2014 CIAC State Open Girls Cross Country Championship
Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
10/31/2014
5020m Certified Course

Individual Results

Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace  
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Hannah Debalsi          2413 Staples                 11   17:59  5:48  T 
    2      Elisabeth Jean          2297 Coventry                12   18:43  6:03  I 
    3      Mia Nahom               2375 New Milford             10   18:44  6:03  I 
    4      Haley Hasty             2410 Rockville               12   18:48  6:04  I 
    5    2 Hayley Collins          2428 Tolland                 10   18:55  6:07  T 
    6    3 Anne Johnston           2300 Darien                  12   19:02  6:09  T 
    7    4 Mackenzie Pias          2361 Mercy                   11   19:05  6:10  T 
    8    5 Allison McArdle         2333 Glastonbury             11   19:06  6:10  T 
    9    6 Katherine Deloreto      2430 Tolland                 10   19:10  6:11  T 
   10    7 Mary Lynch              2448 Wilton                  11   19:11  6:12  I 
   11    8 Erica Hefnawy           2414 Staples                 12   19:17  6:13  T 
   12    9 Courtney Akerley        2431 Tolland                 12   19:18  6:14  T 
   13   10 Caitlin Swanson         2429 Tolland                 11   19:22  6:15  T 
   14   11 Gabrielle Richichi      2368 New Fairfield           12   19:24  6:16  I 
   15   12 Sabrina Rautter         2369 New Fairfield           12   19:25  6:16  I 
   16   13 Gwendolyn Geisler       2293 Conard                  10   19:26  6:16  I 
   17      Danae Rivers            2443 Wilbur Cross            11   19:26  6:17  I 
   18      Emily Criscuolo         2264 Amity                   10   19:27  6:17  I 
   19   14 Kaitlyn Hebert          2335 Glastonbury             12   19:27  6:17  T 
   20   15 Sara Tarascio           2393 Pomperaug               11   19:27  6:17  I 
   21   16 Bridgid Selfors         2362 Mercy                   10   19:28  6:17  T 
   22      Danielle Marcone        2359 Immaculate              10   19:32  6:18  I 
   23   17 Cyrene Nicholas         2276 Branford                11   19:33  6:19  I 
   24   18 Gaelyn Kattman          2334 Glastonbury             10   19:36  6:20  T 
   25   19 Sarah Mawdsley          2378 Newtown                 11   19:39  6:21  I 
   26   20 Samantha Drop           2283 Coginchaug              11   19:43  6:22    
   27      Sabrina Chesters        2386 Parish Hill             10   19:44  6:22    
   28   21 Michaela Caron          2432 Tolland                 10   19:45  6:22  T 
   29   22 Madeleine Brandon       2348 Haddam-Killingworth     11   19:54  6:26    
   30   23 Molly Hamel             2265 Avon                    12   19:57  6:27    
   31      Lauren Daddi            2281 Cheshire                 9   20:00  6:27    
   32      Kaitlin Bakas           2412 South Windsor           11   20:01  6:28    
   33   24 Allison Meyer           2388 Pomperaug               11   20:01  6:28    
   34      Meagan Perez            2340 Griswold                11   20:04  6:29    
   35      Sylvia Lawrence         2452 Woodstock Academy       10   20:05  6:29    
   36      Erika Randazzo          2441 Westhill                12   20:06  6:29    
   37      Diana Kirkman           2358 Immaculate              10   20:08  6:30    
   38   25 Monique Labarre         2420 Suffield                12   20:11  6:31    
   39   26 Sarah Radziewicz        2330 Fairfield Warde         10   20:12  6:31    
   40   27 Amanda Percarpio        2302 Darien                  12   20:13  6:32  T 
   41      Jael Givehand           2385 Old Saybrook            10   20:15  6:32    
   42   28 McKenna Spaulding       2319 E.O. Smith              11   20:15  6:32    
   43   29 Olivia Gorski           2405 Ridgefield              11   20:17  6:33  T 
   44   30 Annie Morrison          2316 E.O. Smith              11   20:17  6:33    
   45   31 Deana Pileika           2422 Suffield                11   20:18  6:33    
   46      Elizabeth Salzman-Fisk  2357 Hall                    12   20:20  6:34    
   47   32 Olivia Bernardini       2444 Wilton                  10   20:21  6:34    
   48      Katelynn Romanchick     2436 Trumbull                10   20:21  6:34    
   49   33 Talia Staiger           2364 Mercy                   12   20:23  6:35  T 
   50      Fariyo Aden             2324 Enfield                 12   20:23  6:35    
   51   34 Kate Halabi             2301 Darien                  12   20:24  6:35  T 
   52      Calli Parlier           2282 Cheshire                 9   20:25  6:35    
   53      Sydney Nash             2332 Fermi                    9   20:25  6:36    
   54   35 Erin Tressler           2381 Newtown                 10   20:26  6:36    
   55   36 Kelsey Bordash          2403 Ridgefield              10   20:26  6:36  T 
   56   37 Brooke Townsend         2394 Portland                11   20:27  6:36    
   57      Melissa Taggart         2263 Amity                   11   20:28  6:36    
   58   38 Kiley Rodriguez         2307 Derby                   10   20:28  6:36    
   59   39 Shannon Dolan           2395 Portland                 9   20:28  6:37    
   60   40 Kathryn Hastings        2336 Glastonbury             11   20:29  6:37  T 
   61   41 Sydney Stofflet         2347 Guilford                12   20:30  6:37    
   62      Kathryn Shea            2383 Northwest Catholic       9   20:30  6:37    
   63      Sammi Breier            2427 Thomaston               11   20:30  6:37    
   64   42 Nora Dynowski           2292 Conard                  10   20:31  6:37    
   65   43 Susannah Martin         2415 Staples                 10   20:31  6:38  T 
   66   44 Kaylee Stebbins         2337 Glastonbury             11   20:33  6:38  T 
   67      Emma Dolen              2320 East Catholic           11   20:35  6:39    
   68   45 Rachel Maue             2408 Ridgefield              10   20:35  6:39  T 
   69   46 Michaela Meyer          2389 Pomperaug               11   20:35  6:39    
   70      Jeannette Mooney        2437 Waterford               11   20:36  6:39    
   71      Nicole Bitinatis        2298 Cromwell                10   20:36  6:39    
   72   47 Loren Ricci             2318 E.O. Smith              10   20:37  6:39    
   73   48 Hannah Albert           2363 Mercy                   12   20:37  6:39  T 
   74      Bethany Ottowitz        2438 Watertown                9   20:37  6:39    
   75   49 Katharine Smith         2416 Staples                 11   20:38  6:40  T 
   76   50 Lauren Izabel           2421 Suffield                12   20:38  6:40    
   77   51 Sidney Perryman         2434 Tolland                 10   20:39  6:40  T 
   78   52 Kelsey D'Amico          2349 Haddam-Killingworth      9   20:39  6:40    
   79   53 Christina Martin        2266 Avon                    10   20:40  6:40    
   80   54 Gabi Galletta           2327 Fairfield Warde         10   20:41  6:41    
   81   55 Eve Gilles              2294 Conard                  11   20:41  6:41    
   82   56 Hannah Mercorella       2409 Ridgefield              12   20:43  6:41  T 
   83   57 Gabby Heilman           2433 Tolland                 12   20:43  6:41  T 
   84      Sydney Georgiades       2322 East Hampton            11   20:43  6:41    
   85      Lisa Gorham             2262 Amity                   12   20:44  6:42    
   86   58 Jessica Lohret          2275 Branford                12   20:45  6:42    
   87   59 Katie Baker             2423 Suffield                10   20:45  6:42    
   88   60 Emma Bayuk              2376 Newtown                 11   20:47  6:43    
   89      Hannah Jones            2279 Bristol Central         10   20:48  6:43    
   90   61 Ava Kelley              2407 Ridgefield              10   20:49  6:43  T 
   91      Mari Larcheveque        2402 RHAM                    12   20:52  6:44    
   92   62 Lindsey Chen            2291 Conard                  10   20:53  6:44    
   93   63 Eli Hinerfeld           2295 Conard                  10   20:53  6:45    
   94   64 Alexandra Alsup         2284 Coginchaug              10   20:55  6:45    
   95   65 Kirsten Morro           2344 Guilford                12   20:55  6:45    
   96   66 Anna Barnes             2314 E.O. Smith              12   20:56  6:45    
   97      Kirsten Thompson        2323 East Lyme               11   20:56  6:46    
   98   67 Lilla Seymour           2450 Wilton                  11   20:57  6:46    
   99   68 Nina Begley             2424 Suffield                11   20:57  6:46    
  100   69 Samantha Vigue          2287 Coginchaug              11   20:59  6:46    
  101      Everest Peacock         2355 Hale Ray                11   20:59  6:47    
  102   70 Olivia Spinosa          2331 Fairfield Warde         10   20:59  6:47    
  103      Claudia Schatz          2442 Wilbur Cross            12   21:00  6:47    
  104      Gabrielle Lemma         2360 Joel Barlow             12   21:00  6:47    
  105   71 Amanda Kuczo            2328 Fairfield Warde         12   21:00  6:47    
  106   72 Sarah Lehan             2306 Darien                  11   21:02  6:48  T 
  107      Mary Szarkowicz         2439 Watertown               12   21:03  6:48    
  108      Maura Oei               2321 East Catholic           11   21:04  6:48    
  109   73 Sydney Malaspina        2387 Pomperaug               12   21:04  6:48    
  110      Julia Provenzano        2435 Trumbull                12   21:05  6:48    
  111   74 Margaret Byrne          2290 Conard                  12   21:05  6:48    
  112      Emily Briggs            2280 Canton                  10   21:05  6:48    
  113   75 Courtney Cosgrove       2273 Branford                10   21:05  6:49    
  114   76 Elisabeth French        2417 Staples                 12   21:06  6:49  T 
  115      Sydney Rochette         2261 Aerospace                9   21:07  6:49    
  116      Kelsey Mitchell         2451 Woodland                11   21:07  6:49    
  117   77 Rachael Martin          2267 Avon                     9   21:08  6:49    
  118      Emma Pennie             2384 Old Lyme                 9   21:09  6:50    
  119   78 Sarah Kohs              2365 Mercy                    9   21:11  6:50  T 
  120   79 Erika Osherow           2305 Darien                  12   21:12  6:51  T 
  121      Sheila Flaherty         2299 Daniel Hand             11   21:14  6:51    
  122   80 Haley Greene            2406 Ridgefield              10   21:14  6:51  T 
  123   81 Gabriella Prizio        2308 Derby                   11   21:14  6:51    
  124   82 Cathryn Depuy           2404 Ridgefield              12   21:16  6:52  T 
  125   83 Gabriella Colletti      2269 Avon                    10   21:23  6:54    
  126   84 Evelyn Ferrall          2343 Guilford                11   21:24  6:54    
  127   85 Ashley Wargo            2392 Pomperaug                9   21:26  6:55    
  128   86 Elizabeth Lynch         2447 Wilton                   9   21:26  6:55    
  129   87 Erin Munley             2418 Staples                 11   21:29  6:56  T 
  130   88 Brittany Anderson       2339 Glastonbury              9   21:30  6:57  T 
  131   89 Molly Davidson          2325 Fairfield Warde         12   21:31  6:57    
  132   90 Annelise Walsh          2350 Haddam-Killingworth     11   21:34  6:58    
  133   91 Amy Puchini             2346 Guilford                11   21:34  6:58    
  134   92 Lexie Bouthillier       2351 Haddam-Killingworth      9   21:35  6:58    
  135   93 Sam Savage              2304 Darien                  12   21:36  6:58  T 
  136   94 Madison Piel            2366 Mercy                   11   21:36  6:58  T 
  137   95 Emma Oriol              2296 Conard                  10   21:37  6:59    
  138   96 Emilia Callery          2303 Darien                   9   21:37  6:59  T 
  139   97 Amanda Naylor           2338 Glastonbury              9   21:38  6:59  T 
  140   98 Tessa Morrison          2317 E.O. Smith              11   21:39  6:59    
  141   99 Meaghan Downey          2445 Wilton                  10   21:41  7:00    
  142  100 Bailey Thayer           2286 Coginchaug              12   21:42  7:00    
  143  101 Aubrey Figoras          2285 Coginchaug               9   21:44  7:01    
  144  102 Gillain Reyes           2270 Avon                    11   21:46  7:02    
  145  103 Isabelle Radziewicz     2329 Fairfield Warde         10   21:47  7:02    
  146  104 Nina Mellin             2449 Wilton                  10   21:48  7:02    
  147  105 Madison Findley         2382 Newtown                  9   21:49  7:03    
  148  106 Melissa Evans           2370 New Fairfield            9   21:50  7:03    
  149  107 Anneliese Troidle       2278 Branford                11   21:51  7:03    
  150  108 Bridget Zima            2371 New Fairfield           11   21:51  7:03    
  151  109 Hanna Englander         2426 Suffield                10   21:52  7:04    
  152      Ava Roche               2411 Somers                  10   21:55  7:04    
  153  110 Mia Tompkins            2367 Mercy                   12   21:55  7:05  T 
  154  111 Erica Oliver            2315 E.O. Smith               9   21:59  7:06    
  155  112 Erica Allen             2352 Haddam-Killingworth     11   22:00  7:06    
  156  113 Sarah Ayers             2313 E.O. Smith              11   22:03  7:07    
  157  114 Nicole Rizzo            2309 Derby                    9   22:10  7:09    
  158  115 Ryley Higgins           2268 Avon                    11   22:11  7:10    
  159  116 Claire Keanna           2345 Guilford                 9   22:12  7:10    
  160  117 Krisandra Cusanelli     2342 Guilford                12   22:13  7:10    
  161  118 Elizabeth Early         2353 Haddam-Killingworth     10   22:14  7:11    
  162  119 Hannah Dougherty        2326 Fairfield Warde         11   22:15  7:11    
  163  120 Hannah Schwartz         2380 Newtown                 12   22:17  7:11    
  164  121 Camille Johnson         2377 Newtown                  9   22:17  7:12    
  165  122 Rachel Fleischer        2310 Derby                    9   22:18  7:12    
  166  123 Courtney Yaroscak       2373 New Fairfield           10   22:20  7:13    
  167  124 Dana Nevins             2374 New Fairfield            9   22:21  7:13    
  168  125 Kelsey Miller           2379 Newtown                 11   22:21  7:13    
  169  126 Sarah Bohan             2341 Guilford                12   22:30  7:16    
  170  127 Caitie Kirschbaum       2425 Suffield                10   22:32  7:16    
  171  128 Grace Lindell           2354 Haddam-Killingworth      9   22:33  7:17    
  172  129 Sophia Angelo           2272 Branford                11   22:43  7:20    
  173  130 Kristen Goldie          2271 Avon                    12   22:51  7:22    
  174  131 Kim Theleen             2391 Pomperaug               10   23:02  7:26    
  175  132 Elizabeth Evans         2390 Pomperaug                9   23:16  7:31    
  176  133 Ashley Dana             2288 Coginchaug               9   23:23  7:33    
  177  134 Gianna D'Angelo         2397 Portland                11   23:25  7:34    
  178  135 Kendall Simmons         2277 Branford                11   23:29  7:35    
  179  136 Sara Gerckens           2311 Derby                    9   23:32  7:36    
  180  137 Angelee Parmar          2419 Staples                 11   23:36  7:37  T 
  181  138 Amelia Cooper           2398 Portland                10   23:38  7:38    
  182  139 Claira Janover          2274 Branford                11   23:44  7:40    
  183  140 Colby Courchesne        2289 Coginchaug               9   23:49  7:41    
  184  141 Michaela Paternostro    2399 Portland                11   23:51  7:42    
  185  142 Anna Chevarella         2312 Derby                   10   23:58  7:44    
  186  143 Bridget Reddington      2400 Portland                 9   26:25  8:32    
  187  144 Mikaela Smith           2396 Portland                12   26:26  8:32 

Team Results By Place

  1. Tolland                
            2    6    9   10   21  (51) (57) =    48
         Hayley Collins, Katherine Deloreto, Courtney Akerley, Caitlin Swanson,
         Michaela Caron, Sidney Perryman, Gabby Heilman
  2. Glastonbury            
            5   14   18   40   44  (88) (97) =   121
         Allison McArdle, Kaitlyn Hebert, Gaelyn Kattman, Kathryn Hastings,
         Kaylee Stebbins, Brittany Anderson, Amanda Naylor
  3. Staples                
            1    8   43   49   76  (87)(137) =   177
         Hannah Debalsi, Erica Hefnawy, Susannah Martin, Katharine Smith,
         Elisabeth French, Erin Munley, Angelee Parmar
  4. Mercy                  
            4   16   33   48   78  (94)(110) =   179
         Mackenzie Pias, Bridgid Selfors, Talia Staiger, Hannah Albert, Sarah
         Kohs, Madison Piel, Mia Tompkins
  5. Darien                 
            3   27   34   72   79  (93) (96) =   215
         Anne Johnston, Amanda Percarpio, Kate Halabi, Sarah Lehan, Erika
         Osherow, Sam Savage, Emilia Callery
  6. Ridgefield             
           29   36   45   56   61  (80) (82) =   227
         Olivia Gorski, Kelsey Bordash, Rachel Maue, Hannah Mercorella, Ava
         Kelley, Haley Greene, Cathryn Depuy
  7. Suffield               
           25   31   50   59   68 (109)(127) =   233
         Monique Labarre, Deana Pileika, Lauren Izabel, Katie Baker, Nina
         Begley, Hanna Englander, Caitie Kirschbaum
  8. Conard                 
           13   42   55   62   63  (74) (95) =   235
         Gwendolyn Geisler, Nora Dynowski, Eve Gilles, Lindsey Chen, Eli
         Hinerfeld, Margaret Byrne, Emma Oriol
  9. Pomperaug              
           15   24   46   73   85 (131)(132) =   243
         Sara Tarascio, Allison Meyer, Michaela Meyer, Sydney Malaspina, Ashley
         Wargo, Kim Theleen, Elizabeth Evans
 10. E.O. Smith             
           28   30   47   66   98 (111)(113) =   269
         McKenna Spaulding, Annie Morrison, Loren Ricci, Anna Barnes, Tessa
         Morrison, Erica Oliver, Sarah Ayers
 11. Wilton                 
            7   32   67   86   99 (104)      =   291
         Mary Lynch, Olivia Bernardini, Lilla Seymour, Elizabeth Lynch, Meaghan
         Downey, Nina Mellin
 12. Fairfield Warde        
           26   54   70   71   89 (103)(119) =   310
         Sarah Radziewicz, Gabi Galletta, Olivia Spinosa, Amanda Kuczo, Molly
         Davidson, Isabelle Radziewicz, Hannah Dougherty
 13. Avon                   
           23   53   77   83  102 (115)(130) =   338
         Molly Hamel, Christina Martin, Rachael Martin, Gabriella Colletti,
         Gillain Reyes, Ryley Higgins, Kristen Goldie
 14. Newtown                
           19   35   60  105  120 (121)(125) =   339
         Sarah Mawdsley, Erin Tressler, Emma Bayuk, Madison Findley, Hannah
         Schwartz, Camille Johnson, Kelsey Miller
 15. Coginchaug             
           20   64   69  100  101 (133)(140) =   354
         Samantha Drop, Alexandra Alsup, Samantha Vigue, Bailey Thayer, Aubrey
         Figoras, Ashley Dana, Colby Courchesne
 16. New Fairfield          
           11   12  106  108  123 (124)      =   360
         Gabrielle Richichi, Sabrina Rautter, Melissa Evans, Bridget Zima,
         Courtney Yaroscak, Dana Nevins
 17. Haddam-Killingworth    
           22   52   90   92  112 (118)(128) =   368
         Madeleine Brandon, Kelsey D'Amico, Annelise Walsh, Lexie Bouthillier,
         Erica Allen, Elizabeth Early, Grace Lindell
 18. Branford               
           17   58   75  107  129 (135)(139) =   386
         Cyrene Nicholas, Jessica Lohret, Courtney Cosgrove, Anneliese Troidle,
         Sophia Angelo, Kendall Simmons, Claira Janover
 19. Guilford               
           41   65   84   91  116 (117)(126) =   397
         Sydney Stofflet, Kirsten Morro, Evelyn Ferrall, Amy Puchini, Claire
         Keanna, Krisandra Cusanelli, Sarah Bohan
 20. Portland               
           37   39  134  138  141 (143)(144) =   489
         Brooke Townsend, Shannon Dolan, Gianna D'Angelo, Amelia Cooper,
         Michaela Paternostro, Bridget Reddington, Mikaela Smith
 21. Derby                  
           38   81  114  122  136 (142)      =   491
         Kiley Rodriguez, Gabriella Prizio, Nicole Rizzo, Rachel Fleischer,
         Sara Gerckens, Anna Chevarella

Team Results By Time

   1.  Tolland                
            18:55   19:10   19:18   19:22   19:45 (  20:39) (  20:43) = 1:36:30
         Hayley Collins, Katherine Deloreto, Courtney Akerley, Caitlin Swanson,
         Michaela Caron, Sidney Perryman, Gabby Heilman
   2.  Glastonbury            
            19:06   19:27   19:36   20:29   20:33 (  21:30) (  21:38) = 1:39:11
         Allison McArdle, Kaitlyn Hebert, Gaelyn Kattman, Kathryn Hastings,
         Kaylee Stebbins, Brittany Anderson, Amanda Naylor
   3.  Staples                
            17:59   19:17   20:31   20:38   21:06 (  21:29) (  23:36) = 1:39:31
         Hannah Debalsi, Erica Hefnawy, Susannah Martin, Katharine Smith,
         Elisabeth French, Erin Munley, Angelee Parmar
   4.  Mercy                  
            19:05   19:28   20:23   20:37   21:11 (  21:36) (  21:55) = 1:40:44
         Mackenzie Pias, Bridgid Selfors, Talia Staiger, Hannah Albert, Sarah
         Kohs, Madison Piel, Mia Tompkins
   5.  Darien                 
            19:02   20:13   20:24   21:02   21:12 (  21:36) (  21:37) = 1:41:53
         Anne Johnston, Amanda Percarpio, Kate Halabi, Sarah Lehan, Erika
         Osherow, Sam Savage, Emilia Callery
   6.  Conard                 
            19:26   20:31   20:41   20:53   20:53 (  21:05) (  21:37) = 1:42:24
         Gwendolyn Geisler, Nora Dynowski, Eve Gilles, Lindsey Chen, Eli
         Hinerfeld, Margaret Byrne, Emma Oriol
   7.  Pomperaug              
            19:27   20:01   20:35   21:04   21:26 (  23:02) (  23:16) = 1:42:33
         Sara Tarascio, Allison Meyer, Michaela Meyer, Sydney Malaspina, Ashley
         Wargo, Kim Theleen, Elizabeth Evans
   8.  Suffield               
            20:11   20:18   20:38   20:45   20:57 (  21:52) (  22:32) = 1:42:49
         Monique Labarre, Deana Pileika, Lauren Izabel, Katie Baker, Nina
         Begley, Hanna Englander, Caitie Kirschbaum
   9.  Ridgefield             
            20:17   20:26   20:35   20:43   20:49 (  21:14) (  21:16) = 1:42:50
         Olivia Gorski, Kelsey Bordash, Rachel Maue, Hannah Mercorella, Ava
         Kelley, Haley Greene, Cathryn Depuy
  10.  Wilton                 
            19:11   20:21   20:57   21:26   21:41 (  21:48) = 1:43:36
         Mary Lynch, Olivia Bernardini, Lilla Seymour, Elizabeth Lynch, Meaghan
         Downey, Nina Mellin
  11.  E.O. Smith             
            20:15   20:17   20:37   20:56   21:39 (  21:59) (  22:03) = 1:43:44
         McKenna Spaulding, Annie Morrison, Loren Ricci, Anna Barnes, Tessa
         Morrison, Erica Oliver, Sarah Ayers
  12.  Fairfield Warde        
            20:12   20:41   20:59   21:00   21:31 (  21:47) (  22:15) = 1:44:23
         Sarah Radziewicz, Gabi Galletta, Olivia Spinosa, Amanda Kuczo, Molly
         Davidson, Isabelle Radziewicz, Hannah Dougherty
  13.  New Fairfield          
            19:24   19:25   21:50   21:51   22:20 (  22:21) = 1:44:50
         Gabrielle Richichi, Sabrina Rautter, Melissa Evans, Bridget Zima,
         Courtney Yaroscak, Dana Nevins
  14.  Avon                   
            19:57   20:40   21:08   21:23   21:46 (  22:11) (  22:51) = 1:44:54
         Molly Hamel, Christina Martin, Rachael Martin, Gabriella Colletti,
         Gillain Reyes, Ryley Higgins, Kristen Goldie
  15.  Newtown                
            19:39   20:26   20:47   21:49   22:17 (  22:17) (  22:21) = 1:44:58
         Sarah Mawdsley, Erin Tressler, Emma Bayuk, Madison Findley, Hannah
         Schwartz, Camille Johnson, Kelsey Miller
  16.  Coginchaug             
            19:43   20:55   20:59   21:42   21:44 (  23:23) (  23:49) = 1:45:03
         Samantha Drop, Alexandra Alsup, Samantha Vigue, Bailey Thayer, Aubrey
         Figoras, Ashley Dana, Colby Courchesne
  17.  Haddam-Killingworth    
            19:54   20:39   21:34   21:35   22:00 (  22:14) (  22:33) = 1:45:42
         Madeleine Brandon, Kelsey D'Amico, Annelise Walsh, Lexie Bouthillier,
         Erica Allen, Elizabeth Early, Grace Lindell
  18.  Branford               
            19:33   20:45   21:05   21:51   22:43 (  23:29) (  23:44) = 1:45:57
         Cyrene Nicholas, Jessica Lohret, Courtney Cosgrove, Anneliese Troidle,
         Sophia Angelo, Kendall Simmons, Claira Janover
  19.  Guilford               
            20:30   20:55   21:24   21:34   22:12 (  22:13) (  22:30) = 1:46:35
         Sydney Stofflet, Kirsten Morro, Evelyn Ferrall, Amy Puchini, Claire
         Keanna, Krisandra Cusanelli, Sarah Bohan
  20.  Derby                  
            20:28   21:14   22:10   22:18   23:32 (  23:58) = 1:49:42
         Kiley Rodriguez, Gabriella Prizio, Nicole Rizzo, Rachel Fleischer,
         Sara Gerckens, Anna Chevarella
  21.  Portland               
            20:27   20:28   23:25   23:38   23:51 (  26:25) (  26:26) = 1:51:49
         Brooke Townsend, Shannon Dolan, Gianna D'Angelo, Amelia Cooper,
         Michaela Paternostro, Bridget Reddington, Mikaela Smith

===================================================================================
2014 CIAC State Open Boys Cross Country Championship
Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
10/31/2014
5020m Certified Course

Individual Results

Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace  
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Alex Ostberg            2122 Darien                  12   14:58  4:50  I 
    2    2 Ari Klau                2167 Hall                    12   15:34  5:02  T 
    3      Spencer Brown           2256 Wilton                  12   15:38  5:03  I 
    4    3 Randy Neish             2148 Glastonbury             11   15:51  5:07  T 
    5    4 Austin Gilbert          2213 Ridgefield              12   15:52  5:08  T 
    6    5 Michael Noonan          2123 Darien                  11   15:55  5:08  I 
    7    6 Gabriel Altopp          2214 Ridgefield              11   16:01  5:10  T 
    8    7 Eric Waterman           2117 Danbury                 12   16:02  5:11  T 
    9      Eric Van Der Els        2089 Brien McMahon           11   16:05  5:12  I 
   10      Dan Schumacher          2187 Naugatuck               12   16:06  5:12  I 
   11    8 Kristian Sogaard        2215 Ridgefield              12   16:07  5:12  T 
   12    9 Oliver Hickson          2237 Staples                 12   16:08  5:13  T 
   13   10 Grant O'Connor          2168 Hall                    12   16:09  5:13  T 
   14   11 Jake Berman             2238 Staples                 12   16:11  5:13  T 
   15   12 James Lewis             2243 Staples                 11   16:11  5:14  T 
   16      Palmer Weimann          2146 Farmington              12   16:11  5:14  I 
   17   13 Jonathan Davis          2191 New Milford             11   16:12  5:14  I 
   18      Christian Alberico      2107 Coginchaug              12   16:12  5:14  I 
   19      Omar Abdelsame          2209 Plainville              12   16:14  5:15  I 
   20   14 Kyle Beaudette          2069 Amity                   10   16:16  5:15  T 
   21      Peter Bakker            2200 Northwestern            11   16:18  5:16  I 
   22   15 Ryan Ansel              2115 Danbury                 12   16:18  5:16  T 
   23   16 Bryce Hedman            2177 Ledyard                 12   16:18  5:16  I 
   24   17 Corey Mullins           2118 Danbury                 12   16:18  5:16  T 
   25      Alexander Abraham       2210 Pomperaug               11   16:19  5:16  I 
   26      Luke Arsenault          2087 Branford                12   16:19  5:16    
   27   18 Patrick Briody          2129 E.O. Smith              11   16:29  5:19    
   28   19 Brendan Murray          2100 Cheshire                 9   16:29  5:19    
   29   20 Brandon Mehlinger       2205 Norwich Free Academy    10   16:31  5:20    
   30   21 Ryan Fox                2119 Danbury                 12   16:32  5:20  T 
   31   22 Jordan Dixon            2137 Ellington               12   16:32  5:20    
   32      James Mas               2236 St. Joseph              11   16:36  5:22    
   33   23 Jack Adamski            2116 Danbury                 11   16:37  5:22  T 
   34      Jesus Osuba             2258 Windham                 12   16:38  5:22    
   35   24 Conner Gralton          2202 Norwich Free Academy    11   16:39  5:23    
   36      Tommy Consalvo          2091 Brookfield              11   16:40  5:23    
   37   25 Harrison Block          2071 Amity                   11   16:41  5:23  T 
   38   26 Roberto Piotto          2152 Glastonbury             12   16:41  5:23  T 
   39   27 Sricharan Kadimi        2070 Amity                   12   16:48  5:25  T 
   40      Ben Siciliano           2157 Guilford                11   16:48  5:26    
   41      Ryan Brennan            2199 North Haven             11   16:49  5:26    
   42   28 Benjamin Gross          2172 Hall                    12   16:51  5:26  T 
   43      Jackson Morrow          2184 Lewis Mills             12   16:52  5:27    
   44   29 Russell Adam            2101 Cheshire                12   16:53  5:27    
   45   30 Benjamin Foster         2240 Staples                 11   16:53  5:27  T 
   46      Trevor Chambers         2085 Bolton                  12   16:54  5:27    
   47   31 Alec Ferguson-Hull      2108 Conard                  12   16:54  5:28    
   48      William Brisman         2145 Fairfield Warde         10   16:55  5:28    
   49      Connor Levins           2244 Terryville              11   16:56  5:28    
   50      Joseph Ruggiero         2186 Manchester              12   16:58  5:29    
   51   32 Matthew Arovas          2072 Amity                   11   16:58  5:29  T 
   52      Justin Hoelzl           2257 Wilton                  11   16:58  5:29    
   53      Sean Garrison           2235 Southington             11   16:59  5:29    
   54      Christopher Rivas       2092 Brookfield              11   16:59  5:29    
   55   33 Gregory Hansell         2192 New Milford             12   16:59  5:29    
   56   34 Ian Mickool             2218 Ridgefield              11   17:00  5:29  T 
   57      William Ducham          2176 Kennedy                 12   17:00  5:29    
   58   35 Gabriel Julien          2150 Glastonbury             12   17:00  5:30  T 
   59   36 Arthur Cassidy          2124 Darien                  12   17:01  5:30    
   60   37 David Clavet            2138 Ellington               10   17:01  5:30    
   61   38 Devon Aldave            2169 Hall                    12   17:02  5:30  T 
   62   39 Terrell Cunningham      2121 Danbury                 10   17:02  5:30  T 
   63   40 Mark Fusco              2103 Cheshire                12   17:02  5:30    
   64   41 James Yost              2096 Canton                  12   17:03  5:30    
   65   42 Sean Malone             2217 Ridgefield              12   17:04  5:31  T 
   66      Spencer Lyman           2188 New Canaan              12   17:04  5:31    
   67      Alexander Ellsworth     2189 New Canaan              12   17:04  5:31    
   68   43 Ethan Realander         2219 Ridgefield              12   17:05  5:31  T 
   69      Andrew Kates            2155 Greenwich               11   17:06  5:31    
   70   44 Albert Tebbetts         2139 Ellington               12   17:06  5:31    
   71   45 Brendan Purcell         2075 Amity                   12   17:07  5:32  T 
   72      Kyle Mangold            2198 Newtown                 12   17:07  5:32    
   73      Josh Bedard             2252 Tolland                 10   17:08  5:32    
   74   46 Matthew Werner          2233 Simsbury                12   17:09  5:32    
   75      Gavin Woodward          2201 Northwestern            10   17:10  5:32    
   76      Nicholas Grew           2253 Trumbull                12   17:11  5:33    
   77      Ben Ruffing             2174 Joel Barlow             10   17:11  5:33    
   78   47 Zakeer Ahmad            2239 Staples                 10   17:12  5:33  T 
   79   48 Timothy Cannata         2074 Amity                   11   17:12  5:33  T 
   80      Michael Bortolot        2175 Joel Barlow             10   17:12  5:33    
   81      Lucas Medling           2156 Griswold                12   17:12  5:33    
   82      Michael Rautter         2190 New Fairfield           11   17:13  5:33    
   83      Michael Stoker          2234 South Windsor           11   17:13  5:34    
   84   49 Lucas Simmonds          2193 New Milford             11   17:14  5:34    
   85   50 Matthew Remigino        2113 Conard                   9   17:14  5:34    
   86      Vann Moffett            2136 East Lyme               11   17:15  5:34    
   87   51 Jordan Kolpak           2104 Cheshire                11   17:15  5:34    
   88   52 Patrick Fitzgibbons     2159 Haddam-Killingworth     12   17:15  5:34    
   89   53 Joseph Adorno           2227 Simsbury                12   17:16  5:34    
   90   54 Richard Grudzwick       2195 New Milford             12   17:16  5:35    
   91   55 Solomon Davis           2228 Simsbury                 9   17:17  5:35    
   92   56 Daniel Landy            2242 Staples                 12   17:18  5:35  T 
   93   57 Cameron Garrelts        2158 Haddam-Killingworth     11   17:19  5:35    
   94   58 Ed Wolfe                2220 Shepaug Valley          11   17:19  5:36    
   95   59 Tim Moore               2120 Danbury                 11   17:20  5:36  T 
   96   60 Tyler Sholes            2207 Norwich Free Academy    11   17:20  5:36    
   97      Jeff Giusto             2260 Woodland                11   17:20  5:36    
   98      Griffin Waller          2083 Bacon Academy           12   17:20  5:36    
   99      Jack McGowen            2144 Fairfield Prep          11   17:21  5:36    
  100   61 Andrew Gutierrez        2229 Simsbury                12   17:21  5:36    
  101   62 Jonathan Kaback         2173 Hall                    10   17:22  5:36  T 
  102   63 Christian Kuss          2178 Ledyard                 10   17:23  5:37    
  103   64 Bradford Demassa        2216 Ridgefield              10   17:24  5:37  T 
  104   65 Trevor Daigle           2245 Thomaston               12   17:24  5:37    
  105   66 Christopher Dency       2149 Glastonbury             10   17:25  5:37  T 
  106   67 Noe Gaudette            2246 Thomaston               11   17:26  5:38    
  107   68 David Baird             2160 Haddam-Killingworth     12   17:26  5:38    
  108   69 Michael Rutledge        2161 Haddam-Killingworth     12   17:27  5:38    
  109   70 David Kratzer           2230 Simsbury                12   17:28  5:39    
  110      Ryan Connell            2088 Branford                12   17:29  5:39    
  111   71 Collin Pritchard        2076 Avon                    12   17:29  5:39    
  112   72 Max Aronow              2170 Hall                    12   17:30  5:39  T 
  113   73 Chris Reeves            2153 Glastonbury             10   17:31  5:39  T 
  114   74 Dean Yost               2094 Canton                  12   17:32  5:40    
  115   75 Thomas Arbeiter         2141 Ellington               10   17:32  5:40    
  116   76 Logan Hansen            2203 Norwich Free Academy    12   17:33  5:40    
  117      Ajax Diamandis          2090 Brien McMahon           10   17:33  5:40    
  118   77 Drew Suter              2078 Avon                    11   17:33  5:40    
  119   78 Steven Caldwell         2102 Cheshire                12   17:34  5:40    
  120   79 Lucas Shea              2206 Norwich Free Academy    10   17:35  5:41    
  121   80 Jake Whittingslow       2093 Canton                  11   17:36  5:41    
  122   81 Sean Parker             2222 Shepaug Valley          10   17:36  5:41    
  123   82 Kyle Timmer             2130 E.O. Smith              11   17:37  5:41    
  124   83 Brady Clarke            2194 New Milford             12   17:37  5:41    
  125   84 Brian Torsiello         2114 Conard                  12   17:37  5:41    
  126   85 William Strong          2208 Norwich Free Academy    12   17:38  5:41    
  127   86 Jacob Money             2180 Ledyard                  9   17:38  5:42    
  128      Cole Clark              2255 Weston                  12   17:38  5:42    
  129   87 Samuel Nanni            2110 Conard                  10   17:39  5:42    
  130   88 Aaron Norcia            2179 Ledyard                 11   17:40  5:42    
  131   89 Joseph O'Bryan          2231 Simsbury                11   17:40  5:42    
  132   90 Conall Hughes           2232 Simsbury                12   17:41  5:43    
  133   91 Brandon Harrington      2241 Staples                 10   17:42  5:43  T 
  134      Christian Osuba         2259 Windham                 12   17:43  5:43    
  135   92 Bryan St. Jean          2077 Avon                    12   17:43  5:43    
  136      Thomas Barlow           2165 Hale Ray                10   17:43  5:43    
  137   93 Clayton Firmender       2223 Shepaug Valley          12   17:46  5:44    
  138   94 Connor Crane            2073 Amity                   11   17:47  5:45  T 
  139      Jonathan Dolan          2211 Portland                12   17:48  5:45    
  140   95 Jack Consolini          2125 Darien                  11   17:48  5:45    
  141   96 Erik Quist              2221 Shepaug Valley          11   17:49  5:45    
  142      Tyler Porcello          2147 Foran                   12   17:50  5:45    
  143   97 Kennedy Bailey          2131 E.O. Smith              12   17:50  5:46    
  144      David Tacey             2212 Portland                11   17:50  5:46    
  145   98 Jack Murray             2127 Darien                  11   17:51  5:46    
  146   99 Benjamin Hadra          2109 Conard                  12   17:51  5:46    
  147  100 John Cassidy            2171 Hall                    12   17:51  5:46  T 
  148  101 Brenden Sholes          2204 Norwich Free Academy     9   17:52  5:46    
  149      Conor Courtney          2185 Litchfield              11   17:53  5:47    
  150  102 Will Briggs             2095 Canton                  11   17:55  5:47    
  151  103 Randin Manzi            2163 Haddam-Killingworth     12   17:56  5:47    
  152  104 Jacob Lawlor            2105 Cheshire                10   17:56  5:48    
  153      Brandon Leclair         2254 Wamogo                  11   17:58  5:48    
  154  105 Geoff Russell           2133 E.O. Smith              11   17:58  5:48    
  155  106 Justin Vampatella       2135 E.O. Smith              12   17:59  5:49    
  156  107 Ryan Leahy              2151 Glastonbury             11   18:02  5:49  T 
  157  108 Kurt Goldie             2079 Avon                    10   18:04  5:50    
  158  109 Brendan Triano          2128 Darien                  12   18:04  5:50    
  159  110 Eric Vazquez            2196 New Milford             11   18:04  5:50    
  160  111 Ethan Porter            2097 Canton                  10   18:05  5:50    
  161      Matt Tung               2166 Hale Ray                11   18:06  5:51    
  162  112 Matthew Silas           2154 Glastonbury             12   18:09  5:52  T 
  163      Kevin Michalka          2084 Bethel                  12   18:10  5:52    
  164      Chris Cassello          2086 Bolton                  10   18:10  5:52    
  165  113 Connor Knight           2132 E.O. Smith              12   18:13  5:53    
  166  114 James Johnson           2126 Darien                  10   18:18  5:54    
  167  115 Joshua Snow             2181 Ledyard                 11   18:19  5:55    
  168  116 Kyle Fitzgerald         2142 Ellington               11   18:20  5:55    
  169  117 Ryan Shalagan           2106 Cheshire                12   18:22  5:56    
  170  118 Zachary Pitcher         2197 New Milford             11   18:22  5:56    
  171  119 Joe Freeland            2224 Shepaug Valley          12   18:27  5:57    
  172  120 Gavin Manzi             2162 Haddam-Killingworth     12   18:28  5:58    
  173  121 Tony Ricci              2134 E.O. Smith              12   18:30  5:58    
  174  122 Thomas Mackintosh       2143 Ellington               12   18:31  5:59    
  175  123 Robert Tischbein        2164 Haddam-Killingworth     12   18:32  5:59    
  176  124 Zach Oliver             2099 Canton                  11   18:33  5:59    
  177  125 Isaac Oda-Bayliss       2111 Conard                  12   18:34  6:00    
  178  126 James Grant             2080 Avon                    12   18:36  6:00    
  179  127 Andrew Oliwa            2140 Ellington               12   18:37  6:01    
  180  128 Ryan Welsh              2225 Shepaug Valley          11   18:37  6:01    
  181  129 Jacob Morneault         2247 Thomaston               11   18:38  6:01    
  182  130 Alex Scougall           2250 Thomaston               12   18:38  6:01    
  183  131 Dylan Krasnowski        2249 Thomaston               11   18:47  6:04    
  184  132 Stephen Scougall        2248 Thomaston               10   18:47  6:04    
  185  133 Greg Oberhausen         2082 Avon                    12   18:58  6:08    
  186  134 Samuel Prescott         2112 Conard                  12   19:00  6:08    
  187  135 Quinton Walsh           2226 Shepaug Valley          11   19:09  6:11    
  188  136 Augie Shaw              2098 Canton                  12   19:10  6:11    
  189  137 Geralson Withrow        2182 Ledyard                 10   19:16  6:13    
  190  138 Jack Stokesbury         2081 Avon                     9   19:22  6:15    
  191  139 Andrew Desmarais        2251 Thomaston               11   19:56  6:26    
  192  140 Zachary Jones           2183 Ledyard                 12   20:37  6:39    

Team Results By Place

  1. Danbury                
            7   15   17   21   23  (39) (59) =    83
         Eric Waterman, Ryan Ansel, Corey Mullins, Ryan Fox, Jack Adamski,
         Terrell Cunningham, Tim Moore
  2. Ridgefield             
            4    6    8   34   42  (43) (64) =    94
         Austin Gilbert, Gabriel Altopp, Kristian Sogaard, Ian Mickool, Sean
         Malone, Ethan Realander, Bradford Demassa
  3. Staples                
            9   11   12   30   47  (56) (91) =   109
         Oliver Hickson, Jake Berman, James Lewis, Benjamin Foster, Zakeer
         Ahmad, Daniel Landy, Brandon Harrington
  4. Hall                   
            2   10   28   38   62  (72)(100) =   140
         Ari Klau, Grant O'Connor, Benjamin Gross, Devon Aldave, Jonathan
         Kaback, Max Aronow, John Cassidy
  5. Amity                  
           14   25   27   32   45  (48) (94) =   143
         Kyle Beaudette, Harrison Block, Sricharan Kadimi, Matthew Arovas,
         Brendan Purcell, Timothy Cannata, Connor Crane
  6. Glastonbury            
            3   26   35   66   73 (107)(112) =   203
         Randy Neish, Roberto Piotto, Gabriel Julien, Christopher Dency, Chris
         Reeves, Ryan Leahy, Matthew Silas
  7. Cheshire               
           19   29   40   51   78 (104)(117) =   217
         Brendan Murray, Russell Adam, Mark Fusco, Jordan Kolpak, Steven
         Caldwell, Jacob Lawlor, Ryan Shalagan
  8. New Milford            
           13   33   49   54   83 (110)(118) =   232
         Jonathan Davis, Gregory Hansell, Lucas Simmonds, Richard Grudzwick,
         Brady Clarke, Eric Vazquez, Zachary Pitcher
  9. Darien                 
            1    5   36   95   98 (109)(114) =   235
         Alex Ostberg, Michael Noonan, Arthur Cassidy, Jack Consolini, Jack
         Murray, Brendan Triano, James Johnson
 10. Norwich Free Academy   
           20   24   60   76   79  (85)(101) =   259
         Brandon Mehlinger, Conner Gralton, Tyler Sholes, Logan Hansen, Lucas
         Shea, William Strong, Brenden Sholes
 11. Simsbury               
           46   53   55   61   70  (89) (90) =   285
         Matthew Werner, Joseph Adorno, Solomon Davis, Andrew Gutierrez, David
         Kratzer, Joseph O'Bryan, Conall Hughes
 12. Ellington              
           22   37   44   75  116 (122)(127) =   294
         Jordan Dixon, David Clavet, Albert Tebbetts, Thomas Arbeiter, Kyle
         Fitzgerald, Thomas Mackintosh, Andrew Oliwa
 13. Haddam-Killingworth    
           52   57   68   69  103 (120)(123) =   349
         Patrick Fitzgibbons, Cameron Garrelts, David Baird, Michael Rutledge,
         Randin Manzi, Gavin Manzi, Robert Tischbein
 14. Conard                 
           31   50   84   87   99 (125)(134) =   351
         Alec Ferguson-Hull, Matthew Remigino, Brian Torsiello, Samuel Nanni,
         Benjamin Hadra, Isaac Oda-Bayliss, Samuel Prescott
 15. Ledyard                
           16   63   86   88  115 (137)(140) =   368
         Bryce Hedman, Christian Kuss, Jacob Money, Aaron Norcia, Joshua Snow,
         Geralson Withrow, Zachary Jones
 16. E.O. Smith             
           18   82   97  105  106 (113)(121) =   408
         Patrick Briody, Kyle Timmer, Kennedy Bailey, Geoff Russell, Justin
         Vampatella, Connor Knight, Tony Ricci
 16. Canton                 
           41   74   80  102  111 (124)(136) =   408
         James Yost, Dean Yost, Jake Whittingslow, Will Briggs, Ethan Porter,
         Zach Oliver, Augie Shaw
 18. Shepaug Valley         
           58   81   93   96  119 (128)(135) =   447
         Ed Wolfe, Sean Parker, Clayton Firmender, Erik Quist, Joe Freeland,
         Ryan Welsh, Quinton Walsh
 19. Avon                   
           71   77   92  108  126 (133)(138) =   474
         Collin Pritchard, Drew Suter, Bryan St. Jean, Kurt Goldie, James Grant,
         Greg Oberhausen, Jack Stokesbury
 20. Thomaston              
           65   67  129  130  131 (132)(139) =   522
         Trevor Daigle, Noe Gaudette, Jacob Morneault, Alex Scougall, Dylan
         Krasnowski, Stephen Scougall, Andrew Desmarais

Team Results By Time

   1.  Danbury                
            16:02   16:18   16:18   16:32   16:37 (  17:02) (  17:20) = 1:21:47
         Eric Waterman, Ryan Ansel, Corey Mullins, Ryan Fox, Jack Adamski,
         Terrell Cunningham, Tim Moore
   2.  Ridgefield             
            15:52   16:01   16:07   17:00   17:04 (  17:05) (  17:24) = 1:22:04
         Austin Gilbert, Gabriel Altopp, Kristian Sogaard, Ian Mickool, Sean
         Malone, Ethan Realander, Bradford Demassa
   3.  Staples                
            16:08   16:11   16:11   16:53   17:12 (  17:18) (  17:42) = 1:22:35
         Oliver Hickson, Jake Berman, James Lewis, Benjamin Foster, Zakeer
         Ahmad, Daniel Landy, Brandon Harrington
   4.  Hall                   
            15:34   16:09   16:51   17:02   17:22 (  17:30) (  17:51) = 1:22:58
         Ari Klau, Grant O'Connor, Benjamin Gross, Devon Aldave, Jonathan
         Kaback, Max Aronow, John Cassidy
   5.  Darien                 
            14:58   15:55   17:01   17:48   17:51 (  18:04) (  18:18) = 1:23:33
         Alex Ostberg, Michael Noonan, Arthur Cassidy, Jack Consolini, Jack
         Murray, Brendan Triano, James Johnson
   6.  Amity                  
            16:16   16:41   16:48   16:58   17:07 (  17:12) (  17:47) = 1:23:50
         Kyle Beaudette, Harrison Block, Sricharan Kadimi, Matthew Arovas,
         Brendan Purcell, Timothy Cannata, Connor Crane
   7.  Glastonbury            
            15:51   16:41   17:00   17:25   17:31 (  18:02) (  18:09) = 1:24:28
         Randy Neish, Roberto Piotto, Gabriel Julien, Christopher Dency, Chris
         Reeves, Ryan Leahy, Matthew Silas
   8.  Cheshire               
            16:29   16:53   17:02   17:15   17:34 (  17:56) (  18:22) = 1:25:13
         Brendan Murray, Russell Adam, Mark Fusco, Jordan Kolpak, Steven
         Caldwell, Jacob Lawlor, Ryan Shalagan
   9.  New Milford            
            16:12   16:59   17:14   17:16   17:37 (  18:04) (  18:22) = 1:25:18
         Jonathan Davis, Gregory Hansell, Lucas Simmonds, Richard Grudzwick,
         Brady Clarke, Eric Vazquez, Zachary Pitcher
  10.  Norwich Free Academy   
            16:31   16:39   17:20   17:33   17:35 (  17:38) (  17:52) = 1:25:38
         Brandon Mehlinger, Conner Gralton, Tyler Sholes, Logan Hansen, Lucas
         Shea, William Strong, Brenden Sholes
  11.  Ellington              
            16:32   17:01   17:06   17:32   18:20 (  18:31) (  18:37) = 1:26:31
         Jordan Dixon, David Clavet, Albert Tebbetts, Thomas Arbeiter, Kyle
         Fitzgerald, Thomas Mackintosh, Andrew Oliwa
  11.  Simsbury               
            17:09   17:16   17:17   17:21   17:28 (  17:40) (  17:41) = 1:26:31
         Matthew Werner, Joseph Adorno, Solomon Davis, Andrew Gutierrez, David
         Kratzer, Joseph O'Bryan, Conall Hughes
  13.  Conard                 
            16:54   17:14   17:37   17:39   17:51 (  18:34) (  19:00) = 1:27:15
         Alec Ferguson-Hull, Matthew Remigino, Brian Torsiello, Samuel Nanni,
         Benjamin Hadra, Isaac Oda-Bayliss, Samuel Prescott
  14.  Ledyard                
            16:18   17:23   17:38   17:40   18:19 (  19:16) (  20:37) = 1:27:18
         Bryce Hedman, Christian Kuss, Jacob Money, Aaron Norcia, Joshua Snow,
         Geralson Withrow, Zachary Jones
  15.  Haddam-Killingworth    
            17:15   17:19   17:26   17:27   17:56 (  18:28) (  18:32) = 1:27:23
         Patrick Fitzgibbons, Cameron Garrelts, David Baird, Michael Rutledge,
         Randin Manzi, Gavin Manzi, Robert Tischbein
  16.  E.O. Smith             
            16:29   17:37   17:50   17:58   17:59 (  18:13) (  18:30) = 1:27:53
         Patrick Briody, Kyle Timmer, Kennedy Bailey, Geoff Russell, Justin
         Vampatella, Connor Knight, Tony Ricci
  17.  Canton                 
            17:03   17:32   17:36   17:55   18:05 (  18:33) (  19:10) = 1:28:11
         James Yost, Dean Yost, Jake Whittingslow, Will Briggs, Ethan Porter,
         Zach Oliver, Augie Shaw
  18.  Shepaug Valley         
            17:19   17:36   17:46   17:49   18:27 (  18:37) (  19:09) = 1:28:57
         Ed Wolfe, Sean Parker, Clayton Firmender, Erik Quist, Joe Freeland,
         Ryan Welsh, Quinton Walsh
  19.  Avon                   
            17:29   17:33   17:43   18:04   18:36 (  18:58) (  19:22) = 1:29:25
         Collin Pritchard, Drew Suter, Bryan St. Jean, Kurt Goldie, James Grant,
         Greg Oberhausen, Jack Stokesbury
  20.  Thomaston              
            17:24   17:26   18:38   18:38   18:47 (  18:47) (  19:56) = 1:30:53
         Trevor Daigle, Noe Gaudette, Jacob Morneault, Alex Scougall, Dylan
         Krasnowski, Stephen Scougall, Andrew Desmarais