15-08.25  
      15-08.25  15-07.25  15-05.75           
 -- Brooke Joyner             12 Career Magnet       16-04.50        DNS  
 -- Sophia Shack               9 Farmington          16-02.25        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
  State Open: # 46-11.75  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brittany Jones            12 Bloomfield          43-00.50   44-11.25   10   
      44-10.75  FOUL  44-11.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Samantha Stevens          12 Shelton             41-07.50   39-05.25    8   
      FOUL  39-04  FOUL  FOUL  39-00  39-05.25
  3 Amanda Howe               11 Southington         39-00.00   38-11.25    6   
      37-05.25  38-11  36-05  37-08.50  FOUL  38-11.25
  4 Lauryn Gause              12 Brookfield          38-01.50   38-03.50    4   
      34-10.25  37-01.25  36-07.50  36-05  37-01  38-03.50
  5 Jhan Spears               12 Weaver              36-07.50   37-04.00    2   
      34-03.25  35-04.50  37-04  37-04  34-00.50  35-04.50
  6 Jalynn McCown             10 Guilford            36-07.25   37-01.50    1   
      36-02.50  36-03.50  37-01.50  34-08.25  35-08  36-07.50
  7 Sarah Vanacore            12 North Haven         36-06.25   36-08.25  
      FOUL  36-01.75  36-08.25  36-08  34-11.50  36-06.50
  8 Teaira Edwards            12 Hillhouse           35-01.00   36-07.50  
      35-05.75  35-02.25  36-07.50           
  9 Anasha Archer             12 Weaver              34-07.00   36-05.50  
      35-02.75  36-05.50  35-06           
 10 Brianne McGill            12 Ridgefield          35-01.50   36-05.00  
      32-08.25  34-10  36-05           
 11 Camille Balicki           12 Enfield             34-11.75   35-07.25  
      35-02.75  34-05.25  35-07.25           
 12 Susie Okoli               10 Wilbur Cross        34-07.00   34-05.25  
      33-05.75  34-05.25  32-02.50           
 13 Justyce Wilson            11 Bloomfield          34-11.25   33-09.25  
      33-09.25  31-09  30-05.50          
 14 Arian Brown               12 Bloomfield          36-01.25   33-03.50  
      31-04  33-03.50  FOUL           
 15 Jamie Foster              11 East Lyme           34-03.00   33-03.00  
      33-03  30-09  FOUL         
 16 Breanna Flores            12 Wethersfield        36-06.25   33-00.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  33-00.25           
 17 Marley Marston            11 Newtown             34-09.75   32-03.75  
      29-02.50  32-02  32-03.75           
 18 Alexia Fox                11 Torrington          34-07.50   31-11.00  
      30-10.50  29-05.25  31-11           
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  State Open: #  6.23  2000        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mark Doyley               12 Weaver                  6.42       6.44q  3 
  2 DeShaun Bradshaw          11 Middletown              6.56       6.63q  2 
  3 Tyler Farris              12 Greenwich               6.56       6.67q  1 
  4 Jason Pinnock             12 Windsor                 6.72       6.68q  2 
  5 Aidan Spearman            12 Ridgefield              6.71       6.69q  3 
  6 Herman Winston            12 Ledyard                 6.51       6.70q  2 
  7 Christopher Cledera       11 Danbury                 6.64      J6.70q  3  +.006
  8 Tom Smith                 11 Woodland                6.63      J6.70   3  +.008
  9 Thomas Norman             12 Bloomfield              6.68       6.71   1 
 10 Aaron Agosto              12 Danbury                 6.68       6.73   2 
 11 Alex Pratcher             11 Jonathan Law            6.74       6.80   1 
 11 Malachius Lorick           9 Danbury                 6.71       6.80   3 
 13 Dylan Myrie               11 Torrington              6.75       6.81   2 
 14 Camron Fowlin             12 Hamden                  6.69       6.82   2 
 15 Garrett Dandridge         11 Middletown              6.69       6.85   1 
 16 Khalil Sokunle            12 Stratford               6.74       6.90   1 
 17 Edward Williams           10 Sacred Heart            6.68       6.92   3 
 18 Dylan Hatajik             11 East Lyme               6.56       6.96   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  State Open: #  6.23  2000        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Doyley               12 Weaver                  6.44       6.40   10   
  2 Aidan Spearman            12 Ridgefield              6.69       6.58    8   
  3 Tyler Farris              12 Greenwich               6.67       6.64    6   
  4 Christopher Cledera       11 Danbury                 6.70       6.67    4   
  5 Jason Pinnock             12 Windsor                 6.68       6.69    2   
  6 DeShaun Bradshaw          11 Middletown              6.63      J6.69    1    +.008
  7 Herman Winston            12 Ledyard                 6.70       6.79  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 34.10  2/21/2009   Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mark Doyley               12 Weaver                 34.92      34.96   3  10   
  2 Dylan Hatajik             11 East Lyme              36.74      36.22   2   8   
  3 Terrell Cunningham        12 Danbury                36.42      36.28   3   6   
  4 Patrick English           12 Shelton                36.72      36.35   2   4   
  5 Marcus Manson             11 Windsor                36.46      36.56   3   2   
  6 Sean-Michael Parkinson    11 Danbury                36.64      36.58   2   1   
  7 Joshua Prell              12 Simsbury               36.52      36.67   3 
  8 Christopher Colbert       11 Wilton                 36.85      36.74   1 
  9 Garrett Dandridge         11 Middletown             36.73      36.89   2 
 10 Samuel Larkin             12 Staples                36.85      37.04   2 
 11 Leon Campbell             11 Hartford Public        37.05      37.11   1 
 12 Greg Clark                11 Montville              36.51      37.34   3 
 13 Andrew Rison              10 Glastonbury            36.84      37.39   2 
 -- Kevin Antoine             12 Hamden                 36.96        DNS   1 
 -- Virgil Harrell III        12 Hamden                 36.99        DNS   1 
 -- Herman Winston            12 Ledyard                36.44        DNS   3 
 -- Baruch Goodman            10 Weston                 36.95        DNS   1 
 -- Kaynan Conrod             12 Bristol Cent           36.59        SCR     
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 1:20.29  2/21/2009   Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tyler Gleen               12 Trumbull             1:21.41    1:21.68   3  10   
  2 Patrick English           12 Shelton              1:25.75    1:23.81   2   8   
  3 Terrell Cunningham        12 Danbury              1:22.38    1:23.88   3   6   
  4 Marcus Manson             11 Windsor              1:25.07    1:24.03   2   4   
  5 Omar Gebril               12 North Haven          1:24.63    1:24.38   3   2   
  6 Matt Christe              10 Immaculate           1:26.10    1:24.94   1   1   
  7 Manasseh Bekele           11 Hillhouse            1:24.36    1:25.10   3 
  8 Eric Sultini              11 Old Saybrook         1:25.37    1:25.71   2 
  9 Nikolas Strickland        12 Montville            1:25.19    1:25.77   2 
 10 Christian Morris          12 Immaculate           1:24.36    1:25.80   3 
 11 Devin Hall                11 E. Hartford          1:26.64    1:26.74   1 
 12 Asfar Jamil               12 South Windsor        1:27.36    1:27.18   1 
 13 Matthew Luxeder           11 Woodland             1:26.13    1:27.19   1 
 14 Nicholas VanDine          12 University           1:26.08    1:27.52   2 
 15 Anthony Titus             11 Windham              1:26.94    1:28.84   1 
 16 Christopher LeBeau        12 Bristol East         1:26.20    1:32.43   1 
 17 Charles Osborne           11 New Milford          1:25.23    1:32.45   2 
 -- Terrell Patterson         12 Kaynor Tech          1:24.83         DQ   3  lane violation
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 2:27.15  2/20/2010   Chris FitzSimons, Hamden                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Josh Bedard               12 Tolland              2:35.06    2:32.99   2  10   
  2 Stephen Tyler             12 Weston               2:35.53    2:33.39   2   8   
  3 Ben Ruffing               12 Joel Barlow          2:37.78    2:33.67   1   6   
  4 Nicholas Fitch            12 Norwich Free         2:36.31    2:33.79   2   4   
  5 Aaron Breene              12 Wilton               2:35.72    2:33.94   2   2   
  6 Ajax Diamandis            12 Brien McMahon        2:36.26    2:33.96   2   1   
  7 Joe Pearl                 11 Manchester           2:36.15    2:34.13   2 
  8 Tyler Rubush              11 Trumbull             2:35.35    2:34.49   2 
  9 Connor Ratte              12 Coventry             2:36.28    2:34.85   2 
 10 Shawn Odei-Ntiri          12 Hamden               2:36.91    2:35.54   2 
 11 Ken Little                11 Derby                2:41.70    2:37.82   1 
 12 Moroni Lima               12 New Milford          2:40.35    2:38.72   1 
 13 Maximillian Sparks        11 Canton               2:39.59    2:40.34   1 
 14 Corey Knepshield          12 Old Lyme             2:42.38    2:42.16   1 
 15 James Johnson             12 Darien               2:39.12    2:42.57   1 
 16 Christian Myers           11 Staples              2:42.94    2:43.24   1 
 17 Chris Nilsson             12 Fairfield Prep       2:41.27    2:57.38   1 
 -- Herlandt Lino             12 New Milford          2:37.68        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 4:13.29  2008        Willie Ahearn, Danbury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexander Korczynski      11 Windham              4:25.35    4:23.24   2  10   
  2 William Landowne          11 Staples              4:23.81    4:23.46   2   8   
  3 Michael Bortolot          12 Joel Barlow          4:32.08    4:25.78   2   6   
  4 Kyle Beaudette            12 Amity                4:30.03    4:26.03   2   4   
  5 Gavin Woodward            12 NW Reg 7             4:33.13    4:29.11   2   2   
  6 Thomas Arbeiter           12 Ellington            4:36.58    4:32.70   1   1   
  7 Finn Davidson             12 Guilford             4:36.45    4:33.22   1 
  8 Robert Dillon             10 Shelton              4:39.65    4:35.01   1 
  9 Trevor Reed               12 Danbury              4:34.50    4:35.11   2 
 10 Dylan Rendon              10 Hall                 4:38.11    4:35.44   1 
 11 Taylor Ney                 9 Coventry             4:37.60    4:37.77   1 
 12 Brian Waterston           12 NW Catholic          4:41.14    4:46.30   1 
 13 Evan Kennedy              11 East Catholic        4:39.71    4:48.31   1 
 -- Patrick Cassidy           12 Hall                 4:35.46        DNS   2 
 -- Ajax Diamandis            12 Brien McMahon        4:37.10        DNS   1 
 -- Aaron Breene              12 Wilton               4:34.47        DNS   2 
 -- Zakeer Ahmad              12 Staples              4:23.50        DNS   2 
 -- Brendan Murray            11 Cheshire             4:26.44        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 9:07.63  2/17/2014   Christian Alvarado, Fairfield Prep        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 William Brisman           12 Fairfield Warde      9:26.47    9:16.26   2  10   
  2 Zakeer Ahmad              12 Staples              9:34.81    9:16.46   2   8   
  3 Brendan Murray            11 Cheshire             9:36.24    9:24.80   2   6   
  4 Drew Thompson             11 Fairfield Prep       9:37.92    9:28.18   2   4   
  5 Bradford DeMassa          12 Ridgefield           9:37.19    9:28.88   2   2   
  6 Sean Parker               12 Shepaug              9:43.76    9:31.54   2   1   
  7 Herlandt Lino             12 New Milford          9:42.99    9:34.66   2 
  8 Daniel Nichols            11 Danbury              9:28.89    9:41.83   2 
  9 Brandon Harrington        12 Staples              9:53.57    9:47.85   1 
 10 Peter Schulten            10 Coginchaug           9:54.17    9:52.64   1 
 11 Bradley Fox               12 Danbury              9:57.57    9:56.55   1 
 12 Patrick Cropsey           11 Immaculate          10:01.09    9:57.42   1 
 13 Danny Cole                12 Old Lyme             9:57.31   10:01.21   1 
 14 Trey Cormier              10 Hall                 9:46.38   10:07.36   2 
 15 Alex Mocarski             11 Fairfield Warde      9:55.37   10:09.41   1 
 16 William Landowne          11 Staples              9:53.89   10:15.12   1 
 17 Brandon Mehlinger         12 Norwich Free         9:39.04   10:32.23   2 
 -- Alexander Korczynski      11 Windham              9:51.86        DNS   1 
 -- Michael Bortolot          12 Joel Barlow         10:07.28        DNS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  State Open: #  7.26  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Asa Guest                 12 NW Catholic             7.80       7.75q  1 
  2 Edward Williams           10 Sacred Heart            7.77       7.91q  3 
  3 Jordon Wilkins            12 Kaynor Tech             7.82       7.92q  1 
  4 Jason Pinnock             12 Windsor                 7.78       7.98q  2 
  5 Troy Lefler               12 Daniel Hand             7.95       7.99q  3 
  6 Zachary Deptula           12 Shelton                 8.09       8.02q  3 
  7 Marcus Savage             12 Prince Tech             8.02       8.03q  1 
  8 Cameron Whalen            11 Stonington              7.93      J8.03   3  +.006
  9 Malek Elshakhs            12 E.O. Smith              7.83       8.12   2 
 10 Ethan Shuster             12 Shelton                 8.04       8.13   1 
 11 Noel Aaron Lugo           12 New Britain             8.21       8.16   1 
 12 Josh Vega                 12 Derby                   7.97       8.22   2 
 13 John T Wharton Gardner    11 Hillhouse               8.26       8.32   1 
 14 Thomas Vilinskis          11 Ridgefield              8.16       8.33   2 
 15 Chase Nalley              12 Danbury                 8.06       8.43   2 
 16 Ramsley Exantus           11 Bunnell                 8.10       8.45   3 
 17 Brian Kennedy             11 Weston                  8.26       8.68   2 
 -- Laurenzo Thompkins        12 Middletown              7.74         FS   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  State Open: #  7.26  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Asa Guest                 12 NW Catholic             7.75       7.66   10   
  2 Jordon Wilkins            12 Kaynor Tech             7.92       7.82    8   
  3 Jason Pinnock             12 Windsor                 7.98       7.84    6   
  4 Edward Williams           10 Sacred Heart            7.91       7.86    4   
  5 Troy Lefler               12 Daniel Hand             7.99       7.89    2   
  6 Marcus Savage             12 Prince Tech             8.03       7.91    1   
  7 Zachary Deptula           12 Shelton                 8.02       7.98  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 1:30.33  2/21/2015   Weston, Weston                            
                         M Zirn, I Stuebe, C Petty, S Okoro                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hamden                                            1:32.43    1:31.95   4  10   
     1) Kevin Antoine 12                2) Stanley Arrington Jr 12        
     3) Virgil Harrell III 12           4) Camron Fowlin 12               
  2 Danbury                                           1:32.79    1:32.68   4   8   
     1) Malachius Lorick 9              2) Sean-Michael Parkinson 11      
     3) Aaron Agosto 12                 4) Edmond Olivacce 12             
  3 Shelton                                           1:34.30    1:33.23   3   6   
     1) Matthew Bean 11                 2) Patrick English 12             
     3) Matthew Wadeka 12               4) Ethan Shuster 12               
  4 Hillhouse                                         1:34.06    1:33.40   3   4   
     1) Willie Brown 12                 2) Antoine Merritt 12             
     3) Quintus Reid 11                 4) Deshaune Poole 10              
  5 Bloomfield                                        1:33.93    1:33.61   4   2   
     1) Jaylon Nealy 10                 2) Thomas Norman 12               
     3) Keyran Steele 12                4) Emmanuel Goods 10              
  6 Middletown                                        1:33.49    1:33.81   4   1   
     1) DeShaun Bradshaw 11             2) Nico Cavaliere 11              
     3) Laurenzo Thompkins 12           4) Garrett Dandridge 11           
  7 Bristol Central                                   1:35.28    1:34.59   2 
     1) Kaynan Conrod 12                2) Sean Fitzgerald 12             
     3) Nigel West 11                   4) Luis Medina 12                 
  8 Northwest Catholic                                1:35.21    1:34.92   2 
     1) Samuel Deveau 10                2) Asa Guest 12                   
     3) David Ogbonna 12                4) Damian MacKay-Morgan 12        
  9 Hall                                              1:34.93    1:34.95   2 
     1) Naji Middleton 11               2) Joshua Rivera 11               
     3) Connor Blodgett 12              4) Yovan Rivera 10                
 10 East Hartford                                     1:35.90    1:35.04   1 
     1) Derek Calloway 12               2) Jamar Eaton 11                 
     3) Maxwell Kwarteng 12             4) Deshawn Givens 12              
 11 Windsor                                           1:35.49    1:35.57   2 
     1) Eric Foster 12                  2) Marcus Manson 11               
     3) Christopher McLean 11           4) Jaylin McGhee 9                
 12 Glastonbury                                       1:36.06    1:35.71   1 
     1) Andrew Rison 10                 2) Paul Piazza 12                 
     3) David Silas 12                  4) Matthew Tenney 10              
 13 Daniel Hand                                       1:35.85    1:36.09   1 
     1) Ethan McMahon 11                2) Liam Akers 11                  
     3) Matt Parker 12                  4) Warren Hartmann 12             
 14 Hartford Public                                   1:34.84    1:36.60   3 
     1) Elijah Clarke 11                2) Malcolm Grate 11               
     3) Leon Campbell 11                4) Zinodene Stewart 11            
 15 Fairfield Warde                                   1:35.56    1:37.07   1 
     1) Joel Urizar 12                  2) Hank Jean-Jacques 12           
     3) Tobias Hernandez 10             4) Qasim Danazumi 11              
 16 Rocky Hill                                        1:36.03    1:38.96   1 
     1) Joseph Catania 11               2) Jacob Weber 11                 
     3) Kristopher Begen 12             4) James Chasco-Dimauro 11        
 -- Ledyard                                           1:34.82        DNF   3 
     1) Herman Winston 12               2) James Smith 10                 
     3) Andrew Laconico 12              4) Travon Brown 10                
 -- Wilbur Cross                                      1:35.29         DQ   2  zone violation
     1) Jayvon Freeman 11               2) Jasiah Barnes 10               
     3) Alexandre Toupou 12             4) Nazier Torrence Robinson 11    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 3:25.27  2/21/2009   Weaver, Weaver                            
                         Y Clarke, A Smith, S Earlington, D Barnaby        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           3:28.94    3:27.86   3  10   
     1) Sean-Michael Parkinson 11       2) Malcolm Going 10               
     3) Daniel Campbell 12              4) Terrell Cunningham 12          
  2 Immaculate                                        3:34.01    3:29.02   3   8   
     1) Christian Morris 12             2) Dominick Curra 11              
     3) Matt Christe 10                 4) Sean Fahey 12                  
  3 Hamden                                            3:34.82    3:29.44   2   6   
     1) John Mayes 11                   2) Virgil Harrell III 12          
     3) Shawn Odei-Ntiri 12             4) Kevin Antoine 12               
  4 Trumbull                                          3:33.06    3:31.39   3   4   
     1) Colin McLevy 12                 2) Tyler Rubush 11                
     3) Nigel Hayes 10                  4) Tyler Gleen 12                 
  5 Weston                                            3:31.61    3:32.06   3   2   
     1) Kevin Stankiewicz 11            2) Stephen Tyler 12               
     3) Brian Kennedy 11                4) Baruch Goodman 10              
  6 Hillhouse                                         3:33.85    3:32.09   3   1   
     1) Willie Brown 12                 2) Keon Jackson 12                
     3) Amir Sena 12                    4) Talib McBride 9                
  7 Montville                                         3:34.40    3:34.23   2 
     1) Nicholas Donnell 11             2) Van Heller 12                  
     3) Greg Clark 11                   4) Nikolas Strickland 12          
  8 Staples                                           3:35.19    3:34.92   2 
     1) Luka Autard 12                  2) Sebastian Wick 12              
     3) Samuel Larkin 12                4) Brian MacCordy 12              
  9 Ridgefield                                        3:37.74    3:35.36   2 
     1) Mitchell van der Noll 11        2) Kenneth Day 12                 
     3) Robert Cohen 12                 4) Kevin Arnold 11                
 10 Daniel Hand                                       3:35.50    3:35.42   2 
     1) Matt Parker 12                  2) John Lisi 12                   
     3) Warren Hartmann 12              4) Maxwell Veth 12                
 11 Bristol Central                                   3:34.15    3:36.14   2 
     1) Pat Kjornrattanawanich 11       2) Sean Fitzgerald 12             
     3) Luis Medina 12                  4) Kaynan Conrod 12               
 12 Lyman Hall                                        3:38.35    3:36.18   1 
     1) Jordan Crawford 11              2) Matt Nicefaro 11               
     3) Randy McFarline 11              4) Blake Jandreau 11              
 13 Ellington                                         3:40.17    3:39.61   1 
     1) Dakota Aldrich 12               2) Nicholas Pelletier 12          
     3) Adam Mayne 12                   4) Kyle Wardrop 11                
 14 Hall                                              3:34.11    3:39.76   3 
     1) Jason Farrell Jr 10             2) Sovannarith Touch 12           
     3) Joshua Rivera 11                4) Connor Blodgett 12             
 15 Shelton                                           3:40.20    3:40.21   1 
     1) Matthew Bean 11                 2) Matthew Wadeka 12              
     3) Zackary Muller 10               4) James Ball 12                  
 16 Rocky Hill                                        3:38.84    3:42.85   1 
     1) Joseph Catania 11               2) Kristopher Begen 12            
     3) Jacob Weber 11                  4) James Chasco-Dimauro 11        
 17 Glastonbury                                       3:38.59    3:51.84   1 
     1) Andrew Rison 10                 2) Matthew Cosentino 10           
     3) Nicholas Ruggiero 12            4) David Silas 12                 
 -- Simsbury                                          3:39.16         DQ   1  Lane Violation
     1) Joshua Prell 12                 2) John Shea 10                   
     3) Taehyeon Park 10                4) Matthew Gutierrez 12           
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 8:03.89  2/20/2016   Trumbull, Trumbull                        
                         D McEniry, T Rubush, T Auten, T Gleen             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Staples                                           8:18.25    8:11.43   2  10   
     1) Luke Lorenz 10                  2) Benjamin Seiple 11             
     3) Brian MacCordy 12               4) Zakeer Ahmad 12                
  2 Danbury                                           8:19.17    8:15.40   2   8   
     1) Pedro Pereira 12                2) Trevor Reed 12                 
     3) Bradley Fox 12                  4) Daniel Campbell 12             
  3 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 8:13.32    8:16.40   2   6   
     1) Nicholas Rullo 10               2) David Bates 12                 
     3) Colin Agostisi 10               4) Ian Bartlett 11                
  4 Hall                                              8:13.63    8:16.41   2   4   
     1) Cole Canarie 11                 2) Miller Anderson 10             
     3) Muhammad Ali 10                 4) Patrick Cassidy 12             
  5 Hillhouse                                         8:24.65    8:17.08   2   2   
     1) George Dorsey III 12            2) Amir Sena 12                   
     3) Dale Thompson 10                4) Manasseh Bekele 11             
  6 Glastonbury                                       8:17.44    8:17.19   2   1   
     1) Matthew Cosentino 10            2) Christopher Reeves 12          
     3) Samuel Wilcox 10                4) Christopher Dency 12           
  7 Ridgefield                                        8:20.38    8:19.68   2 
     1) Matthias Howley 12              2) Kevin Arnold 11                
     3) Calvin Keller 12                4) Kenneth Day 12                 
  8 Simsbury                                          8:21.18    8:21.27   2 
     1) Christopher Wildman 12          2) Michael Kokines 12             
     3) Matthew Gutierrez 12            4) Solomon Davis 11               
  9 East Catholic                                     8:26.88    8:21.53   2 
     1) Cooper Shifrin 11               2) Heath Olivieri 10              
     3) Peter Crowley 12                4) Evan Kennedy 11                
 10 Suffield                                          8:33.91    8:24.45   1 
     1) Jared Sharp 9                   2) Kyle Englander 10              
     3) Samatar Wehelie 11              4) Nick Sinofsky 9                
 11 Xavier                                            8:34.03    8:25.28   1 
     1) Pierre Sylvain 10               2) Dan Hettrick 12                
     3) Owen Lally 11                   4) Tom Blanchard 12               
 12 Greenwich                                         8:35.10    8:34.28   1 
     1) Georgios Karakadas 11           2) Bastian Dequeker 12            
     3) Matthew Collins 12              4) Thomas Rouffiac 10             
 13 New Fairfield                                     8:37.34    8:35.65   1 
     1) Jerold Lambert 10               2) Kory Rautter 11                
     3) Shane Hauck 10                  4) Anthony Golino 10              
 14 Weston                                            8:30.20    8:37.72   1 
     1) Tim Lautenbach 11               2) Ryan Werner 10                 
     3) Pascal Hawkins 11               4) Zachary Yung 11                
 15 Darien                                            8:34.26    8:38.02   1 
     1) Keenan Warble 12                2) Oliver Knight 11               
     3) Griffin Ott 11                  4) Alex Klarer 11                 
 16 Daniel Hand                                       8:34.16    9:01.83   1 
     1) John Lisi 12                    2) Tyler Bennard 11               
     3) Jamie Calderon 11               4) Mark Lisi 12                   
 -- Manchester                                        8:31.89        SCR     
     1) Thomas Kropp 12                 2) Logan Moore 10                 
     3) Timothy Rowe 11                 4) Kyle Smith 11                  
 -- New Canaan                                        8:23.59        SCR     
     1) Michael St. George 12           2) Jake Grigsby 12                
     3) Alexander Urbahn 11             4) Max Koschnitzke 11             
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 3:37.34  2/21/2009   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         H Joyner, A Burton, B Melanophy, C Raphael        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Trumbull                                          3:38.40    3:39.34   3  10   
     1) Colin McLevy 12                 2) Nigel Hayes 10                 
     3) Tyler Rubush 11                 4) Tyler Gleen 12                 
  2 Danbury                                           3:39.00    3:40.66   3   8   
     1) Aaron Agosto 12                 2) Edmond Olivacce 12             
     3) Malcolm Going 10                4) Daniel Campbell 12             
  3 Masuk                                             3:41.40    3:40.83   3   6   
     1) Christopher Reagan 12           2) Johnathan Culp 12              
     3) Andrew Whitney 12               4) Moetiz Shilleh 12              
  4 Wilbur Cross                                      3:43.58    3:44.39   3   4   
     1) Jayvon Freeman 11               2) Jasiah Barnes 10               
     3) Jasyn Jones 11                  4) Carlos Flores 12               
  5 Hillhouse                                         3:46.69    3:44.54   2   2   
     1) Quintus Reid 11                 2) Deshaune Poole 10              
     3) George Dorsey III 12            4) Manasseh Bekele 11             
  6 Lewis Mills                                       3:48.76    3:44.55   1   1   
     1) Jacob Lyga 12                   2) Steven Wyzykowski 11           
     3) Jack Keegan 12                  4) Jon Lewis 10                   
  7 Middletown                                        3:43.86    3:46.59   3 
     1) DeShaun Bradshaw 11             2) Nico Cavaliere 11              
     3) Laurenzo Thompkins 12           4) Jalen Coleman 12               
  8 Branford                                          3:48.36    3:47.17   1 
     1) Matthew Alexander 10            2) Carlos Macaay 10               
     3) Aidan Kropiwnicki 10            4) Marzio Mastroianni 10          
  9 Coventry                                          3:46.87    3:47.39   2 
     1) Bryan Lamot 11                  2) Luke Smart 12                  
     3) Christopher Milne 12            4) Connor Ratte 12                
 10 New Milford                                       3:48.13    3:48.17   1 
     1) Matthew Bouzakis 9              2) Andre Vial 10                  
     3) Luke Chastain 10                4) Moroni Lima 12                 
 11 Fitch                                             3:48.75    3:48.59   1 
     1) Adrian Albo 11                  2) Chris Holmes 10                
     3) Alex Schwindt 11                4) Matt Kerst 12                  
 12 Hall                                              3:45.16    3:48.68   2 
     1) Yovan Rivera 10                 2) Mason Stabile 11               
     3) Collin Burkhard 12              4) Muhammad Ali 10                
 13 New Canaan                                        3:46.26    3:49.01   2 
     1) Wyatt Spangler 12               2) Thomas Philipson 12            
     3) Michael St. George 12           4) Faustino Cortina 12            
 14 Fairfield Prep                                    3:48.86    3:49.10   1 
     1) Ian Imery 12                    2) Devonte Shaw 12                
     3) John Gnibus 11                  4) Edward Tristine 10             
 15 E.O. Smith                                        3:48.41    3:50.81   1 
     1) Devon Fisher 12                 2) Jacob Wiggins 12               
     3) Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz 11           4) Orkan Olgac 12                 
 16 Weston                                            3:44.98    4:04.62   2 
     1) Jack Weiss 11                   2) Kevin Stankiewicz 11           
     3) Ryan Werner 10                  4) Zachary Yung 11                
 17 Tolland                                           3:45.39    4:08.48   2 
     1) Jacob Martens 9                 2) Aaron Johnston 11              
     3) Jake Robertson 11               4) Josh Bedard 12                 
 -- Hamden                                            3:40.61        DNS   3 
     1) Camron Fowlin 12                2) Stanley Arrington Jr 12        
     3) John Mayes 11                   4) Shawn Odei-Ntiri 12            
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
  State Open: # 6-10.25  2/19/2011   Jamie Tobias, Bloomfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Safir Scott               12 Greenwich            6-02.00    6-04.00   10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    P   XO    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Yafari Boland             12 Classical Magnet     6-02.00   J6-04.00    8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jacob Wiggins             12 E.O. Smith           6-00.00    6-00.00    6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Max Lee                   12 Fairfield Warde      5-10.00   J6-00.00    4   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Arben Zoto                12 Wethersfield         6-00.00   J6-00.00    2   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Devin Craig               12 Waterford            6-00.00    5-10.00    0.25
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Tumani Edwards            12 Danbury              5-10.00    5-10.00    0.25
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Jordan Ware               12 Manchester           5-10.00    5-10.00    0.25
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Kirk Goodrich             12 Westhill             6-00.00    5-10.00    0.25
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Jahiem Spruill            10 Norwich Free         5-10.00   J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Askia Sierra              11 Amity                5-10.00   J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Cedrick Rigaud            12 Jonathan Law         5-10.00   J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Luke Johnson              12 East Hampton         5-10.00    5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 14 Devon McShane             12 Daniel Hand          5-10.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Quincey Heinrich          11 Daniel Hand          5-10.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Collin Wiltshire          11 Ledyard              6-00.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Malek Elshakhs            12 E.O. Smith           6-00.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Isaac Floyd               12 Greenwich            6-00.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
  State Open: # 15-04  2/17/2014   Joseph Fogarasi, Windham                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milan Spisek              12 Joel Barlow         14-00.00   15-00.00   10   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-05 
         P     P     P     O   XXO     O     O   XXX 
  2 Terence Cook              12 Simsbury            14-06.00   14-06.00    8   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 
         P     P     P     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Devon McShane             12 Daniel Hand         14-06.00   14-00.00    6   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
         P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  4 Nathaniel Llanos          11 Danbury             13-00.00   13-06.00    4   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     O     P   XXO   XXX 
  5 Nicholas Petruzzelli      11 Notre Dame-WHav     12-00.00   12-06.00    2   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O     O   XXX 
  6 Alex Schwindt             11 Fitch               12-06.00  J12-06.00    1   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
       XXO     O   XXX 
  7 Brandon Gottwals          11 Danbury             12-00.00  J12-06.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O    XO   XXX 
  8 Travis Baldwin            11 Valley Regional     12-06.00   12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
         O   XXX 
  8 Christopher Weir          11 Norwich Free        12-00.00   12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
         O   XXX 
  8 Joshua Prouty             11 Ellington           12-06.00   12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
         O   XXX 
 11 Aaron Young               11 Bacon Academy       12-06.00  J12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
        XO   XXX 
 11 Joseph Antaya             12 Amity               12-00.00  J12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
        XO   XXX 
 -- Daniel Petty              12 Weston              12-00.00         NH  
     12-00 
       XXX 
 -- Anthony Fernandez         12 East Windsor        12-00.00         NH  
     12-00 
       XXX 
 -- Cooper Berry              11 Coginchaug          12-00.00         NH  
     12-00 
       XXX 
 -- Jonathan Terry            11 East Hampton        12-00.00         NH  
     12-00 
       XXX 
 -- Cody Goodson              11 East Hampton        12-00.00         NH  
     12-00 
       XXX 
 -- Joshua Appel              11 Westhill            12-06.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
  State Open: # 24-02.25  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jason Pinnock             12 Windsor             21-09.00   22-01.25   10   
      19-01.50  21-10.25  PASS  20-10.50  22-01.25  FOUL
  2 Safir Scott               12 Greenwich           21-05.75   22-00.25    8   
      22-00.25  PASS  PASS  20-00.25  19-01.25  20-00.50
  3 Israel Adesina            12 Manchester          21-00.50   21-02.25    6   
      21-02.25  20-02.75  19-11.25  19-03  20-02  21-00
  4 Stevenson Paul            12 Wethersfield        21-03.50   21-01.50    4   
      21-01.50  20-00.75  20-07.25  FOUL  20-09.25  FOUL
  5 Bobby Melms               11 Seymour             20-11.00   20-10.00    2   
      20-10  20-06.25  19-11.75  FOUL  20-04.25  FOUL
  6 Sean Fahey                12 Immaculate          21-00.75   20-09.75    1   
      20-05.75  FOUL  20-08  FOUL  20-09.75  19-10.50
  7 Jasyn Jones               11 Wilbur Cross        21-07.50   20-07.25  
      19-07  19-10.75  20-07.25  19-06.50  19-10  19-09.50
  8 Troy Lefler               12 Daniel Hand         20-10.00   20-06.25  
      19-07.50  20-06.25  20-01.75           
  9 Isaac Floyd               12 Greenwich           21-04.25   20-04.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  20-04.25           
 10 Dylan Myrie               11 Torrington          21-04.00   20-03.50  
      20-03.50  20-01.25  20-02.25           
 11 Tumani Edwards            12 Danbury             20-09.00   20-00.00  
      20-00  20-00  FOUL           
 12 Andrew Scolaro            12 Darien              20-06.50   19-11.00  
      19-06.50  19-11  19-01.25           
 13 Dustin Van Kirk           12 Canton              20-02.25   19-09.25  
      19-06.50  19-08.75  19-09.25           
 14 Paul Wright               12 Danbury             20-06.25   19-08.25  
      18-08.50  19-08.25  19-07           
 15 Nicholas Formica          12 H-K                 20-02.25   19-08.00  
      17-09.50  18-10.25  19-08           
 16 Yafari Boland             12 Classical Magnet    20-08.00   19-07.25  
      19-07.25  19-07.25  19-01.50           
 17 Dominick Curra            11 Immaculate          20-02.75   19-07.00  
      19-07  19-06.50  19-02.25           
 18 Keon Jackson              12 Hillhouse           20-02.25   19-05.00  
      18-11  19-05  19-04.75           
 -- Malek Elshakhs            12 E.O. Smith          20-03.75        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
  State Open: # 62-02  2001        Andre Reid, South Windsor                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edward Radzion            11 Shelton             50-09.00   50-10.50   10   
      50-10.50  46-00  49-06.50  47-04.50  47-11.75  50-04.50
  2 Travis Shashok            12 Windham             51-02.75   50-09.50    8   
      49-02  FOUL  49-11.75  49-06.75  49-06.50  50-09.50
  3 Jack Godfrey              12 Newtown             48-07.75   49-02.75    6   
      48-02.75  49-02.75  47-10  48-11.75  49-00.75  49-00.50
  4 Admin Otajagic            12 Seymour             45-01.50   48-09.50    4   
      48-09.50  FOUL  47-03.50  FOUL  FOUL  48-01
  5 Israel Strouse            12 Staples             45-09.25   48-00.00    2   
      47-11.25  47-02  FOUL  46-05  48-00  FOUL
  6 Brian Jalowiec            10 Derby               48-08.50   47-08.25    1   
      46-08.25  47-03.50  47-08.25  47-06  45-07.50  47-04.25
  7 Jason Loney               12 Bloomfield          48-02.00   46-06.75  
      FOUL  42-07.50  46-06.75  FOUL  FOUL  45-01.25
  8 Niam Coward               12 East Haven          46-02.50   46-06.00  
      45-07  46-06  FOUL           
  9 Michael Neary             11 Darien              46-05.25   45-10.75  
      44-00  44-00  45-10.75          
 10 Khaled Elmady             11 Brookfield          47-04.00   45-06.75  
      FOUL  43-01.50  45-06.75           
 11 Dmitri Van Duine          12 Stonington          48-04.25   45-05.75  
      43-04.25  43-09.50  45-05.75          
 12 Jack Conley               10 New Canaan          48-01.25   45-05.00  
      45-05  FOUL  42-05.50           
 13 Zachary Bailey            12 Amity               47-07.50   45-03.00  
      45-03  FOUL  41-04           
 14 Louis Duh                 12 Masuk               47-01.50   43-11.25  
      43-11.25  43-11.25  43-02.25          
 15 Sofiana Sheriff           12 Glastonbury         46-00.50   43-07.00  
      FOUL  43-03.25  43-07           
 16 Sean O'Malley             11 Darien              45-05.00   42-08.75  
      41-06  42-08.75  FOUL           
 17 Trevor Hall               12 Seymour             45-00.25   42-04.75  
      FOUL  42-04.75  FOUL           
 -- Will Conley               12 New Canaan          47-10.25       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bloomfield                  83.50     2) Danbury                    30   
    3) Tolland                     28        4) Greenwich                  26   
    5) Hamden                      18        6) Hillhouse                  16   
    7) Jonathan Law                14        7) Ridgefield                 14   
    9) Glastonbury                 12        9) Windsor                    12   
   11) Griswold                    10       11) Manchester                 10   
   11) Weston                      10       11) Wilton                     10   
   11) New Milford                 10       11) Weaver                     10   
   17) Fairfield Ludlowe            9       18) Mercy                       8   
   18) Simsbury                     8       18) Cromwell                    8   
   18) Hale Ray                     8       18) Plainfield                  8   
   18) Oxford                       8       18) Shelton                     8   
   25) Southington                  7       25) Daniel Hand                 7   
   27) Coginchaug                   6       27) Immaculate                  6   
   27) Norwalk                      6       27) Fairfield Warde             6   
   31) Berlin                       5.50    32) Conard                      5   
   32) Guilford                     5       34) Newtown                     4   
   34) Brookfield                   4       34) Ellington                   4   
   34) Wilbur Cross                 4       34) Killingly                   4   
   39) Trumbull                     3       40) Lauralton Hall              2   
   40) Branford                     2       40) Stamford                    2   
   43) Grasso Tech                  1       43) Waterford                   1   
   43) Derby                        1       43) Rocky Hill                  1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Danbury                     55.25     2) Staples                    28   
    2) Shelton                     28        4) Trumbull                   24   
    4) Greenwich                   24        4) Windsor                    24   
    7) Joel Barlow                 22        8) Weaver                     20   
    9) Windham                     18       10) Hamden                     16   
   11) Fairfield Warde             14       12) Ridgefield                 10   
   12) Northwest Catholic          10       12) Immaculate                 10   
   12) Weston                      10       12) Tolland                    10   
   17) Hillhouse                    9       18) Kaynor Tech                 8   
   18) Simsbury                     8       18) East Lyme                   8   
   18) Daniel Hand                  8       18) Classical Magnet            8   
   23) Manchester                   6.25    24) Masuk                       6   
   24) Wethersfield                 6       24) E.O. Smith                  6   
   24) Seymour                      6       24) Newtown                     6   
   24) Cheshire                     6       24) Fairfield Ludlowe           6   
   31) Wilbur Cross                 4       31) Norwich Free Academy        4   
   31) Hall                         4       31) Fairfield Prep              4   
   31) Amity                        4       31) Sacred Heart                4   
   37) Bloomfield                   2       37) Northwestern                2   
   37) Notre Dame-West Haven        2       37) Wilton                      2   
   37) Middletown                   2       37) North Haven                 2   
   43) Shepaug Valley               1       43) Lewis Mills                 1   
   43) Derby                        1       43) Glastonbury                 1   
   43) Fitch                        1       43) Ellington                   1   
   43) Brien McMahon                1       43) Prince Tech                 1   
   51) Westhill                     0.25    51) Waterford                   0.25