Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2019 07:56 PM
               CIAC Class L Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/28/2019               
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                      Middletown High School, Middletown CT                             
                                    Results                                    
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Windsor                    130        2) Hall                      129   
    3) Conard                      58        4) Wilbur Cross               50   
    5) Wethersfield                45        6) Simsbury                   43   
    6) Darien                      43        8) Wilton                     36   
    9) New Milford                 23       10) Pomperaug                  22.50
   11) New Canaan                  20       12) Cheshire                   18   
   13) E.O. Smith                  17.50    14) Maloney                    15   
   14) Naugatuck                   15       16) Guilford                   10   
   17) Lyman Hall                   6       18) South Windsor               5   
   18) Daniel Hand                  5       18) Middletown                  5   
   21) Farmington                   2       21) Kennedy                     2   
   23) Newington                    1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hall                        96        2) Amity                      67   
    3) Bristol Central             60        4) Windsor                    47   
    5) Pomperaug                   46        5) Xavier                     46   
    7) Notre Dame-West Haven       38        8) New Milford                33   
    8) Middletown                  33        8) Simsbury                   33   
   11) Fairfield Ludlowe           31       12) Naugatuck                  26   
   13) Wilby                       23.50    14) New Canaan                 21   
   15) Kennedy                     19       16) Bristol Eastern            18   
   17) Fitch                       15       18) Darien                     11.50
   19) Newington                    6       19) Cheshire                    6   
   21) New London                   5       22) Hartford Public             4   
   22) Fairfield Warde              4       22) Wilton                      4   
   25) Farmington                   3       26) South Windsor               2   
   26) Crosby                       2                                           

 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 11.76  5/31/2016   Jiana Baker, Windsor                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cori Richardson           12 Windsor                12.00      12.34q  0.2  6 
  2 Shelby Dejana             10 Wilton                 12.73      12.67q  1.2  2 
  3 Leah Gray                 11 Windsor                12.66      12.71q  0.5  3 
  4 Khaia Moye                10 Windsor                12.56      12.90q  0.3  4 
  5 Christina Capozzi         11 Kennedy                12.86      12.93q  1.3  1 
  5 Jade Robinson             10 Windsor                13.08      12.93q -0.2  5 
  7 Claudia Nanez             11 Wilton                 13.00      12.99q  0.3  4 
  8 Maya Leonard              10 Newington              12.34      13.06q -0.2  5 
  9 Cyana Lindsay              9 Windsor                13.03      13.18  -0.2  5 
  9 Janyra Whitmore           12 Wilby                  13.14      13.18   1.2  2 
  9 Shani Smith                9 Windsor                13.14      13.18   1.2  2 
 12 Shavanice Green           10 Windsor                13.24      13.19   0.5  3 
 13 Clare Gillis               9 Conard                 13.42      13.20  -0.2  5 
 14 Jada Mars                 10 Simsbury               12.94      13.25   0.5  3 
 15 Rachel Huculak            11 Naugatuck              13.54      13.33   1.2  2 
 16 Nyasia Dailey              9 Middletown             13.34      13.42  -0.2  5 
 17 Adrianna Johnson          10 Wilbur Cross           13.34      13.43   0.2  6 
 18 Cecilia Echevarria        10 Hall                   13.34      13.49   0.2  6 
 19 Catherine Mancini          9 Hall                   13.54      13.52   0.2  6 
 20 Olivia Farina             12 Pomperaug              13.44      13.53   0.5  3 
 21 Samantha Nowak            11 Cheshire               13.46      13.56   1.2  2 
 22 Kathleen Sullivan         10 Wethersfield           13.14      13.57   1.3  1 
 22 Yaleija Jackson           12 Wilbur Cross           13.27      13.57   0.3  4 
 24 Bridget Bronsdon           9 Conard                 13.51      13.58   0.3  4 
 25 Leila Gary                 9 Simsbury               13.54      13.62   1.2  2 
 26 Candace Walsh              9 South Windso           13.43      13.64   0.3  4 
 26 Paige Lent                10 E.O. Smith             13.44      13.64   1.2  2 
 28 Elisea Austin              9 Wilby                  13.54      13.67   0.3  4 
 29 Aria Foligno               9 Daniel Hand            13.47      13.68   0.5  3 
 30 Neveah Riddle              9 Maloney                13.14      13.74   0.3  4 
 31 Mychael Gallaher          12 Maloney                13.04      13.78   0.2  6 
 32 Kaylee Allegretti         10 Middletown             13.44      13.79   1.3  1 
 33 Eva Houlihan               9 Pomperaug              13.54      13.87   0.5  3 
 34 Shaliyah Ritchens          9 Maloney                13.14      13.89   0.5  3 
 35 Amaya Owusu                9 Wethersfield           13.54      14.03  -0.2  5 
 36 Paige Cruz                11 Naugatuck              13.14      14.04   1.3  1 
 37 Katelyn Serra             10 Simsbury               13.54      14.10   0.2  6 
 38 Tess Lewis-Holcombe        9 Wethersfield           13.54      14.17  -0.2  5 
 -- Katelyn Glendon           12 Wethersfield           13.54        DNS   1.3  1 
 -- Ruth DelVecchio           11 Cheshire               13.54        DNS   1.3  1 
 -- Olivia Bowes              12 Hall                   12.88        DNS   1.2  2 
 -- Alana Daunis              12 Wilby                  12.87        DNS   1.3  1 
 -- Lexi Nieves               12 Hall                   13.04        DNS   0.2  6 
 -- Madison Righi             10 Wethersfield           13.44        DNS   1.3  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 11.76  5/31/2016   Jiana Baker, Windsor                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cori Richardson           12 Windsor                12.34      12.21   1.8  10   
  2 Leah Gray                 11 Windsor                12.71      12.45   1.8   8   
  3 Shelby Dejana             10 Wilton                 12.67      12.57   1.8   6   
  4 Claudia Nanez             11 Wilton                 12.99      12.75   1.8   5   
  5 Khaia Moye                10 Windsor                12.90      12.83   1.8   4   
  6 Jade Robinson             10 Windsor                12.93      12.88   1.8   3   
  7 Christina Capozzi         11 Kennedy                12.93      12.93   1.8   2   
  8 Maya Leonard              10 Newington              13.06      13.05   1.8   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.10  1976        Brenda Calhoun, Hamden                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Cori Richardson           12 Windsor                24.71      25.42   1.6  5  10   
  2 Leah Gray                 11 Windsor                26.11      26.20   1.6  5   8   
  3 Zarieh Coleman            12 Windsor                25.97      26.27   1.6  5   6   
  4 Jalah Cooper              11 Windsor                26.17      26.37   1.6  5   5   
  5 Jade Robinson             10 Windsor                26.53      26.40   1.6  5   4   
  6 Clare Gillis               9 Conard                 27.38      26.51   1.7  4   3   
  7 Claudia Nanez             11 Wilton                 26.69      26.62   1.6  5   2   
  8 Cyana Lindsay              9 Windsor                27.64      26.83   0.9  3   1   
  9 Khaia Moye                10 Windsor                26.78      27.18   1.6  5 
 10 Shavanice Green           10 Windsor                27.49      27.21   0.9  3 
 11 Jordyn Wilson             12 Kennedy                27.14      27.42   1.7  4 
 12 Adrianna Johnson          10 Wilbur Cross           27.38      27.56   1.7  4 
 13 Jessica Mason             11 Hall                   27.34      27.63   1.7  4 
 14 Bridget Bronsdon           9 Conard                 28.14      27.84  -0.1  1 
 15 Charlotte Van Ingen       10 Darien                 28.04      27.94   2.4  2 
 16 Katherine Armstrong       11 Darien                 28.06      27.98  -0.1  1 
 17 Kira Zawalich              9 Cheshire               27.74      28.02   0.9  3 
 18 Catherine Mancini          9 Hall                   27.94      28.04   2.4  2 
 19 Sophie Salmini            10 New Canaan             27.97      28.10   2.4  2 
 20 Kathleen Sullivan         10 Wethersfield           28.04      28.17   2.4  2 
 21 Kaylee Allegretti         10 Middletown             27.94      28.23   2.4  2 
 22 Yaleija Jackson           12 Wilbur Cross           27.43      28.30   0.9  3 
 23 Ruth DelVecchio           11 Cheshire               28.24      28.36  -0.1  1 
 24 Cecilia Echevarria        10 Hall                   28.14      28.37  -0.1  1 
 24 Eva Houlihan               9 Pomperaug              28.14      28.37  -0.1  1 
 26 Shaliyah Ritchens          9 Maloney                27.44      28.39   0.9  3 
 27 Paige Lent                10 E.O. Smith             27.84      28.48   0.9  3 
 28 Leila Gary                 9 Simsbury               27.94      28.56   2.4  2 
 29 Brynn Sherry              11 Conard                 27.89      28.76   2.4  2 
 30 Jylosdet Davila            9 Maloney                28.24      29.05  -0.1  1 
 31 Neveah Riddle              9 Maloney                28.04      29.19   2.4  2 
 -- Nyla Conaway              12 Wilbur Cross           27.76        DNS   0.9  3 
 -- Shani Smith                9 Windsor                27.13        DNS   1.7  4 
 -- Alana Daunis              12 Wilby                  27.19        DNS   1.7  4 
 -- Jada Mars                 10 Simsbury               27.84        DNS   0.9  3 
 -- Shelby Dejana             10 Wilton                 27.31        DNS   1.7  4 
 -- Christina Capozzi         11 Kennedy                27.34        DNS   1.7  4 
 -- Maya Leonard              10 Newington              26.44        DNS   1.6  5 
 -- Alexis Lyons               9 Darien                 28.21        DNS  -0.1  1 
 -- Rachel Huculak            11 Naugatuck              27.44        SCR          
 -- Jeralyn Wiggins           11 Middletown             28.24        SCR          
 -- Anichka Malachi            9 New Milford            27.84        SCR          
 -- Zoey Bennett               9 New Canaan             27.67        SCR          
 -- Olivia Farina             12 Pomperaug              28.24        SCR          
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 55.00  1979        Jeremy Edmonds, Glastonbury                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jalah Cooper              11 Windsor                56.63      58.52   4  10   
  2 Charlotte Sulger          10 Darien               1:00.62      59.91   4   8   
  3 Ciara Anderson            10 New Milford          1:00.59    1:00.66   4   6   
  4 Zarieh Coleman            12 Windsor                59.68    1:00.88   4   5   
  5 Rachel Dube               11 Windsor              1:01.42    1:01.18   4   4   
  6 Taylor Allen              12 Windsor              1:02.82    1:01.81   3   3   
  7 Penn Boucher              12 Darien               1:04.31    1:03.31   2   2   
  8 Zoey Bennett               9 New Canaan           1:03.19    1:03.40   3   1   
  9 Madeleine Gidman          12 E.O. Smith           1:04.54    1:03.72   2 
 10 Chanelle Dortch           12 Daniel Hand          1:03.12    1:03.74   3 
 11 Bianca Reuter             11 Wilton               1:04.22    1:04.34   2 
 12 Catherine Rodney          11 Simsbury             1:04.74    1:04.45   1 
 13 Jordyn Wilson             12 Kennedy              1:02.57    1:04.59   4 
 14 Eleanor Mellin            11 Darien               1:04.72    1:04.81   2 
 14 Maya Ellavsky             10 Hall                 1:04.74    1:04.81   1 
 16 Sally Boucher             10 Darien               1:03.92    1:04.90   2 
 17 Nadia DiNatale            11 Cheshire             1:03.86    1:05.10   3 
 18 Lindsay Correll           11 Simsbury             1:04.74    1:08.65   1 
 -- Alexis Lyons               9 Darien               1:02.65        DNS   3 
 -- Jada Mars                 10 Simsbury             1:03.64        DNS   3 
 -- Mia Healer                10 Hall                 1:03.74        DNS   3 
 -- Liana Eisler              12 Conard               1:04.47        DNS   2 
 -- Lexi Nieves               12 Hall                 1:03.10        DNS   3 
 -- Molly Binder              12 Conard               1:02.54        DNS   4 
 -- Nora Holmes                9 Hall                 1:01.34        DNS   4 
 -- Maggie Callahan           12 Newington            1:04.64        DNS   2 
 -- Grace Strauch             12 Windsor              1:04.04        SCR     
 -- Sidney Palinkas           12 Simsbury             1:00.41        SCR     
 -- Allison Murphy             9 Naugatuck              59.54        SCR     
 -- Charlotte Van Ingen       10 Darien               1:04.13        SCR     
 -- Evelyn Diaz               12 Naugatuck            1:04.69        SCR     
 -- Elsa Martin               11 Simsbury             1:00.39        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:08.66  6/1/2015    Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jenna Zydanowicz          11 Hall                 2:18.44    2:16.78   2  10   
  2 Elsa Martin               11 Simsbury             2:18.16    2:17.12   2   8   
  3 Grace Adolphe             12 Wilbur Cross         2:23.30    2:19.04   2   6   
  4 Allison Murphy             9 Naugatuck            2:20.90    2:20.56   2   5   
  5 Chloe Thompson            11 Daniel Hand          2:22.10    2:21.61   2   4   
  6 Rose Kitz                 11 Hall                 2:24.24    2:22.93   2   3   
  7 Suzanna Alliegro          11 Darien               2:27.28    2:24.31   1   2   
  8 Molly Murphy              10 New Canaan           2:26.94    2:24.66   2   1   
  9 Sidney Palinkas           12 Simsbury             2:21.94    2:25.90   2 
 10 Liana Eisler              12 Conard               2:26.44    2:26.49   2 
 11 Rhianna O'Meara            9 South Windso         2:31.94    2:28.05   1 
 12 Emily Mrakovcic            9 Wilton               2:30.60    2:28.71   1 
 13 Morgan Combs              10 Daniel Hand          2:29.50    2:29.20   1 
 14 Emily Welch               12 Wilton               2:26.93    2:29.84   2 
 15 Elizabeth Bigelow          9 E.O. Smith           2:30.35    2:29.87   1 
 16 Emily Cubbage             11 Hall                 2:31.44    2:30.15   1 
 17 Kelley Melanson           11 Pomperaug            2:28.54    2:30.41   1 
 18 Katie Miller              12 New Canaan           2:30.10    2:31.32   1 
 19 Mia Healer                10 Hall                 2:25.96    2:33.12   2 
 20 Kayla Condon              11 Wethersfield         2:32.16    2:36.12   1 
 -- Daphne Cutler             12 Darien               2:31.14        DNS   1 
 -- Katherine Sanderson        9 Hall                 2:30.24        DNS   1 
 -- Nora Holmes                9 Hall                 2:25.92        DNS   2 
 -- Olivia Birney              9 Simsbury             2:22.75        DNS   2 
 -- Carly Jacobs              12 Lyman Hall           2:31.25        DNS   1 
 -- Lilyann Steenburgh         9 Pomperaug            2:26.24        DNS   2 
 -- Chloe Scrimgeour          10 Conard               2:26.94        DNS   2 
 -- Imogen Rawlings-Green      9 New Canaan           2:28.97        DNS   1 
 -- Mairead Clas               9 Darien               2:24.81        DNS   2 
 -- Sophie Curcio             11 New Canaan           2:28.54        DNS   1 
 -- Lauren Doherty             9 New Canaan           2:26.99        DNS   1 
 -- Amanda Derway             11 Simsbury             2:27.74        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:51.76  2010        Meg Ryan, Fairfield Warde                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jenna Zydanowicz          11 Hall                 5:05.22    5:03.55   2  10   
  2 Mairead Clas               9 Darien               5:10.85    5:09.40   2   8   
  3 Claire Daniels             9 New Milford          5:09.53    5:16.45   2   6   
  4 Sophie Curcio             11 New Canaan           5:11.62    5:16.63   2   5   
  5 Lauren Doherty             9 New Canaan           5:21.31    5:16.89   2   4   
  6 Elizabeth Bigelow          9 E.O. Smith           5:22.11    5:23.34   2   3   
  7 Amanda Derway             11 Simsbury             5:31.44    5:26.84   1   2   
  8 Brooke Morabito           12 New Milford          5:28.74    5:27.92   2   1   
  9 Nicole Nenninger          11 Middletown           5:34.86    5:32.86   1 
 10 Gianna Siciliano          10 Guilford             5:30.41    5:33.02   1 
 11 Imogen Rawlings-Green      9 New Canaan           5:30.39    5:40.56   2 
 12 Cameron Appleby           12 Darien               5:38.25    5:54.73   1 
 -- Kiera Hynes                9 New Canaan           5:29.89         DQ   2  Lane Violation
 -- Katrina Wiegmann          11 Farmington           5:40.04        DNS   1 
 -- Yuria Yamamoto            10 E.O. Smith           5:39.55        DNS   1 
 -- Rose Kitz                 11 Hall                 5:24.34        DNS   2 
 -- Shannon Palmer            10 New Milford          5:36.94        DNS   1 
 -- Morgan Kicklighter        10 Maloney              5:39.24        DNS   1 
 -- Bridget Olson              9 E.O. Smith           5:25.90        DNS   2 
 -- Elizabeth Rose            12 E.O. Smith           5:35.94        DNS   1 
 -- Miranda Graves            12 E.O. Smith           5:26.24        DNS   2 
 -- Francesca Lynch           12 Hall                 5:31.20        DNS   1 
 -- Katherine Sanderson        9 Hall                 5:25.14        DNS   2 
 -- Chloe Scrimgeour          10 Conard               5:09.91        DNS   2 
 -- Olivia Birney              9 Simsbury             5:32.74        DNS   1 
 -- Peyton Gildersleeve       10 Wilton               5:35.03        DNS   1 
 -- Liana Eisler              12 Conard               5:34.54        DNS   1 
 -- Meghan Gerogescu           9 Cheshire             5:35.77        DNS   1 
 -- Daphne Cutler             12 Darien               5:23.87        DNS   2 
 -- Clara Wiesler             11 Guilford             5:36.61        SCR     
 -- Tatum Bowes               11 New Milford          5:34.44        SCR     
 -- Julia Antony               9 Guilford             5:36.27        SCR     
 -- Dagny Edwards             11 Simsbury             5:27.44        SCR     
 -- Margo Pedersen            10 Wilbur Cross         5:36.40        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:44.40  5/29/2018   Katherine Wiser, Pomperaug               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kate Wiser                10 Pomperaug           10:49.46   10:34.19#  2  10   
  2 Chloe Scrimgeour          10 Conard              11:08.94   11:01.21   2   8   
  3 Meredith Bloss            12 Guilford            11:31.49   11:20.93   2   6   
  4 Dagny Edwards             11 Simsbury            11:43.94   11:24.85   2   5   
  5 Katherine Sanderson        9 Hall                11:45.64   11:26.86   2   4   
  6 Bridget Olson              9 E.O. Smith          11:40.26   11:28.40   2   3   
  7 Katrina Wiegmann          11 Farmington          11:41.74   11:30.56   2   2   
  8 Sophie Curcio             11 New Canaan          11:47.23   12:01.26   2   1   
  9 Elizabeth Rose            12 E.O. Smith          12:04.64   12:04.44   2 
 10 Lauren Doherty             9 New Canaan          11:47.70   12:07.68   2 
 11 Clara Wiesler             11 Guilford            11:54.01   12:08.83   2 
 12 Nina Koobatian            12 Pomperaug           12:11.48   12:09.10   1 
 13 Gianna Siciliano          10 Guilford            12:03.54   12:09.67   2 
 14 Francesca Lynch           12 Hall                11:54.34   12:16.18   2 
 15 Kiera Hynes                9 New Canaan          12:08.40   12:18.16   1 
 16 Natalie Schaumburger      11 Hall                12:10.74   12:22.55   1 
 17 Yuria Yamamoto            10 E.O. Smith          12:25.71   12:23.89   1 
 18 Stephanie Meza Sanchez    11 Wilbur Cross        12:10.99   12:32.56   1 
 19 Breanne Shipman           10 New Canaan          12:20.39   12:33.43   1 
 20 Tessa Fridell             11 Guilford            12:16.84   12:33.46   1 
 21 Meghan Gerogescu           9 Cheshire            12:20.93   12:39.55   1 
 22 Colleen Cassidy           11 Darien              12:25.05   12:43.60   1 
 23 Maggie Quick              11 Darien              12:22.28   12:46.90   1 
 24 Ariana Monarca            11 Middletown          12:06.58   12:55.79   2 
 25 Amanda Addesso            12 Cheshire            12:29.17   12:56.25   1 
 26 Abby Cheney                9 New Canaan          12:24.78   13:35.93   1 
 -- Peyton Gildersleeve       10 Wilton              12:09.27         DQ   1  Lane Violation
 -- Julia Antony               9 Guilford            12:14.81         DQ   1  Lane Violation
 -- Molly Murphy              10 New Canaan          11:46.01        DNS   2 
 -- Nicole Nenninger          11 Middletown          12:21.74        DNS   1 
 -- Amanda Derway             11 Simsbury            12:19.44        DNS   1 
 -- Miranda Graves            12 E.O. Smith          11:46.54        SCR     
 -- Mairead Clas               9 Darien              11:33.04        SCR     
 -- Daphne Cutler             12 Darien              11:44.13        SCR     
 -- Brooke Morabito           12 New Milford         11:55.04        SCR     
 -- Elizabeth Bigelow          9 E.O. Smith          11:54.90        SCR     
 -- Jenna Zydanowicz          11 Hall                11:01.41        SCR     
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.23  5/31/2016   Gabrielle Curtis, Wilbur Cross              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shelby Dejana             10 Wilton                 15.40      15.63q  1.4  3 
  2 Isabela Glynn             11 Conard                 16.22      16.09q  1.2  2 
  3 Kylie Neretich            11 Naugatuck              15.69      16.26q  1.2  2 
  4 Riley Pettit              12 Cheshire               16.70      16.47q  1.4  3 
  5 Analy Alabre              10 Windsor                16.14      16.51q  1.5  1 
  6 Zoe Adams                 12 Wethersfield           17.34      16.80q  1.5  1 
  7 Brianna Soubannarath      12 Naugatuck              16.93      17.36q  1.4  3 
  8 Jordan DeMatteo           10 Cheshire               17.97      17.42q  1.5  1 
  9 Victoria D'Alessio        12 Farmington             17.54      17.46   1.4  3 
 10 Alyssa Zarrella           12 Naugatuck              17.25      17.63   1.2  2 
 11 Katherine Slattberg        9 Pomperaug              17.54      17.65   1.2  2 
 12 Ava Sedensky               9 Pomperaug              17.94      17.77   1.2  2 
 13 Olivia D'Alessio          12 Farmington             17.54      17.78   1.5  1 
 14 Jillian da Costa Pinto     9 Conard                 17.80      17.88   1.2  2 
 15 Mina Dickson              10 Hall                   17.88      18.00   1.4  3 
 16 Emma Lepisto               9 Cheshire               17.44      18.20   1.2  2 
 17 Ruth DelVecchio           11 Cheshire               17.34      18.45   1.5  1 
 18 Sadeja Angus              12 Wilbur Cross           16.06      18.57   1.5  1 
 19 Micaela Hanson            11 South Windso           17.48      18.62   1.4  3 
 -- Gabriella Urso            12 Conard                 17.61         FS   1.5  1 
 -- Isha Teredesai            11 New Canaan             17.92        DNS   1.4  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.23  5/31/2016   Gabrielle Curtis, Wilbur Cross              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shelby Dejana             10 Wilton                 15.63      15.84   0.9  10   
  2 Analy Alabre              10 Windsor                16.51      15.97   0.9   8   
  3 Isabela Glynn             11 Conard                 16.09      16.28   0.9   6   
  4 Riley Pettit              12 Cheshire               16.47      16.35   0.9   5   
  5 Brianna Soubannarath      12 Naugatuck              17.36      16.96   0.9   4   
  6 Zoe Adams                 12 Wethersfield           16.80      17.03   0.9   3   
  7 Jordan DeMatteo           10 Cheshire               17.42      17.29   0.9   2   
 -- Kylie Neretich            11 Naugatuck              16.26         FS   0.9 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 43.34  5/31/2016   Gabrielle Curtis, Wilbur Cross              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Giovanna Dionicio         12 Hall                   46.74      47.34   3  10   
  2 Isabela Glynn             11 Conard                 46.61      47.84   3   8   
  3 Analy Alabre              10 Windsor                47.01      47.86   3   6   
  4 Kira Zawalich              9 Cheshire               48.17      48.03   3   5   
  5 Sadeja Angus              12 Wilbur Cross           49.35      50.27   3   4   
  6 Zoe Adams                 12 Wethersfield           49.84      50.28   3   3   
  7 Jillian da Costa Pinto     9 Conard                 51.24      50.56   2   2   
  8 Jordan DeMatteo           10 Cheshire               50.84      50.58   2   1   
  9 Molly Singer              11 Simsbury               50.84      50.88   2 
 10 Nicole Deslauriers         9 Hall                   50.44      50.96   2 
 11 Gabriella Urso            12 Conard                 51.24      51.17   1 
 12 Alissa Hurd               10 Pomperaug              51.47      51.32   1 
 13 Grace Strauch             12 Windsor                50.36      51.37   3 
 14 Alyssa Zarrella           12 Naugatuck              50.44      51.91   2 
 15 Anesa Brown               10 Maloney                50.36      51.96   3 
 16 Charlotte Van Ingen       10 Darien                 51.12      52.50   2 
 17 Jylosdet Davila            9 Maloney                51.74      52.51   1 
 18 Micaela Hanson            11 South Windso           51.10      53.11   2 
 19 Riley Pettit              12 Cheshire               51.64      53.68   1 
 19 Anne Bekasi               12 Maloney                51.44      53.68   1 
 21 Eve Adolphe               10 Wilbur Cross           51.42      54.23   1 
 -- Carly Jacobs              12 Lyman Hall             51.24        DNS   1 
 -- Mina Dickson              10 Hall                   50.94        DNS   2 
 -- Chelsi Chevannes          10 Darien                 50.93        SCR     
 -- Allison Murphy             9 Naugatuck              49.61        SCR     
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.88  5/31/2016   Windsor, Windsor                            
                       C McHenry, S Hinds, E Hightower, J Baker          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                             48.02      48.29   3  10   
     1) Jade Robinson 10                2) Khaia Moye 10                  
     3) Leah Gray 11                    4) Cori Richardson 12             
  2 Hall                                                50.89      50.22   3   8   
     1) Olivia Bowes 12                 2) Lexi Nieves 12                 
     3) Jessica Mason 11                4) Giovanna Dionicio 12           
  3 Wilbur Cross                                        51.10      51.24   3   6   
     1) Yaleija Jackson 12              2) Adrianna Johnson 10            
     3) Sadeja Angus 12                 4) Jahlyn Lowndes 12              
  4 Conard                                              52.24      51.60   3   5   
     1) Maeve D'Arcy 10                 2) Bridget Bronsdon 9             
     3) Clare Gillis 9                  4) Gianna Niman 10                
  5 Naugatuck                                           51.94      52.31   3   4   
     1) Alyssa Zarrella 12              2) Rachel Huculak 11              
     3) Paige Cruz 11                   4) Kylie Neretich 11              
  6 Simsbury                                            52.53      52.51   2   3   
     1) Katelyn Serra 10                2) Leila Gary 9                   
     3) Julia Hahne 9                   4) Jada Mars 10                   
  7 Darien                                              52.62      52.52   2   2   
     1) Charlotte Van Ingen 10          2) Alexis Lyons 9                 
     3) Katherine Armstrong 11          4) Katherine Gould 10             
  8 Wethersfield                                        52.12      52.60   3   1   
     1) Katelyn Glendon 12              2) Caitlin Nardella 11            
     3) Madison Righi 10                4) Kathleen Sullivan 10           
  9 Pomperaug                                           52.54      52.62   2 
     1) Priya Abraham 12                2) Brianna Stuart 9               
     3) Eva Houlihan 9                  4) Olivia Farina 12               
 10 New Canaan                                          50.98      52.64   3 
     1) Zoey Bennett 9                  2) Blaine Burke 10                
     3) Kaitlyn Moussignac 12           4) Sophie Salmini 10              
 11 Cheshire                                            51.94      52.69   3 
     1) Emma Lepisto 9                  2) Ruth DelVecchio 11             
     3) Samantha Nowak 11               4) Kira Zawalich 9                
 12 Daniel Hand                                         53.40      53.32   2 
     1) Elinor Laffargue 12             2) Bridget Phillips 12            
     3) Kyra Matkin 9                   4) Hayley Dean 12                 
 13 South Windsor                                       53.06      53.38   2 
     1) Jillian Thibodeau 11            2) Muneeka Munir 10               
     3) Candace Walsh 9                 4) Amanda Walsh 9                 
 14 Middletown                                          52.93      53.48   2 
     1) Nyasia Dailey 9                 2) Kaylee Allegretti 10           
     3) Natalie Sosnovich 11            4) Bryonna Bell 9                 
 15 E.O. Smith                                          54.74      53.53   1 
     1) Madeleine Gidman 12             2) Claire Charbonneau 10          
     3) Montana Casa 10                 4) Paige Lent 10                  
 16 Farmington                                          53.54      53.67   1 
     1) Lindsey Smith 10                2) Maya DeGrand 10                
     3) Carolyn Ives 11                 4) Daria Fournier 9               
 17 Wilton                                              53.04      53.93   2 
     1) Annie Rava 12                   2) Andreen Reid 12                
     3) Catherine Adams 9               4) Nadia Voravolya 11             
 18 Wilby                                               52.40      55.83   2 
     1) Janyra Whitmore 12              2) Samira Johnson 11              
     3) Iysha Robertson 12              4) Elisea Austin 9                
 -- Maloney                                             54.14        DNS   1 
 -- New Milford                                         52.86        SCR     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:54.33  2010        Windsor, Windsor                          
                         B Allen, A Graves, S Over, S Presley              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           4:04.09    4:01.49   2  10   
     1) Analy Alabre 10                 2) Jalah Cooper 11                
     3) Rachel Dube 11                  4) Zarieh Coleman 12              
  2 Darien                                            4:09.64    4:04.13   2   8   
     1) Chelsi Chevannes 10             2) Alexis Lyons 9                 
     3) Suzanna Alliegro 11             4) Charlotte Sulger 10            
  3 Hall                                              4:06.11    4:04.82   2   6   
     1) Nora Holmes 9                   2) Lexi Nieves 12                 
     3) Giovanna Dionicio 12            4) Jenna Zydanowicz 11            
  4 New Milford                                       4:14.18    4:11.95   2   5   
     1) Anichka Malachi 9               2) Tatum Bowes 11                 
     3) Claire Daniels 9                4) Ciara Anderson 10              
  5 Wilbur Cross                                      4:22.10    4:13.17   1   4   
     1) Nyla Conaway 12                 2) Jahlyn Lowndes 12              
     3) Grace Adolphe 12                4) Cheyenne Phillips 11           
  6 Simsbury                                          4:14.47    4:14.04   2   3   
     1) Sidney Palinkas 12              2) Elsa Martin 11                 
     3) Amanda Derway 11                4) Molly Singer 11                
  7 Naugatuck                                         4:21.45    4:15.23   2   2   
     1) Evelyn Diaz 12                  2) Allison Murphy 9               
     3) Rachel Huculak 11               4) Paige Cruz 11                  
  8 Daniel Hand                                       4:16.31    4:16.42   2   1   
     1) Morgan Combs 10                 2) Chloe Thompson 11              
     3) Meryl Sullivan 9                4) Chanelle Dortch 12             
  9 Pomperaug                                         4:17.99    4:19.53   2 
     1) Charlotte Brehmer 9             2) Olivia Farina 12               
     3) Lilyann Steenburgh 9            4) Avery Suriani 10               
 10 New Canaan                                        4:24.44    4:20.06   1 
     1) Sophie Salmini 10               2) Molly Murphy 10                
     3) Abby Van Dussen 10              4) Margaux Brennan 12             
 11 Cheshire                                          4:23.34    4:22.70   1 
     1) Nadia DiNatale 11               2) Kristen Daddi 10               
     3) Riley Pettit 12                 4) Jordan DeMatteo 10             
 12 Conard                                            4:24.32    4:35.92   1 
     1) Katherine Flaherty 9            2) Maya Sadowski 10               
     3) Ava Johnson 10                  4) Maeve D'Arcy 10                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:19.87  2005        Ridgefield, Ridgefield                    
                         L. Rosenfeld, E. Teitsworth, K. Murdoch, E.Heaslip
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simsbury                                          9:41.46    9:34.13   10   
     1) Elsa Martin 11                  2) Olivia Birney 9                
     3) Amanda Derway 11                4) Sidney Palinkas 12             
  2 Hall                                              9:36.38    9:37.68    8   
     1) Mia Healer 10                   2) Nora Holmes 9                  
     3) Katherine Sanderson 9           4) Rose Kitz 11                   
  3 Pomperaug                                         9:57.33    9:48.64    6   
     1) Charlotte Brehmer 9             2) Lilyann Steenburgh 9           
     3) Kelley Melanson 11              4) Nina Koobatian 12              
  4 New Canaan                                        9:53.11    9:50.14    5   
     1) Molly Murphy 10                 2) Katie Miller 12                
     3) Imogen Rawlings-Green 9         4) Sophie Curcio 11               
  5 New Milford                                      10:03.83    9:58.97    4   
     1) Julia Colley 11                 2) Shannon Palmer 10              
     3) Claire Daniels 9                4) Brooke Morabito 12             
  6 Wilbur Cross                                     10:08.09   10:04.04    3   
     1) Grace Adolphe 12                2) Margo Pedersen 10              
     3) Stephanie Meza Sanchez 11       4) Mary Ruiz 11                   
  7 Wilton                                           10:25.69   10:05.68    2   
     1) Emily Welch 12                  2) Peyton Gildersleeve 10         
     3) Emily Mrakovcic 9               4) Patricia Dineen 11             
  8 Windsor                                          10:24.82   10:17.47    1   
     1) Taylor Allen 12                 2) Grace Strauch 12               
     3) Rachel Dube 11                  4) Olivia Gregory 11              
  9 Naugatuck                                        10:20.69   10:21.72  
     1) Kaylee Jackson 9                2) Allison Murphy 9               
     3) Victoria Lawson 10              4) Julia Kropo 9                  
 10 Wethersfield                                     10:39.50   10:27.25  
     1) Erin Bankowski 10               2) Kayla Condon 11                
     3) Caroline Peak 9                 4) Gabriela Villagra 10           
 11 Cheshire                                         10:20.88   10:29.81  
     1) Amanda Addesso 12               2) Emily Longmore 12              
     3) Kristen Daddi 10                4) Meghan Gerogescu 9             
 12 Maloney                                          10:55.91   10:43.24  
     1) Charlise Levesque 11            2) Coralis Soto 12                
     3) Kristen McCormack 10            4) Morgan Kicklighter 10          
 13 Newington                                        10:58.00   10:46.06  
     1) Maggie Callahan 12              2) Madelyn Gentile 11             
     3) Alyse Karanian 9                4) Caylee Sanders 9               
 14 E.O. Smith                                       10:20.34   10:47.52  
     1) Jayden Stygar 9                 2) Lily Gile 11                   
     3) Sarah Cao 10                    4) Analiese Hardon 10             
 15 Farmington                                       10:51.54   10:49.27  
     1) Sarah Hennig 11                 2) Alexa Scott 11                 
     3) Ellie Erickson 10               4) Ilona Csoka 9                  
 16 Daniel Hand                                      10:40.24   10:56.12  
     1) Chloe Veth 12                   2) Molly Kerrigan 10              
     3) Jade Law 12                     4) Keelin Virgulto 10             
 -- Conard                                           10:10.94         DQ   Zone Violation
     1) Katherine Flaherty 9            2) Ella Tanis 9                   
     3) Lily Kluskiewicz 9              4) Grace Flynn 9                  
 -- Darien                                           10:10.10        SCR  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  5-09  6/2/2011    Ronea Saunders, Lyman Hall                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allison Schneider         11 Conard               5-02.00    5-02.00   10    Jump Off
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Chelsi Chevannes          10 Darien               5-04.00   J5-02.00    7    Jump Off
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Nyla Conaway              12 Wilbur Cross         5-02.00   J5-02.00    7    Jump Off
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Shani Smith                9 Windsor              5-02.00    5-00.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
      XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Taryn Smith               12 Hall                 5-02.00    4-10.00    3.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Leann Gardner             12 Hall                 5-00.00    4-10.00    3.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Anne Bekasi               12 Maloney              4-10.00   J4-10.00    2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Ni'asha Greene            11 E.O. Smith           5-00.00   J4-10.00    0.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Alissa Hurd               10 Pomperaug            4-10.00   J4-10.00    0.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Alison Wagner              9 Wethersfield         4-08.00   J4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Sofia Migani              11 Guilford             4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 12 Samantha Tafrate          10 Hall                 4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Lauren Winkleblack        12 Simsbury             4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Lauren Matias             11 Maloney              4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Melissa Sullivan          11 South Windso         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- MacKenzie Eppler          11 South Windso         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Meredith DeNegris         12 Lyman Hall           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Abby Lyons                12 Newington            4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Charlotte Sulger          10 Darien               5-00.00         NH  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Brooke Dolan               9 Darien               4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Cyana Lindsay              9 Windsor              4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Zoe McClure               10 Guilford             4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Maya Leonard              10 Newington            4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Kathleen Sullivan         10 Wethersfield         4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Katelyn Macomber          12 South Windso         5-00.00        DNS  
     4-08 
        P 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 11-08  6/2/2014    Madeleine Schneider, Darien                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sydney Golas              10 Hall                 9-00.00   10-00.00   10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O   XO    O     O 
  2 Claire Ittleson           12 Conard               9-06.00    9-06.00    8   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O   XXX 
  3 Annie Rava                12 Wilton               9-00.00   J9-06.00    6   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O   XO    O   XXX 
  4 Erin Dunn                 10 South Windso         9-00.00    9-00.00    5   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Isabella Harrington       11 Simsbury             9-00.00   J9-00.00    4   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Sienna Brodeur            10 Wethersfield         8-09.00    8-06.00    3   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Katelyn Glendon           12 Wethersfield         8-06.00   J8-06.00    2   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Mia Corradi               10 Cheshire             7-06.00    8-00.00    1   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Kate Schmucker            10 Hall                 8-00.00   J8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Samantha Gagnon           12 Middletown           8-00.00    7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Arjanne Josef              9 Cheshire             8-00.00   J7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Joen Echeverria           11 Darien               7-06.00   J7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Elizabeth Tangarone       10 E.O. Smith           7-06.00   J7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Lana Schmidt              11 Darien               8-00.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
 14 Brianna Soubannarath      12 Naugatuck            8-00.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
 14 Ariana Bono                9 Simsbury             7-06.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
 14 Nicole Jimenez             9 Simsbury             7-06.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
 18 Natalie Volz              10 Darien               7-06.00   J7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Ameya Arun                11 Cheshire             7-06.00   J7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Samantha Wagner           11 Darien               7-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 19-02.25  1994        Tishona Miller, Hillhouse                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Olivia Bowes              12 Hall                18-02.25   17-03.75   NWI  2  10   
     FOUL      17-03.75(NWI) 17-01.50(NWI) FOUL      17-01(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Caitlin Nardella          11 Wethersfield        16-11.25   16-11.00   NWI  2   8   
     FOUL      16-08.25(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 16-05.75(NWI) FOUL      16-11(NWI)
  3 Chelsi Chevannes          10 Darien              16-09.75   16-10.00   NWI  2   6   
     16-06(NWI) 16-01(NWI) FOUL      15-02(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 16-10(NWI)
  4 Andreen Reid              12 Wilton              15-08.00   16-09.25   NWI  1   5   
     15-10.50(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 12-05.50(NWI) 16-09.25(NWI)
  5 Madelyn Vianney           12 Middletown          16-04.50   16-03.00   NWI  2   4   
     15-02.25(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 16-03(NWI)
  6 Rachel Cleveland          10 Windsor             15-10.50   15-09.50   NWI  2   3   
     15-07(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 15-03(NWI)
  7 Takai Burt                10 Windsor             16-07.00   15-09.00   NWI  2   2   
     FOUL      15-04(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Mackenzie Dunn            12 Middletown          16-05.25  J15-09.00   NWI  2   1   
     15-09(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) FOUL      14-11.50(NWI) 15-08(NWI)
  9 Madison Righi             10 Wethersfield        16-07.00   15-06.00   NWI  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      15-06(NWI) FOUL      13-11.75(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Sofia Migani              11 Guilford            16-00.25   15-05.00   NWI  2 
     15-05(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI)           
 11 Allison Schneider         11 Conard              16-02.50   15-03.00   NWI  2 
     13-09.50(NWI) 14-02.25(NWI) 15-03(NWI)           
 12 Carolyn Ives              11 Farmington          15-02.00   15-02.50   NWI  1 
     14-10.50(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)           
 13 Zoe McClure               10 Guilford            15-03.00   15-01.50   NWI  1 
     13-09.50(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI)           
 14 Evelyn Diaz               12 Naugatuck           15-01.50   15-01.00   NWI  1 
     FOUL      14-09.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI)           
 15 Samantha Nowak            11 Cheshire            16-09.25   15-00.75   NWI  2 
     FOUL      15-00.75(NWI) 14-08(NWI)           
 16 Leah Martins               9 Wilton              15-05.75   14-11.50   NWI  1 
     14-09(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI)           
 17 Eliana Bukai               9 New Canaan          15-11.00   14-09.50   NWI  2 
     14-09.50(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 13-06(NWI)           
 18 Kaitlyn Moussignac        12 New Canaan          15-08.50   14-08.50   NWI  1 
     13-05(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI)           
 19 Maia Ericson              10 Newington           15-02.00  J14-08.50   NWI  1 
     FOUL      14-08.50(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI)           
 20 Abigail Farrell           12 New Milford         16-03.50   14-07.25   NWI  2 
     14-07(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 14-07.25(NWI)           
 21 Anichka Malachi            9 New Milford         16-02.50   14-06.00   NWI  2 
     14-04.50(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 14-06(NWI)           
 22 Alyssa Lecky              10 Middletown          15-01.00  J14-06.00   NWI  1 
     13-09.75(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 14-01(NWI)           
 23 Madeleine Gidman          12 E.O. Smith          15-00.00   14-01.75   NWI  1 
     FOUL      13-06(NWI) 14-01.75(NWI)           
 24 Shakila Campbell           9 Windsor             15-02.00   14-00.50   NWI  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      14-00.50(NWI)           
 -- Isabela Glynn             11 Conard              15-06.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Avery Suriani             10 Pomperaug           15-02.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Alexis Szymecki           12 Wethersfield        15-01.50        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Girls Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 38-05.50  2004        Tamara Highsmith, East Haven             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Olivia Bowes              12 Hall                35-08.00   35-06.00   NWI  2  10   
     FOUL      33-11.50(NWI) FOUL      33-04(NWI) 35-03.50(NWI) 35-06(NWI)
  2 Allison Schneider         11 Conard              36-06.50   35-05.00   NWI  2   8   
     34-11.50(NWI) 35-02.75(NWI) PASS      PASS      34-06(NWI) 35-05(NWI)
  3 Caitlin Nardella          11 Wethersfield        33-08.00   33-10.00   NWI  2   6   
     33-10(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI) 33-01(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      32-03(NWI)
  4 Madison Righi             10 Wethersfield        33-11.50   33-06.00   NWI  2   5   
     33-04(NWI) 33-00(NWI) FOUL      31-05(NWI) 32-01(NWI) 33-06(NWI)
  5 Zoe McClure               10 Guilford            33-02.00   33-04.00   NWI  1   4   
     28-01.50(NWI) 32-03.50(NWI) 32-11(NWI) 32-04(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 32-10(NWI)
  6 Rachel Cleveland          10 Windsor             34-09.00   33-03.00   NWI  2   3   
     FOUL      32-11(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI) 32-08(NWI) 33-03(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Avery Suriani             10 Pomperaug           32-06.00   33-00.00   NWI  1   2   
     33-00(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 31-07.25(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 32-10.50(NWI) 32-00.75(NWI)
  8 Zoe Adams                 12 Wethersfield        34-01.50   32-11.00   NWI  2   1   
     30-04(NWI) 31-08(NWI) 32-07(NWI) 32-09.75(NWI) 32-11(NWI) 29-11(NWI)
  9 Mackenzie Dunn            12 Middletown          33-04.00  J32-11.00   NWI  1 
     32-05(NWI) FOUL      31-04.75(NWI) 31-01(NWI) 32-11(NWI) 31-09(NWI)
 10 Kaitlyn Popson            11 Darien              32-10.00   32-02.50   NWI  1 
     31-09(NWI) 31-08(NWI) 32-02.50(NWI)           
 11 Takai Burt                10 Windsor             33-09.00   32-02.00   NWI  2 
     32-02(NWI) 32-02(NWI) 31-09(NWI)           
 12 Carolyn Ives              11 Farmington          32-02.50   31-04.00   NWI  1 
     31-04(NWI) 30-06.50(NWI) 29-11.50(NWI)           
 13 Leann Gardner             12 Hall                32-07.75   31-01.00   NWI  1 
     31-01(NWI)    x             
 14 Eliana Bukai               9 New Canaan          32-10.00   30-03.00   NWI  1 
     29-03.50(NWI) 30-03(NWI) 30-01(NWI)           
 15 Jahlyn Lowndes            12 Wilbur Cross        33-11.00   29-09.00   NWI  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      29-09(NWI)           
 -- Sofia Migani              11 Guilford            32-08.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Alexis Szymecki           12 Wethersfield        33-06.50        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 42-01.50  1992        Rosie Harris, Windsor                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Susie Okoli               12 Wilbur Cross        40-00.00   39-10.50   10   
      37-07.50  36-05.50  38-03.25  38-01  39-10.50  39-09
  2 Clarissa Nock             11 Wethersfield        39-05.00   37-11.00    8   
      FOUL  35-01.25  35-07.25  35-09  34-09.50  37-11
  3 Katherine George          11 Hall                38-07.25   36-09.00    6   
      34-00.50  36-02  35-03.25  FOUL  FOUL  36-09
  4 Ni'asha Greene            11 E.O. Smith          34-01.00   33-02.50    5   
      FOUL  29-04  31-00.75  30-10  32-03.50  33-02.50
  5 Dinaka Onoh               11 Hall                34-00.00   32-04.75    4   
      31-04.50  30-11.50  FOUL  32-04.75  28-02.25  29-09.50
  6 Emma Gibbens              10 New Canaan          32-05.50   32-03.00    3   
      30-08  31-02.50  31-06  29-09.25  32-03  31-10.50
  7 Mira Mohler               11 Hall                33-02.00   32-01.50    2   
      32-01.50  31-06.25  30-00.50  30-09.25  28-07.75  29-08.50
  8 Shanice Smith             12 Maloney             31-02.00   31-04.25    1   
      27-05  28-02.25  30-05.25  31-04.25  FOUL  30-06.75
  9 Lucia Lampard             11 Wilton              30-05.50   30-03.25  
      29-07.50  30-01.25  30-03  30-03.25  29-07.25  FOUL
 10 Naomi Cimino              11 New Canaan          30-04.50   30-02.00  
      29-02.50  29-03  30-02           
 11 Jacqueline Ritz           12 Simsbury            32-02.00   29-11.50  
      28-04.75  28-09.50  29-11.50         
 12 Tanijha Ledbetter         12 Newington           31-01.00   29-10.50  
      FOUL  28-00.25  29-10.50           
 13 Deanna Barnes             11 Middletown          30-10.00   29-01.00  
      29-01  28-06.25  27-10           
 14 Madeline Coco             12 Pomperaug           30-05.00   28-00.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  28-00.50           
 
Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 132-00  1978        Jay Quintaglie, Newington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Susie Okoli               12 Wilbur Cross          116-06     120-09   2  10   
      120-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Katherine George          11 Hall                  114-00     109-07   2   8   
      76-08  FOUL  103-10  105-06  93-05  109-07
  3 Zoe Chafouleas            11 E.O. Smith            108-05     104-09   2   6   
      94-01  104-09  101-01  104-01  101-00  FOUL
  4 Dinaka Onoh               11 Hall                   91-05     102-04   2   5   
      FOUL  92-10  85-01  96-03  102-04  FOUL
  5 Hannah Portal             10 Cheshire               89-10      96-05   1   4   
      FOUL  95-11  86-07  90-05  89-04  96-05
  6 Kaylie McComb              9 Lyman Hall             86-00      94-02   1   3   
      87-01  86-04  91-08  86-01  83-09  94-02
  7 Shanice Smith             12 Maloney             88-07.50      92-07   1   2   
      FOUL  86-10  92-07  FOUL  FOUL  81-07
  8 Areyona Smith Belgrave    10 Windsor                90-00      89-02   2   1   
      89-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  75-04
  9 Nicole Sundstrom          11 New Milford            92-07      86-08   2 
      79-01  83-09  86-08  FOUL  FOUL  75-10
 10 Madeline Coco             12 Pomperaug              91-05      86-07   2 
      82-06  FOUL  86-07         
 11 Emma Gibbens              10 New Canaan             86-06      86-03   1 
      82-08  86-03  68-01           
 12 Clarissa Nock             11 Wethersfield           99-10      83-09   2 
      83-09  77-07  FOUL         
 13 Mira Mohler               11 Hall                   93-02      81-09   2 
      FOUL  81-09  67-09         
 14 Jacqueline Ritz           12 Simsbury               89-06      78-07   1 
      74-00  73-03  78-07           
 15 Kate Reeves               12 New Canaan             93-00      76-03   2 
      76-03  FOUL  73-01         
 16 Kelsey Savoy              12 Pomperaug              86-01      75-09   1 
      FOUL  75-02  75-09           
 17 Margaux Brennan           12 New Canaan             86-06      71-02   1 
      71-02  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Megan Rigione             11 New Canaan             85-06      70-08   1 
      69-10  68-06  70-08           
 19 Andie Carroll             12 New Canaan             85-04      65-02   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  65-02           
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 135-08  2008        Julia Arduini, Fairfield Warde             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mychael Gallaher          12 Maloney               111-05     107-08   10   
      89-11  107-08  103-11  106-06  90-10  83-07
  2 Jacqueline Ritz           12 Simsbury              103-00     105-11    8   
      99-00  105-11  97-05  95-09  90-08  83-06
  3 Lexi Nieves               12 Hall                94-01.50     101-00    6   
      97-09  89-10  88-08  101-00  91-02  95-10
  4 Clarissa Nock             11 Wethersfield           98-06      99-04    5   
      79-04  87-06  81-09  FOUL  90-07  99-04
  5 Kelsey Savoy              12 Pomperaug              97-07      98-00    4   
      90-01  88-04  87-01  92-04  93-02  98-00
  6 Mackenzie Grady            9 Lyman Hall             93-09      91-05    3   
      82-00  81-00  83-08  82-05  91-05  87-01
  7 Hannah Duzy               10 Hall                  101-05      90-01    2   
      90-01  78-04  84-04  86-05  86-11  83-01
  8 Abigail Farrell           12 New Milford            93-09      87-02    1   
      74-02  78-07  87-00  84-09  76-00  87-02
  9 Emma Gibbens              10 New Canaan             90-04      86-06  
      69-05  78-10  70-01  86-06  71-09  76-11
 10 Lily Fitzhebert           12 Farmington             91-04      76-05  
      76-00  70-03  76-05           
 11 Madeline Coco             12 Pomperaug              91-00      75-02  
      66-08  74-03  75-02           
 12 Julia Vampatella          12 E.O. Smith            100-00      73-06  
      FOUL  73-06  59-03           
 -- Zoe Chafouleas            11 E.O. Smith             92-09        DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.54  1994        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nathan Burnett            12 Windsor                10.81      10.95q  0.9  6 
  2 Cordell Holliday          12 Windsor                11.19      11.00q  1.0  5 
  3 Tariq Phillips            12 Kennedy                10.94      11.12q  1.0  5 
  4 Messiah Harling           10 Wilby                  11.07      11.22q  1.6  1 
  5 Yovan Rivera              12 Hall                   11.28      11.24q  1.6  1 
  6 Joseph Dibenedetto        12 Amity                  11.34      11.26q  1.6  1 
  7 Edward Williams           12 Middletown             11.16      11.27q  1.4  3 
  8 Gabriel Bryan             12 Windsor                11.24      11.31q  0.4  4 
  9 Dylen McKitty             12 Wilby                  11.04      11.34   1.4  3 
 10 Tyreke Scarlett           11 Kennedy                11.14      11.35   0.9  2 
 11 Jaiden Murphy             10 Windsor                11.25      11.40   1.4  3 
 12 Jack Myers                10 Wilton                 11.22      11.42   0.9  6 
 13 DaJaun Lomotey            12 Middletown             11.28      11.43   0.9  2 
 14 Michael Caldwell           9 Windsor                11.24      11.53   1.0  5 
 15 Kareem Grisham            11 Xavier                 11.74      11.57   0.9  6 
 16 Elijah Blocker            10 Notre Dame-W           11.44      11.59   1.4  3 
 17 Radsir Vaughn             10 Naugatuck              11.74      11.62   0.4  4 
 18 Nicholas Balenzano        11 Darien                 11.18      11.63   0.4  4 
 18 Wooder Thoby              10 Wilton                 11.02      11.63   0.4  4 
 20 JJ Cretella               10 Notre Dame-W           11.44      11.66   1.0  5 
 21 Billy Jackson             10 Farmington             11.64      11.70   1.6  1 
 22 Daniel Navarro            12 Wilby                  11.74      11.77   1.0  5 
 23 Dylan Nees-Fair           12 Newington              11.74      11.78   1.4  3 
 24 Noor Ashrifeh             11 Darien                 11.74      11.79   1.6  1 
 25 Torayl Dale               11 Windsor                11.74      11.81   1.0  5 
 26 Jamarius Russell          12 Middletown             11.64      11.87   0.9  2 
 27 Shakur Mullings           12 Hartford Pub           11.54      11.89   1.0  5 
 28 Carlos Aurora             11 Notre Dame-W           11.04      11.90   0.9  2 
 29 Jalil Rincon              11 Newington              11.64      11.95   1.6  1 
 30 Cole Wissink              10 Amity                  11.74      12.01   1.6  1 
 31 Tyler Daher               12 Wilton                 11.49      12.02   0.9  6 
 32 Lawensky Osias            10 New London             11.24      12.08   0.9  6 
 32 Matt Firmin               12 Darien                 11.65      12.08   1.4  3 
 34 Garrett Jones             10 Notre Dame-W           11.54      12.14   0.4  4 
 35 Jaylen Callender          10 New London             11.64      12.15   0.9  2 
 36 Cole Iannuzzi             10 Wilton                 11.69      12.26   0.4  4 
 37 Shaun Graham              12 Amity                  11.74      12.31   0.4  4 
 -- Dylan Wehrly              12 Simsbury               11.74        DNS   1.4  3 
 -- Carter Lambo              10 Fairfield Lu           11.44        DNS   0.9  2 
 -- Miguel Gutierrez          11 Simsbury               11.54        DNS   0.9  6 
 -- Elliot Routhier           12 Fairfield Lu           11.74        DNS   0.9  2 
 -- Joshua Clarke              9 Windsor                11.74        DNS   0.9  2 
 -- Joseph Morin              12 Hall                   11.12        DNS   1.6  1 
 -- Paul Marsh                11 Naugatuck              11.74        DNS   0.9  6 
 -- Ariel Gordon              11 Amity                  11.58        DNS   1.4  3 
 -- Taj Thomas                10 Kennedy                11.44        DNS   0.4  4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.54  1994        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nathan Burnett            12 Windsor                10.95      10.95   0.5  10   
  2 Tariq Phillips            12 Kennedy                11.12      10.96   0.5   8   
  3 Yovan Rivera              12 Hall                   11.24      11.27   0.5   6    11.266
  4 Joseph Dibenedetto        12 Amity                  11.26      11.27   0.5   5    11.268
  5 Edward Williams           12 Middletown             11.27      11.31   0.5   4   
  6 Gabriel Bryan             12 Windsor                11.31      11.45   0.5   3   
  7 Messiah Harling           10 Wilby                  11.22      11.47   0.5   2   
 -- Cordell Holliday          12 Windsor                11.00         FS   0.5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.55  2012        Daniel Jamieson, Windsor                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Tariq Phillips            12 Kennedy                22.14      22.08   1.9  6  10   
  2 Cordell Holliday          12 Windsor                22.22      22.18   1.9  6   8    22.173
  3 Joseph Morin              12 Hall                   22.44      22.18   1.9  6   6    22.177
  4 Jadyn Tabois              12 Fairfield Lu           22.47      22.32   1.9  6   5   
  5 Mark Cristino             11 Pomperaug              22.44      22.50   1.9  6   4   
  6 Nathan Burnett            12 Windsor                22.43      22.64   1.9  6   3   
  7 David Bowes               11 Bristol Cent           23.03      22.67   2.2  5   2   
  8 Jack Myers                10 Wilton                 22.87      22.75   2.2  5   1   
  9 Joseph Hardin             11 Bristol East           22.80      22.91   2.2  5 
 10 Dylen McKitty             12 Wilby                  22.84      22.94   2.2  5 
 11 Gabriel Bryan             12 Windsor                22.76      22.97   1.9  6 
 12 Ramon Ambert              11 Bristol Cent           23.45      23.36   1.1  4 
 13 DaJaun Lomotey            12 Middletown             23.30      23.37   1.1  4 
 14 Tyreke Scarlett           11 Kennedy                23.74      23.38   0.3  3 
 15 Miguel Gutierrez          11 Simsbury               23.13      23.43   2.2  5 
 16 Michael Caldwell           9 Windsor                23.64      23.44   0.3  3 
 17 Chris Holmes              12 Fitch                  23.20      23.45   2.2  5 
 18 Dylan Wehrly              12 Simsbury               23.94      23.46  -0.1  1 
 19 Joseph Dibenedetto        12 Amity                  23.54      23.48   1.1  4 
 20 Elijah Blocker            10 Notre Dame-W           23.94      23.58   1.5  2  23.580
 20 Edward Williams           12 Middletown             23.20      23.58   2.2  5  23.580
 22 Jacob Banasiak            12 Farmington             23.64      23.67   1.1  4 
 23 Shamar Sutton             11 Simsbury               23.34      23.72   1.1  4 
 24 Gary Brownbill            12 South Windso           23.01      23.78   2.2  5 
 25 Austin Dehmel             11 Darien                 23.71      23.80   0.3  3 
 26 Jordaine Wisdom           12 Hall                   23.24      23.82   1.1  4 
 27 Ethan Rivera              11 Maloney                23.64      23.84   0.3  3 
 28 Taj Thomas                10 Kennedy                23.93      23.85   1.5  2 
 29 Carlos Aurora             11 Notre Dame-W           23.34      23.87   1.1  4 
 30 JJ Cretella               10 Notre Dame-W           23.74      23.90   0.3  3 
 31 Julian Baker              11 Hall                   24.04      23.96  -0.1  1 
 32 Dominic Cartelli          10 Xavier                 23.83      23.97   1.5  2 
 33 Andrew Debose             10 Maloney                23.84      24.04   1.5  2 
 34 Jalil Rincon              11 Newington              23.94      24.64   1.5  2 
 35 Jamarius Russell          12 Middletown             23.84      24.70   1.5  2 
 36 Lazarus Agba              10 Crosby                 24.04      24.92  -0.1  1 
 37 Lawensky Osias            10 New London             23.92      25.10   1.5  2 
 38 Anthony Jenkins           12 Notre Dame-W           23.70      30.98   0.3  3 
 -- Andrew Oren               11 Bristol Cent           23.64        DNS   1.1  4 
 -- Ariel Gordon              11 Amity                  23.74        DNS   0.3  3 
 -- Wilmer Rivera-Ortiz       12 Bristol Cent           23.80        DNS   0.3  3 
 -- Keon Lambert              12 Windsor                23.88        DNS   1.5  2 
 -- Yovan Rivera              12 Hall                   22.64        DNS   1.9  6 
 -- Benjamin Healy            12 Naugatuck              23.24        SCR          
 -- Warren Murphy             12 Notre Dame-W           23.14        SCR          
 -- Paul Johnson              12 Amity                  23.21        SCR          
 -- Christopher Reed          12 Amity                  23.54        SCR          
 -- Wooder Thoby              10 Wilton                 23.71        SCR          
 -- Aidan Markward            11 Pomperaug              23.04        SCR          
 -- Matthew Bouzakis          11 New Milford            23.25        SCR          
 -- Andre Vial                12 New Milford            23.64        SCR          
 -- Le-Andre Gayle            11 Windsor                23.17        SCR          
 -- Paul Marsh                11 Naugatuck              24.04        SCR          
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 48.14  1985        Bill Oliverson, Killingly                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Warren Murphy             12 Notre Dame-W           49.05      49.85   4  10   
  2 Le-Andre Gayle            11 Windsor                49.65      49.93   4   8   
  3 Aidan Markward            11 Pomperaug              50.21      50.20   4   6   
  4 Luke Chastain             12 New Milford            50.48      50.69   4   5   
  5 Paul Johnson              12 Amity                  50.88      50.74   4   4   
  6 Thomas Minar              12 Notre Dame-W           50.75      50.79   4   3   
  7 Joseph Hardin             11 Bristol East           50.44      50.91   4   2   
  8 Adam Jones                11 Bristol Cent           51.34      51.20   3   1   
  9 Jack Holly                11 Darien                 51.94      52.27   3 
 10 Jason Farrell Jr          12 Hall                   52.34      52.53   3 
 11 Nico Rullo                12 Fairfield Lu           51.75      53.13   3 
 12 Christian Panagrossi      11 Notre Dame-W           53.60      53.28   1 
 13 Keon Lambert              12 Windsor                52.75      53.41   2 
 14 Wilmer Rivera-Ortiz       12 Bristol Cent           53.64      53.48   1 
 15 Andrew Debose             10 Maloney                52.76      53.72   2 
 16 James Dickman             11 Xavier                 53.32      54.59   2 
 17 John Mondesir             12 New London             51.74      54.71   3 
 18 Malik Patrick             12 Crosby                 53.39      54.96   2 
 19 Ryan Krompegal            11 Bristol Cent           53.18      55.41   2 
 20 Edward Rowley             10 Wilton                 53.65      55.50   1 
 21 Keith-Matthew Millare     12 Bristol East           53.50      55.61   1 
 22 Rashawn Wright            11 New London             53.24      55.73   2 
 23 Jalil Rincon              11 Newington              53.44      57.22   1 
 -- Dylan Wehrly              12 Simsbury               52.94        DNS   2 
 -- Christopher Reed          12 Amity                  51.84        DNS   3 
 -- Shamar Sutton             11 Simsbury               53.64        DNS   1 
 -- Miguel Gutierrez          11 Simsbury               53.74        DNS   1 
 -- Lucas Thompson             9 Simsbury               53.64        DNS   1 
 -- Jonathan Tarbet           10 New Milford            51.74        DNS   3 
 -- Pierre Sylvain            12 Xavier                 50.92        DNS   4 
 -- Jacob Banasiak            12 Farmington             52.64        DNS   3 
 -- Jose Leon-Figueroa        11 Crosby                 53.74        SCR     
 -- William Mahony            12 Kennedy                52.29        SCR     
 -- Muhammad Ali              12 Hall                   51.94        SCR     
 -- Tariq Phillips            12 Kennedy                50.82        SCR     
 -- Jose Ramirez              11 Bristol Cent           49.74        SCR     
 -- Jeffery Burke              9 Crosby                 53.74        SCR     
 -- Mark Cristino             11 Pomperaug              53.34        SCR     
 -- DaJaun Lomotey            12 Middletown             52.81        SCR     
 -- Miller Anderson           12 Hall                   50.34        SCR     
 -- Ryan Karp                 11 Pomperaug              53.10        SCR     
 -- Marquis Whyte             10 New London             52.09        SCR     
 -- Tobias Ruffo               9 Hall                   52.64        SCR     
 -- Leonardo DaGraca          12 Wilby                  53.54        SCR     
 -- Joseph Morin              12 Hall                   53.14        SCR     
 -- Yovan Rivera              12 Hall                   52.94        SCR     
 -- David Bowes               11 Bristol Cent           52.59        SCR     
 -- Ryan Farrell              10 Cheshire               53.74        SCR     
 -- Cordell Holliday          12 Windsor                53.44        SCR     
 -- Ramon Ambert              11 Bristol Cent           51.70        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:50.88  6/1/2015    Spencer Brown, Wilton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miller Anderson           12 Hall                 1:54.88    1:56.59   3  10   
  2 Pierre Sylvain            12 Xavier               1:54.98    1:56.71   3   8   
  3 Jose Ramirez              11 Bristol Cent         1:54.95    1:57.02   3   6   
  4 Marquis Whyte             10 New London           1:59.40    1:59.36   3   5   
  5 Muhammad Ali              12 Hall                 1:58.08    1:59.39   3   4   
  6 Brendan Wolliston         11 Windsor              2:02.31    2:00.93   2   3   
  7 Elijah Lewis              12 Crosby               1:58.72    2:01.34   3   2   
  8 Ryan Muhlenberg           12 Fairfield Wa         2:02.15    2:01.49   2   1   
  9 Dylan Imbruce             10 New Canaan           2:01.79    2:01.83   2 
 10 Noah Igram                12 Fairfield Wa         2:02.84    2:03.40   2 
 11 Jason Golembeski          11 New Milford          2:02.51    2:03.44   2 
 12 William Mahony            12 Kennedy              2:02.70    2:03.51   2 
 13 Austin Freve              10 Bristol Cent         2:02.24    2:03.58   2 
 14 Devin Flores              12 Bristol Cent         2:03.93    2:03.99   1 
 15 Tobias Ruffo               9 Hall                 2:01.66    2:04.15   3 
 16 Trevor Anthony            11 South Windso         2:05.34    2:04.62   1 
 17 Timothy Monahan           10 Pomperaug            2:05.34    2:04.73   1 
 18 Austin Blodgett           12 Hall                 2:03.34    2:04.81   2 
 19 Jonathon Volpe            10 Naugatuck            2:04.44    2:05.19   1 
 20 Tyler Blue                10 Windsor              2:04.79    2:05.22   1 
 21 Colin Agostisi            12 Fairfield Lu         2:01.34    2:05.48   3 
 22 Jacob Grimm               11 Darien               2:04.04    2:05.95   1 
 23 Austin Hutchens           11 Fairfield Wa         1:59.64    2:06.71   3 
 24 Francis Simpatico         11 Cheshire             2:05.44    2:06.79   1 
 25 Shea Kenney               12 Fitch                2:03.78    2:06.83   2 
 26 Pacifico Flores           12 Bristol Cent         2:03.24    2:06.97   2 
 27 Luke Dai                  10 Hall                 2:05.19    2:07.70   1 
 28 Julen Lujambio            12 Xavier               2:02.53    2:07.79   2 
 29 Luke Lammey               10 Simsbury             2:05.64    2:09.49   1 
 30 Jackson Grady             11 Hall                 2:01.74    2:11.74   3 
 31 Joshua Fernandes          12 Hall                 2:01.96    2:16.82   2 
 -- Owen Wollenberg           11 Simsbury             2:04.94        DNS   1 
 -- Cormac Brown              11 Darien               2:04.94        DNS   1 
 -- Ryan Grochowski           12 Xavier               2:04.68        DNS   1 
 -- William Curran            12 Xavier               1:56.28        DNS   3 
 -- Dylan Rendon              12 Hall                 1:57.64        DNS   3 
 -- Ryan Farrell              10 Cheshire             1:59.88        DNS   3 
 -- Trey Cormier              12 Hall                 1:58.94        SCR     
 -- Matthew Lecky             12 Middletown           2:00.08        SCR     
 -- Flynn Crowther            12 Wilton               2:05.38        SCR     
 -- Adam Jones                11 Bristol Cent         2:05.66        SCR     
 -- Connor Visnic             12 Amity                2:00.84        SCR     
 -- Lucas Thompson             9 Simsbury             2:02.45        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:13.29  6/1/2015    Spencer Brown, Wilton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Trey Cormier              12 Hall                 4:15.89    4:17.77   2  10   
  2 Robbie Cozean             11 Xavier               4:14.17    4:17.81   2   8   
  3 Matthew Lecky             12 Middletown           4:19.80    4:21.70   2   6   
  4 Connor Visnic             12 Amity                4:28.85    4:22.82   2   5   
  5 Dillon Selfors            12 Xavier               4:25.47    4:23.66   2   4   
  6 Austin Hutchens           11 Fairfield Wa         4:23.61    4:25.30   2   3   
  7 Mark Petrosky             11 Bristol Cent         4:29.40    4:26.80   2   2   
  8 Cormac Brown              11 Darien               4:33.34    4:31.96   2   1   
  9 MacAlister Stambaugh      10 Farmington           4:33.87    4:32.88   2 
 10 Michael Bohlke             9 Newington            4:39.04    4:32.89   1 
 11 Timothy Monahan           10 Pomperaug            4:34.10    4:34.44   1 
 12 Gregory Vogt              11 Fairfield Wa         4:36.34    4:35.34   1 
 13 Robert Harkin             10 New Milford          4:35.42    4:36.20   1 
 14 Alexander Brites          11 Kennedy              4:37.63    4:36.35   1 
 15 Peter Biegal              12 Fairfield Wa         4:36.27    4:40.12   1 
 16 Ryan Lytle                11 New Canaan           4:38.36    4:41.30   1 
 17 Joshua Fernandes          12 Hall                 4:34.90    4:45.18   1 
 18 George Luke               11 Xavier               4:37.30    4:50.40   1 
 -- Reynaldo Torres           10 Maloney              4:36.16        DNS   1 
 -- Jackson Grady             11 Hall                 4:36.08        DNS   1 
 -- Pacifico Flores           12 Bristol Cent         4:37.24        DNS   1 
 -- Devin Flores              12 Bristol Cent         4:36.44        DNS   1 
 -- William Curran            12 Xavier               4:19.67        DNS   2 
 -- Eamon Burke                9 Xavier               4:31.24        DNS   2 
 -- Peter Schulten            12 Xavier               4:20.84        DNS   2 
 -- Ryan Grochowski           12 Xavier               4:29.21        DNS   2 
 -- Sean Ahern                10 Middletown           4:36.24        SCR     
 -- Dylan Pomer               12 Fairfield Wa         4:30.74        SCR     
 -- Owen Wollenberg           11 Simsbury             4:36.24        SCR     
 -- Napoleon Stardellis       12 Amity                4:38.35        SCR     
 -- Dylan Rendon              12 Hall                 4:26.54        SCR     
 -- Kedar Chavan              12 Fairfield Lu         4:37.44        SCR     
 -- Trey Generali             11 Pomperaug            4:37.40        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:08.00  6/2/2014    Alex Ostberg, Darien                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Robbie Cozean             11 Xavier               8:54.78    9:20.49   2  10   
  2 Peter Schulten            12 Xavier               9:28.65    9:24.19   2   8   
  3 Connor Visnic             12 Amity                9:22.24    9:25.64   2   6   
  4 Trey Cormier              12 Hall                 8:59.72    9:29.54   2   5   
  5 Sadadine Adam             12 Hartford Pub         9:45.54    9:43.96   2   4   
  6 Dillon Selfors            12 Xavier               9:51.28    9:47.65   2   3   
  7 Sean Ahern                10 Middletown           9:57.78    9:48.92   2   2   
  8 Mark Petrosky             11 Bristol Cent         9:58.33    9:51.77   2   1   
  9 Eamon Burke                9 Xavier               9:50.68    9:53.19   2 
 10 Nate DeAngelo             10 Bristol Cent         9:56.80    9:54.62   2 
 11 Dylan Pomer               12 Fairfield Wa         9:42.12    9:56.77   2 
 12 Trey Generali             11 Pomperaug           10:17.03    9:57.52   1 
 13 Brendan Mellitt           11 Cheshire             9:37.21    9:58.70   2 
 14 Aiden Toth                12 Newington           10:19.84   10:02.47   1 
 15 Cormac Brown              11 Darien              10:14.62   10:07.79   1 
 16 Sam Sweeney               11 Fairfield Lu        10:11.44   10:08.78   1 
 17 Samuel Frank              10 Hall                10:09.75   10:09.01   1 
 18 Owen Wollenberg           11 Simsbury            10:00.04   10:09.05   1 
 19 Thomas Novy               10 Simsbury            10:16.64   10:11.65   1 
 20 Griffin Boyle             10 Fairfield Lu        10:12.86   10:14.95   1 
 21 Matthew Floyd             11 Amity               10:10.24   10:16.94   1 
 22 Mason Beaudette            9 Amity               10:18.42   10:20.15   1 
 23 Thomas Robinson           10 Hall                10:19.93   10:22.04   1 
 24 Garred Farrell            11 New Milford          9:53.61   10:22.49   2 
 25 Adam Hanlon               11 Hall                10:18.73   10:40.72   1 
 26 Ohm Patel                 10 Notre Dame-W        10:14.13   10:55.53   1 
 -- Jeremy Garskof            12 Fairfield Wa         9:52.13         DQ   2  Lane Violation
 -- Kedar Chavan              12 Fairfield Lu         9:29.39         DQ   2  Lane Violation
 -- James Marks               12 Hall                 9:56.73         DQ   2  Lane Violation
 -- Matthew Lecky             12 Middletown           9:44.15        DNS   2 
 -- Joshua Fernandes          12 Hall                10:17.94        DNS   1 
 -- Pacifico Flores           12 Bristol Cent        10:13.26        DNS   1 
 -- Austin Blodgett           12 Hall                10:19.84        DNS   1 
 -- Miller Anderson           12 Hall                 9:27.98        DNS   2 
 -- Jackson Grady             11 Hall                 9:56.84        DNS   2 
 -- George Luke               11 Xavier              10:14.64        DNS   1 
 -- Dylan Rendon              12 Hall                10:18.40        DNS   1 
 -- Devin Flores              12 Bristol Cent        10:11.74        DNS   1 
 -- Robert Harkin             10 New Milford          9:59.12        DNS   2 
 -- Gregory Vogt              11 Fairfield Wa        10:16.14        SCR     
 -- Napoleon Stardellis       12 Amity               10:13.16        SCR     
 -- Austin Hutchens           11 Fairfield Wa        10:11.84        SCR     
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 13.83  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richard Papa              12 Amity                  14.44      15.14q -0.2  2 
  2 Zachary Koslosky          12 Naugatuck              15.64      15.68q  1.2  1 
  3 Jose Navedo               12 Bristol Cent           15.68      15.80q  1.2  1 
  4 Jarrett Boxley             9 Bristol Cent           16.44      15.92q  1.2  1 
  5 Jared Russo               11 Notre Dame-W           15.87      16.03q -0.2  2 
  6 Jaymin Torres             12 Middletown             16.24      16.09q  1.2  1 
  7 John Fallon               11 Darien                 16.41      16.27q -0.2  2 
  8 Gary Brownbill            12 South Windso           16.29      16.34q  1.2  1 
  9 Simon Alexander           10 Wilton                 16.40      16.73  -0.2  2 
 10 Samuell Nonirit           10 Wilton                 16.72      17.21   1.2  1 
 11 Ethan Alves               11 Fitch                  16.86      17.22  -0.2  2 
 12 Tyler Kennedy             10 Wilton                 16.87      17.30   1.2  1 
 13 Ryan Walsh                12 Fairfield Wa           16.94      17.37   1.2  1 
 -- Jason Sawicki             11 Notre Dame-W           16.04        DNS  -0.2  2 
 -- Kieran Daly               12 Darien                 16.73        DNS  -0.2  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 13.83  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Richard Papa              12 Amity                  15.14      14.55   1.6  10   
  2 Jared Russo               11 Notre Dame-W           16.03      15.43   1.6   8   
  3 Zachary Koslosky          12 Naugatuck              15.68      15.50   1.6   6   
  4 Jose Navedo               12 Bristol Cent           15.80      15.64   1.6   5   
  5 John Fallon               11 Darien                 16.27      16.00   1.6   4   
  6 Jaymin Torres             12 Middletown             16.09      16.01   1.6   3   
  7 Gary Brownbill            12 South Windso           16.34      16.18   1.6   2   
 -- Jarrett Boxley             9 Bristol Cent           15.92         FS   1.6 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 38.43  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richard Papa              12 Amity                  40.28      39.87   3  10   
  2 Matthew Chalon            12 New Canaan             41.83      40.21   3   8   
  3 Zachary Koslosky          12 Naugatuck              41.01      40.33   3   6   
  4 Jacob Woznicki            11 Bristol East           42.29      41.57   3   5   
  5 Christopher Reed          12 Amity                  42.94      42.84   2   4   
  6 Jose Navedo               12 Bristol Cent           42.24      42.96   3   3   
  7 Cameron Jacobs             9 Naugatuck              42.69      42.99   2   2   
  8 Alejandro Garcia-Rivera   11 Bristol Cent           43.72      43.68   1   1   
  9 Gregory Grom              10 Pomperaug              43.11      43.77   2 
 10 Garrett Prushinski        12 Xavier                 43.08      43.84   2 
 11 Nicholas Tarmey           12 Naugatuck              43.71      43.87   2 
 12 Elias Roberts             10 Newington              42.84      43.98   2 
 13 Jack Valentine            10 New Milford            42.67      44.58   3 
 14 Evan Gander               12 Fairfield Lu           43.64      44.60   2 
 15 Simon Alexander           10 Wilton                 43.72      45.94   1 
 16 Tyler Kennedy             10 Wilton                 43.73      46.23   1 
 17 Joshua Clarke              9 Windsor                41.64      48.99   3 
 18 Nicholas Vollero          12 Notre Dame-W           41.45      56.75   3 
 -- Jason Farrell Jr          12 Hall                   43.07        DNS   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 41.98  5/28/2013   Windsor, Windsor                            
                       K Bolden, T Johnson, J Medina, M Murphy           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                             41.98      42.46   3  10   
     1) Jaiden Murphy 10                2) Cordell Holliday 12            
     3) Le-Andre Gayle 11               4) Nathan Burnett 12              
  2 Hall                                                43.91      43.32   3   8   
     1) Xavier Phillips 12              2) Joseph Morin 12                
     3) Israel Henriques-Setho 10       4) Yovan Rivera 12                
  3 Pomperaug                                           43.69      43.40   3   6   
     1) Aidan Markward 11               2) Camden Collette 11             
     3) Ryan Karp 11                    4) Mark Cristino 11               
  4 Amity                                               43.62      43.68   3   5   
     1) Ariel Gordon 11                 2) Joseph Dibenedetto 12          
     3) Paul Johnson 12                 4) Christopher Reed 12            
  5 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   44.45      44.46   2   4   
     1) Elliot Routhier 12              2) Mathew Smith 10                
     3) Denholm Feldman 9               4) Jadyn Tabois 12                
  6 Farmington                                          44.26      44.79   3   3   
     1) Riley Chapman 11                2) Jacob Banasiak 12              
     3) Billy Jackson 10                4) Garrett Cooke 12               
  7 Bristol Central                                     44.58      44.87   2   2   
     1) Jose Navedo 12                  2) Ramon Ambert 11                
     3) Wilmer Rivera-Ortiz 12          4) David Bowes 11                 
  8 New Canaan                                          45.30      44.89   2   1   
     1) John Wise 10                    2) Sergiy Babenkov 12             
     3) Patrick Crookenden 12           4) Nico Savini 12                 
  9 Wilby                                               44.41      44.96   3 
     1) Daniel Navarro 12               2) Messiah Harling 10             
     3) Sean Thomas 12                  4) Dylen McKitty 12               
  9 Wilton                                              43.73      44.96   3 
     1) Tyler Daher 12                  2) Cole Iannuzzi 10               
     3) Wooder Thoby 10                 4) Jack Myers 10                  
 11 Notre Dame-West Haven                               44.90      45.25   2 
     1) Carlos Aurora 11                2) Daniel Range 12                
     3) Anthony Jenkins 12              4) Warren Murphy 12               
 12 New Milford                                         44.94      45.26   2 
     1) Matthew Bouzakis 11             2) Nolan Freeman 9                
     3) Andre Vial 12                   4) Jonathan Tarbet 10             
 13 Simsbury                                            44.44      45.31   2 
     1) Noah Pennington 10              2) Miguel Gutierrez 11            
     3) Dylan Wehrly 12                 4) Shamar Sutton 11               
 14 Darien                                              44.43      45.44   3 
     1) Matt Firmin 12                  2) Nicholas Balenzano 11          
     3) Noor Ashrifeh 11                4) Austin Dehmel 11               
 15 Fitch                                               46.15      45.53   1 
     1) Fernando Coreas 10              2) Om Patel 10                    
     3) Orlando Galarza 11              4) Chris Holmes 12                
 16 New London                                          45.64      45.60   1 
     1) Jaylen Callender 10             2) Lawensky Osias 10              
     3) Clayton Smith 11                4) John Mondesir 12               
 17 Xavier                                              46.44      46.43   1 
 18 Middletown                                          45.34      46.52   2 
     1) Jamarius Russell 12             2) Collin Chlebowski 11           
     3) Jacob Smith 11                  4) Stephen Hill Jr 12             
 19 Bristol Eastern                                     45.35      46.78   1 
     1) Dante Marciano 9                2) Patrick Brady 12               
     3) Dylan Braccia 11                4) Jacob Boutote 11               
 20 Crosby                                              45.92      47.48   1 
     1) Jeramiyha Brathwaite 9          2) Jose Leon-Figueroa 11          
     3) Lazarus Agba 10                 4) Jeffery Burke 9                
 21 Naugatuck                                           44.74      47.69   2 
     1) Radsir Vaughn 10                2) Nicholas Tarmey 12             
     3) Matthew Nofri 9                 4) Dylan Gloden 12                
 22 Cheshire                                            46.54      48.06   1 
     1) Matthew Kaplita 12              2) Garrett Goldberg 10            
     3) Kyle Kemp 11                    4) Eric Sudhoff 12                
 -- Newington                                           45.84         DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Mark Fournier 12                2) Dylan Nees-Fair 12             
     3) Elias Roberts 10                4) Robert Stabert 12              
 -- South Windsor                                       46.00        SCR     
 -- Kennedy                                             44.73        SCR     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:20.93  2006        Staples, Staples                          
                         D.Lonsdale, B.Criatobal, W.Caffery, R.Ray         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 New Milford                                       3:24.58    3:23.25   3  10   
     1) Jonathan Tarbet 10              2) Andre Vial 12                  
     3) Matthew Bouzakis 11             4) Luke Chastain 12               
  2 Hall                                              3:24.84    3:23.62   3   8   
     1) Yovan Rivera 12                 2) Muhammad Ali 12                
     3) Joseph Morin 12                 4) Miller Anderson 12             
  3 Amity                                             3:29.80    3:26.67   3   6   
     1) Christopher Reed 12             2) Richard Papa 12                
     3) Austin Gilbride 12              4) Paul Johnson 12                
  4 Notre Dame-West Haven                             3:25.80    3:26.80   3   5   
     1) Thomas Minar 12                 2) Daniel Range 12                
     3) Christian Panagrossi 11         4) Warren Murphy 12               
  5 Pomperaug                                         3:25.98    3:26.99   3   4   
     1) Mark Cristino 11                2) Camden Collette 11             
     3) Ryan Karp 11                    4) Aidan Markward 11              
  6 Bristol Central                                   3:29.17    3:27.38   3   3   
     1) Ramon Ambert 11                 2) Jose Ramirez 11                
     3) Wilmer Rivera-Ortiz 12          4) Adam Jones 11                  
  7 Xavier                                            3:24.84    3:29.03   3   2   
     1) George Luke 11                  2) Kareem Grisham 11              
     3) James Dickman 11                4) Pierre Sylvain 12              
  8 Simsbury                                          3:32.32    3:29.93   2   1   
     1) Dylan Wehrly 12                 2) Shamar Sutton 11               
     3) Lucas Thompson 9                4) Miguel Gutierrez 11            
  9 Windsor                                           3:29.52    3:31.87   3 
     1) Brendan Wolliston 11            2) Tyler Blue 10                  
     3) Joshua Clarke 9                 4) Keon Lambert 12                
 10 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 3:32.04    3:32.44   2 
     1) Jadyn Tabois 12                 2) Colin Agostisi 12              
     3) Aidan Ellwanger 10              4) Nico Rullo 12                  
 11 Kennedy                                           3:35.05    3:33.21   2 
     1) Tyreke Scarlett 11              2) Taj Thomas 10                  
     3) William Mahony 12               4) Tariq Phillips 12              
 12 New London                                        3:34.60    3:35.42   2 
     1) Ralph Romulus 11                2) Marquis Whyte 10               
     3) Rashawn Wright 11               4) Jaylen Callender 10            
 13 Darien                                            3:38.38    3:36.83   1 
     1) Jack Holly 11                   2) Austin Dehmel 11               
     3) Alec Armstrong 11               4) Matt Firmin 12                 
 14 Naugatuck                                         3:35.24    3:37.40   2 
     1) Benjamin Healy 12               2) Cameron Jacobs 9               
     3) Jonathon Volpe 10               4) Taylor Trowers 9               
 15 New Canaan                                        3:37.13    3:38.93   1 
     1) Thomas Bausman 10               2) Ajamo Carraby-Jones 10         
     3) Nico Savini 12                  4) Matthew Chalon 12              
 16 Fitch                                             3:33.01    3:38.98   2 
     1) Orlando Galarza 11              2) Shea Kenney 12                 
     3) Fernando Coreas 10              4) Om Patel 10                    
 17 Crosby                                            3:34.05    3:42.14   2 
     1) Jose Leon-Figueroa 11           2) Malik Patrick 12               
     3) Jeffery Burke 9                 4) Elijah Lewis 12                
 18 Cheshire                                          3:39.74    3:45.37   1 
     1) Ryan Farrell 10                 2) Jay Halterman 11               
     3) Charlie Pettit 11               4) Jared Andrea 12                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:01.02  2005        Ridgefield, Ridgefield                    
                         K.Quigley, P.Prial, M.Gennusa,P.Moffat            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hall                                              8:18.74    7:52.96#  10   
     1) Austin Blodgett 12              2) Muhammad Ali 12                
     3) Dylan Rendon 12                 4) Miller Anderson 12             
  2 Bristol Central                                   8:04.18    7:57.58#   8   
     1) Pacifico Flores 12              2) Austin Freve 10                
     3) Devin Flores 12                 4) Jose Ramirez 11                
  3 Cheshire                                          8:18.85    8:10.50    6   
     1) Charlie Pettit 11               2) Brendan Mellitt 11             
     3) Francis Simpatico 11            4) Ryan Farrell 10                
  4 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 8:12.55    8:11.38    5   
     1) Nico Rullo 12                   2) Kedar Chavan 12                
     3) Ethan Lovallo 12                4) Colin Agostisi 12              
  5 Simsbury                                          8:19.10    8:13.82    4   
     1) Owen Wollenberg 11              2) Lucas Thompson 9               
     3) Jack Broda 11                   4) Luke Lammey 10                 
  6 Xavier                                            8:18.60    8:14.86    3   
     1) Ryan Grochowski 12              2) Eamon Burke 9                  
     3) George Luke 11                  4) Julen Lujambio 12              
  7 Windsor                                           8:31.76    8:18.76    2   
     1) Brendan Wolliston 11            2) Tyler Blue 10                  
     3) Cameron Abbot 12                4) Jibril Traore 11               
  8 New Canaan                                        8:26.57    8:29.57    1   
     1) Ryan Lytle 11                   2) Alessandro Malagoli 10         
     3) Ajamo Carraby-Jones 10          4) Dylan Imbruce 10               
  9 Naugatuck                                         8:42.67    8:39.59  
     1) Taylor Trowers 9                2) Jonathon Volpe 10              
     3) Brendon Soubannarath 11         4) Samuel Daniel 11               
 10 Newington                                         8:34.84    8:41.31  
     1) Mark Fournier 12                2) Michael Bohlke 9               
     3) Aiden Toth 12                   4) Eric Venables 12               
 11 Farmington                                        8:54.40    8:41.36  
     1) Charlie Driscoll 10             2) Ethan Grubelich 12             
     3) Kyle Wogelius 11                4) Nicolas Zimmerman 12           
 12 New London                                        8:41.53    8:44.59  
     1) Marquis Whyte 10                2) John Mateo 12                  
     3) Rashawn Wright 11               4) Luke Waterman 12               
 13 Bristol Eastern                                   8:55.25    8:46.07  
     1) Benjamin Wadowski 12            2) Nicholas Provenzano 11         
     3) Gabriel Bartolome 10            4) Benjamin Johnsky 11            
 14 Amity                                             8:37.00    8:48.21  
     1) Anthony Tom 12                  2) Matthew Floyd 11               
     3) Napoleon Stardellis 12          4) Spencer Shepard 12             
 15 Fitch                                             8:55.04    8:52.77  
     1) Ian Poe 12                      2) Viraj Bokhiria 9               
     3) Andrew Kerst 12                 4) Thomas Forde 9                 
 16 Middletown                                        8:53.08    8:53.31  
     1) Ethan Barker 12                 2) Aidan Dunn 12                  
     3) Jacob Collyer 12                4) Tim Johnson 12                 
 17 Notre Dame-West Haven                             8:43.00    8:53.57  
     1) Anthony Bruno 12                2) Jacob Carson 10                
     3) Aidan Shea 12                   4) Jacob Torres 12                
 18 New Milford                                       8:58.69    9:01.69  
     1) Jesse Meadows 11                2) Cole Allen 10                  
     3) James Najera 9                  4) Connor Delpha 10               
 19 Crosby                                            8:39.73    9:04.52  
     1) Diego Cabrera-Gonzalez 11       2) Markeese Days 12               
     3) Danny Medina 12                 4) Marcos Sanchez 12              
 20 Pomperaug                                         8:44.14    9:07.07  
     1) Drew Rosenhein 10               2) Michael Connelly 9             
     3) Joey Bevilacqua 10              4) Joshua Fromowitz 10            
 21 Fairfield Warde                                   8:21.67    9:42.97  
     1) Aidan Appelson 11               2) Zander Egervari 10             
     3) Sam Garskof 9                   4) Michael Cosenza 9              
 -- Maloney                                           8:58.00        DNS  
 -- Kennedy                                           8:47.02        SCR  
 -- South Windsor                                     8:57.40        SCR  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  6-08  1981        Bill Shinsky, Justin Adams, Matt Jeune, Ripp
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jason Sawicki             11 Notre Dame-W         6-06.00    6-02.00   10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Hunter Peterson           12 Bristol Cent         6-01.00   J6-02.00    8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Timothy Watson             9 Simsbury             5-08.00    6-00.00    6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Shaun Graham              12 Amity                6-02.00    5-10.00    5   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    O  XXX 
  5 Chris Perez               11 Wilby                6-00.00   J5-10.00    3.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Ryan Eppley               12 Darien               5-10.00   J5-10.00    3.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Bryce Curtin              11 Bristol East         5-10.00   J5-10.00    2   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Christopher Echavarria    11 Kennedy              5-08.00   J5-10.00    1   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Xavier Phillips           12 Hall                 6-00.00    5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  9 Jack Reynolds             10 Fairfield Lu         5-10.00    5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  9 Charles Farrell           12 Cheshire             5-10.00    5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 12 Alec Llerena              10 New Milford          5-08.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Trevor Anthony            11 South Windso         5-10.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Dillon Buongiorno         12 Fairfield Lu         5-10.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- John Fallon               11 Darien               5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Aslan Tate                12 Newington            6-03.00         NH  
     5-08 5-10 
        P  XXX 
 -- Aaron Mayerson             9 Amity                5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jared Russo               11 Notre Dame-W         5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Ben Funk                  11 Fairfield Lu         5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Spencer Martindale        11 Hall                 5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Elijah Nelson             12 Kennedy              5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Paul Marsh                11 Naugatuck            5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Jaymin Torres             12 Middletown           5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Nicky Leonardis           11 Fairfield Lu         5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Ajia Brown                11 Fitch                5-08.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 15-09  2006        Jordan Thull, East Lyme                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zachary Koslosky          12 Naugatuck           14-06.00   14-00.00   10   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
         P     P     P     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Jackson Hemphill          12 Fairfield Lu        14-00.00  J14-00.00    8   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
         P     P     P     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Riley Fitzpatrick         12 Pomperaug           12-06.00   13-06.00    6   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P    XO     O     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  4 Zachary Martin            12 Bristol East        11-00.00   12-06.00    4.50
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        XO    XO     O     O   XXX 
  4 Kyle Rivera               11 Bristol East        12-06.00   12-06.00    4.50
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P   XXO     O   XXX 
  6 Kieran Daly               12 Darien              12-06.00  J12-06.00    3   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     O     O    XO   XXX 
  7 Shane Carey               12 Naugatuck           12-00.00   12-00.00    2   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
  8 Daniel Jun                11 Simsbury            11-06.00  J12-00.00    1   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        XO     O    XO   XXX 
  9 Andrew Biron              12 South Windso        12-06.00   11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O   XXX 
  9 Ethan Alves               11 Fitch               11-00.00   11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O   XXX 
  9 Tyler Wenzel              12 Middletown          12-00.00   11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O   XXX 
 12 Luke Schilling            11 Bristol Cent        11-06.00  J11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO     O   XXX 
 13 Connor Norton             12 Amity               11-06.00  J11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
       XXO     O   XXX 
 14 Aiden Hills               11 Darien              12-00.00  J11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P    XO   XXX 
 14 Talon Perdue              12 Simsbury            11-00.00  J11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O    XO   XXX 
 16 Nathan Sibbett            12 New Canaan          11-00.00   11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
         O   XXX 
 16 Daniel Collette           12 Pomperaug           11-06.00   11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
         O   XXX 
 18 Bennett Hemphill           9 Fairfield Lu        11-00.00  J11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
        XO   XXX 
 19 Jack Mascari              11 Notre Dame-W        11-06.00  J11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 19 Jay Moon                  12 Amity               11-00.00  J11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 19 Jason Ky                  12 Amity               11-06.00  J11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- Matthew Chalon            12 New Canaan          11-00.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Andrew Charkales          11 New Canaan          12-00.00         NH  
     11-00 11-06 
         P   XXX 
 -- Andrew Gallois            11 New Canaan          11-00.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Nick Luther               11 Fitch               11-00.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Samuel Pontes             12 Hall                11-00.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Andrew Mullings           12 Crosby              11-00.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Nicholas Girola           12 Notre Dame-W        11-00.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Max Bothwell              10 Notre Dame-W        12-06.00         NH  
     11-00 11-06 
         P   XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 22-09  2002        Dante Ross, Fitch                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Camden Collette           11 Pomperaug           22-00.00   21-02.25   NWI  2  10   
     FOUL      20-02.50(NWI) 20-02.25(NWI) 20-05(NWI) FOUL      21-02.25(NWI)
  2 Hunter Peterson           12 Bristol Cent        21-06.50   20-11.00   NWI  2   8   
     20-00.50(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) 20-03.25(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI) 20-05.25(NWI) 20-11(NWI)
  3 Aslan Tate                12 Newington           20-07.00   20-09.25   NWI  2   6   
     18-11.50(NWI) 19-01(NWI) 20-09.25(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 20-00(NWI)
  4 Israel Henriques-Setho    10 Hall                21-06.50   20-06.50   NWI  2   5   
     19-04.50(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI) 20-04.25(NWI) 20-00.75(NWI) 20-05.75(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI)
  5 Leonardo DaGraca          12 Wilby               20-09.00   19-11.75   NWI  2   4   
     19-11.75(NWI) 19-06.25(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 19-06.75(NWI) 18-08.25(NWI) 19-04.75(NWI)
  6 Wooder Thoby              10 Wilton              22-01.00   19-08.25   NWI  2   3   
     19-08.25(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI) 18-06(NWI) 17-06(NWI)
  7 Ajia Brown                11 Fitch               20-07.00   19-08.00   NWI  2   2   
     18-09.50(NWI) 18-00.25(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 18-04.25(NWI)
  8 Cole Wissink              10 Amity               19-08.75   19-07.75   NWI  1   1   
     FOUL      18-00.50(NWI) 19-07.25(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI) 19-07.75(NWI)
  9 Ivan Kamydo               12 Windsor             20-06.00   19-07.25   NWI  2 
     19-07.25(NWI) 19-01.25(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) 18-04(NWI) 17-09(NWI)
 10 Crizauld Francois         12 Hall                20-05.00   19-06.00   NWI  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      19-06(NWI)           
 11 Nathan Winiarski          10 Simsbury            19-09.00   19-05.25   NWI  1 
     18-06.50(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI) 19-00.75(NWI)           
 12 Shane Carey               12 Naugatuck           21-03.00   19-04.50   NWI  2 
     19-04.50(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI) FOUL                
 13 Benjamin Healy            12 Naugatuck           21-01.00   19-03.50   NWI  2 
     19-03.50(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI)           
 14 Edward Dailey             11 Simsbury            20-02.50   19-02.00   NWI  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      19-02(NWI)           
 15 Galen Hickey              11 Bristol Cent        20-02.00   18-11.75   NWI  1 
     18-11.75(NWI) FOUL      17-10(NWI)           
 16 Edward Williams           12 Middletown          19-07.00   18-10.50   NWI  1 
     18-10.50(NWI) 18-04.75(NWI) 18-06.25(NWI)           
 17 Carter Lambo              10 Fairfield Lu        20-11.25   18-08.25   NWI  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-08.25(NWI)           
 18 Kevin Gabree              12 Farmington          19-08.00   18-05.75   NWI  1 
     FOUL      18-02.50(NWI) 18-05.75(NWI)           
 19 Zeke Burgis               12 New London          19-10.00   18-05.25   NWI  1 
     18-03.25(NWI) 18-02.25(NWI) 18-05.25(NWI)           
 20 Shakur Mullings           12 Hartford Pub        19-07.00   18-01.25   NWI  1 
     FOUL      16-08.25(NWI) 18-01.25(NWI)           
 21 Noor Ashrifeh             11 Darien              19-07.00   17-11.75   NWI  1 
     17-06(NWI) 17-11.75(NWI) FOUL                
 22 Garrett Jones             10 Notre Dame-W        20-03.50   17-09.75   NWI  1 
     FOUL      17-09.75(NWI) 17-06.75(NWI)           
 23 Le-Andre Gayle            11 Windsor             21-04.00   17-04.75   NWI  2 
     17-04.75(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) PASS                
 24 Elijah Nelson             12 Kennedy             19-07.00   17-01.25   NWI  1 
     FOUL      16-11.50(NWI) 17-01.25(NWI)           
 -- Nicholas Balenzano        11 Darien              19-11.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Ryan Healey               11 Wilton              19-07.25        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Richard Papa              12 Amity               20-05.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Messiah Harling           10 Wilby               20-11.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Matthew Bouzakis          11 New Milford         19-10.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- John Orefice              12 Fairfield Lu        20-05.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Mark Fournier             12 Newington           19-06.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Boys Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 48-00.25  1976        Gary Woods, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Israel Henriques-Setho    10 Hall                44-07.50   43-06.50   NWI  2  10   
     43-06.50(NWI) 43-01.25(NWI) 41-05(NWI) 40-04(NWI) 39-10(NWI) 40-10.50(NWI)
  2 Messiah Harling           10 Wilby               46-08.00   43-05.25   NWI  2   8   
     42-10(NWI) 42-10(NWI) 43-00(NWI) 41-01(NWI) 40-08(NWI) 43-05.25(NWI)
  3 Leonardo DaGraca          12 Wilby               44-03.00   42-10.00   NWI  2   6   
     42-01.25(NWI) 40-09.75(NWI) 42-10(NWI) 41-08.50(NWI) 40-10.50(NWI) 41-08(NWI)
  4 Galen Hickey              11 Bristol Cent        42-05.50   42-03.00   NWI  2   5   
     41-03.50(NWI) 40-02.25(NWI) 38-05.50(NWI) 38-00.25(NWI) 42-03(NWI) 41-08(NWI)
  5 Xavier Phillips           12 Hall                43-11.50   42-00.50   NWI  2   4   
     42-00.50(NWI) 41-00(NWI) 41-02.50(NWI) 40-04(NWI) 39-06(NWI) 41-11.50(NWI)
  6 Edward Dailey             11 Simsbury            40-03.00   41-09.00   NWI  1   3   
     FOUL      40-09(NWI) 39-09(NWI) FOUL      41-09(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Ajia Brown                11 Fitch               44-04.00   41-04.75   NWI  2   2   
     41-04.75(NWI) 40-00.25(NWI) 39-09.50(NWI) 40-01.75(NWI) 40-08.50(NWI) 39-11.50(NWI)
  8 Hunter Peterson           12 Bristol Cent        41-04.00   41-03.25   NWI  2   1   
     39-10(NWI) 41-03.25(NWI) 41-01(NWI) 41-01.50(NWI) FOUL      39-07(NWI)
  9 Crizauld Francois         12 Hall                41-09.75   40-04.00   NWI  2 
     39-00.50(NWI) 40-04(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      39-09.25(NWI) 39-10(NWI)
 10 Kareem Grisham            11 Xavier              41-08.00   39-10.75   NWI  2 
     39-10.75(NWI) FOUL      39-01.50(NWI)           
 11 Benjamin Healy            12 Naugatuck           41-07.00   39-07.50   NWI  2 
     39-07.50(NWI) 39-03.25(NWI) 39-04(NWI)           
 12 Ryan Healey               11 Wilton              39-07.25   39-04.00   NWI  1 
     39-00(NWI) 39-04(NWI) FOUL                
 13 Alexander Rios            10 Middletown          40-00.00  J39-04.00   NWI  1 
     39-04(NWI) 38-07.75(NWI) 38-08.75(NWI)           
 14 Alec Llerena              10 New Milford         39-11.25   38-10.25   NWI  1 
     36-10.50(NWI) 38-10.25(NWI) FOUL                
 15 Garrett Jones             10 Notre Dame-W        40-08.25   38-05.00   NWI  2 
     36-02.75(NWI) 38-05(NWI) FOUL                
 16 Carson Depp               11 Darien              41-03.75   38-03.75   NWI  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      38-03.75(NWI)           
 17 Ben Henry                 11 Darien              39-09.00   38-00.75   NWI  1 
     38-00.75(NWI) 36-11.75(NWI) 37-02.50(NWI)           
 18 Anthony Jenkins           12 Notre Dame-W        40-05.00   38-00.50   NWI  1 
     38-00.50(NWI)    x             
 19 Elijah Nelson             12 Kennedy             39-06.00   37-10.25   NWI  1 
     36-05.75(NWI) 36-05.50(NWI) 37-10.25(NWI)           
 20 Shane Carey               12 Naugatuck           40-08.00   37-09.50   NWI  1 
     37-07.50(NWI) 37-09.50(NWI) 37-04.25(NWI)           
 21 Ivan Kamydo               12 Windsor             40-00.50   37-08.50   NWI  1 
     36-00.25(NWI) 37-08.50(NWI) 37-02.25(NWI)           
 22 Samuel Koorejian          12 Amity               39-07.00   36-05.50   NWI  1 
     34-06.50(NWI) 35-09.75(NWI) 36-05.50(NWI)           
 -- Riley Fitzpatrick         12 Pomperaug           40-05.75       FOUL        1 
     FOUL         x             
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 61-02.50  2001        Andre Reid, South Windsor                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Prell            12 Simsbury            54-01.00   49-09.00   2  10   
      47-08.50  49-09  49-02.50  49-02.75  49-08  48-09
  2 Jack Conley               12 New Canaan          45-09.00   49-01.25   2   8   
      46-10.25  47-04.50  49-01.25  FOUL  FOUL  45-07
  3 Jake Northrop             12 Fairfield Lu        46-06.25   45-00.00   2   6   
      44-06.50  44-11  45-00  43-06  44-05.50  43-02.75
  4 Cameron Barrett           12 Middletown          43-09.00   44-11.00   2   5   
      39-09.50  43-07.25  39-01.50  44-04.50  41-08  44-11
  5 Marcus Ramsey             10 Hall                43-09.00   44-03.50   2   4   
      44-03.50  41-09.50  40-03.50  39-10.50  42-00.75  40-10
  6 Luke Nemecek              12 Amity               41-10.00   44-00.25   1   3   
      44-00.25  43-05.50  42-06  41-00.50  43-11.25  FOUL
  7 Johan Kleinrobbenhaar     12 Notre Dame-W        45-04.00   43-09.50   2   2   
      43-09.50  43-00  43-08.25  42-02.50  42-05.25  43-07.75
  8 Osbourne Richards         12 Middletown          42-10.00   43-01.75   1   1   
      41-04  41-00.75  42-00.50  41-06  43-01.75  42-08.50
  9 Michael DiCostanzo        12 Wilton              43-04.75   42-06.00   1 
      42-06  40-11  42-03  41-04.25  41-02.50  39-05.50
 10 Thomas Joyner III         11 Fitch               46-03.50   41-08.50   2 
      41-08.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Harrison Skyrm            12 New Canaan          43-06.00   41-05.25   2 
      41-05.25  40-09.75  39-04           
 12 Gideon McElroy            12 Fitch               41-01.00   41-03.25   1 
      38-03  40-03.75  41-03.25         
 13 Trevor Drescher           10 Middletown          43-04.00   41-00.00   1 
      41-00  40-01.50  40-09           
 14 Raquan Burrus             10 Notre Dame-W        42-04.00   40-07.25   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  40-07.25           
 15 Kevin Bromley             11 South Windso        41-00.50   40-03.25   1 
      40-02.50  40-00.25  40-03.25         
 16 Gavin Daigle              11 South Windso        42-08.00   40-02.25   1 
      40-02.25  38-08.50  38-04.75           
 17 Sean Cangiano             11 Cheshire            43-05.00   39-07.75   1 
      39-07.75  38-02.25  FOUL           
 18 Matthew Harvey            11 Fairfield Wa        42-02.00   39-00.00   1 
      38-08  38-11.50  39-00           
 19 Chisom Okoro              10 Cheshire            42-02.00   37-10.75   1 
      FOUL  37-10.75  FOUL           
 20 Davon Colon               11 Xavier              48-11.00   28-06.50   2 
      FOUL  28-06.50  FOUL         
 -- Nathan Holst-Grubbe       12 Pomperaug           43-08.00        DNS   2 
 -- Daniel Duperval           10 New London          45-08.50        DNS   2 
 
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 164-07  6/1/2015    Dan Hardiman, Farmington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nathan Holst-Grubbe       12 Pomperaug             151-07     148-07   2  10   
      148-07  FOUL  143-09  FOUL  140-08  136-07
  2 Jonathan Prell            12 Simsbury              151-06     147-01   2   8   
      137-00  FOUL  147-00  FOUL  FOUL  147-01
  3 Thomas Joyner III         11 Fitch                 147-10     141-06   2   6   
      137-04  128-09  131-02  125-07  136-04  141-06
  4 William Dentch            11 Fitch                 143-03     135-04   2   5   
      128-06  135-04  128-00  126-07  122-01  132-02
  5 Trevor Drescher           10 Middletown            128-06     132-03   2   4   
      123-10  120-03  131-06  FOUL  FOUL  132-03
  6 Jake Northrop             12 Fairfield Lu          138-09     130-09   2   3   
      FOUL  121-06  126-05  121-00  130-09  130-01
  7 Ryan Krolikowski          12 New Canaan            121-02     122-01   2   2   
      93-07  121-10  119-00  FOUL  122-01  FOUL
  8 Henry Pohle               11 New Canaan            123-01     121-03   2   1   
      121-03  120-10  117-06  119-04  118-11  FOUL
  9 Chisom Okoro              10 Cheshire              116-01     119-07   1 
      116-09  119-07  113-10  110-02  116-02  FOUL
 10 Jack Ahearn               11 Notre Dame-W          120-01     119-02   1 
      105-05  FOUL  119-02           
 11 Osbourne Richards         12 Middletown            122-01     118-00   2 
      FOUL  112-07  118-00           
 12 Jacob O'Reilly            10 Middletown            118-03     117-03   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  117-03           
 13 Sean Cangiano             11 Cheshire              121-01     113-05   2 
      113-05  FOUL  99-06           
 14 Mathew Smith              10 Fairfield Lu          124-01     112-10   2 
      106-05  112-10  107-01           
 15 Nathan Hon                11 Pomperaug             120-07     110-08   2 
      FOUL  110-08  106-11           
 16 Max Bartholomay           12 Farmington            120-02    J110-08   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  110-08           
 17 Muneeb Butt               11 Fitch                 117-07     110-00   1 
      104-11  107-00  110-00           
 18 Michael Lebreck           11 Amity                 115-00     109-09   1 
      102-05  106-02  109-09           
 19 Eric Venables             12 Newington             116-00     107-03   1 
      96-06  102-06  107-03           
 20 Kevin Bromley             11 South Windso        15-00.50     106-03   1 
      106-03  FOUL  105-09           
 21 Aaron Dylag               12 South Windso          115-04     104-00   1 
      104-00  103-07  99-01           
 22 Parker Fitzgerald         12 Amity                 115-00     103-07   1 
      FOUL  103-07  FOUL           
 23 Matthew Harvey            11 Fairfield Wa          118-02     101-03   1 
      99-08  FOUL  101-03           
 24 Michael DiCostanzo        12 Wilton                116-04     100-08   1 
      100-08  FOUL  93-04           
 25 Davon Colon               11 Xavier                115-08     100-04   1 
      FOUL  100-04  FOUL           
 26 Harrison Skyrm            12 New Canaan            115-07      82-11   1 
      82-11  PASS  PASS           
 -- James Day                 12 New Milford           125-03        DNS   2 
 -- Quinton Belton-Tilghman   11 Amity                 123-00        DNS   2 
 -- Daniel Duperval           10 New London            117-06        DNS   1 
 
Boys Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 200-01  2008        Ben Latham, Fitch                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Andrew Grinnell           11 New Milford           170-09     188-05   2  10   
      159-00  159-03  152-08  161-11  168-09  188-05
  2 Trevor Drescher           10 Middletown            168-07     167-04   2   8   
      153-03  162-09  164-03  154-05  157-00  167-04
  3 Thomas Sullivan           12 Hall                  150-03     163-11   2   6   
      FOUL  140-06  148-07  145-10  151-01  163-11
  4 Sam Tarrant               10 New Milford           154-00     160-00   2   5   
      143-06  140-03  151-05  143-01  139-08  160-00
  5 Jakob Salinas             10 Bristol Cent          167-09     157-02   2   4   
      126-07  147-09  FOUL  157-02  146-08  140-07
  6 James Day                 12 New Milford           176-09     149-03   2   3   
      149-03  FOUL  144-06  140-08  PASS  PASS
  7 Luke Nemecek              12 Amity                 154-01     146-02   2   2   
      143-09  139-05  146-02  FOUL  142-11  FOUL
  8 Connor Norton             12 Amity                 157-02     144-07   2   1   
      143-06  FOUL  144-07  FOUL  144-02  132-04
  9 Elijah Stevenson          11 Maloney               148-07     141-09   2 
      113-07  141-09  127-02  133-01  122-09  118-04
 10 Chris Holmes              12 Fitch                 145-02     140-03   2 
      129-04  130-07  140-03           
 11 Patrick Teskey            12 Fitch                 146-03     138-11   2 
      FOUL  131-02  138-11           
 12 Samuel Harrington         12 Hall                  144-10     138-02   1 
      FOUL  138-02  127-11           
 13 Robert Stabert            12 Newington             151-04     137-00   2 
      135-01  132-04  137-00           
 14 Griffin Boyle             10 Fairfield Lu          135-04     136-00   1 
      136-00  FOUL  126-07           
 15 Zachary Adkins            12 Bristol East          137-04     134-03   1 
      112-00  116-01  134-03           
 16 Xavier Braun              12 Simsbury              144-00     129-10   1 
      FOUL  129-10  FOUL           
 17 Ethan Chalon              10 New Canaan            135-06     126-04   1 
      126-04  119-07  115-03           
 18 Mason Melchiore           10 Notre Dame-W        39-00.50     125-06   1 
      FOUL  112-01  125-06           
 19 Jotham Casey              10 Cheshire              135-06     124-02   1 
      122-09  124-00  124-02           
 20 Nick Luther               11 Fitch                 150-11     116-05   2 
      FOUL  116-05  106-01           
 -- Henry Pohle               11 New Canaan            139-07        DNS   1 
 -- Luke Armenia              12 Xavier                136-01        DNS   1 
 -- Anthony Bauso             11 New Milford           143-04        DNS   1 
 -- Quinton Belton-Tilghman   11 Amity                 148-05        DNS   2 
 -- Jonathan Albert           12 Farmington            141-04        DNS   1 
 -- Chris Peters              12 Farmington            135-04        DNS   1 
 -- Michael DiCostanzo        12 Wilton                136-07        DNS   1