Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/29/2019 03:42 PM
               CIAC Class M Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/29/2019               
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                      Willow Brook Park - New Britain, CT                      
                                    Results                                    
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Weston                      95.50     2) Northwestern               48.50
    3) Seymour                     48        4) Plainfield                 45   
    5) Berlin                      41        6) Sheehan                    39   
    7) Bacon Academy               28        8) Stonington                 26   
    8) Haddam-Killingworth         26       10) Montville                  24   
   11) Kaynor Tech                 23       11) Plainville                 23   
   13) Nonnewaug                   21       14) Career Magnet              20   
   14) Wolcott                     20       14) Rocky Hill                 20   
   17) Lewis Mills                 19       17) Granby Memorial            19   
   17) Bethel                      19       20) Woodland                   17   
   21) Innovation                  15       22) Ellington                  13   
   23) Prince Tech                 12       24) Ledyard                    11   
   25) Oxford                       6.50    26) Griswold                    6   
   27) Morgan                       5       28) Jonathan Law                3   
   29) Valley Regional              2.50    30) New Fairfield               2   
   30) Bulkeley                     2       32) East Catholic               1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tolland                     68        2) Windham                    56   
    3) Sheehan                     54        4) Ledyard                    50.25
    5) Haddam-Killingworth         47.75     6) Ellington                  44   
    7) Valley Regional             40        8) Plainfield                 36   
    9) Suffield                    31       10) Stonington                 29   
   11) Granby Memorial             22.75    12) Montville                  22   
   12) Cromwell                    22       14) Watertown                  21   
   15) Killingly                   20       16) WCA                        18   
   17) St. Joseph                  17       18) Nonnewaug                  15   
   19) Wolcott                     12       20) Bacon Academy              11   
   21) Northwestern                10       21) Lewis Mills                10   
   23) Seymour                      9.50    24) Norwich Tech                7   
   24) Rocky Hill                   7       26) Aerospace and Engineering   6   
   26) Prince Tech                  6       28) Woodland                    3.50
   29) Bulkeley                     3       30) East Catholic               2   
   31) Plainville                   1.25                                        
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 11.74  5/29/2018   Terry Miller, Bulkeley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nadia Helme               10 Ledyard                13.10      12.72q  1.6  4 
  2 Se'Raya Steward           11 Kaynor Tech            12.35      12.87q  0.1  6 
  3 Noelle Konior             10 Berlin                 12.79      12.98q  1.6  4 
  4 Hannah Gibb               11 Northwestern           12.84      13.00q +0.0  3 
  5 Audrey Strmiska           11 Griswold               13.26      13.03q  2.6  2 
  6 Megan Wassick             10 Granby Memor           13.12      13.06q  1.6  5 
  7 Gwen Andersen             11 Stonington             13.24      13.07q +0.0  3 
  8 Jenascia Weir              9 Bulkeley               13.05      13.12q +0.0  3  13.113
  9 Cleondra White            11 Bacon Academ           12.74      13.12   1.6  5  13.116
 10 Alyssa LeMay              12 Morgan                 12.84      13.14   2.6  2 
 11 Zoe Graham                11 Bethel                 12.98      13.27   0.5  1  Dead heat 13.268
 11 Suzana Imetovski          10 Seymour                13.04      13.27   0.5  1  Dead heat 13.268
 13 Allison Villano           10 Sheehan                13.64      13.32   1.6  4 
 14 Shanelee Walters          11 Prince Tech            13.46      13.39   1.6  5 
 15 Patrice Mansfield          9 Sheehan                13.61      13.41   1.6  4 
 16 Jessica Ingenito          10 Berlin                 13.44      13.45   0.1  6 
 17 Kate Wickenheisser         9 Oxford                 13.34      13.48   0.5  1 
 18 Katy Jeney                 9 Plainville             13.24      13.49   1.6  5 
 19 Bailey Baclaski            9 Berlin                 13.54      13.56   0.5  1 
 20 Sydney Simpson             9 Jonathan Law           13.44      13.59   0.1  6  13.586
 20 Ella Moser                 9 Ellington              13.54      13.59   2.6  2  13.586
 22 Arianna Griffiths         10 Prince Tech            13.43      13.59   1.6  4  13.588
 23 Ava Kriak                 10 East Catholi           13.54      13.60  +0.0  3 
 24 Madeleine Croiger          9 Lewis Mills            13.24      13.65   0.1  6 
 25 Jenia Whitney             10 Career Magne           13.35      13.66   2.6  2 
 26 Gabriella Best            11 Bacon Academ           13.24      13.68   1.6  4  13.672
 27 Lucille Sternberg         12 Stonington             13.64      13.68   0.5  1  13.673
 28 Brianna Graham            10 Norwich Tech           13.34      13.68   0.5  1  13.680
 29 Hope Maher                11 Lewis Mills            13.44      13.70   1.6  5 
 30 Catherine Misbach          9 Bacon Academ           13.54      13.71   2.6  2 
 31 Amaje Freeman             11 Career Magne           13.54      13.78   0.5  1  13.772
 32 Maxine Muscatello         12 Berlin                 13.14      13.78   0.1  6  13.778
 33 Anna Moser                 9 Ellington              13.36      13.83  +0.0  3 
 34 Kyla Bilheimer             9 Montville              13.64      13.87   2.6  2 
 35 Audrey Lenda              10 Valley Regio           13.59      13.90  +0.0  3 
 36 Sara Alessio               9 Woodland               13.64      13.97   2.6  2 
 37 Ashley Sobin              12 Seymour                13.64      13.98   1.6  5 
 38 Taylor Bialowas            9 Griswold               13.64      14.05   0.1  6 
 39 Ly-Linh Criscuolo          9 Haddam-Killi           13.64      14.22  +0.0  3 
 40 Francesca DeSanti         11 Northwestern           13.64      14.43   0.1  6 
 41 Emani Jackson              9 Amistad                13.04      14.71   2.6  2 
 -- Lauren Bigelow            12 Weston                 13.64        DNS   1.6  4 
 -- Julia Mansfield           12 Sheehan                13.64        DNS   0.5  1 
 -- Michaela MacCracken       12 Montville              13.64        DNS   1.6  5 
 -- Elise Russell             11 Weston                 13.54        DNS   1.6  4 
 -- Kendall Hunter            10 East Catholi           13.64        DNS   1.6  5 
 -- Elena Boyington           12 Haddam-Killi           13.64        DNS  +0.0  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 11.74  5/29/2018   Terry Miller, Bulkeley                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Se'Raya Steward           11 Kaynor Tech            12.87      12.88  -0.7  10   
  2 Hannah Gibb               11 Northwestern           13.00      12.98  -0.7   8   
  3 Gwen Andersen             11 Stonington             13.07      13.05  -0.7   6   
  4 Noelle Konior             10 Berlin                 12.98      13.18  -0.7   5    13.171
  5 Megan Wassick             10 Granby Memor           13.06      13.18  -0.7   4    13.180
  6 Audrey Strmiska           11 Griswold               13.03      13.19  -0.7   3   
  7 Jenascia Weir              9 Bulkeley               13.12      13.38  -0.7   2   
 -- Nadia Helme               10 Ledyard                12.72        DNF  -0.7 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.82  6/1/2011    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Se'Raya Steward           11 Kaynor Tech            26.73      26.36  -0.7  6  10   
  2 Lauren Bigelow            12 Weston                 26.48      26.43  -0.7  6   8   
  3 Avery Winters              9 Sheehan                26.68      26.71  -0.7  6   6   
  4 Hannah Gibb               11 Northwestern           26.34      26.76  -0.7  6   5   
  5 Noelle Konior             10 Berlin                 26.53      26.90  -0.7  6   4   
  6 Gwen Andersen             11 Stonington             27.01      27.18  -0.7  6   3   
  7 Katharine Bruno            9 Seymour                27.74      27.19  -1.0  4   2    27.183
  8 Julia Mansfield           12 Sheehan                27.34      27.19  -0.1  5   1    27.190
  9 Lilah Devine              12 Rocky Hill             27.54      27.29  -1.0  4 
 10 Maxine Muscatello         12 Berlin                 27.45      27.52  -0.1  5 
 11 Bailey Baclaski            9 Berlin                 27.74      27.61  -1.0  4 
 12 Amy Muller                12 Plainville             28.02      27.63  -1.3  3 
 13 Suzana Imetovski          10 Seymour                27.24      27.76  -0.1  5 
 14 Rayna Esch                12 Sheehan                28.34      27.81  -1.3  3 
 15 Kendall Hunter            10 East Catholi           27.54      27.88  -1.0  4 
 16 Alyssa LeMay              12 Morgan                 27.14      27.89  -0.1  5 
 17 Shanelee Walters          11 Prince Tech            28.46      27.91  -0.8  2 
 18 Ava Kriak                 10 East Catholi           28.64      27.93  -1.3  1 
 19 Lindsey Price              9 Plainfield             28.54      28.02  -0.8  2 
 20 Kayla Pollard             11 Morgan                 28.34      28.04  -0.8  2 
 21 Jenascia Weir              9 Bulkeley               27.78      28.05  -1.3  3 
 22 Madison West              10 Stonington             28.71      28.14  -1.3  1 
 23 Jessica Ingenito          10 Berlin                 28.10      28.15  -1.3  3 
 24 Hope Maher                11 Lewis Mills            27.74      28.31  -1.0  4 
 25 Brianna Graham            10 Norwich Tech           28.34      28.32  -1.3  3 
 26 Kate Wickenheisser         9 Oxford                 28.60      28.34  -0.8  2 
 27 Amber Recine              12 Seymour                27.64      28.38  -1.0  4 
 28 Elena Boyington           12 Haddam-Killi           28.44      28.40  -0.8  2 
 29 Jenia Whitney             10 Career Magne           28.23      28.48  -1.3  3 
 30 Grace Mahmood             10 Oxford                 28.74      28.52  -1.3  1 
 31 Kasey Schultz             10 Ellington              28.56      28.56  -0.8  2 
 32 Brooke Dillman            10 Jonathan Law           28.74      28.73  -1.3  1 
 33 Catherine Rowlins         11 Bacon Academ           28.54      28.74  -0.8  2 
 34 Alasia Matthews           10 Griswold               28.74      28.77  -1.3  1 
 35 Hanna Babek               10 Valley Regio           28.64      28.78  -1.3  1 
 36 Lindsay Barfield           9 East Catholi           28.63      28.85  -1.3  1 
 37 Perri Englund              9 Bethel                 28.50      29.07  -0.8  2 
 38 Ahniya Lyons              11 Amistad                27.24      29.30  -0.1  5 
 39 Veranika Hryn              9 Wolcott                28.74      29.43  -1.3  1 
 40 Rebecca Benoit             9 Woodland               28.74      29.49  -1.3  1  29.490 29.484
 41 Ta'Aliya Jones            11 Amistad                27.24      29.49  -0.1  5  29.490
 42 Emani Jackson              9 Amistad                27.54      31.75  -1.0  4 
 -- Keegan Donohue            12 Stonington             28.08        DNS  -1.3  3 
 -- Azria Malloy              12 Nonnewaug              27.14        DNS  -0.1  5 
 -- Maria Nolan               11 Granby Memor           28.15        DNS  -1.3  3 
 -- MacKenzie Clark           11 Montville              27.64        DNS  -1.0  4 
 -- Kate Carleson             11 Plainfield             26.74        DNS  -0.7  6 
 -- Patrice Mansfield          9 Sheehan                28.46        DNS  -0.8  2 
 -- Patricia Jurkowski        12 Seymour                26.71        DNS  -0.7  6 
 -- Izabella Newbury          11 Plainfield             27.74        DNS  -1.3  3 
 -- Nicole Sztachelski        10 Weston                 26.94        DNS  -0.7  6 
 -- Michaela MacCracken       12 Montville              27.69        DNS  -1.0  4 
 -- Lordina Orleans-Onyina    12 Rocky Hill             27.26        DNS  -0.1  5 
 -- Venique Irving             9 Amistad                27.44        DNS  -0.1  5 
 -- Zoe Graham                11 Bethel                 27.10        SCR          
 -- Nadia Becker              10 North Branfo           27.87        SCR          
 -- Ella Moser                 9 Ellington              28.09        SCR          
 -- Magnalen Camara           12 Amistad                24.64        SCR          
 -- Amadi Mitchell            12 Amistad                27.54        SCR          
 -- Katy More                  9 Woodland               28.34        SCR          
 -- Vanessa Benjamin          10 Stonington             28.68        SCR          
 -- McKenzie Pedersen         11 Granby Memor           28.69        SCR          
 -- Teia Lee                  10 Ledyard                28.72        SCR          
 -- Anna Moser                 9 Ellington              28.03        SCR          
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 54.75  6/1/2011    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kate Carleson             11 Plainfield             59.66      57.86   5  10   
  2 Nicole Sztachelski        10 Weston                 59.29      59.31   5   8   
  3 Johnae Jones              10 Career Magne         1:00.73      59.74   5   6   
  4 Sydney Dzenutis           12 Northwestern           59.64      59.81   5   5   
  5 Julia Mansfield           12 Sheehan              1:01.48      59.95   4   4   
  6 Se'Raya Steward           11 Kaynor Tech          1:00.53    1:00.11   5   3   
  7 Lauren Searle              9 Lewis Mills          1:00.39    1:00.21   5   2   
  8 Lordina Orleans-Onyina    12 Rocky Hill           1:01.57    1:01.36   4   1   
  9 Mackenzie Glenn           11 North Branfo         1:01.67    1:01.48   4 
 10 Emma Propfe               12 Northwestern         1:00.94    1:01.68   5 
 11 Avery Winters              9 Sheehan              1:02.22    1:01.74   4 
 12 Lilah Devine              12 Rocky Hill           1:02.31    1:01.88   4 
 13 Rayna Esch                12 Sheehan              1:03.63    1:02.08   3 
 14 Jade Brennan              11 Woodland             1:03.18    1:02.10   3 
 15 Maria Nolan               11 Granby Memor         1:02.71    1:02.47   3 
 16 Madison Monroe            12 Berlin               1:02.15    1:02.52   4 
 17 Ava Zielinski             10 Weston               1:00.94    1:02.68   5 
 18 Abigail Miles              9 Weston               1:05.24    1:03.16   1 
 19 McKenzie Pedersen         11 Granby Memor         1:05.14    1:03.21   1 
 20 Abigail Correard           9 Bethel               1:01.35    1:03.91   4 
 21 Vanessa Benjamin          10 Stonington           1:04.34    1:03.93   2 
 22 Alexandria Peck           11 Montville            1:03.34    1:03.95   3 
 23 Ebelyn Rodriguez          12 Plainville           1:04.24    1:04.13   2 
 24 Rebecca Villanueva        12 East Catholi         1:04.04    1:04.42   2 
 25 Kayla Pollard             11 Morgan               1:03.03    1:04.64   3 
 26 Jessica Kondic            11 Oxford               1:04.00    1:04.82   3 
 27 Ahniya Lyons              11 Amistad              1:03.24    1:05.73   3 
 28 Sandra Stankiewicz        11 Weston               1:05.14    1:06.40   2 
 29 Ta'Aliya Jones            11 Amistad              1:02.24    1:07.29   4 
 -- Sofia Soriano             11 Career Magne         1:02.30         DQ   4  Lane violation
 -- Maxine Muscatello         12 Berlin               1:02.98        DNS   3 
 -- Michaela MacCracken       12 Montville            1:04.69        DNS   2 
 -- Jamila Linder             12 Montville            1:04.54        DNS   2 
 -- Cassandra Carleson        11 Plainfield           1:01.24        DNS   5 
 -- Julia Callis              11 Haddam-Killi         1:05.24        DNS   1 
 -- Katherine Cappetta        11 Sheehan              1:03.03        DNS   3 
 -- Keegan Donohue            12 Stonington           1:04.14        DNS   2 
 -- Anna Moser                 9 Ellington            1:03.41        SCR     
 -- Ella Moser                 9 Ellington            1:04.51        SCR     
 -- Lauren Bigelow            12 Weston               1:00.54        SCR     
 -- Clara Mattson             11 Ellington            1:03.08        SCR     
 -- Julia Rosenberg           10 Weston                 59.54        SCR     
 -- Vanessa Riccardi          12 New Fairfiel         1:03.11        SCR     
 -- Magnalen Camara           12 Amistad                59.14        SCR     
 -- Kathleen Saussy            9 Weston               1:03.34        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:11.06  2012        Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Julia Rosenberg           10 Weston               2:19.84    2:15.03   2  10   
  2 Megan Perrotta            10 Berlin               2:18.77    2:16.73   2   7    Dead Heat
  2 Cassandra Carleson        11 Plainfield           2:18.72    2:16.73   2   7    Dead Heat
  4 Sydney Dzenutis           12 Northwestern         2:19.13    2:19.45   2   5   
  5 Jaden Young               10 Woodland             2:25.40    2:20.07   2   4   
  6 Mady Whittaker            12 Montville            2:21.50    2:20.55   2   3   
  7 Emma Anziano              12 Haddam-Killi         2:22.83    2:22.19   2   2   
  8 Michelle Gutowski         12 Weston               2:23.14    2:22.77   2   1   
  9 Katie Konareski           10 Jonathan Law         2:25.86    2:25.18   2 
 10 Kathleen Saussy            9 Weston               2:24.54    2:25.92   2 
 11 Mie Axelsson              11 Weston               2:27.90    2:26.01   1 
 12 Clara Mattson             11 Ellington            2:26.80    2:26.42   1 
 13 Ebelyn Rodriguez          12 Plainville           2:31.24    2:30.81   1 
 14 Alison LeClerc            10 Wolcott              2:31.42    2:32.18   1 
 15 Hailey Cassidy            12 Haddam-Killi         2:31.92    2:35.53   1 
 16 Fiona Crowley             11 East Catholi         2:30.42    2:37.18   1 
 -- Ava Zielinski             10 Weston               2:19.06        DNS   2 
 -- Jordan Malloy              9 Bacon Academ         2:26.43        DNS   1 
 -- Elisabeth Brown           10 Sheehan              2:28.09        DNS   1 
 -- Lindsey Orr               12 Stonington           2:29.14        DNS   1 
 -- Jessica Detwiler          12 Stonington           2:27.74        DNS   1 
 -- Madison Monroe            12 Berlin               2:28.29        SCR     
 -- Elizabeth Stockman        11 Rocky Hill           2:24.24        SCR     
 -- Lilah Devine              12 Rocky Hill           2:27.59        SCR     
 -- Abigail Miles              9 Weston               2:32.24        SCR     
 -- Maura Kelly               11 Morgan               2:32.24        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:55.96  5/29/2018   Elizabeth Stockman, Rocky Hill            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Stockman        11 Rocky Hill           5:07.98    5:01.03   2  10   
  2 Ava Graham                 9 Bethel               5:06.22    5:04.01   2   8   
  3 Kathryn Rodrigues         11 Wolcott              5:14.13    5:06.06   2   6   
  4 Emma Anziano              12 Haddam-Killi         5:14.20    5:07.76   2   5   
  5 Kathryn Bonanno           11 Ellington            5:23.60    5:17.00   2   4   
  6 Jordan Malloy              9 Bacon Academ         5:23.69    5:19.70   2   3   
  7 Lindsey Orr               12 Stonington           5:33.28    5:25.88   2   2   
  8 Miranda Anastasakis        9 Bethel               5:32.08    5:29.75   2   1   
  9 Chloe Poulos               9 Woodland             5:36.02    5:34.26   1 
 10 Elisabeth Brown           10 Sheehan              5:28.96    5:34.56   2 
 11 Emily Moran               12 Plainfield           5:44.57    5:35.64   1 
 12 Morgan Levesque            9 Plainville           5:42.24    5:39.69   1 
 13 Kayla Cohen               12 New Fairfiel         5:25.62    5:40.87   2 
 14 Hannah Rascoll            10 Jonathan Law         5:42.01    5:42.87   1 
 15 Jessica Detwiler          12 Stonington           5:39.94    5:45.28   1 
 16 Meara Bodak               10 Haddam-Killi         5:49.02    5:45.59   1 
 17 Ava Cunningham             9 Valley Regio         5:43.94    5:51.74   1 
 18 Maria Isabel Corcoran      9 Rocky Hill           5:45.84    5:52.77   1 
 19 Madeleine Woodward        11 Nonnewaug            5:47.35    5:52.85   1 
 20 Brianna Minervino          9 Haddam-Killi         5:48.94    6:16.30   1 
 -- Mady Whittaker            12 Montville            5:30.78        DNS   2 
 -- Sarah Praisner            12 Bacon Academ         5:47.06        DNS   1 
 -- Mie Axelsson              11 Weston               5:34.54        DNS   2 
 -- Julia Malejczyk           10 Lewis Mills          5:47.46        DNS   1 
 -- Taylor Desmarais           9 Berlin               5:36.01        DNS   1 
 -- Megan Perrotta            10 Berlin               5:14.15        DNS   2 
 -- Sydney Dzenutis           12 Northwestern         5:25.59        SCR     
 -- Juliana Cancellieri       11 Berlin               5:33.33        SCR     
 -- Emma Slavin               11 Woodland             5:27.34        SCR     
 -- Julia Rosenberg           10 Weston               5:23.94        SCR     
 -- Ava Zielinski             10 Weston               5:23.54        SCR     
 -- Amy Briggs                12 Granby Memor         5:49.93        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:48.96  6/3/2015    Caitlin Swanson, Tolland                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kathryn Rodrigues         11 Wolcott             11:00.32   11:10.06   10   
  2 Elizabeth Stockman        11 Rocky Hill          11:16.47   11:13.08    8   
  3 Ava Graham                 9 Bethel              10:57.36   11:14.50    6   
  4 Emma Slavin               11 Woodland            11:45.61   11:31.49    5   
  5 Kathryn Bonanno           11 Ellington           11:48.83   11:32.97    4   
  6 Juliana Cancellieri       11 Berlin              11:46.44   11:38.94    3   
  7 Jaden Young               10 Woodland            12:05.26   12:00.57    2   
  8 Morgan Levesque            9 Plainville          12:15.24   12:04.83    1   
  9 Elisabeth Brown           10 Sheehan             11:57.84   12:08.79  
 10 Hazel Hudson              11 New Fairfiel        11:50.04   12:09.32  
 11 Ava Cunningham             9 Valley Regio        12:17.95   12:17.65  
 12 Taylor Desmarais           9 Berlin              12:07.66   12:20.09  
 13 Chloe Poulos               9 Woodland            12:13.34   12:22.71  
 14 Sarah Praisner            12 Bacon Academ        12:38.24   12:28.11  
 15 Amy Briggs                12 Granby Memor        12:29.28   12:30.84  
 16 Kaitlyn Mead              10 Ellington           12:46.02   12:35.03  
 17 Meara Bodak               10 Haddam-Killi        12:34.76   12:54.80  
 18 Audrey Jankovich          11 Berlin              12:33.92   12:56.01  
 -- Kayla Cohen               12 New Fairfiel        12:04.52        DNS  
 -- Jordan Malloy              9 Bacon Academ        11:54.75        DNS  
 -- Ashley Hubert              9 New Fairfiel        12:48.17        SCR  
 -- Miranda Anastasakis        9 Bethel              12:09.64        SCR  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.56  5/29/2018   Katherine Jacobs, NW Catholic               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sydni Spencer             12 Plainville             15.34      15.76q -0.7  4 
  2 Patricia Jurkowski        12 Seymour                15.64      15.98q -0.3  2 
  3 Azria Malloy              12 Nonnewaug              15.48      16.52q  1.4  3 
  4 Samantha Pomeroy           9 New Fairfiel           16.16      16.57q -0.8  1 
  5 Lauren Ross               12 Montville              16.62      16.76q -0.7  4 
  6 Jessica Savage            12 Bacon Academ           16.22      16.92q -0.8  1 
  7 Autumn Coady              12 Haddam-Killi           16.64      16.96q -0.7  4 
  8 Alison Choquette          11 Northwestern           16.24      17.02q -0.3  2 
  9 Kaleigh Bolduc            10 Stonington             17.04      17.05  -0.8  1 
 10 Riley Gibbons              9 New Fairfiel           16.94      17.39  -0.3  2 
 11 Olivia Crawford           11 Ledyard                17.10      17.47  -0.3  2 
 12 Skylar Dimartino          11 Northwestern           17.74      17.50  -0.3  2 
 13 Sophia Dombrowski         10 Berlin                 17.89      17.63   1.4  3 
 14 Alyse Pasqualini          10 Lewis Mills            16.95      17.79  -0.8  1 
 15 Sarah Merchant            12 Griswold               17.44      17.82  -0.7  4 
 16 Faith Rousseau            11 Seymour                17.44      17.88  -0.7  4 
 17 Lauren Roy                10 Granby Memor           17.74      17.90  -0.8  1 
 18 Sadie Strom               12 Haddam-Killi           17.41      17.93   1.4  3 
 19 Janice Willams            10 Northwestern           18.14      18.01  -0.8  1 
 20 Caroline Cassol           12 Weston                 16.75      18.03   1.4  3 
 21 Kaylyn Avenia             11 Northwestern           18.14      18.12  -0.3  2 
 22 Blakely Hale              12 Ellington              17.56      18.16   1.4  3 
 23 Meredith Brown            12 Griswold               17.57      18.21  -0.3  2 
 24 Mya Saylor                 9 Innovation             17.92      18.27  -0.7  4 
 25 Sydney Church             12 Morgan                 18.24      18.41   1.4  3 
 26 Cassandra Barbino         11 Nonnewaug              17.92      18.48  -0.7  4 
 27 Emily Eichner             10 Lewis Mills            17.74      19.59  -0.8  1 
 28 Caitlyn Quilter           10 Plainville             18.04      23.07  -0.8  1 
 -- Sophie Kisner             11 East Catholi           16.45        DNS   1.4  3 
 -- Clarisse Aminawung        10 Sheehan                18.00        DNS  -0.3  2 
 -- Samantha Thompson         10 Nonnewaug              17.97        DNS   1.4  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.56  5/29/2018   Katherine Jacobs, NW Catholic               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Patricia Jurkowski        12 Seymour                15.98      15.39   0.5  10   
  2 Sydni Spencer             12 Plainville             15.76      15.53   0.5   8   
  3 Azria Malloy              12 Nonnewaug              16.52      15.73   0.5   6   
  4 Lauren Ross               12 Montville              16.76      16.44   0.5   5   
  5 Alison Choquette          11 Northwestern           17.02      16.57   0.5   4   
  6 Autumn Coady              12 Haddam-Killi           16.96      16.69   0.5   3   
  7 Samantha Pomeroy           9 New Fairfiel           16.57      16.71   0.5   2   
  8 Jessica Savage            12 Bacon Academ           16.92      17.07   0.5   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 44.12  5/29/2013   Katy Sprout, Tolland                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Izabella Newbury          11 Plainfield             46.11      45.11   4  10   
  2 Patricia Jurkowski        12 Seymour                46.72      46.16   4   8   
  3 Clarisse Aminawung        10 Sheehan                46.23      47.12   4   6   
  4 Katharine Bruno            9 Seymour                47.72      47.82   4   5   
  5 Tay Jana Greene           10 Career Magne           48.76      48.29   4   4   
  6 Autumn Coady              12 Haddam-Killi           48.14      48.92   4   3   
  7 Olivia Crawford           11 Ledyard                49.34      49.08   3   2   
  8 Sophia Dombrowski         10 Berlin                 50.82      49.24   3   1   
  9 Celina Daigle             12 Lewis Mills            48.28      49.46   4 
 10 Samantha Pomeroy           9 New Fairfiel           49.94      49.94   3 
 11 Jessica Savage            12 Bacon Academ           48.13      50.02   4 
 12 Caroline Cassol           12 Weston                 51.53      50.23   2 
 13 Katy Jeney                 9 Plainville             52.76      50.46   1 
 14 Kaleigh Bolduc            10 Stonington             50.50      50.47   3 
 15 Sarah Merchant            12 Griswold               49.44      50.52   3 
 16 Madison Holden            11 Ellington              48.40      50.57   4 
 17 Alyse Pasqualini          10 Lewis Mills            50.22      50.58   3 
 18 Sadie Strom               12 Haddam-Killi           51.44      50.78   2 
 19 Patrice Mansfield          9 Sheehan                51.94      51.20   2 
 20 Chiamaka Nwankwo          11 Rocky Hill             51.09      51.27   3 
 21 Paige Davis               10 Oxford                 51.57      51.42   2 
 22 Elena Korinek             10 Stonington             51.11      51.50   2 
 23 Madelyn Costello          10 Valley Regio           50.61      51.54   3 
 24 Avery Predham              9 New Fairfiel           51.42      51.92   2 
 25 Skylar Dimartino          11 Northwestern           52.78      52.26   1 
 26 Elizabeth Adams           10 East Catholi           52.42      52.66   1 
 27 Sydney Church             12 Morgan                 51.94      52.80   2 
 28 Riley Gibbons              9 New Fairfiel           50.79      52.85   3 
 29 Samantha Faull             9 Nonnewaug              53.24      52.90   1 
 30 Meredith Brown            12 Griswold               53.03      52.97   1 
 31 Katelyn Plikus             9 Montville              52.84      53.00   1 
 32 Blu Parker                10 Weston                 52.21      53.74   2 
 33 Cassandra Barbino         11 Nonnewaug              52.12      57.34   2 
 -- Lillian Baldieri          11 Jonathan Law           53.14        SCR     
 -- Sophie Kisner             11 East Catholi           51.94        SCR     
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 48.41  1995        Bloomfield, Bloomfield                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weston                                              50.29      50.02   3  10   
     1) Elise Russell 11                2) Lauren Bigelow 12              
     3) Nicole Sztachelski 10           4) Hannah Greene 12               
  2 Plainfield                                          50.58      50.44   3   8   
     1) Lindsey Price 9                 2) Izabella Newbury 11            
     3) Cassandra Carleson 11           4) Kate Carleson 11               
  3 Berlin                                              50.69      50.59   3   6   
     1) Noelle Konior 10                2) Maxine Muscatello 12           
     3) Jessica Ingenito 10             4) Bailey Baclaski 9              
  4 Career Magnet                                       49.44      51.02   3   5   
     1) Tay Jana Greene 10              2) Shania Jackson 9               
     3) Sofia Soriano 11                4) Johnae Jones 10                
  5 Lewis Mills                                         51.80      51.24   3   4   
     1) Hope Maher 11                   2) Lauren Searle 9                
     3) Jaime Jackson 12                4) Madeleine Croiger 9            
  6 Sheehan                                             51.70      51.27   3   3   
     1) Clarisse Aminawung 10           2) Rayna Esch 12                  
     3) Allison Villano 10              4) Patrice Mansfield 9            
  7 Seymour                                             52.16      51.45   2   2   
     1) Amber Recine 12                 2) Suzana Imetovski 10            
     3) Ashley Sobin 12                 4) Patricia Jurkowski 12          
  8 Stonington                                          51.36      51.98   3   1   
     1) Nancy Inthasit 9                2) Gwen Andersen 11               
     3) Lucille Sternberg 12            4) Vanessa Benjamin 10            
  9 Montville                                           52.84      52.31   2 
     1) Kyla Bilheimer 9                2) MacKenzie Clark 11             
     3) Michaela MacCracken 12          4) Alexandria Peck 11             
 10 Ellington                                           51.82      52.35   3 
 11 Bethel                                              52.72      52.58   2 
     1) Julia Boni 12                   2) Hailey Kinsman 11              
     3) Perri Englund 9                 4) Zoe Graham 11                  
 12 Ledyard                                             52.34      52.68   2 
     1) Nadia Helme 10                  2) Jessica Vajdos 9               
     3) Abigail Millbach 11             4) Teia Lee 10                    
 13 Jonathan Law                                        53.40      52.97   1 
     1) Nia Mayo 11                     2) Sydney Simpson 9               
     3) Mackenzie Powers 9              4) Brooke Dillman 10              
 14 Granby Memorial                                     51.97      53.18   3 
     1) Naviah Barrow 11                2) McKenzie Pedersen 11           
     3) Jalyn Brown 12                  4) Megan Wassick 10               
 15 Bacon Academy                                       53.17      53.20   2 
     1) Catherine Misbach 9             2) Catherine Rowlins 11           
     3) Gabriella Best 11               4) Cleondra White 11              
 16 Valley Regional                                     52.90      53.52   2 
     1) Addison Marchese 10             2) Audrey Lenda 10                
     3) Hanna Babek 10                  4) Madelyn Costello 10            
 17 North Branford                                      53.01      53.63   2 
     1) Gillian Penna 12                2) Nadia Becker 10                
     3) Onna Gott 10                    4) Mackenzie Glenn 11             
 18 Haddam-Killingworth                                 53.19      54.20   2 
     1) Rebecca Fisher 11               2) Ly-Linh Criscuolo 9            
     3) Ashley Duncanson 11             4) Elena Boyington 12             
 19 East Catholic                                       52.80      54.40   2 
     1) Lindsay Barfield 9              2) Nicole Paquette 9              
     3) Sabrina Jones 10                4) Elizabeth Adams 10             
 20 Woodland                                            53.64      54.43   1 
     1) Rebecca Benoit 9                2) Sara Alessio 9                 
     3) Kimberly Poulos 9               4) Julia Accetura 12              
 21 Northwestern                                        54.64      54.95   1 
     1) Janice Willams 10               2) Sierra Murphy 11               
     3) Jessica Lavoie 12               4) Francesca DeSanti 11           
 22 Nonnewaug                                           54.64      56.98   1 
     1) Paige Brandt 9                  2) Courtney Rowland 10            
     3) Nora Buckley 10                 4) Samantha Faull 9               
 -- Oxford                                              53.63        DNS   1 
 -- Griswold                                            53.84        SCR     
 -- Wolcott                                             54.74        SCR     
 -- New Fairfield                                       54.73        SCR     
 -- Amistad                                             52.34        SCR     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:55.70  5/29/2018   Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
                         J Boyd, N White, D Davis, N Ambrose               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Plainfield                                        4:11.04    4:00.27   3  10   
     1) Emily Moran 12                  2) Izabella Newbury 11            
     3) Cassandra Carleson 11           4) Kate Carleson 11               
  2 Weston                                            3:59.98    4:02.44   3   8   
     1) Ava Zielinski 10                2) Lauren Bigelow 12              
     3) Julia Rosenberg 10              4) Nicole Sztachelski 10          
  3 Sheehan                                           4:11.55    4:06.90   3   6   
     1) Avery Winters 9                 2) Clarisse Aminawung 10          
     3) Katherine Cappetta 11           4) Julia Mansfield 12             
  4 Ellington                                         4:14.03    4:12.54   3   5   
     1) Ella Moser 9                    2) Madison Holden 11              
     3) Anna Moser 9                    4) Clara Mattson 11               
  5 Career Magnet                                     4:11.54    4:12.99   3   4   
     1) Gabriela Soriano 11             2) Sofia Soriano 11               
     3) Shania Jackson 9                4) Johnae Jones 10                
  6 Northwestern                                      4:19.83    4:13.70   3   3   
     1) Hannah Gibb 11                  2) Alessandra Lascari 9           
     3) Emma Propfe 12                  4) Sydney Dzenutis 12             
  7 Montville                                         4:16.04    4:17.57   3   2   
     1) Michaela MacCracken 12          2) Mady Whittaker 12              
     3) Jamila Linder 12                4) Alexandria Peck 11             
  8 Haddam-Killingworth                               4:18.31    4:19.37   3   1   
     1) Autumn Coady 12                 2) Elena Boyington 12             
     3) Julia Callis 11                 4) Ashley Duncanson 11            
  9 Stonington                                        4:21.64    4:21.49   2 
     1) Jessica Detwiler 12             2) Emma Small 12                  
     3) Vanessa Benjamin 10             4) Keegan Donohue 12              
 10 North Branford                                    4:22.32    4:21.64   2 
     1) Nadia Becker 10                 2) Mackenzie Glenn 11             
     3) Onna Gott 10                    4) Gillian Penna 12               
 11 Berlin                                            4:12.94    4:21.97   3 
     1) Madison Monroe 12               2) Alexa Monroe 12                
     3) Sophia Dombrowski 10            4) Gabrielle Foster 10            
 12 East Catholic                                     4:22.14    4:22.46   2 
     1) Fiona Crowley 11                2) Nicole Paquette 9              
     3) Elizabeth Adams 10              4) Rebecca Villanueva 12          
 13 Lewis Mills                                       4:20.88    4:22.88   2 
     1) Lauren Searle 9                 2) Cara Casida 10                 
     3) Alyse Pasqualini 10             4) Amy Crossman 9                 
 14 Seymour                                           4:26.80    4:23.82   2 
     1) Katharine Bruno 9               2) McKenzie Collins 11            
     3) Myah LaRovera 10                4) Ashley Sobin 12                
 15 Jonathan Law                                      4:24.84    4:25.67   2 
     1) Lauren Davis 9                  2) Lillian Baldieri 11            
     3) Hannah Rascoll 10               4) Katie Konareski 10             
 16 Granby Memorial                                   4:27.23    4:26.18   1 
     1) Maria Nolan 11                  2) Meggie Hennessey 10            
     3) Emily Wassick 12                4) McKenzie Pedersen 11           
 17 Ledyard                                           4:23.71    4:26.99   2 
     1) Teia Lee 10                     2) Olivia Crawford 11             
     3) Jessica Vajdos 9                4) Katherine Harren 9             
 18 Morgan                                            4:30.00    4:36.82   1 
     1) Sydney Church 12                2) Isabelle Ranaudo 12            
     3) Maura Kelly 11                  4) Kayla Pollard 11               
 19 New Fairfield                                     4:28.93    4:38.05   1 
     1) Erin Stroh 9                    2) Elena Ariola 12                
     3) Eliana Rivera 9                 4) Hayley Greco 9                 
 20 Bethel                                            4:25.05    4:47.22   2 
     1) Vivian Pereira 11               2) Nicole Popham 10               
     3) Miranda Anastasakis 9           4) Hailey Ozimkoski 9             
 -- Woodland                                          4:30.19        SCR     
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:29.33  6/3/2015    Tolland, Tolland                          
                         T Bonadies, K Deloreto, K Swanson, J Sprout       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weston                                            9:51.42    9:44.47   2  10   
     1) Mie Axelsson 11                 2) Kathleen Saussy 9              
     3) Michelle Gutowski 12            4) Julia Rosenberg 10             
  2 Haddam-Killingworth                               9:50.35   10:01.16   2   8   
     1) Hailey Cassidy 12               2) Julia Callis 11                
     3) Brianna Minervino 9             4) Emma Anziano 12                
  3 Stonington                                       10:09.76   10:07.41   2   6   
     1) Keegan Donohue 12               2) Emma Small 12                  
     3) Lindsey Orr 12                  4) Jessica Detwiler 12            
  4 Berlin                                           10:08.24   10:10.59   2   5   
     1) Madison Monroe 12               2) Alexa Monroe 12                
     3) Gabrielle Foster 10             4) Taylor Desmarais 9             
  5 Bethel                                           10:01.35   10:13.34   2   4   
     1) Miranda Anastasakis 9           2) Nicole Popham 10               
     3) Abigail Correard 9              4) Vivian Pereira 11              
  6 Jonathan Law                                     10:26.54   10:23.92   2   3   
     1) Shelby Green 9                  2) Allison Gachi 9                
     3) Hannah Rascoll 10               4) Katie Konareski 10             
  7 Oxford                                           10:42.62   10:38.37   2   2   
     1) Leah Tichy 12                   2) Jessica Kondic 11              
     3) Emma Lobraico 11                4) Kendra Grillo 10               
  8 Rocky Hill                                       10:36.57   10:41.28   2   1   
     1) Maria Isabel Corcoran 9         2) Abaigeal Harding 9             
     3) Michaela Creevy 10              4) Megan Creevy 12                
  9 New Fairfield                                    10:47.54   10:42.96   1 
     1) Kayla Cohen 12                  2) Elena Ariola 12                
     3) Hayley Greco 9                  4) Hazel Hudson 11                
 10 Valley Regional                                  10:45.11   10:49.28   1 
     1) Samantha Calamari 11            2) Ava Cunningham 9               
     3) Grace Jacaruso 9                4) Elizabeth Klomp 9              
 11 Plainville                                       11:04.34   10:52.56   1 
     1) Morgan Levesque 9               2) Emily Roy 10                   
     3) Emma Lopez 11                   4) Ebelyn Rodriguez 12            
 12 Woodland                                         10:09.35   10:53.99   2 
     1) Kimberly Poulos 9               2) Brooke Iannone 10              
     3) Jillian Brotherton 11           4) Jade Brennan 11                
 13 Ledyard                                          10:56.72   11:00.82   1 
     1) Katherine Harren 9              2) Reanna Robbins 9               
     3) Victoria Schweitzer 9           4) Emily Evans 9                  
 14 Lewis Mills                                      10:59.61   11:04.76   1 
     1) Julia Malejczyk 10              2) Amy Crossman 9                 
     3) Allison Moore 11                4) Celina Daigle 12               
 15 Sheehan                                          11:18.24   11:04.78   1 
     1) Arianna Amodio 9                2) Emma Reilly 9                  
     3) Gretchen Seibt 10               4) Lili Nagy-Leranth 9            
 16 Morgan                                           10:51.32   11:05.79   1 
     1) Isabelle Ranaudo 12             2) Annalyse Olcott 11             
     3) Ella Franzoni 12                4) Maura Kelly 11                 
 17 Seymour                                          11:07.85   11:08.36   1 
     1) Katelyn Fette 11                2) Jenna Fette 11                 
     3) Kaitlyn Sobin 10                4) Maya Pekarek 11                
 18 Nonnewaug                                        10:38.92   11:12.87   2 
     1) Grace Koukopoulos 10            2) Madeleine Woodward 11          
     3) Helene Berger 11                4) Carly Andrew 11                
 19 Ellington                                        10:28.99   11:20.06   2 
     1) Kaitlyn Mead 10                 2) Lauren Martino 11              
     3) Easha Patel 9                   4) Lauren Johnson 11              
 20 Bacon Academy                                    11:06.68   11:47.75   1 
     1) Astrid Lorenzen 11              2) Jade Hostetler 9               
     3) Caylin Davids 9                 4) Jasmine Wilson 12              
 21 Northwestern                                     10:59.94   11:55.73   1 
     1) Janessa Green 10                2) Lydia Beers 9                  
     3) Kaelyn Gallaway 9               4) Erin Daley 9                   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 5-09.75  1981        Margo Maytham, New Milford                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patricia Mroczkowski      12 Berlin               5-10.00    5-06.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-10.25 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O   XXX   
  2 Faith Rousseau            11 Seymour              5-02.00    5-02.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Hannah Greene             12 Weston               5-02.00    5-00.00    6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Courtney Rowland          10 Nonnewaug            5-03.00   J5-00.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Katerina Rodriguez        12 Innovation           4-10.00   J5-00.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Olivia Lombardi           10 Oxford               5-02.00    4-10.00    2.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O  XXX 
  6 Madelyn Costello          10 Valley Regio         4-10.00    4-10.00    2.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Nicole DiBenedetto        12 East Catholi         5-00.00   J4-10.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Vassa Rezvaya             11 Bethel               5-00.00   J4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Lila Rich                 10 Stonington           4-10.00   J4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Samantha Faull             9 Nonnewaug            4-08.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 11 Emily Whalen              12 Northwestern         5-00.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 11 Audrey Strmiska           11 Griswold             4-08.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 11 Riley Gibbons              9 New Fairfiel         4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 15 Emma Nelly                 9 Jonathan Law         4-10.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Madeleine Croiger          9 Lewis Mills          4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Kyra Connolly             12 Sheehan              4-10.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Hanna Canfield            11 Granby Memor         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Alana Chappelle           12 Montville            4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Catherine Misbach          9 Bacon Academ         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Catherine Rowlins         11 Bacon Academ         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Maile Blumberger          12 Bacon Academ         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Elizabeth Murphy          11 Weston               4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Venique Irving             9 Amistad              4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Samantha Lozefski         12 Plainville           4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Allison Essig             11 Ellington            4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Julia Tricarico           10 Seymour              4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Cara Casida               10 Lewis Mills          4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jaelynn Mitchell          10 Platt Tech           4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Elena Korinek             10 Stonington           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Madison Tranquillo        11 Northwestern         4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Meliha Otajagic           12 Woodland             4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Katharine Bruno            9 Seymour              4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Emily Cipriano            12 Woodland             4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Amadi Mitchell            12 Amistad              4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Paylynn Sormude           10 Ledyard              4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Stephanie Poynton         12 Woodland             5-00.00        DNS  
 -- Eliana Cambra             11 Woodland             4-08.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 13-00  5/29/2013   Emily Savage, Weston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elise Russell             11 Weston              11-06.00   11-06.00   10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-09 
        P    P    P    P   XO     O     O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  2 Lila Rich                 10 Stonington           9-06.00   10-00.00    8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    O    O    O   XO   XXO   XXX 
  3 Kyra Connolly             12 Sheehan             11-00.00    9-06.00    6   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    O   XO    O   XXX 
  4 Samantha Thompson         10 Nonnewaug            9-06.00    9-00.00    5   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Marley Esch               11 Sheehan              9-00.00   J9-00.00    4   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
       XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Lucille Fine              10 Weston               9-00.00    8-06.00    2.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Casidhe Hughes            11 Northwestern         8-06.00    8-06.00    2.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Erin Brennan               9 Sheehan              8-00.00   J8-06.00    1   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Keegan Donohue            12 Stonington           8-06.00    8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Lillian Baldieri          11 Jonathan Law         8-00.00    8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Hailey Bernier            11 Woodland             8-06.00   J8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Evelyn Miano               9 Weston               8-00.00   J8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 MaKenna Sharpe             9 Jonathan Law         8-06.00    7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 14 Julianna Crispino          9 Sheehan              8-00.00   J7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Cassandra Barbino         11 Nonnewaug            8-00.00   J7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Taryn Formanek            12 Bacon Academ         7-06.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Emma Pratt                10 Ledyard              7-06.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Evelyn Brooke             10 Granby Memor         7-06.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Jenna Baxter              11 Seymour              7-06.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Alicea Piscitelli          9 Sheehan              7-06.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Rachel Esslinger          11 Weston               8-00.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Morgan Schultz            10 Haddam-Killi         7-06.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Callia Donahue            12 Plainville           7-06.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Nichole Detushev          11 Rocky Hill           8-00.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Gianna Grimaldi           10 Granby Memor         7-06.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 18-11  1975        Amy Davis, Bacon Academy                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Lauren Roy                10 Granby Memor        17-03.00   17-06.00   NWI  3  10   
     17-06(NWI) FOUL      17-01.50(NWI) FOUL      17-02.75(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI)
  2 Sydni Spencer             12 Plainville          17-04.00   17-03.75   NWI  3   8   
     16-04.75(NWI) FOUL      16-05(NWI) FOUL      17-03.75(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI)
  3 Nadia Helme               10 Ledyard             16-01.00   17-03.00   NWI  2   6   
     FOUL      17-03(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 16-09.25(NWI) 16-04.75(NWI) 16-08.75(NWI)
  4 Alyssa LeMay              12 Morgan              16-11.50   17-00.25   NWI  3   5   
     16-05.75(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI) 14-10.25(NWI) 17-00.25(NWI) 16-09.25(NWI)
  5 MacKenzie Clark           11 Montville           16-06.00   16-10.00   NWI  3   4   
     16-10(NWI) 16-08.25(NWI) 16-04.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      14-10(NWI)
  6 Audrey Strmiska           11 Griswold            16-08.50   16-08.50   NWI  3   3   
     16-01.75(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI) 15-11.25(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 16-03.75(NWI)
  7 Megan Wassick             10 Granby Memor        16-03.50   16-05.75   NWI  2   2   
     FOUL      16-02(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI) 16-05.75(NWI)
  8 Erin Brennan               9 Sheehan             16-10.75   16-04.00   NWI  3   1   
     16-04(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI)
  9 Alison Choquette          11 Northwestern        16-02.00   16-03.00   NWI  2 
     14-06.50(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI)
 10 Olivia Lombardi           10 Oxford              17-00.00   16-02.25   NWI  3 
     15-04.75(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI) 14-11.25(NWI) 16-02.25(NWI)
 11 Maya Joyner               12 Career Magne        16-02.00   16-01.50   NWI  2 
     15-10.50(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI)           
 12 Aaliyah Walker            12 Innovation          16-00.00   16-00.50   NWI  2 
     15-06.25(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) 15-05(NWI)           
 13 Madison Tranquillo        11 Northwestern        16-04.00   15-09.00   NWI  3 
     14-08.25(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI)           
 14 Amaje Freeman             11 Career Magne        15-06.00   15-08.25   NWI  2 
     15-08.25(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI)           
 15 Lauren Ross               12 Montville           16-04.50   15-07.00   NWI  3 
     13-11.75(NWI) FOUL      15-07(NWI)           
 16 Shania Jackson             9 Career Magne        16-05.25   15-06.00   NWI  3 
     FOUL      15-00.75(NWI) 15-06(NWI)           
 17 Patricia Mroczkowski      12 Berlin              17-05.75   15-04.25   NWI  3 
     15-04.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 18 Taylor Bialowas            9 Griswold            16-03.50   15-04.00   NWI  2 
     14-08.25(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 14-11.25(NWI)           
 19 Samantha Lozefski         12 Plainville          16-02.00   15-03.50   NWI  2 
     14-09.50(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI)           
 20 Shanelee Walters          11 Prince Tech         16-10.00   15-01.75   NWI  3 
     15-01.75(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) FOUL               
 21 Audrey Lenda              10 Valley Regio        15-03.00   15-01.25   NWI  1 
     14-06.50(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI) 14-07.25(NWI)         
 22 Amber Recine              12 Seymour             15-02.50   15-01.00   NWI  1 
     14-11.50(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 15-01(NWI)           
 23 Abigail Millbach          11 Ledyard             15-04.00   15-00.75   NWI  1 
     13-09.75(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI)           
 24 Alicea Piscitelli          9 Sheehan             15-01.25   14-11.00   NWI  1 
     FOUL      14-06(NWI) 14-11(NWI)           
 25 Jalyn Brown               12 Granby Memor        15-00.00   14-08.25   NWI  1 
     FOUL      14-08.25(NWI) 12-09(NWI)           
 26 Marley Esch               11 Sheehan             15-00.00   14-06.00   NWI  1 
     14-06(NWI) FOUL      11-09.50(NWI)           
 27 Victoria Merced           11 Innovation          15-04.00   14-05.50   NWI  1 
     14-02.50(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI)          
 28 Romane Rigoland           11 Sheehan             15-11.50   14-02.00   NWI  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      14-02(NWI)           
 29 Emily Whalen              12 Northwestern        15-00.00   14-00.50   NWI  1 
     14-00.50(NWI) 13-11.50(NWI) FOUL                
 30 Jenia Whitney             10 Career Magne        15-05.00   13-06.75   NWI  1 
     13-03(NWI) 13-04.75(NWI) 13-06.75(NWI)           
 31 Smellie Sian               9 Career Magne        15-07.00   13-05.50   NWI  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      13-05.50(NWI)           
 32 Andriana Bruno            10 Jonathan Law        16-03.75   13-01.25   NWI  2 
     13-01.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Mackenzie Glenn           11 North Branfo        17-03.00       FOUL        3 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Shea Greene                9 Weston              16-05.75        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Kristina Poynton          12 Woodland            16-01.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Julia Callis              11 Haddam-Killi        15-05.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Hannah Greene             12 Weston              16-01.75        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Madison Holden            11 Ellington           15-00.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Breanna Santana           11 Innovation          15-02.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Stephanie Poynton         12 Woodland            15-02.50        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Courtney Rowland          10 Nonnewaug           15-00.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Girls Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 37-07.25  2005        Katherine Harty, Ellington               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Aaliyah Walker            12 Innovation          36-02.50   36-08.25   NWI  3  10   
     32-03.50(NWI) 34-10.50(NWI) 36-08.25(NWI) 35-07(NWI) 36-07(NWI) 34-07.50(NWI)
  2 Madison Tranquillo        11 Northwestern        34-00.50   35-01.75   NWI  3   8   
     33-05.50(NWI) 35-01.75(NWI) 35-00.50(NWI) 33-01.25(NWI) 33-11.50(NWI) 33-10.50(NWI)
  3 Sydni Spencer             12 Plainville          35-02.25   35-00.00   NWI  3   6   
     31-11.50(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI) 34-09(NWI) 35-00(NWI) 34-09.75(NWI) 33-05.50(NWI)
  4 MacKenzie Clark           11 Montville           35-06.00   34-09.75   NWI  3   5   
     34-08.25(NWI) 34-09.75(NWI) 34-03.75(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 34-07.25(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI)
  5 Hannah Greene             12 Weston              34-07.50   34-08.75   NWI  3   4   
     34-02.25(NWI) 34-00.75(NWI) 33-11(NWI) 34-08.75(NWI) 33-04.50(NWI) 34-08.25(NWI)
  6 Lauren Roy                10 Granby Memor        33-08.50   34-04.25   NWI  3   3   
     33-04.50(NWI) 33-01.50(NWI) 34-04.25(NWI) 32-03(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 32-05.50(NWI)
  7 Alison Choquette          11 Northwestern        33-02.50   33-06.25   NWI  2   2   
     32-07(NWI) 32-08.75(NWI) FOUL      31-08(NWI) FOUL      33-06.25(NWI)
  8 Maya Joyner               12 Career Magne        32-06.00   33-03.75   NWI  2   1   
     33-02(NWI) 32-06.25(NWI) 33-03.75(NWI) 30-06(NWI) 32-05(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Zoe Graham                11 Bethel              32-00.25   32-08.75   NWI  2 
     30-07(NWI) FOUL      32-08.75(NWI) 28-11(NWI) FOUL      31-08(NWI)
 10 Samantha Pomeroy           9 New Fairfiel        32-00.50   32-06.00   NWI  2 
     31-06.25(NWI) 31-08.75(NWI) 32-06(NWI)           
 11 Olivia Lombardi           10 Oxford              33-10.00   32-03.00   NWI  3 
     32-03(NWI) 30-06.50(NWI) 29-11.50(NWI)           
 12 Shea Greene                9 Weston              33-04.75   32-02.75   NWI  3 
     FOUL      31-08.50(NWI) 32-02.75(NWI)           
 13 Allyson Danilla            9 Northwestern        31-06.00   32-01.75   NWI  1 
     30-00(NWI) 32-01.75(NWI) 31-08(NWI)           
 14 Breanna Santana           11 Innovation          31-06.00   31-11.50   NWI  1 
     30-00.25(NWI) 31-11.50(NWI) 31-01.25(NWI)           
 15 Maya Hillman               9 Montville           31-06.25   31-10.75   NWI  1 
     30-09(NWI) 31-10.75(NWI) 30-01.25(NWI)           
 16 Lauren Ross               12 Montville           32-03.00   31-09.50   NWI  2 
     31-09.50(NWI) 31-06.50(NWI) 31-08.50(NWI)           
 17 Samantha Thompson         10 Nonnewaug           32-02.00   31-09.25   NWI  2 
     31-08.75(NWI) 31-09.25(NWI) 31-02(NWI)           
 18 Erin Brennan               9 Sheehan             33-10.25   31-08.50   NWI  3 
     30-06.50(NWI) 30-06.25(NWI) 31-08.50(NWI)           
 19 Amaje Freeman             11 Career Magne        31-11.00   31-06.25   NWI  1 
     FOUL      31-06.25(NWI) FOUL                
 20 Romane Rigoland           11 Sheehan             32-00.00   31-05.25   NWI  2 
     29-11.50(NWI) 31-05.25(NWI) 30-11.50(NWI)          
 21 Vassa Rezvaya             11 Bethel              31-11.25   31-03.50   NWI  1 
     30-05.25(NWI) 31-03.50(NWI) 30-10.25(NWI)           
 22 Emma King                 10 Valley Regio        31-08.00   31-00.50   NWI  1 
     29-06.25(NWI) 31-00.50(NWI) 30-00.25(NWI)           
 23 Nicole DiBenedetto        12 East Catholi        32-00.00   30-11.75   NWI  2 
     30-11.75(NWI) 30-01.50(NWI) 30-04.50(NWI)           
 24 Tay Jana Greene           10 Career Magne        34-11.00   30-08.50   NWI  3 
     30-08.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 25 Abigail Millbach          11 Ledyard             31-10.00   30-06.75   NWI  1 
     30-04.50(NWI) 30-06.75(NWI) 29-10.75(NWI)           
 26 Lauren Kazemekas          11 Wolcott             32-06.50   30-04.75   NWI  2 
     29-07.50(NWI) 30-00.25(NWI) 30-04.75(NWI)          
 27 Charlotte Davenport       11 Morgan              31-06.00   30-02.00   NWI  1 
     29-05.25(NWI) 30-02(NWI) 29-11(NWI)           
 28 Smellie Sian               9 Career Magne        31-06.50   29-07.25   NWI  1 
     28-03.25(NWI) 29-07.25(NWI) FOUL                
 -- Emily Whalen              12 Northwestern        32-06.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Kristina Poynton          12 Woodland            34-02.00        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Stephanie Poynton         12 Woodland            33-04.00        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Samantha Lozefski         12 Plainville          32-04.50        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Madison Holden            11 Ellington           31-06.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Courtney Rowland          10 Nonnewaug           31-08.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42-09.25  1983        Barbara Jackson, Hillhouse               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Natalie Rolon-Issa        11 Bacon Academ        44-04.00   40-02.00   2  10   
      29-00  39-03  40-02  37-05.25  36-08  39-03
  2 Sydney Mello              12 Lewis Mills         38-05.00   39-09.75   2   8   
      37-11  39-09.75  39-02.50  36-10.75  35-07.50  36-05
  3 Jasmine michie            11 Woodland            36-10.00   35-01.00   2   6   
      35-01  33-08.50  34-09.50  32-04  34-10.75  34-06.50
  4 Jenny Alarcon             11 Montville           33-09.75   34-09.00   2   5   
      30-03.50  34-09  32-11  29-07  33-02.75  31-10.75
  5 Samantha Massie           10 Seymour             33-07.00   33-02.75   2   4   
      29-00  30-00.75  33-02.75  29-11.50  27-02.75  31-01
  6 Faith Rousseau            11 Seymour             30-05.00   32-11.25   1   3   
      31-04.25  31-05.50  31-01.25  31-10.50  32-09.50  32-11.25
  7 Serena Johnson            12 Prince Tech         34-06.00   32-10.50   2   2   
      31-08.50  32-06.50  30-00  32-10.50  FOUL  29-05.50
  8 Darla Jagrosse             9 Sheehan             37-09.50   32-10.00   2   1   
      32-04  31-09  32-10  FOUL  30-09.75  31-04.75
  9 Nyasia Dogans              9 East Catholi        30-07.00   31-07.25   1 
      29-06  30-00.25  30-06.50  31-07.25  FOUL  31-05.75
 10 Mackenzie Morrill         12 Sheehan             30-07.50   30-02.50   1 
      30-02.50  FOUL  28-05.75           
 11 Niah Mesidor              11 Oxford              32-00.00   30-00.00   1 
      29-03.50  30-00  FOUL           
 12 Tristian Haugabook        10 Granby Memor        33-03.50   29-09.25   2 
      29-09.25  29-03  28-11.50          
 13 Carmen Rosemond           12 Career Magne        32-03.00   29-08.00   2 
      29-08  28-02.50  27-08.25           
 14 Natalie Poulton           10 Ledyard             33-02.50   29-02.50   2 
      29-02.50  28-06.25  28-08           
 15 Lindsey Reilly             9 Bacon Academ        30-09.50   29-02.00   1 
      FOUL  29-02  27-05.75           
 16 Maya Hillman               9 Montville           31-00.00   28-11.50   1 
      28-11.50  27-10  27-11.50           
 17 Madison DiPasquale         9 Sheehan             30-05.00   27-02.00   1 
      27-02  23-02.50  26-08           
 18 Gabrielle Lester          10 Haddam-Killi        30-08.50   26-08.00   1 
      26-08  25-06.50  25-10.75           
 19 Annie Weinbrum            10 Weston              30-02.00   25-00.50   1 
      24-00.50  25-00.50  23-10           
 -- Morgan Sartor             12 Innovation          32-00.00       FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 140-06  6/1/2011    Megan Rose Chapman, Stonington             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Serena Johnson            12 Prince Tech           115-00     128-04   2  10   
      128-04  112-02  121-09  FOUL  110-09  118-10
  2 Natalie Rolon-Issa        11 Bacon Academ          128-07     128-03   2   8   
      128-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  105-06  FOUL
  3 Fiona Smith               12 Seymour               112-08     104-02   2   6   
      FOUL  100-00  104-02  FOUL  82-08  82-08
  4 Sydney Mello              12 Lewis Mills         99-03.50     102-04   2   5   
      97-01  FOUL  99-02  89-04  102-04  FOUL
  5 Lindsey Reilly             9 Bacon Academ           88-06      98-03   1   4   
      98-03  85-10  96-00  89-10  81-10  83-05
  6 Natalie Poulton           10 Ledyard               104-00      96-09   2   3   
      91-02  87-02  96-09  95-07  90-07  93-06
  7 Niah Mesidor              11 Oxford                 96-00      94-10   2   2   
      75-05  93-02  FOUL  94-10  86-08  89-11
  8 Morgan Sartor             12 Innovation            111-11      94-05   2   1   
      94-05  92-05  93-04  85-08  89-05  FOUL
  9 Jenny Alarcon             11 Montville             103-00      94-00   2 
      94-00  92-04  FOUL  FOUL  89-07  FOUL
 10 Cheyenne Gregory          12 Plainville            103-08      91-11   2 
      87-02  87-10  91-11           
 11 Katherine Tunney           9 Weston                 95-09      91-02   2 
      89-04  75-07  91-02           
 12 Kate Joyce                11 Weston                 86-00      89-02   1 
      82-02  89-02  84-04           
 13 Gabrielle Lester          10 Haddam-Killi           85-04      88-10   1 
      76-09  88-10  73-10           
 14 Abigail Thomas            12 Granby Memor           85-01      87-00   1 
      54-02  76-00  87-00           
 15 Madison DiPasquale         9 Sheehan                87-02      86-04   1 
      84-07  86-04  78-07           
 16 Mireli Ramos              12 Seymour                85-03      85-07   1 
      82-02  80-05  85-07           
 17 Faith Battaini            12 Plainfield             87-04      82-01   1 
      79-04  76-06  82-01           
 18 Jenna Brown               11 Granby Memor           88-11      79-04   2 
      78-07  79-04  72-10           
 19 Jenifer Caulfield         11 Valley Regio           85-04      75-11   1 
      75-11  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Kyah Ryan                 11 Northwestern           95-11      75-03   2 
      75-03  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Marina Perry               9 Rocky Hill             86-11      69-05   1 
      FOUL  69-04  69-05           
 -- Tajeah Winston            11 Ledyard                87-09        DNS   1 
 -- Miranda Chesnut           12 Ledyard                86-10        DNS   1 
 
Girls Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 140-03  5/29/2013   Meghan Lester, Tolland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kate Joyce                11 Weston              29-10.50     141-06#  2  10   
      117-01  128-03  141-06  133-03  119-10  139-04
  2 Shea Greene                9 Weston                134-06     136-02   2   8   
      96-01  119-00  136-02  124-10  117-10  115-10
  3 Skylar Dimartino          11 Northwestern        92-04.50     113-02   1   6   
      113-02  111-05  100-00  87-06  88-07  83-07
  4 Azria Malloy              12 Nonnewaug             112-06     105-10   2   5   
      88-04  84-08  105-10  105-01  102-08  105-00
  5 Shannon Burby             11 Wolcott               104-01     103-10   2   4   
      103-10  94-01  99-00  FOUL  100-02  96-03
  6 Amanda Minervino          12 Haddam-Killi          109-10     102-00   2   3   
      97-04  96-05  102-00  92-08  97-02  96-08
  7 Jessica Savage            12 Bacon Academ          101-09     101-05   2   2   
      83-02  72-08  100-10  85-07  93-04  101-05
  8 Reilly Jenkins            11 Haddam-Killi           90-05      99-11   1   1   
      84-05  84-10  99-01  88-03  92-02  99-11
  9 Kelly Musante             12 Sheehan                92-07      98-03   1 
      86-03  98-03  78-11  92-10  82-04  88-10
 10 Jenifer Caulfield         11 Valley Regio          103-00      97-11   2 
      97-11  95-08  91-06           
 11 Savannah Fish             11 Nonnewaug              94-04      95-11   1 
      86-06  95-11  FOUL           
 12 Mimi (My Linh) Griffin    12 East Catholi           93-05      91-07   1 
      81-10  86-05  91-07           
 13 Paige Davis               10 Oxford                 91-00      87-01   1 
      75-03  87-01  78-10           
 14 Kira Kassim               10 Ledyard                97-03      83-08   2 
      79-03  83-08  79-03           
 15 Kara Beaupre              12 Montville              90-09      81-03   1 
      76-06  81-03  81-03           
 16 McKayla Newbury           11 Plainfield             91-06      80-02   1 
      77-09  67-10  80-02           
 17 Sydney Mello              12 Lewis Mills            96-11      79-05   2 
      73-07  79-05  FOUL           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.69  2003        Kenneth Walker, Bloomfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Terrence Bogan            11 Sheehan                11.06      11.00q +0.0  2 
  2 James Smith               12 Ledyard                11.04      11.39q -1.6  3 
  3 Andrew Fergusen           11 Valley Regio           11.26      11.40q -1.1  5 
  4 Joshua Lanzieri           10 Seymour                11.24      11.45q -1.1  5 
  5 Nick Braga                12 Valley Regio           11.14      11.50q +0.0  2 
  6 Jaiden Bickham            11 Ledyard                11.21      11.51q -1.6  3 
  7 Kahlil Easton             11 Plainfield             11.14      11.52q -1.8  1 
  8 Jessie Walton             10 Bulkeley               10.60      11.58q -1.1  5  11.577
  9 Seth Regan                11 Haddam-Killi           10.94      11.58  -1.8  4  11.580
 10 Tarique Wilson            12 University             11.42      11.68  +0.0  2 
 11 Benjamin Abely            12 Stonington             11.44      11.71  -1.8  1 
 12 Dudley Salmon             12 Cromwell               11.53      11.77  -1.1  5 
 13 Beau Lasher               10 Plainville             11.34      11.89  -1.8  4 
 14 Javier Walsh              12 Bulkeley               11.57      11.90  +0.0  2 
 15 Brenden Hunter            11 Aerospace an           11.51      11.94  -1.8  4 
 16 Ryan Villano               9 Sheehan                11.83      11.95  -1.1  5 
 17 Ethan Wilson              10 Cromwell               11.75      12.02  -1.6  3 
 18 Karl Bruce-Tagoe          10 St. Joseph             11.76      12.03  -1.8  4 
 19 Jason Irizarry            11 Wolcott                11.54      12.06  -1.1  5 
 20 Jackson Lopes             11 Killingly              11.34      12.10  -1.6  3 
 21 William Wysocki           11 Northwestern           11.64      12.22  -1.1  5  12.213
 22 Martin Vernet             12 Stonington             11.64      12.22  -1.1  5  12.216
 23 Dominick Santoro          12 Windham Tech           11.64      12.22  -1.8  4  12.220
 24 Khyair Rahman             10 Prince Tech            11.45      12.25  -1.6  3 
 25 Dominic Pedrolini         12 Plainville             11.74      12.27  +0.0  2 
 26 Nathan Bastien            10 Norwich Tech           11.64      12.28  +0.0  2 
 27 Ryan Fett                 10 Granby Memor           11.61      12.35  -1.8  1 
 28 Colin Nickerson           11 Montville              11.64      12.43  -1.6  3 
 29 Sean Arigoni              10 Wolcott Tech           11.74      12.49  -1.8  1 
 30 John Kowal                10 Haddam-Killi           11.24      12.62  -1.8  4 
 -- Ayden Fritz               11 Northwestern           11.74        DNS  -1.8  1 
 -- Jalen Gopie               11 WCA                    11.84        DNS  -1.8  4 
 -- Preston Aldrich           12 Ellington              11.75        DNS  +0.0  2 
 -- Tyler Ganim               12 Seymour                11.54        DNS  -1.6  3 
 -- Marcus Velez              12 Montville              11.64        DNS  -1.8  4 
 -- Robert Hudak              12 O'Brien Tech           11.64        DNS  -1.8  1 
 -- Darren Warren             12 St. Joseph             11.79        DNS  -1.1  5 
 -- Justin McKenna            11 Stonington             11.44        DNS  -1.8  1 
 -- Joseph Bode               11 Aerospace an           11.65        DNS  -1.6  3 
 -- Jelani Johnson            12 Killingly              11.14        DNS  -1.8  1 
 -- Joshua Heaney             11 Killingly              11.84        DNS  -1.6  3 
 -- Kobi Hunter               12 WCA                    11.44        DNS  +0.0  2 
 -- Langstun Racine           12 WCA                    11.54        DNS  -1.8  4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.69  2003        Kenneth Walker, Bloomfield                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Terrence Bogan            11 Sheehan                11.00      10.99  -1.2  10   
  2 James Smith               12 Ledyard                11.39      11.28  -1.2   8   
  3 Jaiden Bickham            11 Ledyard                11.51      11.29  -1.2   6   
  4 Kahlil Easton             11 Plainfield             11.52      11.32  -1.2   5   
  5 Andrew Fergusen           11 Valley Regio           11.40      11.36  -1.2   4   
  6 Joshua Lanzieri           10 Seymour                11.45      11.43  -1.2   3   
  7 Nick Braga                12 Valley Regio           11.50      11.57  -1.2   2   
  8 Jessie Walton             10 Bulkeley               11.58      11.65  -1.2   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.45  1995        Jerome Young, A.I. Prince Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 James Smith               12 Ledyard                22.45      22.56  -1.5  5  10   
  2 Kahlil Easton             11 Plainfield             22.74      22.57  -1.5  5   8   
  3 Seth Regan                11 Haddam-Killi           22.60      22.63  -1.5  5   6   
  4 Terrence Bogan            11 Sheehan                22.63      22.67  -1.5  5   5   
  5 Andrew Fergusen           11 Valley Regio           22.59      22.80  -1.5  5   4   
  6 Jaiden Bickham            11 Ledyard                22.97      22.92  -1.5  5   3   
  7 Darren Warren             12 St. Joseph             23.31      23.03   0.5  4   2   
  8 Aidan Schubach            11 Tolland                23.26      23.21   0.5  4   1   
  9 Benjamin Abely            12 Stonington             23.06      23.25  -1.5  5 
 10 Jessie Walton             10 Bulkeley               23.53      23.30   0.5  4 
 11 Joshua Lanzieri           10 Seymour                23.08      23.31  -1.5  5 
 12 Justin McKenna            11 Stonington             22.94      23.43  -1.5  5 
 13 Joseph Bode               11 Aerospace an           24.04      23.45  -0.5  3 
 14 William Wysocki           11 Northwestern           23.44      23.72   0.5  4 
 15 Gabriel Giusto            10 Watertown              24.04      23.74  -0.5  3 
 16 Koby Robinson             10 WCA                    24.34      23.80  -1.2  1 
 17 Brett Mockalis            11 Suffield               23.74      23.85   0.5  4 
 18 Sean Arigoni              10 Wolcott Tech           24.04      23.86  -0.5  3 
 19 Beau Lasher               10 Plainville             23.44      23.90   0.5  4 
 20 Joseph Nothrop            10 Tolland                23.94      23.98  -0.5  3 
 21 Javier Walsh              12 Bulkeley               23.78      24.00   0.5  4 
 22 Brenden Hunter            11 Aerospace an           24.34      24.06  -1.2  1 
 23 Vaughan Coggins           12 WCA                    23.54      24.08   0.5  4 
 23 Alberto Avila             11 Sheehan                24.16      24.08  -1.2  2 
 25 Brian Proko                9 Rocky Hill             24.16      24.13  -1.2  2 
 26 Jason Irizarry            11 Wolcott                24.04      24.54  -0.5  3 
 27 Martin Vernet             12 Stonington             24.25      24.81  -1.2  2 
 28 John Siani                12 Plainville             24.29      24.94  -1.2  2 
 29 Misha Fuhrman             11 Windham Tech           24.09      25.15  -0.5  3 
 30 Ethan Wilson              10 Cromwell               24.31      25.18  -1.2  2 
 31 Michael Jarvis             9 Amistad                24.14      25.84  -1.2  2 
 -- Robert Hudak              12 O'Brien Tech           24.14        DNS  -1.2  2 
 -- Ryan Fett                 10 Granby Memor           23.84        DNS  -0.5  3 
 -- Jackson Lopes             11 Killingly              23.64        DNS   0.5  4 
 -- Jacob Spielvogel          12 Windham                24.14        DNS  -1.2  2 
 -- Karl Bruce-Tagoe          10 St. Joseph             24.34        DNS  -1.2  1 
 -- Samuel Montalto            9 Stonington             24.04        DNS  -0.5  3 
 -- Kobi Hunter               12 WCA                    24.14        DNS  -1.2  2 
 -- Langstun Racine           12 WCA                    23.83        DNS  -0.5  3 
 -- Eric Wilson Jr.           12 East Catholi           24.34        SCR          
 -- Arthur Edwards            12 Amistad                22.74        SCR          
 -- Dmytri Mallon             11 Haddam-Killi           23.88        SCR          
 -- Anthony Caracoglia        11 Cromwell               23.34        SCR          
 -- Matteo Perugini           12 Watertown              23.94        SCR          
 -- Edit Krivca               12 Woodland               23.64        SCR          
 -- Travon Brown              12 Ledyard                23.14        SCR          
 -- Ali Diaby                 11 Tolland                23.57        SCR          
 -- Preston Aldrich           12 Ellington              23.16        SCR          
 -- Nicholas Sivo             11 Ellington              24.15        SCR          
 -- Leo Scherf                12 Nonnewaug              23.94        SCR          
 -- Peyton Adams               9 Bacon Academ           24.04        SCR          
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 46.31  1995        Jerome Young, AI Prince Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Preston Aldrich           12 Ellington              50.77      50.62   3  10   
  2 Ellis Phillips-Gallucii   12 Windham                51.25      50.81   3   8   
  3 Anthony Massaro           10 Ellington              51.41      51.21   3   6   
  4 Keith Caouette            10 Watertown              51.61      51.61   3   5   
  5 Joseph Bode               11 Aerospace an           54.01      52.05   1   4   
  6 JJ Tracy-Gavin            12 Cromwell               52.82      52.15   2   3   
  7 Eric Wilson Jr.           12 East Catholi           51.91      52.21   3   2   
  8 Jahmik Devone             12 Ledyard                51.51      52.37   3   1   
  9 Alberto Avila             11 Sheehan                53.30      52.48   2 
 10 Dmytri Mallon             11 Haddam-Killi           52.05      52.50   3 
 10 Matteo Perugini           12 Watertown              52.70      52.50   2 
 12 Samuel Montalto            9 Stonington             51.84      52.65   3 
 13 Dharon Greenfield         12 St. Joseph             53.43      52.69   1 
 14 Jorge Agosto              12 Windham Tech           52.67      52.95   3 
 15 Cole Hickey               11 Tolland                53.36      53.33   2 
 16 Camden Miller             12 Suffield               52.94      53.38   2 
 17 Jacob Martens             11 Tolland                52.90      53.78   2 
 18 Brian Rankin              11 Valley Regio           52.97      54.27   2 
 19 Luis Quinones             10 Amistad                53.34      54.34   2 
 20 Jacob Rose                10 Montville              53.74      54.37   1 
 21 Owen Mann                  9 Cromwell               53.69      54.74   1 
 -- Kyle Criscuolo            12 Haddam-Killi           53.94        DNS   1 
 -- Karl Bruce-Tagoe          10 St. Joseph             53.61        DNS   1 
 -- Joseph Hinckley           12 Stonington             53.16        DNS   2 
 -- Rhys Hammond              11 Stonington             51.84        SCR     
 -- Jayden Villafane           9 Windham                53.70        SCR     
 -- Gabriel Giusto            10 Watertown              53.79        SCR     
 -- Edit Krivca               12 Woodland               52.94        SCR     
 -- Jared Sharp               11 Suffield               52.22        SCR     
 -- Enrique Lopez Garcia      11 Windham                51.34        SCR     
 -- Nicholas Sivo             11 Ellington              52.76        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:54.09  2010        Reed Kochanek, E. Catholic                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stephen Sutton            12 Tolland              1:54.52    1:55.01   2  10   
  2 Nick Sinofsky             11 Suffield             1:57.88    1:56.95   2   8   
  3 Jared Sharp               11 Suffield             2:00.31    1:57.68   2   6   
  4 Rhys Hammond              11 Stonington           1:55.27    1:58.57   2   5   
  5 Gavin Rublewski           12 Tolland              2:00.08    1:59.27   2   4   
  6 Matthew Laliberte         12 Bacon Academ         2:00.38    2:01.81   2   3   
  7 Ian Kamperschroer         12 Ledyard              2:01.20    2:02.33   2   2   
  8 Harrison Foley            11 WCA                  2:04.94    2:02.36   1   1   
  9 Salvatore LaPira          11 Prince Tech          2:03.39    2:02.90   1 
 10 John Oei                  10 East Catholi         2:04.89    2:05.43   1 
 11 James DiLuca              12 Valley Regio         2:05.36    2:05.62   1 
 12 Jack Thurz                10 Rocky Hill           2:05.41    2:05.88   1 
 13 Andrew Ross               10 St. Joseph           2:06.34    2:06.04   1 
 14 Matthew Speight           11 Plainfield           2:04.71    2:07.04   1 
 15 Jack Olender              11 Ellington            1:59.91    2:08.34   2 
 16 Seth Freeman              12 Haddam-Killi         2:03.34    2:09.79   2 
 17 Giovann Rivera            11 Windham              2:05.42    2:17.72   1 
 -- Joshua Stone              12 Ellington            1:59.76        DNS   2 
 -- Matt Jennings             10 Haddam-Killi         2:00.34        DNS   2 
 -- Victor Cazabal            10 Windham              2:06.34        DNS   1 
 -- Ellis Phillips-Gallucii   12 Windham              2:05.88        DNS   1 
 -- Ethan Boivin              11 Tolland              2:04.79        SCR     
 -- Eddie Nicholas            12 Nonnewaug            2:05.84        SCR     
 -- Camden Miller             12 Suffield             2:00.51        SCR     
 -- Kyle Englander            12 Suffield             2:01.14        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:16.95  2004        Gavin Coombs, Griswold                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matt Jennings             10 Haddam-Killi         4:29.56    4:22.59   2  10   
  2 Killian McNamee           11 Tolland              4:28.65    4:24.59   2   8   
  3 Alec Sauter               11 Tolland              4:27.00    4:25.05   2   6   
  4 Rhys Hammond              11 Stonington           4:23.14    4:25.59   2   5   
  5 Matthew Speight           11 Plainfield           4:32.07    4:26.36   2   4   
  6 Kyle Englander            12 Suffield             4:28.26    4:26.43   2   3   
  7 Nathan Paolangeli         11 Tolland              4:28.58    4:26.66   2   2   
  8 Andrew Janus              12 Bacon Academ         4:35.01    4:32.75   2   1   
  9 Victor Cazabal            10 Windham              4:35.52    4:36.17   2 
 10 Israel Caro                9 East Catholi         4:35.13    4:36.80   2 
 11 Nolan Alexander           12 Tolland              4:45.48    4:37.42   1 
 12 Christian Uzwiak          11 Haddam-Killi         4:39.49    4:38.44   1 
 13 Cole McNamara             12 Plainville           4:46.24    4:42.01   1 
 14 Connor McNamara           12 Plainville           4:43.24    4:42.38   1 
 15 Sean Rutledge             10 Haddam-Killi         4:45.86    4:43.79   1 
 16 Dakota Gagnon             11 Tolland              4:47.30    4:44.33   1 
 17 Joshua Stone              12 Ellington            4:33.94    4:44.57   2 
 18 Rishabh Iyer              12 Montville            4:40.49    4:48.65   1 
 19 Spencer Dodge             12 Watertown            4:44.52    4:52.62   1 
 20 Mark Rodriguez            10 Cromwell             4:39.85    4:53.05   1 
 21 Ethan Venoit              11 Sheehan              4:48.24    5:00.04   1 
 -- Jackson Cayward           10 Tolland              4:35.98        DNS   2 
 -- Gavin Rublewski           12 Tolland              4:41.77        DNS   1 
 -- Steven Viera              10 Tolland              4:39.22        DNS   1 
 -- Harrison Foley            11 WCA                  4:40.63        DNS   1 
 -- Nathan Davidson           10 Suffield             4:37.49        DNS   2 
 -- Jack Olender              11 Ellington            4:30.87        SCR     
 -- Sam Graf                  12 Cromwell             4:39.70        SCR     
 -- Jacob Gerow               10 Tolland              4:39.94        SCR     
 -- Joshua Mangini            11 Northwestern         4:36.64        SCR     
 -- Nicholas Bendtsen         10 Wolcott              4:35.02        SCR     
 -- Eddie Nicholas            12 Nonnewaug            4:31.80        SCR     
 -- Mihir Gowda               12 Rocky Hill           4:44.82        SCR     
 -- Nick Sinofsky             11 Suffield             4:33.87        SCR     
 -- Luke Stoffler              9 Tolland              4:47.35        SCR     
 -- Stephen Sutton            12 Tolland              4:22.28        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:23.33  6/3/2009    Christopher Bendtsen, Wolcott             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eddie Nicholas            12 Nonnewaug            9:37.64    9:36.47   2  10   
  2 Nicholas Bendtsen         10 Wolcott              9:50.15    9:37.32   2   8   
  3 Jacob Gerow               10 Tolland              9:42.79    9:37.42   2   6   
  4 Alec Sauter               11 Tolland              9:51.50    9:42.92   2   5   
  5 Killian McNamee           11 Tolland              9:44.65    9:45.63   2   4   
  6 Jackson Cayward           10 Tolland             10:00.29    9:47.76   2   3   
  7 Matt Jennings             10 Haddam-Killi         9:41.02    9:48.89   2   2   
  8 Joshua Mangini            11 Northwestern         9:50.54    9:50.72   2   1   
  9 Nathan Paolangeli         11 Tolland              9:53.01    9:50.86   2 
 10 Luke Stoffler              9 Tolland             10:07.38    9:53.13   2 
 11 Mark Rodriguez            10 Cromwell            10:08.53    9:53.44   2 
 12 Nathan Davidson           10 Suffield             9:48.83    9:59.12   2 
 13 Ethan Boivin              11 Tolland             10:06.08   10:07.56   2 
 14 Victor Cazabal            10 Windham             10:13.34   10:08.21   2 
 15 Nolan Alexander           12 Tolland             10:11.28   10:15.84   2 
 16 Andrew Ferruolo           11 East Catholi        10:27.46   10:15.87   1 
 17 Mihir Gowda               12 Rocky Hill          10:36.54   10:17.45   1 
 18 Cole McNamara             12 Plainville          10:18.24   10:17.77   2 
 19 Blake Dufresne            10 Suffield            10:22.14   10:21.76   1 
 20 Connor McNamara           12 Plainville          10:20.24   10:22.25   1 
 21 Justin Cascio              9 Lewis Mills         10:25.37   10:24.91   1 
 22 Charles Brydges           11 Suffield            10:26.30   10:32.23   1 
 23 Nate Carlson              12 Haddam-Killi        10:30.89   10:33.11   1 
 24 Fisher Harris             10 Haddam-Killi        10:22.28   10:35.20   1 
 25 Michael Coleman           11 Haddam-Killi        10:34.95   10:36.93   1 
 26 Greyson Merola             9 Haddam-Killi        10:39.03   10:38.51   1 
 27 Connor Daly               10 Cromwell            10:36.97   10:39.60   1 
 28 Jackson Kaszas            12 Northwestern        10:43.24   10:41.32   1 
 29 Gavin Houghtaling         10 Ellington           10:37.34   10:42.12   1 
 30 Jason Montecalvo          12 Valley Regio        10:35.09   10:43.17   1 
 31 Ethan Moores              12 Bacon Academ        10:32.85   10:48.00   1 
 32 Spencer Dodge             12 Watertown           10:43.44   10:54.48   1 
 33 Steven Viera              10 Tolland             10:16.47   10:55.90   2 
 34 Derrick Arnold            11 Sheehan             10:36.74   11:00.91   1 
 35 Simon Reichert            11 Ledyard             10:40.57   11:13.01   1 
 -- Sean Rutledge             10 Haddam-Killi        10:34.84        DNS   1 
 -- Dakota Gagnon             11 Tolland             10:25.47        DNS   1 
 -- Andrew Janus              12 Bacon Academ        10:12.74        DNS   2 
 -- Christian Uzwiak          11 Haddam-Killi        10:19.83        DNS   1 
 -- Matthew Speight           11 Plainfield          10:17.09        DNS   2 
 -- Jack Olender              11 Ellington           10:03.76        DNS   2 
 -- Kyle Englander            12 Suffield             9:35.92        DNS   2 
 -- Nick Sinofsky             11 Suffield             9:42.22        SCR     
 -- Joshua Stone              12 Ellington           10:16.29        SCR     
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.39  5/29/2013   Izaiah McEwen, Bloomfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Enrique Lopez Garcia      11 Windham                14.75      14.74q -0.8  3 
  2 Jason O'Brien             12 Valley Regio           15.58      15.77q -1.1  1 
  3 Bryce Bentinck            12 Killingly              15.14      15.88q -1.1  2 
  4 Brandon Onyejekwe         11 Rocky Hill             15.82      15.99q -1.1  2 
  5 Ryan Monteiro             11 Nonnewaug              15.71      16.06q -1.1  1 
  6 Covington Kishawn         11 Prince Tech            16.09      16.35q -1.1  2 
  7 Luke Sodergren            11 Haddam-Killi           15.92      16.36q -0.8  3 
  8 James Feliciano            9 WCA                    16.67      16.55q -0.8  3 
  9 Ayize French              11 University             16.29      16.67  -1.1  1 
 10 Connor Cahill             11 Ellington              15.98      16.73  -0.8  3 
 11 Joshua Duvall             12 East Catholi           16.24      17.09  -1.1  1 
 12 Kenneth Kramer            12 Montville              16.44      17.23  -0.8  3 
 13 Eamon Sweeny              10 Haddam-Killi           17.26      17.45  -1.1  1 
 14 Joshua Wilkie              9 Ellington              17.11      17.50  -0.8  3 
 15 Robert Lewis              11 Stonington             17.14      17.54  -1.1  2 
 16 Tyshawn Johnson           10 Plainville             17.34      17.59  -1.1  1 
 17 Marcos Gutierrez          12 Plainville             16.94      17.64  -1.1  2 
 18 Vaughan Coggins           12 WCA                    17.68      17.77  -1.1  1 
 19 Cameron Rose              10 Stonington             17.50      17.85  -1.1  2 
 20 Jordan Arnold             11 Watertown              17.14      18.31  -0.8  3 
 21 Logan Tanguay             10 Granby Memor           17.40      18.92  -0.8  3 
 22 Kevin Tompkins            10 Suffield               16.84      21.99  -1.1  1 
 -- Jeremy Labelle            12 Seymour                17.34         FS  -1.1  2 
 -- Jose Madera               12 Windham                16.75         FS  -1.1  1 
 -- Nathan Maine              12 O'Brien Tech           17.44        DNS  -0.8  3 
 -- Harold Phillips           11 Ledyard                16.44        DNS  -1.1  2 
 -- Julian Valdes             12 Montville              16.74        DNS  -1.1  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.39  5/29/2013   Izaiah McEwen, Bloomfield                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Enrique Lopez Garcia      11 Windham                14.74      14.73  -0.1  10   
  2 Jason O'Brien             12 Valley Regio           15.77      15.42  -0.1   8   
  3 Bryce Bentinck            12 Killingly              15.88      15.53  -0.1   6   
  4 Ryan Monteiro             11 Nonnewaug              16.06      15.60  -0.1   5   
  5 Luke Sodergren            11 Haddam-Killi           16.36      15.80  -0.1   4   
  6 Brandon Onyejekwe         11 Rocky Hill             15.99      15.94  -0.1   3   
  7 James Feliciano            9 WCA                    16.55      16.06  -0.1   2   
  8 Covington Kishawn         11 Prince Tech            16.35      16.09  -0.1   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 38.68  2012        Dan Santalla, Northwestern Reg 7            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Enrique Lopez Garcia      11 Windham                39.00      38.72   3  10   
  2 Adam Crawford             12 Ledyard                40.23      40.41   3   8   
  3 Bryce Bentinck            12 Killingly              41.75      41.14   3   6   
  4 Nicholas Sivo             11 Ellington              41.38      41.42   3   5   
  5 Brandon Onyejekwe         11 Rocky Hill             42.21      41.50   3   4   
  6 Covington Kishawn         11 Prince Tech            43.04      42.11   2   3   
  7 Blake Hickey              10 Tolland                41.45      42.25   3   2   
  8 Luke Sodergren            11 Haddam-Killi           42.54      42.48   3   1   
  9 Vaughan Coggins           12 WCA                    42.94      42.54   2 
 10 Robert Lewis              11 Stonington             42.71      43.10   2 
 11 Joshua Duvall             12 East Catholi           42.97      43.40   2 
 12 Riley Bjornberg           11 Sheehan                43.44      43.49   2 
 13 Jason Webber              10 Ellington              43.49      43.62   2 
 14 George Limberakis         11 Stonington             43.20      43.75   2 
 15 Nathan Maine              12 O'Brien Tech           43.64      43.98   1 
 16 Eamon Sweeny              10 Haddam-Killi           44.24      44.76   1 
 17 Justin Tatsapaugh         11 Northwestern           43.64      44.90   1 
 18 Nick Braga                12 Valley Regio           43.49      44.99   2 
 19 Marcos Gutierrez          12 Plainville             44.24      45.10   1 
 20 Jens Wadehn               11 Plainville             43.14      45.23   2 
 21 James Feliciano            9 WCA                    42.18      46.38   3 
 -- Ryan Monteiro             11 Nonnewaug              42.53        DNS   3 
 -- Abram Rosario             12 Windham Tech           44.24        SCR     
 -- Jared Sharp               11 Suffield               41.39        SCR     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42.25  2006        Bloomfield, Bloomfield                      
                       D.Stewart, T.Cheatem, M.Cooper, M.Campbell        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cromwell                                            44.31      44.16   3  10   
     1) Dudley Salmon 12                2) JJ Tracy-Gavin 12              
     3) Anthony Caracoglia 11           4) Ethan Wilson 10                
  2 Stonington                                          44.37      44.21   3   8   
     1) Suphasin Inthasit 10            2) Benjamin Abely 12              
     3) Martin Vernet 12                4) Justin McKenna 11              
  3 Valley Regional                                     43.75      44.41   3   6   
     1) Andrew Fergusen 11              2) Jason O'Brien 12               
     3) Arick Outama 11                 4) Nick Braga 12                  
  4 Sheehan                                             45.26      44.51   3   5   
     1) Jelan Kollie 9                  2) Terrence Bogan 11              
     3) Ryan Villano 9                  4) Riley Bjornberg 11             
  5 St. Joseph                                          44.54      44.94   3   4   
     1) Karl Bruce-Tagoe 10             2) Maxwell Warren 9               
     3) Jaylen Carter 9                 4) Darren Warren 12               
  6 Haddam-Killingworth                                 45.34      45.12   3   3   
     1) Dmytri Mallon 11                2) Seth Regan 11                  
     3) Dalton Modehn 11                4) Tyler Knapp 12                 
  7 Bulkeley                                            45.68      45.33   2   2   
     1) Joshua Thomas 11                2) Javier Walsh 12                
     3) Duvane Anderson 11              4) Jessie Walton 10               
  8 Tolland                                             45.22      45.39   3   1   
     1) Joseph Nothrop 10               2) Cody Kovatch 10                
     3) Aidan Schubach 11               4) Evan Raczkowski 10             
  9 Windham                                             45.54      45.47   2 
     1) Jacob Rodriguez Santiago 10     2) Jacob Spielvogel 12            
     3) Jayden Villafane 9              4) Alfonso Vazquez Villar 11      
 10 Prince Tech                                         45.77      45.48   2 
     1) Covington Kishawn 11            2) Khyair Rahman 10               
     3) Allyn Thompson 10               4) Kaven Lester 9                 
 11 University                                          45.96      45.59   2 
     1) Kevon Rattigan 11               2) Dueane Warren 10               
     3) Hayden Jordan 12                4) Tarique Wilson 12              
 12 Seymour                                             46.34      45.70   1 
     1) Kevin Suarez 11                 2) Joshua Lanzieri 10             
     3) Tyler Ganim 12                  4) Kyle Gabinelli 12              
 13 Windham Tech                                        45.69      45.71   2 
     1) Jorge Agosto 12                 2) Anthony Toce 11                
     3) Misha Fuhrman 11                4) Dominick Santoro 12            
 14 Plainville                                          45.44      45.82   2 
     1) Justin Emery 9                  2) Brendan Quilter 12             
     3) Dominic Pedrolini 12            4) Beau Lasher 10                 
 15 Killingly                                           45.44      45.85   2 
     1) Joshua Heaney 11                2) Bryce Bentinck 12              
     3) Jackson Lopes 11                4) Jelani Johnson 12              
 16 Aerospace and Engineering                           45.95      45.98   2 
     1) Joseph Bode 11                  2) Kymani Powell 11               
     3) Edgar rodriguez 11              4) Brenden Hunter 11              
 17 WCA                                                 45.34      46.09   3 
     1) Kobi Hunter 12                  2) Jalen Gopie 11                 
     3) Reginald Jackson 12             4) Langstun Racine 12             
 18 Watertown                                           46.34      46.46   1 
     1) John Gorski 10                  2) Gabriel Giusto 10              
     3) Rafael Dayton 11                4) Joseph Skowronski 12           
 19 Granby Memorial                                     46.34      46.62   1 
     1) Logan Tanguay 10                2) Ryan Fett 10                   
     3) Mark Jones 11                   4) Andel Smith 12                 
 20 Montville                                           45.98      46.90   2 
     1) Marcus Velez 12                 2) Colin Nickerson 11             
     3) Tyler Velazquez 12              4) Ethan McKinney 11              
 21 Ledyard                                             46.00      48.42   1 
     1) Ricardo Gomez-Chacon 12         2) Nicholas Washington 9          
     3) Solaiman Chowdhury 11           4) Eduardo Frias 12               
 -- Ellington                                           44.97         DQ   3  Zone violation
     1) Jason Webber 10                 2) Preston Aldrich 12             
     3) Braedan Shea 10                 4) Anthony Massaro 10             
 -- Woodland                                            46.44        SCR     
 -- Amistad                                             44.14        SCR     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:21.48  2012        Woodland, Woodland                        
                         N Laperriere, J Alarcon, T Madormo, E Dietz       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ellington                                         3:29.48    3:26.89   3  10   
     1) Anthony Massaro 10              2) Nicholas Sivo 11               
     3) Joshua Stone 12                 4) Preston Aldrich 12             
  2 Tolland                                           3:28.08    3:27.67   3   8   
     1) Blake Hickey 10                 2) Cole Hickey 11                 
     3) Stephen Sutton 12               4) Gavin Rublewski 12             
  3 Ledyard                                           3:31.23    3:29.82   3   6   
     1) Jahmik Devone 12                2) Adam Crawford 12               
     3) James Smith 12                  4) Ian Kamperschroer 12           
  4 Windham                                           3:29.17    3:30.15   3   5   
     1) Jacob Rodriguez Santiago 10     2) Ellis Phillips-Gallucii 12     
     3) Jayden Villafane 9              4) Enrique Lopez Garcia 11        
  5 Suffield                                          3:36.17    3:31.53   2   4   
     1) Brett Mockalis 11               2) Camden Miller 12               
     3) Nick Sinofsky 11                4) Jared Sharp 11                 
  6 Watertown                                         3:34.00    3:31.67   3   3   
     1) Matteo Perugini 12              2) Johnathan Polletta 12          
     3) Gabriel Giusto 10               4) Keith Caouette 10              
  7 Haddam-Killingworth                               3:32.45    3:33.04   3   2   
     1) Luke Sodergren 11               2) Fisher Harris 10               
     3) Kyle Criscuolo 12               4) Dmytri Mallon 11               
  8 Stonington                                        3:30.72    3:33.28   3   1   
     1) George Limberakis 11            2) Ethan Allen-Fernandez 10       
     3) Joseph Hinckley 12              4) Rhys Hammond 11                
  9 St. Joseph                                        3:42.83    3:35.17   2 
     1) Karl Bruce-Tagoe 10             2) Dharon Greenfield 12           
     3) Jaylen Carter 9                 4) Darren Warren 12               
 10 East Catholic                                     3:35.78    3:36.67   3 
     1) Eric Wilson Jr. 12              2) Israel Caro 9                  
     3) Logan Reynolds 12               4) John Oei 10                    
 11 Prince Tech                                       3:45.00    3:36.99   1 
     1) Salvatore LaPira 11             2) Kaven Lester 9                 
     3) Jacob Maisonet 11               4) Jeremy Rivera 9                
 12 Bacon Academy                                     3:34.66    3:37.58   3 
     1) Matthew Laliberte 12            2) Nicholas Janus 11              
     3) Brady Noniewicz 12              4) Kyle Krystofik 12              
 13 Cromwell                                          3:38.55    3:39.67   2 
     1) Owen Mann 9                     2) Karsten Peters 9               
     3) Sam Graf 12                     4) JJ Tracy-Gavin 12              
 14 Windham Tech                                      3:40.85    3:41.26   2 
     1) Jacob Theriault 11              2) Anthony Toce 11                
     3) Justin Graubaum 11              4) Jorge Agosto 12                
 15 Montville                                         3:42.03    3:45.05   2 
     1) Tucker Doyle 11                 2) Xavier Bogue 11                
     3) Nathan Bedingfield 11           4) Jacob Rose 10                  
 16 Plainfield                                        3:43.94    3:45.06   2 
     1) Cameron Menzano 10              2) Armando Sanchez 9              
     3) Christian Wanico 9              4) Zachary Mecteau 10             
 17 Rocky Hill                                        3:44.19    3:45.27   1 
     1) Brandon Onyejekwe 11            2) Milan Patlikh 11               
     3) Kinshu Gupta 11                 4) Brian Proko 9                  
 18 Sheehan                                           3:44.54    3:46.23   1 
     1) Alberto Avila 11                2) Paul Burkett 9                 
     3) Joey Garcia 9                   4) Ryan Villano 9                 
 19 Plainville                                        3:43.37    3:50.58   2 
     1) Justin Emery 9                  2) Jens Wadehn 11                 
     3) Sam Lestini 12                  4) John Siani 12                  
 -- Bulkeley                                          3:43.56        SCR     
 -- Woodland                                          3:40.34        SCR     
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:02.66  6/3/2009    Weston, Weston                            
                         R Gilmore, J Bloom, S Vento, S Piscatelli         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Suffield                                          7:57.46    7:54.09#  2  10   
     1) Camden Miller 12                2) Jared Sharp 11                 
     3) Kyle Englander 12               4) Nick Sinofsky 11               
  2 Tolland                                           8:05.24    8:01.56#  2   8   
     1) Gavin Rublewski 12              2) Stephen Sutton 12              
     3) Jackson Cayward 10              4) Ethan Boivin 11                
  3 Haddam-Killingworth                               8:25.78    8:18.60   2   6   
     1) Christian Uzwiak 11             2) Seth Freeman 12                
     3) Kyle Criscuolo 12               4) Matt Jennings 10               
  4 Windham                                           8:32.34    8:21.74   2   5   
     1) Aidan Korczynski 10             2) Victor Cazabal 10              
     3) Giovann Rivera 11               4) Ellis Phillips-Gallucii 12     
  5 Watertown                                         8:28.41    8:23.48   2   4   
     1) Daniel Ottowitz 11              2) Matteo Perugini 12             
     3) Johnathan Polletta 12           4) Keith Caouette 10              
  6 Ellington                                         8:21.45    8:26.60   2   3   
     1) Joshua Stone 12                 2) Nicholas Sivo 11               
     3) John MacGillis 11               4) Jack Olender 11                
  7 Montville                                         8:38.70    8:43.14   2   2   
     1) Rishabh Iyer 12                 2) Ayden Frechette 10             
     3) Zachary Handler 9               4) Nathan Bedingfield 11          
  8 Sheehan                                           9:04.71    8:48.44   1   1   
     1) Ethan Venoit 11                 2) Derrick Arnold 11              
     3) Kennedy Clave 10                4) Michael Barberino 11           
  9 Valley Regional                                   8:43.68    8:53.00   1 
     1) James DiLuca 12                 2) Macklin Miezejeski 11          
     3) Jason Montecalvo 12             4) Egan Rothrock 10               
 10 Ledyard                                           8:40.06    8:53.52   2 
     1) Ian Kamperschroer 12            2) Simon Reichert 11              
     3) George Bauman 12                4) Connor Doran 9                 
 11 Cromwell                                          8:42.43    8:58.13   2 
     1) Connor Daly 10                  2) Sam Graf 12                    
     3) Mark Rodriguez 10               4) Owen Mann 9                    
 12 Plainville                                        8:50.74    8:58.50   1 
     1) Jeremy Courtar 10               2) Landon Cody 9                  
     3) Darius Correa 10                4) Andrew Kane 12                 
 13 Stonington                                        8:52.24    9:00.45   1 
     1) Max Wojtas 12                   2) Wynn Hammond 9                 
     3) Jason Morse 9                   4) Ethan Allen-Fernandez 10       
 14 Northwestern                                      8:34.09    9:02.91   2 
     1) Zachery Barown 11               2) Matt Hendrickson 10            
     3) Jackson Kaszas 12               4) Christopher Grenfell 12        
 15 Woodland                                          9:04.21    9:03.56   1 
     1) Charles Schwartz 12             2) Michael Falcone 12             
     3) Nathaniel Smith 10              4) Matthew Iannone 12             
 16 Plainfield                                        9:01.24    9:08.08   1 
     1) Jack Pothier 9                  2) Thomas Engle 11                
     3) Jacob Walton 11                 4) Zachary Mecteau 10             
 17 University                                        9:05.24    9:11.22   1 
     1) Ben Stepian 12                  2) Hunter Rego 12                 
     3) Ryan Lindahl 10                 4) Jack Brown 12                  
 18 Nonnewaug                                         9:01.24    9:26.13   1 
     1) Gregory Bastek 10               2) David DeForge 10               
     3) Austin Grant 11                 4) Connor Inglis 10               
 19 WCA                                               9:10.10    9:44.08   1 
     1) David Albino 11                 2) Kevin Degroate 12              
     3) Jayden Taylor 9                 4) Darrell Coombs 11              
 20 St. Joseph                                        9:00.40    9:46.45   1 
     1) Alex Dobrycki 10                2) Nolan Smith 9                  
     3) Jordan Paulin 9                 4) Jason Paul 11                  
 -- Granby Memorial                                   8:52.84        SCR     
 -- Rocky Hill                                        8:58.14        SCR     
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  6-10  5/29/2013   Demario Gray, Bloomfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Shasha               11 Valley Regio         6-00.00    6-00.00   10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jagger Petersen           11 Norwich Tech         5-10.00    5-10.00    7   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Jonathan Edwards          11 WCA                  5-08.00    5-10.00    7   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Elijia Brady              10 Plainfield           6-00.00   J5-10.00    5   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Peyton Adams               9 Bacon Academ         5-10.00    5-08.00    4   
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  6 Eamon Sweeny              10 Haddam-Killi         5-10.00   J5-08.00    2.50
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Mark Jones                11 Granby Memor         5-08.00   J5-08.00    2.50
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Eric Meade                 9 Woodland             5-08.00   J5-08.00    0.50
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Braedan Shea              10 Ellington            5-08.00   J5-08.00    0.50
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Xander Hutchins           11 Ledyard              5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Caden Foote               11 Ledyard              5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Brett Mockalis            11 Suffield             5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Joshua Wilkie              9 Ellington            5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Conor Hennessy            11 Granby Memor         5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Bryce Bauer               11 Nonnewaug            5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Julian Valdes             12 Montville            5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Nicholas Michna            9 Northwestern         6-00.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Ayize French              11 University           5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Nathaniel Smith           10 Woodland             5-10.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Riley Bjornberg           11 Sheehan              5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Asinya Robinson           12 Amistad              5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Keith Caouette            10 Watertown            6-00.00        DNS  
 -- Andel Smith               12 Granby Memor         5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Lawrence Lazaro           11 WCA                  5-08.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 15-09  6/3/2015    Joseph Fogarasi, Windham                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aidan O'Connor            11 Lewis Mills         14-00.00   14-03.00   10   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-03 14-09 
         P     P     P     P     P     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  2 Joseph Hinckley           12 Stonington          11-00.00   13-00.00    8   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     P     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  3 Tyler Knapp               12 Haddam-Killi        12-00.00   12-06.00    6   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     P   XXO    XO   XXX 
  4 Jonathan Shirk            12 Watertown           12-06.00   12-00.00    5   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        XO     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  5 Tyler Ganim               12 Seymour             11-06.00   11-00.00    3.50
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XX     O   XXX 
  5 Connor Cahill             11 Ellington           10-06.00   11-00.00    3.50
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
       XXO     O   XXX 
  7 George Limberakis         11 Stonington          11-00.00  J11-00.00    2   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O   XXO   XXX 
  8 Samuel O'Neil             11 Granby Memor        11-00.00   10-06.00    0.25
     10-06 11-00 
        XO   XXX 
  8 Owen Howes                11 Haddam-Killi        10-06.00   10-06.00    0.25
     10-06 11-00 
        XO   XXX 
  8 Brendan Quilter           12 Plainville          11-00.00   10-06.00    0.25
     10-06 11-00 
        XO   XXX 
  8 Wesley Hughes             11 Ledyard             11-00.00   10-06.00    0.25
     10-06 11-00 
        XO   XXX 
 12 Robert Lewis              11 Stonington          10-06.00  J10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- Xavier Nocito              9 Abbott Tech         10-06.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Dylan Brewer               9 Plainville          10-06.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Jared Swett               12 Windham Tech        11-00.00        DNS  
 -- Luke Calabrese            12 Watertown           12-06.00        DNS  
 -- Cole Barrows              11 Woodland            11-06.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 23-09.50  2000        Dwight Anderson, Bloomfield              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Andel Smith               12 Granby Memor        21-11.00   22-00.75   NWI  3  10   
     20-04.50(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI) 21-07.25(NWI) 21-11(NWI) 20-11(NWI) 22-00.75(NWI)
  2 Jelani Johnson            12 Killingly           22-02.50   21-09.50   NWI  3   8   
     21-09.50(NWI) PASS      PASS      20-10.25(NWI) FOUL      PASS     
  3 Anthony Caracoglia        11 Cromwell            21-01.00   21-01.50   NWI  3   6   
     21-01.50(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI) 20-05.25(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 20-06.25(NWI)
  4 Maxwell Luddy             11 Sheehan             20-07.00   21-00.00   NWI  3   5   
     FOUL      18-00.50(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 20-00.75(NWI) 21-00(NWI)
  5 Riley Bjornberg           11 Sheehan             20-03.00   20-08.50   NWI  3   4   
     19-10(NWI) 18-02(NWI) 19-00(NWI) FOUL      20-02(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI)
  6 Peyton Adams               9 Bacon Academ        19-11.00   20-05.00   NWI  3   3   
     19-02.75(NWI) 19-09(NWI) 20-00.25(NWI) FOUL      19-05(NWI) 20-05(NWI)
  7 Jude Watson               11 Aerospace an        19-01.00   19-11.50   NWI  1   2   
     FOUL      19-03(NWI) 19-11.50(NWI) FOUL      18-11.50(NWI) 19-07.75(NWI)
  8 Marcus Velez              12 Montville           20-01.50   19-09.75   NWI  3   1   
     19-00.50(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 19-03.75(NWI)
  9 Kyle Gabinelli            12 Seymour             20-03.75   19-06.75   NWI  3 
     19-04.50(NWI) 19-01.25(NWI) 19-06.75(NWI) FOUL      18-03.75(NWI) 19-06.75(NWI)
 10 John Kowal                10 Haddam-Killi        19-01.50   19-06.50   NWI  1 
     18-00.75(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 19-04(NWI)           
 11 Joseph Skowronski         12 Watertown           19-10.00   19-04.25   NWI  2 
     19-04.25(NWI) 18-04.75(NWI) 19-00.75(NWI)           
 12 Conor Hennessy            11 Granby Memor        19-09.50   19-03.50   NWI  2 
     18-07.50(NWI) FOUL      19-03.50(NWI)           
 13 Ayden Fritz               11 Northwestern        20-05.00   19-03.25   NWI  3 
     18-06.50(NWI) 17-05(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI)           
 14 Caden Foote               11 Ledyard             19-03.00   19-03.00   NWI  1 
     19-02(NWI) 19-03(NWI) FOUL                
 15 Jerrell Fitch             11 Montville           20-05.00   18-11.50   NWI  3 
     13-02.25(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI)           
 16 Ashwin Kuruchi            12 Montville           19-05.00   18-11.00   NWI  2 
     18-01(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 18-09(NWI)           
 17 Matt Steinhilber          11 Tolland             19-00.50   18-09.50   NWI  1 
     FOUL      18-09.50(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI)           
 18 Tyler Ganim               12 Seymour             19-00.75   18-09.00   NWI  1 
     FOUL      18-08(NWI) 18-09(NWI)           
 19 Aaron Wood                10 University          19-11.00   18-08.75   NWI  3 
     18-03.50(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) 18-08.75(NWI)           
 20 Cody Kovatch              10 Tolland             19-05.00   18-06.75   NWI  2 
     18-06.75(NWI) 18-02(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI)           
 21 Sergio Zaldivar           12 Plainville          19-03.00   18-04.00   NWI  2 
     17-11.25(NWI) FOUL      18-04(NWI)           
 22 Dudley Salmon             12 Cromwell            19-09.00   18-00.00   NWI  2 
     17-08(NWI) 18-00(NWI) PASS                
 23 Logan Reynolds            12 East Catholi        19-02.00   17-11.00   NWI  1 
     17-11(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI) 17-08.75(NWI)           
 24 Dalton Modehn             11 Haddam-Killi        19-04.00   17-09.50   NWI  2 
     17-05.75(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI) 17-08.25(NWI)           
 25 Bryan Shea                12 Woodland            19-04.00   17-08.50   NWI  2 
     17-08.50(NWI) 17-01.50(NWI) 16-11(NWI)           
 26 Andrea Gottardi           12 Killingly           19-03.00   17-01.75   NWI  1 
     14-06.25(NWI) 17-01.75(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI)           
 -- Ethan McKinney            11 Montville           19-03.50       FOUL        2 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Tyler Knapp               12 Haddam-Killi        19-01.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Joshua Lanzieri           10 Seymour             19-08.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Dalton Brown              12 Haddam-Killi        19-03.25        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Abram Rosario             12 Windham Tech        19-02.50        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Edgar rodriguez           11 Aerospace an        19-02.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Jason O'Brien             12 Valley Regio        21-05.00        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Julian Valdes             12 Montville           19-00.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Kahlil Easton             11 Plainfield          20-02.00        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Aidan Werenski            12 Suffield            19-07.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Ali Diaby                 11 Tolland             20-09.00        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 47-06.50  1978        Rudy Mendes, East Catholic               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Andel Smith               12 Granby Memor        42-10.00   44-06.50   NWI  10   
     43-09.50(NWI) 43-05(NWI) 44-06.50(NWI) 43-04(NWI) 43-09.50(NWI) 43-05.75(NWI)
  2 Jonathan Edwards          11 WCA                 41-06.00   42-06.00   NWI   8   
     42-06(NWI) 41-03.75(NWI) 40-05.75(NWI) 40-04.50(NWI) 39-04(NWI) 40-04.25(NWI)
  3 Jason O'Brien             12 Valley Regio        43-05.50   42-03.50   NWI   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      41-02.75(NWI) 42-03.50(NWI) 42-03(NWI) 37-07.50(NWI)
  4 Ashwin Kuruchi            12 Montville           42-07.50   41-03.25   NWI   5   
     40-04.50(NWI) 40-04.50(NWI) 41-00(NWI) 41-03.25(NWI) 40-10.25(NWI) 39-09.25(NWI)
  5 Joseph Skowronski         12 Watertown           41-02.50   41-02.00   NWI   4   
     38-09.75(NWI) 39-06.50(NWI) 39-06(NWI) 41-02(NWI) 39-05.50(NWI) 39-00(NWI)
  6 Anthony Caracoglia        11 Cromwell            41-05.25   40-11.25   NWI   3   
     40-02.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      39-01.50(NWI) 40-05.50(NWI) 40-11.25(NWI)
  7 Dalton Modehn             11 Haddam-Killi        40-07.50  J40-11.25   NWI   2   
     40-11.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      40-00.50(NWI) 39-06.25(NWI)
  8 Braedan Shea              10 Ellington           40-10.00   40-03.50   NWI   1   
     40-03.50(NWI) 39-05(NWI) 38-07.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Conor Hennessy            11 Granby Memor        39-05.00   39-09.50   NWI 
     39-01.75(NWI) 39-04(NWI) 38-11.75(NWI) 38-08.25(NWI) 38-11.75(NWI) 39-09.50(NWI)
 10 Ayden Fritz               11 Northwestern        41-10.00   39-03.00   NWI 
     39-03(NWI) 38-01(NWI) 39-00.50(NWI)           
 11 Maxwell Luddy             11 Sheehan             39-07.00   39-02.25   NWI 
     39-02.25(NWI) 38-09.50(NWI) 38-08(NWI)           
 12 Devontae Singh            12 Windham             40-05.00   39-01.50   NWI 
     35-09.50(NWI) 38-05.75(NWI) 39-01.50(NWI)           
 13 Jaylen Carter              9 St. Joseph          41-00.00   39-00.75   NWI 
     36-08.50(NWI) 38-00(NWI) 39-00.75(NWI)           
 14 Jerrell Fitch             11 Montville           42-06.00   38-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      38-07.50(NWI) 38-06.75(NWI)           
 15 Caden Foote               11 Ledyard             39-06.00   38-03.25   NWI 
     38-03.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 16 Luke Wiers                10 Ledyard             39-03.00   37-08.50   NWI 
     37-08.50(NWI) 36-03.50(NWI) FOUL                
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 60-05  1983        Jeff Ward, Middletown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Natanael Barbosa Torres   12 Windham             52-11.00   52-11.00   2  10   
      52-01  52-11  50-05  51-06.50  50-05  52-00.25
  2 Tyrone Mack               12 Montville           54-05.50   50-08.50   2   8   
      50-01.50  FOUL  50-08.50  48-07.50  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Louis Tuccio              11 St. Joseph          48-08.75   46-03.25   2   6   
      46-03.25  43-06  43-05  45-10.50  45-09.25  FOUL
  4 Ethan Wilkie              11 Ellington           45-05.50   44-05.25   2   5   
      37-08.50  39-10.50  43-02.25  43-06.50  41-01  44-05.25
  5 Dean Howell               12 Wolcott             44-00.00   44-05.00   2   4   
      42-01  44-05  39-00.50  43-06  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Cyle Martindale           12 Sheehan             47-00.50   44-01.00   2   3   
      40-01  39-00.25  44-01  FOUL  41-05  FOUL
  7 Devin Fitzpatrick         10 Prince Tech         43-04.00   43-06.50   1   2   
      41-10.50  FOUL  43-06.50  FOUL  38-11.50  FOUL
  8 Colton Lavoie             12 Haddam-Killi        45-01.50   43-04.00   2   1   
      41-11  42-05  FOUL  43-04  41-11.50  43-04
  9 Aaron Lange               11 Tolland             44-05.50   40-10.00   2 
      40-06.50  FOUL  39-11  FOUL  38-10.75  40-10
 10 Timothy Buzik             10 Seymour             43-07.00   40-05.50   1 
      39-02  FOUL  40-05.50           
 11 Dylan Freeman             10 Windham             42-01.50   40-04.75   1 
      37-07.50  40-04.75  38-11           
 12 Rene Muhizi               12 Windham             43-05.00   40-03.00   1 
      FOUL  40-03  36-08.50           
 13 Trey Callender            11 Haddam-Killi        47-05.50   39-10.00   2 
      38-01  39-10  39-06           
 14 Wallace Sample            12 Haddam-Killi        41-03.50   37-10.25   1 
      36-05.50  37-10.25  37-06.50           
 15 Dylan Poet                11 Sheehan             42-04.00   37-06.00   1 
      37-04.50  37-02  37-06           
 16 Colin Mack                11 Haddam-Killi        41-05.00  J37-06.00   1 
      35-07.50  37-06  35-02.50           
 17 Dontay Batchelor          11 Aerospace an        42-01.00   37-05.00   1 
      FOUL  37-04.75  37-05           
 -- Jacob Sylvia              12 Ledyard             41-08.50        DNS   1 
 
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 178-00  1973        Rich White, South Windsor                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tyler Roberts             11 Plainfield            135-10     143-03   2  10   
      139-10  FOUL  140-07  142-06  143-02  143-03
  2 Natanael Barbosa Torres   12 Windham               140-03     138-10   2   8   
      138-10  137-07  135-03  127-01  130-00  123-10
  3 Tyrone Mack               12 Montville           26-06.50     134-06   2   6   
      133-08  FOUL  134-06  130-02  PASS  PASS
  4 Cyle Martindale           12 Sheehan               124-10     133-05   2   5   
      120-11  FOUL  128-05  126-00  124-08  133-05
  5 Markeith Conyers          12 Plainfield            134-06     132-08   2   4   
      125-00  FOUL  126-06  127-10  FOUL  132-08
  6 Timothy Buzik             10 Seymour               134-06     129-02   2   3   
      127-02  129-02  128-00  122-09  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Colton Lavoie             12 Haddam-Killi          129-02     128-05   2   2   
      122-05  124-04  117-05  121-06  128-03  128-05
  8 Jonathan Chappel          12 Northwestern          130-03     128-04   2   1   
      107-10  128-04  FOUL  123-11  125-00  120-08
  9 Xander Hutchins           11 Ledyard               132-02     126-09   2 
      FOUL  118-06  124-08  126-09  FOUL  125-07
 10 Devin Fitzpatrick         10 Prince Tech           123-00     122-00   2 
      122-00  103-03  113-00           
 11 Rene Muhizi               12 Windham               121-05     117-07   1 
      FOUL  117-07  112-02           
 12 Chase Mack                12 Haddam-Killi          121-09     117-00   2 
      113-04  FOUL  117-00           
 13 Lucas Falcone             12 Stonington            126-02     112-05   2 
      112-05  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Stephen Persico           11 Woodland              122-10     112-01   2 
      109-03  112-01  106-06           
 15 Aaron Lange               11 Tolland               120-02     111-02   1 
      105-10  6-11  111-02           
 16 Alden Murillo Garcia      11 Windham               115-06     110-03   1 
      110-03  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Benjamin Berlin           11 Ledyard               120-06     109-09   1 
      FOUL  109-09  98-09           
 18 Dylan Poet                11 Sheehan               115-07     108-06   1 
      95-07  104-07  108-06          
 19 Ethan Wilkie              11 Ellington             115-00     107-07   1 
      87-02  FOUL  107-07           
 20 Dylan Champagne           11 Haddam-Killi          116-05     105-08   1 
      102-05  94-06  105-08           
 21 Jason Mills               12 Plainville            120-04     103-06   1 
      FOUL  103-06  FOUL           
 22 Mitchell Leggo            11 Nonnewaug             115-08     102-05   1 
      102-05  FOUL  95-01           
 23 Leo Scherf                12 Nonnewaug             116-08     100-04   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  100-04           
 24 Collin Winkler            12 Northwestern          119-10      99-08   1 
      FOUL  99-08  95-00           
 25 Dontay Batchelor          11 Aerospace an          115-00      93-11   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  93-11           
 -- Elijah McFerrin           10 Ledyard               116-06       FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Michael Morrissey         11 St. Joseph            118-10        DNS   1 
 -- Trey Callender            11 Haddam-Killi          123-04        DNS   2 
 
Boys Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 202-01  2008        Robert Lasko, North Branford               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan Davis              11 Sheehan               208-01     191-09   2  10   
      182-05  177-09  176-05  FOUL  191-09  FOUL
  2 Collin Winkler            12 Northwestern          172-03     175-01   2   8   
      169-01  FOUL  175-01  173-04  174-05  165-08
  3 Michael Lemay             11 Sheehan               159-06     157-08   2   6   
      147-08  157-08  149-10  130-02  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Daniel Criscio            11 St. Joseph          65-00.50     156-08   2   5   
      152-05  156-08  147-05  152-08  143-05  149-11
  5 Adam Crawford             12 Ledyard               175-06     151-07   2   4   
      151-07  150-05  142-02  146-11  142-10  148-02
  6 Stephen Persico           11 Woodland              162-06     149-04   2   3   
      149-04  139-01  141-11  133-01  137-05  FOUL
  7 Brayden Grim              11 Ledyard               151-09     148-05   2   2   
      138-01  141-06  128-11  FOUL  148-05  FOUL
  8 Sam Lestini               12 Plainville            135-03     145-07   1   1   
      134-11  FOUL  118-09  133-06  145-07  136-06
  9 Jonathan Chappel          12 Northwestern          147-02     145-04   2 
      FOUL  115-09  133-08  123-03  136-06  145-04
 10 Andrew Digregorio          9 Ellington             136-05     132-09   1 
      FOUL  119-08  132-09           
 11 Wallace Sample            12 Haddam-Killi          143-10     132-04   2 
      132-04  114-00  131-05           
 12 David Wing                10 Stonington            137-06     129-11   1 
      122-07  101-09  129-11           
 13 Coleman Hill              12 Tolland               145-11     129-05   2 
      118-01  123-02  129-05           
 14 Jason Mills               12 Plainville            137-08     128-02   1 
      128-02  127-06  124-00           
 15 Tyler Zurowski            12 Plainfield          40-03.50     127-02   2 
      99-11  111-01  127-02           
 16 John Bosco                10 Haddam-Killi          145-07     125-06   2 
      125-06  115-05  114-05           
 17 Jacob Davis               11 Stonington            136-06     125-02   1 
      121-09  119-02  125-02          
 18 Bryce Bauer               11 Nonnewaug             135-06     118-07   1 
      118-03  118-07  108-00           
 19 Mitchell Whelan           10 Ellington             138-11     115-01   1 
      FOUL  114-07  115-01           
 20 Frank Cook                11 Montville             141-11     111-08   2 
      98-04  108-00  111-08           
 -- John Panda                12 Seymour               138-10        DNS   1 
 -- Colton Lavoie             12 Haddam-Killi          137-03        DNS   1 
 -- Louis Tuccio              11 St. Joseph          38-00.50        DNS   1 
 -- Ryan Swanson              12 Woodland              140-03        DNS   1 
 -- John Dion                 12 Suffield              138-06        DNS   1