Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2017 09:01 PM
             CIAC Class S Indoor T&F Championship Meet - 2/14/2017             
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                   Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class S: #  7.08  1996        Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic                 
Min Standard: *  7.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cassidy Palmer            12 Bloomfield              7.02     * 7.23q  9 
  2 Tiandra Robinson          12 Weaver                  7.40     * 7.56q  8 
  3 Amari Bell                12 Weaver                  7.45     * 7.58q  6 
  4 Tiffany Snape             12 Amistad                 7.86     * 7.59q  4 
  5 Patricia Jurkowski        10 Seymour                 7.59     * 7.60q  5 
  6 Adia Cavalier             12 Bloomfield              7.45     * 7.61q  7 
  6 Magnalen Camara           10 Amistad                 7.60     * 7.61q  4 
  8 Ananda Burnard            12 Metropolitan            7.84     * 7.62   6 
  9 Grace Little              11 North Branfo            7.68     * 7.63   3 
 10 Kiana Woods               10 Northwest Ca            7.66     * 7.65   1 
 11 Monaey Bethea             10 Creed                   7.64     * 7.75   3 
 12 Regine Winifred           12 Capital Prep            7.66     * 7.78   1 
 13 Natalie Mojica            12 Windham                 7.93     * 7.80   4 
 14 Audrey Strmiska            9 Griswold                7.67     * 7.81   2 
 15 Tijah Rose                11 Weaver                  7.87     * 7.85   1 
 16 Doveonna Witherspoon      12 Griswold                7.78     * 7.86   7 
 17 Jillian Howe              11 Notre Dame-Ffld         7.83     * 7.87   9 
 17 Kimberly Holman            9 Metropolitan            8.09     * 7.87   7 
 19 Yatantaia Napoleon        11 University              7.82     * 7.88   9 
 20 Sheena Wolliston          10 Northwest Ca            8.13     * 7.89   5 
 21 Carlie Dreyfus            11 Stafford                7.97     * 7.90   7 
 22 Jenna Bryden              11 North Branfo            7.73       7.91   5 
 23 Mahryeah Torres           11 Two Rivers              7.95       7.92   8 
 24 Ashley Sterling           12 Innovations             7.94       7.93   7 
 25 Kamryn Gurnee-Mims        10 Griswold                8.05       7.94   4 
 26 Kadian Pryce              12 Classical Ma            7.65       7.96   2 
 26 Rebecca Johnson           11 Seymour                 8.02       7.96   5 
 28 Emma Givens               12 St. Bernard             7.86       7.97   2 
 29 Julia Shirley             10 East Hampton            7.84       7.99   7 
 29 Brianna Westberry          9 Capital Prep            7.83       7.99   8 
 29 Ashley Buciak             12 East Hampton            8.14       7.99   4 
 32 Olivia Tibbatts           10 Shepaug Vall            8.05       8.00   3 
 32 Jon'yea McCooty           12 Northwest Ca            7.96       8.00   8 
 34 Charlotte Cobb            11 Windsor Lock            7.70       8.01   4 
 35 Kara Lanz                 12 East Windsor            7.86       8.03   3 
 35 Alexis St Jean            12 Plainfield              7.96       8.03   9 
 37 Santorini Mooving         10 Bloomfield              8.12       8.06   8 
 37 Linda Hurey               11 Smsa                    7.98       8.06   6 
 39 Mia Londregan             11 St. Bernard             7.96       8.09   9 
 40 Elicia Colon               9 Bloomfield              8.11       8.10   9 
 41 Amanda Kaufman            12 Somers                  8.02       8.11   4 
 41 Samantha Loffredo         10 Coginchaug              7.84       8.11   5 
 43 Callie Mertel             12 Portland                8.04       8.12   1 
 43 Tyjah Childs              12 Westbrook               7.92       8.12   3 
 45 Payge Boyd                10 Classical Ma            8.14       8.14   3 
 46 Khiara Brody              10 Trinity Acad            8.06       8.16   5 
 46 Lindsay Salvati           11 Notre Dame-Ffld         8.06       8.16   6 
 48 Tyra Hultgren             11 Coginchaug              8.04       8.20   2 
 49 Leana Oliver              10 Two Rivers              8.09       8.22   9 
 49 Ruby Avery                11 Griswold                7.94       8.22   6 
 51 Madison Francis           11 Coventry                8.09       8.25   8 
 51 Maria Nolan                9 Granby                  7.87       8.25   1 
 53 Jenna DeCoursey           12 East Hampton            8.04       8.30   1 
 54 Kaitlin Lewkowicz          9 Cromwell                8.04       8.33   2 
 55 Renita Edwards            10 Capital Prep            8.12       8.46   7 
 56 Madison Maske              9 Terryville              8.13       9.18   6 
 -- Taylor Wyatt               9 Morgan                  7.94         FS   5 
 -- Nevelle Viard             10 Plainfield              8.04         FS   3 
 -- Allison Cody               9 Old Saybrook            7.92        DNS   2 
 -- Vyka Stoltz               11 Old Saybrook            7.74        DNS   6 
 -- Zyiera Brown              11 Kaynor Tech             7.81        DNS   8 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Class S: #  7.08  1996        Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic                 
Min Standard: *  7.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cassidy Palmer            12 Bloomfield              7.23       7.03#  10   
  2 Tiandra Robinson          12 Weaver                  7.56       7.35*   8   
  3 Tiffany Snape             12 Amistad                 7.59       7.53*   6   
  4 Adia Cavalier             12 Bloomfield              7.61       7.54*   4   
  5 Patricia Jurkowski        10 Seymour                 7.60      J7.54*   2    Delta +.002
  6 Amari Bell                12 Weaver                  7.58       7.57*   1   
  7 Magnalen Camara           10 Amistad                 7.61       7.67* 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 39.81  2006        Stacey Ann Smith, Bloomfield                
Min Standard: * 47.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cassidy Palmer            12 Bloomfield             40.63      41.42*  8  10   
  2 Jillian Mars              10 Bloomfield             42.19      41.71*  8   8   
  3 Chelsea Mitchell           9 Canton                 43.20      42.25*  8   6   
  4 Andrea Mills              12 Bloomfield             41.75      42.27*  8   4   
  5 Dominque Valentine        11 Immaculate             42.82      42.52*  8   2   
  6 Kate Carleson              9 Plainfield             43.37      42.93*  7   1   
  7 Shenequa Campbell         10 Bloomfield             43.47      43.54*  7 
  8 Amari Bell                12 Weaver                 43.75      44.26*  7 
  9 Regine Winifred           12 Capital Prep           46.70      44.46*  2 
 10 Magnalen Camara           10 Amistad                45.59      44.76*  5 
 11 Tiffany Snape             12 Amistad                45.03      44.81*  6 
 12 Ananda Burnard            12 Metropolitan           45.37      44.90*  5 
 13 Olivia Tibbatts           10 Shepaug Vall           46.31      44.97*  3 
 14 Patricia Jurkowski        10 Seymour                44.30      45.05*  6 
 15 Hope Belvit                9 Bloomfield             47.10      45.19*  1 
 16 Julia Shirley             10 East Hampton           45.33      45.44*  5 
 17 Kaddijah Minteh            9 Classical Ma           45.86      45.46*  4 
 18 Morgan Clarke             10 Bloomfield             46.25      45.49*  4 
 19 Grace Little              11 North Branfo           44.96      45.58*  6 
 20 Audrey Strmiska            9 Griswold               44.14      45.63*  7 
 21 Ashley Garen              10 Portland               46.74      45.83*  2 
 22 Jenna Bryden              11 North Branfo           44.64      45.85*  6 
 23 Maria Nolan                9 Granby                 45.58      45.93*  5 
 24 Olivia Tawa               10 Coginchaug             45.85      46.04*  5 
 25 Miranda Mullen            10 Griswold               44.19      46.16*  7 
 26 Sheena Wolliston          10 Northwest Ca           46.90      46.20*  2 
 27 Elicia Colon               9 Bloomfield             46.28      46.49*  4 
 28 Amanda Kaufman            12 Somers                 44.21      46.65*  6 
 29 Brianna Westberry          9 Capital Prep           46.49      46.66*  3 
 30 Sydney Cleaveland          9 Plainfield             46.86      46.73*  2 
 31 Linda Hurey               11 Smsa                   46.53      46.81*  3 
 32 Lauren Eastwood           11 Somers                 46.71      46.86*  2 
 33 Jahlia Banton             10 Bloomfield             45.25      46.92*  5 
 34 Kara Lanz                 12 East Windsor           45.17      46.97*  6 
 35 Charlotte Cobb            11 Windsor Lock           46.59      47.27   3 
 36 Tirzah Blomquist          11 Westbrook              47.19      47.48   1 
 37 Kadian Pryce              12 Classical Ma           46.91      47.63   1 
 38 Monaey Bethea             10 Creed                  46.44      48.25   3 
 39 Whitney Dixon              9 East Hampton           47.24      48.72   1 
 -- Suzanne Pranger           11 Coventry               46.84        DNS   2 
 -- Emma Connolly             11 Immaculate             46.26        DNS   4 
 -- Allison Cody               9 Old Saybrook           46.68        DNS   3 
 -- Maleena Frazier           12 Valley Regio           46.10        DNS   4 
 -- McKenzie Keane            11 Cromwell               47.24        DNS   1 
 -- Devyn King                12 Old Saybrook           44.06        DNS   7 
 -- Audrey Sedensky           11 Immaculate             45.99        DNS   4 
 -- Zaidra James              12 Bloomfield             42.33        DNS   8 
 -- Nicole Szilagyi           11 Granby                 45.70        SCR     
 -- Jenna Peduzzi             12 Old Lyme               45.82        SCR     
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 1:37.65  2/10/2012   Rayanna Relerford, Bloomfield             
Min Standard: * 1:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jillian Mars              10 Bloomfield           1:37.16    1:40.42*  2  10   
  2 Cara Jordan               10 Cromwell             1:43.43    1:40.49*  2   8   
  3 Emma Connolly             11 Immaculate           1:40.84    1:40.78*  2   6   
  4 Rachel Fleischer          11 Derby                1:42.80    1:43.27*  2   4   
  5 Julianne Kelly            11 Haddam-Killi         1:44.64    1:44.36*  2   2   
  6 Allison Bruehwiler        11 Old Saybrook         1:44.82    1:46.66*  2   1   
  7 Cassandra Miller          12 Plainfield           1:49.39    1:48.80*  1 
  8 Jessica Stratton          10 Old Saybrook         1:45.54    1:48.99*  1 
  9 Aubrey Figoras            11 Coginchaug           1:48.14    1:49.07*  1 
 10 Christina McCaffrey       11 St. Bernard          1:49.83    1:49.90*  1 
 -- Samantha Carpino          12 Coventry             1:47.96        DNS   1 
 -- Dominque Valentine        11 Immaculate           1:46.38        DNS   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 2:55.10  2/12/2015   Jessica Drop, Coginchaug                  
Min Standard: * 3:30.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexandra Alsup           12 Coginchaug           3:09.61    3:00.44*  3  10   
  2 Emily Sienna              10 Hale Ray             3:01.41    3:02.42*  3   8   
  3 Kiley Rodriguez           12 Derby                3:04.89    3:05.63*  3   6   
  4 Cassandra Carleson         9 Plainfield           3:09.36    3:06.48*  3   4   
  5 Danielle Marcone          12 Immaculate           3:03.02    3:07.10*  3   2   
  6 Kathryn Shea              11 Northwest Ca         3:13.26    3:10.68*  3   1   
  7 Grace Hanratty             9 Old Saybrook         3:13.57    3:12.92*  3 
  8 Emma Krebs                11 Shepaug Vall         3:22.32    3:14.52*  2 
  9 Emily Moran               10 Plainfield           3:17.19    3:14.62*  3 
 10 Faith Caulkins             9 Old Lyme             3:15.43    3:19.27*  3 
 11 Jahlyssa Blackwin         12 Bloomfield           3:20.50    3:20.13*  2 
 12 Samantha Carpino          12 Coventry             3:16.62    3:20.22*  3 
 13 Jael Givehand             12 Old Saybrook         3:17.51    3:20.85*  3 
 14 Lexie Bouthillier         11 Haddam-Killi         3:16.34    3:22.97*  3 
 15 Lauren Fairchild          12 Coginchaug           3:21.86    3:23.35*  2 
 16 Ingrid Boland             11 Old Saybrook         3:20.96    3:25.53*  2 
 17 Jenna French              10 Sacred Heart         3:23.26    3:26.20*  2 
 18 Kelsey Zator              10 Parish Hill          3:28.41    3:26.47*  1 
 19 Emma Anziano              10 Haddam-Killi         3:24.46    3:26.77*  2 
 20 Brigid Kunka               9 St. Bernard          3:28.03    3:27.28*  1 
 21 Jessica Follo             12 Northwest Ca         3:29.15    3:27.98*  1 
 22 Celia Chacko              11 Aerospace            3:27.29    3:28.19*  1 
 23 Jessica Cohen              9 East Hampton         3:21.95    3:28.21*  2 
 24 Ally Castro                9 Old Saybrook         3:30.04    3:28.69*  1 
 25 Fiona Crowley              9 East Catholi         3:24.19    3:28.96*  2 
 26 Makayla Cesario           10 Coginchaug           3:30.07    3:29.59*  1 
 27 Julia Sultini              9 Old Saybrook         3:26.86    3:31.78   1 
 28 Kathryn Rivard-Lentz      11 East Hampton         3:26.04    3:31.98   2 
 29 Elizabeth Early           12 Haddam-Killi         3:25.05    3:32.55   2 
 30 Maura Murphy              10 Immaculate           3:26.28    3:33.77   1 
 31 Isabella Ranaudo          10 Morgan               3:26.28    3:34.41   1 
 32 Margaret Moran            11 Classical Ma         3:29.85    3:37.61   1 
 33 Valerie Harris            12 Innovations          3:27.67    3:43.48   1 
 -- Kelsey D'Amico            11 Haddam-Killi         3:19.24        DNS   2 
 -- Molly Brown               10 East Catholi         3:21.48        DNS   2 
 -- Ashley Dana               11 Coginchaug           3:17.64        SCR     
 -- Bettina Burke             11 Portland             3:25.24        SCR     
 -- Kennedy Baggott           11 Granby               3:23.25        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class S: # 4:58.32  2/10/2012   Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic              
Min Standard: * 5:55.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Sienna              10 Hale Ray             5:11.54    5:17.05*  10   
  2 Kelsey D'Amico            11 Haddam-Killi         5:29.78    5:19.90*   8   
  3 Danielle Marcone          12 Immaculate           5:15.32    5:25.09*   6   
  4 Ashley Dana               11 Coginchaug           5:33.86    5:28.61*   4   
  5 Kate Daley                11 Morgan               5:33.63    5:31.28*   2   
  6 Jane Frawley              11 Canton               5:33.70    5:42.01*   1   
  7 Christina Carboni         10 Immaculate           5:37.27    5:42.87* 
  8 Taylor Mascetta           10 Immaculate           5:49.89    5:49.47* 
  9 Ally Castro                9 Old Saybrook         5:51.17    6:00.57  
 10 Tehra Givehand            10 Old Saybrook         5:53.74    6:02.23  
 11 Liv DiStefano              9 East Hampton         5:38.41    6:05.04  
 12 Adrianna Wimler           11 Coginchaug           5:45.76    6:07.27  
 13 Bettina Burke             11 Portland             5:54.05    6:17.06  
 -- Kathryn Rivard-Lentz      11 East Hampton         5:49.64        DNS  
 -- Kiley Rodriguez           12 Derby                5:14.35        DNS  
 -- Sabrina Chesters          12 Parish Hill          5:43.01        SCR  
 -- Grace Hanratty             9 Old Saybrook         5:38.00        SCR  
 -- Sabrina Hanock             9 Derby                5:33.35        SCR  
 -- Nicole Rizzo              11 Derby                5:39.21        SCR  
 -- Lexie Bouthillier         11 Haddam-Killi         5:44.92        SCR  
 -- Jahlyssa Blackwin         12 Bloomfield           5:44.22        SCR  
 -- Kennedy Baggott           11 Granby               5:45.50        SCR  
 -- Helena Winkler            10 Canton               5:48.10        SCR  
 -- Fiona Crowley              9 East Catholi         5:54.08        SCR  
 -- Ellen Arvidson            12 St. Bernard          5:47.70        SCR  
 -- Ann (Addie) Byars         11 Valley Regio         5:43.51        SCR  
 -- Kathryn Shea              11 Northwest Ca         5:30.35        SCR  
 -- Jael Givehand             12 Old Saybrook         5:50.84        SCR  
 -- Molly Brown               10 East Catholi         5:51.36        SCR  
 -- Jessica Follo             12 Northwest Ca         5:52.74        SCR  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class S: # 10:53.85  2008        Katie Matthews, Rocky Hill               
Min Standard: * 12:50.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Sienna              10 Hale Ray            11:11.84   11:35.22*  10   
  2 Danielle Marcone          12 Immaculate          11:23.58   11:41.63*   8   
  3 Kate Daley                11 Morgan              11:46.84   11:57.44*   6   
  4 Kathryn Shea              11 Northwest Ca        11:59.20   11:59.78*   4   
  5 Sabrina Chesters          12 Parish Hill         12:00.83   12:01.11*   2   
  6 Sabrina Hanock             9 Derby               11:42.53   12:03.01*   1   
  7 Kennedy Baggott           11 Granby              12:10.99   12:17.42* 
  8 Ann (Addie) Byars         11 Valley Regio        12:15.94   12:27.84* 
  9 Christina Carboni         10 Immaculate          12:17.34   12:31.65* 
 10 Jane Frawley              11 Canton              11:56.63   12:37.87* 
 11 Taylor Mascetta           10 Immaculate          12:08.06   12:39.39* 
 12 Diana Kirkman             12 Immaculate          12:44.37   12:42.87* 
 13 Hannah Stoveken           10 Kaynor Tech         12:18.48   12:50.05  
 14 Helena Winkler            10 Canton              12:37.79   13:08.26  
 15 Cameron McCauley          12 Canton              12:46.11   13:22.56  
 16 Rachel Guay               12 Sacred Heart        12:40.27   13:42.94  
 -- Kelsey D'Amico            11 Haddam-Killi        12:16.80        DNS  
 -- Adrianna Wimler           11 Coginchaug          12:18.04        DNS  
 -- Kiley Rodriguez           12 Derby               11:40.36        DNS  
 -- Jael Givehand             12 Old Saybrook        12:40.32        DNS  
 -- Grace Hanratty             9 Old Saybrook        12:44.90        DNS  
 -- Ellen Arvidson            12 St. Bernard         12:43.11        SCR  
 -- Nicole Rizzo              11 Derby               12:10.74        SCR  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class S: #  8.22  2005        Natasha Harvey, Career-New Haven            
Min Standard: * 10.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zaidra James              12 Bloomfield              8.38     * 8.73q  6 
  2 Kalli'Ana Botelho         11 Griswold                8.53     * 8.85q  5 
  3 Nicole Szilagyi           11 Granby                  8.73     * 8.89q  4 
  4 Rhema Phillips            11 Grasso Tech             9.00     * 8.93q  1 
  5 Zyiera Brown              11 Kaynor Tech             9.42     * 9.03q  4 
  6 Tessa Kopec               11 Stafford                8.77     * 9.04q  3 
  7 Tahza Johnson             12 Capital Prep            9.26     * 9.19q  2 
  8 Amanda Kaufman            12 Somers                  8.98     * 9.21   2 
  9 Katherine Jacobs          11 Northwest Ca            8.99     * 9.32   1 
 10 Suzanne Pranger           11 Coventry                9.45     * 9.42   6 
 11 Alyssa Robinson           12 Morgan                  9.44     * 9.53   6 
 12 Kirsten Krause            11 Coventry                9.65     * 9.56   3 
 13 Isabella Donohue          10 Old Saybrook            9.43     * 9.58   5 
 14 Doveonna Witherspoon      12 Griswold                9.65     * 9.66   2 
 15 Jenna DeCoursey           12 East Hampton           10.04     * 9.69   5 
 16 Annea Thaci               11 Old Saybrook            9.42     * 9.72   3 
 17 Maria Balderacchi         12 Lyman Memori            9.75     * 9.76   1 
 18 Amanda Duvall             12 East Catholi            9.69     * 9.84   1 
 19 Tyjah Childs              12 Westbrook               9.84     * 9.95   2 
 20 Sarah Kwon                11 Old Lyme               10.24     * 9.98   4 
 21 Molly Leary               11 Portland                9.84    * 10.05   3 
 22 Maleena Frazier           12 Valley Regio           10.07    * 10.07   4 
 22 Sadie Strom               10 Haddam-Killi           10.08    * 10.07   3 
 24 Autumn Coady              10 Haddam-Killi            9.96    * 10.08   6 
 24 Ashleigh Schlemmer        12 Derby                  10.24    * 10.08   2 
 24 Alyssa Talbot             11 East Hampton           10.24    * 10.08   3 
 27 Carolyn Cumello            9 Coginchaug             10.19    * 10.14   1 
 28 Megan Little              12 Haddam-Killi           10.15      10.41   1 
 29 Molly Andrulis            11 Litchfield             10.44      10.46   6 
 29 Olivia McCray             10 Morgan                  9.84      10.46   4 
 31 Georgia Nye               11 Morgan                  9.94      10.48   5 
 32 Charlotte Cobb            11 Windsor Lock           10.13      10.53   2 
 33 Danja Dauti                9 Thomaston              10.44      10.57   5 
 34 Mikayla Mancini           11 Morgan                  9.94      14.67   6 
 -- Katahdin Whitney          11 Canton                  9.51         FS   5 
 -- Holly Coppes              12 Old Saybrook            9.60        DNS   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Class S: #  8.22  2005        Natasha Harvey, Career-New Haven            
Min Standard: * 10.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zaidra James              12 Bloomfield              8.73       8.55*  10   
  2 Zyiera Brown              11 Kaynor Tech             9.03       8.83*   8   
  3 Kalli'Ana Botelho         11 Griswold                8.85       8.85*   6   
  4 Rhema Phillips            11 Grasso Tech             8.93       8.89*   4   
  5 Nicole Szilagyi           11 Granby                  8.89       8.90*   2   
  6 Tessa Kopec               11 Stafford                9.04       9.01*   1   
  7 Tahza Johnson             12 Capital Prep            9.19       9.07* 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 1:45.31  2/12/2016   Bloomfield, Bloomfield                    
                         E Belvit, C Brown, A Mills, C Palmer              
Min Standard: * 2:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        1:42.81    1:44.25#  4  10   
     1) Zaidra James 12                 2) Cheyenne Brown 12              
     3) Andrea Mills 12                 4) Cassidy Palmer 12              
  2 Canton                                            1:51.32    1:51.19*  4   8   
     1) Madeline Archangelo 10          2) Chelsea Mitchell 9             
     3) Emily Mitchell 12               4) Amber Harraden 12              
  3 Old Saybrook                                      1:52.47    1:53.19*  4   6   
     1) Devyn King 12                   2) Holly Coppes 12                
     3) Tyra Finkeldey 11               4) Vyka Stoltz 11                 
  4 Morgan                                            1:53.38    1:54.64*  4   4   
     1) Alyssa LeMay 10                 2) Mikayla Mancini 11             
     3) Taylor Wyatt 9                  4) Courtney Viglione 11           
  5 Old Lyme                                          1:54.00    1:54.76*  4   2   
     1) Bianca Tinnerello 11            2) Maddie Ouellette 11            
     3) Jenna Peduzzi 12                4) Julia Smith 11                 
  6 Northwest Catholic                                1:55.07    1:54.90*  3   1   
     1) Kiana Woods 10                  2) Sheena Wolliston 10            
     3) Katherine Jacobs 11             4) Jon'yea McCooty 12             
  7 Seymour                                           1:54.23    1:55.54*  3 
     1) McKenzie Collins 9              2) Rebecca Johnson 11             
     3) Patricia Jurkowski 10           4) Ashley Sobin 10                
  8 Capital Prep                                      1:54.27    1:55.60*  3 
     1) Brianna Westberry 9             2) Twalesha Montague 11           
     3) Renita Edwards 10               4) Regine Winifred 12             
  9 Windham                                           1:57.98    1:56.33*  1 
     1) Natalie Mojica 12               2) Nicole Gonzalez Figueroa 12    
     3) Jayde Campbell 11               4) Emily Tartsinis 11             
 10 Classical Magnet                                  1:57.40    1:56.35*  2 
     1) Kadian Pryce 12                 2) Kaddijah Minteh 9              
     3) Taylor Jackson 10               4) Payge Boyd 10                  
 11 East Hampton                                      1:56.44    1:56.39*  2 
     1) Whitney Dixon 9                 2) Katie Flood 10                 
     3) Julia Shirley 10                4) Ashley Buciak 12               
 12 North Branford                                    1:55.01    1:56.61*  3 
     1) Jenna Bryden 11                 2) Sarah Crisculo 11              
     3) Grace Little 11                 4) Lydia Mattson 11               
 13 Coginchaug                                        1:54.64    1:57.24*  3 
     1) Samantha Loffredo 10            2) Olivia Tawa 10                 
     3) Tyra Hultgren 11                4) Lyndsey Taylor 10              
 14 Haddam-Killingworth                               1:55.69    1:57.80*  3 
     1) Megan Little 12                 2) Samantha Liptak 12             
     3) Andrea Roman 11                 4) Veronica Chrzanowski 11        
 15 Cromwell                                          1:57.64    1:57.85*  1 
     1) McKenzie Keane 11               2) Talia Neves 12                 
     3) Hannah Fox 12                   4) Erika Cantarella 12            
 16 St. Bernard                                       1:57.58    1:58.40*  2 
     1) Emma Givens 12                  2) Mia Londregan 11               
     3) Taina Quinones 9                4) Christina McCaffrey 11         
 17 Metropolitan LC                                   1:56.67    1:58.54*  2 
     1) Taylor Hightower 10             2) Ananda Burnard 12              
     3) Rachel Gordon-Robinson 9        4) Jaida Long 10                  
 18 Stafford                                          1:55.86    2:00.71   2 
     1) Tessa Kopec 11                  2) Carlie Dreyfus 11              
     3) Lynesay Maloney 10              4) Abbe Minor 11                  
 19 Portland                                          1:59.75    2:02.08   1 
     1) Micayla Kelley 12               2) Molly Leary 11                 
     3) Callie Mertel 12                4) Taylor Young 10                
 -- Griswold                                          1:49.71         DQ   4  Zone Violation
     1) Miranda Mullen 10               2) Kamryn Gurnee-Mims 10          
     3) Audrey Strmiska 9               4) Kalli'Ana Botelho 11           
 -- East Catholic                                     1:59.33        SCR     
 -- Weaver                                            1:56.16        SCR     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 4:05.20  2/10/2012   Bloomfield, Bloomfield                    
                         K Stewart, A Jones, V Whittingham, A Red          
Min Standard: * 4:38.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        4:04.30    4:09.66*  2  10   
     1) Jahleah Harris 11               2) Andrea Mills 12                
     3) Monique Anderson 11             4) Jillian Mars 10                
  2 Plainfield                                        4:23.61    4:18.34*  2   8   
     1) Cassandra Miller 12             2) Emily Moran 10                 
     3) Cassandra Carleson 9            4) Kate Carleson 9                
  3 Immaculate                                        4:30.51    4:21.41*  1   6   
     1) Morgan Cartee 10                2) Audrey Sedensky 11             
     3) Emma Connolly 11                4) Dominque Valentine 11          
  4 Old Saybrook                                      4:22.69    4:22.62*  2   4   
     1) Devyn King 12                   2) Tyra Finkeldey 11              
     3) Allison Cody 9                  4) Allison Bruehwiler 11          
  5 Cromwell                                          4:25.05    4:24.08*  2   2   
     1) Meghan Savinelli 11             2) Cara Jordan 10                 
     3) McKenzie Keane 11               4) Talia Neves 12                 
  6 Haddam-Killingworth                               4:23.89    4:24.11*  2   1   
     1) Maddie Kiely 9                  2) Andrea Roman 11                
     3) Ashley Duncanson 9              4) Julianne Kelly 11              
  7 Canton                                            4:24.81    4:24.59*  2 
     1) Chelsea Mitchell 9              2) Madeline Archangelo 10         
     3) Abigail Briggs 12               4) Amber Harraden 12              
  8 Derby                                             4:36.05    4:30.37*  1 
     1) Annaly Khanthaphixay 9          2) Cassie Battaglino 9            
     3) Ashleigh Schlemmer 12           4) Rachel Fleischer 11            
  9 Morgan                                            4:31.54    4:32.63*  1 
     1) Allison Gardner 11              2) Madison Emmi 10                
     3) Courtney Viglione 11            4) Erin Lindsay 10                
 10 Northwest Catholic                                4:34.05    4:34.81*  1 
     1) Jon'yea McCooty 12              2) Calla Kremidas 11              
     3) Kelsey Lankton 12               4) Kathryn Shea 11                
 11 Coginchaug                                        4:32.95    4:44.01   1 
     1) Lyndsey Taylor 10               2) Natalie Labasi 12              
     3) Aubrey Figoras 11               4) Katelyn Cummings 10            
 -- Old Lyme                                          4:35.81        DNS   1 
 -- Griswold                                          4:33.84        SCR     
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Class S: #  9:34.99  2/12/2015   Coginchaug, Coginchaug                   
                          B Thayer, A Alsup, S Drop, J Drop                 
Min Standard: * 11:00.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Old Saybrook                                     10:05.76   10:11.77*  10   
     1) Allison Bruehwiler 11           2) Grace Hanratty 9               
     3) Jael Givehand 12                4) Jessica Stratton 10            
  2 Morgan                                           10:27.99   10:32.02*   8   
     1) Maura Kelly 9                   2) Allison Gardner 11             
     3) Isabella Ranaudo 10             4) Kate Daley 11                  
  3 Immaculate                                       10:30.34   10:42.38*   6   
     1) Diana Kirkman 12                2) Taylor Mascetta 10             
     3) Christina Carboni 10            4) Maura Murphy 10                
  4 Canton                                           10:57.25   10:45.08*   4   
     1) Helena Winkler 10               2) Jane Frawley 11                
     3) Cameron McCauley 12             4) Abigail Briggs 12              
  5 East Hampton                                     10:47.81   10:49.34*   2   
     1) Kathryn Rivard-Lentz 11         2) Jessica Cohen 9                
     3) Emily Salisbury 12              4) Liv DiStefano 9                
  6 Portland                                         10:51.24   10:50.00*   1   
     1) Bettina Burke 11                2) Maraline Burke 11              
     3) Erin Springer 12                4) Emily Tran 12                  
  7 Stafford                                         10:51.65   11:14.54  
     1) Sarah Gallison 11               2) Lauren Chickosky 11            
     3) Angelina Gill 9                 4) Saylee Missell 12              
  8 Coginchaug                                       10:38.14   11:46.50  
     1) Emma Bournival 10               2) Mary Kate Schulten 12          
     3) Ella DiBernardo 9               4) Colby Courchesne 11            
 -- Derby                                            10:28.07        DNS  
 -- Haddam-Killingworth                              10:32.34        DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 4:15.65  2/10/2011   Capital Prep, Capital Prep                
                         Q Douglas, D Tindle, S Samuels, B Simpson         
Min Standard: * 4:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Plainfield                                        4:21.31    4:22.65*  3  10   
     1) Alexis St Jean 12               2) Nevelle Viard 10               
     3) Kate Carleson 9                 4) Cassandra Carleson 9           
  2 Immaculate                                        4:31.41    4:29.81*  3   8   
     1) Morgan Cartee 10                2) Audrey Sedensky 11             
     3) Dominque Valentine 11           4) Emma Connolly 11               
  3 Morgan                                            4:32.64    4:30.34*  3   6   
     1) Alyssa LeMay 10                 2) Julia Zirchelbach 12           
     3) Courtney Viglione 11            4) Allison Gardner 11             
  4 Cromwell                                          4:33.60    4:32.64*  3   4   
     1) Melissa Woodcock 9              2) Hannah Fox 12                  
     3) McKenzie Keane 11               4) Cara Jordan 10                 
  5 Old Saybrook                                      4:36.15    4:34.91*  2   2   
     1) Vyka Stoltz 11                  2) Holly Coppes 12                
     3) Allison Cody 9                  4) Grace Hanratty 9               
  6 Old Lyme                                          4:37.12    4:38.17*  2   1   
     1) Bianca Tinnerello 11            2) Julia Smith 11                 
     3) Jenna Peduzzi 12                4) Faith Caulkins 9               
  7 Canton                                            4:39.88    4:38.18*  2 
     1) Amber Harraden 12               2) Emily Mitchell 12              
     3) Sofia Langou 12                 4) Abigail Briggs 12              
  8 Bloomfield                                        4:21.31    4:39.19*  3 
     1) Jahleah Harris 11               2) Jahlia Banton 10               
     3) Nyla Pouncey 12                 4) Jahlyssa Blackwin 12           
  9 Haddam-Killingworth                               4:35.74    4:40.18*  2 
     1) Ashley Duncanson 9              2) Samantha Liptak 12             
     3) Maddie Kiely 9                  4) Lexie Bouthillier 11           
 10 East Catholic                                     4:45.97    4:42.44*  1 
     1) Nicole DiBenedetto 10           2) Rebecca Villanueva 10          
     3) Erienne Dowe 12                 4) Molly Brown 10                 
 11 Coventry                                          4:38.42    4:45.01*  2 
     1) Madison Francis 11              2) Kirsten Krause 11              
     3) Suzanne Pranger 11              4) Samantha Carpino 12            
 12 Portland                                          4:42.90    4:53.68   1 
     1) Micayla Kelley 12               2) Callie Mertel 12               
     3) Erin Springer 12                4) Amber Ryan 9                   
 13 Griswold                                          4:41.17    4:55.75   2 
     1) Ruby Avery 11                   2) Sarah Merchant 10              
     3) Emma Longolucco 12              4) Caroline Dennis 11             
 14 Coginchaug                                        4:46.78    4:59.63   1 
     1) Colleen Coogan 11               2) Tyra Hultgren 11               
     3) Aubrey Figoras 11               4) Ashley Dana 11                 
 15 East Hampton                                      4:46.94    5:01.83   1 
     1) Ashley Buciak 12                2) Katie Flood 10                 
     3) Alyssa Talbot 11                4) Megan Salafia 10               
 16 St. Bernard                                       4:45.18    5:03.62   1 
     1) Mia Londregan 11                2) Victoria Hannaford 9           
     3) Taina Quinones 9                4) Grace Reilly 9                 
 -- Stafford                                          4:41.35         DQ   1  Break Line Violation
     1) Carlie Dreyfus 11               2) Tessa Kopec 11                 
     3) Lynesay Maloney 10              4) Saylee Missell 12              
 -- Derby                                             4:27.78        DNS   3 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
     Class S: #  5-08  1996        Andrea Clarke, NW Catholic                  
Min Standard: *  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kalli'Ana Botelho         11 Griswold             5-04.00    5-04.00*  10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Kelly Ward                12 Oxford               5-07.00    5-02.00*   8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Monique Anderson          11 Bloomfield           5-02.00   J5-02.00*   6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Taylor Nogiec             12 University           5-02.00   J5-02.00*   4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kirsten Krause            11 Coventry             5-00.00    5-00.00*   2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Cheyenne Brown            12 Bloomfield           5-00.00   J5-00.00*   1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Nicole DiBenedetto        10 East Catholi         4-08.00    4-10.00* 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Isabelle Provencher       11 Granby               4-10.00    4-10.00* 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Madeline Archangelo       10 Canton               4-10.00    4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  9 Rachel Vigorita           10 Old Saybrook         4-10.00    4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 11 Suzanne Pranger           11 Coventry             4-10.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Twalesha Montague         11 Capital Prep         4-08.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Winnie Chan               12 North Branfo         4-10.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Julia Ludwiszewski        10 Old Saybrook         4-08.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Addison Davis             10 St. Paul Cat         4-10.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Grace Mclaughlin           9 Old Saybrook         4-08.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Maleena Frazier           12 Valley Regio         4-08.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Cheyenne Zvingilas         9 Griswold             4-08.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Alexandria Young           9 Westbrook            4-08.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Faith Rousseau             9 Seymour              4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Emily Morgan               9 Terryville           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Lauren Eastwood           11 Somers               4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Kameron Keel              12 East Windsor         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Kamryn Gurnee-Mims        10 Griswold             4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Nicole Szilagyi           11 Granby               4-08.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Class S: # 12-07  2/14/2013   Emily Savage, Weston                        
Min Standard: *  7-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyra Finkeldey            11 Old Saybrook        10-00.00   10-06.00*  10   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    XO    XO   XXX 
  2 Emily Kopec               12 Stafford            10-00.00    9-06.00*   8   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XXX 
  3 Shannon Sweeney           12 Plainfield           9-06.00    9-00.00*   6   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Mia Accavallo             12 Seymour              8-00.00    8-06.00*   4   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Allison Tewksbury         11 Portland             8-00.00    7-06.00*   1.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Shari Minalga             12 Seymour              7-06.00    7-06.00*   1.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Skylar Petersen           11 Griswold             7-06.00   J7-06.00* 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Cate Coppes                9 Old Saybrook         7-06.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
     Class S: # 19-03.25  2006        Ashely Carbray, Bloomfield               
Min Standard: *    14-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jahleah Harris            11 Bloomfield          18-00.75   17-04.25*  10   
      17-04.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16-06.25
  2 Adia Cavalier             12 Bloomfield          17-02.75   17-02.25*   8   
      16-07.75  16-04.50  15-10.75  15-06  17-02.25  15-07.25
  3 Cheyenne Brown            12 Bloomfield          16-09.25   16-10.25*   6   
      15-10  16-00  15-11.25  FOUL  FOUL  16-10.25
  4 Devyn King                12 Old Saybrook        16-11.75   16-05.25*   4   
      14-10.75  16-05.25  15-00.50  15-07  15-03  15-08.25
  5 Kelly Ward                12 Oxford              16-08.00   16-00.00*   2   
      16-00  15-09  15-06.75  15-04  15-04.25  15-11
  6 Veronica Chrzanowski      11 Haddam-Killi        16-07.00  J16-00.00*   1   
      15-02.25  15-08.50  16-00  15-04.50  14-11.50  15-05
  7 Taylor Nogiec             12 University          15-09.00   15-11.75* 
      15-11.75  15-02.75  14-08  FOUL  15-00.50  15-06.25
  8 Isabelle Provencher       11 Granby              16-09.50   15-10.75* 
      15-10.75  14-00.25  14-01.25           
  9 Hannah Fox                12 Cromwell            15-07.00   15-09.75* 
      15-09.25  15-09.75  15-05.75           
 10 Annea Thaci               11 Old Saybrook        15-09.00   15-05.00* 
      15-00.50  15-05  15-03           
 11 Emily Mitchell            12 Canton              15-11.00   15-04.00* 
      15-04  15-00  15-03           
 12 Rhema Phillips            11 Grasso Tech         16-01.00   15-03.00* 
      15-03  14-01.25  15-02.50           
 13 Morgan Clarke             10 Bloomfield          14-08.00  J15-03.00* 
      15-03  14-11  FOUL           
 14 Monique Anderson          11 Bloomfield          16-01.25   15-02.50* 
      14-07.75  15-02.50  FOUL           
 15 Sarah Kwon                11 Old Lyme            14-09.00   15-01.50* 
      15-01.50  14-06  14-09.25           
 16 Kamryn Gurnee-Mims        10 Griswold            15-05.00   14-11.50* 
      13-08.50  14-11.50  14-07.25           
 17 Hope Belvit                9 Bloomfield          15-03.25   14-10.00* 
      FOUL  14-10  FOUL           
 18 Melissa Woodcock           9 Cromwell            14-06.75   14-09.50* 
      14-09.50  FOUL  14-03.50           
 19 Sarah Cramer               9 Granby              14-11.75   14-07.75* 
      FOUL  14-07.75  14-07           
 20 Emma Guzauckas            11 University          14-08.50   14-06.25* 
      13-07  14-03.75  14-06.25           
 21 Winnie Chan               12 North Branfo        14-11.75   14-05.75  
      14-05.75  13-09.25  11-06           
 22 Rebecca Johnson           11 Seymour             15-05.75   14-04.75  
      13-11.50  14-04.75  14-03.25           
 23 Skylar Petersen           11 Griswold            14-06.50   14-04.00  
      FOUL  14-04  14-01.75           
 24 Tirzah Blomquist          11 Westbrook           14-09.50   14-03.25  
      14-03.25  13-10  13-09         
 25 Kiana Woods               10 Northwest Ca        15-02.50   14-01.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  14-01.50           
 26 Catherine Moore           12 East Catholi        14-11.00   14-01.00  
      13-10.50  13-05.25  14-01           
 27 Alyssa LeMay              10 Morgan              14-08.00   13-10.00  
      13-10  13-01.25              
 28 Jahlia Banton             10 Bloomfield          14-07.25   13-04.00  
      13-04  PASS  PASS           
 29 Mikayla Mancini           11 Morgan              14-08.00   13-03.00  
      13-02.50  FOUL  13-03           
 30 Shenequa Campbell         10 Bloomfield          16-05.00   13-00.00  
      FOUL  13-00  FOUL           
 31 Xiomara Cruz              11 Bloomfield          14-10.00   12-10.25  
      FOUL  12-10.25  FOUL          
 -- Tahza Johnson             12 Capital Prep        16-02.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Samantha Loffredo         10 Coginchaug          15-08.25       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Morgan Masters            11 East Windsor        16-10.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Emily Kopec               12 Stafford            15-02.00        DNS  
 -- Gemya Mickens             10 Capital Prep        14-11.75        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
     Class S: # 42-02  1996        Diane Potkay, Derby                         
Min Standard: * 28-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brittany Jones            12 Bloomfield          45-08.25   43-00.50#  10   
      42-00.50  FOUL  41-11.50  42-09  43-00.50  FOUL
  2 Jhan Spears               12 Weaver              36-09.00   36-07.50*   8   
      31-05.50  32-00.50  36-07.50  31-04.50  31-10.75  35-05.50
  3 Arian Brown               12 Bloomfield          35-06.00   36-01.25*   6   
      31-08.75  36-01.25  34-09  34-11.50  FOUL  31-08.25
  4 Justyce Wilson            11 Bloomfield          34-08.50   34-11.25*   4   
      33-02.25  34-00  34-11.25  FOUL  FOUL  31-01.75
  5 Anasha Archer             12 Weaver              35-10.25   34-07.00*   2   
      33-00.50  32-06.75  33-01.50  34-01  34-07  34-02
  6 Danyelle Engels           11 Westbrook           33-07.50   34-02.00*   1   
      30-02.75  31-08.75  33-11.25  FOUL  34-02  32-00.25
  7 Emily Kopec               12 Stafford            33-02.00   32-06.25* 
      27-08.50  31-04  30-00  30-05.50  32-06.25  31-10
  8 Nyla Pouncey              12 Bloomfield          33-02.75   31-04.00* 
      FOUL  FOUL  31-04           
  9 Sarah Jankowski           12 Plainfield          32-00.00   30-11.00* 
      29-00.50  29-10.50  30-11           
 10 Payge Boyd                10 Classical Ma        32-02.00   30-05.25* 
      FOUL  30-05.25  29-07.75           
 11 Clara Asimonye            12 Bloomfield          32-03.00   29-11.25* 
      29-08.75  29-11.25  29-04.25           
 12 Haley Smith               11 Coventry            32-10.00   29-10.50* 
      29-10.50  27-04  27-04           
 13 Megan Lowe                12 Northwest Ca        28-11.50   29-03.50* 
      27-07.25  28-10  29-03.50           
 14 Wendy Garcia              11 Aerospace           29-01.50   28-09.75* 
      27-01.50  28-09.50  28-09.75           
 15 Mia Pinto                 12 Seymour             30-09.50   28-08.00* 
      28-02.50  FOUL  28-08           
 16 Chelsea Avila             11 Seymour             29-03.50   28-07.75* 
      28-07.75  27-02  27-08.75           
 17 Carlie Max                10 Granby              29-04.00   28-02.75* 
      27-10.50  27-07.25  28-02.75           
 18 Isabel Reina              12 Old Saybrook        28-10.00   28-00.50* 
      27-07  27-10.50  28-00.50           
 19 Gabriella Miller          10 Griswold            30-05.50   27-11.00  
      27-02.75  26-05  27-11           
 20 Olivia Hoerle             12 East Granby         28-01.00   27-10.00  
      25-08  26-11.75  27-10           
 21 Emily Muzyka              12 North Branfo        30-06.50   27-09.50  
      26-05.75  26-08.25  27-09.50           
 22 Doveonna Witherspoon      12 Griswold            28-01.00   27-09.00  
      27-04.75  27-06.75  27-09           
 23 Taylor Hightower          10 Metropolitan        29-05.00   27-07.50  
      27-07.50  24-03  27-06           
 24 Alyssa Layte              11 Old Saybrook        31-09.00   27-06.25  
      27-02.75  25-04.75  27-06.25           
 25 Loren Jones               12 University          28-02.00   27-04.00  
      24-10.25  27-04  26-10.75         
 26 Kaitlin Lewkowicz          9 Cromwell            28-09.00   26-09.50  
      26-08.75  25-00.50  26-09.50           
 27 Rhiannon King             11 Platt Tech          28-07.50   26-06.75  
      26-06.75  FOUL  25-06.50           
 28 Keyara Otero              11 Two Rivers          28-00.00   26-01.50  
      FOUL  26-01.50  25-11           
 29 Angelia Davis             11 Bloomfield          28-03.00   25-07.75  
      25-07.75  23-03.75  23-02.25          
 -- Kianna Brooks             12 Capital Prep        30-06.00        DNS  
 -- Victoria Barron           12 Morgan              33-00.00        DNS  
 -- Amber Harraden            12 Canton              33-10.00        DNS  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class S: #  6.39  2000        Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield                  
Min Standard: *  6.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mark Doyley               12 Weaver                  6.41     * 6.48q  7 
  2 Tom Smith                 11 Woodland                6.62     * 6.75q  6 
  3 Khyon Gillepsie           11 Capital Prep            6.83     * 6.76q  1 
  4 Edward Williams           10 Sacred Heart            6.68     * 6.81q  5 
  5 Thomas Norman             12 Bloomfield              6.71     * 6.82q  4 
  6 Jaylon Nealy              10 Bloomfield              6.76     * 6.83q  3 
  7 Michael Haughton          12 University              6.86     * 6.86q  6 
  8 Shase Barka               11 Capital Prep            6.85     * 6.88   5 
  8 Alijah Ellis              12 Derby                   6.98     * 6.88   6 
 10 Chambrelle Williams       10 Public Safet            6.88     * 6.90   7 
 11 Joshua Dixon              12 Trinity Acad            6.94       6.91   2 
 12 Spencer Merkel            11 Northwest Ca            7.04       6.92   3 
 12 Benjamin Nuss             11 Woodland                6.81       6.92   2 
 14 Austin White              12 Portland                6.94       6.93   4 
 15 Malachi Williams          11 Amistad                 7.01       6.94   3 
 15 Dovente Smyth-Harriot     11 Weaver                  6.85       6.94   4 
 17 Tom Abel                  10 Derby                   6.89       6.95   6 
 18 Andrew Petherick          12 Montville               6.88       6.97   7 
 18 Joel Guzman               12 Sacred Heart            6.83       6.97   1 
 18 Matthew Frank             12 Stafford                6.94       6.97   2 
 18 Jacob Marshall            11 North Branfo            6.98       6.97   7 
 22 Samuel Agyei              10 Metropolitan            6.95       6.98   5 
 23 Nicholas Magge            11 East Hampton            7.14       6.99   1 
 24 Kevin Lanciano            12 East Catholi            6.96       7.00   6 
 25 Bryce Thomas              10 Morgan                  6.94       7.01   1 
 25 Manny Sanchez             11 Public Safet            7.09       7.01   6 
 27 Samuel Darko              10 Public Safet            7.04       7.03   4 
 28 Malachi Bolden             9 Two Rivers              7.14       7.05   4 
 29 Ben Ellery                12 St. Bernard             7.14       7.07   3 
 30 Dante Roberge             12 Stafford                6.91       7.08   4 
 31 Jerome Foreman McNeil     11 Creed                   6.94       7.10   3 
 31 Charlie Castro            12 Creed                   6.84       7.10   3 
 33 Douglas DelaCruz          11 Montville               7.09       7.11   5 
 34 Chase Prentiss            10 Coventry                7.10       7.12   7 
 35 Tyler Southavong          11 Plainfield              7.12       7.20   7 
 35 Tylen King                11 Creed                   6.94       7.20   1 
 37 Derek Andersen            11 Hale Ray                6.84       7.23   2 
 38 Christian Torres          12 Smsa                    7.14       7.24   2 
 39 Khalil Ibrahim            12 Derby                   7.00       7.27   5 
 40 Jon Garcia                10 Windsor Lock            6.97       7.31   7 
 41 Jonathan Barber           10 East Hampton            7.14       7.43   6 
 42 Adam Ahmad Rizal          10 Creed                   7.04       7.44   2 
 -- John Edwards              11 Capital Prep            7.03        DNS   1 
 -- Marlon Pabon              12 Capital Prep            6.90        DNS   5 
 -- Devon Moshier             10 Old Saybrook            7.14        DNS   5 
 -- Jalen Johnson             11 Old Saybrook            7.00        DNS   4 
 -- Julian Beltran            12 Smsa                    6.93        DNS   3 
 -- Lamar Butler              12 Capital Prep            7.01        DNS   2 
 -- Daniel Hendel             11 Coventry                7.04        DNS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Class S: #  6.39  2000        Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield                  
Min Standard: *  6.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Doyley               12 Weaver                  6.48       6.42*  10   
  2 Tom Smith                 11 Woodland                6.75       6.63*   8   
  3 Thomas Norman             12 Bloomfield              6.82       6.68*   6   
  4 Edward Williams           10 Sacred Heart            6.81      J6.68*   4    Delta +.002
  5 Khyon Gillepsie           11 Capital Prep            6.76       6.84*   2   
  6 Jaylon Nealy              10 Bloomfield              6.83      J6.84*   1    Delta +.003
  7 Michael Haughton          12 University              6.86       6.92  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 34.64  1995        Jerome Young, Prince Tech                   
Min Standard: * 39.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mark Doyley               12 Weaver                 34.82      34.92*  7  10   
  2 Greg Clark                11 Montville              36.54      36.51*  7   8   
  3 Sean Fahey                12 Immaculate             37.14      37.08*  7   6   
  4 Keyran Steele             12 Bloomfield             36.61      37.50*  7   4   
  5 Samuel Agyei              10 Metropolitan           38.67      37.53*  4   2   
  6 Dominick Curra            11 Immaculate             37.28      37.59*  7   1   
  7 Bobby Melms               11 Seymour                37.73      37.74*  6 
  8 Jason Walton              11 Plainfield             38.26      38.05*  6 
  9 Samuel Deveau             10 Northwest Ca           39.09      38.08*  4 
 10 Damian MacKay-Morgan      12 Northwest Ca           37.91      38.17*  6 
 11 Kyamli Hay                 9 University             38.40      38.20*  5 
 12 Emmanuel Goods            10 Bloomfield             38.17      38.36*  6 
 13 Allen Chan                12 Smsa                   39.29      38.80*  3 
 14 Cameron Gonzales          12 Plainfield             38.45      38.83*  5 
 15 Malachi Williams          11 Amistad                39.46      38.94*  2 
 16 Quentin Askew             10 Two Rivers             39.74      38.95*  1 
 17 Dhamani Johnson           11 Classical Ma           39.69      39.16*  1 
 18 Daltyn Butler             11 Montville              39.65      39.30*  1 
 19 Charlie Castro            12 Creed                  38.44      39.32*  5 
 20 Dmetri Hunter             12 Innovations            39.64      39.34*  2 
 21 Ethan Rose                11 Montville              39.00      39.66   4 
 22 Marlon Pabon              12 Capital Prep           39.73      39.70   1 
 23 Collin Stevenson          12 Somers                 39.57      39.71   2 
 24 Jake Sanzone              11 St. Paul Cat           39.56      39.92   2 
 25 Daniel Ogbonna            11 Northwest Ca           39.53      40.08   2 
 26 Christian Torres          12 Smsa                   39.14      40.18   3 
 27 Jonathan Barber           10 East Hampton           39.72      40.42   1 
 28 David Ogbonna             12 Northwest Ca           39.44      40.61   3 
 29 Zachary MacMurray         10 Griswold               39.23      41.62   3 
 30 Jon Garcia                10 Windsor Lock           38.92      41.92   4 
 31 Caleb Tarbell             10 Windsor Lock           39.23      42.04   3 
 -- Joel Guzman               12 Sacred Heart           37.64         DQ   7  Lane Violation
 -- John Edwards              11 Capital Prep           38.09        DNS   6 
 -- Shase Barka               11 Capital Prep           39.20        DNS   3 
 -- Luke Shea                 11 Nonnewaug              38.74        DNS   4 
 -- Luke Smart                12 Coventry               39.61        DNS   2 
 -- Dovente Smyth-Harriot     11 Weaver                 38.37        DNS   5 
 -- Michael Rabuffo           10 North Branfo           39.66        DNS   1 
 -- Bryan Lamot               11 Coventry               38.50        DNS   5 
 -- Eric Sultini              11 Old Saybrook           37.89        DNS   6 
 -- Edward Williams           10 Sacred Heart           38.54        DNS   4 
 -- Julian Beltran            12 Smsa                   38.48        DNS   5 
 -- Tim Arcari                10 Coginchaug             39.34        SCR     
 -- Kevin Lanciano            12 East Catholi           38.66        SCR     
 -- Anthony Titus             11 Windham                38.51        SCR     
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 1:22.74  2/10/2012   Aaeron Sykes, SMSA                        
Min Standard: * 1:34.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christian Morris          12 Immaculate           1:25.63    1:24.36*  4  10   
  2 Nikolas Strickland        12 Montville            1:25.92    1:25.19*  4   8   
  3 Eric Sultini              11 Old Saybrook         1:25.83    1:25.37*  4   6   
  4 Nicholas VanDine          12 University           1:27.15    1:26.08*  3   4   
  5 Matt Christe              10 Immaculate           1:25.86    1:26.10*  4   2   
  6 Matthew Luxeder           11 Woodland             1:26.73    1:26.13*  4   1   
  7 Anthony Titus             11 Windham              1:27.08    1:26.94*  4 
  8 Christopher Milne         12 Coventry             1:28.46    1:29.08*  3 
  9 Joshua Chang              12 Old Saybrook         1:30.53    1:31.31*  3 
 10 Allen Chan                12 Smsa                 1:28.18    1:31.83*  3 
 11 Jesus Santiago            11 Two Rivers           1:33.61    1:31.94*  1 
 12 Luke Hollingsworth        12 Creed                1:32.31    1:32.86*  2 
 13 Isiah Miller              12 Woodland             1:30.90    1:33.23*  3 
 14 Jacob Clark               12 Parish Hill          1:32.94    1:33.75*  2 
 15 Luke Hanratty              9 Old Saybrook         1:32.30    1:33.88*  2 
 16 Michael Madoule           11 North Branfo         1:31.94    1:33.97*  2 
 17 Evan Sharpe               11 Derby                1:32.61    1:34.01   2 
 18 Chris Flynn               12 Holy Cross           1:33.24    1:35.98   1 
 19 Nate Orkney               10 East Granby          1:30.39    1:38.58   3 
 20 Michael Nalewajk          12 Windham              1:33.55    1:38.64   1 
 21 Noah Swanson              11 Aerospace            1:32.12    1:41.09   2 
 -- Samuel Deveau             10 Northwest Ca         1:32.60        SCR     
 -- Corey Knepshield          12 Old Lyme             1:27.47        SCR     
 -- Tracey Gallishaw          12 Derby                1:29.72        SCR     
 -- Seth Freeman              10 Haddam-Killi         1:33.94        SCR     
 -- Ryan Wellington           12 Bloomfield           1:33.32        SCR     
 -- Kurt Sodergren            11 Haddam-Killi         1:33.78        SCR     
 -- Kyle Criscuolo            10 Haddam-Killi         1:32.96        SCR     
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class S: # 2:32.02  2/13/2010   Will Ricker, Lyme-Old Lyme                
Min Standard: * 2:52.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Connor Ratte              12 Coventry             2:31.42    2:36.28*  10   
  2 Maximillian Sparks        11 Canton               2:38.21    2:39.59*   8   
  3 Ken Little                11 Derby                2:39.89    2:41.70*   6   
  4 Corey Knepshield          12 Old Lyme             2:46.74    2:42.38*   4   
  5 Caleb Tarbell             10 Windsor Lock         2:47.78    2:44.17*   2   
  6 Danny Reid                12 Old Lyme             2:45.52    2:44.23*   1   
  7 Jonah Spector             11 Haddam-Killi         2:47.90    2:45.49* 
  8 Leonardo Garcia           12 Windham              2:45.23    2:45.66* 
  9 Dan Baldi                 12 Old Saybrook         2:48.39    2:50.32* 
 10 Jonathan Warren           11 Sacred Heart         2:52.02    2:58.60  
 -- Alexander Korczynski      11 Windham              2:37.32        SCR  
 -- Andrew Meredith           11 Haddam-Killi         2:38.28        SCR  
 -- Seth Freeman              10 Haddam-Killi         2:51.00        SCR  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class S: # 4:23.64  2/13/2010   Steve Piscatelli, Weston                  
Min Standard: * 4:55.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexander Korczynski      11 Windham              4:17.68    4:25.35*  10   
  2 Taylor Ney                 9 Coventry             4:40.37    4:37.60*   8   
  3 Evan Kennedy              11 East Catholi         4:31.29    4:39.71*   6   
  4 Brian Waterston           12 Northwest Ca         4:44.75    4:41.14*   4   
  5 Connor McNerney           11 Immaculate           4:43.09    4:41.49*   2   
  6 Steven Stanley            11 Derby                4:44.78    4:46.79*   1   
  7 Danny Reid                12 Old Lyme             4:45.04    4:50.44* 
  8 Dylan Geissinger-Tuttle   12 Nonnewaug            4:52.05    4:50.87* 
  9 Elias Field               11 Nonnewaug            4:54.12    4:51.40* 
 10 Allen Sfakios             11 Windham              4:52.52    4:52.44* 
 11 Chris Deforest             9 Terryville           4:54.22    4:54.13* 
 12 Cody Mathewson            10 Lyman Memori         4:53.04    4:56.05  
 13 Thomas Barlow             12 Hale Ray             4:51.04    4:56.07  
 14 Aidan O'Donnell           11 Canton               4:50.17    5:03.14  
 -- Connor Ratte              12 Coventry             4:27.83        DNS  
 -- Dan Baldi                 12 Old Saybrook         4:51.57        DNS  
 -- Patrick Cropsey           11 Immaculate           4:46.49        DNS  
 -- Sean Connolly             11 Immaculate           4:46.70        DNS  
 -- Heath Olivieri            10 East Catholi         4:49.72        SCR  
 -- Leonardo Garcia           12 Windham              4:51.75        SCR  
 -- Andrew Meredith           11 Haddam-Killi         4:30.11        SCR  
 -- Jonah Spector             11 Haddam-Killi         4:48.68        SCR  
 -- Danny Cole                12 Old Lyme             4:47.43        SCR  
 -- Peter Schulten            10 Coginchaug           4:43.23        SCR  
 -- Sean Parker               12 Shepaug Vall         4:39.29        SCR  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class S: #  9:38.52  2003        Gavin Coombs, Griswold                   
Min Standard: * 10:30.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sean Parker               12 Shepaug Vall         9:26.00    9:43.76*  10   
  2 Alexander Korczynski      11 Windham              9:36.94    9:51.86*   8   
  3 Peter Schulten            10 Coginchaug           9:54.22    9:54.17*   6   
  4 Danny Cole                12 Old Lyme            10:01.99    9:57.31*   4   
  5 Patrick Cropsey           11 Immaculate          10:09.67   10:01.09*   2   
  6 Silas Olsen               11 Lyman Memori        10:05.08   10:02.26*   1   
  7 Taylor Ney                 9 Coventry            10:11.91   10:06.21* 
  8 Connor McNerney           11 Immaculate          10:02.45   10:12.75* 
  9 Maximillian Sparks        11 Canton               9:40.81   10:19.00* 
 10 Corey Picard              11 Terryville          10:26.21   10:21.99* 
 11 Brian Waterston           12 Northwest Ca        10:20.08   10:22.30* 
 12 Sean Connolly             11 Immaculate          10:15.53   10:32.52  
 13 Cooper Shifrin            11 East Catholi        10:15.34   10:33.20  
 -- Dan Baldi                 12 Old Saybrook        10:27.94        DNS  
 -- Connor Ratte              12 Coventry            10:11.04        DNS  
 -- Aidan O'Donnell           11 Canton              10:28.97        DNS  
 -- Dylan Geissinger-Tuttle   12 Nonnewaug           10:25.94        DNS  
 -- Elias Field               11 Nonnewaug           10:15.57        DNS  
 -- Jonah Spector             11 Haddam-Killi        10:26.17        SCR  
 -- Andrew Meredith           11 Haddam-Killi         9:50.88        SCR  
 -- Heath Olivieri            10 East Catholi        10:20.55        SCR  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class S: #  7.42  2/13/2010   Rodrigo Souza, Old Saybrook                 
Min Standard: *  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Asa Guest                 12 Northwest Ca            7.72     * 7.93q  4 
  2 Josh Vega                 12 Derby                   8.02     * 8.07q  2 
  3 Edward Williams           10 Sacred Heart            7.88     * 8.17q  3 
  4 Dustin Van Kirk           12 Canton                  8.18     * 8.29q  1 
  5 Marckens Auguste          11 Holy Cross              8.22     * 8.46q  4 
  6 Colin Mattutini           12 Seymour                 8.20     * 8.47q  3 
  7 Max Sartor                11 Coginchaug              8.14     * 8.49q  1 
  8 Conor Coleman             12 Nonnewaug               8.20     * 8.56   2 
  9 Ben Ellery                12 St. Bernard             8.72     * 8.59   3 
 10 Jon Rodriguez             10 Two Rivers              8.86     * 8.63   2 
 11 Ryan DuBord               11 Old Saybrook            8.44     * 8.69   4 
 11 Chase Walbridge           12 Stafford                8.57     * 8.69   3 
 13 James Vukovinsky          11 Old Saybrook            8.59     * 8.73   2 
 14 Jaxon Medvecky            10 Portland                8.84     * 8.78   1 
 15 Anthony Coretti           11 Morgan                  8.61     * 8.79   1 
 16 Charles Ritchel           12 Seymour                 8.61       8.85   1 
 16 Shemar Stewart            11 Bloomfield              8.81       8.85   4 
 18 Anes Gadun                11 Morgan                  8.84       8.95   2 
 19 Derek Strickland          10 Montville               8.71       9.16   2 
 20 Sebastian Gallitto        11 Old Saybrook            8.74       9.53   4 
 -- Xavier Ibrahim            10 Derby                   8.84        DNS   1 
 -- David Ogbonna             12 Northwest Ca            8.82        DNS   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Class S: #  7.42  2/13/2010   Rodrigo Souza, Old Saybrook                 
Min Standard: *  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edward Williams           10 Sacred Heart            8.17       7.77*  10   
  2 Asa Guest                 12 Northwest Ca            7.93       7.80*   8   
  3 Josh Vega                 12 Derby                   8.07       7.97*   6   
  4 Colin Mattutini           12 Seymour                 8.47       8.36*   4   
  5 Dustin Van Kirk           12 Canton                  8.29       8.45*   2   
  6 Max Sartor                11 Coginchaug              8.49       8.52*   1   
 -- Marckens Auguste          11 Holy Cross              8.46         FS  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 1:32.47  2007        Bloomfield                                
Min Standard: * 1:45.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        1:33.39    1:33.93*  6  10   
     1) Jaylon Nealy 10                 2) Thomas Norman 12               
     3) Keyran Steele 12                4) Emmanuel Goods 10              
  2 Northwest Catholic                                1:36.20    1:35.21*  6   8   
     1) Samuel Deveau 10                2) Asa Guest 12                   
     3) David Ogbonna 12                4) Damian MacKay-Morgan 12        
  3 Woodland                                          1:36.90    1:37.16*  6   6   
     1) Benjamin Nuss 11                2) Sean Mardin 11                 
     3) Jack LaPerriere 11              4) Tom Smith 11                   
  4 Montville                                         1:37.03    1:37.34*  6   4   
     1) Greg Clark 11                   2) Nicholas Donnell 11            
     3) Van Heller 12                   4) Nikolas Strickland 12          
  5 Seymour                                           1:37.59    1:37.61*  5   2   
     1) Bobby Melms 11                  2) Trae Lounsbury 12              
     3) Luis Torres 12                  4) Charles Ritchel 12             
  6 Capital Prep                                      1:36.93    1:38.04*  6   1   
     1) Khyon Gillepsie 11              2) Shase Barka 11                 
     3) John Edwards 11                 4) Lamar Butler 12                
  7 Plainfield                                        1:42.58    1:38.96*  3 
     1) Cameron Gonzales 12             2) Aidan Skaling 11               
     3) Jason Walton 11                 4) Tyler Southavong 11            
  8 Stafford                                          1:37.24    1:39.14*  6 
     1) Bill Bernier 12                 2) Matthew Frank 12               
     3) Dante Roberge 12                4) Chase Walbridge 12             
  9 Old Saybrook                                      1:37.31    1:39.85*  5 
     1) Jalen Johnson 11                2) Ashton Reina 12                
     3) Austin Reynolds 12              4) Max Thomas 10                  
 10 Morgan                                            1:38.79    1:40.36*  5 
     1) Juan Avila 11                   2) Jhan Carlos Bermeo 11          
     3) Burton Caldwell 12              4) Ryan Caldwell 10               
 11 Coventry                                          1:39.28    1:41.26*  4 
     1) Jacob Krause 9                  2) Bryan Lamot 11                 
     3) Chase Prentiss 10               4) Luke Smart 12                  
 12 Thomaston                                         1:42.54    1:41.31*  3 
     1) Andrew Goodrich 12              2) Liam Krasnowski 11             
     3) Patrick Hyres 10                4) Devin Acker 12                 
 13 Nonnewaug                                         1:43.49    1:41.69*  2 
     1) Conor Coleman 12                2) Luke Shea 11                   
     3) Mickey Shea 11                  4) Eric Palumbo 12                
 14 Metropolitan LC                                   1:41.31    1:41.91*  4 
     1) Samuel Agyei 10                 2) Isaiah Priester 12             
     3) Anthony Henriques 11            4) Jonathan Barnes 12             
 15 Canton                                            1:39.34    1:42.34*  4 
     1) Brandon LaClair 9               2) Bradley Connolly 12            
     3) Matthew Pickett 12              4) Chaz Williams 10               
 16 East Hampton                                      1:44.04    1:42.58*  2 
     1) Luke Johnson 12                 2) Ben Lawton 10                  
     3) Jonathan Barber 10              4) Nicholas Magge 11              
 17 Smsa                                              1:40.10    1:42.75*  4 
     1) Julian Beltran 12               2) Kevyn Brown 12                 
     3) Janluis Hiraldo 12              4) Christian Torres 12            
 18 Westbrook                                         1:42.31    1:42.85*  3 
     1) Roger Silva 11                  2) Zach Jacobs 12                 
     3) Jason Raunikar 12               4) Sean Scully 11                 
 19 Creed                                             1:37.54    1:43.44*  5 
     1) Charlie Castro 12               2) Jerome Foreman McNeil 11       
     3) Tylen King 11                   4) Thelbert Moye 11               
 20 Windsor Locks                                     1:42.12    1:43.62*  3 
     1) Jon Garcia 10                   2) Steven Guo 12                  
     3) Caleb Tarbell 10                4) Jayson Wiggett 11              
 21 Coginchaug                                        1:44.85    1:43.77*  1 
     1) Jonathan Lombardo 11            2) Derek Labasi 11                
     3) Max Sartor 11                   4) Daniel Lee 11                  
 22 St. Paul Catholic                                 1:42.46    1:43.90*  3 
     1) Ty Selinske 10                  2) Evan Kulig 12                  
     3) Evan Guerrera 11                4) Jake Sanzone 11                
 23 Lyman Memorial                                    1:43.12    1:44.79*  3 
     1) Joe Pishka 12                   2) Cole Habeeb 10                 
     3) Brandon Sirois 10               4) Brendon Wood 12                
 24 Shepaug Valley                                    1:44.53    1:44.93*  1 
     1) Ralph Caprilozzi 12             2) Connor Douskey 12              
     3) Nathan Douskey 9                4) Chance Dutcher 10              
 25 Valley Regional                                   1:41.54    1:45.29   4 
     1) Cole Ensinger 11                2) Michael Berardis 11            
     3) Travis Baldwin 11               4) Nicholas Klomp 11              
 26 North Branford                                    1:43.74    1:45.51   2 
     1) Aaron Beisaw 11                 2) Austin Gibilisco 12            
     3) Michael Madoule 11              4) Jacob Marshall 11              
 27 Classical Magnet                                  1:43.40    2:00.20   2 
     1) Joshua Cadwallader 12           2) Damion Mims 12                 
     3) Ryan Paz 11                     4) Dhamani Johnson 11             
 28 University                                        1:38.88    2:00.90   5 
     1) Michael Haughton 12             2) Nicholas giove 11              
     3) Kyamli Hay 9                    4) Joseph Louis 11                
 -- Derby                                             1:39.78        DNF   4 
     1) Tom Abel 10                     2) Alijah Ellis 12                
     3) Alex Perez 12                   4) Khalil Ibrahim 12              
 -- Portland                                          1:44.94         DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Pedro Diaz 10                   2) Jaxon Medvecky 10              
     3) Wayne Therrien 12               4) Austin White 12                
 -- Haddam-Killingworth                               1:38.78         DQ   5  Break Line Violation
     1) Nicholas Formica 12             2) Shahzaib Khalid 12             
     3) Kyle Crandall 11                4) Nathan Parker 12               
 -- Public Safety                                     1:43.57         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Chris Walker 10                 2) Samuel Darko 10                
     3) Chambrelle Williams 10          4) Manny Sanchez 11               
 -- Hale Ray                                          1:43.72         DQ   2  Break line violation
     1) Derek Andersen 11               2) Ethan Bransfield 11            
     3) Jake Lanning 12                 4) Elijah Panfili 11              
 -- East Catholic                                     1:41.64        SCR     
 -- Weaver                                            1:40.73        SCR     
 -- Griswold                                          1:39.97        SCR     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 3:28.85  1992        Prince Tech                               
Min Standard: * 3:55.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Immaculate                                        3:33.41    3:34.01*  3  10   
     1) Christian Morris 12             2) Dominick Curra 11              
     3) Matt Christe 10                 4) Sean Fahey 12                  
  2 Montville                                         3:38.51    3:34.40*  3   8   
     1) Nicholas Donnell 11             2) Van Heller 12                  
     3) Greg Clark 11                   4) Nikolas Strickland 12          
  3 Coventry                                          3:43.61    3:41.28*  2   6   
     1) Christopher Milne 12            2) Luke Smart 12                  
     3) Bryan Lamot 11                  4) Connor Ratte 12                
  4 Woodland                                          3:42.99    3:41.42*  3   4   
     1) Sean Mardin 11                  2) Mark Crowley 12                
     3) Cedric Benoit 12                4) Matthew Luxeder 11             
  5 Derby                                             3:43.67    3:42.55*  2   2   
     1) Tracey Gallishaw 12             2) Josh Vega 12                   
     3) Steven Stanley 11               4) Ken Little 11                  
  6 Northwest Catholic                                3:37.24    3:42.68*  3   1   
     1) Samuel Deveau 10                2) Damian MacKay-Morgan 12        
     3) David Ogbonna 12                4) Asa Guest 12                   
  7 Old Saybrook                                      3:41.86    3:43.26*  3 
     1) Jalen Johnson 11                2) Joshua Chang 12                
     3) Xavier Rios 11                  4) Eric Sultini 11                
  8 Bloomfield                                        3:48.52    3:44.88*  2 
     1) Keyran Steele 12                2) Justice Mansfield 12           
     3) Caleb Estelle 11                4) Darion Alexander 12            
  9 Haddam-Killingworth                               3:48.66    3:47.17*  2 
     1) Kyle Criscuolo 10               2) Seth Freeman 10                
     3) Kyle Crandall 11                4) Shahzaib Khalid 12             
 10 East Catholic                                     3:40.38    3:48.12*  3 
     1) Peter Crowley 12                2) David Mantese 12               
     3) Evan Kennedy 11                 4) Kevin Lanciano 12              
 11 Windham                                           3:52.03    3:50.54*  1 
     1) Anthony Titus 11                2) Michael Nalewajk 12            
     3) Nicholas Russ 12                4) Allen Sfakios 11               
 12 Old Lyme                                          3:51.04    3:50.78*  1 
     1) Corey Knepshield 12             2) Danny Reid 12                  
     3) Trevor Wells 9                  4) Mike Kolesnik 10               
 13 Canton                                            3:50.28    3:51.04*  1 
     1) Bradley Connolly 12             2) Chaz Williams 10               
     3) Patrick Lagonigro 12            4) Jesse Waite 12                 
 14 Seymour                                           3:53.73    3:52.45*  1 
     1) Jacob Chambal 10                2) Colin Mattutini 12             
     3) Charles Ritchel 12              4) Luis Torres 12                 
 15 Morgan                                            3:46.56    3:53.35*  2 
     1) Nate Hornyak 12                 2) Anes Gadun 11                  
     3) Burton Caldwell 12              4) Thomas Southwood 11            
 16 Capital Prep                                      3:50.39    3:53.67*  1 
     1) Aaron Hooker 11                 2) Joshua Roberts 10              
     3) Roy Clemons 10                  4) Lamar Butler 12                
 17 Plainfield                                        3:48.89    3:54.04*  2 
     1) Cameron Gonzales 12             2) Jack Goebel 12                 
     3) Connor Delaney 10               4) Jason Walton 11                
 18 Coginchaug                                        3:52.38    4:23.54   1 
     1) Jonathan Lombardo 11            2) Max Sartor 11                  
     3) Riley Carey 10                  4) Peter Schulten 10              
 -- University                                        3:54.37        SCR     
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Class S: # 8:17.76  2/14/2009   Valley Regional, Valley Regional          
                         K Dunn, D Walden, E Dunn, S Haney                 
Min Standard: * 9:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Catholic                                     8:26.42    8:26.88*  10   
     1) Cooper Shifrin 11               2) Heath Olivieri 10              
     3) Peter Crowley 12                4) Evan Kennedy 11                
  2 Immaculate                                        8:31.03    8:38.21*   8   
     1) Connor McNerney 11              2) Patrick Cropsey 11             
     3) Sean Connolly 11                4) Matt Christe 10                
  3 Bloomfield                                        8:50.90    8:43.40*   6   
     1) Logan Colon 11                  2) Caleb Estelle 11               
     3) Darion Alexander 12             4) Ryan Wellington 12             
  4 Haddam-Killingworth                               8:44.64    8:45.30*   4   
     1) Kurt Sodergren 11               2) Kyle Criscuolo 10              
     3) Carter Murray 10                4) Seth Freeman 10                
  5 Derby                                             8:35.49    8:45.34*   2   
     1) Jhamil Bullock 12               2) Evan Sharpe 11                 
     3) Steven Stanley 11               4) Tracey Gallishaw 12            
  6 Old Saybrook                                      8:44.03    8:49.58*   1   
     1) Luke Hanratty 9                 2) Xavier Rios 11                 
     3) Lance Sigersmith 10             4) Dan Baldi 12                   
  7 Morgan                                            9:04.36    9:06.62* 
     1) Justin Mucha 10                 2) Brett Martin 11                
     3) Chayse Lofgren 9                4) Thomas Southwood 11            
     5) William Roberts 9               6)                                
  8 Canton                                            8:58.52    9:11.86  
     1) Andrew Obrzut 10                2) James Szpekman 10              
     3) Peter Royer 12                  4) Aidan O'Donnell 11             
  9 Old Lyme                                          8:51.67    9:40.36  
     1) Ethan Harris 11                 2) Thomas Pennie 10               
     3) Trevor Wells 9                  4) Nicholas Roth 10               
 -- Windham                                           8:40.66        SCR  
 -- Coginchaug                                        8:37.84        SCR  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 3:39.60  2/8/2014    Morgan, Morgan                            
                         R Cochrane, C Sullivan, A Best, B Gendron         
Min Standard: * 4:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Coventry                                          3:41.03    3:46.87*  3  10   
     1) Bryan Lamot 11                  2) Luke Smart 12                  
     3) Christopher Milne 12            4) Connor Ratte 12                
  2 Derby                                             3:46.53    3:50.09*  3   8   
     1) Alijah Ellis 12                 2) Alex Perez 12                  
     3) Tracey Gallishaw 12             4) Ken Little 11                  
  3 Woodland                                          3:53.41    3:50.32*  3   6   
     1) Benjamin Nuss 11                2) Tom Smith 11                   
     3) Sean Mardin 11                  4) Cedric Benoit 12               
  4 Morgan                                            3:54.47    3:51.37*  2   4   
     1) Ryan Caldwell 10                2) Nate Hornyak 12                
     3) Burton Caldwell 12              4) Thomas Southwood 11            
  5 Canton                                            3:50.27    3:51.52*  3   2   
     1) Chaz Williams 10                2) Jesse Waite 12                 
     3) Dustin Van Kirk 12              4) Maximillian Sparks 11          
  6 East Catholic                                     3:44.01    3:52.19*  3   1   
     1) Panashe Mutsengi 11             2) Kevin Lanciano 12              
     3) Peter Crowley 12                4) Heath Olivieri 10              
  7 Bloomfield                                        3:55.50    3:55.08*  2 
     1) Dante Montaque 9                2) Thomas Norman 12               
     3) Caleb Estelle 11                4) Ryan Wellington 12             
  8 Immaculate                                        3:52.01    4:00.06   3 
     1) Wesley Scriven 11               2) Mickey Piao 11                 
     3) Spencer Brown 10                4) Sean Connolly 11               
  9 Haddam-Killingworth                               3:58.03    4:00.11   1 
     1) Nicholas Formica 12             2) Shahzaib Khalid 12             
     3) Kyle Crandall 11                4) Jonah Spector 11               
 10 University                                        3:56.06    4:01.79   2 
     1) Michael Haughton 12             2) Joseph Louis 11                
     3) Samuel Shagan 11                4) Nicholas VanDine 12            
 11 Old Saybrook                                      3:57.73    4:05.40   2 
     1) Max Thomas 10                   2) Austin Reynolds 12             
     3) Jalen Johnson 11                4) Lance Sigersmith 10            
 12 Windham                                           3:58.36    4:07.37   1 
     1) Michael Nalewajk 12             2) Nicholas Russ 12               
     3) Anthony Titus 11                4) Leonardo Garcia 12             
 13 Old Lyme                                          3:57.55    4:15.36   2 
     1) Tyler Clark 10                  2) Ryan Tetreault 9               
     3) Mike Kolesnik 10                4) Corey Knepshield 12            
 14 Creed                                             4:12.37    4:20.36   1 
     1) Adam Ahmad Rizal 10             2) Tylen King 11                  
     3) Luke Hollingsworth 12           4) Jerome Foreman McNeil 11       
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
     Class S: #  6-09  2/13/2010   Jacob Drozd, Seymour                        
Min Standard: *  5-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yafari Boland             12 Classical Ma         6-04.00    6-02.00*  10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Luke Johnson              12 East Hampton         5-10.00    5-10.00*   8   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 James Vukovinsky          11 Old Saybrook         5-08.00    5-08.00*   6   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Colin Mattutini           12 Seymour              5-08.00    5-06.00    4   
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
  5 Ryan DuBord               11 Old Saybrook         5-10.00   J5-06.00    2   
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Cameron Carrol            11 East Windsor         5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Thelbert Moye             11 Creed                5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Jaiden Davis              10 Creed                5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Justice Mansfield         12 Bloomfield           5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Mark Crowley              12 Woodland             5-08.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Class S: # 14-09  2/12/2015   Joseph Fogarasi, Windham                    
Min Standard: * 10-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Travis Baldwin            11 Valley Regio        11-06.00   12-06.00*  10   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 
        P     O    XO    XO     O     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Cody Goodson              11 East Hampton        11-00.00   12-00.00*   7   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P     O     O    XO     O     O   XXX 
  2 Anthony Fernandez         12 East Windsor        11-00.00   12-00.00*   7   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        O     O     O    XO     O     O   XXX 
  4 Jonathan Terry            11 East Hampton        11-00.00  J12-00.00*   4   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    XO     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  5 Cooper Berry              11 Coginchaug          11-06.00  J12-00.00*   2   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P     P     O    XO    XO    XO   XXX 
  6 Jonathan Ellery           12 Haddam-Killi        11-00.00   11-06.00*   0.50
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        O     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  6 Craig Starkey             11 Woodland            11-06.00   11-06.00*   0.50
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  8 Gregorio Rivera           11 Windham             11-00.00   11-00.00* 
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P     O     O     O   XXX 
  9 Geoff Ricciardelli        12 East Hampton        10-06.00   10-06.00* 
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O     O    XO   XXX 
 10 Mark Crowley              12 Woodland            10-00.00   10-00.00* 
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O     O   XXX 
 11 Andrew Napolitano         11 Stafford            10-00.00    9-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 
       XO   XXX 
 -- Bennett Pellegrino        11 East Hampton        10-00.00         NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Tyler Knapp               10 Haddam-Killi        10-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
     Class S: # 23-03.50  2001        Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy             
Min Standard: *    18-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sean Fahey                12 Immaculate          21-09.00   21-00.75*  10   
      21-00.25  FOUL  20-09.50  20-07.50  FOUL  21-00.75
  2 Bobby Melms               11 Seymour             20-11.00   20-11.00*   8   
      20-08.75  20-07  20-00.25  20-07.25  20-11  20-03.75
  3 Yafari Boland             12 Classical Ma        21-04.00   20-08.00*   6   
      19-01.25  19-09.75  19-11.25  20-08  19-07.25  20-06.25
  4 Dominick Curra            11 Immaculate          20-05.50   20-02.75*   4   
      19-09.50  FOUL  19-11.25  20-02.50  FOUL  20-02.75
  5 Dustin Van Kirk           12 Canton              20-06.00   20-02.25*   2   
      19-06.50  19-11.75  19-09.50  FOUL  20-02.25  19-09.50
  6 Nicholas Formica          12 Haddam-Killi        19-09.00  J20-02.25*   1   
      FOUL  18-05  20-02.25  19-05.25  19-11.25  19-01.25
  7 Trae Lounsbury            12 Seymour             20-08.00   20-00.50* 
      19-02  19-02.50  20-00.50  18-09.50  19-01.75  19-08.25
  8 Juan Avila                11 Morgan              20-02.00   19-08.00* 
      FOUL  FOUL  19-08           
  9 Marlon Pabon              12 Capital Prep        19-04.00   19-03.50* 
      19-01.50  18-11  19-03.50           
 10 Jamir Johnson             12 Montville           19-04.00  J19-03.50* 
      18-06  19-03.50  18-11.50           
 11 Chase Walbridge           12 Stafford            20-05.00   19-02.25* 
      18-11.75  18-08  19-02.25           
 12 Jaiden Davis              10 Creed               19-03.50   19-01.50* 
      19-01.50  18-07.75  11-10.50           
 13 Nathan Parker             12 Haddam-Killi        19-07.50   19-00.25* 
      19-00.25  17-08.25  FOUL           
 14 Spencer Brown             10 Immaculate          19-04.75   18-06.50* 
      18-05.25  18-06.25  18-06.50           
 15 Jaylon Nealy              10 Bloomfield          19-02.00   18-06.00* 
      18-02.50  18-06  18-03.50           
 16 Josh Mendoza              12 East Catholi        19-03.00   18-05.25* 
      18-05.25  17-05.25  FOUL           
 17 Isaiah Priester           12 Metropolitan        19-00.50   18-04.25* 
      18-00.50  18-01.50  18-04.25           
 18 Jerrell Fitch              9 Montville           19-04.00   18-03.00  
      18-03  16-10.50  17-09.25           
 19 Bryan Richiez             11 Aerospace           18-08.00   18-02.75  
      17-00  18-02.75  FOUL           
 20 Michael Guth              12 St. Bernard         18-05.00   18-02.00  
      17-01.25  17-07.75  18-02           
 21 Dhamani Johnson           11 Classical Ma        20-07.00   18-01.75  
      17-04.75  17-11.50  18-01.75          
 22 Ashton Reina              12 Old Saybrook        19-06.75   17-11.50  
      17-11.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Charlton Morgan           11 Two Rivers          18-04.50   17-11.00  
      17-08.50  16-04.50  17-11           
 24 Ryan DuBord               11 Old Saybrook        18-09.00   17-06.50  
      17-02.50  17-05  17-06.50           
 25 Roger Silva               11 Westbrook           18-06.25   17-00.25  
      14-06  17-00.25  FOUL           
 26 Brandon Baker             11 University          18-09.50   17-00.00  
      FOUL  16-11  17-00           
 27 Thelbert Moye             11 Creed               18-07.50  J17-00.00  
      FOUL  16-00  17-00           
 28 Patrick Barry             12 Northwest Ca        19-01.50   16-10.25  
      FOUL  16-10.25  16-09.75           
 29 Wyatt Jackson Jr          11 Career Magne        18-06.50   16-10.00  
      FOUL  16-10  FOUL           
 30 Nicholas giove            11 University          18-09.50   16-09.00  
      15-02.75  15-01.50  16-09           
 31 Wayne Therrien            12 Portland            18-11.00   16-06.75  
      16-06.75  16-03.50  16-02.50          
 -- James Vukovinsky          11 Old Saybrook        18-10.75       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Brandon LaClair            9 Canton              18-08.25       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jhan Carlos Bermeo        11 Morgan              18-04.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jahmar Lindo              10 Bloomfield          18-09.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Alex Perez                12 Derby               18-06.00        DNS  
 -- Daniel Hendel             11 Coventry            19-08.75        DNS  
 -- Shahzaib Khalid           12 Haddam-Killi        18-07.00        DNS  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Van Heller                12 Montville           18-05.00        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
     Class S: # 55-07  2/13/2010   Enis Bukalo, Derby                          
Min Standard: * 38-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Travis Shashok            12 Windham             47-02.50   51-02.75*  10   
      49-01  49-05.75  49-02  49-06  51-02.75  49-09
  2 Brian Jalowiec            10 Derby               47-02.00   48-08.50*   8   
      46-08.25  47-08.50  48-08.50  48-01  46-00  46-10.50
  3 Jason Loney               12 Bloomfield          49-11.50   48-02.00*   6   
      46-05  44-10  47-04  47-06  48-02  FOUL
  4 Admin Otajagic            12 Seymour             48-08.00   45-01.50*   4   
      FOUL  43-09  45-01.50  44-05.25  44-02.50  FOUL
  5 Trevor Hall               12 Seymour             45-01.50   45-00.25*   2   
      45-00.25  FOUL  42-10.25  43-00.50  44-04  44-08.50
  6 Quinton Perry             11 Capital Prep        43-07.00   44-02.25*   1   
      41-01.75  43-07.25  44-02.25  40-06  42-09  41-07
  7 Pierce Piana              12 St. Paul Cat        44-10.00   43-01.50* 
      41-01.50  41-02.50  43-01.50  41-08.25  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Tristian Pruzinsky        11 Derby               47-01.50   42-05.00* 
      FOUL  FOUL  42-05           
  9 Trae Lounsbury            12 Seymour             43-01.50   41-11.50* 
      41-00.75  40-04.50  41-11.50           
 10 Jay Donlan                12 Westbrook           43-02.00   40-05.00* 
      40-05  36-09.75  FOUL           
 11 Clifton Leggo             12 Nonnewaug           41-02.00   39-08.75* 
      39-08.75  FOUL  37-03.50           
 12 Stephen Bienkowski        12 Smsa                40-03.00   39-08.25* 
      39-08.25  39-01.25  39-03.25           
 13 Ryan Rescsanski           12 Nonnewaug           40-08.50   39-05.25* 
      39-01.50  FOUL  39-05.25           
 14 Angel Gonzalez            12 Derby               41-07.00   39-01.00* 
      33-11.50  35-03.25  39-01           
 15 Nate Breiling             11 Haddam-Killi        40-03.00   38-08.25* 
      37-08.25  38-08.25  38-06.75           
 16 Lawrence Jr Mounds        11 Capital Prep        39-00.00   38-07.00* 
      38-07  36-06  35-11           
 17 Erris Samuels             10 Bloomfield          39-00.00  J38-07.00* 
      35-06.75  35-00.75  38-07           
 18 Ja'Quan Loney             10 Bloomfield          40-02.25   38-04.75* 
      38-01  37-04.25  38-04.75           
 19 Eduardo Garcia            12 Windham             40-11.00   37-11.50  
      37-11  36-04.75  37-11.50           
 20 Davonte Noble             12 University          38-08.00   37-09.00  
      36-00  35-00.25  37-09           
 21 Hunter Briggs             12 Griswold            39-06.00   35-10.75  
      34-10.25  35-10.75  FOUL           
 22 David McArdle             11 Coventry            38-03.50   35-10.25  
      35-10.25  34-11.25  35-07           
 23 Myles Gray                12 Bloomfield          41-10.50   32-08.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  32-08.50           
 -- John Pintavalle           11 Smsa                39-04.00        DNS  
 -- Anthony Puntiel           12 Cromwell            43-10.00        DNS  
 -- Max Chupak                11 Old Saybrook        38-03.00        DNS  
 -- Terrence Robinson         12 Bloomfield          46-01.50        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bloomfield                 127        2) Immaculate                 44   
    3) Old Saybrook                37        4) Plainfield                 29   
    5) Hale Ray                    28        6) Morgan                     26   
    7) Canton                      19        7) Weaver                     19   
    9) Griswold                    16       10) Coginchaug                 14   
   10) Cromwell                    14       12) Haddam-Killingworth        12   
   13) Derby                       11       14) Oxford                     10   
   15) Stafford                     9       16) Kaynor Tech                 8   
   17) Seymour                      7.50    18) Amistad                     6   
   18) Northwest Catholic           6       20) Grasso Tech                 4   
   20) University                   4       22) Old Lyme                    3   
   23) Portland                     2.50    24) Parish Hill                 2   
   24) East Hampton                 2       24) Coventry                    2   
   24) Granby Memorial              2       28) Westbrook                   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Immaculate                  55        2) Coventry                   34   
    3) Bloomfield                  33        3) Derby                      33   
    5) Montville                   28        5) Windham                    28   
    7) Woodland                    25.50     8) Seymour                    24   
    9) Northwest Catholic          21       10) Weaver                     20   
   11) East Hampton                19       12) East Catholic              17   
   13) Classical Magnet            16       14) Old Saybrook               15   
   15) Canton                      14       15) Sacred Heart               14   
   17) Valley Regional             10       17) Shepaug Valley             10   
   19) Old Lyme                     9       19) Coginchaug                  9   
   21) East Windsor                 7       22) Haddam-Killingworth         5.50
   23) Capital Prep                 4       23) Morgan                      4   
   23) University                   4       26) Windsor Locks               2   
   26) Metropolitan LC              2       28) Lyman Memorial              1