Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License           6/13/2017 - 5:09 PM
         CIAC Decathlon & Heptathlon Championship - 6/13/2017 to 6/14/2017         
                            Hammer Throw & Steeplechase                            
                                 Willow Brook Park                                 
 
Event 3  Girls Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Brittany Jones            12 Bloomfield            163-00     162-02     49.42m
      151-10  155-07  162-02  156-10  FOUL  147-09                                 
  2 Amanda Howe               11 Southington           152-05     142-10     43.53m
      FOUL  FOUL  127-07  140-09  142-10  FOUL                                     
  3 Nyla Pouncey              12 Bloomfield            128-09     131-02     39.97m
      118-08  131-02  127-00  121-06  124-04  128-05                               
  4 Veronica Meyer            11 Middletown            112-00     127-00     38.70m
      110-11  118-10  114-10  118-07  127-00  FOUL                                 
  5 Naomi Boisette            11 East Hartford         126-04     126-05     38.53m
      110-06  111-09  FOUL  126-05  118-03  FOUL                                   
  6 Angela Tabor              12 Housatonic Regional   114-01     115-01     35.07m
      113-02  FOUL  109-10  111-05  115-01  FOUL                                   
  7 Breanna Flores            12 Wethersfield          111-06     114-00     34.74m
      107-09  110-04  114-00  111-00  108-01  110-04                               
  8 Julia Groll               11 Southington           115-10     113-11     34.72m
      107-06  113-11  FOUL  113-08  FOUL  113-01                                   
  9 Olivia Pease              12 Windham Tech          120-00     112-01     34.16m
      FOUL  FOUL  112-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                         
 10 Jamie Foster              11 East Lyme             109-06     108-06     33.07m
      108-06  105-00  FOUL                                                         
 11 Justyce Wilson            11 Bloomfield            114-09     108-00     32.91m
      FOUL  FOUL  108-00                                                           
 12 Marissa Yambao            12 Stonington            105-00     106-03     32.38m
      106-03  FOUL  93-06                                                          
 13 Jalynn McCown             10 Hillhouse              99-06      96-08     29.46m
      FOUL  88-10  96-08                                                           
 14 Teaira Edwards            12 Hillhouse              74-02      95-01     28.98m
      FOUL  95-01  90-08                                                           
 15 Kelly Musante             10 Sheehan                85-10      94-06     28.80m
      63-01  FOUL  94-06                                                           
 16 Jenna McCarthy            11 Sheehan               100-00      94-00     28.65m
      91-05  94-00  84-02                                                          
 17 Kailyn Mobley             11 Bloomfield            107-08      93-06     28.49m
      88-09  FOUL  93-06                                                           
 18 Clara Asimonye            12 Bloomfield             87-00      90-00     27.43m
      90-00  FOUL  73-02                                                           
 19 Brooke Dutton             10 Coventry               81-07      84-05     25.73m
      84-05  FOUL  FOUL                                                            
 20 Maddie Longdin            12 Lewis Mills            80-00      82-09     25.22m
      74-01  70-09  82-09                                                          
 21 Zoe Chafouleas             9 E.O. Smith             92-03      80-10     24.63m
      80-10  ND  ND                                                                
 22 Rochelle Buchanan         12 Bunnell                80-00      80-02     24.43m
      FOUL  FOUL  80-02                                                            
 23 Taylor Denno              11 Windsor Locks          80-00      73-09     22.47m
      73-09  ND  FOUL                                                              
 24 Amaya Quintana-Wright     10 Windsor Locks          80-00      66-10     20.37m
      66-10  FOUL  FOUL                                                            
 25 Morgan Sartor             10 Innovation             80-00      60-02     18.33m
      FOUL  60-02  ND                                                              
 26 Katelin Berube            10 Ellington              78-01      60-00     18.28m
      FOUL  60-00  FOUL                                                            
 27 Ariana Garcia             12 Enfield                90-00      44-03     13.48m
      44-03  FOUL  FOUL                                                            
 -- Lindsey Riordan           11 Lewis Mills           100-00       FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                             
 -- Trinity Cardillo           9 Southington            80-00        DNS           
 -- Sophie Fenn               11 Nonnewaug              70-05        DNS           
 -- Camille Balicki           12 Enfield                90-00        DNS           
 -- Sydney Mello              10 Lewis Mills           100-00        DNS           
 
Event 5  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Mary Bibbey               11 Nonnewaug                       7:09.51   4
  2 Katherine Deloreto        12 Tolland                         7:24.18   4
  3 Shaelyn Pacheco           12 New Britain                     7:34.45   4
  4 Emily Foley               11 Avon                            7:40.14   4
  5 Jane Frawley              11 Canton                          7:48.52   3
  6 Kate Kemnitz              10 Southington                     7:53.63   4
  7 Sydney Nash               11 Enfield                         7:59.69   3
  8 Ava Kelley                12 Ridgefield                      7:59.83   3
  9 Brooke Almeida            10 Rham                            8:00.55   4
 10 Isabella Scalise          11 Southington                     8:04.04   4
 11 Francesca Lynch           10 Hall                            8:04.83   4
 12 Emily Wingard             12 Nonnewaug                       8:07.35   4
 13 Brittany Anderson         11 Glastonbury                     8:09.71   4
 14 Abigail Briggs            12 Canton                          8:11.57   3
 15 Lindsey Orr               10 Stonington                      8:13.59   3
 16 Stephanie Sullivan        10 Sacred Heart                    8:15.52   3
 17 Camille Lewis             12 Cheshire                        8:18.31   3
 18 Emily Ottens               9 Lyman Hall                      8:18.83   3
 19 Maeve Williams            11 Mercy                           8:22.72   3
 20 Liana Eisler              10 Conard                          8:23.83   2
 21 Amanda Addesso            10 Cheshire                        8:24.92   3
 22 Sophia Guerrera           12 Watertown                       8:28.97   3
 23 Anny Moquete Volquez       9 Southington                     8:30.72   2
 24 Sarah Woodward            12 Nonnewaug                       8:31.22   4
 25 Lily Anderson              9 Stonington                      8:31.30   1
 26 Christina Martin          12 Avon                            8:33.16   3
 27 Ann (Addie) Byars         11 Valley Regional                 8:36.42   3
 28 Cameron McCauley          12 Canton                          8:40.13   1
 29 Emily Schwab              11 Cheshire                        8:41.50   3
 30 Karissa Stanio             9 Suffield                        8:47.26   2
 31 Ingrid Boland             11 Old Saybrook                    8:48.35   2
 32 Carly Jacobs              10 Lyman Hall                      8:50.39   1
 33 Kailey Schmarr            10 Southington                     8:54.17   1
 34 Elizabeth DeMassa         10 Ridgefield                      8:54.46   1
 35 Amanda Perkowski          10 Southington                     8:55.10   1
 36 Valensa Antoine           12 Bunnell                         8:56.46   2
 37 Samantha Hickey           11 Wolcott                         8:57.27   2
 38 Lauren Daddi              11 Cheshire                        8:58.21   4
 39 Alison Holmes             11 Housatonic Regional             8:58.63   1
 40 Carly Andrew               9 Nonnewaug                       9:00.65   3
 41 Lillian Whittacker        12 East Lyme                       9:00.80   2
 42 Catherine Myers           12 Southington                     9:02.10   3
 43 Nora Dynowski             12 Conard                          9:02.52   2
 44 Emily Longmore            10 Cheshire                        9:03.42   1
 45 Maya Kreidwise            12 Cheshire                        9:04.22   3
 46 Emily Connelly            11 Daniel Hand                     9:21.07   2
 47 Alexandra Kenealy         10 Shelton                         9:23.40   1
 48 Jacenda O'Dwyer           11 Avon                            9:23.96   2
 49 Jade Law                  10 Daniel Hand                     9:25.26   2
 50 Mary McNeil               11 Shelton                         9:28.59   1
 51 Rachel Parthasarthy       11 Daniel Hand                     9:29.78   2
 52 Mouna Sy                  12 Lyman Hall                      9:30.07   2
 53 Natalia Adamczyk          10 Southington                     9:39.59   1
 54 Chloe Kurtz               11 Cheshire                        9:41.85   1
 55 Megan Lung                10 Coventry                       10:02.45   2
 56 Grisela Rodriguez         11 East Hartford                  10:14.13   1
 -- Laini Pizzitola           11 Southington                         DNS   2
 -- Meredith Bloss            10 Guilford                            DNS   4
 -- Eleanor Wiesler            9 Guilford                            DNS   3
 -- Christina Gubetta         11 Northwestern                        DNS   2
 -- Fanny Moquete Trinidad    12 Southington                         DNS   2
 -- Madison Roberts           12 East Hampton                        DNS   1
 -- Ally Castro                9 Old Saybrook                        DNS   3
 -- Maya Pekarek               9 Seymour                             DNS   1
 -- Tehra Givehand            10 Old Saybrook                        DNS   3
 -- Hayley Collins            12 Tolland                             DNS   4
 -- Grace Hanratty             9 Old Saybrook                        DNS   4
 -- Jacqueline Guerra         11 Guilford                            DNS   4
 -- Kathryn Rivard-Lentz      11 East Hampton                        DNS   2
 -- Jessica Stratton          10 Old Saybrook                        DNS   2
 -- Abby Baker                10 Watertown                           DNS   2