Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2018 09:55 PM
             CIAC Class S Indoor T&F Championship Meet - 2/14/2017             
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                   Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class S: #  7.03  2/14/2017   Cassidy Palmer, Bloomfield                  
Min Standard: *  7.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andraya Yearwood          10 Cromwell                7.37     * 7.32q  7 
  2 Patricia Jurkowski        11 Seymour                 7.48     * 7.44q  4 
  3 Chelsea Mitchell          10 Canton                  7.51     * 7.50q  2 
  4 Zeandrea Ward             12 Weaver                  7.48     * 7.57q  3 
  5 Magnalen Camara           11 Amistad                 7.45     * 7.61q  5 
  6 Kiana Woods               11 Northwest Ca            7.55     * 7.62q  1 
  7 Khaila Bailey             12 Bulkeley                7.64     * 7.63q  4 
  8 Ahvyon Evans              11 Grasso Tech             7.55     * 7.64   1 
  9 Audrey Strmiska           10 Griswold                7.63     * 7.65   3 
 10 Brianna Westberry         10 Capital Prep            7.89     * 7.68   3 
 11 Ava Kriak                  9 East Catholi            7.93     * 7.71   7 
 12 Carlie Dreyfus            12 Stafford                7.75     * 7.75   7 
 13 Reya Joseph               12 Innovation              7.82     * 7.78   4 
 14 Nicole DiBenedetto        11 East Catholi            7.88     * 7.79   1 
 15 Alexis Desiata             9 Hale Ray                7.40     * 7.81   6 
 16 Mahryeah Torres           12 Innovation              7.74     * 7.82   7 
 17 Tijah Rose                12 Weaver                  7.80     * 7.83   6 
 18 Taylor Wyatt              10 Morgan                  7.64     * 7.84   5 
 19 Natalia Allen             12 East Catholi            7.87     * 7.90   1 
 20 Elicia Colon              10 Bloomfield              7.85       7.91   3 
 20 Santorini Mooving         11 Bloomfield              8.10       7.91   6 
 22 Gwen LaTour               10 Griswold                7.88       7.93   2 
 23 Shante Brown              11 Bloomfield              7.90       7.94   5 
 24 Jillian Howe              12 Notre Dame-F            7.85       7.97   2 
 25 Grace Little              12 North Branfo            7.98       8.01   5 
 26 Brijae Doyley              9 University              8.12       8.04   3 
 26 Adrianna Brathwaite       10 Trinity Acad            8.07       8.04   6 
 28 Jordan Pare               10 Cromwell                7.60       8.07   2 
 28 Renita Edwards            11 Capital Prep            7.98       8.07   6 
 30 Lindsay Salvati           12 Notre Dame-F            8.04       8.08   5 
 30 Megan Wassick              9 Granby Memor            8.01       8.08   2 
 32 Emma Deveran              10 East Hampton            7.70       8.10   6 
 32 Tiandra Scott             10 Innovation              7.99       8.10   4 
 34 Mia Londregan             12 St. Bernard             8.02       8.11   1 
 35 Grace Tiemann             11 Ellis Tech              8.14       8.14   2 
 36 Tatyana Allgood           10 North Branfo            8.09       8.16   7 
 36 Lauren Eastwood           12 Somers                  8.11       8.16   4 
 38 Lexi Ross                  9 Valley Regio            8.04       8.17   1 
 39 Nya Johnson               10 Bloomfield              8.07       8.18   7 
 40 Maria Nolan               10 Granby Memor            8.10       8.20   5 
 40 Charlotte Cobb            12 Windsor Lock            7.92       8.20   7 
 42 Jaida Long                11 Metropolitan            8.00       8.23   3 
 43 Kaitlin Lewkowicz         10 Cromwell                7.80       8.26   5 
 44 Ashley Woodward           10 Coginchaug              8.04       8.42   4 
 45 Emily Rottino             12 Hale Ray                7.90       8.56   4 
 46 Ada Harjunpaa             11 Old Lyme                8.14       8.63   1 
 -- Gemya Mickens             11 Capital Prep            8.04        DNS   2 
 -- Sheena Wolliston          11 Northwest Ca            7.91        DNS   6 
 -- Johnae Jones               9 Creed                   8.04        DNS   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Class S: #  7.03  2/14/2017   Cassidy Palmer, Bloomfield                  
Min Standard: *  7.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Andraya Yearwood          10 Cromwell                7.32       7.31*  10   
  2 Patricia Jurkowski        11 Seymour                 7.44       7.44*   8   
  3 Zeandrea Ward             12 Weaver                  7.57       7.45*   6   
  4 Chelsea Mitchell          10 Canton                  7.50       7.46*   4   
  5 Magnalen Camara           11 Amistad                 7.61       7.47*   2   
  6 Kiana Woods               11 Northwest Ca            7.62       7.51*   1   
 -- Khaila Bailey             12 Bulkeley                7.63         FS  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 39.81  2006        Stacey Ann Smith, Bloomfield                
Min Standard: * 47.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jillian Mars              11 Bloomfield             40.13      41.00*  8  10   
  2 Andraya Yearwood          10 Cromwell               43.25      41.62*  7   8   
  3 Dominque Valentine        12 Immaculate             41.77      41.91*  8   6   
  4 Kate Carleson             10 Plainfield             42.13      42.19*  8   4   
  5 Zeandrea Ward             12 Weaver                 41.95      42.55*  8   2   
  6 Chelsea Mitchell          10 Canton                 42.28      42.56*  8   1   
  7 Izzy Newbury              10 Plainfield             43.55      43.75*  7 
  8 Magnalen Camara           11 Amistad                43.14      43.87*  8 
  9 Taylor Balzano            12 Plainfield             44.17      44.01*  6 
 10 Iashia Cooper             12 Derby                  43.76      44.04*  7 
 11 Sophie Kisner             10 East Catholi           44.53      44.08*  6 
 12 Shante Brown              11 Bloomfield             44.09      44.17*  7 
 13 Schyler Wyse              10 East Granby            46.13      44.29*  4 
 14 Olivia Tibbatts           11 Shepaug Vall           45.51      44.43*  5 
 15 Sheena Wolliston          11 Northwest Ca           45.00      44.97*  6 
 16 Elicia Colon              10 Bloomfield             44.76      45.31*  6 
 17 Beverly Okoronkwo         10 Sacred Heart           45.99      45.35*  4 
 18 Alexis Desiata             9 Hale Ray               45.95      45.38*  4 
 19 Ashley Garen              11 Portland               45.52      45.40*  5 
 20 Kaddijah Minteh           10 Classical Ma           46.44      45.58*  3 
 21 Christina McCaffrey       12 St. Bernard            45.51      45.67*  5 
 22 Aaliyah Walker            11 Innovation             46.76      46.15*  2 
 23 Hope Belvit               10 Bloomfield             45.05      46.17*  5 
 24 Reya Joseph               12 Innovation             46.66      46.25*  2 
 25 Vanessa Bobb              12 East Windsor           47.05      46.40*  1 
 26 Taina Quinones            10 St. Bernard            46.25      46.83*  3 
 27 Jamilia Linder            11 Montville              46.27      47.02   3 
 28 Mauricea Francis           9 Bloomfield             47.06      47.15   1 
 29 Lauren Eastwood           12 Somers                 46.64      47.40   3 
 30 Eliesha Campbell           9 Bloomfield             47.08      47.48   1 
 31 Sydney Cleaveland         10 Plainfield             46.67      47.60   2 
 32 Jaida Long                11 Metropolitan           47.11      48.81   1 
 -- Ava Kriak                  9 East Catholi           46.92        DNS   2 
 -- Shenequa Campbell         11 Bloomfield             43.57        DNS   7 
 -- Monique Anderson          12 Bloomfield             44.91        DNS   6 
 -- Jahlia Banton             11 Bloomfield             45.13        DNS   5 
 -- Jahleah Harris            12 Bloomfield             44.38        DNS   6 
 -- Jadyn Gibson               9 Bloomfield             46.19        DNS   3 
 -- Damani Reynolds            9 Bloomfield             46.09        DNS   4 
 -- Allison Cody              10 Old Saybrook           44.04        DNS   7 
 -- Dylan Adams                9 Old Saybrook           46.62        DNS   3 
 -- Suzanne Pranger           12 Coventry               45.98        DNS   4 
 -- Johnae Jones               9 Creed                  45.83        DNS   4 
 -- Mahryeah Torres           12 Innovation             46.67        DNS   2 
 -- Maria Nolan               10 Granby Memor           47.19        DNS   1 
 -- Rebecca Villanueva        11 East Catholi           46.75        DNS   2 
 -- Audrey Strmiska           10 Griswold               43.64        SCR     
 -- Lyndsey Taylor            11 Coginchaug             46.94        SCR     
 -- Julia Shirley             11 East Hampton           45.13        SCR     
 -- Ebone Daire               12 Metropolitan           46.64        SCR     
 -- Maya Sutton-Hall           9 Canton                 45.65        SCR     
 -- Katelin Price             11 Montville              45.61        SCR   5 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 1:37.65  2/10/2012   Rayanna Relerford, Bloomfield             
Min Standard: * 1:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jillian Mars              11 Bloomfield           1:37.06    1:37.49#  2  10   
  2 Emma Connolly             12 Immaculate           1:39.15    1:39.45*  2   8   
  3 Jessica Kondic            10 Oxford               1:44.52    1:43.38*  2   6   
  4 Shannon Morrill           11 Cromwell             1:46.36    1:43.45*  2   4   
  5 Ashley Dana               12 Coginchaug           1:46.06    1:43.84*  2   2   
  6 Christina McCaffrey       12 St. Bernard          1:48.06    1:47.00*  1   1   
  7 Alexandria Peck           10 Montville            1:47.78    1:48.17*  1 
  8 Angelina Gill             10 Stafford             1:47.66    1:50.81   1 
  9 Rachel Fleischer          12 Derby                1:44.39    1:51.99   2 
 -- Meryl Mckenna              9 Immaculate           1:46.88        DNS   1 
 -- Julianne Kelly            12 Haddam-Killi         1:46.54        DNS   1 
 -- Sarah Merchant            11 Griswold             1:47.80        SCR     
 -- Grace Hanratty            10 Old Saybrook         1:41.53        SCR     
 -- Jessica Stratton          11 Old Saybrook         1:46.25        SCR     
 -- Meghan Savinelli          12 Cromwell             1:48.83        SCR     
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 2:55.10  2/12/2015   Jessica Drop, Coginchaug                  
Min Standard: * 3:30.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emily Sienna              11 Hale Ray             3:04.43    3:03.51*  2  10   
  2 Cassandra Carleson        10 Plainfield           3:06.68    3:06.64*  2   8   
  3 Mady Whittaker            11 Montville            3:06.94    3:07.35*  2   6   
  4 Grace Hanratty            10 Old Saybrook         3:07.23    3:08.66*  2   4   
  5 Celia Chacko              12 Aerospace an         3:12.99    3:08.73*  2   2   
  6 Molly Coyle                9 Immaculate           3:11.05    3:12.11*  2   1   
  7 Jenna French              11 Sacred Heart         3:14.95    3:14.72*  2 
  8 Annaly Khanthaphixay      10 Derby                3:21.42    3:16.20*  2 
  9 Kylie Raymond             10 Somers               3:19.07    3:17.37*  2 
 10 Emma Anziano              11 Haddam-Killi         3:15.59    3:18.09*  2 
 11 Emma Lobraico             10 Oxford               3:22.60    3:23.78*  1 
 12 Elizabeth Bowman           9 Montville            3:25.25    3:24.04*  1 
 13 Kathryn Rivard-Lentz      12 East Hampton         3:20.02    3:26.03*  2 
 14 Avery Bauman              11 Westbrook            3:29.74    3:26.11*  1 
 15 Serena Britner             9 St. Bernard          3:28.27    3:26.49*  1 
 16 Sabrina Diana             11 University           3:29.69    3:26.84*  1 
 17 Sophia Duhig              10 St. Bernard          3:27.68    3:27.38*  1 
 18 Brianne Goff               9 Hale Ray             3:21.49    3:27.52*  2 
 19 Bettina Burke             12 Portland             3:29.66    3:27.98*  1 
 20 Brigid Kunka              10 St. Bernard          3:29.53    3:28.85*  1 
 21 Maura Murphy              11 Immaculate           3:27.63    3:28.90*  1 
 22 Faith Caulkins            10 Old Lyme             3:29.25    3:29.24*  1 
 23 Ingrid Boland             12 Old Saybrook         3:28.21    3:45.14   1 
 -- Maddie Gould               9 Montville            3:23.74        DNS   1 
 -- Tehra Givehand            11 Old Saybrook         3:23.05        DNS   1 
 -- Kathryn Shea              12 Northwest Ca         3:09.86        DNS   2 
 -- Julia Sultini             10 Old Saybrook         3:24.29        DNS   1 
 -- Jessica Stratton          11 Old Saybrook         3:08.70        DNS   2 
 -- Ally Castro               10 Old Saybrook         3:20.29        DNS   2 
 -- Emily Stratton            11 Old Saybrook         3:23.64        DNS   1 
 -- Jane Frawley              12 Canton               3:20.47        SCR     
 -- Helena Winkler            11 Canton               3:23.71        SCR     
 -- Julia Caputo               9 Canton               3:20.85        SCR     
 -- Ashley Dana               12 Coginchaug           3:16.64        SCR     
 -- Emma Krebs                12 Shepaug Vall         3:10.54        SCR     
 -- Liv DiStefano             10 East Hampton         3:12.44        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 4:58.32  2/10/2012   Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic              
Min Standard: * 5:55.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Angela Saidman            11 Immaculate           5:10.05    5:08.10*  2  10   
  2 Emily Sienna              11 Hale Ray             5:12.74    5:09.39*  2   8   
  3 Taylor Mascetta           11 Immaculate           5:15.35    5:09.96*  2   6   
  4 Liv DiStefano             10 East Hampton         5:16.43    5:12.70*  2   4   
  5 Mady Whittaker            11 Montville            5:25.78    5:23.47*  2   2   
  6 Emma Krebs                12 Shepaug Vall         5:25.16    5:28.70*  2   1   
  7 Jane Frawley              12 Canton               5:34.96    5:30.89*  2 
  8 Celia Chacko              12 Aerospace an         5:36.43    5:34.78*  2 
  9 Ann Byars                 12 Valley Regio         5:38.49    5:43.54*  2 
 10 Jenna French              11 Sacred Heart         5:52.71    5:46.39*  1 
 11 Lauren Chickosky          12 Stafford             5:52.16    5:50.51*  1 
 12 Maddie Gould               9 Montville            5:48.35    5:52.66*  1 
 13 Tehra Givehand            11 Old Saybrook         5:49.75    5:52.92*  1 
 14 Emily Kowal               10 East Granby          5:51.46    5:52.94*  1 
 15 Jessica Gerace            11 Granby Memor         5:50.67    5:56.81   1 
 16 Julia Sultini             10 Old Saybrook         5:49.19    5:56.89   1 
 17 Onna Gott                  9 North Branfo         5:48.37    5:57.98   1 
 18 Fiona Crowley             10 East Catholi         5:49.18    5:58.18   1 
 19 Lexie Bouthillier         12 Haddam-Killi         5:50.16    6:02.94   1 
 20 Emma Lobraico             10 Oxford               5:54.31    6:29.35   1 
 -- Katelyn Segreti            9 Immaculate           5:40.78        DNS   2 
 -- Grace Hanratty            10 Old Saybrook         5:26.29        DNS   2 
 -- Ally Castro               10 Old Saybrook         5:51.95        DNS   1 
 -- Julia Caputo               9 Canton               5:31.69        DNS   2 
 -- Jessica Stratton          11 Old Saybrook         5:28.63        DNS   2 
 -- Molly Brown               11 East Catholi         5:54.88        DNS   1 
 -- Natalie Dudas             10 Immaculate           5:54.09        DNS   1 
 -- Helena Winkler            11 Canton               5:41.21        SCR     
 -- Kathryn Shea              12 Northwest Ca         5:28.48        SCR     
 -- Ashley Dana               12 Coginchaug           5:36.34        SCR     
 -- Kylie Raymond             10 Somers               5:26.55        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class S: # 10:53.85  2008        Katie Matthews, Rocky Hill               
Min Standard: * 12:50.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Angela Saidman            11 Immaculate          11:34.01   11:27.70*  10   
  2 Julia Caputo               9 Canton              11:33.96   11:31.20*   8   
  3 Kylie Raymond             10 Somers              11:17.10   11:33.33*   6   
  4 Taylor Mascetta           11 Immaculate          11:41.21   11:40.98*   4   
  5 Ann Byars                 12 Valley Regio        11:52.65   11:54.87*   2   
  6 Katelyn Segreti            9 Immaculate          11:51.62   12:04.06*   1   
  7 Helena Winkler            11 Canton              12:34.65   12:12.83* 
  8 Sabrina Hanock            10 Derby               12:44.99   12:20.40* 
  9 Nicole Rizzo              12 Derby               12:06.63   12:21.49* 
 10 Natalie Dudas             10 Immaculate          12:32.46   12:27.59* 
 11 Ally Castro               10 Old Saybrook        12:31.12   12:28.45* 
 12 Brigid Kunka              10 St. Bernard         12:45.46   12:51.37  
 13 Meara Bodak                9 Haddam-Killi        12:39.56   13:00.82  
 -- Emily Marcone             11 Immaculate          12:32.62        DNS  
 -- Tehra Givehand            11 Old Saybrook        12:33.48        DNS  
 -- Jane Frawley              12 Canton              12:26.04        DNS  
 -- Kate Daley                12 Morgan              11:49.54        SCR  
 -- Kathryn Shea              12 Northwest Ca        12:23.26        SCR  
 -- Liv DiStefano             10 East Hampton        12:08.14        SCR  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class S: #  8.22  2005        Natasha Harvey, Career-New Haven            
Min Standard: * 10.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kalli'Ana Botelho         12 Griswold                8.62     * 8.49q  4 
  2 Katherine Jacobs          12 Northwest Ca            8.61     * 8.55q  5 
  3 Nicole Szilagyi           12 Granby Memor            8.81     * 8.84q  3 
  4 Sophie Kisner             10 East Catholi            9.11     * 8.90q  1 
  5 Tessa Kopec               12 Stafford                8.92     * 9.04q  2 
  6 Rhema Phillips            12 Grasso Tech             9.12     * 9.15q  2 
  7 Annea Thaci               12 Old Saybrook            9.00     * 9.17q  1 
  8 Suzanne Pranger           12 Coventry                9.22     * 9.30   3 
  9 Madeline Archangelo       11 Canton                  9.30     * 9.47   5 
 10 Isabella Donohue          11 Old Saybrook            9.37     * 9.63   5 
 11 Lauren Ross               11 Montville               9.56     * 9.64   4 
 12 Autumn Coady              11 Haddam-Killi            9.59     * 9.66   3 
 13 Molly Leary               12 Portland                9.60     * 9.67   1 
 14 Meredith Brown            11 Griswold                9.59     * 9.95   2 
 15 Alyssa Talbot             12 East Hampton           10.18    * 10.08   4 
 16 Sarah LePage              12 Coventry               10.38    * 10.09   4 
 17 Lauren Roy                 9 Granby Memor           10.01    * 10.14   3 
 18 Brianna Hollister         12 University             10.29    * 10.17   2 
 19 Sheyenne Gillis           12 Montville              10.18      10.22   3 
 19 Carolyn Cumello           10 Coginchaug              9.84      10.22   1 
 21 Amanda Bogoslofski        11 Tourtellotte           10.16      10.24   5 
 21 Lydia Mattson             12 North Branfo           10.18      10.24   2 
 23 Georgia Nye               12 Morgan                 10.06      10.35   4 
 24 Olivia McCray             11 Morgan                 10.14      10.38   5 
 25 Leanne Sepanek             9 Oxford                 10.28      10.43   1 
 26 Sarah Aviles              10 Griswold               10.26      10.49   1 
 27 Alyssa Marchi             11 East Hampton           10.41      10.56   5 
 28 Madison McCarthy          11 Thomaston              10.34      10.94   3 
 -- Kirsten Krause            12 Coventry                9.26         FS   4 
 -- Cate Coppes               10 Old Saybrook           10.00        DNS   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Class S: #  8.22  2005        Natasha Harvey, Career-New Haven            
Min Standard: * 10.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kalli'Ana Botelho         12 Griswold                8.49       8.47*  10   
  2 Katherine Jacobs          12 Northwest Ca            8.55       8.56*   8   
  3 Nicole Szilagyi           12 Granby Memor            8.84       8.84*   6   
  4 Annea Thaci               12 Old Saybrook            9.17       9.03*   4   
  5 Sophie Kisner             10 East Catholi            8.90       9.08*   2   
  6 Tessa Kopec               12 Stafford                9.04      J9.08*   1    Delta +.008
  7 Rhema Phillips            12 Grasso Tech             9.15       9.33* 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 1:44.25  2/14/2017   Bloomfield, Bloomfield                    
                         Z James, C Brown, A Mills, C Palmer               
Min Standard: * 2:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Plainfield                                        1:50.07    1:48.37*  5  10   
     1) Taylor Balzano 12               2) Cassandra Carleson 10          
     3) Kate Carleson 10                4) Izzy Newbury 10                
     5) Sydney Cleaveland 10            6) Sarah Larned 12                
  2 Bloomfield                                        1:48.09    1:50.79*  5   8   
     1) Shenequa Campbell 11            2) Shante Brown 11                
     3) Elicia Colon 10                 4) Jahleah Harris 12              
     5) Hope Belvit 10                  6) Alicia Whyte 10                
  3 Morgan                                            1:51.96    1:51.86*  5   6   
     1) Mikayla Mancini 12              2) Alyssa LeMay 11                
     3) Taylor Wyatt 10                 4) Courtney Viglione 12           
     5) Madison Corgan 9                6) Clara Franzoni 9               
     7) Georgia Nye 12                  8)                                
  4 Seymour                                           1:53.14    1:52.04*  4   4   
     1) Rebecca Johnson 12              2) Patricia Jurkowski 11          
     3) Ashley Sobin 11                 4) McKenzie Collins 10            
     5) Suzana Imetovski 9              6) Mackenzie Lucas 10             
     7) Amber Recine 11                 8) Kaitlyn Sobin 9                
  5 Northwest Catholic                                1:54.33    1:52.59*  4   2   
     1) Kiana Woods 11                  2) Sheena Wolliston 11            
     3) Kalyssa Muniz 10                4) Katherine Jacobs 12            
  6 East Catholic                                     1:53.23    1:52.92*  4   1   
     1) Rebecca Villanueva 11           2) Ava Kriak 9                    
     3) Sophie Kisner 10                4) Natalia Allen 12               
     5) Nicole DiBenedetto 11           6)                                
  7 Cromwell                                          1:53.03    1:53.24*  5 
     1) Jordan Pare 10                  2) McKenzie Keane 12              
     3) Melissa Woodcock 10             4) Andraya Yearwood 10            
     5) Amanda Chaves 10                6) Caitlin DellaRatta 11          
     7) Taylor Santos 9                 8) Meghan Savinelli 12            
  8 North Branford                                    1:53.14    1:53.39*  4 
     1) Erika Roof 10                   2) Grace Little 12                
     3) MacKenzie Glenn 10              4) Jenna Bryden 12                
     5) Tatyana Allgood 10              6) Nadia Becker 9                 
  9 Haddam-Killingworth                               1:53.57    1:53.49*  4 
     1) Ashley Duncanson 10             2) Elena Boyington 11             
     3) Autumn Coady 11                 4) Veronica Chrzanowski 12        
 10 Canton                                            1:52.02    1:54.02*  5 
     1) Kaylia Bailey 11                2) Maya Sutton-Hall 9             
     3) Madeline Archangelo 11          4) Brooke Shepard 11              
     5) MacKenzie Archangelo 9          6) Ava Lashgari 9                 
 11 Griswold                                          1:55.07    1:54.15*  3 
     1) Kamryn Gurnee 11                2) Gwen LaTour 10                 
     3) Ava Poore 9                     4) Audrey Strmiska 10             
 12 Old Saybrook                                      1:53.03    1:55.34*  5 
     1) Allison Cody 10                 2) Cate Coppes 10                 
     3) Dylan Adams 9                   4) Tyra Finkeldey 12              
     5) Cameron Adams 11                6) Isabella Donohue 11            
     7) Zhilin Jiang 12                 8)                                
 13 Westbrook                                         1:57.29    1:55.60*  3 
     1) Christine Gallagher 12          2) Alexandria Young 10            
     3) Elizabeth Gallagher 9           4) Tirzah Blomquist 12            
 14 Classical Magnet                                  1:59.42    1:56.83*  1 
     1) Kaddijah Minteh 10              2) Payge Boyd 11                  
     3) Jasmin Edwards 11               4) Unique Epps 11                 
 15 Montville                                         1:57.41    1:57.23*  3 
     1) Madison Beaupre 12              2) Catherine Furman 12            
     3) Jamilia Linder 11               4) Katelin Price 11               
 16 East Granby                                       1:59.96    1:57.70*  1 
     1) Sariah Colon 10                 2) Stephanie Crocker 10           
     3) Allison Strzegowski 9           4) Schyler Wyse 10                
 17 Granby Memorial                                   1:57.99    1:58.05*  2 
     1) Naviah Barrow 10                2) Michelle Dingivan 11           
     3) Maria Nolan 10                  4) Nicole Szilagyi 12             
 18 Old Lyme                                          1:56.54    1:58.24*  3 
     1) Ada Harjunpaa 11                2) Ciara Klimaszewski 11          
     3) Samantha Owen 10                4) Bianca Tinnerello 12           
 19 Immaculate                                        1:54.83    1:59.17*  4 
     1) Eduarda Collares 10             2) Maura Murphy 11                
     3) Morgan Cartee 11                4) Audrey Sedensky 12             
 20 Oxford                                            1:58.16    1:59.84*  2 
     1) Kayle Golding 11                2) Audrey Robinson 12             
     3) Leanne Sepanek 9                4) Jessica Kondic 10              
 21 Valley Regional                                   1:59.88    1:59.85*  1 
     1) Lexi Ross 9                     2) Audrey Lenda 9                 
     3) Hanna Babek 9                   4) Leah Bargnesi 9                
 22 Stafford                                          1:56.96    2:00.21   3 
     1) Carlie Dreyfus 12               2) Erin Duffy 11                  
     3) Tessa Kopec 12                  4) Lynesay Maloney 11             
 23 Innovation                                        1:57.69    2:00.89   2 
     1) Reya Joseph 12                  2) Tiandra Scott 10               
     3) Chriseny Perryman 12            4) Mahryeah Torres 12             
 24 St. Bernard                                       1:58.18    2:05.19   2 
     1) Rachel Kunka 9                  2) Bridget Feeley 11              
     3) Sarah Forrester 12              4) Victoria Hannaford 10          
 25 Coginchaug                                        1:58.44    2:05.23   2 
     1) Audrey Labasi 9                 2) Noelle Sorenson 9              
     3) Ava Meliso 9                    4) Ashley Woodward 10             
 -- Sacred Heart                                      1:59.93         FS   1 
     1) Elysa Lopez 11                  2) Veronique Recile 10            
     3) Ashlyn Arcuri 11                4) Beverly Okoronkwo 10           
 -- Notre Dame-Fairfield                              1:59.36         DQ   2  Lane violation
     1) Jillian Howe 12                 2) Tassia Ferriera 10             
     3) Lucy Grant 12                   4) Lindsay Salvati 12             
 -- East Hampton                                      1:57.31        DNS   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 4:05.20  2/10/2012   Bloomfield, Bloomfield                    
                         K Stewart, A Jones, V Whittingham, A Red          
Min Standard: * 4:38.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        4:05.58    4:07.46*  3  10   
     1) Shenequa Campbell 11            2) Jahleah Harris 12              
     3) Jahlia Banton 11                4) Jillian Mars 11                
     5) Monique Anderson 12             6) Jadyn Gibson 9                 
  2 Plainfield                                        4:13.22    4:08.62*  3   8   
     1) Taylor Balzano 12               2) Cassandra Carleson 10          
     3) Izzy Newbury 10                 4) Kate Carleson 10               
     5) Sydney Cleaveland 10            6)                                
  3 Immaculate                                        4:09.98    4:10.04*  3   6   
     1) Audrey Sedensky 12              2) Molly Coyle 9                  
     3) Emma Connolly 12                4) Dominque Valentine 12          
     5) Morgan Cartee 11                6) Taylor Mascetta 11             
     7) Meryl Mckenna 9                 8) Angela Saidman 11              
  4 Old Saybrook                                      4:20.64    4:23.11*  3   4   
     1) Allison Cody 10                 2) Dylan Adams 9                  
     3) Jessica Stratton 11             4) Grace Hanratty 10              
     5) Cameron Adams 11                6) Isabella Donohue 11            
     7) Emily Stratton 11               8) Julia Sultini 10               
  5 Montville                                         4:26.38    4:23.96*  2   2   
     1) Katelin Price 11                2) Alexis Delucia 10              
     3) Alexandria Peck 10              4) Mady Whittaker 11              
     5) Sheyenne Gillis 12              6) Emma Giurleo 11                
     7) Jamilia Linder 11               8)                                
  6 Cromwell                                          4:22.00    4:24.05*  3   1   
     1) Meghan Savinelli 12             2) McKenzie Keane 12              
     3) Shannon Morrill 11              4) Caitlin DellaRatta 11          
     5) Amanda Chaves 10                6) Emma Drzewiecki 11             
     7) Seraphina McKiernan 11          8) Taylor Santos 9                
  7 Morgan                                            4:24.50    4:24.59*  2 
     1) Isabella Ranaudo 11             2) Maura Kelly 10                 
     3) Clara Franzoni 9                4) Courtney Viglione 12           
     5) Allison Gardner 12              6) Alyssa LeMay 11                
     7) Erin Lindsay 11                 8) Mikayla Mancini 12             
  8 North Branford                                    4:24.40    4:27.79*  2 
     1) Erika Roof 10                   2) Nadia Becker 9                 
     3) MacKenzie Glenn 10              4) Jenna Bryden 12                
     5) Onna Gott 9                     6) Riley Kendall 9                
     7) Gillian Penna 11                8)                                
  9 East Hampton                                      4:31.52    4:30.89*  1 
     1) Liv DiStefano 10                2) Alyssa Talbot 12               
     3) Julia Shirley 11                4) Kathryn Rivard-Lentz 12        
 10 Coginchaug                                        4:37.08    4:34.90*  1 
     1) Madeline Climie 9               2) Ashley Dana 12                 
     3) Ella DiBernardo 10              4) Aubrey Figoras 12              
 11 Derby                                             4:33.66    4:42.57   1 
     1) Annaly Khanthaphixay 10         2) Tierra McKnight 9              
     3) Kaitlyn Gerkens 10              4) Rachel Fleischer 12            
 12 Canton                                            4:29.26    4:49.20   2 
     1) Jane Frawley 12                 2) Brooke Shepard 11              
     3) Emma Gallant 9                  4) Kaylia Bailey 11               
 13 St. Bernard                                       4:35.70    4:54.77   1 
     1) Brigid Kunka 10                 2) Alicia Crespo 12               
     3) Bella McClure 10                4) Victoria Hannaford 10          
 -- Griswold                                          4:24.21        DNS   2 
 -- Haddam-Killingworth                               4:28.35        DNS   2 
 -- Northwest Catholic                                4:36.33        DNS   1 
 -- Seymour                                           4:23.69        DNS   3 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Class S: #  9:34.99  2/12/2015   Coginchaug, Coginchaug                   
                          B Thayer, A Alsup, S Drop, J Drop                 
Min Standard: * 11:00.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Old Saybrook                                     10:07.38    9:51.69*  10   
     1) Tehra Givehand 11               2) Emily Stratton 11              
     3) Jessica Stratton 11             4) Grace Hanratty 10              
     5) Ingrid Boland 12                6) Ally Castro 10                 
     7) Julia Sultini 10                8)                                
  2 Immaculate                                       10:06.31    9:52.03*   8   
     1) Dominque Valentine 12           2) Meryl Mckenna 9                
     3) Molly Coyle 9                   4) Emma Connolly 12               
     5) Taylor Mascetta 11              6) Maura Murphy 11                
     7) Angela Saidman 11               8) Katelyn Segreti 9              
  3 Haddam-Killingworth                              10:20.41   10:00.66*   6   
     1) Lexie Bouthillier 12            2) Kelsey D'Amico 12              
     3) Emma Anziano 11                 4) Julianne Kelly 12              
     5) Meara Bodak 9                   6) Julia Callis 10                
  4 Canton                                           10:55.87   10:33.73*   4   
     1) Emma Gallant 9                  2) Julia Caputo 9                 
     3) Helena Winkler 11               4) Jane Frawley 12                
     5) Lila Hunt 11                    6) Alexia Neeley 10               
  5 Cromwell                                         10:42.36   10:36.59*   2   
     1) Meghan Savinelli 12             2) Allie Fabian 12                
     3) Taylor Santos 9                 4) Shannon Morrill 11             
     5) Amanda Chaves 10                6) Caitlin DellaRatta 11          
     7) McKenzie Keane 12               8) Seraphina McKiernan 11         
  6 Morgan                                           10:27.03   10:37.63*   1   
     1) Delaney Mastriano 10            2) Isabella Ranaudo 11            
     3) Maura Kelly 10                  4) Allison Gardner 12             
     5) Kate Daley 12                   6) Clara Franzoni 9               
     7) Erin Lindsay 11                 8)                                
  7 Thomaston                                        10:58.44   10:57.58* 
     1) Victoria Bottass 12             2) Kiersten Sundell 9             
     3) Maegan Desmarais 9              4) Briana Grecco 10               
     5) Bianca Knox 11                  6)                                
  8 Bloomfield                                       10:55.82   12:34.33  
     1) Mauricea Francis 9              2) Shanika Johnson 10             
     3) Aalyahna Washington 9           4) Blake Wallace 10               
     5) Jessica Delgado 12              6) Damani Reynolds 9              
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 4:15.65  2/10/2011   Capital Prep, Capital Prep                
                         Q Douglas, D Tindle, S Samuels, B Simpson         
Min Standard: * 4:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest Catholic                                4:26.56    4:21.99*  4  10   
     1) Calla Kremidas 12               2) Katherine Jacobs 12            
     3) Sheena Wolliston 11             4) Kathryn Shea 12                
     5) Kalyssa Muniz 10                6)                                
  2 Old Saybrook                                      4:28.99    4:25.31*  4   8   
     1) Dylan Adams 9                   2) Tyra Finkeldey 12              
     3) Allison Cody 10                 4) Jessica Stratton 11            
     5) Cameron Adams 11                6) Ally Castro 10                 
     7) Isabella Donohue 11             8) Julia Sultini 10               
  3 Morgan                                            4:29.91    4:36.63*  4   6   
     1) Alyssa LeMay 11                 2) Taylor Wyatt 10                
     3) Courtney Viglione 12            4) Allison Gardner 12             
     5) Kate Daley 12                   6) Maura Kelly 10                 
     7) Erin Lindsay 11                 8) Clara Franzoni 9               
  4 East Catholic                                     4:39.73    4:36.94*  3   4   
     1) Ava Kriak 9                     2) Natalia Allen 12               
     3) Rebecca Villanueva 11           4) Molly Brown 11                 
     5) Fiona Crowley 10                6) Nicole DiBenedetto 11          
  5 Haddam-Killingworth                               4:39.00    4:38.00*  3   2   
     1) Veronica Chrzanowski 12         2) Elena Boyington 11             
     3) Ashley Duncanson 10             4) Julianne Kelly 12              
     5) Emma Anziano 11                 6) Lexie Bouthillier 12           
     7) Autumn Coady 11                 8)                                
  6 Immaculate                                        4:25.82    4:38.02*  4   1   
     1) Eduarda Collares 10             2) Audrey Sedensky 12             
     3) Morgan Cartee 11                4) Meryl Mckenna 9                
     5) Emma Connolly 12                6) Molly Coyle 9                  
     7) Maura Murphy 11                 8) Dominque Valentine 12          
  7 Griswold                                          4:36.65    4:43.15*  3 
     1) Kamryn Gurnee 11                2) Ava Poore 9                    
     3) Audrey Strmiska 10              4) Sarah Merchant 11              
     5) Gwen LaTour 10                  6) Meredith Brown 11              
  8 Coventry                                          4:49.00    4:48.32*  1 
     1) Lily Griswold 9                 2) Sarah LePage 12                
     3) Suzanne Pranger 12              4) Kathryn Germond 10             
     5) Kirsten Krause 12               6) Ashley Oberlin 10              
  9 Montville                                         4:47.55    4:49.44*  2 
     1) Alexis Meehan 9                 2) Madison Beaupre 12             
     3) Emma Giurleo 11                 4) Elizabeth Bowman 9             
 10 Seymour                                           4:46.30    4:50.44   2 
     1) Amber Recine 11                 2) Kaitlyn Sobin 9                
     3) McKenzie Collins 10             4) Maya Pekarek 10                
 11 Shepaug Valley                                    4:45.66    4:52.19   2 
     1) Isabel Eddy 10                  2) Aileen Rosa 11                 
     3) Olivia Tibbatts 11              4) Emma Krebs 12                  
 12 Cromwell                                          4:37.20    4:52.74   3 
     1) Taylor Santos 9                 2) Amanda Chaves 10               
     3) Kaitlin Lewkowicz 10            4) Jordan Pare 10                 
 13 Hale Ray                                          4:40.30    4:53.21   3 
     1) Alexis Desiata 9                2) Emily Rottino 12               
     3) Brianne Goff 9                  4) Alexis Behilo 11               
 14 Bloomfield                                        4:30.48    4:58.30   4 
     1) Santorini Mooving 11            2) Alicia Whyte 10                
     3) Jadyn Gibson 9                  4) Damani Reynolds 9              
 15 Oxford                                            4:43.36    4:59.71   2 
     1) Kayle Golding 11                2) Olivia Lombardi 9              
     3) Audrey Robinson 12              4) Jessica Kondic 10              
 16 Thomaston                                         4:49.84    5:02.23   1 
     1) Briana Grecco 10                2) Madison McCarthy 11            
     3) Bianca Knox 11                  4) Victoria Bottass 12            
 17 Coginchaug                                        4:43.00    5:05.97   3 
     1) Madeline Climie 9               2) Ella DiBernardo 10             
     3) Audrey Labasi 9                 4) Noelle Sorenson 9              
 -- North Branford                                    4:49.70         DQ   1  Break line violation
     1) Tatyana Allgood 10              2) Grace Little 12                
     3) Gillian Penna 11                4) Riley Kendall 9                
 -- Canton                                            4:35.04        DNS   4 
 -- East Hampton                                      4:47.06        SCR     
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
     Class S: #  5-08  1996        Andrea Clarke, NW Catholic                  
Min Standard: *  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kalli'Ana Botelho         12 Griswold             5-04.00    5-04.00*  10   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Monique Anderson          12 Bloomfield           5-05.00    5-02.00*   8   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kirsten Krause            12 Coventry             5-02.00    5-00.00*   5   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Rachel Vigorita           11 Old Saybrook         5-02.00    5-00.00*   5   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Iashia Cooper             12 Derby                5-00.00   J5-00.00*   2   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Sarah Larned              12 Plainfield           4-10.00    4-10.00*   1   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Nicole DiBenedetto        11 East Catholi         4-10.00   J4-10.00* 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Faith Rousseau            10 Seymour              4-10.00   J4-10.00* 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Madeline Archangelo       11 Canton               5-00.00   J4-10.00* 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Lauren Roy                 9 Granby Memor         5-00.00    4-08.00* 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Lauren Ross               11 Montville            4-10.00    4-08.00* 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Emily Morgan              10 Terryville           4-08.00    4-08.00* 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Lauren Eastwood           12 Somers               4-10.00    4-08.00* 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Suzanne Pranger           12 Coventry             4-10.00    4-08.00* 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Cate Coppes               10 Old Saybrook         4-08.00    4-08.00* 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Olivia Lombardi            9 Oxford               5-00.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Klaudia Karwowski         10 Seymour              4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Erin Duffy                11 Stafford             4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Aliyah Merced             12 Innovation           4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Jackie Yorker             10 East Hampton         4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Aaliyah Walker            11 Innovation           4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Annea Thaci               12 Old Saybrook         4-10.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Isabelle Provencher       12 Granby Memor         4-10.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Class S: # 12-07  2/14/2013   Emily Savage, Weston                        
Min Standard: *  7-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyra Finkeldey            12 Old Saybrook        11-00.00   11-01.00*  10   
     10-00 10-06 11-01 11-07 
        XO     O     O   XXX 
  2 Carolyn Cumello           10 Coginchaug           9-06.00    9-00.00*   8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Cate Coppes               10 Old Saybrook         9-00.00    8-06.00*   6   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Coralin McDaniel          11 East Hampton         8-00.00   J8-06.00*   4   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Klaudia Karwowski         10 Seymour              8-00.00    8-00.00*   2   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Allison Tewksbury         12 Portland             8-00.00   J8-00.00*   0.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Gabrielle Braun-Fales     10 East Hampton         8-00.00   J8-00.00*   0.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Mackenzie Lucas           10 Seymour              7-06.00   J8-00.00* 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Avery Bauman              11 Westbrook            8-00.00    7-06.00* 
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Skylar Petersen           12 Griswold             7-06.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
     Class S: # 19-03.25  2006        Ashely Carbray, Bloomfield               
Min Standard: *    14-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kalli'Ana Botelho         12 Griswold            16-08.00   18-00.75*  10   
      17-04.50  17-06.25  16-04.75  16-02.25  17-11.50  18-00.75
  2 Jahleah Harris            12 Bloomfield          18-02.00   17-10.50*   8   
      16-11.50  17-10.50  16-06.50  16-06.50  17-09  17-01
  3 Veronica Chrzanowski      12 Haddam-Killi        16-00.00   17-00.75*   6   
      15-02.50  15-01  17-00.75  14-09.50  14-09.75  15-01
  4 Monique Anderson          12 Bloomfield          17-00.00   16-05.75*   4   
      16-05.75  16-00.25  15-02.25  15-07.25  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Chelsea Mitchell          10 Canton              16-11.50   16-05.00*   2   
      16-05  14-10.25  15-11  15-03.75  15-06.75  13-07.75
  6 Hope Belvit               10 Bloomfield          16-05.75   16-00.50*   1   
      16-00.50  16-00.50  14-09  14-11  15-02.25  15-01.25
  7 Rachel Fleischer          12 Derby               17-00.00  J16-00.50* 
      14-10.75  16-00.50  15-06.25  PASS  15-03.75  FOUL
  8 Shenequa Campbell         11 Bloomfield          16-03.25  J16-00.50* 
      FOUL  15-05.75  16-00.50  14-10.25  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Rhema Phillips            12 Grasso Tech         16-07.25   15-11.50* 
      15-10.50  15-11.50  15-09.25         
 10 Olivia Lombardi            9 Oxford              15-00.00   15-11.25* 
      15-11.25  14-08.75  15-02.25         
 11 Khaila Bailey             12 Bulkeley            16-07.50   15-10.00* 
      FOUL  15-00.75  15-10         
 12 Isabelle Provencher       12 Granby Memor        15-11.50   15-09.75* 
      15-02  15-09.75  15-00.25           
 13 Kamryn Gurnee             11 Griswold            15-05.50   15-07.00* 
      15-05  14-00  15-07         
 14 MacKenzie Glenn           10 North Branfo        16-02.00   15-06.75* 
      15-06.75  15-04.25  15-03         
 15 Lauren Roy                 9 Granby Memor        16-03.00   15-06.25* 
      15-06.25  15-01.75  15-06         
 16 Gemya Mickens             11 Capital Prep        15-02.50   15-04.50* 
      15-04.50  FOUL  PASS         
 17 Annea Thaci               12 Old Saybrook        16-03.50   15-03.00* 
      15-03  15-01.75  14-10         
 18 Rebecca Johnson           12 Seymour             15-01.25   15-01.75* 
      15-01.75  FOUL  14-10.50         
 19 Kiana Woods               11 Northwest Ca        15-04.00   15-01.50* 
      FOUL  15-01.50  FOUL         
 20 Xiomara Cruz              12 Bloomfield          14-06.50   15-00.50* 
      15-00.50  13-11  14-06.75         
 21 Tifanie Branford          12 Public Safet        15-10.00   14-10.75* 
      14-08.75  14-10.75  14-09.50         
 22 Sarah LePage              12 Coventry            14-06.00   14-10.50* 
      14-01.50  14-03  14-10.50         
 23 Tirzah Blomquist          12 Westbrook           15-01.00   14-08.75* 
      14-08.75  14-04  14-03.50         
 24 Faith Rousseau            10 Seymour             14-10.00   14-06.00* 
      14-00  14-06  FOUL         
 25 Alyssa LeMay              11 Morgan              15-08.00   14-05.25  
      14-05.25  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Victoria Merced           10 Innovation          14-08.00   14-05.00  
      14-05  13-03  12-02.50         
 27 Calla Kremidas            12 Northwest Ca        14-06.50   14-04.25  
      13-02.25  13-06.50  14-04.25         
 28 Mia Londregan             12 St. Bernard         15-01.00  J14-04.25  
      FOUL  14-04.25  FOUL         
 29 Sheyenne Gillis           12 Montville           14-06.00   14-03.50  
      13-04.75  14-02.25  14-03.50         
 30 Megan Wassick              9 Granby Memor        15-06.00   14-03.00  
      FOUL  14-03  FOUL         
 31 Melissa Woodcock          10 Cromwell            14-11.75   14-01.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  14-01.75         
 32 Tionna Richardson          9 Classical Ma        15-00.50   13-10.25  
      13-10.25  13-10.25  FOUL           
 33 Zhilin Jiang              12 Old Saybrook        14-09.50   13-10.00  
      12-11.50  13-10  13-06.50         
 34 Alexandria Young          10 Westbrook           15-06.50   13-07.25  
      13-06.25  13-07.25  13-03.50         
 -- Michelle Dingivan         11 Granby Memor        14-06.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Madeline Archangelo       11 Canton              15-05.00        DNS  
 -- Patricia Jurkowski        11 Seymour             16-03.25        DNS  
 -- Ebone Daire               12 Metropolitan        14-06.25        DNS  
 -- Carlie Dreyfus            12 Stafford            15-02.00        DNS  
 -- Tessa Kopec               12 Stafford            15-01.00        DNS  
 -- Seraphina McKiernan       11 Cromwell            14-10.00        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
     Class S: # 43-00.50  2/14/2017   Brittany Jones, Bloomfield               
Min Standard: *    28-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justyce Wilson            12 Bloomfield          36-08.00   37-08.50*  10   
      37-08.50  36-06.25  37-01.75  35-03.25  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Alliyah Booth             10 Bloomfield          34-08.00   35-07.50*   8   
      31-07.75  33-10  34-06  32-05  32-05.50  35-07.50
  3 Otisha Williams           10 Bloomfield          32-07.00   35-03.00*   6   
      33-03.25  33-01.25  32-01  32-03  35-03  30-07
  4 Payge Boyd                11 Classical Ma        34-05.00   34-08.50*   4   
      30-05  30-10.75  31-02  30-02.75  30-09  34-08.50
  5 Danyelle Engels           12 Westbrook           34-07.50   34-06.75*   2   
      31-11  34-05.75  33-02  33-01  34-03.25  34-06.75
  6 Angelia Davis             12 Bloomfield          32-10.50   32-02.00*   1   
      23-06  28-11  32-02  29-05.25  29-07.50  30-08
  7 Kaylan O'Banner           12 Oxford              31-11.50   31-00.75* 
      28-03.50  30-07  31-00.75  29-01  29-02  29-09.75
  8 Alyssa Layte              12 Old Saybrook        31-04.00   30-11.00* 
      30-11  30-04.50  29-07.25         
  9 Kailyn Mobley             12 Bloomfield          29-09.00   30-05.75* 
      30-05.75  FOUL  29-04         
 10 Hailee Harriman            9 Platt Tech          28-07.00   30-00.00* 
      27-00  29-00  30-00         
 11 Brianna Rivera            11 Seymour             29-06.00   29-11.75* 
      29-11.75  27-06.25  29-11.75         
 12 Aubrey Figoras            12 Coginchaug          29-03.00   29-09.00* 
      29-02.75  29-02.50  29-09           
 13 Elizabeth Mariol          10 Old Saybrook        28-10.25   29-04.50* 
      27-04  27-09.50  29-04.50         
 14 Chelsea Avila             12 Seymour             29-00.00   29-02.50* 
      27-09  29-02.50  28-03.75         
 15 Michele Vasiliou          12 Sacred Heart        29-10.25   29-02.25* 
      29-02.25  28-02.75  27-00         
 16 Niah Mesidor              10 Oxford              29-00.00   28-05.50* 
      28-05.50  26-09  25-02         
 17 Colleen Edwards            9 Morgan              28-05.00   28-02.25* 
      28-02.25  27-10  26-08         
 18 Ashante Hall              12 Bloomfield          28-08.50   28-02.00* 
      25-04.50  28-02  27-02.50         
 19 Olivia Cook               12 Wamogo              29-05.00   27-11.00  
      27-06  26-01.25  27-11         
 20 Haley Kerwin              11 Montville           29-09.50   27-06.00  
      27-06  26-06  26-09         
 21 Maya Waldron              12 Griswold            28-08.00   27-05.00  
      26-06.75  27-03.25  27-05         
 22 Fiona Smith               11 Seymour             29-02.00   26-11.25  
      26-11.25  24-00  26-06.50         
 23 Taylor Denno              12 Windsor Lock        29-07.00   26-08.25  
      FOUL  26-08.25  25-08.50         
 24 Kaitlin Lewkowicz         10 Cromwell            28-10.50   26-01.00  
      25-09  26-01  24-09         
 25 Frances flores            10 University          28-02.00   26-00.00  
      26-00  25-10.50  25-05.75         
 26 Jess Turlis               12 Seymour             29-03.00   25-11.50  
      25-11.50  23-03.25  24-11         
 27 Rachel Gall               10 Derby               28-01.00   25-09.00  
      23-00  23-06.50  25-09         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class S: #  6.39  2000        Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield                  
Min Standard: *  6.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kymali Hay                10 University              6.65     * 6.60q  7 
  2 Jaylon Nealy              11 Bloomfield              6.64     * 6.72q  8 
  3 Davaughn Luty             12 Griswold                6.71     * 6.75q  4 
  4 Samuel Agyei              11 Metropolitan            6.70     * 6.76q  5 
  5 Bobby Melms               12 Seymour                 6.66     * 6.78q  6 
  6 Chambrelle Williams       11 Public Safet            6.82     * 6.81q  3 
  7 Benjamin Nuss             12 Woodland                6.75     * 6.83q  1 
  8 Keon Lawrence             11 Granby Memor            6.73     * 6.84   3 
  8 Malachi Bolden            10 Innovation              6.84     * 6.84   4 
 10 Nick Braga                11 Valley Regio            6.74     * 6.85   2 
 11 Dylan Batlle              11 Oxford                  6.76     * 6.87   2 
 12 Elijah Pouncey            11 Innovation              6.90     * 6.89   8 
 13 Hayden Jordan             11 University              6.89     * 6.90   7 
 13 Michael Slade             11 Capital Prep            6.97     * 6.90   6 
 15 Nikolas Martin            12 Windham Tech            7.13       6.91   4 
 16 Donte Ruff                12 East Windsor            6.90       6.92   7 
 16 Ajrael Anderson            9 Bloomfield              7.08       6.92   2 
 18 Dovente Smyth-Harriot     12 Weaver                  7.04       6.93   3 
 18 Jordan Young              12 University              6.93       6.93   4 
 20 Jon Garcia                11 Windsor Lock            6.91       6.94   5 
 20 Malachi Williams          12 Amistad                 6.86       6.94   5 
 22 Lucas Logan               12 Griswold                6.89       6.95   6 
 23 Stephen Babolol           11 Classical Ma            6.94       6.96   1 
 24 Devon Moshier             11 Old Saybrook            7.14       6.97   1 
 24 Jaequan Grant             12 East Granby             6.93       6.97   3 
 26 Jerome Foreman McNeil     12 Creed                   6.94       6.98   3 
 26 Kyle MacFeat              10 Stafford                6.97       6.98   5 
 28 Edgar Rodriguez           10 Aerospace an            7.09       7.03   5 
 28 Douglas DelaCruz          12 Montville               6.94       7.03   2 
 30 Michael Broadie           12 Derby                   6.99       7.04   8 
 30 Manny Sanchez             12 Public Safet            6.98       7.04   7 
 32 Carlos Chacon             11 Old Saybrook            7.08       7.07   3 
 33 Jordan Daly               11 Metropolitan            7.10       7.08   6 
 34 Tyler Southavong          12 Plainfield              7.08       7.09   4 
 34 Anthony caracoglia        10 Cromwell                6.99       7.09   7 
 36 Kamren Watkins-Hunter     10 Bloomfield              7.12       7.10   5 
 37 TyQaun Johnson            12 Smsa                    7.02       7.11   4 
 38 Jonathan Roper            11 East Hampton            7.00       7.13   5 
 39 Cinque Barrows            11 Trinity Acad            7.05       7.15   1 
 40 Adam Ahmad Rizal          11 Creed                   7.14       7.16   2 
 40 Andrew Clements           11 Griswold                7.10       7.16   8 
 40 Mickey Piao               12 Immaculate              7.11       7.16   7 
 43 Michael DiGiovancarlo     11 Sacred Heart            6.90       7.17   6 
 44 Brendon Hunter            10 Aerospace an            7.04       7.21   2 
 44 Thomas Grillo             10 Windsor Lock            7.10       7.21   7 
 46 Elijah Panfili            12 Hale Ray                7.00       7.24   6 
 46 Daniel Lee                12 Coginchaug              7.14       7.24   3 
 48 Derek Andersen            12 Hale Ray                7.10       7.26   8 
 49 Henry Southwood           12 Morgan                  6.94       7.49   1 
 -- Paris Carpenter           11 Northwest Ca            6.97         FS   4 
 -- Seth Regan                10 Haddam-Killi            6.90        DNS   8 
 -- Armon Hyslop               9 Creed                   6.94        DNS   2 
 -- Justin Tavares             9 Northwest Ca            7.11        DNS   6 
 -- Julian Barrantes          11 Notre Dame-F            7.07        DNS   1 
 -- Jalen Johnson             12 Old Saybrook            6.75        DNS   1 
 -- Danny Almada              11 Old Saybrook            6.99        DNS   8 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Class S: #  6.39  2000        Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield                  
Min Standard: *  6.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaylon Nealy              11 Bloomfield              6.72       6.61*  10   
  2 Samuel Agyei              11 Metropolitan            6.76       6.65*   8   
  3 Chambrelle Williams       11 Public Safet            6.81       6.68*   6   
  4 Kymali Hay                10 University              6.60       6.69*   4   
  5 Davaughn Luty             12 Griswold                6.75       6.71*   2   
  6 Bobby Melms               12 Seymour                 6.78       6.73*   1   
  7 Benjamin Nuss             12 Woodland                6.83       6.79* 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 34.64  1995        Jerome Young, Prince Tech                   
Min Standard: * 39.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greg Clark                12 Montville              35.25      35.54*  6  10   
  2 Kymali Hay                10 University             35.99      36.05*  6   8   
  3 Jason Walton              12 Plainfield             36.50      36.51*  6   6   
  4 Jaylon Nealy              11 Bloomfield             36.10     J36.51*  6   4    Delta +.001
  5 Samuel Agyei              11 Metropolitan           36.96      36.99*  6   2   
  6 Samuel Deveau             11 Northwest Ca           37.41      37.60*  5   1   
  7 Mechai Hayes              12 Sacred Heart           37.88      37.91*  5 
  8 Quentin Askew             11 Innovation             38.03      38.16*  5 
  9 Justin Tavares             9 Northwest Ca           38.55      38.32*  4 
 10 Jonathan Barber           11 East Hampton           38.29      38.37*  4 
 11 Anthony caracoglia        10 Cromwell               38.64      38.39*  4 
 12 Marckenslee Auguste       12 Holy Cross             38.97      38.42*  3 
 13 Malachi Williams          12 Amistad                37.81      38.58*  5 
 14 Michael Rabuffo           11 North Branfo           39.31      38.66*  2 
 15 Jon Garcia                11 Windsor Lock           39.41      38.84*  2 
 16 Kyle MacFeat              10 Stafford               39.72      38.88*  1 
 17 Dovente Smyth-Harriot     12 Weaver                 38.74      39.23*  3 
 18 Zak MacMurray             11 Griswold               39.45      39.36*  2 
 19 Conner Delaney            11 Plainfield             39.48      39.48*  2 
 20 Stephen Babolol           11 Classical Ma           38.89      39.80   3 
 21 Kanii Portis              12 Capital Prep           38.22      40.08   5 
 22 Liam Krasnowski           12 Thomaston              38.74      40.14   3 
 23 Adam Ahmad Rizal          11 Creed                  39.71      40.29   1 
 24 Anthony Herniques         12 Metropolitan           39.59      41.82   2 
 -- Michael Slade             11 Capital Prep           38.62        DNS   4 
 -- Sean Dixon-Bode           10 Bloomfield             38.33        DNS   4 
 -- Jalen Johnson             12 Old Saybrook           36.89        DNS   6 
 -- Tim Arcari                11 Coginchaug             38.45        DNS   4 
 -- Dominick Curra            12 Immaculate             37.89        DNS   5 
 -- Daniel Ogbonna            12 Northwest Ca           39.08        DNS   3 
 -- Noah Shmidt               12 Immaculate             39.70        DNS   1 
 -- Caleb Estelle             12 Bloomfield             38.58        SCR     
 -- Dante Montaque            10 Bloomfield             39.19        SCR     
 -- Shemar Stewart            12 Bloomfield             38.83        SCR     
 -- Jahmar Lindo              11 Bloomfield             38.91        SCR     
 -- Keon Lawrence             11 Granby Memor           39.29        SCR     
 -- Andel Smith               11 Granby Memor           39.66        SCR     
 -- Ryan Swanson              11 Woodland               39.61        SCR     
 -- Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor           38.36        SCR     
 -- Joseph Wix                12 Granby Memor           39.84        SCR     
 -- Ethan Rose                12 Montville              39.64        SCR   2 
 -- Daltyn Butler             12 Montville              38.98        SCR   3 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 1:22.74  2/10/2012   Aaeron Sykes, SMSA                        
Min Standard: * 1:34.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Evan Kennedy              12 East Catholi         1:28.04    1:24.44*  5  10   
  2 Matt Christe              11 Immaculate           1:25.40    1:25.79*  5   8   
  3 Matthew Luxeder           12 Woodland             1:27.26    1:27.15*  5   6   
  4 Eric Sultini              12 Old Saybrook         1:25.56    1:27.32*  5   4   
  5 Quentin Askew             11 Innovation           1:29.42    1:28.38*  4   2   
  6 Noah Swanson              12 Aerospace an         1:30.24    1:29.12*  4   1   
  7 Caleb Tarbell             11 Windsor Lock         1:29.27    1:29.18*  5 
  8 Kyle Criscuolo            11 Haddam-Killi         1:34.20    1:29.52*  1 
  9 Joseph Curtiss            12 Oxford               1:29.69    1:29.75*  4 
 10 Jesus Santiago            12 Innovation           1:30.36    1:29.82*  4 
 11 Jonathan Barber           11 East Hampton         1:32.79    1:30.08*  3 
 12 Aaron Belletsky           12 Northwest Ca         1:30.97    1:30.40*  3 
 13 William Gasparrini        12 Immaculate           1:33.59    1:32.36*  2 
 14 Max Temple                10 Coginchaug           1:33.94    1:32.43*  1 
 15 Jonathan Saint-Surin      12 Griswold             1:33.04    1:32.46*  2 
 16 Casey blue                11 Old Lyme             1:32.34    1:34.14   3 
 17 Zach Johnson              12 Stafford             1:33.35    1:34.16   2 
 18 Jacob O' Neal             11 Trinity Acad         1:33.54    1:35.22   2 
 19 Kurt Sodergren            12 Haddam-Killi         1:33.81    1:35.93   1 
 -- Cooper Luciani            10 Old Saybrook         1:33.42        DNS   2 
 -- Xavier Rios               12 Old Saybrook         1:30.45        DNS   4 
 -- Luke Hanratty             10 Old Saybrook         1:29.53        DNS   4 
 -- Jahmar Lindo              11 Bloomfield           1:31.48        DNS   3 
 -- Caleb Estelle             12 Bloomfield           1:29.31        DNS   5 
 -- Andrew Obrzut             11 Canton               1:31.13        DNS   3 
 -- Joseph Wix                12 Granby Memor         1:32.41        DNS   3 
 -- Seth Freeman              11 Haddam-Killi         1:33.58        DNS   2 
 -- Nicholas Donnell          12 Montville            1:34.12        DNS   1 
 -- James Szpekman            11 Canton               1:33.41        SCR     
 -- Ken Little                12 Derby                1:24.01        SCR     
 -- Samuel Agyei              11 Metropolitan         1:30.18        SCR     
 -- Ray Herbert               11 Bloomfield           1:31.74        SCR     
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 2:32.02  2/13/2010   Will Ricker, Lyme-Old Lyme                
Min Standard: * 2:52.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ken Little                12 Derby                2:36.34    2:34.56*  2  10   
  2 Michael Stamm             11 Northwest Ca         2:40.49    2:41.89*  2   8   
  3 Jonathan Warren           12 Sacred Heart         2:48.09    2:42.21*  1   6   
  4 Teddy Nosiku              12 St. Bernard          2:49.83    2:44.82*  1   4   
  5 Sean McMaster             12 Coginchaug           2:47.64    2:45.98*  2   2   
  6 Will Bartlett             10 Old Lyme             2:46.20    2:46.62*  2   1   
  7 Jacob Ireland             10 East Hampton         2:49.41    2:47.17*  1 
  8 Aidan O'Donnell           12 Canton               2:45.30    2:47.45*  2 
  9 Matthew Speight           10 Plainfield           2:49.14    2:48.37*  1 
 10 Seth Freeman              11 Haddam-Killi         2:49.57    2:48.39*  1 
 11 Logan Colon               12 Bloomfield           2:41.13    2:48.78*  2 
 12 Deon Sanchez              12 East Windsor         2:46.59    2:49.33*  2 
 13 Christopher Christiano    10 Holy Cross           2:47.63    2:49.47*  2 
 14 Anthony Corso             11 Innovation           2:52.19    2:52.75   1 
 15 Jacob Schneider            9 Old Saybrook         2:52.14    2:52.94   1 
 16 Conor McCabe              12 Haddam-Killi         2:43.86    2:54.34   2 
 -- Luke Hanratty             10 Old Saybrook         2:52.16        DNS   1 
 -- Kyle Criscuolo            11 Haddam-Killi         2:45.89        DNS   2 
 -- Evan Kennedy              12 East Catholi         2:49.76        DNS   1 
 -- Heath Olivieri            11 East Catholi         2:44.22        DNS   2 
 -- Maximillian Sparks        12 Canton               2:38.08        SCR     
 -- Taylor Ney                10 Coventry             2:49.10        SCR     
 -- Elias Field               12 Nonnewaug            2:48.64        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 4:23.64  2/13/2010   Steve Piscatelli, Weston                  
Min Standard: * 4:55.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Maximillian Sparks        12 Canton               4:33.99    4:31.39*  2  10   
  2 Elias Field               12 Nonnewaug            4:37.69    4:33.54*  2   8   
  3 Steven Stanley            12 Derby                4:35.77    4:34.06*  2   6   
  4 Heath Olivieri            11 East Catholi         4:34.70    4:35.77*  2   4   
  5 Taylor Ney                10 Coventry             4:39.13    4:42.87*  2   2   
  6 Eddie Nicholas            11 Nonnewaug            4:47.45    4:43.04*  2   1   
  7 Silas Olsen               12 Lyman Memori         4:53.33    4:45.02*  1 
  8 Tomas Lopes               10 East Hampton         4:52.98    4:45.53*  1 
  9 Joshua Tallcouch          12 Seymour              4:50.38    4:50.22*  1 
 10 Ryan McNerney             10 Immaculate           4:49.85    4:52.48*  1 
 11 Daniel Bouzolin           11 Seymour              4:52.93    4:53.54*  1 
 12 Sean Connolly             12 Immaculate           4:48.45    4:55.15   2 
 13 Jonathan Kittredge        11 Windsor Lock         4:52.00    4:59.32   1 
 14 Parker McKenzie           11 Immaculate           4:54.70    5:06.05   1 
 -- Jonah Spector             12 Haddam-Killi         4:38.54        DNS   2 
 -- Connor McNerney           12 Immaculate           4:39.95        DNS   2 
 -- Deon Sanchez              12 East Windsor         4:53.72        DNS   1 
 -- Andrew Meredith           12 Haddam-Killi         4:40.82        DNS   2 
 -- Kurt Sodergren            12 Haddam-Killi         4:52.78        DNS   1 
 -- Aidan O'Donnell           12 Canton               4:43.63        DNS   2 
 -- Patrick Cropsey           12 Immaculate           4:50.41        DNS   1 
 -- Logan Colon               12 Bloomfield           4:49.86        SCR     
 -- Michael Stamm             11 Northwest Ca         4:45.78        SCR     
 -- Corey Picard              12 Terryville           4:49.65        SCR     
 -- Chris Deforest            10 Terryville           4:51.14        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class S: #  9:38.52  2003        Gavin Coombs, Griswold                   
Min Standard: * 10:30.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Meredith           12 Haddam-Killi         9:53.46    9:44.27*  10   
  2 Jonah Spector             12 Haddam-Killi         9:53.21    9:50.87*   8   
  3 Connor McNerney           12 Immaculate           9:53.65    9:56.06*   6   
  4 Corey Picard              12 Terryville          10:09.57   10:08.34*   4   
  5 Chris Deforest            10 Terryville          10:07.83   10:08.77*   2   
  6 Maximillian Sparks        12 Canton               9:31.18   10:09.60*   1   
  7 Eddie Nicholas            11 Nonnewaug           10:23.80   10:11.43* 
  8 Taylor Ney                10 Coventry            10:09.28   10:17.67* 
  9 Patrick Cropsey           12 Immaculate          10:18.53   10:24.27* 
 10 Elias Field               12 Nonnewaug           10:21.58   10:37.31  
 11 Aidan O'Donnell           12 Canton              10:09.60   10:40.96  
 12 Drew Mitchell             10 Immaculate          10:27.32   10:44.81  
 13 Ryan McNerney             10 Immaculate          10:29.52   11:21.81  
 -- Conor McCabe              12 Haddam-Killi         9:53.58        DNS  
 -- Steven Stanley            12 Derby               10:22.42        DNS  
 -- Shon Ryan                 10 Old Saybrook        10:22.84        DNS  
 -- Cooper Shifrin            12 East Catholi        10:11.71        DNS  
 -- Michael Stamm             11 Northwest Ca        10:09.59        DNS  
 -- Heath Olivieri            11 East Catholi        10:22.37        DNS  
 -- Sean Connolly             12 Immaculate          10:26.18        DNS  
 -- Jacob Ireland             10 East Hampton        10:28.40        SCR  
 -- Silas Olsen               12 Lyman Memori        10:24.08        SCR  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class S: #  7.42  2/13/2010   Rodrigo Souza, Old Saybrook                 
Min Standard: *  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edward Williams           11 Sacred Heart            7.51     * 7.80q  4 
  2 Marckens Auguste          12 Holy Cross              8.10     * 8.14q  1 
  3 Derek Strickland          11 Montville               8.28     * 8.23q  3 
  4 Shemar Stewart            12 Bloomfield              8.22     * 8.25q  1 
  5 Jonathan Rodriguez        11 Innovation              8.25     * 8.40q  2 
  6 Lorenzo Garcia            10 Northwest Ca            8.41     * 8.42q  4 
  7 Max Sartor                12 Coginchaug              8.38     * 8.46q  4 
  8 Anthony Coretti           12 Morgan                  8.00     * 8.53   3 
  9 Raphael Mena              11 Smsa                    8.68     * 8.54   1 
 10 Ryan DuBord               12 Old Saybrook            8.65     * 8.59   2 
 11 Jaxon Medvecky            11 Portland                8.03     * 8.67   2 
 11 Maciej Lewicki            11 Woodland                8.76     * 8.67   2 
 13 Anthony Herniques         12 Metropolitan            8.93     * 8.73   1 
 14 Matthew Mills             12 Woodland                8.78     * 8.75   3 
 15 Brandon Baker             12 University              8.90     * 8.79   1 
 16 Derek Labasi              12 Coginchaug              8.54       8.85   3 
 17 Anes Gadun                12 Morgan                  8.74       8.89   1 
 18 Dante Montaque            10 Bloomfield              8.85       8.97   4 
 19 Luke Sodergren            10 Haddam-Killi            8.97       8.98   2 
 20 Joshua Duvall             11 East Catholi            9.04       9.05   4 
 21 Chaddane Williams         11 Bloomfield              8.84       9.14   4 
 22 Julian Valdes             11 Montville               9.03       9.20   3 
 23 James Missell             10 Stafford                8.88       9.23   2 
 24 Cameron Brown             10 Shepaug Vall            8.86       9.30   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Class S: #  7.42  2/13/2010   Rodrigo Souza, Old Saybrook                 
Min Standard: *  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edward Williams           11 Sacred Heart            7.80       7.59*  10   
  2 Marckens Auguste          12 Holy Cross              8.14       8.10*   8   
  3 Shemar Stewart            12 Bloomfield              8.25       8.15*   6   
  4 Jonathan Rodriguez        11 Innovation              8.40       8.23*   3    Dead Heat
  4 Derek Strickland          11 Montville               8.23       8.23*   3    Dead Heat
  6 Lorenzo Garcia            10 Northwest Ca            8.42       8.42*   1   
  7 Max Sartor                12 Coginchaug              8.46       8.51* 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 1:32.47  2007        Bloomfield                                
Min Standard: * 1:45.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        1:36.94    1:36.46*  6  10   
     1) Jaylon Nealy 11                 2) Shemar Stewart 12              
     3) Kamren Watkins-Hunter 10        4) Sean Dixon-Bode 10             
     5) Darius Alexander 11             6) Ajrael Anderson 9              
     7) Elijah French 9                 8) Tyler Wesley 9                 
  2 Old Saybrook                                      1:37.52    1:37.30*  6   8   
     1) Jalen Johnson 12                2) Carlos Chacon 11               
     3) Max Thomas 11                   4) Danny Almada 11                
     5) Jonathan Barnes 10              6) John Gabelmann 12              
     7) Devon Moshier 11                8) Nicholas Salemi 10             
  3 Montville                                         1:38.43    1:38.27*  5   6   
     1) Sean Murallo 11                 2) Ethan Rose 12                  
     3) Douglas DelaCruz 12             4) Daltyn Butler 12               
     5) Greg Clark 12                   6) Tucker Doyle 10                
     7) Derek Strickland 11             8)                                
  4 Holy Cross                                        1:38.65    1:38.39*  5   4   
     1) Marckens Auguste 12             2) Cliff Hodak 12                 
     3) Chris Wihbey 10                 4) Marckenslee Auguste 12         
     5) Christopher Christiano 10       6) Jack Paulin 10                 
  5 Woodland                                          1:37.96    1:38.56*  6   2   
     1) Benjamin Nuss 12                2) Matthew Mills 12               
     3) Ryan Swanson 11                 4) Maciej Lewicki 11              
     5) Zack Cochran 11                 6)                                
  6 Northwest Catholic                                1:36.00    1:38.63*  6   1   
     1) Dominick Mealha 10              2) Justin Tavares 9               
     3) Paris Carpenter 11              4) Samuel Deveau 11               
     5) Teyshawn Jackson 12             6) Daniel Ogbonna 12              
  7 Derby                                             1:38.45    1:39.15*  5 
     1) Xavier Ibrahim 11               2) Michael Broadie 12             
     3) Rocco Samoker 11                4) Bevon McLean 12                
     5) Julian Delarosa 10              6)                                
  8 East Catholic                                     1:40.17    1:39.18*  4 
     1) Brendan Truman 11               2) Joshua Duvall 11               
     3) Logan Reynolds 11               4) Eric Wilson Jr. 11             
     5) Evan Kennedy 12                 6) Alex Malenfant 11              
  9 Sacred Heart                                      1:40.07    1:39.27*  5 
     1) Michael DiGiovancarlo 11        2) Luis Navarro 10                
     3) Mechai Hayes 12                 4) Edward Williams 11             
 10 Capital Prep                                      1:42.96    1:39.34*  2 
     1) Michael Slade 11                2) Joshua Roberts 11              
     3) Jayden Delarosa 10              4) Kanii Portis 12                
 11 Coginchaug                                        1:40.53    1:39.73*  4 
     1) Max Sartor 12                   2) Daniel Lee 12                  
     3) Derek Labasi 12                 4) Tim Arcari 11                  
 12 Plainfield                                        1:38.00    1:40.00*  5 
     1) Tyler Southavong 12             2) Conner Delaney 11              
     3) Jacob Walton 10                 4) Jason Walton 12                
 12 Granby Memorial                                   1:42.48    1:40.00*  3 
     1) Alex Oliver 12                  2) Jacob Dunham 12                
     3) Andel Smith 11                  4) Joseph Wix 12                  
 14 Windsor Locks                                     1:43.27    1:41.07*  2 
     1) Thomas Grillo 10                2) Xavier Lopez 9                 
     3) Yumet Reyes 11                  4) Jon Garcia 11                  
 15 Morgan                                            1:41.64    1:41.24*  4 
     1) Jhan Carlos Bermeo 12           2) Juan Avila 12                  
     3) Anthony Coretti 12              4) Calvin Jackson 11              
 16 St. Paul Catholic                                 1:42.25    1:41.55*  3 
     1) Ty Selinske 11                  2) Evan Guerrera 12               
     3) Connor Baston 11                4) Jacob Sanzone 12               
 17 Creed                                             1:40.72    1:41.67*  4 
     1) Adam Ahmad Rizal 11             2) Jerome Foreman McNeil 12       
     3) Dae Sean Lockwood 9             4) Armon Hyslop 9                 
 18 Stafford                                          1:41.25    1:41.68*  4 
     1) Zach Briggs 12                  2) Kyle MacFeat 10                
     3) Cole Murdock 10                 4) Ben Rodrigues 12               
 19 Thomaston                                         1:44.94    1:42.37*  1 
     1) Patrick Hyres 11                2) Anthony Mella 9                
     3) Brandon Galeski 12              4) Liam Krasnowski 12             
 20 Haddam-Killingworth                               1:41.72    1:42.77*  3 
     1) Colin Regan 12                  2) Dmytri Mallon 10               
     3) Kyle Crandall 12                4) Bradley Rakowski 12            
 21 Windham Tech                                      1:42.63    1:42.98*  3 
     1) Nikolas Martin 12               2) David Trudeau 12               
     3) Nathan Lussier 12               4) Travis Hunting 12              
 22 Smsa                                              1:44.90    1:43.17*  1 
     1) TyQaun Johnson 12               2) Bay Shar 10                    
     3) Izaiah Borges 10                4) Shamar Damas 10                
 23 University                                        1:39.79    1:43.35*  5 
     1) Hayden Jordan 11                2) Jordan Young 12                
     3) Kevon Rattigan 10               4) Kalonji Daley 11               
 24 Aerospace and Engineering                         1:44.82    1:47.26   2 
     1) Brendon Hunter 10               2) Jude Watson 10                 
     3) Jamall Peart 10                 4) Edgar Rodriguez 10             
 25 Metropolitan LC                                   1:42.90    1:52.39   3 
     1) Jordan Daly 11                  2) Amari Jones 11                 
     3) Joshua Crawford 12              4) Nathaniel Shim 10              
 26 Shepaug Valley                                    1:41.51    1:54.40   4 
     1) James Foote 12                  2) Zach Bowman 12                 
     3) Mike McCluskey 11               4) Gavin Block 11                 
 -- Griswold                                          1:36.34        DNF   6 
     1) Davaughn Luty 12                2) Andrew Clements 11             
     3) Zak MacMurray 11                4) Lucas Logan 12                 
 -- Oxford                                            1:36.59        DNF   6 
     1) Dylan Batlle 11                 2) Joseph Curtiss 12              
     3) Julian Ferrante 11              4) Drew Adames 11                 
 -- Notre Dame-Fairfield                              1:43.73         DQ   2  Zone violation
     1) Brian Teskey 11                 2) Julian Barrantes 11            
     3) Jacob Rainey 12                 4) Kevin Morataya 11              
 -- Immaculate                                        1:42.58         DQ   3  Threw baton
     1) James O'Keefe 10                2) Ross Relator 10                
     3) Alexander Werdan 10             4) Mickey Piao 12                 
 -- Classical Magnet                                  1:44.84         DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Stephen Babolol 11              2) Issac Duru 10                  
     3) Joshua Fee 9                    4) Stephen Mallard 9              
 -- Canton                                            1:43.78        SCR     
 -- Public Safety                                     1:41.29        SCR     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 3:28.85  1992        Prince Tech                               
Min Standard: * 3:55.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Montville                                         3:35.91    3:32.69*  3  10   
     1) Daltyn Butler 12                2) Ethan Rose 12                  
     3) Nicholas Donnell 12             4) Greg Clark 12                  
     5) Jacob Rose 9                    6) Derek Strickland 11            
  2 Derby                                             3:32.74    3:32.74*  3   8   
     1) Bevon McLean 12                 2) Ja'kwan Hale 11                
     3) Steven Stanley 12               4) Ken Little 12                  
     5) Julian Delarosa 10              6) Javan Guevera 10               
     7) Evan Sharpe 12                  8)                                
  3 Bloomfield                                        3:43.87    3:36.54*  3   6   
     1) Jahmar Lindo 11                 2) Caleb Estelle 12               
     3) Shemar Stewart 12               4) Ray Herbert 11                 
     5) Thabiti Bass 11                 6) Dante Montaque 10              
     7) Michael Raiford 10              8) Tyler Wesley 9                 
  4 Immaculate                                        3:36.91    3:37.75*  3   4   
     1) Noah Shmidt 12                  2) Spencer Brown 11               
     3) Matt Christe 11                 4) Dominick Curra 12              
     5) Allen De Dios Reigo 11          6) William Gasparrini 12          
     7) Mickey Piao 12                  8)                                
  5 Old Saybrook                                      3:36.38    3:42.31*  3   2   
     1) Jalen Johnson 12                2) Xavier Rios 12                 
     3) Cooper Luciani 10               4) Eric Sultini 12                
     5) Carlos Chacon 11                6) Luke Hanratty 10               
     7) Jacob Schneider 9               8)                                
  6 Innovation                                        3:49.24    3:44.65*  1   1   
     1) Jesus Santiago 12               2) Charlton Morgan 12             
     3) Malachi Bolden 10               4) Quentin Askew 11               
     5) Brennan Kievman 11              6) Jonathan Rodriguez 11          
  7 Northwest Catholic                                3:43.50    3:46.10*  3 
     1) Aaron Belletsky 12              2) Justin Tavares 9               
     3) Michael Stamm 11                4) Samuel Deveau 11               
     5) Brandon Drummond 10             6) Daniel Ogbonna 12              
  8 Woodland                                          3:46.40    3:47.63*  2 
     1) Michael Falcone 11              2) Matthew Luxeder 12             
     3) Ryan Swanson 11                 4) George Hughes 10               
     5) Zack Cochran 11                 6) Sean Mardin 12                 
  9 Morgan                                            3:48.93    3:48.49*  1 
     1) Anes Gadun 12                   2) Patrick Wilson 12              
     3) Calvin Jackson 11               4) Thomas Southwood 12            
 10 Coginchaug                                        3:49.52    3:48.97*  1 
     1) Ty Seymour 10                   2) Spencer Alsup 10               
     3) Max Temple 10                   4) Cooper Berry 12                
 11 East Catholic                                     3:44.18    3:50.06*  2 
     1) Heath Olivieri 11               2) Logan Reynolds 11              
     3) Brendan Truman 11               4) Evan Kennedy 12                
 12 East Hampton                                      3:47.45    3:56.75   2 
     1) Jonathan Barber 11              2) Tomas Lopes 10                 
     3) Alexandre' McMillian 9          4) Jacob Ireland 10               
 13 Sacred Heart                                      3:47.91    4:03.60   2 
     1) Adam Pepin 11                   2) Aidan Knappe 9                 
     3) Evan Battiste 11                4) Marco Sanchez 11               
 -- Haddam-Killingworth                               3:45.55        DNS   2 
 -- Thomaston                                         3:54.34        SCR     
 -- Canton                                            3:47.74        SCR     
 -- Old Lyme                                          3:51.44        SCR     
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Class S: # 8:17.76  2/14/2009   Valley Regional, Valley Regional          
                         K Dunn, D Walden, E Dunn, S Haney                 
Min Standard: * 9:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Old Saybrook                                      8:30.87    8:18.85*  10   
     1) Luke Hanratty 10                2) Cooper Luciani 10              
     3) Xavier Rios 12                  4) Eric Sultini 12                
     5) Shon Ryan 10                    6) Jacob Schneider 9              
     7) LJ Sigersmith 10                8) Jack Wiley 9                   
  2 Haddam-Killingworth                               8:26.95    8:19.50*   8   
     1) Daniel Schumann 12              2) Jonah Spector 12               
     3) Conor McCabe 12                 4) Andrew Meredith 12             
     5) Kyle Criscuolo 11               6) Seth Freeman 11                
     7) Owen Howes 10                   8) Kurt Sodergren 12              
  3 Canton                                            8:51.25    8:35.85*   6   
     1) James Szpekman 11               2) Andrew Obrzut 11               
     3) Aidan O'Donnell 12              4) Maximillian Sparks 12          
     5) Matthew Barton 10               6) Sean Miscikoski 9              
     7) Nicholas Lagonigro 11           8)                                
  4 Bloomfield                                        8:36.54    8:38.18*   4   
     1) Jahmar Lindo 11                 2) Caleb Estelle 12               
     3) Ray Herbert 11                  4) Logan Colon 12                 
  5 Innovation                                        9:03.33    8:43.95*   2   
     1) Charlton Morgan 12              2) Brennan Kievman 11             
     3) Jesus Santiago 12               4) Anthony Corso 11               
     5) Radon McGregor 10               6) Jonathan Rodriguez 11          
  6 Old Lyme                                          8:51.66    8:52.53*   1   
     1) Will Bartlett 10                2) Casey blue 11                  
     3) Samuel Roth 10                  4) Trevor Wells 10                
     5) Gary Bocian 11                  6) Rory Cavicke 10                
     7) Kyle Myers 10                   8)                                
  7 East Hampton                                      9:08.19    9:00.30* 
     1) Jacob Ireland 10                2) Zach Fauvel 11                 
     3) Alexandre' McMillian 9          4) Tomas Lopes 10                 
  8 Immaculate                                        8:47.27    9:00.32* 
     1) Sean Connolly 12                2) Ryan McNerney 10               
     3) Patrick Cropsey 12              4) Parker McKenzie 11             
     5) Matt Christe 11                 6) William Gasparrini 12          
     7) Connor McNerney 12              8) Matt Villanueva 12             
  9 Montville                                         9:08.70    9:10.16  
     1) Tyler Velazquez 11              2) Jacob Rose 9                   
     3) Rishabh Iyer 11                 4) Nicholas Donnell 12            
 10 Northwest Catholic                                8:44.74    9:14.50  
     1) Alex Kanya 12                   2) Noah Winters 9                 
     3) Declan Wlochowski 10            4) Brandon Drummond 10            
 11 Derby                                             8:44.64    9:16.74  
     1) Evan Sharpe 12                  2) Adrian Aleksiejczuk 10         
     3) Brian Liriano 11                4) Javan Guevera 10               
 12 Capital Prep                                      9:01.00    9:30.32  
     1) Aaron Hooker 12                 2) Antonio Rodriguez 12           
     3) Victor Torres 10                4) Kanii Portis 12                
 -- Morgan                                            8:53.56         DQ   Break Line Violation
     1) Chayse Lofgren 10               2) Justin Mucha 11                
     3) Andrew Passante 11              4) Thomas Southwood 12            
 -- East Catholic                                     8:29.73        SCR  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 3:39.60  2/8/2014    Morgan, Morgan                            
                         R Cochrane, C Sullivan, A Best, B Gendron         
Min Standard: * 4:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Derby                                             3:42.72    3:43.82*  3  10   
     1) Xavier Ibrahim 11               2) Ja'kwan Hale 11                
     3) Bevon McLean 12                 4) Ken Little 12                  
     5) Michael Broadie 12              6) Rocco Samoker 11               
     7) Evan Sharpe 12                  8) Steven Stanley 12              
  2 Immaculate                                        3:52.70    3:47.49*  2   8   
     1) Ross Relator 10                 2) Dominick Curra 12              
     3) Noah Shmidt 12                  4) Matt Christe 11                
     5) Allen De Dios Reigo 11          6) Parker McKenzie 11             
     7) James O'Keefe 10                8) Alexander Werdan 10            
  3 Sacred Heart                                      3:46.88    3:47.84*  3   6   
     1) Michael DiGiovancarlo 11        2) Mechai Hayes 12                
     3) Edward Williams 11              4) Jonathan Warren 12             
  4 Woodland                                          3:49.57    3:50.57*  3   4   
     1) Benjamin Nuss 12                2) Matthew Mills 12               
     3) Ryan Swanson 11                 4) Matthew Luxeder 12             
     5) George Hughes 10                6)                                
  5 East Catholic                                     3:49.94    3:52.59*  3   2   
     1) Brendan Truman 11               2) Joshua Duvall 11               
     3) Eric Wilson Jr. 11              4) Evan Kennedy 12                
     5) Alex Malenfant 11               6) Heath Olivieri 11              
  6 Northwest Catholic                                3:51.56    3:53.30*  3   1   
     1) Dominick Mealha 10              2) Daniel Ogbonna 12              
     3) Aaron Belletsky 12              4) Michael Stamm 11               
     5) Samuel Deveau 11                6) Brandon Drummond 10            
     7) Justin Tavares 9                8)                                
  7 Bloomfield                                        3:55.25    3:53.34*  2 
     1) Ray Herbert 11                  2) Kamren Watkins-Hunter 10       
     3) Jahmar Lindo 11                 4) Logan Colon 12                 
     5) Thabiti Bass 11                 6) Elijah French 9                
     7) Dante Montaque 10               8) Michael Raiford 10             
  8 Haddam-Killingworth                               3:53.46    3:53.49*  2 
     1) Colin Regan 12                  2) Bradley Rakowski 12            
     3) Kyle Criscuolo 11               4) Seth Freeman 11                
     5) Kyle Crandall 12                6) Owen Howes 10                  
     7) Kurt Sodergren 12               8) Jonah Spector 12               
  9 Old Saybrook                                      3:58.04    3:55.49*  1 
     1) Max Thomas 11                   2) Danny Almada 11                
     3) Jalen Johnson 12                4) Luke Hanratty 10               
 10 Coginchaug                                        3:54.84    3:57.08*  2 
     1) Max Sartor 12                   2) Derek Labasi 12                
     3) Tim Arcari 11                   4) Sean McMaster 12               
 11 Canton                                            3:51.60    4:00.85   3 
     1) Brandon LaClair 10              2) James Szpekman 11              
     3) Michael Cavanaugh 11            4) Andrew Obrzut 11               
 12 Morgan                                            3:57.61    4:01.83   2 
     1) Ryan Warner 9                   2) Calvin Jackson 11              
     3) Thomas Southwood 12             4) Chayse Lofgren 10              
 13 Oxford                                            3:57.92    4:05.36   1 
     1) Lee Braley 11                   2) Julian Ferrante 11             
     3) Drew Adames 11                  4) Joseph Curtiss 12              
 14 Montville                                         3:56.94    4:14.81   2 
     1) Tucker Doyle 10                 2) Douglas DelaCruz 12            
     3) Jacob Rose 9                    4) Sean Ventresca 10              
 -- East Windsor                                      3:59.88        DNS   1 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
     Class S: #  6-09  2/13/2010   Jacob Drozd, Seymour                        
Min Standard: *  5-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ja'kwan Hale              11 Derby                6-04.00    6-07.00*  10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-07 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO 
  2 Peter Fuller              10 Canton               6-00.00    6-02.00*   8   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Chaddane Williams         11 Bloomfield           5-10.00    6-00.00*   6   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Spencer Brown             11 Immaculate           6-00.00   J6-00.00*   4   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Bryce Bauer               10 Nonnewaug            5-08.00    5-10.00*   2   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Hunter Couchon            12 Windsor Lock         5-08.00    5-08.00*   1   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Tim Arcari                11 Coginchaug           5-10.00   J5-08.00* 
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P   XO  XXX 
  8 Jonathan Rodriguez        11 Innovation           5-08.00   J5-08.00* 
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Ryan DuBord               12 Old Saybrook         5-10.00    5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 10 Joshua Donahue            12 Valley Regio         5-08.00   J5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
 10 James Missell             10 Stafford             5-10.00   J5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Brian Jalowiec            11 Derby                5-08.00   J5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jacob Krause              10 Coventry             5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Stephen Mallard            9 Classical Ma         5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 5-08 
        P  XXX 
 -- Tom Smith                 12 Woodland             6-00.00        DNS  
 -- Jonathan Barber           11 East Hampton         5-08.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Class S: # 14-09  2/12/2015   Joseph Fogarasi, Windham                    
Min Standard: * 10-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Terry            12 East Hampton        13-06.00   13-00.00*  10   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-09 
        P     P     P     P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  2 Cody Goodson              12 East Hampton        13-00.00   12-06.00*   8   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        P     P     P     P     O    XO     O   XXX 
  3 Peyton DeBowsky           12 East Hampton        11-06.00   11-06.00*   5   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug          13-00.00   11-06.00*   5   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P     P     P     P     O   XXX 
  5 Tyler Knapp               11 Haddam-Killi        11-00.00  J11-06.00*   2   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P     P     O    XO     O   XXX 
  6 Craig Starkey             12 Woodland            12-00.00  J11-06.00*   1   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P     P     P     P    XO   XXX 
  7 Dylan Dingivan            12 Granby Memor        11-06.00   11-00.00* 
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P     O     O     O   XXX 
  8 Kyle Baxter               12 Seymour             10-06.00  J11-00.00* 
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    XO     O     O   XXX 
  9 Andrew Napolitano         12 Stafford            11-00.00   10-06.00* 
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P     O     O   XXX 
  9 Colin Ellsworth           12 Haddam-Killi        10-06.00   10-06.00* 
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O     O     O   XXX 
  9 Jessie McGrath            11 East Hampton        10-06.00   10-06.00* 
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O     O     O   XXX 
 12 Cody DeAngelo             10 Old Saybrook        10-00.00   10-00.00* 
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O     O   XXX 
 13 Nicholas Faraci           12 Portland            10-00.00  J10-00.00* 
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    XO   XXX 
 -- Michael Gingras           11 Westbrook           10-06.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
     Class S: # 23-03.50  2001        Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy             
Min Standard: *    18-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dyshon Vaughn             12 Career Magne        23-05.75   23-04.75#  10   
      22-11.25  22-11.25  23-04  FOUL  23-04.75  FOUL
  2 Keon Lawrence             11 Granby Memor        22-01.00   21-08.50*   8   
      20-11.50  21-08.50  20-04.75  20-10.50  20-06.25  19-07.75
  3 Dylan Batlle              11 Oxford              21-05.00   21-02.75*   6   
      20-09.50  21-02.75  20-08.50  20-09.75  19-02  20-11
  4 Dominick Curra            12 Immaculate          20-10.00   20-10.75*   4   
      19-05.75  19-11  19-07.75  19-09  20-02.50  20-10.75
  5 Spencer Brown             11 Immaculate          20-08.50   20-10.25*   2   
      20-03  FOUL  20-01  20-10.25  19-08  20-06.50
  6 Bobby Melms               12 Seymour             22-05.50   20-06.75*   1   
      20-06.75  FOUL  20-01.75  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Ajrael Anderson            9 Bloomfield          20-00.00   19-11.00* 
      19-11  19-00.75  19-03  18-08  FOUL  18-10.25
  8 Javan Guevera             10 Derby               19-06.00   19-08.50* 
      18-00.75  18-03.25  19-08.50         
  9 Andel Smith               11 Granby Memor        20-06.50   19-07.25* 
      FOUL  FOUL  19-07.25         
 10 Elijah Pouncey            11 Innovation          20-07.00   19-05.50* 
      19-05.50  18-05.50  19-02         
 11 Lorenzo Garcia            10 Northwest Ca        19-01.00   19-01.50* 
      19-00.25  19-01.50  18-10.25         
 12 Charlton Morgan           12 Innovation          20-04.00   19-00.50* 
      FOUL  FOUL  19-00.50         
 13 Paris Carpenter           11 Northwest Ca        20-02.00   18-11.00* 
      17-11  18-11  18-10.75         
 14 Austin Parker             12 Old Saybrook        19-04.50   18-10.75* 
      FOUL  FOUL  18-10.75         
 15 Sean Mardin               12 Woodland            19-02.50   18-09.50* 
      FOUL  18-08.75  18-09.50         
 16 Clayton Goodrich          10 Lyman Memori        19-03.00   18-07.75* 
      17-05.25  18-07.75  18-02.75         
 17 Edgar Rodriguez           10 Aerospace an        18-05.50   18-07.00* 
      17-06.50  18-04  18-07         
 18 Jacob Krause              10 Coventry            19-01.00   18-05.50* 
      18-05.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Jerrell Fitch             10 Montville           19-11.00   18-04.00* 
      18-04  FOUL  17-09.25         
 20 Juan Avila                12 Morgan              18-11.00   18-03.75  
      18-03.75  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Brandon Baker             12 University          18-06.00   18-02.75  
      17-10  17-00  18-02.75         
 22 Brandon LaClair           10 Canton              19-03.00   18-01.75  
      17-07  16-11  18-01.75         
 23 Michael Slade             11 Capital Prep        18-04.50   18-01.00  
      18-01  17-05  17-08.75         
 24 Raphael Mena              11 Smsa                19-05.50   17-11.50  
      FOUL  17-11.50  17-09.75         
 25 Lee Braley                11 Oxford              18-11.00  J17-11.50  
      FOUL  17-11.50  17-02.50          
 26 Anthony Herniques         12 Metropolitan        18-10.00   17-07.25  
      17-03.25  17-07.25  FOUL         
 27 Ryan DuBord               12 Old Saybrook        19-02.75   17-04.00  
      17-02  FOUL  17-04         
 28 Sean Dixon-Bode           10 Bloomfield          20-07.50   17-02.50  
      17-02.50  16-07.75  16-07.75         
 29 Jonathan Barnes           10 Old Saybrook        18-11.00   17-02.00  
      FOUL  16-10.50  17-02         
 30 Nicholas Giove            12 University          18-06.75   16-11.50  
      16-10.25  16-04.75  16-11.50         
 31 Elijah Panfili            12 Hale Ray            18-10.25   16-09.00  
      16-08  FOUL  16-09         
 32 Jacob Dunham              12 Granby Memor        19-03.50   16-07.50  
      15-09.75  FOUL  16-07.50         
 33 Julian Valdes             11 Montville           18-04.50   16-06.75  
      16-06  16-06.75  16-03         
 34 Cameron Brown             10 Shepaug Vall        18-11.00   16-05.00  
      16-05  14-03  FOUL         
 35 Tyler Vu                  12 University          19-10.50   16-01.50  
      16-01  16-01.50  16-01.50           
 36 Jude Watson               10 Aerospace an        18-04.00   15-02.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  15-02.50         
 -- Kamren Watkins-Hunter     10 Bloomfield          18-07.00        DNS  
 -- Derek Labasi              12 Coginchaug          18-07.00        DNS  
 -- Matthew Schinas           12 Coginchaug          19-05.50        DNS  
 -- Daniel Hendel             12 Coventry            18-11.50        DNS  
 -- Davaughn Luty             12 Griswold            20-05.75        DNS  
 -- David Stewart             10 Granby Memor        19-07.50        DNS  
 -- Teyshawn Jackson          12 Northwest Ca        19-05.50        DNS  
 -- Bryan Richiez             12 Aerospace an        20-04.00        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
     Class S: # 55-07  2/13/2010   Enis Bukalo, Derby                          
Min Standard: * 38-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tristan Pruzinsky         12 Derby               50-07.50   51-08.50*  10   
      50-01  49-10.50  47-08.25  50-04  51-00  51-08.50
  2 Brian Jalowiec            11 Derby               49-02.00   50-02.50*   8   
      48-01.50  49-01  47-03  48-03.25  50-02.50  49-01
  3 Aaron Williams            11 Bloomfield          49-02.75   48-00.00*   6   
      FOUL  48-00  45-07.50  47-00  46-06.50  47-10.75
  4 Dylan Glennon             12 Plainfield          49-07.50   46-11.00*   4   
      46-02.50  46-11  45-10  FOUL  46-02.75  46-06
  5 Nick Campbell             11 Bloomfield          46-04.00   46-05.25*   2   
      45-11.50  46-05  46-03  45-01.25  46-01.50  46-05.25
  6 Jean Soto                 12 Innovation          41-02.00   44-05.00*   1   
      39-04.75  40-08.25  42-09  37-04  42-10.50  44-05
  7 Erris Samuels             11 Bloomfield          44-08.00   43-10.50* 
      43-10.50  FOUL  41-04.50  FOUL  42-02.50  FOUL
  8 John Pintavalle           12 Smsa                41-03.00   42-06.00* 
      FOUL  42-06  41-00         
  9 Colton Lavoie             11 Haddam-Killi        42-00.75   42-00.00* 
      42-00  41-06.50  39-05         
 10 Tyrone Mack               11 Montville           45-00.75   41-10.00* 
      FOUL  41-10  41-08         
 11 Brandon Stephens          12 University          42-03.50   41-03.50* 
      41-03.50  36-09.25  37-02         
 12 Nyran Garcia              12 Bloomfield          39-09.00   41-01.50* 
      37-07.25  36-05  41-01.50         
 13 Michael Campbell           9 Bloomfield          39-04.00   40-09.50* 
      38-01  38-06  40-09.50         
 14 Lawrence Jr Mounds        12 Capital Prep        43-01.50   40-07.00* 
      40-07  37-08.25  39-03.25         
 15 Sekile Johnson            12 Bloomfield          39-06.50   39-09.50* 
      39-09.50  38-08  38-10         
 16 Darrien Stephens          11 Windsor Lock        41-04.75   39-05.50* 
      39-05.50  38-03.50  FOUL         
 17 Ja'Quan Loney             11 Bloomfield          40-09.00  J39-05.50* 
      39-05.50  FOUL  37-10         
 18 Jaden Saulter             11 Bloomfield          39-05.00   39-01.50* 
      36-11  36-09  39-01.50         
 19 Dylan Pudelka             11 Oxford              42-02.50   38-11.00* 
      FOUL  38-11  38-10         
 20 Leon Green                12 Trinity Acad        39-05.50   38-05.00* 
      35-07.50  38-00.50  38-05         
 21 Armin Ceric               12 Shepaug Vall        38-03.50   38-01.75* 
      37-10  38-01.75  33-09.75         
 22 Nate Breiling             12 Haddam-Killi        38-02.50   38-00.25* 
      35-10.75  35-00.75  38-00.25         
 23 Danny Almada              11 Old Saybrook        40-11.00   37-08.00  
      37-08  36-10.75  37-08         
 24 David McArdle             12 Coventry            38-11.50  J37-08.00  
      37-08  36-10.25  34-11         
 25 Joseph Lanham             11 Coventry            38-05.50   37-03.25  
      37-03.25  34-02.25  FOUL         
 26 Wallace Sample            11 Haddam-Killi        38-09.00   36-09.75  
      36-04  36-09.75  34-10         
 27 Brendan Wlochowski        12 Northwest Ca        39-09.00   36-07.75  
      36-07.75  FOUL  35-04.50         
 28 Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor        38-01.00   36-02.50  
      36-02.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 29 Maxwell Chupak            12 Old Saybrook        40-02.00   35-10.75  
      FOUL  35-10.75  34-10.75           
 30 Roy Clemons               11 Capital Prep        38-02.50   35-06.50  
      35-06.50  FOUL  27-08.25         
 -- Kieyont Williams          11 Capital Prep        39-02.00        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bloomfield                  84        2) Immaculate                 61   
    3) Old Saybrook                51        4) Plainfield                 31   
    5) Griswold                    30        6) Cromwell                   25   
    7) Northwest Catholic          21        8) Canton                     19   
    9) Hale Ray                    18       10) Seymour                    14   
   10) Haddam-Killingworth         14       12) Morgan                     13   
   13) Coginchaug                  10       13) Montville                  10   
   15) East Hampton                 8.50    16) Weaver                      8   
   17) East Catholic                7       18) Somers                      6   
   18) Oxford                       6       18) Granby Memorial             6   
   21) Coventry                     5       22) Classical Magnet            4   
   23) Westbrook                    2       23) Derby                       2   
   23) Valley Regional              2       23) Aerospace and Engineering   2   
   23) Amistad                      2       28) Shepaug Valley              1   
   28) Stafford                     1       28) St. Bernard                 1   
   31) Portland                     0.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Derby                       62        2) Bloomfield                 54   
    3) Immaculate                  36        4) Montville                  29   
    5) Haddam-Killingworth         28        6) Canton                     25   
    7) Old Saybrook                24        8) East Hampton               23   
    9) Sacred Heart                22       10) East Catholic              16   
   11) Woodland                    13       12) University                 12   
   12) Northwest Catholic          12       12) Holy Cross                 12   
   15) Nonnewaug                   11       16) Metropolitan LC            10   
   16) Career Magnet               10       16) Plainfield                 10   
   19) Innovation                   9       20) Granby Memorial             8   
   21) Coginchaug                   7       22) Public Safety               6   
   22) Oxford                       6       22) Terryville                  6   
   25) St. Bernard                  4       26) Coventry                    2   
   26) Griswold                     2       26) Old Lyme                    2   
   26) Seymour                      2       30) Windsor Locks               1   
   30) Aerospace and Engineering    1