2013 LL INDOOR TRACK
Saturday, February 16 - 10:00 a.m.
FLOYD LITTLE ATHLETIC CENTER, NEW HAVEN, CT

Team Scores and Results
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY        83.50     2) STAPLES                    58   
    3) GLASTONBURY                 46.50     4) RIDGEFIELD                 46   
    5) GREENWICH                   33        6) AMITY                      27   
    7) NEW MILFORD                 25        8) BRIEN MCMAHON              24   
    9) TRUMBULL                    19       10) SHELTON                    16   
   11) NORWALK                     13       12) CHESHIRE                   12   
   13) SIMSBURY                    10       13) NEWTOWN                    10   
   15) DANBURY                      9       15) WESTHILL                    9   
   17) HAMDEN                       8       18) STAMFORD                    6   
   19) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE            4       19) HALL                        4   
   21) EAST HARTFORD                2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) STAPLES                     78        2) DANBURY                    76   
    3) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY        46        4) AMITY                      41   
    5) RIDGEFIELD                  30        6) HAMDEN                     25   
    7) NORWALK                     24        8) FAIRFIELD PREP             22   
    9) XAVIER                      20       10) TRUMBULL                   16   
   11) GLASTONBURY                 15       12) SIMSBURY                   13   
   13) HALL                        10       14) NEWTOWN                     9   
   14) WESTHILL                     9       16) EAST HARTFORD               8   
   17) NEW BRITAIN                  6       17) BRIEN MCMAHON               6   
   19) MANCHESTER                   3       19) NEW MILFORD                 3   
   21) CHESHIRE                     2       21) GREENWICH                   2   
   23) SOUTHINGTON                  1                                           

Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  7.12  2/9/2012    Shellyann Lindo, Brien McMahon              
Min Standard: *  7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1209 Crystle Hill        12 Norwalk                 7.48     * 7.45q  4 
  2   814 Zoie Reed           10 Amity                   7.49     * 7.58q  2 
  3  1212 Tamia Taylor        10 Norwalk                 7.50     * 7.59q  1 
  4  1223 Brittany Grabill    12 Norwich Free            7.62     * 7.63q  2 
  4  1324 Jada Jenkins        11 Simsbury                7.64     * 7.63q  3 
  6  1080 Adriana Carrasco    12 Hamden                  7.59     * 7.64q  1 
  7  1110 Nicole Clemons      12 Manchester              7.73     * 7.68q  3 
  8   989 Cacie Rosario       11 Glastonbury             7.83     * 7.70   2 
  9   864 Jamiya Richardson   10 Cheshire                7.74       7.73   2 
 10   995 Briona Wallace      12 Glastonbury             7.79       7.76   1 
 11   918 Niema Riley         10 Danbury                 7.66       7.78   4 
 12  1024 Lindsey Noskin      12 Greenwich               7.85       7.79   4 
 12  1046 Savannah Dubay      10 Hall                    7.86       7.79   4 
 14   894 Melanie Hill        12 Danbury                 7.65       7.84   4 
 14  1004 Anna Black          11 Greenwich               7.49       7.84   3 
 16   968 Kristen Dragotta    12 Glastonbury             7.77       7.93   1 
 17   940 Emma Koether        10 Fairfield LU            7.83       7.94   3 
 18  1099 Jade Thomas         11 Hamden                  8.01       7.99   3 
 19   933 Dana Bramble        11 East Hartfor            7.93       8.02   3 
 20  1078 Khistyn Brunson     12 Hamden                  7.98       8.05   1 
 21   978 Marisa Janeczek     10 Glastonbury             7.94       8.09   2 
 22  1012 Treloara Harrisson   9 Greenwich               8.04       8.12   4 
 22   867 Janaia Skibitcky     9 Cheshire                7.99       8.12   1 
 24   939 Ali Johnson         11 Fairfield LU            8.01       8.14   4 
 25  1101 Desiree Upchurch    11 Hamden                  8.00       8.22   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  7.12  2/9/2012    Shellyann Lindo, Brien McMahon              
Min Standard: *  7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  1209 Crystle Hill        12 Norwalk                 7.45       7.38*  10   
  2   814 Zoie Reed           10 Amity                   7.58       7.51*   8   
  3  1223 Brittany Grabill    12 Norwich Free            7.63       7.54*   6   
  4  1080 Adriana Carrasco    12 Hamden                  7.64       7.61*   4   
  5  1324 Jada Jenkins        11 Simsbury                7.63      J7.61*   2    Delta +0.001
  6  1212 Tamia Taylor        10 Norwalk                 7.59       7.64*   1   
  7  1110 Nicole Clemons      12 Manchester              7.68      J7.64*  Delta +0.002
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 40.80  2008        Elsa Millet, Manchester                     
Min Standard: * 47.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  1235 Dyshelle Pemberton  12 Norwich Free           40.64      41.46*  7  10   
  2  1023 Isabella Narvaez    12 Greenwich              42.66      41.94*  7   8   
  3  1429 Katie Foley         11 Trumbull               42.28      42.43*  7   6   
  4  1080 Adriana Carrasco    12 Hamden                 42.77      42.73*  6   4   
  5  1197 Brittany Tolla      12 Newtown                42.76      42.89*  7   2   
  6  1234 MiaLynne Park       11 Norwich Free           42.73      43.02*  7   1   
  7  1209 Crystle Hill        12 Norwalk                41.99      43.19*  7 
  8   981 Stefanie McArdle    11 Glastonbury            42.97      43.30*  6 
  9  1212 Tamia Taylor        10 Norwalk                44.86      43.76*  4 
 10   922 Philecia Seipio      9 Danbury                46.36      43.84*  3 
 11   847 Kimberly Grove      11 Cheshire               43.94      43.92*  5 
 12   928 Jay'Yona Torres     11 Danbury                44.39      44.07*  5 
 13  1076 Skylar Bacote       10 Hamden                 44.84      44.40*  4 
 14  1281 Molly Weeks         12 Ridgefield             43.52      44.73*  6 
 15   988 Jillian Ramsay      11 Glastonbury            45.67      44.79*  3 
 16   986 Stephanie Pagan     11 Glastonbury            45.61      44.95*  3 
 16   868 Nicole Stauffer     12 Cheshire               45.20      44.95*  4 
 18  1012 Treloara Harrisson   9 Greenwich              44.39      45.01*  5 
 19  1189 Brooke Newton       11 Newtown                46.43      45.08*  2 
 20  1161 Kayla Nelson        12 New Milford            45.20      45.25*  4 
 21   971 Sydney Gallo        11 Glastonbury            45.45      45.32*  4 
 22  1032 Elizabeth Warner    11 Greenwich              45.59      45.40*  4 
 23   994 Taylor Walker       10 Glastonbury            45.76      45.46*  3 
 24  1386 Kelly Harris        12 Staples                46.19      45.57*  3 
 25   936 Glenn Carr          12 Fairfield LU           47.04      45.69*  1 
 26   809 Allison Maier       12 Amity                  43.53      45.80*  6 
 27  1276 Sarah Mickool       11 Ridgefield             46.40      46.21*  2 
 28   870 Alexandria Acosta    9 Danbury                46.64      46.25*  2 
 29   840 Kristin Cabrera     11 Cheshire               46.49      46.46*  2 
 30   944 Alex Wykoff         11 Fairfield LU           47.14      46.64*  1 
 31  1395 Kathryn Lieder      11 Staples                46.91      46.81*  1 
 32  1090 Taylor Mayes        11 Hamden                 45.63      46.94*  3 
 33  1324 Jada Jenkins        11 Simsbury               44.71      47.04   5 
 34   978 Marisa Janeczek     10 Glastonbury            46.45      47.09   2 
 35  1007 Vitoria Galbier     11 Greenwich              47.17      47.18   1 
 36   819 Shaylyn Sullivan    11 Amity                  46.50      47.62   2 
 37  1142 Monica Baxter        9 New Milford            44.75      47.81   5 
 38  1250 Amanda Berta        12 Ridgefield             43.50      51.89   6 
 --  1017 Naomi Leeds         12 Greenwich              42.86        DNS   6 
 --  1368 Claire Kaptinski    12 Stamford               47.16        DNS   1 
 --  1046 Savannah Dubay      10 Hall                   44.49        DNS   5 
 --  1150 Meghan Dietter      11 New Milford            42.99        SCR     
 --  1415 Emily Troelstra     12 Staples                43.33        SCR     
 --  1343 Kolu Wynne          11 Simsbury               46.52        SCR     
 --  1417 Olivia Wiener       10 Staples                44.39        SCR     
 --  1110 Nicole Clemons      12 Manchester             45.94        SCR     
 --   856 Saparja Nag         12 Cheshire               45.95        SCR     
 --  1401 Logan Murphy        10 Staples                46.09        SCR     
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:35.29  2008        Annelies Gamble, Amity                    
Min Standard: * 1:49.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  1410 Tyler Scanlin       11 Staples              1:37.76    1:36.66*  2  10   
  2  1235 Dyshelle Pemberton  12 Norwich Free         1:37.96    1:37.22*  2   8   
  3  1429 Katie Foley         11 Trumbull             1:41.52    1:39.46*  2   6   
  4   981 Stefanie McArdle    11 Glastonbury          1:42.61    1:40.56*  2   4   
  5  1213 Claire Turner       11 Norwalk              1:42.95    1:40.70*  1   2   
  6  1166 Hannah Tower         9 New Milford          1:40.74    1:41.20*  2   1   
  7  1143 Helen Bayers        10 New Milford          1:40.15    1:41.60*  2 
  8   860 Alexandra Pelletie  10 Cheshire             1:43.61    1:42.54*  1 
  9   975 Kathryn Hastings     9 Glastonbury          1:43.99    1:45.26*  1 
 10  1276 Sarah Mickool       11 Ridgefield           1:47.43    1:46.44*  1 
 11  1005 Mia Bonanno         10 Greenwich            1:46.48    1:48.99*  1 
 12  1053 Claudia Hess         9 Hall                 1:47.54    1:51.07   1 
 --  1020 Julia Marache       10 Greenwich            1:49.23        SCR     
 --  1299 Shannon Langdon     12 Shelton              1:46.94        SCR     
 --  1175 Reagan Cerney       12 Newtown              1:44.64        SCR     
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 2:54.71  2/13/2010   Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury          
Min Standard: * 3:25.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  1228 Brianna Lenehan     12 Norwich Free         2:53.64    2:54.49#  2  10   
  2  1381 Hannah DeBalsi       9 Staples              3:06.21    3:00.03*  2   8   
  3  1154 Sierra Grazia       11 New Milford          3:08.96    3:07.19*  2   6   
  4  1388 Erica Hefnawy       10 Staples              3:10.86    3:07.57*  2   4   
  5  1042 Helen Chavey        10 Hall                 3:08.41    3:08.49*  2   2   
  6   976 Kaitlyn Hebert      10 Glastonbury          3:07.62    3:09.02*  2   1   
  7  1456 Alison Ambrosecchi  10 Westhill             3:13.09    3:10.43*  2 
  8  1254 Melissa Budicini    11 Ridgefield           3:23.47    3:16.90*  1 
  9  1312 Sydney Spadinger    12 Shelton              3:13.80    3:18.09*  2 
 10  1195 Hannah Schwartz     10 Newtown              3:20.74    3:19.18*  1 
 11  1221 Alyssa Field        10 Norwich Free         3:23.32    3:21.59*  1 
 12  1394 Georgia Kursten     12 Staples              3:25.20    3:22.28*  1 
 13   863 Hannah Purtell      12 Cheshire             3:10.08    3:22.92*  2 
 14  1031 Sabrina Thurber      9 Greenwich            3:21.10    3:23.45*  1 
 15   817 Sarah Stein         10 Amity                3:23.37    3:24.80*  1 
 16  1242 Samantha Trombley   11 Norwich Free         3:24.96    3:25.29   1 
 17  1321 Abigail Hotaling    11 Simsbury             3:25.01    3:30.18   1 
 18  1309 Joelle Schumacher   11 Shelton              3:09.85    3:32.43   2 
 --   931 Sarah Woxholdt      12 Danbury              3:21.63        DNS   1 
 --  1243 Charlotte Van Samb  11 Norwich Free         3:15.29        SCR     
 --   848 Jenna Hart          12 Cheshire             3:20.68        SCR     
 --  1079 Ashley Cambisaca    11 Hamden               3:13.53        SCR     
 --  1128 Sarah Robbins       11 Manchester           3:24.60        SCR     
 --  1022 Emma Montgomery     12 Greenwich            3:25.23        SCR     
 --  1457 Nicole Ambrosecchi  12 Westhill             3:10.16        SCR     
 --   959 Kathleen Carney     12 Glastonbury          3:10.86        SCR     
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 5:00.38  2/12/2011   Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury          
Min Standard: * 5:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  1228 Brianna Lenehan     12 Norwich Free         5:00.37    5:01.85*  2  10   
  2  1463 Claire Howlett      11 Westhill             5:06.35    5:01.90*  2   8   
  3  1327 Sarah Mattison      11 Simsbury             5:18.52    5:20.74*  2   6   
  4  1267 Laura Hergenrother  11 Ridgefield           5:13.53    5:22.49*  2   4   
  5   850 Kathleen Kalbian    12 Cheshire             5:23.20    5:23.69*  2   2   
  6   977 Kristin Hughes       9 Glastonbury          5:29.15    5:27.14*  2   1   
  7  1063 Caroline Reynolds   11 Hall                 5:36.66    5:29.65*  2 
  8  1337 Sarah Soja           9 Simsbury             5:37.44    5:34.50*  2 
  9  1153 Saige Grazia        10 New Milford          5:30.82    5:35.17*  2 
 10   967 Kelly Dickau        10 Glastonbury          5:38.82    5:35.32*  2 
 11   943 Kelly Walsh          9 Fairfield LU         5:40.00    5:40.93*  1 
 12  1384 Elisabeth French    10 Staples              5:47.58    5:43.69*  1 
 13  1066 Elizabeth Salzman-  10 Hall                 5:41.22    5:44.92*  1 
 14   804 Lisa Gorham         10 Amity                5:34.70    5:47.42*  2 
 15  1354 Alyssa Lombardi     12 Southington          5:40.48    5:49.62*  1 
 16  1270 Jeanne Jacullo      12 Ridgefield           5:47.57    5:50.25   1 
 17   798 Minnie Chen         12 Amity                5:48.09    5:50.35   1 
 18  1307 Courtney Rodrigues  10 Shelton              5:46.05    5:50.56   1 
 19  1111 Vanessa Corrao      12 Manchester           5:47.57    5:52.27   1 
 20  1128 Sarah Robbins       11 Manchester           5:46.38    6:07.45   1 
 --  1031 Sabrina Thurber      9 Greenwich            5:45.56        DNS   1 
 --  1022 Emma Montgomery     12 Greenwich            5:50.22        SCR     
 --  1263 Sarah Guillaume     12 Ridgefield           5:17.42        SCR     
 --  1303 Emily McNeil        12 Shelton              5:29.88        SCR     
 --  1013 Emma Heerdt         10 Greenwich            5:50.24        SCR     
 --  1335 Caroline Smith      11 Simsbury             5:31.76        SCR     
 --  1400 Erin Munley          9 Staples              5:39.48        SCR     
 --   830 Kristin Burnham     10 Brien McMaho         5:31.94        SCR     
 --  1412 Katharine Smith      9 Staples              5:39.56        SCR     
 --  1381 Hannah DeBalsi       9 Staples              5:07.27        SCR     
 --   975 Kathryn Hastings     9 Glastonbury          5:45.32        SCR     
 --  1341 Ashley Uliasz       12 Simsbury             5:35.40        SCR     
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 10:45.11  2008        Heather Stephens, Ridgefield             
Min Standard: * 12:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  1381 Hannah DeBalsi       9 Staples             10:50.41   10:44.57#  2  10   
  2  1263 Sarah Guillaume     12 Ridgefield          11:22.22   11:37.38*  2   8   
  3   976 Kaitlyn Hebert      10 Glastonbury         11:39.52   11:45.34*  2   6   
  4   830 Kristin Burnham     10 Brien McMaho        12:01.37   11:50.48*  1   4   
  5   980 Allison McArdle      9 Glastonbury         11:47.95   11:50.96*  2   2   
  6   869 Natalie Wickenheis  10 Cheshire            12:07.99   11:53.41*  1   1   
  7   993 Sarah Tobias        12 Glastonbury         12:07.96   12:02.31*  1 
  8  1258 Hannah Fleming      10 Ridgefield          11:59.28   12:06.26*  2 
  9  1303 Emily McNeil        12 Shelton             11:59.84   12:14.52*  2 
 10   975 Kathryn Hastings     9 Glastonbury         12:13.34   12:20.48*  1 
 11   979 Mari Larcheveque    10 Glastonbury         12:05.94   12:23.01*  1 
 12  1079 Ashley Cambisaca    11 Hamden              11:55.20   12:25.34*  2 
 13  1139 Sofia Amaral        12 New Milford         12:26.81   12:26.65*  1 
 14  1254 Melissa Budicini    11 Ridgefield          12:37.94   12:26.78*  1 
 15  1405 Angelee Parmar       9 Staples             12:34.38   12:29.33*  1 
 16   955 Kristen Arborio     11 Glastonbury         11:41.12   12:34.22*  2 
 17   880 Kaleigh Constantin  11 Danbury             12:30.56   12:35.16*  1 
 18  1290 Casey Douglas       11 Shelton             12:39.84   12:37.30*  1 
 19  1270 Jeanne Jacullo      12 Ridgefield          12:25.67   12:40.79   1 
 --  1228 Brianna Lenehan     12 Norwich Free        11:28.09        DNS   2 
 --  1463 Claire Howlett      11 Westhill            10:48.08        DNS   2 
 --   850 Kathleen Kalbian    12 Cheshire            11:44.45        DNS   2 
 --  1267 Laura Hergenrother  11 Ridgefield          11:25.54        DNS   2 
 --  1063 Caroline Reynolds   11 Hall                12:14.20        DNS   1 
 --  1403 Alexandra O'Kane    12 Staples             12:37.50        SCR     
 --  1066 Elizabeth Salzman-  10 Hall                12:32.12        SCR     
 --  1027 Liz Persau          12 Greenwich           12:03.82        SCR     
 --  1215 Katherine Beasley   12 Norwich Free        12:37.99        SCR     
 --  1195 Hannah Schwartz     10 Newtown             12:06.09        SCR     
 --  1188 Brianne Moulder     11 Newtown             12:17.94        SCR     
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  8.41  2/9/2012    McKenzie Hollenbaugh, Glastonbury           
Min Standard: * 10.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   829 Sarah Boyd          11 Brien McMaho            8.65     * 8.99q  4 
  2  1329 Stefanie Mueller    10 Simsbury                9.13     * 9.16q  1 
  3  1306 Marlee Peterson     10 Shelton                 9.00     * 9.21q  3 
  4  1368 Claire Kaptinski    12 Stamford                9.34     * 9.22q  3 
  5  1178 Zoe Eggleston       12 Newtown                 9.28     * 9.42q  2 
  6   970 Eleanor Freeland    12 Glastonbury             9.44     * 9.53q  4 
  7   957 Marilyn Bonham      12 Glastonbury             9.43     * 9.60q  4 
  8   799 Lauren Duhl         10 Amity                   9.80     * 9.86   1 
  9  1170 Lydia Beiter        12 Newtown                 9.78     * 9.88   2 
 10  1212 Tamia Taylor        10 Norwalk                 9.12     * 9.93   1 
 11  1237 Taylor Renfree      11 Norwich Free            9.53     * 9.97   3 
 12   944 Alex Wykoff         11 Fairfield LU            9.83     * 9.98   1 
 13  1340 Maria Torres        10 Simsbury               10.00      10.01   4 
 14  1282 Laurel Bailey       10 Shelton                10.01      10.02   3 
 15  1292 Kylie English       12 Shelton                10.03      10.11   2 
 16  1169 Molly Arneth        12 Newtown                10.24      10.21   2 
 16  1447 Mary Virasak        12 Trumbull               10.22      10.21   1 
 18   904 Tamika Lynch        12 Danbury                 9.94      10.26   3 
 19   896 Najmah James        11 Danbury                 9.99      10.38   4 
 20  1194 Danielle Scarpa      9 Newtown                10.23      10.57   1 
 --  1172 Melissa Buccino     12 Newtown                 9.07         FS   2 
 --  1370 Margaret Simpson    10 Stamford                9.93        DNS   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  8.41  2/9/2012    McKenzie Hollenbaugh, Glastonbury           
Min Standard: * 10.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   829 Sarah Boyd          11 Brien McMaho            8.99       8.74*  10   
  2  1306 Marlee Peterson     10 Shelton                 9.21       9.00*   8   
  3  1368 Claire Kaptinski    12 Stamford                9.22       9.32*   6   
  4  1178 Zoe Eggleston       12 Newtown                 9.42       9.40*   4   
  5   957 Marilyn Bonham      12 Glastonbury             9.60       9.67*   2   
  6   970 Eleanor Freeland    12 Glastonbury             9.53       9.69*   1   
 --  1329 Stefanie Mueller    10 Simsbury                9.16        DNF  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:44.57  2/13/2010   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green               
Min Standard: * 2:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         1:47.18    1:47.08*  3  10   
     1) 1023 Isabella Narvaez 12        2) 1004 Anna Black 11             
     3) 1015 Emily Johnson 12           4) 1017 Naomi Leeds 12            
     5) 1008 Anna Giannuzzi 9           6) 1024 Lindsey Noskin 12         
  2 Norwich Free Academy                              1:49.30    1:47.57*  3   8   
     1) 1223 Brittany Grabill 12        2) 1234 MiaLynne Park 11          
     3) 1233 Camille McKenzie 11        4) 1226 Lauren Knerr 10           
     5) 1220 Taylor Driggers 11         6) 1237 Taylor Renfree 11         
  3 Staples                                           1:48.56    1:48.13*  3   6   
     1) 1410 Tyler Scanlin 11           2) 1415 Emily Troelstra 12        
     3) 1386 Kelly Harris 12            4) 1417 Olivia Wiener 10          
     5) 1401 Logan Murphy 10            6) 1385 Amanda Giannitti 12       
  4 Glastonbury                                       1:48.96    1:49.24*  3   4   
     1) 995 Briona Wallace 12           2) 968 Kristen Dragotta 12        
     3) 971 Sydney Gallo 11             4) 989 Cacie Rosario 11           
     5) 966 Sara DiCenso 10             6) 964 Katherine Connolly 12      
  5 Danbury                                           1:51.80    1:49.92*  2   2   
     1) 894 Melanie Hill 12             2) 918 Niema Riley 10             
     3) 903 Naomi Lowry 12              4) 928 Jay'Yona Torres 11         
     5) 922 Philecia Seipio 9           6) 915 Natalia Pereira 9          
  6 Amity                                             1:58.28    1:50.36*  1   1   
     1) 814 Zoie Reed 10                2) 823 Maddie Tremblay 12         
     3) 819 Shaylyn Sullivan 11         4) 809 Allison Maier 12           
     5) 799 Lauren Duhl 10              6) 801 Alexa Eldracher 12         
  7 Hall                                              1:50.95    1:50.73*  2 
     1) 1070 Alyssa Venora 12           2) 1048 Mina Echevarria 12        
     3) 1043 Hannah Cho 11              4) 1046 Savannah Dubay 10         
     5) 1069 Christine Taylor 10        6) 1049 Nia Fraser 9              
  8 Cheshire                                          1:52.84    1:50.83*  2 
     1) 864 Jamiya Richardson 10        2) 868 Nicole Stauffer 12         
     3) 840 Kristin Cabrera 11          4) 860 Alexandra Pelletier 10     
     5) 837 Elissa Aldrich 10           6) 856 Saparja Nag 12             
  9 Hamden                                            1:50.90    1:52.16*  3 
     1) 1078 Khistyn Brunson 12         2) 1080 Adriana Carrasco 12       
     3) 1090 Taylor Mayes 11            4) 1101 Desiree Upchurch 11       
     5) 1099 Jade Thomas 11             6) 1076 Skylar Bacote 10          
 10 New Milford                                       1:50.20    1:52.17*  3 
     1) 1149 Jenny DePalma 9            2) 1150 Meghan Dietter 11         
     3) 1142 Monica Baxter 9            4) 1161 Kayla Nelson 12           
     5) 1151 Carly Drost 10             6) 1145 Claire Brofford 11        
 11 Newtown                                           1:52.53    1:52.51*  2 
     1) 1175 Reagan Cerney 12           2) 1189 Brooke Newton 11          
     3) 1172 Melissa Buccino 12         4) 1197 Brittany Tolla 12         
     5) 1169 Molly Arneth 12            6) 1186 Jaqueline Mooney 10       
 12 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 1:53.00    1:52.81*  2 
     1) 936 Glenn Carr 12               2) 938 Rachel Hurst 10            
     3) 939 Ali Johnson 11              4) 940 Emma Koether 10            
     5) 942 Elizabeth Pratt 12          6)                                
 13 Simsbury                                          1:54.88    1:54.05*  2 
     1) 1343 Kolu Wynne 11              2) 1318 Alexa Guglielmino 9       
     3) 1340 Maria Torres 10            4) 1324 Jada Jenkins 11           
     5) 1339 Kalah Thomas 12            6)                                
 14 Westhill                                          1:55.24    1:54.69*  1 
     1) 1461 Heidi Druehl 10            2) 1469 Sabine Paul 12            
     3) 1467 Melissa Midgen 12          4) 1465 Kiara Kallaway 12         
     5) 1474 Jahmelia Spence 9          6)                                
 15 Ridgefield                                        1:56.26    1:56.13*  1 
     1) 1265 Morgan Hartmayer 9         2) 1253 Catherine Buczek 10       
     3) 1278 Leah Phelan 9              4) 1274 Brooklyn MacKenzie 12     
     5) 1275 Hannah Mercorella 10       6) 1259 Lauren Gerber 12          
 16 Shelton                                           1:57.14    1:58.36*  1 
     1) 1286 Alessandra Boisvert 12     2) 1282 Laurel Bailey 10          
     3) 1300 Danielle Letendre 11       4) 1292 Kylie English 12          
     5) 1294 Savannah Ferrante 10       6) 1305 Juliane Niedzwiecki 9     
 17 Trumbull                                          1:56.88    1:58.56*  1 
     1) 1440 Taylor Pratcher 12         2) 1423 Alyssa Centopani 10       
     3) 1447 Mary Virasak 12            4) 1448 Bridget Weston 10         
     5) 1435 Harleigh Kaczegowicz 10    6)                                
 18 Manchester                                        1:58.24    1:59.70*  1 
     1) 1107 Kaitlin Brosnihan 10       2) 1110 Nicole Clemons 12         
     3) 1115 Bernice Harnandez 9        4) 1122 Taylor McCoy 11           
     5) 1131 Leah Watson 11             6)                                
 -- Stamford                                          1:52.24        SCR     
     1) 1366 Brianna Casseus 12         2) 1367 Justine James 10          
     3) 1369 Thessiana Mesilus 11       4) 1371 Jaslyn Sinclair 12        
     5) 1372 Amanda Singer 10           6)                                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 4:03.60  2/9/2012    Greenwich, Greenwich                      
                         E Markowitz, C Wright, N Leeds, A Michaud         
Min Standard: * 4:38.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Norwich Free Academy                              4:04.17    4:06.87*  3  10   
     1) 1233 Camille McKenzie 11        2) 1243 Charlotte Van Sambeck 11  
     3) 1234 MiaLynne Park 11           4) 1235 Dyshelle Pemberton 12     
     5) 1221 Alyssa Field 10            6) 1219 Samantha DeVito 12        
  2 New Milford                                       4:08.72    4:08.45*  3   8   
     1) 1166 Hannah Tower 9             2) 1143 Helen Bayers 10           
     3) 1154 Sierra Grazia 11           4) 1150 Meghan Dietter 11         
     5) 1151 Carly Drost 10             6) 1149 Jenny DePalma 9           
  3 Greenwich                                         4:07.17    4:08.96*  3   6   
     1) 1023 Isabella Narvaez 12        2) 1004 Anna Black 11             
     3) 1010 Jenny Goggin 10            4) 1032 Elizabeth Warner 11       
     5) 1012 Treloara Harrisson 9       6) 1017 Naomi Leeds 12            
  4 Glastonbury                                       4:07.83    4:09.58*  3   4   
     1) 981 Stefanie McArdle 11         2) 966 Sara DiCenso 10            
     3) 989 Cacie Rosario 11            4) 964 Katherine Connolly 12      
     5) 986 Stephanie Pagan 11          6) 970 Eleanor Freeland 12        
  5 Staples                                           4:14.10    4:11.36*  3   2   
     1) 1415 Emily Troelstra 12         2) 1397 Brynly Marsh 9            
     3) 1417 Olivia Wiener 10           4) 1410 Tyler Scanlin 11          
     5) 1388 Erica Hefnawy 10           6) 1404 Siobhan O'Loughlin 10     
  6 Trumbull                                          4:16.04    4:17.28*  3   1   
     1) 1445 Katherine Sullivan 12      2) 1429 Katie Foley 11            
     3) 1431 Meaghan Gillespie 12       4) 1442 Gabriella Reggiano 12     
     5) 1436 Krystyne Kryzanski 10      6) 1432 Lindsey Gilson 12         
  7 Danbury                                           4:19.24    4:18.99*  2 
     1) 894 Melanie Hill 12             2) 928 Jay'Yona Torres 11         
     3) 870 Alexandria Acosta 9         4) 922 Philecia Seipio 9          
     5) 915 Natalia Pereira 9           6) 900 Caylea Landrie 9           
  8 Cheshire                                          4:21.16    4:21.98*  2 
     1) 847 Kimberly Grove 11           2) 848 Jenna Hart 12              
     3) 868 Nicole Stauffer 12          4) 860 Alexandra Pelletier 10     
     5) 843 Michelle Federico 11        6) 838 Danielle Bellantonio 11    
  9 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:24.00    4:24.38*  2 
     1) 940 Emma Koether 10             2) 944 Alex Wykoff 11             
     3) 938 Rachel Hurst 10             4) 936 Glenn Carr 12              
     5) 937 Lindsey Evans 10            6)                                
 10 Newtown                                           4:22.14    4:26.79*  2 
     1) 1198 Shelby Tolla 10            2) 1172 Melissa Buccino 12        
     3) 1178 Zoe Eggleston 12           4) 1200 Taylor Zingaro 11         
     5) 1175 Reagan Cerney 12           6) 1197 Brittany Tolla 12         
 11 Westhill                                          4:36.68    4:26.86*  1 
     1) 1456 Alison Ambrosecchio 10     2) 1474 Jahmelia Spence 9         
     3) 1465 Kiara Kallaway 12          4) 1457 Nicole Ambrosecchio 12    
     5) 1473 Laura Schaffer 12          6) 1461 Heidi Druehl 10           
 12 Amity                                             4:29.69    4:27.31*  1 
     1) 820 Melissa Taggart 9           2) 803 Isabella Ferraro 9         
     3) 799 Lauren Duhl 10              4) 804 Lisa Gorham 10             
     5) 817 Sarah Stein 10              6) 790 Alissa Beedle 10           
 13 Shelton                                           4:19.24    4:29.77*  2 
     1) 1297 Emma Floberg 12            2) 1299 Shannon Langdon 12        
     3) 1292 Kylie English 12           4) 1309 Joelle Schumacher 11      
     5) 1306 Marlee Peterson 10         6) 1294 Savannah Ferrante 10      
 14 Ridgefield                                        4:29.54    4:35.46*  2 
     1) 1278 Leah Phelan 9              2) 1266 Emma Hergenrother 9       
     3) 1253 Catherine Buczek 10        4) 1259 Lauren Gerber 12          
     5) 1275 Hannah Mercorella 10       6) 1255 Caroline Carr 12          
 15 Hall                                              4:34.45    4:39.09   1 
     1) 1054 Gillian Hixson 10          2) 1051 Sydney Gellerman 10       
     3) 1064 Kaitlin Rogers 10          4) 1050 Alyssa Freiman 10         
     5) 1053 Claudia Hess 9             6) 1071 Erin Williams 12          
 16 Southington                                       4:29.69    4:39.47   1 
     1) 1354 Alyssa Lombardi 12         2) 1357 Sarah Palko 10            
     3) 1362 Raquel Romano 10           4) 1360 Lauren Perkowski 9        
     5) 1361 Jami Pliego 9              6) 1347 Lily Bernabe 10           
 -- Simsbury                                          4:22.37        SCR     
     1) 1327 Sarah Mattison 11          2) 1335 Caroline Smith 11         
     3) 1337 Sarah Soja 9               4) 1340 Maria Torres 10           
     5) 1341 Ashley Uliasz 12           6) 1343 Kolu Wynne 11             
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  9:23.67  2006        Ridgefield                               
Min Standard: * 11:00.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                        9:50.59    9:36.73*  10   
     1) 1263 Sarah Guillaume 12         2) 1267 Laura Hergenrother 11     
     3) 1281 Molly Weeks 12             4) 1258 Hannah Fleming 10         
     5) 1276 Sarah Mickool 11           6) 1254 Melissa Budicini 11       
  2 New Milford                                       9:41.43    9:37.95*   8   
     1) 1166 Hannah Tower 9             2) 1154 Sierra Grazia 11          
     3) 1153 Saige Grazia 10            4) 1143 Helen Bayers 10           
     5) 1148 Emily Day 11               6) 1139 Sofia Amaral 12           
  3 Glastonbury                                       9:51.06    9:43.38*   6   
     1) 984 Anna Orientale 12           2) 959 Kathleen Carney 12         
     3) 955 Kristen Arborio 11          4) 976 Kaitlyn Hebert 10          
     5) 977 Kristin Hughes 9            6) 967 Kelly Dickau 10            
  4 Cheshire                                          9:57.44   10:06.03*   4   
     1) 848 Jenna Hart 12               2) 847 Kimberly Grove 11          
     3) 850 Kathleen Kalbian 12         4) 863 Hannah Purtell 12          
     5) 841 Lauren Carbone 9            6) 869 Natalie Wickenheisser 10   
  5 Shelton                                          10:04.24   10:09.84*   2   
     1) 1297 Emma Floberg 12            2) 1299 Shannon Langdon 12        
     3) 1290 Casey Douglas 11           4) 1309 Joelle Schumacher 11      
     5) 1304 Kelly Messemer 12          6) 1312 Sydney Spadinger 12       
  6 Greenwich                                        10:08.41   10:10.35*   1   
     1) 1013 Emma Heerdt 10             2) 1005 Mia Bonanno 10            
     3) 1003 Kathryn Bernstein 12       4) 1010 Jenny Goggin 10           
     5) 1020 Julia Marache 10           6) 1022 Emma Montgomery 12        
  7 Hall                                             10:27.41   10:21.91* 
     1) 1061 Claire O'Brien 12          2) 1053 Claudia Hess 9            
     3) 1045 Taylor Coursey 10          4) 1071 Erin Williams 12          
     5) 1063 Caroline Reynolds 11       6) 1042 Helen Chavey 10           
  8 Danbury                                          10:30.24   10:35.30* 
     1) 898 Brittany Kenyon 11          2) 897 Pauline Kaplan 12          
     3) 884 Katie Demouth 12            4) 931 Sarah Woxholdt 12          
     5) 917 Nicole Reisert 11           6)                                
  9 Manchester                                       10:56.75   10:54.61* 
     1) 1111 Vanessa Corrao 12          2) 1116 Khylie Hill 10            
     3) 1117 Sara Karr 10               4) 1128 Sarah Robbins 11          
     5) 1123 Svea Millett 9             6)                                
 10 Trumbull                                         10:56.14   10:59.75* 
     1) 1444 Sara Steere 12             2) 1432 Lindsey Gilson 12         
     3) 1427 Camilla Edwards 11         4) 1436 Krystyne Kryzanski 10     
     5) 1438 Olivia Nestro 11           6) 1433 Paige Haviland 11         
 11 Hamden                                           11:00.00   11:01.97  
     1) 1087 Abigail Lieberman 9        2) 1083 Rebecca Flores-Vitti 9    
     3) 1073 Lia Acosta 10              4) 1082 Leah Ferriby 11           
     5) 1075 Dominique Baca 11          6) 1089 Julia Lynn 10             
 -- Staples                                          10:17.46        SCR  
     1) 1388 Erica Hefnawy 10           2) 1394 Georgia Kursten 12        
     3) 1397 Brynly Marsh 9             4) 1400 Erin Munley 9             
     5) 1404 Siobhan O'Loughlin 10      6) 1414 Jamie Tanzer 10           
 -- Simsbury                                          9:57.54        SCR  
     1) 1327 Sarah Mattison 11          2) 1335 Caroline Smith 11         
     3) 1337 Sarah Soja 9               4) 1341 Ashley Uliasz 12          
     5) 1342 Amber Wilkes 11            6)                                
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 4:17.55  2/12/2011   Glastonbury, Glastonbury                  
                         K Dragotta, M Walker, M Hollenbaugh, C Dorris     
Min Standard: * 4:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                        4:23.88    4:22.22*  3  10   
     1) 1274 Brooklyn MacKenzie 12      2) 1250 Amanda Berta 12           
     3) 1281 Molly Weeks 12             4) 1258 Hannah Fleming 10         
     5) 1278 Leah Phelan 9              6) 1265 Morgan Hartmayer 9        
  2 Greenwich                                         4:26.08    4:25.66*  3   8   
     1) 1024 Lindsey Noskin 12          2) 1015 Emily Johnson 12          
     3) 1010 Jenny Goggin 10            4) 1003 Kathryn Bernstein 12      
     5) 1005 Mia Bonanno 10             6) 1008 Anna Giannuzzi 9          
  3 Trumbull                                          4:25.12    4:26.50*  3   6   
     1) 1431 Meaghan Gillespie 12       2) 1440 Taylor Pratcher 12        
     3) 1445 Katherine Sullivan 12      4) 1442 Gabriella Reggiano 12     
     5) 1436 Krystyne Kryzanski 10      6) 1447 Mary Virasak 12           
  4 Norwich Free Academy                              4:26.75    4:28.50*  3   4   
     1) 1220 Taylor Driggers 11         2) 1226 Lauren Knerr 10           
     3) 1233 Camille McKenzie 11        4) 1243 Charlotte Van Sambeck 11  
     5) 1237 Taylor Renfree 11          6) 1221 Alyssa Field 10           
  5 New Milford                                       4:31.81    4:34.71*  3   2   
     1) 1151 Carly Drost 10             2) 1161 Kayla Nelson 12           
     3) 1142 Monica Baxter 9            4) 1153 Saige Grazia 10           
     5) 1148 Emily Day 11               6) 1145 Claire Brofford 11        
  6 Westhill                                          4:34.14    4:38.50*  2   1   
     1) 1461 Heidi Druehl 10            2) 1469 Sabine Paul 12            
     3) 1457 Nicole Ambrosecchio 12     4) 1456 Alison Ambrosecchio 10    
     5) 1465 Kiara Kallaway 12          6) 1474 Jahmelia Spence 9         
  7 Cheshire                                          4:42.50    4:39.41*  2 
     1) 864 Jamiya Richardson 10        2) 837 Elissa Aldrich 10          
     3) 838 Danielle Bellantonio 11     4) 869 Natalie Wickenheisser 10   
     5) 843 Michelle Federico 11        6) 863 Hannah Purtell 12          
  8 Hamden                                            4:33.00    4:44.91*  2 
     1) 1078 Khistyn Brunson 12         2) 1101 Desiree Upchurch 11       
     3) 1073 Lia Acosta 10              4) 1083 Rebecca Flores-Vitti 9    
     5) 1086 Brittany Kidd 10           6) 1079 Ashley Cambisaca 11       
  9 Newtown                                           4:46.31    4:49.38*  1 
     1) 1198 Shelby Tolla 10            2) 1186 Jaqueline Mooney 10       
     3) 1200 Taylor Zingaro 11          4) 1177 Kelly Coughlin 10         
     5) 1189 Brooke Newton 11           6) 1182 Michaela Guinee 11        
 10 Danbury                                           4:45.24    4:51.31   1 
     1) 918 Niema Riley 10              2) 896 Najmah James 11            
     3) 900 Caylea Landrie 9            4) 917 Nicole Reisert 11          
     5) 915 Natalia Pereira 9           6) 898 Brittany Kenyon 11         
 11 Manchester                                        4:44.24    4:54.90   1 
     1) 1117 Sara Karr 10               2) 1122 Taylor McCoy 11           
     3) 1115 Bernice Harnandez 9        4) 1116 Khylie Hill 10            
     5) 1107 Kaitlin Brosnihan 10       6) 1123 Svea Millett 9            
 -- Glastonbury                                       4:23.26        DNF   3 
     1) 995 Briona Wallace 12           2) 968 Kristen Dragotta 12        
     3) 964 Katherine Connolly 12       4) 984 Anna Orientale 12          
     5) 966 Sara DiCenso 10             6) 959 Kathleen Carney 12         
 -- Staples                                           4:34.71        DNF   2 
     1) 1387 Taylor Hawes 12            2) 1374 Jessica Adrian 12         
     3) 1394 Georgia Kursten 12         4) 1400 Erin Munley 9             
     5) 1384 Elisabeth French 10        6) 1404 Siobhan O'Loughlin 10     
 -- Amity                                             4:43.33        SCR     
     1) 790 Alissa Beedle 10            2) 797 Miranda Carpenter 11       
     3) 803 Isabella Ferraro 9          4) 808 Grace Leyden 10            
     5) 817 Sarah Stein 10              6) 823 Maddie Tremblay 12         
 -- Hall                                              4:41.63        SCR     
     1) 1042 Helen Chavey 10            2) 1043 Hannah Cho 11             
     3) 1050 Alyssa Freiman 10          4) 1061 Claire O'Brien 12         
     5) 1070 Alyssa Venora 12           6) 1071 Erin Williams 12          
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  5-04              A. Barwise '09/M. Walton '11, Amity/Danbury 
Min Standard: *  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1416 Bridget van Dorste  10 Staples              5-00.00    5-02.00*  10   
  2  1392 Elizabeth Knoll     10 Staples              5-02.00    5-00.00*   8   
  3   970 Eleanor Freeland    12 Glastonbury          5-02.00   J5-00.00*   6   
  4   941 Emily O'Keefe       10 Fairfield LU         5-01.00    4-10.00*   4   
  5  1329 Stefanie Mueller    10 Simsbury             5-00.00   J4-10.00*   2   
  6  1240 Erin Schaeffer      12 Norwich Free         5-02.00   J4-10.00*   1   
  7  1222 Katherine Gabriele  12 Norwich Free         4-10.00   J4-10.00* 
  8   979 Mari Larcheveque    10 Glastonbury          4-10.00   J4-10.00* 
  8  1028 Anna Piper          10 Greenwich            4-10.00   J4-10.00* 
 10   888 Lyzandra Fernandes  12 Danbury              4-10.00    4-08.00* 
 10  1040 Molly Behan         12 Hall                 4-08.00    4-08.00* 
 10  1131 Leah Watson         11 Manchester           4-10.00    4-08.00* 
 13   842 Kaitlin Cavallaro   11 Cheshire             4-08.00    4-06.00  
 14  1373 Jessica Stietzel    11 Stamford             4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 --   797 Miranda Carpenter   11 Amity                4-08.00         NH  
 --  1317 Megan Goodwin       11 Simsbury             4-08.00        SCR  
 --  1009 Kylie Ginsberg      10 Greenwich            4-08.00        SCR  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 11-06.50  2/12/2011   Lexie Schachne, Staples                  
Min Standard: *     8-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1222 Katherine Gabriele  12 Norwich Free        10-00.00   10-03.00*  10   
  2  1277 Rachel Moroknek     11 Ridgefield          10-02.00  J10-03.00*   8   
  3   888 Lyzandra Fernandes  12 Danbury             10-00.00   10-00.00*   6   
  4   865 Selina Sampieri     11 Cheshire            10-00.00  J10-00.00*   4   
  5  1245 Gabbi Wise          11 Norwich Free         9-06.00    9-06.00*   1.50
  5   958 Chloe Brown         11 Glastonbury         10-06.00    9-06.00*   1.50
  7  1173 Jenna Calandro      11 Newtown              9-06.00    9-00.00* 
  8  1282 Laurel Bailey       10 Shelton              8-06.00    8-06.00* 
  9   823 Maddie Tremblay     12 Amity                8-06.00    8-00.00* 
 --  1262 Colleen Gruendel    11 Ridgefield           9-06.00        SCR  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 18-04.25  2/12/2011   Maya Walton, Danbury                     
Min Standard: *    14-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   829 Sarah Boyd          11 Brien McMaho        15-11.75   16-07.00*  10   
  2   814 Zoie Reed           10 Amity               17-01.00   16-06.50*   8   
  3  1250 Amanda Berta        12 Ridgefield          16-06.00   16-04.00*   6   
  4  1223 Brittany Grabill    12 Norwich Free        15-11.75   16-02.00*   4   
  5   933 Dana Bramble        11 East Hartfor        15-04.00   16-00.50*   2   
  6   840 Kristin Cabrera     11 Cheshire            15-05.00   15-05.50*   1    2nd Best: 15-04.25
  7   867 Janaia Skibitcky     9 Cheshire            15-10.00  J15-05.50*  2nd Best: 15-03.5
  8  1329 Stefanie Mueller    10 Simsbury            14-07.00   15-02.50* 
  9   865 Selina Sampieri     11 Cheshire            15-00.50   14-10.50* 
  9  1373 Jessica Stietzel    11 Stamford            15-04.00   14-10.50* 
 11  1385 Amanda Giannitti    12 Staples             15-05.50   14-08.00* 
 12  1226 Lauren Knerr        10 Norwich Free        15-05.50   14-07.75* 
 13  1220 Taylor Driggers     11 Norwich Free        15-06.50   14-07.50* 
 14   903 Naomi Lowry         12 Danbury             15-10.50   14-02.00  
 15  1001 Lindsey Alfano      10 Greenwich           15-01.25   14-01.50  
 16   900 Caylea Landrie       9 Danbury             15-02.75   14-00.75  
 17  1274 Brooklyn MacKenzie  12 Ridgefield          14-06.50   13-11.50  
 18  1049 Nia Fraser           9 Hall                14-08.00   13-09.25  
 19  1386 Kelly Harris        12 Staples             14-11.00   13-08.75  
 20   957 Marilyn Bonham      12 Glastonbury         15-04.50   13-06.25  
 --   801 Alexa Eldracher     12 Amity               17-06.00        SCR  
 --  1366 Brianna Casseus     12 Stamford            14-07.00        SCR  
 --  1392 Elizabeth Knoll     10 Staples             14-09.00        SCR  
 --  1306 Marlee Peterson     10 Shelton             15-01.50        SCR  
 --  1369 Thessiana Mesilus   11 Stamford            14-06.00        SCR  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 45-01  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford                  
Min Standard: * 28-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   816 Katherine Simon     12 Amity               41-10.75   40-01.50*  10   
  2   987 Rachel Peterson     12 Glastonbury         36-00.50   35-09.00*   8   
  3  1283 Samantha Bailey     11 Shelton             34-03.00   35-01.00*   6   
  4  1168 Amy Anyoha          11 Newtown             33-06.75   34-06.00*   4   
  5  1041 Robin Chambers      12 Hall                32-05.25   32-11.00*   2   
  6   904 Tamika Lynch        12 Danbury             31-07.50   31-01.00*   1   
  7   846 Emily Gomes         12 Cheshire            30-03.00   30-04.00* 
  8  1331 Madeline Nicholson  12 Simsbury            33-00.00   29-07.50* 
  8   853 Patricia Larson     11 Cheshire            30-02.75   29-07.50* 
 10  1284 Victoria Begley     11 Shelton             28-05.50   29-07.25* 
 11   919 Jessica Robbins      9 Danbury             30-09.75   29-03.00* 
 12   831 McKayla Foster      11 Brien McMaho        29-05.00   28-09.00* 
 13  1328 Stasia McDaniel     11 Simsbury            30-08.00   28-07.00* 
 14  1232 Brittani Majcher    10 Norwich Free        28-07.50   27-10.00  
 15   861 Kate Perdion        11 Cheshire            28-00.00   27-08.50  
 16  1308 Shealyn Rossetti    12 Shelton             29-06.50   27-07.00  
 17   969 Samantha Fischer    11 Glastonbury         29-05.00   26-08.50  
 18  1163 Alison Rettenmeier  12 New Milford         28-04.50   26-07.00  
 19  1449 Melissa Wydra       11 Trumbull            30-00.00   26-05.50  
 --  1015 Emily Johnson       12 Greenwich           28-03.00        SCR  
 --   829 Sarah Boyd          11 Brien McMaho        28-07.00        SCR  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  6.44  2007        Michael Lorick, Danbury                     
Min Standard: *  6.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1478 DeAngelo Berry      12 Xavier                  6.55     * 6.64q  4 
  2  1229 Martin Lewerk       12 Norwich Free            6.70     * 6.66q  2 
  3   895 Micaiah Hill        12 Danbury                 6.63     * 6.72q  3 
  4  1105 Jeffery Barnes      11 Manchester              6.89     * 6.78q  2 
  4  1206 Hopeton Chambers    11 Norwalk                 6.72     * 6.78q  1 
  6   835 Shnyden Pierre      11 Brien McMaho            6.70     * 6.79q  1 
  7   815 Cory Ricks          11 Amity                   6.72       6.89q  2 
  8  1453 Jawaun Manning      12 West Haven              6.89       6.90   3 
  9   832 Justin Frederick    10 Brien McMaho            6.94       6.95   4 
 10  1380 Colin Davis         12 Staples                 6.92       6.96   3 
 11  1135 Basil Nicolls       12 New Britain             6.90       6.97   1 
 11   954 Simon Whiteman      10 Fairfield PR            6.90       6.97   1 
 13  1106 Jaylin Berry        12 Manchester              6.93       6.98   4 
 14  1251 Evan Bloch          10 Ridgefield              6.99       6.99   1 
 15  1464 Jamel Hunter        12 Westhill                6.85       7.01   4 
 16  1302 Matthew Marchio     12 Shelton                 6.99       7.04   2 
 17   828 Yuens Borno         11 Brien McMaho            6.94       7.06   3 
 18   813 Aaron Rattley       10 Amity                   6.80       7.07   3 
 19   807 Christopher Katz    12 Amity                   7.01       7.08   3 
 20  1378 Daniel Ciotoli      12 Staples                 6.99       7.10   1 
 21  1137 Juan Usuga          12 New Britain             7.02       7.13   4 
 21   891 Nicholas Goetz      11 Danbury                 7.03       7.13   3 
 23  1470 Sherlson Petiphat   10 Westhill                7.04       7.14   2 
 24  1034 Robert Wilson       11 Greenwich               6.82       7.15   4 
 25  1103 Jordan Alexander W  12 Hamden                  6.91       7.16   2 
 26  1451 Robert Hayes        12 West Haven              7.02       7.21   4 
 27   873 Matthew Andrew      10 Danbury                 7.01       7.22   2 
 27  1155 Ryan Grenier        11 New Milford             7.04       7.22   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  6.44  2007        Michael Lorick, Danbury                     
Min Standard: *  6.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  1478 DeAngelo Berry      12 Xavier                  6.64       6.54*  10   
  2  1229 Martin Lewerk       12 Norwich Free            6.66       6.62*   8   
  3  1206 Hopeton Chambers    11 Norwalk                 6.78       6.73*   6   
  4   835 Shnyden Pierre      11 Brien McMaho            6.79       6.77*   4   
  5   895 Micaiah Hill        12 Danbury                 6.72       6.79*   2   
  6  1105 Jeffery Barnes      11 Manchester              6.78       6.80*   1   
  7   815 Cory Ricks          11 Amity                   6.89       6.89  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 35.30  2/13/2009   Austin C Von Ohlsen, Ridgefield             
Min Standard: * 39.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  1206 Hopeton Chambers    11 Norwalk                36.91      36.43*  6  10   
  2  1096 Trevor Perry        11 Hamden                 36.33      36.48*  6   8   
  3  1135 Basil Nicolls       12 New Britain            36.57      36.93*  6   6   
  4   872 Elijah Amoah        12 Danbury                36.21      37.01*  6   4   
  5   858 Liam Nicoll         11 Cheshire               36.91     J37.01*  5   2    Delta +0.008
  6  1494 Luke Velez          11 Xavier                 36.92      37.10*  5   1   
  7  1398 Walker Marsh        12 Staples                37.29      37.55*  5 
  8   878 Tyler Challenger    12 Danbury                38.31      38.07*  4 
  9  1352 Benjamin Gibbons    12 Southington            37.24      38.11*  5 
 10  1249 James Barile        11 Ridgefield             38.76      38.16*  3 
 11  1176 Stephen Conway      12 Newtown                39.14      38.67*  2 
 12   913 Tyrice O'Connor     11 Danbury                38.42      38.84*  4 
 13   907 Akim Moffett        11 Danbury                38.47      38.88*  4 
 14  1479 Casey Blank         12 Xavier                 38.27      38.89*  5 
 15   834 Daniel Lindehan      9 Brien McMaho           39.44      38.96*  1 
 16   828 Yuens Borno         11 Brien McMaho           39.23      39.09*  2 
 17  1338 Matthew Taylor      12 Simsbury               38.83      39.16*  3 
 18   954 Simon Whiteman      10 Fairfield PR           39.50      39.23*  1 
 18  1470 Sherlson Petiphat   10 Westhill               39.63      39.23*  1 
 20  1120 Marquis Little      12 Manchester             38.97      39.36*  3 
 21  1106 Jaylin Berry        12 Manchester             38.92      39.41*  3 
 22  1285 Kevin Block         11 Shelton                39.60      39.59   1 
 23  1171 Sam Boland          11 Newtown                39.74      39.73   1 
 24   891 Nicholas Goetz      11 Danbury                38.97      39.76   2 
 25  1137 Juan Usuga          12 New Britain            38.65      39.80   3 
 26  1363 Michael Sullivan    12 Southington            39.44      39.98   2 
 27  1109 Nahshon Clarke      12 Manchester             39.09      40.01   2 
 28   932 Kobie Adams          9 East Hartfor           38.53      40.91   4 
 --   835 Shnyden Pierre      11 Brien McMaho           36.37         DQ   6  Lane Violation
 --   895 Micaiah Hill        12 Danbury                36.48         DQ   6  Lane Violation
 --  1026 Ryan Pasquali       10 Greenwich              38.98        DNS   2 
 --   873 Matthew Andrew      10 Danbury                38.87        DNS   3 
 --  1419 Jackson Yang        12 Staples                38.41        DNS   4 
 --   833 Tavon Kinder        11 Brien McMaho           38.53        DNS   4 
 --  1067 Reid Silverhart     11 Hall                   37.97        DNS   5 
 --  1132 Zachary Andrews     12 New Britain            37.02        SCR     
 --  1058 Paul MacGillis-Fal  12 Hall                   37.22        SCR     
 --   789 Sean Beaulieu       12 Amity                  37.48        SCR     
 --  1271 Johnathan Keating   10 Ridgefield             39.35        SCR     
 --   802 Benjamin Feola      11 Amity                  37.81        SCR     
 --   821 Joshua Timpko       11 Amity                  37.74        SCR     
 --   953 Adam Vare           11 Fairfield PR           37.38        SCR     
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:20.87  2/13/2009   Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross                  
Min Standard: * 1:32.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   929 Austin Winter       12 Danbury              1:23.17    1:24.02*  5  10   
  2  1230 Kyle Liang          12 Norwich Free         1:24.40    1:24.44*  5   8   
  3  1398 Walker Marsh        12 Staples              1:23.57    1:24.73*  5   6   
  4   930 Chaz Winter         11 Danbury              1:25.22    1:25.32*  5   4   
  5  1320 Kyle Heubner        12 Simsbury             1:27.06    1:26.30*  5   2   
  6   985 Jack Ostrowski      11 Glastonbury          1:27.84    1:27.52*  4   1   
  7  1332 William Rice        11 Simsbury             1:27.82    1:27.57*  4 
  8  1156 Richard Grudzwick   10 New Milford          1:27.44    1:28.33*  5 
  9  1364 Kyle Summa          11 Southington          1:28.92    1:29.39*  4 
 10  1092 Nathan McCary       11 Hamden               1:29.82    1:29.83*  4 
 11  1125 Alan Pearl          12 Manchester           1:29.49    1:29.94*  4 
 12   885 Jeremy Dewitt       12 Danbury              1:31.54    1:30.87*  2 
 13   925 Stephen Strosser    12 Danbury              1:31.46    1:31.24*  3 
 14  1452 Louis Lubin         12 West Haven           1:30.99    1:31.58*  3 
 15   839 Sam Brown           12 Cheshire             1:31.47    1:31.66*  2 
 16  1310 Seth Shuster        11 Shelton              1:30.69    1:31.93*  3 
 17  1287 Matthew Brown       12 Shelton              1:32.12    1:31.95*  1 
 18   851 Ben Kaplan          11 Cheshire             1:32.24    1:32.00*  1 
 19  1458 Tom Andrianos       11 Westhill             1:31.09    1:32.24   3 
 20   887 Steven Farkas       11 Danbury              1:31.12    1:32.69   3 
 21   845 Mark Fusco          10 Cheshire             1:31.47    1:33.26   2 
 22  1126 Matthew Reichelt    12 Manchester           1:31.45    1:33.55   3 
 23  1133 Michal Dyrda        11 New Britain          1:31.93    1:33.84   2 
 24   923 Ian Shannon          9 Danbury              1:32.00    1:37.75   1 
 --   949 Raphael Kinney      11 Fairfield PR         1:28.93        DNS   4 
 --  1193 Robert Russo        12 Newtown              1:28.81        SCR     
 --  1393 Victor Kolbin       11 Staples              1:31.52        SCR     
 --   953 Adam Vare           11 Fairfield PR         1:25.00        SCR     
 --  1029 Paul Quiroga        10 Greenwich            1:28.98        SCR     
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 2:30.42  2/9/2012    Henry Wynne, Staples                      
Min Standard: * 2:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1418 Henry Wynne         12 Staples              2:34.59    2:34.48*  10   
  2  1382 Peter Elkind        11 Staples              2:38.86    2:35.89*   8   
  3  1095 Ryan Pearl          12 Hamden               2:37.84    2:36.62*   6   
  4   950 James Mulliken      11 Fairfield PR         2:39.04    2:36.97*   4   
  5  1033 Daniel Wilbanks     12 Greenwich            2:37.48    2:37.67*   2   
  6   899 Mickey Kozak        11 Danbury              2:38.12    2:38.05*   1   
  7   960 Tom Chamberlin      11 Glastonbury          2:48.21    2:44.42* 
  8  1358 Joseph Pappalardo   12 Southington          2:47.65    2:44.76* 
  9  1157 Zachary Guptill     11 New Milford          2:41.69    2:49.43  
 10  1147 Jonathan Davis       9 New Milford          2:48.24    2:57.12  
 --   882 Charles Cunningham  11 Danbury              2:43.98        DNS  
 --  1402 Patrick Nolan       12 Staples              2:47.21        DNS  
 --  1480 Mitchell Brown      12 Xavier               2:38.77        SCR  
 --  1057 Ari Klau            10 Hall                 2:43.27        SCR  
 --  1072 Lee (Albert) Acost  12 Hamden               2:44.30        SCR  
 --   862 Trey Phillips       11 Cheshire             2:48.04        SCR  
 --   839 Sam Brown           12 Cheshire             2:47.74        SCR  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 4:19.76  2/9/2012    Clark Shurtleff, Amity                    
Min Standard: * 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  1418 Henry Wynne         12 Staples              4:10.27    4:17.18#  2  10   
  2   945 Christian Alvarado  11 Fairfield PR         4:18.79    4:17.84#  2   8   
  3  1252 William Bordash     11 Ridgefield           4:31.33    4:31.75*  2   6   
  4  1057 Ari Klau            10 Hall                 4:30.95    4:33.11*  2   4   
  5  1264 Thomas Guillaume    11 Ridgefield           4:31.63    4:34.00*  2   2   
  6  1326 Nathaniel Lungarin  12 Simsbury             4:34.69    4:34.70*  2   1   
  7  1185 Paul Mangiafico     12 Newtown              4:34.34    4:34.76*  2 
  8  1113 Michael Dibble      12 Manchester           4:35.86    4:35.35*  2 
  9  1389 Oliver Hickson      10 Staples              4:31.63    4:37.96*  2 
 10  1487 Sebastian Herrera   12 Xavier               4:39.38    4:38.68*  2 
 11   924 Zachary Stempel     11 Danbury              4:36.86    4:39.46*  2 
 12  1146 Ryan Clarke         12 New Milford          4:32.64    4:40.19*  2 
 13   983 Randall Neish        9 Glastonbury          4:40.79    4:40.65*  2 
 14  1315 Philip Brown        11 Simsbury             4:45.46    4:41.06*  1 
 15   857 Sagar Nakrani       12 Cheshire             4:42.60    4:41.83*  1 
 16  1272 McCall Keller       12 Ridgefield           4:40.89    4:42.17*  2 
 17  1350 Nicholas Garcia     12 Southington          4:45.54    4:43.35*  1 
 18  1068 Jason Solinsky      12 Hall                 4:43.69    4:43.92*  1 
 19   910 Corey Mullins       10 Danbury              4:45.09    4:44.50*  1 
 20   902 Avery Lord          12 Danbury              4:47.25    4:44.61*  1 
 21   786 Matthew Arovas       9 Amity                4:45.01    4:45.09*  1 
 22  1490 Matt Pias           12 Xavier               4:43.93    4:47.43*  1 
 23   901 Michael Leone       12 Danbury              4:44.37    4:48.64   1 
 24  1129 Joseph Ruggiero     10 Manchester           4:42.79    4:50.02   1 
 25  1159 Jay Humphreys       11 New Milford          4:47.90    4:56.12   1 
 26  1311 Dylan Smith         10 Shelton              4:45.74    4:59.03   1 
 27   965 Ryan Day            12 Glastonbury          4:47.59    5:05.50   1 
 --  1402 Patrick Nolan       12 Staples              4:30.74         DQ   2  DNS Prev Event
 --  1493 Peter Strom         12 Xavier               4:31.85        SCR     
 --   893 Patrick Healey      12 Danbury              4:38.38        SCR     
 --  1179 Jacob Feinstein     12 Newtown              4:19.36        SCR     
 --  1495 Zack Williams       11 Xavier               4:31.70        SCR     
 --  1059 Zachary Magin       11 Hall                 4:34.90        SCR     
 --   791 Shae Belenski       12 Amity                4:31.15        SCR     
 --   836 Eric Van Der Els     9 Brien McMaho         4:39.97        SCR     
 --   991 Patrick Shiring     12 Glastonbury          4:42.96        SCR     
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: #  9:27.05  2006        Donald Cabral, Glastonbury               
Min Standard: * 10:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   945 Christian Alvarado  11 Fairfield PR         9:42.07    9:25.77#  3  10   
  2  1179 Jacob Feinstein     12 Newtown              9:22.68    9:27.73*  3   8   
  3  1269 Trevor Hopper       11 Ridgefield           9:33.80    9:34.31*  3   6   
  4   791 Shae Belenski       12 Amity                9:31.76    9:42.35*  3   4   
  5  1158 John Hansell        12 New Milford         10:12.24    9:44.40*  2   2   
  6  1280 Kristian Sogaard    10 Ridgefield           9:58.32    9:44.44*  3   1   
  7  1480 Mitchell Brown      12 Xavier               9:46.20    9:45.70*  3 
  8  1493 Peter Strom         12 Xavier               9:43.78    9:47.53*  3 
  9   877 Nicholas Carlsen    12 Danbury              9:57.22    9:48.67*  3 
 10  1059 Zachary Magin       11 Hall                 9:49.47    9:49.96*  3 
 11  1495 Zack Williams       11 Xavier               9:52.91    9:53.39*  3 
 12  1192 Mitchell Russo      12 Newtown             10:09.01    9:58.44*  3 
 13  1256 Clint Corso         10 Ridgefield          10:11.46   10:01.51*  2 
 14  1062 Grant O'Connor      10 Hall                10:08.20   10:03.65*  3 
 15   893 Patrick Healey      12 Danbury              9:52.23   10:06.02*  3 
 16  1247 Gabriel Altopp       9 Ridgefield          10:05.64   10:07.52*  3 
 17  1185 Paul Mangiafico     12 Newtown             10:06.91   10:08.96*  3 
 18  1146 Ryan Clarke         12 New Milford         10:13.64   10:14.53*  2 
 19  1291 Joseph Edelstein    10 Shelton             10:15.41   10:14.61*  2 
 20   874 Ryan Ansel          10 Danbury             10:11.29   10:16.38*  2 
 21   952 Andrew Thane        10 Fairfield PR        10:13.47   10:17.15*  2 
 22   889 Ryan Fox            10 Danbury             10:25.12   10:18.82*  1 
 23   883 Rohit Das           11 Danbury             10:21.11   10:18.97*  1 
 24   916 James Quintanilla   12 Danbury             10:22.58   10:19.37*  1 
 25   805 Sricharan Kadimi    10 Amity               10:21.04   10:19.59*  1 
 26   787 Aaron Barkin        11 Amity               10:18.89   10:20.29*  1 
 27  1486 Dan Hergott         10 Xavier              10:16.91   10:20.90*  2 
 28  1014 Andy Jarombek       12 Greenwich           10:14.33   10:23.21*  2 
 29  1279 Ethan Realander     10 Ridgefield          10:23.85   10:23.58*  1 
 30   991 Patrick Shiring     12 Glastonbury          9:53.68   10:24.30*  3 
 31  1489 John O'Hara         10 Xavier              10:11.84   10:24.48*  2 
 32  1236 Dustin Plourde      12 Norwich Free        10:19.41   10:24.82*  1 
 33   951 Matthew Scholl      11 Fairfield PR        10:23.96   10:27.33   1 
 34  1496 Jack Woods          12 Xavier              10:22.00   10:28.46   1 
 35  1406 Brad Payne          12 Staples             10:24.94   10:29.70   1 
 36   800 Connor Dunleavy     12 Amity               10:15.19   10:32.79   2 
 37  1165 Hugh Sichel         11 New Milford         10:24.90   10:32.90   1 
 38  1030 John Sulich         11 Greenwich           10:25.24   10:36.61   1 
 39  1379 Samuel Cohen        12 Staples             10:13.10   10:40.87   2 
 40  1350 Nicholas Garcia     12 Southington         10:15.39   10:55.07   2 
 --  1490 Matt Pias           12 Xavier              10:24.41        DNS   1 
 --  1389 Oliver Hickson      10 Staples              9:56.24        DNS   3 
 --  1180 Chris Gamble        10 Newtown             10:23.95        DNS   1 
 --   786 Matthew Arovas       9 Amity               10:14.42        DNS   2 
 --  1113 Michael Dibble      12 Manchester           9:58.95        DNS   3 
 --  1057 Ari Klau            10 Hall                 9:51.75        SCR     
 --  1068 Jason Solinsky      12 Hall                10:10.65        SCR     
 --  1409 Marcus Russi        12 Staples             10:21.77        SCR     
 --   836 Eric Van Der Els     9 Brien McMaho         9:59.29        SCR     
 --   983 Randall Neish        9 Glastonbury         10:15.03        SCR     
 --  1481 Emmett Coughlin     12 Xavier              10:17.93        SCR     
 --   992 Ryan Shiring        12 Glastonbury         10:07.31        SCR     
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  7.46  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Min Standard: *  8.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   907 Akim Moffett        11 Danbury                 8.04     * 8.22q  2 
  2  1391 Robert Jacowleff    11 Staples                 8.08     * 8.29q  2 
  3  1206 Hopeton Chambers    11 Norwalk                 8.08     * 8.33q  1 
  3   806 David Karabinos     12 Amity                   8.06     * 8.33q  1 
  5   934 Kurt Lungrin        11 East Hartfor            8.35     * 8.43q  2 
  6  1203 Franklin Bartley    11 Norwalk                 8.38     * 8.50q  1 
  7  1171 Sam Boland          11 Newtown                 8.84     * 8.67q  1 
  8  1239 Jeremy Rivera       12 Norwich Free            8.70       8.75   2 
  9  1383 Samuel Ellinwood    11 Staples                 8.64       8.78   2 
 10  1441 Justin Puzzio       12 Trumbull                8.53       8.89   1 
 11  1000 Thomas Xu           12 Glastonbury             8.84       8.92   2 
 12   913 Tyrice O'Connor     11 Danbury                 8.75       8.95   1 
 13   875 Marlon Black        11 Danbury                 8.91       9.13   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  7.46  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Min Standard: *  8.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   907 Akim Moffett        11 Danbury                 8.22       8.08*  10   
  2   934 Kurt Lungrin        11 East Hartfor            8.43       8.14*   8   
  3   806 David Karabinos     12 Amity                   8.33       8.17*   6   
  4  1391 Robert Jacowleff    11 Staples                 8.29       8.22*   4   
  5  1203 Franklin Bartley    11 Norwalk                 8.50       8.35*   2   
  6  1171 Sam Boland          11 Newtown                 8.67       8.73    1   
 --  1206 Hopeton Chambers    11 Norwalk                 8.33         FS  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:32.25  2/9/2012    Greenwich, Greenwich                      
                         M Motill, E Dume, N Pulitano, R Kelly             
Min Standard: * 1:45.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           1:32.13    1:33.73*  4  10   
     1) 895 Micaiah Hill 12             2) 872 Elijah Amoah 12            
     3) 876 Cyrus Brown 11              4) 871 Corey Acosta 12            
     5) 891 Nicholas Goetz 11           6) 878 Tyler Challenger 12        
  2 Trumbull                                          1:34.36    1:35.77*  4   8   
     1) 1434 Tim Johnson 12             2) 1430 Rafe Gangi 12             
     3) 1424 Isaac Cotto 12             4) 1437 Joseph Matera 11          
     5) 1421 Neil Barrow 11             6)                                
  3 Hall                                              1:37.12    1:36.24*  3   6   
     1) 1067 Reid Silverhart 11         2) 1038 Jonathan Aljoe II 11      
     3) 1060 Daniel Nunes 11            4) 1058 Paul MacGillis-Falcon 12  
     5) 1056 Neil Kelley 10             6) 1047 Maxwell Dvorin 11         
  4 Amity                                             1:34.50    1:36.33*  4   4   
     1) 802 Benjamin Feola 11           2) 792 James Bonvicini 12         
     3) 821 Joshua Timpko 11            4) 789 Sean Beaulieu 12           
     5) 794 Austin Burns 12             6) 826 Paul Yoo 11                
  5 Brien McMahon                                     1:34.61    1:36.35*  4   2   
     1) 828 Yuens Borno 11              2) 835 Shnyden Pierre 11          
     3) 832 Justin Frederick 10         4) 834 Daniel Lindehan 9          
     5) 833 Tavon Kinder 11             6)                                
  6 Hamden                                            1:35.16    1:36.69*  4   1   
     1) 1085 Leniko Huggins 10          2) 1096 Trevor Perry 11           
     3) 1093 Deason Nixon 10            4) 1103 Jordan Alexander White 12 
     5) 1102 Xavier Ward 10             6) 1074 Derrick Atkinson 12       
  7 Staples                                           1:35.77    1:36.82*  3 
     1) 1378 Daniel Ciotoli 12          2) 1419 Jackson Yang 12           
     3) 1408 Tucker Rizzi 12            4) 1407 Ryan Petersen 12          
     5) 1411 Jack Scott 11              6) 1383 Samuel Ellinwood 11       
  8 West Haven                                        1:38.31    1:38.06*  3 
     1) 1450 Denzel Asson 10            2) 1452 Louis Lubin 12            
     3) 1451 Robert Hayes 12            4) 1453 Jawaun Manning 12         
     5) 1454 Alex Soto 10               6)                                
  9 Greenwich                                         1:35.52    1:38.18*  3 
     1) 1034 Robert Wilson 11           2) 1016 Chandler Lasorsa 11       
     3) 1006 Stephan DeCarlo 11         4) 1002 Louis Ambrogio 12         
     5) 1018 Austin Longi 10            6) 1011 Taiel Gookool 12          
 10 New Britain                                       1:34.81    1:38.50*  4 
     1) 1138 Marcris Webb 9             2) 1137 Juan Usuga 12             
     3) 1135 Basil Nicolls 12           4) 1134 Thomas Grubeuau 11        
     5) 1136 Sebastian Swol 11          6) 1132 Zachary Andrews 12        
 11 Cheshire                                          1:42.54    1:38.64*  1 
     1) 844 Frank Fusco 10              2) 849 Nick Jakowenko 12          
     3) 855 Yadi Lukashenko 11          4) 858 Liam Nicoll 11             
     5) 852 Ethan LaChance 9            6) 854 Henry Liu 9                
 12 Shelton                                           1:39.84    1:39.26*  2 
     1) 1302 Matthew Marchio 12         2) 1295 Michael Ficano 10         
     3) 1296 Michael Filakovsky 10      4) 1285 Kevin Block 11            
     5) 1288 Nicholas Brown 12          6) 1313 Tyler Tice 12             
 13 Manchester                                        1:38.03    1:39.34*  3 
     1) 1106 Jaylin Berry 12            2) 1109 Nahshon Clarke 12         
     3) 1112 Kharon Daniels 10          4) 1120 Marquis Little 12         
     5) 1105 Jeffery Barnes 11          6) 1130 David Stiehl 10           
 14 New Milford                                       1:39.51    1:40.27*  2 
     1) 1155 Ryan Grenier 11            2) 1140 Lorenzo Ash 12            
     3) 1144 Jordan Branco 12           4) 1160 Josh Kainth 12            
     5) 1141 David Baxter 11            6)                                
 15 Newtown                                           1:40.23    1:40.42*  2 
     1) 1176 Stephen Conway 12          2) 1190 Anthony Paggett 12        
     3) 1191 Shane Quimby 10            4) 1184 James Leidlein 11         
     5) 1187 Matthew Mossbarger 11      6) 1174 James Carney 9            
 16 Westhill                                          1:43.24    1:40.45*  1 
     1) 1464 Jamel Hunter 12            2) 1471 Chris Rough 10            
     3) 1476 Kajon Woodfine 10          4) 1470 Sherlson Petiphat 10      
     5) 1472 Daniel Sanchez 11          6) 1459 Jake Bautista 10          
 17 Norwich Free Academy                              1:41.64    1:40.52*  2 
     1) 1224 Casey Huang 12             2) 1214 Kobe Amos 11              
     3) 1246 Jimmy Yuen 11              4) 1227 Ryan Lawrence 12          
     5) 1244 David Walencewicz 12       6) 1218 Joey DeMarco 12           
 18 Glastonbury                                       1:37.40    1:41.17*  3 
     1) 990 Ryan Shiller 12             2) 962 Christopher Conner 10      
     3) 961 Ryan Clark 10               4) 963 Kevin Conner 12            
     5) 974 Evan Hassett 11             6) 982 Kyran McKinney-Crudden 11  
 19 Southington                                       1:45.04    1:43.06*  1 
     1) 1363 Michael Sullivan 12        2) 1365 Daniel Williams 10        
     3) 1359 Daniel Parzych 10          4) 1355 Peter Majchrzak 10        
     5) 1352 Benjamin Gibbons 12        6) 1364 Kyle Summa 11             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 3:29.07  2/12/2011   Staples, Staples                          
                         J Heil, J Roche, S Gallagher, R Ray               
Min Standard: * 3:55.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           3:32.00    3:30.16*  3  10   
     1) 872 Elijah Amoah 12             2) 876 Cyrus Brown 11             
     3) 930 Chaz Winter 11              4) 929 Austin Winter 12           
     5) 925 Stephen Strosser 12         6) 871 Corey Acosta 12            
  2 Glastonbury                                       3:33.14    3:30.74*  3   8   
     1) 973 Brock Hassett 9             2) 974 Evan Hassett 11            
     3) 997 Hayes Watson 12             4) 985 Jack Ostrowski 11          
     5) 972 Shane Harasyko 10           6) 961 Ryan Clark 10              
  3 Trumbull                                          3:32.99    3:31.44*  3   6   
     1) 1437 Joseph Matera 11           2) 1430 Rafe Gangi 12             
     3) 1424 Isaac Cotto 12             4) 1434 Tim Johnson 12            
     5) 1425 Kevin Crossley 12          6) 1422 Nicholas Buchta 12        
  4 Staples                                           3:32.24    3:31.86*  3   4   
     1) 1411 Jack Scott 11              2) 1408 Tucker Rizzi 12           
     3) 1398 Walker Marsh 12            4) 1418 Henry Wynne 12            
     5) 1391 Robert Jacowleff 11        6) 1407 Ryan Petersen 12          
  5 Amity                                             3:35.50    3:36.18*  2   2   
     1) 789 Sean Beaulieu 12            2) 807 Christopher Katz 12        
     3) 821 Joshua Timpko 11            4) 802 Benjamin Feola 11          
     5) 811 Mark Pigatt 11              6) 792 James Bonvicini 12         
  6 Xavier                                            3:35.04    3:38.84*  3   1   
     1) 1487 Sebastian Herrera 12       2) 1497 Owen Wrinn 11             
     3) 1479 Casey Blank 12             4) 1494 Luke Velez 11             
  7 Hamden                                            3:33.00    3:38.97*  3 
     1) 1085 Leniko Huggins 10          2) 1095 Ryan Pearl 12             
     3) 1072 Lee (Albert) Acosta 12     4) 1096 Trevor Perry 11           
     5) 1088 John Lomax 10              6) 1092 Nathan McCary 11          
  8 Simsbury                                          3:39.96    3:39.03*  2 
     1) 1326 Nathaniel Lungarini 12     2) 1336 Christopher Soja 11       
     3) 1332 William Rice 11            4) 1338 Matthew Taylor 12         
     5) 1320 Kyle Heubner 12            6) 1315 Philip Brown 11           
  9 Ridgefield                                        3:45.18    3:42.40*  1 
     1) 1252 William Bordash 11         2) 1264 Thomas Guillaume 11       
     3) 1272 McCall Keller 12           4) 1271 Johnathan Keating 10      
     5) 1268 Graeme Hewett 11           6) 1257 Richard Duffy 12          
 10 Newtown                                           3:44.04    3:46.10*  1 
     1) 1176 Stephen Conway 12          2) 1171 Sam Boland 11             
     3) 1181 Kevin Gorman 11            4) 1193 Robert Russo 12           
     5) 1187 Matthew Mossbarger 11      6) 1190 Anthony Paggett 12        
 11 New Milford                                       3:40.34    3:46.15*  2 
     1) 1144 Jordan Branco 12           2) 1160 Josh Kainth 12            
     3) 1162 Dennis Rafferty 12         4) 1156 Richard Grudzwick 10      
     5) 1140 Lorenzo Ash 12             6) 1164 Will Ribeiro 12           
 12 Shelton                                           3:45.24    3:47.81*  1 
     1) 1298 Austin Kothary 10          2) 1296 Michael Filakovsky 10     
     3) 1287 Matthew Brown 12           4) 1310 Seth Shuster 11           
     5) 1285 Kevin Block 11             6) 1288 Nicholas Brown 12         
 13 Southington                                       3:47.65    3:49.90*  1 
     1) 1363 Michael Sullivan 12        2) 1356 Colin Murphy 11           
     3) 1364 Kyle Summa 11              4) 1358 Joseph Pappalardo 12      
     5) 1352 Benjamin Gibbons 12        6) 1359 Daniel Parzych 10         
 14 New Britain                                       3:43.31    3:50.23*  2 
     1) 1138 Marcris Webb 9             2) 1136 Sebastian Swol 11         
     3) 1133 Michal Dyrda 11            4) 1134 Thomas Grubeuau 11        
     5) 1132 Zachary Andrews 12         6)                                
 15 Westhill                                          3:51.90    3:54.02*  1 
     1) 1477 Lawrence Yancey 11         2) 1462 Wyatt Grant 12            
     3) 1460 Ryan Daly 12               4) 1458 Tom Andrianos 11          
     5) 1476 Kajon Woodfine 10          6) 1472 Daniel Sanchez 11         
 -- Hall                                              3:37.68         DQ   2  Ineligible Athlete
     1) 1067 Reid Silverhart 11         2) 1065 Marc Ross 11              
     3) 1036 Christopher Ahlquist 11    4) 1058 Paul MacGillis-Falcon 12  
     5) 1056 Neil Kelley 10             6) 1038 Jonathan Aljoe II 11      
 -- Norwich Free Academy                              3:35.53         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) 1241 Joseph Trahan 12           2) 1214 Kobe Amos 11              
     3) 1230 Kyle Liang 12              4) 1244 David Walencewicz 12      
     5) 1218 Joey DeMarco 12            6) 1238 Niceforo Reyes 11         
 -- Greenwich                                         3:38.43        SCR     
     1) 1002 Louis Ambrogio 12          2) 1006 Stephan DeCarlo 11        
     3) 1016 Chandler Lasorsa 11        4) 1026 Ryan Pasquali 10          
     5) 1029 Paul Quiroga 10            6) 1033 Daniel Wilbanks 12        
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 8:03.77  2007        Manchester                                
Min Standard: * 9:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                        8:21.39    8:12.87*  10   
     1) 1257 Richard Duffy 12           2) 1272 McCall Keller 12          
     3) 1269 Trevor Hopper 11           4) 1268 Graeme Hewett 11          
     5) 1264 Thomas Guillaume 11        6) 1252 William Bordash 11        
  2 Xavier                                            8:12.24    8:14.71*   8   
     1) 1480 Mitchell Brown 12          2) 1487 Sebastian Herrera 12      
     3) 1495 Zack Williams 11           4) 1493 Peter Strom 12            
     5) 1486 Dan Hergott 10             6)                                
  3 Glastonbury                                       8:20.57    8:15.17*   6   
     1) 997 Hayes Watson 12             2) 983 Randall Neish 9            
     3) 992 Ryan Shiring 12             4) 991 Patrick Shiring 12         
     5) 965 Ryan Day 12                 6) 960 Tom Chamberlin 11          
  4 Staples                                           7:59.65    8:25.59*   4   
     1) 1406 Brad Payne 12              2) 1379 Samuel Cohen 12           
     3) 1389 Oliver Hickson 10          4) 1402 Patrick Nolan 12          
     5) 1382 Peter Elkind 11            6) 1409 Marcus Russi 12           
  5 Danbury                                           8:17.04    8:27.52*   2   
     1) 924 Zachary Stempel 11          2) 882 Charles Cunningham 11      
     3) 901 Michael Leone 12            4) 887 Steven Farkas 11           
     5) 899 Mickey Kozak 11             6) 930 Chaz Winter 11             
  6 New Milford                                       8:32.62    8:29.42*   1   
     1) 1157 Zachary Guptill 11         2) 1159 Jay Humphreys 11          
     3) 1165 Hugh Sichel 11             4) 1146 Ryan Clarke 12            
     5) 1147 Jonathan Davis 9           6) 1167 Phillip Young 11          
  7 Manchester                                        8:28.80    8:29.96* 
     1) 1113 Michael Dibble 12          2) 1125 Alan Pearl 12             
     3) 1126 Matthew Reichelt 12        4) 1129 Joseph Ruggiero 10        
     5) 1118 James Lee 9                6) 1124 James Moran 11            
  8 Cheshire                                          8:35.12    8:40.46* 
     1) 845 Mark Fusco 10               2) 851 Ben Kaplan 11              
     3) 857 Sagar Nakrani 12            4) 862 Trey Phillips 11           
     5) 839 Sam Brown 12                6) 866 Ryan Shalagan 10           
  9 Shelton                                           8:38.64    8:46.73* 
     1) 1310 Seth Shuster 11            2) 1301 Jacob Mabee 12            
     3) 1293 Liam Fama 11               4) 1311 Dylan Smith 10            
     5) 1287 Matthew Brown 12           6) 1289 Thomas Caruso 12          
 10 Trumbull                                          8:51.18    9:00.27* 
     1) 1428 Matt Ferraro 12            2) 1446 Zachary Teixeira 12       
     3) 1426 Jacob Duncan 9             4) 1443 Dan Rouleau 10            
     5) 1420 Thomas Baccaro 11          6)                                
 11 Hall                                              9:08.34    9:00.29* 
     1) 1044 Samuel Clark 11            2) 1039 Benjamin Alpert 11        
     3) 1037 Devon Aldave 10            4) 1052 Benjamin Gross 10         
     5) 1036 Christopher Ahlquist 11    6) 1055 Yuansun Jiang 11          
 12 Hamden                                            9:06.00    9:13.39  
     1) 1077 Daniel Begemann 11         2) 1084 Henry Goering 11          
     3) 1098 Raphael Song 11            4) 1100 Dan Tozzi 10              
     5) 1094 Kychoon Park 10            6) 1104 Calum Wright 10           
 13 Amity                                             8:53.00    9:15.45  
     1) 810 Aaron O'Neill 12            2) 796 Timothy Cannata 9          
     3) 795 Myles Caldwell 10           4) 788 Anthony Barletta 12        
     5) 812 Brendan Purcell 10          6) 818 Andrew Su 11               
 14 Southington                                       9:03.48    9:39.45  
     1) 1356 Colin Murphy 11            2) 1351 Sean Garrison 9           
     3) 1353 Finn Gordon 11             4) 1348 Andrzej Bielecki 11       
     5) 1349 Damiaen Florian 11         6) 1358 Joseph Pappalardo 12      
 -- Norwalk                                           8:55.10        SCR  
     1) 1204 Chris Bonebrake 11         2) 1205 Michael Bonebrake 12      
     3) 1207 Kyle Fallon 9              4) 1208 Timothy Haddon 10         
     5) 1210 Ian McGrath 12             6) 1211 Dylan Ramirez 12          
 -- Fairfield Prep                                    8:25.00        SCR  
     1) 945 Christian Alvarado 11       2) 946 George Crist 9             
     3) 948 Alec Hilton 11              4) 949 Raphael Kinney 11          
     5) 950 James Mulliken 11           6) 953 Adam Vare 11               
 -- Simsbury                                          9:01.25        SCR  
     1) 1314 Joseph Adorno 10           2) 1319 Andrew Gutierrez 10       
     3) 1322 Conall Hughes 10           4) 1325 David Kratzer 10          
     5) 1333 Daniel Schmetterling 10    6) 1334 David Schmetterling 12    
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 3:35.94  2/13/2009   Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross                
                         O Whittington, J Cuevas, A McLean, C Loxsom       
Min Standard: * 4:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Norwich Free Academy                              3:41.71    3:40.14*  3  10   
     1) 1229 Martin Lewerk 12           2) 1241 Joseph Trahan 12          
     3) 1214 Kobe Amos 11               4) 1230 Kyle Liang 12             
     5) 1238 Niceforo Reyes 11          6) 1224 Casey Huang 12            
  2 Hamden                                            3:41.50    3:42.05*  3   8   
     1) 1085 Leniko Huggins 10          2) 1093 Deason Nixon 10           
     3) 1072 Lee (Albert) Acosta 12     4) 1095 Ryan Pearl 12             
     5) 1092 Nathan McCary 11           6) 1103 Jordan Alexander White 12 
  3 Staples                                           3:40.98    3:42.21*  3   6   
     1) 1378 Daniel Ciotoli 12          2) 1407 Ryan Petersen 12          
     3) 1411 Jack Scott 11              4) 1382 Peter Elkind 11           
     5) 1406 Brad Payne 12              6) 1391 Robert Jacowleff 11       
  4 Danbury                                           3:43.00    3:42.64*  3   4   
     1) 876 Cyrus Brown 11              2) 871 Corey Acosta 12            
     3) 929 Austin Winter 12            4) 899 Mickey Kozak 11            
     5) 925 Stephen Strosser 12         6) 878 Tyler Challenger 12        
  5 Trumbull                                          3:43.34    3:44.49*  3   2   
     1) 1434 Tim Johnson 12             2) 1430 Rafe Gangi 12             
     3) 1437 Joseph Matera 11           4) 1425 Kevin Crossley 12         
     5) 1421 Neil Barrow 11             6) 1424 Isaac Cotto 12            
  6 Ridgefield                                        3:45.13    3:46.87*  2   1   
     1) 1249 James Barile 11            2) 1251 Evan Bloch 10             
     3) 1271 Johnathan Keating 10       4) 1268 Graeme Hewett 11          
     5) 1257 Richard Duffy 12           6)                                
  7 Amity                                             3:46.00    3:47.54*  2 
     1) 815 Cory Ricks 11               2) 792 James Bonvicini 12         
     3) 811 Mark Pigatt 11              4) 827 Michael Yuan 11            
     5) 813 Aaron Rattley 10            6) 807 Christopher Katz 12        
  8 Greenwich                                         3:53.51    3:47.81*  2 
     1) 1034 Robert Wilson 11           2) 1016 Chandler Lasorsa 11       
     3) 1002 Louis Ambrogio 12          4) 1033 Daniel Wilbanks 12        
     5) 1018 Austin Longi 10            6) 1014 Andy Jarombek 12          
  9 Glastonbury                                       3:44.15    3:53.07*  3 
     1) 973 Brock Hassett 9             2) 974 Evan Hassett 11            
     3) 961 Ryan Clark 10               4) 992 Ryan Shiring 12            
     5) 990 Ryan Shiller 12             6) 960 Tom Chamberlin 11          
 10 New Milford                                       3:53.24    3:56.95*  2 
     1) 1155 Ryan Grenier 11            2) 1144 Jordan Branco 12          
     3) 1156 Richard Grudzwick 10       4) 1157 Zachary Guptill 11        
     5) 1141 David Baxter 11            6) 1160 Josh Kainth 12            
 11 Simsbury                                          3:46.79    3:56.96*  2 
     1) 1330 Thomas Newton 10           2) 1338 Matthew Taylor 12         
     3) 1332 William Rice 11            4) 1320 Kyle Heubner 12           
     5) 1336 Christopher Soja 11        6)                                
 12 Newtown                                           4:00.00    3:57.11*  1 
     1) 1184 James Leidlein 11          2) 1190 Anthony Paggett 12        
     3) 1193 Robert Russo 12            4) 1180 Chris Gamble 10           
     5) 1187 Matthew Mossbarger 11      6) 1199 Joey Whelan 10            
 13 Manchester                                        3:50.37    4:02.27   2 
     1) 1112 Kharon Daniels 10          2) 1130 David Stiehl 10           
     3) 1125 Alan Pearl 12              4) 1126 Matthew Reichelt 12       
     5) 1105 Jeffery Barnes 11          6) 1109 Nahshon Clarke 12         
 14 Shelton                                           3:55.24    4:05.91   1 
     1) 1313 Tyler Tice 12              2) 1288 Nicholas Brown 12         
     3) 1302 Matthew Marchio 12         4) 1301 Jacob Mabee 12            
     5) 1298 Austin Kothary 10          6) 1293 Liam Fama 11              
 15 Xavier                                            3:58.24    4:07.67   1 
     1) 1491 Jordan Resnisky 12         2) 1485 Graham Gilarde 11         
     3) 1492 Ethan Rodrigues 10         4) 1482 Gregson Curtin 10         
     5) 1484 David Ermer 11             6) 1497 Owen Wrinn 11             
 -- Hall                                              3:55.68        SCR     
     1) 1036 Christopher Ahlquist 11    2) 1038 Jonathan Aljoe II 11      
     3) 1056 Neil Kelley 10             4) 1060 Daniel Nunes 11           
     5) 1065 Marc Ross 11               6)                                
 -- Fairfield Prep                                    4:00.00        SCR     
     1) 946 George Crist 9              2) 947 Matthew Crowe 10           
     3) 948 Alec Hilton 11              4) 949 Raphael Kinney 11          
     5) 950 James Mulliken 11           6) 954 Simon Whiteman 10          
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 6-08.25  2007        Nick Frimpong, East Hartford              
Min Standard: *    5-08                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   909 Mike Morrow         10 Danbury              6-02.00    6-00.00*  10   
  2  1375 Ethan Bradeen       12 Staples              6-03.00    5-10.00*   8   
  3   806 David Karabinos     12 Amity                5-10.00   J5-10.00*   5   
  3  1380 Colin Davis         12 Staples              6-00.00   J5-10.00*   5   
  5  1121 Jayson Matthews     10 Manchester           5-10.00    5-08.00*   2   
  6  1413 Kyle Smith          12 Staples              5-10.00   J5-08.00*   1   
  7  1196 Cole Terry           9 Newtown              5-08.00    5-06.00  
  7   794 Austin Burns        12 Amity                5-10.00    5-06.00  
 --   859 Joe Nowak           12 Cheshire             5-08.00         NH  
 --  1475 Billy Thibault      12 Westhill             5-10.00        SCR  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 14-05  2/13/2009   Paul Chandler, Staples                      
Min Standard: * 10-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1323 Chandler Ives       12 Simsbury            13-09.00   14-03.00*  10   
  2   921 Leland Roberts      10 Danbury             13-06.00   13-00.00*   8   
  3  1471 Chris Rough         10 Westhill            13-06.00  J13-00.00*   6   
  4  1396 Alexander Lochoff   12 Staples             13-06.00  J13-00.00*   4   
  5  1475 Billy Thibault      12 Westhill            13-06.00  J13-00.00*   2   
  6  1466 Evan McCafferty     12 Westhill            12-06.00   12-06.00*   1   
  7  1217 Taylor Davidson     12 Norwich Free        12-06.00   12-00.00* 
  8   997 Hayes Watson        12 Glastonbury         12-06.00   11-06.00* 
  9   914 Christian Partenio  10 Danbury             11-00.00   11-00.00* 
 10   793 Harold Brownfield   11 Amity               10-06.00   10-06.00* 
 11   998 Patrick Williams    12 Glastonbury         10-06.00  J10-06.00* 
 --  1316 Jacob DeLorme       11 Simsbury            11-06.00         NH  
 --   999 Ethan Wu            12 Glastonbury         10-06.00         NH  
 --   926 Phat Thach          11 Danbury             10-06.00         NH  
 --   927 Antonio Topete      11 Danbury             10-00.00         NH  
 --  1261 Gregory Gorski      12 Ridgefield          10-00.00         NH  
 --   911 Kevin Novella       11 Danbury             10-00.00         NH  
 --  1345 Scott O'Brien       10 South Windso        10-06.00         NH  
 --  1108 Jeff Choiniere      12 Manchester          10-06.00         NH  
 --  1344 Christopher Moran   12 South Windso        11-00.00         NH  
 --  1399 Matthew Mula        12 Staples             14-03.00        SCR  
 --  1377 Douglas Caffery     12 Staples             12-06.00        SCR  
 --  1459 Jake Bautista       10 Westhill            11-06.00        SCR  
 --  1468 Kyle Miller         12 Westhill            12-00.00        SCR  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 23-09  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Min Standard: * 18-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1229 Martin Lewerk       12 Norwich Free        20-05.50   21-00.50*  10   
  2  1376 Anthony Bravo       10 Staples             20-01.00   20-08.50*   8   
  3   806 David Karabinos     12 Amity               20-00.00   20-08.25*   6   
  4  1249 James Barile        11 Ridgefield          20-06.25   20-04.00*   4   
  5  1074 Derrick Atkinson    12 Hamden              19-07.50   20-01.75*   2   
  6   909 Mike Morrow         10 Danbury             20-01.50   19-09.00*   1   
  7   813 Aaron Rattley       10 Amity               19-11.75   19-05.00* 
  8   794 Austin Burns        12 Amity               19-06.25   19-04.00* 
  9  1380 Colin Davis         12 Staples             20-01.25   19-03.00* 
 10  1241 Joseph Trahan       12 Norwich Free        20-09.50   18-11.50* 
 11  1093 Deason Nixon        10 Hamden              18-11.50   18-10.50* 
 12  1102 Xavier Ward         10 Hamden              19-07.00   18-07.50  
 13  1330 Thomas Newton       10 Simsbury            18-10.00   18-04.75  
 14   825 Patrick Williams    12 Amity               18-09.50   18-02.50  
 15  1140 Lorenzo Ash         12 New Milford         18-08.00   18-01.00  
 16  1006 Stephan DeCarlo     11 Greenwich           19-06.00   17-08.25  
 17   849 Nick Jakowenko      12 Cheshire            19-07.00   17-07.25  
 18   962 Christopher Conner  10 Glastonbury         18-08.00   16-10.25  
 19   963 Kevin Conner        12 Glastonbury         18-10.00   16-08.00  
 --   956 Robert Armentano    11 Glastonbury         18-09.00        SCR  
 --  1119 Pat Levitt          10 Manchester          18-09.50        SCR  
 --   833 Tavon Kinder        11 Brien McMaho        20-05.00        SCR  
 --  1203 Franklin Bartley    11 Norwalk             19-01.00        SCR  
 --  1478 DeAngelo Berry      12 Xavier              19-08.50        DNS  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 59-06  2/12/2011   John Wlasuk, Newtown                        
Min Standard: * 38-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1216 Chris Byars         12 Norwich Free        47-06.75   47-09.00*  10   
  2   824 Michael Vitale      12 Amity               49-05.00   47-07.50*   8   
  3   822 Zachary Torro       12 Amity               47-02.00   47-03.50*   6   
  4  1202 Corey Barrett       11 Norwalk             41-07.50   44-06.00*   4   
  5  1201 Evan Adams          10 Norwalk             43-06.00   44-05.50*   2   
  6  1346 Matthew Bennett     11 Southington         39-07.00   44-02.50*   1   
  7   892 Michael Gutierrez   12 Danbury             45-04.00   41-07.00* 
  8  1273 Matthew Lusardi     12 Ridgefield          42-00.00   41-06.00* 
  9  1114 Christopher Ennis-  12 Manchester          40-10.50   41-00.00* 
 10  1248 Joseph Alvarez      12 Ridgefield          40-07.25   40-07.00* 
 11  1483 Jake Demonte        12 Xavier              41-02.50   40-06.50* 
 12  1225 John Kelly          12 Norwich Free        41-10.00   40-05.50* 
 13  1021 Alex McGee          12 Greenwich           42-07.50   40-02.25* 
 13  1408 Tucker Rizzi        12 Staples             38-04.00   40-02.25* 
 15   996 Jack Walles         11 Glastonbury         40-07.50   39-06.75* 
 16  1488 Matt Manzione       12 Xavier              42-07.75   39-03.50* 
 17  1183 Elijah Klorczyk     11 Newtown             40-06.50   39-02.50* 
 18   890 Cody Gillotti       12 Danbury             44-09.00   38-07.00* 
 19   849 Nick Jakowenko      12 Cheshire            38-04.00   38-03.00* 
 20  1152 Justin Emmans       12 New Milford         38-09.00   38-02.50* 
 21   886 Tanner Ernest       11 Danbury             38-02.50   37-09.50  
 22  1260 Lucas Goff          11 Ridgefield          39-00.00   37-02.50  
 23  1081 Vincenzo DiMonaco   11 Hamden              38-03.25   36-09.50  
 24  1091 Denny McCary        12 Hamden              39-03.00   36-04.00  
 25  1127 Jacob Reiser        12 Manchester          38-02.00   34-03.25  
 26  1097 Jeremy Phillips     12 Hamden              38-00.50   32-08.50  
 --  1390 Pieter Hoets        12 Staples             43-10.00        DNS  
 --  1439 Robert Oliver       12 Trumbull            40-04.00        DNS