Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2019 03:28 PM
              CIAC Class LL Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/29/2019-5/30/2019               
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                      Willow Brook Park - New Britain, CT                      
                                    Results                                    

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Danbury                    154        2) Greenwich                  60   
    3) Norwich Free Academy        56        4) Southington                54   
    5) Glastonbury                 53        6) Trumbull                   52   
    7) Ridgefield                  43        8) Fairfield Ludlowe          39   
    9) Newtown                     34       10) Shelton                    33   
   11) Manchester                  23       12) Amity                      20   
   13) East Hartford               18       14) New Britain                17   
   15) Hamden                      16       16) Brien McMahon              15   
   17) Westhill                     6       18) Enfield                     4   
   19) Norwalk                      3       20) Staples                     2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glastonbury                 75.50     2) Norwich Free Academy       73   
    3) Manchester                  67        4) Wilbur Cross               50   
    5) Ridgefield                  48        6) Enfield                    43.50
    7) Brien McMahon               39        8) Greenwich                  35   
    9) Danbury                     33        9) Hamden                     33   
   11) Shelton                     32       11) Staples                    32   
   11) Fairfield Prep              32       14) Conard                     23   
   14) New Britain                 23       16) Southington                21   
   17) East Hartford               16       18) Trumbull                    8   
   19) Norwalk                      7       20) Westhill                    6   
   21) Newtown                      3       22) Bridgeport Central          2   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 12.05  1987        Juanita Griffin, New Britain                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alanna Smith               9 Danbury                12.17      12.41q  0.1  6 
  2 Carly Swierbut            12 Newtown                12.20      12.58q -0.3  5 
  3 Maya Mocarski             12 Fairfield Lu           12.54      12.84q -1.4  2 
  4 Selina Soule              11 Glastonbury            12.46      12.89q -0.4  3 
  5 Abbygail Michel           11 Trumbull               12.94      12.96q  0.1  6 
  6 Jada Williams             11 Greenwich              12.61      12.97q  0.2  1 
  7 Kelsey Ofori              12 East Hartfor           12.68      12.98q  0.2  1 
  8 Ciara Johnson             10 Enfield                12.66      13.04q  0.2  1 
  9 Audrey Marin               9 Amity                  13.00      13.06  -0.3  5 
 10 Livvy Pizzitola           10 Southington            12.91      13.15  -0.4  4  13.141
 11 Shanell Stewart           12 Danbury                12.45      13.15  -0.4  4  13.142
 12 Florence Dickson           9 Danbury                13.34      13.18  -1.4  2 
 13 Emily Zielinski           10 Amity                  13.03      13.23  -1.4  2 
 14 Ariel Williams             9 Danbury                13.03      13.24  -0.4  3 
 15 Samantha Przybylski       12 Southington            12.94      13.28  -0.3  5 
 16 Tiatianna Jones           10 Hamden                 13.04      13.31   0.2  1 
 17 Jalyn Roberts             10 Hamden                 13.00      13.32  -0.4  4 
 18 Kailynn Ortiz             10 Brien McMaho           13.17      13.35  -0.3  5  13.342
 19 Catherine Conroy          12 Ridgefield             12.94      13.35   0.1  6  13.345
 20 Giuliana Robles            9 Danbury                12.81      13.35  -0.4  3  13.346
 21 Dejohnia Moye             11 Hamden                 13.04      13.38   0.2  1 
 22 Brianna Sebastian         11 West Haven             13.14      13.42  -0.4  4 
 23 Alexandria Markovitz      12 Danbury                13.54      13.48   0.1  6 
 24 Emma Aurilio               9 Fairfield Lu           13.04      13.50  -1.4  2  13.492
 25 Yazzmarie Spence          12 Bridgeport C           13.34      13.50   0.1  6  13.496
 26 Daria Torrenti            12 Amity                  13.41      13.52  -0.4  3 
 27 Tomalyn Williams          10 West Haven             13.24      13.54  -0.4  3 
 28 Najah Hunt                12 Bridgeport C           13.44      13.56   0.2  1 
 29 Kayla Pattison             9 Fairfield Lu           13.40      13.57  -0.4  4  13.563
 30 Nina Muir                  9 Southington            12.74      13.57  -1.4  2  13.565
 31 Erin O'Neill               9 Southington            13.24      13.57  -0.3  5  13.566
 32 Samiyah Sutherland        11 West Haven             13.24      13.58  -0.4  4 
 33 Brianna Lovely            12 Newtown                13.19      13.59   0.1  6  13.581
 34 Madison Jennes            11 Amity                  13.35      13.59   0.1  6  13.583
 35 Shannon Litchfield        10 Southington            13.34      13.59  -0.3  5  13.588
 36 Carrina Dabroi            12 Ridgefield             13.28      13.62  -1.4  2 
 37 Audrey Benson             12 Newtown                13.49      13.65   0.2  1 
 38 Niamh Linehan             10 Brien McMaho           13.51      13.66  -1.4  2 
 39 Reagan Schoen              9 Newtown                13.34      13.70   0.2  1 
 40 Mcleod Mya                11 Stamford               13.34      13.71   0.2  1 
 41 Victoria Moran            11 Newtown                13.38      13.73  -0.3  5 
 42 Sofia Gasparo             10 Ridgefield             13.18      13.79   0.1  6 
 43 Thomas Esther             11 Stamford               13.34      13.80  -0.4  4 
 44 Shakira Rosario           10 Danbury                13.54      13.83  -0.3  5 
 45 Hannah Rifkin             11 Greenwich              13.53      13.92  -0.4  3  13.912
 46 Jade Ferdinand             9 Brien McMaho           13.53      13.92  -0.4  4  13.915
 47 Tatyana Lyles             11 Fairfield Wa           13.54      13.95   0.1  6 
 -- Jessica Glowacki          11 Danbury                13.34        DNS  -0.4  3 
 -- Yarisha Oliveras          10 East Hartfor           13.09        DNS  -0.4  3 
 -- Natalie Verderame         12 Southington            13.42        DNS  -1.4  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 12.05  1987        Juanita Griffin, New Britain                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alanna Smith               9 Danbury                12.41      12.47  -1.8  10   
  2 Carly Swierbut            12 Newtown                12.58      12.78  -1.8   8   
  3 Selina Soule              11 Glastonbury            12.89      12.94  -1.8   6   
  4 Maya Mocarski             12 Fairfield Lu           12.84      12.98  -1.8   5   
  5 Jada Williams             11 Greenwich              12.97      13.05  -1.8   4   
  6 Abbygail Michel           11 Trumbull               12.96      13.09  -1.8   3   
  7 Kelsey Ofori              12 East Hartfor           12.98      13.21  -1.8   2   
  8 Ciara Johnson             10 Enfield                13.04      13.91  -1.8   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.87  1995        Talisha Graves, Bulkeley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Alanna Smith               9 Danbury                25.02      24.98  -1.5  6  10   
  2 Nichele Smith             12 East Hartfor           25.47      25.38  -1.5  6   8   
  3 Carly Swierbut            12 Newtown                25.14      25.74  -1.5  6   6   
  4 Allyson Lewis             12 Norwich Free           25.74      26.03  -1.5  6   5   
  5 Selina Soule              11 Glastonbury            26.34      26.30  -1.5  6   4   
  6 Livvy Pizzitola           10 Southington            26.76      26.68  -2.0  5   3    26.675
  7 Audrey Marin               9 Amity                  26.51      26.68  -1.5  6   2    26.678
  8 Stephanie Heck            12 Enfield                28.10      26.90  -0.6  2   1   
  9 Samantha Przybylski       12 Southington            26.73      27.02  -1.5  6 
 10 Ciara Johnson             10 Enfield                27.08      27.03  -2.0  5 
 11 Florence Dickson           9 Danbury                27.57      27.05  -1.3  3 
 12 Jonaye Williams           11 Manchester             26.82      27.07  -2.0  5 
 13 Carrina Dabroi            12 Ridgefield             27.11      27.19  -2.0  5  27.184
 13 Kayla Egan                 9 Greenwich              27.47      27.19  -1.4  4  27.184
 15 Catherine Conroy          12 Ridgefield             27.32      27.20  -2.0  5 
 16 Emma Aurilio               9 Fairfield Lu           26.92      27.23  -2.0  5 
 17 Elise Barricelli           9 Newtown                26.11      27.25  -1.5  6 
 18 Kailynn Ortiz             10 Brien McMaho           27.64      27.32  -1.3  3  27.317
 18 Stella Ofei               11 New Britain            27.29      27.32  -2.0  5  27.317
 20 Shannon Litchfield        10 Southington            27.37      27.36  -1.4  4 
 21 Abigail Copeland          10 Danbury                27.50      27.39  -1.4  4 
 22 Maya Mocarski             12 Fairfield Lu           27.46      27.59  -1.4  4 
 23 Madison Jennes            11 Amity                  27.94      27.68  -0.6  2 
 24 Dejohnia Moye             11 Hamden                 27.54      27.72  -1.3  3 
 25 Brett Edmonds             12 Greenwich              27.38      27.78  -1.4  4 
 26 Reagan Schoen              9 Newtown                27.89      27.83  -0.6  2 
 27 Ariel Williams             9 Danbury                27.18      27.86  -2.0  5 
 28 Gabriella Minott           9 East Hartfor           28.15      27.94  -1.3  1 
 29 Abril Martinez-Arraya     12 Greenwich              27.71      28.09  -1.3  3 
 30 Hannah Caiola              9 Glastonbury            27.79      28.12  -1.3  3 
 31 Niamh Linehan             10 Brien McMaho           28.24      28.16  -1.3  1 
 32 Lindsey Catlin             9 Southington            28.15      28.17  -1.3  1 
 33 Tiatianna Jones           10 Hamden                 27.34      28.18  -1.4  4 
 34 Thomas Esther             11 Stamford               27.94      28.19  -0.6  2 
 35 Brianna Lovely            12 Newtown                27.34      28.21  -1.4  4 
 36 Martyna Krzysztopik        9 Amity                  28.14      28.24  -1.3  1 
 37 Jalyn Roberts             10 Hamden                 27.50      28.32  -1.4  4 
 38 Victoria Moran            11 Newtown                27.97      28.34  -0.6  2 
 39 Jade Ferdinand             9 Brien McMaho           27.84      28.73  -1.3  3 
 40 Ella Cummings              9 Fairfield Wa           28.04      28.92  -0.6  2 
 41 Anya Yaverski             10 Fairfield Wa           28.24      28.93  -1.3  1 
 42 Shakira Rosario           10 Danbury                27.47      29.05  -1.4  4 
 -- Sydlie Fleurimond         11 Hamden                 27.88        DNS  -0.6  2 
 -- Natasha Riek              10 Ridgefield             27.71        DNS  -1.3  3 
 -- Natalie Reilly            10 Fairfield Lu           27.95        DNS  -0.6  2 
 -- Vida Goncalves            11 Danbury                27.74        DNS  -1.3  3 
 -- Toni Joseph               12 Danbury                27.84        DNS  -0.6  2 
 -- Meilee Kry                11 Danbury                26.26        DNS  -1.5  6 
 -- Giuliana Robles            9 Danbury                26.94        DNS  -2.0  5 
 -- Natalie Verderame         12 Southington            27.54        DNS  -1.3  3 
 -- Shanell Stewart           12 Danbury                28.20        DNS  -1.3  1 
 -- Jordan Numme              12 Greenwich              26.84        SCR          
 -- Sofia Gasparo             10 Ridgefield             27.79        SCR          
 -- Zoe Harris                11 Greenwich              27.17        SCR          
 -- Jada Williams             11 Greenwich              26.85        SCR          
 -- Yarisha Oliveras          10 East Hartfor           27.51        SCR          
 -- Haley Oko                 11 Shelton                27.64        SCR          
 -- Naeva Rene                12 Norwalk                26.63        SCR          
 -- Nina Muir                  9 Southington            27.53        SCR          
 -- Young Ajhane              12 Stamford               27.94        SCR          
 -- Kelsey Ofori              12 East Hartfor           26.67        SCR          
 -- Alysia Joseph             12 Hamden                 27.29        SCR          
 -- Maya Bridgeford            9 Glastonbury            26.64        SCR          
 -- Olivia Bollo              10 Staples                27.62        SCR          
 -- Kayla Pattison             9 Fairfield Lu           27.74        SCR          
 -- Emily Zielinski           10 Amity                  27.46        SCR          
 -- Molly Ferullo             10 Fairfield Lu           27.26        SCR          
 -- Elizabeth Melvin          10 Fairfield Lu           27.74        SCR          
 -- Natalee Seipio            12 Danbury                27.74        SCR          
 -- Mallory Elliot            12 Fairfield Wa           27.74        SCR          
 -- Daria Torrenti            12 Amity                  27.54        SCR          
 -- Alexandra Plaza           11 Amity                  28.06        SCR          
 -- Abbygail Michel           11 Trumbull               27.24        SCR          
 -- Emma Langis               11 Ridgefield             27.54        SCR          
 -- Precious McCrea           11 Danbury                27.34        SCR          
 -- Jessica Glowacki          11 Danbury                27.07        SCR          
 -- Molli Lewis               10 Trumbull               27.64        SCR          
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 55.42  5/30/2018   Carly Swierbut, Newtown                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alanna Smith               9 Danbury                55.94      55.56   3  10   
  2 Natalee Seipio            12 Danbury                58.72      58.38   3   8   
  3 Briana Gilliard            9 Danbury              1:00.01      59.19   3   6   
  4 Maya Bridgeford            9 Glastonbury            59.17      59.27   3   5   
  5 Alysia Joseph             12 Hamden               1:00.09    1:00.72   3   4   
  6 Molli Lewis               10 Trumbull             1:03.44    1:01.09   1   3   
  7 Olivia Bollo              10 Staples              1:01.31    1:01.34   3   2   
  8 Bianca Granitto            9 Greenwich            1:02.95    1:01.39   1   1   
  9 Kamilah Diaz              12 East Hartfor           58.75    1:01.56   3 
 10 Abril Martinez-Arraya     12 Greenwich            1:02.47    1:01.74   2 
 11 Reid Carlee               10 Stamford             1:01.94    1:01.99   2 
 12 Emma Grace Ricketts       11 Norwich Free         1:01.84    1:02.04   2 
 13 Kasey McGerald            12 Ridgefield           1:01.28    1:02.22   3 
 14 Danielle Grosso           12 Amity                1:03.73    1:02.29   1 
 15 Janaiya Cruz-Bermudez     11 East Hartfor         1:01.90    1:02.39   2 
 16 Elizabeth Melvin          10 Fairfield Lu         1:02.84    1:02.44   2 
 17 Cassidy Nash              10 Brien McMaho         1:02.94    1:02.45   1 
 18 Nadine Jefremow            9 Fairfield Lu         1:03.45    1:02.48   1 
 19 Laura Wong                11 Newtown              1:02.54    1:03.20   2 
 20 Kathryn Garner            10 Newtown              1:02.68    1:03.60   2 
 21 Ehsan ibet                12 Hamden               1:01.54    1:04.08   3 
 22 Natalie Verderame         12 Southington          1:03.34    1:04.14   1 
 23 Clarice Jayakickrema      11 East Hartfor         1:02.84    1:04.41   2 
 -- Molly Ferullo             10 Fairfield Lu         1:01.84        DNS   2 
 -- Evelyn Marchand            9 Trumbull             1:02.14        SCR     
 -- Grace Sparrow             12 Glastonbury          1:01.74        SCR     
 -- Love' Melton              12 Hamden               1:02.04        SCR     
 -- Jordan Numme              12 Greenwich            1:00.09        SCR     
 -- Zoe Harris                11 Greenwich              58.51        SCR     
 -- Jada Williams             11 Greenwich            1:01.72        SCR     
 -- Emma Langis               11 Ridgefield           1:00.94        SCR     
 -- Carolyn Donovan           11 Ridgefield           1:02.65        SCR     
 -- Grace Michalowski         10 Ridgefield           1:00.85        SCR     
 -- Katherine Langis          11 Ridgefield           1:02.32        SCR     
 -- Kate Hedlund              11 Manchester           1:02.42        SCR     
 -- Laura Turner              12 Norwalk                59.68        SCR     
 -- Stella Ofei               11 New Britain          1:01.48        SCR     
 -- Jessica Glowacki          11 Danbury              1:02.24        SCR     
 -- Allison Neugebauer        10 Fairfield Lu         1:02.84        SCR     
 -- Precious McCrea           11 Danbury              1:01.64        SCR     
 -- Ally McCarthy              9 Newtown              1:01.44        SCR     
 -- Elise Barricelli           9 Newtown              1:01.46        SCR     
 -- Carly Swierbut            12 Newtown                57.33        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:12.71  5/30/2018   Emily Philippides, Greenwich              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zoe Harris                11 Greenwich            2:15.18    2:14.24   2  10   
  2 Kate Hedlund              11 Manchester           2:20.23    2:15.88   2   8   
  3 Love' Melton              12 Hamden               2:20.12    2:16.46   2   6   
  4 Daniella Grullon-Pena     10 Danbury              2:19.87    2:17.34   2   5   
  5 Kate Kemnitz              12 Southington          2:21.34    2:18.60   2   4   
  6 Grace Michalowski         10 Ridgefield           2:15.34    2:18.98   2   3   
  7 Ally McCarthy              9 Newtown              2:20.15    2:19.60   2   2   
  8 Hannah Sullivan           12 Manchester           2:24.23    2:19.64   1   1   
  9 Maya Gawley               10 Danbury              2:20.47    2:19.87   2 
 10 Kayla Park                10 Norwich Free         2:19.28    2:20.54   2 
 11 Ella Bradford             11 Hamden               2:26.64    2:22.38   1 
 12 Laura Turner              12 Norwalk              2:19.52    2:22.87   2 
 13 Evelyn Marchand            9 Trumbull             2:25.54    2:22.97   1 
 14 Tatum Havemann             9 Staples              2:28.30    2:23.16   1 
 15 Carolyn Cardell           11 Trumbull             2:24.91    2:23.81   1 
 16 Riley Stenger              9 Brien McMaho         2:19.71    2:25.81   2 
 17 Corinne Glenney           12 Manchester           2:29.06    2:26.97   1 
 18 Anny Moquete Volquez      11 Southington          2:27.66    2:28.15   1 
 19 Annelise Bentley           9 Fairfield Lu         2:25.80    2:28.27   1 
 20 Eadaoin Clarke            10 Greenwich            2:30.09    2:33.09   1 
 -- Julia Potter              12 Amity                2:29.44        DNS   1 
 -- Lauren Verrilli           10 Southington          2:29.79        DNS   1 
 -- Kylie Hilliard             9 Glastonbury          2:25.74        SCR     
 -- Casey MacElhiney          10 Glastonbury          2:29.16        SCR     
 -- Elizabeth Jasminski       11 Ridgefield           2:25.69        SCR     
 -- Angela Braga              12 Glastonbury          2:23.05        SCR     
 -- Julia Wilcox              12 Glastonbury          2:27.14        SCR     
 -- Zingone Ivy               12 Stamford             2:29.94        SCR     
 -- Grace Sparrow             12 Glastonbury          2:17.84        SCR     
 -- Sofia LaFalce              9 Fairfield Lu         2:30.10        SCR     
 -- Tess Pisanelli            11 Ridgefield           2:21.15        SCR     
 -- Emily Alexandru           11 Trumbull             2:14.44        SCR     
 -- Mari Noble                10 Greenwich            2:19.07        SCR     
 -- Katherine Langis          11 Ridgefield           2:26.35        SCR     
 -- Rory McGrath              10 Ridgefield           2:24.74        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:53.29  6/3/2014    Hannah DeBalsi, Staples                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mari Noble                10 Greenwich            5:06.55    4:59.25   2  10   
  2 Kate Hedlund              11 Manchester           5:11.23    5:04.42   2   8   
  3 Daniella Grullon-Pena     10 Danbury              5:08.71    5:11.39   2   6   
  4 Angela Braga              12 Glastonbury          5:07.50    5:12.00   2   5   
  5 Stephanie Queiroz          9 Danbury              5:10.34    5:14.97   2   4   
  6 Ella Bradford             11 Hamden               5:19.07    5:18.56   2   3   
  7 Elizabeth Jasminski       11 Ridgefield           5:23.30    5:22.48   2   2   
  8 Anna Keeley                9 Fairfield Lu         5:24.04    5:23.03   2   1   
  9 Casey MacElhiney          10 Glastonbury          5:32.39    5:26.53   1 
 10 Alexandra Kenealy         12 Shelton              5:24.07    5:27.35   2 
 11 Zingone Ivy               12 Stamford             5:30.50    5:30.18   1 
 12 Grace Noto                 9 Fairfield Lu         5:33.64    5:30.43   1 
 13 Julia Potter              12 Amity                5:28.83    5:33.94   2 
 14 Amanda Graham             10 Brien McMaho         5:34.99    5:34.39   1 
 15 Genevieve Buckridge       12 Norwich Free         5:29.18    5:36.38   1 
 16 Lauren Verrilli           10 Southington          5:29.24    5:36.59   1 
 17 Courtney Henchcliffe      10 Newtown              5:38.73    5:37.07   1 
 18 Valerie Fox               11 Danbury              5:38.14    5:37.64   1 
 19 Margaret LoSchiavo        12 Trumbull             5:19.14    5:38.27   2 
 20 Vivian Mendez             10 Danbury              5:31.76    5:41.54   1 
 21 Abigail Hart              11 Fairfield Wa         5:29.73    5:42.57   1 
 22 Rory McGrath              10 Ridgefield           5:21.78    5:43.47   2 
 23 Zarah Ahmad               12 Staples              5:37.22    5:45.66   1 
 24 Clodagh Ryan              11 Ridgefield           5:34.81    5:49.34   1 
 25 Jenna Ricciardi            9 Amity                5:40.01    5:50.76   1 
 -- Kate Kemnitz              12 Southington          5:15.17        DNS   2 
 -- Ally McCarthy              9 Newtown              5:37.24        DNS   1 
 -- Caroline Webb             12 Greenwich            5:13.07        DNS   2 
 -- Kylie Hilliard             9 Glastonbury          5:24.21        DNS   2 
 -- Maya Gawley               10 Danbury              5:39.64        DNS   1 
 -- Jacqueline Izzo            9 Southington          5:25.39        DNS   2 
 -- Lipson Juliette           12 Stamford             5:35.48        DNS   1 
 -- Sarah Johnson             11 Danbury              5:26.89        DNS   2 
 -- Meghan Lynch              10 Greenwich            5:25.61        SCR     
 -- Riley Stenger              9 Brien McMaho         5:30.10        SCR     
 -- Grace Sparrow             12 Glastonbury          5:16.82        SCR     
 -- Tess Jordan               11 Brien McMaho         5:39.30        SCR     
 -- Carolyn Cardell           11 Trumbull             5:26.14        SCR     
 -- Sofia LaFalce              9 Fairfield Lu         5:28.84        SCR     
 -- Kali Holden                9 Trumbull             5:22.74        SCR     
 -- Emily Tressler            10 Newtown              5:36.24        SCR     
 -- Hannah Sullivan           12 Manchester           5:29.14        SCR     
 -- Kayla Park                10 Norwich Free         5:32.24        SCR     
 -- Gabriella Viggiano        12 Ridgefield           5:08.88        SCR     
 -- Eadaoin Clarke            10 Greenwich            5:36.71        SCR     
 -- Tess Pisanelli            11 Ridgefield           5:09.32        SCR     
 -- Alessandra Zaffina        11 Trumbull             5:15.73        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:27.59  6/3/2014    Hannah DeBalsi, Staples                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mari Noble                10 Greenwich           10:40.75   10:42.58   2  10   
  2 Caroline Webb             12 Greenwich           11:09.33   10:54.15   2   8   
  3 Daniella Grullon-Pena     10 Danbury             11:07.24   10:59.30   2   6   
  4 Alessandra Zaffina        11 Trumbull            11:16.24   11:00.13   2   5   
  5 Tess Pisanelli            11 Ridgefield          11:06.84   11:02.55   2   4   
  6 Stephanie Queiroz          9 Danbury             11:08.84   11:09.29   2   3   
  7 Kali Holden                9 Trumbull            11:34.27   11:14.41   2   2   
  8 Angela Braga              12 Glastonbury         11:20.20   11:15.53   2   1   
  9 Sarah Johnson             11 Danbury             11:35.19   11:38.56   2 
 10 Sofia LaFalce              9 Fairfield Lu        12:00.24   11:42.28   2 
 11 Jacqueline Izzo            9 Southington         11:54.49   11:42.32   2 
 12 Elizabeth Jasminski       11 Ridgefield          12:01.21   11:43.06   2 
 13 Rory McGrath              10 Ridgefield          12:01.30   11:45.65   2 
 14 Anna Weissenberg          12 Shelton             12:03.90   11:47.81   2 
 15 Lauren Verrilli           10 Southington         12:13.38   11:50.98   1 
 16 Lipson Juliette           12 Stamford            12:21.43   11:53.67   1 
 17 Kelsi Gallati             12 Fairfield Lu        12:00.84   11:56.81   2 
 18 Kylie Hilliard             9 Glastonbury         11:58.07   11:58.11   2 
 19 Grace Michaud             10 Southington         12:14.18   11:58.29   1 
 20 Emily Tressler            10 Newtown             12:03.17   11:59.32   2 
 21 Ariana Garay              10 Amity               12:11.26   12:01.45   1 
 22 Amanda LoMonte            12 Shelton             12:23.91   12:04.94   1 
 23 Amanda Graham             10 Brien McMaho        12:03.32   12:08.28   2 
 24 Grace Moriarty             9 Fairfield Lu        12:19.84   12:13.87   1 
 25 Rebecca Margolnick        11 Trumbull            12:28.79   12:21.19   1 
 26 Megan Becker              11 Trumbull            12:29.50   12:23.52   1 
 27 Samantha McLemore         10 Ridgefield          12:15.96   12:24.33   1 
 28 Kailey Schmarr            12 Southington         12:20.72   12:24.95   1 
 29 Julia Antonicelli         12 Fairfield Lu        12:26.40   12:27.12   1 
 30 Josie Dolan                9 Staples             12:23.02   12:30.79   1 
 31 Elysse McCambley          12 Staples             12:27.88   12:35.76   1 
 32 Sophia Lesko              11 Fairfield Lu        12:28.87   12:47.33   1 
 -- Jennifer Winthrop         12 Staples             12:04.08        DNS   1 
 -- Natalia Adamczyk          12 Southington         12:23.22        DNS   1 
 -- Ella Bradford             11 Hamden              12:13.18        DNS   1 
 -- Margaret LoSchiavo        12 Trumbull            11:57.45        DNS   2 
 -- Zingone Ivy               12 Stamford            12:14.35        SCR     
 -- Alexandra Kenealy         12 Shelton             12:26.24        SCR     
 -- Kate Kemnitz              12 Southington         11:47.24        SCR     
 -- Gabriella Viggiano        12 Ridgefield          11:31.38        SCR     
 -- Genevieve Buckridge       12 Norwich Free        12:13.24        SCR     
 -- Anna Keeley                9 Fairfield Lu        12:02.39        SCR     
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.40  1987        Lana Howard, East Hartford                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tess Stapleton            10 Fairfield Lu           14.62      14.66q -0.3  3 
  2 Raven Jarrett             11 New Britain            15.74      15.46q -0.8  1 
  3 Gloria Twum               11 Westhill               15.70      15.69q -0.8  1 
  4 Jaylyn Carter             12 Danbury                15.40      15.95q -0.9  2 
  5 Kasidy Quiles             12 Shelton                15.98      16.30q -0.3  3 
  6 Toni Joseph               12 Danbury                15.88      16.38q -0.9  2 
  7 Christline Edward         10 Norwalk                16.92      16.65q -0.8  1 
  8 Da'Nae Sherman            10 Danbury                17.24      16.83q -0.9  2  16.823
  9 Jazlynn Touissaint        12 Norwich Free           16.54      16.83  -0.8  1  16.828
 10 Natalie Onofreo           11 Trumbull               16.74      16.84  -0.3  3 
 11 Paige O'Connell           12 Fairfield Lu           16.74      17.13  -0.3  3 
 12 Elizabeth DeMassa         12 Ridgefield             16.74      17.21  -0.9  2 
 13 Sinead Clarke             12 Greenwich              16.75      17.22  -0.9  2  17.216
 14 Audrey Benson             12 Newtown                16.36      17.22  -0.8  1  17.217
 15 Mikayla DePina            10 Trumbull               16.34      17.33  -0.9  2 
 16 Keyana Miller             11 Amity                  17.31      17.43  -0.3  3 
 17 Erin Daugherty            10 Ridgefield             17.21      17.44  -0.8  1 
 18 Isabelle Jankovich-Besan  11 Greenwich              17.70      17.61  -0.9  2 
 19 Sydney Katz                9 Ridgefield             17.53      17.78  -0.8  1 
 20 Emma Smith                10 Glastonbury            17.64      17.81  -0.8  1 
 21 Katie Bengtson            11 Glastonbury            16.31      17.90  -0.3  3 
 22 De'ja Salahuddin          11 Trumbull               17.44      18.03  -0.3  3 
 23 Jennah Golden             10 Manchester             17.74      18.13  -0.3  3 
 24 Heather Bronzi             9 Glastonbury            17.72      19.58  -0.3  3 
 -- Tyeesha Williams          12 East Hartfor           17.52        DNS  -0.9  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.40  1987        Lana Howard, East Hartford                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tess Stapleton            10 Fairfield Lu           14.66      15.35  -1.5  10   
  2 Raven Jarrett             11 New Britain            15.46      15.51  -1.5   8   
  3 Kasidy Quiles             12 Shelton                16.30      16.00  -1.5   6   
  4 Jaylyn Carter             12 Danbury                15.95      16.05  -1.5   5   
  5 Toni Joseph               12 Danbury                16.38      16.43  -1.5   4   
  6 Christline Edward         10 Norwalk                16.65      16.91  -1.5   3   
  7 Gloria Twum               11 Westhill               15.69      17.28  -1.5   2   
  8 Da'Nae Sherman            10 Danbury                16.83      18.00  -1.5   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 44.34  5/31/2017   Danielle Brinckman, Glastonbury             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emma Langis               11 Ridgefield             44.41      44.12#  4  10   
  2 Emily Alexandru           11 Trumbull               44.91      44.72   4   8   
  3 Toni Joseph               12 Danbury                48.14      46.21   3   6   
  4 Raven Jarrett             11 New Britain            47.45      46.28   4   5   
  5 Carolyn Donovan           11 Ridgefield             46.44      46.63   4   4   
  6 Sophia Bastek             10 Greenwich              46.80      46.75   4   3   
  7 Paige O'Connell           12 Fairfield Lu           48.01      47.74   4   2   
  8 Da'Nae Sherman            10 Danbury                48.45      47.89   3   1   
  9 Alexa Brust               10 Greenwich              47.50      48.03   4 
  9 Allison Neugebauer        10 Fairfield Lu           48.90      48.03   3 
 11 Erin Daugherty            10 Ridgefield             47.79      48.24   4 
 12 Kasidy Quiles             12 Shelton                50.75      48.69   2 
 13 Rebecca Cohen             12 Ridgefield             50.74      49.20   2 
 14 Jaylyn Carter             12 Danbury                49.34      49.36   3 
 15 Zariah Chiverton          12 Manchester             49.50      49.53   3 
 16 Katie Bengtson            11 Glastonbury            48.98      50.00   3 
 17 Emma Smith                10 Glastonbury            50.64      50.17   2 
 18 Arreiyona Jones           12 Hamden                 49.34      50.22   3 
 19 Mia Chen                   9 Shelton                50.31      50.65   2 
 20 Haley Oko                 11 Shelton                51.54      50.83   1 
 21 Alexa Sasse                9 Ridgefield             50.04      51.17   3 
 22 Ashley Williams            9 Danbury                51.20      51.29   1 
 23 Lani Beaudette            12 Amity                  51.26      51.46   1 
 24 Mikayla DePina            10 Trumbull               50.80      51.53   2 
 25 Lily Scalise              11 Southington            50.08      51.74   3 
 26 Grace Jackel              10 Trumbull               50.14      52.22   2 
 27 Maame Obeng               10 Danbury                50.90      52.27   2 
 28 Summer Schaaf             12 Amity                  51.14      52.69   2 
 -- Christline Edward         10 Norwalk                45.42        DNS   4 
 -- Karsen Pirone             11 Newtown                51.22        SCR     
 -- Sinead Clarke             12 Greenwich              50.84        SCR     
 -- Grace Michalowski         10 Ridgefield             47.54        SCR     
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.48  2008        Danbury, Danbury                            
                       S.Walton, T.Green, D.Dorcemus, C.Green            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Amity                                               49.50      49.73   3  10   
     1) Emily Zielinski 10              2) Daria Torrenti 12              
     3) Alexandra Plaza 11              4) Audrey Marin 9                 
  2 Danbury                                             48.79      49.75   3   8   
     1) Natalee Seipio 12               2) Emilly Souza 12                
     3) Jessica Glowacki 11             4) Giuliana Robles 9              
  3 Brien McMahon                                       49.84      49.91   3   6   
  4 Greenwich                                           50.19      50.07   3   5   
     1) Jordan Numme 12                 2) Kayla Egan 9                   
     3) Brett Edmonds 12                4) Jada Williams 11               
  5 Ridgefield                                          50.14      50.08   3   4   
     1) Catherine Conroy 12             2) Rebecca Cohen 12               
     3) Natasha Riek 10                 4) Carrina Dabroi 12              
  6 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   50.63      50.20   2   3   
     1) Molly Ferullo 10                2) Kayla Pattison 9               
     3) Emma Aurilio 9                  4) Maya Mocarski 12               
  7 East Hartford                                       50.00      50.22   3   2   
     1) Nichele Smith 12                2) Gabriella Minott 9             
     3) Yarisha Oliveras 10             4) Kelsey Ofori 12                
  8 Newtown                                             49.74      50.30   3   1   
     1) Brianna Lovely 12               2) Elise Barricelli 9             
     3) Reagan Schoen 9                 4) Carly Swierbut 12              
  9 Hamden                                              50.17      50.82   3 
     1) Jalyn Roberts 10                2) Tiatianna Jones 10             
     3) Sydlie Fleurimond 11            4) Alysia Joseph 12               
 10 Southington                                         50.51      51.07   3 
 11 New Britain                                         51.69      51.26   2 
     1) Rozalynn Smith 10               2) Stella Ofei 11                 
     3) Raven Jarrett 11                4) Treanaliz Maestri 10           
 12 West Haven                                          51.64      51.88   2 
     1) Samiyah Sutherland 11           2) Brianna Sebastian 11           
     3) Natalia Frazer 12               4) Tomalyn Williams 10            
 13 Stamford                                            51.64      52.00   2 
     1) Mcleod Mya 11                   2) Reid Carlee 10                 
     3) Fils Athalie 12                 4) Young Ajhane 12                
 14 Trumbull                                            51.78      52.07   2 
 15 Shelton                                             52.04      52.47   2 
     1) Haley Oko 11                    2) Elizabeth Sahagun 11           
     3) Nina Turski 9                   4) Adeline Kim 10                 
 16 Westhill                                            52.01      52.58   2 
     1) Daniella Affum 9                2) Sabrina Boyd 12                
     3) Morgan McDonald 10              4) Gloria Twum 11                 
 17 Enfield                                             53.84      52.85   1 
     1) Stephanie Heck 12               2) Rue Risby 11                   
     3) Karli Oppenheimer 9             4) Ciara Johnson 10               
 18 Bridgeport Central                                  52.49      52.88   2 
     1) Yazzmarie Spence 12             2) Najah Hunt 12                  
     3) Anesa Griffiths 11              4) Zoe Stewart 11                 
 19 Staples                                             52.87      52.96   1 
     1) Molly Liles 9                   2) Olivia Bollo 10                
     3) Caroline Rourke 10              4) Emma Nordberg 9                
 20 Fairfield Warde                                     53.76      53.52   1 
     1) Anya Yaverski 10                2) Tatyana Lyles 11               
     3) Emilia Vella 12                 4) Mallory Elliot 12              
 21 Glastonbury                                         51.54      53.75   2 
     1) Hannah Caiola 9                 2) Lola Rotelli 9                 
     3) Heather Bronzi 9                4) Audrey Kefor 10                
 22 Norwich Free Academy                                54.08      54.46   1 
     1) Katherine Aydt 10               2) Hannah Elliot 10               
     3) Taylor Ladyga 9                 4) Tahlia Bryant 10               
 -- Norwalk                                             49.94        SCR     
 -- Manchester                                          52.94        SCR     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:55.27  5/31/2017   Ridgefield, Ridgefield                    
                         A Landler, E Langis, K Jasminski, A Damron        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           3:58.97    3:59.40   2  10   
     1) Briana Gilliard 9               2) Da'Nae Sherman 10              
     3) Toni Joseph 12                  4) Natalee Seipio 12              
  2 Ridgefield                                        3:59.64    4:00.19   2   8   
     1) Emma Langis 11                  2) Katherine Langis 11            
     3) Kasey McGerald 12               4) Grace Michalowski 10           
  3 East Hartford                                     4:02.22    4:01.39   2   6   
     1) Nichele Smith 12                2) Janaiya Cruz-Bermudez 11       
     3) Kelsey Ofori 12                 4) Kamilah Diaz 12                
  4 Greenwich                                         4:05.68    4:06.01   2   5   
     1) Alexa Brust 10                  2) Bianca Granitto 9              
     3) Sophia Bastek 10                4) Zoe Harris 11                  
  5 Trumbull                                          4:09.27    4:07.41   2   4   
     1) Evelyn Marchand 9               2) Molli Lewis 10                 
     3) Carolyn Cardell 11              4) Emily Alexandru 11             
  6 Manchester                                        4:20.11    4:08.81   1   3   
     1) Jonaye Williams 11              2) Zariah Chiverton 12            
     3) Hannah Sullivan 12              4) Kate Hedlund 11                
  7 Hamden                                            4:10.13    4:09.81   2   2   
     1) Arreiyona Jones 12              2) Love' Melton 12                
     3) Ella Bradford 11                4) Ehsan ibet 12                  
  8 Brien McMahon                                     4:13.74    4:12.02   2   1   
     1) Savannah Bromley 12             2) Tess Jordan 11                 
     3) Riley Stenger 9                 4) Cassidy Nash 10                
  9 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:15.74    4:12.12   2 
     1) Paige O'Connell 12              2) Molly Ferullo 10               
     3) Elizabeth Melvin 10             4) Allison Neugebauer 10          
 10 Glastonbury                                       4:16.67    4:14.72   1 
     1) Maya Bridgeford 9               2) Julia Wilcox 12                
     3) Lola Rotelli 9                  4) Hannah Caiola 9                
 11 Southington                                       4:16.03    4:14.95   1 
     1) Kayla Markette 11               2) Kate Kemnitz 12                
     3) Meghan Sheline 11               4) Natalie Verderame 12           
 12 Newtown                                           4:15.34    4:15.67   2 
     1) Laura Wong 11                   2) Sophia Guevara 9               
     3) Kathryn Garner 10               4) Elise Barricelli 9             
 13 Norwich Free Academy                              4:16.68    4:15.69   1 
     1) Emma Grace Ricketts 11          2) Makayla Kelley 10              
     3) Madison Martin 11               4) Kayla Park 10                  
 14 Amity                                             4:20.00    4:16.53   1 
     1) Summer Schaaf 12                2) Victoria Krzysztopik 12        
     3) Nicole Grosso 9                 4) Danielle Grosso 12             
 15 Shelton                                           4:20.19    4:18.64   1 
     1) Haley Oko 11                    2) Maeve Sheldon 11               
     3) Erika Olson 10                  4) Mia Chen 9                     
 16 Staples                                           4:19.67    4:18.78   1 
     1) Caroline Rourke 10              2) Olivia Bollo 10                
     3) Ella Thompson 9                 4) Emma Nordberg 9                
 -- Bridgeport Central                                4:24.01        SCR     
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:13.74  5/31/2017   Glastonbury, Glastonbury                  
                         K Hughes, A Braga, G Sparrow, E McGill            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trumbull                                          9:33.09    9:24.19   10   
     1) Kali Holden 9                   2) Margaret LoSchiavo 12          
     3) Alessandra Zaffina 11           4) Emily Alexandru 11             
  2 Ridgefield                                        9:27.80    9:25.71    8   
     1) Gabriella Viggiano 12           2) Rory McGrath 10                
     3) Katherine Langis 11             4) Grace Michalowski 10           
  3 Glastonbury                                       9:53.69    9:39.38    6   
     1) Maya Bridgeford 9               2) Julia Wilcox 12                
     3) Kylie Hilliard 9                4) Angela Braga 12                
  4 Southington                                      10:01.74    9:55.54    5   
     1) Jacqueline Izzo 9               2) Anny Moquete Volquez 11        
     3) Megan Wadman 9                  4) Lauren Verrilli 10             
  5 Newtown                                          10:05.37    9:55.61    4   
     1) Maddie Fetchick 10              2) Alexandra Toth 12              
     3) Ally McCarthy 9                 4) Sophia Guevara 9               
  6 Fairfield Ludlowe                                10:01.02    9:55.63    3   
     1) Sofia LaFalce 9                 2) Madeline Ruggerio 11           
     3) Lauren O'Neil 11                4) Annelise Bentley 9             
  7 Brien McMahon                                    10:02.81    9:55.71    2   
     1) Tess Jordan 11                  2) Amanda Graham 10               
     3) Riley Stenger 9                 4) Cassidy Nash 10                
  8 Shelton                                          10:11.69   10:16.33    1   
     1) Maeve Sheldon 11                2) Anna Weissenberg 12            
     3) Adriana Franzese 9              4) Amanda LoMonte 12              
  9 Greenwich                                         9:28.52   10:22.48  
     1) Caroline Webb 12                2) Ashley O'Hara 10               
     3) Sophia Eberwein 10              4) Eadaoin Clarke 10              
 10 Danbury                                          10:06.71   10:25.34  
     1) Valerie Fox 11                  2) Annarita Lynch 10              
     3) Natalie Ali 9                   4) Vivian Mendez 10               
 11 Staples                                          10:28.50   10:27.40  
     1) Tatum Havemann 9                2) Nicole Holmes 10               
     3) Zarah Ahmad 12                  4) Tori Greenberg 11              
 12 Amity                                            10:46.70   10:34.38  
     1) Cailey Esposito 12              2) Rebecca Beloin 12              
     3) Laurella Marin 11               4) Madelyn Ciskowski 12           
 13 Fairfield Warde                                  10:53.76   10:47.84  
     1) Tara McVeigh 12                 2) Shannon Garrett 11             
     3) Taylor Treonze 10               4) Caroline Egervari 12           
 14 Hamden                                           10:53.88   10:56.21  
     1) Linda Pham 10                   2) Jessica Mele 10                
     3) Indigo Irwin 10                 4) Madison Steigman 12            
 15 Norwich Free Academy                             10:41.00   11:07.52  
     1) Gillian Cameron 9               2) Teagan White 10                
     3) Sophia Jones 9                  4) Makayla Kelley 10              
 -- Manchester                                        9:57.73        SCR  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  5-08  5/30/2018   Allyson Lewis, Norwich Free                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allyson Lewis             12 Norwich Free         5-08.00    5-06.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sydney Garrison           11 Southington          5-04.75    5-04.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Savannah Bromley          12 Brien McMaho         5-04.50   J5-04.00    6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Allison Schindler         11 Glastonbury          5-04.00    5-00.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Calista Hedbabny          11 Greenwich            4-10.00   J5-00.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Amy Sapenter              11 Newtown              4-10.00    4-10.00    3   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Brittany LeClair          10 Glastonbury          5-02.00   J4-10.00    1.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Lixing Counsilman         12 Glastonbury          5-00.00   J4-10.00    1.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Greta Gelumbickas          9 Shelton              4-10.00   J4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Sarah Tressler            11 Newtown              4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 10 Gabrielle Yacovone        12 Glastonbury          4-08.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 10 Aliyah McAuley            11 West Haven           4-08.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 13 Juliette Cryder           11 Newtown              4-10.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Madison Cerny             12 Fairfield Lu         4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Maria DeSouza             12 Danbury              4-10.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Stella Perrier            11 Greenwich            4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Natalie Reilly            10 Fairfield Lu         4-10.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Brianna Sebastian         11 West Haven           4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Morgan Wood               11 Glastonbury          4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- McCallum Harkins          11 Greenwich            5-00.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jeannai Plummer            9 Manchester           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Elena Mihaly              10 Trumbull             4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Fiona DeFranco            11 Glastonbury          4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Delaney Rafferty          10 Glastonbury          4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jennah Golden             10 Manchester           4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Emma Vannart              11 Staples              4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Abigail Ball               9 Amity                4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Emily Reed                 9 Amity                4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Maddie Corbett            11 Fairfield Lu         4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Grace Lodewick             9 Amity                4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Kendal Westerlund         11 Fairfield Lu         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Allison Donnelly          11 Ridgefield           4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Elizabeth Sahagun         11 Shelton              4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Reid Carlee               10 Stamford             5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Samatha Page              12 Westhill             4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Naeva Rene                12 Norwalk              5-05.00        DNS  
 -- Eliza Overlock            11 Ridgefield           4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Leah Moroknek             12 Ridgefield           4-10.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 12-01.50  5/30/2018   Megan Biscoglio, Southington             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paige Martin              11 Norwich Free        11-08.00   12-00.00   10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-02 
        P    P    P    P     P     O     O   XXO   XXO    XX 
  2 Madison Martin            11 Norwich Free        10-06.00   11-00.00    8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    O     O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  3 Mallory Malz              10 Glastonbury         10-06.00   10-00.00    6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    O    O     O   XXX 
  4 Hannah Elliot             10 Norwich Free         9-06.00  J10-00.00    5   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    O  XXO   XO   XXO   XXX 
  5 Aleksandra Misiewicz      12 Trumbull             9-06.00    9-00.00    4   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Alexah Zaczynski          10 Southington          9-06.00   J9-00.00    3   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Natalie Reeves            10 Southington          9-00.00   J9-00.00    2   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Laurel Blackman           12 Fairfield Lu         9-06.00   J9-00.00    1   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Alexandria McDowell       10 Manchester           8-06.00    8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Katie Ryan                11 Newtown              9-00.00   J8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P   XO  XXX 
 10 Kayla Markette            11 Southington          8-06.00   J8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Emerson Raymond           12 Fairfield Lu         8-06.00   J8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Leah Mikkelson            12 Norwich Free         8-06.00    8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
 13 Vida Goncalves            11 Danbury              8-00.00    8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
 13 Maya Manders              10 Westhill             8-00.00    8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
 13 Ella Shamus-Udicious      11 Southington          8-06.00    8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
 17 Jaime Tolk                11 Trumbull             8-00.00   J8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Maria DeSouza             12 Danbury              8-06.00   J8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Cavan Bunce               10 Glastonbury          8-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Emily Graef               11 Glastonbury          8-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Samatha Page              12 Westhill             8-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Sophia Urban               9 Glastonbury          8-06.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Zoe Kaputa                12 Glastonbury          8-06.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Olivia McHugh             11 Manchester           8-06.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Sophie Reale              11 Ridgefield           8-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Grace Gianquinto           9 Amity                8-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Kylie Roth                10 Westhill             9-00.00        DNS  
 -- Margaret Pell             11 Ridgefield           8-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 19-00.75  2002        Stacey Egbert, Danbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Allyson Lewis             12 Norwich Free        19-01.50   18-10.25   NWI  3  10   
     18-09(NWI) 18-03.25(NWI) 18-10.25(NWI) FOUL      18-03(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI)
  2 Tess Stapleton            10 Fairfield Lu        18-07.25   18-00.50   NWI  3   8   
     FOUL      FOUL      18-00.50(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI) 16-06(NWI)
  3 Meilee Kry                11 Danbury             18-09.50   17-11.50   NWI  3   6   
     17-11.25(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) 17-02.75(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Selina Soule              11 Glastonbury         18-00.00   17-01.25   NWI  3   5   
     17-01(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) FOUL      17-01.25(NWI)
  5 Giuliana Robles            9 Danbury             17-10.50   16-11.00   NWI  3   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      16-11(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI) 16-06.25(NWI)
  6 Lixing Counsilman         12 Glastonbury         17-00.50   16-08.75   NWI  3   3   
     16-08.75(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 16-03.25(NWI) 16-02.25(NWI) 16-02.25(NWI) 16-00.25(NWI)
  7 Emilly Souza              12 Danbury             17-05.50   16-07.50   NWI  3   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      16-07.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      15-06.75(NWI)
  8 Ariel Williams             9 Danbury             16-06.00   16-06.75   NWI  3   1   
     FOUL      16-06.75(NWI) FOUL      16-06.50(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI)
  9 Jocelyn Lister            11 Brien McMaho        15-11.00   16-05.00   NWI  2 
     15-09.50(NWI) 16-02.75(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 13-09(NWI) PASS      PASS     
 10 Shakira Rosario           10 Danbury             16-08.00  J16-05.00   NWI  3 
     FOUL      FOUL      16-05(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI)
 11 Hennesy Rico              10 Danbury             16-00.00   16-02.75   NWI  3 
     16-02.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 12 Victoria-Lee Walsh        12 Trumbull            15-09.00   15-11.50   NWI  2 
     15-06(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) 15-11(NWI)           
 13 Mallory Elliot            12 Fairfield Wa        16-07.00  J15-11.50   NWI  3 
     15-09.75(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI)           
 14 Mariama Diakhate          10 Hamden              16-02.25  J15-11.50   NWI  3 
     15-11.50(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI) 15-05.25(NWI)           
 15 Leah Moroknek             12 Ridgefield          15-10.50   15-11.25   NWI  2 
     14-11.50(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI) 15-11.25(NWI)           
 16 Madison Cerny             12 Fairfield Lu        15-01.50   15-09.00   NWI  1 
     15-03.25(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI)           
 17 Amanda Forgione           12 Glastonbury         16-04.00   15-08.50   NWI  3 
     15-08.50(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 14-09.25(NWI)           
 18 Peyton McNamara           11 Brien McMaho        17-10.00  J15-08.50   NWI  3 
     14-01.50(NWI) FOUL      15-08.50(NWI)           
 19 Natasha Riek              10 Ridgefield          15-04.00   15-07.00   NWI  1 
     14-11(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 14-09(NWI)           
 20 Kate Yuan                 12 Amity               15-07.00   15-06.00   NWI  2 
     15-06(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) FOUL                
 21 Jeannai Plummer            9 Manchester          15-08.00   15-05.25   NWI  2 
     FOUL      15-05.25(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI)          
 22 Elizabeth DeMassa         12 Ridgefield          16-00.00   15-04.25   NWI  3 
     15-04.25(NWI) 14-11.25(NWI) 14-11(NWI)         
 23 Georgia Sharpe            12 Fairfield Lu        15-07.00   15-04.00   NWI  2 
     15-04(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)           
 24 Katie Ryan                11 Newtown             15-08.00   15-01.50   NWI  2 
     14-01(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI)           
 25 Tahlia Bryant             10 Norwich Free        15-09.00  J15-01.50   NWI  2 
     14-01.50(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI)           
 26 Norbi Cordova             11 West Haven          15-08.25   14-11.50   NWI  2 
     14-11.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 27 Makayla Whittingham        9 Brien McMaho        15-07.25   14-10.00   NWI  2 
     14-07.25(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI)           
 28 Emerson Raymond           12 Fairfield Lu        15-08.00   14-09.50   NWI  2 
     12-07.75(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI)          
 29 Kelly Perrotti            10 Southington         15-00.00   14-09.00   NWI  1 
     13-07.50(NWI) 14-09(NWI) FOUL                
 30 Alexah Zaczynski          10 Southington         15-06.00  J14-09.00   NWI  1 
     14-09(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 31 Sydney Garrison           11 Southington         16-04.25   14-08.75   NWI  3 
     14-05.50(NWI) 12-10.50(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI)           
 32 Seyannah Kraft            12 East Hartfor        15-00.50   14-08.50   NWI  1 
     14-08.50(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI)           
 33 Maddie Corbett            11 Fairfield Lu        15-00.00   14-08.00   NWI  1 
     13-11.50(NWI) 14-01.75(NWI) 14-08(NWI)           
 34 Jennah Golden             10 Manchester          15-04.00   14-06.75   NWI  1 
     14-04.50(NWI) 14-06.75(NWI) 14-04(NWI)           
 35 Alexandra Plaza           11 Amity               15-00.00   14-06.50   NWI  1 
     FOUL      14-05(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI)           
 36 Natalia Frazer            12 West Haven          15-10.50   14-06.25   NWI  2 
     14-03.50(NWI) 14-06.25(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI)           
 37 Ella Shamus-Udicious      11 Southington         15-08.00   14-05.50   NWI  2 
     FOUL      14-05.50(NWI) FOUL                
 38 Thomas Esther             11 Stamford            15-01.50   14-04.25   NWI  1 
     14-04.25(NWI) 14-00.25(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI)           
 39 Elizabeth Sahagun         11 Shelton             15-09.00   13-10.25   NWI  2 
     13-04.50(NWI) 13-07.50(NWI) 13-10.25(NWI)           
 40 Susan Formosa             10 Manchester          15-03.50   13-10.00   NWI  1 
     13-10(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) FOUL                
 41 Julia Owusu               12 East Hartfor        15-05.00   13-08.50   NWI  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      13-08.50(NWI)           
 -- Amy Sapenter              11 Newtown             15-07.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Karsen Pirone             11 Newtown             15-05.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Janaiya Cruz-Bermudez     11 East Hartfor        15-06.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- McCallum Harkins          11 Greenwich           15-04.50        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Girls Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 38-08  5/30/2013   Dana Bramble, East Hartford                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Meilee Kry                11 Danbury             37-02.00   38-01.00   NWI  2  10   
     38-01(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Paige Martin              11 Norwich Free        36-04.75   35-06.00   NWI  2   8   
     34-00.75(NWI) 33-10(NWI) 35-06(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI) 34-02.25(NWI) 33-04.25(NWI)
  3 Tess Stapleton            10 Fairfield Lu        35-06.00   35-04.25   NWI  2   6   
     FOUL      34-11(NWI) 34-00.25(NWI) 33-05(NWI) 34-01.25(NWI) 35-04.25(NWI)
  4 Emilly Souza              12 Danbury             35-05.00   34-10.75   NWI  2   5   
     FOUL      33-01(NWI) 34-10.75(NWI) 34-04.25(NWI) 33-10(NWI) 33-09.50(NWI)
  5 Rozalynn Smith            10 New Britain         34-09.00   34-07.00   NWI  2   4   
     FOUL      33-03(NWI) 32-09.75(NWI) FOUL      34-07(NWI) 33-03(NWI)
  6 Hennesy Rico              10 Danbury             33-02.00   34-03.00   NWI  1   3   
     33-08.25(NWI) 33-03.25(NWI) 33-01(NWI) 34-03(NWI) 34-01(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Lixing Counsilman         12 Glastonbury         34-00.50   33-05.00   NWI  2   2   
     FOUL      33-01.50(NWI) FOUL      32-04.25(NWI) 32-09(NWI) 33-05(NWI)
  8 Sydlie Fleurimond         11 Hamden              32-05.50   33-04.50   NWI  1   1   
     30-04.50(NWI) 31-11.50(NWI) 33-04.50(NWI) 32-11(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Gloria Twum               11 Westhill            34-01.00   33-02.00   NWI  2 
     32-02.75(NWI) 32-01(NWI) 33-02(NWI) 31-06.75(NWI) FOUL      32-10(NWI)
 10 Kate Yuan                 12 Amity               32-08.00   32-11.75   NWI  1 
     31-10(NWI) FOUL      32-11.75(NWI)           
 11 Norbi Cordova             11 West Haven          33-05.50   32-09.50   NWI  2 
     32-09.50(NWI) 31-06(NWI) 31-06.25(NWI)           
 12 Amanda Forgione           12 Glastonbury         33-10.00   32-05.75   NWI  2 
     31-02.50(NWI) 32-05.75(NWI) FOUL                
 13 Sydney Garrison           11 Southington         32-07.00   32-03.75   NWI  1 
     32-03.75(NWI) FOUL      31-04.50(NWI)           
 14 Kelly Perrotti            10 Southington         33-07.00   32-03.25   NWI  2 
     32-03.25(NWI) FOUL      31-11(NWI)           
 15 Amy Sapenter              11 Newtown             32-05.50  J32-03.25   NWI  1 
     FOUL      30-09.50(NWI) 32-03.25(NWI)           
 16 Leah Moroknek             12 Ridgefield          33-07.00   32-02.25   NWI  2 
     32-02.25(NWI) 31-05.50(NWI) 31-11.50(NWI)           
 17 Natalia Frazer            12 West Haven          32-02.50   32-01.50   NWI  1 
     FOUL      31-09.75(NWI) 32-01.50(NWI)           
 18 Mariama Diakhate          10 Hamden              33-01.50   31-08.50   NWI  1 
     30-00.50(NWI) 31-08.50(NWI) 30-07.50(NWI)           
 19 Kamali Franklin           10 Manchester          32-00.00   31-04.00   NWI  1 
     31-04(NWI) 30-08(NWI) 31-00.50(NWI)           
 20 Elizabeth DeMassa         12 Ridgefield          32-02.50   31-01.00   NWI  1 
     29-05.50(NWI) 31-01(NWI) 30-10.75(NWI)           
 21 Abigail Ball               9 Amity               33-03.25   30-10.50   NWI  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      30-10.50(NWI)           
 22 Nana Ama Owusu Asante     12 Manchester          32-01.00   29-06.00   NWI  1 
     29-06(NWI) FOUL      29-06(NWI)           
 -- Ashley Wilson             12 Norwalk             32-09.50        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Mallory Malz              10 Glastonbury         35-07.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Kasidy Quiles             12 Shelton             33-00.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- McCallum Harkins          11 Greenwich           32-04.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Jocelyn Lister            11 Brien McMaho        33-01.50        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Savannah Bromley          12 Brien McMaho        35-10.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 48-03  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tianna Rogers             10 Danbury             39-01.00   39-01.00   2  10   
         FOUL  36-11.25  39-01  37-06  36-09.50
  2 Trinity Cardillo          11 Southington         43-06.00   38-10.50   2   8   
         38-09  38-10  38-10.50  38-10  FOUL
  3 Celia-Ann Chikezie        12 Danbury             34-09.00   33-04.25   2   6   
      FOUL  30-03  33-04.25  30-09  FOUL  31-06.25
  4 Sarah Ovesny              11 Shelton             36-00.50   32-09.00   2   5   
         32-02  32-09  31-10  31-05  30-09.50
  5 Arianna Malick            11 Shelton             33-02.00   32-05.00   2   4   
      28-09  29-08.50  32-05  29-09.75  30-09  31-01
  6 Hailey Angelucci          12 Trumbull            33-07.75   31-09.00   2   3   
      29-05.50  FOUL  31-09  31-01  30-08.75  29-07
  7 Megan Marcotte             9 Enfield             30-01.00   30-10.50   1   2   
      29-11  29-02  30-10.50  29-04.50  28-05.25  FOUL
  8 Daniella Wesoloskie       12 Manchester          31-07.00   30-10.00   1   1   
      28-10.25  30-07  30-10  28-10.50  29-06  30-08.25
  9 Caitlyn Filloramo         10 Fairfield Lu        32-04.00  J30-10.00   2 
      27-08  27-00  30-10  29-00.50  30-08  28-10.50
 10 Kaia McLaughlin           10 Manchester          30-02.00   30-03.00   1 
      29-01  30-03  29-05.50           
 11 Kelsey Radzion            11 Shelton             33-11.00  J30-03.00   2 
      27-00  30-03  29-05.50           
 12 Samantha Norris           12 Shelton             34-01.50   30-02.00   2 
      29-01  30-02  27-05.50           
 13 Natalia Wilson            11 Shelton             31-02.50   29-10.50   1 
      27-11  29-10.50  26-10.50           
 14 Elizabeth Uyar            10 Shelton             31-03.25   29-10.00   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  29-10           
 15 DiLayni Dorce             10 Brien McMaho        35-02.00   29-09.50   2 
      28-05  29-09.50  28-04.50           
 16 Zoe DeMassa               11 Fairfield Lu        30-04.00   29-06.00   1 
      29-06  27-06  25-05.25           
 17 Monica Robinson           10 Glastonbury         31-04.00   29-00.00   1 
      27-03  26-11  29-00           
 18 Sarah Nowacki             10 Newtown             34-02.25   28-09.50   2 
      FOUL  28-09.50  28-04.50           
 19 Toni-Ann Parkinson        10 Danbury             31-03.00   28-09.00   1 
      27-06  27-07  28-09           
 20 Dunaway Taquoia           11 Stamford            31-09.00   28-08.50   2 
      27-10  28-08  28-08.50           
 21 Djene Sylia               10 Brien McMaho        30-00.50   28-02.50   1 
      28-02.50  27-10  25-07           
 22 Syerra Taliceo            10 Enfield             30-04.00   27-10.00   1 
      27-10  26-10  27-04           
 23 Taylor Symonette          10 Staples             32-05.50   27-08.50   2 
      FOUL  27-08.50  26-01           
 24 Mya Ridley                12 Trumbull            31-05.00   27-06.00   1 
      27-06                 
 25 Graham Emily              10 Stamford            30-03.00   27-02.00   1 
      27-02                 
 26 Niela Sylveriste          11 Norwich Free        30-08.50   26-05.00   1 
      FOUL  23-10  26-05           
 -- Yasmeen Dabiran           12 Shelton             32-00.00        DNS   2 
 -- Serenity Mayhew            9 Norwalk             33-06.00        DNS   2 
 -- Sanika Desrosiers         12 Westhill            34-10.00        DNS   2 
 -- Anna Burns                11 Newtown             31-08.00        DNS   1 
 -- Eve Green                 11 Amity               31-05.50        DNS   1 
 
Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 138-09  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Trinity Cardillo          11 Southington           123-08     118-04   2  10   
      118-04  FOUL  116-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Eve Green                 11 Amity                  97-07     102-07   2   8   
      102-07  90-01  91-10  FOUL  FOUL   
  3 Sarah Nowacki             10 Newtown               104-06     100-05   2   6   
      91-07  FOUL  97-01  99-07  100-05  FOUL
  4 Mariah Hamel              11 Shelton                87-08      99-06   1   5   
      73-10  91-11  99-06  FOUL  90-06  FOUL
  5 Anna Burns                11 Newtown                99-07      96-11   2   4   
      96-11  93-00  92-05  91-08  FOUL  79-01
  6 Alexis Chikezie           11 Danbury                90-02      96-09   1   3   
      FOUL  85-06  96-09  86-08  93-10  79-08
  7 Amanda Forgione           12 Glastonbury           110-09      96-06   2   2   
      86-10  96-06  80-11  FOUL  87-10  90-05
  8 Toni-Ann Parkinson        10 Danbury                90-11      93-06   1   1   
      86-02  84-02  93-06  89-05  90-03  90-11
  9 Yasmeen Dabiran           12 Shelton               101-06      93-01   2 
      92-03  FOUL  93-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jaylin Ruffin             12 Westhill              103-00      92-09   2 
      73-11  92-09  89-00           
 11 Kelsey Radzion            11 Shelton                95-01      91-05   2 
      91-05  90-00  FOUL           
 12 Serenity Mayhew            9 Norwalk                98-00      90-01   2 
      90-01  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Caitlyn Filloramo         10 Fairfield Lu           96-09      82-02   2 
      82-02  75-01  FOUL           
 14 Samantha Norris           12 Shelton                93-00      81-10   1 
      77-11  81-10  FOUL           
 15 Daniela Morales           12 West Haven             88-10      79-05   1 
      FOUL  79-05  74-03           
 16 Jacquelyn Simington       12 Shelton                93-11      78-03   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  78-03           
 17 Sienna Matregrano         10 Fairfield Wa           86-00      77-07   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  77-07           
 18 Boiteux Neisha            10 Stamford               85-03      75-01   1 
      75-01  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Heidi Alvarez             12 Newtown                88-02      74-10   1 
      74-09  66-10  74-10           
 20 Lauralee Cothias          12 Danbury                85-06      72-10   1 
      67-04  68-10  72-10           
 -- Makada Findley            11 East Hartfor           85-11       FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Michelle Robitaille       12 Manchester          90-11.50        DNS   1 
 
Girls Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 149-11  2008        Kristianna Ibsen, Shelton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hailey Angelucci          12 Trumbull              124-09     128-09   2  10   
      87-00  111-04  112-00  128-09  106-01  109-09
  2 Jacquelyn Simington       12 Shelton               133-03     120-01   2   8   
      120-01  115-09  113-03  113-05  113-09  117-01
  3 Alijah Vega               12 Southington           110-03     104-11   2   6   
      94-08  91-06  88-08  95-08  104-11  101-02
  4 Alexah Zaczynski          10 Southington           107-08     102-00   2   5   
      89-08  89-11  102-00  89-07  100-06  87-02
  5 Yasmeen Dabiran           12 Shelton               102-03     100-08   2   4   
      87-01  85-05  85-07  100-08  95-09  FOUL
  6 Sofia Thagouras           11 Westhill              102-05      99-04   2   3   
      89-10  97-00  99-04  93-10  91-01  95-04
  7 Daniella Wesoloskie       12 Manchester            103-00      97-02   2   2   
      90-07  95-06  84-01  97-02  94-03  94-02
  8 Yeimy Velazco-Gonzalez    12 Westhill               98-02      93-00   1   1   
      90-05  71-01  83-03  90-00  93-00  88-02
  9 Madeline Adzigian         12 Amity                 114-08      91-03   2 
      86-01  91-03  88-01  87-01  79-02  88-03
 10 Sarah Nowacki             10 Newtown             07-08.50      87-00   2 
      85-00  87-00  84-02           
 11 Sarah Ovesny              11 Shelton                97-05      83-08   1 
      FOUL  83-08  71-08           
 12 Tianna Rogers             10 Danbury                93-07      83-02   1 
      61-01  73-08  83-02           
 13 Arianna Malick            11 Shelton               101-09      82-10   1 
      80-09  82-10  80-03           
 14 Anna Burns                11 Newtown                98-10      79-09   1 
      68-06  72-10  79-09          
 15 Jacquelyn Matthews        12 Newtown             90-03.50      79-02   1 
      69-03  79-00  79-02           
 16 Lauren Haslam             12 Trumbull            90-00.50      74-08   1 
      65-07  73-02  74-08           
 17 Julia Marin                9 Trumbull            90-00.75      72-09   1 
      68-01  72-09  72-06           
 -- Jael Jean                 12 Staples                91-10        DNS   1 
 -- Marisa Imme               10 Southington           106-01        DNS   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.48  1999        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Raybuck              12 Greenwich              10.91      11.03q -0.5  4 
  2 Christopher Pigatt        11 Hamden                 10.79      11.05q -0.6  6 
  3 Joel Stewart              12 Enfield                11.16      11.10q -0.5  4 
  4 Michael Rodia             11 Shelton                10.98      11.18q -0.5  3 
  5 Jaylin McGhee             11 Manchester             11.03      11.27q -0.9  2 
  6 Raheem Thompson           12 Bridgeport C           11.09      11.36q -1.1  1 
  7 Baijeon Bookal            11 New Britain            11.24      11.37q -0.6  6  11.362
  8 Zane Robinson-Nye         10 Greenwich              11.30      11.37q -0.5  3  11.367
  9 Devin Cue                 10 Wilbur Cross           11.24      11.41  -0.5  5 
 10 Darren Blount             10 Fairfield Pr           11.18      11.45  -0.5  5  11.446
 11 Christopher Wint          12 Greenwich              11.25      11.45  -0.5  4  11.450
 12 Armon Hyslop              10 Wilbur Cross           11.24      11.49  -0.6  6 
 13 Dangelo Aristilde          9 Norwich Free           11.66      11.53  -0.5  4 
 14 Jasiah Barnes             12 Wilbur Cross           11.14      11.56  -0.9  2 
 15 Tymaine Smith              9 Fairfield Pr           11.44      11.59  -0.9  2  11.581
 16 Hunter Clark              10 Greenwich              11.46      11.59  -0.6  6  11.587
 17 Robert McCulloch          12 Fairfield Pr           11.13      11.62  -1.1  1 
 18 Blaise Mazurkiewicz       10 Brien McMaho           11.33      11.65  -1.1  1 
 19 Anthony Penta             11 Southington            11.47      11.67  -0.6  6 
 20 John Gabinelle            11 Conard                 11.74      11.78  -0.5  4 
 21 Neil Coppola              10 Newtown                11.51      11.81  -0.5  3  11.803
 22 Jean Desir                11 Bridgeport C           11.74      11.81  -0.6  6  11.805
 23 Xavier Samuels            11 Enfield                11.46      11.83  -0.5  5  11.823
 24 Samuel Erazo              10 Hamden                 11.63      11.83  -0.9  2  11.825
 25 Nicholas Andrade          12 Shelton                11.64      11.85  -0.5  3 
 26 Khalil Eason              10 Norwalk                11.54      11.86  -0.9  2 
 27 Jaylen Brown              11 Enfield                11.74      11.89  -0.5  3 
 28 Kolby Rogers              12 Southington            11.70      11.93  -0.5  3 
 29 Casey McGeehan            12 Staples                11.54      11.94  -1.1  1 
 30 Tristan Burke              9 East Hartfor           11.74      11.95  -1.1  1 
 31 Rexford Agyemang          11 Manchester             11.51      11.96  -0.5  4 
 32 Micah Lynn                11 East Hartfor           11.65      12.04  -0.5  5 
 33 William Baker             10 Ridgefield             11.74      12.06  -0.9  2 
 34 Antonio Gordon            11 Conard                 11.64      12.13  -0.6  6 
 35 Samuel Baker              12 Conard                 11.74      12.19  -1.1  1 
 36 Frank Nobou               11 Conard                 11.74      12.23  -0.5  5 
 37 Urah Assamad              10 Brien McMaho           11.64      12.26  -0.5  4 
 38 Schenider Sauveur         10 Brien McMaho           11.55      12.33  -1.1  1 
 -- John Carreiro             11 Southington            11.64         FS  -0.6  6 
 -- Malique Stevens           12 Norwalk                11.15         FS  -0.5  3 
 -- Gabriel Okeke             12 Hamden                 11.44         FS  -0.5  4 
 -- Tahzir Fulton             11 Norwalk                11.50        DNS  -0.5  5 
 -- David Kankam              12 East Hartfor           11.71        DNS  -0.9  2 
 -- Luka Santos                9 Danbury                11.44        DNS  -0.5  3 
 -- Jaquan Allen              12 East Hartfor           11.30        DNS  -0.9  2 
 -- Rodney Davis SR           12 Hamden                 10.82        DNS  -0.5  5 
 -- Gregory Foster            10 Norwalk                11.64        DNS  -0.5  5 
 -- Aaron White               12 East Hartfor           11.33        DNS  -1.1  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.48  1999        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christopher Pigatt        11 Hamden                 11.05      10.87  -0.9  10   
  2 Ryan Raybuck              12 Greenwich              11.03      11.01  -0.9   8   
  3 Joel Stewart              12 Enfield                11.10      11.11  -0.9   6   
  4 Michael Rodia             11 Shelton                11.18      11.12  -0.9   5   
  5 Jaylin McGhee             11 Manchester             11.27      11.20  -0.9   4   
  6 Baijeon Bookal            11 New Britain            11.37      11.22  -0.9   3   
  7 Raheem Thompson           12 Bridgeport C           11.36      11.45  -0.9   2   
  8 Zane Robinson-Nye         10 Greenwich              11.37      11.58  -0.9   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.41  2007        Michael Lorick, Danbury                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Christopher Pigatt        11 Hamden                 22.07      22.12  -1.0  6  10   
  2 Brenden Hill              10 Conard                 21.94      22.37  -1.0  6   8   
  3 Ryan Raybuck              12 Greenwich              22.23      22.47  -1.0  6   6   
  4 William Remkiewicz        11 Glastonbury            22.69      22.58  -1.0  6   5   
  5 Jaden Cazorla             11 Danbury                23.14      22.80  -0.6  5   4   
  6 Andrew Rison              12 Glastonbury            22.97      22.96  -0.6  5   3   
  7 Malik Thomas              12 Danbury                22.88      22.99  -1.0  6   2   
  8 Malique Stevens           12 Norwalk                22.74      23.05  -1.0  6   1   
  9 Jasiah Barnes             12 Wilbur Cross           22.75      23.21  -1.0  6 
 10 Baijeon Bookal            11 New Britain            23.16      23.24  -0.5  4 
 11 Darren Blount             10 Fairfield Pr           23.74      23.29  -0.8  3 
 12 Akeim Murphy              12 Brien McMaho           23.34      23.31  -0.5  4 
 13 Joel Stewart              12 Enfield                22.82      23.35  -1.0  6 
 14 Tymaine Smith              9 Fairfield Pr           23.34      23.40  -0.5  4 
 15 Trevor Porter             12 Southington            22.95      23.49  -0.6  5 
 16 Tristan Andrew            11 Newtown                23.10      23.64  -0.6  5 
 17 John Gabinelle            11 Conard                 24.04      23.65  -1.2  1 
 18 Jack Mello                12 Conard                 23.54      23.71  -0.5  4 
 19 Jaylin McGhee             11 Manchester             23.09      23.73  -0.6  5  23.730
 19 Nathan Rinaldi            11 Conard                 23.89      23.73  -1.1  2  23.730
 21 Luka Santos                9 Danbury                23.24      23.76  -0.5  4 
 22 Rafael Gomez              10 Shelton                23.33      23.77  -0.5  4 
 23 John Carreiro             11 Southington            23.69      23.82  -0.8  3 
 24 Justin Tomlinson          12 Wilbur Cross           23.64      23.86  -0.8  3 
 25 Aiden Rose                11 Staples                23.98      23.90  -1.1  2 
 26 David Kankam              12 East Hartfor           22.54      24.00  -1.0  6 
 27 Nathaniel Evans            9 East Hartfor           23.90      24.04  -1.1  2 
 28 Neil Coppola              10 Newtown                23.72      24.14  -0.8  3 
 29 Micah Lynn                11 East Hartfor           23.04      24.17  -0.6  5 
 30 Hector Sanchez            11 Manchester             23.80      24.19  -0.8  3 
 31 Samuel Erazo              10 Hamden                 23.94      24.23  -1.1  2 
 32 Shamar Carter             12 Danbury                23.94      24.36  -1.1  2 
 33 Antonio Gordon            11 Conard                 23.37      24.40  -0.5  4 
 34 Kyle Deschaine            12 Enfield                24.04      24.41  -1.2  1 
 35 LaMar Anderson            12 Hamden                 23.65      24.42  -0.8  3  24.415
 36 Samuel Klein               9 Shelton                23.93      24.42  -1.1  2  24.420
 37 Samuel Baker              12 Conard                 24.04      24.47  -1.2  1 
 38 Armon Hyslop              10 Wilbur Cross           23.04      24.74  -0.6  5 
 39 Caleb Singletary          12 Hamden                 23.84      24.80  -0.8  3 
 -- Zane Robinson-Nye         10 Greenwich              22.96        DNS  -0.6  5 
 -- Raheem Thompson           12 Bridgeport C           23.84        DNS  -1.1  2 
 -- Christopher Wint          12 Greenwich              22.92        DNS  -0.6  5 
 -- Casey McGeehan            12 Staples                23.74        DNS  -0.8  3 
 -- Camerin Gumbs             12 Shelton                23.16        DNS  -0.5  4 
 -- Rajay Robinson            11 East Hartfor           23.68        DNS  -0.8  3 
 -- Aaron White               12 East Hartfor           23.19        DNS  -0.5  4 
 -- Martin Kovachev           12 Shelton                23.74        SCR          
 -- Michael Rodia             11 Shelton                23.28        SCR          
 -- Nazaiah Paul              11 Norwich Free           23.51        SCR          
 -- Edmund Hurdle             11 Danbury                24.04        SCR          
 -- Sean Miller               12 Brien McMaho           23.40        SCR          
 -- Oluwatobi Bakre           10 Glastonbury            23.82        SCR          
 -- Alec Hughes               11 Glastonbury            23.44        SCR          
 -- Blaise Mazurkiewicz       10 Brien McMaho           23.69        SCR          
 -- Simon Jupp                11 Ridgefield             22.61        SCR          
 -- Rodney Davis SR           12 Hamden                 21.90        SCR          
 -- Hunter Clark              10 Greenwich              23.64        SCR          
 -- Evan Wein                 12 Ridgefield             23.38        SCR          
 -- Devin Cue                 10 Wilbur Cross           22.92        SCR          
 -- Dangelo Aristilde          9 Norwich Free           23.90        SCR          
 -- Caleb Owen                11 Wilbur Cross           22.54        SCR          
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.99  5/31/2011   Raphael-Andre Ray, Staples                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 William Remkiewicz        11 Glastonbury            49.83      48.77   3  10   
  2 Simon Jupp                11 Ridgefield             50.02      49.13   3   8   
  3 Caleb Owen                11 Wilbur Cross           48.99      50.16   3   6   
  4 Andrew Rison              12 Glastonbury            50.42      50.40   3   5   
  5 Nathan Rinaldi            11 Conard                 51.19      50.54   3   4   
  6 Andrew Cote               11 Norwich Free           50.36      50.58   3   3   
  7 James Kane                12 Ridgefield             51.61      50.61   3   2   
  8 Akeim Murphy              12 Brien McMaho           52.85      51.74   1   1   
  9 Tyler DeVega              11 Norwich Free           52.19      51.91   2 
 10 Jack Mello                12 Conard                 53.09      52.02   1 
 11 Joshua Bacon              10 Fairfield Pr           52.59      52.03   2 
 12 Nassaiah Betancourt       12 Wilbur Cross           52.84      52.06   1 
 13 Rajay Robinson            11 East Hartfor           52.36      52.32   2 
 14 Zane Robinson-Nye         10 Greenwich              52.00      52.33   3 
 15 Thomas Rouffiac           12 Greenwich              52.53      52.40   2 
 16 Matthew Lips              11 Glastonbury            51.86      52.55   3 
 17 Martin Kovachev           12 Shelton                52.76      52.85   2 
 18 Lucien Ducret             12 Greenwich              53.40      52.90   1 
 19 Brendan Kiyak             10 Southington            53.56      53.21   1 
 20 Joseph Verderame          12 Southington            52.04      53.26   2 
 21 Evan Seymour              11 Trumbull               52.64      53.32   2 
 22 Henry Hall                12 Wilbur Cross           53.53      53.49   1 
 23 Jose Sanchez              11 Hamden                 52.74      53.50   2 
 24 Garrett Rich              11 Enfield                53.60      53.53   1 
 25 Andred Anderson           10 East Hartfor           52.81      53.61   2 
 26 Aidan Furlong             12 Glastonbury            53.04      53.80   1 
 -- Caleb Singletary          12 Hamden                 53.18        DNS   1 
 -- Henry Haas                12 Staples                52.90        SCR     
 -- George Lepska             10 Staples                51.84        SCR     
 -- Raheem Thompson           12 Bridgeport C           51.94        SCR     
 -- Rodney Davis SR           12 Hamden                 53.24        SCR     
 -- Samuel Louden             11 Conard                 53.62        SCR     
 -- Edmund Hurdle             11 Danbury                52.24        SCR     
 -- Oluwatobi Bakre           10 Glastonbury            52.20        SCR     
 -- Seth Pavano               10 Glastonbury            53.44        SCR     
 -- Malcolm Going             12 Danbury                49.50        SCR     
 -- Amit Markos               10 Ridgefield             51.64        SCR     
 -- Gabriel Kwarteng          10 Danbury                52.37        SCR     
 -- Ryan Caldwell             12 Danbury                53.54        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:50.91  6/1/2009    Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Azaan Dawson              10 Fairfield Pr         1:59.90    1:57.22   2  10   
  2 George Lepska             10 Staples              1:57.81    1:57.99   2   8   
  3 Elliot Faulkner           12 Wilbur Cross         1:58.32    1:58.35   2   6   
  4 Charles Coffin            11 Ridgefield           1:55.96    1:58.47   2   5   
  5 Ryan Slesinski            12 Southington          1:58.64    1:58.76   2   4   
  6 Samuel Wilcox             12 Glastonbury          1:57.87    1:58.92   2   3   
  7 Andrew Suhie              12 Manchester           1:59.24    1:59.41   2   2   
  8 Noah Lee                  12 Wilbur Cross         2:03.04    1:59.63   1   1   
  9 Josh Sacoto               12 Shelton              1:59.32    2:00.41   2 
 10 Luke Lorenz               12 Staples              2:05.20    2:01.13   1 
 11 Frank Bonaddio            10 Norwalk              2:03.70    2:01.18   1 
 12 Jadyn Nogueira            11 Glastonbury          2:04.54    2:02.24   1 
 13 Ethan O'Farrell           11 Enfield              2:05.74    2:02.25   1 
 14 Stephen Burke             12 Greenwich            2:02.90    2:02.31   2 
 15 Ryan Caldwell             12 Danbury              2:01.32    2:02.45   2 
 16 Charles MacArthur         11 Ridgefield           2:05.27    2:02.46   1 
 17 Seth Pavano               10 Glastonbury          2:03.78    2:02.62   1 
 18 Damon Swift               12 Hamden               2:02.05    2:03.02   2 
 19 Rock Lamour               12 Danbury              2:02.94    2:03.30   2 
 20 Richard Musall            12 Glastonbury          2:04.01    2:03.42   1 
 21 Caleb Bolden              10 Fairfield Pr         2:04.77    2:03.60   1 
 22 Brennan Amalfitano        12 Danbury              2:03.98    2:03.86   1 
 23 Benjamin George           12 Danbury              2:05.64    2:04.78   1 
 24 Jalen St. Fort             9 Staples              2:05.20    2:04.91   1 
 25 Masahito Nishimura        12 Wilbur Cross         2:03.12    2:05.18   1 
 26 Joseph Gregory            10 Trumbull             2:03.34    2:06.11   1 
 27 Matthew Cosentino         12 Glastonbury          2:02.61    2:07.74   2 
 -- Gabriel Kwarteng          10 Danbury              1:58.84        DNS   2 
 -- Edward Tristine           12 Fairfield Pr         2:02.24        DNS   2 
 -- Nazir Vellon              12 New Britain          2:02.46        SCR     
 -- Morgan Fierro             11 Staples              2:02.88        SCR     
 -- Bruno Guiduli              9 Staples              2:04.94        SCR     
 -- Henry Haas                12 Staples              2:01.85        SCR     
 -- Nathan Cote               11 Norwich Free         2:03.46        SCR     
 -- Aidan Brock               12 Greenwich            2:05.74        SCR     
 -- Nassaiah Betancourt       12 Wilbur Cross         2:02.14        SCR     
 -- Williams Ashton           12 Stamford             2:05.61        SCR     
 -- Jacob Smith               11 Glastonbury          2:01.54        SCR     
 -- Ian Sagers                12 Conard               2:04.64        SCR     
 -- Charles King              10 Ridgefield           2:03.47        SCR     
 -- Simon Jupp                11 Ridgefield           1:58.57        SCR     
 -- Amit Markos               10 Ridgefield           2:01.94        SCR     
 -- Travis Martin             12 Wilbur Cross         2:00.64        SCR     
 -- Malcolm Going             12 Danbury              1:52.28        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:10.35  5/30/2012   Henry Wynne, Staples                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Travis Martin             12 Wilbur Cross         4:16.33    4:20.85   2  10   
  2 Malcolm Going             12 Danbury              4:17.78    4:23.34   2   8   
  3 Robert Dillon             12 Shelton              4:19.51    4:23.61   2   6   
  4 Edward Tristine           12 Fairfield Pr         4:24.78    4:24.58   2   5   
  5 Azaan Dawson              10 Fairfield Pr         4:18.43    4:25.11   2   4   
  6 Tyler Remigino            10 Conard               4:22.75    4:25.40   2   3   
  7 Morgan Fierro             11 Staples              4:22.09    4:26.69   2   2   
  8 Nicholas Taubenheim       11 Staples              4:24.21    4:26.92   2   1   
  9 Williams Ashton           12 Stamford             4:33.68    4:32.91   1 
 10 Yankarlos Diaz            12 Manchester           4:33.56    4:36.13   1 
 11 Mohammed Hussain          12 Wilbur Cross         4:28.01    4:36.30   2 
 12 Oliver Printy             12 Glastonbury          4:34.24    4:38.32   1 
 13 Ian Sagers                12 Conard               4:36.54    4:40.20   1 
 14 Christopher Lepore        12 Trumbull             4:38.81    4:41.10   1 
 15 Peyton Ramsey             10 Norwich Free         4:37.47    4:41.43   1 
 16 Akash Molekudy            12 Greenwich            4:37.85    4:43.22   1 
 17 John Dalton               11 Conard               4:36.62    4:51.19   1 
 18 Lucca Riccio              11 Southington          4:35.67    4:59.82   1 
 -- Aidan Puffer               9 Manchester           4:25.17        DNS   2 
 -- Ethan MacKenzie           11 Ridgefield           4:36.31        DNS   1 
 -- Zachary Smith             11 Glastonbury          4:35.86        DNS   1 
 -- Dylan Rosemark            11 Danbury              4:31.96        DNS   2 
 -- Jack Watson               11 Danbury              4:31.93        DNS   2 
 -- Charles King              10 Ridgefield           4:23.23        DNS   2 
 -- Matthew Richard           12 Shelton              4:36.79        SCR     
 -- Mayo Smith                12 Staples              4:32.73        SCR     
 -- Colin McLaughlin          10 Westhill             4:38.34        SCR     
 -- Luke Lorenz               12 Staples              4:33.16        SCR     
 -- Henry Haas                12 Staples              4:27.65        SCR     
 -- Teddy O'Kane              11 Staples              4:29.27        SCR     
 -- Alexander Bein            11 Greenwich            4:34.72        SCR     
 -- Gavin Sherry               9 Conard               4:18.80        SCR     
 -- Aidan Brock               12 Greenwich            4:35.40        SCR     
 -- Samuel Wilcox             12 Glastonbury          4:30.14        SCR     
 -- Jacob Smith               11 Glastonbury          4:27.15        SCR     
 -- Callum Sherry              9 Conard               4:33.78        SCR     
 -- Jacob Hefele              11 Danbury              4:26.65        SCR     
 -- Aidan Byrne               11 Danbury              4:39.23        SCR     
 -- Matthew Penna             11 Southington          4:32.01        SCR     
 -- Joseph Gregory            10 Trumbull             4:38.44        SCR     
 -- Elliot Faulkner           12 Wilbur Cross         4:33.64        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:06.67  6/3/2014    Christian Alvarado, Fairfield Prep        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aidan Puffer               9 Manchester           9:10.23    9:10.13   2  10   
  2 Gavin Sherry               9 Conard               9:24.04    9:14.17   2   8   
  3 Travis Martin             12 Wilbur Cross         9:33.57    9:19.92   2   6   
  4 Robert Dillon             12 Shelton              9:41.10    9:24.75   2   5   
  5 Morgan Fierro             11 Staples              9:37.04    9:26.21   2   4   
  6 Jacob Smith               11 Glastonbury          9:37.63    9:28.98   2   3   
  7 Mayo Smith                12 Staples              9:40.04    9:29.92   2   2   
  8 Nicholas Taubenheim       11 Staples              9:48.75    9:31.94   2   1   
  9 Teddy O'Kane              11 Staples              9:42.74    9:32.60   2 
 10 Mohammed Hussain          12 Wilbur Cross         9:55.93    9:36.87   2 
 11 Charles King              10 Ridgefield           9:39.38    9:37.12   2 
 12 Tyler Remigino            10 Conard               9:30.14    9:37.25   2 
 13 Callum Sherry              9 Conard               9:47.38    9:38.01   2 
 14 Jacob Hefele              11 Danbury              9:50.53    9:38.13   2 
 15 Alexander Bein            11 Greenwich            9:46.92    9:38.65   2 
 16 Colin McLaughlin          10 Westhill             9:47.24    9:39.84   2 
 17 Edward Tristine           12 Fairfield Pr        10:09.24    9:45.18   1 
 18 Zachary Smith             11 Glastonbury          9:43.24    9:48.55   2 
 19 Trevor DeMarco            11 Ridgefield           9:59.84    9:50.71   1 
 20 Justin Halmose            12 Newtown             10:08.03    9:51.62   1 
 21 Matthew Richard           12 Shelton             10:07.90    9:52.48   1 
 22 Oliver Printy             12 Glastonbury         10:07.27    9:53.37   1 
 23 Ethan Snyder               9 Ridgefield          10:01.68    9:54.60   1 
 24 Jaden Little              11 Staples             10:04.89    9:54.61   1 
 25 Matthew Penna             11 Southington          9:47.00    9:56.68   2 
 26 Daniel White              10 Enfield             10:07.86    9:56.80   1 
 27 Sophonias Dires           11 Conard              10:05.04    9:58.02   1 
 28 Ethan MacKenzie           11 Ridgefield           9:56.99   10:01.08   1 
 29 Aidan Brock               12 Greenwich            9:49.35   10:02.65   2 
 30 Chris Adamski             12 Danbury             10:07.71   10:06.74   1 
 31 Aidan Byrne               11 Danbury              9:55.12   10:07.47   2 
 32 John DeRosa               12 Shelton             10:07.65   10:10.22   1 
 33 Sean Barkasy               9 Manchester          10:06.00   10:12.11   1 
 34 Liam Carcich              10 Ridgefield          10:09.72   10:13.87   1 
 35 Tyler Pineau              12 Shelton             10:10.03   10:16.90   1 
 36 Alexander Kosyakov        12 Greenwich           10:10.24   10:18.60   1 
 37 Charles Namiot            10 Ridgefield          10:00.25   10:29.85   1 
 -- Jack Watson               11 Danbury             10:00.39        DNS   1 
 -- Yankarlos Diaz            12 Manchester           9:57.56        DNS   1 
 -- Christopher Lepore        12 Trumbull            10:02.24        SCR     
 -- Charles Coffin            11 Ridgefield           9:59.58        SCR     
 -- Williams Ashton           12 Stamford            10:01.84        SCR     
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.17  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chaz Williams             12 New Britain            15.04      14.95q -0.3  1 
  2 Osarentin Osagie          11 Norwich Free           14.77      15.05q -1.5  2 
  3 Elijah Rodriguez          12 Southington            15.27      15.36q -0.3  1 
  4 Sandre Taylor             12 East Hartfor           15.75      15.69q -0.3  1 
  5 Devin Wasilefsky          12 Glastonbury            15.59      15.75q -1.5  2 
  6 Jordan Pinnix             10 Manchester             15.69      16.14q -1.5  2 
  7 Tahzir Fulton             11 Norwalk                16.02      16.26q -1.5  2 
  8 Shay Fahsbender           12 Danbury                16.12      16.35q -0.3  1 
  9 Thomas Hartley            12 Newtown                15.90      16.38  -1.5  2 
 10 Samuel McDonough          11 Ridgefield             16.14      16.45  -0.3  1 
 11 Alexander Beiku           12 Danbury                16.61      16.59  -1.5  2 
 12 Anthony Hill              12 Greenwich              16.66      16.74  -0.3  1 
 13 Johanse Martinez          10 Danbury                16.64      16.94  -1.5  2 
 14 Javier Reyes              10 Danbury                16.94      17.44  -0.3  1 
 -- Evan Wein                 12 Ridgefield             15.86        DNS  -0.3  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.17  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chaz Williams             12 New Britain            14.95      14.91  -1.7  10   
  2 Osarentin Osagie          11 Norwich Free           15.05      14.93  -1.7   8   
  3 Elijah Rodriguez          12 Southington            15.36      15.25  -1.7   6   
  4 Devin Wasilefsky          12 Glastonbury            15.75      15.75  -1.7   5   
  5 Jordan Pinnix             10 Manchester             16.14      15.94  -1.7   4   
  6 Tahzir Fulton             11 Norwalk                16.26      16.06  -1.7   3   
  7 Sandre Taylor             12 East Hartfor           15.69      16.46  -1.7   2   
  8 Shay Fahsbender           12 Danbury                16.35      16.50  -1.7   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 37.54  1985        Brent Majors, Simsbury                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chaz Williams             12 New Britain            40.00      39.03   2  10   
  2 Osarentin Osagie          11 Norwich Free           40.85      39.07   2   8   
  3 Devin Wasilefsky          12 Glastonbury            41.50      40.59   2   6   
  4 Amit Markos               10 Ridgefield             42.07      41.02   2   5   
  5 Logan Moore               12 Manchester             41.60      41.33   2   4   
  6 Tahzir Fulton             11 Norwalk                43.24      42.17   1   3   
  7 Thomas Hartley            12 Newtown                43.04      42.37   1   2   
  8 Alexander Beiku           12 Danbury                42.48      42.48   2   1   
  9 Gregory Foster            10 Norwalk                42.04      42.50   2 
 10 Brendan DeBarber          12 Enfield                41.72      43.48   2 
 11 Demitrius Wiltshire       12 Danbury                42.94      43.52   1 
 12 Dante Wiggins             12 East Hartfor           43.24      43.58   1 
 13 Sandre Taylor             12 East Hartfor           42.54      43.66   1 
 14 Anthony Hill              12 Greenwich              42.33      43.68   2 
 15 Jacob Bialek              11 Shelton                43.14      45.55   1 
 -- Juvaughn Lee              12 Fairfield Pr           42.74        SCR     
 -- Nigel Hayes               12 Trumbull               42.98        SCR     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42.20  5/30/2013   New Britain, New Britain                    
                       M Jones, Z Andrews, J Usuga, B Niccolls           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                           42.34      42.45   3  10   
     1) Hunter Clark 10                 2) Christopher Wint 12            
     3) Ryan Raybuck 12                 4) Zane Robinson-Nye 10           
  2 Shelton                                             42.79      42.56   3   8   
     1) Camerin Gumbs 12                2) Michael Rodia 11               
     3) Rafael Gomez 10                 4) Nicholas Andrade 12            
  3 Wilbur Cross                                        43.09      43.04   3   6   
     1) Devin Cue 10                    2) Armon Hyslop 10                
     3) Jasiah Barnes 12                4) Caleb Owen 11                  
  4 Danbury                                             43.56      43.34   3   5   
     1) Malik Thomas 12                 2) Luka Santos 9                  
     3) Edmund Hurdle 11                4) Jaden Cazorla 11               
  5 Fairfield Prep                                      43.32      43.37   3   4   
     1) Robert McCulloch 12             2) Darren Blount 10               
     3) Joshua Bacon 10                 4) Tymaine Smith 9                
  6 East Hartford                                       43.41      43.65   3   3   
     1) Micah Lynn 11                   2) Rajay Robinson 11              
     3) Raquan Tompkins 12              4) David Kankam 12                
  7 Norwich Free Academy                                44.03      43.77   2   2   
     1) Neville Tawdeen 12              2) Dangelo Aristilde 9            
     3) Nazaiah Paul 11                 4) Cameron Belton 12              
  8 Enfield                                             44.14      43.93   2   1   
     1) Xavier Samuels 11               2) Jaylen Brown 11                
     3) Brendan DeBarber 12             4) Joel Stewart 12                
  9 Conard                                              44.54      44.34   2 
     1) Brenden Hill 10                 2) John Gabinelle 11              
     3) Samuel Louden 11                4) Antonio Gordon 11              
 10 Manchester                                          44.98      44.46   2 
     1) Rexford Agyemang 11             2) Calvin Bitihene 11             
     3) Calvin King 9                   4) Jaylin McGhee 11               
 11 Bridgeport Central                                  45.24      44.92   2 
     1) Jean Desir 11                   2) Jamahni Mattis 11              
     3) Jaydon Gelin 10                 4) Raheem Thompson 12             
 12 Staples                                             45.93      45.09   1 
     1) Casey McGeehan 12               2) Aiden Rose 11                  
     3) Isaiah Torres 10                4) Konur Nordberg 10              
 13 Brien McMahon                                       43.68      45.15   3 
     1) Schenider Sauveur 10            2) Blaise Mazurkiewicz 10         
     3) Urah Assamad 10                 4) Akeim Murphy 12                
 14 Hamden                                              42.28      45.18   3 
     1) Gabriel Okeke 12                2) Samuel Erazo 10                
     3) Jose Sanchez 11                 4) Christopher Pigatt 11          
 15 Southington                                         44.84      45.26   2 
     1) Kolby Rogers 12                 2) Anthony Penta 11               
     3) Joseph Verderame 12             4) Trevor Porter 12               
 16 Newtown                                             45.57      45.50   2 
     1) Thomas Hartley 12               2) William Hampford 12            
     3) Tristan Andrew 11               4) Neil Coppola 10                
 17 Westhill                                            46.04      46.18   1 
     1) Jordan Garcia 9                 2) Soufiane Masrour 12            
     3) Camilo Sanchez 10               4) Matthew Midy 11                
 18 Trumbull                                            45.64      46.40   1 
     1) Christian Sanders 10            2) Royal Barsky 11                
     3) Webster Williams 12             4) William Cardone 11             
 -- Norwalk                                             43.64         DQ   3  Zone violation
     1) Gregory Foster 10               2) Tahzir Fulton 11               
     3) Khalil Eason 10                 4) Malique Stevens 12             
 -- New Britain                                         44.85        DNS   2 
 -- Ridgefield                                          45.54        SCR     
 -- Glastonbury                                         44.12        SCR     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:19.38  5/30/2018   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         P Melo, G Ford, M Going, S Parkinson              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                        3:26.58    3:20.49   2  10   
     1) Charles Coffin 11               2) Amit Markos 10                 
     3) James Kane 12                   4) Simon Jupp 11                  
  2 Glastonbury                                       3:25.82    3:21.69   2   8   
     1) Samuel Wilcox 12                2) Devin Wasilefsky 12            
     3) William Remkiewicz 11           4) Andrew Rison 12                
  3 Danbury                                           3:23.65    3:24.80   2   6   
     1) Jaden Cazorla 11                2) Malik Thomas 12                
     3) Gabriel Kwarteng 10             4) Edmund Hurdle 11               
  4 Norwich Free Academy                              3:26.50    3:26.15   2   5   
     1) Adelino Daviega 12              2) Nazaiah Paul 11                
     3) Nathan Cote 11                  4) Andrew Cote 11                 
  5 Wilbur Cross                                      3:24.21    3:26.35   2   4   
     1) Noah Lee 12                     2) Nassaiah Betancourt 12         
     3) Elliot Faulkner 12              4) Caleb Owen 11                  
  6 Shelton                                           3:30.34    3:28.31   2   3   
     1) Camerin Gumbs 12                2) Josh Sacoto 12                 
     3) Christopher Thompson 11         4) Martin Kovachev 12             
  7 Manchester                                        3:35.25    3:30.37   1   2   
     1) Marion Allison 12               2) Andrew Suhie 12                
     3) Yankarlos Diaz 12               4) Logan Moore 12                 
  8 Southington                                       3:31.81    3:31.07   2   1   
     1) Trevor Porter 12                2) John Carreiro 11               
     3) Joseph Verderame 12             4) Ryan Slesinski 12              
  9 Hamden                                            3:31.37    3:32.06   2 
     1) Jose Sanchez 11                 2) Tyler Jackson 10               
     3) Caleb Singletary 12             4) Damon Swift 12                 
 10 Fairfield Prep                                    3:33.70    3:32.91   2 
     1) Caleb Bolden 10                 2) Azaan Dawson 10                
     3) Joshua Bacon 10                 4) Edward Tristine 12             
 11 East Hartford                                     3:34.62    3:33.40   1 
     1) Alexander Megquier 11           2) David Kankam 12                
     3) Rajay Robinson 11               4) Jaydon Gardener 12             
 12 Staples                                           3:36.04    3:35.26   1 
     1) Samir Mott 9                    2) Adam Bullock 10                
     3) Luke Lorenz 12                  4) George Lepska 10               
 13 Enfield                                           3:37.94    3:36.02   1 
     1) Garrett Rich 11                 2) Jackson Congdon 12             
     3) Ethan O'Farrell 11              4) Kyle Deschaine 12              
 14 Newtown                                           3:35.24    3:36.77   1 
     1) Ben Nowacki 12                  2) Jonathan Nahmias 12            
     3) Andrew Poseno 10                4) Tristan Andrew 11              
 15 Greenwich                                         3:36.06    3:43.50   1 
     1) Stephen Burke 12                2) David Faugno 10                
     3) Akash Molekudy 12               4) Daniel Bourgeois 12            
 -- Trumbull                                          3:38.14         DQ   1  Lane violation
     1) Andy Spillane 11                2) Nathan Bowen 12                
     3) Evan Seymour 11                 4) Nigel Hayes 12                 
 -- Conard                                            3:38.06        DNS   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class Record: # 7:48.89  5/30/2012   Simsbury, Simsbury                        
                         J Kirk, K Heubner, J Wilkes, K Stanko             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross                                      8:04.16    7:53.71   10   
     1) Nassaiah Betancourt 12          2) Mohammed Hussain 12            
     3) Elliot Faulkner 12              4) Travis Martin 12               
  2 Ridgefield                                        8:04.64    7:56.68    8   
     1) Simon Jupp 11                   2) Charles King 10                
     3) Charles Coffin 11               4) Amit Markos 10                 
  3 Danbury                                           8:02.99    7:59.36    6   
     1) Ryan Caldwell 12                2) Jack Watson 11                 
     3) Dylan Rosemark 11               4) Gabriel Kwarteng 10            
  4 Glastonbury                                       8:15.25    8:00.00    5   
     1) Samuel Wilcox 12                2) Matthew Cosentino 12           
     3) Jadyn Nogueira 11               4) Zachary Smith 11               
  5 Staples                                           8:05.78    8:04.06    4   
     1) Luke Lorenz 12                  2) Bruno Guiduli 9                
     3) Henry Haas 12                   4) George Lepska 10               
  6 Shelton                                           8:23.97    8:18.52    3   
     1) Matthew Richard 12              2) Sam Kocurek 12                 
     3) Brandon Fulton 11               4) Josh Sacoto 12                 
  7 Norwich Free Academy                              8:21.36    8:25.81    2   
     1) Aidan Brown 11                  2) Andrew Cote 11                 
     3) Aiden Croteau 10                4) Nathan Cote 11                 
  8 Newtown                                           8:30.40    8:26.16    1   
     1) Justin Halmose 12               2) Andrew Poseno 10               
     3) Evan Hildenbrand 12             4) Nick Jacobs 11                 
  9 Greenwich                                         8:20.77    8:26.46  
     1) Zachary Jelinek 9               2) Akshay Molekudy 12             
     3) Thomas Rouffiac 12              4) Nevan Burke 11                 
 10 Westhill                                          8:46.54    8:28.19  
     1) Christian DeSimone 11           2) Kevin Zyskowski 12             
     3) Tucker Healy 10                 4) Colin McLaughlin 10            
 11 Trumbull                                          8:19.77    8:35.26  
     1) Owen Hopwood 12                 2) Cyrus Asgari 11                
     3) Matthew Collins 12              4) Tejas Kulkarni 12              
 12 Conard                                            8:36.54    8:38.29  
     1) Federico Costantini 12          2) John Dalton 11                 
     3) Benjamin Hardesty 10            4) David Newman 12                
 13 Hamden                                            8:31.06    8:48.59  
     1) Tyler Jackson 10                2) Elijah Espinal 10              
     3) Derrick DeVilbiss 10            4) Michael Loalbo 12              
 14 Norwalk                                           8:49.87    9:02.18  
     1) Alex Francoeur 11               2) David Tilton 12                
     3) Ryan Ballard 9                  4) Dylan Consolati 10             
 15 Fairfield Prep                                    8:28.24    9:13.25   Interference
     1) Angel Perez 9                   2) Romel Plaza 12                 
     3) Charles Scholl 10               4) Jude Pastorok 9                
 -- Southington                                       8:29.74        DNS  
 -- Manchester                                        8:48.06        DNS  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 7-00.25  1995        Omari Braswell, Hartford Public           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Santy             11 Enfield              6-08.00    6-06.00   10   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    O    O    O    O 
  2 Justin Forde              12 Brien McMaho         6-10.00    6-04.00    8   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
        P    P   XO    O    P  XXP 
  3 Chet Ellis                12 Staples              6-10.00   J6-04.00    6   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    P    O   XO  XXP 
  4 Jahiem Spruill            12 Norwich Free         6-05.00   J6-04.00    5   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
       XO    O    P  XXO 
  5 Yazeed Amadou             12 Manchester           6-03.00    6-00.00    4   
     6-00 6-02 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Eric Maloney              12 Enfield              5-10.00   J6-00.00    2.50
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Connor Soisson            12 Glastonbury          6-02.00   J6-00.00    2.50
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Marion Allison            12 Manchester           6-00.00    5-10.00    1   
     5-10 6-00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Duke Quermorllue           9 Norwalk              5-10.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Jeremy Targonski          12 Enfield              5-10.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Rexford Agyemang          11 Manchester           6-00.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Jack Bocchino             11 Shelton              6-00.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Stephen Gamble            11 Shelton              6-00.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Maxson Pierre Louis        9 Norwich Free         6-02.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Cornell Tonge             11 Hamden               6-00.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Justin Costick            11 Norwich Free         5-10.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Enasj Jones               12 Wilbur Cross         5-10.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Anthony DeLuca            10 Greenwich            5-10.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Leshaun Hicks             12 Wilbur Cross         5-10.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Brady Paulus              12 Conard               6-00.00        DNS  
 -- Jaquan Allen              12 East Hartfor         6-00.00        DNS  
 -- Anthony Hill              12 Greenwich            5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Owen Bianchi              12 Greenwich            5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Aiden Chesanow            10 Southington          5-10.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 15-03  5/31/2017   Marc Deluca, Westhill                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Casey Selinske            12 Southington         12-09.00   13-00.00   10   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 
         O     O    XO    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Zach Iannucci             12 Trumbull            13-00.00   12-06.00    8   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Tanner Badey              11 Glastonbury         12-06.00  J12-06.00    6   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O   XXO     O     O   XXX 
  4 Emmet Towey               12 Brien McMaho        12-06.00  J12-06.00    5   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  5 Logan Moore               12 Manchester          13-00.00  J12-06.00    4   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P    XO   XXO   XXX 
  6 Hector Sanchez            11 Manchester          12-06.00   12-00.00    3   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  7 Christopher Colucci       10 Ridgefield          12-00.00  J12-00.00    2   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        XO   XXO     O   XXX 
  8 Max Davidson              10 Norwich Free        12-00.75  J12-00.00    1   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
  9 Aiden Chesanow            10 Southington         11-06.00  J12-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O    XO    XO   XXX 
 10 Aiden Jasinski            12 Newtown             13-02.00  J12-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P   XXO    XO   XXX 
 11 Samuel Edwards            10 Newtown             12-06.00  J12-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        XO     O   XXO   XXX 
 12 Russell Hotchkiss         12 Southington         11-00.00  J12-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        XO    XO   XXO   XXX 
 13 Yoskar Rosas-Perez        11 New Britain         11-00.00   11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O   XXX 
 14 Anthony Chong             10 Norwich Free        11-00.00  J11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O   XXO   XXX 
 15 Daniel McKeon             11 Trumbull            11-00.00   11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
        XO   XXX 
 16 Zachery Cotner            10 Norwich Free        11-00.00  J11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- Nelson Martinez           11 Manchester          11-00.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Jack Burg                 11 Staples             11-00.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24-00  1993        Charles Beckford, West Haven                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Justin Forde              12 Brien McMaho        24-06.25   23-06.50   NWI  2  10   
     23-03.50(NWI) 23-06.50(NWI) PASS      23-02(NWI) 22-05.75(NWI) PASS     
  2 Matthew Santy             11 Enfield             22-02.00   21-11.50   NWI  2   8   
     21-11.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      20-01(NWI) 21-03(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI)
  3 Jahiem Spruill            12 Norwich Free        22-02.00   21-10.00   NWI  2   6   
     20-11.50(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI) 21-07.75(NWI) 20-11(NWI) 20-05(NWI) 21-10(NWI)
  4 Joshua Bacon              10 Fairfield Pr        20-04.00   20-11.25   NWI  1   5   
     20-11.25(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      20-00.50(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Joshua Samaras            11 Fairfield Pr        20-06.50   20-11.00   NWI  1   4   
     20-06(NWI) 20-11(NWI) FOUL      19-04.50(NWI) FOUL      20-01(NWI)
  6 Owen Bianchi              12 Greenwich           22-01.25   20-06.25   NWI  2   3   
     19-09.50(NWI) 20-05.75(NWI) 20-06.25(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI) 19-03.75(NWI) PASS     
  7 Jaydon Gardener           12 East Hartfor        21-00.00   20-06.00   NWI  2   2   
     20-06(NWI) 19-04(NWI)    19-06.50(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  8 Yazeed Amadou             12 Manchester          20-07.75   20-02.00   NWI  1   1   
     20-02(NWI) 19-04(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      19-07(NWI) 19-07(NWI)
  9 Webster Williams          12 Trumbull            20-06.00   20-00.25   NWI  1 
     18-10(NWI) 17-09.25(NWI) 20-00.25(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI) 19-02.75(NWI) 18-08(NWI)
 10 David Faugno              10 Greenwich           20-06.50   19-11.00   NWI  1 
     18-01(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 19-11(NWI)           
 11 Jack Mello                12 Conard              21-02.00   19-10.75   NWI  2 
     19-10.75(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 19-03.75(NWI)           
 12 Osarentin Osagie          11 Norwich Free        21-03.25   19-09.75   NWI  2 
     18-10.50(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI) 18-11(NWI)           
 13 Miles Martiska            12 Newtown             20-01.75   19-06.50   NWI  1 
     18-11.25(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 18-06.75(NWI)           
 14 Kyle Figol                11 Shelton             20-06.00  J19-06.50   NWI  1 
     19-06.50(NWI) 17-06(NWI) 17-06(NWI)           
 15 Kobe Comizio              10 Greenwich           20-03.25  J19-06.50   NWI  1 
     FOUL      19-06.50(NWI) FOUL                
 16 Kurt Monahan              12 Ridgefield          21-05.25   19-05.50   NWI  2 
     18-06.50(NWI) 18-03.25(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI)           
 17 Isaiah johnson            12 Trumbull            20-03.00   19-04.50   NWI  1 
     19-04.50(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI)           
 18 Anthony Penta             11 Southington         20-09.50  J19-04.50   NWI  2 
     18-07.50(NWI) 18-07.75(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI)          
 19 Kolby Rogers              12 Southington         20-04.50   19-00.50   NWI  1 
     19-00.50(NWI) FOUL      19-00.25(NWI)          
 20 Rafael Gomez              10 Shelton             21-09.00   18-02.00   NWI  2 
     17-10.25(NWI) 17-01.50(NWI) 18-02(NWI)           
 21 Andy Spillane             11 Trumbull            20-04.00   17-11.50   NWI  1 
     17-11.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 22 Robert McCulloch          12 Fairfield Pr        21-06.00   17-11.00   NWI  2 
     12-11.50(NWI) FOUL      17-11(NWI)           
 -- Nicholas Andrade          12 Shelton             20-00.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Jaden Cazorla             11 Danbury             20-11.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Cornell Tonge             11 Hamden              20-02.50        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Jaquan Allen              12 East Hartfor        20-10.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Chet Ellis                12 Staples             20-08.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Boys Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 49-05  1994        Omari Braswell, Hartford Public             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Justin Forde              12 Brien McMaho        51-09.75   50-01.25#  NWI  2  10   
     FOUL      49-10.50(NWI) FOUL      49-08.50(NWI) 45-01(NWI) 50-01.25(NWI)
  2 Matthew Santy             11 Enfield             45-08.00   44-07.75   NWI  2   8   
     44-04(NWI) 43-02.25(NWI) 43-02(NWI) 42-04.25(NWI) 44-07.75(NWI) 43-10.50(NWI)
  3 Jahiem Spruill            12 Norwich Free        44-02.00   44-01.25   NWI  2   6   
     42-06(NWI) 44-01.25(NWI) 42-02(NWI) 42-08(NWI) FOUL      43-07(NWI)
  4 Christopher Wallace       12 Hamden              44-06.00   42-00.75   NWI  2   5   
     41-09.75(NWI) 41-01.75(NWI) 42-00.75(NWI) FOUL      39-06.50(NWI) 40-03(NWI)
  5 Owen Bianchi              12 Greenwich           45-07.00   42-00.00   NWI  2   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      41-07.50(NWI) 42-00(NWI) 41-09(NWI) 39-02.50(NWI)
  6 Justin Costick            11 Norwich Free        44-03.00   41-09.00   NWI  2   3   
     37-01(NWI) 40-00(NWI) 41-09(NWI) 37-00.25(NWI) 38-01(NWI) PASS     
  7 Stephen Ibekwe            12 Shelton             41-09.00   41-02.00   NWI  2   2   
     41-02(NWI) 40-11(NWI) 40-02.50(NWI) 40-05(NWI) 40-07(NWI) 40-06.50(NWI)
  8 Devin Cue                 10 Wilbur Cross        41-10.00   40-05.50   NWI  2   1   
     39-05.50(NWI) 40-05.50(NWI) 39-11(NWI) 39-00(NWI) 40-04(NWI) 39-07.25(NWI)
  9 Nolan Butler              12 Conard              41-08.50   40-05.25   NWI  2 
     39-08(NWI) 40-05.25(NWI) 40-00.50(NWI) 38-11.50(NWI) 36-09(NWI) 39-03.25(NWI)
 10 Daniel Bourgeois          12 Greenwich           40-09.50   40-04.25   NWI  1 
     38-01.50(NWI) 38-09(NWI) 40-04.25(NWI)           
 11 Cornell Tonge             11 Hamden              42-00.00   39-03.00   NWI  2 
     36-02.50(NWI) 39-02.25(NWI) 39-03(NWI)           
 12 Ryan Ferris               11 Trumbull            39-07.75   38-00.50   NWI  1 
     38-00.50(NWI) 37-07.50(NWI) FOUL                
 13 Andy Spillane             11 Trumbull            40-10.00   37-07.50   NWI  1 
     37-00(NWI) FOUL      37-07.50(NWI)           
 14 Raquan Tompkins           12 East Hartfor        41-04.00   36-01.00   NWI  1 
     35-10.50(NWI) 36-01(NWI)               
 15 Jaydon Gardener           12 East Hartfor        41-03.00   35-02.50   NWI  1 
     FOUL      34-06.50(NWI) 35-02.50(NWI)           
 -- Kyle Figol                11 Shelton             39-07.00       FOUL        1 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                
 -- Marion Allison            12 Manchester          41-10.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Adam Sturza               12 Greenwich           40-05.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Malachi LeSane            11 Hamden              39-10.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Brady Paulus              12 Conard              41-11.50        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Jude Umunakwe             12 Danbury             40-08.50        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Tristan Andrew            11 Newtown             40-11.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Joshua Salem              12 Trumbull            39-07.25        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 60-04.75  1969        Melmoth Taylor, Hartford Public          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cameron Belton            12 Norwich Free        51-07.50   53-07.00   2  10   
      42-08.75  45-07.25  41-06.50  45-09  45-04  53-07
  2 Nathan Quaye              12 Manchester          55-03.00   53-06.50   2   8   
      53-04  51-10.50  53-06.50  FOUL  50-08  52-10
  3 Adelino Daviega           12 Norwich Free        50-01.00   51-11.50   2   6   
      50-09.75  FOUL  51-11.50  50-00  50-04  50-03.50
  4 Nana Yaw Agyeman          12 Glastonbury         50-08.00   48-09.75   2   5   
      47-03  48-09.75  47-08.50  FOUL  46-06.75  45-05.50
  5 Zach Gladstone            12 Staples             50-08.50   48-00.50   2   4   
      48-00.50  46-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46-05.50
  6 Marcel Smith              12 East Hartfor        44-09.00   45-09.50   2   3   
      45-09.50  38-04  39-08  43-07.75  38-10.50  FOUL
  7 Nicholas Gianni           12 Glastonbury         46-09.00   45-00.00   2   2   
      43-09  44-03.50  43-10.75  43-08.50  44-09.25  45-00
  8 Liam Byrne                12 Ridgefield          44-11.00   44-04.50   2   1   
      44-04.50  44-04  42-09.25  42-07  42-01.50  41-02
  9 Shaquille White           11 Bridgeport C        43-05.00   43-02.00   1 
      41-03.50  42-01.50  40-02.50  42-10.75  42-06.50  43-02
 10 Andrew Mysirlidis         10 Shelton             41-09.25   42-00.00   1 
      42-00  FOUL  38-01           
 11 Ikechi Dike               12 East Hartfor        45-04.00   41-04.50   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  41-04.50           
 12 Cameron LeBlanc           12 Enfield             43-04.00   40-06.00   1 
      39-03.25  38-03.50  40-06           
 13 Kelete Sherald            12 Brien McMaho        44-09.00   40-02.00   2 
      40-02  39-00  FOUL           
 14 Kyle Corby                11 Shelton             41-07.25   39-10.75   1 
      39-10.75  39-04  FOUL           
 15 Jeffrey Theirsaint        12 Brien McMaho        41-04.50   39-01.00   1 
      37-09  39-01  39-00.75           
 16 Grant Baker               10 Newtown             41-01.00   37-09.75   1 
      37-09.75  35-11.75  36-00.50           
 17 Samuel Chard              10 Greenwich           41-08.00   37-06.25   1 
      36-07  37-06.25  37-02           
 18 Gabriel Millan Garcia     12 Manchester          45-06.50   33-02.50   2 
      33-02.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Marcellous Bell           12 Westhill            44-06.00        DNS   1 
 -- John McNeil               12 East Hartfor        44-02.00        DNS   1 
 -- James Heavey              12 Greenwich           41-04.00        DNS   1 
 -- Ty Redfield               10 Manchester          41-06.00        DNS   1 
 
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 181-03  1986        Brian Brophy, Manchester                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nathan Quaye              12 Manchester            152-00     156-07   2  10   
      153-09  156-07  150-02  149-09  FOUL  147-08
  2 Adelino Daviega           12 Norwich Free          136-10     140-11   2   8   
      99-07  140-11  127-05  122-00  133-03  133-00
  3 Troy Baxter               12 East Hartfor          141-07     137-04   2   6   
      FOUL  132-02  114-07  137-04  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Liam Byrne                12 Ridgefield            138-07     135-10   2   5   
      135-10  FOUL  122-04  125-05  131-01  122-07
  5 Nicholas Gianni           12 Glastonbury           135-04     131-07   2   4   
      FOUL  123-08  125-10  124-00  131-05  131-07
  6 Lucas Macias Ticas        12 Hamden                143-06     131-06   2   3   
      123-11  130-08  128-08  131-06  123-08  FOUL
  7 Nana Yaw Agyeman          12 Glastonbury           126-04     130-10   2   2   
      FOUL  124-00  114-02  FOUL  FOUL  130-10
  8 Jhaiqwan Wallace          12 Glastonbury           121-03     115-02   1   1   
      109-03  108-11  99-10  97-04  115-02  FOUL
  9 Michael McHugh            12 Trumbull              117-10     114-01   1 
      100-04  92-00  114-01  100-04  107-09  109-05
 10 Marcel Smith              12 East Hartfor          118-07     108-07   1 
      106-06  105-03  108-07           
 11 Jeffrey Theirsaint        12 Brien McMaho          138-02     104-02   2 
      104-02    x             
 12 Tom Charubin              12 Enfield               115-08     104-00   1 
      FOUL  92-00  104-00           
 13 Robert Carroll            12 Newtown               121-05      97-00   1 
      82-04  97-00  FOUL           
 14 Daniel Clark              12 Trumbull              119-00      94-00   1 
      86-09  94-00  92-10           
 15 Ricardo Carrasco          11 New Britain           116-09      91-11   1 
      FOUL  91-11  FOUL           
 -- Nevan Burke               11 Greenwich             116-06        DNS   1 
 -- Shaquille White           11 Bridgeport C          130-00        DNS   2 
 
Boys Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 205-06  2008        Stephen Simalchik, Danbury                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gabe Fountain             11 Manchester            167-07     164-11   2  10   
      159-00  164-11  157-10  FOUL  161-00  FOUL
  2 Brendan DeBarber          12 Enfield               156-00     160-04   2   8   
      158-09  146-05  158-00  FOUL  160-04  FOUL
  3 Reynell Burke             12 Westhill              169-00     159-04   2   6   
      145-09  141-05  147-09  152-11  147-04  159-04
  4 Edwin Figueroa            11 Hamden                161-00     155-00   2   5   
      155-00  142-10  146-00  143-01  147-10  155-00
  5 Kelete Sherald            12 Brien McMaho          153-04     153-00   2   4   
      134-04  FOUL  146-01  147-04  152-10  153-00
  6 Nevan Burke               11 Greenwich             157-06     146-06   2   3   
      145-06  137-03  146-06  132-09  FOUL  130-07
  7 Liam Byrne                12 Ridgefield          48-02.75     146-01   1   2   
      129-10  FOUL  146-01  132-10  133-06  139-09
  8 Jermayne Daniel           11 Brien McMaho          156-08     144-06   2   1   
      134-11  144-06  FOUL  137-05  139-09  140-06
  9 Joseph Kraninger          12 Greenwich             144-02     143-04   1 
      143-04  142-07     132-10  132-05  139-03
 10 Cameron Belton            12 Norwich Free          151-05     138-05   2 
      126-00  138-05  126-00           
 11 Ryan DeBarber             10 Enfield               142-10     135-03   1 
      135-03  129-09  126-08           
 12 Eric Harvey               12 Trumbull              141-01     132-09   1 
      129-02  132-09  127-08           
 13 Derek Vincelette          12 Glastonbury           143-11     126-00   1 
      118-11  126-00  123-00          
 14 Joseph Maciolek           12 Glastonbury           144-10     123-10   1 
      123-10  118-07  116-07           
 15 Cody Stager               11 Enfield               149-01     122-03   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  122-03           
 16 Malachi Hopkins           11 Danbury               144-04     119-02   1 
      111-10  119-02  113-10           
 -- Raquan Tompkins           12 East Hartfor          163-10        SCR