Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/12/2018 05:56 PM
                          Hammer Throw & Steeplechase                          
                            Manchester High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacqueline Guerra         12 Guilford               7:16.97   4 
  2 Mary Bibbey               12 Nonnewaug              7:28.21   4 
  3 Jane Frawley              12 Canton                 7:31.71   4 
  4 Sydney Dzenutis           11 Northwestern           7:32.67   3 
  5 Alessandra Zaffina        10 Trumbull               7:38.46   4 
  6 Margaret LoSchiavo        11 Trumbull               7:39.40   4 
  7 Emily Foley               12 Avon                   7:46.83   4 
  8 Francesca Lynch           11 Hall                   7:48.81   4 
  9 Sydney Nash               12 Enfield                7:49.56   4 
 10 Caroline Webb             11 Greenwich              7:49.60   4 
 11 Juliet Bussell            11 Brookfield             7:53.78   4 
 12 Bethany Ottowitz          12 Watertown              7:55.37   4 
 13 Brittany Anderson         12 Glastonbury            7:57.77   4 
 14 Ellie Malin                9 Trumbull               8:07.19   3 
 15 Brooke Morabito           11 New Milford            8:11.89   3 
 16 Amanda Addesso            11 Cheshire               8:13.23   3 
 17 Kathryn Bonanno           10 Ellington              8:13.37   4 
 18 Kayla Cohen               11 New Fairfiel           8:15.69   4 
 19 Maegan Desmarais           9 Thomaston              8:15.97   3 
 20 Paige Hinton              12 Bristol Cent           8:16.24   1 
 21 Rory McGrath               9 Ridgefield             8:16.31   3 
 22 Elizabeth Jasminski       10 Ridgefield             8:19.86   3 
 23 Jessica Collins           10 Tolland                8:20.46   2 
 24 Calyn Carbone              9 Trumbull               8:21.58   3 
 25 Kaelyn Foss               12 Thomaston              8:22.13   1 
 26 Maya Pekarek              10 Seymour                8:25.67   3 
 27 Grace Lesko                9 Trumbull               8:26.39   4 
 28 Anny Moquete Volquez      10 Southington            8:29.33   4 
 29 Maeve Williams            12 Mercy                  8:30.14   4 
 30 Emma Gallant               9 Canton                 8:32.55   3 
 31 Christina Gubetta         12 Northwestern           8:34.13   3 
 32 Karissa Stanio            10 Suffield               8:34.44   2 
 33 Jasmin Cahill             12 Southington            8:34.45   2 
 34 Emily Cubbage             10 Hall                   8:35.49   1 
 35 Alexandra Sirko           11 Bristol Cent           8:36.50   1 
 36 Kathryn Rivard-Lentz      12 East Hampton           8:37.15   2 
 36 Elizabeth DeMassa         11 Ridgefield             8:37.15   3 
 38 Claire Lennon             11 Brookfield             8:40.31   2 
 39 Alicia Lan                12 East Lyme              8:41.34   2 
 40 Allegra Devoe              9 Ridgefield             8:42.35   3 
 41 Lauren Daddi              12 Cheshire               8:52.70   3 
 42 Arianna Vessicchio        11 Sacred Heart           8:53.20   1 
 43 Ingrid Boland             12 Old Saybrook           8:55.19   2 
 44 Phoebe Provencher         11 East Lyme              9:00.39   2 
 45 Stephanie D'Orso          10 Ridgefield             9:00.89   2 
 46 Emily Longmore            11 Cheshire               9:01.05   3 
 47 Sarah Haluch              10 Enfield                9:01.27   1 
 48 Erin Cronin               10 Seymour                9:06.81   1 
 49 Megan Lung                11 Coventry               9:06.98   2 
 50 Jenna Famiglietti          9 Southington            9:07.51   2 
 51 Emma Gallagher             9 Watertown              9:15.23   1 
 52 Sarah Anastasio           12 Sacred Heart           9:18.79   1 
 53 Elizabeth Addesso          9 Cheshire               9:19.37   2 
 54 Emily Schwab              12 Cheshire               9:19.48   3 
 55 Jasmine Hallett            9 Southington            9:23.41   2 
 56 Jacenda O'Dwyer           12 Avon                   9:25.75   1 
 57 Rachel Joyce              12 Sacred Heart           9:27.25   1 
 58 Julia Michnowicz          11 Southington            9:33.42   2 
 59 Jordyn Rogala              9 Southington            9:38.11   3 
 60 Amanda Perkowski          11 Southington            9:40.90   2 
 61 Diana Ghisa               12 Watertown             10:00.93   1 
 62 Julia Shirley             11 East Hampton          10:42.05   1 
 63 Alyssa Talbot             12 East Hampton          10:43.46   1 
 -- Verna Yin                 11 Greenwich                  DNF   3 
 -- Cassie Noonan              9 Southington                DNF   2 
 
Girls Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Howe               12 Southington             142-11     43.56m 
      142-05  142-11  FOUL  FOUL  142-00  FOUL
  2 Naomi Boisette            12 East Hartfor            128-05     39.14m 
      118-02  123-07  123-11  119-03  FOUL  128-05
  3 Trinity Cardillo          10 Southington             121-05     37.00m 
      118-02  121-05  121-02  FOUL  FOUL  105-01
  4 Julia Groll               12 Southington             121-00     36.88m 
      120-09  113-05  FOUL  113-04  111-07  121-00
  5 Hope Belvit               10 Bloomfield              117-10     35.91m 
      117-10  FOUL  FOUL  100-07  111-01  100-10
  6 Sydney Mello              11 Lewis Mills             115-11     35.33m 
      FOUL  FOUL  115-11  102-07  104-03  FOUL
  7 Fiona Smith               11 Seymour                 115-05     35.17m 
      108-05  FOUL  115-05  112-08  FOUL  98-02
  8 Jamie Foster              12 East Lyme               114-05     34.87m 
      FOUL  114-03  106-02  111-06  114-05  FOUL
  9 Leah Moore                 9 Hillhouse               114-01     34.77m 
      112-10  114-01  111-01  105-00  110-05  110-02
 10 Veronica Meyer            12 Middletown              110-08     33.73m 
      109-03  110-08  FOUL         
 11 Alliyah Boothe            10 Bloomfield             J110-08     33.73m 
      110-08  104-03  FOUL         
 12 Celyna Custodio           12 Danbury                 110-07     33.70m 
      109-00  110-07  103-10         
 13 Jalynn McCown             11 Hillhouse               103-09     31.62m 
      101-01  102-09  103-09         
 14 Zoe Chafouleas            10 E.O. Smith               98-07     30.04m 
      95-03  98-01  98-07         
 15 Brooke Dutton             11 Coventry                 95-05     29.08m 
      92-02  89-10  95-05         
 16 Emily Deptula             11 Watertown                91-10     27.99m 
      83-00  91-10  75-01         
 17 Madeline Coco             11 Pomperaug                88-00     26.82m 
      88-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Breanna Hutt              12 Glastonbury              86-11     26.49m 
      86-11  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Katelyn Mullen            12 Pomperaug                84-05     25.73m 
      FOUL  70-00  84-05           
 20 Samantha Cerra            10 Tolland                  82-05     25.12m 
      FOUL  82-05  FOUL         
 21 Alix Perry                12 Tolland                  79-00     24.07m 
      79-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Madeline Buske             9 Coventry                 77-01     23.49m 
      FOUL  75-08  77-01         
 23 Kyah Ryan                 10 Northwestern             76-08     23.36m 
      FOUL  FOUL  76-08         
 24 Kelsey Savoy              11 Pomperaug                72-09     22.17m 
      69-11  72-09  ND         
 25 Katelin Berube            11 Ellington               J72-09     22.17m 
      68-00  FOUL  72-09         
 26 Caitlyn Filloramo          9 Fairfield Lu             69-07     21.20m 
      67-01  69-07  69-00         
 27 Savannah Hunter           12 East Lyme               J69-07     21.20m 
      65-02  69-07  ND         
 28 Sara Thurston             11 Northwestern             68-11     21.00m 
      68-11  FOUL  FOUL         
 29 Emani Williams            11 Hillhouse                64-11     19.78m 
      FOUL  64-11  ND         
 30 Morgan Sartor             11 Innovation               64-04     19.60m 
      64-04  ND  ND         
 31 Alexia Alfaro             12 Suffield                 60-03     18.36m 
      60-03  FOUL  ND         
 32 Elle Pawlowski            11 Enfield                  59-03     18.05m 
      59-03  FOUL  ND         
 33 Alexis Chikezie           10 Danbury                  54-10     16.71m 
      54-10  FOUL  FOUL         
 34 Anneliese Woods            9 Coventry                 54-06     16.61m 
      54-06  ND  ND         
 35 Boatemaa Ennin            11 East Hartfor             52-07     16.02m 
      52-07  ND  ND         
 36 Ella Reilly                9 Coventry                 43-08     13.30m 
      43-08  ND  FOUL         
 -- Otisha Williams           10 Bloomfield                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL