CIAC Girls State Championship
                     Cross Country Race  5KM  2:00 PM
                    Wickham Park      November 6, 2015
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
 
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Hannah Debalsi          2437 Staples                 12   18:08  5:51  T 
    2    2 Katherine Deloreto      2454 Tolland                 11   19:01  6:08  T 
    3    3 Samantha Drop           2307 Coginchaug              12   19:13  6:12  I 
    4    4 Hayley Collins          2453 Tolland                 11   19:19  6:14  T 
    5    5 Ivy Walker              2398 Pomperaug                9   19:19  6:14  T 
    6    6 Mackenzie Pias          2374 Mercy                   12   19:21  6:15  I 
    7    7 Jenna Gasparrini        2361 Immaculate              12   19:22  6:15  I 
    8    8 Madeleine Brandon       2353 Haddam-Killingworth     12   19:24  6:16  I 
    9    9 Angela Saidman          2365 Immaculate               9   19:28  6:17  I 
   10   10 Sarah Mawdsley          2384 Newtown                 12   19:33  6:19  T 
   11   11 Bridgid Selfors         2370 Mercy                   11   19:36  6:20  I 
   12      Jody Dicicco            2300 Berlin                  12   19:38  6:20  I 
   13   12 Mary Lynch              2464 Wilton                  12   19:40  6:21  I 
   14   13 Erin Tressler           2380 Newtown                 11   19:41  6:21  T 
   15   14 Allison McArdle         2339 Glastonbury             12   19:42  6:22  T 
   16   15 Ava Kelley              2411 Ridgefield              11   19:42  6:22  T 
   17      Sydney Nash             2334 Fermi                   10   19:43  6:22  I 
   18   16 Gaelyn Kattman          2338 Glastonbury             11   19:46  6:23  T 
   19      Lauren Daddi            2304 Cheshire                10   19:48  6:24  I 
   20   17 Angelee Parmar          2435 Staples                 12   19:50  6:24  T 
   21      Maura Oei               2329 East Catholic           12   19:50  6:24  I 
   22      Ava Roche               2420 Somers                  11   19:51  6:25  I 
   23   18 Caitlin Swanson         2456 Tolland                 12   19:52  6:25  T 
   24   19 Susannah Martin         2441 Staples                 11   19:55  6:26  T 
   25   20 Kaylee Stebbins         2340 Glastonbury             12   20:00  6:27  T 
   26      Megan Brawner           2367 Ledyard                 12   20:04  6:29    
   27      Sydney Georgiades       2330 East Hampton            12   20:10  6:31    
   28   21 Michaela Caron          2452 Tolland                 11   20:11  6:31  T 
   29   22 Lexie Bouthillier       2352 Haddam-Killingworth     10   20:11  6:31    
   30   23 Hetty McMillan          2346 Greenwich               10   20:12  6:31    
   31      Sabrina Chesters        2392 Parish Hill             11   20:13  6:32    
   32   24 Kelsey D'Amico          2355 Haddam-Killingworth     10   20:14  6:32    
   33   25 Julia Hergenrother      2410 Ridgefield              10   20:16  6:33  T 
   34      Sammi Breier            2449 Thomaston               12   20:17  6:33    
   35   26 Emma Bayuk              2379 Newtown                 12   20:18  6:33  T 
   36   27 Rachel Maue             2412 Ridgefield              11   20:19  6:33  T 
   37   28 Kaitlin Bakas           2425 South Windsor           12   20:20  6:34    
   38   29 Nina Koobatian          2393 Pomperaug                9   20:20  6:34  T 
   39      Emma Dolen              2328 East Catholic           12   20:22  6:35    
   40      Gabi Galletta           2331 Fairfield Warde         11   20:22  6:35    
   41      Sylvia Lawrence         2468 Woodstock Academy       11   20:23  6:35    
   42   30 Olivia Gorski           2408 Ridgefield              12   20:24  6:35  T 
   43   31 Emily Criscuolo         2289 Amity                   11   20:24  6:35    
   44   32 McKenna Spaulding       2327 E.O. Smith              12   20:25  6:35    
   45   33 Libby Walker            2406 RHAM                    10   20:26  6:36    
   46   34 Ryley Higgins           2294 Avon                    12   20:30  6:37    
   47   35 Alexandra Alsup         2305 Coginchaug              11   20:32  6:38    
   48      Katelynn Romanchick     2457 Trumbull                11   20:32  6:38    
   49   36 Brittany Anderson       2336 Glastonbury             10   20:37  6:39  T 
   50      Gwendolyn Geisler       2312 Conard                  11   20:41  6:41    
   51      Jeannette Mooney        2458 Waterford               12   20:43  6:41    
   52   37 Maeve Daily             2418 Simsbury                11   20:44  6:42    
   53   38 Olivia Hage             2383 Newtown                  9   20:45  6:42  T 
   54   39 Melissa Taggart         2290 Amity                   12   20:45  6:42    
   55      Lindsey Chen            2313 Conard                  11   20:47  6:42    
   56   40 Morgan McCormick        2466 Wilton                  10   20:48  6:43    
   57   41 Isabella Scalise        2431 Southington             10   20:49  6:43    
   58   42 Danielle Marcone        2363 Immaculate              11   20:49  6:43    
   59   43 Genevieve Dewinter      2345 Greenwich               10   20:50  6:43    
   60      Mady Whittaker          2376 Montville                9   20:50  6:44    
   61   44 Mary Coletti            2354 Haddam-Killingworth     12   20:51  6:44    
   62   45 Sara Wilcox             2341 Glastonbury             12   20:51  6:44  T 
   63   46 Sara Tarascio           2397 Pomperaug               12   20:53  6:44  T 
   64      De'janay Davis          2358 Hillhouse                9   20:53  6:45    
   65      Jael Givehand           2390 Old Saybrook            11   20:54  6:45    
   66   47 Annika Morrison         2323 E.O. Smith              12   20:55  6:45    
   67      Nicole Bitinaitis       2314 Cromwell                11   20:56  6:45    
   68   48 Isabelle Erikson        2423 South Windsor           10   20:57  6:46    
   69      Hannah Jones            2302 Bristol Central         11   20:58  6:46    
   70   49 Michaela Meyer          2395 Pomperaug               12   20:59  6:47  T 
   71   50 Rachel Martin           2299 Avon                    10   21:00  6:47    
   72   51 Deana Pileika           2447 Suffield                12   21:01  6:47    
   73   52 Sidney Perryman         2455 Tolland                 11   21:02  6:47  T 
   74   53 Gabriella Prizio        2318 Derby                   12   21:02  6:47    
   75   54 Loren Ricci             2325 E.O. Smith              11   21:02  6:48    
   76      Sarah Woodward          2387 Nonnewaug               11   21:03  6:48    
   77   55 Emma Hergenrother       2409 Ridgefield              12   21:04  6:48  T 
   78      Hannah Kaplan           2368 Lyman Memorial          12   21:05  6:48    
   79      Melissa Evans           2377 New Fairfield           10   21:05  6:48    
   80   56 Morocca Wiley           2342 Glastonbury             11   21:06  6:49  T 
   81   57 Kathleen Schenk         2396 Pomperaug                9   21:06  6:49  T 
   82   58 Erika Bonnist           2462 Wilton                  11   21:07  6:49    
   83      Kristen Barbaris        2391 Oxford                  12   21:07  6:49    
   84      Sydney Rochette         2285 Aerospace               10   21:09  6:50    
   85   59 Katharine Smith         2438 Staples                 12   21:09  6:50  T 
   86   60 Nicole Rizzo            2319 Derby                   10   21:10  6:50    
   87   61 Sarah Soja              2419 Simsbury                12   21:10  6:50    
   88   62 Gabrielle Napoli        2430 Southington             12   21:11  6:50    
   89   63 Tessa Morrison          2324 E.O. Smith              12   21:11  6:50    
   90      Emily Briggs            2303 Canton                  11   21:13  6:51    
   91   64 Allison Meyer           2394 Pomperaug               12   21:15  6:52  T 
   92   65 Ayla Thurstan           2404 RHAM                    12   21:15  6:52    
   93      Cyrene Nicholas         2301 Branford                12   21:16  6:52    
   94   66 Elizabeth Rose          2326 E.O. Smith               9   21:18  6:52    
   95   67 Ashley Dana             2306 Coginchaug              10   21:19  6:53    
   96      Sarah Radziewicz        2332 Fairfield Warde         11   21:21  6:54    
   97   68 Erica Oliver            2322 E.O. Smith              10   21:22  6:54    
   98      Emma Pennie             2389 Old Lyme                10   21:23  6:54    
   99      Julia Furmanek          2333 Farmington              10   21:25  6:55    
  100   69 Erika Bloes             2344 Greenwich               11   21:28  6:56    
  101      Hannah Matsas           2469 Woodstock Academy       10   21:30  6:56    
  102   70 Kelsey Bordash          2407 Ridgefield              11   21:30  6:56  T 
  103   71 Sabrina Thurber         2348 Greenwich               12   21:30  6:57    
  104   72 Marisa Matthews         2433 Southington             11   21:31  6:57    
  105   73 Christina Martin        2298 Avon                    11   21:32  6:57    
  106   74 Verna Yin               2349 Greenwich                9   21:33  6:57    
  107   75 Elysse McCambley        2436 Staples                  9   21:35  6:58  T 
  108   76 Lauren Perkowski        2432 Southington             12   21:36  6:59    
  109      Claire Keanna           2350 Guilford                10   21:37  6:59    
  110   77 Julie Longfritz         2417 Simsbury                12   21:38  6:59    
  111      Kaitlyn Stevens         2366 Killingly               11   21:40  7:00    
  112   78 Emily Appleton          2422 South Windsor           11   21:43  7:01    
  113      Elise Symon             2388 North Haven             11   21:44  7:01    
  114   79 Abigail Bowser          2286 Amity                    9   21:45  7:01    
  115   80 Allyssa Horvath         2321 E.O. Smith              10   21:46  7:02    
  116   81 Caroline Luby           2296 Avon                     9   21:49  7:02    
  117   82 Rachael Cipolla         2375 Mercy                    9   21:49  7:03    
  118   83 Catherine Myers         2429 Southington             11   21:50  7:03    
  119      Hanna Gregory           2386 Nonnewaug               12   21:50  7:03    
  120   84 Elise Hallstead-Will    2372 Mercy                   11   21:51  7:03    
  121   85 Abigail Potticary       2403 RHAM                     9   21:52  7:04    
  122   86 Isabella Albani         2416 Simsbury                12   21:55  7:05    
  123   87 Kaitlyn Bedard          2450 Tolland                  9   21:56  7:05  T 
  124   88 Nina Begley             2443 Suffield                12   21:57  7:05    
  125   89 Gabriella Colletti      2293 Avon                    11   21:57  7:05    
  126   90 Kathryn Hastings        2337 Glastonbury             12   21:58  7:05  T 
  127   91 Diana Kirkman           2362 Immaculate              11   21:59  7:06    
  128      Isabella Schroeder      2459 Wethersfield            10   22:00  7:06    
  129   92 Erica Allen             2351 Haddam-Killingworth     12   22:02  7:07    
  130   93 Madison Findley         2382 Newtown                 10   22:07  7:08  T 
  131   94 Ashley Wargo            2399 Pomperaug               10   22:10  7:09  T 
  132   95 Elizabeth Lynch         2461 Wilton                  10   22:14  7:11    
  133   96 Kelsey Miller           2381 Newtown                 12   22:15  7:11  T 
  134      Alicia Moroyoqui        2335 Fitch                   12   22:22  7:13    
  135      Kristen Richichi        2378 New Fairfield           11   22:22  7:13    
  136   97 Breann Campise          2451 Tolland                 12   22:24  7:14  T 
  137   98 Cassandra Michaud       2402 RHAM                    12   22:25  7:14    
  138   99 Catherine Yang          2343 Greenwich                9   22:27  7:15    
  139  100 Brooke Almeida          2400 RHAM                     9   22:27  7:15    
  140  101 Callie Corbett          2414 Simsbury                12   22:28  7:15    
  141  102 Shannon Ducey           2360 Immaculate              12   22:28  7:15    
  142  103 Sarah Leavens           2295 Avon                    10   22:30  7:16    
  143  104 Adriana Wimler          2311 Coginchaug              10   22:31  7:16    
  144  105 Samantha Vigue          2310 Coginchaug              12   22:34  7:17    
  145  106 Caitie Kirschbaum       2446 Suffield                11   22:38  7:18    
  146  107 Lindsey Hurd            2426 South Windsor            9   22:38  7:19    
  147  108 Annelise Walsh          2357 Haddam-Killingworth     12   22:40  7:19    
  148  109 Annika Hildebrandt      2413 Simsbury                11   22:43  7:20    
  149  110 Elizabeth Healy         2465 Wilton                  11   22:45  7:21    
  150  111 Rachel Fleischer        2316 Derby                   10   22:46  7:21    
  151  112 Julia Turo              2405 RHAM                    10   22:47  7:21    
  152  113 Carson Stifel           2428 Southington             11   22:51  7:23    
  153  114 Charlotte Gorham        2288 Amity                   11   22:51  7:23    
  154  115 Elizabeth Early         2356 Haddam-Killingworth     11   22:54  7:24    
  155  116 Samantha Donovan        2427 South Windsor            9   22:55  7:24    
  156  117 Autumn Anderson         2369 Mercy                   10   22:59  7:25    
  157  118 Ashley Martin           2297 Avon                    10   23:02  7:26    
  158  119 Isabella Hale           2439 Staples                 11   23:05  7:27  T 
  159  120 Samantha Little         2440 Staples                 11   23:08  7:28  T 
  160  121 Willow Pears            2385 Newtown                 11   23:14  7:30  T 
  161  122 Mary Schulten           2309 Coginchaug              11   23:14  7:30    
  162  123 Sarah Minkiewicz        2434 Southington             10   23:15  7:30    
  163  124 Emma Ushchak            2373 Mercy                   10   23:23  7:33    
  164  125 Sara Gerckens           2317 Derby                   10   23:30  7:35    
  165  126 Kristen Lodato          2347 Greenwich               11   23:31  7:36    
  166  127 Katherine Cassetta      2359 Immaculate              10   23:32  7:36    
  167  128 Nina Mellin             2467 Wilton                  11   23:37  7:37    
  168  129 Amanda Granados         2287 Amity                   10   23:46  7:40    
  169  130 Katherine Bracken       2471 Ridgefield              10   23:48  7:41  T 
  170  131 Elise Hildebrandt       2415 Simsbury                10   23:55  7:43    
  171  132 Danielle Gagain         2421 South Windsor           10   24:02  7:46    
  172  133 Aubrey Figoras          2308 Coginchaug              10   24:17  7:50    
  173  134 Julia Rist              2364 Immaculate              12   24:21  7:52    
  174  135 Reileigh Fleeher        2401 RHAM                    10   24:37  7:57    
  175  136 Laura Sweeney           2448 Suffield                12   25:17  8:10    
  176  137 Anna Chevarella         2315 Derby                   11   25:42  8:18    
  177  138 Morgan Ramadon          2291 Amity                   10   26:00  8:24    
  178  139 Julia Smith             2445 Suffield                10   26:19  8:30    
  179  140 Olivia Burke            2444 Suffield                 9   26:25  8:32    
  180  141 Hannah Chawla           2442 Suffield                 9   26:28  8:33    
  181  142 Maya Oestreicher        2292 Amity                   10   26:39  8:36    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Tolland                
            2    4   18   21   52  (87) (97) =    97
         Katherine Deloreto, Hayley Collins, Caitlin Swanson, Michaela Caron,
         Sidney Perryman, Kaitlyn Bedard, Breann Campise
  2. Glastonbury            
           14   16   20   36   45  (56) (90) =   131
         Allison McArdle, Gaelyn Kattman, Kaylee Stebbins, Brittany Anderson,
         Sara Wilcox, Morocca Wiley, Kathryn Hastings
  3. Ridgefield             
           15   25   27   30   55  (70)(130) =   152
         Ava Kelley, Julia Hergenrother, Rachel Maue, Olivia Gorski, Emma
         Hergenrother, Kelsey Bordash, Katherine Bracken
  4. Staples                
            1   17   19   59   75 (119)(120) =   171
         Hannah Debalsi, Angelee Parmar, Susannah Martin, Katharine Smith,
         Elysse McCambley, Isabella Hale, Samantha Little
  5. Newtown                
           10   13   26   38   93  (96)(121) =   180
         Sarah Mawdsley, Erin Tressler, Emma Bayuk, Olivia Hage, Madison
         Findley, Kelsey Miller, Willow Pears
  6. Pomperaug              
            5   29   46   49   57  (64) (94) =   186
         Ivy Walker, Nina Koobatian, Sara Tarascio, Michaela Meyer, Kathleen
         Schenk, Allison Meyer, Ashley Wargo
  7. Haddam-Killingworth    
            8   22   24   44   92 (108)(115) =   190
         Madeleine Brandon, Lexie Bouthillier, Kelsey D'Amico, Mary Coletti,
         Erica Allen, Annelise Walsh, Elizabeth Early
  8. Immaculate             
            7    9   42   91  102 (127)(134) =   251
         Jenna Gasparrini, Angela Saidman, Danielle Marcone, Diana Kirkman,
         Shannon Ducey, Katherine Cassetta, Julia Rist
  9. E.O. Smith             
           32   47   54   63   66  (68) (80) =   262
         McKenna Spaulding, Annika Morrison, Loren Ricci, Tessa Morrison,
         Elizabeth Rose, Erica Oliver, Allyssa Horvath
 10. Greenwich              
           23   43   69   71   74  (99)(126) =   280
         Hetty McMillan, Genevieve Dewinter, Erika Bloes, Sabrina Thurber,
         Verna Yin, Catherine Yang, Kristen Lodato
 11. Mercy                  
            6   11   82   84  117 (124)      =   300
         Mackenzie Pias, Bridgid Selfors, Rachael Cipolla, Elise Hallstead-Will,
         Autumn Anderson, Emma Ushchak
 12. Coginchaug             
            3   35   67  104  105 (122)(133) =   314
         Samantha Drop, Alexandra Alsup, Ashley Dana, Adriana Wimler, Samantha
         Vigue, Mary Schulten, Aubrey Figoras
 13. Wilton                 
           12   40   58   95  110 (128)      =   315
         Mary Lynch, Morgan McCormick, Erika Bonnist, Elizabeth Lynch,
         Elizabeth Healy, Nina Mellin
 14. Avon                   
           34   50   73   81   89 (103)(118) =   327
         Ryley Higgins, Rachel Martin, Christina Martin, Caroline Luby,
         Gabriella Colletti, Sarah Leavens, Ashley Martin
 15. Southington            
           41   62   72   76   83 (113)(123) =   334
         Isabella Scalise, Gabrielle Napoli, Marisa Matthews, Lauren Perkowski,
         Catherine Myers, Carson Stifel, Sarah Minkiewicz
 16. Simsbury               
           37   61   77   86  101 (109)(131) =   362
         Maeve Daily, Sarah Soja, Julie Longfritz, Isabella Albani, Callie
         Corbett, Annika Hildebrandt, Elise Hildebrandt
 17. South Windsor          
           28   48   78  107  116 (132)      =   377
         Kaitlin Bakas, Isabelle Erikson, Emily Appleton, Lindsey Hurd,
         Samantha Donovan, Danielle Gagain
 18. RHAM                   
           33   65   85   98  100 (112)(135) =   381
         Libby Walker, Ayla Thurstan, Abigail Potticary, Cassandra Michaud,
         Brooke Almeida, Julia Turo, Reileigh Fleeher
 19. Amity                  
           31   39   79  114  129 (138)(142) =   392
         Emily Criscuolo, Melissa Taggart, Abigail Bowser, Charlotte Gorham,
         Amanda Granados, Morgan Ramadon, Maya Oestreicher
 20. Derby                  
           53   60  111  125  137            =   486
         Gabriella Prizio, Nicole Rizzo, Rachel Fleischer, Sara Gerckens, Anna
         Chevarella
 21. Suffield               
           51   88  106  136  139 (140)(141) =   520
         Deana Pileika, Nina Begley, Caitie Kirschbaum, Laura Sweeney, Julia
         Smith, Olivia Burke, Hannah Chawla


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Tolland                
            19:01   19:19   19:52   20:11   21:02 (  21:56) (  22:24) = 1:39:25
         Katherine Deloreto, Hayley Collins, Caitlin Swanson, Michaela Caron,
         Sidney Perryman, Kaitlyn Bedard, Breann Campise
   2.  Staples                
            18:08   19:50   19:55   21:09   21:35 (  23:05) (  23:08) = 1:40:37
         Hannah Debalsi, Angelee Parmar, Susannah Martin, Katharine Smith,
         Elysse McCambley, Isabella Hale, Samantha Little
   3.  Glastonbury            
            19:42   19:46   20:00   20:37   20:51 (  21:06) (  21:58) = 1:40:56
         Allison McArdle, Gaelyn Kattman, Kaylee Stebbins, Brittany Anderson,
         Sara Wilcox, Morocca Wiley, Kathryn Hastings
   4.  Ridgefield             
            19:42   20:16   20:19   20:24   21:04 (  21:30) (  23:48) = 1:41:45
         Ava Kelley, Julia Hergenrother, Rachel Maue, Olivia Gorski, Emma
         Hergenrother, Kelsey Bordash, Katherine Bracken
   5.  Newtown                
            19:33   19:41   20:18   20:45   22:07 (  22:15) (  23:14) = 1:42:24
         Sarah Mawdsley, Erin Tressler, Emma Bayuk, Olivia Hage, Madison
         Findley, Kelsey Miller, Willow Pears
   6.  Pomperaug              
            19:19   20:20   20:53   20:59   21:06 (  21:15) (  22:10) = 1:42:37
         Ivy Walker, Nina Koobatian, Sara Tarascio, Michaela Meyer, Kathleen
         Schenk, Allison Meyer, Ashley Wargo
   7.  Haddam-Killingworth    
            19:24   20:11   20:14   20:51   22:02 (  22:40) (  22:54) = 1:42:42
         Madeleine Brandon, Lexie Bouthillier, Kelsey D'Amico, Mary Coletti,
         Erica Allen, Annelise Walsh, Elizabeth Early
   8.  Immaculate             
            19:22   19:28   20:49   21:59   22:28 (  23:32) (  24:21) = 1:44:06
         Jenna Gasparrini, Angela Saidman, Danielle Marcone, Diana Kirkman,
         Shannon Ducey, Katherine Cassetta, Julia Rist
   9.  E.O. Smith             
            20:25   20:55   21:02   21:11   21:18 (  21:22) (  21:46) = 1:44:51
         McKenna Spaulding, Annika Morrison, Loren Ricci, Tessa Morrison,
         Elizabeth Rose, Erica Oliver, Allyssa Horvath
  10.  Greenwich              
            20:12   20:50   21:28   21:30   21:33 (  22:27) (  23:31) = 1:45:33
         Hetty McMillan, Genevieve Dewinter, Erika Bloes, Sabrina Thurber,
         Verna Yin, Catherine Yang, Kristen Lodato
  11.  Mercy                  
            19:21   19:36   21:49   21:51   22:59 (  23:23) = 1:45:36
         Mackenzie Pias, Bridgid Selfors, Rachael Cipolla, Elise Hallstead-Will,
         Autumn Anderson, Emma Ushchak
  12.  Coginchaug             
            19:13   20:32   21:19   22:31   22:34 (  23:14) (  24:17) = 1:46:09
         Samantha Drop, Alexandra Alsup, Ashley Dana, Adriana Wimler, Samantha
         Vigue, Mary Schulten, Aubrey Figoras
  13.  Wilton                 
            19:40   20:48   21:07   22:14   22:45 (  23:37) = 1:46:34
         Mary Lynch, Morgan McCormick, Erika Bonnist, Elizabeth Lynch,
         Elizabeth Healy, Nina Mellin
  14.  Avon                   
            20:30   21:00   21:32   21:49   21:57 (  22:30) (  23:02) = 1:46:48
         Ryley Higgins, Rachel Martin, Christina Martin, Caroline Luby,
         Gabriella Colletti, Sarah Leavens, Ashley Martin
  15.  Southington            
            20:49   21:11   21:31   21:36   21:50 (  22:51) (  23:15) = 1:46:57
         Isabella Scalise, Gabrielle Napoli, Marisa Matthews, Lauren Perkowski,
         Catherine Myers, Carson Stifel, Sarah Minkiewicz
  16.  Simsbury               
            20:44   21:10   21:38   21:55   22:28 (  22:43) (  23:55) = 1:47:55
         Maeve Daily, Sarah Soja, Julie Longfritz, Isabella Albani, Callie
         Corbett, Annika Hildebrandt, Elise Hildebrandt
  17.  RHAM                   
            20:26   21:15   21:52   22:25   22:27 (  22:47) (  24:37) = 1:48:25
         Libby Walker, Ayla Thurstan, Abigail Potticary, Cassandra Michaud,
         Brooke Almeida, Julia Turo, Reileigh Fleeher
  18.  South Windsor          
            20:20   20:57   21:43   22:38   22:55 (  24:02) = 1:48:33
         Kaitlin Bakas, Isabelle Erikson, Emily Appleton, Lindsey Hurd,
         Samantha Donovan, Danielle Gagain
  19.  Amity                  
            20:24   20:45   21:45   22:51   23:46 (  26:00) (  26:39) = 1:49:31
         Emily Criscuolo, Melissa Taggart, Abigail Bowser, Charlotte Gorham,
         Amanda Granados, Morgan Ramadon, Maya Oestreicher
  20.  Derby                  
            21:02   21:10   22:46   23:30   25:42 = 1:54:10
         Gabriella Prizio, Nicole Rizzo, Rachel Fleischer, Sara Gerckens, Anna
         Chevarella
  21.  Suffield               
            21:01   21:57   22:38   25:17   26:19 (  26:25) (  26:28) = 1:57:12
         Deana Pileika, Nina Begley, Caitie Kirschbaum, Laura Sweeney, Julia
         Smith, Olivia Burke, Hannah Chawla



                       CIAC Boys State Championship
                     Cross Country Race  5KM  2:45 PM
                    Wickham Park      November 6, 2015
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
 
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1      Eric Vanderels          2108 Brien McMahon           12   15:47  5:06  I 
    2    1 Gabriel Altopp          2240 Ridgefield              12   15:55  5:08  I 
    3    2 Randall Neish           2178 Glastonbury             12   16:05  5:12  T 
    4      James Mas               2265 St. Joseph              12   16:16  5:15  I 
    5    3 Tommy Consalvo          2110 Brookfield              12   16:17  5:16  I 
    6    4 Ben Siciliano           2186 Guilford                12   16:18  5:16  I 
    7    5 Andrew Thompson         2159 Fairfield Prep          10   16:18  5:16  T 
    8    6 Brendan Murray          2124 Cheshire                10   16:18  5:16  I 
    9      Michael Bortolot        2204 Joel Barlow             11   16:19  5:16  I 
   10    7 Harrison Block          2094 Amity                   12   16:20  5:16  T 
   11      Vann Moffett            2157 East Lyme               12   16:21  5:17  I 
   12      Michael Stoker          2256 South Windsor           12   16:22  5:17  I 
   13    8 Zakeer Ahmad            2267 Staples                 11   16:22  5:17  T 
   14    9 Alexander Connery       2174 Glastonbury             12   16:23  5:17  T 
   15   10 Reed Trevor             2137 Danbury                 11   16:23  5:17  T 
   16   11 Patrick Briody          2149 E.O. Smith              12   16:24  5:18  I 
   17      Justin Hoelzl           2282 Wilton                  12   16:25  5:18  I 
   18      Gilmar Barrios          2266 Stamford                12   16:27  5:19  I 
   19   12 Ian Mickool             2241 Ridgefield              12   16:29  5:19  I 
   20   13 Kyle Beaudette          2093 Amity                   11   16:29  5:19  T 
   21   14 Jack Adamski            2135 Danbury                 12   16:30  5:20  T 
   22      Michael Rautter         2218 New Fairfield           12   16:34  5:21  I 
   23   15 Cameron Garrelts        2191 Haddam-Killingworth     12   16:36  5:22  I 
   24   16 Christopher Rivas       2115 Brookfield              12   16:38  5:22  I 
   25   17 Jack McGowen            2164 Fairfield Prep          12   16:43  5:24  T 
   26   18 Brandon Harrington      2271 Staples                 11   16:46  5:25  T 
   27   19 Chase Gornbein          2269 Staples                 12   16:46  5:25  T 
   28   20 Connor Crane            2097 Amity                   12   16:50  5:26  T 
   29      David Clavet            2158 Ellington               11   16:52  5:27    
   30   21 Lucas Simmonds          2224 New Milford             12   16:55  5:28    
   31      Charlie Taubl           2279 Trumbull                11   16:56  5:28    
   32      Josh Bedard             2278 Tolland                 11   16:57  5:28    
   33   22 James Lewis             2272 Staples                 12   16:59  5:29  T 
   34   23 Armstrong Noonan        2146 Darien                  12   17:00  5:29    
   35   24 Jonathan Davis          2219 New Milford             12   17:00  5:29    
   36   25 Tyler Sholes            2234 Norwich Free Academy    12   17:01  5:30    
   37   26 Alex Mocarski           2166 Fairfield Warde         10   17:02  5:30  T 
   38   27 Andrew Meredith         2193 Haddam-Killingworth     10   17:04  5:31    
   39      Aaron Breene            2281 Wilton                  11   17:07  5:32    
   40   28 Dan Nichols             2134 Danbury                 10   17:08  5:32  T 
   41      Gavin Woodward          2228 Northwestern            11   17:08  5:32    
   42   29 Terrell Cunningham      2138 Danbury                 11   17:09  5:32  T 
   43   30 Sean Garrison           2261 Southington             12   17:09  5:32    
   44      Diamandis Ajax          2107 Brien McMahon           11   17:09  5:32    
   45   31 Christopher Reeves      2176 Glastonbury             11   17:10  5:33  T 
   46   32 Ed Wolfe                2253 Shepaug Valley          12   17:11  5:33    
   47   33 Daniel Schumann         2194 Haddam-Killingworth     10   17:13  5:33    
   48   34 Jake Roberts            2136 Danbury                 12   17:13  5:33  T 
   49   35 Sunil Green             2270 Staples                 10   17:13  5:34  T 
   50   36 Finn Davidson           2182 Guilford                11   17:15  5:34    
   51   37 Bradford Demassa        2239 Ridgefield              11   17:17  5:35    
   52   38 Chris Cassello          2102 Bolton                  11   17:19  5:35    
   53      Heath Olivieri          2156 East Catholic            9   17:19  5:36    
   54   39 Danny Jagoe             2168 Fairfield Warde         10   17:21  5:36  T 
   55      Georgios Sfakios        2283 Windham                 12   17:21  5:36    
   56      Kyle Hotchkiss          2206 Kennedy                 10   17:23  5:37    
   57      Brian Coyne             2215 Manchester              12   17:23  5:37    
   58   40 Charles Kieffer         2167 Fairfield Warde         12   17:24  5:37  T 
   59      Shane Henderson         2236 Old Saybrook             9   17:24  5:37    
   60      Connor Levins           2276 Terryville              12   17:25  5:37    
   61   41 Ben Seiple              2273 Staples                 10   17:26  5:38  T 
   62      Matthew Varnum          2109 Bristol Central         12   17:27  5:38    
   63   42 Jacob Money             2209 Ledyard                 10   17:28  5:38    
   64   43 George Crist            2163 Fairfield Prep          12   17:28  5:39  T 
   65   44 Brandon Mehlinger       2229 Norwich Free Academy    11   17:29  5:39    
   66      Andrew Kates            2181 Greenwich               12   17:30  5:39    
   67   45 Timothy Cannata         2096 Amity                   12   17:30  5:39  T 
   68   46 William Brisman         2172 Fairfield Warde         11   17:31  5:39  T 
   69   47 Joshua Stern            2188 Guilford                11   17:31  5:39    
   70   48 Benjamin Foster         2268 Staples                 12   17:32  5:40  T 
   71   49 Roman Colao             2171 Fairfield Warde         12   17:32  5:40  T 
   72      Kyle Devine             2246 Rocky Hill              12   17:32  5:40    
   73   50 Christopher Dency       2175 Glastonbury             11   17:33  5:40  T 
   74      Solomon Davis           2255 Simsbury                10   17:33  5:40    
   75   51 James Kane              2221 New Milford             11   17:34  5:40    
   76   52 Sean Parker             2247 Shepaug Valley          11   17:34  5:40    
   77   53 Jack Consolini          2142 Darien                  12   17:34  5:40    
   78      Michael Petillo         2274 Stratford               12   17:35  5:41    
   79   54 Jacob Lawlor            2129 Cheshire                11   17:35  5:41    
   80      Graden Beasley          2216 Naugatuck               11   17:36  5:41    
   81   55 Tyler Granja            2140 Danbury                 10   17:36  5:41  T 
   82      Justin Walch            2275 Suffield                12   17:37  5:41    
   83   56 Daniel Perusina         2200 Hamden                  12   17:39  5:42    
   84   57 Christian Nilsson       2160 Fairfield Prep          11   17:42  5:43  T 
   85   58 Spencer Leclaire        2180 Glastonbury             11   17:43  5:43  T 
   86   59 Tim Moore               2139 Danbury                 12   17:43  5:43  T 
   87   60 Mark Murdy              2260 Southington             11   17:43  5:43    
   88      Daniel Perales          2099 Berlin                  11   17:44  5:44    
   89   61 Jake Whittingslow       2123 Canton                  12   17:45  5:44    
   90      Connor Ratte            2133 Coventry                11   17:46  5:44    
   91   62 Eli Nahom               2222 New Milford              9   17:47  5:44    
   92      Brian Sardinskas        2284 Woodland                12   17:47  5:45    
   93      Joshua Cardinal         2214 Lyman Memorial          10   17:48  5:45    
   94   63 Alex Klarer             2144 Darien                  10   17:48  5:45    
   95   64 Christian Kuss          2208 Ledyard                 11   17:49  5:45    
   96   65 Jonah Spector           2195 Haddam-Killingworth     10   17:50  5:45    
   97   66 John O'Connor           2165 Fairfield Prep          12   17:50  5:46  T 
   98   67 Aaron Norcia            2210 Ledyard                 12   17:51  5:46    
   99      Alexander Abraham       2237 Pomperaug               12   17:51  5:46    
  100   68 Cal Odermatt            2125 Cheshire                10   17:52  5:46    
  101   69 Finn Morrison           2152 E.O. Smith              10   17:53  5:47    
  102   70 Brenden Sholes          2230 Norwich Free Academy    10   17:55  5:47    
  103   71 Kyle Timmer             2154 E.O. Smith              12   17:55  5:47    
  104   72 Owen Garrity            2112 Brookfield              12   17:56  5:47    
  105      Samuel Nanni            2132 Conard                  11   17:56  5:47    
  106   73 Jack Murray             2145 Darien                  12   17:57  5:48    
  107      Mark Zamani             2217 Naugatuck               12   17:57  5:48    
  108   74 Conor McCabe            2192 Haddam-Killingworth     10   17:58  5:48    
  109   75 Andrew Burford          2095 Amity                   10   17:59  5:48  T 
  110   76 James Johnson           2143 Darien                  11   18:00  5:49    
  111      David Tacey             2238 Portland                12   18:01  5:49    
  112      Brandon Leclair         2280 Wamogo                  12   18:02  5:49    
  113   77 James Maniscalco        2170 Fairfield Warde         10   18:03  5:50  T 
  114   78 Joseph Conti            2177 Glastonbury             11   18:04  5:50  T 
  115   79 Joshua Snow             2211 Ledyard                 12   18:04  5:50    
  116      Jack Ardrey             2173 Foran                   11   18:05  5:50    
  117      Peter Schulten          2131 Coginchaug               9   18:06  5:51    
  118      Evan Kennedy            2155 East Catholic           10   18:06  5:51    
  119   80 Atticus King            2197 Hamden                  12   18:07  5:51    
  120   81 Charles Osborne         2223 New Milford             10   18:07  5:51    
  121      Alex Ghajar             2116 Bunnell                 12   18:08  5:51    
  122      Ben Ruffing             2205 Joel Barlow             11   18:09  5:52    
  123   82 Kenneth Day             2243 Ridgefield              11   18:10  5:52    
  124   83 Scott Fisher            2104 Bolton                  11   18:11  5:52    
  125   84 Michael Callis          2190 Haddam-Killingworth     10   18:12  5:52    
  126   85 Malcolm Honeyford       2114 Brookfield              11   18:12  5:53    
  127   86 Ryan MacKay             2098 Amity                   12   18:12  5:53  T 
  128   87 James Robitaille        2130 Cheshire                12   18:13  5:53    
  129   88 Vincent Huang           2235 Norwich Free Academy    11   18:14  5:53    
  130      Corey Picard            2277 Terryville              10   18:14  5:53    
  131   89 Thomas Murdy            2263 Southington             11   18:14  5:53    
  132   90 Jordan Kolpak           2126 Cheshire                12   18:16  5:54    
  133      D.J. Geissinger-Tut     2226 Nonnewaug               11   18:19  5:55    
  134      Thomas Barlow           2196 Hale Ray                11   18:20  5:55    
  135   91 Edward Tristine         2162 Fairfield Prep           9   18:20  5:55  T 
  136   92 Sean Welsh              2251 Shepaug Valley          11   18:20  5:55    
  137   93 Michael Barrett         2100 Bolton                   9   18:21  5:55    
  138   94 Jimmy Conroy            2141 Darien                  11   18:24  5:56    
  139   95 Lucas Shea              2233 Norwich Free Academy    11   18:24  5:56    
  140   96 Jackson Stearns         2169 Fairfield Warde         12   18:25  5:57  T 
  141   97 Adam Germaine           2183 Guilford                12   18:25  5:57    
  142   98 Matt Loalbo             2202 Hamden                  12   18:26  5:57    
  143   99 Jack Hanke              2128 Cheshire                10   18:28  5:58    
  144  100 Ryan Welsh              2250 Shepaug Valley          12   18:30  5:58    
  145  101 Ethan Porter            2120 Canton                  11   18:31  5:59    
  146      Joseph O'Bryan          2254 Simsbury                12   18:31  5:59    
  147  102 Drew Humphreys          2220 New Milford             11   18:32  5:59    
  148  103 James Harron            2113 Brookfield              11   18:35  6:00    
  149  104 Michael Poplardo        2470 Brookfield              11   18:35  6:00    
  150  105 Conner Leone            2258 Southington             10   18:36  6:00    
  151  106 Douglas Brown           2189 Haddam-Killingworth     11   18:37  6:01    
  152  107 Lukas O'Callahan        2185 Guilford                12   18:37  6:01    
  153  108 Samuel Wilcox           2179 Glastonbury              9   18:38  6:01  T 
  154  109 Adam Theriault          2257 Southington             11   18:39  6:01    
  155  110 Zachary Oliver          2119 Canton                  12   18:39  6:01    
  156  111 Francis Perrino         2232 Norwich Free Academy    11   18:40  6:02    
  157  112 Geralson Withrow        2213 Ledyard                 11   18:41  6:02    
  158  113 Chandler Wetherbee      2252 Shepaug Valley          10   18:41  6:02    
  159  114 Shane Leone             2262 Southington             10   18:44  6:03    
  160  115 Carl Casuga             2199 Hamden                  12   18:44  6:03    
  161  116 Brian Balkus            2148 E.O. Smith              11   18:45  6:03    
  162      James Rose              2264 St. Bernard             12   18:46  6:03    
  163  117 Drew Newcomb            2161 Fairfield Prep          10   18:46  6:04  T 
  164  118 Zachary King            2207 Ledyard                 10   18:47  6:04    
  165  119 Michael Sotzing         2153 E.O. Smith              11   18:49  6:05    
  166  120 Nicholas Nemphos        2106 Bolton                  11   18:55  6:06    
  167  121 Griffin Ott             2147 Darien                  10   18:57  6:07    
  168  122 Joseph Lee              2151 E.O. Smith              11   18:57  6:07    
  169  123 Matthias Howley         2245 Ridgefield              11   18:58  6:07    
  170  124 Sean Eaton-Robb         2103 Bolton                  12   19:00  6:08    
  171  125 Quinton Walsh           2249 Shepaug Valley          12   19:07  6:10    
  172  126 Stephen Finck           2111 Brookfield              10   19:28  6:17    
  173  127 Jordan McMeans          2259 Southington             11   19:33  6:19    
  174  128 Will Smith              2187 Guilford                10   19:36  6:20    
  175  129 Herlandt Lino           2225 New Milford             11   19:43  6:22    
  176  130 Erik Galuska            2127 Cheshire                11   19:45  6:22    
  177  131 Luke St. Pierre         2244 Ridgefield              11   19:45  6:23    
  178  132 Ian Ostrosky            2242 Ridgefield              10   19:46  6:23    
  179  133 Matthew Sullivan        2122 Canton                  12   20:14  6:32    
  180  134 Rigel Wachtmann         2212 Ledyard                 12   20:15  6:32    
  181  135 Kevin Ecsedy            2150 E.O. Smith              12   20:27  6:36    
  182  136 Sean Brown              2201 Hamden                  12   20:30  6:37    
  183  137 Nicholas Lagonigro      2117 Canton                   9   20:38  6:40    
  184  138 Pj Malafronte           2184 Guilford                12   20:40  6:40    
  185  139 Peter Royer             2121 Canton                  11   21:20  6:53    
  186  140 Cameron Neeley          2118 Canton                  12   21:40  7:00    
  187  141 John Bradley            2101 Bolton                  10   21:58  7:05    
  188  142 Jakob Koiva             2105 Bolton                  11   22:51  7:23    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Staples                
            8   18   19   22   35  (41) (48) =   102
         Zakeer Ahmad, Brandon Harrington, Chase Gornbein, James Lewis, Sunil
         Green, Ben Seiple, Benjamin Foster
  2. Danbury                
           10   14   28   29   34  (55) (59) =   115
         Reed Trevor, Jack Adamski, Dan Nichols, Terrell Cunningham, Jake
         Roberts, Tyler Granja, Tim Moore
  3. Glastonbury            
            2    9   31   50   58  (78)(108) =   150
         Randall Neish, Alexander Connery, Christopher Reeves, Christopher
         Dency, Spencer Leclaire, Joseph Conti, Samuel Wilcox
  4. Amity                  
            7   13   20   45   75  (86)      =   160
         Harrison Block, Kyle Beaudette, Connor Crane, Timothy Cannata, Andrew
         Burford, Ryan MacKay
  5. Fairfield Prep         
            5   17   43   57   66  (91)(117) =   188
         Andrew Thompson, Jack McGowen, George Crist, Christian Nilsson, John
         O'Connor, Edward Tristine, Drew Newcomb
  6. Fairfield Warde        
           26   39   40   46   49  (77) (96) =   200
         Alex Mocarski, Danny Jagoe, Charles Kieffer, William Brisman, Roman
         Colao, James Maniscalco, Jackson Stearns
  7. Haddam-Killingworth    
           15   27   33   65   74  (84)(106) =   214
         Cameron Garrelts, Andrew Meredith, Daniel Schumann, Jonah Spector,
         Conor McCabe, Michael Callis, Douglas Brown
  8. New Milford            
           21   24   51   62   81 (102)(129) =   239
         Lucas Simmonds, Jonathan Davis, James Kane, Eli Nahom, Charles Osborne,
         Drew Humphreys, Herlandt Lino
  9. Ridgefield             
            1   12   37   82  123 (131)(132) =   255
         Gabriel Altopp, Ian Mickool, Bradford Demassa, Kenneth Day, Matthias
         Howley, Luke St. Pierre, Ian Ostrosky
 10. Brookfield             
            3   16   72   85  103 (104)(126) =   279
         Tommy Consalvo, Christopher Rivas, Owen Garrity, Malcolm Honeyford,
         James Harron, Michael Poplardo, Stephen Finck
 11. Darien                 
           23   53   63   73   76  (94)(121) =   288
         Armstrong Noonan, Jack Consolini, Alex Klarer, Jack Murray, James
         Johnson, Jimmy Conroy, Griffin Ott
 12. Guilford               
            4   36   47   97  107 (128)(138) =   291
         Ben Siciliano, Finn Davidson, Joshua Stern, Adam Germaine, Lukas
         O'Callahan, Will Smith, Pj Malafronte
 13. Cheshire               
            6   54   68   87   90  (99)(130) =   305
         Brendan Murray, Jacob Lawlor, Cal Odermatt, James Robitaille, Jordan
         Kolpak, Jack Hanke, Erik Galuska
 14. Norwich Free Academy   
           25   44   70   88   95 (111)      =   322
         Tyler Sholes, Brandon Mehlinger, Brenden Sholes, Vincent Huang, Lucas
         Shea, Francis Perrino
 15. Ledyard                
           42   64   67   79  112 (118)(134) =   364
         Jacob Money, Christian Kuss, Aaron Norcia, Joshua Snow, Geralson
         Withrow, Zachary King, Rigel Wachtmann
 16. E.O. Smith             
           11   69   71  116  119 (122)(135) =   386
         Patrick Briody, Finn Morrison, Kyle Timmer, Brian Balkus, Michael
         Sotzing, Joseph Lee, Kevin Ecsedy
 17. Shepaug Valley         
           32   52   92  100  113 (125)      =   389
         Ed Wolfe, Sean Parker, Sean Welsh, Ryan Welsh, Chandler Wetherbee,
         Quinton Walsh
 18. Southington            
           30   60   89  105  109 (114)(127) =   393
         Sean Garrison, Mark Murdy, Thomas Murdy, Conner Leone, Adam Theriault,
         Shane Leone, Jordan McMeans
 19. Bolton                 
           38   83   93  120  124 (141)(142) =   458
         Chris Cassello, Scott Fisher, Michael Barrett, Nicholas Nemphos, Sean
         Eaton-Robb, John Bradley, Jakob Koiva
 20. Hamden                 
           56   80   98  115  136            =   485
         Daniel Perusina, Atticus King, Matt Loalbo, Carl Casuga, Sean Brown
 21. Canton                 
           61  101  110  133  137 (139)(140) =   542
         Jake Whittingslow, Ethan Porter, Zachary Oliver, Matthew Sullivan,
         Nicholas Lagonigro, Peter Royer, Cameron Neeley


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Staples                
            16:22   16:46   16:46   16:59   17:13 (  17:26) (  17:32) = 1:24:06
         Zakeer Ahmad, Brandon Harrington, Chase Gornbein, James Lewis, Sunil
         Green, Ben Seiple, Benjamin Foster
   2.  Danbury                
            16:23   16:30   17:08   17:09   17:13 (  17:36) (  17:43) = 1:24:23
         Reed Trevor, Jack Adamski, Dan Nichols, Terrell Cunningham, Jake
         Roberts, Tyler Granja, Tim Moore
   3.  Glastonbury            
            16:05   16:23   17:10   17:33   17:43 (  18:04) (  18:38) = 1:24:54
         Randall Neish, Alexander Connery, Christopher Reeves, Christopher
         Dency, Spencer Leclaire, Joseph Conti, Samuel Wilcox
   4.  Amity                  
            16:20   16:29   16:50   17:30   17:59 (  18:12) = 1:25:08
         Harrison Block, Kyle Beaudette, Connor Crane, Timothy Cannata, Andrew
         Burford, Ryan MacKay
   5.  Fairfield Prep         
            16:18   16:43   17:28   17:42   17:50 (  18:20) (  18:46) = 1:26:01
         Andrew Thompson, Jack McGowen, George Crist, Christian Nilsson, John
         O'Connor, Edward Tristine, Drew Newcomb
   6.  Haddam-Killingworth    
            16:36   17:04   17:13   17:50   17:58 (  18:12) (  18:37) = 1:26:41
         Cameron Garrelts, Andrew Meredith, Daniel Schumann, Jonah Spector,
         Conor McCabe, Michael Callis, Douglas Brown
   7.  Ridgefield             
            15:55   16:29   17:17   18:10   18:58 (  19:45) (  19:46) = 1:26:49
         Gabriel Altopp, Ian Mickool, Bradford Demassa, Kenneth Day, Matthias
         Howley, Luke St. Pierre, Ian Ostrosky
   8.  Fairfield Warde        
            17:02   17:21   17:24   17:31   17:32 (  18:03) (  18:25) = 1:26:50
         Alex Mocarski, Danny Jagoe, Charles Kieffer, William Brisman, Roman
         Colao, James Maniscalco, Jackson Stearns
   9.  New Milford            
            16:55   17:00   17:34   17:47   18:07 (  18:32) (  19:43) = 1:27:23
         Lucas Simmonds, Jonathan Davis, James Kane, Eli Nahom, Charles Osborne,
         Drew Humphreys, Herlandt Lino
  10.  Brookfield             
            16:17   16:38   17:56   18:12   18:35 (  18:35) (  19:28) = 1:27:38
         Tommy Consalvo, Christopher Rivas, Owen Garrity, Malcolm Honeyford,
         James Harron, Michael Poplardo, Stephen Finck
  11.  Guilford               
            16:18   17:15   17:31   18:25   18:37 (  19:36) (  20:40) = 1:28:06
         Ben Siciliano, Finn Davidson, Joshua Stern, Adam Germaine, Lukas
         O'Callahan, Will Smith, Pj Malafronte
  12.  Cheshire               
            16:18   17:35   17:52   18:13   18:16 (  18:28) (  19:45) = 1:28:14
         Brendan Murray, Jacob Lawlor, Cal Odermatt, James Robitaille, Jordan
         Kolpak, Jack Hanke, Erik Galuska
  13.  Darien                 
            17:00   17:34   17:48   17:57   18:00 (  18:24) (  18:57) = 1:28:19
         Armstrong Noonan, Jack Consolini, Alex Klarer, Jack Murray, James
         Johnson, Jimmy Conroy, Griffin Ott
  14.  Norwich Free Academy   
            17:01   17:29   17:55   18:14   18:24 (  18:40) = 1:29:03
         Tyler Sholes, Brandon Mehlinger, Brenden Sholes, Vincent Huang, Lucas
         Shea, Francis Perrino
  15.  E.O. Smith             
            16:24   17:53   17:55   18:45   18:49 (  18:57) (  20:27) = 1:29:46
         Patrick Briody, Finn Morrison, Kyle Timmer, Brian Balkus, Michael
         Sotzing, Joseph Lee, Kevin Ecsedy
  16.  Ledyard                
            17:28   17:49   17:51   18:04   18:41 (  18:47) (  20:15) = 1:29:53
         Jacob Money, Christian Kuss, Aaron Norcia, Joshua Snow, Geralson
         Withrow, Zachary King, Rigel Wachtmann
  17.  Shepaug Valley         
            17:11   17:34   18:20   18:30   18:41 (  19:07) = 1:30:16
         Ed Wolfe, Sean Parker, Sean Welsh, Ryan Welsh, Chandler Wetherbee,
         Quinton Walsh
  18.  Southington            
            17:09   17:43   18:14   18:36   18:39 (  18:44) (  19:33) = 1:30:21
         Sean Garrison, Mark Murdy, Thomas Murdy, Conner Leone, Adam Theriault,
         Shane Leone, Jordan McMeans
  19.  Bolton                 
            17:19   18:11   18:21   18:55   19:00 (  21:58) (  22:51) = 1:31:46
         Chris Cassello, Scott Fisher, Michael Barrett, Nicholas Nemphos, Sean
         Eaton-Robb, John Bradley, Jakob Koiva
  20.  Hamden                 
            17:39   18:07   18:26   18:44   20:30 = 1:33:26
         Daniel Perusina, Atticus King, Matt Loalbo, Carl Casuga, Sean Brown
  21.  Canton                 
            17:45   18:31   18:39   20:14   20:38 (  21:20) (  21:40) = 1:35:47
         Jake Whittingslow, Ethan Porter, Zachary Oliver, Matthew Sullivan,
         Nicholas Lagonigro, Peter Royer, Cameron Neeley


� Copyright 2012 Northeast Sports Timing Service | 147 West Street, Middlefield, CT