Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2019 08:13 PM
               CIAC Class S Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/30/2019               
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                      Willow Brook Park - New Britain, CT                      
                                    Results                                    
                   Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bloomfield                 128        2) Old Saybrook               73   
    3) East Hampton                69.50     4) Canton                     62   
    5) Immaculate                  52        6) Capital Prep               43   
    7) Somers                      35        8) Cromwell                   26   
    9) Classical Magnet            18        9) Metropolitan LC            18   
   11) Coventry                    16       12) Holy Cross                 13   
   13) Lyman Memorial              12       13) St. Bernard                12   
   13) Portland                    12       13) Coginchaug                 12   
   17) Kolbe Cathedral             10       18) Tourtellotte                8   
   18) Hale Ray                     8       18) St. Paul Catholic           8   
   18) Thomaston                    8       22) Litchfield                  7   
   23) Derby                        6       23) Sacred Heart                6   
   23) Westbrook                    6       23) Windsor Locks               6   
   27) Terryville                   4       27) Stafford                    4   
   29) East Windsor                 3.50    30) Housatonic Regional         3   
   30) Shepaug Valley               3       30) Bolton                      3   
   30) Gilbert                      3       30) Northwest Catholic          3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bloomfield                 195        2) Coginchaug                 74   
    3) Old Saybrook                53        4) Derby                      43   
    5) East Hampton                34        5) Northwest Catholic         34   
    5) Immaculate                  34        8) Capital Prep               28   
    9) Sacred Heart                26       10) Classical Magnet           24   
   11) Innovation                  23       12) Shepaug Valley             21   
   13) SMSA                        13       14) Canton                     11   
   15) Terryville                  10       15) Windsor Locks              10   
   17) Holy Cross                   9       17) Portland                    9   
   19) East Windsor                 8       19) Litchfield                  8   
   21) Morgan                       5       21) Stafford                    5   
   21) Lyman Memorial               5       24) Bolton                      4   
   25) Kolbe Cathedral              3       25) Oxford                      3   
   27) Somers                       2       27) Coventry                    2   
   27) Trinity Academy              2       27) Gilbert                     2   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 11.98  1995        Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chelsea Mitchell          11 Canton                 12.02      12.14q -1.4  4 
  2 Terry Miller              11 Bloomfield             11.88      12.18q -1.8  5 
  3 Andraya Yearwood          11 Cromwell               12.31      12.50q -1.4  3 
  4 Alisia Munoz              10 Kolbe Cathed           12.46      12.73q -1.1  1 
  5 Brianna Westberry         11 Capital Prep           12.67      13.05q -1.1  1 
  6 Olivia D'Haiti            12 Kolbe Cathed           12.39      13.08q -1.8  2 
  7 D'Jior Delissir            9 Bloomfield             12.99      13.16q -1.4  4 
  8 Sheena Wolliston          12 Northwest Ca           12.86      13.22q -1.8  5 
  9 Ashley Nicoletti           9 Immaculate             13.01      13.27  -1.4  3 
 10 Annabelle Shanks          10 Litchfield             12.86      13.30  -1.4  4 
 11 Schyler Wyse              11 East Granby            13.24      13.33  -1.4  3 
 12 Stephanie Brown           11 Stafford               13.04      13.37  -1.1  1 
 13 Jahmiha Lindo             10 Bloomfield             13.04      13.40  -1.8  2 
 14 Lea Marie Dupont-Perriol  10 Windham Tech           13.05      13.42  -1.4  4 
 15 Kiana Woods               12 Northwest Ca           13.33      13.46  -1.1  1 
 16 Maya Sutton-Hall          10 Canton                 13.04      13.49  -1.8  2 
 17 Olivia Norris             12 Wamogo                 12.94      13.52  -1.8  5 
 18 Grace Tiemann             12 Ellis Tech             13.04      13.53  -1.1  1 
 19 Brijae Doyley             10 University             13.40      13.55  -1.4  4  13.542
 20 Mishell Pringle           10 Kolbe Cathed           13.31      13.55  -1.1  1  13.545
 21 Bella Christiana          12 Terryville             13.14      13.56  -1.8  5 
 22 Jessica Starr              9 East Hampton           13.54      13.63  -1.4  3 
 23 Jaida Long                12 Metropolitan           13.72      13.73  -1.8  5  13.721
 24 Brianna Davis             12 Kolbe Cathed           13.09      13.73  -1.8  5  13.727
 25 Juliet Brady              10 St. Bernard            13.34      13.77  -1.8  2 
 26 Santorini Mooving         12 Bloomfield             13.53      13.79  -1.4  4 
 27 Skyeshay Smith            12 Gilbert                13.69      13.84  -1.4  4 
 28 Elizabeth Gallagher       10 Westbrook              13.24      13.85  -1.8  2 
 29 Alexis Desiata            10 Hale Ray               12.84      13.91  -1.8  2 
 30 Jessica Winston           11 Stafford               13.45      13.96  -1.8  5 
 31 Veronique Recile          11 Sacred Heart           13.64      14.08  -1.1  1 
 32 Nikole Easter-Young        9 University             13.65      14.15  -1.4  3 
 33 Olivia Dunnack             9 Lyman Memori           13.74      14.22  -1.4  4 
 34 Ariana Komanaj             9 Thomaston              13.64      14.23  -1.8  2 
 35 Diamond Marshall           9 Capital Prep           13.74      14.28  -1.8  5 
 -- Julia Shirley             12 East Hampton           12.84        DNS  -1.4  3 
 -- Emma Deveran              11 East Hampton           13.44        DNS  -1.8  5 
 -- Asia Chapman              10 Sacred Heart           13.64        DNS  -1.1  1 
 -- Elysa Lopez               12 Sacred Heart           13.74        DNS  -1.4  3 
 -- Kaylia Bailey             12 Canton                 13.39        DNS  -1.4  3 
 -- Gemya Mickens             12 Capital Prep           13.62        DNS  -1.8  2 
 -- Shante Brown              12 Bloomfield             13.21        DNS  -1.4  4 
 -- Jerimina Prenoveau         9 Litchfield             13.05        DNS  -1.4  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 11.98  1995        Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Terry Miller              11 Bloomfield             12.18      11.93# -0.8  10   
  2 Chelsea Mitchell          11 Canton                 12.14      12.02  -0.8   8   
  3 Andraya Yearwood          11 Cromwell               12.50      12.28  -0.8   6   
  4 Brianna Westberry         11 Capital Prep           13.05      12.82  -0.8   5   
  5 Alisia Munoz              10 Kolbe Cathed           12.73      12.86  -0.8   4   
  6 Sheena Wolliston          12 Northwest Ca           13.22      13.13  -0.8   3   
  7 Olivia D'Haiti            12 Kolbe Cathed           13.08      13.14  -0.8   2   
  8 D'Jior Delissir            9 Bloomfield             13.16      13.31  -0.8   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.76  1997        Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Terry Miller              11 Bloomfield             24.18      24.47# -2.4  6  10   
  2 Chelsea Mitchell          11 Canton                 24.88      24.79  -2.4  6   8   
  3 Jillian Mars              12 Bloomfield             25.62      25.92  -2.4  6   6   
  4 Raquel Rosa               10 Holy Cross             25.60      26.17  -2.4  6   5   
  5 Olivia D'Haiti            12 Kolbe Cathed           27.84      26.30  -0.4  3   4   
  6 Brianna Westberry         11 Capital Prep           26.27      26.41  -2.4  6   3   
  7 Shante Brown              12 Bloomfield             26.32      26.76  -2.4  6   2   
  8 Malia Wilson               9 Metropolitan           27.87      26.85  -0.4  3   1   
  9 Schyler Wyse              11 East Granby            27.25      26.93  -2.4  5 
 10 Annabelle Shanks          10 Litchfield             26.74      27.02  -2.4  6 
 11 Sheena Wolliston          12 Northwest Ca           26.61      27.17  -2.4  6 
 12 Alisia Munoz              10 Kolbe Cathed           27.00      27.32  -2.4  5 
 13 Ashley Nicoletti           9 Immaculate             26.78      27.41  -2.4  6 
 14 Jahmiha Lindo             10 Bloomfield             27.29      27.42  -1.6  4 
 15 Mishell Pringle           10 Kolbe Cathed           27.20      27.61  -2.4  5 
 16 Kaylia Bailey             12 Canton                 27.42      27.78  -1.6  4 
 17 Olivia Norris             12 Wamogo                 27.44      27.79  -1.6  4 
 18 Kiana Woods               12 Northwest Ca           27.80      27.91  -0.4  3 
 19 Olivia Suter              10 Somers                 27.89      28.06  -0.4  3 
 20 Juliet Brady              10 St. Bernard            27.89      28.07  -0.4  3 
 21 Stephanie Brown           11 Stafford               27.40      28.11  -1.6  4 
 22 Bella Christiana          12 Terryville             26.94      28.16  -2.4  5 
 23 Elizabeth Gallagher       10 Westbrook              27.81      28.26  -0.4  3 
 24 Santorini Mooving         12 Bloomfield             28.16      28.30  -0.4  3 
 25 Synsere Matthews           9 East Windsor           28.54      28.43  -1.8  2 
 26 Lea Marie Dupont-Perriol  10 Windham Tech           28.24      28.46  -1.8  2 
 27 Alexis Desiata            10 Hale Ray               27.44      28.63  -1.6  4  28.625
 28 Noelle Sorenson           10 Coginchaug             28.77      28.63  -1.8  2  28.628
 29 Jamison Belliveau         10 East Granby            28.90      28.84  -1.8  2 
 30 Morgan Stewart            12 Lyman Memori           28.74      28.88  -1.8  2 
 31 Bianca Knox               12 Thomaston              28.52      28.93  -1.8  2 
 32 Grace Tiemann             12 Ellis Tech             28.74      28.95  -1.8  2 
 -- Saryah Winborne            9 Capital Prep           27.27        DNS  -2.4  5 
 -- Jessica Starr              9 East Hampton           27.84        DNS  -0.4  3 
 -- Gynaia Morgan             11 Capital Prep           27.14        DNS  -2.4  5 
 -- Angela Mercaldi           10 East Hampton           27.59        DNS  -1.6  4 
 -- Maya Sutton-Hall          10 Canton                 27.95        DNS  -0.4  3 
 -- Julia Shirley             12 East Hampton           26.97        DNS  -2.4  5 
 -- Elicia Colon              11 Bloomfield             27.46        DNS  -1.6  4 
 -- D'Jior Delissir            9 Bloomfield             27.70        DNS  -1.6  4 
 -- Ashley Garen              12 Portland               28.28        DNS  -1.8  2 
 -- Jahlia Banton             12 Bloomfield             26.90        DNS  -2.4  5 
 -- Allison Cody              11 Old Saybrook           27.57        DNS  -1.6  4 
 -- Renita Edwards            12 Capital Prep           28.33        DNS  -1.8  2 
 -- Jayden Gibson             10 Bloomfield             27.04        DNS  -2.4  5 
 -- Veronique Recile          11 Sacred Heart           28.84        SCR          
 -- Brooke Shepard            12 Canton                 28.85        SCR          
 -- Anna Brodeur               9 Old Saybrook           28.84        SCR          
 -- A'Jah Canty                9 Metropolitan           27.55        SCR          
 -- Gemya Mickens             12 Capital Prep           28.88        SCR          
 -- Andraya Yearwood          11 Cromwell               25.95        SCR          
 -- Cara Jordan               12 Cromwell               27.84        SCR          
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 56.29  5/31/2018   Jillian Mars, Bloomfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jillian Mars              12 Bloomfield             56.81      57.20   3  10   
  2 Raquel Rosa               10 Holy Cross             58.70      57.88   3   8   
  3 Cara Jordan               12 Cromwell               58.69      59.68   3   6   
  4 Jahlia Banton             12 Bloomfield           1:01.55    1:01.22   2   5   
  5 A'Jah Canty                9 Metropolitan         1:02.79    1:01.50   2   4   
  6 Olivia Tibbatts           12 Shepaug Vall         1:01.24    1:02.13   3   3   
  7 Ashley Garen              12 Portland             1:02.24    1:02.32   2   2   
  8 Elizabeth Gallagher       10 Westbrook            1:04.44    1:03.83   1   1   
  9 Cadence Eaton              9 Coventry             1:03.89    1:04.28   1 
 10 Anna Brodeur               9 Old Saybrook         1:03.62    1:04.48   1 
 11 Sheena Wolliston          12 Northwest Ca         1:01.00    1:04.87   3 
 12 Taylor Santos             10 Cromwell             1:04.54    1:04.93   1 
 13 Emily DeRoehn             10 Old Lyme             1:04.35    1:05.53   1 
 14 Braxton Palmer            10 Metropolitan         1:04.25    1:05.71   1 
 -- Olivia D'Haiti            12 Kolbe Cathed         1:03.04        DNS   2 
 -- Grace Hanratty            11 Old Saybrook           58.66        DNS   3 
 -- Allison Cody              11 Old Saybrook         1:03.05        DNS   2 
 -- Heaven Rodriguez          12 Capital Prep         1:04.97        DNS   1 
 -- Gynaia Morgan             11 Capital Prep         1:02.77        DNS   2 
 -- Brianna Westberry         11 Capital Prep         1:00.85        DNS   3 
 -- Saryah Winborne            9 Capital Prep         1:03.42        DNS   2 
 -- Renita Edwards            12 Capital Prep         1:04.54        DNS   1 
 -- Shante Brown              12 Bloomfield           1:03.21        DNS   2 
 -- Jayden Gibson             10 Bloomfield           1:01.08        DNS   3 
 -- Andraya Yearwood          11 Cromwell             1:02.94        DNS   2 
 -- Terry Miller              11 Bloomfield             57.81        DNS   3 
 -- Jahmiha Lindo             10 Bloomfield           1:04.14        DNS   1 
 -- Malia Wilson               9 Metropolitan         1:04.02        SCR     
 -- Caitlin DellaRatta        12 Cromwell             1:05.04        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:12.99  6/2/2011    Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grace Hanratty            11 Old Saybrook         2:16.45    2:14.38   2  10   
  2 Taylor Mascetta           12 Immaculate           2:15.09    2:16.52   2   8   
  3 Molly Coyle               11 Immaculate           2:16.82    2:16.63   2   6   
  4 Jenna French              12 Sacred Heart         2:19.09    2:21.86   2   5   
  5 Sophia Duhig              11 St. Bernard          2:27.45    2:26.61   2   4   
  6 Heaven Rodriguez          12 Capital Prep         2:27.64    2:27.98   2   3   
  7 Sydney Stevenson          11 Thomaston            2:28.24    2:28.44   2   2   
  8 Kathryn Germond           11 Coventry             2:29.89    2:29.93   1   1   
  9 Resia Baran                9 Windham              2:30.86    2:30.51   1 
 10 Kailyn Bielecki           11 St. Paul Cat         2:28.64    2:30.94   2 
 11 Libby Stuart               9 Old Saybrook         2:33.49    2:31.91   1 
 12 Angelina Gill             11 Stafford             2:30.31    2:32.48   1 
 13 Briana Grecco             11 Thomaston            2:32.29    2:32.52   1 
 14 Treena Pitts              10 Somers               2:32.97    2:35.09   1 
 15 Emily Stratton            10 Old Saybrook         2:31.23    2:35.19   1 
 -- Caitlin Wiley              9 Old Saybrook         2:34.18        DNS   1 
 -- Liv DiStefano             11 East Hampton         2:27.54        DNS   2 
 -- Avery Bauman              12 Westbrook            2:32.34        DNS   1 
 -- Angela Saidman            12 Immaculate           2:24.76        DNS   2 
 -- Ailene Doherty            10 Immaculate           2:30.14        DNS   1 
 -- Jessica Stratton          12 Old Saybrook         2:21.43        DNS   2 
 -- Tehra Givehand            12 Old Saybrook         2:29.14        DNS   1 
 -- Kaitlyn Deforest           9 Terryville           2:31.84        SCR     
 -- Kate Anderson             10 Lyman Memori         2:33.04        SCR     
 -- Mackenzie Cook            12 Lyman Memori         2:31.84        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:52.10  6/2/2016    Jessica Drop, Coginchaug                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Angela Saidman            12 Immaculate           5:00.08    4:59.40   2  10   
  2 Emily Sienna              12 Hale Ray             5:06.11    5:08.93   2   8   
  3 Jessica Stratton          12 Old Saybrook         5:10.33    5:11.08   2   6   
  4 Danielle Adams            10 East Hampton         5:15.47    5:18.44   2   5   
  5 Julia Caputo              10 Canton               5:33.59    5:21.41   2   4   
  6 Ailene Doherty            10 Immaculate           5:14.58    5:25.98   2   3   
  7 Caitlin Wiley              9 Old Saybrook         5:37.39    5:34.19   1   2   
  8 Aleynah Taylor            10 Windsor Lock         5:48.21    5:39.66   1   1   
  9 Christina Carboni         12 Immaculate           5:38.10    5:40.00   1 
 10 Tehra Givehand            12 Old Saybrook         5:45.64    5:42.03   1 
 11 Avery Bauman              12 Westbrook            5:49.99    5:42.51   1 
 12 Julia Sultini             11 Old Saybrook         5:48.84    5:42.53   1 
 13 Eilish Foy                 9 Shepaug Vall         5:44.14    5:50.47   1 
 14 Rylee Valliere            10 Windham              5:45.93    5:54.27   1 
 15 Summer Siefken            11 Old Lyme             5:45.60    5:56.52   1 
 -- Liv DiStefano             11 East Hampton         5:14.43        DNS   2 
 -- Grace Hanratty            11 Old Saybrook         5:08.98        DNS   2 
 -- Jenna French              12 Sacred Heart         5:37.99        DNS   1 
 -- Rachel St. Germain         9 Somers               5:49.40        DNS   1 
 -- Maegan Desmarais          10 Thomaston            5:32.74        DNS   2 
 -- Emma Gallant              10 Canton               5:48.39        DNS   1 
 -- Molly Coyle               11 Immaculate           5:22.53        DNS   2 
 -- Kayla Ondy                 9 Immaculate           5:27.34        DNS   2 
 -- Taylor Mascetta           12 Immaculate           5:04.41        DNS   2 
 -- Serena Britner            10 St. Bernard          5:36.11        DNS   1 
 -- Brigid Kunka              11 St. Bernard          5:29.88        DNS   2 
 -- Kaitlyn Deforest           9 Terryville           5:22.24        SCR     
 -- Kylie Raymond             11 Somers               5:28.53        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:33.44  6/2/2016    Jessica Drop, Coginchaug                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Angela Saidman            12 Immaculate          10:58.25   11:03.98   10   
  2 Kylie Raymond             11 Somers              11:11.73   11:13.11    8   
  3 Julia Caputo              10 Canton              11:31.94   11:26.06    6   
  4 Kaitlyn Segreti           10 Immaculate          11:42.92   11:35.07    5   
  5 Brigid Kunka              11 St. Bernard         11:54.75   11:41.11    4   
  6 Kaitlyn Deforest           9 Terryville          11:54.94   11:58.84    3   
  7 Sabrina Hanock            11 Derby               12:12.75   12:02.44    2   
  8 Caitlin Wiley              9 Old Saybrook        12:20.42   12:08.94    1   
  9 Maegan Desmarais          10 Thomaston           12:03.64   12:12.87  
 10 Rachel St. Germain         9 Somers              12:26.87   12:15.76  
 11 Emma Gallant              10 Canton              12:20.89   12:26.51  
 12 Serena Britner            10 St. Bernard         12:07.25   12:38.50  
 13 Jessica Casey             10 Lyman Memori        12:45.24   12:46.41  
 14 Kiersten Sundell          10 Thomaston           12:55.60   12:48.43  
 15 Lillian Turner             9 St. Bernard         12:57.60   12:51.78  
 16 Brigid Gage               11 Immaculate          12:33.05   13:12.23  
 -- Avery Bauman              12 Westbrook           12:56.08        DNF  
 -- Natalie Dudas             12 Immaculate          12:12.68        DNS  
 -- Tehra Givehand            12 Old Saybrook        12:19.18        DNS  
 -- Christina Carboni         12 Immaculate          12:31.03        DNS  
 -- Liv DiStefano             11 East Hampton        11:42.74        DNS  
 -- Ailene Doherty            10 Immaculate          11:43.24        DNS  
 -- Taylor Mascetta           12 Immaculate          11:41.04        DNS  
 -- Kayla Ondy                 9 Immaculate          11:52.23        DNS  
 -- Emily Sienna              12 Hale Ray            11:34.64        DNS  
 -- Danielle Adams            10 East Hampton        11:53.14        DNS  
 -- Summer Siefken            11 Old Lyme            12:59.84        DNS  
 -- Emma Drzewiecki           12 Cromwell            13:04.38        SCR  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.40  6/1/2017    Zaidra James, Bloomfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madeline Archangelo       12 Canton                 16.05      16.37q -1.1  2 
  2 Cate Coppes               11 Old Saybrook           16.83      16.87q -1.5  1 
  3 Isabella Donohue          12 Old Saybrook           17.76      17.22q -1.1  2 
  4 Olivia Suter              10 Somers                 17.16      17.34q -1.1  2 
  5 Brylee Montanari           9 East Hampton           17.76      17.37q -1.1  2 
  6 Johniece Jones             9 Bloomfield             17.97      17.38q -1.5  1 
  7 Melissa Lyder             12 St. Paul Cat           18.03      17.69q -1.5  1 
  8 Kiera O'Brein              9 Tourtellotte           18.04      17.77q -1.1  2 
  9 Emily Brayton             10 Somers                 17.92      17.80  -1.1  2 
 10 Avery Nosal                9 Old Saybrook           17.65      17.99  -1.5  1 
 11 Alana Snow                10 Holy Cross             17.34      18.03  -1.5  1 
 12 Ashley Benham             12 Portland               17.90      18.11  -1.5  1 
 13 Halle Raina               10 Somers                 17.92      18.47  -1.5  1 
 14 Sofia Romeo               10 Windham Tech           18.24      18.88  -1.5  1 
 15 Cayla Howard               9 Holy Cross             18.14      19.02  -1.1  2 
 -- Hannah Barrientos         10 East Hampton           16.74         FS  -1.5  1 
 -- Elicia Colon              11 Bloomfield             17.03        DNF  -1.1  2 
 -- Rachel Leigh              12 Litchfield             17.96        DNS  -1.1  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.40  6/1/2017    Zaidra James, Bloomfield                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cate Coppes               11 Old Saybrook           16.87      16.18  -1.6  10   
  2 Kiera O'Brein              9 Tourtellotte           17.77      17.18  -1.6   8   
  3 Olivia Suter              10 Somers                 17.34      17.19  -1.6   6   
  4 Brylee Montanari           9 East Hampton           17.37      17.37  -1.6   5   
  5 Isabella Donohue          12 Old Saybrook           17.22      17.62  -1.6   4   
  6 Melissa Lyder             12 St. Paul Cat           17.69      18.09  -1.6   3   
  7 Johniece Jones             9 Bloomfield             17.38      20.71  -1.6   2   
 -- Madeline Archangelo       12 Canton                 16.37        DNS  -1.6 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 45.01  6/2/2016    Zaidra James, Bloomfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Olivia Suter              10 Somers                 47.54      47.07   3  10   
  2 Jessica Starr              9 East Hampton           48.25      47.69   3   8   
  3 Julia Shirley             12 East Hampton           47.74      48.31   3   6   
  4 Renita Edwards            12 Capital Prep           49.68      48.89   3   5   
  5 Jayden Gibson             10 Bloomfield             49.08      48.96   3   4   
  6 Sierra O'Niel             12 Housatonic R           49.18      50.22   3   3   
  7 Lyndsey Taylor            12 Coginchaug             51.28      50.75   2   2   
  8 Allison Celmer            11 Canton                 50.58      51.29   3   1   
  9 Emily Brayton             10 Somers                 51.86      51.54   2 
 10 Ashley Benham             12 Portland               51.62      51.76   2 
 11 Hannah Barrientos         10 East Hampton           51.21      52.51   2 
 12 Kaylee Gravel              9 East Hampton           53.14      52.70   1 
 13 Amy Bosques               12 Holy Cross             51.85      52.85   2 
 14 Autumn Szucs              11 Old Saybrook           51.14      53.17   2 
 15 Mackenzie DiDonato         9 Thomaston              53.36      53.26   1 
 16 Gwenavere Noto            11 Shepaug Vall           53.54      53.32   1 
 17 Alana Snow                10 Holy Cross             52.34      53.46   2 
 18 Sydney Blyler              9 East Hampton           51.84      53.51   2 
 -- Maya Sutton-Hall          10 Canton                 50.06        DNS   3 
 -- Elicia Colon              11 Bloomfield             47.68        DNS   3 
 -- Madeline Climie           10 Coginchaug             52.31        DNS   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.07  6/2/2016    Bloomfield, Bloomfield                      
                       Z James, C Palmer, A Mills, E Belvit              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                          50.16      50.72   3  10   
     1) Jahmiha Lindo 10                2) Jahlia Banton 12               
     3) D'Jior Delissir 9               4) Shante Brown 12                
  2 Capital Prep                                        51.67      50.92   3   8   
     1) Renita Edwards 12               2) Saryah Winborne 9              
     3) Gynaia Morgan 11                4) Gemya Mickens 12               
  3 Cromwell                                            52.27      51.47   3   6   
     1) Andraya Yearwood 11             2) Caitlin DellaRatta 12          
     3) Taylor Santos 10                4) Cara Jordan 12                 
  4 Canton                                              50.34      51.71   3   5   
     1) Kaylia Bailey 12                2) Allison Celmer 11              
     3) Brooke Shepard 12               4) Maya Sutton-Hall 10            
  5 Metropolitan LC                                     53.08      51.94   3   4   
     1) Jaida Long 12                   2) Malia Wilson 9                 
     3) Rachel Gordon-Robinson 11       4) A'Jah Canty 9                  
  6 Litchfield                                          53.27      52.57   3   3   
     1) Annabelle Shanks 10             2) Rachel Leigh 12                
     3) Kadija Crapo 9                  4) Jerimina Prenoveau 9           
  7 Old Saybrook                                        53.34      53.17   2   2   
     1) Allison Cody 11                 2) Autumn Szucs 11                
     3) Grace Mclaughlin 11             4) Priscilla Gumkowski 10         
  8 Sacred Heart                                        52.54      53.23   3   1   
     1) Elysa Lopez 12                  2) Veronique Recile 11            
     3) Beverly Okoronkwo 11            4) Asia Chapman 10                
  9 University                                          54.23      53.25   2 
     1) Kaylie Neal 11                  2) Rochelle Durham 12             
     3) Maya Brobbey 10                 4) Nikole Easter-Young 9          
 10 Thomaston                                           54.05      53.29   2 
     1) Maddy McCarthy 12               2) Ariana Komanaj 9               
     3) Mackenzie DiDonato 9            4) Bianca Knox 12                 
 11 Windham Tech                                        53.81      53.66   2 
     1) Claudia Koiva 9                 2) Natalina Gilbert 10            
     3) Dionna Roberts 9                4) Lea Marie Dupont-Perriolat 10  
 12 Stafford                                            53.09      53.67   3 
     1) Alejandra Sierra 11             2) Angelina Gill 11               
     3) Jessica Winston 11              4) Stephanie Brown 11             
 13 East Granby                                         53.93      53.85   2 
     1) Sariah Colon 11                 2) Stephanie Crocker 11           
     3) Abby Tubridy 10                 4) Schyler Wyse 11                
 14 East Windsor                                        54.26      53.97   2 
     1) Amiyah Hampton 9                2) Synsere Matthews 9             
     3) Emma McConnell 9                4) Melanie Ramos 9                
 15 East Hampton                                        54.36      54.63   1 
     1) Brylee Montanari 9              2) Ally Williams 10               
     3) Maggie Donohue 11               4) Emma Deveran 11                
 16 Hale Ray                                            55.44      54.70   1 
     1) Jenna Brasile 12                2) Julia Howley 9                 
     3) Sabrina Kaupp 9                 4) Alexis Desiata 10              
 17 Lyman Memorial                                      53.85      54.76   2 
     1) Olivia Dunnack 9                2) Kristen Goodrich 9             
     3) Kasey Cook 9                    4) Morgan Stewart 12              
 18 Coginchaug                                          54.02      54.81   2 
     1) Noelle Sorenson 10              2) Alison Durand 12               
     3) Lyndsey Taylor 12               4) Madeline Climie 10             
 19 St. Bernard                                         55.67      55.29   1 
     1) Rachel Kunka 10                 2) Bella McClure 11               
     3) Hope Geise 11                   4) Juliet Brady 10                
 20 Old Lyme                                            54.60      55.34   1 
     1) Bianca DaSilva 10               2) Emily DeRoehn 10               
     3) Stephanie Mauro 9               4) Olivia Rugg 12                 
 21 Terryville                                          54.84      55.73   1 
     1) Bella Christiana 12             2) Kylie Fernet 10                
     3) Emily Morgan 11                 4) Reilly Stager 10               
 22 Derby                                               54.28      55.85   1 
     1) Kelsey Picheco 9                2) Tierra McKnight 10             
     3) Brooke Uleano 9                 4) Bridget Wright 9               
 23 Shepaug Valley                                      55.74      56.63   1 
     1) Grace Wagnblas 12               2) Sydnie Vidal 10                
     3) Nadia Ostrosky 11               4) Rachel Andrews 10              
 24 Wamogo                                              55.64      57.20   1 
     1) Marina Vlasto 12                2) Monique Cyr 9                  
     3) Rita Dziedzic 11                4) Olivia Norris 12               
 25 Somers                                              54.03      57.75   2 
     1) Wula Cham 11                    2) Ella Deveau 10                 
     3) Anna Majowicz 9                 4) Emily Renzoni 12               
 -- Kolbe Cathedral                                     49.80        DNF   3 
     1) Olivia D'Haiti 12               2) Brianna Davis 12               
     3) Alisia Munoz 10                 4) Mishell Pringle 10             
 -- Holy Cross                                          52.74        SCR     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:57.80  2010        Bloomfield, Bloomfield                    
                         C Deer, A Estelle, C Hamilton, T Harrison         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        4:01.04    4:03.48   2  10   
     1) Jahlia Banton 12                2) Terry Miller 11                
     3) Jayden Gibson 10                4) Jillian Mars 12                
  2 Capital Prep                                      4:09.73    4:08.96   2   8   
     1) Brianna Westberry 11            2) Renita Edwards 12              
     3) Saryah Winborne 9               4) Gynaia Morgan 11               
  3 Cromwell                                          4:10.91    4:15.64   2   6   
     1) Taylor Santos 10                2) Caitlin DellaRatta 12          
     3) Andraya Yearwood 11             4) Cara Jordan 12                 
  4 Metropolitan LC                                   4:29.44    4:18.85   1   5   
     1) Malia Wilson 9                  2) Braxton Palmer 10              
     3) Jaida Long 12                   4) A'Jah Canty 9                  
  5 Canton                                            4:19.54    4:19.70   2   4   
     1) Kaylia Bailey 12                2) Allison Celmer 11              
     3) Brooke Shepard 12               4) Maya Sutton-Hall 10            
  6 Old Saybrook                                      4:19.64    4:20.63   2   3   
     1) Grace Hanratty 11               2) Allison Cody 11                
     3) Anna Brodeur 9                  4) Jessica Stratton 12            
  7 East Hampton                                      4:20.89    4:21.72   2   2   
     1) Kaylee Gravel 9                 2) Hannah Barrientos 10           
     3) Danielle Adams 10               4) Jessica Starr 9                
  8 Thomaston                                         4:18.45    4:26.80   2   1   
     1) Abby Blasko 10                  2) Maddy McCarthy 12              
     3) Briana Grecco 11                4) Sydney Stevenson 11            
  9 Coginchaug                                        4:28.38    4:26.90   1 
     1) Lyndsey Taylor 12               2) Noelle Sorenson 10             
     3) Alison Durand 12                4) Madeline Climie 10             
 10 East Granby                                       4:31.02    4:27.55   1 
     1) Jamison Belliveau 10            2) Allison Strzegowski 10         
     3) Stephanie Crocker 11            4) Abby Tubridy 10                
 11 Lyman Memorial                                    4:31.82    4:31.50   1 
     1) Morgan Stewart 12               2) Kate Anderson 10               
     3) Mackenzie Cook 12               4) Olivia Dunnack 9               
 12 Shepaug Valley                                    4:35.24    4:34.61   1 
     1) Olivia Tibbatts 12              2) Nadia Ostrosky 11              
     3) Aileen Rosa 12                  4) Gwenavere Noto 11              
 -- Immaculate                                        4:09.60        DNS   2 
 -- Kolbe Cathedral                                   4:26.87        DNS   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:36.59  6/4/2014    Coginchaug, Coginchaug                    
                         A Alsup, B Thayer, S Drop, J Drop                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Immaculate                                        9:24.51    9:35.64#  2  10   
     1) Kayla Ondy 9                    2) Ailene Doherty 10              
     3) Molly Coyle 11                  4) Taylor Mascetta 12             
  2 Old Saybrook                                      9:57.04    9:47.82   2   8   
     1) Grace Hanratty 11               2) Jessica Stratton 12            
     3) Tehra Givehand 12               4) Emily Stratton 10              
  3 East Hampton                                      9:59.49   10:04.90   2   6   
     1) Liv DiStefano 11                2) Kaylee Gravel 9                
     3) Maggie Donohue 11               4) Danielle Adams 10              
  4 Thomaston                                        10:17.07   10:06.33   2   5   
     1) Kiersten Sundell 10             2) Briana Grecco 11               
     3) Maegan Desmarais 10             4) Sydney Stevenson 11            
  5 St. Bernard                                      10:20.77   10:10.14   2   4   
     1) Sophia Duhig 11                 2) Lillian Turner 9               
     3) Serena Britner 10               4) Brigid Kunka 11                
  6 Derby                                            10:30.46   10:15.39   2   3   
     1) Sabrina Hanock 11               2) Annaly Khanthaphixay 11        
     3) Isabelle Chevarella 10          4) Cassidy Ngaopraseutsack 9      
  7 Lyman Memorial                                   10:19.58   10:22.03   2   2   
     1) Mackenzie Cook 12               2) Sydney Crawford 10             
     3) Jessica Casey 10                4) Kate Anderson 10               
  8 Bloomfield                                       10:20.86   10:31.52   2   1   
     1) Alicia Whyte 11                 2) Jalisa Turner 10               
     3) Jalah Turner 11                 4) Jayden Gibson 10               
  9 Somers                                           10:33.66   10:35.17   2 
     1) Keeley Joyal 10                 2) Treena Pitts 10                
     3) Kylie Raymond 11                4) Rachel St. Germain 9           
 10 Canton                                           10:48.84   10:39.88   1 
     1) Lila Hunt 12                    2) Jenna Cuniowski 9              
     3) Emma Gallant 10                 4) Helena Winkler 12              
 11 Shepaug Valley                                   10:50.19   10:50.74   1 
     1) Elisa Afouni 12                 2) Olivia Tibbatts 12             
     3) Eilish Foy 9                    4) Aileen Rosa 12                 
 12 Coventry                                         10:43.29   10:56.05   2 
     1) Cadence Eaton 9                 2) Madeline Buske 10              
     3) Megan Lung 12                   4) Kathryn Germond 11             
 13 Old Lyme                                         11:08.83   11:02.25   1 
     1) Anne Colangelo 9                2) Emma Griffith 10               
     3) Summer Siefken 11               4) Emily Speckhals 11             
 14 East Granby                                      11:25.74   11:09.22   1 
     1) Emily Kowal 11                  2) Amber Bourgault 12             
     3) Jamison Belliveau 10            4) Caitlin Strzegowski 12         
 15 Portland                                         11:07.11   11:11.01   1 
     1) Shawn Laverty 9                 2) Jodie Pickle 9                 
     3) Kaitlin Tripp 9                 4) Gracie Berthiaume 12           
 16 Coginchaug                                       11:13.63   11:14.20   1 
     1) Ava Kowal 11                    2) Ella DiBernardo 11             
     3) Catherine St. John 10           4) Talia Caramanello 10           
 17 Hale Ray                                         11:00.17   11:18.40   1 
     1) Grace Martel 10                 2) Sally Riley 9                  
     3) Sarah Tozier 10                 4) Alexis Behilo 12               
 18 Westbrook                                        10:54.66   11:44.62   1 
     1) Marguerite Bartlett 10          2) Cierra Brundage 10             
     3) Brooke Neri 10                  4) Katherine Dahl 12              
 -- Windham                                          11:08.24        DNS   1 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  5-07  2008        Kristen Johnson, Bloomfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackie Yorker             11 East Hampton         4-11.00    5-00.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O   XO 
  2 D'Jior Delissir            9 Bloomfield           5-00.00    4-10.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Johniece Jones             9 Bloomfield           4-10.00    4-08.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  3 Kristen Goodrich           9 Lyman Memori         4-08.00    4-08.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  3 Rachel Vigorita           12 Old Saybrook         5-02.00    4-08.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  6 Gabrielle Braun-Fales     11 East Hampton         4-08.00   J4-08.00    2.50
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Priscilla Gumkowski       10 Old Saybrook         4-08.00   J4-08.00    2.50
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Emily Morgan              11 Terryville           4-10.00   J4-08.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Madaline Bouffard-MacIve  11 Sacred Heart         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Anna Brodeur               9 Old Saybrook         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Grace Mclaughlin          11 Old Saybrook         4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Megan Greaves             10 Westbrook            4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Kiera O'Brein              9 Tourtellotte         5-00.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jalah Turner              11 Bloomfield           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Ashley Nicoletti           9 Immaculate           4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Imani Robinson            11 University           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Megan Guay                12 Thomaston            4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Danielle Adams            10 East Hampton         4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Julia Ludwiszewski        12 Old Saybrook         4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Erin Duffy                12 Stafford             4-10.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 12-00  6/2/2011    Katherine Watts, Valley Regional            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carolyn Cumello           11 Coginchaug          10-06.00   11-00.00   10   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 
        P    P    P    P    P    O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Cate Coppes               11 Old Saybrook        10-06.00   10-06.00    8   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Coralin McDaniel          12 East Hampton         9-00.00    9-06.00    6   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXO   XXX 
  4 Grace Mclaughlin          11 Old Saybrook         8-00.00    8-06.00    5   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Hannah Sumby              10 Old Saybrook         8-00.00    8-00.00    3.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Darby Richie              11 East Windsor         8-00.00    8-00.00    3.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Gabrielle Braun-Fales     11 East Hampton         8-00.00    7-06.00    2   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Delani Raina              12 Somers               7-06.00   J7-06.00    1   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Tara Garden               11 Holy Cross           8-00.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Alicia Whyte              11 Bloomfield           7-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Resia Baran                9 Windham              8-00.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 18-11.75  1976        Patty Knighton, Northwest Catholic       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Mitchell          11 Canton              18-07.50   18-04.00   NWI  2  10   
     18-04(NWI) FOUL      18-03.50(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI)
  2 Saryah Winborne            9 Capital Prep        17-06.00   16-05.00   NWI  2   8   
     FOUL      15-00.50(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 14-04.75(NWI) 16-05(NWI)
  3 Angela Mercaldi           10 East Hampton        17-01.00   16-04.75   NWI  2   6   
     15-07.50(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI) FOUL      15-10.75(NWI) 16-04.75(NWI)
  4 Melissa Lyder             12 St. Paul Cat        15-07.00   16-01.50   NWI  1   5   
     14-05.50(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI)
  5 Jerimina Prenoveau         9 Litchfield          16-00.00   15-10.00   NWI  2   4   
     13-08.50(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 13-09.75(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI)
  6 Megan McDaniel            11 East Hampton        15-07.50   15-07.25   NWI  1   3   
     15-07.25(NWI) FOUL      14-07(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 13-11.50(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Caitlin DellaRatta        12 Cromwell            16-02.00   15-05.00   NWI  2   2   
     15-04.25(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 13-10.25(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 14-09(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Tionna Richardson         10 Classical Ma        15-00.50   15-04.00   NWI  1   1   
     FOUL      15-04(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Marianne Dalessio         12 Somers              15-00.50   15-03.00   NWI  1 
     14-05.25(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) 13-07.25(NWI) FOUL      14-01.50(NWI)
 10 Jalah Turner              11 Bloomfield          15-09.50   14-10.50   NWI  2 
     14-10.50(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)           
 11 Hannah Sumby              10 Old Saybrook        15-09.00   14-10.25   NWI  2 
     14-10.25(NWI) FOUL      14-07.50(NWI)           
 12 Aaliyahna Washington      10 Bloomfield          15-00.00   14-08.50   NWI  1 
     13-10(NWI) FOUL      14-08.50(NWI)           
 13 Claire Langton            11 Bolton              15-03.00   14-08.00   NWI  1 
     14-06(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI)           
 14 Carolyn Cumello           11 Coginchaug          15-02.00   14-06.25   NWI  1 
     13-07.50(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) 14-06.25(NWI)           
 -- Shenequa Campbell         12 Bloomfield          16-11.00       FOUL        2 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Skyeshay Smith            12 Gilbert             15-00.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Gynaia Morgan             11 Capital Prep        16-00.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Girls Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 38-08  6/1/2017    Adia Cavalier, Bloomfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Shenequa Campbell         12 Bloomfield          35-09.00   35-08.50   NWI  2  10   
     35-08.50(NWI) 33-10.50(NWI) FOUL      34-01(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Angela Mercaldi           10 East Hampton        35-11.00   35-05.00   NWI  2   8   
     33-08.50(NWI) 35-05(NWI) 34-10.25(NWI) 35-00.75(NWI) 34-02(NWI) 35-01.50(NWI)
  3 Madeline Archangelo       12 Canton              34-01.50   34-02.50   NWI  2   6   
     34-02.50(NWI) 33-10.50(NWI) 33-10(NWI) 32-08(NWI) 32-10(NWI) 30-04.50(NWI)
  4 Kristen Goodrich           9 Lyman Memori        32-06.25   33-05.50   NWI  2   5   
     32-02.25(NWI) 32-01(NWI) 30-11.50(NWI) 31-02.50(NWI) 32-03(NWI) 33-05.50(NWI)
  5 Shanika Johnson           11 Bloomfield          31-11.50   32-09.50   NWI  2   4   
     30-06(NWI) 31-06(NWI) 32-05.75(NWI) 31-03(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Claire Langton            11 Bolton              31-09.50   31-11.50   NWI  2   3   
     31-11.50(NWI) 31-02.50(NWI) 31-07.50(NWI) 30-08.25(NWI) 28-07(NWI) 30-11.50(NWI)
  7 Rachel Vigorita           12 Old Saybrook        32-05.50   31-08.75   NWI  2   2   
     31-01(NWI) 31-00(NWI) 31-08.75(NWI) FOUL      29-10.50(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Skyeshay Smith            12 Gilbert             31-01.00   31-07.00   NWI  1   1   
     30-04.25(NWI) 31-07(NWI) PASS      30-05.50(NWI) 30-06.25(NWI) 31-04(NWI)
  9 Marianne Dalessio         12 Somers              31-03.00   31-06.75   NWI  1 
     21-07(NWI) 30-04(NWI) 31-06.75(NWI) 28-11(NWI) 29-05(NWI) 29-09.25(NWI)
 10 Hannah Sumby              10 Old Saybrook        32-04.00   31-06.00   NWI  2 
     31-06(NWI) 31-00.50(NWI) 31-02.25(NWI)           
 11 Brooke Soracchi           11 East Hampton        31-06.50   31-05.25   NWI  2 
     30-01.75(NWI) 29-09.25(NWI) 31-05.25(NWI)           
 12 Resia Baran                9 Windham             31-11.25   30-09.50   NWI  2 
     FOUL      30-09.50(NWI) FOUL                
 13 Madeline Climie           10 Coginchaug          32-01.25   30-07.75   NWI  2 
     29-10.75(NWI) FOUL      30-07.75(NWI)           
 14 Jenna Cuniowski            9 Canton              30-06.00   30-05.00   NWI  1 
     29-00.50(NWI) 30-01.50(NWI) 30-05(NWI)           
 15 Megan Greaves             10 Westbrook           30-07.00   30-00.00   NWI  1 
     FOUL      29-02.25(NWI) 30-00(NWI)           
 16 Bridget Wright             9 Derby               30-08.00   29-11.00   NWI  1 
     FOUL      29-11(NWI) 29-06.50(NWI)          
 17 Katie Power                9 St. Bernard         30-00.25   29-07.50   NWI  1 
     29-02(NWI) 29-07.50(NWI) 29-05(NWI)           
 18 MacKenzie Archangelo      10 Canton              30-09.00   29-05.50   NWI  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      29-05.50(NWI)         
 19 Sarah Bowman              12 Canton              30-10.00   28-09.00   NWI  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      28-09(NWI)           
 20 Ella Deveau               10 Somers              30-00.00   28-00.00   NWI  1 
     26-09.25(NWI) 27-10.50(NWI) 28-00(NWI)           
 21 Meghan Diorio             12 Holy Cross          30-01.50   27-07.75   NWI  1 
     27-07.75(NWI) 25-08.50(NWI) 27-06.50(NWI)           
 -- Johniece Jones             9 Bloomfield          30-01.50       FOUL        1 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                
 -- Erin Duffy                12 Stafford            33-00.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Caitlin DellaRatta        12 Cromwell            30-10.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Daigionaye Edwards        12 Capital Prep        32-00.50        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 45-10.75  6/1/2017    Brittany Jones, Bloomfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Payge Boyd                12 Classical Ma        37-00.00   35-09.25   2  10   
      32-02.50  FOUL  33-03.50  35-07  34-04  35-09.25
  2 Otisha Williams           11 Bloomfield          35-09.00   35-02.00   2   8   
      33-02  35-02  34-01  32-06.25  34-03  34-03
  3 Alliyah Boothe            11 Bloomfield          40-09.50   35-01.00   2   6   
      31-06  31-02  31-07.25  31-03.50  34-01.50  35-01
  4 Kelly Donlan              12 Westbrook           33-11.00   32-11.00   2   5   
      30-00.50  31-11.75  32-11  31-09.75  30-10.75  30-04.50
  5 Trenyce Taylor            10 Metropolitan        31-01.00   32-04.00   2   4   
      27-06  28-03.50  32-04  25-07  28-08  26-03
  6 Daigionaye Edwards        12 Capital Prep        32-05.50   32-01.50   2   3   
      32-01.50  30-08.50  30-06  31-02.50  31-04  30-00
  7 Emily Renzoni             12 Somers              32-03.00   31-00.00   2   2   
      29-01  31-00  30-00  29-09  29-08.25  27-02
  8 Tatiana Vicens            10 Derby               30-09.00   30-06.75   1   1   
      29-09.50  28-09.75  30-06.75  27-06  27-08  29-07.75
  9 Nadia French-Graham       12 Holy Cross          29-11.00   30-05.00   1 
      28-07.50  30-05  27-08.50  28-02.50  24-05  25-06
 10 Sarah Bowman              12 Canton              31-06.00   30-03.00   2 
      30-02.50  30-03  30-01           
 11 Caroline Gonzalez Garcia   9 Windham             29-06.50   29-03.00   1 
      29-00  29-03  28-02           
 12 Mckayla Taylor            11 Metropolitan        30-06.00   28-11.00   1 
      28-11  28-06.75  FOUL           
 13 Jada Daley                10 Kolbe Cathed        29-04.00   28-05.50   1 
      24-04  28-05.50  27-03           
 14 Sadie Barker               9 Canton              30-10.00   28-05.00   1 
      28-00  28-05  FOUL           
 15 Chanse Brown              12 Bloomfield          29-00.00   28-02.00   1 
      26-10.50  27-11  28-02           
 16 Sage Parker               12 Holy Cross          29-00.00   28-01.50   1 
      25-00  27-09.50  28-01.50          
 17 Kristal Thompson          11 Bloomfield          32-04.00   27-01.50   2 
      27-01.50  26-02  FOUL           
 18 Cyani Irizarry            10 Trinity Acad        30-02.00   25-07.50   1 
      25-06.50  25-07.50  24-08.50           
 
Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 149-00  2002        Karen Wyzykowski, Old Saybrook             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Otisha Williams           11 Bloomfield            119-07     120-06   2  10   
      111-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  120-06
  2 Emily Renzoni             12 Somers              11-10.50     111-00   2   8   
      97-09  105-09  FOUL  95-10  111-00  FOUL
  3 Alliyah Boothe            11 Bloomfield            128-05     109-00   2   6   
      FOUL  102-05  109-00  FOUL  97-08  FOUL
  4 Tristin Oberg              9 Windsor Lock           89-10     105-06   1   5   
      103-00  FOUL  FOUL  94-04  93-04  105-06
  5 Payge Boyd                12 Classical Ma          103-11      97-10   2   4   
      88-03  FOUL  97-10  97-09  92-08  FOUL
  6 Julia Lau                  9 Canton                 95-04      94-03   2   3   
      85-11  84-04  76-03  94-03  91-01  91-03
  7 Brooke Dutton             12 Coventry               98-07      94-01   2   2   
      94-01  76-06  FOUL  87-04  85-00  91-07
  8 Rachel Vigorita           12 Old Saybrook           86-10      83-09   1   1   
      81-06  76-09  70-10  83-09  78-07  FOUL
  9 Jada Daley                10 Kolbe Cathed           89-00      80-10   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  79-06  73-10  80-10  FOUL
 10 Chanse Brown              12 Bloomfield             91-00      78-10   2 
      78-10  FOUL  72-09           
 11 Sarah Bowman              12 Canton                 90-00      76-08   1 
      FOUL  76-08  76-04           
 12 Randi Nelson              12 Classical Ma           89-06      74-06   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  74-06           
 13 Kristal Thompson          11 Bloomfield             91-00      73-03   2 
      73-03  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Madeline Buske            10 Coventry               95-02      72-09   2 
      FOUL  55-02  72-09           
 15 Nicole Pracon             11 Derby                  85-00      72-06   1 
      FOUL  67-11  72-06           
 16 Kelly Donlan              12 Westbrook              88-01     J72-06   1 
      67-08  72-06  FOUL           
 17 Ajla Gutic                 9 Gilbert                85-09     J72-06   1 
      FOUL  72-06  FOUL           
 18 Julianna DeSantis         12 Stafford               86-02      71-03   1 
      FOUL  71-03  66-07           
 -- Tatiana Vicens            10 Derby                  94-05       FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Shayland Clarke           11 University             89-09        DNS   1 
 
Girls Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 136-08  2002        Karen Wyzykowski, Old Saybrook             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lisa Agogliati            12 Portland              106-11     105-03   2  10   
      91-00  96-08  105-03  87-00  92-00  100-03
  2 Brooke Dutton             12 Coventry              107-08     104-05   2   8   
      102-06  FOUL  104-05  FOUL  94-08  104-05
  3 Madeline Archangelo       12 Canton                103-09     101-03   2   6   
      84-05  101-03  86-01  100-04  87-00  93-07
  4 Hannah LeVasseur          12 Coventry               97-07      98-05   2   5   
      93-06  FOUL  98-05  89-06  80-07  65-06
  5 Sydney Dolbier            10 Stafford               90-05      96-01   1   4   
      96-01  92-05  83-00  95-08  96-01  92-09
  6 Payge Boyd                12 Classical Ma           92-04      95-10   1   3   
      89-08  86-00  95-10  91-07  78-00  94-00
  7 Mariah Jennison           11 Gilbert                93-00     J95-10   2   2   
      90-09  93-03  95-10  87-08  FOUL  83-09
  8 Julia Lau                  9 Canton                 94-06      93-04   2   1   
      92-00  87-10  93-04  75-02  FOUL  77-05
  9 Hannah Duffany            12 St. Paul Cat           86-00      92-08   1 
      91-00  87-00  92-08  87-00  90-00  81-07
 10 Randi Nelson              12 Classical Ma           93-04      92-05   2 
      FOUL  92-05  76-08           
 11 Francis Flores            11 University             93-04      91-07   2 
      82-05  91-07  FOUL           
 12 Sojourner Fontellio       11 University             92-03      91-05   1 
      91-05  66-10  73-08           
 13 Caitlin Strzegowski       12 East Granby            93-07      90-06   2 
      90-06  84-05  FOUL           
 14 Kadija Crapo               9 Litchfield             92-08      88-02   1 
      75-05  84-01  88-02           
 15 Abby Tubridy              10 East Granby            96-04      87-10   2 
      87-10  84-07  81-09           
 16 Rori Johnson              12 Tourtellotte           86-10      84-02   1 
      84-02  82-00  70-06           
 17 Julianna DeSantis         12 Stafford               85-07      82-04   1 
      79-06  82-04  76-05           
 18 Aileen Lennon             11 Litchfield             89-10      82-02   1 
      69-04  82-02  75-08           
 19 Beldina Feratovic          9 Old Saybrook           94-02      81-06   2 
      76-00  79-00  81-06           
 20 Sage Parker               12 Holy Cross             85-06      76-02   1 
      71-00  76-02  68-06           
 21 Kelly Donlan              12 Westbrook              92-02      74-00   1 
      74-00  66-10  64-10           
 22 Elyse Krasnowski          10 Thomaston              87-02      66-00   1 
      FOUL  66-00  64-08           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.58  6/1/2017    Mark Doyley, Weaver                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malcolm Beckford           9 Bloomfield             11.01      11.16q -1.8  4 
  2 Keith Berrouet            11 Smsa                   10.99      11.27q -1.9  5 
  3 Tajh Ferguson             10 Classical Ma           11.11      11.31q -0.5  1 
  4 Jaylon Nealy              12 Bloomfield             11.12      11.35q -0.5  1 
  5 Brandon Drummond          11 Northwest Ca           11.24      11.41q -1.6  2 
  6 Rocco Samoker             12 Derby                  11.24      11.54q -1.8  4  11.535
  7 Jaelyn Butler              9 Trinity Acad           11.01      11.54q -2.4  3  11.540
  8 Bryce Thomas              12 Morgan                 11.24      11.57q -2.4  3 
  9 Dylan Amery               12 Gilbert                11.74      11.62  -1.8  4 
 10 Jared Pettinella          12 Oxford                 11.55      11.64  -1.8  6 
 11 Carlos Chacon             12 Old Saybrook           11.63      11.65  -1.6  2 
 12 Lester Emanuel            12 Innovation             11.44      11.68  -2.4  3 
 13 Dorian Bernard            10 Classical Ma           11.40      11.72  -1.9  5 
 14 Adaine Allwood             9 Achievement            11.42      11.75  -1.8  4  11.743
 15 Anthony Simpson           11 Bloomfield             11.52      11.75  -0.5  1  11.745
 16 Malachi Bolden            11 Innovation             11.52      11.76  -0.5  1 
 17 Victor Lopez              12 Sacred Heart           11.54      11.78  -2.4  3 
 18 David Sanders             12 Kolbe Cathed           11.44      11.80  -1.6  2 
 19 Kobe Anderson             11 Capital Prep           11.92      11.91  -1.9  5 
 20 Oreoluwa Olamide          12 Weaver                 11.82      11.95  -1.6  2 
 21 Austin Herpst             11 East Hampton           11.64      11.96  -0.5  1  11.956
 22 Jaden Welds-Guthrie       12 Kolbe Cathed           11.84      11.96  -0.5  1  11.957
 23 Connor Baston             12 St. Paul Cat           11.59      11.99  -1.8  4 
 24 Patrick Hyres             12 Thomaston              11.34      12.01  -1.8  6  12.003
 25 Mike Ionkin               11 Putnam                 11.10      12.01  -1.6  2  12.009
 26 Chase Prentiss            12 Coventry               11.30      12.03  -1.9  5 
 27 Spencer Fulone            12 Tourtellotte           11.34      12.08  -1.8  6 
 28 Ray Herbert               12 Bloomfield             11.84      12.12  -1.8  4 
 29 Everal Wallen             11 Oxford                 11.64      12.19  -0.5  1 
 30 Denzel Patrick            10 Bloomfield             11.87      12.20  -1.8  6  12.192
 31 Kyle MacFeat              11 Stafford               11.54      12.20  -1.9  5  12.198
 32 Anthony Mella             10 Thomaston              11.92      12.24  -1.8  4 
 33 Eric Pino                 11 East Granby            11.74      12.25  -1.8  6 
 34 Jack Piper                10 East Hampton           11.84      12.27  -1.9  5  12.262
 35 Cinque Barrows            12 Trinity Acad           11.65      12.27  -1.9  5  12.266
 36 Julian Ferguson           10 Capital Prep           11.84      12.29  -1.6  2 
 37 Jacob O' Neal             12 Trinity Acad           11.80      12.32  -2.4  3 
 38 Paris Carpenter           12 Northwest Ca           11.68      12.35  -1.8  6 
 39 Adam Ahmad-Rizal          12 Career Magne           11.84      12.45  -2.4  3 
 40 Jailen Scott              10 Kolbe Cathed           11.64      12.48  -1.8  4  12.477
 41 Daniel Kostoss            11 East Hampton           11.54      12.48  -1.8  4  12.479
 42 Dylan Small               12 Lyman Memori           11.84      12.55  -0.5  1 
 43 Michael DiGiovancarlo     12 Sacred Heart           11.74      12.59  -1.9  5 
 44 Logan Briggs               9 Stafford               11.94      12.70  -0.5  1 
 45 Ryan Warner               10 Morgan                 11.94      12.71  -1.6  2 
 -- Samuel Deveau             12 Northwest Ca           11.56        DNS  -1.9  5 
 -- Ajrael Anderson           10 Bloomfield             11.55        DNS  -1.8  6 
 -- Samuel Agyei              12 Metropolitan           11.54        DNS  -1.6  2 
 -- Brandon LaClair           11 Canton                 11.87        DNS  -1.8  6 
 -- Korey Steele              10 Bloomfield             11.62        DNS  -2.4  3 
 -- Benjamin Brickett         12 Thomaston              11.94        DNS  -2.4  3 
 -- Branden McLean            10 Derby                  11.64        DNS  -1.6  2 
 -- Kymali Hay                11 Bloomfield             10.81        DNS  -1.8  6 
 -- Xavier Ibrahim            12 Derby                  11.64        DNS  -2.4  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.58  6/1/2017    Mark Doyley, Weaver                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Malcolm Beckford           9 Bloomfield             11.16      11.07  -1.2  10   
  2 Keith Berrouet            11 Smsa                   11.27      11.23  -1.2   8   
  3 Tajh Ferguson             10 Classical Ma           11.31      11.38  -1.2   6   
  4 Jaylon Nealy              12 Bloomfield             11.35      11.45  -1.2   5   
  5 Brandon Drummond          11 Northwest Ca           11.41      11.56  -1.2   4   
  6 Bryce Thomas              12 Morgan                 11.57      11.57  -1.2   3   
  7 Jaelyn Butler              9 Trinity Acad           11.54      11.67  -1.2   2   
  8 Rocco Samoker             12 Derby                  11.54      11.71  -1.2   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.31  6/1/2017    Mark Doyley, Weaver                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Malcolm Beckford           9 Bloomfield             22.08      21.99  -1.1  7  10   
  2 Edward Williams           12 Sacred Heart           22.64      22.02  -1.1  7   8   
  3 Ja'kwan Hale              12 Derby                  22.19      22.20  -1.1  7   6   
  4 Keith Berrouet            11 Smsa                   22.13      22.39  -1.1  7   5   
  5 Kymali Hay                11 Bloomfield             22.61      22.56  -1.1  7   4   
  6 Jaylon Nealy              12 Bloomfield             22.51      22.77  -1.1  7   3   
  7 Tajh Ferguson             10 Classical Ma           22.74      22.80  -0.9  6   2   
  8 Shakur Hill               11 Bloomfield             22.60      22.96  -1.1  7   1   
  9 Dylan Amery               12 Gilbert                23.09      23.03  -0.9  6 
 10 Samuel Agyei              12 Metropolitan           23.57      23.22  -1.5  5 
 11 David Sanders             12 Kolbe Cathed           23.06      23.49  -0.9  6 
 12 Brandon Drummond          11 Northwest Ca           23.22      23.59  -0.9  6 
 13 Chase Prentiss            12 Coventry               23.50      23.63  -1.5  5 
 14 Lester Emanuel            12 Innovation             23.52      23.65  -1.5  5 
 15 Kyle MacFeat              11 Stafford               23.54      23.68  -1.5  5 
 16 Bryce Thomas              12 Morgan                 22.24      23.73  -1.1  7 
 17 Colin Sheehy              12 Coginchaug             23.97      23.81  -1.4  4 
 18 Ian Oller                 11 Classical Ma           23.92      23.85  -1.4  4 
 19 Alton King                10 Achievement            24.27      23.91  -2.7  3 
 20 Patrick Hyres             12 Thomaston              23.66      23.95  -1.5  5  23.944
 21 Keondre Charles           11 Achievement            23.34      23.95  -0.9  6  23.950
 22 Jaden Welds-Guthrie       12 Kolbe Cathed           23.73      23.99  -1.4  4 
 23 Kobe Anderson             11 Capital Prep           24.15      24.06  -1.4  4 
 24 Paris Carpenter           12 Northwest Ca           24.37      24.21  -2.7  3 
 25 Spencer Fulone            12 Tourtellotte           24.44      24.37  -1.3  2 
 26 Cody Mullen               11 Griswold               24.54      24.39  -1.3  1 
 27 Jacob Feliciano           10 East Granby            24.04      24.52  -1.4  4 
 28 Luca Troop                10 Westbrook              24.33      24.56  -2.7  3 
 29 Mike Ionkin               11 Putnam                 23.40      24.67  -1.5  5 
 30 Daniel Kelly              12 St. Bernard            24.45      24.81  -1.3  2 
 31 Everal Wallen             11 Oxford                 24.44      24.89  -1.3  2 
 32 Justin Tavares            10 Northwest Ca           23.76      24.91  -1.4  4 
 33 Omar Anwer                11 Smsa                   24.06      24.97  -1.4  4 
 34 Anthony Mella             10 Thomaston              24.44      25.02  -1.3  2 
 35 Shawn Parker              12 Achievement            24.54      25.06  -1.3  1 
 36 Jacob O' Neal             12 Trinity Acad           24.32      25.11  -2.7  3 
 37 Oluwaseyifummi Olamide    12 Weaver                 24.52      25.15  -1.3  1 
 38 Nicholas Barrett          10 Lyman Memori           24.24      25.18  -2.7  3  25.174
 39 Monte Peppers             12 Derby                  24.54      25.18  -1.3  1  25.177
 40 Nicholas Turner            9 Sacred Heart           24.44      25.96  -1.3  2 
 -- Samuel Deveau             12 Northwest Ca           23.17        DNS  -0.9  6 
 -- Victor Lopez              12 Sacred Heart           23.84        DNS  -1.4  4 
 -- Jaelyn Butler              9 Trinity Acad           22.69        DNS  -1.1  7 
 -- Rocco Samoker             12 Derby                  23.14        DNS  -0.9  6 
 -- Michael DiGiovancarlo     12 Sacred Heart           24.24        DNS  -2.7  3 
 -- Anthony Gavrilovic        11 Coginchaug             23.73        DNS  -1.5  5 
 -- Shandler Pinthieire       11 Classical Ma           24.34        DNS  -2.7  3 
 -- David Castillo            12 Gilbert                24.48        DNS  -1.3  1 
 -- Ross Relator              11 Immaculate             24.24        DNS  -2.7  3 
 -- Sean Guiry                11 Immaculate             24.44        DNS  -1.3  2 
 -- Connor Baston             12 St. Paul Cat           23.61        DNS  -1.5  5 
 -- Jack Piper                10 East Hampton           24.43        DNS  -1.3  2 
 -- Adaine Allwood             9 Achievement            24.46        DNS  -1.3  2 
 -- Austin Herpst             11 East Hampton           24.39        DNS  -2.7  3 
 -- Devon Moshier             12 Old Saybrook           24.42        DNS  -1.3  2 
 -- Carlos Chacon             12 Old Saybrook           23.44        DNS  -1.5  5 
 -- Max Thomas                12 Old Saybrook           23.74        DNS  -1.4  4 
 -- Jeremiah Taylor           12 Capital Prep           23.07        DNS  -0.9  6 
 -- Gavin Block               12 Shepaug Vall           22.94        DNS  -0.9  6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.83  2010        Chris Rose, Classical Magnet                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ja'kwan Hale              12 Derby                  49.09      48.08   4  10   
  2 Kymali Hay                11 Bloomfield             49.43      49.09   4   8   
  3 Shakur Hill               11 Bloomfield             51.22      49.79   4   6   
  4 Gavin Block               12 Shepaug Vall           50.27      50.45   4   5   
  5 Sean Guiry                11 Immaculate             51.06      50.57   4   4   
  6 Jeremiah Taylor           12 Capital Prep           50.85      50.82   4   3   
  7 Stephen Babolola          12 Classical Ma           53.15      52.10   2   2   
  8 Samuel Deveau             12 Northwest Ca           51.72      52.31   4   1   
  9 Justin Tavares            10 Northwest Ca           51.94      52.35   3 
 10 Samuel Agyei              12 Metropolitan           51.75      52.67   4 
 11 Aidan Powers              10 Old Lyme               53.03      53.03   2 
 11 Ross Relator              11 Immaculate             52.76      53.03   3 
 13 Oluwaseyifummi Olamide    12 Weaver                 53.43      53.11   2 
 14 Mike Ionkin               11 Putnam                 51.90      53.12   3 
 15 Shandler Pinthieire       11 Classical Ma           53.85      53.15   1 
 16 Xavier Johnson            11 Housatonic R           54.14      54.22   1 
 17 Chayse Lofgren            11 Morgan                 54.09      54.57   1 
 18 Tyler Chita               12 Bolton                 53.34      54.58   2 
 19 Umarr Lahun               11 Career Magne           53.84      54.71   1 
 20 David Castillo            12 Gilbert                52.84      55.38   3 
 -- Luke Hanratty             11 Old Saybrook           51.79        DNS   4 
 -- Kanye Bailey               9 Derby                  54.23        DNS   1 
 -- Ryan Genest               12 Coginchaug             52.19        DNS   3 
 -- Evan Hempel               11 Coginchaug             53.70        DNS   2 
 -- Marc DiBeneditto          12 Thomaston              53.56        DNS   2 
 -- Jaylon Nealy              12 Bloomfield             54.14        DNS   1 
 -- Jonathan Barber           12 East Hampton           52.06        DNS   3 
 -- Brandon Drummond          11 Northwest Ca           53.84        DNS   2 
 -- Jahmar Lindo              12 Bloomfield             52.25        DNS   3 
 -- Christopher Hough         10 Capital Prep           52.77        DNS   3 
 -- Miles Taylor              12 Capital Prep           53.60        DNS   2 
 -- Austin Herpst             11 East Hampton           53.74        DNS   2 
 -- Jacob Ireland             11 East Hampton           52.64        DNS   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:54.49  5/31/2018   Ken Little, Derby                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luke Hanratty             11 Old Saybrook         1:57.25    1:58.21   10   
  2 Jacob Ireland             11 East Hampton         2:00.65    1:58.98    8   
  3 Christopher Hough         10 Capital Prep         2:06.28    2:00.20    6   
  4 Michael Stamm             12 Northwest Ca         2:02.24    2:00.30    5   
  5 Quentin Askew             12 Innovation           2:01.52    2:00.31    4   
  6 Joshua Fee                10 Classical Ma         2:02.46    2:04.00    3   
  7 Jonathon Dieck            12 Litchfield           2:04.74    2:04.40    2   
  8 Jackson Ten Eyck          11 Classical Ma         2:06.34    2:05.40    1   
  9 Randy Desaulniers         11 Holy Cross           2:04.16    2:06.42  
 10 Mark Matera               12 Portland             2:07.64    2:09.54  
 11 Mathew Bauer              11 Lyman Memori         2:06.02    2:10.77  
 -- Shane Henderson           12 Old Saybrook         1:58.76        DNS  
 -- Jonathan Barber           12 East Hampton         2:02.24        DNS  
 -- Cooper Luciani            11 Old Saybrook         2:03.94        DNS  
 -- Chris Deforest            11 Terryville           2:07.14        SCR  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:16.60  5/28/2013   Cameron Swift, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shane Henderson           12 Old Saybrook         4:22.19    4:28.57   10   
  2 Anthony Corso             12 Innovation           4:45.34    4:34.28    8   
  3 Ryan Kittredge            10 Windsor Lock         4:37.74    4:38.43    6   
  4 Tomas Lopes               11 East Hampton         4:44.34    4:41.10    5   
  5 Jonathan Kittredge        12 Windsor Lock         4:40.40    4:44.91    4   
  6 Noah Winters              10 Northwest Ca         4:46.04    4:57.65    3   
  7 Adam Pepin                12 Sacred Heart         4:47.54    5:04.24    2   
 -- Michael Stamm             12 Northwest Ca         4:43.81        DNS  
 -- Ryan McNerney             11 Immaculate           4:37.98        DNS  
 -- Nathan Kita                9 East Windsor         4:47.54        DNS  
 -- Alexandre' McMillian      10 East Hampton         4:42.72        DNS  
 -- Jacob Ireland             11 East Hampton         4:33.38        DNS  
 -- Parker McKenzie           12 Immaculate           4:44.24        DNS  
 -- Chris Deforest            11 Terryville           4:37.34        SCR  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:24.68  6/1/2017    Sean Parker, Shepaug                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Deforest            11 Terryville           9:55.02    9:43.78   10   
  2 Drew Mitchell             11 Immaculate          10:26.02   10:01.50    8   
  3 Brendan Dana              12 Coginchaug          10:07.74   10:03.95    6   
  4 Cody Mathewson            12 Lyman Memori        10:19.28   10:06.26    5   
  5 Lucas Carini              11 Bolton              10:15.26   10:08.25    4   
  6 Ryan McNerney             11 Immaculate          10:14.67   10:09.74    3   
  7 David Lukowski            10 Gilbert             10:45.44   10:13.73    2   
  8 Nathan Kita                9 East Windsor        10:19.08   10:16.04    1   
  9 James Sullivan            11 Immaculate          10:14.84   10:25.60  
 10 Michael Barrett           12 Bolton              10:29.00   10:32.00  
 11 Jeffry Stober             11 Lyman Memori        10:37.92   10:34.77  
 12 Byron Deily               12 Gilbert             10:41.44   10:36.74  
 13 Ian Fitzgerald            11 Immaculate          10:37.81   10:38.81  
 14 Colby Brown               12 Terryville          10:46.38   10:40.81  
 15 Tomas Lopes               11 East Hampton        10:24.17   10:47.32  
 16 Jack Wiley                10 Old Saybrook        10:49.31   10:48.07  
 17 Joshua Anderson           12 East Hampton        10:49.64   10:48.14  
 -- Jackie Lan                11 Sacred Heart        10:49.34        DNS  
 -- Noah Winters              10 Northwest Ca        10:31.44        DNS  
 -- Alexandre' McMillian      10 East Hampton        10:48.98        DNS  
 -- Jonathan Kittredge        12 Windsor Lock        10:34.97        DNS  
 -- Shane Henderson           12 Old Saybrook         9:55.94        DNS  
 -- Ryan Kittredge            10 Windsor Lock        10:19.68        DNS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.54  2009        Rodrigo Souza, Old Saybrook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edward Williams           12 Sacred Heart           14.04      14.56q -0.4  3 
  2 Cameron Brown             11 Shepaug Vall           15.39      15.35q -1.6  1 
  3 Lorenzo Garcia            11 Northwest Ca           15.54      15.66q -1.6  1 
  4 Jonathan Rodriguez        12 Innovation             15.84      15.78q -0.4  3 
  5 Sephton Reid              11 Bloomfield             16.25      15.96q -1.6  1 
  6 Spencer Brown             12 Immaculate             15.08      16.08q -1.6  2 
  7 Peter Fuller              11 Canton                 15.71      16.33q -1.6  2 
  8 Robert Spears             12 Kolbe Cathed           16.37      16.37q -1.6  2 
  9 Bryan Bushey              12 Somers                 15.87      16.77  -0.4  3 
 10 Darius Alexander          12 Bloomfield             17.63      17.10  -0.4  3 
 11 Michael Monty             10 Morgan                 16.74      17.13  -0.4  3 
 12 Connor Zolnik             12 Coginchaug             15.99      17.21  -1.6  1 
 13 Jaxon Medvecky            12 Portland               15.95      17.40  -1.6  2 
 14 Nate Lavoy                11 Portland               16.74      17.41  -1.6  2 
 15 Mikael Gudmarsson         12 Housatonic R           17.34      17.90  -1.6  1 
 16 Aidan Nixon               11 Holy Cross             17.44      18.02  -0.4  3 
 17 Michael Neary             10 Litchfield             16.84      18.07  -1.6  1 
 18 James Missell             11 Stafford               16.52      18.18  -0.4  3 
 19 Nathan Douskey            11 Shepaug Vall           17.42      18.53  -1.6  2 
 20 Nicholas Rivard-Lentz      9 East Hampton           17.94      19.23  -1.6  1 
 -- dante Montague            11 Bloomfield             17.71        DNS  -1.6  2 
 -- David Ives                10 Stafford               17.94        DNS  -1.6  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.54  2009        Rodrigo Souza, Old Saybrook                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edward Williams           12 Sacred Heart           14.56      14.28# -2.0  10   
  2 Spencer Brown             12 Immaculate             16.08      15.34  -2.0   8   
  3 Cameron Brown             11 Shepaug Vall           15.35      15.54  -2.0   6   
  4 Lorenzo Garcia            11 Northwest Ca           15.66      15.61  -2.0   5   
  5 Sephton Reid              11 Bloomfield             15.96      15.62  -2.0   4   
  6 Peter Fuller              11 Canton                 16.33      15.93  -2.0   3   
  7 Jonathan Rodriguez        12 Innovation             15.78      15.96  -2.0   2   
 -- Robert Spears             12 Kolbe Cathed           16.37        DNS  -2.0 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 39.00  6/4/2014    Keith Wilson, Canton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sephton Reid              11 Bloomfield             40.32      39.25   3  10   
  2 Cooper Luciani            11 Old Saybrook           40.43      40.73   3   8   
  3 Tim Arcari                12 Coginchaug             41.24      41.40   3   6   
  4 Jaxon Medvecky            12 Portland               41.38      41.49   3   5   
  5 Cameron Brown             11 Shepaug Vall           41.49      41.55   3   4   
  6 Robert Spears             12 Kolbe Cathed           42.74      41.75   3   3   
  7 Jack Poland               10 Coventry               42.07      43.12   3   2   
  8 dante Montague            11 Bloomfield             42.19      43.17   3   1   
  9 David Ives                10 Stafford               43.42      43.52   2 
 10 Kyle Valickis             11 Gilbert                42.74      43.74   2 
 11 Michael Cavanaugh         12 Canton                 44.75      43.76   2 
 12 Paul Rodriguez            12 Morgan                 42.58      43.86   3 
 13 Aidan Nixon               11 Holy Cross             43.13      43.98   2 
 14 Keenan May                12 East Granby            45.04      44.23   1 
 15 Ryan VanDyke              10 Gilbert                45.04      44.45   1 
 16 Daniel Kelly              12 St. Bernard            44.22      45.07   2 
 17 Mikael Gudmarsson         12 Housatonic R           44.13      45.56   2 
 18 Michael Neary             10 Litchfield             44.74      45.94   2 
 19 Victor Torres             11 Capital Prep           44.80      46.62   2 
 20 Jesse Xhuti               10 Sacred Heart           45.24      47.02   1 
 21 Martin Resto              12 East Windsor           45.00      47.15   1 
 -- Alexandre' McMillian      10 East Hampton           44.84        DNS   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 41.74  6/2/2016    Bloomfield, Bloomfield                      
                       Z Anderson, T Norman, M Savage, R Thompson-Bishop 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Derby                                               43.15      43.13   3  10   
     1) Rocco Samoker 12                2) Xavier Ibrahim 12              
     3) Zerion Montgomery 10            4) Ja'kwan Hale 12                
  2 Bloomfield                                          42.38      43.16   3   8   
     1) Anthony Simpson 11              2) Korey Steele 10                
     3) Ajrael Anderson 10              4) dante Montague 11              
  3 Innovation                                          44.54      44.14   3   6   
     1) Malachi Bolden 11               2) Elijah Pouncey 12              
     3) Colby Gray 12                   4) Lester Emanuel 12              
  4 Coginchaug                                          44.79      44.55   3   5   
     1) Colin Sheehy 12                 2) Ryan Genest 12                 
     3) Hayden Rovelli 12               4) Anthony Gavrilovic 11          
  5 Classical Magnet                                    45.20      44.83   3   4   
     1) Stephen Babolola 12             2) Jarred Griffin 12              
     3) Shandler Pinthieire 11          4) Dorian Bernard 10              
  6 Old Saybrook                                        44.59      45.06   3   3   
     1) Max Thomas 12                   2) Carlos Chacon 12               
     3) Devon Moshier 12                4) Jonathan Barnes 11             
  7 Capital Prep                                        45.79      45.12   2   2   
     1) Julian Ferguson 10              2) Kobe Anderson 11               
     3) Jaden Simmons 12                4) Jeremiah Taylor 12             
  8 Oxford                                              44.89      45.17   3   1   
     1) Ethan Stella-Mackie 10          2) Drew Adames 12                 
     3) Lee Braley 12                   4) Jared Pettinella 12            
  9 Trinity Academy                                     46.08      45.60   2 
     1) Jaelyn Butler 9                 2) Jacob O' Neal 12               
     3) Nathaniel Rodney 10             4) Cinque Barrows 12              
 10 Gilbert                                             45.14      45.80   3 
     1) Kyle Valickis 11                2) David Castillo 12              
     3) Joseph Brugmann 12              4) Dylan Amery 12                 
 11 Canton                                              46.45      46.02   2 
     1) Brandon LaClair 11              2) Andrew Obrzut 12               
     3) Oluwafemi Taiwo 11              4) Peter Fuller 11                
 12 East Hampton                                        46.44      46.33   2 
     1) Jonathan Roper 12               2) Daniel Kostoss 11              
     3) Austin Herpst 11                4) Jack Piper 10                  
 13 Immaculate                                          44.94      46.41   3 
     1) Ross Relator 11                 2) Billy Murphy 9                 
     3) Alexander Werdann 11            4) Sean Guiry 11                  
 14 Thomaston                                           45.64      46.97   2 
     1) Anthony Mella 10                2) Benjamin Brickett 12           
     3) Alfred Valero 11                4) Marc DiBeneditto 12            
 15 Holy Cross                                          47.04      47.30   1 
     1) Sean Cremins 10                 2) Diego Flores 10                
     3) Zii Donato 10                   4) Ma'hkai Wilson 9               
 16 Old Lyme                                            46.85      47.77   1 
     1) Rory Cavicke 11                 2) Tyler Clark 12                 
     3) Gabriel Lavoie 10               4) Avery Welch 10                 
 17 Career Magnet                                       47.44      47.99   1 
     1) Umarr Lahun 11                  2) Adam Ahmad-Rizal 12            
     3) Shivkumar Patel 12              4) Anthony Harris 12              
 18 Lyman Memorial                                      47.57      48.02   1 
     1) Aden McComiskey 11              2) Justin Thuotte 9               
     3) Nicholas Barrett 10             4) Dylan Small 12                 
 19 Wamogo                                              47.74      48.19   1 
     1) Champion Boswell 10             2) Chris Orsini 11                
     3) Dominic Boscarino 11            4) Noah Arigoni 10                
 20 Morgan                                              48.24      49.33   1 
     1) Alex Gallardo 9                 2) Ryan Gode 10                   
     3) Fabio Silveira 9                4) Ryan Warner 10                 
 -- Kolbe Cathedral                                     45.33        DNF   2 
     1) Robert Spears 12                2) Jaden Welds-Guthrie 12         
     3) Jovan Zayas 12                  4) David Sanders 12               
 -- Sacred Heart                                        45.54        DNF   2 
 -- East Granby                                         46.84        DNF   2 
     1) Eric Pino 11                    2) Devin Stout 12                 
     3) Kristian Kowalski 11            4) Jacob Feliciano 10             
 -- Achievement First                                   46.02         DQ   2  Zone violation
     1) DeAndre Mclean 11               2) Shawn Parker 12                
     3) Kobe Hamilton 11                4) Adaine Allwood 9               
 -- Stafford                                            47.06        DNS   1 
 -- Portland                                            47.44        SCR     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:22.67  1992        A.I. Prince Tech, A.I. Prince Tech        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        3:26.04    3:25.20   3  10   
     1) Shakur Hill 11                  2) Ray Herbert 12                 
     3) Kymali Hay 11                   4) Malcolm Beckford 9             
  2 Old Saybrook                                      3:32.21    3:27.37   3   8   
     1) Max Thomas 12                   2) Cooper Luciani 11              
     3) Shane Henderson 12              4) Luke Hanratty 11               
  3 East Hampton                                      3:36.10    3:31.99   3   6   
     1) Austin Herpst 11                2) Jack Piper 10                  
     3) Jonathan Barber 12              4) Jacob Ireland 11               
  4 Coginchaug                                        3:34.64    3:32.27   3   5   
     1) Anthony Gavrilovic 11           2) Jaden Astle 10                 
     3) Tim Arcari 12                   4) Ryan Genest 12                 
  5 Northwest Catholic                                3:37.14    3:32.50   3   4   
     1) Justin Tavares 10               2) Brenden Bellinger 11           
     3) Michael Stamm 12                4) Samuel Deveau 12               
  6 Shepaug Valley                                    3:39.00    3:33.70   2   3   
     1) Mark Desrocher 11               2) Cameron Brown 11               
     3) Nathan Douskey 11               4) Gavin Block 12                 
  7 Classical Magnet                                  3:35.57    3:35.92   3   2   
     1) Stephen Babolola 12             2) Shandler Pinthieire 11         
     3) Stephen Mallard 10              4) Joshua Fee 10                  
  8 Innovation                                        3:42.24    3:36.14   2   1   
     1) Malik Morgan 11                 2) Malachi Bolden 11              
     3) Anthony Corso 12                4) Quentin Askew 12               
  9 Derby                                             3:34.62    3:38.01   3 
     1) Xavier Ibrahim 12               2) Kanye Bailey 9                 
     3) Branden McLean 10               4) Javan Guevara-Cragwell 11      
 10 Capital Prep                                      3:37.03    3:38.14   3 
     1) Elton Williams 10               2) Miles Taylor 12                
     3) Victor Torres 11                4) Christopher Hough 10           
 11 Old Lyme                                          3:37.73    3:38.30   2 
     1) Trevor Wells 11                 2) Casey blue 12                  
     3) Rory Cavicke 11                 4) Aidan Powers 10                
 12 Immaculate                                        3:36.73    3:39.71   3 
     1) Keelan Doherty 11               2) Walter Brady 9                 
     3) Ross Relator 11                 4) Sean Guiry 11                  
 13 Achievement First                                 3:44.25    3:41.85   2 
     1) Alton King 10                   2) Keondre Charles 11             
     3) Kobe Hamilton 11                4) Adaine Allwood 9               
 14 Lyman Memorial                                    3:42.10    3:44.28   2 
     1) Nicholas Barrett 10             2) Dylan Small 12                 
     3) Kyle McElroy 10                 4) Jack Anderson 12               
 15 Coventry                                          3:45.24    3:44.86   1 
     1) Logan Gilbert 10                2) Tyler Dickey 11                
     3) Chase Prentiss 12               4) Jack Poland 10                 
 16 Stafford                                          3:46.49    3:44.92   1 
     1) James Missell 11                2) Sean Roethlein 11              
     3) Seth Maciolek 12                4) David Ives 10                  
 17 Bolton                                            3:47.13    3:45.47   1 
     1) Jordyn Parreira 11              2) Michael Barrett 12             
     3) Cody fox 11                     4) Tyler Chita 12                 
 18 Canton                                            3:46.10    3:45.70   1 
     1) Oluwafemi Taiwo 11              2) Michael Cavanaugh 12           
     3) Matthew Barton 11               4) Andrew Obrzut 12               
 19 Thomaston                                         3:42.11    3:46.42   2 
     1) Joseph Buchanan 10              2) Alfred Valero 11               
     3) Tyler Bond 11                   4) Benjamin Brickett 12           
 20 Litchfield                                        3:43.90    3:47.36   2 
     1) Zajans Crapo 10                 2) Daniel Dieck 9                 
     3) Michael Neary 10                4) Jonathon Dieck 12              
 -- Morgan                                            3:48.24        DNS   1 
 -- Gilbert                                           3:41.00        DNS   2 
 -- Portland                                          3:40.26        DNS   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:06.79  5/30/2012   Old Lyme, Old Lyme                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Old Saybrook                                      8:12.66    8:08.53   2  10   
     1) Jacob Schneider 10              2) Cooper Luciani 11              
     3) Shane Henderson 12              4) Luke Hanratty 11               
  2 East Hampton                                      8:33.80    8:14.25   2   8   
     1) Tomas Lopes 11                  2) Alexandre' McMillian 10        
     3) Jacob Ireland 11                4) Jonathan Barber 12             
  3 Northwest Catholic                                8:59.14    8:30.21   1   6   
     1) Matthew Poniatowski 10          2) Noah Winters 10                
     3) Matthew Deneen 10               4) Brenden Bellinger 11           
  4 Capital Prep                                      9:01.70    8:30.27   1   5   
     1) Christopher Hough 10            2) Miles Taylor 12                
     3) Xavier Arce 10                  4) Victor Torres 11               
  5 Classical Magnet                                  8:31.11    8:35.06   2   4   
     1) Isaac Duru 11                   2) Stephen Mallard 10             
     3) Jackson Ten Eyck 11             4) Joshua Fee 10                  
  6 Immaculate                                        8:33.41    8:36.58   2   3   
     1) Ryan McNerney 11                2) Allan De Dios Riego 12         
     3) Keelan Doherty 11               4) Parker McKenzie 12             
  7 Portland                                          8:46.04    8:42.05   2   2   
     1) Richard Lawton 12               2) Mark Matera 12                 
     3) Thomas Stoto 10                 4) Isaack Niyorotundo 11          
  8 Litchfield                                        8:43.80    8:44.11   2   1   
     1) Zajans Crapo 10                 2) Daniel Dieck 9                 
     3) Michael Neary 10                4) Jonathon Dieck 12              
  9 Old Lyme                                          8:45.37    8:44.36   2 
     1) Casey blue 12                   2) Aidan Powers 10                
     3) Garrett Smith 11                4) Trevor Wells 11                
 10 Bolton                                            8:50.51    8:44.92   2 
     1) Will Lyon 12                    2) Lucas Carini 11                
     3) Cody fox 11                     4) Michael Barrett 12             
 11 Lyman Memorial                                    8:53.53    8:48.09   1 
     1) Cody Mathewson 12               2) Jeffry Stober 11               
     3) Kyle McElroy 10                 4) Mathew Bauer 11                
 12 Thomaston                                         8:52.80    8:55.50   2 
     1) Tyler Bond 11                   2) Geremy Rodriguez 12            
     3) Jack McMahon 12                 4) Joseph Buchanan 10             
 13 Griswold                                          9:09.10    8:57.24   1 
     1) Garrett Gasparino 11            2) Nathan Moore 9                 
     3) Matthew Spinelli 12             4) Adam Schumaker 11              
 14 Coginchaug                                        8:38.44    9:01.70   2 
     1) William Dalles 9                2) Nicholas Vestergaard 11        
     3) Aidan Garcia 10                 4) Brendan Dana 12                
 15 St. Bernard                                       9:04.69    9:02.97   1 
     1) Robbie Justice 12               2) Liam Power 11                  
     3) James Babinski 11               4) Sean Power 11                  
 16 Morgan                                            8:58.07    9:05.04   1 
     1) Hayden Saranich 12              2) Aiden Maurais 10               
     3) Justin Mucha 12                 4) Chayse Lofgren 11              
 17 Coventry                                          9:15.24    9:07.44   1 
     1) Logan Gilbert 10                2) Aidan Hierl 9                  
     3) Tyler Dickey 11                 4) Jack Poland 10                 
 18 Somers                                            9:12.81    9:07.88   1 
     1) Jacob Avery 9                   2) Hayden Barrett 12              
     3) Tanner Hammond 10               4) Colin MacLeod 10               
 19 Canton                                            9:08.17    9:08.12   1 
     1) Matthew Barton 11               2) Gabriel Mower 11               
     3) Ryan Nickerson 11               4) Sean Richard 11                
 20 Sacred Heart                                      9:06.73    9:11.20   1 
     1) Nicholas Salerno 11             2) Jesse Breidenbach 10           
     3) James Bona 10                   4) Aidan Knappe 10                
 21 Terryville                                        8:41.87    9:14.61   2 
     1) Colby Brown 12                  2) Nicholas Fusco 9               
     3) CJ Hart 11                      4) Conor Garrity 11               
 22 Shepaug Valley                                    9:04.54    9:19.64   1 
     1) Erik Lindblom 10                2) Owen Moore 11                  
     3) Tucker Redstone 12              4) Spencer Herron 10              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  6-08  1980        Joe Patrone, S.Seney, Woodstock Acad/Tourt  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sean Dixon-Bodie          11 Bloomfield           6-02.00    6-06.00   10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Peter Fuller              11 Canton               6-05.00    6-04.00    8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Ajrael Anderson           10 Bloomfield           5-10.00    6-00.00    6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 James Missell             11 Stafford             5-10.00    5-10.00    5   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Jonathan Barnes           11 Old Saybrook         5-10.00   J5-10.00    4   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Nyron Drunnamanio         12 Sacred Heart         6-00.00   J5-10.00    3   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Leonard Okonya            12 Innovation           6-00.00   J5-10.00    2   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Aidan Nixon               11 Holy Cross           5-10.00   J5-10.00    1   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jacob Krause              11 Coventry             5-10.00    5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  9 Stephen Mallard           10 Classical Ma         6-02.00    5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  9 Jarred Griffin            12 Classical Ma         6-00.00    5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 12 Mehki Tyson-Slaughter      9 Capital Prep         5-08.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Marc DiBeneditto          12 Thomaston            5-10.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Zyair Wali                 9 Derby                5-08.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Isaiah Ferguson           11 Capital Prep         5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Mark Desrocher            11 Shepaug Vall         5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jorden Morehead           12 Coginchaug           5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Kyle Myers                11 Old Lyme             5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Eli Manning               10 Oxford               6-00.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Daniel Dieck               9 Litchfield           5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Ryan Hayes                12 Coventry             5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Jonathan Barber           12 East Hampton         5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Lee Braley                12 Oxford               5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Monte Peppers             12 Derby                5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Chris MacDonald           11 East Hampton         5-08.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 14-10  2007        Matthew Alexander, Windham Tech             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayden Rovelli            12 Coginchaug          13-06.00   14-06.00   10   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 
         P     P     P     P     P     P     O     P   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  2 Christopher Ulizio        12 Coginchaug          12-06.00   12-06.00    7   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     P     O    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Connor Zolnik             12 Coginchaug          12-06.00   12-06.00    7   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     P     O    XO     O   XXX 
  4 Nicholas Rivard-Lentz      9 East Hampton        11-06.00   12-00.00    5   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        XO     O    XO   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  5 Spencer Alsup             11 Coginchaug          12-00.00   11-06.00    4   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     O     P   XXO   XXX 
  6 Gavin McCabe              11 Shepaug Vall        12-00.00  J11-06.00    3   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P    XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  7 Brendan Owen              10 East Hampton        11-06.00   11-00.00    2   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO   XXO     O   XXX 
  8 Nate Lavoy                11 Portland            12-00.00  J11-00.00    1   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         P     O    XO   XXX 
  9 Miguel Esteves            12 Holy Cross          10-06.00   10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
        XO     O   XXX 
 10 Brandon LaClair           11 Canton              11-00.00   10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
         O   XXX 
 11 Devraj Patel              11 Griswold            10-06.00  J10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
        XO   XXX 
 -- Gage Rovelli               9 Coginchaug          10-00.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Jack Schiavone            12 Holy Cross          10-06.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Joseph Caruso             12 East Hampton        10-00.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Augie Hurtado             12 Litchfield          13-06.00        DNS  
 -- Cody DeAngelo             11 Old Saybrook        12-06.00        DNS  
 -- Bryan Bushey              12 Somers              10-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 23-09.25  6/2/2016    Zaheem Anderson, Bloomfield              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Sean Dixon-Bodie          11 Bloomfield          22-02.50   22-03.00   NWI  3  10   
     FOUL      21-07(NWI) 22-00.50(NWI) 22-01(NWI) 22-03(NWI)   
  2 Javan Guevara-Cragwell    11 Derby               22-02.25   22-01.75   NWI  3   8   
     FOUL      21-00.75(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI) 22-00(NWI) 21-06.25(NWI) 22-01.75(NWI)
  3 Anthony Simpson           11 Bloomfield          21-03.00   21-11.75   NWI  3   6   
     FOUL      21-06.25(NWI) 21-02.75(NWI) FOUL      21-10(NWI) 21-11.75(NWI)
  4 Korey Steele              10 Bloomfield          21-01.00   21-03.25   NWI  3   5   
     21-03.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      19-08(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI)
  5 Zerion Montgomery         10 Derby               22-02.50   21-02.50   NWI  3   4   
     20-08.25(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 21-02.50(NWI) 20-05.75(NWI) 20-06(NWI) 20-07.75(NWI)
  6 Spencer Brown             12 Immaculate          22-03.00   20-11.75   NWI  3   3   
     19-08.25(NWI) 20-11.25(NWI) 19-06.25(NWI) 20-11.75(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 20-11.50(NWI)
  7 Bryce Thomas              12 Morgan              21-03.50   20-10.00   NWI  3   2   
     20-06(NWI) 20-05.25(NWI) 20-10(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 20-10(NWI) 20-01.25(NWI)
  8 Jahmar Lindo              12 Bloomfield          21-03.25   20-09.75   NWI  3   1   
     19-06.50(NWI) 19-07.25(NWI) 20-09.75(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI) 19-11(NWI)
  9 Tim Arcari                12 Coginchaug          22-00.00   20-05.50   NWI  3 
     19-07.50(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) 20-00.25(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Tajh Ferguson             10 Classical Ma        21-07.00   20-00.25   NWI  3 
     FOUL      20-00.25(NWI) FOUL                
 11 Jaden Simmons             12 Capital Prep        20-07.50   20-00.00   NWI  3 
     20-00(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 12 Michael Collins           11 Bloomfield          20-01.00   19-10.25   NWI  2 
     19-07(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI)           
 13 John Gabelman             12 Old Saybrook        19-10.25   19-08.25   NWI  2 
     18-10(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI)           
 14 Ajrael Anderson           10 Bloomfield          21-10.00   19-06.75   NWI  3 
     FOUL      FOUL      19-06.75(NWI)           
 15 Jordan Rivera             11 Smsa                19-11.00   19-03.25   NWI  2 
     17-08(NWI) FOUL      19-03.25(NWI)           
 16 Branden McLean            10 Derby               19-02.50   19-02.25   NWI  1 
     18-08.75(NWI) 18-09.25(NWI) 19-02.25(NWI)           
 17 Indomari Ellison          11 Portland            20-03.25   19-01.75   NWI  2 
     19-01.75(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI)           
 18 Paris Carpenter           12 Northwest Ca        19-06.00   19-01.50   NWI  1 
     17-06(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI) 17-02.75(NWI)           
 19 Paul Rodriguez            12 Morgan              20-04.00   19-00.50   NWI  2 
     19-00.50(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 18-09.25(NWI)           
 20 Jorden Morehead           12 Coginchaug          20-05.00   18-11.00   NWI  2 
     FOUL      18-11(NWI) FOUL                
 21 Chris MacDonald           11 East Hampton        20-02.50   18-05.00   NWI  2 
     18-05(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 22 Matthew Darroch           10 Oxford              19-06.00   18-04.25   NWI  1 
     18-04.25(NWI) 17-07.75(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI)           
 23 Spencer Fulone            12 Tourtellotte        19-04.00   18-03.50   NWI  1 
     15-05.25(NWI) FOUL      18-03.50(NWI)           
 24 Jacob Krause              11 Coventry            20-06.00   18-03.00   NWI  2 
     18-03(NWI) 16-03.75(NWI) 17-11.25(NWI)           
 25 Nathaniel Shim            11 Bloomfield          19-00.00   18-02.50   NWI  1 
     FOUL      17-08.25(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI)           
 26 Jared Pettinella          12 Oxford              20-07.00   18-01.50   NWI  3 
     18-00(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI) 17-07.25(NWI)           
 27 Colin Shulmeister         11 Old Saybrook        19-08.50   18-01.25   NWI  1 
     17-02.50(NWI) 18-01.25(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI)           
 28 Anthony Harris            12 Career Magne        19-01.25   17-11.25   NWI  1 
     17-11.25(NWI) 17-03.75(NWI) FOUL                
 29 Dorian Bernard            10 Classical Ma        19-10.00   17-10.00   NWI  2 
     FOUL      17-10(NWI) 15-04.75(NWI)           
 30 Colin Sheehy              12 Coginchaug          19-03.50   17-07.00   NWI  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      17-07(NWI)           
 31 Clayton Goodrich          11 Lyman Memori        19-04.00   17-06.25   NWI  1 
     17-06.25(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 16-11.25(NWI)           
 32 Michael Raiford           11 Bloomfield          19-11.50   15-01.50   NWI  2 
     15-01.50(NWI) PASS      PASS                
 -- Jaden Welds-Guthrie       12 Kolbe Cathed        19-01.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Jeremiah Taylor           12 Capital Prep        20-03.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Mark Desrocher            11 Shepaug Vall        19-01.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Ryan Hayes                12 Coventry            19-10.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Elijah Pouncey            12 Innovation          21-00.00        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Nyron Drunnamanio         12 Sacred Heart        19-07.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Lorenzo Garcia            11 Northwest Ca        19-11.75        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Jonathan Barnes           11 Old Saybrook        20-05.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Boys Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 47-07.25  1974        Ben Davis, Bacon Academy                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Sean Dixon-Bodie          11 Bloomfield          47-11.50   48-01.50#  NWI  2  10   
     47-11.50(NWI) 46-03(NWI) 48-01.50(NWI) 47-05.75(NWI) 47-11(NWI) 47-05(NWI)
  2 Korey Steele              10 Bloomfield          46-08.00   44-05.50   NWI  2   8   
     FOUL      FOUL      44-04(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      44-05.50(NWI)
  3 Lorenzo Garcia            11 Northwest Ca        41-08.50   43-03.75   NWI  2   6   
     42-02(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      42-04(NWI) 39-07(NWI) 43-03.75(NWI)
  4 Spencer Brown             12 Immaculate          42-04.00   42-10.50   NWI  2   5   
     41-09(NWI) 40-06.75(NWI) 40-02.50(NWI) 41-05.50(NWI) 41-03.25(NWI) 42-10.50(NWI)
  5 Javan Guevara-Cragwell    11 Derby               42-11.75   42-09.75   NWI  2   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      42-09.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Jorden Morehead           12 Coginchaug          43-09.00   42-07.50   NWI  2   3   
     42-07.50(NWI) FOUL      40-11.25(NWI) 39-03.25(NWI) FOUL      41-01.50(NWI)
  7 Nyron Drunnamanio         12 Sacred Heart        40-07.00   41-09.50   NWI  2   2   
     41-00.50(NWI) 41-09.50(NWI) 39-01.50(NWI) 39-07.25(NWI) 40-06.50(NWI) 37-06(NWI)
  8 Jahmar Lindo              12 Bloomfield          39-11.00   41-01.75   NWI  1   1   
     37-06.75(NWI) 39-10.50(NWI) 41-01.75(NWI) 39-11.50(NWI) 40-05.25(NWI) 40-07.50(NWI)
  9 Indomari Ellison          11 Portland            41-11.00   40-08.00   NWI  2 
     40-08(NWI) 40-00.25(NWI) 40-06.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Mikael Gudmarsson         12 Housatonic R        40-03.00   40-03.00   NWI  1 
     40-03(NWI) 40-02.75(NWI) 39-10(NWI)           
 11 Jacob Krause              11 Coventry            40-05.00   40-02.50   NWI  2 
     38-02.50(NWI) 40-01.50(NWI) 40-02.50(NWI)         
 12 Clayton Goodrich          11 Lyman Memori        40-00.50   40-01.50   NWI  1 
     40-01.50(NWI) 39-08.75(NWI) 39-10(NWI)         
 13 Zerion Montgomery         10 Derby               43-02.50   40-01.25   NWI  2 
     39-11(NWI) 38-11.50(NWI) 40-01.25(NWI)         
 14 Zachary Kirsch            12 Gilbert             41-02.00   39-10.00   NWI  2 
     39-00.50(NWI) 39-10(NWI) 38-09.25(NWI)           
 15 Keenan May                12 East Granby         39-02.00   39-04.75   NWI  1 
     38-09(NWI) 39-04.75(NWI) 36-02.50(NWI)         
 16 Derreck Pruden            12 Holy Cross          40-00.00   38-10.25   NWI  1 
     38-10.25(NWI) 38-03(NWI) 37-00(NWI)         
 17 Jarred Griffin            12 Classical Ma        39-01.50   37-10.25   NWI  1 
     37-10.25(NWI) 37-04.75(NWI) FOUL              
 18 Martin Resto              12 East Windsor        38-09.00   37-06.25   NWI  1 
     FOUL      33-08(NWI) 37-06.25(NWI)         
 19 Paul Rodriguez            12 Morgan              39-11.00   36-08.50   NWI  1 
     33-09.75(NWI) 35-08(NWI) 36-08.50(NWI)         
 20 Colin Shulmeister         11 Old Saybrook        39-11.50   36-05.25   NWI  1 
     36-05.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 21 Billy Murphy               9 Immaculate          38-08.00   35-11.50   NWI  1 
     FOUL      35-11.50(NWI) FOUL              
 22 Nathaniel Avery           11 St. Bernard         38-11.50   35-09.00   NWI  1 
     33-01.50(NWI) 35-09(NWI) 34-08.50(NWI)         
 -- Tim Arcari                12 Coginchaug          42-07.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Peter Fuller              11 Canton              40-04.50        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Ross Relator              11 Immaculate          39-00.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Branden McLean            10 Derby               39-01.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Jaden Simmons             12 Capital Prep        40-03.50        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 63-01  1984        Brian Tarbox, Granby Memorial               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Campbell         12 Bloomfield          56-02.50   55-05.00   2  10   
      46-00.75  49-00.50  54-05.50  52-11.25  55-05  51-11
  2 Aaron Williams            12 Bloomfield          55-01.50   53-03.50   2   8   
      51-05.50  FOUL  51-01  FOUL  52-05  53-03.50
  3 Michael campbell          11 Bloomfield          52-04.00   51-00.00   2   6   
      48-01.50  FOUL  FOUL  45-02  49-08.50  51-00
  4 Erris Samuels             12 Bloomfield          48-11.00   47-07.50   2   5   
      45-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  45-08  43-05.50  47-07.50
  5 Tyler Oney                12 Capital Prep        46-11.50   44-00.25   2   4   
      41-04  42-02  43-03  42-05.50  44-00.25  39-07
  6 Kyle Moser                12 Holy Cross          46-08.00   42-10.75   2   3   
      42-10.75  42-09.75  41-09.50  41-06.25  41-08.50  FOUL
  7 Dylan Pudelka             12 Oxford              44-11.00   42-08.50   2   2   
      42-04.50  39-08.75  38-11.50  42-08.50  39-02.50  FOUL
  8 T'Shaun Hawkins           11 East Windsor        45-04.50   41-09.50   2   1   
      40-09.25  39-11  37-08  38-06  41-09.50  38-11.50
  9 Cory Carr                 12 Griswold            43-09.00   40-08.25   2 
      39-00.25  39-02  40-08  39-06  40-08.25  39-08.75
 10 Joseph Lanham             12 Coventry            42-11.00   39-10.00   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  39-10           
 11 Alex Krause                9 Coventry            41-04.00   39-09.25   1 
      38-11.50  39-01  39-09.25           
 12 Klajdi Cepa               12 Sacred Heart        44-08.00   39-05.75   2 
      39-05.75  39-00  38-05           
 13 Gramoz Ajeti              12 Innovation          40-00.00   38-09.25   1 
      38-09.25  36-08.75  38-01.50           
 14 Jayden Cordy              10 Parish Hill         41-00.00   38-04.00   1 
      37-03.50  37-06  38-04           
 15 Ma'hkai Wilson             9 Holy Cross          41-03.00   38-02.00   1 
      38-02  37-04  36-06           
 16 Mason Audi                12 Sacred Heart        42-01.00   37-06.00   1 
      37-06  36-03.50  36-11.50           
 17 Norjae Brown              11 Weaver                        J37-06.00   1 
      37-06  36-11              
 18 Moeth Gonzalez            11 Bloomfield          47-06.00   37-05.00   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  37-05           
 19 Darrien Stephens          12 Windsor Lock        42-08.00   37-03.00   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  37-03           
 20 Evan St. Louis            11 Old Lyme            40-00.00   37-00.00   1 
      37-00  33-05  36-06           
 21 Johnny Falco              12 Griswold            41-06.00   36-01.00   1 
      36-01  34-11  34-06.50           
 -- Brandon Bish              10 Bloomfield          47-05.00       FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Skye Dolce                11 Northwest Ca        42-06.00       FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Kyle Davis                11 Bloomfield          42-05.00        DNS   1 
 -- Tanner Jameson            12 Coginchaug          42-03.75        DNS   1 
 -- Jaden Saulter             12 Bloomfield          40-09.00        DNS   1 
 -- Christopher Weyrauch      11 East Hampton        40-01.00        DNS   1 
 -- Landis Twomey             12 Old Saybrook        40-07.00        DNS   1 
 
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 170-09  2007        Prescott Fulton, Wamogo                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Michael campbell          11 Bloomfield            152-00     146-01   2  10   
      99-03  146-01  FOUL  132-06  119-01  FOUL
  2 Aaron Williams            12 Bloomfield            155-03    J146-01   2   8   
      FOUL  146-01  FOUL  FOUL  130-08  FOUL
  3 Brandon Bish              10 Bloomfield            137-00     142-06   2   6   
      142-06  138-07  134-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jaden Saulter             12 Bloomfield            129-03     136-02   1   5   
      106-07  124-10  136-02  109-00  122-05  121-09
  5 Tyler Oney                12 Capital Prep          140-10     134-06   2   4   
      FOUL  134-06  121-09  107-07  126-10  FOUL
  6 Kyle Moser                12 Holy Cross            137-01     131-10   2   3   
      131-10  127-10  130-02  FOUL  FOUL  130-07
  7 Edwin Genece              12 Somers                120-11     128-04   1   2   
      128-04  115-08  125-01  116-04  FOUL  126-07
  8 Klajdi Cepa               12 Sacred Heart          141-02     127-00   2   1   
      121-04  121-01  125-03  123-08  101-02  127-00
  9 Roy Clemons               12 Capital Prep          123-00     124-02   1 
      FOUL  124-02  FOUL  115-06  118-08  FOUL
 10 Ryan Genest               12 Coginchaug            131-05     123-04   2 
      123-04  123-04  FOUL           
 11 Dylan Pudelka             12 Oxford                128-10     122-07   1 
      112-02  122-07  FOUL          
 12 Nicholas Campbell         12 Bloomfield            151-04     121-09   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  121-09           
 13 Joseph Lanham             12 Coventry              134-06     120-06   2 
      118-07  FOUL  120-06           
 14 James Lanese              12 Holy Cross            118-06     119-09   1 
      116-05  119-09  117-02           
 15 Erris Samuels             12 Bloomfield            130-10     116-09   2 
      89-06  116-09  FOUL           
 16 Skye Dolce                11 Northwest Ca          129-05     116-08   2 
      FOUL  116-08  FOUL           
 17 Zach Peterson             11 Coventry              117-01     112-09   1 
      112-09  107-10  105-08           
 18 Alex Smith                12 Gilbert               115-09     110-00   1 
      105-05  104-05  110-00           
 19 Alex Krause                9 Coventry            21-07.50     108-06   1 
      FOUL  108-06  FOUL           
 20 Josue Silva               11 Derby                 128-07     107-09   1 
      FOUL  107-09  FOUL          
 21 Darrien Stephens          12 Windsor Lock          124-03     102-11   1 
      102-11  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 James Pelehach            12 Canton                124-09      97-08   1 
      97-00  97-08  FOUL           
 
Boys Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 199-04  2008        Miles Snelgrove, Lyman Memorial            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Joseph Venables           12 Coginchaug            174-10     179-10   2  10   
      176-09  160-04  175-05  175-00  FOUL  179-10
  2 Tanner Jameson            12 Coginchaug            162-02     158-04   2   8   
      158-04  151-06  137-11  158-00  155-00  148-04
  3 T'Shaun Hawkins           11 East Windsor          141-05     158-00   2   6   
      147-02  146-01  120-01  158-00  123-06  137-00
  4 Zajans Crapo              10 Litchfield            146-07     140-00   2   5   
      134-11  140-00  139-03  134-04  135-00  139-02
  5 Julian Ferguson           10 Capital Prep          135-02     139-04   1   4   
      FOUL  133-06  FOUL  139-04  FOUL  129-00
  6 David Holahan             10 Coginchaug            130-09     137-03   1   3   
      134-07  134-07  128-06  137-03  131-11  129-08
  7 Kyle Moser                12 Holy Cross            135-06     135-10   1   2   
      134-07  131-11  130-04  134-01  135-10  133-07
  8 Jack Wright               11 Portland              140-00     132-07   2   1   
      129-05  126-04  132-07  132-05  118-07  123-08
  9 Ethan Samuels             11 Bloomfield            133-02     128-09   1 
      128-09  FOUL  113-11  125-00  122-04  113-08
 10 Evan St. Louis            11 Old Lyme              138-02     128-08   2 
      128-04  123-03  128-08           
 11 Mac Stancavage            12 Thomaston             138-08     128-00   2 
      128-00  120-08  124-05           
 12 Joseph Brugmann           12 Gilbert               132-04     127-02   1 
      124-02  110-02  127-02           
 13 Ethan Stella-Mackie       10 Oxford                135-04     126-10   1 
      126-10  FOUL  123-03          
 14 Brandon Nguyen            11 Somers                137-06     126-08   1 
      120-06  111-00  126-08           
 15 Nathan Alston             12 East Hampton          141-09     126-07   2 
      126-07  121-03  122-03           
 16 Landis Twomey             12 Old Saybrook          154-11     123-03   2 
      FOUL  103-00  123-03           
 17 Jack Anderson             12 Lyman Memori          137-04     113-01   1 
      103-11  113-01  110-06           
 -- Brandon LaClair           11 Canton                136-03        DNS   1