2014 CIAC Class SS Girls Cross Country Championship
Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
10/25/2014
5020m Certified Course

Individual Results

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Elisabeth Jean      1541 Coventry                12   19:16  6:13 
    2    2 Madeleine Brandon   1584 Haddam-Killingworth     11   20:07  6:30 
    3    3 Sydney Georgiades   1559 East Hampton            11   20:13  6:32 
    4    4 Samantha Drop       1532 Coginchaug              11   20:15  6:32 
    5    5 Jael Givehand       1634 Old Saybrook            10   20:18  6:33 
    6    6 Nicole Bitinatis    1543 Cromwell                10   20:45  6:42 
    7    7 Kathryn Shea        1630 Northwest Catholic       9   20:51  6:44 
    8      Fariyo Aden         1564 Enfield                 12   20:56  6:45 
    9    8 Emma Dolen          1551 East Catholic           11   21:04  6:48 
   10    9 Meagan Perez        1579 Griswold                11   21:07  6:49 
   11   10 Kelsey D'Amico      1585 Haddam-Killingworth      9   21:12  6:51 
   12   11 Maura Oei           1556 East Catholic           11   21:24  6:54 
   13      Brooke Brouillard   1645 Plainfield               9   21:25  6:55 
   14   12 Meghan Delaney      1632 Old Saybrook            11   21:40  7:00 
   15   13 Mahlah Givehand     1635 Old Saybrook            12   21:40  7:00 
   16   14 Alexandra Alsup     1529 Coginchaug              10   21:47  7:02 
   17   15 Aubrey Figoras      1533 Coginchaug               9   21:49  7:02 
   18   16 Bailey Thayer       1534 Coginchaug              12   21:49  7:03 
   19   17 Samantha Carpino    1539 Coventry                10   21:50  7:03 
   20   18 Annelise Walsh      1588 Haddam-Killingworth     11   21:54  7:04 
   21   19 Rachel Gallison     1657 Stafford                11   22:00  7:06 
   22   20 Madison Roberts     1563 East Hampton            10   22:03  7:07 
   23   21 Kristen Speaker     1644 Oxford                  11   22:05  7:08 
   24   22 Samantha Vigue      1535 Coginchaug              11   22:10  7:09 
   25   23 Makayla Kinnie      1576 Griswold                10   22:11  7:10 
   26   24 Savada Robinson     1643 Oxford                  11   22:13  7:10 
   27   25 Lexie Bouthillier   1583 Haddam-Killingworth      9   22:14  7:10 
   28   26 Emma Sheahan        1572 Granby Memorial         10   22:21  7:13 
   29   27 Kathryn Rivard-Lent 1562 East Hampton             9   22:21  7:13 
   30   28 Kristen Au          1638 Oxford                  11   22:23  7:13 
   31   29 Addie Byars         1663 Valley Regional          9   22:24  7:14 
   32   30 Briana Belekewicz   1536 Coventry                10   22:25  7:14 
   33   31 Christina Gosselin  1636 Old Saybrook            12   22:33  7:17 
   34   32 Holly Riccitelli    1666 Valley Regional         12   22:38  7:18 
   35   33 McKenzie Boyce      1558 East Hampton            12   22:39  7:19 
   36   34 Erica Allen         1582 Haddam-Killingworth     11   22:41  7:19 
   37   35 Nicole Faucette     1545 Cromwell                12   22:42  7:20 
   38   36 Melina Labossiere   1577 Griswold                12   22:53  7:23 
   39   37 Alyssa Parker       1637 Old Saybrook             9   22:55  7:24 
   40   38 Marisa Bruno        1640 Oxford                  10   23:01  7:26 
   41   39 Elizabeth Early     1586 Haddam-Killingworth     10   23:02  7:26 
   42   40 Suzanna Fitzgerald  1605 Montville               11   23:03  7:26 
   43   41 Claire Hurtado      1629 Northwest Catholic      11   23:04  7:27 
   44   42 Alana Hamideh       1546 Cromwell                 9   23:08  7:28 
   45   43 Rebecca Buske       1538 Coventry                 9   23:11  7:29 
   46   44 Thara Saint-Surin   1581 Griswold                11   23:14  7:30 
   47   45 Marissa Cadieux     1550 East Catholic           12   23:15  7:30 
   48   46 Grace Lindell       1587 Haddam-Killingworth      9   23:15  7:30 
   49   47 Danielle Lamay      1631 Old Saybrook            12   23:16  7:31 
   50   48 Erica Lawlor        1658 Stafford                12   23:17  7:31 
   51   49 Emilie Dufresne     1553 East Catholic           11   23:19  7:32 
   52   50 Victoria Pawlak     1622 North Branford          10   23:24  7:33 
   53      Samantha Petro      1675 Wilcox Tech              9   23:27  7:34 
   54   51 Kennedy Baggott     1568 Granby Memorial          9   23:30  7:35 
   55   52 Elizabeth Granfield 1612 Morgan                  10   23:31  7:35 
   56   53 Maggie McGrath      1578 Griswold                10   23:31  7:35 
   57   54 Hannah Latka        1642 Oxford                  10   23:40  7:38 
   58   55 Meghan Savinelli    1549 Cromwell                 9   23:41  7:39 
   59   56 Caitlyn Ellis       1575 Griswold                10   23:43  7:39 
   60      Cassandra Miller    1646 Plainfield              10   23:47  7:41 
   61      Tashay Roberts      1527 Bloomfield              12   23:47  7:41 
   62   57 Lauren Chickosky    1655 Stafford                 9   23:49  7:41 
   63   58 Taylor Muncy        1561 East Hampton            12   23:52  7:42 
   64   59 Amanda Rackliff     1570 Granby Memorial         11   23:55  7:43 
   65   60 Samantha D'Anna     1557 East Hampton            11   24:02  7:45 
   66   61 Winnie Chan         1618 North Branford          10   24:04  7:46 
   67      Erin Fitzgerald     1672 Wilcox Tech             12   24:09  7:48 
   68   62 Amanda Duvall       1554 East Catholic           10   24:11  7:48 
   69      Tessa Lee           1653 Seymour                 11   24:12  7:49 
   70   63 Ashley Dana         1531 Coginchaug               9   24:15  7:50 
   71   64 Colby Courchesne    1530 Coginchaug               9   24:16  7:50 
   72   65 Emily Salisbury     1560 East Hampton            10   24:16  7:50 
   73   66 Saylee Missell      1659 Stafford                10   24:18  7:51 
   74   67 Marissa Bale        1617 North Branford          12   24:30  7:55 
   75      Jahlyssa Blackwin   1523 Bloomfield              10   24:32  7:55 
   76   68 Meghan Boudreau     1537 Coventry                11   24:33  7:56 
   77   69 Isabella Persons    1608 Montville               10   24:34  7:56 
   78   70 Gretchen Russell    1667 Valley Regional         12   24:35  7:56 
   79   71 Arianna Wasley      1602 Kaynor Tech             12   24:36  7:57 
   80   72 Rashana Siders      1592 Holy Cross              11   24:39  7:57 
   81      Somer Abdelsame     1648 Plainville              10   24:40  7:58 
   82   73 Lindsey Koski       1639 Oxford                  12   24:41  7:58 
   83      Elizabeth Tata      1650 Plainville              11   24:56  8:03 
   84   74 Kathryn Wheeler     1574 Granby Memorial         10   24:57  8:03 
   85   75 Tyra Finkeldey      1633 Old Saybrook             9   24:58  8:04 
   86   76 Monique Johnson     1665 Valley Regional         10   25:00  8:04 
   87   77 Christina Colliton  1624 Northwest Catholic      11   25:07  8:06 
   88      Maddie Ware         1651 Plainville              11   25:11  8:08 
   89   78 Jessica Follo       1626 Northwest Catholic      10   25:11  8:08 
   90   79 Catlen Goss         1611 Morgan                  11   25:15  8:09 
   91   80 Llaria Monteleone   1555 East Catholic           12   25:18  8:10 
   92   81 Jenna Morello       1613 Morgan                  10   25:22  8:11 
   93   82 Emily Driscoll      1625 Northwest Catholic      10   25:22  8:11 
   94   83 Hannah-Mica Shoaf   1573 Granby Memorial          9   25:23  8:12 
   95   84 Caroline Gill       1627 Northwest Catholic      11   25:27  8:13 
   96      Julia Lee           1652 Seymour                  9   25:28  8:13 
   97      Izabella Sanchez    1654 Seymour                 10   25:28  8:13 
   98      Lexi Hines          1674 Wilcox Tech             10   25:28  8:13 
   99   85 Cassandra Couture   1597 Kaynor Tech             10   25:29  8:14 
  100   86 Karishma Chouhan    1603 Montville               10   25:29  8:14 
  101   87 Jillian Ducham      1598 Kaynor Tech             10   25:30  8:14 
  102   88 Katherine Kelleher  1547 Cromwell                10   25:30  8:14 
  103   89 Olivia Hemstock     1620 North Branford           9   25:34  8:15 
  104   90 Isabel Plant        1590 Holy Cross              10   25:35  8:15 
  105   91 Becky Gumbrewicz    1641 Oxford                  12   25:39  8:17 
  106   92 Corinna Stroeder    1668 Valley Regional         10   25:41  8:18 
  107   93 Elena Masiello      1548 Cromwell                12   25:45  8:19 
  108   94 Megan Grandell      1628 Northwest Catholic      11   25:53  8:21 
  109   95 Hannah Wood         1661 Stafford                12   26:02  8:24 
  110   96 Laura Commons       1604 Montville               12   26:05  8:25 
  111   97 Allison Playdon     1580 Griswold                11   26:05  8:25 
  112   98 Melanie Mancini     1589 Holy Cross              11   26:07  8:26 
  113   99 Julia Walters       1594 Holy Cross              11   26:07  8:26 
  114  100 Theresa Guadagnino  1619 North Branford           9   26:10  8:27 
  115  101 Anastasia Cusack-Me 1664 Valley Regional         11   26:13  8:28 
  116  102 Taylor Lavallie     1607 Montville               12   26:26  8:32 
  117  103 Bailee Kendrick     1569 Granby Memorial          9   26:27  8:32 
  118      Danichalee Rojas    1677 Windham                 10   26:37  8:36 
  119  104 Amanda Joslin       1542 Coventry                11   26:40  8:36 
  120  105 Lauren Stelmaszczyk 1623 North Branford          10   26:41  8:37 
  121  106 Ruby Rodriguez      1601 Kaynor Tech             11   26:44  8:38 
  122  107 Kayla Tucker        1593 Holy Cross              12   26:45  8:38 
  123  108 Grace Burleson      1662 Valley Regional         10   26:45  8:38 
  124  109 Emma Grimaldi       1540 Coventry                11   26:53  8:41 
  125  110 Shelly Delaney      1544 Cromwell                11   27:22  8:50 
  126  111 Abigail Sannizzaro  1571 Granby Memorial         11   27:40  8:56 
  127      Jaleah Harris       1525 Bloomfield               9   27:47  8:58 
  128  112 Aizlyn Zupkus       1595 Holy Cross               9   27:58  9:02 
  129  113 Alyson Pisciotta    1660 Stafford                11   28:00  9:02 
  130  114 Grace Little        1621 North Branford           9   28:05  9:04 
  131  115 Allison Butkus      1596 Kaynor Tech             10   28:21  9:09 
  132      Kimberly Rankin     1676 Windham                 11   28:33  9:13 
  133  116 Mayra Ramos-Palma   1600 Kaynor Tech             12   28:43  9:16 
  134  117 Kasey Waterbury     1614 Morgan                  11   28:50  9:19 
  135  118 Jenna Egan          1610 Morgan                  12   29:47  9:37 
  136  119 Hannah Zirkelbach   1616 Morgan                  11   29:53  9:39 
  137  120 Lindsay Dobitsky    1656 Stafford                11   30:26  9:49 
  138      Suomia Dode         1649 Plainville              12   30:49  9:57 

Team Results By Time

   1.  Coginchaug             
            20:15   21:47   21:49   21:49   22:10 (  24:15) (  24:16) = 1:47:50
         Samantha Drop, Alexandra Alsup, Aubrey Figoras, Bailey Thayer,
         Samantha Vigue, Ashley Dana, Colby Courchesne
   2.  Haddam-Killingworth    
            20:07   21:12   21:54   22:14   22:41 (  23:02) (  23:15) = 1:48:08
         Madeleine Brandon, Kelsey D'Amico, Annelise Walsh, Lexie Bouthillier,
         Erica Allen, Elizabeth Early, Grace Lindell
   3.  Old Saybrook           
            20:18   21:40   21:40   22:33   22:55 (  23:16) (  24:58) = 1:49:06
         Jael Givehand, Meghan Delaney, Mahlah Givehand, Christina Gosselin,
         Alyssa Parker, Danielle Lamay, Tyra Finkeldey
   4.  East Hampton           
            20:13   22:03   22:21   22:39   23:52 (  24:02) (  24:16) = 1:51:08
         Sydney Georgiades, Madison Roberts, Kathryn Rivard-Lentz, McKenzie
         Boyce, Taylor Muncy, Samantha D'Anna, Emily Salisbury
   5.  Coventry               
            19:16   21:50   22:25   23:11   24:33 (  26:40) (  26:53) = 1:51:15
         Elisabeth Jean, Samantha Carpino, Briana Belekewicz, Rebecca Buske,
         Meghan Boudreau, Amanda Joslin, Emma Grimaldi
   6.  Griswold               
            21:07   22:11   22:53   23:14   23:31 (  23:43) (  26:05) = 1:52:56
         Meagan Perez, Makayla Kinnie, Melina Labossiere, Thara Saint-Surin,
         Maggie McGrath, Caitlyn Ellis, Allison Playdon
   7.  East Catholic          
            21:04   21:24   23:15   23:19   24:11 (  25:18) = 1:53:13
         Emma Dolen, Maura Oei, Marissa Cadieux, Emilie Dufresne, Amanda Duvall,
         Llaria Monteleone
   8.  Oxford                 
            22:05   22:13   22:23   23:01   23:40 (  24:41) (  25:39) = 1:53:22
         Kristen Speaker, Savada Robinson, Kristen Au, Marisa Bruno, Hannah
         Latka, Lindsey Koski, Becky Gumbrewicz
   9.  Cromwell               
            20:45   22:42   23:08   23:41   25:30 (  25:45) (  27:22) = 1:55:46
         Nicole Bitinatis, Nicole Faucette, Alana Hamideh, Meghan Savinelli,
         Katherine Kelleher, Elena Masiello, Shelly Delaney
  10.  Stafford               
            22:00   23:17   23:49   24:18   26:02 (  28:00) (  30:26) = 1:59:26
         Rachel Gallison, Erica Lawlor, Lauren Chickosky, Saylee Missell,
         Hannah Wood, Alyson Pisciotta, Lindsay Dobitsky
  11.  Northwest Catholic     
            20:51   23:04   25:07   25:11   25:22 (  25:27) (  25:53) = 1:59:35
         Kathryn Shea, Claire Hurtado, Christina Colliton, Jessica Follo, Emily
         Driscoll, Caroline Gill, Megan Grandell
  12.  Granby Memorial        
            22:21   23:30   23:55   24:57   25:23 (  26:27) (  27:40) = 2:00:06
         Emma Sheahan, Kennedy Baggott, Amanda Rackliff, Kathryn Wheeler,
         Hannah-Mica Shoaf, Bailee Kendrick, Abigail Sannizzaro
  13.  Valley Regional        
            22:24   22:38   24:35   25:00   25:41 (  26:13) (  26:45) = 2:00:18
         Addie Byars, Holly Riccitelli, Gretchen Russell, Monique Johnson,
         Corinna Stroeder, Anastasia Cusack-Mercede, Grace Burleson
  14.  North Branford         
            23:24   24:04   24:30   25:34   26:10 (  26:41) (  28:05) = 2:03:42
         Victoria Pawlak, Winnie Chan, Marissa Bale, Olivia Hemstock, Theresa
         Guadagnino, Lauren Stelmaszczyk, Grace Little
  15.  Montville              
            23:03   24:34   25:29   26:05   26:26 = 2:05:37
         Suzanna Fitzgerald, Isabella Persons, Karishma Chouhan, Laura Commons,
         Taylor Lavallie
  16.  Holy Cross             
            24:39   25:35   26:07   26:07   26:45 (  27:58) = 2:09:13
         Rashana Siders, Isabel Plant, Melanie Mancini, Julia Walters, Kayla
         Tucker, Aizlyn Zupkus
  17.  Kaynor Tech            
            24:36   25:29   25:30   26:44   28:21 (  28:43) = 2:10:40
         Arianna Wasley, Cassandra Couture, Jillian Ducham, Ruby Rodriguez,
         Allison Butkus, Mayra Ramos-Palma
  18.  Morgan                 
            23:31   25:15   25:22   28:50   29:47 (  29:53) = 2:12:45
         Elizabeth Granfield, Catlen Goss, Jenna Morello, Kasey Waterbury,
         Jenna Egan, Hannah Zirkelbach

Team Results By Place

  1. Coginchaug             
            4   14   15   16   22  (63) (64) =    71
         Samantha Drop, Alexandra Alsup, Aubrey Figoras, Bailey Thayer,
         Samantha Vigue, Ashley Dana, Colby Courchesne
  2. Haddam-Killingworth    
            2   10   18   25   34  (39) (46) =    89
         Madeleine Brandon, Kelsey D'Amico, Annelise Walsh, Lexie Bouthillier,
         Erica Allen, Elizabeth Early, Grace Lindell
  3. Old Saybrook           
            5   12   13   31   37  (47) (75) =    98
         Jael Givehand, Meghan Delaney, Mahlah Givehand, Christina Gosselin,
         Alyssa Parker, Danielle Lamay, Tyra Finkeldey
  4. East Hampton           
            3   20   27   33   58  (60) (65) =   141
         Sydney Georgiades, Madison Roberts, Kathryn Rivard-Lentz, McKenzie
         Boyce, Taylor Muncy, Samantha D'Anna, Emily Salisbury
  5. Coventry               
            1   17   30   43   68 (104)(109) =   159
         Elisabeth Jean, Samantha Carpino, Briana Belekewicz, Rebecca Buske,
         Meghan Boudreau, Amanda Joslin, Emma Grimaldi
  6. Griswold               
            9   23   36   44   53  (56) (97) =   165
         Meagan Perez, Makayla Kinnie, Melina Labossiere, Thara Saint-Surin,
         Maggie McGrath, Caitlyn Ellis, Allison Playdon
  6. Oxford                 
           21   24   28   38   54  (73) (91) =   165
         Kristen Speaker, Savada Robinson, Kristen Au, Marisa Bruno, Hannah
         Latka, Lindsey Koski, Becky Gumbrewicz
  8. East Catholic          
            8   11   45   49   62  (80)      =   175
         Emma Dolen, Maura Oei, Marissa Cadieux, Emilie Dufresne, Amanda Duvall,
         Llaria Monteleone
  9. Cromwell               
            6   35   42   55   88  (93)(110) =   226
         Nicole Bitinatis, Nicole Faucette, Alana Hamideh, Meghan Savinelli,
         Katherine Kelleher, Elena Masiello, Shelly Delaney
 10. Northwest Catholic     
            7   41   77   78   82  (84) (94) =   285
         Kathryn Shea, Claire Hurtado, Christina Colliton, Jessica Follo, Emily
         Driscoll, Caroline Gill, Megan Grandell
 10. Stafford               
           19   48   57   66   95 (113)(120) =   285
         Rachel Gallison, Erica Lawlor, Lauren Chickosky, Saylee Missell,
         Hannah Wood, Alyson Pisciotta, Lindsay Dobitsky
 12. Granby Memorial        
           26   51   59   74   83 (103)(111) =   293
         Emma Sheahan, Kennedy Baggott, Amanda Rackliff, Kathryn Wheeler,
         Hannah-Mica Shoaf, Bailee Kendrick, Abigail Sannizzaro
 13. Valley Regional        
           29   32   70   76   92 (101)(108) =   299
         Addie Byars, Holly Riccitelli, Gretchen Russell, Monique Johnson,
         Corinna Stroeder, Anastasia Cusack-Mercede, Grace Burleson
 14. North Branford         
           50   61   67   89  100 (105)(114) =   367
         Victoria Pawlak, Winnie Chan, Marissa Bale, Olivia Hemstock, Theresa
         Guadagnino, Lauren Stelmaszczyk, Grace Little
 15. Montville              
           40   69   86   96  102            =   393
         Suzanna Fitzgerald, Isabella Persons, Karishma Chouhan, Laura Commons,
         Taylor Lavallie
 16. Morgan                 
           52   79   81  117  118 (119)      =   447
         Elizabeth Granfield, Catlen Goss, Jenna Morello, Kasey Waterbury,
         Jenna Egan, Hannah Zirkelbach
 17. Kaynor Tech            
           71   85   87  106  115 (116)      =   464
         Arianna Wasley, Cassandra Couture, Jillian Ducham, Ruby Rodriguez,
         Allison Butkus, Mayra Ramos-Palma
 18. Holy Cross             
           72   90   98   99  107 (112)      =   466
         Rashana Siders, Isabel Plant, Melanie Mancini, Julia Walters, Kayla
         Tucker, Aizlyn Zupkus

2014 CIAC Class SS Boys Cross Country Championship
Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
10/25/2014
5020m Certified Course

Individual Results

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Christian Alberico  1362 Coginchaug              12   16:35  5:21 
    2    2 Cameron Garrelts    1391 Haddam-Killingworth     11   16:52  5:27 
    3    3 Peter Bakker        1438 Northwestern            11   16:56  5:28 
    4    4 Connor Levins       1485 Terryville              11   17:06  5:31 
    5    5 Jesus Osuba         1505 Windham                 12   17:12  5:33 
    6    6 Patrick Fitzgibbons 1390 Haddam-Killingworth     12   17:13  5:34 
    7    7 Gavin Woodward      1444 Northwestern            10   17:15  5:34 
    8    8 Lucas Medling       1387 Griswold                12   17:25  5:37 
    9    9 Christian Osuba     1504 Windham                 12   17:27  5:38 
   10   10 David Baird         1389 Haddam-Killingworth     12   17:28  5:38 
   11   11 Jake Whittingslow   1357 Canton                  11   17:28  5:38 
   12   12 Jeff Giusto         1517 Woodland                11   17:29  5:39 
   13   13 Ross Golebiewski    1448 Old Lyme                12   17:30  5:39 
   14   14 Dean Yost           1358 Canton                  12   17:37  5:41 
   15   15 Will Briggs         1353 Canton                  11   17:38  5:42 
   16   16 James Yost          1359 Canton                  12   17:45  5:44 
   17   17 Michael Rutledge    1394 Haddam-Killingworth     12   17:48  5:45 
   18   18 Jared Darius        1376 Cromwell                12   17:57  5:48 
   19   19 Chaz Hamel          1441 Northwestern            12   18:00  5:49 
   20   20 Bryce Mase          1429 North Branford          12   18:02  5:49 
   21   21 Gavin Manzi         1392 Haddam-Killingworth     12   18:04  5:50 
   22   22 Sean Labbe          1442 Northwestern            10   18:08  5:51 
   23   23 Ethan Porter        1355 Canton                  10   18:13  5:53 
   24   24 D.J. Geissinger-Tut 1419 Nonnewaug               10   18:16  5:54 
   25   25 Connor Ratte        1374 Coventry                10   18:18  5:54 
   26   26 Thomas Roth         1451 Old Lyme                12   18:18  5:55 
   27   27 Jackson Willis      1465 Oxford                  10   18:27  5:58 
   28   28 Randin Manzi        1393 Haddam-Killingworth     12   18:32  5:59 
   29   29 Robert Tischbein    1395 Haddam-Killingworth     12   18:32  5:59 
   30   30 Adam Vancisin       1436 Northwest Catholic      12   18:33  5:59 
   31   31 James Finley        1383 Griswold                11   18:35  6:00 
   32   32 Keane Regan         1430 North Branford          10   18:35  6:00 
   33   33 Cameron Scott       1478 Somers                  11   18:40  6:02 
   34   34 Ethan Lafrance      1460 Oxford                  10   18:45  6:03 
   35   35 Adam Grace          1369 Coventry                12   18:48  6:04 
   36   36 Gabriel Barcley     1445 Old Lyme                11   18:57  6:07 
   37   37 Kevin Koval         1470 Seymour                 11   18:59  6:08 
   38   38 Matthew McGuane     1476 Somers                  11   19:00  6:08 
   39   39 Abdullahi Aden      1487 University              10   19:01  6:08 
   40   40 Brian Sardinskas    1521 Woodland                11   19:02  6:09 
   41   41 William Demott      1447 Old Lyme                11   19:03  6:09 
   42   42 Jack Olivieri       1455 Old Saybrook            10   19:04  6:09 
   43   43 Matthew Albino      1417 Nonnewaug               12   19:04  6:09 
   44   44 Sean McHugo         1370 Coventry                10   19:10  6:11 
   45   45 Connor Spencer      1443 Northwestern             9   19:12  6:12 
   46   46 Jonathan Roman      1507 Windham                 10   19:12  6:12 
   47   47 Reginald Denny      1440 Northwestern            11   19:15  6:13 
   48   48 Leonid Funaro       1363 Coginchaug              11   19:16  6:13 
   49   49 James Jensen        1518 Woodland                11   19:19  6:14 
   50   50 Luke Grandprie      1379 Cromwell                12   19:20  6:15 
   51   51 Erik Rodriguez      1380 Cromwell                12   19:21  6:15 
   52   52 Al Viglione         1416 Morgan                  11   19:21  6:15 
   53   53 Augie Shaw          1356 Canton                  12   19:22  6:15 
   54   54 Adam Pakalnis       1400 Holy Cross              12   19:22  6:15 
   55   55 Zach Oliver         1354 Canton                  11   19:24  6:16 
   56   56 Michael Reddy       1450 Old Lyme                11   19:24  6:16 
   57   57 Zach Noreika        1520 Woodland                12   19:24  6:16 
   58   58 James Kolb          1449 Old Lyme                11   19:25  6:16 
   59   59 Alec Drzewiecki     1378 Cromwell                10   19:28  6:17 
   60   60 Austin Gallimore    1489 University              11   19:32  6:18 
   61   61 Corey Picard        1486 Terryville               9   19:32  6:18 
   62   62 Aaron Belletsky     1431 Northwest Catholic       9   19:37  6:20 
   63   63 John Grimes         1480 Terryville              10   19:40  6:21 
   64   64 Daniel Russo        1498 Valley Regional         12   19:40  6:21 
   65   65 Devin Guimaraes     1397 Holy Cross              12   19:41  6:21 
   66   66 Matt Giaquino       1516 Woodland                10   19:41  6:21 
   67   67 Eric Sultini        1458 Old Saybrook             9   19:50  6:24 
   68   68 Jacob Berry Parker  1474 Somers                  11   19:52  6:25 
   69   69 Christopher Milne   1371 Coventry                10   19:54  6:25 
   70   70 Davaughn Dawkins    1377 Cromwell                11   19:54  6:25 
   71   71 James Peters        1364 Coginchaug              11   19:56  6:26 
   72   72 John Guillemette    1420 Nonnewaug               11   19:57  6:26 
   73   73 Michael Madoule     1428 North Branford           9   19:57  6:27 
   74   74 Spencer Bryden      1424 North Branford          11   19:58  6:27 
   75   75 Nicholas Klingman   1433 Northwest Catholic      10   20:02  6:28 
   76   76 Hunter Stewart      1456 Old Saybrook            11   20:02  6:28 
   77   77 Samuel Spak         1435 Northwest Catholic      11   20:04  6:29 
   78   78 Dylan Lindsay       1491 University              10   20:07  6:30 
   79   79 Issac Cammarata     1425 North Branford          11   20:08  6:30 
   80   80 Chris Mangini       1439 Northwestern            10   20:09  6:30 
   81   81 Daniel Turecek      1367 Coginchaug               9   20:10  6:31 
   82   82 Matthew Woznyk      1368 Coginchaug              10   20:10  6:31 
   83   83 Austin Karg         1495 Valley Regional         12   20:12  6:31 
   84   84 Richard Pittsinger  1497 Valley Regional         10   20:17  6:33 
   85   85 Paul Jones          1519 Woodland                10   20:18  6:33 
   86   86 Thomas Shreve       1423 Nonnewaug               12   20:19  6:34 
   87   87 Brian Waterston     1437 Northwest Catholic      10   20:20  6:34 
   88   88 Connor McDonnell    1462 Oxford                  10   20:20  6:34 
   89   89 Tommy O'Gorman      1434 Northwest Catholic      10   20:21  6:34 
   90   90 Dan Peterson        1471 Seymour                 12   20:24  6:35 
   91   91 David Schmaler      1422 Nonnewaug                9   20:25  6:35 
   92   92 Hugh Cipparone      1446 Old Lyme                12   20:25  6:36 
   93   93 Joe Stroneski       1381 Cromwell                11   20:26  6:36 
   94   94 Colin Kennelly      1515 Woodland                10   20:29  6:37 
   95   95 Spencer Palazzo     1477 Somers                   9   20:31  6:37 
   96   96 Elliot Scott        1479 Somers                  10   20:32  6:38 
   97   97 Frederick Robinson  1421 Nonnewaug               11   20:32  6:38 
   98   98 Caleb Nuhn          1503 Windham                 11   20:35  6:39 
   99   99 Devon Palilla       1401 Holy Cross              12   20:36  6:39 
  100  100 Henry Gomez         1502 Windham                 11   20:38  6:40 
  101  101 John Leavenworth    1484 Terryville              11   20:43  6:41 
  102  102 Sharone Foster      1411 Morgan                  11   20:46  6:42 
  103      Khari Steele        1352 Bloomfield              10   20:47  6:43 
  104  103 Grant Magee         1496 Valley Regional         11   20:47  6:43 
  105  104 Bradley Kozikowski  1482 Terryville              10   20:48  6:43 
  106  105 Nathan Sperl        1365 Coginchaug              11   20:48  6:43 
  107  106 Tyler Krampitz      1483 Terryville              11   20:49  6:43 
  108  107 Connor Bushnell     1375 Cromwell                 9   20:53  6:44 
  109  108 Jamason Pestana     1492 University              12   20:55  6:45 
  110  109 John Guarnaccia     1453 Old Saybrook            10   20:55  6:45 
  111  110 Austin Gibilisco    1426 North Branford          10   20:59  6:47 
  112  111 Ryan Baldwin        1494 Valley Regional         11   21:01  6:47 
  113  112 Connor Stewart      1366 Coginchaug              12   21:05  6:48 
  114  113 Conner Speaker      1464 Oxford                  10   21:10  6:50 
  115  114 Mike Murray         1413 Morgan                  11   21:10  6:50 
  116  115 Noah Budris         1459 Oxford                  11   21:12  6:51 
  117      Tyrique Sloane      1350 Bloomfield              10   21:14  6:51 
  118  116 Jacob Tisdale       1500 Valley Regional         12   21:16  6:52 
  119  117 Spencer Woolfson    1493 University              11   21:18  6:53 
  120  118 Jeff Dicker         1454 Old Saybrook            11   21:19  6:53 
  121  119 Ethan Belisle       1473 Somers                  11   21:20  6:53 
  122  120 Lokesh Katiki       1490 University              10   21:20  6:53 
  123  121 Spencer Beddington  1468 Seymour                 10   21:21  6:54 
  124  122 Spencer McCloud     1475 Somers                   9   21:24  6:55 
  125  123 Chris Flynn         1396 Holy Cross              10   21:25  6:55 
  126  124 Zachary Guarriello  1481 Terryville              11   21:27  6:56 
  127  125 David Kalamarides   1432 Northwest Catholic      12   21:32  6:57 
  128  126 Richard Hernandez   1427 North Branford          11   21:34  6:58 
  129  127 Nick Hernandez      1398 Holy Cross              10   21:40  7:00 
  130  128 Josh Chang          1452 Old Saybrook            10   21:43  7:01 
  131  129 Thomas Southwood    1415 Morgan                   9   21:44  7:01 
  132  130 Mike Fiorillo       1410 Morgan                  11   21:45  7:01 
  133  131 Jake Shearman       1463 Oxford                  12   21:48  7:02 
  134  132 David Rivera        1472 Seymour                  9   21:51  7:03 
  135  133 Thomas Strand       1457 Old Saybrook            12   22:01  7:06 
  136  134 Zachary Latka       1461 Oxford                  12   22:02  7:07 
  137  135 Anthony Cusimano    1382 Griswold                11   22:10  7:09 
  138  136 Sam Shapiro         1414 Morgan                  11   22:12  7:10 
  139  137 Nick Grove          1488 University               9   22:21  7:13 
  140  138 Joe Adiletta        1467 Seymour                 11   22:30  7:16 
  141  139 Dashel Acosta-River 1466 Seymour                 10   22:32  7:16 
  142  140 Rabhjyot Kohli      1469 Seymour                 11   22:39  7:19 
  143  141 Spencer Russo       1499 Valley Regional         12   22:45  7:21 
  144      Austin Long         1513 Windsor Locks           10   22:50  7:22 
  145  142 Jonathan Saint-Suri 1388 Griswold                 9   22:50  7:22 
  146      Tecumseh Collins    1360 Career Magnet           10   23:01  7:26 
  147  143 Doug Pellerin       1372 Coventry                12   23:04  7:27 
  148  144 Lucas Racevicius    1402 Holy Cross                   23:06  7:28 
  149  145 Joshua Dupont       1501 Windham                 11   23:30  7:35 
  150  146 Cameron Lamay       1386 Griswold                10   23:43  7:39 
  151  147 Ryan Hickey         1399 Holy Cross              10   23:51  7:42 
  152      Cole Couchon        1511 Windsor Locks            9   24:08  7:47 
  153      Pauel Bezubik       1509 Windsor Locks           12   24:56  8:03 
  154      Romario Chung       1346 Bloomfield              10   25:07  8:07 

Team Results By Place

  1. Haddam-Killingworth    
            2    6   10   17   21  (28) (29) =    56
         Cameron Garrelts, Patrick Fitzgibbons, David Baird, Michael Rutledge,
         Gavin Manzi, Randin Manzi, Robert Tischbein
  2. Canton                 
           11   14   15   16   23  (53) (55) =    79
         Jake Whittingslow, Dean Yost, Will Briggs, James Yost, Ethan Porter,
         Augie Shaw, Zach Oliver
  3. Northwestern           
            3    7   19   22   45  (47) (80) =    96
         Peter Bakker, Gavin Woodward, Chaz Hamel, Sean Labbe, Connor Spencer,
         Reginald Denny, Chris Mangini
  4. Old Lyme               
           13   26   36   41   56  (58) (92) =   172
         Ross Golebiewski, Thomas Roth, Gabriel Barcley, William Demott,
         Michael Reddy, James Kolb, Hugh Cipparone
  5. Woodland               
           12   40   49   57   66  (85) (94) =   224
         Jeff Giusto, Brian Sardinskas, James Jensen, Zach Noreika, Matt
         Giaquino, Paul Jones, Colin Kennelly
  6. Cromwell               
           18   50   51   59   70  (93)(107) =   248
         Jared Darius, Luke Grandprie, Erik Rodriguez, Alec Drzewiecki,
         Davaughn Dawkins, Joe Stroneski, Connor Bushnell
  7. Windham                
            5    9   46   98  100 (145)      =   258
         Jesus Osuba, Christian Osuba, Jonathan Roman, Caleb Nuhn, Henry Gomez,
         Joshua Dupont
  8. North Branford         
           20   32   73   74   79 (110)(126) =   278
         Bryce Mase, Keane Regan, Michael Madoule, Spencer Bryden, Issac
         Cammarata, Austin Gibilisco, Richard Hernandez
  9. Coginchaug             
            1   48   71   81   82 (105)(112) =   283
         Christian Alberico, Leonid Funaro, James Peters, Daniel Turecek,
         Matthew Woznyk, Nathan Sperl, Connor Stewart
 10. Nonnewaug              
           24   43   72   86   91  (97)      =   316
         D.J. Geissinger-Tut, Matthew Albino, John Guillemette, Thomas Shreve,
         David Schmaler, Frederick Robinson
 10. Coventry               
           25   35   44   69  143            =   316
         Connor Ratte, Adam Grace, Sean McHugo, Christopher Milne, Doug
         Pellerin
 12. Somers                 
           33   38   68   95   96 (119)(122) =   330
         Cameron Scott, Matthew McGuane, Jacob Berry Parker, Spencer Palazzo,
         Elliot Scott, Ethan Belisle, Spencer McCloud
 13. Northwest Catholic     
           30   62   75   77   87  (89)(125) =   331
         Adam Vancisin, Aaron Belletsky, Nicholas Klingman, Samuel Spak, Brian
         Waterston, Tommy O'Gorman, David Kalamarides
 14. Terryville             
            4   61   63  101  104 (106)(124) =   333
         Connor Levins, Corey Picard, John Grimes, John Leavenworth, Bradley
         Kozikowski, Tyler Krampitz, Zachary Guarriello
 15. Oxford                 
           27   34   88  113  115 (131)(134) =   377
         Jackson Willis, Ethan Lafrance, Connor McDonnell, Conner Speaker, Noah
         Budris, Jake Shearman, Zachary Latka
 16. University             
           39   60   78  108  117 (120)(137) =   402
         Abdullahi Aden, Austin Gallimore, Dylan Lindsay, Jamason Pestana,
         Spencer Woolfson, Lokesh Katiki, Nick Grove
 17. Old Saybrook           
           42   67   76  109  118 (128)(133) =   412
         Jack Olivieri, Eric Sultini, Hunter Stewart, John Guarnaccia, Jeff
         Dicker, Josh Chang, Thomas Strand
 18. Valley Regional        
           64   83   84  103  111 (116)(141) =   445
         Daniel Russo, Austin Karg, Richard Pittsinger, Grant Magee, Ryan
         Baldwin, Jacob Tisdale, Spencer Russo
 19. Griswold               
            8   31  135  142  146            =   462
         Lucas Medling, James Finley, Anthony Cusimano, Jonathan Saint-Surin,
         Cameron Lamay
 20. Holy Cross             
           54   65   99  123  127 (144)(147) =   468
         Adam Pakalnis, Devin Guimaraes, Devon Palilla, Chris Flynn, Nick
         Hernandez, Lucas Racevicius, Ryan Hickey
 21. Seymour                
           37   90  121  132  138 (139)(140) =   518
         Kevin Koval, Dan Peterson, Spencer Beddington, David Rivera, Joe
         Adiletta, Dashel Acosta-Rivera, Rabhjyot Kohli
 22. Morgan                 
           52  102  114  129  130 (136)      =   527
         Al Viglione, Sharone Foster, Mike Murray, Thomas Southwood, Mike
         Fiorillo, Sam Shapiro

Team Results By Time

   1.  Haddam-Killingworth    
            16:52   17:13   17:28   17:48   18:04 (  18:32) (  18:32) = 1:27:25
         Cameron Garrelts, Patrick Fitzgibbons, David Baird, Michael Rutledge,
         Gavin Manzi, Randin Manzi, Robert Tischbein
   2.  Canton                 
            17:28   17:37   17:38   17:45   18:13 (  19:22) (  19:24) = 1:28:41
         Jake Whittingslow, Dean Yost, Will Briggs, James Yost, Ethan Porter,
         Augie Shaw, Zach Oliver
   3.  Northwestern           
            16:56   17:15   18:00   18:08   19:12 (  19:15) (  20:09) = 1:29:31
         Peter Bakker, Gavin Woodward, Chaz Hamel, Sean Labbe, Connor Spencer,
         Reginald Denny, Chris Mangini
   4.  Old Lyme               
            17:30   18:18   18:57   19:03   19:24 (  19:25) (  20:25) = 1:33:12
         Ross Golebiewski, Thomas Roth, Gabriel Barcley, William Demott,
         Michael Reddy, James Kolb, Hugh Cipparone
   5.  Woodland               
            17:29   19:02   19:19   19:24   19:41 (  20:18) (  20:29) = 1:34:55
         Jeff Giusto, Brian Sardinskas, James Jensen, Zach Noreika, Matt
         Giaquino, Paul Jones, Colin Kennelly
   6.  Windham                
            17:12   17:27   19:12   20:35   20:38 (  23:30) = 1:35:04
         Jesus Osuba, Christian Osuba, Jonathan Roman, Caleb Nuhn, Henry Gomez,
         Joshua Dupont
   7.  Cromwell               
            17:57   19:20   19:21   19:28   19:54 (  20:26) (  20:53) = 1:36:00
         Jared Darius, Luke Grandprie, Erik Rodriguez, Alec Drzewiecki,
         Davaughn Dawkins, Joe Stroneski, Connor Bushnell
   8.  Coginchaug             
            16:35   19:16   19:56   20:10   20:10 (  20:48) (  21:05) = 1:36:07
         Christian Alberico, Leonid Funaro, James Peters, Daniel Turecek,
         Matthew Woznyk, Nathan Sperl, Connor Stewart
   9.  North Branford         
            18:02   18:35   19:57   19:58   20:08 (  20:59) (  21:34) = 1:36:40
         Bryce Mase, Keane Regan, Michael Madoule, Spencer Bryden, Issac
         Cammarata, Austin Gibilisco, Richard Hernandez
  10.  Terryville             
            17:06   19:32   19:40   20:43   20:48 (  20:49) (  21:27) = 1:37:49
         Connor Levins, Corey Picard, John Grimes, John Leavenworth, Bradley
         Kozikowski, Tyler Krampitz, Zachary Guarriello
  11.  Nonnewaug              
            18:16   19:04   19:57   20:19   20:25 (  20:32) = 1:38:01
         D.J. Geissinger-Tut, Matthew Albino, John Guillemette, Thomas Shreve,
         David Schmaler, Frederick Robinson
  12.  Somers                 
            18:40   19:00   19:52   20:31   20:32 (  21:20) (  21:24) = 1:38:35
         Cameron Scott, Matthew McGuane, Jacob Berry Parker, Spencer Palazzo,
         Elliot Scott, Ethan Belisle, Spencer McCloud
  13.  Northwest Catholic     
            18:33   19:37   20:02   20:04   20:20 (  20:21) (  21:32) = 1:38:36
         Adam Vancisin, Aaron Belletsky, Nicholas Klingman, Samuel Spak, Brian
         Waterston, Tommy O'Gorman, David Kalamarides
  14.  Coventry               
            18:18   18:48   19:10   19:54   23:04 = 1:39:14
         Connor Ratte, Adam Grace, Sean McHugo, Christopher Milne, Doug
         Pellerin
  15.  Oxford                 
            18:27   18:45   20:20   21:10   21:12 (  21:48) (  22:02) = 1:39:54
         Jackson Willis, Ethan Lafrance, Connor McDonnell, Conner Speaker, Noah
         Budris, Jake Shearman, Zachary Latka
  16.  University             
            19:01   19:32   20:07   20:55   21:18 (  21:20) (  22:21) = 1:40:53
         Abdullahi Aden, Austin Gallimore, Dylan Lindsay, Jamason Pestana,
         Spencer Woolfson, Lokesh Katiki, Nick Grove
  17.  Old Saybrook           
            19:04   19:50   20:02   20:55   21:19 (  21:43) (  22:01) = 1:41:10
         Jack Olivieri, Eric Sultini, Hunter Stewart, John Guarnaccia, Jeff
         Dicker, Josh Chang, Thomas Strand
  18.  Valley Regional        
            19:40   20:12   20:17   20:47   21:01 (  21:16) (  22:45) = 1:41:57
         Daniel Russo, Austin Karg, Richard Pittsinger, Grant Magee, Ryan
         Baldwin, Jacob Tisdale, Spencer Russo
  19.  Holy Cross             
            19:22   19:41   20:36   21:25   21:40 (  23:06) (  23:51) = 1:42:44
         Adam Pakalnis, Devin Guimaraes, Devon Palilla, Chris Flynn, Nick
         Hernandez, Lucas Racevicius, Ryan Hickey
  20.  Griswold               
            17:25   18:35   22:10   22:50   23:43 = 1:44:43
         Lucas Medling, James Finley, Anthony Cusimano, Jonathan Saint-Surin,
         Cameron Lamay
  21.  Morgan                 
            19:21   20:46   21:10   21:44   21:45 (  22:12) = 1:44:46
         Al Viglione, Sharone Foster, Mike Murray, Thomas Southwood, Mike
         Fiorillo, Sam Shapiro
  22.  Seymour                
            18:59   20:24   21:21   21:51   22:30 (  22:32) (  22:39) = 1:45:05
         Kevin Koval, Dan Peterson, Spencer Beddington, David Rivera, Joe
         Adiletta, Dashel Acosta-Rivera, Rabhjyot Kohli