Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License

              CIAC Hammer Throw & Steeplechase Championship - 06/11/19              
                                                    
                      Manchester High School, Manchester CT                             

Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Sydney Dzenutis           12 Northwestern           7:22.55   3 
  2 Meredith Bloss            12 Guilford               7:36.64   3 
  3 Caroline Webb             12 Greenwich              7:39.98   3 
  4 Alexandra Kenealy         12 Shelton                7:53.02   2 
  5 Kathryn Bonanno           11 Ellington              7:57.25   3 
  6 Maegan Desmarais          10 Thomaston              8:02.49   3 
  7 Emma Gallant              10 Canton                 8:14.14   2 
  8 Noella Burlette           10 Manchester             8:21.05   2 
  9 Jamie Dykstra              9 Manchester             8:24.76   3 
 10 Emily Longmore            12 Cheshire               8:25.35   2 
 11 Rachel St. Germain         9 Somers                 8:25.72   1 
 12 Stephanie D'Orso          11 Ridgefield             8:27.05   2 
 13 Karissa Stanio            11 Suffield               8:31.65   2 
 14 Juliana Cancellieri       11 Berlin                 8:32.64   3 
 15 Katherine Harren           9 Ledyard                8:34.61   2 
 16 Elizabeth DeMassa         12 Ridgefield             8:35.82   1 
 17 Amanda Addesso            12 Cheshire               8:37.92   2 
 18 Juliana Espinoza           9 East Haven             8:41.96   2 
 19 Treena Pitts              10 Somers                 8:46.05   2 
 20 Taylor Desmarais           9 Berlin                 8:46.06   3 
 21 Emma Gallagher            10 Watertown              8:48.50   1 
 22 Katrina Wiegmann          11 Farmington             8:52.97   3 
 23 Audrey Jankovich          11 Berlin                 8:56.66   2 
 24 Katharine Bruno            9 Seymour                8:57.45   3 
 25 Alexis Dunn                9 Ridgefield             9:04.31   1 
 26 Karenna Kung              10 East Lyme              9:05.72   2 
 27 Meghan Gerogescu           9 Cheshire               9:09.73   3 
 28 Megan Lung                12 Coventry               9:10.82   1 
 29 Kaitlynn Thrall           11 Watertown              9:18.58   1 
 30 Phoebe Provencher         12 East Lyme              9:31.40   2 
 31 Saige Deveau              12 East Lyme              9:51.34   1 
 32 Maya Pekarek              11 Seymour                9:54.75   1 
 33 Erin Cronin               11 Seymour                9:59.51   1 
 34 Laura Sali                11 Watertown             11:37.70   1 
 -- Jenna Cuniowski            9 Canton                     DNF   1 

Girls Hammer Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Trinity Cardillo          11 Southington             42.66m     139-11  3 
      42.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Leah Moore                10 Hillhouse               41.86m     137-04  1 
      40.51m  38.98m  FOUL  39.66m  41.86m  41.09m
  3 Samantha Cerra            11 Tolland                 40.00m     131-03  3 
      FOUL  40.00m  38.91m  38.62m  38.88m  39.79m
  4 Sydney Mello              12 Lewis Mills             38.28m     125-07  3 
      33.31m  FOUL  36.19m  37.17m  38.28m  37.13m
  5 Fiona Smith               12 Seymour                 37.20m     122-00  3 
      24.05m  33.10m  35.72m  FOUL  37.20m  FOUL
  6 Morgan Sartor             12 Innovation              35.95m     117-11  3 
      FOUL  35.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Brooke Dutton             12 Coventry                35.05m     115-00  3 
      FOUL  35.05m  33.08m  33.93m  33.43m  31.75m
  8 Zoe Chafouleas            11 E.O. Smith              34.77m     114-01  3 
      FOUL  33.04m  32.82m  34.77m  33.76m  FOUL
  9 Kyah Ryan                 11 Northwestern            32.59m     106-11  2 
      29.86m  FOUL  32.59m         
 10 Madeline Coco             12 Pomperaug               32.39m     106-03  2 
      FOUL  32.39m  30.41m         
 11 Ava DiMauro               10 Middletown              32.14m     105-05  3 
      32.14m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Sarah Bowman              12 Canton                  29.21m      95-10  3 
      24.51m  29.21m  27.27m         
 13 Emily Deptula             12 Watertown               29.05m      95-04  2 
      FOUL  29.05m  25.63m           
 14 Kelsey Savoy              12 Pomperaug               27.39m      89-10  2 
      27.39m  25.30m  27.23m         
 15 Sadie Barker               9 Canton                  25.86m      84-10  2 
      25.86m  24.77m  FOUL         
 16 Sara Thurston             12 Northwestern            23.97m      78-08  2 
      23.97m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Ella Reilly               10 Coventry                23.21m      76-02  2 
      20.08m  FOUL  23.21m         
 18 Megan Mingey              10 Brookfield              23.16m      76-00  2 
      21.34m  22.49m  23.16m         
 19 Amal Elmady               11 Brookfield              22.74m      74-07  2 
      14.33m  FOUL  22.74m         
 20 Julia Lau                  9 Canton                  22.72m      74-06  2 
      20.95m  22.72m  20.20m         
 21 Caitlyn Filloramo         10 Fairfield Lu            22.53m      73-11  2 
      22.53m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Melissa LeGeyt            11 Bolton                  20.85m      68-05  1 
      20.85m  19.28m  18.35m         
 23 Megan Marcotte             9 Enfield                 18.70m      61-04  1 
      16.66m  18.70m  17.47m           
 24 Elle Pawlowski            12 Enfield                 18.08m      59-04  1 
      14.80m  FOUL  18.08m         
 25 Armani Sidik              10 Hartford Pub            17.48m      57-04  1 
      17.48m  15.05m  13.68m           
 26 Yasmine Elmady            10 Brookfield              16.95m      55-07  2 
      16.95m  FOUL  FOUL         
 27 Sierra Bond               11 Tolland                 16.50m      54-02  3 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.50m