Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/13/2018 06:10 PM
       CIAC Decathlon Championship - 6/12/2018 to 6/13/2018       
                   Manchester High School, Manchester CT                             
                                    Results                                    
Boys Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shane Smith               12 Stonington                5791  
  2 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington                 5714  
  3 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                  5463  
  4 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall                5419  
  5 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                  5356  
  6 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury               5310  
  7 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern              5090  
  8 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                    4943  
  9 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                   4917  
 10 Logan Moore               11 Manchester                4868  
 11 Robert Farley             11 North Haven               4828  
 12 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W              4668  
 13 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith                4666  
 14 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith                4511  
 15 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                    4490  
 16 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith                4476  
 17 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug                4469  
 18 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck                 4449  
 19 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford               4448  
 20 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug                4338  
 21 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington                 4262  
 22 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                      4211  
 23 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck                 4147  
 24 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain               4112  
 25 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                     3833  
 26 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                   3817  
 27 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown                 3783  
 28 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor              3624  
 29 Aaron Young               12 Bacon Academ              2363  
 30 Michael Cavanaugh         11 Canton                    2330  
 31 Mark Rubin                12 Cheshire                  2307  
 32 John Siani                11 Plainville                2216  
 33 Collin Beahn              12 East Windsor              2190  
 34 Nate Lavoy                10 Portland                  2172  
 35 Derek Labasi              12 Coginchaug                2170  
 36 John Terray               12 Southington               2169  
 37 Nick Luther               10 Fitch                     2163  
 38 Ryan Haack                12 St. Joseph                2081  
 39 Brandon LaClair           10 Canton                    2003  
 40 Jared Andrea              11 Cheshire                  1987  
 41 Jaxon Medvecky            11 Portland                  1970  
 41 Patrick Hyres             11 Thomaston                 1970  
 43 Jack Anderson             11 Lyman Memori              1943  
 44 Johanse Martinez           9 Danbury                   1858  
 45 Justin Russo               9 St. Joseph                1827  
 46 Connor Cahill             10 Ellington                 1755  
 47 Connor Norton             11 Amity                     1732  
 48 Connor Nordmann           10 Bethel                    1567  
 49 Finn Lindstrom            12 Watertown                 1412  

Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall               11.55   1    742
  2 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain              11.56   5    740
  3 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck                11.76   5    699
  4 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor             11.77   4    697
  5 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington                11.80   6    691
  6 Jared Andrea              11 Cheshire                 11.85   6    681
  7 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                     11.93   4    665
  8 Derek Labasi              12 Coginchaug               11.94   1    663
  9 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                 11.96   3    659
 10 Jonathan Barber           11 East Hampton             11.97   1    657
 10 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern             11.97   5    657
 12 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith               11.99   3    653
 12 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown                11.99   7    653
 14 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                   12.03   2    645
 15 Brandon LaClair           10 Canton                   12.06   2    639
 16 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W             12.12   6    628
 17 John Siani                11 Plainville               12.15   2    622
 18 John Terray               12 Southington              12.17   8    618
 19 Patrick Hyres             11 Thomaston                12.18   4    616
 19 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith               12.18   8    616
 19 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury              12.18   1    616
 22 Robert Farley             11 North Haven              12.19   4    614
 22 Brett Schuett             12 Bethel                   12.19   8    614
 24 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug               12.20   2    612
 25 Shane Smith               12 Stonington               12.21   4    610
 26 Mark Rubin                12 Cheshire                 12.25   5    603
 27 Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor             12.27   7    599
 28 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington                12.29   2    595
 29 Connor Cahill             10 Ellington                12.35   6    584
 30 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                    12.38   3    578
 31 Jaxon Medvecky            11 Portland                 12.39   4    576
 31 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                   12.39   3    576
 33 Logan Moore               11 Manchester               12.41   4    573
 34 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                 12.42   8    571
 35 Aaron Young               12 Bacon Academ             12.43   2    569
 36 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck                12.44   7    567
 36 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                  12.44   3    567
 38 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug               12.48   7    560
 39 Ryan Haack                12 St. Joseph               12.50   7    556
 40 Johanse Martinez           9 Danbury                  12.51   7    554
 41 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford              12.56   1    545
 42 Nate Lavoy                10 Portland                 12.57   5    543
 43 Connor Norton             11 Amity                    12.59   5    540
 44 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                  12.68   8    523
 45 Brandon Perez             11 Branford                 12.69   6    522
 45 Connor Nordmann           10 Bethel                   12.69   6    522
 47 Michael Cavanaugh         11 Canton                   12.70   6    520
 48 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith               12.76   8    509
 49 Nick Luther               10 Fitch                    12.94   2    478
 50 Collin Beahn              12 East Windsor             12.95   3    476
 51 Jack Anderson             11 Lyman Memori             12.97   7    473
 52 Justin Russo               9 St. Joseph               12.98   6    471
 53 Finn Lindstrom            12 Watertown                13.37   5    407
 54 Matthew Valentine         10 Manchester               13.44   2    396
  
Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                  6.41m   21-00.50    677
      6.03m  5.90m  6.41m            
  2 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck                6.16m   20-02.50    621
      6.16m  FOUL  5.91m            
  3 Jonathan Barber           11 East Hampton             5.96m   19-06.75    578
      5.79m  5.96m  5.75m            
  4 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                   5.94m   19-06.00    574
      5.66m  5.94m  5.55m            
  5 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall               5.85m   19-02.50    554
      5.85m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                 5.83m   19-01.50    550
      5.16m  5.64m  5.83m            
  7 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                   5.82m   19-01.25    548
      5.55m  5.47m  5.82m            
  8 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain              5.77m   18-11.25    537
      FOUL  5.77m  FOUL            
  8 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith               5.77m   18-11.25    537
      5.59m  5.45m  5.77m            
 10 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith               5.76m   18-10.75    535
      FOUL  FOUL  5.76m            
 11 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern             5.75m   18-10.50    533
      5.75m  5.71m  5.72m            
 11 Shane Smith               12 Stonington               5.75m   18-10.50    533
      5.75m  5.67m  5.74m            
 13 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                 5.70m   18-08.50    523
      5.66m  5.31m  5.70m            
 14 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck                5.65m   18-06.50    512
      5.02m  5.44m  5.65m            
 15 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington                5.64m   18-06.00    510
      5.38m  5.32m  5.64m            
 15 Brett Schuett             12 Bethel                   5.64m   18-06.00    510
      5.55m  5.64m  5.64m            
 15 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                     5.64m   18-06.00    510
      5.46m  5.64m  5.53m            
 18 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury              5.63m   18-05.75    508
      5.62m  5.56m  5.63m            
 19 Brandon Perez             11 Branford                 5.59m   18-04.25    500
      5.59m  5.10m  5.40m            
 19 Logan Moore               11 Manchester               5.59m   18-04.25    500
      5.59m  FOUL  5.59m            
 21 Derek Labasi              12 Coginchaug               5.58m   18-03.75    498
      5.58m  5.53m  5.54m            
 22 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith               5.53m   18-01.75    487
      5.53m  5.32m  5.45m            
 23 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug               5.52m   18-01.50    485
      5.20m  5.50m  5.52m            
 24 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington                5.51m   18-01.00    483
      5.51m  5.37m  5.40m            
 25 Aaron Young               12 Bacon Academ             5.50m   18-00.50    481
      5.37m  5.46m  5.50m            
 26 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W             5.49m   18-00.25    479
      5.49m  5.14m  5.31m            
 27 Brandon LaClair           10 Canton                   5.46m   17-11.00    473
      5.38m  5.46m  3.62m            
 28 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug               5.45m   17-10.75    471
      5.15m  5.41m  5.45m            
 29 Collin Beahn              12 East Windsor             5.44m   17-10.25    469
      FOUL  FOUL  5.44m            
 30 John Siani                11 Plainville               5.40m   17-08.75    461
      5.29m  5.40m  5.20m            
 31 Johanse Martinez           9 Danbury                  5.35m   17-06.75    451
      5.35m  5.25m  5.03m            
 32 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford              5.30m   17-04.75    441
      4.96m  5.30m  5.19m            
 33 Ryan Haack                12 St. Joseph               5.29m   17-04.25    439
      5.26m  FOUL  5.29m            
 33 Michael Cavanaugh         11 Canton                   5.29m   17-04.25    439
      FOUL  5.29m  FOUL            
 35 Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor             5.27m   17-03.50    435
      5.24m  5.02m  5.27m            
 36 Patrick Hyres             11 Thomaston                5.25m   17-02.75    431
      5.09m  5.25m  5.17m            
 36 Robert Farley             11 North Haven              5.25m   17-02.75    431
      FOUL  5.25m  5.17m            
 38 Mark Rubin                12 Cheshire                 5.21m   17-01.25    423
      4.96m  5.21m  FOUL            
 38 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                    5.21m   17-01.25    423
      4.03m  4.93m  5.21m            
 40 Nate Lavoy                10 Portland                 5.16m   16-11.25    413
      5.05m  5.07m  5.16m            
 41 Jack Anderson             11 Lyman Memori             5.15m   16-10.75    411
      4.85m  5.06m  5.15m            
 42 Nick Luther               10 Fitch                    5.14m   16-10.50    409
      FOUL  5.14m  4.91m            
 43 Connor Norton             11 Amity                    5.13m   16-10.00    407
      FOUL  FOUL  5.13m            
 44 Jaxon Medvecky            11 Portland                 5.11m   16-09.25    404
      4.95m  5.11m  5.01m            
 45 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown                5.08m   16-08.00    398
      4.94m  5.08m  FOUL            
 46 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                  5.07m   16-07.75    396
      FOUL  5.02m  5.07m            
 47 Justin Russo               9 St. Joseph               5.02m   16-05.75    386
      4.50m  4.93m  5.02m            
 48 Connor Cahill             10 Ellington                4.98m   16-04.25    378
      4.74m  4.98m  4.79m            
 49 Connor Nordmann           10 Bethel                   4.79m   15-08.75    343
      4.64m  4.60m  4.79m            
 50 Matthew Valentine         10 Manchester               4.69m   15-04.75    324
      4.69m  4.30m  4.13m            
 51 Jared Andrea              11 Cheshire                 4.43m   14-06.50    278
      4.06m  FOUL  4.43m            
 52 Finn Lindstrom            12 Watertown                4.20m   13-09.50    239
      4.20m  3.82m  3.54m            
 53 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor             4.10m   13-05.50    222
      FOUL  3.36m  4.10m            
 -- John Terray               12 Southington               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith              15.01m   49-03.00    790
      15.01m  14.78m  14.86m            
  2 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford             13.75m   45-01.50    713
      13.61m  13.65m  13.75m            
  3 Shane Smith               12 Stonington              12.41m   40-08.75    631
      11.62m  11.70m  12.41m            
  4 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                  12.12m   39-09.25    614
      11.65m  12.12m  11.78m            
  5 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck               12.10m   39-08.50    612
      11.98m  12.10m  11.98m            
  6 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern            11.05m   36-03.00    549
      10.56m  10.98m  11.05m            
  7 Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor            11.00m   36-01.25    546
      10.37m  10.68m  11.00m            
  8 Robert Farley             11 North Haven             10.98m   36-00.25    545
      10.98m  10.72m  10.35m            
  9 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor            10.88m   35-08.50    539
      10.64m  10.71m  10.88m            
 10 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug              10.81m   35-05.75    534
      10.81m  10.23m  10.42m            
 11 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington               10.80m   35-05.25    534
      10.05m  10.44m  10.80m            
 12 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall              10.68m   35-00.50    527
      10.44m  10.68m  10.43m            
 13 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                 10.65m   34-11.25    525
      10.61m  10.65m  FOUL            
 14 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith              10.64m   34-11.00    524
      10.13m  10.20m  10.64m            
 15 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                  10.63m   34-10.50    524
      10.47m  10.58m  10.63m            
 16 Jack Anderson             11 Lyman Memori            10.51m   34-05.75    516
      10.51m  FOUL  10.20m            
 17 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury             10.44m   34-03.00    512
      9.90m  10.32m  10.44m            
 18 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                10.29m   33-09.25    503
      9.64m  10.22m  10.29m            
 19 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                10.27m   33-08.50    502
      10.24m  9.94m  10.27m            
 20 Jaxon Medvecky            11 Portland                10.23m   33-06.75    499
      10.23m  9.75m  9.76m            
 21 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith              10.22m   33-06.50    499
      10.22m  FOUL  9.66m            
 22 John Siani                11 Plainville              10.12m   33-02.50    493
      10.12m  9.49m  9.69m            
 23 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington                9.91m   32-06.25    480
      9.91m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck                9.84m   32-03.50    476
      9.50m  8.78m  9.84m            
 25 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                  9.68m   31-09.25    466
      8.34m  9.05m  9.68m            
 26 Connor Norton             11 Amity                    9.60m   31-06.00    462
      9.60m  8.31m  8.56m            
 27 Ryan Haack                12 St. Joseph               9.57m   31-04.75    460
      9.57m  9.49m  9.41m            
 28 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown                9.56m   31-04.50    459
      9.56m  FOUL  9.03m            
 29 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug               9.52m   31-03.00    457
      8.24m  9.52m  8.70m            
 30 Nick Luther               10 Fitch                    9.37m   30-09.00    448
      8.67m  9.37m  9.11m            
 31 Aaron Young               12 Bacon Academ             9.36m   30-08.50    447
      8.86m  8.88m  9.36m            
 32 Johanse Martinez           9 Danbury                  9.27m   30-05.00    442
      9.27m  8.89m  9.15m            
 33 Justin Russo               9 St. Joseph               9.23m   30-03.50    440
      8.40m  8.85m  9.23m            
 34 Michael Cavanaugh         11 Canton                   9.16m   30-00.75    435
      7.90m  9.16m  8.65m            
 34 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain              9.16m   30-00.75    435
      FOUL  9.16m  9.12m            
 36 Brandon LaClair           10 Canton                   9.06m   29-08.75    429
      8.28m  8.12m  9.06m            
 37 John Terray               12 Southington              9.02m   29-07.25    427
      9.00m  8.73m  9.02m            
 38 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                    9.01m   29-06.75    426
      8.67m  9.01m  8.87m            
 39 Patrick Hyres             11 Thomaston                8.89m   29-02.00    419
      8.89m  8.54m  8.62m            
 40 Derek Labasi              12 Coginchaug               8.88m   29-01.75    419
      8.88m  8.82m  FOUL            
 41 Jonathan Barber           11 East Hampton             8.45m   27-08.75    393
      FOUL  8.45m  FOUL            
 42 Connor Nordmann           10 Bethel                   8.37m   27-05.50    388
      8.05m  8.21m  8.37m            
 43 Brett Schuett             12 Bethel                   8.34m   27-04.50    386
      7.75m  8.34m  7.70m            
 44 Brandon Perez             11 Branford                 8.24m   27-00.50    381
      FOUL  FOUL  8.24m            
 45 Collin Beahn              12 East Windsor             7.98m   26-02.25    365
      FOUL  7.98m  7.63m            
 46 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W             7.93m   26-00.25    362
      7.90m  7.93m  7.88m            
 47 Matthew Valentine         10 Manchester               7.77m   25-06.00    353
      FOUL  7.43m  7.77m            
 48 Jared Andrea              11 Cheshire                 7.70m   25-03.25    349
      7.53m  7.42m  7.70m            
 49 Finn Lindstrom            12 Watertown                7.64m   25-00.75    345
      7.64m  6.19m  7.38m            
 50 Logan Moore               11 Manchester               7.57m   24-10.00    341
      7.57m  7.19m  7.22m            
 51 Mark Rubin                12 Cheshire                 7.44m   24-05.00    333
      6.71m  7.44m  7.17m            
 52 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                     7.39m   24-03.00    330
      FOUL  7.39m  7.08m            
 53 Nate Lavoy                10 Portland                 7.13m   23-04.75    315
      FOUL  FOUL  7.13m            
 54 Connor Cahill             10 Ellington                6.45m   21-02.00    275
      6.45m  5.25m  5.08m            
 
Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                  1.98m    6-06.00    785
  2 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall               1.83m    6-00.00    653
  3 Logan Moore               11 Manchester               1.78m    5-10.00    610
  4 Brandon Perez             11 Branford                 1.73m    5-08.00    569
  4 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug               1.73m    5-08.00    569
  4 Brett Schuett             12 Bethel                   1.73m    5-08.00    569
  4 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug               1.73m    5-08.00    569
  8 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith               1.68m    5-06.00    528
  8 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford              1.68m    5-06.00    528
  8 Jonathan Barber           11 East Hampton             1.68m    5-06.00    528
  8 Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor             1.68m    5-06.00    528
  8 Shane Smith               12 Stonington               1.68m    5-06.00    528
  8 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury              1.68m    5-06.00    528
  8 John Terray               12 Southington              1.68m    5-06.00    528
  8 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck                1.68m    5-06.00    528
 16 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                   1.63m    5-04.25    488
 16 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W             1.63m    5-04.25    488
 16 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern             1.63m    5-04.25    488
 16 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                    1.63m    5-04.25    488
 16 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington                1.63m    5-04.25    488
 16 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith               1.63m    5-04.25    488
 22 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith               1.58m    5-02.25    449
 22 Robert Farley             11 North Haven              1.58m    5-02.25    449
 22 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington                1.58m    5-02.25    449
 22 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                 1.58m    5-02.25    449
 22 Aaron Young               12 Bacon Academ             1.58m    5-02.25    449
 22 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor             1.58m    5-02.25    449
 28 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                     1.53m    5-00.25    411
 28 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                  1.53m    5-00.25    411
 28 Nate Lavoy                10 Portland                 1.53m    5-00.25    411
 28 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown                1.53m    5-00.25    411
 28 Nick Luther               10 Fitch                    1.53m    5-00.25    411
 28 Michael Cavanaugh         11 Canton                   1.53m    5-00.25    411
 28 Mark Rubin                12 Cheshire                 1.53m    5-00.25    411
 28 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                 1.53m    5-00.25    411
 28 Collin Beahn              12 East Windsor             1.53m    5-00.25    411
 28 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck                1.53m    5-00.25    411
 28 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                   1.53m    5-00.25    411
 -- Brandon LaClair           10 Canton                      NH            
 -- Derek Labasi              12 Coginchaug                  NH            
 -- Jaxon Medvecky            11 Portland                    NH            
 -- Johanse Martinez           9 Danbury                     NH            
 -- Chaz Williams             11 New Britain                 NH            
 -- Jack Anderson             11 Lyman Memori                NH            
 -- Connor Nordmann           10 Bethel                      NH            
 -- Ryan Haack                12 St. Joseph                  NH            
 -- John Siani                11 Plainville                  NH            
 -- Connor Norton             11 Amity                       NH            
 -- Jared Andrea              11 Cheshire                    NH            
 -- Justin Russo               9 St. Joseph                  NH            
 -- Finn Lindstrom            12 Watertown                   NH            
 -- Connor Cahill             10 Ellington                   NH            
 -- Patrick Hyres             11 Thomaston                   NH            

Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                 51.85   5    731
  2 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington                52.27   6    713
  3 Brett Schuett             12 Bethel                   52.37   5    709
  4 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                     52.53   4    702
  5 Jonathan Barber           11 East Hampton             52.67   6    696
  6 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain              52.74   3    693
  6 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                 52.74   5    693
  8 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury              52.77   6    691
  9 Jared Andrea              11 Cheshire                 53.06   1    679
 10 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith               53.71   6    652
 11 John Siani                11 Plainville               53.98   3    640
 12 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall               54.10   7    635
 13 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W             54.33   4    626
 14 Ryan Haack                12 St. Joseph               54.34   2    626
 15 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor             54.42   4    622
 16 Robert Farley             11 North Haven              54.99   5    599
 17 John Terray               12 Southington              55.07   2    596
 18 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith               55.16   6    592
 19 Derek Labasi              12 Coginchaug               55.23   3    590
 20 Shane Smith               12 Stonington               55.36   7    584
 21 Logan Moore               11 Manchester               55.48   5    580
 22 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug               55.66   6    573
 23 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington                56.18   5    552
 24 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck                56.43   7    543
 24 Jack Anderson             11 Lyman Memori             56.43   2    543
 26 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                  56.44   7    542
 27 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern             56.57   7    537
 28 Mark Rubin                12 Cheshire                 56.58   3    537
 29 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                   56.59   6    536
 30 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown                56.60   4    536
 31 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                   56.68   7    533
 32 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                  56.70   4    532
 33 Justin Russo               9 St. Joseph               56.76   1    530
 34 Michael Cavanaugh         11 Canton                   56.88   3    525
 35 Connor Cahill             10 Ellington                57.07   1    518
 36 Patrick Hyres             11 Thomaston                57.44   2    504
 37 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford              57.70   7    495
 38 Jaxon Medvecky            11 Portland                 57.80   2    491
 39 Nate Lavoy                10 Portland                 57.82   3    490
 40 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug               57.88   5    488
 41 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck                57.99   5    484
 42 Collin Beahn              12 East Windsor             58.40   3    469
 43 Brandon LaClair           10 Canton                   58.60   2    462
 44 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                    58.81   4    455
 45 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith               59.09   7    445
 46 Finn Lindstrom            12 Watertown                59.76   1    421
 47 Aaron Young               12 Bacon Academ             59.88   4    417
 48 Nick Luther               10 Fitch                    59.90   3    417
 49 Johanse Martinez           9 Danbury                1:00.06   2    411
 50 Brandon Perez             11 Branford               1:00.59   4    393
 51 Connor Norton             11 Amity                  1:02.79   2    323
 52 Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor           1:03.04   6    316
 53 Connor Nordmann           10 Bethel                 1:03.08   1    314

Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall               15.70   8    767
  2 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith               16.04   7    728
  3 Shane Smith               12 Stonington               16.14   8    717
  4 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury              16.18   7    713
  5 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington                16.47   8    681
  6 Robert Farley             11 North Haven              16.63   4    663
  7 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain              16.67   1    659
  8 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                  17.77   8    546
  9 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                 17.83   6    541
 10 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern             18.06   5    518
 11 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                 18.19   6    506
 12 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                    18.22   1    503
 13 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W             18.23   3    502
 14 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug               18.42   5    485
 15 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck                18.79   7    451
 16 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                   18.80   6    450
 17 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith               18.87   5    444
 18 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                     19.16   4    419
 19 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                  19.46   1    393
 20 Logan Moore               11 Manchester               19.95   3    353
 21 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington                20.10   3    341
 22 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug               20.40   2    318
 23 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                   20.84   4    286
 24 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith               20.87   4    284
 25 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck                20.89   3    282
 26 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford              20.90   5    282
 27 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown                21.30   2    254
 28 Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor             21.47   2    242
 29 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor             22.75   2    165

Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford             44.29m     145-04    752
      FOUL  43.93m  44.29m            
  2 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                  41.58m     136-05    697
      41.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor            38.95m     127-09    643
      37.70m  38.95m  ND            
  4 Shane Smith               12 Stonington              36.91m     121-01    602
      32.68m  36.91m  FOUL            
  5 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith              35.01m     114-10    564
      FOUL  29.19m  35.01m            
  6 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                 31.05m     101-10    485
      31.05m  30.27m  29.68m            
  7 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern            30.88m     101-04    482
      FOUL  FOUL  30.88m            
  8 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                30.80m     101-00    480
      30.80m  27.88m  27.57m            
  9 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury             28.82m      94-07    441
      28.82m  25.27m  FOUL            
 10 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug              28.47m      93-05    434
      24.68m  FOUL  28.47m            
 11 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck               27.63m      90-08    418
      26.43m  27.63m  ND            
 12 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor            27.26m      89-05    411
      24.01m  27.26m  ND            
 13 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington               26.79m      87-11    402
      25.07m  26.58m  26.79m            
 14 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                26.09m      85-07    388
      26.09m  24.43m  25.21m            
 15 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith              25.80m      84-08    383
      21.04m  25.80m  FOUL            
 16 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                  25.09m      82-04    369
      25.09m  ND  ND            
 17 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall              24.05m      78-11    349
      FOUL  24.05m  FOUL            
 18 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck               23.88m      78-04    346
      21.18m  20.27m  23.88m            
 19 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown               23.42m      76-10    337
      FOUL  23.42m  ND            
 20 Robert Farley             11 North Haven             23.30m      76-05    334
      23.30m  ND  FOUL            
 21 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                   23.12m      75-10    331
      21.95m  21.87m  23.12m            
 22 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W            23.11m      75-10    331
      23.11m  ND  ND            
 23 Logan Moore               11 Manchester              22.04m      72-04    311
      22.04m  ND  ND            
 24 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                 21.08m      69-02    292
      19.65m  21.08m  ND            
 25 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                    21.02m      68-11    291
      17.71m  FOUL  21.02m            
 26 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain             20.98m      68-10    290
      FOUL  FOUL  20.98m            
 27 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington               20.15m      66-01    275
      20.15m  ND  ND            
 28 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug              19.62m      64-04    265
      19.62m  ND  ND            
 29 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith              18.13m      59-06    237
      FOUL  FOUL  18.13m            
 
Decathlon: #8 Boys Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Logan Moore               11 Manchester               4.10m   13-05.25    645
  2 Shane Smith               12 Stonington               3.95m   12-11.50    603
  2 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington                3.95m   12-11.50    603
  4 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern             3.80m   12-05.50    562
  5 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                 3.65m   11-11.75    522
  5 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug               3.65m   11-11.75    522
  7 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                 3.35m   10-11.75    444
  8 Robert Farley             11 North Haven              3.05m   10-00.00    369
  9 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith               2.75m    9-00.25    298
  9 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury              2.75m    9-00.25    298
  9 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall               2.75m    9-00.25    298
 12 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W             2.60m    8-06.25    264
 12 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                   2.60m    8-06.25    264
 12 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington                2.60m    8-06.25    264
 -- Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck                   NH            
 -- Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor                NH            
 -- Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown                   NH            
 -- Chaz Williams             11 New Britain                 NH            
 -- Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                        NH            
 -- Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                       NH            
 -- Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith                  NH            
 -- Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck                   NH            
 -- Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford                 NH            
 -- Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                      NH            
 -- Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                     NH            
 -- Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                     NH            
 -- Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor                NH            
 -- Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith                  NH            
 -- Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug                  NH            
 
Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith              49.01m     160-09    574
      45.18m     49.01m            
  2 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington               46.59m     152-10    538
      37.36m     46.59m            
  3 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                  45.84m     150-05    527
      37.33m     45.84m            
  4 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                43.43m     142-06    492
      35.15m     43.43m            
  5 Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor            42.29m     138-09    475
      42.29m  FOUL               
  6 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck               39.63m     130-00    437
      35.54m     39.63m            
  7 Shane Smith               12 Stonington              39.52m     129-08    435
      35.48m     39.52m            
  8 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith              39.49m     129-07    435
      39.06m     39.49m            
  9 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                38.10m     125-00    415
      35.65m     38.10m            
 10 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                 37.42m     122-09    405
      37.41m     37.42m            
 11 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                  35.96m     118-00    384
      35.96m                  
 12 Logan Moore               11 Manchester              35.61m     116-10    379
      30.06m  FOUL  35.61m            
 13 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern            34.74m     114-00    366
      34.10m  FOUL  34.74m            
 14 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall              34.21m     112-03    359
      34.21m                  
 15 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford             34.07m     111-09    357
      30.00m     34.07m            
 15 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury             34.07m     111-09    357
      31.19m     34.07m            
 17 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington               33.40m     109-07    347
      28.63m  FOUL  33.40m            
 18 Robert Farley             11 North Haven             33.03m     108-04    342
      29.60m     33.03m            
 19 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck               31.51m     103-04    321
      31.51m                  
 20 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith              31.24m     102-06    317
      31.24m                  
 21 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                   30.79m     101-00    310
      29.35m     30.79m            
 22 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug              30.62m     100-05    308
      29.45m     30.62m            
 23 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W            30.45m      99-11    306
      30.43m     30.45m            
 24 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor            28.39m      93-02    277
      26.64m  FOUL  28.39m            
 25 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown               27.98m      91-09    271
      25.59m     27.98m            
 26 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                    26.64m      87-05    252
      21.22m     26.64m            
 27 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug              26.61m      87-04    252
      26.20m     26.61m            
 28 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                 25.93m      85-01    242
      24.93m     25.93m            
 29 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain             23.29m      76-05    206
      22.26m     23.29m            

Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield               4:24.64   2    780
  2 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W           4:39.75   2    682
  3 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford               4:43.48   2    659
  4 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury            4:45.44   2    646
  5 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                   4:47.93   1    631
  6 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington              4:54.32   2    593
  7 Logan Moore               11 Manchester             4:57.21   2    576
  8 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain            5:01.38   1    552
  9 Shane Smith               12 Stonington             5:01.96   2    548
 10 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall             5:04.34   2    535
 11 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                5:07.38   1    518
 12 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                 5:07.90   1    515
 13 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith             5:08.30   1    513
 14 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug             5:08.58   1    511
 15 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                 5:12.03   2    492
 16 Robert Farley             11 North Haven            5:13.87   2    482
 17 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck              5:17.33   1    464
 18 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown              5:17.40   1    464
 19 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington              5:22.53   1    437
 20 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                5:24.11   2    429
 21 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck              5:25.16   1    424
 22 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern           5:30.34   2    398
 23 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug             5:31.05   1    394
 24 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford            5:43.68   2    335
 25 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                  5:47.21   1    319
 26 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith             5:52.30   2    296
 27 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith             5:57.20   2    276
 28 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor           6:05.44   1    242