Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License

          CIAC Hammer Throw & Steeplechase Championship - 06/12/2019              
                                                    
                      Manchester High School, Manchester CT                             

Boys Hammer Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Joseph Lanham             12 Coventry                61.30m     201-01  3 
      60.17m  60.20m  61.30m  60.67m  60.71m  59.81m
  2 Chris Persechino          10 Northwestern            40.79m     133-10  3 
      40.79m  40.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ethan Wilkie              11 Ellington               38.58m     126-07  2 
      34.73m  37.10m  38.58m  36.20m  27.64m  26.60m
  4 Eric Meyer                10 Middletown              36.01m     118-02  2 
      35.90m  FOUL  FOUL  36.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Alex Krause                9 Coventry                35.79m     117-05  3 
      FOUL  35.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Nathan Holst-Grubbe       12 Pomperaug               35.52m     116-06  3 
      FOUL  35.12m  35.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Trevor Drescher           10 Middletown              34.79m     114-02  2 
      FOUL  34.78m  34.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Tyler Roberts             11 Plainfield              34.77m     114-01  3 
      FOUL  34.30m  FOUL  34.77m  FOUL  31.91m
  9 Zach Peterson             11 Coventry                33.13m     108-08  2 
      29.87m  FOUL  33.13m         
 10 Connor Rose               12 Guilford                31.33m     102-09  3 
      FOUL  31.33m  29.96m         
 11 Quasim Anwar              12 Coventry                30.55m     100-03  2 
      30.32m  30.55m  FOUL         
 12 Jacob O'Reilly            10 Middletown              29.97m      98-04  1 
      29.97m  29.80m  FOUL         
 13 Matthew Geary             10 Southington             29.72m      97-06  1 
      27.18m  29.72m  28.61m         
 14 Adam Obrzut               11 Canton                  29.48m      96-09  2 
      29.26m  29.48m  FOUL         
 15 Liam Tharin               10 Middletown              29.38m      96-05  2 
      28.84m  27.64m  29.38m         
 16 Theodore Chesnes          11 Bacon Academ            27.89m      91-06  1 
      24.13m  FOUL  27.89m         
 17 Kenny O'Konis             11 East Windsor            27.20m      89-03  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.20m         
 18 Dominic Zuccalo           10 Somers                  27.05m      88-09  1 
      26.23m  27.05m  FOUL         
 19 Alban Blaceri             12 Watertown               25.09m      82-04  1 
      23.56m  25.09m  FOUL           
 20 Brandon McCarthy          12 Gilbert                 24.76m      81-03  1 
      24.76m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Jonathan Chappel          12 Northwestern            22.44m      73-07  2 
      22.44m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Kyle Robin                11 Ellington               21.73m      71-03  2 
      FOUL  19.85m  21.73m         
 23 Kellen Herman             10 Nonnewaug               19.56m      64-02  1 
      FOUL  18.18m  19.56m         
 -- Henry Mescavage           11 Pomperaug                 FOUL             3 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Tom Charubin              12 Enfield                   FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         


Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexandre' McMillian      10 East Hampton           6:46.48   3 
  2 Alexander Kosyakov        12 Greenwich              6:47.30   4 
  3 Simon Reichert            11 Ledyard                6:51.67   4 
  4 Henry Specht              12 Bethel                 6:54.22   4 
  5 Joseph Gregory            10 Trumbull               6:54.41   1 
  6 Jackie Lan                11 Sacred Heart           7:00.66   3 
  7 Joshua Anderson           12 East Hampton           7:05.35   3 
  8 Anthony Amaral            10 Manchester             7:07.71   4 
  9 Hayden Barrett            12 Somers                 7:07.87   2 
 10 Simon Chidley             10 Fitch                  7:08.70   3 
 11 Sean Corman               10 Waterford              7:09.06   4 
 12 Jack Poland               10 Coventry               7:11.15   2 
 13 Glenn Addotey             10 Danbury                7:11.64   2 
 14 Abdel Idrissou             9 Manchester             7:11.92   3 
 15 Geremy Rodriguez          12 Thomaston              7:17.88   4 
 16 Anthony Tom               12 Amity                  7:20.75   1 
 17 Joseph Buchanan           10 Thomaston              7:22.83   3 
 18 Suraj Joshi               10 Danbury                7:25.24   2 
 19 Michael Almeida           10 Danbury                7:25.46   3 
 20 Amruth Niranjan           10 Hall                   7:25.71   3 
 21 Shea Kenney               12 Fitch                  7:25.83   3 
 22 Garrett Gasparino         11 Griswold               7:26.51   3 
 23 Matthew Barton            11 Canton                 7:27.72   4 
 24 Kyle Grenier              11 Watertown              7:31.85   3 
 25 Eric Civitella            11 Danbury                7:32.47   3 
 26 Connor Inglis             10 Nonnewaug              7:34.29   4 
 27 Payton Bock               10 Danbury                7:37.30   2 
 28 David Levine              10 Greenwich              7:39.04   3 
 29 Matt Hendrickson          10 Northwestern           7:41.57   3 
 30 Adam Fox                  11 Danbury                7:41.67   2 
 31 Steven Confesor            9 Danbury                7:42.25   2 
 32 Troy Woodward              9 Northwestern           7:42.89   3 
 33 Jared Zeiner              10 Danbury                7:44.51   1 
 34 Sean Tan                  11 Danbury                7:44.89   1 
 35 Liam Palazzo              12 Amity                  7:45.25   1 
 36 Tanner Hammond            10 Somers                 7:46.01   2 
 37 Sebastian Maslinski       10 Southington            7:48.57   1 
 38 Adam Schumaker            11 Griswold               7:48.81   3 
 39 Zac-Richard Akuamoa       11 Danbury                7:51.38   2 
 40 Emmanuel Akuamoa          11 Danbury                7:52.08   2 
 41 Emilio Calvano             9 Nonnewaug              7:52.93   4 
 42 Joshua Delahunt           10 Daniel Hand            7:53.38   4 
 43 Brendan Leone              9 Southington            7:54.22   2 
 44 Michael Ditota            10 Southington            7:56.05   4 
 45 Benjamin Hoffman          12 Southington            7:57.64   1 
 46 Isaac Lerner              11 Daniel Hand            7:59.07   3 
 47 Aidan Dolan               10 Southington            7:59.68   1 
 48 Samuel Hauser             11 Daniel Hand            7:59.77   4 
 49 Nicholas Salerno          11 Sacred Heart           8:02.23   1 
 50 Eduardo Alves             10 Danbury                8:02.79   2 
 51 Thomas Fenaroli           11 Greenwich              8:03.41   3 
 52 John O'Keefe               9 Daniel Hand            8:07.32   4 
 53 Devlin Stewart-DaSilva     9 Danbury                8:07.61   1 
 54 Misha Fuhrman             11 Windham Tech           8:16.16   1 
 55 Colin MacLeod             10 Somers                 8:19.79   1 
 56 John Bennett              11 Danbury                8:22.74   1 
 57 Christian Cahill          11 Southington            8:26.12   1 
 58 Jordan Lema               10 Danbury                8:26.42   2 
 59 Jackson Alfano            10 Southington            8:27.75   1 
 60 Dominik Aguilar            9 Danbury                8:35.62   1 
 61 Jeff Wu                   10 Southington            9:26.13   1 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trey Cormier              12 Hall                   9:44.55   2 
  2 Yankarlos Diaz            12 Manchester             9:55.74   2 
  3 Shane Henderson           12 Old Saybrook          10:06.27   2 
  4 Aidan Brock               12 Greenwich             10:08.11   2 
  5 Matthew Speight           11 Plainfield            10:17.99   2 
  6 Justin Halmose            12 Newtown               10:18.71   1 
  7 Sean Barkasy               9 Manchester            10:19.02   2 
  8 Daniel Finck              12 Brookfield            10:21.61   2 
  9 Christopher Lepore        12 Trumbull              10:29.14   2 
 10 Cody Mathewson            12 Lyman Memori          10:35.61   2 
 11 Michael Parzych           11 Berlin                10:37.25   2 
 12 Jadon Parris              11 Brookfield            10:37.71   1 
 13 Mark Rodriguez            10 Cromwell              10:37.80   2 
 14 Dante Zucconi             10 Daniel Hand           10:48.18   2 
 15 Fisher Macklin            10 East Lyme             10:49.46   1 
 16 Owen Hopwood              12 Trumbull              10:50.73   1 
 17 Christopher Abbey         11 East Lyme             10:53.56   2 
 18 Joshua Mangini            11 Northwestern          10:54.86   2 
 19 Mihir Gowda               12 Rocky Hill            10:54.97   2 
 20 Nathan Kita                9 East Windsor          10:55.56   2 
 21 Tejas Kulkarni            12 Trumbull              10:57.91   1 
 22 Jacob Ireland             11 East Hampton          10:58.79   1 
 23 Anthony Corso             12 Innovation            11:00.32   1 
 24 Evan Gallagher            11 Bethel                11:00.85   1 
 25 Connor Parthasarthy       10 Daniel Hand           11:05.17   1 
 26 Jeffry Stober             11 Lyman Memori          11:05.82   1 
 27 David Finck               12 Brookfield            11:09.49   2 
 28 Owen Gagne                10 Wethersfield          11:09.96   1 
 29 Brad Bornn                12 Bethel                11:12.26   1 
 30 Connor Daly               10 Cromwell              11:12.80   1 
 31 Spencer Dodge             12 Watertown             11:35.51   1 
 32 Joshua Ladd               12 Berlin                11:35.57   1 
 33 Samuel Lenes              12 Waterford             11:38.17   1 
 34 Jacob Theriault           11 Windham Tech          12:39.06   1