CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 31, 2015
                     Boys Class SS   Race 8   1:35 PM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
 
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Cameron Garrelts       1405 Haddam-Killingworth     12   16:25  5:18 
    2    2 Connor Levins          1496 Terryville              12   16:50  5:26 
    3    3 Andrew Meredith        1407 Haddam-Killingworth     10   16:56  5:28 
    4    4 Georgios Sfakios       1517 Windham                 12   17:04  5:31 
    5    5 Daniel Schumann        1408 Haddam-Killingworth     10   17:10  5:32 
    6    6 Jake Whittingslow      1368 Canton                  12   17:18  5:35 
    7      Connor Ratte           1381 Coventry                11   17:29  5:39 
    8    7 Peter Schulten         1372 Coginchaug               9   17:30  5:39 
    9    8 Jonah Spector          1409 Haddam-Killingworth     10   17:31  5:39 
   10    9 Corey Picard           1497 Terryville              10   17:32  5:40 
   11   10 D.J. Geissinger-Tut    1433 Nonnewaug               11   17:37  5:41 
   12   11 Brian Sardinskas       1531 Woodland                12   17:41  5:42 
   13   12 Cameron Scott          1489 Somers                  12   17:44  5:43 
   14   13 Ethan Lafrance         1467 Oxford                  11   17:57  5:48 
   15   14 Conor McCabe           1406 Haddam-Killingworth     10   18:06  5:51 
   16   15 Gabriel Barclay        1459 Old Lyme                12   18:08  5:51 
   17   16 Matthew Woznyk         1375 Coginchaug              11   18:09  5:51 
   18   17 Brian Waterston        1451 Northwest Catholic      11   18:09  5:52 
   19   18 Michael Callis         1404 Haddam-Killingworth     10   18:10  5:52 
   20   19 Cameron Neeley         1363 Canton                  12   18:11  5:52 
   21   20 William Demott         1461 Old Lyme                12   18:12  5:52 
   22   21 Douglas Brown          1403 Haddam-Killingworth     11   18:12  5:53 
   23   22 Alec Drzewiecki        1387 Cromwell                11   18:20  5:55 
   24   23 Jordan Thomas          1396 East Hampton            12   18:24  5:56 
   25   24 Matthew Luxeder        1530 Woodland                10   18:25  5:57 
   26      James Finley           1397 Griswold                12   18:25  5:57 
   27   25 Ethan Porter           1365 Canton                  11   18:27  5:57 
   28   26 Adam Eurbin            1392 East Hampton            12   18:33  5:59 
   29   27 Michael Madoule        1443 North Branford          10   18:33  5:59 
   30   28 Kevin Koval            1482 Seymour                 12   18:34  6:00 
   31   29 Chris Flynn            1411 Holy Cross              11   18:37  6:01 
   32   30 Ben Toles              1511 Valley Regional         12   18:37  6:01 
   33   31 Austin Gallimore       1502 University              12   18:41  6:02 
   34   32 Zachary Oliver         1364 Canton                  12   18:42  6:02 
   35   33 Trevor Cook            1384 Cromwell                11   18:42  6:02 
   36   34 Matthew Legere         1486 Somers                  11   18:43  6:03 
   37   35 James Peters           1370 Coginchaug              12   18:45  6:03 
   38   36 Jordan Michnowicz      1394 East Hampton            11   18:47  6:04 
   39   37 Jackson Willis         1470 Oxford                  11   18:48  6:04 
   40      Christopher Milne      1378 Coventry                11   18:50  6:05 
   41   38 Corey Knepshield       1462 Old Lyme                11   18:52  6:05 
   42   39 Caleb Nuhn             1516 Windham                 12   18:57  6:07 
   43   40 Sean McMaster          1369 Coginchaug              10   18:58  6:07 
   44   41 John Grimes            1492 Terryville              11   18:59  6:08 
   45   42 Joseph Reddy           1465 Old Lyme                10   18:59  6:08 
   46   43 James Kolb             1463 Old Lyme                12   18:59  6:08 
   47   44 Nick Myers             1464 Old Lyme                 9   19:00  6:08 
   48   45 Al Viglione            1430 Morgan                  12   19:02  6:09 
   49   46 Jayme Palazzo          1488 Somers                  10   19:03  6:09 
   50   47 Eddy Nicholas          1434 Nonnewaug                9   19:06  6:10 
   51   48 Dylan Rispoli          1448 Northwest Catholic      10   19:07  6:10 
   52   49 Tyler Krampitz         1494 Terryville              12   19:10  6:11 
   53   50 Paul Jones             1528 Woodland                11   19:11  6:12 
   54   51 Abdullahi Aden         1498 University              11   19:13  6:12 
   55   52 Connor Rulnick         1371 Coginchaug               9   19:13  6:12 
   56      Jeremy Langdo          1376 Coventry                10   19:15  6:13 
   57   53 Riley Delaney          1386 Cromwell                11   19:15  6:13 
   58   54 Richard Hernandez      1441 North Branford          12   19:19  6:14 
   59   55 Frederick Robinson     1435 Nonnewaug               12   19:21  6:15 
   60   56 Daniel Turecek         1374 Coginchaug              10   19:22  6:15 
   61   57 Elliot Scott           1490 Somers                  11   19:23  6:15 
   62   58 Thomas Southwood       1428 Morgan                  10   19:24  6:16 
   63   59 Nicholas Klingman      1447 Northwest Catholic      11   19:24  6:16 
   64   60 Greg Aldrich           1527 Woodland                 9   19:25  6:16 
   65   61 Van Heller             1421 Montville               11   19:29  6:17 
   66   62 Geoff Ricciardelli     1395 East Hampton            11   19:32  6:18 
   67   63 Issac Cammarata        1438 North Branford          12   19:34  6:19 
   68   64 Zachary Jamieson       1442 North Branford          10   19:37  6:20 
   69   65 Matthew Sullivan       1367 Canton                  12   19:38  6:20 
   70   66 Matt Giaquino          1526 Woodland                11   19:41  6:21 
   71   67 Lucas Racevicius       1416 Holy Cross              10   19:42  6:21 
   72   68 David Schmaler         1436 Nonnewaug               10   19:42  6:22 
   73   69 Michael Stamm          1450 Northwest Catholic       9   19:43  6:22 
   74   70 Jayden Colon           1419 Montville                9   19:44  6:22 
   75   71 Connor Nelson          1388 Cromwell                10   19:45  6:22 
   76   72 Parker Nadeau          1444 North Branford          11   19:45  6:23 
   77   73 Ryan Keeley            1455 Notre Dame-Fairfield    10   19:48  6:24 
   78   74 Ethan Belisle          1485 Somers                  12   19:49  6:24 
   79   75 Aaron Belletsky        1445 Northwest Catholic      10   19:50  6:24 
   80   76 Peter Royer            1366 Canton                  11   19:51  6:25 
   81   77 Francis Stino          1510 Valley Regional         12   19:55  6:26 
   82   78 Jason Montecalvo       1508 Valley Regional          9   19:55  6:26 
   83   79 Davaughn Dawkins       1385 Cromwell                12   19:56  6:26 
   84   80 Colin Kennelly         1529 Woodland                11   19:56  6:26 
   85   81 Joshua Tallcouch       1483 Seymour                 10   19:58  6:27 
   86   82 Casey Blue             1460 Old Lyme                 9   19:59  6:27 
   87   83 Sean Bradley           1452 Notre Dame-Fairfield    12   20:03  6:28 
   88   84 Connor Speaker         1469 Oxford                  11   20:06  6:29 
   89   85 Matt Letendre          1503 University              10   20:06  6:30 
   90   86 Nicholas Lagonigro     1362 Canton                   9   20:07  6:30 
   91   87 Mark Forte             1432 Nonnewaug               10   20:07  6:30 
   92   88 John Leavenworth       1495 Terryville              12   20:09  6:30 
   93   89 Austin Gibilisco       1440 North Branford          11   20:09  6:30 
   94   90 Dom Mancini            1415 Holy Cross              12   20:10  6:31 
   95   91 John Schmaler          1437 Nonnewaug               10   20:11  6:31 
   96   92 Liam Bristol           1499 University              12   20:12  6:31 
   97   93 Henry Gomez            1514 Windham                 12   20:13  6:32 
   98   94 Sam Shapiro            1427 Morgan                  12   20:14  6:32 
   99   95 Owen Tobin             1373 Coginchaug              12   20:16  6:32 
  100   96 Spencer Beddington     1479 Seymour                 11   20:16  6:33 
  101   97 Zach Fauvel            1393 East Hampton             9   20:19  6:33 
  102   98 Brett Martin           1425 Morgan                  10   20:20  6:34 
  103      Zachary MacMurray      1399 Griswold                 9   20:20  6:34 
  104   99 Anthony Titus          1518 Windham                 10   20:21  6:34 
  105  100 John Carew             1446 Northwest Catholic      12   20:21  6:34 
  106  101 Samuel Spak            1449 Northwest Catholic      12   20:22  6:35 
  107  102 Rabhjyot Kohli         1481 Seymour                 12   20:25  6:36 
  108  103 Bradley Kozikowski     1493 Terryville              11   20:26  6:36 
  109  104 Pat Vogel              1525 Woodland                12   20:26  6:36 
  110  105 Mike Fiorillo          1424 Morgan                  12   20:27  6:36 
  111      Austin Long            1522 Windsor Locks           11   20:29  6:37 
  112  106 Khari Steele           1358 Bloomfield              11   20:30  6:37 
  113  107 Beato Bailey           1484 Somers                  11   20:34  6:38 
  114  108 Daniel Bouzolin        1480 Seymour                  9   20:35  6:39 
  115      Jared Dillard          1520 Windsor Locks            9   20:36  6:39 
  116  109 Colby Brown            1491 Terryville               9   20:37  6:39 
  117  110 Nick Hernandez         1413 Holy Cross              11   20:38  6:40 
  118  111 Joe Adiletta           1477 Seymour                 12   20:40  6:40 
  119  112 Kevin Bruno Nieves     1512 Windham                 11   20:41  6:41 
  120  113 Jeremy Tierney         1458 Notre Dame-Fairfield    10   20:41  6:41 
  121      Jonathan Saint-Surin   1401 Griswold                10   20:48  6:43 
  122  114 Ruairi Blevio          1431 Nonnewaug               10   20:52  6:44 
  123  115 Al-Malik Williams      1359 Bloomfield              12   20:52  6:44 
  124  116 Lance Beddington       1478 Seymour                  9   20:55  6:45 
  125  117 Logan Colon            1355 Bloomfield              10   20:58  6:46 
  126      Ryan Owens             1400 Griswold                 9   21:02  6:48 
  127  118 Thomas Cook            1383 Cromwell                11   21:03  6:48 
  128  119 Connor McDonnell       1468 Oxford                  11   21:06  6:49 
  129  120 Adam Riobo             1457 Notre Dame-Fairfield    12   21:08  6:49 
  130      Walker Chaput          1472 Plainfield              12   21:08  6:50 
  131  121 Michael Hua            1515 Windham                 11   21:10  6:50 
  132  122 Nick Donnell           1420 Montville               10   21:11  6:50 
  133  123 Patrick Fisher         1439 North Branford          12   21:12  6:51 
  134  124 Michael Elrod          1501 University               9   21:13  6:51 
  135  125 Mike Murray            1426 Morgan                  12   21:14  6:51 
  136      Jarod Denomme          1473 Plainfield              12   21:17  6:52 
  137  126 Patrick Corrigan       1500 University              10   21:18  6:53 
  138  127 Daniel Ryan            1509 Valley Regional         11   21:21  6:54 
  139  128 Joshua Dupont          1513 Windham                 12   21:25  6:55 
  140  129 Dillon Higgins         1454 Notre Dame-Fairfield    10   21:28  6:56 
  141  130 Ryan Hickey            1414 Holy Cross              11   21:32  6:57 
  142  131 Spencer Woolfson       1504 University              12   21:41  7:00 
  143  132 Ryan Baldwin           1505 Valley Regional         12   21:41  7:00 
  144      Robert Steponaitis     1382 Coventry                10   21:43  7:01 
  145  133 Andrew Fallon          1453 Notre Dame-Fairfield    11   21:47  7:02 
  146  134 Joe Stroneski          1389 Cromwell                12   21:51  7:03 
  147  135 Noah Budris            1466 Oxford                  12   21:56  7:05 
  148  136 Colin Zawacki          1423 Montville               11   21:56  7:05 
  149  137 Chris Ford             1412 Holy Cross               9   21:57  7:05 
  150  138 Matthew McGuane        1487 Somers                  12   22:00  7:06 
  151  139 Jacob Rainey           1456 Notre Dame-Fairfield    10   22:02  7:07 
  152  140 Grant Magee            1507 Valley Regional         12   22:06  7:08 
  153      Jacob Snow             1476 Plainfield              11   22:07  7:08 
  154      Jason Meier            1475 Plainfield              11   22:08  7:09 
  155      Cole Couchon           1519 Windsor Locks           10   22:12  7:10 
  156  141 Joseph Caruso          1391 East Hampton             9   22:30  7:16 
  157  142 Alex Basil             1390 East Hampton            12   22:30  7:16 
  158  143 John Difrancesco       1410 Holy Cross              11   22:37  7:18 
  159  144 Denzil Wilson          1361 Bloomfield               9   22:56  7:24 
  160  145 Joseph Vecchi          1429 Morgan                  12   22:59  7:25 
  161  146 Mason Whittaker        1422 Montville               11   23:06  7:28 
  162  147 Raymundo Bigalbal      1418 Montville               10   23:30  7:35 
  163  148 Joseph Itsou           1356 Bloomfield              12   23:35  7:37 
  164      Ian Gragnolati         1521 Windsor Locks           12   25:55  8:22 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Haddam-Killingworth    
            1    3    5    8   14  (18) (21) =    31
         Cameron Garrelts, Andrew Meredith, Daniel Schumann, Jonah Spector,
         Conor McCabe, Michael Callis, Douglas Brown
  2. Canton                 
            6   19   25   32   65  (76) (86) =   147
         Jake Whittingslow, Cameron Neeley, Ethan Porter, Zachary Oliver,
         Matthew Sullivan, Peter Royer, Nicholas Lagonigro
  3. Coginchaug             
            7   16   35   40   52  (56) (95) =   150
         Peter Schulten, Matthew Woznyk, James Peters, Sean McMaster, Connor
         Rulnick, Daniel Turecek, Owen Tobin
  4. Old Lyme               
           15   20   38   42   43  (44) (82) =   158
         Gabriel Barclay, William Demott, Corey Knepshield, Joseph Reddy, James
         Kolb, Nick Myers, Casey Blue
  5. Terryville             
            2    9   41   49   88 (103)(109) =   189
         Connor Levins, Corey Picard, John Grimes, Tyler Krampitz, John
         Leavenworth, Bradley Kozikowski, Colby Brown
  6. Woodland               
           11   24   50   60   66  (80)(104) =   211
         Brian Sardinskas, Matthew Luxeder, Paul Jones, Greg Aldrich, Matt
         Giaquino, Colin Kennelly, Pat Vogel
  7. Somers                 
           12   34   46   57   74 (107)(138) =   223
         Cameron Scott, Matthew Legere, Jayme Palazzo, Elliot Scott, Ethan
         Belisle, Beato Bailey, Matthew McGuane
  8. East Hampton           
           23   26   36   62   97 (141)(142) =   244
         Jordan Thomas, Adam Eurbin, Jordan Michnowicz, Geoff Ricciardelli,
         Zach Fauvel, Joseph Caruso, Alex Basil
  9. Cromwell               
           22   33   53   71   79 (118)(134) =   258
         Alec Drzewiecki, Trevor Cook, Riley Delaney, Connor Nelson, Davaughn
         Dawkins, Thomas Cook, Joe Stroneski
 10. Nonnewaug              
           10   47   55   68   87  (91)(114) =   267
         D.J. Geissinger-Tut, Eddy Nicholas, Frederick Robinson, David Schmaler,
         Mark Forte, John Schmaler, Ruairi Blevio
 11. Northwest Catholic     
           17   48   59   69   75 (100)(101) =   268
         Brian Waterston, Dylan Rispoli, Nicholas Klingman, Michael Stamm,
         Aaron Belletsky, John Carew, Samuel Spak
 12. North Branford         
           27   54   63   64   72  (89)(123) =   280
         Michael Madoule, Richard Hernandez, Issac Cammarata, Zachary Jamieson,
         Parker Nadeau, Austin Gibilisco, Patrick Fisher
 13. Windham                
            4   39   93   99  112 (121)(128) =   347
         Georgios Sfakios, Caleb Nuhn, Henry Gomez, Anthony Titus, Kevin
         Bruno Nieves, Michael Hua, Joshua Dupont
 14. University             
           31   51   85   92  124 (126)(131) =   383
         Austin Gallimore, Abdullahi Aden, Matt Letendre, Liam Bristol, Michael
         Elrod, Patrick Corrigan, Spencer Woolfson
 15. Oxford                 
           13   37   84  119  135            =   388
         Ethan Lafrance, Jackson Willis, Connor Speaker, Connor McDonnell, Noah
         Budris
 16. Morgan                 
           45   58   94   98  105 (125)(145) =   400
         Al Viglione, Thomas Southwood, Sam Shapiro, Brett Martin, Mike
         Fiorillo, Mike Murray, Joseph Vecchi
 17. Seymour                
           28   81   96  102  108 (111)(116) =   415
         Kevin Koval, Joshua Tallcouch, Spencer Beddington, Rabhjyot Kohli,
         Daniel Bouzolin, Joe Adiletta, Lance Beddington
 18. Holy Cross             
           29   67   90  110  130 (137)(143) =   426
         Chris Flynn, Lucas Racevicius, Dom Mancini, Nick Hernandez, Ryan
         Hickey, Chris Ford, John Difrancesco
 19. Valley Regional        
           30   77   78  127  132 (140)      =   444
         Ben Toles, Francis Stino, Jason Montecalvo, Daniel Ryan, Ryan Baldwin,
         Grant Magee
 20. Notre Dame-Fairfield   
           73   83  113  120  129 (133)(139) =   518
         Ryan Keeley, Sean Bradley, Jeremy Tierney, Adam Riobo, Dillon Higgins,
         Andrew Fallon, Jacob Rainey
 21. Montville              
           61   70  122  136  146 (147)      =   535
         Van Heller, Jayden Colon, Nick Donnell, Colin Zawacki, Mason Whittaker,
         Raymundo Bigalbal
 22. Bloomfield             
          106  115  117  144  148            =   630
         Khari Steele, Al-Malik Williams, Logan Colon, Denzil Wilson, Joseph
         Itsou


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Haddam-Killingworth    
            16:25   16:56   17:10   17:31   18:06 (  18:10) (  18:12) = 1:26:08
         Cameron Garrelts, Andrew Meredith, Daniel Schumann, Jonah Spector,
         Conor McCabe, Michael Callis, Douglas Brown
   2.  Canton                 
            17:18   18:11   18:27   18:42   19:38 (  19:51) (  20:07) = 1:32:16
         Jake Whittingslow, Cameron Neeley, Ethan Porter, Zachary Oliver,
         Matthew Sullivan, Peter Royer, Nicholas Lagonigro
   3.  Coginchaug             
            17:30   18:09   18:45   18:58   19:13 (  19:22) (  20:16) = 1:32:35
         Peter Schulten, Matthew Woznyk, James Peters, Sean McMaster, Connor
         Rulnick, Daniel Turecek, Owen Tobin
   4.  Terryville             
            16:50   17:32   18:59   19:10   20:09 (  20:26) (  20:37) = 1:32:40
         Connor Levins, Corey Picard, John Grimes, Tyler Krampitz, John
         Leavenworth, Bradley Kozikowski, Colby Brown
   5.  Old Lyme               
            18:08   18:12   18:52   18:59   18:59 (  19:00) (  19:59) = 1:33:10
         Gabriel Barclay, William Demott, Corey Knepshield, Joseph Reddy, James
         Kolb, Nick Myers, Casey Blue
   6.  Woodland               
            17:41   18:25   19:11   19:25   19:41 (  19:56) (  20:26) = 1:34:23
         Brian Sardinskas, Matthew Luxeder, Paul Jones, Greg Aldrich, Matt
         Giaquino, Colin Kennelly, Pat Vogel
   7.  Somers                 
            17:44   18:43   19:03   19:23   19:49 (  20:34) (  22:00) = 1:34:42
         Cameron Scott, Matthew Legere, Jayme Palazzo, Elliot Scott, Ethan
         Belisle, Beato Bailey, Matthew McGuane
   8.  East Hampton           
            18:24   18:33   18:47   19:32   20:19 (  22:30) (  22:30) = 1:35:35
         Jordan Thomas, Adam Eurbin, Jordan Michnowicz, Geoff Ricciardelli,
         Zach Fauvel, Joseph Caruso, Alex Basil
   9.  Nonnewaug              
            17:37   19:06   19:21   19:42   20:07 (  20:11) (  20:52) = 1:35:53
         D.J. Geissinger-Tut, Eddy Nicholas, Frederick Robinson, David Schmaler,
         Mark Forte, John Schmaler, Ruairi Blevio
  10.  Cromwell               
            18:20   18:42   19:15   19:45   19:56 (  21:03) (  21:51) = 1:35:58
         Alec Drzewiecki, Trevor Cook, Riley Delaney, Connor Nelson, Davaughn
         Dawkins, Thomas Cook, Joe Stroneski
  11.  Northwest Catholic     
            18:09   19:07   19:24   19:43   19:50 (  20:21) (  20:22) = 1:36:13
         Brian Waterston, Dylan Rispoli, Nicholas Klingman, Michael Stamm,
         Aaron Belletsky, John Carew, Samuel Spak
  12.  North Branford         
            18:33   19:19   19:34   19:37   19:45 (  20:09) (  21:12) = 1:36:48
         Michael Madoule, Richard Hernandez, Issac Cammarata, Zachary Jamieson,
         Parker Nadeau, Austin Gibilisco, Patrick Fisher
  13.  Windham                
            17:04   18:57   20:13   20:21   20:41 (  21:10) (  21:25) = 1:37:16
         Georgios Sfakios, Caleb Nuhn, Henry Gomez, Anthony Titus, Kevin
         Bruno Nieves, Michael Hua, Joshua Dupont
  14.  University             
            18:41   19:13   20:06   20:12   21:13 (  21:18) (  21:41) = 1:39:25
         Austin Gallimore, Abdullahi Aden, Matt Letendre, Liam Bristol, Michael
         Elrod, Patrick Corrigan, Spencer Woolfson
  15.  Morgan                 
            19:02   19:24   20:14   20:20   20:27 (  21:14) (  22:59) = 1:39:27
         Al Viglione, Thomas Southwood, Sam Shapiro, Brett Martin, Mike
         Fiorillo, Mike Murray, Joseph Vecchi
  16.  Seymour                
            18:34   19:58   20:16   20:25   20:35 (  20:40) (  20:55) = 1:39:48
         Kevin Koval, Joshua Tallcouch, Spencer Beddington, Rabhjyot Kohli,
         Daniel Bouzolin, Joe Adiletta, Lance Beddington
  17.  Oxford                 
            17:57   18:48   20:06   21:06   21:56 = 1:39:53
         Ethan Lafrance, Jackson Willis, Connor Speaker, Connor McDonnell, Noah
         Budris
  18.  Holy Cross             
            18:37   19:42   20:10   20:38   21:32 (  21:57) (  22:37) = 1:40:39
         Chris Flynn, Lucas Racevicius, Dom Mancini, Nick Hernandez, Ryan
         Hickey, Chris Ford, John Difrancesco
  19.  Valley Regional        
            18:37   19:55   19:55   21:21   21:41 (  22:06) = 1:41:29
         Ben Toles, Francis Stino, Jason Montecalvo, Daniel Ryan, Ryan Baldwin,
         Grant Magee
  20.  Notre Dame-Fairfield   
            19:48   20:03   20:41   21:08   21:28 (  21:47) (  22:02) = 1:43:08
         Ryan Keeley, Sean Bradley, Jeremy Tierney, Adam Riobo, Dillon Higgins,
         Andrew Fallon, Jacob Rainey
  21.  Montville              
            19:29   19:44   21:11   21:56   23:06 (  23:30) = 1:45:26
         Van Heller, Jayden Colon, Nick Donnell, Colin Zawacki, Mason Whittaker,
         Raymundo Bigalbal
  22.  Bloomfield             
            20:30   20:52   20:58   22:56   23:35 = 1:48:51
         Khari Steele, Al-Malik Williams, Logan Colon, Denzil Wilson, Joseph
         Itsou



                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 31, 2015
                     Girls Class SS   Race 7   1:00 PM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
 
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Samantha Drop          1548 Coginchaug              12   18:58  6:08 
    2    2 Sydney Georgiades      1573 East Hampton            12   19:37  6:20 
    3    3 Alexandra Alsup        1546 Coginchaug              11   19:38  6:20 
    4    4 Maura Oei              1571 East Catholic           12   19:43  6:22 
    5    5 Madeleine Brandon      1595 Haddam-Killingworth     12   19:46  6:23 
    6    6 Kelsey D'Amico         1597 Haddam-Killingworth     10   20:02  6:28 
    7    7 Jael Givehand          1638 Old Saybrook            11   20:04  6:29 
    8    8 Emma Dolen             1568 East Catholic           12   20:07  6:30 
    9    9 Kristen Barbaris       1643 Oxford                  12   20:21  6:34 
   10   10 Mary Coletti           1596 Haddam-Killingworth     12   20:22  6:35 
   11   11 Emily Briggs           1540 Canton                  11   20:25  6:35 
   12   12 Lexie Bouthillier      1594 Haddam-Killingworth     10   20:30  6:37 
   13   13 Nicole Bitinaitis      1560 Cromwell                11   20:44  6:42 
   14   14 Belle Magna            1542 Canton                  10   20:56  6:46 
   15   15 Adriana Wimler         1552 Coginchaug              10   20:57  6:46 
   16   16 Jahlyssa Blackwin      1533 Bloomfield              11   21:09  6:50 
   17   17 Meagan Perez           1589 Griswold                12   21:14  6:51 
   18   18 Hannah Stoveken        1613 Kaynor Tech              9   21:17  6:52 
   19   19 Meghan Delaney         1637 Old Saybrook            12   21:18  6:53 
   20   20 Kathryn Rivard-Lentz   1575 East Hampton            10   21:25  6:55 
   21   21 Abigail Briggs         1539 Canton                  11   21:26  6:55 
   22   22 Ashley Dana            1547 Coginchaug              10   21:28  6:56 
   23   23 Helena Winkler         1545 Canton                   9   21:29  6:56 
   24   24 Cameron McCauley       1543 Canton                  11   21:30  6:57 
   25   25 Emma Sheahan           1584 Granby Memorial         11   21:32  6:57 
   26   26 Kathryn Shea           1634 Northwest Catholic      10   21:34  6:58 
   27   27 Samantha Vigue         1551 Coginchaug              12   21:34  6:58 
   28   28 Addie Byars            1673 Valley Regional         10   21:36  6:58 
   29   29 Tehra Givehand         1639 Old Saybrook             9   21:47  7:02 
   30   30 Lauren Chickosky       1667 Stafford                10   21:49  7:03 
   31   31 Kristen Au             1642 Oxford                  12   21:53  7:04 
   32   32 Erica Allen            1593 Haddam-Killingworth     12   21:53  7:04 
   33   33 Elizabeth Early        1598 Haddam-Killingworth     11   22:09  7:09 
   34   34 Saylee Missell         1670 Stafford                11   22:14  7:11 
   35   35 Aubrey Figoras         1549 Coginchaug              10   22:18  7:12 
   36   36 Madison Roberts        1576 East Hampton            11   22:20  7:12 
   37      Rebecca Buske          1554 Coventry                10   22:20  7:13 
   38   37 Molly Brown            1567 East Catholic            9   22:22  7:13 
   39   38 Kennedy Baggott        1579 Granby Memorial         10   22:24  7:14 
   40   39 Christina Colliton     1629 Northwest Catholic      12   22:24  7:14 
   41   40 Ana Clonts             1581 Granby Memorial         11   22:25  7:14 
   42      Briana Belekewicz      1553 Coventry                11   22:41  7:19 
   43   41 Annelise Walsh         1599 Haddam-Killingworth     12   22:44  7:20 
   44   42 Jocelyn Rossitto       1544 Canton                  11   22:46  7:21 
   45   43 Rachel Gallison        1669 Stafford                12   22:46  7:21 
   46   44 Amy Briggs             1580 Granby Memorial          9   22:48  7:22 
   47   45 Catlen Goss            1615 Morgan                  12   22:52  7:23 
   48   46 Erin Gilhooly          1582 Granby Memorial          9   22:54  7:24 
   49   47 Nicole Landry          1574 East Hampton            12   22:56  7:24 
   50   48 Madison Garbinski      1614 Morgan                  11   22:57  7:25 
   51   49 Megan Grandell         1632 Northwest Catholic      12   23:05  7:27 
   52   50 Megan Woods            1641 Old Saybrook            12   23:06  7:27 
   53   51 Makayla Kinnie         1587 Griswold                11   23:07  7:28 
   54   52 Amanda Duvall          1570 East Catholic           11   23:08  7:28 
   55   53 Caroline Gill          1631 Northwest Catholic      12   23:12  7:29 
   56   54 Jenna Morello          1617 Morgan                  11   23:14  7:30 
   57   55 Elizabeth Granfield    1616 Morgan                  11   23:15  7:30 
   58   56 Emilie Dufresne        1569 East Catholic           12   23:16  7:31 
   59   57 Mary Schulten          1550 Coginchaug              11   23:18  7:31 
   60   58 Hannah-Mica Shoaf      1585 Granby Memorial         10   23:20  7:32 
   61   59 Thara Saint-Surin      1591 Griswold                12   23:25  7:33 
   62   60 Hannah Latka           1645 Oxford                  11   23:26  7:34 
   63   61 Emily Salisbury        1577 East Hampton            11   23:27  7:34 
   64   62 Somer Abdelsame        1653 Plainville              11   23:32  7:36 
   65   63 Amy Muller             1656 Plainville               9   23:34  7:36 
   66   64 Kristen Speaker        1647 Oxford                  12   23:40  7:38 
   67   65 Jillian Mars           1536 Bloomfield               9   23:40  7:39 
   68   66 Allison Playdon        1590 Griswold                12   23:45  7:40 
   69   67 Samantha D'Anna        1572 East Hampton            12   23:48  7:41 
   70   68 Annie Alissi           1628 Northwest Catholic       9   23:49  7:41 
   71   69 Bailee Kendrick        1583 Granby Memorial         10   23:50  7:42 
   72   70 Madeleine Hasson       1633 Northwest Catholic      11   23:53  7:43 
   73   71 Jillian Ducham         1609 Kaynor Tech             11   23:55  7:43 
   74      Cassandra Miller       1650 Plainfield              11   23:56  7:44 
   75   72 Samantha Hawkins       1586 Griswold                12   24:01  7:45 
   76   73 Ingrid Boland          1635 Old Saybrook            10   24:11  7:48 
   77   74 Tessa Lee              1663 Seymour                 12   24:14  7:49 
   78   75 Sarah Granese          1662 Seymour                 12   24:21  7:52 
   79   76 Jessica Follo          1630 Northwest Catholic      11   24:25  7:53 
   80   77 Hailey Roosa           1606 Holy Cross              12   24:31  7:55 
   81      Winnie Chan            1621 North Branford          11   24:32  7:55 
   82   78 Layne Carter           1602 Holy Cross              10   24:34  7:56 
   83   79 Gianna Boute           1600 Holy Cross              10   24:38  7:57 
   84   80 Madison Ware           1659 Plainville              12   24:39  7:57 
   85   81 Lindsay Laclair        1541 Canton                  11   24:48  8:00 
   86      Laura Dagg             1556 Coventry                 9   24:49  8:01 
   87      Jillian Damiani        1622 North Branford          11   24:50  8:01 
   88   82 Aliah Murray           1646 Oxford                  11   24:53  8:02 
   89   83 Rebecca Buswell        1644 Oxford                  12   24:57  8:03 
   90   84 Maggie McGrath         1588 Griswold                11   24:59  8:04 
   91   85 Zaidra James           1535 Bloomfield              11   25:09  8:07 
   92   86 Kaitlyn Grimshaw       1603 Holy Cross              12   25:11  8:08 
   93   87 Doveonna Witherspoon   1592 Griswold                11   25:14  8:09 
   94   88 Corinna Stroeder       1678 Valley Regional         11   25:16  8:09 
   95   89 Cassandra Couture      1608 Kaynor Tech             11   25:17  8:10 
   96   90 Kristina Petit         1657 Plainville              12   25:19  8:10 
   97   91 Elizabeth Tata         1658 Plainville              12   25:23  8:12 
   98   92 Jaleah Harris          1534 Bloomfield              10   25:26  8:13 
   99   93 Julia Ludwiszewski     1640 Old Saybrook             9   25:27  8:13 
  100   94 Delaney Savage         1578 East Hampton            12   25:32  8:14 
  101   95 Meghan Savinelli       1566 Cromwell                10   25:34  8:15 
  102   96 Anastasia Cusack-Merce 1674 Valley Regional         12   25:55  8:22 
  103   97 Phoebe Sullivan        1618 Morgan                   9   25:57  8:23 
  104   98 Lauren Duggan          1610 Kaynor Tech             12   25:59  8:23 
  105   99 Melanie Mancini        1604 Holy Cross              12   26:01  8:24 
  106      April Sanborn          1652 Plainfield              11   26:02  8:24 
  107  100 Annie Brown            1672 Valley Regional         12   26:04  8:25 
  108  101 Mary-Kate Willis       1648 Oxford                   9   26:12  8:27 
  109  102 Isabel Plant           1605 Holy Cross              11   26:18  8:29 
  110  103 Emma Drzewiecki        1563 Cromwell                 9   26:33  8:34 
  111  104 Galvin Brayton         1601 Holy Cross               9   26:46  8:38 
  112      Michaela Rouillard     1651 Plainfield              12   26:58  8:42 
  113  105 Andrea Mills           1537 Bloomfield              11   27:15  8:48 
  114  106 Natalie Silva          1612 Kaynor Tech             11   27:21  8:50 
  115  107 Rachel Moon            1664 Seymour                  9   27:26  8:51 
  116  108 Cassidy Palmer         1538 Bloomfield              11   27:32  8:53 
  117  109 Lindsey Lent           1677 Valley Regional         11   27:35  8:54 
  118  110 Shelly Delaney         1562 Cromwell                12   27:42  8:56 
  119  111 Erica Belvit           1532 Bloomfield              12   27:44  8:57 
  120  112 Alison Pisciotta       1671 Stafford                12   27:56  9:01 
  121  113 Monique Johnson        1675 Valley Regional         11   28:03  9:03 
  122  114 Kathryn Kelleher       1564 Cromwell                11   28:08  9:05 
  123  115 Melanie Sanchez        1611 Kaynor Tech              9   28:14  9:07 
  124  116 Ashley Sobin           1666 Seymour                  9   28:35  9:13 
  125  117 Adrianna Deramo        1661 Seymour                  9   28:35  9:14 
  126  118 Madelyn Greehouse      1620 Morgan                   9   28:47  9:18 
  127  119 Ashley Austin          1660 Seymour                 12   28:48  9:18 
  128  120 Lindsay Dobitsky       1668 Stafford                12   29:02  9:22 
  129  121 Olivia Cretella        1655 Plainville              11   29:05  9:23 
  130      Emma Grimaldi          1557 Coventry                12   29:43  9:36 
  131  122 Emily Bienasz          1654 Plainville              12   30:04  9:42 
  132  123 Michaela Griffin       1565 Cromwell                11   30:09  9:44 
  133  124 Alyssa Carmona         1607 Kaynor Tech              9   30:24  9:49 
  134  125 Kiersten Sirowich      1665 Seymour                 12   32:03 10:21 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Haddam-Killingworth    
            5    6   10   12   32  (33) (41) =    65
         Madeleine Brandon, Kelsey D'Amico, Mary Coletti, Lexie Bouthillier,
         Erica Allen, Elizabeth Early, Annelise Walsh
  2. Coginchaug             
            1    3   15   22   27  (35) (57) =    68
         Samantha Drop, Alexandra Alsup, Adriana Wimler, Ashley Dana, Samantha
         Vigue, Aubrey Figoras, Mary Schulten
  3. Canton                 
           11   14   21   23   24  (42) (81) =    93
         Emily Briggs, Belle Magna, Abigail Briggs, Helena Winkler, Cameron
         McCauley, Jocelyn Rossitto, Lindsay Laclair
  4. East Catholic          
            4    8   37   52   56            =   157
         Maura Oei, Emma Dolen, Molly Brown, Amanda Duvall, Emilie Dufresne
  5. East Hampton           
            2   20   36   47   61  (67) (94) =   166
         Sydney Georgiades, Kathryn Rivard-Lentz, Madison Roberts, Nicole
         Landry, Emily Salisbury, Samantha D'Anna, Delaney Savage
  6. Old Saybrook           
            7   19   29   50   73  (93)      =   178
         Jael Givehand, Meghan Delaney, Tehra Givehand, Megan Woods, Ingrid
         Boland, Julia Ludwiszewski
  7. Granby Memorial        
           25   38   40   44   46  (58) (69) =   193
         Emma Sheahan, Kennedy Baggott, Ana Clonts, Amy Briggs, Erin Gilhooly,
         Hannah-Mica Shoaf, Bailee Kendrick
  8. Northwest Catholic     
           26   39   49   53   68  (70) (76) =   235
         Kathryn Shea, Christina Colliton, Megan Grandell, Caroline Gill, Annie
         Alissi, Madeleine Hasson, Jessica Follo
  9. Oxford                 
            9   31   60   64   82  (83)(101) =   246
         Kristen Barbaris, Kristen Au, Hannah Latka, Kristen Speaker, Aliah
         Murray, Rebecca Buswell, Mary-Kate Willis
 10. Griswold               
           17   51   59   66   72  (84) (87) =   265
         Meagan Perez, Makayla Kinnie, Thara Saint-Surin, Allison Playdon,
         Samantha Hawkins, Maggie McGrath, Doveonna Witherspoon
 11. Morgan                 
           45   48   54   55   97 (118)      =   299
         Catlen Goss, Madison Garbinski, Jenna Morello, Elizabeth Granfield,
         Phoebe Sullivan, Madelyn Greehouse
 12. Stafford               
           30   34   43  112  120            =   339
         Lauren Chickosky, Saylee Missell, Rachel Gallison, Alison Pisciotta,
         Lindsay Dobitsky
 13. Bloomfield             
           16   65   85   92  105 (108)(111) =   363
         Jahlyssa Blackwin, Jillian Mars, Zaidra James, Jaleah Harris, Andrea
         Mills, Cassidy Palmer, Erica Belvit
 14. Kaynor Tech            
           18   71   89   98  106 (115)(124) =   382
         Hannah Stoveken, Jillian Ducham, Cassandra Couture, Lauren Duggan,
         Natalie Silva, Melanie Sanchez, Alyssa Carmona
 15. Plainville             
           62   63   80   90   91 (121)(122) =   386
         Somer Abdelsame, Amy Muller, Madison Ware, Kristina Petit, Elizabeth
         Tata, Olivia Cretella, Emily Bienasz
 16. Holy Cross             
           77   78   79   86   99 (102)(104) =   419
         Hailey Roosa, Layne Carter, Gianna Boute, Kaitlyn Grimshaw, Melanie
         Mancini, Isabel Plant, Galvin Brayton
 17. Valley Regional        
           28   88   96  100  109 (113)      =   421
         Addie Byars, Corinna Stroeder, Anastasia Cusack-Mercede, Annie Brown,
         Lindsey Lent, Monique Johnson
 18. Cromwell               
           13   95  103  110  114 (123)      =   435
         Nicole Bitinaitis, Meghan Savinelli, Emma Drzewiecki, Shelly Delaney,
         Kathryn Kelleher, Michaela Griffin
 19. Seymour                
           74   75  107  116  117 (119)(125) =   489
         Tessa Lee, Sarah Granese, Rachel Moon, Ashley Sobin, Adrianna Deramo,
         Ashley Austin, Kiersten Sirowich


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Haddam-Killingworth    
            19:46   20:02   20:22   20:30   21:53 (  22:09) (  22:44) = 1:42:33
         Madeleine Brandon, Kelsey D'Amico, Mary Coletti, Lexie Bouthillier,
         Erica Allen, Elizabeth Early, Annelise Walsh
   2.  Coginchaug             
            18:58   19:38   20:57   21:28   21:34 (  22:18) (  23:18) = 1:42:35
         Samantha Drop, Alexandra Alsup, Adriana Wimler, Ashley Dana, Samantha
         Vigue, Aubrey Figoras, Mary Schulten
   3.  Canton                 
            20:25   20:56   21:26   21:29   21:30 (  22:46) (  24:48) = 1:45:46
         Emily Briggs, Belle Magna, Abigail Briggs, Helena Winkler, Cameron
         McCauley, Jocelyn Rossitto, Lindsay Laclair
   4.  East Catholic          
            19:43   20:07   22:22   23:08   23:16 = 1:48:36
         Maura Oei, Emma Dolen, Molly Brown, Amanda Duvall, Emilie Dufresne
   5.  East Hampton           
            19:37   21:25   22:20   22:56   23:27 (  23:48) (  25:32) = 1:49:45
         Sydney Georgiades, Kathryn Rivard-Lentz, Madison Roberts, Nicole
         Landry, Emily Salisbury, Samantha D'Anna, Delaney Savage
   6.  Old Saybrook           
            20:04   21:18   21:47   23:06   24:11 (  25:27) = 1:50:26
         Jael Givehand, Meghan Delaney, Tehra Givehand, Megan Woods, Ingrid
         Boland, Julia Ludwiszewski
   7.  Granby Memorial        
            21:32   22:24   22:25   22:48   22:54 (  23:20) (  23:50) = 1:52:03
         Emma Sheahan, Kennedy Baggott, Ana Clonts, Amy Briggs, Erin Gilhooly,
         Hannah-Mica Shoaf, Bailee Kendrick
   8.  Northwest Catholic     
            21:34   22:24   23:05   23:12   23:49 (  23:53) (  24:25) = 1:54:04
         Kathryn Shea, Christina Colliton, Megan Grandell, Caroline Gill, Annie
         Alissi, Madeleine Hasson, Jessica Follo
   9.  Oxford                 
            20:21   21:53   23:26   23:40   24:53 (  24:57) (  26:12) = 1:54:13
         Kristen Barbaris, Kristen Au, Hannah Latka, Kristen Speaker, Aliah
         Murray, Rebecca Buswell, Mary-Kate Willis
  10.  Griswold               
            21:14   23:07   23:25   23:45   24:01 (  24:59) (  25:14) = 1:55:32
         Meagan Perez, Makayla Kinnie, Thara Saint-Surin, Allison Playdon,
         Samantha Hawkins, Maggie McGrath, Doveonna Witherspoon
  11.  Morgan                 
            22:52   22:57   23:14   23:15   25:57 (  28:47) = 1:58:15
         Catlen Goss, Madison Garbinski, Jenna Morello, Elizabeth Granfield,
         Phoebe Sullivan, Madelyn Greehouse
  12.  Plainville             
            23:32   23:34   24:39   25:19   25:23 (  29:05) (  30:04) = 2:02:27
         Somer Abdelsame, Amy Muller, Madison Ware, Kristina Petit, Elizabeth
         Tata, Olivia Cretella, Emily Bienasz
  13.  Bloomfield             
            21:09   23:40   25:09   25:26   27:15 (  27:32) (  27:44) = 2:02:39
         Jahlyssa Blackwin, Jillian Mars, Zaidra James, Jaleah Harris, Andrea
         Mills, Cassidy Palmer, Erica Belvit
  14.  Stafford               
            21:49   22:14   22:46   27:56   29:02 = 2:03:47
         Lauren Chickosky, Saylee Missell, Rachel Gallison, Alison Pisciotta,
         Lindsay Dobitsky
  15.  Kaynor Tech            
            21:17   23:55   25:17   25:59   27:21 (  28:14) (  30:24) = 2:03:49
         Hannah Stoveken, Jillian Ducham, Cassandra Couture, Lauren Duggan,
         Natalie Silva, Melanie Sanchez, Alyssa Carmona
  16.  Holy Cross             
            24:31   24:34   24:38   25:11   26:01 (  26:18) (  26:46) = 2:04:55
         Hailey Roosa, Layne Carter, Gianna Boute, Kaitlyn Grimshaw, Melanie
         Mancini, Isabel Plant, Galvin Brayton
  17.  Valley Regional        
            21:36   25:16   25:55   26:04   27:35 (  28:03) = 2:06:26
         Addie Byars, Corinna Stroeder, Anastasia Cusack-Mercede, Annie Brown,
         Lindsey Lent, Monique Johnson
  18.  Cromwell               
            20:44   25:34   26:33   27:42   28:08 (  30:09) = 2:08:41
         Nicole Bitinaitis, Meghan Savinelli, Emma Drzewiecki, Shelly Delaney,
         Kathryn Kelleher, Michaela Griffin
  19.  Seymour                
            24:14   24:21   27:26   28:35   28:35 (  28:48) (  32:03) = 2:13:11
         Tessa Lee, Sarah Granese, Rachel Moon, Ashley Sobin, Adrianna Deramo,
         Ashley Austin, Kiersten Sirowich


� Copyright 2012 Northeast Sports Timing Service | 147 West Street, Middlefield, CT