Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/13/2018 06:10 PM
                          Hammer Throw & Steeplechase                          
                     Manchester High School, Manchester CT                             
                                    Results                                    

Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shane Henderson           11 Old Saybrook           9:48.76   2 
  2 Eddie Nicholas            11 Nonnewaug              9:55.46   2 
  3 Maximillian Sparks        12 Canton                10:07.08   2 
  4 Andrew Burford            12 Amity                 10:13.55   1 
  5 Aidan O'Donnell           12 Canton                10:14.97   2 
  6 Alexandre Fishbein-Ouime  12 Lyman Hall            10:22.66   2 
  7 Jake Mattei               12 Amity                 10:25.78   1 
  8 Samuel Whittaker          11 East Lyme             10:28.49   2 
  9 Eric Collado              12 Danbury               10:32.20   1 
 10 Yankarlos Diaz            11 Manchester            10:32.63   2 
 11 Justin Halmose            11 Newtown               10:33.51   2 
 12 Michael Stamm             11 Northwest Ca          10:35.72   1 
 13 Aidan Brock               11 Greenwich             10:39.13   1 
 14 Jadon Parris              10 Brookfield            10:40.73   2 
 15 Aiden Toth                11 Newington             10:43.45   1 
 16 Solomon Davis             12 Simsbury              10:44.37   2 
 17 Sam Schiffer              12 Northwestern          10:49.28   1 
 18 Ben Mellor                12 Fairfield Lu          10:50.41   2 
 19 Alexander Bein            10 Greenwich             10:54.07   1 
 20 Ryan McCauley             12 East Lyme             10:55.13   2 
 21 Stephen Finck             12 Brookfield            10:56.59   2 
 22 Spencer Dodge             11 Watertown             11:00.36   1 
 23 Matthew Luxeder           12 Woodland              11:01.27   2 
 24 Daniel Finck              11 Brookfield            11:01.85   1 
 25 Devin Flores              11 Bristol Cent          11:07.29   1 
 26 David Finck               11 Brookfield            11:28.86   1 
 -- Anthony Crocco            12 St. Joseph                 DNF   2 
 
Boys Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christian Sturm           12 St. Paul Cat            187-07     57.17m 
      173-07  FOUL  187-07  FOUL  167-00  185-05
  2 Joseph Lanham             11 Coventry                173-05     52.85m 
      FOUL  173-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Michael Browning          11 RHAM                    162-10     49.63m 
      FOUL  FOUL  162-10  162-09  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jonathan Prell            11 Simsbury                150-00     45.72m 
      127-10  137-07  135-01  134-00  145-04  150-00
  5 Dallas Tuttle             12 Pomperaug               134-00     40.84m 
      134-00  FOUL  132-02  FOUL  133-09  FOUL
  6 Aaron Williams            11 Bloomfield              130-08     39.82m 
      FOUL  FOUL  129-09  FOUL  FOUL  130-08
  7 Chris Persechino           9 Northwestern            126-03     38.48m 
      FOUL  FOUL  112-07  FOUL  126-03  FOUL
  8 Khaled Elmady             12 Brookfield              123-09     37.71m 
      106-03  119-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  123-09
  9 Matt Romano               12 Fairfield Lu            116-11     35.63m 
      108-01  110-11  116-11  FOUL  FOUL  97-09
 10 Connor Rose               11 Guilford                111-05     33.95m 
      106-02  110-02  111-05         
 11 Will Tellier              12 Northwestern            111-00     33.83m 
      108-05  111-00  FOUL         
 12 Tim McGough               12 Lewis Mills             108-04     33.02m 
      FOUL  FOUL  108-04         
 13 Nathan Quaye              11 Manchester              107-09     32.84m 
      107-09  FOUL  107-06         
 14 Michael Meehan            12 Bethel                   97-09     29.79m 
      97-09  84-02  92-09         
 15 Mason Kelsey              11 Bethel                   96-07     29.43m 
      96-07  FOUL  95-02            
 16 Nathan Breiling           12 Haddam-Killi             96-02     29.31m 
      FOUL  FOUL  96-02         
 17 Leo Scherf                11 Nonnewaug                91-11     28.01m 
      91-11  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Kenny O'Konis             10 East Windsor             82-09     25.22m 
      82-09  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Zach Peterson             10 Coventry                 76-02     23.21m 
      FOUL  FOUL  76-02         
 20 Seth Gelsomino            12 East Windsor             72-09     22.17m 
      71-04  72-09  FOUL         
 -- David McArdle             12 Coventry                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Christopher Ciarlo        11 Nonnewaug                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Nicholas Campbell         11 Bloomfield                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elias Field               12 Nonnewaug              6:34.97   2 
  2 Sean McMaster             12 Coginchaug             6:36.16   1 
  3 Matthew Nyklicek          12 Avon                   6:38.97   4 
  4 Alexander Kosyakov        11 Greenwich              6:40.19   4 
  5 Deon Sanchez              12 East Windsor           6:43.14   4 
  6 Kyle Smith                12 Manchester             6:44.18   4 
  7 Evan Gallagher            10 Bethel                 6:46.24   3 
  8 Jacob Ireland             10 East Hampton           6:47.80   4 
  9 Anthony Corso             11 Innovation             6:51.73   2 
 10 Nelson Giovanni Martinez  10 Manchester             6:53.78   3 
 11 Christopher Brown         12 Northwestern           6:54.66   4 
 12 Jackson Kaszas            11 Northwestern           6:57.36   3 
 13 Benjamin Stafford         10 Bristol Cent           7:00.76   4 
 14 Akshay Molekudy           11 Greenwich              7:01.82   3 
 15 Anthony Tom               11 Amity                  7:02.55   1 
 16 Mike Duggan               12 Thomaston              7:04.21   4 
 17 Eric Desmarais            12 Thomaston              7:06.36   4 
 18 Dante Zucconi              9 Daniel Hand            7:06.40   1 
 19 Thomas Rouffiac           11 Greenwich              7:08.65   3 
 20 Ian Kreciglowa            11 Bristol Cent           7:09.25   3 
 21 Lucca Riccio              10 Southington            7:11.55   4 
 22 Luca Cazzaniga             9 Bethel                 7:11.86   3 
 23 Mark Rodriguez             9 Cromwell               7:13.71   4 
 24 Akash Molekudy            11 Greenwich              7:13.72   4 
 25 Christopher Grenfell      11 Northwestern           7:14.16   3 
 26 Gregory Bastek             9 Nonnewaug              7:14.38   3 
 27 Napoleon Stardellis       11 Amity                  7:16.95   1 
 28 Evan Kristopik             9 Southington            7:17.53   4 
 29 Connor Parthasarthy        9 Daniel Hand            7:20.22   1 
 30 Giovann Rivera            10 Windham                7:20.27   1 
 31 Byron Deily               11 Gilbert                7:23.93   4 
 32 Jack Poland                9 Coventry               7:25.90   3 
 33 Jackson Landino            9 Southington            7:26.04   4 
 34 Samuel Lenes              11 Waterford              7:27.97   3 
 35 Sean Moriarty             10 Manchester             7:27.98   3 
 36 Samuel Hauser             10 Daniel Hand            7:29.96   1 
 37 Jacob Field               10 Thomaston              7:31.08   3 
 38 Samuel Frank               9 Hall                   7:32.03   4 
 39 Henry Specht              11 Bethel                 7:32.07   3 
 40 Joshua Anderson           11 East Hampton           7:33.73   1 
 41 Seth Courchesne           12 Enfield                7:38.71   1 
 42 Kyle Grenier              10 Watertown              7:38.94   2 
 43 Michael Ditota             9 Southington            7:40.98   4 
 44 Eric Knox                 12 Bristol Cent           7:41.02   3 
 45 Matthew Maciejewski       10 Southington            7:41.09   3 
 46 Jacob Mohr                12 Southington            7:43.02   3 
 47 Tanner Hammond             9 Somers                 7:44.82   2 
 48 Joel Oyola                12 Plainville             7:45.02   1 
 49 Hayden Barrett            11 Somers                 7:46.66   2 
 50 Jake McCarty               9 Fitch                  7:48.39   2 
 51 Elias Dahl                 9 Stonington             7:49.20   2 
 52 Luca Manzi                10 Enfield                7:49.96   1 
 53 Geremy Rodriguez          11 Thomaston              7:52.84   2 
 54 Corey Duncanson           10 Daniel Hand            7:55.88   1 
 55 Alex Breinan              12 RHAM                   7:56.15   4 
 56 Daniel Gaiewski           11 Fitch                  7:56.64   4 
 57 Michael Dorsey            12 Southington            8:02.00   2 
 58 Benjamin Hoffman          11 Southington            8:03.07   1 
 59 Brandon Beland            12 Northwestern           8:04.78   2 
 60 Sebastian Maslinski        9 Southington            8:04.99   2 
 61 Logan Gilbert              9 Coventry               8:06.25   3 
 62 Colin MacLeod              9 Somers                 8:11.68   2 
 63 Dylan Karpel              11 Middletown             8:15.89   2 
 64 Daniel Kim                10 Daniel Hand            8:19.59   1 
 65 Aiden Chesanow             9 Southington            8:25.71   3 
 66 Isaac Lerner              10 Daniel Hand            8:31.45   1 
 67 Jeff Wu                    9 Southington            9:12.94   2