Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2019 12:51 PM
              CIAC Class MM Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/29/2019-5/30/2019               
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                     Middletown High School, Middletown CT
                       Willow Brook Park - New Britain, CT                      

                                    Results                                    
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hillhouse                   94        2) RHAM                       65   
    3) Tolland                     62        4) North Haven                53   
    5) Joel Barlow                 46        6) St. Joseph                 37   
    7) Sacred Heart Academy        35        8) Suffield                   33   
    9) Hartford Public             31       10) Masuk                      28   
   11) Killingly                   25       12) Brookfield                 24   
   13) East Haven                  21       14) Watertown                  20   
   15) Avon                        19       16) Foran                      17.50
   17) Torrington                  12.50    18) Bristol Central            12   
   18) East Lyme                   12       20) Harding                    10   
   20) Bunnell                     10       22) Woodstock Academy           9   
   23) Mercy                        6       23) Lauralton Hall              6   
   25) Platt                        3       25) Fitch                       3   
   25) Bullard Havens Tech          3       25) Waterford                   3   
   29) Rockville                    1       29) Stratford                   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hillhouse                  107.50     2) Weston                     83.50
    3) Masuk                       58.75     4) East Lyme                  52.50
    5) Branford                    51        6) Daniel Hand                41.75
    7) Waterford                   38        8) Avon                       28   
    9) RHAM                        27       10) Bunnell                    23   
   11) Jonathan Law                20       12) E.O. Smith                 19   
   13) Torrington                  17       13) Berlin                     17   
   13) Platt                       17       16) New Fairfield              14   
   17) Bethel                      12       18) Wethersfield                9.75
   19) Joel Barlow                  9       20) Brookfield                  8   
   20) Stratford                    8       22) Guilford                    7.50
   23) North Haven                  7       24) Foran                       6   
   24) Lyman Hall                   6       24) Harding                     6   
   27) East Haven                   5       28) Woodstock Academy           2.75
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 12.32  5/29/2013   Michaela Pernell, Nonnewaug                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erica Marriott            12 North Haven            12.54      12.55q  0.9  5 
  2 Kisha Francois            10 East Haven             12.44      12.62q  0.9  7 
  3 Bridget Lalonde           12 RHAM                   12.40      12.67q  0.5  8 
  4 Ayesha Nelson             12 Hillhouse              12.90      12.76q  0.9  6 
  5 Lydia Masala              12 Bullard Have           12.84      12.89q  0.6  4 
  6 Alyssa Giroux              9 Tolland                12.83      12.91q  0.9  2 
  7 Emily Mulhern              9 Joel Barlow            12.74      12.91q  0.7  1 
  8 Marina Monrabal Romeu     11 Woodstock Ac           13.02      12.96q  0.5  8 
  9 Jordan Bass               12 Harding                12.50      12.97   0.9  6 
 10 Madison Czarnecki         12 RHAM                   12.65      12.98   0.5  3 
 11 Judi Ann Freemantle       12 Harding                12.70      13.03   0.9  2 
 12 Abigail Burgess           10 Killingly              12.64      13.07   0.6  4 
 13 Kaylah Phommachanh         9 Bunnell                12.83      13.07   0.5  3 
 14 Saige Deveau              12 East Lyme              12.74      13.12   0.7  1 
 15 Raianna Grant             12 Wca                    13.04      13.14   0.5  8 
 16 Nina Pelletier             9 St. Joseph             13.06      13.22   0.6  4 
 17 Alicia Rappleyea          10 Bristol East           13.04      13.34   0.9  7 
 18 Amaris Goodwin            10 Torrington             13.04      13.37   0.9  6 
 19 Ana Castro-Rodriguez      10 Masuk                  13.24      13.45   0.7  1 
 20 Le'andra Allen Miller     11 Hillhouse              13.59      13.46   0.9  6 
 21 Abigail Rogers            11 Fitch                  13.34      13.49   0.5  8 
 22 Camila Mora-Cyrus         12 Sacred Heart           13.59      13.49   0.9  5 
 23 Julia Simpson             12 Bristol Cent           13.57      13.52   0.9  7 
 24 Shyni Cross               12 Harding                12.90      13.61   0.9  5 
 24 Abigail Estefani          10 Torrington             13.06      13.61   0.5  3 
 26 Lillie Abramowicz         10 Waterford              13.34      13.62   0.5  8 
 27 Erin Egan                 10 Watertown              13.54      13.69   0.9  6 
 28 Anissah White              9 New London             13.34      13.69   0.9  7 
 29 Dana Normandie            10 Killingly              13.14      13.70   0.9  2 
 30 Mya Elsey                  9 Killingly              13.54      13.70   0.5  3 
 31 Amari Jones               10 Hillhouse              13.34      13.70   0.9  7 
 32 Ava Buckmir               10 Stratford              13.64      13.72   0.5  3 
 33 Samantha Curcio           11 North Haven            13.54      13.72   0.5  8 
 34 Kayla Cameron             12 Sacred Heart           13.64      13.75   0.7  1 
 35 Serena Jagernauth         12 Wca                    13.54      13.75   0.5  8 
 36 Jennifer Keth             12 Waterford              13.24      13.76   0.7  1 
 37 Sheon White               11 Stratford              13.64      13.77   0.5  3 
 38 Peteia Headly             11 Harding                13.40      13.80   0.6  4 
 39 Cache Chisholm            10 Avon                   13.54      13.80   0.9  2 
 40 Rachel Kass               10 Masuk                  13.54      13.81   0.6  4 
 40 Annabella Simon           11 Bullard Have           13.54      13.81   0.9  7 
 42 Michaaela Jones           12 Torrington             13.64      13.82   0.6  4 
 43 Francine Corpus           10 Sacred Heart           13.34      13.86   0.9  6 
 44 Anna-Sashia Jones          9 Hartford Pub           13.32      13.90   0.6  4 
 45 Deniz Jones               10 Wca                    13.06      13.90   0.9  5 
 46 Alani Burke               11 Lauralton Ha           13.64      13.97   0.9  2 
 47 Mary Rose Victorino       10 Fitch                  13.44      13.99   0.9  2 
 48 Kathryn Dennis            11 Foran                  13.24      14.02   0.9  2 
 49 Zamya Boone               10 Crosby                 13.34      14.04   0.9  6 
 50 Ava Noviello               9 Mercy                  13.64      14.04   0.6  4 
 51 Victoria Kent             11 Suffield               13.32      14.09   0.9  5 
 52 Jaliz Cordero              9 Platt                  13.44      14.12   0.7  1 
 53 Lily Smith                11 Foran                  13.64      14.29   0.7  1 
 54 Ja'Taya Evans             11 Crosby                 13.64      14.35   0.9  2 
 55 Jade Robles                9 Torrington             13.54      14.86   0.9  5 
 56 Vivian Hamzy              10 Torrington             13.54      15.10   0.7  1 
 -- Chi-Chi Anekwe            11 Stratford              13.27         FS   0.5  3 
 -- Bianca Kave               11 Sacred Heart           12.93        DNS   0.9  7 
 -- Sarah Kent                 9 Suffield               13.40        DNS   0.9  5 
 -- Sophie Lupone             12 Suffield               13.43        DNS   0.5  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 12.32  5/29/2013   Michaela Pernell, Nonnewaug                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Erica Marriott            12 North Haven            12.55      12.45   0.4  10   
  2 Kisha Francois            10 East Haven             12.62      12.66   0.4   8   
  3 Ayesha Nelson             12 Hillhouse              12.76      12.69   0.4   6   
  4 Bridget Lalonde           12 RHAM                   12.67      12.73   0.4   5   
  5 Emily Mulhern              9 Joel Barlow            12.91      12.77   0.4   4   
  6 Lydia Masala              12 Bullard Have           12.89      12.84   0.4   3   
  7 Alyssa Giroux              9 Tolland                12.91      12.92   0.4   2   
  8 Marina Monrabal Romeu     11 Woodstock Ac           12.96      13.02   0.4   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.04  2012        Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Erica Marriott            12 North Haven            25.00      25.54  -2.3  5  10   
  2 Nyimah Ambrose            12 Hillhouse              25.94      25.91  -2.3  5   8   
  3 Bridget Lalonde           12 RHAM                   25.31      26.01  -2.3  5   6   
  4 Rachel Colegrove          12 Masuk                  26.03      26.51  -2.3  5   5   
  5 Emily Mulhern              9 Joel Barlow            26.61      26.72  -2.3  5   4   
  6 Kisha Francois            10 East Haven             26.29      26.85  -2.3  5   3   
  7 Madison Czarnecki         12 RHAM                   27.45      27.00  -0.7  4   2   
  8 Dardielle Exantus         11 Bunnell                26.70      27.16  -2.3  5   1   
  9 Lydia Masala              12 Bullard Have           27.21      27.19  -0.7  4 
 10 Alicia Rappleyea          10 Bristol East           27.08      27.25  -0.7  4 
 11 Janyla Bonds              10 Hartford Pub           27.40      27.32  -0.7  4 
 12 Marina Monrabal Romeu     11 Woodstock Ac           27.42      27.37  -0.7  4 
 13 Bianca Kave               11 Sacred Heart           26.64      27.47  -2.3  5 
 14 Judi Ann Freemantle       12 Harding                26.70      27.59  -2.3  5 
 15 Nina Pelletier             9 St. Joseph             27.57      27.84  -1.2  3 
 16 Meaghan Cameron           11 Sacred Heart           27.74      27.97  -1.2  3 
 17 Kaila Lujambio            10 Mercy                  28.13      28.05  -1.8  2 
 18 Amaris Goodwin            10 Torrington             27.34      28.07  -0.7  4 
 19 MaryBeth Nwagboli         12 Branford               27.74      28.10  -1.2  3 
 20 Isabel Llach              10 Joel Barlow            27.84      28.11  -1.2  3 
 21 Lillie Abramowicz         10 Waterford              27.54      28.16  -0.7  4 
 22 Hailey Vechiarelli        11 St. Joseph             28.68      28.17  -2.7  1 
 23 Liante Claude             12 Branford               27.84      28.18  -1.2  3 
 24 Ava Buckmir               10 Stratford              28.14      28.22  -1.8  2 
 25 Melissa Colasante         11 Joel Barlow            27.75      28.30  -1.2  3 
 26 Sofia Veronesi             9 Bristol Cent           28.32      28.39  -1.8  2 
 27 Lindsey Papa              12 Tolland                27.60      28.41  -1.2  3 
 28 Anissah White              9 New London             28.32      28.49  -1.8  2 
 29 Tianna St. Louis          11 Tolland                27.68      28.55  -1.2  3 
 30 Julia Simpson             12 Bristol Cent           28.24      28.61  -1.8  2 
 31 Adalia Malick             12 Bristol Cent           28.35      28.70  -2.7  1 
 32 Sheon White               11 Stratford              27.46      28.87  -0.7  4 
 33 Ella Rigby                 9 Masuk                  28.29      28.89  -1.8  2 
 34 Margaet Dunne              9 East Lyme              28.48      28.91  -2.7  1 
 35 Cache Chisholm            10 Avon                   28.24      28.98  -1.8  2 
 36 Savannah Soleau            9 East Lyme              28.60      29.03  -2.7  1 
 37 Rachel Kass               10 Masuk                  27.71      29.04  -1.2  3 
 38 Victoria Kent             11 Suffield               28.30      29.29  -1.8  2 
 39 Francine Corpus           10 Sacred Heart           28.34      29.39  -1.8  2 
 40 Madison Kobza             11 Masuk                  28.34      29.47  -2.7  1 
 41 Abigail Estefani          10 Torrington             28.34      29.55  -2.7  1 
 42 Nickae-ja Atkinson        10 Wca                    28.54      29.58  -2.7  1 
 43 Kaley Ryan                11 Mercy                  28.74      30.60  -2.7  1 
 -- Le'andra Allen Miller     11 Hillhouse              28.71        DNS  -2.7  1 
 -- Amari Jones               10 Hillhouse              27.28        DNS  -0.7  4 
 -- Rose Lockery              11 Branford               27.64        SCR          
 -- Jennifer Uzoma-Okoro      10 Rockville              28.30        SCR          
 -- Mary Rusnock              12 Suffield               27.99        SCR          
 -- Katie Kingsley            11 RHAM                   26.79        SCR          
 -- Madison Samperi           12 Masuk                  27.68        SCR          
 -- Briana Phillips           11 Platt                  26.64        SCR          
 -- Eveani Okwuosa             9 North Haven            28.33        SCR          
 -- Ava Noviello               9 Mercy                  28.34        SCR          
 -- Coral Aponte              11 Tolland                28.01        SCR          
 -- Meghan Tillona            10 Suffield               28.68        SCR          
 -- Julia Marotta             10 Mercy                  28.74        SCR          
 -- Lily Smith                11 Foran                  28.44        SCR          
 -- Pauline Fernandez         11 Foran                  26.74        SCR          
 -- Kiera Henry                9 Lauralton Ha           28.56        SCR          
 -- Chanse Williams           10 Tolland                28.12        SCR          
 -- Abigail Rogers            11 Fitch                  27.42        SCR          
 -- Janaya Burley             12 Fitch                  28.04        SCR          
 -- Sarah Kent                 9 Suffield               28.16        SCR          
 -- Ashley Spreng             10 Fitch                  27.87        SCR          
 -- Kiana Artis               12 Wca                    28.24        SCR          
 -- Hailey Morales             9 Brookfield             28.24        SCR          
 -- Saige Deveau              12 East Lyme              26.74        SCR          
 -- Serena Jagernauth         12 Wca                    28.54        SCR          
 -- Malina LaCapra            11 Watertown              28.66        SCR          
 -- Mia Noisette              10 Bunnell                27.94        SCR          
 -- Alani Burke               11 Lauralton Ha           27.87        SCR          
 -- Emma Zaccagnini           12 Watertown              27.24        SCR          
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 54.42  2012        Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jada Boyd                 12 Hillhouse              58.90      59.10   4  10   
  2 Pauline Fernandez         11 Foran                  59.94    1:00.22   4   8   
  3 Meaghan Cameron           11 Sacred Heart         1:00.36    1:00.64   4   6   
  4 Julianna Lindquist        12 Masuk                1:00.35    1:00.67   4   5   
  5 Mary Rusnock              12 Suffield             1:00.61    1:00.99   4   4   
  6 Sarah Kent                 9 Suffield             1:02.14    1:01.44   3   3   
  7 Sydney D'Amaddio          12 RHAM                 1:01.92    1:01.92   3   2   
  8 Adalia Malick             12 Bristol Cent         1:02.54    1:02.35   3   1   
  9 Emma Zaccagnini           12 Watertown              59.74    1:02.46   4 
 10 Jade Gary Brown            9 Hillhouse            1:01.78    1:02.72   4 
 11 Abigail Baisley           12 Lauralton Ha         1:02.73    1:02.82   3 
 12 Alyssa Crawford           12 Avon                 1:04.24    1:03.35   2 
 13 Kathryn Menard            10 Mercy                1:02.54    1:03.54   3 
 14 Ashley Spreng             10 Fitch                1:02.97    1:04.15   3 
 15 Akheena Farrior-Parcak     9 New London           1:04.29    1:04.48   2 
 16 Madison Kobza             11 Masuk                1:03.84    1:04.49   2 
 17 Avery Braccia             10 Bristol East         1:04.34    1:05.34   2 
 18 Hannah Siegmund           10 Killingly            1:04.47    1:05.35   1 
 19 Alyssa Lavoie             11 Bristol East         1:04.74    1:05.38   1 
 20 Salvatrice Bosco          10 Bristol Cent         1:02.78    1:05.60   3 
 20 Ariel Fuller              10 Rockville            1:04.87    1:05.60   1 
 22 Abigail Bajork             9 Rockville            1:02.54    1:05.64   3 
 23 Riley Marquis             11 Fitch                1:04.98    1:06.58   1 
 24 Brianna Champagne         10 Bristol East         1:04.84    1:07.36   1 
 25 Kelly Hufnagel            10 Lauralton Ha         1:05.14    1:07.39   1 
 26 Megan McMillen            12 Sacred Heart         1:04.34    1:07.57   2 
 -- Coral Aponte              11 Tolland              1:05.08        DNS   1 
 -- Kaitlyn Bedard            12 Tolland              1:03.54        DNS   2 
 -- Liante Claude             12 Branford             1:03.25        DNS   2 
 -- Katherine Harris          10 East Lyme            1:01.06        DNS   4 
 -- Alicia Sanders            10 Waterford            1:04.61        DNS   1 
 -- Katherine Platt           12 Suffield             1:04.09        DNS   2 
 -- Taryn Terracino           12 Brookfield           1:03.48        SCR     
 -- Mary Feeney               11 Lauralton Ha         1:03.54        SCR     
 -- Alyssa Giroux              9 Tolland              1:02.97        SCR     
 -- Gabriella Calfe           10 Bristol Cent         1:02.94        SCR     
 -- Malina LaCapra            11 Watertown            1:04.49        SCR     
 -- Chi-Chi Anekwe            11 Stratford            1:04.14        SCR     
 -- Mia Noisette              10 Bunnell              1:02.24        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:10.98  6/3/2014    Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edith Walker              10 RHAM                 2:19.61    2:19.27   10   
  2 Kaitlyn Bedard            12 Tolland              2:26.08    2:22.02    8   
  3 Dejanay Davis             12 Hillhouse            2:25.40    2:23.79    6   
  4 Calista Mayer              9 Tolland              2:24.09    2:25.43    5   
  5 Pauline Fernandez         11 Foran                2:30.24    2:26.69    4   
  6 Catherine Saucier         12 Waterford            2:29.94    2:29.76    3   
  7 Gabrielle Richmond         9 Avon                 2:28.34    2:30.00    2   
  8 Mary Feeney               11 Lauralton Ha         2:29.36    2:31.44    1   
  9 Ada Forbes                 9 North Haven          2:30.84    2:32.00  
 10 Hannah Guth               11 Sacred Heart         2:32.17    2:33.24  
 11 Caroline Luby             12 Avon                 2:29.34    2:34.08  
 12 Katherine Poirier          9 Killingly            2:32.24    2:34.82  
 13 Alicia Sanders            10 Waterford            2:31.93    2:35.08  
 14 Katherine Platt           12 Suffield             2:28.77    2:39.90  
 -- Salvatrice Bosco          10 Bristol Cent         2:30.22        SCR  
 -- Mary Rusnock              12 Suffield             2:31.33        SCR  
 -- Kyleigh Percy             12 Rockville            2:24.90        SCR  
 -- Emma Zaccagnini           12 Watertown            2:29.08        SCR  
 -- Catherine Coneybear       11 Brookfield           2:30.15        SCR  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:54.49  5/29/2013   Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abigail Potticary         12 RHAM                 5:22.23    5:18.54   10   
  2 Peyton Bornstein           9 Tolland              5:25.18    5:21.10    8   
  3 Linsey Arends              9 Woodstock Ac         5:31.16    5:24.78    6   
  4 Juliet Bussell            12 Brookfield           5:18.74    5:25.19    5   
  5 Abby McCarthy             10 Torrington           5:29.94    5:34.00    4   
  6 Stephanie Sullivan        12 Sacred Heart         5:36.80    5:36.50    3   
  7 Marenn Ek                  9 Avon                 5:45.00    5:39.19    2   
  8 Rachael Cipolla           12 Mercy                5:40.24    5:39.26    1   
  9 Isabelle McNamee           9 Tolland              5:34.61    5:41.27  
 10 Anna Roberts              12 Tolland              5:40.78    5:41.82  
 11 Gillian Goodwin           11 East Lyme            5:41.59    5:42.86  
 12 Kyleigh Percy             12 Rockville            5:43.70    5:44.60  
 -- Emily Brydges              9 Suffield             5:35.78        SCR  
 -- Catherine Coneybear       11 Brookfield           5:40.14        SCR  
 -- Olivia Lynch              11 RHAM                 5:43.97        SCR  
 -- Calista Mayer              9 Tolland              5:28.37        SCR  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:54.33  6/1/2009    Caroline McDonough, Darien               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rhiannon Richmond         11 Avon                11:07.67   11:07.00   10   
  2 Juliet Bussell            12 Brookfield          11:35.34   11:18.96    8   
  3 Peyton Bornstein           9 Tolland             11:42.86   11:29.58    6   
  4 Emily Brydges              9 Suffield            11:59.01   11:34.36    5   
  5 Catherine Coneybear       11 Brookfield          12:15.44   11:43.09    4   
  6 Abby McCarthy             10 Torrington          12:26.01   12:00.85    3   
  7 Linsey Arends              9 Woodstock Ac        12:10.34   12:01.53    2   
  8 Abigail Potticary         12 RHAM                12:14.14   12:01.61    1   
  9 Stephanie Sullivan        12 Sacred Heart        12:36.44   12:09.45  
 10 Karissa Stanio            11 Suffield            12:19.65   12:18.75  
 11 Alexandra Sirko           12 Bristol Cent        12:34.36   12:44.19  
 12 Sarah Lancaster           10 Avon                12:22.24   12:47.58  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.53  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kayla Clark               11 St. Joseph             14.80      15.49q  1.4  4 
  2 Mariella Schweitzer        9 Joel Barlow            15.37      15.61q  0.6  3 
  3 Ayesha Nelson             12 Hillhouse              15.68      15.82q +0.0  2 
  4 Nia Christie              10 St. Joseph             15.78      15.87q  1.6  1 
  5 Aliya Cameron             10 Sacred Heart           15.78      15.98q  1.6  1 
  6 Samantha Colby            10 Joel Barlow            15.80      16.25q +0.0  2 
  7 Darya Mikusova            11 East Lyme              16.76      16.53q +0.0  2 
  8 Mary Sirois               11 Mercy                  16.84      16.69q  1.6  1 
  9 Morgan Dodge              11 Watertown              16.88      16.72  +0.0  2 
 10 Grace Stephens             9 Masuk                  15.90      16.78   0.6  3 
 11 Janaya Burley             12 Fitch                  16.17      16.93   1.4  4 
 12 Bianca Espaillat          10 St. Joseph             17.43      17.17   1.4  4 
 13 Alyssa Sirianni           11 Rockville              16.25      17.21   0.6  3 
 14 Giselle Zumerchik         12 North Haven            16.24      17.27   1.4  4 
 15 Kate Hodska               10 Masuk                  17.23      17.59   0.6  3 
 16 Gabrielle Wasco           12 Joel Barlow            17.64      17.66   1.6  1 
 17 Kayla Cameron             12 Sacred Heart           17.71      17.70   1.6  1 
 18 Vida Harris               11 Hillhouse              17.53      17.73   1.4  4 
 19 Emily Fedor               12 St. Joseph             17.98      18.06   1.4  4 
 20 Alexis Aquilino            9 Bunnell                17.80      18.08  +0.0  2 
 21 Megan Lafleur             10 Killingly              16.84      18.38   1.6  1 
 22 Riley Silva               11 Torrington             17.64      18.72  +0.0  2 
 23 Naomi Cipriano            12 Mercy                  18.04      19.02   1.4  4 
 24 Araya Munoz               12 New London             17.54      25.44   0.6  3 
 -- Emily Devorsetz           12 Brookfield             17.94        DNS   0.6  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.53  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla Clark               11 St. Joseph             15.49      15.09   1.3  10   
  2 Mariella Schweitzer        9 Joel Barlow            15.61      15.38   1.3   8   
  3 Ayesha Nelson             12 Hillhouse              15.82      15.62   1.3   6   
  4 Aliya Cameron             10 Sacred Heart           15.98      15.65   1.3   5   
  5 Nia Christie              10 St. Joseph             15.87      15.81   1.3   4   
  6 Darya Mikusova            11 East Lyme              16.53      16.29   1.3   3   
  7 Samantha Colby            10 Joel Barlow            16.25      16.61   1.3   2   
  8 Mary Sirois               11 Mercy                  16.69      17.86   1.3   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 43.85  6/3/2014    Jaliyah White, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mariella Schweitzer        9 Joel Barlow            45.15      45.43   2  10   
  2 Giselle Zumerchik         12 North Haven            47.16      47.16   2   8   
  3 Darya Mikusova            11 East Lyme              48.94      47.26   2   6   
  4 Morgan Dodge              11 Watertown              49.46      48.49   2   5   
  5 Naomi Cipriano            12 Mercy                  49.05      49.09   2   4   
  6 Samantha Colby            10 Joel Barlow            50.28      49.21   2   3   
  7 Jordan Bass               12 Harding                49.10      50.03   2   2   
  8 Emma Stone                10 Bristol Cent           51.15      50.72   1   1   
  9 Mary Sirois               11 Mercy                  51.64      50.96   1 
 10 Danielle Zelesky          10 East Lyme              52.10      51.44   1 
 11 Alyssa Sirianni           11 Rockville              52.34      52.07   1 
 12 Brooke Waldron             9 North Haven            51.14      52.72   2 
 13 Karinn Sharp              10 Suffield               49.71      52.77   2 
 14 Amanda Marinelli          10 RHAM                   52.46      52.80   1 
 15 Ashley Zelesky            10 East Lyme              52.74      53.09   1 
 -- Emily Fedor               12 St. Joseph             51.20         DQ   1  Lane violation
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.88  2008        Weaver, Weaver                              
                       S.Castella, M.Raynor, C.Milledge, C.Davis         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rham                                                50.41      50.41   4  10   
     1) Katie Kingsley 11               2) Mykenzie Mawdesley 10          
     3) Madison Czarnecki 12            4) Bridget Lalonde 12             
  2 Sacred Heart Academy                                51.34      50.63   4   8   
     1) Bianca Kave 11                  2) Meaghan Cameron 11             
     3) Camila Mora-Cyrus 12            4) Aliya Cameron 10               
  3 Hillhouse                                           51.67      50.67   3   6   
     1) Amari Jones 10                  2) Le'andra Allen Miller 11       
     3) Vida Harris 11                  4) Ayesha Nelson 12               
  4 Bunnell                                             50.54      50.81   4   5   
     1) Dardielle Exantus 11            2) Mia Noisette 10                
     3) Toni Greene 10                  4) Kaylah Phommachanh 9           
  5 Masuk                                               51.22      50.95   4   4   
     1) Ana Castro-Rodriguez 10         2) Madison Samperi 12             
     3) Julianna Lindquist 12           4) Rachel Colegrove 12            
  6 Harding                                             49.50      51.05   4   3   
     1) Tyana Jack 11                   2) Shyni Cross 12                 
     3) Judi Ann Freemantle 12          4) Jordan Bass 12                 
  7 Tolland                                             52.47      51.48   2   2   
     1) Alyssa Giroux 9                 2) Chanse Williams 10             
     3) Lindsey Papa 12                 4) Sierra Dutton 11               
  8 Fitch                                               51.21      51.52   4   1   
     1) Janaya Burley 12                2) Mary Rose Victorino 10         
     3) Amara Robinson 11               4) Abigail Rogers 11              
  9 Joel Barlow                                         50.34      51.75   4 
     1) Melissa Colasante 11            2) Hannah Ceva 12                 
     3) Isabel Llach 10                 4) Emily Mulhern 9                
 10 Torrington                                          51.76      51.76   3 
     1) Abigail Estefani 10             2) Payton Graham 10               
     3) Michaaela Jones 12              4) Amaris Goodwin 10              
 11 St. Joseph                                          52.06      51.78   3 
     1) Olivia Johnson 12               2) Kathleen Tokar 10              
     3) Hailey Vechiarelli 11           4) Nina Pelletier 9               
 12 East Lyme                                           52.24      52.04   3 
     1) Saige Deveau 12                 2) Margaet Dunne 9                
     3) Katherine Harris 10             4) Kathryn Solinsky 12            
 13 Killingly                                           52.03      52.36   3 
     1) Dana Normandie 10               2) Mya Elsey 9                    
     3) Hannah Siegmund 10              4) Abigail Burgess 10             
 14 Stratford                                           52.74      52.63   2 
     1) Gleniece Thompson 11            2) Ava Buckmir 10                 
     3) Sheon White 11                  4) Chi-Chi Anekwe 11              
 15 Suffield                                            51.61      52.74   4 
     1) Sarah Kent 9                    2) Karinn Sharp 10                
     3) Victoria Kent 11                4) Meghan Tillona 10              
 16 Waterford                                           52.93      52.84   2 
     1) Flor Brennan-Almaraz 9          2) Lillie Abramowicz 10           
     3) Alicia Sanders 10               4) Jennifer Keth 12               
 17 Branford                                            52.10      52.97   3 
     1) Lilyana Milici 12               2) Rose Lockery 11                
     3) MaryBeth Nwagboli 12            4) Liante Claude 12               
 18 Bristol Central                                     53.72      53.05   2 
     1) Abigail Calfe 10                2) Mia Hinton 11                  
     3) Sofia Veronesi 9                4) Julia Simpson 12               
 19 Wca                                                 52.99      53.13   2 
     1) Valerie Lopes 12                2) Tashieka Sangster 12           
     3) Leilani Cole 10                 4) Raianna Grant 12               
 20 Avon                                                53.34      53.61   2 
     1) Cache Chisholm 10               2) Alyssa Crawford 12             
     3) Ava Howard 10                   4) Romona Scott 9                 
 21 Bristol Eastern                                     52.44      53.69   3 
     1) Alyssa Lavoie 11                2) Kayla Lavigne 10               
     3) Brianna Champagne 10            4) Alicia Rappleyea 10            
 22 Foran                                               53.24      53.91   2 
     1) Kathryn Dennis 11               2) Lily Smith 11                  
     3) Pauline Fernandez 11            4) Yasmina Lingane 12             
 23 Crosby                                              54.04      54.31   1 
     1) Zamya Boone 10                  2) Ja'Taya Evans 11               
     3) Iyanna Figueroa 10              4) Amanda Paredes 10              
 24 Watertown                                           54.16      54.37   1 
     1) Sophia Guerrera 11              2) Arianna Polletta 10            
     3) Erin Egan 10                    4) Malina LaCapra 11              
 25 Brookfield                                          53.76      54.62   1 
     1) Ruby Cofone 9                   2) Bailey Orban 9                 
     3) Kaelynn Gonda 10                4) Shannon McKee 12               
 26 Mercy                                               52.79      54.68   2 
     1) Kaila Lujambio 10               2) Mary Sirois 11                 
     3) Ava Noviello 9                  4) Rachael Cipolla 12             
 27 Woodstock Academy                                   54.31      55.08   1 
     1) Madelyn Grube 12                2) Marina Monrabal Romeu 11       
     3) Gillian Price 10                4) Daisy Li 10                    
 28 Lauralton Hall                                      55.01      55.29   1 
     1) Laura Elwood 11                 2) Kelly Hufnagel 10              
     3) Sara Bartoli 11                 4) Caroline Boynton 11            
 29 New London                                          54.34      55.40   1 
     1) Anissah White 9                 2) Akheena Farrior-Parcak 9       
     3) Joi Garrett 9                   4) Araya Munoz 12                 
 -- North Haven                                         52.14        DNF   3 
     1) Samantha Curcio 11              2) Sarina Sandwell 12             
     3) Camille Sahirul 12              4) Paula Fappiano 10              
 -- Platt                                               53.74        SCR     
 -- Rockville                                           54.98        SCR     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:55.44  6/3/2014    Windsor, Windsor                          
                         T Epps, S Robinson, A McDonald, S Hinds           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         4:04.60    4:06.34   2  10   
     1) Nyimah Ambrose 12               2) Emani Williams 12              
     3) Amari Jones 10                  4) Jade Gary Brown 9              
  2 Suffield                                          4:14.12    4:10.09   2   8   
     1) Katherine Platt 12              2) Sarah Kent 9                   
     3) Meghan Tillona 10               4) Mary Rusnock 12                
  3 Rham                                              4:14.48    4:10.63   2   6   
     1) Sydney D'Amaddio 12             2) Mykenzie Mawdesley 10          
     3) Jackie Lage 11                  4) Edith Walker 10                
  4 Tolland                                           4:17.16    4:11.09   2   5   
     1) Alyssa Giroux 9                 2) Coral Aponte 11                
     3) Kaitlyn Bedard 12               4) Calista Mayer 9                
  5 Bristol Central                                   4:21.02    4:12.04   1   4   
     1) Adalia Malick 12                2) Salvatrice Bosco 10            
     3) Abigail Calfe 10                4) Emma Stone 10                  
  6 Masuk                                             4:13.79    4:13.85   2   3   
     1) Madison Kobza 11                2) Amanda Campos 10               
     3) Rachel Colegrove 12             4) Julianna Lindquist 12          
  7 East Lyme                                         4:18.20    4:14.97   2   2   
     1) Saige Deveau 12                 2) Margaet Dunne 9                
     3) Katherine Harris 10             4) Kathryn Solinsky 12            
  8 Lauralton Hall                                    4:21.04    4:18.02   1   1   
     1) Abigail Baisley 12              2) Alani Burke 11                 
     3) Kelly Hufnagel 10               4) Mary Feeney 11                 
  9 Bunnell                                           4:17.12    4:18.67   2 
     1) Mia Noisette 10                 2) Megan Lutheran 11              
     3) Dardielle Exantus 11            4) Toni Greene 10                 
 10 Brookfield                                        4:22.41    4:18.70   1 
     1) Shannon McKee 12                2) Bailey Orban 9                 
     3) Hailey Morales 9                4) Taryn Terracino 12             
 11 North Haven                                       4:21.27    4:20.93   1 
     1) Giselle Zumerchik 12            2) Sarina Sandwell 12             
     3) Sofia Fappiano 10               4) Ada Forbes 9                   
 12 Fitch                                             4:19.57    4:23.56   2 
     1) Janaya Burley 12                2) Paige Pollard 11               
     3) Ava Paprocki 11                 4) Riley Marquis 11               
 13 Avon                                              4:25.34    4:26.44   1 
     1) Alyssa Crawford 12              2) Gabrielle Richmond 9           
     3) Caroline Luby 12                4) Romona Scott 9                 
 14 Watertown                                         4:20.66    4:27.09   2 
     1) Madeline Daigneault 11          2) Kaitlynn Thrall 11             
     3) Emily Gursky 12                 4) Malina LaCapra 11              
 15 Joel Barlow                                       4:27.34    4:29.92   1 
 16 Sacred Heart Academy                              4:21.50    4:31.89   1 
     1) Megan McMillen 12               2) Karly Martino 9                
     3) Charlotte McCarthy 10           4) Hannah Guth 11                 
 -- Foran                                             4:30.24        SCR     
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:34.66  5/29/2013   Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
                         W Curtis, K Davis, S Curtis, J McDaniel           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         9:53.89    9:44.27   10   
     1) Dejanay Davis 12                2) Enyla Williams 11              
     3) Jade Gary Brown 9               4) Jada Boyd 12                   
  2 Tolland                                          10:13.86    9:52.25    8   
     1) Calista Mayer 9                 2) Isabelle McNamee 9             
     3) Olivia McCarthy 11              4) Kaitlyn Bedard 12              
  3 Suffield                                         10:20.36   10:09.64    6   
     1) Emily Brydges 9                 2) Carly Matthews 10              
     3) Katherine Platt 12              4) Mary Rusnock 12                
  4 Avon                                             10:29.24   10:11.92    5   
     1) Caroline Luby 12                2) Jamie Rubenstein 12            
     3) Gabrielle Richmond 9            4) Marenn Ek 9                    
  5 Brookfield                                       10:30.74   10:20.92    4   
     1) Taryn Terracino 12              2) Abigail Dell 10                
     3) Hailey Morales 9                4) Catherine Coneybear 11         
  6 Bristol Central                                  10:36.96   10:32.60    3   
     1) Natalia Popielarz 10            2) Salvatrice Bosco 10            
     3) Alexa Furniss 10                4) Marisa Heller 10               
  7 Lauralton Hall                                   10:42.37   10:34.21    2   
     1) Charlotte Costikyan 11          2) Lauren Baisley 10              
     3) Rachel Wywoda 12                4) Margaret O'Connor 12           
  8 Rockville                                        11:02.00   10:43.53    1   
     1) Ariel Fuller 10                 2) Abigail Bajork 9               
     3) Faith Luginbuhl 10              4) Kyleigh Percy 12               
  9 Waterford                                        10:51.61   10:47.81  
     1) Tallah Ryan 10                  2) Sarah Johnson 10               
     3) Sophie Marcille 10              4) Catherine Saucier 12           
 10 Bristol Eastern                                  10:55.98   10:49.44  
     1) Kaitlyn Laskowski 11            2) Audrey Perry 10                
     3) Avery Braccia 10                4) Fiona Gallagher 9              
 11 Watertown                                        10:28.90   10:50.05  
     1) Emma Gallagher 10               2) Kristina Kyle 9                
     3) Kaitlynn Thrall 11              4) Rebekah Holmes 11              
 12 East Lyme                                        10:43.24   10:51.04  
     1) Brianna am Ende 10              2) Julia Dewey 10                 
     3) Karenna Kung 10                 4) Phoebe Provencher 12           
 13 Masuk                                            10:56.94   10:51.15  
     1) Amanda Campos 10                2) Lillian Cusa 10                
     3) Maya Fox 10                     4) Sneha Sureshanand 12           
 14 Sacred Heart Academy                             10:53.12   10:53.00  
     1) Hannah Guth 11                  2) Karly Martino 9                
     3) Molly Cotjanle 11               4) Arianna Vessicchio 12          
 15 Woodstock Academy                                10:49.84   11:04.15  
     1) Danuse Horka 12                 2) Iris Bazinet 10                
     3) Megan Gohn 11                   4) Alexia Bourbeau 11             
 16 Fitch                                            10:56.67   11:05.95  
     1) Ava Paprocki 11                 2) Aria Lupo 11                   
     3) Kiana Codilla 11                4) Elviany Quiroz 9               
 17 Joel Barlow                                      11:02.24   11:07.28  
     1) Amber Borofsky 9                2) Olivia Houlahan 11             
     3) Issabella Merrill 11            4) Elisabeth Chan 10              
 18 North Haven                                      10:59.70   11:08.41  
     1) Ada Forbes 9                    2) Jacqueline Howlett 12          
     3) Reagan Forbes 11                4) Taya Stanley 10                
 -- Rham                                             10:10.61        SCR  
 -- Bunnell                                          11:14.24        SCR  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  5-06  2000        Janel Kozlowski, Woodstock Academy          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tianna St. Louis          11 Tolland              5-04.00    5-04.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Nia Christie              10 St. Joseph           5-03.00    5-02.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Zaria Williams            10 Hartford Pub         5-02.00    5-00.00    6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Shyni Cross               12 Harding              4-08.00    4-10.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Wadline Emmanuel          11 Bunnell              4-10.00   J4-10.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kiera Henry                9 Lauralton Ha         4-10.00    4-08.00    2   
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  6 Isabel Llach              10 Joel Barlow          5-00.00    4-08.00    2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    P  XXX 
  6 Mikayla Charles-Haley     12 Fitch                4-08.00    4-08.00    2   
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  9 Madison Samperi           12 Masuk                5-00.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Erin Egan                 10 Watertown            5-00.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Grace Stephens             9 Masuk                5-00.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kaylah Phommachanh         9 Bunnell              4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Katie Matsuoka            11 Joel Barlow          4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Malina LaCapra            11 Watertown            4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Ellie Lokken              12 Waterford            4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Megan Lafleur             10 Killingly            4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Katie Rogers              12 North Haven          4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Valerie Lopes             12 Wca                  4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Alize Sanchez             12 Wca                  4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Samantha Kawalec          12 Suffield             4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Tyana Jack                11 Harding              4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Emily Mazzucco             9 East Haven           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Karinn Sharp              10 Suffield             5-00.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Toni Greene               10 Bunnell              4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Elizabeth Vaitses          9 Tolland              4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Riley Plourde             10 Bristol East         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Elizabeth Garlock         12 Platt                4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Alexa Reginatto           12 Torrington           4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Sneha Sureshanand         12 Masuk                4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Madison Holaday           10 Joel Barlow          4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Josie Luizzi              12 Brookfield           4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Vanessa Slack             11 Mercy                4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Gabriella Johnson         11 RHAM                 4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Kelly Cullen               9 Mercy                4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Mykenzie Mawdesley        10 RHAM                 4-08.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 11-00  5/31/2017   AmyErin Zadroga, Tolland                    
Class Record: # 11-00  6/1/2009    Valerie Milici, Branford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelsey DeJesus            12 Watertown           10-00.00   10-06.00   10   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-01 
       XO    O    O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Amanda Pedro              11 RHAM                 9-06.00    9-06.00    8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XXX 
  3 Sophie Lupone             12 Suffield            10-07.00    9-00.00    6   
     9-00 9-06 
        O  XXX 
  4 Abigail O'Brien           11 RHAM                 9-00.00   J9-00.00    5   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Soledad Meade             10 Foran                8-00.00    8-06.00    4   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Katie Matsuoka            11 Joel Barlow          9-00.00   J8-06.00    3   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Callie Barto              12 Torrington           7-06.00    8-00.00    1.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Jaime Visocchi            10 Foran                8-06.00    8-00.00    1.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Jennifer Keth             12 Waterford            8-00.00   J8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Sydney Comstock           11 Fitch                9-00.00   J8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Kayla Cameron             12 Sacred Heart         7-06.00   J8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Ava Steigbigel             9 Foran                7-06.00   J8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Ellie Lokken              12 Waterford            8-00.00   J8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Kasey Buchas              12 Bristol East         8-00.00   J8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Julia Munn                11 Foran                8-00.00    7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 15 Camille Attle             10 Bristol Cent         7-06.00    7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 17 Jackie Lage               11 RHAM                 7-06.00   J7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Ava Howard                10 Avon                 9-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Ali Pursel-Kittle         12 Torrington           7-06.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Gabrielle Poirier         12 Tolland              8-00.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Piper Redman              11 RHAM                 7-06.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Megan Delillo             11 East Lyme            8-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 18-10.25  1994        Amy Stuyniski, Killingly                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Erica Marriott            12 North Haven         18-06.50   17-11.50   NWI  4  10   
     17-08(NWI) 16-11.25(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) 17-06(NWI) FOUL      16-06(NWI)
  2 Nyimah Ambrose            12 Hillhouse           17-11.00   17-10.00   NWI  4   8   
     FOUL      FOUL      17-10(NWI) FOUL      17-05(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Hannah Ceva               12 Joel Barlow         17-02.00   17-04.50   NWI  4   6   
     16-06(NWI) FOUL      16-08(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI)
  4 Olivia Johnson            12 St. Joseph          17-09.50   17-02.75   NWI  4   5   
     FOUL      17-02.75(NWI) FOUL      17-01(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Mariella Schweitzer        9 Joel Barlow         17-03.00   17-00.25   NWI  4   4   
     17-00.25(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 16-01(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Bianca Kave               11 Sacred Heart        16-10.00   16-11.00   NWI  4   3   
     15-10.25(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI)
  7 Camille Sahirul           12 North Haven         17-00.50   16-10.50   NWI  4   2   
     16-08.25(NWI) 16-02.75(NWI) 16-04.25(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI)
  8 Chi-Chi Anekwe            11 Stratford           17-11.75   16-10.00   NWI  4   1   
     16-06(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 16-02(NWI)
  9 Nia Christie              10 St. Joseph          17-00.00   16-08.00   NWI  4 
     16-02.50(NWI) FOUL      16-08(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 16-04(NWI) PASS     
 10 Elizabeth Garlock         12 Platt               16-05.00   16-07.50   NWI  4 
     FOUL      15-00(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI)           
 11 Kisha Francois            10 East Haven          17-01.50   16-06.50   NWI  4 
     16-06.50(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) FOUL                
 12 Zamya Boone               10 Crosby              15-04.00   15-11.00   NWI  1 
     15-06(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI)           
 13 Kelsey DeJesus            12 Watertown           16-01.00   15-09.00   NWI  3 
     FOUL      15-04.25(NWI) 15-09(NWI)           
 14 Gabriella Johnson         11 RHAM                16-04.00  J15-09.00   NWI  3 
     15-04(NWI) FOUL      15-09(NWI)           
 15 Sofia Riker               11 East Lyme           16-10.50  J15-09.00   NWI  4 
     15-00(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-01(NWI)           
 16 Kaila Lujambio            10 Mercy               16-01.00   15-07.75   NWI  3 
     FOUL      14-06.50(NWI) 15-07.75(NWI)           
 17 Catryn Rhoden             12 Mercy               16-01.00   15-07.50   NWI  3 
     15-07.50(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI) 14-02.75(NWI)           
 18 Lydia Masala              12 Bullard Have        15-02.00   15-05.00   NWI  1 
     15-05(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) 15-05(NWI)           
 19 Raianna Grant             12 Wca                 16-01.00   15-02.50   NWI  3 
     14-10.50(NWI) 14-02.25(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)           
 20 Lena Osso                 11 East Lyme           15-05.00   15-02.00   NWI  2 
     FOUL      15-02(NWI) 14-02(NWI)           
 21 Madelyn Grube             12 Woodstock Ac        15-04.00   15-01.00   NWI  1 
     FOUL      15-00.75(NWI) 15-01(NWI)           
 22 Abigail Calfe             10 Bristol Cent        16-05.00  J15-01.00   NWI  3 
     13-11(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI)           
 23 Annabella Simon           11 Bullard Have        15-03.00  J15-01.00   NWI  1 
     15-01(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 14-01(NWI)           
 24 Arianna Polletta          10 Watertown           15-08.00  J15-01.00   NWI  2 
     FOUL      15-01(NWI) 14-00(NWI)           
 25 Meghan Tillona            10 Suffield            15-11.50   15-00.50   NWI  3 
     14-00.50(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 14-08(NWI)           
 26 Ja'Taya Evans             11 Crosby              15-07.50   14-11.00   NWI  2 
     14-11(NWI) 14-09.25(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI)           
 27 Zoe Lachut                12 RHAM                15-02.25  J14-11.00   NWI  1 
     13-09.75(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)          
 28 Kathryn Solinsky          12 East Lyme           16-01.50  J14-11.00   NWI  3 
     FOUL      14-11(NWI) FOUL                
 29 Destinee Craft             9 Bristol Cent        15-06.50   14-08.00   NWI  2 
     14-03.50(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 12-02.75(NWI)           
 30 Christine Tong            12 Joel Barlow         15-00.00   14-07.50   NWI  1 
     14-07.50(NWI) 14-02.75(NWI) 14-06(NWI)           
 31 Gabriella Calfe           10 Bristol Cent        15-08.50   14-06.50   NWI  2 
     14-06.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 32 Michaaela Jones           12 Torrington          15-06.25   14-04.50   NWI  2 
     FOUL      14-04.50(NWI) 14-01(NWI)           
 33 Bella Cohen               11 Joel Barlow         15-06.00   14-03.75   NWI  2 
     13-07(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI) 13-07.75(NWI)           
 34 Sierra Dutton             11 Tolland             15-04.50   14-02.50   NWI  2 
     13-11.75(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI)           
 35 Elizabeth Vaitses          9 Tolland             15-03.50   14-02.00   NWI  1 
     13-08.25(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 14-02(NWI)           
 36 Ashley Rodriguez          11 Mercy               15-01.00   14-00.50   NWI  1 
     14-00.50(NWI) 13-04(NWI) 13-02(NWI)           
 37 Erin Petke                12 Bristol Cent        16-01.50   13-11.75   NWI  3 
     12-10.50(NWI) 13-11.75(NWI) 13-03(NWI)           
 38 Alexa Reginatto           12 Torrington          15-05.00   13-03.50   NWI  2 
     FOUL      13-03.50(NWI) FOUL                
 39 Bianca Espaillat          10 St. Joseph          15-04.75   13-03.25   NWI  2 
     FOUL      12-10.75(NWI) 13-03.25(NWI)           
 40 Lindsey Papa              12 Tolland             15-02.50   12-08.25   NWI  1 
     12-05.50(NWI) 12-08(NWI) 12-08.25(NWI)         
 -- Katie Kingsley            11 RHAM                16-04.00       FOUL        3 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Adopo Imboya              11 Hillhouse           15-10.00       FOUL        3 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Amika Gilkes              11 Bristol East        15-10.00       FOUL        2 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Abigail Williams          12 Bunnell             16-08.00       FOUL        4 
     FOUL      x  x             
 -- Abigail Baisley           12 Lauralton Ha        15-00.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Michelle Dube             12 Torrington          15-01.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Aliya Cameron             10 Sacred Heart        16-03.00        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Tianna St. Louis          11 Tolland             15-10.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Jennifer Keth             12 Waterford           15-01.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Girls Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 37-11.75  6/2/2015    Kenya Warner, Windsor                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Camille Sahirul           12 North Haven         34-03.00   36-10.50   NWI  2  10   
     34-08.25(NWI) 34-07.75(NWI) 34-08.50(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI) 34-05(NWI) 36-10.50(NWI)
  2 Aliya Cameron             10 Sacred Heart        37-05.50   36-05.00   NWI  2   8   
     36-05(NWI) 36-01(NWI) 35-03.50(NWI) 36-00.75(NWI) 36-01(NWI) 36-03(NWI)
  3 Kayla Clark               11 St. Joseph          35-05.00   36-00.00   NWI  2   6   
     FOUL      35-00(NWI) 34-11.75(NWI) 34-10(NWI) 34-09.75(NWI) 36-00(NWI)
  4 Abigail Burgess           10 Killingly           35-02.00   35-10.25   NWI  2   5   
     34-09.50(NWI) 35-01(NWI) 35-10(NWI) 35-00.50(NWI) 35-10.25(NWI) 35-08.75(NWI)
  5 Olivia Johnson            12 St. Joseph          35-11.00   35-03.75   NWI  2   4   
     34-00(NWI) 34-08.25(NWI) 35-00(NWI) 33-10(NWI) 35-02.75(NWI) 35-03.75(NWI)
  6 Sarina Sandwell           12 North Haven         35-04.50   34-11.75   NWI  2   3   
     FOUL      34-05(NWI) FOUL      33-00.25(NWI) 32-07.75(NWI) 34-11.75(NWI)
  7 Elizabeth Garlock         12 Platt               35-04.00   34-11.00   NWI  2   2   
     32-07.25(NWI) 34-10.50(NWI) 33-07.25(NWI) 33-10(NWI) 33-07(NWI) 34-11(NWI)
  8 Sofia Riker               11 East Lyme           35-02.75   34-08.00   NWI  2   1   
     34-05(NWI) 34-02.25(NWI) 33-11(NWI) 33-10(NWI) 34-08(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Hannah Ceva               12 Joel Barlow         34-02.50   33-04.75   NWI  2 
     33-04.75(NWI) 32-10.50(NWI) 32-00.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      33-03(NWI)
 10 Vida Harris               11 Hillhouse           34-07.00   33-02.00   NWI  2 
     FOUL      33-02(NWI) FOUL              
 11 Morgan D'Auria             9 East Haven          33-10.00   33-01.00   NWI  2 
     33-01(NWI) 32-10(NWI) 32-11(NWI)         
 12 Kelsey DeJesus            12 Watertown           34-01.00  J33-01.00   NWI  2 
     32-00.50(NWI) 32-09.75(NWI) 33-01(NWI)         
 13 Alani Burke               11 Lauralton Ha        32-00.50   33-00.50   NWI  1 
     33-00.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 14 Kathryn Solinsky          12 East Lyme           34-01.25   32-07.50   NWI  2 
     FOUL      32-03.75(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI)          
 15 Adopo Imboya              11 Hillhouse           33-07.00   32-02.00   NWI  1 
     FOUL      32-02(NWI) FOUL                
 16 Arianna Polletta          10 Watertown           33-06.25   32-01.50   NWI  1 
     32-01.50(NWI) FOUL      31-09(NWI)            
 17 Gabriella Johnson         11 RHAM                33-00.00   31-07.25   NWI  1 
     31-01.50(NWI) 30-03.25(NWI) 31-07.25(NWI)         
 18 Catryn Rhoden             12 Mercy               32-08.00   31-06.50   NWI  1 
     29-08.75(NWI) 30-10.50(NWI) 31-06.50(NWI)         
 19 Gabriella Calfe           10 Bristol Cent        32-06.00   31-03.00   NWI  1 
     31-03(NWI) 31-01(NWI) 30-11.75(NWI)            
 20 Bella Cohen               11 Joel Barlow         32-04.50   31-00.50   NWI  1 
     29-09(NWI) 31-00.50(NWI) 29-10(NWI)         
 21 Katie Matsuoka            11 Joel Barlow         32-00.00   30-10.25   NWI  1 
     30-09.50(NWI) 29-02.50(NWI) 30-10.25(NWI)          
 22 Abigail Calfe             10 Bristol Cent        33-06.50   30-07.00   NWI  1 
     FOUL      30-05.75(NWI) 30-07(NWI)         
 23 Sierra Dutton             11 Tolland             33-05.50   30-06.00   NWI  1 
     29-01.25(NWI) FOUL      30-06(NWI)         
 24 Julia Karlberg            12 Waterford           32-04.00   30-01.25   NWI  1 
     30-01.25(NWI) 29-03.50(NWI) 28-02.75(NWI)         
 25 Destinee Craft             9 Bristol Cent        32-04.75   29-08.50   NWI  1 
     FOUL      28-11(NWI) 29-08.50(NWI)         
 -- Sherryan Hedman           10 Wca                 32-00.00       FOUL        1 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Erin Egan                 10 Watertown           33-09.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42-08  2002        Margo Angelopoulos, North Haven             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wenesha Stewart           12 Hartford Pub        40-10.00   41-06.00   2  10   
      37-04  37-05.50  33-01.50  32-09.50  41-06  36-09.50
  2 Leah Moore                10 Hillhouse           42-02.75   40-10.75   2   8   
      38-05.25  40-10.75  40-02.50  38-05  40-06  39-03.25
  3 Taylor Jax                12 Killingly           34-03.75   34-01.00   2   6   
      33-02.75  FOUL  34-01  32-02  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Qiarra Williams           11 Hartford Pub        34-11.00   34-00.00   2   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  34-00  FOUL  30-01  29-10
  5 Jalynn McCown             12 Hillhouse           35-04.00   33-09.25   2   4   
      FOUL  31-04.75  32-07  32-01.25  FOUL  33-09.25
  6 Kaiya Alexander           11 Bristol Cent        34-07.00   33-07.50   2   3   
      33-00.75  33-07.50  33-00  33-02  FOUL  32-11.50
  7 Samantha Cerra            11 Tolland             37-03.00   33-03.00   2   2   
      30-11.50  32-07  30-08  30-04.25  FOUL  33-03
  8 Emma Coggins              10 Suffield            33-03.00   32-05.25   2   1   
      29-11  29-09  32-05.25  30-01.75  31-01.75  31-01.25
  9 Aaliyah Burnley           10 Platt               31-09.50   31-09.50   1 
      31-09.50  29-01.25  30-10  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Eliza Doro-Lin Brown      11 New London          36-07.50   31-04.25   2 
      31-02.25  30-08  31-04.25           
 11 Marissa Parker            12 New London          33-11.00   31-02.00   2 
      31-02  30-08.25  29-11           
 12 Sydney Buckley            12 East Lyme           32-07.00   30-09.50   2 
      30-09.50  FOUL  29-08.25           
 13 Yovanna Cruz               9 Bunnell             33-03.00   30-08.75   2 
      30-08.75  30-01  30-01.50           
 14 Armani Sidik              10 Hartford Pub        30-10.50   30-02.25   1 
      FOUL  30-02.25  29-07           
 15 Emani Williams            12 Hillhouse           32-01.25   30-01.00   2 
      30-01  28-05  29-01.75           
 16 Yvemalya Germain          12 Bunnell             32-01.00   30-00.25   2 
      29-05.25  30-00.25  27-10.50           
 17 Kayla Rountree            10 Hillhouse           30-03.75   29-07.00   1 
      28-10  29-07  28-04.75           
 18 Deandrs Batista           11 Torrington          30-09.50   29-04.50   1 
      29-04.50  28-09  28-09           
 19 J'Onnelle Davis           10 Fitch               33-09.00   29-03.25   2 
      27-02.50  28-00.50  29-03.25           
 20 Sharmaine Donaldson       11 Hillhouse           31-10.00   28-08.50   1 
      28-08.50  27-04.25  28-00.25           
 21 Zoe DeFalco               12 Sacred Heart        31-07.50   28-07.50   1 
      28-07.50  FOUL  28-04.25           
 22 Sydney Goodwin            12 Tolland             32-04.00   28-05.75   2 
      28-05.75  27-07.25  26-11.25           
 23 Emily Cocco                9 North Haven         30-09.00   28-04.00   1 
      28-04  28-02.75  27-08.25           
 24 Deja Drisscoll-Smith      10 Fitch               30-01.50   28-02.50   1 
      28-02.50  FOUL  27-10           
 25 Bintou Camara             11 Tolland             31-00.00   28-02.50   1 
      27-05.50  FOUL  28-02.50           
 26 Shealynn DeConti          10 East Lyme           30-03.00   28-01.00   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  28-01           
 27 Sydey Rosen               10 Killingly           30-08.00   27-06.25   1 
      25-02.25  26-03.75  27-06.25           
 28 Sierra Bond               11 Tolland             30-10.50   27-01.50   1 
      27-01.50  26-04.75  26-06.75           
 29 Delis Wynn                11 Bristol East        31-05.00   26-05.50   1 
      26-05  18-00  26-05.50           
 30 Deangely Batista           9 Torrington          30-04.00   26-00.00   1 
      26-00  FOUL  24-03.25           
 -- Courtney McFarland        11 North Haven         30-08.00        DNS   1 
 -- Katherine Platt           12 Suffield            31-04.00        DNS   1 
 
Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 129-02  5/31/2012   Kylie Fustini, Ledyard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wenesha Stewart           12 Hartford Pub          125-10     125-06   2  10   
      FOUL  106-05  125-06  114-04  FOUL  110-06
  2 Leah Moore                10 Hillhouse             123-02     117-00   2   8   
      114-09  112-00  113-03  106-03  108-01  117-00
  3 Samantha Cerra            11 Tolland               117-01     116-02   2   6   
      108-02  FOUL  116-02  FOUL  114-01  113-03
  4 Taylor Jax                12 Killingly             118-08     114-10   2   5   
      FOUL  112-00  106-07  114-10  FOUL  103-10
  5 Jalynn McCown             12 Hillhouse             109-10     109-09   2   4   
      FOUL  104-04  109-09  105-04  108-00  97-05
  6 Megan Mingey              10 Brookfield             99-04     107-06   2   3   
      107-06  97-02  FOUL  99-01  100-04  FOUL
  7 Emily Deptula             12 Watertown             110-08     104-01   2   2   
      100-02  96-10  104-01  FOUL  101-00  FOUL
  8 Aaliyah Burnley           10 Platt                  97-11      94-01   2   1   
      83-00  84-08  94-01  81-08  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kaiya Alexander           11 Bristol Cent           94-07      90-04   2 
      90-04  89-08  78-10  89-08  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Grace Nichols             10 Killingly              91-00      89-00   1 
      89-00  77-05  FOUL           
 11 Sydney Goodwin            12 Tolland                89-10      88-08   1 
      80-06  FOUL  88-08           
 12 Yvemalya Germain          12 Bunnell                90-06      87-08   1 
      66-06  81-03  87-08           
 13 Sydey Rosen               10 Killingly              98-07      87-00   2 
      76-11  FOUL  87-00           
 14 Zoe DeFalco               12 Sacred Heart           97-08      86-09   2 
      FOUL  86-09  81-07           
 15 Sar'ja Jankins            12 Platt                  87-10      86-08   1 
      FOUL  79-10  86-08           
 16 Deja Drisscoll-Smith      10 Fitch                  85-04     J86-08   1 
      86-08  74-10  FOUL           
 17 Yasmine Elmady            10 Brookfield             87-06      85-03   1 
      80-03  82-10  85-03           
 18 Isobel Sutherland         10 East Lyme              88-05      84-02   1 
      84-02  61-08  FOUL           
 19 Jasmine St. Clair         12 Bunnell                91-09      83-08   1 
      83-08  83-07  80-02           
 20 Da'Zohanique Cardwell     12 Fitch                  90-03      82-01   1 
      79-03  FOUL  82-01           
 21 Shealynn DeConti          10 East Lyme              92-10     J82-01   2 
      82-01  72-03  FOUL           
 22 Sierra Bond               11 Tolland                87-04      81-04   1 
      71-05  81-04  80-03           
 23 Sydney Holland            11 Mercy                  85-07      80-08   1 
      80-08  73-07  69-07           
 24 Judith Gonzalez           12 Sacred Heart        92-01.50      80-05   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  80-05           
 25 Eliza Doro-Lin Brown      11 New London            103-07      80-02   2 
      FOUL  80-02  79-07           
 26 Marissa Parker            12 New London             85-02      79-01   1 
      67-03  79-01  70-03           
 27 Emma Coggins              10 Suffield               90-11      77-01   1 
      77-01  FOUL  65-08           
 28 Bintou Camara             11 Tolland                86-00      66-09   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  66-09           
 -- Emani Williams            12 Hillhouse              89-02       FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 134-09  2006        Bonnie Killis, RHAM                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Isabella Ragaini          11 East Haven            102-08     103-08   2  10   
      96-01  103-08  99-00  91-07  100-07  100-01
  2 Grace Nichols             10 Killingly              95-00     102-00   1   8   
      82-06  81-11  102-00  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Ana Castro-Rodriguez      10 Masuk                 100-06      99-07   2   6   
      92-03  96-09  99-07  96-03  97-10  91-06
  4 Lauren Rancourt           12 Masuk                  98-06      96-09   2   5   
      87-01  94-08  96-09  80-05  94-05  92-10
  5 Kaitlyn Luba              11 Torrington            107-10      96-05   2   4   
      96-05  90-00  95-06  88-01  87-11  89-10
  6 Morgan Dodge              11 Watertown              95-09      96-03   2   3   
      96-03  71-05  69-08  94-11  81-05  72-05
  7 Taylor Andrzejewski       12 Sacred Heart          104-02      92-03   2   2   
      89-03  78-03  82-09  92-03  88-05  86-09
  8 Cecilia LeBlanc           12 Killingly              91-01      91-01   1   1   
      82-11  82-00  91-01  58-02  74-11  83-06
  9 Jordan Dion                9 Suffield               92-05      90-06   1 
      72-05  75-06  90-06  63-10  FOUL  74-01
 10 Josie Luizzi              12 Brookfield             93-10      88-10   1 
      88-10  FOUL  88-08           
 11 Sierra Bond               11 Tolland                95-05      88-04   2 
      87-05  88-04  79-04           
 12 Kayla Rountree            10 Hillhouse             103-05      87-10   2 
      80-09  79-01  87-10           
 13 Eliza Doro-Lin Brown      11 New London             98-08      87-09   2 
      87-09  84-03  FOUL         
 14 Allison Mazzarella        10 Watertown              96-07      86-11   2 
      86-11  84-04  86-03           
 15 Sjodin Fedikovich          9 East Lyme              93-01      84-00   1 
      75-09  84-00  80-04           
 16 Aaliyah Burnley           10 Platt                  90-08      83-03   1 
      83-03  78-09  FOUL           
 17 Samantha Helwig           11 North Haven            92-04      82-09   1 
      82-09  75-03  80-00           
 18 Giuliana Ciarleglio       11 North Haven            99-09      79-06   2 
      79-06  78-06  77-05           
 19 Tessa Hofheimer            9 Avon                   90-00      76-07   1 
      50-06  71-07  76-07           
 20 Angelina Lusitani         12 Bristol East           90-00      74-10   1 
      56-01  71-11  74-10           
 -- Solana Parra-Polimeni     12 New London             92-11        DNS   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.57  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Neal Eley                 12 Hillhouse              11.13      11.09q  0.1  1 
  2 Christ N'Dabian           12 Bunnell                11.04      11.11q  0.8  4 
  3 Conor Mahony              12 Masuk                  10.98      11.24q  0.7  6 
  4 Ralphael Hawkins           9 Hillhouse              11.22      11.31q  1.0  3 
  5 Christian Estefani        11 Torrington             10.94      11.37q  0.8  7 
  6 Jack Spencer              10 Weston                 11.27      11.46q  0.8  4 
  7 Naheim Washington         10 Jonathan Law           11.04      11.49q  1.0  3 
  8 De'Andre Curry            11 Harding                11.00      11.51q  0.9  5 
  9 Marquise Lawrence         11 Bunnell                11.44      11.52   1.0  3 
 10 Dominic Kentish           10 New Fairfiel           11.28      11.53   0.9  5 
 11 Jonathan Zavaleta          9 East Lyme              11.64      11.54   0.9  5 
 12 Stephen Blake             11 Bunnell                11.52      11.56   0.1  1 
 13 Michael Plaskon           12 Jonathan Law           11.14      11.57   0.5  2 
 14 Dillon Hargrove            9 Torrington             11.64      11.64   0.7  6 
 15 Lorenzo Sanson            12 Platt                  11.74      11.64   0.1  1 
 16 Nathan Skopas             12 RHAM                   11.51      11.65   0.1  1 
 17 Christopher Smith         12 Waterford              11.14      11.67   0.1  1 
 18 Andrew Oleynick           12 Weston                 11.44      11.71   0.8  4 
 19 Cade Yerkes               11 Guilford               11.74      11.71   0.5  2 
 20 Joshua Stewart            10 Daniel Hand            11.44      11.72   0.5  2 
 21 Dante Beard               10 Waterford              11.54      11.77   1.0  3 
 22 Alex Mosley               12 Bunnell                11.34      11.83   0.8  7 
 23 Theodore Gross            11 Masuk                  11.83      11.86   0.7  6 
 24 To'Rae Wright             10 Hillhouse              11.78      11.87   0.7  6 
 25 Cameron Fox               11 Platt                  11.81      11.88   0.8  7 
 26 Jack Thuesen              11 New Fairfiel           11.84      11.91   1.0  3 
 27 Marcus Lovell             12 Waterford              11.34      11.92   0.9  5 
 28 Kaleb Lafontant           10 Stratford              11.76      11.92   0.9  5 
 29 Jesone Khantikone         12 Bunnell                11.80      11.92   0.8  7 
 30 Love-Andy Benjamin        11 Kaynor Tech            11.31      11.95   0.7  6 
 31 David Henke               10 Brookfield             11.54      11.95   0.7  6 
 32 Steven Lee                11 Masuk                  11.84      11.95   0.1  1 
 33 George Oleynick           12 Weston                 11.54      11.98   0.5  2 
 34 Conrad Avallone           11 Torrington             11.04      11.99   0.5  2 
 35 Jamie Talbot              12 Ellis Tech             11.34      11.99   0.7  6 
 36 Nathan Labbe              12 Wethersfield           11.74      12.01   0.8  4 
 36 Evan Gonzalez             12 Waterford              11.34      12.01   0.8  7 
 38 Gaevin Vegiard            11 Ellis Tech             11.54      12.05   0.8  4 
 39 Jack Pollard               9 North Haven            11.84      12.11   0.8  4 
 40 Kade Doverspike           11 Daniel Hand            11.74      12.11   1.0  3 
 41 Kamryn Holmes             10 Branford               11.84      12.13   0.1  1 
 42 Desmond Greene            11 Waterford              11.84      12.14   0.5  2 
 43 Carlos Macaay             12 Branford               11.64      12.17   0.8  4 
 44 Peter-John Reid           12 Wethersfield           11.74      12.23   0.5  2 
 45 Zachary Zurzola           10 Wethersfield           11.84      12.28   0.9  5 
 46 Alex Shaw                 12 Ellis Tech             11.84      12.35   0.8  4 
 47 Karlshon Fleming          10 Harding                11.60      12.40   0.8  7 
 48 Jose Navarro              11 Torrington             11.84      12.45   0.9  5 
 49 Shun Wong                 12 Wethersfield           11.84      12.56   1.0  3 
 50 Orville Heron             10 Harding                11.60      12.80   0.8  7 
 -- Alexander Lazar           12 Jonathan Law           11.74        DNS   0.1  1 
 -- Matt Rylander             10 Torrington             11.84        DNS   0.5  2 
 -- Jonathan Niemiec           9 Wilcox Tech            11.65        DNS   1.0  3 
 -- Kayvon Negahban           12 Waterford              11.54        DNS   0.9  5 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.57  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Neal Eley                 12 Hillhouse              11.09      10.91   0.5  10   
  2 Christ N'Dabian           12 Bunnell                11.11      11.06   0.5   8   
  3 Conor Mahony              12 Masuk                  11.24      11.15   0.5   6   
  4 Ralphael Hawkins           9 Hillhouse              11.31      11.32   0.5   5   
  5 De'Andre Curry            11 Harding                11.51      11.35   0.5   4   
  6 Jack Spencer              10 Weston                 11.46      11.36   0.5   3   
  7 Christian Estefani        11 Torrington             11.37      11.37   0.5   2   
  8 Naheim Washington         10 Jonathan Law           11.49      11.44   0.5   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.34  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Deshaune Poole            12 Hillhouse              22.32      22.57  -2.5  5  10   
  2 Christ N'Dabian           12 Bunnell                22.24      22.85  -2.5  5   8   
  3 Michael Toppin            11 Lyman Hall             22.64      22.86  -2.5  5   6   
  4 Conor Mahony              12 Masuk                  22.15      23.02  -2.5  5   5   
  5 Alexander Halkias         12 Berlin                 22.95      23.23  -2.5  5   4   
  6 Ralphael Hawkins           9 Hillhouse              23.35      23.36  -1.7  4   3   
  7 Jack Spencer              10 Weston                 22.95      23.44  -2.5  5   2   
  8 Marquise Lawrence         11 Bunnell                23.29      23.57  -1.7  4   1   
  9 Rayshon Jacobs            11 Jonathan Law           22.94      23.62  -2.5  5 
 10 Joshua Stewart            10 Daniel Hand            23.34      23.87  -1.7  4 
 11 Jonathan Zavaleta          9 East Lyme              23.36      23.89  -1.7  4 
 12 Christopher Smith         12 Waterford              23.24      24.03  -1.7  4 
 13 Cade Yerkes               11 Guilford               24.01      24.04  -0.9  2 
 14 Alex Mosley               12 Bunnell                23.39      24.13  -1.0  3 
 15 Royal Watkins             12 Platt                  23.34      24.21  -1.7  4 
 16 Tyler Loth                11 Bethel                 23.93      24.26  -1.0  3 
 17 Steven Lee                11 Masuk                  24.23      24.30  -0.9  2 
 18 Issac Gorske              11 Platt Tech             23.04      24.34  -1.7  4 
 19 To'Rae Wright             10 Hillhouse              24.18      24.44  -0.9  2 
 20 Dante Beard               10 Waterford              23.64      24.47  -1.0  3 
 21 George Oleynick           12 Weston                 23.34      24.52  -1.7  4  24.518
 22 Jon Gulish                10 Bunnell                23.94      24.52  -1.0  3  24.520
 23 Seamus Queen              12 RHAM                   23.79      24.53  -1.0  3 
 24 Sean Laragy               11 Daniel Hand            24.28      24.57  -0.9  2 
 25 Evan Gonzalez             12 Waterford              24.34      24.65  -1.8  1 
 26 Xavier Reid               11 Harding                24.00      24.66  -0.9  2 
 27 John Donlin               10 Avon                   24.14      24.71  -0.9  2 
 28 Khalil Carr               11 Stratford              23.69      24.88  -1.0  3 
 29 Jake Dellapiano            9 Masuk                  24.33      24.97  -0.9  2 
 30 Sean Clinkscales           9 Torrington             24.34      25.28  -1.8  1 
 31 John Rocha                12 Torrington             24.34      25.33  -1.8  1 
 32 Eric Phongsa              10 Woodstock Ac           23.99      25.48  -1.0  3 
 33 Kaleb Lafontant           10 Stratford              24.34      25.58  -1.8  1 
 34 Dillon Hargrove            9 Torrington             23.54      26.12  -1.0  3 
 35 Cory Bill                 12 E.O. Smith             23.37      34.57  -1.0  3 
 -- Dominic Kentish           10 New Fairfiel           23.34         FS  -1.7  4 
 -- Christian Estefani        11 Torrington             22.94         DQ  -2.5  5  Lane violation
 -- Kamryn Holmes             10 Branford               24.24        DNS  -0.9  2 
 -- Anish Rajamanickam        11 Avon                   22.74        DNS  -2.5  5 
 -- Zyair Coleman              9 Hillhouse              24.11        DNS  -0.9  2 
 -- Jervon Speed              12 Stratford              24.34        DNS  -1.8  1 
 -- Hari Patchigolla          11 Avon                   23.64        SCR          
 -- Tyler Johnson             12 Platt                  23.94        SCR          
 -- Thomas Howard             11 Avon                   23.94        SCR          
 -- Thomas Ko                 11 Avon                   24.14        SCR          
 -- Jamie Talbot              12 Ellis Tech             24.14        SCR          
 -- Jack Pollard               9 North Haven            24.24        SCR          
 -- Blaize Scott-Purdy        11 Foran                  23.54        SCR          
 -- Gaevin Vegiard            11 Ellis Tech             24.14        SCR          
 -- Michael Vincent           11 Waterford              24.34        SCR          
 -- Jared Lovell              11 Waterford              23.84        SCR          
 -- Evan McNeice              11 Wethersfield           24.14        SCR          
 -- Baruch Goodman            12 Weston                 22.26        SCR          
 -- Jonathan Niemiec           9 Wilcox Tech            24.20        SCR          
 -- Andrew Oleynick           12 Weston                 23.24        SCR          
 -- Tyreek Smith              11 Bunnell                22.64        SCR          
 -- Kade Doverspike           11 Daniel Hand            23.74        SCR          
 -- David Henke               10 Brookfield             23.82        SCR          
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 48.42  2008        Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Baruch Goodman            12 Weston                 49.67      49.80   4  10   
  2 Khalil Carr               11 Stratford              50.63      50.61   4   8   
  3 Talib McBride             11 Hillhouse              51.79      50.82   4   6   
  4 Anish Rajamanickam        11 Avon                   50.24      51.10   4   5   
  5 Jeremy Saluzzi            12 Joel Barlow            51.15      51.25   4   4   
  6 Ameen Parks               11 Daniel Hand            50.28      51.70   4   3   
  7 Cory Bill                 12 E.O. Smith             52.46      52.61   3   2   
  8 Seamus Queen              12 RHAM                   52.80      52.65   3   1   
  9 Hari Patchigolla          11 Avon                   52.34      52.89   3 
 10 Zane Birks                12 Jonathan Law           53.07      52.90   2 
 11 Nathan Skopas             12 RHAM                   52.74      53.12   3 
 12 Blaize Scott-Purdy        11 Foran                  52.44      53.18   3 
 13 Jonathan Opramolla        12 North Haven            53.24      53.44   2 
 14 Evan McNeice              11 Wethersfield           53.32      53.70   2 
 15 Chris Wootton             10 Jonathan Law           52.25      53.73   3 
 16 Andrew Horobin            12 Lyman Hall             52.64      53.98   3 
 17 Jon Gulish                10 Bunnell                53.54      54.19   2 
 18 Dale Thompson             12 Hillhouse              50.42      54.21   4 
 19 Elijah Brown              10 Stratford              54.04      55.26   1 
 20 Xavier Reid               11 Harding                54.00      55.29   1 
 21 James Grieco              12 Berlin                 53.92      55.73   2 
 22 Jacob Wurm                12 North Haven            54.04      56.66   1 
 23 Issac Gorske              11 Platt Tech             54.04      58.78   1 
 -- Michael Toppin            11 Lyman Hall             49.61         FS   4 
 -- Jalen Chappelle           11 Waterford              53.14        DNS   2 
 -- Jerold Lambert            12 New Fairfiel           52.62        DNS   3 
 -- Schyler Parris            10 Brookfield             53.84        DNS   2 
 -- Keegan Santasiere         12 E.O. Smith             53.74        DNS   2 
 -- Michael Dunn              11 Wethersfield           53.94        SCR     
 -- Jonathan Bell             12 Bethel                 53.54        SCR     
 -- Kaio Zanette              11 East Haven             53.54        SCR     
 -- Robert Avena              12 East Lyme              52.99        SCR     
 -- Nathan O'Neil             12 Bethel                 53.87        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:54.95  2012        Thomas Lupoli, Sheehan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marzio Mastroianni        12 Branford             1:56.42    1:56.05   10   
  2 Tobey Bill                12 Weston               1:58.56    1:58.57    8   
  3 Jerold Lambert            12 New Fairfiel         2:02.83    1:59.73    6   
  4 Scottie Candee            12 Joel Barlow          1:59.16    2:00.82    5   
  5 Tyler Hinrichs            11 Avon                 2:01.18    2:01.04    4   
  6 Matthew Kung              12 East Lyme            2:00.78    2:01.18    3   
  7 Brad Bornn                12 Bethel               2:01.09    2:01.93    2   
  8 Schyler Parris            10 Brookfield           2:03.24    2:02.31    1   
  9 Keegan Santasiere         12 E.O. Smith           2:01.76    2:02.83  
 10 Michael Dunn              11 Wethersfield         2:01.48    2:03.92  
 11 Zachary Holm              10 RHAM                 2:04.95    2:05.19  
 12 Kenneth Birlin            12 Woodstock Ac         2:03.32    2:05.51  
 13 Evan Gallagher            11 Bethel               2:02.65    2:05.94  
 14 William Dinauer           12 Guilford             2:05.57    2:06.06  
 15 Matthew Daley             12 Branford             1:59.17    2:06.31  
 16 Tyler McKenna-Hansen      12 Jonathan Law         2:06.74    2:07.24  
 -- Colby Cox                 12 Brookfield           2:06.24        DNS  
 -- Jack Martin                9 Avon                 1:58.27        SCR  
 -- Patrick Rourke            10 North Haven          2:06.43        SCR  
 -- Samuel Whittaker          12 East Lyme            2:02.57        SCR  
 -- Connor Parthasarthy       10 Daniel Hand          2:04.74        SCR  
 -- Christopher Abbey         11 East Lyme            2:02.97        SCR  
 -- Nolan Scott               11 Branford             2:04.83        SCR  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:19.30  6/1/2009    John Raneri, New Fairfield                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samuel Whittaker          12 East Lyme            4:19.78    4:21.82   10   
  2 Marzio Mastroianni        12 Branford             4:17.72    4:24.62    8   
  3 Christopher Abbey         11 East Lyme            4:31.11    4:33.53    6   
  4 Jack Martin                9 Avon                 4:28.32    4:35.12    5   
  5 Derek Tratnyek            12 Branford             4:29.85    4:36.00    4   
  6 Jadon Parris              11 Brookfield           4:36.56    4:39.01    3   
  7 Owen Gagne                10 Wethersfield         4:38.21    4:40.31    2   
  8 Kevin Crowley             11 Weston               4:35.36    4:43.66    1   
  9 Colby Cox                 12 Brookfield           4:37.50    4:43.70  
 10 Fisher Macklin            10 East Lyme            4:43.41    4:45.19  
 11 Sean McHale               11 Joel Barlow          4:41.14    4:46.00  
 12 William Delaney           12 E.O. Smith           4:43.24    4:46.96  
 13 Luca Cazzaniga            10 Bethel               4:41.04    4:47.44  
 14 Patrick Gibbons            9 New Fairfiel         4:31.46    4:50.34  
 -- Michael Parzych           11 Berlin               4:43.57        DNS  
 -- Aidan Pepin               10 Waterford            4:32.96        DNS  
 -- Daniel Finck              12 Brookfield           4:39.04        SCR  
 -- Dante Zucconi             10 Daniel Hand          4:38.67        SCR  
 -- Robert Doyle              11 Bethel               4:43.24        SCR  
 -- David Finck               12 Brookfield           4:44.34        SCR  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:20.51  2004        Chase Pizzonia, Darien                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samuel Whittaker          12 East Lyme            9:28.02    9:31.32   10   
  2 Derek Tratnyek            12 Branford             9:56.17    9:41.47    8   
  3 Christopher Abbey         11 East Lyme           10:01.24    9:50.83    6   
  4 Dante Zucconi             10 Daniel Hand          9:56.53    9:52.19    5   
  5 Daniel Finck              12 Brookfield          10:16.25    9:53.87    4   
  6 Patrick Gibbons            9 New Fairfiel        10:24.14    9:55.50    3   
  7 Aidan Pepin               10 Waterford           10:03.44    9:58.89    2   
  8 Michael Parzych           11 Berlin              10:14.27   10:05.18    1   
  9 Samuel Hollworth          11 Rockville           10:22.23   10:09.96  
 10 Benjamin Poudrier         10 RHAM                10:26.16   10:14.38  
 11 David Finck               12 Brookfield          10:18.24   10:16.50  
 12 Jacob Shriffin            11 Guilford            10:25.51   10:16.74  
 13 Robert Doyle              11 Bethel              10:13.92   10:17.69  
 14 Elijah Dillon             12 Guilford            10:14.19   10:28.02  
 15 Ethan Aspiras             10 Woodstock Ac        10:15.51   10:29.84  
 16 Samuel Lenes              12 Waterford           10:26.57   10:30.64  
 17 Ben Crair                 11 Guilford            10:29.94   10:36.47  
 18 Alexander Goodwin         12 Bethel              10:19.39   10:41.32  
 -- Colby Cox                 12 Brookfield          10:22.24        DNS  
 -- Marzio Mastroianni        12 Branford             9:25.39        DNS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.65  1997        Reggie Sinclair, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deshaune Poole            12 Hillhouse              14.26    # 14.59q -0.6  2 
  2 Aidan McShane             12 Masuk                  14.24      15.43q  1.1  3 
  3 Hunter Dale               11 E.O. Smith             15.68      15.71q  0.2  1 
  4 John Macfarlane           11 Masuk                  15.47      15.73q  0.2  1 
  5 Isaiah Roberson           10 Masuk                  15.56      15.78q  1.1  3 
  6 Matt Lacadie              11 Jonathan Law           16.24      16.14q  0.2  1 
  7 Evan Damian               12 East Haven             15.49      16.16q -0.6  2 
  8 Greyson McGeary           12 Daniel Hand            15.94      16.23q  0.2  1 
  9 Michael Provencher        12 RHAM                   16.01      16.48  -0.6  2 
 10 John Cassol               10 Weston                 15.64      16.57  -0.6  2 
 11 Conrad Avallone           11 Torrington             16.37      16.67   1.1  3 
 12 Jackson Warters            9 Jonathan Law           16.94      16.82   0.2  1 
 13 Jalen Chappelle           11 Waterford              16.14      16.88   1.1  3 
 14 Corey Duncanson           11 Daniel Hand            16.32      17.19  -0.6  2 
 15 Thomas Howard             11 Avon                   15.50      17.24   1.1  3 
 16 Ian Loehman               11 East Haven             16.24      17.45   0.2  1 
 17 Christopher Lewis         11 Weston                 17.14      17.47   1.1  3 
 18 Aidan Kropiwnicki         12 Branford               16.34      17.68   1.1  3 
 19 Radames Figueroa          10 East Haven             16.80      17.87  -0.6  2 
 20 Jared Lovell              11 Waterford              15.00      17.98   0.2  1 
 21 Karl Henke                10 Brookfield             16.14      18.44   1.1  3 
 22 Bryan Letson              11 Ellis Tech             17.14      18.76  -0.6  2 
 -- Russell Powell            12 Daniel Hand            16.19        DNS  -0.6  2 
 -- Anthony Golino            12 New Fairfiel           16.99        DNS   0.2  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.65  1997        Reggie Sinclair, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Deshaune Poole            12 Hillhouse              14.59      14.34#  0.8  10   
  2 Aidan McShane             12 Masuk                  15.43      15.02   0.8   8   
  3 Isaiah Roberson           10 Masuk                  15.78      15.43   0.8   6   
  4 John Macfarlane           11 Masuk                  15.73      15.47   0.8   5   
  5 Evan Damian               12 East Haven             16.16      15.69   0.8   4   
  6 Hunter Dale               11 E.O. Smith             15.71      15.81   0.8   3   
  7 Matt Lacadie              11 Jonathan Law           16.14      15.90   0.8   2   
  8 Greyson McGeary           12 Daniel Hand            16.23      15.97   0.8   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 38.72  6/3/2014    Tyler Latham, Fitch                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Deshaune Poole            12 Hillhouse              37.98      39.15   2  10   
  2 Aidan McShane             12 Masuk                  40.47      40.10   2   8   
  3 Hunter Dale               11 E.O. Smith             41.19      40.15   2   6   
  4 John Cassol               10 Weston                 41.64      40.72   2   5   
  5 Greyson McGeary           12 Daniel Hand            41.34      41.41   2   4   
  6 Jared Lovell              11 Waterford              41.85      41.53   2   3   
  7 Michael Vincent           11 Waterford              41.00      41.72   2   2   
  8 Jalen Chappelle           11 Waterford              41.52      41.90   2   1   
  9 Anthony Golino            12 New Fairfiel           43.08      42.97   1 
 10 Corey Duncanson           11 Daniel Hand            43.00      43.37   1 
 11 James Naula               12 Bethel                 43.74      44.92   1  44.914
 12 Michael Provencher        12 RHAM                   43.49      44.92   1  44.916
 13 John Macfarlane           11 Masuk                  43.34      45.30   1 
 -- Tyler Hinrichs            11 Avon                   41.94        DNS   2 
 -- Isaiah Hammonds           11 Torrington             43.14        DNS   1 
 -- Thomas Howard             11 Avon                   42.04        DNS   1 
 -- Akhil Chilamkurthi        12 East Lyme              42.78        DNS   1 
 -- Isaiah Roberson           10 Masuk                  42.20        DNS   1 
 -- Anish Rajamanickam        11 Avon                   40.74        SCR     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42.16  2004        Wethersfield, Wethersfield                  
                       P.Cavalieri, J.Scricca, P.Oware, J.Harris         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Law                                        43.40      43.42   3  10   
     1) Alexander Lazar 12              2) Naheim Washington 10           
     3) Rayshon Jacobs 11               4) Michael Plaskon 12             
  2 Weston                                              43.81      43.91   3   8   
     1) Andrew Oleynick 12              2) George Oleynick 12             
     3) Jack Spencer 10                 4) Baruch Goodman 12              
  3 Hillhouse                                           45.56      44.02   2   6   
     1) To'Rae Wright 10                2) Dale Thompson 12               
     3) Talib McBride 11                4) Ralphael Hawkins 9             
  4 Torrington                                          44.62      44.99   3   5   
     1) Conrad Avallone 11              2) Isaiah Hammonds 11             
     3) Rangel Pascual 11               4) Christian Estefani 11          
  5 Rham                                                45.36      45.11   2   4   
     1) Nathan Skopas 12                2) Cal Redman 12                  
     3) Michael Provencher 12           4) Seamus Queen 12                
  6 Berlin                                              44.60      45.33   3   3   
     1) Evan Crowley 12                 2) Benjamin Labadia 12            
     3) Elijah Crowley 10               4) Alexander Halkias 12           
  7 Platt                                               45.14      45.52   3   2   
     1) Chase Bessler 12                2) Cameron Fox 11                 
     3) Royal Watkins 12                4) Lorenzo Sanson 12              
  8 East Haven                                          45.34      45.75   3   1   
     1) Nathan Santos 11                2) Steve Johnson 12               
     3) Evan Damian 12                  4) Radames Figueroa 10            
  9 Wethersfield                                        46.52      45.88   1 
     1) Nathan Labbe 12                 2) James Errickson 12             
     3) Zachary Zurzola 10              4) Anthony Guerrera 12            
 10 Guilford                                            45.92      46.04   2 
     1) Nick Celotto 10                 2) Joe Walters 12                 
     3) Jaylen Dolmus 9                 4) Cade Yerkes 11                 
 11 Stratford                                           45.59      46.13   2 
     1) Kaleb Lafontant 10              2) Elijah Brown 10                
     3) Jervon Speed 12                 4) Khalil Carr 11                 
 12 East Lyme                                           46.64      46.30   1 
     1) Andrew Haase 12                 2) Jonathan Zavaleta 9            
     3) Nathaniel Jean 11               4) Christopher Gregor 12          
 13 Bethel                                              45.64      46.35   2 
     1) Adam Gonzalez 11                2) Justin Sarrazin 11             
     3) Morgan Haskett 11               4) Tyler Loth 11                  
 14 Branford                                            45.76      46.52   2 
     1) Andrew Wirtz 11                 2) Carlos Macaay 12               
     3) Kamryn Holmes 10                4) Cheng Wu 9                     
 15 New Fairfield                                       46.39      46.53   2 
     1) Spencer Cerlich 9               2) Dominic Kentish 10             
     3) Michael Pederson 10             4) Zachary Thuesen 12             
 -- Masuk                                               43.74         FS   3 
     1) Aidan McShane 12                2) Isaiah Roberson 10             
     3) Theodore Gross 11               4) Conor Mahony 12                
 -- Harding                                             46.50        DNF   1 
     1) Orville Heron 10                2) Nahjhir Curry 10               
     3) Xavier Reid 11                  4) De'Andre Curry 11              
 -- Bunnell                                             42.75        DNS   3 
     1) Marquise Lawrence 11            2) Tyreek Smith 11                
     3) Alex Mosley 12                  4) Christ N'Dabian 12             
 -- Daniel Hand                                         46.40        DNS   2 
     1) Daven Pelaez 10                 2) MacHugh Messier 12             
     3) Sean Laragy 11                  4) Mario Mazzarella 9             
 -- Waterford                                           44.84        SCR     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:22.85  5/30/2018   Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
                         McBride, Thompson, Torrence Robinson, Bekele      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weston                                            3:25.61    3:24.53   2  10   
     1) Tobey Bill 12                   2) John Cassol 10                 
     3) Andrew Oleynick 12              4) Baruch Goodman 12              
  2 Hillhouse                                         3:26.65    3:25.86   2   8   
     1) Talib McBride 11                2) Reginald Coleman 12            
     3) Hector Morales 11               4) Dale Thompson 12               
  3 Avon                                              3:30.10    3:25.99   2   6   
     1) Jack Martin 9                   2) Tyler Hinrichs 11              
     3) Hari Patchigolla 11             4) Anish Rajamanickam 11          
  4 Branford                                          3:28.84    3:27.97   2   5   
     1) Matthew Daley 12                2) Nolan Scott 11                 
     3) Cheng Wu 9                      4) Aidan Kropiwnicki 12           
  5 Daniel Hand                                       3:32.85    3:28.50   2   4   
     1) Besufekad Opstrup 11            2) Connor Parthasarthy 10         
     3) Paul Odyniec 9                  4) Ameen Parks 11                 
  6 Jonathan Law                                      3:30.86    3:29.58   2   3   
     1) Jackson Warters 9               2) Naheim Washington 10           
     3) Chris Wootton 10                4) Zane Birks 12                  
  7 New Fairfield                                     3:34.14    3:32.38   1   2   
     1) Ralph Lagerman 10               2) Matt Sproule 12                
     3) Anthony Golino 12               4) Jerold Lambert 12              
  8 East Lyme                                         3:34.72    3:33.62   1   0.50 Dead heat
     1) Matthew Kung 12                 2) Robert Avena 12                
     3) Magnum Brandt 10                4) Akhil Chilamkurthi 12          
  8 Guilford                                          3:35.70    3:33.62   1   0.50 Dead heat
     1) Mckendry Eschinger 11           2) Cameron Hubbard 11             
     3) Thomas Gregory 9                4) Joe Walters 12                 
 10 Lyman Hall                                        3:33.50    3:34.68   2 
     1) Andrew Horobin 12               2) Luke Horobin 12                
     3) Eric Lipka 12                   4) Michael Toppin 11              
 11 Waterford                                         3:34.02    3:34.99   2 
     1) Kayvon Negahban 12              2) Jalen Chappelle 11             
     3) Jared Lovell 11                 4) Michael Vincent 11             
 12 Joel Barlow                                       3:39.67    3:36.11   1 
     1) Scottie Candee 12               2) Justin Saluzzi 12              
     3) Nate Sanders 12                 4) Jeremy Saluzzi 12              
 13 E.O. Smith                                        3:41.24    3:36.42   1 
     1) Keegan Santasiere 12            2) Hunter Dale 11                 
     3) Cory Bill 12                    4) William Delaney 12             
 14 Bethel                                            3:34.30    3:36.49   1 
     1) Morgan Haskett 11               2) Nathan O'Neil 12               
     3) Evan Gallagher 11               4) Brad Bornn 12                  
 15 Wethersfield                                      3:37.04    3:38.75   1 
     1) Evan McNeice 11                 2) James Errickson 12             
     3) Owen Gagne 10                   4) Michael Dunn 11                
 16 Bunnell                                           3:33.24    3:42.03   2 
     1) Derick Celestin 11              2) Alex Zitelli 12                
     3) Bruce D Claxton Jr 11           4) Jon Gulish 10                  
 -- North Haven                                       3:43.23        SCR     
 -- Rham                                              3:42.54        SCR     
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:03.22  2004        Lyman Hall, Lyman Hall                    
                         T.Clark, M.Cummings, Z.Ibozrar, M.Pasquariello    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Branford                                          8:01.11    8:07.40   10   
     1) Nolan Scott 11                  2) Marzio Mastroianni 12          
     3) Andrew Betzig 11                4) Matthew Daley 12               
  2 Avon                                              8:19.84    8:12.09    8   
     1) Anish Rajamanickam 11           2) Alvin Guo 10                   
     3) Tyler Hinrichs 11               4) Jack Martin 9                  
  3 Weston                                            8:15.31    8:16.64    6   
     1) Kevin Crowley 11                2) Brandon Leuzzi 9               
     3) Daniel Bello 10                 4) Tobey Bill 12                  
  4 East Lyme                                         8:08.16    8:17.41    5   
     1) Matthew Kung 12                 2) Robert Avena 12                
     3) Magnum Brandt 10                4) Fred Rukundo 10                
  5 Daniel Hand                                       8:24.41    8:19.92    4   
     1) Andrew Carone 12                2) Paul Odyniec 9                 
     3) Besufekad Opstrup 11            4) Connor Parthasarthy 10         
  6 Guilford                                          8:33.08    8:26.31    3   
     1) Mckendry Eschinger 11           2) Thomas Gregory 9               
     3) Griffin Hughes 11               4) William Dinauer 12             
  7 Jonathan Law                                      8:24.08    8:27.38    2   
     1) Chris Wootton 10                2) Michael Loschiavo 11           
     3) Dan Wasserman 12                4) Tyler McKenna-Hansen 12        
  8 Berlin                                            8:36.91    8:35.73    1   
     1) Joshua Ladd 12                  2) Sebastian Malespini 12         
     3) Ryan Munch 11                   4) Michael Parzych 11             
  9 New Fairfield                                     8:33.74    8:36.42  
     1) Anthony Golino 12               2) Devin Krauss 10                
     3) Christopher Martins 11          4) Jerold Lambert 12              
 10 Wethersfield                                      8:33.34    8:38.13  
     1) Riley Carlson 11                2) Alec Arnold 12                 
     3) Owen Gagne 10                   4) Michael Dunn 11                
 11 North Haven                                       8:42.20    8:43.29  
     1) Jonathan Opramolla 12           2) Nicholas Howlett 10            
     3) Jobin Valiyaveettil 12          4) Patrick Rourke 10              
 12 Bethel                                            8:40.64    8:49.04  
     1) Christopher Bergen 12           2) Henry Specht 12                
     3) Brad Bornn 12                   4) Evan Gallagher 11              
 13 Waterford                                         8:43.53    8:50.04  
     1) Derrick Agsalud 12              2) Sean Corman 10                 
     3) Kristopher Dow 11               4) Kody Dow 11                    
 14 Rham                                              8:49.24    8:57.71  
     1) Daniel Mullaney 12              2) Stephan Buden 11               
     3) Liam Calhoun 9                  4) Ben Risley 9                   
 15 Brookfield                                        8:40.84    9:06.29  
     1) Colin McLoone 11                2) Daniel Finck 12                
     3) David Finck 12                  4) Jadon Parris 11                
 16 Joel Barlow                                       8:59.34    9:08.81  
 17 E.O. Smith                                        8:43.34    9:27.88  
     1) Kosta Boskovic 11               2) Shane Cleaver 10               
     3) Boris Moscardelli 11            4) Matthew Enright 9              
 -- Lyman Hall                                        8:35.47        SCR  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  6-08  1994        Mark Hamer, Hillhouse                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Russell Powell            12 Daniel Hand          6-02.00    6-04.00   10   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 
        O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kayvon Negahban           12 Waterford            6-02.00    6-02.00    8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Caleb Tondora             12 Foran                6-04.00    6-00.00    6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Daniel Parker             12 Wethersfield         6-02.00   J6-00.00    5   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Sam Menders               10 Waterford            6-00.00   J6-00.00    4   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Samuel Chicha             12 Weston               6-03.00   J6-00.00    3   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Dylan Torok               11 Masuk                6-00.00   J6-00.00    2   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Elliot Metviner           12 Weston               6-00.00    5-10.00    0.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Neal Eley                 12 Hillhouse            6-02.00    5-10.00    0.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Brandon Perez             12 Branford             5-10.00   J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Marcus Guyton             11 Bethel               6-00.00   J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Jonathan Contaxis         10 Jonathan Law         6-01.00   J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 James Errickson           12 Wethersfield         5-08.00   J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Lukas Kraemer             11 Daniel Hand          5-08.00    5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 14 James Luiz                11 Wethersfield         5-08.00    5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 14 Nahjhir Curry             10 Harding              5-08.00    5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 14 Matthew Alexander         12 Branford             5-08.00    5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 18 Tyler Dinkins             12 Berlin               6-00.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 18 Noah Tutlis               10 Jonathan Law         5-10.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 18 Owen Reinhart              9 Ellis Tech           5-08.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Ian Loehman               11 East Haven           5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Henry Dorvil              10 Bunnell              5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jack Grady                10 Avon                 5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Makaih Olawale            12 East Lyme            5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Isaiah McNeilly           11 Daniel Hand          6-00.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Scott Gilchrist           10 Joel Barlow          5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Mekhi Barnette            10 Branford             5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jamie Talbot              12 Ellis Tech           5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Oliver Zych               12 Weston               5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Lorenzo Sanson            12 Platt                5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Sean Vargas               12 Masuk                5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Jeremy Saluzzi            12 Joel Barlow          5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Hunter Dale               11 E.O. Smith           6-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 14-06  6/1/2009    Nelson Laskowski, Woodstock Acad.           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Bigelow           10 Weston              13-06.00   12-06.00   10   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     P    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Patrick Oatman            10 RHAM                12-00.00  J12-06.00    8   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P    XO     O     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Aidan Kropiwnicki         12 Branford            12-00.00  J12-06.00    6   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O   XXO     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Oliver Zych               12 Weston              13-00.00   12-00.00    5   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     O     O     O   XXX 
  5 Akhil Chilamkurthi        12 East Lyme           13-00.00  J12-00.00    4   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     O    XO   PXX     X 
  6 David Murphy              12 New Fairfiel        13-00.00  J12-00.00    3   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P    XO     P    XO   XXX 
  7 Jonathan Mader            11 Daniel Hand         11-06.00   11-06.00    0.75
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  7 Lucas Couture             12 Woodstock Ac        11-06.00   11-06.00    0.75
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  7 Michael Bobin             10 Wethersfield        12-00.00   11-06.00    0.75
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     O     O   XXX 
  7 Matthew Mitola            12 Masuk               11-06.00   11-06.00    0.75
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O     O   XXX 
 11 Bryce Myers               10 Daniel Hand         12-06.00  J11-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     O    XO   XXX 
 11 Connor Nordmann           11 Bethel              12-00.00  J11-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
 13 Michael Blumenstock       12 Weston              12-00.00  J11-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P    XO    XO   XXX 
 14 Ethan Deer                12 Jonathan Law        12-07.00  J11-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     P   XXO     X 
 14 Christopher Lewis         11 Weston              11-06.00  J11-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     O   XXO   XXX 
 16 Brett Dumais              10 Foran               12-00.00  J11-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO     O   XXO   XXX 
 17 James Abu-Rahmeh          12 RHAM                11-00.00   11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO     O   XXX 
 18 Sean Jansen               11 Branford            11-00.00  J11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O    XO   XXX 
 18 Jacob Fine                10 Weston              11-00.00  J11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O    XO   XXX 
 20 Bailey Meyers             12 Guilford            10-06.00   10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
         O   XXX 
 20 Joshua Henry              11 East Lyme           11-00.00   10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
         O   XXX 
 20 Daniel Ginsburg           10 Daniel Hand         10-06.00   10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
         O   XXX 
 20 Mark Salib                12 Guilford            11-00.00   10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
         O   XXX 
 24 Jacob Wurm                12 North Haven         10-06.00  J10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
        XO   XXX 
 -- James Coleman             12 Jonathan Law        12-00.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Trent Grabowski           12 Masuk               10-06.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Logan Klebenow            11 Weston              10-06.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Aidan O'Malley            12 Lyman Hall          11-00.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Scott Giannini            12 Wethersfield        10-06.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Nicholas Costantini       12 Foran               14-03.00         NH  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     P     P     P   XXX 
 -- Cameron Corazzo           12 Wethersfield        11-06.00        DNS  
 -- Zachary Minch             12 Masuk               10-06.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 23-02  5/31/2010   Evan Rouse, Windham                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Neal Eley                 12 Hillhouse           21-10.00   21-06.50   NWI  3  10   
     21-03.25(NWI) PASS      PASS      FOUL      20-03.25(NWI) 21-06.50(NWI)
  2 Alexander Halkias         12 Berlin              21-01.00   21-05.00   NWI  3   8   
     19-06(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI) 20-06(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI) 21-05(NWI)
  3 Tyreek Smith              11 Bunnell             20-07.00   21-00.50   NWI  3   6   
     FOUL      20-02.75(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI) 18-05.75(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Marcus Guyton             11 Bethel              22-00.50   20-11.50   NWI  3   5   
     20-05.75(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) 18-10.25(NWI) 20-10.25(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 20-11.50(NWI)
  5 Matthew Bigelow           10 Weston              21-01.50   20-07.50   NWI  3   4   
     19-10.50(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI) 20-00.25(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI)
  6 Sam Menders               10 Waterford           21-08.00  J20-07.50   NWI  3   3   
     19-10(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI) FOUL      19-03(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI) 19-11(NWI)
  7 De'Andre Curry            11 Harding             20-01.00   19-09.00   NWI  2   2   
     FOUL      19-09(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI) FOUL      19-02.50(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI)
  8 Matt Rylander             10 Torrington          20-01.00   19-08.50   NWI  2   1   
     19-08.50(NWI) 18-10.25(NWI) 18-03.75(NWI) 18-11.75(NWI) 18-11.75(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI)
  9 Rangel Pascual            11 Torrington          21-02.00   19-05.75   NWI  3 
     18-08.50(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI) 18-11.75(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI)
 10 Nahjhir Curry             10 Harding             20-01.00   19-04.25   NWI  2 
     19-04.25(NWI) 19-04(NWI) FOUL                
 11 Steve Johnson             12 East Haven          20-11.00   19-03.50   NWI  3 
     FOUL      19-02.75(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI)           
 12 Christopher Smith         12 Waterford           19-11.00   19-03.25   NWI  2 
     19-03.25(NWI) 19-00.75(NWI) PASS                
 13 Kye Smith                 10 Torrington          19-09.50   19-02.00   NWI  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      19-02(NWI)           
 14 Stephen Blake             11 Bunnell             20-11.50   19-01.75   NWI  3 
     FOUL      19-01.75(NWI) 17-10.75(NWI)           
 15 Samuel Chicha             12 Weston              21-03.00   18-11.75   NWI  3 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-11.75(NWI)           
 16 Kayvon Negahban           12 Waterford           20-07.00   18-11.50   NWI  3 
     18-11.50(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI) 18-10.75(NWI)           
 17 Peter-John Reid           12 Wethersfield        19-01.00   18-10.50   NWI  1 
     17-06(NWI) 18-05.25(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI)           
 18 Jack Grady                10 Avon                19-06.00   18-09.50   NWI  1 
     18-09.50(NWI) 18-06(NWI) 18-02(NWI)           
 19 Carter Ganino             10 Daniel Hand         19-09.00   18-09.00   NWI  2 
     18-00(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 17-04.25(NWI)           
 20 Sean Vargas               12 Masuk               19-08.50   18-03.00   NWI  2 
     18-02.25(NWI) 18-03(NWI) 13-09.75(NWI)           
 21 Brandon Perez             12 Branford            19-03.50   18-02.50   NWI  1 
     17-08.25(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI) 17-03(NWI)           
 22 Rayshon Jacobs            11 Jonathan Law        20-05.00   18-02.00   NWI  3 
     18-02(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI)           
 23 Jesone Khantikone         12 Bunnell             19-08.25   18-01.50   NWI  2 
     FOUL      18-00.25(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI)           
 24 Nathan Santos             11 East Haven          19-00.50   18-00.75   NWI  1 
     17-05.75(NWI) 18-00.75(NWI) 17-11(NWI)           
 25 Elijah Crowley            10 Berlin              19-01.50  J18-00.75   NWI  1 
     18-00.75(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI) FOUL                
 26 Radames Figueroa          10 East Haven          19-08.00  J18-00.75   NWI  1 
     16-06.25(NWI) 18-00.75(NWI) 17-06.25(NWI)           
 27 Nathan Labbe              12 Wethersfield        19-00.50   18-00.50   NWI  1 
     17-04.50(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI) FOUL                
 28 Jack Thuesen              11 New Fairfiel        20-03.50   18-00.00   NWI  2 
     FOUL      18-00(NWI) 14-07.25(NWI)           
 29 Jesse Lutz                11 Daniel Hand         20-07.50   17-11.25   NWI  3 
     17-11.25(NWI) 17-10(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)           
 30 Dylan Torok               11 Masuk               19-11.75   17-08.75   NWI  2 
     17-07.25(NWI) 17-08.75(NWI) 16-08.75(NWI)           
 31 Hunter Smith              11 Masuk               19-02.00   17-05.50   NWI  1 
     17-05.50(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 17-01(NWI)           
 32 Alex Kennedy               9 New Fairfiel        19-01.50   17-02.25   NWI  1 
     17-02.25(NWI) 17-00.75(NWI) FOUL                
 -- Matthew Alexander         12 Branford            19-11.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Christopher Moran         12 North Haven         19-00.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Matt Lacadie              11 Jonathan Law        19-04.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Xavien Reid               10 Harding             19-00.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Makaih Olawale            12 East Lyme           19-09.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Boys Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 47-08  1994        Hal Sutton, Hillhouse                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Sam Menders               10 Waterford           44-01.00   43-11.50   NWI  2  10   
     42-07(NWI) 42-11(NWI) 43-06.25(NWI) 43-00.75(NWI) 43-11.50(NWI) 43-08.75(NWI)
  2 John Macfarlane           11 Masuk               43-00.00   42-09.75   NWI  2   8   
     38-06.50(NWI) 40-07.75(NWI) 40-04.25(NWI) 41-04.50(NWI) 41-05.75(NWI) 42-09.75(NWI)
  3 Rangel Pascual            11 Torrington          42-04.50   42-06.25   NWI  2   6   
     40-04.75(NWI) 42-06.25(NWI) 41-05.50(NWI) 41-03.75(NWI) FOUL      41-03.50(NWI)
  4 Michael Vincent           11 Waterford           41-04.00   41-11.50   NWI  2   5   
     40-02(NWI) 40-09(NWI) 40-00.75(NWI) 41-04(NWI) 41-07.75(NWI) 41-11.50(NWI)
  5 Samuel Chicha             12 Weston              42-04.00   41-11.00   NWI  2   4   
     FOUL      41-02.50(NWI) 40-09.75(NWI) 41-05(NWI) 41-04(NWI) 41-11(NWI)
  6 Marcus Guyton             11 Bethel              42-04.50   41-08.25   NWI  2   3   
     39-07(NWI) 40-03.25(NWI) 40-01.75(NWI) 38-09.75(NWI) 40-06.75(NWI) 41-08.25(NWI)
  7 Jonathan Contaxis         10 Jonathan Law        41-03.00   40-07.00   NWI  2   2   
     39-00(NWI) 39-03.25(NWI) 40-07(NWI) 39-10.50(NWI) 38-01.25(NWI) 40-01(NWI)
  8 Russell Powell            12 Daniel Hand         40-07.50   40-05.50   NWI  2   1   
     FOUL      40-05.50(NWI) 39-06.25(NWI) 39-04.25(NWI) FOUL      39-05(NWI)
  9 Alex Kennedy               9 New Fairfiel        40-03.50   40-04.00   NWI  1 
     38-02.50(NWI) 40-04(NWI) 39-04.75(NWI)           
 10 Jervon Speed              12 Stratford           41-00.00   39-11.00   NWI  2 
     39-05(NWI) 39-11(NWI) 38-01(NWI)          
 11 Mikiel Wade               10 Hillhouse           39-05.50   39-00.00   NWI  1 
     39-00(NWI) 37-07.25(NWI) 38-00.75(NWI)         
 12 Nathan Craig              11 Woodstock Ac        39-03.00   37-09.75   NWI  1 
     37-09.75(NWI) 37-06(NWI) 37-02(NWI)          
 13 Dylan Torok               11 Masuk               39-01.00   36-09.00   NWI  1 
     36-09(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 14 Evan Damian               12 East Haven          39-03.75   36-05.50   NWI  1 
     35-08.75(NWI) 36-05.50(NWI) 36-05(NWI)         
 -- Oliver Zych               12 Weston              40-10.50       FOUL        2 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 -- Christopher Moran         12 North Haven         39-02.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Matt Lacadie              11 Jonathan Law        39-02.50        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Steve Johnson             12 East Haven          39-01.50        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Makaih Olawale            12 East Lyme           39-06.75        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 55-02.25  5/30/2018   Michael Burchell, Daniel Hand            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gary Moore Jr.             9 Hillhouse           48-08.50   50-03.00   2  10   
      44-08.25  47-05.75  FOUL  45-01.25  48-10.25  50-03
  2 Cal Redman                12 RHAM                49-10.50   49-11.00   2   8   
      46-00.75  46-04.50  FOUL  46-04.75  48-08.50  49-11
  3 Luke Maruca               11 North Haven         44-00.75   45-08.00   2   6   
      42-08.25  43-11.25  43-11  43-01.50  41-06  45-08
  4 John Genther              12 Daniel Hand         45-07.50   45-05.25   2   5   
      44-06.75  44-02.25  42-09.50  43-09.50  44-08.25  45-05.25
  5 Colin McCabe              11 Daniel Hand         43-04.25   45-03.00   2   4   
      44-04.75  43-03  44-08.50  43-09.25  44-08.50  45-03
  6 Albert Onivogui           12 Hillhouse           45-05.50   43-07.00   2   3   
      FOUL  43-05.25  43-07  42-00.25  41-01.50  FOUL
  7 Daniel Ntamwemezi         12 Woodstock Ac        41-00.00   42-08.50   1   2   
      41-06.25  FOUL  41-07.75  42-08.50  FOUL  40-11.50
  8 Matt Mullen               11 North Haven         43-00.00   42-05.00   1   1   
      FOUL  41-09.50  FOUL  42-05  41-09.75  41-05
  9 Troy Rainey               11 Harding             43-08.00   42-04.00   2 
      42-04  40-02  38-03  38-06.50  36-08  41-04.25
 10 Matthew Resnick           12 Masuk               48-00.50   41-07.00   2 
      FOUL  41-07  41-01           
 11 Sheldon Gargano           12 Jonathan Law        42-03.00   41-05.25   1 
      PASS  41-05.25  40-09.25         
 12 Zachary Thuesen           12 New Fairfiel        44-03.50   41-00.75   2 
      40-00.50  41-00.75  36-02         
 13 James Petritz             12 Guilford            42-04.00   40-06.75   1 
      40-06.75  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Kevin Wood                11 Bethel              43-00.50   40-04.25   1 
      40-04.25  39-09.25  FOUL         
 15 Donald Porrazzo           12 Lyman Hall          41-01.50   40-00.00   1 
      37-09  40-00  39-00.25         
 16 Austin Pompa              11 Masuk               43-01.00   39-09.00   1 
      37-06.50  39-09  FOUL           
 17 Julio G Hernandez         12 Platt               41-07.00   37-10.50   1 
      36-02.50  37-10.50  35-08.50         
 18 Justin Desautels          10 E.O. Smith          42-02.00   36-02.50   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  36-02.50         
 -- Joshua Morton             11 East Lyme           44-00.50       FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Calvin Nelson             11 East Haven          42-08.00        DNS   1 
 -- Dean Pallas               11 Bethel              46-00.75        DNS   2 
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 163-11  1998        Jeff Barrette, Woodstock Academy           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gary Moore Jr.             9 Hillhouse             139-06     133-04   10   
      120-10  131-03  FOUL  127-07  128-09  133-04
  2 Austin Pompa              11 Masuk                 136-10     130-06    8   
      121-02  130-06  122-08  130-04  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Cal Redman                12 RHAM                  135-10     129-00    6   
      125-06  127-05  129-00  115-07  FOUL  111-02
  4 Joshua Morton             11 East Lyme             125-05     123-10    5   
      123-10  FOUL  96-02  FOUL  FOUL  121-06
  5 Connor Rose               12 Guilford              123-01     120-02    4   
      FOUL  113-07  116-05  FOUL  117-09  120-02
  6 Zachary Todd              11 East Lyme             119-10     119-04    3   
      FOUL  115-03  110-02  98-04  102-01  119-04
  7 Connor Meenan             12 Bethel                117-09     117-10    2   
      108-09  117-10  116-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Matthew Resnick           12 Masuk                 119-00     115-00    1   
      110-09  107-03  115-00  FOUL  107-10  107-07
  9 Donald Porrazzo           12 Lyman Hall            115-01     113-00  
      107-09  113-00  105-10  FOUL  105-07  104-11
 10 Julio G Hernandez         12 Platt                 117-00     104-08  
      FOUL  104-08  101-08         
 11 Austin Harnish            12 Wethersfield          115-02      97-03  
      97-03  97-02  84-10         
 -- Ajlal Khan                12 Berlin                117-07       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jeff Giamattei            12 Lyman Hall            121-07        DNS  
 -- Calvin Nelson             11 East Haven            127-05        DNS  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 194-05  6/3/2014    Tyler Latham, Fitch                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Julio G Hernandez         12 Platt                 150-02     162-01   2  10   
      154-10  155-11  154-00  152-06  162-01  153-00
  2 Cole Szegda               11 E.O. Smith          61-04.50     154-10   2   8   
      154-10  153-01  FOUL  141-00  146-09  147-11
  3 Gary Moore Jr.             9 Hillhouse             165-04     150-04   2   6   
      142-02  140-08  146-06  148-11  150-04  148-09
  4 Chase Bessler             12 Platt                 151-00     149-04   2   5   
      147-11  149-04  FOUL  145-03  144-11  139-00
  5 Mark Frederiksen          12 Weston                141-03     147-07   1   4   
      139-07  146-04  145-09  135-01  131-08  147-07
  6 Joshua Maldonado          12 Torrington            143-07     139-07   2   3   
      134-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  120-03  139-07
  7 Austin Harnish            12 Wethersfield          137-02     132-04   1   2   
      131-09  132-04  128-04  124-04  127-05  129-04
  8 Zachary Minch             12 Masuk                 141-08     130-04   2   1   
      130-04  FOUL  FOUL  122-07  126-08  FOUL
  9 Justin DaEira             12 Brookfield            135-08     125-08   1 
      124-08  FOUL  114-03  108-07  125-08  FOUL
 10 Michael Cochrane          12 Bethel                140-00     115-08   1 
      95-07  FOUL  115-08           
 11 Spencer Deer              10 Jonathan Law          135-07     104-10   1 
      104-10  103-10  101-10           
 -- Shane Grattan             10 Guilford              147-11        DNS   2 
 -- Spencer Duthrie           12 East Lyme             140-02        DNS   1 
 -- Evan Crowley              12 Berlin                140-10        DNS   1 
 -- Christopher Salemme       12 East Lyme             151-04        DNS   2 
 -- Cannon Marti              11 Lyman Hall            135-07        DNS   1 
 -- Christian Cutright        12 Bethel                141-01        DNS   1 
 -- Aidan Kropiwnicki         12 Branford              148-11        DNS   2