CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 29, 2016
                     Boys Class SS   Race 3   10:20 AM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
 
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Daniel Schumann        1401 Haddam-Killingworth     11   16:33  5:20 
    2    2 Maximillian Sparks     1359 Canton                  11   16:38  5:22 
    3    3 Andrew Meredith        1399 Haddam-Killingworth     11   16:50  5:26 
    4    4 D.J. Geissinger-Tut    1427 Nonnewaug               12   16:58  5:29 
    5    5 Taylor Ney             1372 Coventry                 9   17:02  5:30 
    6    6 Peter Schulten         1365 Coginchaug              10   17:06  5:31 
    7    7 Jonah Spector          1402 Haddam-Killingworth     11   17:16  5:35 
    8    8 Connor Ratte           1373 Coventry                12   17:19  5:35 
    9    9 Corey Picard           1490 Terryville              11   17:20  5:36 
   10   10 Sean McMaster          1364 Coginchaug              11   17:33  5:40 
   11   11 Elias Field            1425 Nonnewaug               11   17:36  5:41 
   12   12 Conor McCabe           1398 Haddam-Killingworth     11   17:36  5:41 
   13   13 Ethan Lafrance         1460 Oxford                  12   17:41  5:43 
   14   14 Eddie Nicholas         1428 Nonnewaug               10   17:42  5:43 
   15   15 Chris Deforest         1485 Terryville               9   17:47  5:44 
   16   16 Noah Miller            1400 Haddam-Killingworth     12   17:47  5:45 
   17   17 Daniel Turecek         1366 Coginchaug              11   17:54  5:47 
   18   18 Jayme Palazzo          1482 Somers                  11   17:56  5:47 
   19   19 Alec Drzewiecki        1377 Cromwell                12   17:57  5:48 
   20   20 Matthew Luxeder        1531 Woodland                11   18:07  5:51 
   21   21 Allen Sfakios          1516 Windham                 11   18:07  5:51 
   22   22 Sean McHugo            1370 Coventry                12   18:10  5:52 
   23   23 Kyle Crowell           1528 Woodland                10   18:11  5:52 
   24   24 Vincent Costanzo       1527 Woodland                11   18:16  5:54 
   25   25 Brian Waterston        1444 Northwest Catholic      12   18:18  5:54 
   26   26 Corey Knepshield       1455 Old Lyme                12   18:19  5:55 
   27   27 Alex Riley             1524 Windham Tech            12   18:22  5:56 
   28   28 Douglas Brown          1396 Haddam-Killingworth     12   18:23  5:56 
   29   29 Matthew Legere         1480 Somers                  12   18:25  5:57 
   30   30 Jeremy Langdo          1369 Coventry                11   18:25  5:57 
   31   31 Nick Myers             1456 Old Lyme                10   18:26  5:57 
   32   32 Chris Flynn            1404 Holy Cross              12   18:27  5:57 
   33   33 Riley Delaney          1376 Cromwell                12   18:27  5:57 
   34   34 Christopher Milne      1371 Coventry                12   18:28  5:58 
   35   35 Matthew Woznyk         1367 Coginchaug              12   18:28  5:58 
   36   36 Owen Gonzales          1362 Coginchaug               9   18:31  5:59 
   37   37 Michael Stamm          1443 Northwest Catholic      10   18:36  6:00 
   38   38 Peter Royer            1357 Canton                  12   18:36  6:00 
   39   39 Greg Aldrich           1526 Woodland                10   18:37  6:01 
   40   40 Lucas Racevicius       1408 Holy Cross              11   18:37  6:01 
   41   41 Leonardo Garcia        1513 Windham                 12   18:38  6:01 
   42   42 Abdullahi Aden         1491 University              12   18:41  6:02 
   43   43 Joshua Tallcouch       1475 Seymour                 11   18:42  6:02 
   44   44 Daniel Bouzolin        1471 Seymour                 10   18:42  6:02 
   45   45 Michael Madoule        1434 North Branford          11   18:47  6:04 
   46   46 Sam Henderlite         1405 Holy Cross               9   18:52  6:05 
   47   47 Tomas Lopes            1387 East Hampton             9   18:56  6:07 
   48   48 David Schmaler         1429 Nonnewaug               11   18:57  6:07 
   49   49 Trent Sawtelle         1358 Canton                  12   18:58  6:07 
   50   50 Jacob Ireland          1386 East Hampton             9   18:59  6:08 
   51   51 Wesley Stein           1532 Woodland                11   18:59  6:08 
   52   52 Geoff Ricciardelli     1388 East Hampton            12   19:05  6:10 
   53   53 Ruairi Blevio          1424 Nonnewaug               11   19:06  6:10 
   54   54 Aaron Belletsky        1438 Northwest Catholic      11   19:07  6:10 
   55   55 Jayden Colon           1411 Montville               10   19:13  6:12 
   56   56 Nicholas Klingman      1441 Northwest Catholic      12   19:15  6:13 
   57   57 Thomas Southwood       1423 Morgan                  11   19:16  6:13 
   58      Matthew Speight        1469 Plainfield               9   19:19  6:14 
   59   58 Parker Nadeau          1436 North Branford          12   19:21  6:15 
   60   59 Matt Giaquino          1529 Woodland                12   19:23  6:16 
   61   60 Jackson Willis         1465 Oxford                  12   19:24  6:16 
   62   61 Nicholas Lagonigro     1354 Canton                  10   19:26  6:16 
   63   62 Sean Richard           1356 Canton                   9   19:28  6:17 
   64   63 Casey Blue             1452 Old Lyme                10   19:28  6:17 
   65   64 Michael Callis         1397 Haddam-Killingworth     11   19:32  6:19 
   66      Dan Kitoko             1353 Bullard Havens Tech     12   19:33  6:19 
   67      Logan Colon            1347 Bloomfield              11   19:33  6:19 
   68   65 Ben Keithan            1379 Cromwell                11   19:35  6:19 
   69   66 Connor Speaker         1464 Oxford                  12   19:39  6:21 
   70   67 Alex Kanya             1440 Northwest Catholic      11   19:40  6:21 
   71   68 James Szpekman         1360 Canton                  10   19:44  6:22 
   72   69 Trevor Wells           1458 Old Lyme                 9   19:45  6:22 
   73   70 Jason Montecalvo       1502 Valley Regional         10   19:47  6:23 
   74   71 Zach Fauvel            1385 East Hampton            10   19:51  6:24 
   75   72 Blake Levitts          1380 Cromwell                11   19:51  6:25 
   76   73 Nick Hernandez         1406 Holy Cross              12   19:53  6:25 
   77   74 Ethan Parker           1463 Oxford                   9   19:53  6:25 
   78   75 Harrison Foley         1507 Waterbury Career         9   19:53  6:25 
   79   76 Nate Roper             1381 Cromwell                 9   19:54  6:26 
   80   77 Travis Hunting         1522 Windham Tech            11   19:55  6:26 
   81   78 Andrew Obrzut          1355 Canton                  10   19:58  6:27 
   82   79 Ben Bowler             1403 Holy Cross              10   19:59  6:27 
   83   80 Jordan Caroso          1375 Cromwell                11   19:59  6:27 
   84      Eoin Horning-Kane      1342 Aerospace               12   20:00  6:27 
   85      Jibril Traore          1344 Aerospace                9   20:00  6:27 
   86   81 Anthony Ruggiero       1525 Windham Tech            11   20:02  6:28 
   87   82 Lokesh Katiki          1494 University              12   20:03  6:28 
   88   83 Chris Acty             1505 Waterbury Career        12   20:03  6:28 
   89   84 Zachary Jamieson       1433 North Branford          11   20:04  6:29 
   90   85 Macklin Miezejeski     1501 Valley Regional          9   20:04  6:29 
   91   86 Brett Martin           1419 Morgan                  11   20:05  6:29 
   92   87 Jeremy Tierney         1451 Notre Dame-Fairfield    11   20:05  6:29 
   93   88 Patrick Corrigan       1492 University              11   20:06  6:29 
   94   89 Mark Forte             1426 Nonnewaug               11   20:07  6:30 
   95   90 Jorge Agosto           1519 Windham Tech            10   20:10  6:31 
   96      Byron Cutts            1341 Aerospace               12   20:15  6:32 
   97   91 Ben Garcia             1508 Waterbury Career        12   20:16  6:33 
   98   92 John Schmaler          1430 Nonnewaug               11   20:16  6:33 
   99   93 Joshua Barrientos      1382 East Hampton            10   20:17  6:33 
  100   94 Connor McDonnell       1462 Oxford                  12   20:19  6:33 
  101      Christopher Rinaldi    1343 Aerospace               10   20:22  6:35 
  102   95 Daniel Ryan            1504 Valley Regional         12   20:23  6:35 
  103   96 Jacob Rainey           1450 Notre Dame-Fairfield    11   20:24  6:35 
  104   97 Mathieu Letendre       1495 University              11   20:24  6:35 
  105   98 Justin Mucha           1420 Morgan                  10   20:25  6:35 
  106   99 Declan Keenan          1361 Coginchaug              12   20:28  6:36 
  107      Edwin Jeronimo         1352 Bullard Havens Tech     11   20:29  6:37 
  108  100 Gabriel Tamesis        1496 University              11   20:29  6:37 
  109  101 John Grimes            1487 Terryville              12   20:30  6:37 
  110  102 Colin Kennelly         1530 Woodland                12   20:30  6:37 
  111      Khari Steele           1350 Bloomfield              12   20:31  6:37 
  112  103 Jonathan Saint-Surin   1395 Griswold                11   20:31  6:37 
  113  104 William Roberts        1421 Morgan                   9   20:32  6:38 
  114  105 Gabe Fletcher          1378 Cromwell                12   20:32  6:38 
  115  106 Zachary Hojnowski      1479 Somers                   9   20:33  6:38 
  116  107 Peter Halsey           1500 Valley Regional         10   20:33  6:38 
  117      Shemar Stewart         1351 Bloomfield              11   20:34  6:38 
  118  108 Samuel Marteka         1363 Coginchaug              12   20:34  6:39 
  119  109 Anthony Titus          1518 Windham                 11   20:35  6:39 
  120  110 Gary Bocian            1453 Old Lyme                10   20:36  6:39 
  121  111 Jack Paulin            1407 Holy Cross               9   20:36  6:39 
  122  112 Spencer Beddington     1470 Seymour                 12   20:37  6:39 
  123  113 Julian Barrantes       1445 Notre Dame-Fairfield    10   20:42  6:41 
  124  114 Brendan Gill           1439 Northwest Catholic      12   20:44  6:42 
  125  115 Travis Bellemare       1484 Terryville              10   20:44  6:42 
  126  116 James Diluca           1499 Valley Regional         10   20:45  6:42 
  127  117 Andrew Gee             1459 Oxford                  10   20:46  6:42 
  128      Jason Meier            1467 Plainfield              12   20:47  6:42 
  129  118 Lawrence Taylor        1476 Seymour                 10   20:49  6:43 
  130  119 Cody Mullen            1393 Griswold                 9   20:52  6:44 
  131  120 Jake Chambal           1472 Seymour                 10   20:54  6:45 
  132  121 Aidan Daley            1384 East Hampton            11   20:54  6:45 
  133  122 Austin Gibilisco       1431 North Branford          12   20:58  6:46 
  134  123 Griffin Wood           1497 University              10   20:58  6:46 
  135  124 Patrick Milner         1449 Notre Dame-Fairfield    10   20:59  6:46 
  136  125 Caleb Adams-Hull       1417 Morgan                  10   21:01  6:47 
  137  126 Conor Garrity          1486 Terryville               9   21:01  6:47 
  138  127 Cameron Lamay          1392 Griswold                12   21:04  6:48 
  139  128 Daren Sam              1511 Waterbury Career        11   21:07  6:49 
  140  129 Andy Millan Figuero    1514 Windham                 12   21:12  6:51 
  141  130 Andrew Fallon          1446 Notre Dame-Fairfield    12   21:14  6:51 
  142  131 Olin Frederiks         1454 Old Lyme                10   21:15  6:51 
  143  132 Michael Rabuffo        1437 North Branford          10   21:16  6:52 
  144  133 Nicholas Mendez        1481 Somers                   9   21:18  6:53 
  145  134 Josh Arnum             1498 Valley Regional         11   21:21  6:54 
  146  135 Michael Gilleran       1493 University              10   21:22  6:54 
  147  136 Bradley Cuscovitch-Bou 1515 Windham                 11   21:23  6:54 
  148  137 Jake Higginson         1510 Waterbury Career        10   21:23  6:54 
  149  138 Robert Steponaitis     1374 Coventry                11   21:24  6:55 
  150  139 Edward Ramos           1523 Windham Tech            10   21:27  6:55 
  151  140 Hunter Doucette        1512 Windham                  9   21:28  6:56 
  152  141 Marcas Racevicius      1409 Holy Cross               9   21:31  6:57 
  153  142 Nathan Bedingfield     1410 Montville                9   21:31  6:57 
  154  143 Chase Lofgren          1418 Morgan                   9   21:34  6:58 
  155  144 Josa Ortega            1506 Waterbury Career        12   21:35  6:58 
  156  145 Chantz Stultz          1517 Windham                 12   21:37  6:59 
  157  146 Joseph Caruso          1383 East Hampton            10   21:39  6:59 
  158  147 Sean Ventresca         1415 Montville                9   21:40  7:00 
  159  148 Annanais Cortez        1521 Windham Tech             9   21:42  7:00 
  160  149 Dillon Higgins         1448 Notre Dame-Fairfield    11   21:44  7:01 
  161  150 Aidan McDonnell        1461 Oxford                   9   21:45  7:01 
  162  151 Keith Trotochaud       1414 Montville               12   21:47  7:02 
  163  152 Nic Roth               1457 Old Lyme                10   21:49  7:03 
  164      Dalton Smith           1468 Plainfield              10   21:52  7:03 
  165  153 Abdel Ben-Tukour       1509 Waterbury Career        11   22:00  7:06 
  166  154 Ryan McCormick         1474 Seymour                 10   22:04  7:08 
  167  155 Nick Donnell           1412 Montville               11   22:05  7:08 
  168  156 Cole Lalli             1368 Coventry                 9   22:13  7:10 
  169  157 Aaron Biesaw           1432 North Branford          11   22:16  7:11 
  170  158 Max Klin               1503 Valley Regional         11   22:20  7:13 
  171  159 Hayden Saranich        1422 Morgan                  10   22:22  7:13 
  172  160 Willard Fiore          1447 Notre Dame-Fairfield    12   22:24  7:14 
  173  161 James Kinsella         1473 Seymour                  9   22:28  7:15 
  174      Dillon Lusk            1466 Plainfield              12   22:31  7:16 
  175  162 Danila Babushkin       1477 Somers                  11   22:35  7:17 
  176  163 Mason Whittaker        1416 Montville               12   22:41  7:20 
  177  164 Bradley Kozikowski     1488 Terryville              12   22:43  7:20 
  178  165 Noah Dameron           1390 Griswold                 9   22:49  7:22 
  179  166 Patrick Miconi         1435 North Branford          10   22:50  7:22 
  180  167 Garrett Gasparino      1391 Griswold                 9   22:54  7:23 
  181  168 Trent Bergoin          1483 Somers                  12   22:56  7:24 
  182  169 Jimmy Arnold           1389 Griswold                 9   23:02  7:26 
  183  170 Jerrell Fitch          1413 Montville                9   23:23  7:33 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Haddam-Killingworth    
            1    3    7   12   16  (28) (64) =    39
         Daniel Schumann, Andrew Meredith, Jonah Spector, Conor McCabe, Noah
         Miller, Douglas Brown, Michael Callis
  2. Coventry               
            5    8   22   30   34 (138)(156) =    99
         Taylor Ney, Connor Ratte, Sean McHugo, Jeremy Langdo, Christopher
         Milne, Robert Steponaitis, Cole Lalli
  3. Coginchaug             
            6   10   17   35   36  (99)(108) =   104
         Peter Schulten, Sean McMaster, Daniel Turecek, Matthew Woznyk, Owen
         Gonzales, Declan Keenan, Samuel Marteka
  4. Nonnewaug              
            4   11   14   48   53  (89) (92) =   130
         D.J. Geissinger-Tut, Elias Field, Eddie Nicholas, David Schmaler,
         Ruairi Blevio, Mark Forte, John Schmaler
  5. Woodland               
           20   23   24   39   51  (59)(102) =   157
         Matthew Luxeder, Kyle Crowell, Vincent Costanzo, Greg Aldrich, Wesley
         Stein, Matt Giaquino, Colin Kennelly
  6. Canton                 
            2   38   49   61   62  (68) (78) =   212
         Maximillian Sparks, Peter Royer, Trent Sawtelle, Nicholas Lagonigro,
         Sean Richard, James Szpekman, Andrew Obrzut
  7. Northwest Catholic     
           25   37   54   56   67 (114)      =   239
         Brian Waterston, Michael Stamm, Aaron Belletsky, Nicholas Klingman,
         Alex Kanya, Brendan Gill
  8. Cromwell               
           19   33   65   72   76  (80)(105) =   265
         Alec Drzewiecki, Riley Delaney, Ben Keithan, Blake Levitts, Nate Roper,
         Jordan Caroso, Gabe Fletcher
  9. Holy Cross             
           32   40   46   73   79 (111)(141) =   270
         Chris Flynn, Lucas Racevicius, Sam Henderlite, Nick Hernandez, Ben
         Bowler, Jack Paulin, Marcas Racevicius
 10. Old Lyme               
           26   31   63   69  110 (131)(152) =   299
         Corey Knepshield, Nick Myers, Casey Blue, Trevor Wells, Gary Bocian,
         Olin Frederiks, Nic Roth
 11. Oxford                 
           13   60   66   74   94 (117)(150) =   307
         Ethan Lafrance, Jackson Willis, Connor Speaker, Ethan Parker, Connor
         McDonnell, Andrew Gee, Aidan McDonnell
 12. East Hampton           
           47   50   52   71   93 (121)(146) =   313
         Tomas Lopes, Jacob Ireland, Geoff Ricciardelli, Zach Fauvel, Joshua
         Barrientos, Aidan Daley, Joseph Caruso
 13. Terryville             
            9   15  101  115  126 (164)      =   366
         Corey Picard, Chris Deforest, John Grimes, Travis Bellemare, Conor
         Garrity, Bradley Kozikowski
 14. University             
           42   82   88   97  100 (123)(135) =   409
         Abdullahi Aden, Lokesh Katiki, Patrick Corrigan, Mathieu Letendre,
         Gabriel Tamesis, Griffin Wood, Michael Gilleran
 15. Windham Tech           
           27   77   81   90  139 (148)      =   414
         Alex Riley, Travis Hunting, Anthony Ruggiero, Jorge Agosto, Edward
         Ramos, Annanais Cortez
 16. Windham                
           21   41  109  129  136 (140)(145) =   436
         Allen Sfakios, Leonardo Garcia, Anthony Titus, Andy Millan Figuero,
         Bradley Cuscovitch-Bou, Hunter Doucette, Chantz Stultz
 17. Seymour                
           43   44  112  118  120 (154)(161) =   437
         Joshua Tallcouch, Daniel Bouzolin, Spencer Beddington, Lawrence Taylor,
         Jake Chambal, Ryan McCormick, James Kinsella
 18. North Branford         
           45   58   84  122  132 (157)(166) =   441
         Michael Madoule, Parker Nadeau, Zachary Jamieson, Austin Gibilisco,
         Michael Rabuffo, Aaron Biesaw, Patrick Miconi
 19. Somers                 
           18   29  106  133  162 (168)      =   448
         Jayme Palazzo, Matthew Legere, Zachary Hojnowski, Nicholas Mendez,
         Danila Babushkin, Trent Bergoin
 20. Morgan                 
           57   86   98  104  125 (143)(159) =   470
         Thomas Southwood, Brett Martin, Justin Mucha, William Roberts, Caleb
         Adams-Hull, Chase Lofgren, Hayden Saranich
 21. Valley Regional        
           70   85   95  107  116 (134)(158) =   473
         Jason Montecalvo, Macklin Miezejeski, Daniel Ryan, Peter Halsey, James
         Diluca, Josh Arnum, Max Klin
 22. Waterbury Career       
           75   83   91  128  137 (144)(153) =   514
         Harrison Foley, Chris Acty, Ben Garcia, Daren Sam, Jake Higginson,
         Josa Ortega, Abdel Ben-Tukour
 23. Notre Dame-Fairfield   
           87   96  113  124  130 (149)(160) =   550
         Jeremy Tierney, Jacob Rainey, Julian Barrantes, Patrick Milner, Andrew
         Fallon, Dillon Higgins, Willard Fiore
 24. Montville              
           55  142  147  151  155 (163)(170) =   650
         Jayden Colon, Nathan Bedingfield, Sean Ventresca, Keith Trotochaud,
         Nick Donnell, Mason Whittaker, Jerrell Fitch
 25. Griswold               
          103  119  127  165  167 (169)      =   681
         Jonathan Saint-Surin, Cody Mullen, Cameron Lamay, Noah Dameron,
         Garrett Gasparino, Jimmy Arnold


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Haddam-Killingworth    
            16:33   16:50   17:16   17:36   17:47 (  18:23) (  19:32) = 1:26:02
         Daniel Schumann, Andrew Meredith, Jonah Spector, Conor McCabe, Noah
         Miller, Douglas Brown, Michael Callis
   2.  Coventry               
            17:02   17:19   18:10   18:25   18:28 (  21:24) (  22:13) = 1:29:24
         Taylor Ney, Connor Ratte, Sean McHugo, Jeremy Langdo, Christopher
         Milne, Robert Steponaitis, Cole Lalli
   3.  Coginchaug             
            17:06   17:33   17:54   18:28   18:31 (  20:28) (  20:34) = 1:29:32
         Peter Schulten, Sean McMaster, Daniel Turecek, Matthew Woznyk, Owen
         Gonzales, Declan Keenan, Samuel Marteka
   4.  Nonnewaug              
            16:58   17:36   17:42   18:57   19:06 (  20:07) (  20:16) = 1:30:19
         D.J. Geissinger-Tut, Elias Field, Eddie Nicholas, David Schmaler,
         Ruairi Blevio, Mark Forte, John Schmaler
   5.  Woodland               
            18:07   18:11   18:16   18:37   18:59 (  19:23) (  20:30) = 1:32:10
         Matthew Luxeder, Kyle Crowell, Vincent Costanzo, Greg Aldrich, Wesley
         Stein, Matt Giaquino, Colin Kennelly
   6.  Canton                 
            16:38   18:36   18:58   19:26   19:28 (  19:44) (  19:58) = 1:33:06
         Maximillian Sparks, Peter Royer, Trent Sawtelle, Nicholas Lagonigro,
         Sean Richard, James Szpekman, Andrew Obrzut
   7.  Northwest Catholic     
            18:18   18:36   19:07   19:15   19:40 (  20:44) = 1:34:56
         Brian Waterston, Michael Stamm, Aaron Belletsky, Nicholas Klingman,
         Alex Kanya, Brendan Gill
   8.  Cromwell               
            17:57   18:27   19:35   19:51   19:54 (  19:59) (  20:32) = 1:35:44
         Alec Drzewiecki, Riley Delaney, Ben Keithan, Blake Levitts, Nate Roper,
         Jordan Caroso, Gabe Fletcher
   9.  Holy Cross             
            18:27   18:37   18:52   19:53   19:59 (  20:36) (  21:31) = 1:35:48
         Chris Flynn, Lucas Racevicius, Sam Henderlite, Nick Hernandez, Ben
         Bowler, Jack Paulin, Marcas Racevicius
  10.  Old Lyme               
            18:19   18:26   19:28   19:45   20:36 (  21:15) (  21:49) = 1:36:34
         Corey Knepshield, Nick Myers, Casey Blue, Trevor Wells, Gary Bocian,
         Olin Frederiks, Nic Roth
  11.  Oxford                 
            17:41   19:24   19:39   19:53   20:19 (  20:46) (  21:45) = 1:36:56
         Ethan Lafrance, Jackson Willis, Connor Speaker, Ethan Parker, Connor
         McDonnell, Andrew Gee, Aidan McDonnell
  12.  East Hampton           
            18:56   18:59   19:05   19:51   20:17 (  20:54) (  21:39) = 1:37:08
         Tomas Lopes, Jacob Ireland, Geoff Ricciardelli, Zach Fauvel, Joshua
         Barrientos, Aidan Daley, Joseph Caruso
  13.  Terryville             
            17:20   17:47   20:30   20:44   21:01 (  22:43) = 1:37:22
         Corey Picard, Chris Deforest, John Grimes, Travis Bellemare, Conor
         Garrity, Bradley Kozikowski
  14.  University             
            18:41   20:03   20:06   20:24   20:29 (  20:58) (  21:22) = 1:39:43
         Abdullahi Aden, Lokesh Katiki, Patrick Corrigan, Mathieu Letendre,
         Gabriel Tamesis, Griffin Wood, Michael Gilleran
  15.  Seymour                
            18:42   18:42   20:37   20:49   20:54 (  22:04) (  22:28) = 1:39:44
         Joshua Tallcouch, Daniel Bouzolin, Spencer Beddington, Lawrence Taylor,
         Jake Chambal, Ryan McCormick, James Kinsella
  16.  Windham                
            18:07   18:38   20:35   21:12   21:23 (  21:28) (  21:37) = 1:39:55
         Allen Sfakios, Leonardo Garcia, Anthony Titus, Andy Millan Figuero,
         Bradley Cuscovitch-Bou, Hunter Doucette, Chantz Stultz
  17.  Windham Tech           
            18:22   19:55   20:02   20:10   21:27 (  21:42) = 1:39:56
         Alex Riley, Travis Hunting, Anthony Ruggiero, Jorge Agosto, Edward
         Ramos, Annanais Cortez
  18.  North Branford         
            18:47   19:21   20:04   20:58   21:16 (  22:16) (  22:50) = 1:40:26
         Michael Madoule, Parker Nadeau, Zachary Jamieson, Austin Gibilisco,
         Michael Rabuffo, Aaron Biesaw, Patrick Miconi
  19.  Somers                 
            17:56   18:25   20:33   21:18   22:35 (  22:56) = 1:40:47
         Jayme Palazzo, Matthew Legere, Zachary Hojnowski, Nicholas Mendez,
         Danila Babushkin, Trent Bergoin
  20.  Morgan                 
            19:16   20:05   20:25   20:32   21:01 (  21:34) (  22:22) = 1:41:19
         Thomas Southwood, Brett Martin, Justin Mucha, William Roberts, Caleb
         Adams-Hull, Chase Lofgren, Hayden Saranich
  21.  Valley Regional        
            19:47   20:04   20:23   20:33   20:45 (  21:21) (  22:20) = 1:41:32
         Jason Montecalvo, Macklin Miezejeski, Daniel Ryan, Peter Halsey, James
         Diluca, Josh Arnum, Max Klin
  22.  Waterbury Career       
            19:53   20:03   20:16   21:07   21:23 (  21:35) (  22:00) = 1:42:42
         Harrison Foley, Chris Acty, Ben Garcia, Daren Sam, Jake Higginson,
         Josa Ortega, Abdel Ben-Tukour
  23.  Notre Dame-Fairfield   
            20:05   20:24   20:42   20:59   21:14 (  21:44) (  22:24) = 1:43:24
         Jeremy Tierney, Jacob Rainey, Julian Barrantes, Patrick Milner, Andrew
         Fallon, Dillon Higgins, Willard Fiore
  24.  Montville              
            19:13   21:31   21:40   21:47   22:05 (  22:41) (  23:23) = 1:46:16
         Jayden Colon, Nathan Bedingfield, Sean Ventresca, Keith Trotochaud,
         Nick Donnell, Mason Whittaker, Jerrell Fitch
  25.  Griswold               
            20:31   20:52   21:04   22:49   22:54 (  23:02) = 1:48:10
         Jonathan Saint-Surin, Cody Mullen, Cameron Lamay, Noah Dameron,
         Garrett Gasparino, Jimmy Arnold


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 29, 2016
                    Girls Class SS   Race 4   10:50 AM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
 
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Angela Saidman         1613 Immaculate              10   19:24  6:16 
    2    2 Danielle Marcone       1612 Immaculate              12   19:45  6:23 
    3    3 Bridget Gage           1610 Immaculate               9   20:10  6:31 
    4    4 Ava Roche              1678 Somers                  12   20:18  6:33 
    5    5 Emily Briggs           1539 Canton                  12   20:19  6:34 
    6    6 Fiona Crowley          1568 East Catholic            9   20:22  6:35 
    7    7 Kelsey D'Amico         1595 Haddam-Killingworth     11   20:24  6:35 
    8    8 Lexie Bouthillier      1594 Haddam-Killingworth     11   20:26  6:36 
    9    9 Kathryn Shea           1639 Northwest Catholic      11   20:33  6:38 
   10   10 Alexandra Alsup        1545 Coginchaug              12   20:35  6:39 
   11   11 Ashley Dana            1548 Coginchaug              11   20:36  6:39 
   12   12 Molly Brown            1566 East Catholic           10   20:41  6:41 
   13   13 Elizabeth Early        1596 Haddam-Killingworth     12   20:43  6:41 
   14   14 Jael Givehand          1653 Old Saybrook            12   20:44  6:42 
   15   15 Kate Daley             1621 Morgan                  11   20:44  6:42 
   16   16 Hannah Stoveken        1619 Kaynor Tech             10   20:45  6:42 
   17   17 Adriana Wimler         1551 Coginchaug              11   20:48  6:43 
   18   18 Julianne Kelly         1598 Haddam-Killingworth     11   20:49  6:43 
   19   19 Grace Hanratty         1655 Old Saybrook             9   20:49  6:43 
   20   20 Belle Magna            1541 Canton                  11   20:56  6:45 
   21   21 Ann (addie) Byars      1679 Valley Regional         11   20:59  6:46 
   22   22 Kennedy Baggott        1580 Granby Memorial         11   20:59  6:47 
   23   23 Taylor Mascetta        1609 Immaculate              10   21:03  6:48 
   24   24 Christina Carboni      1607 Immaculate              10   21:03  6:48 
   25   25 Tehra Givehand         1654 Old Saybrook            10   21:07  6:49 
   26   26 Kylie Raymond          1677 Somers                   9   21:14  6:51 
   27   27 Helena Winkler         1544 Canton                  10   21:15  6:52 
   28   28 Diana Kirkman          1611 Immaculate              12   21:18  6:52 
   29   29 Liv Distefano          1574 East Hampton             9   21:19  6:53 
   30   30 Nicole Bitinaitis      1560 Cromwell                12   21:30  6:56 
   31   31 Abigail Briggs         1538 Canton                  12   21:35  6:58 
   32   32 Emma Anziano           1593 Haddam-Killingworth     10   21:41  7:00 
   33   33 Ally Castro            1651 Old Saybrook             9   21:47  7:02 
   34   34 Kathryn Germond        1555 Coventry                 9   21:56  7:05 
   35   35 Cameron McCauley       1542 Canton                  12   22:02  7:07 
   36   36 Kathryn Rivard-Lentz   1577 East Hampton            11   22:04  7:08 
   37   37 Briana Belekewicz      1552 Coventry                12   22:05  7:08 
   38   38 Jessica Gerace         1583 Granby Memorial         10   22:07  7:08 
   39   39 Jessica Cohen          1573 East Hampton             9   22:08  7:09 
   40   40 Mary Schulten          1550 Coginchaug              12   22:09  7:09 
   41   41 Katherine Cassetta     1608 Immaculate              11   22:13  7:10 
   42   42 Jocelyn Rossitto       1543 Canton                  12   22:22  7:13 
   43   43 Ashlie Delskey         1673 Somers                  11   22:24  7:14 
   44   44 Georgia Mikan          1565 Cromwell                 9   22:25  7:14 
   45   45 Emma Sheahan           1585 Granby Memorial         12   22:29  7:16 
   46   46 Grace Lindell          1599 Haddam-Killingworth     11   22:36  7:18 
   47   47 Amy Briggs             1581 Granby Memorial         10   22:40  7:19 
   48   48 Tyra Finkelday         1652 Old Saybrook            11   22:45  7:21 
   49   49 Julia Sultini          1656 Old Saybrook             9   22:47  7:21 
   50   50 Margaret Fisher        1597 Haddam-Killingworth     11   22:51  7:23 
   51   51 Emma Bournival         1546 Coginchaug              10   22:55  7:24 
   52   52 Julia Mecca            1604 Holy Cross              11   22:56  7:24 
   53   53 Ana Clonts             1582 Granby Memorial         12   22:59  7:25 
   54   54 Suzanne Pranger        1558 Coventry                11   23:11  7:29 
   55   55 Layne Carter           1601 Holy Cross              11   23:11  7:29 
   56   56 Jillian Ducham         1616 Kaynor Tech             12   23:11  7:29 
   57      Reid Shiland           1536 Abbott Tech             12   23:15  7:30 
   58   57 Ashleigh Gentile       1674 Somers                  11   23:16  7:31 
   59      MacKenzie Glenn        1631 North Branford           9   23:17  7:31 
   60   58 Kelsey O'Sullivan      1549 Coginchaug              10   23:19  7:32 
   61   59 Ashley Oberlin         1557 Coventry                 9   23:21  7:32 
   62   60 Emily Salisbury        1579 East Hampton            12   23:22  7:33 
   63   61 Rebecca Buske          1553 Coventry                11   23:23  7:33 
   64   62 Jessica Follo          1637 Northwest Catholic      12   23:25  7:33 
   65   63 Amanda Kaufman         1675 Somers                  12   23:25  7:34 
   66   64 Erin Gilhooly          1584 Granby Memorial         10   23:28  7:34 
   67   65 MacKenzie Cart         1650 Old Saybrook             9   23:29  7:35 
   68      Hannah Latka           1657 Oxford                  12   23:41  7:39 
   69   66 Amanda Duvall          1569 East Catholic           12   23:41  7:39 
   70   67 Annie Alissi           1634 Northwest Catholic      10   23:44  7:40 
   71      Meg Salmon             1689 Wamogo                  11   23:44  7:40 
   72   68 Morgan Govoni          1575 East Hampton            10   23:44  7:40 
   73   69 Emma Drzewiecki        1562 Cromwell                10   23:45  7:40 
   74   70 Hannah-Mica Shoaf      1586 Granby Memorial         11   23:49  7:41 
   75   71 Brittany Leonard       1571 East Catholic           11   23:58  7:44 
   76      Cassandra Miller       1658 Plainfield              12   24:18  7:51 
   77   72 Makayla Kinnie         1588 Griswold                12   24:19  7:51 
   78   73 Melania Gluch          1638 Northwest Catholic       9   24:20  7:51 
   79   74 Athena Baumann         1672 Somers                   9   24:23  7:52 
   80   75 Sarah Uyar             1676 Somers                  10   24:26  7:53 
   81      Samantha Labarbera     1534 Abbott Tech             11   24:40  7:58 
   82   76 Sarah Ibrahim          1570 East Catholic           10   24:53  8:02 
   83   77 Clare Doyle            1635 Northwest Catholic      10   25:02  8:05 
   84      Jillian Damiani        1630 North Branford          12   25:04  8:06 
   85   78 Lindsay Laclair        1540 Canton                  12   25:04  8:06 
   86   79 Victoria Prokop        1592 Griswold                 9   25:10  8:07 
   87   80 Colby Courchesne       1547 Coginchaug              11   25:10  8:08 
   88   81 Siena Errichetti       1603 Holy Cross              12   25:11  8:08 
   89      Naomi Whittlesey       1690 Wamogo                  12   25:12  8:08 
   90   82 Teresa Salamone        1649 Notre Dame-Fairfield    12   25:19  8:10 
   91   83 Meghan Shea            1640 Northwest Catholic      10   25:21  8:11 
   92   84 Allison Arling         1559 Cromwell                 9   25:24  8:12 
   93   85 Elizabeth Granfield    1622 Morgan                  12   25:25  8:12 
   94   86 Jenna Morello          1624 Morgan                  12   25:26  8:12 
   95   87 Lacey Hall             1680 Valley Regional          9   25:30  8:14 
   96      Emily Bunnell          1691 Windham                 10   25:31  8:14 
   97      Sarah Sullivan         1633 North Branford          11   25:32  8:15 
   98   88 Megan Lung             1556 Coventry                10   25:32  8:15 
   99   89 Dominique Dildy        1615 Kaynor Tech             11   25:33  8:15 
  100   90 Xinyue (con Cai        1567 East Catholic           11   25:38  8:16 
  101   91 Melanie Sanchez        1617 Kaynor Tech             10   25:40  8:17 
  102   92 Stella Henry           1644 Notre Dame-Fairfield    12   25:41  8:18 
  103   93 Jessenia Torres        1620 Kaynor Tech             10   25:43  8:18 
  104   94 Emily Perry            1591 Griswold                 9   25:45  8:19 
  105   95 Cydney Caterino        1602 Holy Cross              12   26:05  8:25 
  106   96 Briana Scarantino      1666 Platt Tech               9   26:16  8:29 
  107   97 Isabel Plant           1605 Holy Cross              12   26:16  8:29 
  108   98 Maggie McGrath         1589 Griswold                12   26:19  8:30 
  109   99 Emily Driscoll         1636 Northwest Catholic      12   26:21  8:30 
  110  100 Cassandra Couture      1614 Kaynor Tech             12   26:32  8:34 
  111  101 Natalie Silva          1618 Kaynor Tech             12   26:32  8:34 
  112  102 Galvin Brayton         1600 Holy Cross              10   26:33  8:34 
  113  103 Fiona Xhafi            1606 Holy Cross              10   26:37  8:35 
  114  104 Jasmine Rivera         1665 Platt Tech              11   26:46  8:38 
  115      Rachel Moon            1668 Seymour                 10   26:53  8:41 
  116  105 Julia Zirkelbach       1626 Morgan                  12   26:53  8:41 
  117      Ashley Sobin           1671 Seymour                 10   26:56  8:42 
  118  106 Megan McDaniel         1576 East Hampton             9   26:59  8:43 
  119  107 Phoebe Sullivan        1625 Morgan                  10   27:04  8:44 
  120      Emma Vining            1693 Windham                 11   27:08  8:46 
  121  108 Abigail Mitchell       1590 Griswold                11   27:12  8:47 
  122  109 Erin O'Brien           1648 Notre Dame-Fairfield    11   27:17  8:48 
  123      Syeare Thomas          1642 Norwich Tech            10   27:19  8:49 
  124  110 Mary Keden             1645 Notre Dame-Fairfield    10   27:20  8:49 
  125      Jesslyn Rodriguez      1535 Abbott Tech             10   27:27  8:52 
  126  111 Taylor Jensen          1662 Platt Tech              10   27:28  8:52 
  127  112 Faith Pawlicki         1663 Platt Tech              12   27:40  8:56 
  128  113 Valentina Londono      1646 Notre Dame-Fairfield    10   27:56  9:01 
  129  114 Corinna Stroeder       1683 Valley Regional         12   28:00  9:02 
  130  115 Katherine Kelleher     1564 Cromwell                12   28:22  9:09 
  131      Nicole Gonzalez Figue  1692 Windham                 12   29:01  9:22 
  132      Morgan Fischer         1685 Wamogo                   9   29:08  9:24 
  133      April Sanborn          1659 Plainfield              12   29:11  9:25 
  134      Deja White             1537 Abbott Tech             12   29:38  9:34 
  135  116 Julia Duprey           1661 Platt Tech               9   29:51  9:38 
  136  117 Aliyah Louis           1647 Notre Dame-Fairfield    11   29:57  9:40 
  137  118 Maya Whitcomb          1684 Valley Regional         12   30:03  9:42 
  138  119 Monique Johnson        1681 Valley Regional         12   30:11  9:44 
  139      Gina Ferrara           1667 Seymour                 12   31:21 10:07 
  140  120 Taylor Tom             1563 Cromwell                 9   31:24 10:08 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Immaculate             
            1    2    3   23   24  (28) (41) =    53
         Angela Saidman, Danielle Marcone, Bridget Gage, Taylor Mascetta,
         Christina Carboni, Diana Kirkman, Katherine Cassetta
  2. Haddam-Killingworth    
            7    8   13   18   32  (46) (50) =    78
         Kelsey D'Amico, Lexie Bouthillier, Elizabeth Early, Julianne Kelly,
         Emma Anziano, Grace Lindell, Margaret Fisher
  3. Canton                 
            5   20   27   31   35  (42) (78) =   118
         Emily Briggs, Belle Magna, Helena Winkler, Abigail Briggs, Cameron
         McCauley, Jocelyn Rossitto, Lindsay Laclair
  4. Coginchaug             
           10   11   17   40   51  (58) (80) =   129
         Alexandra Alsup, Ashley Dana, Adriana Wimler, Mary Schulten, Emma
         Bournival, Kelsey O'Sullivan, Colby Courchesne
  5. Old Saybrook           
           14   19   25   33   48  (49) (65) =   139
         Jael Givehand, Grace Hanratty, Tehra Givehand, Ally Castro, Tyra
         Finkelday, Julia Sultini, MacKenzie Cart
  6. Somers                 
            4   26   43   57   63  (74) (75) =   193
         Ava Roche, Kylie Raymond, Ashlie Delskey, Ashleigh Gentile, Amanda
         Kaufman, Athena Baumann, Sarah Uyar
  7. Granby Memorial        
           22   38   45   47   53  (64) (70) =   205
         Kennedy Baggott, Jessica Gerace, Emma Sheahan, Amy Briggs, Ana Clonts,
         Erin Gilhooly, Hannah-Mica Shoaf
  8. East Catholic          
            6   12   66   71   76  (90)      =   231
         Fiona Crowley, Molly Brown, Amanda Duvall, Brittany Leonard, Sarah
         Ibrahim, Xinyue (con Cai
  9. East Hampton           
           29   36   39   60   68 (106)      =   232
         Liv Distefano, Kathryn Rivard-Lentz, Jessica Cohen, Emily Salisbury,
         Morgan Govoni, Megan McDaniel
 10. Coventry               
           34   37   54   59   61  (88)      =   245
         Kathryn Germond, Briana Belekewicz, Suzanne Pranger, Ashley Oberlin,
         Rebecca Buske, Megan Lung
 11. Northwest Catholic     
            9   62   67   73   77  (83) (99) =   288
         Kathryn Shea, Jessica Follo, Annie Alissi, Melania Gluch, Clare Doyle,
         Meghan Shea, Emily Driscoll
 12. Cromwell               
           30   44   69   84  115 (120)      =   342
         Nicole Bitinaitis, Georgia Mikan, Emma Drzewiecki, Allison Arling,
         Katherine Kelleher, Taylor Tom
 13. Kaynor Tech            
           16   56   89   91   93 (100)(101) =   345
         Hannah Stoveken, Jillian Ducham, Dominique Dildy, Melanie Sanchez,
         Jessenia Torres, Cassandra Couture, Natalie Silva
 14. Holy Cross             
           52   55   81   95   97 (102)(103) =   380
         Julia Mecca, Layne Carter, Siena Errichetti, Cydney Caterino, Isabel
         Plant, Galvin Brayton, Fiona Xhafi
 15. Morgan                 
           15   85   86  105  107            =   398
         Kate Daley, Elizabeth Granfield, Jenna Morello, Julia Zirkelbach,
         Phoebe Sullivan
 16. Griswold               
           72   79   94   98  108            =   451
         Makayla Kinnie, Victoria Prokop, Emily Perry, Maggie McGrath, Abigail
         Mitchell
 17. Valley Regional        
           21   87  114  118  119            =   459
         Ann (addie) Byars, Lacey Hall, Corinna Stroeder, Maya Whitcomb,
         Monique Johnson
 18. Notre Dame-Fairfield   
           82   92  109  110  113 (117)      =   506
         Teresa Salamone, Stella Henry, Erin O'Brien, Mary Keden, Valentina
         Londono, Aliyah Louis
 19. Platt Tech             
           96  104  111  112  116            =   539
         Briana Scarantino, Jasmine Rivera, Taylor Jensen, Faith Pawlicki,
         Julia Duprey


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Immaculate             
            19:24   19:45   20:10   21:03   21:03 (  21:18) (  22:13) = 1:41:25
         Angela Saidman, Danielle Marcone, Bridget Gage, Taylor Mascetta,
         Christina Carboni, Diana Kirkman, Katherine Cassetta
   2.  Haddam-Killingworth    
            20:24   20:26   20:43   20:49   21:41 (  22:36) (  22:51) = 1:44:03
         Kelsey D'Amico, Lexie Bouthillier, Elizabeth Early, Julianne Kelly,
         Emma Anziano, Grace Lindell, Margaret Fisher
   3.  Canton                 
            20:19   20:56   21:15   21:35   22:02 (  22:22) (  25:04) = 1:46:07
         Emily Briggs, Belle Magna, Helena Winkler, Abigail Briggs, Cameron
         McCauley, Jocelyn Rossitto, Lindsay Laclair
   4.  Coginchaug             
            20:35   20:36   20:48   22:09   22:55 (  23:19) (  25:10) = 1:47:03
         Alexandra Alsup, Ashley Dana, Adriana Wimler, Mary Schulten, Emma
         Bournival, Kelsey O'Sullivan, Colby Courchesne
   5.  Old Saybrook           
            20:44   20:49   21:07   21:47   22:45 (  22:47) (  23:29) = 1:47:12
         Jael Givehand, Grace Hanratty, Tehra Givehand, Ally Castro, Tyra
         Finkelday, Julia Sultini, MacKenzie Cart
   6.  Somers                 
            20:18   21:14   22:24   23:16   23:25 (  24:23) (  24:26) = 1:50:37
         Ava Roche, Kylie Raymond, Ashlie Delskey, Ashleigh Gentile, Amanda
         Kaufman, Athena Baumann, Sarah Uyar
   7.  Granby Memorial        
            20:59   22:07   22:29   22:40   22:59 (  23:28) (  23:49) = 1:51:14
         Kennedy Baggott, Jessica Gerace, Emma Sheahan, Amy Briggs, Ana Clonts,
         Erin Gilhooly, Hannah-Mica Shoaf
   8.  East Hampton           
            21:19   22:04   22:08   23:22   23:44 (  26:59) = 1:52:37
         Liv Distefano, Kathryn Rivard-Lentz, Jessica Cohen, Emily Salisbury,
         Morgan Govoni, Megan McDaniel
   9.  East Catholic          
            20:22   20:41   23:41   23:58   24:53 (  25:38) = 1:53:35
         Fiona Crowley, Molly Brown, Amanda Duvall, Brittany Leonard, Sarah
         Ibrahim, Xinyue (con Cai
  10.  Coventry               
            21:56   22:05   23:11   23:21   23:23 (  25:32) = 1:53:56
         Kathryn Germond, Briana Belekewicz, Suzanne Pranger, Ashley Oberlin,
         Rebecca Buske, Megan Lung
  11.  Northwest Catholic     
            20:33   23:25   23:44   24:20   25:02 (  25:21) (  26:21) = 1:57:04
         Kathryn Shea, Jessica Follo, Annie Alissi, Melania Gluch, Clare Doyle,
         Meghan Shea, Emily Driscoll
  12.  Kaynor Tech            
            20:45   23:11   25:33   25:40   25:43 (  26:32) (  26:32) = 2:00:52
         Hannah Stoveken, Jillian Ducham, Dominique Dildy, Melanie Sanchez,
         Jessenia Torres, Cassandra Couture, Natalie Silva
  13.  Cromwell               
            21:30   22:25   23:45   25:24   28:22 (  31:24) = 2:01:26
         Nicole Bitinaitis, Georgia Mikan, Emma Drzewiecki, Allison Arling,
         Katherine Kelleher, Taylor Tom
  14.  Holy Cross             
            22:56   23:11   25:11   26:05   26:16 (  26:33) (  26:37) = 2:03:39
         Julia Mecca, Layne Carter, Siena Errichetti, Cydney Caterino, Isabel
         Plant, Galvin Brayton, Fiona Xhafi
  15.  Morgan                 
            20:44   25:25   25:26   26:53   27:04 = 2:05:32
         Kate Daley, Elizabeth Granfield, Jenna Morello, Julia Zirkelbach,
         Phoebe Sullivan
  16.  Griswold               
            24:19   25:10   25:45   26:19   27:12 = 2:08:45
         Makayla Kinnie, Victoria Prokop, Emily Perry, Maggie McGrath, Abigail
         Mitchell
  17.  Notre Dame-Fairfield   
            25:19   25:41   27:17   27:20   27:56 (  29:57) = 2:13:33
         Teresa Salamone, Stella Henry, Erin O'Brien, Mary Keden, Valentina
         Londono, Aliyah Louis
  18.  Valley Regional        
            20:59   25:30   28:00   30:03   30:11 = 2:14:43
         Ann (addie) Byars, Lacey Hall, Corinna Stroeder, Maya Whitcomb,
         Monique Johnson
  19.  Platt Tech             
            26:16   26:46   27:28   27:40   29:51 = 2:18:01
         Briana Scarantino, Jasmine Rivera, Taylor Jensen, Faith Pawlicki,
         Julia Duprey