2012 OPEN GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Sunday, November 4th, 2:00 p.m. at Wickham Park 

Results

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1      Brianna Lenehan      140 Norwich Free Academy    12   19:09  6:11  I 
    2      Chrissy Bendzinski   155 RHAM                    11   19:12  6:12  I 
    3    1 Laura Hergenrother   160 Ridgefield              11   19:22  6:15  T 
    4    2 Rachael Rosow          6 Avon                    11   19:27  6:17  T 
    5    3 Cameron Chaplen      176 Thomaston               12   19:28  6:17  I 
    6    4 Anne Johnston         56 Darien                  10   19:31  6:18  T 
    7    5 Sarah Guillaume      159 Ridgefield              12   19:38  6:20  T 
    8    6 Sabrina Olsen        179 Thomaston               11   19:40  6:21  I 
    9      Claire Howlett       194 Westhill                11   19:43  6:22  I 
   10    7 Gabrielle Richichi   129 New Fairfield           10   19:45  6:23  I 
   11      Kaleigh Roberts      123 Mercy                   11   19:46  6:23  I 
   12    8 Becky Perugini       180 Thomaston               11   19:47  6:23  I 
   13    9 Sara Stokesbury        7 Avon                    11   19:47  6:23  T 
   14   10 Courtney Akerley     181 Tolland                 10   19:48  6:24  I 
   15   11 Carly Schuyler       118 Immaculate              11   19:48  6:24  I 
   16      Hannah Debalsi       172 Staples                  9   19:49  6:24  I 
   17      Stephanie Deccy      120 Lewis Mills             12   19:53  6:25  I 
   18      Samantha Nyser        15 Bolton                  11   19:55  6:26  I 
   19   12 Kerri Ruffo          144 Plainfield              11   20:00  6:27  I 
   20   13 Shea Williams         41 Conard                  11   20:01  6:28  I 
   21   14 Brittany Mendelson   151 Pomperaug               12   20:07  6:30  I 
   22   15 Caroline Carr        157 Ridgefield              12   20:08  6:30  T 
   23      Grace Gothers         62 East Catholic           12   20:09  6:30  I 
   24   16 Grace Loh             57 Darien                  12   20:12  6:31  T 
   25      MacKenzie Pias       122 Mercy                    9   20:13  6:31  I 
   26   17 Jennifer Hulstein     68 Ellington               12   20:15  6:32    
   27      Mariah McPhee         26 Bristol Eastern         12   20:16  6:33    
   28   18 Allison McArdle       85 Glastonbury              9   20:17  6:33  T 
   29   19 Molly Hamel            2 Avon                    10   20:18  6:33  T 
   30   20 Elizabeth Learned    143 Plainfield              11   20:20  6:34    
   31   21 Kaitlyn Hebert        83 Glastonbury             10   20:21  6:34  T 
   32   22 Tiffany Brand        124 New Fairfield           11   20:22  6:34    
   33   23 Sara Tarascio        154 Pomperaug                9   20:23  6:35    
   34   24 Sarah Colon           54 Darien                  12   20:24  6:35  T 
   35      Samantha McKosky     188 Valley Regional         10   20:32  6:38    
   36      Brianne Moulder      138 Newtown                 11   20:33  6:38    
   37   25 Melissa Budicini     156 Ridgefield              11   20:34  6:38  T 
   38      Kellie Davis         109 Hillhouse               12   20:35  6:39    
   39   26 Molly Kozlowski      185 Tolland                 10   20:35  6:39    
   40      Kathryn Phillips      52 Daniel Hand             11   20:36  6:39    
   41   27 Caroline Keough       76 Fairfield Warde         12   20:37  6:39    
   42      Maddie Brandon       104 Haddam-Killingworth      9   20:37  6:39    
   43   28 Randa Griffin         38 Conard                  11   20:38  6:40    
   44      Lindsay Szuch         27 Bunnell                 12   20:38  6:40    
   45   29 Kristen Dakin         45 Danbury                 12   20:40  6:40    
   46   30 Kristen Arborio       80 Glastonbury             11   20:41  6:41  T 
   47   31 Kimberly Grove        30 Cheshire                11   20:42  6:41  T 
   48      Nadia Kreciglowa      24 Bristol Central         11   20:43  6:41    
   49      Sheila Flaherty       51 Daniel Hand              9   20:45  6:42    
   50   32 Sarah Mattison       167 Simsbury                11   20:46  6:42    
   51   33 Kathleen Kalbian      31 Cheshire                12   20:47  6:43  T 
   52   34 Hannah Purtell        32 Cheshire                12   20:47  6:43  T 
   53   35 Alex Fiesel          197 Wilton                  12   20:48  6:43  T 
   54   36 Maya Birney           16 Branford                 9   20:48  6:43    
   55      Eva Christensen       64 East Lyme               12   20:50  6:43    
   56   37 Jeanne Jacullo       161 Ridgefield              12   20:51  6:44  T 
   57      Kirsten Thompson      65 East Lyme                9   20:52  6:44    
   58      Mary McNally         139 Northwest Catholic       9   20:52  6:44    
   59   38 Hannah Fleming       158 Ridgefield              10   20:54  6:45  T 
   60   39 Cyrene Nicholas       20 Branford                 9   20:55  6:45    
   61   40 Sabrina Rautter      128 New Fairfield           10   20:55  6:45    
   62   41 Olivia Schultes      103 Guilford                11   20:57  6:46    
   63   42 Alosha Southern      202 Wilton                  12   20:58  6:46  T 
   64   43 Kathryn Hastings      82 Glastonbury              9   20:58  6:46  T 
   65   44 Melissa Caron        182 Tolland                 11   20:59  6:46    
   66   45 Carolyn Duman         99 Guilford                12   20:59  6:47    
   67   46 Maddie Murphy        201 Wilton                  11   21:00  6:47  T 
   68   47 Sofia Amaral         131 New Milford             12   21:00  6:47    
   69   48 Mari Larcheveque      84 Glastonbury             10   21:02  6:47  T 
   70      Clara Wolfe          164 Shepaug Valley          11   21:02  6:48    
   71   49 Mary Lynch           200 Wilton                   9   21:04  6:48  T 
   72   50 Natalie Wickenheiss   34 Cheshire                10   21:06  6:49  T 
   73      Ashley Piccirillo-H   88 Granby Memorial         12   21:07  6:49    
   74   51 Jenna Gasparinni     115 Immaculate               9   21:08  6:49    
   75   52 Fiona Doolan          98 Guilford                12   21:10  6:50    
   76   53 Erin Gibbons         150 Pomperaug               11   21:11  6:50    
   77   54 Caroline Smith       171 Simsbury                11   21:12  6:51    
   78   55 Kristen Madeia        10 Berlin                  10   21:12  6:51    
   79   56 Sarah Healy          199 Wilton                  11   21:13  6:51  T 
   80   57 Alana Waggoner        40 Conard                  11   21:14  6:51    
   81   58 Casey Root           170 Simsbury                10   21:16  6:52    
   82      Elizabeth Salzman-F  105 Hall                    10   21:17  6:52    
   83      Zoe Kelly            191 Watertown               12   21:17  6:52    
   84   59 Ryley Higgins          3 Avon                     9   21:18  6:53  T 
   85   60 Madi McHugh            4 Avon                    10   21:20  6:53  T 
   86   61 Pauline Kaplan        47 Danbury                 12   21:21  6:54    
   87   62 Kayla Sgarlata        70 Ellington               12   21:22  6:54    
   88   63 Marissa Stumpf       137 New Milford             11   21:25  6:55    
   89   64 Haley Denninger      165 Simsbury                11   21:25  6:55    
   90   65 Nicole Grieco          8 Berlin                  11   21:26  6:55    
   91   66 Abigail Erasmus      166 Simsbury                10   21:27  6:55    
   92   67 Anna Chamberland      67 Ellington                9   21:28  6:56    
   93      Miranda Cilfone       60 E.O. Smith              12   21:28  6:56    
   94      Robin Carlson        189 Wamogo                  11   21:31  6:57    
   95      Kristin Sullivan     121 Lewis Mills             10   21:32  6:57    
   96      Nicole Faucette       43 Cromwell                10   21:34  6:58    
   97   68 Maggie Christe       114 Immaculate              12   21:35  6:58    
   98      Whitney Curtis       108 Hillhouse               11   21:35  6:58    
   99   69 Kelly Powlishen       79 Fairfield Warde         11   21:36  6:58    
  100   70 Molly Weeks          162 Ridgefield              12   21:37  6:59  T 
  101      Alexa Cipkas          87 Granby Memorial         11   21:38  6:59    
  102   71 Elizabeth Lagoy       39 Conard                  11   21:38  6:59    
  103   72 Magen Faxlanger       91 Griswold                12   21:39  6:59    
  104   73 Allison Meyer        204 Pomperaug                9   21:39  6:59    
  105   74 Sarah Tobias          86 Glastonbury             12   21:40  7:00  T 
  106   75 Meagan Perez          95 Griswold                 9   21:40  7:00    
  107   76 Taylor Lupini          9 Berlin                  10   21:42  7:00    
  108   77 Sarah Bohan           97 Guilford                10   21:43  7:01    
  109      Natalie Kreciglowa    25 Bristol Central         11   21:44  7:01    
  110   78 Jessica Wojnicki     119 Immaculate              11   21:45  7:01    
  111   79 Melina Labossiere     92 Griswold                10   21:46  7:02    
  112   80 Keiley Gaston        198 Wilton                  11   21:46  7:02  T 
  113      Liz Fengler          163 Sheehan                 11   21:47  7:02    
  114   81 Kaleigh Constantine   44 Danbury                 11   21:47  7:02    
  115   82 Ellen Bauer           53 Darien                  12   21:48  7:02  T 
  116   83 Kate McIntrye          5 Avon                    12   21:49  7:03  T 
  117   84 Hannah Fusaro          1 Avon                    11   21:50  7:03  T 
  118   85 Kelsey Novy          169 Simsbury                11   21:51  7:03    
  119   86 Sarah Woxholdt        50 Danbury                 12   21:52  7:03    
  120      Erica Hefnawy        173 Staples                 10   21:52  7:04    
  121   87 Katie Lee             69 Ellington               10   21:56  7:05    
  122   88 Kirsten Morro        101 Guilford                10   21:57  7:05    
  123      Lindsay Cadwallader   35 Classical Magnet        12   21:58  7:06    
  124   89 Brittany Kenyon       48 Danbury                 11   21:59  7:06    
  125      Mahlah Givehand      141 Old Saybrook            10   22:00  7:06    
  126   90 Evelyn Ferrall       100 Guilford                 9   22:00  7:06    
  127   91 Katie Farren          55 Darien                  12   22:01  7:06  T 
  128   92 Shauna Maresh        187 Tolland                 11   22:02  7:07    
  129   93 Erin Strahley         29 Cheshire                11   22:04  7:07  T 
  130   94 Sarah Ollayos        153 Pomperaug               12   22:05  7:08    
  131      Annika Morrison       61 E.O. Smith               9   22:05  7:08    
  132   95 Carly Kleinstern     134 New Milford             10   22:06  7:08    
  133   96 Brittany Sullivan     12 Berlin                  11   22:07  7:08    
  134   97 Jessica Noteware     136 New Milford             12   22:09  7:09    
  135   98 Paige Young           14 Berlin                  12   22:10  7:09    
  136   99 Nicole Sylvain        13 Berlin                  12   22:13  7:10    
  137      Lindsay Stoldt        63 East Hampton            12   22:16  7:11    
  138  100 Stefanie Parillo      11 Berlin                  12   22:17  7:12    
  139  101 Kelly Gaffney        149 Pomperaug               11   22:19  7:12    
  140  102 Krystn Larose         93 Griswold                12   22:21  7:13    
  141  103 Katie Demouth         46 Danbury                 12   22:24  7:14    
  142  104 Victoria Cronin      183 Tolland                 12   22:24  7:14    
  143  105 Savannah Gagnon      184 Tolland                 11   22:25  7:14    
  144  106 Olivia Bourquin       36 Conard                  11   22:26  7:14    
  145  107 Claire Walker         59 Darien                  12   22:26  7:15  T 
  146  108 Amanda Kuczo          77 Fairfield Warde         10   22:27  7:15    
  147      Nia Ruth             112 Hillhouse               12   22:28  7:15    
  148      Alison Ambrosecchio  192 Westhill                10   22:30  7:16    
  149  109 Kerry Moore           49 Danbury                 11   22:33  7:17    
  150  110 Haley Beausoloeil    142 Plainfield              12   22:35  7:17    
  151  111 Julie Trifone         33 Cheshire                12   22:35  7:18  T 
  152  112 Kendra Brown          28 Cheshire                10   22:36  7:18  T 
  153  113 Emily Day            132 New Milford             11   22:37  7:18    
  154  114 Tracy Crookston       17 Branford                11   22:38  7:18    
  155  115 Jessica Lohret        19 Branford                10   22:39  7:19    
  156  116 Gabrielle Heilman    186 Tolland                 10   22:39  7:19    
  157  117 Annelise Gawlak      135 New Milford             10   22:39  7:19    
  158  118 Sarah Guay           178 Thomaston               11   22:41  7:19    
  159  119 Kathryn Sanborn      146 Plainfield              11   22:42  7:20    
  160  120 Sarah Baker          113 Immaculate              10   22:51  7:23    
  161  121 Alexis Kersten       133 New Milford             11   22:52  7:23    
  162  122 Charlie Eberhardt    177 Thomaston                9   22:58  7:25    
  163  123 Cleo Kyriakides       18 Branford                 9   23:02  7:26    
  164  124 Kathleen Silveira    147 Plainfield              11   23:12  7:29    
  165  125 Roey Mappa            78 Fairfield Warde          9   23:17  7:31    
  166  126 Sophie Flay           74 Fairfield Warde         11   23:23  7:33    
  167  127 Cailey Troller       203 Wilton                  12   23:23  7:33  T 
  168  128 Meghan Sullivan       37 Conard                  12   23:25  7:34    
  169  129 Anne Wilson           42 Conard                  11   23:25  7:34    
  170  130 Amy Puchini          102 Guilford                 9   23:25  7:34    
  171  131 Sami Tripp           130 New Fairfield           12   23:26  7:34    
  172  132 Elizabeth Crnic      126 New Fairfield           12   23:26  7:34    
  173      Sydney Curtis        107 Hillhouse               11   23:27  7:34    
  174  133 Rachel Maltz          75 Fairfield Warde         11   23:27  7:34    
  175  134 April Simmons         21 Branford                11   23:32  7:36    
  176  135 Maggie Cleary        125 New Fairfield           12   23:33  7:36    
  177  136 Erin Mahon           127 New Fairfield           10   23:45  7:40    
  178  137 Claudia Marsh         94 Griswold                11   23:49  7:41    
  179  138 Susan Zheng          148 Plainfield              12   23:52  7:42    
  180  139 Kelsey Sgarlata       71 Ellington               10   23:54  7:43    
  181      Isabelle Yick        196 Westhill                10   23:57  7:44    
  182  140 Hannah Abbott        174 Thomaston               10   24:00  7:45    
  183  141 Nicole Charboneau    175 Thomaston               12   24:07  7:47    
  184      Laura Schaffer       195 Westhill                12   24:30  7:55    
  185  142 Thara Saint-Surin     96 Griswold                 9   24:39  7:57    
  186  143 Jillian Mitchell     116 Immaculate              11   24:48  8:00    
  187  144 Annie Skorulski       72 Ellington               12   24:50  8:01    
  188  145 Laura Oliwa           66 Ellington               12   25:34  8:15    
  189  146 Sophie Bysiewicz      22 Branford                11   26:07  8:26    
  190  147 Michaela Ruillard    145 Plainfield              10   26:41  8:37    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Ridgefield             
            1    5   15   25   37  (38) (70) =    83
         Laura Hergenrother, Sarah Guillaume, Caroline Carr, Melissa Budicini,
         Jeanne Jacullo, Hannah Fleming, Molly Weeks
  2. Avon                   
            2    9   19   59   60  (83) (84) =   149
         Rachael Rosow, Sara Stokesbury, Molly Hamel, Ryley Higgins, Madi
         McHugh, Kate McIntrye, Hannah Fusaro
  3. Glastonbury            
           18   21   30   43   48  (74)      =   160
         Allison McArdle, Kaitlyn Hebert, Kristen Arborio, Kathryn Hastings,
         Mari Larcheveque, Sarah Tobias
  4. Darien                 
            4   16   24   82   91 (107)      =   217
         Anne Johnston, Grace Loh, Sarah Colon, Ellen Bauer, Katie Farren,
         Claire Walker
  5. Wilton                 
           35   42   46   49   56  (80)(127) =   228
         Alex Fiesel, Alosha Southern, Maddie Murphy, Mary Lynch, Sarah Healy,
         Keiley Gaston, Cailey Troller
  6. Cheshire               
           31   33   34   50   93 (111)(112) =   241
         Kimberly Grove, Kathleen Kalbian, Hannah Purtell, Natalie
         Wickenheisser, Erin Strahley, Julie Trifone, Kendra Brown
  7. Thomaston              
            3    6    8  118  122 (140)(141) =   257
         Cameron Chaplen, Sabrina Olsen, Becky Perugini, Sarah Guay, Charlie
         Eberhardt, Hannah Abbott, Nicole Charboneau
  7. Pomperaug              
           14   23   53   73   94 (101)      =   257
         Brittany Mendelson, Sara Tarascio, Erin Gibbons, Allison Meyer, Sarah
         Ollayos, Kelly Gaffney
  9. Simsbury               
           32   54   58   64   66  (85)      =   274
         Sarah Mattison, Caroline Smith, Casey Root, Haley Denninger, Abigail
         Erasmus, Kelsey Novy
 10. Conard                 
           13   28   57   71  106 (128)(129) =   275
         Shea Williams, Randa Griffin, Alana Waggoner, Elizabeth Lagoy, Olivia
         Bourquin, Meghan Sullivan, Anne Wilson
 11. Tolland                
           10   26   44   92  104 (105)(116) =   276
         Courtney Akerley, Molly Kozlowski, Melissa Caron, Shauna Maresh,
         Victoria Cronin, Savannah Gagnon, Gabrielle Heilman
 12. Guilford               
           41   45   52   77   88  (90)(130) =   303
         Olivia Schultes, Carolyn Duman, Fiona Doolan, Sarah Bohan, Kirsten
         Morro, Evelyn Ferrall, Amy Puchini
 13. Immaculate             
           11   51   68   78  120 (143)      =   328
         Carly Schuyler, Jenna Gasparinni, Maggie Christe, Jessica Wojnicki,
         Sarah Baker, Jillian Mitchell
 14. New Fairfield          
            7   22   40  131  132 (135)(136) =   332
         Gabrielle Richichi, Tiffany Brand, Sabrina Rautter, Sami Tripp,
         Elizabeth Crnic, Maggie Cleary, Erin Mahon
 15. Danbury                
           29   61   81   86   89 (103)(109) =   346
         Kristen Dakin, Pauline Kaplan, Kaleigh Constantine, Sarah Woxholdt,
         Brittany Kenyon, Katie Demouth, Kerry Moore
 16. Ellington              
           17   62   67   87  139 (144)(145) =   372
         Jennifer Hulstein, Kayla Sgarlata, Anna Chamberland, Katie Lee, Kelsey
         Sgarlata, Annie Skorulski, Laura Oliwa
 17. Plainfield             
           12   20  110  119  124 (138)(147) =   385
         Kerri Ruffo, Elizabeth Learned, Haley Beausoloeil, Kathryn Sanborn,
         Kathleen Silveira, Susan Zheng, Michaela Ruillard
 18. Berlin                 
           55   65   76   96   98  (99)(100) =   390
         Kristen Madeia, Nicole Grieco, Taylor Lupini, Brittany Sullivan, Paige
         Young, Nicole Sylvain, Stefanie Parillo
 19. New Milford            
           47   63   95   97  113 (117)(121) =   415
         Sofia Amaral, Marissa Stumpf, Carly Kleinstern, Jessica Noteware,
         Emily Day, Annelise Gawlak, Alexis Kersten
 20. Branford               
           36   39  114  115  123 (134)(146) =   427
         Maya Birney, Cyrene Nicholas, Tracy Crookston, Jessica Lohret, Cleo
         Kyriakides, April Simmons, Sophie Bysiewicz
 21. Fairfield Warde        
           27   69  108  125  126 (133)      =   455
         Caroline Keough, Kelly Powlishen, Amanda Kuczo, Roey Mappa, Sophie
         Flay, Rachel Maltz
 22. Griswold               
           72   75   79  102  137 (142)      =   465
         Magen Faxlanger, Meagan Perez, Melina Labossiere, Krystn Larose,
         Claudia Marsh, Thara Saint-Surin


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Ridgefield             
            19:22   19:38   20:08   20:34   20:51 (  20:54) (  21:37) = 1:40:33
         Laura Hergenrother, Sarah Guillaume, Caroline Carr, Melissa Budicini,
         Jeanne Jacullo, Hannah Fleming, Molly Weeks
   2.  Avon                   
            19:27   19:47   20:18   21:18   21:20 (  21:49) (  21:50) = 1:42:10
         Rachael Rosow, Sara Stokesbury, Molly Hamel, Ryley Higgins, Madi
         McHugh, Kate McIntrye, Hannah Fusaro
   3.  Glastonbury            
            20:17   20:21   20:41   20:58   21:02 (  21:40) = 1:43:19
         Allison McArdle, Kaitlyn Hebert, Kristen Arborio, Kathryn Hastings,
         Mari Larcheveque, Sarah Tobias
   4.  Darien                 
            19:31   20:12   20:24   21:48   22:01 (  22:26) = 1:43:56
         Anne Johnston, Grace Loh, Sarah Colon, Ellen Bauer, Katie Farren,
         Claire Walker
   5.  Thomaston              
            19:28   19:40   19:47   22:41   22:58 (  24:00) (  24:07) = 1:44:34
         Cameron Chaplen, Sabrina Olsen, Becky Perugini, Sarah Guay, Charlie
         Eberhardt, Hannah Abbott, Nicole Charboneau
   6.  Wilton                 
            20:48   20:58   21:00   21:04   21:13 (  21:46) (  23:23) = 1:45:03
         Alex Fiesel, Alosha Southern, Maddie Murphy, Mary Lynch, Sarah Healy,
         Keiley Gaston, Cailey Troller
   7.  Pomperaug              
            20:07   20:23   21:11   21:39   22:05 (  22:19) = 1:45:25
         Brittany Mendelson, Sara Tarascio, Erin Gibbons, Allison Meyer, Sarah
         Ollayos, Kelly Gaffney
   8.  Cheshire               
            20:42   20:47   20:47   21:06   22:04 (  22:35) (  22:36) = 1:45:26
         Kimberly Grove, Kathleen Kalbian, Hannah Purtell, Natalie
         Wickenheisser, Erin Strahley, Julie Trifone, Kendra Brown
   9.  Tolland                
            19:48   20:35   20:59   22:02   22:24 (  22:25) (  22:39) = 1:45:48
         Courtney Akerley, Molly Kozlowski, Melissa Caron, Shauna Maresh,
         Victoria Cronin, Savannah Gagnon, Gabrielle Heilman
  10.  Conard                 
            20:01   20:38   21:14   21:38   22:26 (  23:25) (  23:25) = 1:45:57
         Shea Williams, Randa Griffin, Alana Waggoner, Elizabeth Lagoy, Olivia
         Bourquin, Meghan Sullivan, Anne Wilson
  11.  Simsbury               
            20:46   21:12   21:16   21:25   21:27 (  21:51) = 1:46:06
         Sarah Mattison, Caroline Smith, Casey Root, Haley Denninger, Abigail
         Erasmus, Kelsey Novy
  12.  Guilford               
            20:57   20:59   21:10   21:43   21:57 (  22:00) (  23:25) = 1:46:46
         Olivia Schultes, Carolyn Duman, Fiona Doolan, Sarah Bohan, Kirsten
         Morro, Evelyn Ferrall, Amy Puchini
  13.  Immaculate             
            19:48   21:08   21:35   21:45   22:51 (  24:48) = 1:47:07
         Carly Schuyler, Jenna Gasparinni, Maggie Christe, Jessica Wojnicki,
         Sarah Baker, Jillian Mitchell
  14.  Danbury                
            20:40   21:21   21:47   21:52   21:59 (  22:24) (  22:33) = 1:47:39
         Kristen Dakin, Pauline Kaplan, Kaleigh Constantine, Sarah Woxholdt,
         Brittany Kenyon, Katie Demouth, Kerry Moore
  15.  New Fairfield          
            19:45   20:22   20:55   23:26   23:26 (  23:33) (  23:45) = 1:47:54
         Gabrielle Richichi, Tiffany Brand, Sabrina Rautter, Sami Tripp,
         Elizabeth Crnic, Maggie Cleary, Erin Mahon
  16.  Berlin                 
            21:12   21:26   21:42   22:07   22:10 (  22:13) (  22:17) = 1:48:37
         Kristen Madeia, Nicole Grieco, Taylor Lupini, Brittany Sullivan, Paige
         Young, Nicole Sylvain, Stefanie Parillo
  17.  Plainfield             
            20:00   20:20   22:35   22:42   23:12 (  23:52) (  26:41) = 1:48:49
         Kerri Ruffo, Elizabeth Learned, Haley Beausoloeil, Kathryn Sanborn,
         Kathleen Silveira, Susan Zheng, Michaela Ruillard
  18.  Ellington              
            20:15   21:22   21:28   21:56   23:54 (  24:50) (  25:34) = 1:48:55
         Jennifer Hulstein, Kayla Sgarlata, Anna Chamberland, Katie Lee, Kelsey
         Sgarlata, Annie Skorulski, Laura Oliwa
  19.  New Milford            
            21:00   21:25   22:06   22:09   22:37 (  22:39) (  22:52) = 1:49:17
         Sofia Amaral, Marissa Stumpf, Carly Kleinstern, Jessica Noteware,
         Emily Day, Annelise Gawlak, Alexis Kersten
  20.  Branford               
            20:48   20:55   22:38   22:39   23:02 (  23:32) (  26:07) = 1:50:02
         Maya Birney, Cyrene Nicholas, Tracy Crookston, Jessica Lohret, Cleo
         Kyriakides, April Simmons, Sophie Bysiewicz
  21.  Griswold               
            21:39   21:40   21:46   22:21   23:49 (  24:39) = 1:51:15
         Magen Faxlanger, Meagan Perez, Melina Labossiere, Krystn Larose,
         Claudia Marsh, Thara Saint-Surin
  22.  Fairfield Warde        
            20:37   21:36   22:27   23:17   23:23 (  23:27) = 1:51:20
         Caroline Keough, Kelly Powlishen, Amanda Kuczo, Roey Mappa, Sophie
         Flay, Rachel Maltz

===================================================================================

2012 OPEN BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Sunday, November 4th, 2:45 p.m. at Wickham Park 

Results

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Henry Wynne          167 Staples                 12   15:49  5:06  T 
    2    2 Jake Feinstein       118 Newtown                 12   15:58  5:09  T 
    3      Logan Fulton          96 Joel Barlow             12   16:22  5:17  I 
    4    3 Christian Alvarado    61 Fairfield Prep          11   16:25  5:18  I 
    5    4 Dhahran Velvaquez     27 Capital Prep            11   16:27  5:19  I 
    6      Kevin Sullivan       100 Lewis Mills             12   16:29  5:19  I 
    7    5 Zach Anderson        104 New Fairfield           11   16:34  5:21  I 
    8      John Ducham           97 Kennedy                 12   16:34  5:21  I 
    9    6 Trevor Hopper        139 Ridgefield              11   16:35  5:21  I 
   10    7 Joseph Crafa         144 Rocky Hill              12   16:36  5:22  I 
   11    8 Jonah Riolo          131 Nonnewaug               12   16:40  5:23  I 
   12      Neal Hulstein         58 Ellington               12   16:42  5:24  I 
   13      Quinton Hoey         172 Watertown               12   16:42  5:24  I 
   14    9 Mitchell Russo       121 Newtown                 12   16:43  5:24  T 
   15   10 John Hansell         115 New Milford             12   16:43  5:24  T 
   16   11 Shae Belenski          3 Amity                   12   16:44  5:24  T 
   17      Colin Sauter         171 Tolland                 12   16:45  5:24  I 
   18   12 Zachary Williams     187 Xavier                  11   16:45  5:25  T 
   19   13 Ryan Clarke          111 New Milford             12   16:45  5:25  T 
   20      Matthew Chisolm       74 Farmington              11   16:46  5:25  I 
   21      Spencer Johnson       17 Bristol Central         12   16:46  5:25  I 
   22      Logan Ross           152 Shepaug Valley          12   16:47  5:25  I 
   23   14 Mickey Kozak          38 Danbury                 11   16:47  5:25  I 
   24      Jacob Mayerson        18 Brookfield              12   16:48  5:25  I 
   25   15 Mitchell Brown       181 Xavier                  12   16:48  5:26  T 
   26      Spencer Brown        180 Wilton                  10   16:52  5:27    
   27   16 Aidan Fiol            70 Fairfield Warde         11   16:59  5:29    
   28   17 Peter Strom          186 Xavier                  12   16:59  5:29  T 
   29      Matt Simoneau         75 Farmington              12   17:02  5:30    
   30   18 Jack Genovese        154 Simsbury                12   17:04  5:31  T 
   31   19 Devin Nelson          24 Capital Prep            11   17:05  5:31    
   32      Parker Timmerman      19 Brookfield              11   17:05  5:31    
   33   20 Timothy Kenefick      81 Guilford                11   17:06  5:31    
   34   21 Jay Humphreys        116 New Milford             11   17:07  5:31  T 
   35   22 Patrick Nolan        165 Staples                 12   17:07  5:32  T 
   36   23 Paul Mangiafico      120 Newtown                 12   17:08  5:32  T 
   37   24 Zachary Guptill      113 New Milford             11   17:09  5:32  T 
   38   25 Kristian Sogaard     143 Ridgefield              10   17:10  5:32    
   39   26 Chris Gamble         119 Newtown                 10   17:10  5:33  T 
   40   27 Colten Appleby        41 Darien                  11   17:10  5:33    
   41   28 Oliver Hickson       164 Staples                 10   17:11  5:33  T 
   42   29 Kyle Heubner         156 Simsbury                12   17:11  5:33  T 
   43   30 Matt Pias            185 Xavier                  12   17:12  5:33  T 
   44   31 Andrew Thane          66 Fairfield Prep          10   17:15  5:34    
   45   32 Marshall Huffman      44 Darien                  11   17:15  5:34    
   46      Lucas Marcouillier    28 Cheshire                11   17:16  5:34    
   47   33 Anthony Barletta       2 Amity                   12   17:17  5:35  T 
   48      Patrick Dibble       101 Manchester              12   17:17  5:35    
   49      Theodore Monyak       32 Conard                  12   17:18  5:35    
   50      Randall Neish         77 Glastonbury              9   17:18  5:35    
   51      Evan Ferguson-Hull    31 Conard                  12   17:19  5:35    
   52      Nicholas Blanchard   136 Portland                12   17:19  5:36    
   53   34 Zachary Stemple       40 Danbury                 11   17:20  5:36    
   54   35 Nathaniel Lungarini  157 Simsbury                12   17:20  5:36  T 
   55   36 Salvatore Siciliano   85 Guilford                11   17:21  5:36    
   56      Jackson Morrow        99 Lewis Mills             10   17:22  5:36    
   57      Connor Gralton       160 St. Bernard              9   17:22  5:37    
   58   37 Zach Pittman          54 E.O. Smith              12   17:23  5:37    
   59   38 Brendan Callahan       9 Bolton                  12   17:24  5:37    
   60      Patrick Begley       168 Suffield                11   17:24  5:37    
   61      Kevin Saksa          151 Seymour                 12   17:25  5:37    
   62      Christopher Ahlquis   94 Hall                    11   17:27  5:38    
   63   39 Brian Dunleavy         4 Amity                   12   17:27  5:38  T 
   64   40 James Murphy         177 Weston                  11   17:27  5:38    
   65   41 James Wang           150 Rocky Hill              12   17:28  5:38    
   66      Nate Dominy           93 Hale Ray                12   17:28  5:38    
   67   42 David Wang           149 Rocky Hill              12   17:28  5:39    
   68   43 Brian Davey           43 Darien                  11   17:29  5:39    
   69   44 Hugh Sichel          117 New Milford             11   17:29  5:39  T 
   70      Cameron Swift        135 Oxford                  12   17:30  5:39    
   71   45 Robert Cheng         106 New Fairfield           12   17:30  5:39    
   72   46 Connor Dunleavy        5 Amity                   12   17:30  5:39  T 
   73      Patrick Shiring       78 Glastonbury             12   17:31  5:39    
   74   47 Matthias Geraghty     90 Haddam-Killingworth     12   17:31  5:39    
   75   48 Daniel Nolte         129 Nonnewaug               12   17:31  5:39    
   76      Alec Ferguson-Hull    30 Conard                  10   17:31  5:40    
   77   49 Peter Brandon         87 Haddam-Killingworth     12   17:32  5:40    
   78   50 Michael McGonnigle   108 New Fairfield           11   17:32  5:40    
   79      Ben Ostrowski         57 East Lyme               12   17:32  5:40    
   80   51 James Mulliken        64 Fairfield Prep          11   17:33  5:40    
   81   52 Philip Brown         153 Simsbury                11   17:33  5:40  T 
   82   53 Gabriel Altopp       137 Ridgefield               9   17:33  5:40    
   83   54 Peter Kreuch          45 Darien                  11   17:34  5:40    
   84   55 Matthew Proctor      178 Weston                  11   17:34  5:40    
   85      Spencer Lebel         59 Ellington               11   17:35  5:41    
   86   56 James Quintanilla     39 Danbury                 12   17:35  5:41    
   87   57 Noah Krassin         175 Weston                  12   17:35  5:41    
   88   58 Alex Tan             148 Rocky Hill              11   17:36  5:41    
   89      Cullen McHale         98 Lewis Mills             12   17:37  5:41    
   90      Luke McMahon         170 Thomaston               11   17:39  5:42    
   91      Sagar Nakrani         29 Cheshire                12   17:41  5:42    
   92   59 Aaron Barkin           1 Amity                   11   17:41  5:43  T 
   93   60 Ian Connell           80 Guilford                11   17:42  5:43    
   94   61 Ryan Fox              36 Danbury                 10   17:43  5:43    
   95   62 Connor O'Day          73 Fairfield Warde         12   17:43  5:43    
   96      Matt Demarco          20 Canton                  12   17:44  5:43    
   97      Palmer Weimann        76 Farmington              10   17:44  5:44    
   98   63 Ryan Ansel            34 Danbury                 10   17:45  5:44    
   99   64 Trevor Chambers       10 Bolton                  10   17:45  5:44    
  100   65 Scott Ball            60 Fairfield Prep          12   17:45  5:44    
  101      Joseph Doyle         132 Northwest Catholic      12   17:46  5:44    
  102      Alex Moger            55 East Granby             12   17:46  5:44    
  103   66 Vincent Pistritto    130 Nonnewaug               11   17:47  5:45    
  104   67 Alec Hilton           62 Fairfield Prep          11   17:48  5:45    
  105   68 Peter Elkind         163 Staples                 11   17:49  5:45  T 
  106   69 Patrick Healey        37 Danbury                 12   17:51  5:46    
  107   70 Michael Yuan           7 Amity                   11   17:52  5:46  T 
  108      Eric Arsenault        15 Branford                12   17:53  5:46    
  109   71 David Schmetterling  159 Simsbury                12   17:53  5:46  T 
  110   72 Marcus Russi         161 Staples                 12   17:53  5:47  T 
  111      Jake Duckworth       102 Masuk                   12   17:54  5:47    
  112   73 Sabastian Herrera    183 Xavier                  12   17:54  5:47  T 
  113      Ross Golebiewski     134 Old Lyme                10   17:55  5:47    
  114   74 William Glaser       174 Weston                  12   17:55  5:47    
  115   75 Nicholas Carlsen      35 Danbury                 12   17:56  5:47    
  116   76 Samuel Cohen         162 Staples                 12   17:58  5:48  T 
  117   77 Eric Davidson         88 Haddam-Killingworth     12   17:59  5:48    
  118   78 Ethan Realander      142 Ridgefield              10   17:59  5:49    
  119   79 Brian Mosher           6 Amity                   11   18:00  5:49  T 
  120   80 Kennedy Bailey        48 E.O. Smith              10   18:00  5:49    
  121      Eric Fischer          16 Branford                12   18:01  5:49    
  122      Jonathan Combies      56 East Lyme               12   18:02  5:49    
  123   81 Matthew Scholl        65 Fairfield Prep          11   18:03  5:50    
  124   82 Benjamin Moskow       84 Guilford                11   18:03  5:50    
  125   83 Daniel Schmetterlin  158 Simsbury                10   18:03  5:50  T 
  126   84 Steve Bogdan          86 Haddam-Killingworth     12   18:04  5:50    
  127   85 Clint Corso          138 Ridgefield              10   18:04  5:50    
  128   86 Kevin Rivera          25 Capital Prep            11   18:06  5:51    
  129   87 David Stankiewicz    179 Weston                  12   18:06  5:51    
  130   88 Nathaniel Picard-Bu   53 E.O. Smith              12   18:07  5:51    
  131   89 Colin O'Brien         92 Haddam-Killingworth     12   18:08  5:51    
  132   90 Henry Minot           72 Fairfield Warde         12   18:08  5:51    
  133   91 Sam Augustyn         173 Weston                  11   18:08  5:51    
  134   92 Gregory Hansell      114 New Milford             10   18:09  5:52  T 
  135      Matthew Mona         133 Northwestern            11   18:11  5:52    
  136   93 Kevin Moynihan        51 E.O. Smith              11   18:12  5:52    
  137   94 Jack Sparkman         47 Darien                  11   18:12  5:53    
  138   95 Trevon Johnson        50 E.O. Smith              12   18:13  5:53    
  139      Seth Abbott          169 Thomaston               11   18:13  5:53    
  140   96 Luke Gersz            91 Haddam-Killingworth     12   18:14  5:53    
  141   97 Henry Morris         176 Weston                  11   18:14  5:53    
  142   98 Brad Payne           166 Staples                 12   18:16  5:54  T 
  143   99 Kyle Byrne            69 Fairfield Warde         12   18:17  5:54    
  144  100 Evan Jaworski         13 Bolton                  11   18:22  5:56    
  145  101 Arthur Cassidy        42 Darien                  10   18:24  5:56    
  146  102 Harold Hennessey      12 Bolton                  12   18:25  5:57    
  147  103 Robert Russo         122 Newtown                 12   18:26  5:57  T 
  148  104 Andrew Gutierrez     155 Simsbury                10   18:27  5:57  T 
  149  105 Adam Dengler         112 New Milford             11   18:31  5:59  T 
  150  106 Chris Burkle          79 Guilford                12   18:32  5:59    
  151  107 Jack Phillips         52 E.O. Smith              12   18:35  6:00    
  152  108 Dan Hergott          182 Xavier                  10   18:36  6:00  T 
  153  109 Michael Rautter      110 New Fairfield            9   18:37  6:01    
  154  110 Patrick Fitzgibbons   89 Haddam-Killingworth     10   18:41  6:02    
  155  111 John O'Hara          184 Xavier                  10   18:42  6:02  T 
  156  112 Joey Whelan          124 Newtown                 10   18:42  6:02  T 
  157  113 Tom Floros           123 Newtown                 11   18:43  6:03  T 
  158  114 Graeme Hewett        140 Ridgefield              11   18:44  6:03    
  159  115 Matthew Mirek         83 Guilford                12   18:45  6:03    
  160  116 Christopher Bencive   68 Fairfield Warde         12   18:46  6:04    
  161  117 Nick Gans             71 Fairfield Warde         11   18:47  6:04    
  162  118 Evan Opsal           109 New Fairfield           11   18:48  6:04    
  163  119 Raphael Kinney        63 Fairfield Prep          11   18:48  6:04    
  164      Alex Norstrom         33 Coventry                11   18:49  6:05    
  165  120 Matthew Albino       125 Nonnewaug               10   18:55  6:07    
  166  121 Jason Ball            49 E.O. Smith              11   19:00  6:08    
  167  122 Chris Armstrong        8 Bolton                  12   19:08  6:11    
  168  123 James Fritsche        11 Bolton                  11   19:08  6:11    
  169  124 Brian Maguire         82 Guilford                11   19:10  6:11    
  170      Dan Schumacher       103 Naugatuck               10   19:16  6:13    
  171  125 Drew Monroe           14 Bolton                  11   19:19  6:14    
  172  126 Philip Cruz           21 Capital Prep            11   19:20  6:15    
  173  127 Dmitry Gulak         127 Nonnewaug               11   19:27  6:17    
  174  128 Luis Vega             26 Capital Prep            12   19:33  6:19    
  175  129 Nick Anagnost         67 Fairfield Warde         12   19:34  6:19    
  176  130 Matthew Nelson       128 Nonnewaug               12   19:34  6:19    
  177  131 Anthony Cammorota    105 New Fairfield           11   19:48  6:23    
  178  132 Mohammed Khadeer      23 Capital Prep            10   19:53  6:25    
  179  133 Sean Bodnar          126 Nonnewaug               11   19:55  6:26    
  180  134 Peter Kohanski       147 Rocky Hill              11   20:04  6:29    
  181  135 Scott Kennedy        146 Rocky Hill               9   20:11  6:31    
  182  136 Kyle Devine          145 Rocky Hill               9   20:14  6:32    
  183  137 Matt Carpenter       141 Ridgefield              12   21:50  7:03    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. New Milford            
           10   13   21   24   44  (92)(105) =   112
         John Hansell, Ryan Clarke, Jay Humphreys, Zachary Guptill, Hugh Sichel,
         Gregory Hansell, Adam Dengler
  2. Xavier                 
           12   15   17   30   73 (108)(111) =   147
         Zachary Williams, Mitchell Brown, Peter Strom, Matt Pias, Sabastian
         Herrera, Dan Hergott, John O'Hara
  3. Newtown                
            2    9   23   26  103 (112)(113) =   163
         Jake Feinstein, Mitchell Russo, Paul Mangiafico, Chris Gamble, Robert
         Russo, Joey Whelan, Tom Floros
  4. Amity                  
           11   33   39   46   59  (70) (79) =   188
         Shae Belenski, Anthony Barletta, Brian Dunleavy, Connor Dunleavy,
         Aaron Barkin, Michael Yuan, Brian Mosher
  5. Staples                
            1   22   28   68   72  (76) (98) =   191
         Henry Wynne, Patrick Nolan, Oliver Hickson, Peter Elkind, Marcus Russi,
         Samuel Cohen, Brad Payne
  6. Simsbury               
           18   29   35   52   71  (83)(104) =   205
         Jack Genovese, Kyle Heubner, Nathaniel Lungarini, Philip Brown, David
         Schmetterling, Daniel Schmetterling, Andrew Gutierrez
  7. Fairfield Prep         
            3   31   51   65   67  (81)(119) =   217
         Christian Alvarado, Andrew Thane, James Mulliken, Scott Ball, Alec
         Hilton, Matthew Scholl, Raphael Kinney
  8. Danbury                
           14   34   56   61   63  (69) (75) =   228
         Mickey Kozak, Zachary Stemple, James Quintanilla, Ryan Fox, Ryan Ansel,
         Patrick Healey, Nicholas Carlsen
  9. Ridgefield             
            6   25   53   78   85 (114)(137) =   247
         Trevor Hopper, Kristian Sogaard, Gabriel Altopp, Ethan Realander,
         Clint Corso, Graeme Hewett, Matt Carpenter
 10. Darien                 
           27   32   43   54   94 (101)      =   250
         Colten Appleby, Marshall Huffman, Brian Davey, Peter Kreuch, Jack
         Sparkman, Arthur Cassidy
 11. Rocky Hill             
            7   41   42   58  134 (135)(136) =   282
         Joseph Crafa, James Wang, David Wang, Alex Tan, Peter Kohanski, Scott
         Kennedy, Kyle Devine
 12. Guilford               
           20   36   60   82  106 (115)(124) =   304
         Timothy Kenefick, Salvatore Siciliano, Ian Connell, Benjamin Moskow,
         Chris Burkle, Matthew Mirek, Brian Maguire
 13. Weston                 
           40   55   57   74   87  (91) (97) =   313
         James Murphy, Matthew Proctor, Noah Krassin, William Glaser, David
         Stankiewicz, Sam Augustyn, Henry Morris
 14. New Fairfield          
            5   45   50  109  118 (131)      =   327
         Zach Anderson, Robert Cheng, Michael McGonnigle, Michael Rautter, Evan
         Opsal, Anthony Cammorota
 15. Haddam-Killingworth    
           47   49   77   84   89  (96)(110) =   346
         Matthias Geraghty, Peter Brandon, Eric Davidson, Steve Bogdan, Colin
         O'Brien, Luke Gersz, Patrick Fitzgibbons
 16. Capital Prep           
            4   19   86  126  128 (132)      =   363
         Dhahran Velvaquez, Devin Nelson, Kevin Rivera, Philip Cruz, Luis Vega,
         Mohammed Khadeer
 17. Nonnewaug              
            8   48   66  120  127 (130)(133) =   369
         Jonah Riolo, Daniel Nolte, Vincent Pistritto, Matthew Albino, Dmitry
         Gulak, Matthew Nelson, Sean Bodnar
 18. Fairfield Warde        
           16   62   90   99  116 (117)(129) =   383
         Aidan Fiol, Connor O'Day, Henry Minot, Kyle Byrne, Christopher
         Bencivengo, Nick Gans, Nick Anagnost
 19. E.O. Smith             
           37   80   88   93   95 (107)(121) =   393
         Zach Pittman, Kennedy Bailey, Nathaniel Picard-Busky, Kevin Moynihan,
         Trevon Johnson, Jack Phillips, Jason Ball
 20. Bolton                 
           38   64  100  102  122 (123)(125) =   426
         Brendan Callahan, Trevor Chambers, Evan Jaworski, Harold Hennessey,
         Chris Armstrong, James Fritsche, Drew Monroe


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  New Milford            
            16:43   16:45   17:07   17:09   17:29 (  18:09) (  18:31) = 1:25:13
         John Hansell, Ryan Clarke, Jay Humphreys, Zachary Guptill, Hugh Sichel,
         Gregory Hansell, Adam Dengler
   2.  Newtown                
            15:58   16:43   17:08   17:10   18:26 (  18:42) (  18:43) = 1:25:25
         Jake Feinstein, Mitchell Russo, Paul Mangiafico, Chris Gamble, Robert
         Russo, Joey Whelan, Tom Floros
   3.  Xavier                 
            16:45   16:48   16:59   17:12   17:54 (  18:36) (  18:42) = 1:25:38
         Zachary Williams, Mitchell Brown, Peter Strom, Matt Pias, Sabastian
         Herrera, Dan Hergott, John O'Hara
   4.  Staples                
            15:49   17:07   17:11   17:49   17:53 (  17:58) (  18:16) = 1:25:49
         Henry Wynne, Patrick Nolan, Oliver Hickson, Peter Elkind, Marcus Russi,
         Samuel Cohen, Brad Payne
   5.  Amity                  
            16:44   17:17   17:27   17:30   17:41 (  17:52) (  18:00) = 1:26:39
         Shae Belenski, Anthony Barletta, Brian Dunleavy, Connor Dunleavy,
         Aaron Barkin, Michael Yuan, Brian Mosher
   6.  Fairfield Prep         
            16:25   17:15   17:33   17:45   17:48 (  18:03) (  18:48) = 1:26:46
         Christian Alvarado, Andrew Thane, James Mulliken, Scott Ball, Alec
         Hilton, Matthew Scholl, Raphael Kinney
   7.  Simsbury               
            17:04   17:11   17:20   17:33   17:53 (  18:03) (  18:27) = 1:27:01
         Jack Genovese, Kyle Heubner, Nathaniel Lungarini, Philip Brown, David
         Schmetterling, Daniel Schmetterling, Andrew Gutierrez
   8.  Danbury                
            16:47   17:20   17:35   17:43   17:45 (  17:51) (  17:56) = 1:27:10
         Mickey Kozak, Zachary Stemple, James Quintanilla, Ryan Fox, Ryan Ansel,
         Patrick Healey, Nicholas Carlsen
   9.  Ridgefield             
            16:35   17:10   17:33   17:59   18:04 (  18:44) (  21:50) = 1:27:21
         Trevor Hopper, Kristian Sogaard, Gabriel Altopp, Ethan Realander,
         Clint Corso, Graeme Hewett, Matt Carpenter
  10.  Darien                 
            17:10   17:15   17:29   17:34   18:12 (  18:24) = 1:27:40
         Colten Appleby, Marshall Huffman, Brian Davey, Peter Kreuch, Jack
         Sparkman, Arthur Cassidy
  11.  Weston                 
            17:27   17:34   17:35   17:55   18:06 (  18:08) (  18:14) = 1:28:37
         James Murphy, Matthew Proctor, Noah Krassin, William Glaser, David
         Stankiewicz, Sam Augustyn, Henry Morris
  12.  Guilford               
            17:06   17:21   17:42   18:03   18:32 (  18:45) (  19:10) = 1:28:44
         Timothy Kenefick, Salvatore Siciliano, Ian Connell, Benjamin Moskow,
         Chris Burkle, Matthew Mirek, Brian Maguire
  13.  New Fairfield          
            16:34   17:30   17:32   18:37   18:48 (  19:48) = 1:29:01
         Zach Anderson, Robert Cheng, Michael McGonnigle, Michael Rautter, Evan
         Opsal, Anthony Cammorota
  14.  Rocky Hill             
            16:36   17:28   17:28   17:36   20:04 (  20:11) (  20:14) = 1:29:12
         Joseph Crafa, James Wang, David Wang, Alex Tan, Peter Kohanski, Scott
         Kennedy, Kyle Devine
  15.  Haddam-Killingworth    
            17:31   17:32   17:59   18:04   18:08 (  18:14) (  18:41) = 1:29:14
         Matthias Geraghty, Peter Brandon, Eric Davidson, Steve Bogdan, Colin
         O'Brien, Luke Gersz, Patrick Fitzgibbons
  16.  Fairfield Warde        
            16:59   17:43   18:08   18:17   18:46 (  18:47) (  19:34) = 1:29:53
         Aidan Fiol, Connor O'Day, Henry Minot, Kyle Byrne, Christopher
         Bencivengo, Nick Gans, Nick Anagnost
  17.  E.O. Smith             
            17:23   18:00   18:07   18:12   18:13 (  18:35) (  19:00) = 1:29:55
         Zach Pittman, Kennedy Bailey, Nathaniel Picard-Busky, Kevin Moynihan,
         Trevon Johnson, Jack Phillips, Jason Ball
  18.  Nonnewaug              
            16:40   17:31   17:47   18:55   19:27 (  19:34) (  19:55) = 1:30:20
         Jonah Riolo, Daniel Nolte, Vincent Pistritto, Matthew Albino, Dmitry
         Gulak, Matthew Nelson, Sean Bodnar
  19.  Capital Prep           
            16:27   17:05   18:06   19:20   19:33 (  19:53) = 1:30:31
         Dhahran Velvaquez, Devin Nelson, Kevin Rivera, Philip Cruz, Luis Vega,
         Mohammed Khadeer
  20.  Bolton                 
            17:24   17:45   18:22   18:25   19:08 (  19:08) (  19:19) = 1:31:04
         Brendan Callahan, Trevor Chambers, Evan Jaworski, Harold Hennessey,
         Chris Armstrong, James Fritsche, Drew Monroe