Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/14/2017 05:44 PM
       CIAC Decathlon & Heptathlon Championship - 6/13/2017 to 6/14/2017       
                          Hammer Throw & Steeplechase                          
                               Willow Brook Park                               
                                    Results                                    
Boys Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christian Sturm           11 St. Paul Cat            158-05     48.28m 
      144-06  145-02  FOUL  152-10  153-05  158-05
  2 Charles Ritchel           12 Seymour                 146-07     44.67m 
      140-01  146-07  133-00  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Joseph Lanham             10 Coventry                126-09     38.63m 
      124-00  126-09  FOUL  118-00  123-09  123-05
  4 Dylan Drescher            11 Middletown              125-10     38.35m 
      105-06  113-08  FOUL  116-05  119-11  125-10
  5 Cyle Martindale           10 Sheehan                 121-00     36.88m 
      116-07  119-10  81-06  115-05  121-00  105-07
  6 Noah Pereira              12 Stonington              119-11     36.55m 
      FOUL  95-01  119-11  FOUL  FOUL  99-01
  7 Michael Browning          10 RHAM                    118-00     35.96m 
      FOUL  118-00  117-02  103-03  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Dallas Tuttle             11 Pomperaug               117-05     35.78m 
      FOUL  FOUL  117-05  114-05  111-09  113-00
  9 Tim McGough               11 Lewis Mills             113-06     34.59m 
      107-07  113-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  107-11
 10 Trae Lounsbury            12 Seymour                 111-01     33.85m 
      107-04  111-01  FOUL         
 11 Jason Klemm               10 Sheehan                 110-02     33.57m 
      101-07  110-02  FOUL         
 12 Christopher Keegan        12 Hall                    107-09     32.84m 
      103-09  95-09  107-09         
 13 Aedan Randall             11 Ellington               101-01     30.81m 
      101-01  99-10  98-03         
 14 Andrew Dolan              12 Coventry                 98-11     30.14m 
      FOUL  98-11  86-08         
 15 John Davis                12 Fairfield Lu             98-04     29.97m 
      73-04  95-09  98-04         
 16 Noah Gawkowski            11 Two Rivers M             98-03     29.94m 
      97-11  98-03  FOUL         
 17 Peter Tomanelli           11 E.O. Smith               94-09     28.87m 
      94-09  89-07  92-04         
 18 Corey Leblond             12 Coventry                 94-02     28.70m 
      69-09  86-03  94-02         
 19 Anthony Tata              12 Coventry                 88-01     26.84m 
      88-01  PASS  PASS         
 20 Dylan Poet                 9 Sheehan                  84-08     25.80m 
      75-02  80-06  84-08         
 21 Matthew Romano            11 Fairfield Lu             73-00     22.25m 
      FOUL  73-00  FOUL         
 22 Grayson DelGrosso          9 Stonington               70-01     21.36m 
      61-02  68-06  70-01         
 23 Estaban Molina            11 East Windsor             67-03     20.49m 
      FOUL  FOUL  67-03         
 24 Nicholas Pronovost        11 Coventry                 67-01     20.44m 
      55-08  63-06  67-01         
 25 Quasim Anwar              10 Coventry                 64-04     19.60m 
      FOUL  64-04  FOUL         
 26 Zach Peterson              9 Coventry                 58-08     17.88m 
      57-10  FOUL  58-08         
 27 Kenny O'Kanis              9 East Windsor             58-03     17.75m 
      55-10  58-03  52-05         
 28 Tristin Garrik            11 East Windsor             46-04     14.12m 
      38-02  46-04  40-05         
 -- Dmitri Van Duine          12 Stonington                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander Korczynski      11 Windham                9:45.51   3 
  2 Gavin Woodward            12 Northwestern           9:56.08   2 
  3 Christopher LeBeau        12 Bristol East          10:04.79   2 
  4 Stephen Sutton            10 Tolland               10:05.52   3 
  5 Shane Henderson           10 Old Saybrook          10:11.12   3 
  6 Charlie Taubl             12 Trumbull              10:21.00   3 
  7 Aidan O'Donnell           11 Canton                10:21.35   3 
  8 Christopher Reeves        12 Glastonbury           10:27.73   2 
  9 Dillon Bell               12 Bethel                10:27.79   2 
 10 Matthew Roy               11 Bristol Cent          10:27.96   2 
 11 Silas Olsen               11 Lyman Memori          10:33.94   3 
 12 Conner Leone              11 Southington           10:36.46   3 
 13 Patrick Daly              11 Hall                  10:39.12   2 
 14 Dylan Geissinger-Tuttle   12 Nonnewaug             10:40.18   3 
 15 Eddie Nicholas            10 Nonnewaug             10:41.60   3 
 16 Dillon Selfors            10 Xavier                10:43.91   3 
 17 Elias Field               11 Nonnewaug             10:45.01   3 
 18 Brian Oliveira            11 Lyman Hall            10:45.95   2 
 19 Cody Mathewson            10 Lyman Memori          10:56.67   1 
 20 Christopher Lepore        10 Trumbull              11:01.43   2 
 21 Connor Spencer            11 Northwestern          11:02.05   1 
 22 Sophonias Dires            9 Conard                11:08.86   1 
 23 RJ Ottens                 11 Lyman Hall            11:09.26   1 
 24 Sean Young                11 Southington           11:09.73   2 
 25 Matthew Lecky             10 Middletown            11:14.70   2 
 26 Alexandre Fishbein-Ouime  11 Lyman Hall            11:20.37   1 
 27 Owen Hopwood              10 Trumbull              11:28.43   3 
 28 Sam Schiffer              11 Northwestern          11:31.73   1 
 29 Ian Sagers                10 Conard                11:40.60   1 
 30 Matthew Seuch             11 Trumbull              11:44.10   3 
 31 Stephen Finck             11 Brookfield            11:53.59   2 
 32 Jordan McMeans            12 Southington           11:58.62   3 
 33 Connor McNamara           10 Plainville            12:00.62   1 
 34 William Allen             12 Conard                12:12.25   1 
 35 Sean McHugo               12 Coventry              12:23.61   1 
 36 Cole McNamara             10 Plainville            12:27.49   1 
 37 David Adams               11 Wethersfield          12:29.97   1 
 38 Matthew Penna              9 Southington           12:29.99   1 


Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rhys Hammond               9 Stonington             6:42.10   3 
  2 Jalen Coleman             12 Middletown             6:46.47   2 
  3 Ryan Slesinski            10 Southington            6:55.93   3 
  4 Jeffrey Hannigan          11 Southington            7:02.51   3 
  5 Jacob Woznicki             9 Bristol East           7:05.91   1 
  5 Jamie Calderon            11 Daniel Hand            7:05.91   1 
  7 Chase Flynn                9 Stonington             7:07.25   3 
  8 Gager Collier             12 Fitch                  7:08.30   2 
  9 Sergio Rodriguez          12 New Britain            7:14.73   2 
 10 Mike Duggan               11 Thomaston              7:18.56   3 
 11 Matthew Collins           10 Trumbull               7:18.67   3 
 12 Seth Munn                 12 Ellington              7:20.57   2 
 13 Evan Gallagher             9 Bethel                 7:23.69   1 
 14 Jackson Kaszas            10 Northwestern           7:25.50   2 
 15 Earl Snyder               12 Wolcott                7:25.80   3 
 16 Eric Desmarais            11 Thomaston              7:27.07   3 
 17 Griffin Grabowski         12 Wethersfield           7:27.45   3 
 18 Robert Yuja               12 Crosby                 7:28.16   1 
 19 Darien Figueroa           12 New Britain            7:32.92   2 
 20 Tanner Sperry             11 Southington            7:34.52   3 
 21 Spencer Dodge             10 Watertown              7:34.91   3 
 22 Kyle Grenier               9 Watertown              7:36.37   3 
 23 Christopher Brown         11 Northwestern           7:42.66   2 
 24 Alec Drzewiecki           12 Cromwell               7:45.64   1 
 25 Robby Doyle                9 Bethel                 7:51.94   1 
 26 Matthew Cantwell          12 Middletown             7:53.05   2 
 27 Matthew Maciejewski        9 Southington            7:58.12   3 
 28 Henry Specht              10 Bethel                 8:00.04   1 
 29 Anthony Sidharta          12 Torrington             8:00.06   3 
 30 Jacob Mohr                11 Southington            8:02.41   3 
 31 John Doyon                12 Bristol East           8:02.59   1 
 32 Bryan Buckley             11 Plainville             8:02.90   2 
 33 Erik Crook                 9 Torrington             8:03.37   3 
 34 Nicholas Provenzano        9 Bristol East           8:04.98   1 
 35 Matt Woznyk               12 Coginchaug             8:08.57   1 
 36 Dylan Karpel              10 Middletown             8:09.32   2 
 37 Corey Duncanson            9 Daniel Hand            8:12.03   1 
 38 Konstantin Ditc           10 Middletown             8:13.75   2 
 39 Zachary Martin            10 Bristol East           8:16.37   1 
 40 Cale Gabrynowicz          11 Daniel Hand            8:17.68   1 
 41 Anthony Tata              12 Coventry               8:17.74   1 
 42 Daniel Gaiewski           10 Fitch                  8:19.80   2 
 43 Michael Dorsey            11 Southington            8:20.29   2 
 44 Max Wojtas                10 Stonington             8:25.07   3 
 45 Ryan Asido                 9 Southington            8:36.36   2 
 46 Istvan Reid               11 Northwestern           8:38.66   2 
 47 Christopher Paturzo       12 Watertown              8:40.72   3 
 48 Ethan Barker              10 Middletown             8:41.89   2 
 49 Jacob Collyer             10 Middletown             8:56.47   2 
 50 Benjamin Hoffman          10 Southington            9:10.36   3