Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/4/2018 07:08 PM
                  CIAC State Championship T&F Meet - 6/4/2018                  
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                      Willow Brook Park - New Britain, CT                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Open Record: # 11.82  2004        Shanea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Terry Miller              10 Bulkeley               11.77      11.75q  2.4  3 
  2 Chelsea Mitchell          10 Canton                 12.61      12.26q  1.5  2 
  3 Bridget Lalonde           11 RHAM                   12.33      12.38q  2.2  1 
  4 Andraya Yearwood          10 Cromwell               12.22      12.39q  1.5  2 
  5 Maya Mocarski             11 Fairfield Lu           12.57      12.46q  2.4  3 
  6 Ayesha Nelson             11 Hillhouse              12.74      12.52q  1.5  2 
  7 Tia Marie Brown           12 Windsor                12.34      12.54q  2.2  1 
  8 Selina Soule              10 Glastonbury            12.91      12.58q  2.4  3 
  9 KC Grady                  12 Darien                 12.73      12.63   2.4  3 
 10 Nikki Xiarhos             12 Berlin                 12.68      12.64   1.5  2 
 11 Cori Richardson           11 Windsor                12.54      12.67   1.5  2 
 12 Nicole lizotte            12 Bacon Academ           12.64      12.70   2.2  1 
 12 Elizabeth McMahon         12 Conard                 12.71      12.70   2.4  3 
 12 Camille McHenry           12 Windsor                12.61      12.70   2.2  1 
 15 Kristi Pena               12 Stratford              12.56      12.76   2.4  3 
 16 Shanell Stewart           11 Danbury                12.92      12.83   1.5  2 
 17 Alisia Munoz               9 Kolbe Cathed           13.12      12.84   1.5  2 
 18 Katie Kingsley            10 RHAM                   12.84      12.91   1.5  2 
 19 Olivia D'Haiti            11 Kolbe Cathed           12.89      12.98   2.4  3 
 19 Kisha Francois             9 East Haven             12.84      12.98   2.2  1 
 19 Brianna Westberry         10 Capital Prep           13.16      12.98   2.4  3 
 22 Madison Powe              12 Fitch                  12.80      13.00   2.2  1 
 23 Andreya Gardner           12 Hamden                 12.98      13.04   2.2  1 
 24 Olivia Norris             11 Wamogo                 13.16      13.12   2.4  3 
 25 Yazzmaire Spence          11 Bridgeport C           12.98      13.17   2.2  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 11.82  2004        Shanea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Terry Miller              10 Bulkeley               11.75      11.72#  1.0  10   
  2 Andraya Yearwood          10 Cromwell               12.39      12.29   1.0   8   
  3 Bridget Lalonde           11 RHAM                   12.38      12.36   1.0   6   
  4 Chelsea Mitchell          10 Canton                 12.26      12.39   1.0   5   
  5 Maya Mocarski             11 Fairfield Lu           12.46      12.47   1.0   4   
  6 Selina Soule              10 Glastonbury            12.58      12.67   1.0   3   
  7 Tia Marie Brown           12 Windsor                12.54      12.71   1.0   2   
  8 Ayesha Nelson             11 Hillhouse              12.52      12.80   1.0   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Open Record: # 24.24  1997        Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Terry Miller              10 Bulkeley               24.97      24.17#  1.5  3  10   
  2 Bridget Lalonde           11 RHAM                   25.25      24.80   1.5  3   8   
  3 Erica Marriott            11 North Haven            24.92      24.85   1.5  3   6   
  4 Aisha Gay                 12 Hamden                 25.09      24.89   1.5  3   5   
  5 Nikki Xiarhos             12 Berlin                 25.56      25.19   1.5  3   4   
  6 Carly Swierbut            11 Newtown                25.20      25.23   1.5  3   3   
  7 Andraya Yearwood          10 Cromwell               26.06      25.33   2.1  2   2   
  8 Jillian Mars              12 Bloomfield             25.97      25.47   2.1  2   1   
  9 Nyimah Ambrose            11 Hillhouse              25.93      25.56   2.1  2 
 10 Chelsea Mitchell          10 Canton                 25.53      25.62   1.5  3 
 11 Camille McHenry           12 Windsor                25.29      25.68   1.5  3 
 12 Nichele Smith             11 East Hartfor           25.89      25.72   2.1  2 
 13 Elizabeth McMahon         12 Conard                 25.83      25.76   2.1  2 
 14 Cori Richardson           11 Windsor                25.54      25.83   1.5  3 
 15 Earthaiza Watkins         12 Stamford               26.08      25.89   2.1  2 
 16 KC Grady                  12 Darien                 26.56      26.07   2.0  1 
 17 Zeandrea Ward             12 Weaver                 26.29      26.11   2.1  2 
 18 Gonzales Kesiri           11 Bunnell                26.51      26.36   2.0  1 
 19 Nicole lizotte            12 Bacon Academ           26.46      26.42   2.1  2 
 20 Vanessa Bobb              12 East Windsor           26.93      26.61   2.0  1 
 21 Raquel Rosa                9 Holy Cross             26.93      27.11   2.0  1 
 -- Lily Johnson              12 Fitch                  26.70        DNS   2.0  1 
 -- Andreen Reid              11 Wilton                 26.52        DNS   2.0  1 
 -- Maya Mocarski             11 Fairfield Lu           26.37        DNS   2.1  2 
 -- Victoria Bower            12 Rocky Hill             25.86        SCR          
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 53.16  6/4/2012    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carly Swierbut            11 Newtown                55.42      55.48   3  10   
  2 Aisha Gay                 12 Hamden                 56.47      56.20   3   8   
  3 Jillian Mars              12 Bloomfield             56.29      57.12   3   6   
  4 Terry Miller              10 Bulkeley               56.59      57.61   3   5   
  5 Laura Turner              11 Norwalk                57.96      58.31   3   4   
  6 Kate Carleson             10 Plainfield             59.07      58.35   2   3   
  7 Dominque Valentine        12 Immaculate             58.16      58.42   3   2   
  8 Jada Boyd                 11 Hillhouse              57.02      58.48   3   1   
  9 Jordan Numme              11 Greenwich              58.58      58.95   3 
 10 Earthaiza Watkins         12 Stamford               59.19      59.11   2 
 11 Hannah Ceva               11 Joel Barlow          1:00.29      59.46   1 
 12 Meaghan Cameron           10 Sacred Heart           59.72      59.65   2 
 13 Millien-Faustin Fabiola   10 Bunnell                59.39      59.70   2 
 14 Magnalen Camara           11 Amistad                59.27      59.72   2 
 15 Gabrielle Harmon          12 Daniel Hand            59.93    1:00.35   2 
 16 Kailey Laprise            11 Bristol East         1:01.20    1:00.78   1 
 17 Liante Claude             11 Branford             1:00.95    1:00.81   1 
 18 Zeandrea Ward             12 Weaver                 59.59    1:00.99   2 
 19 Raquel Rosa                9 Holy Cross           1:00.10    1:01.11   2 
 20 Olivia Dubuc              10 Sheehan              1:00.14    1:01.31   1 
 21 Tamia McBride             12 Windham              1:00.64    1:01.32   1 
 22 Adalia Malick             11 Bristol Cent         1:00.21    1:01.52   1 
 -- Tia Marie Brown           12 Windsor                58.80        DNF   2 
 -- Jalah Cooper              10 Windsor              1:00.16        DNS   1 
 -- Nyia White                 9 Hillhouse              58.00        DNS   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 2:07.19  1992        Liz Mueller, Waterford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emily Philippides         12 Greenwich            2:12.71    2:11.78   2  10   
  2 Erin McGill               12 Glastonbury          2:17.62    2:16.00   2   8   
  3 Elsa Martin               10 Simsbury             2:22.39    2:16.98   1   6   
  4 Cassandra Carleson        10 Plainfield           2:18.02    2:17.34   2   5   
  5 Emma Connolly             12 Immaculate           2:16.31    2:17.59   2   4   
  6 Ava Zielinski              9 Weston               2:18.29    2:17.76   2   3   
  7 Alyssa Kraus              12 Fairfield Lu         2:17.30    2:18.47   2   2   
  8 Emma Krebs                12 Shepaug Vall         2:17.70    2:19.03   2   1   
  9 Kayla Park                 9 Norwich Free         2:19.84    2:19.71   2 
 10 Ashley Dana               12 Coginchaug           2:18.28    2:21.02   2 
 11 Chloe Thompson            10 Daniel Hand          2:23.91    2:21.13   1 
 12 Kaitlyn Bedard            11 Tolland              2:21.05    2:22.05   1 
 13 Leah Sarkisian            12 Danbury              2:19.34    2:22.23   2 
 14 Edith Walker               9 RHAM                 2:25.10    2:23.00   1 
 15 Katie Konareski            9 Jonathan Law         2:25.86    2:23.11   1 
 16 Emily Foley               12 Avon                 2:22.98    2:23.83   1 
 17 Elissa Strand             12 Guilford             2:26.72    2:24.40   1 
 18 Claire Mason              12 East Lyme            2:26.77    2:25.54   1 
 19 Rachel Kaplan             12 Cheshire             2:26.20    2:25.59   1 
 20 Celia Chacko              12 Aerospace an         2:19.43    2:26.76   2 
 21 Rose Kitz                 10 Hall                 2:26.05    2:26.93   1 
 22 Megan Perrotta             9 Berlin               2:20.13    2:29.30   1 
 23 Molly Coyle               10 Immaculate           2:21.58    2:35.04   1 
 -- Kathleen Murphy           12 Weston               2:18.98        DNS   2 
 -- Lilah Devine              11 Rocky Hill           2:20.35        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 4:47.45  6/9/2014    Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Stockman        10 Rocky Hill           4:55.96    4:59.15   2  10   
  2 Lauren Moore              11 Danbury              4:58.22    4:59.19   2   8   
  3 Jacqueline Guerra         12 Guilford             5:12.94    5:02.31   2   6   
  4 Angela Saidman            11 Immaculate           5:09.99    5:02.32   2   5   
  5 Kate Hedlund              10 Manchester           5:12.81    5:02.70   2   4   
  6 Kathleen Murphy           12 Weston               5:14.58    5:04.54   2   3   
  7 Gabriella Viggiano        11 Ridgefield           5:06.63    5:08.06   2   2   
  8 Kathryn Rodrigues         10 Wolcott              5:17.85    5:11.56   1   1   
  9 Julia Eustace             12 Fairfield Wa         5:11.45    5:12.70   2 
 10 Hetty McMillan            12 Greenwich            5:13.18    5:14.47   2 
 11 Dagny Edwards             10 Simsbury             5:20.24    5:14.85   1 
 12 Taylor Mascetta           11 Immaculate           5:12.54    5:14.93   2 
 13 Mary Bibbey               12 Nonnewaug            5:17.46    5:20.31   1 
 14 Liana Eisler              11 Conard               5:20.85    5:20.62   1 
 15 Rachael Cipolla           11 Mercy                5:28.40    5:21.94   1 
 16 Abby McCarthy              9 Torrington           5:29.61    5:23.66   1 
 17 Rhiannon Richmond         10 Avon                 5:18.91    5:26.32   1 
 18 Miranda Graves            11 E.O. Smith           5:30.65    5:32.05   1 
 19 Jane Frawley              12 Canton               5:16.78    5:34.08   1 
 20 Jenna French              11 Sacred Heart         5:16.60    5:35.50   2 
 21 Jessica Stratton          11 Old Saybrook         5:16.11    5:50.71   2 
 -- Jenna Zydanowicz          10 Hall                 5:27.78        DNS   1 
 -- Juliet Bussell            11 Brookfield           5:21.40        DNS   1 
 -- Elisabeth Brown            9 Sheehan              5:32.45        SCR     
 -- Sara Leavens              12 Avon                 5:32.80        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 10:20.03  6/3/2013    Claire Howlett, Westhill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Katherine Wiser            9 Pomperaug           10:44.40   10:36.72   2  10   
  2 Morgan McCormick          12 Wilton              10:53.20   10:45.76   2   8   
  3 Elizabeth Stockman        10 Rocky Hill          10:54.29   10:49.38   2   6   
  4 Kylie Raymond             10 Somers              10:55.75   10:55.43   2   5   
  5 Meredith Bloss            11 Guilford            11:16.65   11:02.38   2   4   
  6 Julia Caputo               9 Canton              11:09.99   11:13.16   2   3   
  7 Angela Saidman            11 Immaculate          11:09.39   11:13.24   2   2   
  8 Lauren Moore              11 Danbury             11:10.64   11:15.36   2   1   
  9 Emily Sienna              11 Hale Ray            11:31.21   11:15.93   1 
 10 Juliet Bussell            11 Brookfield          11:22.46   11:17.47   2 
 11 Caroline Webb             11 Greenwich           11:27.99   11:20.63   2 
 12 Dagny Edwards             10 Simsbury            11:52.77   11:23.46   1 
 13 Chloe Scrimgeour           9 Conard              11:34.13   11:23.52   1 
 14 Kate Daley                12 Morgan              11:27.89   11:23.71   2 
 15 Alessandra Zaffina        10 Trumbull            11:23.36   11:27.72   2 
 16 Kathryn Rodrigues         10 Wolcott             11:51.30   11:29.54   1 
 17 Hazel Hudson              10 New Fairfiel        11:30.67   11:34.09   1 
 18 Sara Leavens              12 Avon                11:46.70   11:37.51   1 
 19 Kayla Cohen               11 New Fairfiel        11:30.75   11:42.04   1 
 20 Paige Davis               12 Fairfield Lu        11:22.66   11:42.19   2 
 21 Natalie Dudas             10 Immaculate          11:48.03   11:52.19   1 
 22 Bethany Ottowitz          12 Watertown           11:38.16   11:56.41   1 
 23 Elisabeth Brown            9 Sheehan             12:00.85   12:00.52   1 
 -- Rhiannon Richmond         10 Avon                11:35.36        DNS   1 
 -- Alexandra Ross            12 Glastonbury         11:47.22        DNS   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Open Record: # 14.16  6/6/2016    Bridget Chiaravalle, Danbury                
 Open Record: # 14.16  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katherine Jacobs          12 Northwest Ca           14.59      14.76q  1.0  3 
  2 Carly Carpino             12 Avon                   15.02      15.10q  1.6  2 
  3 Savanna Macaluso          12 Ellington              15.15      15.42q  1.6  2 
  4 Nasharie Davis            12 Middletown             15.84      15.43q  0.6  1 
  5 Nicole Szilagyi           12 Granby Memor           15.70      15.48q  1.6  2 
  6 Kalli'Ana Botelho         12 Griswold               15.08      15.53q  0.6  1 
  7 Tessa Kopec               12 Stafford               15.70      15.56q  1.0  3 
  8 Ayesha Nelson             11 Hillhouse              15.49      15.57q  1.0  3 
  9 Kayla Clark               10 St. Joseph             15.85      15.58   1.6  2 
 10 Nora Skoczen              12 Fairfield Lu           16.47      15.66   1.0  3 
 11 Lissandra Marshall        12 Pomperaug              15.54      15.73   1.0  3 
 12 Jaylyn Carter             11 Danbury                15.64      15.83   0.6  1 
 12 Meah Austin               12 Holy Cross             15.95      15.83   1.0  3 
 14 Sydni Spencer             11 Plainville             15.69      15.90   0.6  1 
 15 Elizabeth Herlihy         12 Shelton                15.74      15.94   1.0  3 
 16 Giselle Zumerchik         11 North Haven            15.76      16.12   1.6  2 
 17 Kasidy Quiles             11 Shelton                16.14      16.20   0.6  1 
 17 Isabella Azar-Brandes     11 Pomperaug              15.85      16.20   0.6  1 
 19 Madison Webster           11 Mercy                  15.99      16.32   1.0  3 
 20 Sadeja Angus              11 Wilbur Cross           16.48      16.83   1.6  2 
 21 Abigail Cragin            12 Darien                 16.78      16.98   0.6  1 
 22 Annea Thaci               12 Old Saybrook           16.22      17.20   1.6  2 
 23 Suzanne Pranger           12 Coventry               16.37      17.26   1.0  3 
 -- Sophia Podeszwa           12 Waterford              15.12         FS   0.6  1 
 -- Nia Christie               9 St. Joseph             15.55         FS   1.6  2 
 -- Darcy Cook                12 New Milford            16.09        DNS   1.6  2 
 -- Rhema Phillips            12 Grasso Tech            16.14        DNS   0.6  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 14.16  6/6/2016    Bridget Chiaravalle, Danbury                
 Open Record: # 14.16  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Katherine Jacobs          12 Northwest Ca           14.76      14.50   0.6  10   
  2 Kalli'Ana Botelho         12 Griswold               15.53      14.72   0.6   8   
  3 Carly Carpino             12 Avon                   15.10      14.94   0.6   6   
  4 Savanna Macaluso          12 Ellington              15.42      14.95   0.6   5   
  5 Ayesha Nelson             11 Hillhouse              15.57      15.33   0.6   4   
  6 Nicole Szilagyi           12 Granby Memor           15.48      15.40   0.6   3   
  7 Tessa Kopec               12 Stafford               15.56      15.66   0.6   2   
  8 Nasharie Davis            12 Middletown             15.43      15.69   0.6   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 43.18  6/8/2015    Jaliyah White, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emma Langis               10 Ridgefield             44.99      44.38   3  10   
  2 Kalli'Ana Botelho         12 Griswold               44.76      44.41   3   8   
  3 Sophia Podeszwa           12 Waterford              45.99      45.30   3   6   
  4 Giselle Zumerchik         11 North Haven            47.15      45.67   2   5   
  5 Emily Alexandru           10 Trumbull               46.53      46.09   3   4   
  6 Darcy Cook                12 New Milford            46.92      46.68   2   3   
  7 Carly Carpino             12 Avon                   46.60      46.72   3   2   
  8 Isabela Glynn             10 Conard                 47.79      46.81   2   1   
  9 Isabella Azar-Brandes     11 Pomperaug              46.02      46.95   3 
 10 Alexis Bergamini          12 Suffield               47.67      47.22   2 
 11 Carolyn Donovan           10 Ridgefield             48.15      47.41   1 
 12 Anna Landler              12 Ridgefield             47.55      47.54   2 
 13 Ayesha Nelson             11 Hillhouse              45.96      47.57   3 
 14 Izabella Newbury          10 Plainfield             45.14      47.58   3 
 15 Elicia Colon              10 Bloomfield             47.49      47.87   2 
 16 Jayden Gibson              9 Bloomfield             47.12      48.34   2 
 16 Julia Shirley             11 East Hampton           48.25      48.34   1 
 18 Raven-Symone Jarrett       9 New Britain            48.53      48.43   1 
 19 Suzanne Pranger           12 Coventry               46.67      48.71   3 
 20 Morgan Dodge              10 Watertown              48.83      48.74   1 
 21 Lexi Kavarsky             12 Berlin                 48.02      49.02   2 
 22 Jessica Savage            11 Bacon Academ           48.96      49.52   1 
 23 Aaliyah Walker            11 Innovation             48.51      50.11   1 
 -- Taylor Allen              11 Windsor                48.47        DNS   1 
 -- Hannah Earnhardt          12 Simsbury               47.58        DNS   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 46.62  2008        Danbury, Danbury                            
                       S.Walton, T.Green, D.Dorcemus, C.Green            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                             48.62      49.45   3  10   
     1) Cori Richardson 11              2) Tia Marie Brown 12             
     3) Camille McHenry 12              4) Shavanice Green 9              
     5) Analy Alabre 9                  6) Christal Gilling 9             
  2 East Hartford                                       49.37      49.76   3   8   
     1) Dayvean McCalla 12              2) Nichele Smith 11               
     3) Kelsey Ofori 11                 4) Kaheira Burgess 12             
     5) Deylin Ruiz 10                  6) Yarisha Oliveras 9             
  3 Bunnell                                             50.35      49.87   2   6   
     1) Exantus Dardielle 10            2) Millien-Faustin Fabiola 10     
     3) Gonzales Kesiri 11              4) Williams Abigail 11            
     5) Petillo Daniela 11              6) St. Clair Jasmine 11           
  4 Rham                                                49.28      50.08   3   5   
     1) Bridget Lalonde 11              2) Molly Mackay 10                
     3) Madison Czarnecki 11            4) Katie Kingsley 10              
     5) Samantha Freeman 11             6) Zoe Lachut 11                  
  5 Canton                                              50.27      50.33   2   4   
     1) Kaylia Bailey 11                2) Maya Sutton-Hall 9             
     3) Madeline Archangelo 11          4) Chelsea Mitchell 10            
     5) MacKenzie Archangelo 9          6) Brooke Shepard 11              
  6 Fitch                                               49.59      50.37   3   3   
     1) Lily Johnson 12                 2) Madison Powe 12                
     3) Janaya Burley 11                4) Abigail Rogers 10              
     5) Egypt Burley 12                 6) Sydney Comstock 10             
  7 Berlin                                              49.59      50.41   3   2   
     1) Nikki Xiarhos 12                2) Lexi Kavarsky 12               
     3) Maxine Muscatello 11            4) Noelle Konior 9                
     5) Jessica Ingenito 9              6)                                
  8 Weston                                              50.65      50.53   2   1   
     1) Elise Russell 10                2) Hannah Greene 11               
     3) Lauren Bigelow 11               4) Nicole Sztachelski 9           
     5) Maia Kesselmark 11              6) Sophia Rico 12                 
  9 Danbury                                             50.20      50.60   2 
     1) Shanell Stewart 11              2) Erika Regus 12                 
     3) Jessica Glowacki 10             4) Emilly Souza 11                
     5) Jaylyn Carter 11                6) Abigail Copeland 9             
 10 Hall                                                51.60      50.80   1 
     1) Olivia Bowes 11                 2) Lexi Nieves 11                 
     3) Isabella Livingston 12          4) Jessica Mason 10               
     5) Cecilia Echevarria 9            6) Maleea Griffin-Prado 9         
 11 Plainfield                                          50.16      50.87   2 
     1) Taylor Balzano 12               2) Cassandra Carleson 10          
     3) Kate Carleson 10                4) Izabella Newbury 10            
     5) Sydney Cleaveland 10            6) Chelsey English 10             
 12 Newtown                                             50.03      50.90   3 
     1) Carly Swierbut 11               2) Brianna Lovely 11              
     3) Grace Pettinelli 11             4) Emma Curtis 11                 
     5) Sarah Dowling 12                6) Jaclyn O'Leary 12              
 13 Shelton                                             49.97      50.92   3 
     1) Haley Oko 10                    2) Emma Wadeka 11                 
     3) Kelly Hurd 12                   4) Elizabeth Herlihy 12           
     5) Lauren Pawlowski 12             6) Kasidy Quiles 11               
 14 Bloomfield                                          50.70      51.28   2 
     1) Hope Belvit 10                  2) Jahlia Banton 11               
     3) Jahmiha Lindo 9                 4) Elicia Colon 10                
     5) Santorini Mooving 11            6) Alicia Whyte 10                
 15 Rocky Hill                                          49.93      51.87   3 
     1) Victoria Bower 12               2) Audrey Nelson-Mbiah 10         
     3) Lilah Devine 11                 4) Lordina Orleans-Onyina 11      
     5) Chiamaka Nwankwo 10             6)                                
 16 Stafford                                            51.61      51.96   1 
     1) Carlie Dreyfus 12               2) Stephanie Brown 10             
     3) Jessica Winston 10              4) Tessa Kopec 12                 
     5) Erin Duffy 11                   6) Lynesay Maloney 11             
 17 Pomperaug                                           51.43      51.99   1 
     1) Lissandra Marshall 12           2) Priya Abraham 11               
     3) Katherine Johnson 10            4) Natalie Connors 12             
     5) Olivia Farina 11                6) Bethany Karp 9                 
 18 Westbrook                                           51.83      52.11   1 
     1) Elizabeth Gallagher 9           2) Hayden Davis 12                
     3) Erin Metcalfe 12                4) Tirzah Blomquist 12            
     5) Alexandria Young 10             6) Devin Mulvihill 9              
 19 Stratford                                           51.42      52.44   1 
     1) Alanya Gatling 12               2) Ava Buckmir 9                  
     3) Sheon White 10                  4) Kristi Pena 12                 
 20 Sheehan                                             51.46      52.53   1 
     1) Stephanie Phoenix 12            2) Rayna Esch 11                  
     3) Elisa Tolentino 12              4) Julia Mansfield 11             
     5) Clarisse Aminawung 9            6) Katherine Cappetta 10          
 21 Stonington                                          51.03      52.93   2 
     1) Lucille Sternberg 11            2) Gwen Andersen 10               
     3) Kaleigh Bolduc 9                4) Lila Rich 9                    
     5) Aliza Bell 11                   6) Keegan Donohue 11              
 22 Kolbe Cathedral                                     51.85      54.16   1 
     1) Nashell Wilson 9                2) Shalymar Morales 12            
     3) Alisia Munoz 9                  4) Olivia D'Haiti 11              
     5) Camisha Harrison 10             6)                                
 23 Amity                                               51.27      58.86   2 
     1) Emily Zielinski 9               2) Olivia Kudasik 11              
     3) Alexandra Plaza 10              4) Daria Torrenti 11              
     5) Maxine Collins 12               6) Alicia Myung 10                
 -- Norwalk                                             50.26        DNF   2 
     1) Ashley Wilson 11                2) Caila DeGrandi 12              
     3) Christline Edward 9             4) Laura Turner 11                
     5) Bailey Renwick 11               6) Frideriki Koletsos 12          
 -- Simsbury                                            50.07         DQ   3  Zone violation
     1) Jada Mars 9                     2) Devyn Latorre 9                
     3) Hannah Earnhardt 12             4) Kathryn Rutledge 10            
     5) Catherine Rodney 10             6) Daniela Rovalino 9             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 3:49.59  6/4/2012    Windsor, Windsor                          
                         S Over, B Allen, N Rodriques, A Graves            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hamden                                            4:02.27    3:57.23   3  10   
     1) Andreya Gardner 12              2) Aisha Gay 12                   
     3) Alysia Joseph 11                4) Emma Cayward 12                
     5) Arreiyona Jones 11              6) Ehsan ibet 11                  
  2 Ridgefield                                        4:06.44    3:58.85   2   8   
     1) Emma Langis 10                  2) Grace Michalowski 9            
     3) Anna Landler 12                 4) Carolyn Donovan 10             
     5) Kasey McGerald 11               6) Julia Hergenrother 12          
  3 Greenwich                                         3:59.08    3:59.01   3   6   
     1) Sophia Bastek 9                 2) Zoe Harris 10                  
     3) Jordan Numme 11                 4) Emily Philippides 12           
     5) Brett Edmonds 11                6) Abril Martinez-Arraya 11       
  4 Bloomfield                                        4:00.95    4:00.44   3   5   
     1) Jahleah Harris 12               2) Jahlia Banton 11               
     3) Jillian Mars 12                 4) Jayden Gibson 9                
     5) Jalisa Turner 9                 6)                                
  5 Glastonbury                                       4:02.91    4:01.39   3   4   
     1) Erin McGill 12                  2) Alison Guy 11                  
     3) Lindsey Anderson 12             4) Grace Sparrow 11               
     5) Kaylen Hughes 12                6) Chloe Landers 10               
  6 Windsor                                           4:04.28    4:02.22   3   3   
     1) Jalah Cooper 10                 2) Madison Alexis 12              
     3) Rebecca Samuel 12               4) Grace Strauch 11               
     5) Analy Alabre 9                  6) Lauren Gilligan 12             
  7 Simsbury                                          4:05.47    4:02.97   2   2   
     1) Hannah Earnhardt 12             2) Elsa Martin 10                 
     3) Jada Mars 9                     4) Sidney Palinkas 11             
     5) Dinedye Denis 12                6) Kathryn Rutledge 10            
  8 Northwestern                                      4:04.18    4:03.40   3   1   
     1) Addie Hester 12                 2) Carly Gable 12                 
     3) Emma Propfe 11                  4) Sydney Dzenutis 11             
     5) Morgan Hall 11                  6) Christina Gubetta 12           
  9 Immaculate                                        4:05.50    4:03.79   2 
     1) Molly Coyle 10                  2) Emma Connolly 12               
     3) Audrey Sedensky 12              4) Dominque Valentine 12          
     5) Taylor Mascetta 11              6) Maura Murphy 11                
 10 Rocky Hill                                        4:06.41    4:03.95   2 
     1) Lordina Orleans-Onyina 11       2) Audrey Nelson-Mbiah 10         
     3) Victoria Bower 12               4) Lilah Devine 11                
     5) Elizabeth Stockman 10           6)                                
 11 Suffield                                          4:06.10    4:04.12   2 
     1) Alexis Bergamini 12             2) Alyssa Bergamini 12            
     3) Emily Bernabe 12                4) Mary Rusnock 11                
     5) Paige Anderson 10               6) Katherine Platt 11             
 12 Sheehan                                           4:07.31    4:04.66   2 
     1) Olivia Dubuc 10                 2) Rayna Esch 11                  
     3) Clarisse Aminawung 9            4) Julia Mansfield 11             
     5) Katherine Cappetta 10           6) Gabrielle Mushinski 11         
 13 Waterford                                         4:07.48    4:05.68   2 
     1) Jennifer Keth 11                2) Sophia Podeszwa 12             
     3) Alicia Sanders 9                4) Zora LaBonte 12                
     5) Catherine Saucier 11            6) Tallah Ryan 9                  
 14 Hillhouse                                         3:55.70    4:06.25   3 
     1) Jada Boyd 11                    2) Nyia White 9                   
     3) Dejanay Davis 11                4) Nyimah Ambrose 11              
     5) Enyla Williams 10               6) Kiera Payne 9                  
 15 Conard                                            4:08.89    4:06.38   2 
     1) Gabriella Urso 11               2) Liana Eisler 11                
     3) Molly Binder 11                 4) Elizabeth McMahon 12           
     5) Maria Burnett 12                6) Isabela Glynn 10               
 16 Danbury                                           4:04.17    4:07.38   3 
     1) Natalee Seipio 11               2) Leah Sarkisian 12              
     3) Olivia Turk 12                  4) Alexandra Chakar 10            
     5) Jessica Glowacki 10             6) Daniella Grullon-Pena 9        
 17 Guilford                                          4:07.45    4:10.04   2 
     1) Meg Reynolds 12                 2) Kelsi Putnam 11                
     3) Jacqueline Guerra 12            4) Chloe Shaw 12                  
     5) Jessica Bohan 12                6) Julia Esposito 12              
 18 East Lyme                                         4:08.97    4:10.25   1 
     1) Saige Deveau 11                 2) Meghan McCauley 12             
     3) Katherine Harris 9              4) Claire Mason 12                
     5) Katie Solinsky 11               6)                                
 19 Pomperaug                                         4:13.50    4:11.17   1 
     1) Isabella Azar-Brandes 11        2) Katherine Johnson 10           
     3) Natalie Connors 12              4) Bethany Karp 9                 
     5) Elizabeth Evans 12              6) Marina Lambiase 9              
 20 Weston                                            4:05.08    4:11.47   3 
     1) Nicole Sztachelski 9            2) Lauren Bigelow 11              
     3) Ava Zielinski 9                 4) Kathleen Murphy 12             
     5) Emma Radisch 12                 6) Eliza Kleban 12                
 21 Bunnell                                           4:12.34    4:14.02   1 
     1) Exantus Dardielle 10            2) Noisette Mia 9                 
     3) Millien-Faustin Fabiola 10      4) Greene Toni 9                  
     5) Petillo Daniela 11              6) Cunliffe Haily 9               
 22 Capital Prep                                      4:18.43    4:17.11   1 
     1) Gynaia Morgan 10                2) Brianna Westberry 10           
     3) Gemya Mickens 11                4) Renita Edwards 11              
     5) Angie Alban 11                  6) Daigionaye Edwards 11          
 23 North Haven                                       4:13.71    4:18.68   1 
     1) Erica Marriott 11               2) Sarina Sandwell 11             
     3) Sofia Fappiano 9                4) Ashley Brown 12                
     5) Paula Fappiano 9                6) Giselle Zumerchik 11           
 24 Coginchaug                                        4:21.59    4:23.63   1 
     1) Ashley Dana 12                  2) Alison Durand 11               
     3) Colleen Coogan 12               4) Lyndsey Taylor 11              
     5) Madeline Climie 9               6) Noelle Sorenson 9              
 25 Canton                                            4:24.10    4:24.67   1 
     1) Madeline Archangelo 11          2) Maya Sutton-Hall 9             
     3) Brooke Shepard 11               4) Jane Frawley 12                
     5) MacKenzie Archangelo 9          6) Kaylia Bailey 11               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 9:10.65  6/6/2016    Glastonbury, Glastonbury                  
                         M Wiley, K Hughes, A McArdle, O Allen             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         9:21.89    9:13.58   2  10   
     1) Kate Ragone 12                  2) Hetty McMillan 12              
     3) Zoe Harris 10                   4) Emily Philippides 12           
     5) Caroline Webb 11                6) Eadaoin Clarke 9               
  2 Immaculate                                        9:48.45    9:19.76   2   8   
     1) Dominque Valentine 12           2) Molly Coyle 10                 
     3) Emma Connolly 12                4) Taylor Mascetta 11             
     5) Kaitlyn Segreti 9               6) Angela Saidman 11              
  3 Danbury                                           9:39.07    9:24.02   2   6   
     1) Cassandra Sturdevant 11         2) Alexandra Chakar 10            
     3) Olivia Turk 12                  4) Leah Sarkisian 12              
     5) Valerie Fox 10                  6) Sarah Johnson 10               
  4 Glastonbury                                       9:24.00    9:25.87   2   5   
     1) Casey MacElhiney 9              2) Grace Sparrow 11               
     3) Kaylen Hughes 12                4) Erin McGill 12                 
     5) Angela Braga 11                 6) Alexandra Ross 12              
  5 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 9:37.75    9:32.34   2   4   
     1) Lauren O'Neil 10                2) Paige Davis 12                 
     3) Alyssa Kraus 12                 4) Madeline Ruggerio 10           
     5) Keegan Simonsen 12              6) Hayden Mattus 10               
  6 Hamden                                            9:41.19    9:32.94   2   3   
     1) Love' Melton 11                 2) Ella Bradford 10               
     3) Haley Mitchell 12               4) Tori Raquell Roberts 11        
     5) Avishag Ashkenazi 12            6) Molly Marrandino 11            
  7 Hall                                              9:49.91    9:36.81   2   2   
     1) Mia Healer 9                    2) Rose Kitz 10                   
     3) Emily Cubbage 10                4) Jenna Zydanowicz 10            
     5) Hannah Baxer 12                 6) Francesca Lynch 11             
  8 Haddam-Killingworth                               9:43.26    9:37.09   2   1   
     1) Emma Anziano 11                 2) Julianne Kelly 12              
     3) Lexie Bouthillier 12            4) Kelsey D'Amico 12              
     5) Meara Bodak 9                   6) Julia Callis 10                
  9 Trumbull                                          9:49.78    9:38.40   2 
     1) Emily Alexandru 10              2) Carolyn Cardell 10             
     3) Alessandra Zaffina 10           4) Margaret LoSchiavo 11          
 10 Northwestern                                      9:56.68    9:41.81   1 
     1) Addie Hester 12                 2) Emma Propfe 11                 
     3) Christina Gubetta 12            4) Sydney Dzenutis 11             
 11 Stonington                                        9:53.85    9:45.95   1 
     1) Emma Small 11                   2) Elizabeth Gray 12              
     3) Lindsey Orr 11                  4) Jessica Detwiler 11            
     5) Lily Anderson 10                6) Kaleigh Bolduc 9               
 12 Manchester                                        9:38.50    9:58.02   2 
     1) Hannah Sullivan 11              2) Jenna Donnelly 12              
     3) Corinne Glenney 11              4) Noella Burlette 9              
     5) Kate Hedlund 10                 6) Sarah Turley 10                
 13 Windsor                                           9:52.66    9:59.38   2 
     1) Madison Alexis 12               2) Rebecca Samuel 12              
     3) Grace Strauch 11                4) Jalah Cooper 10                
     5) Taylor Allen 11                 6) Kaya Doshi 9                   
 14 New Milford                                      10:02.67   10:01.97   1 
     1) Shae Zeitler 9                  2) Julia Quinn 12                 
     3) Shannon Palmer 9                4) Brooke Morabito 11             
     5) Tatum Bowes 10                  6) Sara Grudzwick 12              
 15 Guilford                                          9:53.07   10:09.28   2 
     1) Julia Esposito 12               2) Kelsi Putnam 11                
     3) Elissa Strand 12                4) Chloe Shaw 12                  
     5) Meredith Bloss 11               6) Jacqueline Guerra 12           
 16 Tolland                                          10:07.74   10:09.39   1 
     1) Kaitlyn Bedard 11               2) Marissa Paolangeli 12          
     3) Anna Roberts 11                 4) Olivia McCarthy 10             
 17 Old Saybrook                                     10:08.60   10:10.28   1 
     1) Allison Cody 10                 2) Tehra Givehand 11              
     3) Jessica Stratton 11             4) Emily Stratton 9               
     5) Ingrid Boland 12                6) Ally Castro 10                 
 18 St. Bernard                                      10:15.48   10:10.68   1 
     1) Sophia Duhig 10                 2) Serena Britner 9               
     3) Brigid Kunka 10                 4) Christina McCaffrey 12         
     5) Rachel Kunka 9                  6)                                
 19 Watertown                                        10:09.52   10:12.16   1 
     1) Rebekah Holmes 10               2) Emily Gursky 11                
     3) Kaitlynn Thrall 10              4) Bethany Ottowitz 12            
     5) Emma Gallagher 9                6) Diana Ghisa 12                 
 20 Sacred Heart Academy                             10:07.76   10:13.36   1 
     1) Meaghan Cameron 10              2) Madeline Guth 12               
     3) Stephanie Sullivan 11           4) Hannah Guth 10                 
     5) Tessa Molloy 12                 6) Arianna Vessicchio 11          
 21 Thomaston                                        10:28.03   10:17.64   1 
     1) Victoria Bottass 12             2) Maegan Desmarais 9             
     3) Kiersten Sundell 9              4) Briana Grecco 10               
     5) Kaelyn Foss 12                  6) Abby Blasko 9                  
 22 Berlin                                           10:02.97   10:20.39   1 
     1) Alexa Monroe 11                 2) Madison Monroe 11              
     3) Gabrielle Foster 9              4) Juliana Cancellieri 10         
     5) Megan Perrotta 9                6) Natalie Couceiro 12            
 23 Hillhouse                                         9:52.46   10:23.66   2 
     1) Kiera Payne 9                   2) Dejanay Davis 11               
     3) Jada Boyd 11                    4) Enyla Williams 10              
     5) Jacqueline Marks 12             6)                                
 24 Lauralton Hall                                   10:18.08   10:28.32   1 
     1) Abigail Baisley 11              2) Charlotte Costikyan 10         
     3) Rachel Wywoda 11                4) Mary Feeney 10                 
     5) Margaret O'Connor 11            6)                                
 25 Simsbury                                          9:52.55   10:32.07   2 
     1) Sidney Palinkas 11              2) Amanda Derway 10               
     3) Hannah Thode 11                 4) Charlotte Duesing 10           
     5) Elsa Martin 10                  6) Dagny Edwards 10               
 26 Coginchaug                                       10:21.80   10:59.67   1 
     1) Colleen Coogan 12               2) Ava Kowal 10                   
     3) Margaret Fiondella 11           4) Ashley Dana 12                 
     5) Emma Bournival 11               6) Ella DiBernardo 10             
 27 Avon                                             10:08.58   11:01.51   1 
     1) Molly Milligan 12               2) Sarah Lancaster 9              
     3) Jamie Rubenstein 11             4) Brynley Allen 11               
     5) Emily Foley 12                  6) Sara Leavens 12                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Open Record: #  5-09  1983        Mary Kennen, Danbury                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patricia Mroczkowski      11 Berlin               5-08.00    5-08.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-09.25 
        P    P    O    O  XXO    X  XXO   XXX   
  2 Monique Anderson          12 Bloomfield           5-02.00    5-06.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Tianna St. Louis          10 Tolland              5-04.00   J5-06.00    6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Megan Knowling            12 Ellington            5-04.00    5-04.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Allyson Lewis             11 Norwich Free         5-08.00   J5-04.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Nia Christie               9 St. Joseph           5-02.00    5-02.00    3   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Hannah Greene             11 Weston               5-00.00   J5-02.00    2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Rachel Hultzman           12 Killingly            5-00.00    5-00.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Savannah Bromley          11 Brien McMaho         5-02.00   J5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Megan Switzgable          12 Trumbull             5-02.00   J5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Lily Hadin                10 Norwalk              5-00.00   J5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Courtney Rowland           9 Nonnewaug            4-10.00   J5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Kirsten Krause            12 Coventry             4-10.00    4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O  XXX 
 13 Taylor Morton             12 Brien McMaho         5-02.00    4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O  XXX 
 13 Megan Morgan              12 E.O. Smith           4-10.00    4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Olivia Lombardi            9 Oxford               5-02.00    4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Kayla Clark               10 St. Joseph           5-00.00   J4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Shy-Ann Whitten           12 Bristol Cent         5-02.00   J4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Rachel Vigorita           11 Old Saybrook         5-00.00   J4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Alexandria Young          10 Westbrook            4-08.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Ni'asha Greene            10 E.O. Smith           5-00.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Taryn Smith               11 Hall                 5-00.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 22 Vassa Rezvaya             10 Bethel               5-00.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Zaria Williams             9 Hartford Pub         5-00.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jackie Yorker             10 East Hampton         4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Julia Chrostowski         12 Wethersfield         5-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 12-06  6/3/2013    Emily Savage, Weston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Megan Biscoglio           12 Southington         12-01.50   12-06.00#  10   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09.75 
        P    P     P     O     O     O   XXO     O    XXX   
  2 Tyra Finkeldey            12 Old Saybrook        11-00.00   11-06.00    8   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Paige Martin              10 Norwich Free        10-06.00   11-00.00    6   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O    O     O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Haley Jaquith             11 E.O. Smith           9-06.00   10-06.00    4.50
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    O     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Stephanie Phoenix         12 Sheehan             10-06.00   10-06.00    4.50
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    O     O    XO   XXX 
  6 Elise Russell             10 Weston              11-00.00  J10-06.00    3   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    O     O   XXO   XXX 
  7 Madison Martin            10 Norwich Free        10-06.00   10-00.00    2   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O   XO     O   XXX 
  8 Lia Zavattaro             12 Greenwich           10-06.00  J10-00.00    1   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P   XXO   XXX 
  9 Sophie Lupone             11 Suffield             9-06.00    9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XXX 
  9 Kyra Connolly             11 Sheehan              9-06.00    9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XXX 
 11 Erin Naclerio             12 Daniel Hand          9-06.00   J9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO    O   XXX 
 12 Carolyn Cumello           10 Coginchaug           9-06.00   J9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O   XO   XXX 
 12 Sophia Rico               12 Weston              10-00.00   J9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O   XO   XXX 
 14 Lauren Pawlowski          12 Shelton             10-00.00   J9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO   XO   XXX 
 15 Audrey Worth              12 Avon                10-00.00   J9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
      XXO   XO   XXX 
 16 Adriana Kandro            12 Mercy                9-00.00   J9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO  XXO   XXX 
 16 Emma Donohue              12 East Hampton         9-06.00   J9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO  XXO   XXX 
 18 Cate Coppes               10 Old Saybrook         9-00.00    9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 18 Kelsey DeJesus            11 Watertown            9-00.00    9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Coralin McDaniel          11 East Hampton         9-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Claire Ittleson           11 Conard               9-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Keegan Donohue            11 Stonington           9-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Isabella Harrington       10 Simsbury             8-06.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Samantha Thompson          9 Nonnewaug            9-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Casidhe Hughes            10 Northwestern         9-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Hannah Cloutier           12 Maloney              9-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 19-08  2004        Tahari James, Branford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Erica Marriott            11 North Haven         18-04.50   18-01.75   NWI  10   
     17-02.75(NWI) 17-00.50(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI) 17-04(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI) 18-01.75(NWI)
  2 Olivia Bowes              11 Hall                18-00.00   17-11.50   NWI   8   
     17-08.25(NWI) 16-10.25(NWI) 17-04.25(NWI) 17-03.75(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) 17-10.25(NWI)
  3 Tess Stapleton             9 Fairfield Lu        18-01.75   17-08.25   NWI   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      17-08.25(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI)
  4 Selina Soule              10 Glastonbury         18-02.25   17-06.50   NWI   5   
     FOUL      17-03(NWI) FOUL      17-06.50(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI)
  5 Hannah Ceva               11 Joel Barlow         17-01.00   17-06.00   NWI   4   
     16-05(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI) 17-06(NWI) 16-03(NWI)
  6 Erika Regus               12 Danbury             16-11.50   17-04.00   NWI   3   
     17-04(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 16-04.25(NWI)
  7 Kisha Francois             9 East Haven          17-05.25   17-02.75   NWI   2   
     15-10.25(NWI) 17-02.75(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 16-07(NWI)
  8 Mackenzie Glenn           10 North Branfo        17-00.25   16-11.50   NWI   1   
     16-04.75(NWI) FOUL      16-06.75(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) 16-00.25(NWI)
  9 Abbie Burgess              9 Killingly           17-03.50   16-07.25   NWI 
     16-07.25(NWI) FOUL      16-05.50(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 15-08(NWI)
 10 Jahleah Harris            12 Bloomfield          17-09.25   16-05.50   NWI 
     16-01.50(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI)           
 11 Emilly Souza              11 Danbury             17-01.50   16-04.25   NWI 
     16-04.25(NWI) FOUL      16-04(NWI)           
 12 Allyson Lewis             11 Norwich Free        17-03.75   16-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      16-04(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI)           
 13 Alexa Spain               12 Nonnewaug           17-02.50   16-03.75   NWI 
     14-09.50(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 16-03.75(NWI)           
 14 Rhema Phillips            12 Grasso Tech         17-06.75   16-02.50   NWI 
     16-02.50(NWI) PASS      PASS                
 15 Emily Geyselaers          12 Housatonic R        17-05.25   16-02.00   NWI 
     15-10.50(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 16-02(NWI)         
 16 Olivia Johnson            11 St. Joseph          17-10.50   16-01.75   NWI 
     16-01.75(NWI) FOUL      14-07.50(NWI)         
 17 Lauren Roy                 9 Granby Memor        16-11.50   15-10.25   NWI 
     15-06(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI)           
 18 Caitlin Nardella          10 Wethersfield        16-05.25  J15-10.25   NWI 
     14-09.50(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI) FOUL                
 19 Andreen Reid              11 Wilton              16-07.25   15-09.50   NWI 
     14-10.50(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI)           
 20 Megan Morgan              12 E.O. Smith          16-06.00   15-08.00   NWI 
     15-07.50(NWI) 15-06.25(NWI) 15-08(NWI)           
 21 Alexandra Plaza           10 Amity               16-04.50   15-05.50   NWI 
     15-05.50(NWI) 15-04.25(NWI) FOUL              
 -- Monique Anderson          12 Bloomfield          16-11.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Rachel Fleischer          12 Derby               16-10.75        DNS   NWI 
 -- Kalli'Ana Botelho         12 Griswold            17-07.75        DNS   NWI 
 -- Carly Carpino             12 Avon                17-05.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 39-03.50  1999        Nicole Toney, Conard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rachel Fleischer          12 Derby               38-02.75   38-04.75   NWI  10   
     37-04.50(NWI) 36-04.50(NWI) 38-01(NWI) 37-03.50(NWI) 38-04.75(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Kristen Washington        12 Hillhouse           36-05.50   37-05.75   NWI   8   
     36-07.25(NWI) FOUL      36-01.75(NWI) 37-05.75(NWI) 36-04.50(NWI) 37-00.75(NWI)
  3 Megan Knowling            12 Ellington           36-05.50   36-09.00   NWI   6   
     35-08.25(NWI) 35-03.50(NWI) 35-10.75(NWI) 35-02.50(NWI) 36-09(NWI) 35-07.50(NWI)
  4 Olivia Johnson            11 St. Joseph          34-11.75   36-06.00   NWI   5   
     34-00(NWI) 35-04.50(NWI) 36-06(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI) 36-03.25(NWI) 35-02.50(NWI)
  5 Jahleah Harris            12 Bloomfield          34-10.25   35-09.25   NWI   4   
     35-05.50(NWI) 34-11.50(NWI) FOUL      34-09(NWI) 35-03.75(NWI) 35-09.25(NWI)
  6 Veronica Chrzanowski      12 Haddam-Killi        35-05.75   35-06.50   NWI   3   
     35-01.50(NWI) 34-02(NWI) 33-09(NWI) 34-08.75(NWI) 35-03.50(NWI) 35-06.50(NWI)
  7 Monique Anderson          12 Bloomfield          35-00.75   35-03.00   NWI   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      35-03(NWI) 34-10(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI) 34-11(NWI)
  8 Emilly Souza              11 Danbury             34-00.00   35-01.00   NWI   1   
     FOUL      34-07.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      35-01(NWI) 34-02.50(NWI)
  9 Aliya Cameron              9 Sacred Heart        36-06.00   34-11.25   NWI 
     34-07.50(NWI) 34-09(NWI) 34-10(NWI) FOUL      34-11.25(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Olivia Bowes              11 Hall                35-06.00   34-05.00   NWI 
     31-03.50(NWI) 34-00.75(NWI) 34-05(NWI)         
 11 Shayna Smith              12 Hillhouse           35-06.50   34-03.25   NWI 
     FOUL      33-08.75(NWI) 34-03.25(NWI)         
 12 Annea Thaci               12 Old Saybrook        33-08.00   33-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      33-09(NWI) 33-04.50(NWI)         
 13 Mallory Malz               9 Glastonbury         33-06.75   33-08.00   NWI 
     33-00.25(NWI) 32-05.50(NWI) 33-08(NWI)         
 14 Rozalynn Smith             9 New Britain         34-07.00   33-06.00   NWI 
     32-07.50(NWI) FOUL      33-06(NWI)         
 15 Elisa Tolentino           12 Sheehan             34-07.75   33-03.50   NWI 
     FOUL      33-03.50(NWI) FOUL                
 16 Mikayla Mancini           12 Morgan              34-05.50   32-08.00   NWI 
     32-07.25(NWI) 32-01.50(NWI) 32-08(NWI)         
 17 Sarina Sandwell           11 North Haven         35-05.00  J32-08.00   NWI 
     32-08(NWI) FOUL      32-02.50(NWI)         
 18 Zoe Adams                 11 Wethersfield        33-07.25   32-05.25   NWI 
     31-08(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI) 32-05.25(NWI)         
 19 Aliyah Lacombe            11 Norwich Free        32-09.50   32-03.75   NWI 
     31-02.50(NWI) 28-11.50(NWI) 32-03.75(NWI)         
 20 Shy-Ann Whitten           12 Bristol Cent        34-00.50   32-03.50   NWI 
     32-03.50(NWI) 31-01(NWI) 31-11(NWI)         
 21 Erin Metcalfe             12 Westbrook           33-00.25   32-03.00   NWI 
     30-02(NWI) FOUL      32-03(NWI)         
 22 Abigail Calfe              9 Bristol Cent        33-09.00   32-02.50   NWI 
     31-11.50(NWI) 32-02.50(NWI) 22-08.50(NWI)         
 23 Jahlyn Lowndes            11 Wilbur Cross        33-01.75   32-00.00   NWI 
     31-10.25(NWI) 31-01.50(NWI) 32-00(NWI)         
 24 Grace Sullivan            11 Simsbury            33-04.00   31-11.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      31-11.50(NWI)         
 -- Molly Milligan            12 Avon                35-00.75        DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 49-04  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amanda Howe               12 Southington         39-09.00   40-04.00   10   
      40-04  37-10.50  FOUL  36-08.75  36-04.75  37-02.25
  2 Celyna Custodio           12 Danbury             39-01.00   38-10.75    8   
      37-05.50  38-10.75  FOUL  34-08.50  36-00.50  35-07.50
  3 Justyce Wilson            12 Bloomfield          37-05.50   37-04.00    6   
      33-09  FOUL  36-11.50  35-03  36-02.25  37-04
  4 Marley Marston            12 Newtown             35-06.00  J37-04.00    5   
      34-08.50  35-06.25  37-04  34-01.75  34-05.50  34-03.25
  5 Susie Okoli               11 Wilbur Cross        38-09.50   37-02.25    4   
      35-04.50  35-02.50  35-01.25  35-04.50  35-11  37-02.25
  6 Wenesha Stewart           11 Hartford Pub        34-05.25   36-10.50    3   
      31-03.75  36-10.50  32-11.25  32-07  33-01  33-09.25
  7 Sydney Mello              11 Lewis Mills         37-08.25   36-09.00    2   
      36-09  36-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36-01.50
  8 Leah Moore                 9 Hillhouse           37-09.75   35-06.00    1   
      35-06  35-04  32-06.50  33-02  33-11  35-01.50
  9 Benedicte Alula           12 Hartford Pub        34-04.00   35-00.00  
      33-08  35-00  32-02.50  31-11.75  31-02.50  32-11.75
 10 Danyelle Engels           12 Westbrook           35-06.00   34-10.75  
      FOUL  33-07  34-10.75         
 11 Jasmine michie            10 Woodland            35-00.50   34-09.75  
      FOUL  34-01.50  34-09.75         
 12 Taylor Jax                11 Killingly           33-10.25   34-06.50  
      32-03  34-06.50  30-02         
 13 Jamie Foster              12 East Lyme           37-03.00   34-05.50  
      33-03.50  34-04.50  34-05.50         
 14 Alliyah Boothe            10 Bloomfield          34-10.00   34-00.00  
      34-00  33-01.75  32-08.50           
 15 Andriska Mickle           12 Kennedy             34-03.25  J34-00.00  
      34-00  FOUL  31-07         
 16 Natalie Rolon-Issa        10 Bacon Academ        35-05.25   33-10.00  
      FOUL  33-09.50  33-10         
 17 Payge Boyd                11 Classical Ma        36-01.00   33-07.50  
      30-10  33-07.50  33-02.50         
 18 Veronica Meyer            12 Middletown          34-02.50   33-06.00  
      33-06  31-03.50  30-07.50         
 19 Jaylona Murphy            12 Lyman Hall          34-02.75   33-04.00  
      30-11.25  31-07.25  33-04         
 20 Trinity Cardillo          10 Southington         35-08.25   33-03.50  
      FOUL  33-03.50  33-02         
 21 Kaiya Alexander           10 Bristol Cent        34-03.00   32-10.50  
      30-11  32-10.50  30-04         
 22 Jalynn McCown             11 Hillhouse           34-07.25   32-09.50  
      31-04  32-09.50  31-06.50         
 23 Katherine George          10 Hall                34-03.00   32-09.25  
      32-03.25  29-11.50  32-09.25         
 24 Emma Diamanti             12 Stonington          31-11.75   31-01.50  
      31-01.50  30-00  30-07.50         
 25 Alyssa Layte              12 Old Saybrook        31-06.50   28-06.25  
      FOUL  28-06.25  28-05         
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 142-08  2002        Jamie Crowley, Plainville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amanda Howe               12 Southington           134-07     132-03   10   
      107-11  125-02  132-03  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Veronica Meyer            12 Middletown            121-11     123-10    8   
      118-02  113-03  123-10  FOUL  117-02  118-09
  3 Natalie Rolon-Issa        10 Bacon Academ          108-04     122-03    6   
      104-10  95-03  108-03  122-03  119-11  FOUL
  4 Danyelle Engels           12 Westbrook             119-00     115-00    5   
      108-06  105-06  113-10  112-08  115-00  110-06
  5 Colleeen Duffy            12 Fitch                 110-10     114-03    4   
      105-01  94-06  FOUL  94-02  105-08  114-03
  6 Susie Okoli               11 Wilbur Cross          109-00     114-02    3   
      107-06  108-00  112-06  114-02  110-06  98-07
  7 Amanda Brown              12 Sheehan               109-06     111-06    2   
      94-04  102-10  111-06  104-02  108-06  100-01
  8 Celyna Custodio           12 Danbury               109-07     108-01    1   
      104-07  106-02  FOUL  101-11  108-01  106-09
  9 Shawna Winters            12 Jonathan Law          108-00     107-00  
      FOUL  FOUL  107-00  90-06  99-09  FOUL
 10 Yasmeen Dabiran           11 Shelton                97-00     102-10  
      99-03  FOUL  102-10         
 11 Alix Perry                12 Tolland               105-06     102-04  
      102-00  98-06  102-04         
 12 Kailyn Mobley             12 Bloomfield            107-04     101-10  
      101-10  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Jalynn McCown             11 Hillhouse             100-09     101-06  
      82-08  101-06  FOUL         
 14 Leah Moore                 9 Hillhouse             102-01      99-10  
      FOUL  82-06  99-10         
 15 Justyce Wilson            12 Bloomfield            102-02      98-08  
      FOUL  98-03  98-08         
 16 Erin Burns                12 Newtown                98-09      97-04  
      94-04  89-03  97-04         
 17 Shanice Smith             11 Maloney                90-08      95-03  
      FOUL  91-00  95-03         
 18 Niah Mesidor              10 Oxford                103-09      94-09  
      94-09  94-01  88-11           
 19 Mackenzie Stahl           12 Granby Memor          103-03      93-00  
      86-07  FOUL  93-00         
 20 Alyssa Layte              12 Old Saybrook          100-05      87-09  
      71-10.25  87-09  81-02         
 21 Natalie Poulton            9 Ledyard               100-06      86-08  
      FOUL  86-08  74-05         
 22 Katelyn Mullen            12 Pomperaug             103-02      85-06  
      85-06  FOUL  78-11         
 23 Courtney Ubaike           10 Maloney                91-07      80-11  
      66-09  80-01  80-11         
 -- Alliyah Boothe            10 Bloomfield            109-00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Andriska Mickle           12 Kennedy               101-01        DNS  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 145-09  6/3/2013    Ellie Gravitte, Ridgefield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ally Conde                12 Killingly             117-01     118-00   10   
      118-00  103-08  101-09  101-11  103-01  107-03
  2 Sierrah Rich              12 Lyman Hall            113-05     111-11    8   
      84-08  104-05  111-11  110-04  110-02  104-07
  3 McLaughlin Hannah         12 Bunnell               119-04     110-10    6   
      89-07  110-10  108-03  98-04  97-07  92-05
  4 Janette Wadolowski        12 Southington           117-08     110-08    5   
      105-00  110-08  FOUL  107-02  94-01  FOUL
  5 Jacquelyn Simington       11 Shelton               115-04     110-03    4   
      105-05  95-11  110-02  105-05  103-08  110-03
  6 Allison Powers            12 Lyman Memori          103-02     108-02    3   
      92-04  103-05  108-02  108-01  95-09  102-03
  7 Aliza Bell                11 Stonington            107-10    J108-02    2   
      108-02  94-09  PASS  PASS  95-02  95-10
  8 Kaleigh Boyle             12 Fairfield Lu          108-06     107-10    1   
      107-02  107-10  106-10  85-02  97-09  96-02
  9 Mackenzie Stahl           12 Granby Memor          105-04     107-06  
      88-00  103-09  107-06  88-06  92-03  93-07
 10 Savannah Buzzeo           12 Brien McMaho          114-09     107-05  
      107-05  83-09  104-04         
 11 Emma Mangold              10 Brookfield            105-04     107-00  
      107-00  95-09  93-03         
 12 Mikaela June              12 Southington           106-06     106-10  
      106-10  87-07  FOUL         
 13 Andriska Mickle           12 Kennedy               115-11     103-09  
      FOUL  93-02  103-09         
 14 Jamie Foster              12 East Lyme             114-06     103-05  
      103-01  FOUL  103-05         
 15 Kristen Persico           12 Woodland              105-00     101-02  
      93-05  101-02  100-07         
 16 Mychael Gallaher          11 Maloney               106-02     100-11  
      100-11  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Danyelle Engels           12 Westbrook             107-06     100-02  
      96-07  100-02  97-05         
 18 Kiara Lopez               12 Platt                 107-04      98-10  
      97-09  85-06  98-10           
 19 Veronica Meyer            12 Middletown            118-09      96-11  
      FOUL  92-09  96-11         
 20 Lisa Agogliati            11 Portland              101-09      92-01  
      92-01  87-06  86-05         
 21 Megan Condo               11 Seymour               103-11      91-09  
      82-04  91-09  86-09         
 22 Madeline Adzigian         11 Amity                 110-10      90-02  
      90-02  84-02  78-06         
 23 Caitlin Strzegowski       11 East Granby           102-04      88-05  
      88-05  86-00  65-05         
 24 Summer Onorato            12 East Haven            103-11      84-01  
      79-01  FOUL  84-01         
 25 Mariah Jennison           10 Gilbert                99-11      81-07  
      75-02  78-10  81-07         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Open Record: # 10.55  1999        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leon Campbell             12 Hartford Pub           10.96      10.87q  1.0  3 
  2 Elijah Henry              12 Bunnell                11.07      11.00q  1.0  1 
  3 Christopher Pigatt        10 Hamden                 11.44      11.02q  1.2  2 
  4 Shayne Beckloff           12 Waterford              11.07      11.04q  1.2  2 
  5 Christ N'Dabian           11 Bunnell                10.98      11.10q  1.2  2 
  6 Deante Anderson           12 Northwest Ca           11.24      11.12q  1.0  1 
  6 Nathan Burnett            11 Windsor                11.14      11.12q  1.2  2 
  8 Jamar Eaton               12 East Hartfor           11.29      11.13q  1.0  3 
  9 Dathan Hickey             12 Bristol Cent           11.06      11.17   1.0  1 
 10 Dylan Hatajik             12 East Lyme              11.11      11.18   1.0  1 
 11 Terrence Bogan            10 Sheehan                11.09      11.21   1.0  3 
 12 Naheim Washington          9 Jonathan Law           11.13      11.23   1.0  1 
 13 Xavier Copening            9 Enfield                11.08      11.24   1.0  3 
 14 DeAndre Wallace           12 Holy Cross             11.37      11.25   1.0  3 
 15 Nick Braga                11 Valley Regio           11.20      11.26   1.0  3 
 16 DeShaun Bradshaw          12 Middletown             11.22      11.28   1.0  1 
 17 Corey Sondak              12 Guilford               11.10      11.33   1.2  2 
 18 James Smith               11 Ledyard                11.19      11.34   1.0  3 
 19 Isaiah Brooks             12 East Hartfor           11.44      11.43   1.0  1 
 20 Chambrelle Williams       11 Public Safet           11.45      11.71   1.0  1 
 -- Jaylon Nealy              11 Bloomfield             11.47         FS   1.2  2 
 -- Samuel Agyei              11 Metropolitan           11.26         FS   1.2  2 
 -- Nigel West                12 Bristol Cent           11.21        DNS   1.2  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 10.55  1999        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Leon Campbell             12 Hartford Pub           10.87      10.93   0.9  10   
  2 Elijah Henry              12 Bunnell                11.00      11.02   0.9   8   
  3 Deante Anderson           12 Northwest Ca           11.12      11.10   0.9   6   
  4 Shayne Beckloff           12 Waterford              11.04      11.11   0.9   5   
  5 Christopher Pigatt        10 Hamden                 11.02      11.20   0.9   4   
  6 Christ N'Dabian           11 Bunnell                11.10      11.21   0.9   3   
  7 Jamar Eaton               12 East Hartfor           11.13      11.23   0.9   2   
 -- Nathan Burnett            11 Windsor                11.12        DNS   0.9 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Open Record: # 20.86  2001        Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Leon Campbell             12 Hartford Pub           22.15      21.92   1.5  3  10   
  2 Christopher Colbert       12 Wilton                 22.36      22.06   1.5  3   8   
  3 Sean-Michael Parkinson    12 Danbury                22.55      22.22   2.2  2   6   
  4 Nigel West                12 Bristol Cent           22.45      22.31   1.5  3   5   
  5 Dylan Hatajik             12 East Lyme              22.55      22.40   2.2  2   4   
  6 Alexander Halkias         11 Berlin                 22.70      22.45   2.2  2   3   
  7 Jalin Rivera              12 New Britain            22.88      22.52   2.2  2   2   
  8 Samuel Agyei              11 Metropolitan           22.47      22.55   1.5  3   1   
  9 Conor Mahony              11 Masuk                  22.24      22.64   1.5  3 
 10 Joseph Morin              11 Hall                   22.77      22.65   2.2  2 
 11 Keith Berrouet            10 Smsa                   23.04      22.79   1.8  1 
 12 Isaiah Brooks             12 East Hartfor           22.72      22.93   2.2  2 
 13 Mechai Hayes              12 Sacred Heart           22.74      22.95   2.2  2 
 14 Terrence Bogan            10 Sheehan                23.02      23.28   1.8  1 
 15 Jason Walton              12 Plainfield             23.22      23.35   1.8  1 
 -- Jaylon Nealy              11 Bloomfield             22.47        DNF   1.5  3 
 -- Christ N'Dabian           11 Bunnell                22.43        DNS   1.5  3 
 -- Jalen Johnson             12 Old Saybrook           22.74        DNS   2.2  2 
 -- Davaughn Luty             12 Griswold               22.96        DNS   1.8  1 
 -- Kymali Hay                10 University             22.27        DNS   1.5  3 
 -- Nathan Burnett            11 Windsor                22.79        DNS   2.2  2 
 -- Nikolas Angell            12 Montville              23.00        DNS   1.8  1 
 -- Deshaune Poole            11 Hillhouse              22.36        DNS   1.5  3 
 -- Christopher Pigatt        10 Hamden                 23.13        DNS   1.8  1 
 -- Erik Lorent               10 Shelton                22.62        SCR          
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 46.59  1995        Jerome Young, A.I. Prince Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kymali Hay                10 University             48.24      48.67   3  10   
  2 Christopher Colbert       12 Wilton                 49.23      49.07   3   8   
  3 Jason Walton              12 Plainfield             49.22      49.12   3   5.50 Dead heat
  3 Andre Valentine           10 Hartford Pub           49.13      49.12   3   5.50 Dead heat
  5 Jevin Frett               12 Manchester             49.30      49.13   3   4   
  6 Glenroy Ford              12 Danbury                49.31      49.86   3   3   
  7 Warren Murphy             11 Notre Dame-W           50.51      50.00   2   2   
  8 Liam Killea               12 Cheshire               50.16      50.08   2   1   
  9 Dale Thompson             11 Hillhouse              50.37      50.12   2 
 10 Talib McBride             10 Hillhouse              50.10      50.22   3 
 11 Khalil Carr               10 Stratford              49.56      50.28   3 
 12 Pierre Sylvain            11 Xavier                 50.87      50.51   2 
 13 Jeremiah Taylor           11 Capital Prep           50.13      50.84   2 
 14 Jalen Johnson             12 Old Saybrook           50.13      50.88   2 
 15 Dominick Curra            12 Immaculate             51.41      51.23   1 
 16 Andrew Rison              11 Glastonbury            50.29      51.39   2 
 17 Blake Jandreau            12 Lyman Hall             50.42      51.44   2 
 18 Cory Bill                 11 E.O. Smith             51.72      51.92   1 
 19 Nicholas Weretelnik       12 Northwestern           50.81      52.18   2 
 20 Anthony Titus             12 Windham                50.97      52.22   1 
 21 Gregory Clark             12 Montville              49.21      52.37   3 
 -- Mechai Hayes              12 Sacred Heart           51.05        DNS   1 
 -- Michael Tarby             12 New Milford            51.26        DNS   1 
 -- Bevon McLean              12 Derby                  51.36        SCR     
 -- Simon Jupp                10 Ridgefield             49.97        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 1:50.63  6/3/2013    Henry Wynne, Staples                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ken Little                12 Derby                1:54.49    1:52.05   2  10   
  2 Miller Anderson           11 Hall                 1:55.57    1:52.93   2   8   
  3 Ian Bartlett              12 Fairfield Lu         1:55.51    1:52.98   2   6   
  4 Joe Pearl                 12 Manchester           1:52.67    1:53.74   2   5   
  5 Malcolm Going             11 Danbury              1:55.50    1:53.85   2   4   
  6 Rhys Hammond              10 Stonington           1:55.65    1:53.96   2   3   
  7 Manasseh Bekele           12 Hillhouse            1:56.31    1:55.33   2   2   
  8 Tyler Rubush              12 Trumbull             1:55.80    1:55.38   2   1   
  9 Jon Lewis                 11 Lewis Mills          1:57.28    1:56.23   2 
 10 Muhammad Ali              11 Hall                 1:57.68    1:57.97   1 
 11 Chase Flynn               10 Stonington           1:59.14    1:58.72   1 
 12 Matt Christe              11 Immaculate           1:58.61    1:58.75   1 
 13 Mackinnon Sheldon         12 Fairfield Pr         1:57.89    1:58.93   1 
 14 Georgios Karakadas        12 Greenwich            1:57.12    1:59.11   2 
 15 Charles Osborne           12 New Milford          1:57.88    1:59.86   1 
 16 Deon Sanchez              12 East Windsor         2:00.12    2:00.00   1 
 17 Teddy Nosiku              12 St. Bernard          1:59.66    2:00.41   1 
 18 Owen Lally                12 Xavier               1:58.19    2:00.56   1 
 19 Sam Schiffer              12 Northwestern         1:59.53    2:05.02   1 
 -- Alexander Korczynski      12 Windham              1:54.94        DNS   2 
 -- RJ Ottens                 12 Lyman Hall           1:59.81        DNS   1 
 -- Eric Sultini              12 Old Saybrook         1:59.08        DNS   1 
 -- Ryan McCauley             12 East Lyme            1:59.45        DNS   1 
 -- Marzio Mastroianni        11 Branford             1:57.24        DNS   2 
 -- Jamie Calderon            12 Daniel Hand          2:00.25        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 4:08.42  6/6/2016    Eric Vanderels, Brien McMahon             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 William Landowne          12 Staples              4:24.53    4:12.60   2  10   
  2 Alexander Mocarski        12 Fairfield Wa         4:25.82    4:12.87   2   8   
  3 Trey Cormier              11 Hall                 4:24.19    4:13.96   2   6   
  4 Alexander Korczynski      12 Windham              4:24.54    4:14.30   2   5   
  5 Benjamin Seiple           12 Staples              4:21.50    4:15.12   2   4   
  6 Timothy Lautenbach        12 Weston               4:24.51    4:16.12   2   3   
  7 Travis Martin             11 Wilbur Cross         4:24.38    4:21.20   2   2   
  8 Andrew Meredith           12 Haddam-Killi         4:25.15    4:21.53   2   1   
  9 William Curran            11 Xavier               4:24.71    4:22.20   2 
 10 Solomon Davis             12 Simsbury             4:27.80    4:22.33   1 
 11 Marzio Mastroianni        11 Branford             4:23.36    4:23.40   2 
 12 Shane Henderson           11 Old Saybrook         4:26.88    4:24.01   2 
 13 Edward Tristine           11 Fairfield Pr         4:29.25    4:25.37   1 
 14 Maximillian Sparks        12 Canton               4:27.02    4:26.80   1 
 15 Anthony Golino            11 New Fairfiel         4:34.88    4:29.77   1 
 16 Elias Field               12 Nonnewaug            4:28.11    4:30.20   1 
 17 Tom Readett               12 Fitch                4:33.41    4:30.92   1 
 18 Steven Stanley            12 Derby                4:38.71    4:31.41   1 
 19 Stephen Fengler           12 Sheehan              4:32.92    4:32.17   1 
 20 Matthew Nyklicek          12 Avon                 4:38.45    4:32.95   1 
 21 Jonathan Warren           12 Sacred Heart         4:35.85    4:40.14   1 
 22 Max Koschnitzke           12 New Canaan           4:26.41    4:45.21   2 
 -- Ken Little                12 Derby                4:25.25        DNS   2 
 -- Robert Dillon             11 Shelton              4:27.18        DNS   1 
 -- Heath Olivieri            11 East Catholi         4:28.56        DNS   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 9:00.20  2007        Adam Vess, Xavier                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Daniel Nichols            12 Danbury              9:07.30    9:09.91   2  10   
  2 Drew Thompson             12 Fairfield Pr         9:09.90    9:10.75   2   8   
  3 Alexander Korczynski      12 Windham              9:39.57    9:16.25   2   6   
  4 Brendan Murray            12 Cheshire             9:19.85    9:16.76   2   5   
  5 Benjamin Seiple           12 Staples              9:20.61    9:19.05   2   4   
  6 Trey Cormier              11 Hall                 9:40.93    9:20.86   2   3   
  7 Robert Dillon             11 Shelton              9:24.22    9:22.06   2   2   
  8 Connor Visnic             11 Amity                9:38.39    9:22.54   2   1   
  9 William Landowne          12 Staples              9:14.34    9:26.76   2 
 10 Samuel Whittaker          11 East Lyme            9:35.55    9:33.33   2 
 11 Robbie Cozean             10 Xavier               9:40.89    9:35.60   2 
 12 James Maniscalco          12 Fairfield Wa         9:27.00    9:40.65   2 
 13 Eli Nahom                 11 New Milford          9:33.28    9:42.42   2 
 14 Eddie Nicholas            11 Nonnewaug            9:44.96    9:43.45   1 
 15 Jacob Hefele              10 Danbury              9:33.20    9:44.64   2 
 16 Jacob Smith               10 Glastonbury          9:31.73    9:44.72   2 
 17 Connor McNerney           12 Immaculate           9:43.94    9:45.48   1 
 18 Kyle Englander            11 Suffield             9:47.40    9:46.28   1 
 19 Killian McNamee           10 Tolland              9:45.83    9:47.41   1 
 20 Kabir Chavan              11 Fairfield Lu         9:44.97    9:48.89   1 
 21 Nicholas Bendtsen          9 Wolcott              9:58.61    9:49.41   1 
 22 Patrick Cropsey           12 Immaculate           9:52.16    9:49.68   1 
 23 Alexandre Fishbein-Ouime  12 Lyman Hall          10:03.77    9:52.50   1 
 24 Corey Picard              12 Terryville           9:49.26    9:59.41   1 
 25 Chris Deforest            10 Terryville           9:49.56    9:59.94   1 
 26 Stephen Finck             12 Brookfield           9:56.48   10:15.15   1 
 27 Jadon Parris              10 Brookfield          10:01.85   10:30.86   1 
 -- Christian Myers           12 Staples              9:24.43        DNF   2 
 -- Andrew Meredith           12 Haddam-Killi         9:46.19        DNS   1 
 -- Maximillian Sparks        12 Canton               9:42.39        DNS   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Open Record: # 14.15  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicholas Pronovost        12 Coventry               14.55      14.63q  1.9  2 
  1 Cameron Whalen            12 Stonington             14.55      14.63q  2.1  3 
  3 Deshaune Poole            11 Hillhouse              14.88      14.66q  1.4  1 
  4 Edward Williams           11 Sacred Heart           14.61      14.87q  1.4  1 
  5 Aren Seeger               12 Naugatuck              14.90      15.03q  1.9  2 
  6 Osarentin Osagie          10 Norwich Free           15.46      15.20q  1.4  1 
  7 Shemar Stewart            12 Bloomfield             15.26      15.22q  1.4  1 
  8 Ramsley Exantus           12 Bunnell                15.27      15.26q  1.4  1 
  9 Richard Papa              11 Amity                  15.16      15.28   2.1  3 
 10 Brett Deri                12 Newtown                15.39      15.29   2.1  3 
 11 Myles Hall                11 St. Joseph             15.25      15.33   1.9  2 
 12 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith             15.39      15.36   1.9  2 
 13 Jonathan Rodriguez        11 Innovation             15.98      15.37   2.1  3 
 14 Sean Knight               12 New Canaan             15.08      15.40   2.1  3 
 15 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall             15.38      15.42   2.1  3 
 16 Katrell Clay              12 Norwalk                15.54      15.53   1.9  2 
 17 Enrique Lopez Garcia      10 Windham                15.41      15.75   1.4  1 
 18 Derek Strickland          11 Montville              15.77      15.80   1.4  1 
 19 Nathaniel Mensah-Simms    12 Danbury                15.68      15.82   2.1  3 
 20 Jonathan Lindsay          11 New Britain            15.68      15.91   2.1  3 
 21 Lorenzo Garcia            10 Northwest Ca           15.71      15.93   1.9  2 
 22 Jaymin Torres             11 Middletown             15.83      16.20   1.4  1 
 23 Collin Beahn              12 East Windsor           15.99      16.45   2.1  3 
 24 Elijah Ortiz              12 Bristol Cent           15.84      16.65   1.9  2 
 -- DeAndre Marks             11 Bassick                15.30        DNS   1.9  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 14.15  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Deshaune Poole            11 Hillhouse              14.66      14.57   1.3  10   
  2 Cameron Whalen            12 Stonington             14.63      14.60   1.3   7    Dead heat
  2 Nicholas Pronovost        12 Coventry               14.63      14.60   1.3   7    Dead heat
  4 Edward Williams           11 Sacred Heart           14.87      14.62   1.3   5   
  5 Aren Seeger               12 Naugatuck              15.03      14.69   1.3   4   
  6 Shemar Stewart            12 Bloomfield             15.22      15.08   1.3   3   
  7 Osarentin Osagie          10 Norwich Free           15.20      15.21   1.3   2   
  8 Ramsley Exantus           12 Bunnell                15.26      15.52   1.3   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 37.63  1994        Aaron Haynes, Wilbur Cross                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aren Seeger               12 Naugatuck              40.44      38.00   3  10   
  2 Marcus Manson             12 Windsor                38.80      38.25   3   8   
  3 Ja'Kwan Hale              11 Derby                  39.09      38.91   3   6   
  4 Cameron Whalen            12 Stonington             40.69      39.61   2   5   
  5 Shemar Stewart            12 Bloomfield             39.81      39.76   3   4   
  6 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall             41.04      40.10   2   3   
  7 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith             40.31      40.41   3   2   
  8 Brett Deri                12 Newtown                40.56      40.65   3   1   
  9 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington              40.50      40.72   3 
 10 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain            41.38      40.74   1 
 11 Oliver Fulton             12 Greenwich              41.12      40.79   2 
 12 Enrique Lopez Garcia      10 Windham                40.82      41.32   2 
 13 Sean Knight               12 New Canaan             41.88      41.44   1 
 14 Marckens Auguste          12 Holy Cross             40.40      41.52   3 
 15 Deshaune Poole            11 Hillhouse              39.24      41.74   3 
 16 Brian Kennedy             12 Weston                 40.75      41.77   2 
 17 Mark Kang                 12 Farmington             41.64      41.80   1 
 18 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W           41.75      42.27   1 
 19 Anthony Herniques         12 Metropolitan           42.50      42.41   1 
 20 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury            41.20      42.79   2 
 21 Ryan Haack                12 St. Joseph             42.28      42.90   1 
 22 Shane Smith               12 Stonington             41.30      43.05   2 
 23 Derek Labasi              12 Coginchaug             43.19      43.51   1 
 24 Shawn Akomeah             12 Manchester             40.76      45.93   2 
 -- Edward Williams           11 Sacred Heart           41.05        DNS   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 41.62  6/3/2013    Windsor, Windsor                            
                       S Peay, K Bolden, B Sappleton, T Johnson          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bunnell                                             42.46      42.59   3  10   
     1) Christ N'Dabian 11              2) Jonathan Cineus 12             
     3) Ramsley Exantus 12              4) Elijah Henry 12                
     5) Elijah Alexandre 11             6) Stephen Blake 10               
  2 Bristol Central                                     42.79      42.64   3   8   
     1) Pat Kjornrattanawanich 12       2) Dathan Hickey 12               
     3) David Bowes 10                  4) Nigel West 12                  
     5) Ramon Ambert 10                 6) Galen Hickey 10                
  3 Danbury                                             42.59      42.81   3   6   
     1) Christopher Cledera 12          2) Malachius Lorick 11            
     3) Jaden Cazorla 10                4) Sean-Michael Parkinson 12      
     5) Shamar Carter 11                6) Phillip Melo 12                
  4 Hartford Public                                     42.34      42.86   3   5   
     1) Andre Valentine 10              2) Leon Campbell 12               
     3) Zinodene Stewart 12             4) Malcolm Grate 12               
     5) Malachi Randolph 10             6) Lawrence Satchell 12           
  5 East Hartford                                       42.32      42.94   3   4   
     1) Jaquan Allen 11                 2) Isaiah Brooks 12               
     3) Jamar Eaton 12                  4) Stuart Pike 12                 
     5) Tyler Delone 11                 6) Jayden Gardener 11             
  6 Torrington                                          42.97      43.21   3   3   
     1) William Wilson                  2) Christian Estefani 10          
     3) Naseem Thompson 12              4) Dylan Myrie 12                 
  7 Windsor                                             42.52      43.24   3   2   
     1) Gabriel Bryan 11                2) Cordell Holliday 11            
     3) Marcus Manson 12                4) Nathan Burnett 11              
     5) Tristan Duncan 9                6) Le-Andre Gayle 10              
  8 Holy Cross                                          42.97      43.67   3   1   
     1) Marckens Auguste 12             2) Marckenslee Auguste 12         
     3) DeAndre Wallace 12              4) Shawn Austin 10                
     5) William Guglielmo 12            6) Mike Mara 12                   
  9 Bloomfield                                          43.42      43.75   2 
     1) dante Montague 10               2) Ajrael Anderson 9              
     3) Jaylon Nealy 11                 4) Kamren Watkins-Hunter 10       
     5) Kareem Barnwell 9               6) Michael Raiford 10             
 10 Northwest Catholic                                  43.30      43.79   2 
     1) Teyshawn Jackson 12             2) Paris Carpenter 11             
     3) Samuel Deveau 11                4) Deante Anderson 12             
     5) Edward Amelemah 12              6) Daniel Ogbonna 12              
 11 Derby                                               43.59      43.93   2 
     1) Rocco Samoker 11                2) Zerion Montgomery 9            
     3) Michael Broadie 12              4) Bevon McLean 12                
     5) Julian Delarosa 10              6) Xavier Ibrahim 11              
 12 Masuk                                               43.88      43.96   2 
     1) Braedon Gentry 12               2) Maxwell Mastrorocco 12         
     3) Matthew Machan 10               4) Conor Mahony 11                
     5) Owen Fox 12                     6) Theodore Gross 10              
 13 Jonathan Law                                        43.84      44.22   2 
     1) Alex Pratcher 12                2) Naheim Washington 9            
     3) Ethan Saley 11                  4) Michael Plaskon 11             
     5) Alexander Lazar 11              6)                                
 14 Shelton                                             43.32      44.32   2 
     1) Camerin Gumbs 11                2) Michael Rodia 10               
     3) Sean Sirisouk 12                4) Nicholas Andrade 11            
     5) Matthew Bean 12                 6) Martin Kovachev 11             
 15 Valley Regional                                     43.96      44.36   1 
     1) Nick Braga 11                   2) Andrew Fergusen 10             
     3) Jason O'Brien 11                4) Ryan Santos 11                 
     5) Joshua Donahue 12               6)                                
 16 Plainfield                                          43.70      44.43   2 
     1) Jarvin Alday 12                 2) Connor Davis 12                
     3) Kahlil Easton 10                4) Jason Walton 12                
     5) Connor Delaney 11               6) Henry Russell 9                
 17 Hamden                                              43.10      44.44   3 
     1) Christopher Wallace 11          2) Rodney Davis Jr 11             
     3) John Mayes 12                   4) Christopher Pigatt 10          
     5) LaMar Anderson 11               6) George Shelton 12              
 18 Pomperaug                                           44.01      44.80   1 
     1) Mario Lambiase 12               2) Mark Cristino 10               
     3) Camden Collette 10              4) Jared Bernabe 12               
     5) Ryan Karp 10                    6) Aidan Markward 10              
 19 E.O. Smith                                          44.52      44.88   1 
     1) Daniel Kent 12                  2) Kobe Stigler 11                
     3) Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz 12           4) Kaito Yasuda 11                
 20 Ledyard                                             44.11      45.13   1 
     1) James Smith 11                  2) Travon Brown 11                
     3) Stanley Green 12                4) Jahmik Devone 11               
     5) Xavier Whitmore 12              6) Berkely Wachtmann 12           
 21 East Windsor                                        44.84      45.19   1 
     1) Donte Ruff 12                   2) Tristan Garrick 12             
     3) Cameron Carrol 12               4) Jahmari Charles 12             
 22 Public Safety                                       44.54      46.17   1 
     1) Samuel Darko 11                 2) Trevor Noble 12                
     3) Manny Sanchez 12                4) Chambrelle Williams 11         
 23 Hall                                                44.12      48.21   1 
     1) Xavier Phillips 11              2) Isaiah Lizardi 9               
     3) Joseph Morin 11                 4) Yovan Rivera 11                
     5) Jason Farrell Jr 11             6) Darrell Mickey Jr 12           
 -- Montville                                           43.15        DNF   2 
     1) Gennaro Davis 12                2) Gregory Clark 12               
     3) Daltyn Butler 12                4) Nikolas Angell 12              
     5) Colin Nickerson 10              6) Nick Donnell 12                
 -- Sheehan                                             44.11         DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Joseph Bernick 12               2) Terrence Bogan 10              
     3) Alberto Avila 10                4) Camden Wallace 12              
     5) Riley Bjornberg 10              6) Maxwell Luddy 10               
 -- Norwalk                                             43.44        DNS   2 
     1) Katrell Clay 12                 2) Khalil Eason 9                 
     3) Gregory Foster 9                4) Malique Stevens 11             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 3:17.30  1992        A.I. Prince Tech, A.I. Prince Tech        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           3:19.38    3:20.87   3  10   
     1) Phillip Melo 12                 2) Glenroy Ford 12                
     3) Malcolm Going 11                4) Sean-Michael Parkinson 12      
     5) Bryan Lima 12                   6) Gabriel Kwarteng 9             
  2 Manchester                                        3:20.07    3:21.40   3   8   
     1) Jevin Frett 12                  2) Joe Pearl 12                   
     3) Willy Joyner 12                 4) Shawn Akomeah 12               
     5) Logan Moore 11                  6) Jaylin McGhee 10               
  3 Derby                                             3:24.44    3:23.46   3   6   
     1) Ja'Kwan Hale 11                 2) Ken Little 12                  
     3) Bevon McLean 12                 4) Steven Stanley 12              
     5) Evan Sharpe 12                  6)                                
  4 New Milford                                       3:25.01    3:23.66   3   5   
     1) Michael Tarby 12                2) Luke Chastain 11               
     3) Chase Schuster 12               4) Charles Osborne 12             
     5) Matthew Brevard 12              6) Connor Delpha 9                
  5 Hillhouse                                         3:22.85    3:24.69   3   4   
     1) Talib McBride 10                2) Dale Thompson 11               
     3) Naszier Torrence Robinson 12    4) Manasseh Bekele 12             
  6 Ridgefield                                        3:24.31    3:24.96   3   3   
     1) Aidan Williams 12               2) Simon Jupp 10                  
     3) Kevin Arnold 12                 4) Mitchell van der Noll 12       
     5) Santiago Briones Lopez 9        6) Charles Coffin 10              
  7 Lyman Hall                                        3:26.72    3:25.59   2   2   
     1) Michael Toppin 10               2) Andrew Horobin 11              
     3) RJ Ottens 12                    4) Blake Jandreau 12              
     5) Luke Horobin 11                 6)                                
  8 Daniel Hand                                       3:27.28    3:25.70   2   1   
     1) Jamie Calderon 12               2) Ameen Parks 10                 
     3) Carson Hines 9                  4) Nicholas Porte 12              
     5) Liam Akers 12                   6) Tyler Bennard 12               
  9 Hall                                              3:25.45    3:26.99   3 
     1) Naji Middleton 12               2) Jason Farrell Jr 11            
     3) Muhammad Ali 11                 4) Miller Anderson 11             
     5) Miles Aronow 12                 6) Isaiah Lizardi 9               
 10 Greenwich                                         3:27.61    3:28.64   2 
     1) Lucien Ducret 11                2) Oliver Fulton 12               
     3) Georgios Karakadas 12           4) Zane Robinson-Nye 9            
     5) Thomas Rouffiac 11              6) Thomas Pastore 11              
 11 Stonington                                        3:24.45    3:29.64   3 
     1) Joseph Hinckley 11              2) Blake Edwards 12               
     3) Cameron Whalen 12               4) Rhys Hammond 10                
     5) Chase Flynn 10                  6) Graham Johnstone 11            
 12 Xavier                                            3:28.12    3:30.05   2 
     1) David Moeller 12                2) Owen Lally 12                  
     3) William Curran 11               4) Pierre Sylvain 11              
     5) Trevor Christie 12              6) Owen Curran 12                 
 13 Lewis Mills                                       3:31.60    3:31.12   1 
     1) John Mudgett 12                 2) Griffin Perrault 12            
     3) Steven Wyzykowski 12            4) Jon Lewis 11                   
     5) Win Hayes 11                    6) Riley McNaboe 12               
 14 Bloomfield                                        3:29.14    3:31.19   2 
     1) Shemar Stewart 12               2) Jahmar Lindo 11                
     3) Logan Colon 12                  4) Ray Herbert 11                 
     5) Devin McKim 11                  6) Michael Raiford 10             
 15 Branford                                          3:28.06    3:31.51   2 
     1) Matthew Alexander 11            2) Matthew Daley 11               
     3) Aidan Kropiwnicki 11            4) Marzio Mastroianni 11          
     5) Carlos Macaay 11                6) Kadir Sahin 12                 
 16 East Hartford                                     3:26.60    3:31.64   3 
     1) Jaquan Allen 11                 2) Alexander Megquier 10          
     3) Stuart Pike 12                  4) Devin Hall 12                  
     5) Jamar Eaton 12                  6) Jayden Gardener 11             
 17 Notre Dame-West Haven                             3:27.97    3:31.70   2 
     1) Daniel Range 11                 2) Andrew Marinelli 12            
     3) Thomas Minar 11                 4) Warren Murphy 11               
     5) Neel Agir 11                    6)                                
 18 Bristol Central                                   3:31.88    3:32.54   1 
     1) Pat Kjornrattanawanich 12       2) Ramon Ambert 10                
     3) Galen Hickey 10                 4) Elijah Ortiz 12                
     5) David Bowes 10                  6) Jose Navedo 11                 
 19 Northwest Catholic                                3:31.71    3:32.73   1 
     1) Justin Tavares 9                2) Brandon Drummond 10            
     3) Michael Stamm 11                4) Samuel Deveau 11               
     5) Aaron Belletsky 12              6) Lorenzo Garcia 10              
 20 Immaculate                                        3:29.93    3:32.95   2 
     1) Ross Relator 10                 2) Dominick Curra 12              
     3) Spencer Brown 11                4) Matt Christe 11                
     5) Jeremy Fisher 12                6) Alexander Werdan 10            
 21 Capital Prep                                      3:32.18    3:35.04   1 
     1) Jeremiah Taylor 11              2) Keanu Figeroa 10               
     3) Kobe Anderson 10                4) Kanii Portis 12                
     5) Shase Barka 12                  6) Roy Clemons 11                 
 22 Suffield                                          3:34.86    3:36.14   1 
     1) Alek Cotnoir 12                 2) Aidan Werenski 11              
     3) Jared Sharp 10                  4) Joey LaValla 12                
     5) Nathan Davidson 9               6) Kyle Englander 11              
 -- Montville                                         3:30.85        DNS   1 
     1) Nick Donnell 12                 2) Daltyn Butler 12               
     3) Gennaro Davis 12                4) Gregory Clark 12               
     5) Tucker Doyle 10                 6) Colin Nickerson 10             
 -- Weston                                            3:29.77        DNS   2 
     1) Kevin Stankiewicz 12            2) Baruch Goodman 11              
     3) Brian Kennedy 12                4) Timothy Lautenbach 12          
     5) Samuel Chicha 11                6) Matthew Scott 11               
 -- Old Saybrook                                      3:33.02        DNS   1 
     1) Eric Sultini 12                 2) Xavier Rios 12                 
     3) Cooper Luciani 10               4) Shane Henderson 11             
     5) Luke Hanratty 10                6)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 7:51.30  6/4/2012    Simsbury, Simsbury                        
                         J Kirk, K Heubner, J Wilkes, K Stanko             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Xavier                                            8:12.14    7:56.28   1  10   
     1) Pierre Sylvain 11               2) Owen Lally 12                  
     3) Trevor Christie 12              4) Peter Schulten 11              
     5) Owen Curran 12                  6) William Curran 11              
  2 Staples                                           8:02.30    7:57.14   2   8   
     1) Tyler Wright 12                 2) Henry Haas 11                  
     3) Luke Lorenz 11                  4) Christian Myers 12             
     5) William Landowne 12             6) George Lepska 9                
  3 Ridgefield                                        8:06.34    8:02.50   2   6   
     1) Ethan MacKenzie 10              2) Charles Coffin 10              
     3) Kevin Arnold 12                 4) Simon Jupp 10                  
     5) Chaz DellaCorte 9               6) Charles MacArthur 10           
  4 Haddam-Killingworth                               8:04.49    8:04.59   2   5   
     1) Andrew Meredith 12              2) Jonah Spector 12               
     3) Conor McCabe 12                 4) Daniel Schumann 12             
     5) Michael Callis 12               6) Kyle Criscuolo 11              
  5 Old Saybrook                                      8:09.88    8:04.88   2   4   
     1) Luke Hanratty 10                2) Xavier Rios 12                 
     3) Shane Henderson 11              4) Eric Sultini 12                
     5) Cooper Luciani 10               6) Jacob Schneider 9              
  6 East Lyme                                         8:08.48    8:05.45   2   3   
     1) Samuel Whittaker 11             2) Matthew Kung 11                
     3) Christopher Abbey 10            4) Ryan McCauley 12               
     5) Robert Avena 11                 6)                                
  7 Tolland                                           8:07.87    8:05.86   2   2   
     1) Gavin Rublewski 11              2) Stephen Sutton 11              
     3) Killian McNamee 10              4) David Hatch 12                 
     5) Nolan Alexander 11              6) Jackson Cayward 9              
  8 Daniel Hand                                       8:08.61    8:11.63   2   1   
     1) Jamie Calderon 12               2) Andrew Carone 11               
     3) Tyler Bennard 12                4) Nicholas Porte 12              
     5) Liam Akers 12                   6) Carson Hines 9                 
  9 Suffield                                          8:14.51    8:12.18   1 
     1) Alek Cotnoir 12                 2) Kyle Englander 11              
     3) Camden Miller 11                4) Jared Sharp 10                 
     5) Charles Brydges 10              6) Nathan Davidson 9              
 10 Hillhouse                                         8:07.82    8:12.38   2 
     1) Talib McBride 10                2) Dale Thompson 11               
     3) Ryan Martinez 10                4) Manasseh Bekele 12             
 11 Hall                                              8:09.49    8:13.18   2 
     1) Cole Canarie 12                 2) Dylan Rendon 11                
     3) Muhammad Ali 11                 4) Joshua Fernandes 11            
     5) Trey Cormier 11                 6)                                
 12 Glastonbury                                       8:06.97    8:16.26   2 
     1) Samuel Wilcox 11                2) Matthew Cosentino 11           
     3) Andrew Rison 11                 4) Ryan Smith 10                  
     5) Aayush Chopra 10                6) Richard Musall 11              
 13 Northwest Catholic                                8:17.11    8:17.18   1 
     1) Aaron Belletsky 12              2) Dylan Rispoli 12               
     3) Brenden Bellinger 10            4) Michael Stamm 11               
 14 East Catholic                                     8:07.58    8:18.25   2 
     1) John Oei 9                      2) Cooper Shifrin 12              
     3) Heath Olivieri 11               4) Evan Kennedy 12                
     5) Andrew Ferruolo 10              6)                                
 15 Wilbur Cross                                      8:23.75    8:18.48   1 
     1) Eamon Hill 11                   2) Masahito Nishimura 11          
     3) Elliot Faulkner 11              4) Mahammed Hussain 11            
     5) Noah Lee 11                     6) Travis Martin 11               
 16 Ellington                                         8:17.81    8:18.99   1 
     1) Daniel Meaney 12                2) Joshua Stone 11                
     3) Robert Gorman 12                4) Jack Olender 10                
     5) John MacGillis 10               6) Matthew Tebbetts 10            
 17 Manchester                                        8:13.79    8:22.02   1 
     1) Kyle Smith 12                   2) Yankarlos Diaz 11              
     3) Andrew Suhie 11                 4) Shawn Akomeah 12               
     5) Joe Pearl 12                    6)                                
 18 Lyman Hall                                        8:21.43    8:27.07   1 
     1) Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimette 12  2) Luke Horobin 11                
     3) Andrew Horobin 11               4) RJ Ottens 12                   
     5) Zachary Horobin 11              6) Eric Lipka 11                  
 19 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 8:15.46    8:31.26   1 
     1) Ben Mellor 12                   2) Colin Agostisi 11              
     3) Ethan Lovallo 11                4) Ian Bartlett 12                
     5) Kabir Chavan 11                 6) Evan Gander 11                 
 20 Bloomfield                                        8:30.01    8:36.75   1 
     1) Logan Colon 12                  2) Thabiti Bass 11                
     3) Ray Herbert 11                  4) Jahmar Lindo 11                
     5) Jemall Burgher 12               6) Devin McKim 11                 
 21 Canton                                            8:20.98    8:42.07   1 
     1) Matthew Barton 10               2) Matthew Webb 9                 
     3) Maximillian Sparks 12           4) Aidan O'Donnell 12             
     5) Andrew Obrzut 11                6) Sean Miscikoski 9              
 22 Innovation                                        8:28.04    8:45.12   1 
     1) Anthony Corso 11                2) Jesus Santiago 12              
     3) Andre Sterling 12               4) Quentin Askew 11               
     5) Rodriguez Iglesias 11           6) Gabriel Matias 9               
 23 Immaculate                                        8:26.16    8:45.56   1 
     1) Sean Connolly 12                2) Patrick Cropsey 12             
     3) Ryan McNerney 10                4) Connor McNerney 12             
     5) Allan De Dios Riego 11          6) Matt Christe 11                
 24 Fairfield Warde                                   8:01.42    8:47.53   2 
     1) James Maniscalco 12             2) Danny Jagoe 12                 
     3) Dylan Pomer 11                  4) Alexander Mocarski 12          
     5) Jeremy Garskof 11               6) Austin Hutchens 10             
 -- Amity                                             8:15.79        SCR     
     1) Connor Visnic 11                2) Andrew Burford 12              
     3) Jake Mattei 12                  4) Ian Carpenter 12               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 7-00.25  1994        S. Hamer, O.Braswell, Hillhouse, HartPubli
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chet Ellis                11 Staples              6-06.00    6-06.00   10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Justin Forde              11 Brien McMaho         6-04.00    6-04.00    8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield              6-02.00   J6-04.00    6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
       XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ja'Kwan Hale              11 Derby                6-04.00   J6-04.00    4.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Brenden Sholes            12 Norwich Free         6-00.00   J6-04.00    4.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Zach Crebbin              12 Newtown              6-02.00   J6-04.00    2.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 DeAndre Wallace           12 Holy Cross           6-02.00   J6-04.00    2.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Nicholas Pronovost        12 Coventry             6-02.00    6-02.00    1   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Shaun Graham              11 Amity                6-00.00    6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Clifford Jones            12 Windham              6-00.00   J6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Leonard Okonya            11 Innovation           6-00.00   J6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug           5-10.00    5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Kayvon Negahban           11 Waterford            6-00.00    5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Samuel Chicha             11 Weston               6-00.00   J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 15 Yazeed Amadou             11 Manchester           6-00.00   J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P   XO  XXX 
 15 Damarion Garrett          11 Trumbull             6-00.00   J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P   XO  XXX 
 17 Raylend Wilson            12 University           6-02.00   J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 18 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall           6-02.00   J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Hunter Peterson           11 Bristol Cent         6-00.00   J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 20 Neal Eley                 11 Hillhouse            6-00.00   J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 21 Jonathan Ortiz            12 Aerospace an         6-00.00    5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 21 Caleb Tondora             11 Foran                6-00.00    5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 23 Ryan Eppley               11 Darien               6-00.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 23 Brandon Perez             11 Branford             6-00.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 25 Anthony Pappa              9 Middletown           6-00.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Collin Wiltshire          12 Ledyard              5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Dylan Wade                11 Notre Dame-F         5-10.00        DNS  
 -- DeAaron Lawrence          12 Middletown           6-02.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 16-00  6/8/2015    Chris Rough, Westhill                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Llanos          12 Danbury             14-08.00   14-00.00   10   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
         P     P     P     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Christopher Weir          12 Norwich Free        13-06.00  J14-00.00    8   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
         O    XO     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Joseph Hinckley           11 Stonington          13-06.00   13-06.00    6   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Josh Appel                12 Westhill            13-00.00  J13-06.00    5   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  5 Aidan O'Connor            10 Lewis Mills         14-00.00  J13-06.00    4   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  6 Nick Petruzzelli          12 Notre Dame-W        14-00.00  J13-06.00    3   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P    XO    XO   XXO   XXX 
  7 Jared Hubler              12 Foran               13-06.00   13-00.00    2   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     O     O   XXX 
  8 Hayden Rovelli            11 Coginchaug          13-06.00  J13-00.00    1   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P    XO     O   XXX 
  9 Zachary Burleigh          12 Southington         13-06.00  J13-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
       XXO    XO     O   XXX 
 10 Shane Smith               12 Stonington          13-06.00  J13-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
 11 Oliver Hayes              12 Ridgefield          14-00.00  J13-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P   XXO   XXO   XXX 
 12 Craig Starkey             12 Woodland            13-06.00   12-06.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     O   XXX 
 12 August Hurtado            11 Litchfield          13-06.00   12-06.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     O   XXX 
 14 Nicholas Costantini       11 Foran               13-06.00  J12-06.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
       XXO     O   XXX 
 15 Cody Goodson              12 East Hampton        13-00.00  J12-06.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
        XO    XO   XXX 
 15 Jackson Hemphill          11 Fairfield Lu        13-00.00  J12-06.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
        XO    XO   XXX 
 17 Kayin Chisolm             12 Darien              12-00.00  J12-06.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O   XXO   XXX 
 18 Benjamin Graham           12 Watertown           12-06.00   12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
         O   XXX 
 19 Kyle Stuart               12 Foran               13-00.00  J12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 19 Andrew Napolitano         12 Stafford            12-06.00  J12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 19 Kieran Daly               11 Darien              12-06.00  J12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- Zachary Koslosky          11 Naugatuck           13-00.00         NH  
     12-00 
       XXX 
 -- Christopher Lewis         10 Weston              12-00.00         NH  
     12-00 
       XXX 
 -- Peyton DeBowsky           12 East Hampton        12-00.00         NH  
     12-00 
       XXX 
 -- Jonathan Terry            12 East Hampton        13-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 24-04.50  1993        Charles Beckford, West Haven             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dyshon Vaughn             12 Career Magne        23-04.25   23-09.00   NWI  10   
     FOUL      23-03(NWI) 23-09(NWI) 23-04.25(NWI) FOUL      22-07.50(NWI)
  2 Dylan Myrie               12 Torrington          21-09.00   22-11.25   NWI   8   
     21-01.75(NWI) 21-00.25(NWI) 21-03.50(NWI) 20-08.25(NWI) 22-11.25(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Nicholas Pronovost        12 Coventry            22-01.00   22-07.75   NWI   6   
     22-00(NWI) 21-03.75(NWI) FOUL      21-08(NWI) 22-02.75(NWI) 22-07.75(NWI)
  4 Dathan Hickey             12 Bristol Cent        22-06.75   22-04.25   NWI   5   
     21-04(NWI) 22-04.25(NWI) 22-01(NWI) 21-09.25(NWI) 20-11.75(NWI) 21-02(NWI)
  5 Jack Jones                12 Trumbull            21-10.00   22-03.25   NWI   4   
     FOUL      21-03.25(NWI) FOUL      20-10.50(NWI) FOUL      22-03.25(NWI)
  6 Davaughn Luty             12 Griswold            22-04.00   21-09.00   NWI   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      21-09(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  7 Christopher Cledera       12 Danbury             21-10.00   21-08.50   NWI   2   
     21-08.50(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      21-02.50(NWI)
  8 Neal Eley                 11 Hillhouse           21-01.00   21-04.50   NWI   1   
     21-00.25(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      20-05.75(NWI) 21-04.50(NWI)
  9 Jahiem Spruill            11 Norwich Free        21-04.00   21-04.00   NWI 
     21-00.25(NWI) FOUL      21-02.25(NWI) FOUL      21-04(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Keon Lawrence             11 Granby Memor        21-06.50   20-09.00   NWI 
     20-05.50(NWI) 20-09(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI)         
 11 Ajrael Anderson            9 Bloomfield          21-06.50   20-08.75   NWI 
     18-02(NWI) 20-08.75(NWI) 19-02(NWI)         
 12 Tyreek Smith              10 Bunnell             21-07.25   20-08.50   NWI 
     FOUL      20-08.50(NWI) FOUL                
 13 Jason O'Brien             11 Valley Regio        21-06.25   20-06.75   NWI 
     20-06.75(NWI) 19-09(NWI) FOUL              
 14 Michael Franchi           12 Lyman Memori        21-07.75   20-05.00   NWI 
     20-03.75(NWI) 20-03.75(NWI) 20-05(NWI)         
 15 John Terray               12 Southington         21-00.00   20-04.50   NWI 
     20-04.50(NWI) FOUL      19-06.50(NWI)         
 16 Jemarre Dudley            12 Granby Memor        21-09.00   20-01.50   NWI 
     19-02.75(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI)         
 17 Andel Smith               11 Granby Memor        21-10.75   20-01.00   NWI 
     18-04.50(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 20-01(NWI)         
 18 Kevin Batternay           12 New Milford         20-06.75  J20-01.00   NWI 
     19-02.50(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI) 20-01(NWI)         
 19 Kobe Stigler              11 E.O. Smith          21-05.00   19-07.75   NWI 
     19-05.75(NWI) FOUL      19-07.75(NWI)         
 20 Jelani Johnson            11 Killingly           21-00.00   19-06.50   NWI 
     17-11.25(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI)           
 21 Jabez Cubiz                9 Wilbur Cross        20-07.50   18-10.25   NWI 
     FOUL      18-10.25(NWI) 7-08.25(NWI)         
 -- Anthony Simpson           10 Bloomfield          21-09.75        DNS   NWI 
 -- DeAaron Lawrence          12 Middletown          20-11.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Justin Forde              11 Brien McMaho        22-02.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Aren Seeger               12 Naugatuck           21-07.50        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 50-04.50  1995        Omari Braswell, Hartford Public          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Justin Forde              11 Brien McMaho        48-03.75   49-06.50   NWI  10   
     49-06.50(NWI) 48-10.75(NWI) PASS      PASS      FOUL      47-11.25(NWI)
  2 Elijah Henry              12 Bunnell             45-08.25   47-02.00   NWI   8   
     45-04.50(NWI) 47-02(NWI) PASS      43-02.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Sean Dixon-Bodie          10 Bloomfield          46-07.25   47-00.75   NWI   6   
     FOUL      46-11.50(NWI) 47-00.75(NWI) 46-01.75(NWI) 46-01.25(NWI) 45-04.75(NWI)
  4 Jonathan Cineus           12 Bunnell             44-10.75   45-02.75   NWI   5   
     43-05.50(NWI) 42-01.25(NWI) 45-02.75(NWI) 42-04.25(NWI) 44-01(NWI) 44-04.75(NWI)
  5 Collin Wiltshire          12 Ledyard             44-00.50   45-01.25   NWI   4   
     FOUL      42-09.75(NWI) 44-01(NWI) FOUL      45-01.25(NWI) 43-10.50(NWI)
  6 Jack Jones                12 Trumbull            43-00.50   45-00.25   NWI   3   
     43-07.75(NWI) 41-08(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      45-00.25(NWI)
  7 Abdul Waldo               12 New Britain         44-06.50   44-08.00   NWI   2   
     42-09.75(NWI) 44-07.25(NWI) 43-04.75(NWI) 40-05.75(NWI) 44-08(NWI) 44-03.75(NWI)
  8 Kobe Stigler              11 E.O. Smith          43-09.75   43-11.75   NWI   1   
     43-08.50(NWI) FOUL      42-07.50(NWI) 43-06(NWI) 43-11.75(NWI) 42-10.50(NWI)
  9 Jemarre Dudley            12 Granby Memor        43-05.25   43-06.25   NWI 
     FOUL      42-11.50(NWI) 43-03.50(NWI) 43-06.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Ethan Okwuosa             10 North Haven         41-09.25   43-00.50   NWI 
     41-11.75(NWI) 43-00(NWI) 43-00.50(NWI)         
 11 Javan Guevara-Cragwell    10 Derby               42-00.75   42-10.25   NWI 
     42-04.25(NWI) 42-06(NWI) 42-10.25(NWI)         
 12 Marckens Auguste          12 Holy Cross          43-03.50   42-09.50   NWI 
     42-09.50(NWI) x  x             
 13 Andel Smith               11 Granby Memor        43-08.25   42-03.00   NWI 
     42-03(NWI) 41-06.25(NWI) 42-01(NWI)         
 14 Isaiah Walker             12 Derby               42-03.25   42-01.50   NWI 
     42-01.50(NWI) 41-03.50(NWI) 41-04.25(NWI)         
 15 Lorenzo Garcia            10 Northwest Ca        43-05.75   42-00.75   NWI 
     FOUL      42-00.75(NWI) FOUL              
 16 Jahiem Spruill            11 Norwich Free        42-03.50   41-11.00   NWI 
     41-05.25(NWI) 41-11(NWI) FOUL               
 17 Kamren Watkins-Hunter     10 Bloomfield          42-00.50   41-07.75   NWI 
     40-00.25(NWI) FOUL      41-07.75(NWI)         
 18 Darrell Mickey Jr         12 Hall                42-02.50   41-05.50   NWI 
     FOUL      41-00.50(NWI) 41-05.50(NWI)         
 19 Derrick McLaughlin        12 Jonathan Law        41-07.75   41-02.50   NWI 
     41-02.50(NWI) 39-04.50(NWI) 39-02.25(NWI)         
 20 Galen Hickey              10 Bristol Cent        42-02.75   40-10.25   NWI 
     38-08.75(NWI) 40-10.25(NWI) 39-11.50(NWI)         
 21 Christian Karkos          12 Wethersfield        41-09.00   40-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      39-08.25(NWI) 40-08(NWI)         
 22 Michael Toppin            10 Lyman Hall          41-06.25   40-07.75   NWI 
     40-07.75(NWI) 39-01.25(NWI) 38-05.75(NWI)         
 -- Chet Ellis                11 Staples             42-02.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- David Abadom              12 Rocky Hill          43-04.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- DeAaron Lawrence          12 Middletown          42-08.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 61-01.50  2001        Andre Reid, South Windsor                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Browning          11 RHAM                53-01.50   55-07.25   10   
      51-08  50-01.50  51-03  50-03.50  52-08.50  55-07.25
  2 Michael Burchell          12 Daniel Hand         55-02.25   54-01.75    8   
      52-02.50  54-00.25  52-06.25  52-07.50  54-01.75  FOUL
  3 Nathan Quaye              11 Manchester          50-07.00   51-08.00    6   
      51-08  48-06  50-09.50  50-05.50  51-00  FOUL
  4 Michael Neary             12 Darien              47-04.50   51-06.00    5   
      48-00.75  49-02.50  50-02.50  51-06  46-01.50  51-02.50
  5 Brian Jalowiec            11 Derby               50-04.50   51-02.00    4   
      48-11.25  51-02  49-05.50  47-06.50  50-02.50  50-02.50
  6 Khaled Elmady             12 Brookfield          52-05.75   50-01.50    3   
      44-02  50-01.50  49-04.75  47-04  47-10.50  FOUL
  7 Jonathan Prell            11 Simsbury            48-04.75   49-05.00    2   
      44-07.50  46-06  48-04.50  47-03  45-08  49-05
  8 Natanael Barbosa Torres   11 Windham             48-01.00   48-11.75    1   
      44-05.50  46-04.50  48-06.75  47-08.50  48-11.75  FOUL
  9 Adelino Daviega           11 Norwich Free        49-01.00   47-07.00  
      43-00.50  47-07  46-06.25         
 10 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith          48-11.25   47-06.75  
      47-06.75  41-11  46-00  FOUL  46-06.75  FOUL
 11 Nicholas Campbell         11 Bloomfield          46-00.00   47-04.25  
      46-09  FOUL  47-04.25         
 12 Dylan Glennon             12 Plainfield          45-10.25   46-10.25  
      46-10.25  44-10.25  45-05         
 13 Collin Martin             12 Plainville          47-11.50   46-05.50  
      44-08  FOUL  46-05.50         
 14 Ed Radizon                12 Shelton             46-01.75   46-01.25  
      45-03.50  46-01.25  FOUL         
 15 Justin Showstead          12 Ridgefield          45-04.00   45-08.50  
      42-09.25  45-08.50  42-10         
 16 Tyrone Mack               11 Montville           46-00.25   45-06.50  
      44-02  45-06.50  43-11         
 17 Tristan Pruzinsky         12 Derby               44-05.50   44-11.50  
      44-01  43-05.75  44-11.50         
 18 Aaron Williams            11 Bloomfield          45-07.50   44-10.00  
      44-10  0.75  42-08.50  FOUL      
 19 Kyle Maruca               10 North Haven         46-03.25   44-09.00  
      44-09  44-04  FOUL           
 20 Mark Dumas                12 Woodstock Ac        48-02.25   44-05.50  
      44-05  44-05.50  43-10         
 21 Davon Colon               10 Xavier              46-01.25   44-00.50  
      44-00.50  FOUL  41-10.50         
 22 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford         46-03.50   43-11.00  
      43-11  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Leon Green                12 Trinity Acad        44-11.00   43-01.50  
      39-01.75  43-01.50  FOUL         
 24 Cameron Belton            11 Norwich Free        45-00.00  J43-01.50  
      FOUL  43-01.50  FOUL         
 -- Cade Klarides-Ditria      11 Seymour             45-07.00        DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 182-11  1969        Pete Dreissigacker, Amity                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bernardo Mbaya            12 Crosby                158-01     157-10   10   
      FOUL  157-10  142-04  FOUL  147-01  FOUL
  2 Michael Browning          11 RHAM                  155-07     153-09    8   
      FOUL  148-05  151-10  FOUL  153-09  FOUL
  3 Brian Jalowiec            11 Derby                 149-00     150-08    6   
      136-01  150-08  146-09  FOUL  150-03  FOUL
  4 Jonathan Prell            11 Simsbury              147-10     149-09    5   
      140-04  140-00  141-02  148-02  149-09  FOUL
  5 Khaled Elmady             12 Brookfield            148-08     149-04    4   
      148-09  146-07  FOUL  FOUL  149-04  FOUL
  6 Ryan Williams             12 Newtown               142-04    J149-04    3   
      129-11  137-07  136-02  144-06  142-00  149-04
  7 Kyle Maruca               10 North Haven           133-01     144-04    2   
      139-07  138-07  138-09  135-10  144-04  138-01
  8 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford           144-07     144-01    1   
      140-11  144-01  FOUL  140-10  FOUL  140-03
  9 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                139-06     137-02  
      121-09  137-02  135-08  FOUL  133-10  136-10
 10 Nathan Quaye              11 Manchester            131-07     136-01  
      FOUL  FOUL  136-01         
 11 Vincent Dyer              12 Westbrook             140-03     133-06  
      124-00  FOUL  133-06         
 12 Ryan Genest               11 Coginchaug            127-06     133-01  
      133-01  132-09  FOUL         
 13 Klajdi Cepa               11 Sacred Heart          145-07     132-09  
      114-02  125-02  132-09         
 14 William Dentch            10 Fitch                 130-04     129-02  
      127-01  FOUL  129-02         
 15 Michael Burchell          12 Daniel Hand           154-04     128-08  
      FOUL  127-10  128-08         
 16 Troy Baxter               11 East Hartfor          131-03     128-06  
      128-06  122-01  126-11         
 17 Thomas Joyner III         10 Fitch                 129-11     127-09  
      FOUL  127-09  FOUL         
 18 Natanael Barbosa Torres   11 Windham               133-02     127-07  
      127-02  119-06  127-07         
 19 Andrew Zebarth            12 Cheshire              128-06     126-07  
      126-07  122-10  FOUL         
 20 Dylan Drescher            12 Middletown            134-11     124-02  
      124-02  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Collin Martin             12 Plainville            130-02     123-02  
      123-02  FOUL  123-02         
 22 Thomas DiMatteo           12 Rocky Hill            122-06     116-06  
      111-05  112-07  116-06         
 23 Rodny Bonhomme            11 Bridgeport C          132-10     114-00  
      114-00  FOUL  112-09         
 24 Markeith Conyers          11 Plainfield            123-01     109-07  
      FOUL  109-07  FOUL         
 -- Aaron Williams            11 Bloomfield            135-02       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 204-05  2008        Ben Latham, Fitch                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brian Jalowiec            11 Derby                 182-07     180-06   10   
      157-02  169-00  165-10  160-00  171-11  180-06
  2 Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor          182-01     176-06    8   
      176-06  165-08  160-10  174-05  167-02  172-11
  3 Christopher Hebert        12 Norwich Free          167-02     171-09    6   
      168-01  170-08  171-09  160-00  168-02  165-09
  4 Joseph Venables           11 Coginchaug            176-07     167-07    5   
      165-03  FOUL  157-01  159-04  167-07  158-07
  5 Dylan Drescher            12 Middletown            172-02     164-11    4   
      152-10  158-02  162-07  164-11  161-00  FOUL
  6 James Day                 11 New Milford           169-07     163-03    3   
      152-08  163-03  147-09  153-02  FOUL  149-10
  7 Cade Klarides-Ditria      11 Seymour               180-10     162-09    2   
      150-07  162-09  FOUL  FOUL  149-10  151-00
  8 Adam Crawford             11 Ledyard               168-11     161-08    1   
      160-09  152-00  148-03  147-03  158-02  161-08
  9 Michael Valentine         10 Bulkeley              167-09     160-08  
      150-09  FOUL  160-08  132-09  136-05  148-03
 10 Grayson DelGrosso         10 Stonington            151-05     160-05  
      140-07  144-04  160-05         
 11 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith            158-03     158-04  
      148-09  155-08  158-04         
 12 Collin Winkler            11 Northwestern          156-03     156-08  
      149-03  FOUL  156-08         
 13 Justin Showstead          12 Ridgefield            162-03     156-07  
      156-07  150-10  154-01           
 14 Andrew Grinnell           10 New Milford           168-04     156-01  
      156-01  151-03  146-01         
 15 William Sullivan          12 Pomperaug             152-07     151-05  
      151-05  130-04  131-05         
 16 Mason Dumas               12 Enfield               156-03     148-09  
      FOUL  146-04  148-09         
 17 Danny Brey                12 Joel Barlow           155-00     146-07  
      146-07  141-01  145-04         
 18 Brandon Cua               12 Staples               163-10     145-07  
      144-10  144-06  145-07         
 19 Reynell Burke             11 Westhill              165-00     145-03  
      145-03  133-08  130-11         
 20 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                153-05     144-00  
      144-00  FOUL  142-09         
 21 Robert Snide              12 Wolcott               160-06     143-05  
      130-05  143-05  FOUL         
 22 Austin Hagander           12 Darien                143-06     136-07  
      119-08  135-00  136-07         
 23 John Pintavalle           12 Smsa                  147-04     134-05  
      127-09  134-05  131-05         
 24 Jack Anderson             11 Lyman Memori          153-02     125-08  
      FOUL  FOUL  125-08         
 -- Isaiah McNeilly           10 Daniel Hand           177-01        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southington                 35        2) Bloomfield                 32   
    3) Danbury                     28        4) Greenwich                  27   
    5) Hamden                      26        6) Bulkeley                   25   
    6) Glastonbury                 25        8) Immaculate                 21   
    8) North Haven                 21       10) Ridgefield                 20   
   11) RHAM                        19       12) Newtown                    18   
   13) Fairfield Ludlowe           17       14) Berlin                     16   
   14) Griswold                    16       14) Ellington                  16   
   14) Rocky Hill                  16       18) Hillhouse                  15   
   18) Windsor                     15       20) Bunnell                    12   
   20) Norwich Free Academy        12       20) Weston                     12   
   20) Canton                      12       24) Killingly                  11   
   25) Hall                        10       25) Northwest Catholic         10   
   25) Derby                       10       25) Pomperaug                  10   
   25) Cromwell                    10       25) Guilford                   10   
   31) Middletown                   9       32) East Hartford               8   
   32) Wilton                       8       32) Old Saybrook                8   
   32) Simsbury                     8       32) St. Joseph                  8   
   32) Lyman Hall                   8       32) Avon                        8   
   32) Plainfield                   8       40) Wilbur Cross                7   
   40) Fitch                        7       42) Sheehan                     6.50
   43) Tolland                      6       43) Bacon Academy               6   
   43) Waterford                    6       46) Somers                      5   
   46) Westbrook                    5       48) E.O. Smith                  4.50
   49) Shelton                      4       49) Joel Barlow                 4   
   49) Manchester                   4       49) Trumbull                    4   
   49) Norwalk                      4       49) Haddam-Killingworth         4   
   55) Hartford Public              3       55) New Milford                 3   
   55) Lyman Memorial               3       55) Granby Memorial             3   
   59) Stafford                     2       59) Stonington                  2   
   59) Lewis Mills                  2       59) East Haven                  2   
   63) Shepaug Valley               1       63) Northwestern                1   
   63) North Branford               1       63) Conard                      1   
   63) Wolcott                      1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Danbury                     51        2) Derby                      46.50
    3) Staples                     36        4) Bunnell                    35   
    5) Hartford Public             30.50     6) Manchester                 23   
    7) Stonington                  21        8) Norwich Free Academy       20.50
    9) Bristol Central             18        9) Brien McMahon              18   
    9) RHAM                        18       12) Hillhouse                  17   
   12) Hall                        17       14) Wilton                     16   
   15) Coventry                    14       15) Naugatuck                  14   
   17) Bloomfield                  13       18) Windham                    12   
   19) Torrington                  11       20) Career Magnet              10   
   20) University                  10       20) Windsor                    10   
   20) Crosby                      10       20) Daniel Hand                10   
   20) Xavier                      10       26) New Milford                 9   
   26) Ridgefield                   9       28) Fairfield Prep              8   
   28) Trumbull                     8       28) East Windsor                8   
   28) Fairfield Warde              8       32) East Lyme                   7   
   32) Simsbury                     7       32) Brookfield                  7   
   35) Newtown                      6.50    36) Fairfield Ludlowe           6   
   36) Northwest Catholic           6       36) Coginchaug                  6   
   36) East Hartford                6       36) Cheshire                    6   
   36) Haddam-Killingworth          6       36) Enfield                     6   
   43) Plainfield                   5.50    44) Westhill                    5   
   44) Notre Dame-West Haven        5       44) Ledyard                     5   
   44) Darien                       5       44) Waterford                   5   
   44) Lyman Hall                   5       44) Sacred Heart                5   
   51) Hamden                       4       51) New Britain                 4   
   51) Old Saybrook                 4       51) Lewis Mills                 4   
   51) Middletown                   4       56) Holy Cross                  3.50
   57) Griswold                     3       57) E.O. Smith                  3   
   57) Weston                       3       57) Berlin                      3   
   61) Seymour                      2       61) Wilbur Cross                2   
   61) Shelton                      2       61) North Haven                 2   
   61) Tolland                      2       61) Foran                       2   
   67) Amity                        1       67) Metropolitan LC             1