Licensed to GrimesTimes - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2019 03:10 PM
            2019 CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 1/26/2019            
                       EZ Meet Services and GrimesTimes                        
                  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         CCC: #  7.08  2005        Stacey-Ann Smith, Bloomfield                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Terry             11 Bloomfield                7.15q  8 
  2 Richardson, Cori          12 Windsor                   7.33q  6 
  3 Shaffer, Kate             12 Conard                    7.35q  7 
  4 Soule, Selina             11 Glastonbury               7.49q  4 
  5 Lalonde, Bridget          12 RHAM                      7.62q  1  7.611
  6 Konior, Noelle            10 Berlin                    7.62q  2  7.612
  7 Woods, Kiana              12 Northwest Ca              7.63q  1 
  8 Robinson, Jade            10 Windsor                   7.67   5 
  9 Papa, Lindsey             12 Tolland                   7.70   3  7.698
 10 Kingsley, Katie           11 RHAM                      7.70   2  7.700
 11 Wolliston, Sheena         12 Northwest Ca              7.71   6 
 12 Czarnecki, Madison        12 RHAM                      7.73   7 
 13 Delisser, D'Jior           9 Bloomfield                7.74   5 
 14 Brown, Shante             12 Bloomfield                7.75   6 
 15 Gilling, Christal         10 Windsor                   7.78   4 
 16 Leonard, Maya             10 Newington                 7.85   4  7.842
 17 Gallaher, Mychael         12 Maloney                   7.85   7  7.844
 18 Pelletier, Kayla          10 Southington               7.87   4  7.861
 19 Lindo, Jahmiha            10 Bloomfield                7.87   8  7.865
 20 Czarnecki, Morgan         10 RHAM                      7.88   5  7.871
 21 Jenkins, Imani            11 Middletown                7.88   3  7.877
 22 Lindsay, Cyana             9 Windsor                   7.88   3  7.880
 23 Przybylski, Samantha      12 Southington               7.89   2 
 24 Heck, Stephanie           12 Enfield                   7.91   1 
 25 Ofei, Stella              11 New Britain               7.93   8  7.923
 26 Oliveras, Yarisha         10 East Hartfor              7.93   2  7.927
 27 Gentile, Kylie             9 Berlin                    7.94   3  7.931
 28 Litchfield, Shannon       10 Southington               7.94   8  7.932
 29 Mooving, Santorini        12 Bloomfield                7.94   7  7.934
 30 Niman, Gianna             10 Conard                    7.94   3  7.936
 31 Muscatello, Maxine        12 Berlin                    7.98   7 
 32 Muir, Nina                 9 Southington               8.00   6 
 33 Kriak, Ava                10 East Catholi              8.02   2 
 34 Mongillo, Dasia           11 Maloney                   8.04   5  8.033
 35 Lavoie, Alyssa            11 Bristol East              8.04   5  8.039
 36 Maestri, Treanaliz        10 New Britain               8.04   4  8.040
 37 Ingenito, Jessica         10 Berlin                    8.06   7 
 38 Bonds, Janyla             10 Hartford Pub              8.07   1  8.064
 39 Mullings, Olivia          10 Newington                 8.07   2  8.068
 40 O'Neill, Erin              9 Southington               8.11   8 
 41 Escott, Allison           11 E.O. Smith                8.12   7 
 42 Thomas, Arayah            11 Bloomfield                8.13   4 
 43 Minott, Gabriella          9 East Hartfor              8.15   6 
 44 Hinton, Mia               11 Bristol Cent              8.16   6 
 45 Dutton, Sierra            11 Tolland                   8.17   4 
 46 Kurzatkowska, Karolina    12 Southington               8.23   1 
 47 Calma, Ava                10 Avon                      8.27   5 
 48 Cruz-Bermudez, Janaiya    11 East Hartfor              8.30   6 
 49 Simpson, Julia            12 Bristol Cent              8.41   8 
 50 Jone, Matilda              9 East Hartfor              8.57   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         CCC: #  7.08  2005        Stacey-Ann Smith, Bloomfield                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Terry             11 Bloomfield                6.91#  10   
  2 Richardson, Cori          12 Windsor                   7.22    8   
  3 Shaffer, Kate             12 Conard                    7.29    6   
  4 Soule, Selina             11 Glastonbury               7.41    4   
  5 Woods, Kiana              12 Northwest Ca              7.52    3   
  6 Lalonde, Bridget          12 RHAM                      7.56    2   
  7 Konior, Noelle            10 Berlin                    7.58    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
         CCC: # 40.13  1/27/2018   Jillian Mars, Bloomfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Terry             11 Bloomfield               39.76#  6  10   
  2 Mars, Jillian             12 Bloomfield               40.68   6   8   
  3 Forrest, Samantha         10 Glastonbury              40.83   6   6   
  4 Harding, Molly             9 Glastonbury              41.70   6   4   
  5 Smith, Nichele            12 East Hartfor             42.61   6   3   
  6 Cooper, Jalah             11 Windsor                  42.96   6   2   
  7 Brown, Shante             12 Bloomfield               43.26   5   1   
  8 Lindsay, Cyana             9 Windsor                  43.84   5 
  9 Gibson, Jadyn             10 Bloomfield               44.00   5 
 10 Konior, Noelle            10 Berlin                   44.20   5 
 11 Ofei, Stella              11 New Britain              44.39   4 
 12 Lindo, Jahmiha            10 Bloomfield               44.70   4  44.693
 13 Colon, Elicia             11 Bloomfield               44.70   5  44.696
 14 Wolliston, Sheena         12 Northwest Ca             45.03   3 
 15 Jenkins, Imani            11 Middletown               45.72   4 
 16 Williams, Jonaye          11 Manchester               46.03   3 
 17 Pelton, Reagan            11 Newington                46.35   2 
 18 Heck, Stephanie           12 Enfield                  46.74   1 
 19 Muscatello, Maxine        12 Berlin                   46.82   4 
 20 Allegretti, Kaylee        10 Middletown               46.85   3 
 21 O'Neill, Erin              9 Southington              46.88   3 
 22 Ellavsky, Maya            10 Hall                     46.98   2 
 23 Simpson, Julia            12 Bristol Cent             47.12   2 
 24 Muir, Nina                 9 Southington              47.26   2 
 25 Holmes, Nora               9 Hall                     47.40   2 
 26 Plourde, Emma             11 Southington              47.69   3 
 27 Gentile, Kylie             9 Berlin                   47.78   4 
 28 Mackay, Molly             11 RHAM                     48.53   1 
 29 Flynn, Danielle           11 Southington              48.75   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
         CCC: # 1:37.44  2012        Rayanna Relerford, Bloomfield             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mars, Jillian             12 Bloomfield             1:37.89   4  10   
  2 Harding, Molly             9 Glastonbury            1:39.41   4   8   
  3 Martin, Elsa              11 Simsbury               1:39.93   4   6   
  4 Diaz Jr, Kamilah          12 East Hartfor           1:42.08   3   4   
  5 Sullivan, Hannah          12 Manchester             1:43.20   3   3   
  6 Strauch, Grace            12 Windsor                1:43.63   3   2   
  7 Mayer, Calista             9 Tolland                1:44.73   3   1   
  8 Dube, Rachel              11 Windsor                1:44.93   2 
  9 Bedard, Kaitlyn           12 Tolland                1:45.34   4 
 10 Gibson, Jadyn             10 Bloomfield             1:45.43   3 
 11 Walker, Edith             10 RHAM                   1:46.40   4 
 12 Monroe, Madison           12 Berlin                 1:47.15   3 
 13 Levesque, Charlise        11 Maloney                1:50.59   2 
 14 Gile, Lily                11 E.O. Smith             1:50.91   1 
 15 Cao, Sarah                10 E.O. Smith             1:52.04   2 
 16 Cubbage, Emily            11 Hall                   1:52.14   1 
 17 Soto, Coralis             12 Maloney                1:52.50   1 
 18 Moquete Volquez, Anny     11 Southington            2:00.46   2 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
         CCC: # 2:55.18  2011        Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hedlund, Kate             11 Manchester             3:01.80   3  10   
  2 Sparrow, Grace            12 Glastonbury            3:03.63   3   8   
  3 Kemnitz, Kate             12 Southington            3:10.12   3   6   
  4 Palinkas, Sidney          12 Simsbury               3:11.12   3   4   
  5 Walker, Edith             10 RHAM                   3:11.93   3   3   
  6 Braga, Angela             12 Glastonbury            3:12.03   3   2   
  7 Kitz, Rose                11 Hall                   3:12.15   3   1   
  8 Eisler, Liana             12 Conard                 3:13.00   3 
  9 Binder, Molly             12 Conard                 3:13.01   3 
 10 Condon, Kayla             11 Wethersfield           3:13.98   2 
 11 Bigelow, Elizabeth         9 E.O. Smith             3:14.86   3 
 12 Graves, Miranda           12 E.O. Smith             3:22.98   3 
 13 Yamamoto, Yuria           10 E.O. Smith             3:23.62   1 
 14 Moquete Volquez, Anny     11 Southington            3:24.44   2 
 15 Csoka, Ilona               9 Farmington             3:24.70   2 
 16 Perrotta, Megan           10 Berlin                 3:25.37   2 
 17 Popielarz, Natalia        10 Bristol Cent           3:25.90   2 
 18 Crowley, Fiona            11 East Catholi           3:27.02   2 
 19 Rose, Elizabeth           12 E.O. Smith             3:27.19   2 
 20 Lancaster, Sarah          10 Avon                   3:28.27   2 
 21 Roberts, Anna             12 Tolland                3:28.51   1 
 22 Lytle, Natalie            10 Hall                   3:28.53   1 
 23 Scully, Miranda            9 Hall                   3:29.91   1 
 24 Foster, Gabby             10 Berlin                 3:30.02   2 
 25 Pillow, Elizabeth         12 Hall                   3:30.09   2 
 26 Olson, Bridget             9 E.O. Smith             3:30.57   1 
 27 Cistulli, Scarlett         9 Hall                   3:31.55   2 
 28 Braccia, Avery            10 Bristol East           3:31.70   1 
 29 Richmond, Gabrielle        9 Avon                   3:32.09   1 
 30 Tulikangas, Anne          12 Hall                   3:32.18   1 
 31 LeClair, Brittany         10 Glastonbury            3:32.96   2 
 32 Furniss, Alexa            10 Bristol Cent           3:33.47   1 
 33 Murphy, Jenna             11 Glastonbury            3:34.07   1 
 34 Dickson, Olivia            9 Glastonbury            3:34.79   1 
 35 Schmarr, Kailey           12 Southington            3:34.90   1 
 36 Stygar, Jayden             9 E.O. Smith             3:35.47   1 
 37 Gallagher, Fiona           9 Bristol East           3:36.05   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
         CCC: # 5:04.91  1/30/2010   Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stockman, Elizabeth       11 Rocky Hill             5:23.29   2  10   
  2 Bigelow, Elizabeth         9 E.O. Smith             5:24.05   2   8   
  3 Richmond, Rhiannon        11 Avon                   5:25.44   2   6   
  4 Potticary, Abby           12 RHAM                   5:29.19   2   4   
  5 Lynch, Francesca          12 Hall                   5:30.04   2   3   
  6 Sparrow, Grace            12 Glastonbury            5:33.12   2   2   
  7 Solecki, Joelle           10 Glastonbury            5:33.60   2   1   
  8 McNamee, Isabelle          9 Tolland                5:35.14   2 
  9 Wiegmann, Katrina         11 Farmington             5:36.12   2 
 10 Olson, Bridget             9 E.O. Smith             5:37.06   1 
 11 Cancellieri, Juliana      11 Berlin                 5:41.71   1 
 12 Nenninger, Nicole         11 Middletown             5:45.50   1 
 13 Jia, Priscilla            11 Farmington             5:51.77   1 
 14 Gregory, Olivia           11 Windsor                5:51.82   1 
 15 Lancaster, Sarah          10 Avon                   5:52.03   1 
 16 Burlette, Noella          10 Manchester             5:55.74   1 
 17 Richmond, Gabrielle        9 Avon                   5:56.03   1 
 18 Kicklighter, Morgan       10 Maloney                6:05.38   1 
 19 Queen, Kelly              10 Glastonbury            6:09.04   2 
 20 Gorski, Samantha          12 Newington              6:09.75   1 
 21 Sirko, Alexandra          12 Bristol Cent           6:10.63   1 
 22 Dube, Natalie              9 Bristol Cent           6:15.22   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         CCC: # 10:55.21  1/27/2018   Elizabeth Stockman, Rocky Hill           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Braga, Angela             12 Glastonbury           11:48.81   10   
  2 Graves, Miranda           12 E.O. Smith            11:55.38    8   
  3 Wiegmann, Katrina         11 Farmington            11:55.49    6   
  4 Sanderson, Katherine       9 Hall                  11:57.84    4   
  5 Cancellieri, Juliana      11 Berlin                11:59.32    3   
  6 MacElhiney, Casey         10 Glastonbury           12:00.56    2   
  7 Yamamoto, Yuria           10 E.O. Smith            12:03.83    1   
  8 Bornstein, Peyton          9 Tolland               12:05.64  
  9 Lynch, Francesca          12 Hall                  12:08.00  
 10 Verrilli, Lauren          10 Southington           12:10.34  
 11 Adamczyk, Natalia         12 Southington           12:28.48  
 12 Rose, Elizabeth           12 E.O. Smith            12:33.70  
 13 Buth, Emma                12 Avon                  12:37.00  
 14 Huff, Sydney              10 Glastonbury           12:39.41  
 15 Desmarais, Taylor          9 Berlin                12:40.01  
 16 Flanigan, Abigail          9 Southington           12:40.24  
 17 Monarca, Ariana           11 Middletown            12:41.31  
 18 Gregory, Olivia           11 Windsor               13:17.49  
 19 Sirko, Alexandra          12 Bristol Cent          13:29.83  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
         CCC: #  8.46  1/30/2016   Vickie Milledge, Simsbury                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kisner, Sophie            11 East Catholi              9.46q  1 
  2 Alabre, Analy             10 Windsor                   9.47q  1 
  3 Stewart, Wenesha          12 Hartford Pub              9.49q  2 
  4 Colon, Elicia             11 Bloomfield                9.61q  3 
  5 Smith, Emma               10 Glastonbury               9.77q  2 
  6 Scalise, Lily             11 Southington               9.89q  2 
  7 Dombrowski, Sophia        10 Berlin                   10.00q  2 
  8 Seals, Tajiah              9 East Catholi             10.01   3 
  9 Dickson, Mina             10 Hall                     10.11   3 
 10 Williams, Tyeesha         12 East Hartfor             10.14   3 
 11 Blais, Valerie            11 E.O. Smith               10.16   1 
 12 Jones, Johniece            9 Bloomfield               10.19   3 
 13 Jaquith, Haley            12 E.O. Smith               10.48   1 
 14 Attle, Christine          10 Bristol Cent             10.54   1 
 15 Lachut, Zoe               12 RHAM                     10.63   3 
 16 Worth, Wren               10 Avon                     10.64   2 
 17 Rafferty, Delaney         10 Glastonbury              10.72   1 
 18 Syms, Alanah              11 Manchester               10.76   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
         CCC: #  8.46  1/30/2016   Vickie Milledge, Simsbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stewart, Wenesha          12 Hartford Pub              9.23   10   
  2 Kisner, Sophie            11 East Catholi              9.45    8   
  3 Alabre, Analy             10 Windsor                   9.47    6   
  4 Colon, Elicia             11 Bloomfield                9.66    4   
  5 Smith, Emma               10 Glastonbury               9.73    3   
  6 Dombrowski, Sophia        10 Berlin                   10.01    2   
  7 Scalise, Lily             11 Southington              10.31    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
         CCC: # 1:45.83  1/30/2016   Bloomfield, Bloomfield                    
                         E Belvit, C Brown, A Mills, C Palmer              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Windsor                                             1:47.69   4  10   
     1) Richardson, Cori 12             2) Coleman, Zarieh 12             
     3) Gilling, Christal 10            4) Robinson, Jade 10              
  2 Glastonbury                                         1:48.56   4   8   
     1) Soule, Selina 11                2) Bridgeford, Maya 9             
     3) Guy, Alison 12                  4) Forrest, Samantha 10           
  3 Rham                                                1:49.50   4   6   
     1) Kingsley, Katie 11              2) Czarnecki, Morgan 10           
     3) Czarnecki, Madison 12           4) Lalonde, Bridget 12            
  4 Bloomfield                                          1:49.57   4   4   
     1) Campbell, Shenequa 12           2) Brown, Shante 12               
     3) Lindo, Jahmiha 10               4) Banton, Jahlia 12              
  5 Hall                                                1:51.85   4   3   
     1) Bowes, Olivia 12                2) Nieves, Lexi 12                
     3) Mason, Jessica 11               4) Echevarria, Cecilia 10         
  6 Southington                                         1:52.73   3   2   
     1) Litchfield, Shannon 10          2) O'Neill, Erin 9                
     3) Przybylski, Samantha 12         4) Verderame, Natalie 12          
  7 Newington                                           1:54.87   3   1   
     1) Mullings, Olivia 10             2) Pelton, Reagan 11              
     3) Mamaclay, Chloe 11              4) Leonard, Maya 10               
  8 East Hartford                                       1:56.48   4 
     1) Cruz-Bermudez, Janaiya 11       2) Diaz Jr, Kamilah 12            
     3) Smith, Nichele 12               4) Oliveras, Yarisha 10           
  9 Conard                                              1:57.22   2 
     1) D'Arcy, Maeve 10                2) Bronsdon, Bridget 9            
     3) Gillis, Clare 9                 4) Niman, Gianna 10               
 10 Berlin                                              1:57.66   2 
     1) Ingenito, Jessica 10            2) Dombrowski, Sophia 10          
     3) Pietrucha, Victoria 10          4) Monroe, Madison 12             
 11 Middletown                                          1:57.69   3 
     1) Wiggins, Jeralyn 11             2) Sosnovich, Natalie 11          
     3) Turner, Ryley 11                4) Allegretti, Kaylee 10          
 12 Bristol Central                                     1:58.32   3 
     1) Veronesi, Sofia 9               2) Hinton, Mia 11                 
     3) Simpson, Julia 12               4) Attle, Christine 10            
 13 Manchester                                          1:58.81   3 
     1) Williams, Jonaye 11             2) Syms, Alanah 11                
     3) Carroll, Isabel Marie 10        4) Akomeah, Sarah 11              
 14 Maloney                                             1:59.19   2 
     1) Mongillo, Dasia 11              2) McCormack, Kristen 10          
     3) Gallaher, Mychael 12            4) Matias, Lauren 10              
 15 New Britain                                         2:00.39   1 
     1) Lantigua, Yandelis 9            2) Maestri, Treanaliz 10          
     3) Queno, Yvette 11                4) Ofei, Stella 11                
 16 E.O. Smith                                          2:00.44   2 
     1) Bridges, Dakota 11              2) Escott, Allison 11             
     3) Lent, Paige 10                  4) Charbonneau, Claire 10         
 17 Bristol Eastern                                     2:01.87   2 
     1) Tedd, Keegan 12                 2) Lavigne, Kayla 10              
     3) Stadnicki, Sara 11              4) Rappleyea, Alicia 10           
 18 Rocky Hill                                          2:02.04   1 
     1) Valente, Mia 10                 2) Valente, Karalina 12           
     3) Lang, Molly 10                  4) Perna, Amy 10                  
 19 Simsbury                                            2:04.25   2 
     1) Michaud, Grace 9                2) Singer, Molly 11               
     3) Martin, Emma 11                 4) Hahne, Julia 9                 
 20 Farmington                                          2:14.48   1 
     1) McKenzie, Grace 10              2) Raeburn, Rose 9                
     3) Brocki, Gabrielle 9             4) Biju, Janvi 9                  
 21 Bulkeley                                            2:26.75   1 
     1) Marte, Juskauris 9              2) Marte-Reyes, Jusmayling 12     
     3) Torres, Paola 10                4) Mullings, Ayanna 10            
 -- East Catholic                                            DQ   3  False Start
     1) Villanueva, Rebecca 12          2) Kriak, Ava 10                  
     3) Kisner, Sophie 11               4) Seals, Tajiah 9                
 -- South Windsor                                            DQ   1  Team Viol
     1) Donston, Lyndsay 9              2) Fort, Sierra 9                 
     3) Scully, Sarita 9                4) Metevier, Emma 9               
     5) Doan, Tracy 9                   6) Zachariah, Nikitha 11          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
         CCC: # 4:00.61  1/30/2010   Windsor, Windsor                          
                         C Kearse, N Rodriques, A Graves, S Presley        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                          4:01.18   3  10   
     1) Gibson, Jadyn 10                2) Miller, Terry 11               
     3) Banton, Jahlia 12               4) Mars, Jillian 12               
  2 Glastonbury                                         4:02.55   3   8   
     1) Harding, Molly 9                2) Bridgeford, Maya 9             
     3) Sparrow, Grace 12               4) Forrest, Samantha 10           
  3 Windsor                                             4:04.97   3   6   
     1) Cooper, Jalah 11                2) Richardson, Cori 12            
     3) Coleman, Zarieh 12              4) Strauch, Grace 12              
  4 Southington                                         4:23.95   3   4   
     1) Kemnitz, Kate 12                2) Plourde, Emma 11               
     3) Sheline, Meghan 11              4) Verderame, Natalie 12          
  5 East Hartford                                       4:24.68   3   3   
     1) Smith, Nichele 12               2) Cruz-Bermudez, Janaiya 11      
     3) Savage, Brianna 12              4) Diaz Jr, Kamilah 12            
  6 Hall                                                4:25.01   3   2   
     1) Mason, Jessica 11               2) Lytle, Natalie 10              
     3) Nieves, Lexi 12                 4) Ellavsky, Maya 10              
  7 East Catholic                                       4:29.17   2   1   
     1) Villanueva, Rebecca 12          2) Woods, Laurel 10               
     3) Seals, Tajiah 9                 4) Kisner, Sophie 11              
  8 Tolland                                             4:32.97   2 
     1) Papa, Lindsey 12                2) St. Louis, Tianna 11           
     3) Mayer, Calista 9                4) Dutton, Sierra 11              
  9 Berlin                                              4:35.90   2 
     1) Monroe, Alexa 12                2) Uba, Gianna 9                  
     3) Perrotta, Sarah 10              4) Monroe, Madison 12             
 10 E.O. Smith                                          4:38.82   2 
     1) Cao, Sarah 10                   2) Bridges, Dakota 11             
     3) Bigelow, Elizabeth 9            4) Hardon, Analiese 10            
 11 Bristol Eastern                                     4:41.47   1 
     1) Lavoie, Alyssa 11               2) Lavigne, Kayla 10              
     3) Gallagher, Fiona 9              4) Rappleyea, Alicia 10           
 12 Newington                                           4:46.22   2 
     1) Grande, Jillian 12              2) Mullings, Olivia 10            
     3) Paxi, Isabel 11                 4) Pelton, Reagan 11              
 13 Wethersfield                                        4:55.69   1 
     1) Serrao, Guiliana 10             2) Peak, Caroline 9               
     3) Villagra, Gabby 10              4) Hattie, Katie 9                
 14 Rocky Hill                                          5:02.11   1 
     1) Ptak, Angelika 12               2) Lu, Alanna 10                  
     3) Corcoran, Maria 9               4) Walerysiak, Amanda 10          
 15 Simsbury                                            5:09.16   1 
     1) Hahne, Julia 9                  2) Creighton, Olivia 9            
     3) Marchetti, Elisabetta 10        4) Singer, Molly 11               
 16 Plainville                                          5:26.80   1 
     1) Levesque, Morgan 9              2) Schaffrick, Madison 9          
     3) Charest, Caitlin 10             4) Roy, Emily 10                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
         CCC: # 9:44.26  2005        Conard, Conard                            
                         Cannon, Fresher, Perron, Bemis                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                        10:10.60   10   
     1) Solecki, Joelle 10              2) MacElhiney, Casey 10           
     3) Hilliard, Kylie 9               4) Braga, Angela 12               
  2 Tolland                                            10:13.02    8   
     1) Bedard, Kaitlyn 12              2) Bornstein, Peyton 9            
     3) McNamee, Isabelle 9             4) Mayer, Calista 9               
  3 Manchester                                         10:13.44    6   
     1) Glenney, Corinne 12             2) Sullivan, Hannah 12            
     3) Burlette, Noella 10             4) Hedlund, Kate 11               
  4 Hall                                               10:16.20    4   
     1) Cubbage, Emily 11               2) Pillow, Elizabeth 12           
     3) Kitz, Rose 11                   4) Healer, Mia 10                 
  5 Southington                                        10:32.70    3   
     1) Moquete Volquez, Anny 11        2) Wadman, Megan 9                
     3) Sheline, Meghan 11              4) Verrilli, Lauren 10            
  6 Berlin                                             10:38.68    2   
     1) Desmarais, Taylor 9             2) Cancellieri, Juliana 11        
     3) Foster, Gabby 10                4) Monroe, Alexa 12               
  7 Bristol Central                                    10:55.12    1   
     1) Sirko, Alexandra 12             2) Furniss, Alexa 10              
     3) Heller, Marisa 10               4) Popielarz, Natalia 10          
  8 Farmington                                         11:05.47  
     1) Csoka, Ilona 9                  2) McKenzie, Grace 10             
     3) Szczepanski, Ella 9             4) Jia, Priscilla 11              
  9 Newington                                          11:09.88  
     1) Karanian, Alyse 9               2) Gentile, Madelyn 11            
     3) Robinson, Julie 11              4) Gorski, Samantha 12            
 10 Bristol Eastern                                    11:15.67  
     1) Andrade, Sophia 10              2) Perry, Audrey 10               
     3) Gallagher, Fiona 9              4) Braccia, Avery 10              
 11 Maloney                                            11:24.49  
     1) Kicklighter, Morgan 10          2) Montuori, Annelise 11          
     3) Soto, Coralis 12                4) Levesque, Charlise 11          
 12 Bloomfield                                         11:34.58  
     1) Johnson, Shanika 11             2) Reynolds, Damani 10            
     3) Pagan, Chassity 11              4) Salgado-Luciano, Yeraliz 10    
 13 E.O. Smith                                         11:47.13  
     1) Kessels, Anna 11                2) Hardon, Analiese 10            
     3) Santasiere, Emma 11             4) Larsen Giangrave, Ella 11      
 14 East Hartford                                      12:12.19  
     1) Kelly, Nyriah 9                 2) Dedominicis, Angelina 11       
     3) Rosa, Samantha 11               4) Akhtar, Kalsoom 10             
 15 Enfield                                            12:13.35  
     1) Cato, Shannon 11                2) Marsh, Hannah 11               
     3) Strout, Kirsten 9               4) Haluch, Sarah 11               
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
         CCC: # 4:12.51  2012        NW Catholic, NW Catholic                  
                         Rlynn, Duncan, Jordano, Gillespie                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Berlin                                              4:25.11   4  10   
     1) Konior, Noelle 10               2) Muscatello, Maxine 12          
     3) Gentile, Kylie 9                4) Perrotta, Megan 10             
  2 Hall                                                4:29.02   4   8   
     1) Mason, Jessica 11               2) Echevarria, Cecilia 10         
     3) Nieves, Lexi 12                 4) Healer, Mia 10                 
  3 Southington                                         4:32.90   4   6   
     1) Litchfield, Shannon 10          2) Przybylski, Samantha 12        
     3) Verderame, Natalie 12           4) Kemnitz, Kate 12               
  4 Glastonbury                                         4:33.68   4   4   
     1) Guy, Alison 12                  2) Sampson, Hannah 9              
     3) Bridgeford, Maya 9              4) Hilliard, Kylie 9              
  5 Tolland                                             4:37.34   4   3   
     1) Papa, Lindsey 12                2) St. Louis, Tianna 11           
     3) Bedard, Kaitlyn 12              4) Bornstein, Peyton 9            
  6 Bloomfield                                          4:38.23   4   2   
     1) Mooving, Santorini 12           2) Campbell, Eliesha 10           
     3) Banton, Jahlia 12               4) Whyte, Alicia 10               
  7 Windsor                                             4:42.00   2   1   
     1) Robinson, Jade 10               2) Lindsay, Cyana 9               
     3) Gilling, Christal 10            4) Moye, Khaia 10                 
  8 Rham                                                4:43.26   3 
     1) Antonelli, Rachel 10            2) Mawdsley, Mykenzie 10          
     3) Mackay, Molly 11                4) Walker, Edith 10               
  9 Rocky Hill                                          4:46.98   2 
     1) Valente, Mia 10                 2) Valente, Karalina 12           
     3) Perna, Amy 10                   4) Valente, Maren 10              
 10 Bristol Central                                     4:48.11   2 
     1) Veronesi, Sofia 9               2) Labbe, Morgan 10               
     3) Hinton, Mia 11                  4) Popielarz, Natalia 10          
 11 Wethersfield                                        4:49.11   3 
     1) Nock, Clarissa 11               2) Serrao, Guiliana 10            
     3) Hattie, Katie 9                 4) Condon, Kayla 11               
 12 East Catholic                                       4:49.49   3 
     1) DiBenedetto, Nicole 12          2) Kriak, Ava 10                  
     3) Villanueva, Rebecca 12          4) Woods, Laurel 10               
 13 Maloney                                             4:51.56   3 
     1) Mongillo, Dasia 11              2) Matias, Lauren 10              
     3) Levesque, Charlise 11           4) Soto, Coralis 12               
 14 E.O. Smith                                          4:52.44   2 
     1) Escott, Allison 11              2) Lent, Paige 10                 
     3) Cote, Delaney 9                 4) Stygar, Jayden 9               
 15 Enfield                                             4:57.55   1 
     1) Heck, Stephanie 12              2) Johnson, Ciara 10              
     3) Risby, Rue 11                   4) Cappiello, Abigail 9           
 16 South Windsor                                       5:06.01   1 
     1) Fort, Sierra 9                  2) Scully, Sarita 9               
     3) Donston, Lyndsay 9              4) Brownbill, Cora 9              
 17 Northwest Catholic                                  5:07.73   1 
     1) Woods, Kiana 12                 2) LeBlanc, Elizabeth 9           
     3) Burkacki, Julia 9               4) Mullen, Maeve 10               
 18 Middletown                                          5:08.61   2 
     1) Sosnovich, Natalie 11           2) Dube, Allison 12               
     3) M'Hamdi, Hajar 10               4) Morosky, Kaylee 12             
 19 Bristol Eastern                                     5:16.00   2 
     1) Stadnicki, Sara 11              2) Morneault, Lili 10             
     3) St. Germain, Kelsie 11          4) Fishbein, Abigail 11           
 20 Farmington                                          5:28.70   1 
     1) Raeburn, Rose 9                 2) Biju, Janvi 9                  
     3) Brocki, Gabrielle 9             4) Szczepanski, Ella 9            
 21 Plainville                                          5:30.42   1 
     1) Charest, Caitlin 10             2) Schaffrick, Madison 9          
     3) Levesque, Morgan 9              4) Roy, Emily 10                  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
         CCC: #  5-06  1999        Lisa Deskis, Tianna St. Louis '17, Enrico Fe
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mroczkowski, Patricia     12 Berlin                 5-06.00#  10   
  2 St. Louis, Tianna         11 Tolland               J5-06.00#   8   
  3 Garrison, Sydney          11 Southington            5-00.00    6   
  4 Smith, Taryn              12 Hall                  J5-00.00    4   
  5 Williams, Zaria           10 Hartford Pub           4-10.00    2.50
  5 Schneider, Allison        11 Conard                 4-10.00    2.50
  7 Gardner, Leann            12 Hall                  J4-10.00    0.50
  7 Schindler, Allison        11 Glastonbury           J4-10.00    0.50
  9 Counsilman, Lixing        12 Glastonbury           J4-10.00  
 10 DiBenedetto, Nicole       12 East Catholi           4-08.00  
 11 LeClair, Brittany         10 Glastonbury           J4-08.00  
 -- Yacovone, Gabrielle       12 Glastonbury                 NH  
 -- Delisser, D'Jior           9 Bloomfield                  NH  
 -- Tafrate, Samantha         10 Hall                        NH  
 -- Wood, Morgan              11 Glastonbury                 NH  
 -- Reynolds, Damani          10 Bloomfield                  NH  
 -- Turner, Ryley             11 Middletown                  NH  
 -- Jones, Johniece            9 Bloomfield                  NH  
 -- Sutherland, Jania         10 Bloomfield                  NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
         CCC: # 11-07  1/27/2018   Megan Biscoglio, Southington                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malz, Mallory             10 Glastonbury           10-07.00   10   
  2 Ittleson, Claire          12 Conard                 9-06.00    8   
  3 Pedro, Amanda             11 RHAM                   8-06.00    6   
  4 Kaputa, Zoe               12 Glastonbury           J8-06.00    4   
  5 Markette, Kayla           11 Southington            8-00.00    3   
  6 McHugh, Olivia L.         11 Manchester             7-06.00    2   
  7 Shamus-Udicious, Ella     11 Southington           J7-06.00    1   
  8 Blais, Valerie            11 E.O. Smith             7-00.00  
  9 Scott, Eleanor            12 Glastonbury           J7-00.00  
 10 Kingsley, Hannah          11 RHAM                   6-06.00  
 10 Kuzmak-Carlson, Maren     12 Glastonbury            6-06.00  
 11 Whyte, Alicia             10 Bloomfield            J6-06.00  
 -- Jaquith, Haley            12 E.O. Smith                  NH  
 -- Godlewski, Victoria       11 Southington                 NH  
 -- Cianflone, Julia          11 Hall                        NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
         CCC: # 18-05  2006        Ashley Carbray, Bloomfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Soule, Selina             11 Glastonbury           17-02.25   10   
  2 Bowes, Olivia             12 Hall                  16-07.00    8   
  3 Johnson, Gabriella        11 RHAM                  16-05.00    6   
  4 Counsilman, Lixing        12 Glastonbury           16-04.75    4   
  5 Campbell, Shenequa        12 Bloomfield            16-00.75    3   
  6 Cleveland, Rachel         10 Windsor               15-09.50    2   
  7 Mroczkowski, Patricia     12 Berlin                15-06.50    1   
  8 Nardella, Caitlin         11 Wethersfield          15-04.00  
  9 Forgione, Amanda          12 Glastonbury           14-09.75  
  9 Kingsley, Katie           11 RHAM                  14-09.75  
 11 Mamaclay, Chloe           11 Newington             14-09.25  
 12 Calfe, Abby               10 Bristol Cent          14-07.75  
 13 Pelletier, Kayla          10 Southington           14-06.25  
 14 Schneider, Allison        11 Conard                14-05.50  
 15 Lachut, Zoe               12 RHAM                  14-02.00  
 16 Lecky, Alyssa             10 Middletown            14-00.25  
 17 Reynolds, Damani          10 Bloomfield            13-09.50  
 18 Gardner, Leann            12 Hall                  13-09.00  
 19 Williams, Zaria           10 Hartford Pub          13-06.50  
 19 Blais, Valerie            11 E.O. Smith            13-06.50  
 21 Garrison, Sydney          11 Southington           13-01.50  
 21 Smith, Emma               10 Glastonbury           13-01.50  
 -- Alabre, Analy             10 Windsor                   FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
         CCC: # 45-08.25  1/28/2017   Brittany Jones, Bloomfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stewart, Wenesha          12 Hartford Pub          38-05.50   10   
  2 George, Katherine         11 Hall                  36-10.25    8   
  3 Boothe, Alliya            11 Bloomfield            36-08.50    6   
  4 Nock, Clarissa            11 Wethersfield          35-07.25    4   
  5 Cardillo, Trinity         11 Southington           35-05.00    3   
  6 Alexander, Kaiya          11 Bristol Cent          34-05.00    2   
  7 Cerra, Samantha           11 Tolland               34-04.25    1   
  8 Onoh, Dinaka              11 Hall                  34-03.50  
  9 Mohler, Mira              11 Hall                  33-02.50  
 10 Williams, Otisha          11 Bloomfield            33-00.25  
 11 Wesoloskie, Daniella      12 Manchester            30-03.00  
 11 Thompson, Kristal         11 Bloomfield            30-03.00  
 13 Brown, Amari              10 Hartford Pub          29-11.00  
 14 McLaughlin, Kaia Brielle  10 Manchester            29-02.50  
 15 Sidik, Armani             10 Hartford Pub          28-06.00  
 16 Boulter, Emma             12 Hall                  27-11.00  
 17 Goodwin, Sydney           12 Tolland               27-10.00  
 18 Forgione, Amanda          12 Glastonbury           27-09.00  
 18 Bond, Sierra              11 Tolland               27-09.00  
 20 Brown, Chanse             12 Bloomfield            26-03.00  
 21 Giscombe, Amayia          12 Wethersfield          25-06.25  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         CCC: #  6.46  1/30/2016   Mark Doyley, Weaver                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hay, Kymali               11 Bloomfield                6.57q  4 
  2 Nealy, Jaylon             12 Bloomfield                6.60q  8 
  3 Burnett, Nathan           12 Windsor                   6.75q  1 
  4 White, Aaron              12 East Hartfor              6.76q  4  6.755
  5 Stewart, Joel             12 Enfield                   6.76q  6  6.758
  6 Drummond, Brandon         11 Northwest Ca              6.77q  1 
  7 Williams, Edward          12 Middletown                6.78q  2 
  8 Anderson, Ajrael          10 Bloomfield                6.81   7 
  9 Steele, Korey             10 Bloomfield                6.87   2 
 10 Bryan, Gabriel            12 Windsor                   6.88   2  6.871
 10 Penta, Anthony            11 Southington               6.88   5  6.871
 12 Hill, Brenden             10 Conard                    6.88   8  6.875
 13 Carpenter, Paris          12 Northwest Ca              6.89   3  6.888
 14 Farley, Ryan              11 Conard                    6.89   5  6.889
 15 Hughes, Alec              11 Glastonbury               6.91   3  6.902
 16 Simpson, Anthony          11 Bloomfield                6.91   3  6.905
 17 Lynn, Micah               11 East Hartfor              6.92   7 
 18 Montaque, Dante           11 Bloomfield                6.95   1 
 19 Skopas, Nathan            12 RHAM                      6.97   4 
 20 Park, Taehyeon            12 Simsbury                  6.98   6 
 21 Walton, Jessie            10 Bulkeley                  7.01   1  7.001
 21 Truman, Brendan           12 East Catholi              7.01   3  7.001
 23 Ko, Thomas                11 Avon                      7.05   5 
 24 Porter, Mykal             11 New Britain               7.07   6 
 25 Henriques, Israel         10 Hall                      7.08   2  7.071
 26 Pappa, Anthony            10 Middletown                7.08   4  7.076
 27 Galley, Gabriel           11 South Windso              7.09   6 
 28 Lewinson, Keeshawn        12 Conard                    7.11   1  7.102
 28 Dale, Torayl              10 Windsor                   7.11   8  7.102
 30 Rogers, Kolby             12 Southington               7.11   5  7.108
 31 Steinberg, Nathan         12 Windsor                   7.11   1  7.110
 31 Maciolek, Joe             12 Glastonbury               7.11   7  7.110
 33 Duncan, Tristan Alexande  11 Windsor                   7.12   8  7.111
 34 Walsh, Javier             11 Bulkeley                  7.12   4  7.119
 35 Johnson, Tyler            12 Platt                     7.13   8  7.122
 36 Rivera-Ortiz, Wilmer      12 Bristol Cent              7.13   6  7.125
 37 Raiford, Michael          11 Bloomfield                7.15   5 
 38 DeFranco, Enzo             9 Glastonbury               7.16   2 
 39 Featherstone, Devon       11 Windsor                   7.17   7 
 40 Caldwell, Michael          9 Windsor                   7.19   8  7.182
 40 Fox, Cameron              11 Platt                     7.19   3  7.182
 42 Bell, Marques             11 East Hartfor              7.23   4  7.222
 43 Crowley, Jack             12 Berlin                    7.23   7  7.223
 44 Anderson, Andred          10 East Hartfor              7.29   7 
 45 Susman, Joshua            10 RHAM                      7.30   6 
 46 Thomas, Joshua            11 Bulkeley                  7.34   4 
 47 Lazich, Brennan           10 Middletown                7.35   8 
 48 Deschaine, Kyle           12 Enfield                   7.36   3 
 49 Yankoskie, Nick           10 Bristol Cent              7.39   7 
 -- Walsh, Antwone             9 Bulkeley                   DNF   5 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         CCC: #  6.46  1/30/2016   Mark Doyley, Weaver                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nealy, Jaylon             12 Bloomfield                6.50   10   
  2 Hay, Kymali               11 Bloomfield                6.54    8   
  3 Stewart, Joel             12 Enfield                   6.68    6   
  4 White, Aaron              12 East Hartfor              6.71    4   
  5 Burnett, Nathan           12 Windsor                   6.73    3   
  6 Williams, Edward          12 Middletown                6.81    2   
  7 Drummond, Brandon         11 Northwest Ca              6.94    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
         CCC: # 34.71  1/30/2016   Mark Doyley, Weaver                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hay, Kymali               11 Bloomfield               35.75   5  10   
  2 Nealy, Jaylon             12 Bloomfield               36.22   5   8   
  3 Hill, shakur              11 Bloomfield               36.23   5   6   
  4 Rison, Andrew             12 Glastonbury              36.73   5   4   
  5 Gayle, Le-Andre           11 Windsor                  37.21   2   3   
  6 Rajamanickam, Anish       11 Avon                     37.37   4   2   
  7 Hill, Brenden             10 Conard                   37.50   3   1    37.493
  8 Morin, Joseph             12 Hall                     37.50   5  37.498
  9 Metsack, Nathan           12 E.O. Smith               37.52   4 
 10 Tavares, Justin           10 Northwest Ca             37.95   4 
 11 Ambert, Ramon             11 Bristol Cent             38.12   4 
 12 Rinaldi, Nathan           11 Conard                   38.29   2 
 13 Walton, Jessie            10 Bulkeley                 38.64   2 
 14 Kamkam, David             12 East Hartfor             38.73   4 
 15 Hughes, Alec              11 Glastonbury              38.86   4 
 16 Lips, Matt                11 Glastonbury              38.94   2 
 17 Anderson, Andred          10 East Hartfor             38.95   1 
 18 Siani, John               12 Plainville               39.41   3 
 19 Baker, Sam                12 Conard                   39.52   1 
 20 Reid, Ryan                10 Windsor                  39.80   1 
 -- Hardin, Joe               11 Bristol East                DQ   3  lane violation
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
         CCC: # 1:23.02  1/27/2018   Marcus Manson, Windsor                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Metsack, Nathan           12 E.O. Smith             1:24.73   8  10   
  2 Slesinski, Ryan           12 Southington            1:25.48   8   8   
  3 Ali, Muhammad             12 Hall                   1:25.86   8   6   
  4 Ramirez, Jose             11 Bristol Cent           1:26.07   8   4   
  5 Smith, Ryan               11 Glastonbury            1:26.18   8   3   
  6 Rajamanickam, Anish       11 Avon                   1:26.25   7   2   
  7 Lindo, Jahmar             12 Bloomfield             1:26.61   8   1   
  8 Woznicki, Jacob           11 Bristol East           1:27.96   6 
  9 Hinrichs, Tyler           11 Avon                   1:28.19   6 
 10 Bill, Cory                12 E.O. Smith             1:28.37   7 
 11 Pavano, Seth              10 Glastonbury            1:28.43   7 
 12 Hardin, Joe               11 Bristol East           1:29.23   7 
 13 Ruffo, Tobias              9 Hall                   1:29.28   7 
 14 Patchigolla, Hari         11 Avon                   1:29.48   5 
 15 Siani, John               12 Plainville             1:29.54   6 
 16 Wilson, Eric              12 East Catholi           1:29.60   7 
 17 Hickey, Blake             10 Tolland                1:29.70   5 
 18 Vellon, Nazir             12 New Britain            1:29.98   6 
 19 Furlong, Aidan            12 Glastonbury            1:30.16   6 
 20 Herbert, Ray              12 Bloomfield             1:30.17   5 
 21 McNeice, Evan             11 Wethersfield           1:30.69   4 
 22 Blodgett, Austin          12 Hall                   1:30.79   5 
 23 Debose, Andrew            10 Maloney                1:30.86   5 
 24 Megquier, Alexander       11 East Hartfor           1:31.08   5 
 25 Martens, Jacob            11 Tolland                1:31.56   6 
 26 Deans, Elliot             11 E.O. Smith             1:31.57   1 
 27 Lewis, Jahkoye            11 Windsor                1:31.87   4 
 28 Guo, Alvin                10 Avon                   1:32.02   3 
 29 Miller, Nathan            11 Hall                   1:32.16   4 
 30 Guasta, Matt              10 Glastonbury            1:32.19   1 
 31 Avery, Kristian           12 New Britain            1:32.64   4 
 32 Grieco, James             12 Berlin                 1:32.88   3 
 33 Sullivan, Sean            12 Bristol East           1:33.02   4 
 34 Hickey, Cole              11 Tolland                1:33.24   3 
 35 Braga, Matteo             12 Conard                 1:33.55   3 
 36 Rendon, Jamie              9 Hall                   1:33.58   2 
 37 Johnson, Tim              12 Middletown             1:33.71   4 
 38 Dehaney, Jaden            12 Windsor                1:33.97   2 
 39 Boskovic, Kosta           11 E.O. Smith             1:34.79   1 
 40 Santos, Simon             12 Maloney                1:35.64   2 
 41 Bass, Thabiti             12 Bloomfield             1:36.33   3 
 42 Latronica, Jacob          12 Middletown             1:36.97   1 
 43 Rosas-Perez, Yoskar       11 New Britain            1:37.54   2 
 44 Rodriguez, Jose           11 Bristol East           1:38.09   2 
 45 Russo, Ryan                9 RHAM                   1:43.83   3 
 -- Cartagena, Jemiah          9 Hall                        DQ   2  Breakline
 -- Marciano, Dante            9 Bristol East                DQ   1  Breakline
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
         CCC: # 2:31.57  1/25/2014   Matthew Chisholm, Farmington              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rendon, Dylan             12 Hall                   2:39.79   2  10   
  2 Martin, Jack               9 Avon                   2:39.86   2   8   
  3 Suhie, Andrew             12 Manchester             2:43.23   2   6   
  4 Wilcox, Sam               12 Glastonbury            2:44.81   2   4   
  5 Santasiere, Keegan        12 E.O. Smith             2:45.65   2   3   
  6 Freve, Austin             10 Bristol Cent           2:46.79   2   2   
  7 Sagers, Ian               12 Conard                 2:46.89   2   1   
  8 Musall, Richard           12 Glastonbury            2:48.09   2 
  9 Gagne, Owen               10 Wethersfield           2:48.84   2 
 10 Flores, Pacifico          12 Bristol Cent           2:49.44   2 
 11 Nogueira, Jadyn           11 Glastonbury            2:49.83   2 
 12 Grady, Jackson            11 Hall                   2:50.02   1 
 13 Wollenberg, Owen          11 Simsbury               2:50.10   1 
 14 Boivin, Ethan             11 Tolland                2:52.48   1 
 15 Wadowski, Ben             12 Bristol East           2:53.11   1 
 16 Nunziata, Mark            12 Avon                   2:53.49   1 
 17 Gagnon, Dakoda            11 Tolland                2:54.48   1 
 18 Thurz, Jack               10 Rocky Hill             2:54.58   1 
 19 Caplan, Noe               10 Hall                   2:54.70   1 
 20 Costantini, Federico      12 Conard                 2:55.21   1 
 21 Peters, Ramon             10 Bristol Cent           2:56.33   1 
 22 Dai, Luke                 10 Hall                   2:58.27   1 
 23 Oliveri, Dominic          11 Maloney                3:00.25   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
         CCC: # 4:24.84  1/30/2016   Randy Neish, Glastonbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cormier, Trey             12 Hall                   4:32.42   3  10   
  2 Smith, Jacob              11 Glastonbury            4:33.28   3   8   
  3 Puffer, Aidan              9 Manchester             4:33.60   3   6   
  4 Remigino, Tyler           10 Conard                 4:37.13   3   4   
  5 Paolangeli, Nathan        11 Tolland                4:38.08   2   3   
  6 Gerow, Jacob              10 Tolland                4:41.18   2   2   
  7 Petrosky, Mark            11 Bristol Cent           4:41.42   3   1   
  8 Penna, Matt               11 Southington            4:42.29   3 
  9 Adam, Sadadine            11 Hartford Pub           4:42.70   2 
 10 Martin, Jack               9 Avon                   4:42.98   3 
 11 Alexander, Nolan          12 Tolland                4:43.00   2 
 12 Riccio, Lucca             11 Southington            4:43.02   3 
 13 Cayward, Jackson          10 Tolland                4:44.13   3 
 14 Printy, Oliver            12 Glastonbury            4:44.71   2 
 15 Torres, Reynaldo          10 Maloney                4:44.79   1 
 16 Dires, Sophonias          11 Conard                 4:45.26   2 
 17 O'Farrell, Ethan          11 Enfield                4:45.27   2 
 18 Parzych, Michael          11 Berlin                 4:45.92   2 
 19 Schneider, Brett          11 Glastonbury            4:46.43   1 
 20 Dalton, John              11 Conard                 4:47.71   3 
 21 Wisialowski, Jack         12 Hall                   4:48.63   1 
 22 Stoeffler, Luke            9 Tolland                4:49.22   1 
 23 Winters, Noah             10 Northwest Ca           4:49.38   2 
 24 Harrington, Tomas         11 Glastonbury            4:51.03   2 
 25 Marks, James              12 Hall                   4:51.39   2 
 26 Viera, Steven             10 Tolland                4:52.18   1 
 27 Delaney, Will             12 E.O. Smith             4:53.45   2 
 28 Garay-Ortega, Sebastian   12 Bristol Cent           4:54.12   1 
 29 Hanlon, Adam              11 Hall                   4:54.40   1 
 30 Dunn, Mike                11 Wethersfield           4:54.91   3 
 31 Stone, Thomas             11 Glastonbury            4:55.48   2 
 32 Goldberg, Yonah           10 Hall                   4:55.52   1 
 33 Flores, Devin             12 Bristol Cent           4:55.83   2 
 34 Nunziata, Mark            12 Avon                   4:55.98   1 
 35 Gowda, Mihir              12 Rocky Hill             4:56.04   1 
 36 McNamee, Killian          11 Tolland                4:56.47   3 
 37 Ditc, Konstantin          12 Middletown             4:56.73   2 
 38 Fernandes, Josh           12 Hall                   4:57.49   3 
 39 Kalber, Alexander         11 Middletown             4:59.48   1 
 40 Wadowski, Ben             12 Bristol East           5:00.24   1 
 41 Thomas, Matthew           12 Hall                   5:03.69   1 
 42 Robinson, Thomas          10 Hall                   5:03.74   1 
 43 Caplan, Noe               10 Hall                   5:05.76   1 
 44 Ladd, Joshua              12 Berlin                 5:18.09   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
         CCC: # 9:27.70  2005        Phil Mitchell, Glastonbury                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cormier, Trey             12 Hall                   9:40.14   2  10   
  2 Sauter, Alec              11 Tolland                9:41.64   2   8   
  3 Lecky, Matt               12 Middletown             9:44.39   2   6   
  4 Ahern, Sean               10 Middletown             9:56.63   2   4   
  5 Petrosky, Mark            11 Bristol Cent           9:57.98   2   3   
  6 Geisler, Samuel           10 Newington              9:58.04   2   2   
  7 Diaz, Yankarlos           12 Manchester             9:58.87   2   1   
  8 Sherry, Callum             9 Conard                 9:59.10   2 
  9 Adam, Sadadine            11 Hartford Pub          10:09.51   2 
 10 Cayward, Jackson          10 Tolland               10:12.90   2 
 11 Smith, Zachary            11 Glastonbury           10:16.94   2 
 12 Smith, Jacob              11 Glastonbury           10:17.78   2 
 13 Gerow, Jacob              10 Tolland               10:18.64   2 
 14 Penna, Matt               11 Southington           10:21.23   1 
 15 Toth, Aiden               12 Newington             10:22.09   1 
 16 Alexander, Nolan          12 Tolland               10:24.52   1 
 17 Leahy, Paul               10 Glastonbury           10:25.68   1 
 18 Stoeffler, Luke            9 Tolland               10:27.16   1 
 19 Boivin, Ethan             11 Tolland               10:27.27   1 
 20 Marks, James              12 Hall                  10:28.25   1 
 21 Parzych, Michael          11 Berlin                10:29.12   1 
 22 Flores, Pacifico          12 Bristol Cent          10:34.42   2 
 23 Hanlon, Adam              11 Hall                  10:35.64   1 
 24 Riccio, Lucca             11 Southington           10:36.25   1 
 25 DeAngelo, Nate            10 Bristol Cent          10:38.04   1 
 26 Wisialowski, Jack         12 Hall                  10:45.60   1 
 27 Dai, Luke                 10 Hall                  10:46.90   1 
 28 Bohlke, Joseph            11 Newington             10:52.56   1 
 29 Viera, Steven             10 Tolland               11:03.28   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
         CCC: #  7.55  2011        Jermaine Chong, Weaver                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindsay, Jonathan         12 New Britain               7.98q  1 
  2 Taylor, Sandre            12 East Hartfor              8.03q  1 
  3 Garcia, Lorenzo           11 Northwest Ca              8.07q  3 
  4 Rodriguez, Elijah         12 Southington               8.16q  2 
  5 Onyejekwe, Brandon        11 Rocky Hill                8.22q  1 
  6 Wasilefsky, Devin         12 Glastonbury               8.36q  3  8.354
  7 Williams, Chaz            12 New Britain               8.36q  2  8.358
  8 Williams, Chaddane        12 Bloomfield                8.49   3 
  9 Navedo, Jose              12 Bristol Cent              8.52   3 
 10 Pinnix, Jordan            10 Manchester                8.57   2 
 11 Provencher, Michael       12 RHAM                      8.75   2 
 12 Ko, Thomas                11 Avon                      8.79   2 
 13 Reid, Ryan                10 Windsor                   8.86   3 
 14 Brownbill, Gary           12 South Windso              8.94   2 
 15 Montaque, Dante           11 Bloomfield                8.95   1  8.943
 16 Dale, Hunter              11 E.O. Smith                8.95   1  8.947
 17 Duvall, Josh              12 East Catholi              8.96   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
         CCC: #  7.55  2011        Jermaine Chong, Weaver                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsay, Jonathan         12 New Britain               7.87   10   
  2 Rodriguez, Elijah         12 Southington               8.07    8   
  3 Garcia, Lorenzo           11 Northwest Ca              8.10    6    8.097
  4 Taylor, Sandre            12 East Hartfor              8.10    4    8.100
  5 Onyejekwe, Brandon        11 Rocky Hill                8.25    3   
  6 Wasilefsky, Devin         12 Glastonbury               8.32    2   
  7 Williams, Chaz            12 New Britain               8.44    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
         CCC: # 1:31.38  1/31/2015   Windsor, Windsor                          
                         C Mack, C Rush, S Brooks, K Bonner                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                          1:34.64   5  10   
     1) Montaque, Dante 11              2) Dixon-Bodie, Sean 11           
     3) Simpson, Anthony 11             4) Hill, shakur 11                
  2 Windsor                                             1:35.01   5   8   
     1) Gayle, Le-Andre 11              2) Bryan, Gabriel 12              
     3) Duncan, Tristan Alexander 11    4) Burnett, Nathan 12             
  3 Hall                                                1:36.37   5   6   
     1) Morin, Joseph 12                2) Rivera, Yovan 12               
     3) Lizardi, Isaiah 10              4) Wisdom, Jordaine 12            
  4 Northwest Catholic                                  1:36.61   5   4   
     1) Garcia, Lorenzo 11              2) Tavares, Justin 10             
     3) Drummond, Brandon 11            4) Deveau, Samuel 12              
  5 Glastonbury                                         1:36.63   2   3   
     1) Hughes, Alec 11                 2) Rison, Andrew 12               
     3) Lips, Matt 11                   4) Murphy, Jordan 11              
  6 Southington                                         1:37.00   5   2   
     1) Porter, Trevor 12               2) Carreiro, Johnny 11            
     3) Rogers, Kolby 12                4) Verderame, Joseph 12           
  7 East Hartford                                       1:37.53   4   1   
     1) White, Aaron 12                 2) Williams, Darius 12            
     3) Kamkam, David 12                4) Bell, Marques 11               
  8 East Catholic                                       1:38.13   4 
     1) Truman, Brendan 12              2) Reynolds, Logan 12             
     3) Malenfant, Alex 12              4) Duvall, Josh 12                
  9 Bristol Central                                     1:38.56   5 
     1) Ambert, Ramon 11                2) Peterson, Hunter 12            
     3) Rivera-Ortiz, Wilmer 12         4) Navedo, Jose 12                
 10 New Britain                                         1:38.71   4 
     1) Porter, Mykal 11                2) Lindsay, Jonathan 12           
     3) Vellon, Nazir 12                4) Williams, Chaz 12              
 11 Simsbury                                            1:38.75   4 
     1) Wehrly, Dylan 12                2) Gutierrez, Miguel 11           
     3) Broda, Jack 11                  4) Park, Taehyeon 12              
 12 Conard                                              1:39.66   3 
     1) Hill, Brenden 10                2) Shaffer, Aidan 10              
     3) Goerner, Kent 9                 4) Rinaldi, Nathan 11             
 13 Tolland                                             1:40.70   3 
     1) Northrop, Joe 10                2) Kovatch, Cody 10               
     3) Martineck, Daniel James 10      4) Hickey, Blake 10               
 14 Rocky Hill                                          1:41.08   1 
     1) Kiesel, Brett 12                2) Onyejekwe, Brandon 11          
     3) Patlikh, Milan 11               4) Proko, Brian 9                 
 15 Newington                                           1:42.31   2 
     1) Ellis, Daniel 10                2) Majdoub, Omar 12               
     3) Akosa, Joshua 10                4) Fournier, Mark 12              
 16 Rham                                                1:42.41   4 
     1) Susman, Joshua 10               2) Rheaume, Owen 12               
     3) Skopas, Nathan 12               4) Provencher, Michael 12         
 17 Platt                                               1:42.43   2 
     1) Bessler, Chase 12               2) D,Aniello, Fedrick 12          
     3) Fox, Cameron 11                 4) Johnson, Tyler 12              
 18 Bristol Eastern                                     1:42.48   4 
     1) Cyr, Kyle 11                    2) Braccia, Dylan 11              
     3) Espinosa, Lius 9                4) Woznicki, Jacob 11             
 19 Wethersfield                                        1:42.50   3 
     1) Wong, Shun 12                   2) Errickson, Jimmy 12            
     3) Prevalla, Dorian 12             4) Guerrera, Anthony 12           
 20 Middletown                                          1:42.71   3 
     1) Michaud, Ryan 10                2) Latronica, Jacob 12            
     3) Chlebowski, Jacob 11            4) Chlebowski, Collin 11          
 21 Manchester                                          1:42.72   3 
     1) Sanchez, Hector 11              2) Buchanon, Jarell 10            
     3) Nicholson, Alpha Omega 11       4) King, Calvin 9                 
 22 South Windsor                                       1:42.87   2 
     1) Galley, Gabriel 11              2) Magee, Timothy 11              
     3) Brozowski, Adam 12              4) Brownbill, Gary 12             
 23 Bulkeley                                            1:43.39   3 
     1) Walton, Jessie 10               2) Thomas, Joshua 11              
     3) Walsh, Antwone 9                4) Walsh, Javier 11               
 24 E.O. Smith                                          1:44.93   1 
     1) Bajnathsingh, Darrien 10        2) Smith, William (Liam) 10       
     3) Dale, Hunter 11                 4) Cleary, Ethan 12               
 25 Farmington                                          1:53.27   1 
     1) Fournier, Zachary 11            2) Joseph, Alwin 10               
     3) Rouse, Tyler 10                 4) Harris, Paul Jr                
 -- Plainville                                              DNF   2 
     1) Wadehn, Jens 11                 2) Siani, John 12                 
     3) Emery, Justin 9                 4) Cody, Landon 9                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
         CCC: # 3:28.79  2009        Weaver, Weaver                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                         3:32.08   4  10   
     1) Wilcox, Sam 12                  2) Smith, Ryan 11                 
     3) Wasilefsky, Devin 12            4) Rison, Andrew 12               
  2 Bloomfield                                          3:32.19   4   8   
     1) Nealy, Jaylon 12                2) Hill, shakur 11                
     3) Herbert, Ray 12                 4) Hay, Kymali 11                 
  3 Southington                                         3:33.41   4   6   
     1) Porter, Trevor 12               2) Carreiro, Johnny 11            
     3) Verderame, Joseph 12            4) Slesinski, Ryan 12             
  4 Hall                                                3:39.24   4   4   
     1) Philips, Xavier 12              2) Ruffo, Tobias 9                
     3) Lizardi, Isaiah 10              4) Ali, Muhammad 12               
  5 Bristol Eastern                                     3:40.57   3   3   
     1) Cyr, Kyle 11                    2) Woznicki, Jacob 11             
     3) Rivera, Kyle 11                 4) Sullivan, Sean 12              
  6 Simsbury                                            3:41.77   2   2   
     1) Wehrly, Ian 12                  2) Lammey, Luke 10                
     3) Wehrly, Dylan 12                4) Gutierrez, Miguel 11           
  7 Windsor                                             3:41.93   3   1   
     1) Gayle, Le-Andre 11              2) Hallgren, Matthew 9            
     3) Wolliston, Brenden 11           4) Bryan, Gabriel 12              
  8 Tolland                                             3:42.02   3 
     1) Northrop, Joe 10                2) Hickey, Blake 10               
     3) Martens, Jacob 11               4) Hickey, Cole 11                
  9 Wethersfield                                        3:43.16   4 
     1) McNeice, Evan 11                2) Errickson, Jimmy 12            
     3) Gagne, Owen 10                  4) Dunn, Mike 11                  
 10 East Catholic                                       3:44.71   2 
     1) Reynolds, Logan 12              2) Duvall, Josh 12                
     3) Olivieri, Heath 12              4) Wilson, Eric 12                
 11 East Hartford                                       3:45.69   3 
     1) Bell, Marques 11                2) Robinson, Rajay 11             
     3) Megquier, Alexander 11          4) Kamkam, David 12               
 12 Conard                                              3:49.41   3 
     1) Sagers, Ian 12                  2) Dires, Sophonias 11            
     3) Dalton, John 11                 4) Remigino, Tyler 10             
 13 New Britain                                         3:49.98   3 
     1) Rosas-Perez, Yoskar 11          2) Porter, Mykal 11               
     3) Lindsay, Jonathan 12            4) Avery, Kristian 12             
 14 Manchester                                          3:50.65   1 
     1) Johnson, Chase 9                2) Moore, Logan 12                
     3) King, Calvin 9                  4) Buchanon, Jarell 10            
 15 Avon                                                3:51.83   2 
     1) Hinrichs, Tyler 11              2) Guo, Alvin 10                  
     3) Hester, Lucas 9                 4) Patchigolla, Hari 11           
 16 E.O. Smith                                          3:55.51   2 
     1) Bill, Cory 12                   2) Santasiere, Keegan 12          
     3) Cleary, Ethan 12                4) Deans, Elliot 11               
 17 Newington                                           3:56.11   2 
     1) Ellis, Daniel 10                2) Majdoub, Omar 12               
     3) Bogatz, Andrew 12               4) Tate, Aslan 12                 
 18 Enfield                                             4:03.59   1 
     1) Rich, Garrett 11                2) Segal, Logan 12                
     3) Roberts, Joshua 11              4) Congdon, Jackson 12            
 19 Plainville                                          4:05.64   2 
     1) Wadehn, Jens 11                 2) Emery, Justin 9                
     3) Cody, Landon 9                  4) Courtar, Jeremy 10             
 20 Hartford Public                                     4:12.86   1 
     1) Flores, Miguel 10               2) Adam, Aboubakar 10             
     3) Cotto, Joseph 11                4) Green, Derodja 10              
 21 Bulkeley                                            4:13.83   1 
     1) Walsh, Javier 11                2) Lecky, Michael 9               
     3) Illunga, Qudrat 9               4) Mugisha, Innoncent 10          
 22 Rocky Hill                                          4:19.69   1 
     1) Saunders, Jake 9                2) Ghutadaria, Ohm 11             
     3) Slavin, Thomas 12               4) Gupta, Kinshu 11               
 -- Farmington                                               DQ   1  zone violation
     1) Harris, Paul Jr                 2) Joseph, Alen 10                
     3) Rouse, Tyler 10                 4) Wogelius, Kyle 11              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
         CCC: # 8:12.50  2007        Manchester, Manchester                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tolland                                             8:14.46   2  10   
     1) Paolangeli, Nathan 11           2) McNamee, Killian 11            
     3) Sauter, Alec 11                 4) Sutton, Stephen 12             
  2 Glastonbury                                         8:20.76   2   8   
     1) Wilcox, Sam 12                  2) Smith, Ryan 11                 
     3) Nogueira, Jadyn 11              4) Cosentino, Matthew 12          
  3 Bristol Central                                     8:21.33   2   6   
     1) Flores, Devin 12                2) Petrosky, Mark 11              
     3) Flores, Pacifico 12             4) Ramirez, Jose 11               
  4 Conard                                              8:28.65   2   4   
     1) Sagers, Ian 12                  2) Sherry, Callum 9               
     3) Dalton, John 11                 4) Remigino, Tyler 10             
  5 Hall                                                8:37.00   2   3   
     1) Fernandes, Josh 12              2) Grady, Jackson 11              
     3) Reynolds, Matthew 12            4) Blodgett, Austin 12            
  6 Wethersfield                                        8:45.81   2   2   
     1) Gagne, Owen 10                  2) McNeice, Evan 11               
     3) Carlson, Riley 11               4) Dunn, Mike 11                  
  7 Berlin                                              8:47.90   2   1   
     1) Ladd, Joshua 12                 2) Parzych, Michael 11            
     3) Munch, Ryan 11                  4) Fisher, Ben 9                  
     5) Grieco, James 12                6)                                
  8 Simsbury                                            8:58.20   1 
     1) Wehrly, Ian 12                  2) Vargas-Altamirano, Alejandro 10
     3) Lammey, Luke 10                 4) Vargas-Altamirano, Sean 12     
  9 Maloney                                             8:58.32   2 
     1) Oliveri, Dominic 11             2) Avery, Evan 10                 
     3) Torres, Reynaldo 10             4) Santos, Simon 12               
 10 Windsor                                             9:00.37   2 
     1) Hallgren, Matthew 9             2) Wolliston, Brenden 11          
     3) Blue, Tyler 10                  4) Lattimer, Jonathan 9           
     5) Lewis, Jahkoye 11               6)                                
 11 Enfield                                             9:04.62   1 
     1) White, Daniel 10                2) Suleski, Sean 11               
     3) Patetsos, Antonios 11           4) O'Farrell, Ethan 11            
 12 Northwest Catholic                                  9:08.57   1 
     1) Poniatowski, Matthew 10         2) Querfeld, Matthew 11           
     3) Deneen, Matthew 10              4) Winters, Noah 10               
 13 Bristol Eastern                                     9:23.49   2 
     1) Crowley, Logan 9                2) Rodriguez, Jose 11             
     3) Johnsky, Benjamin 11            4) Provenzano, Nicholas 11        
 14 Avon                                                9:25.81   1 
     1) Albreski, Ian 12                2) Carvalho, Daniel 11            
     3) Hester, Lucas 9                 4) Purcell, Alec 11               
 15 Middletown                                          9:34.18   1 
     1) Karpel, Dylan 12                2) Karpel, Justin 10              
     3) Serrano, Anthony 9              4) Barker, Ethan 12               
 16 Hartford Public                                     9:40.62   1 
     1) Flores, Miguel 10               2) Adam, Aboubakar 10             
     3) Cotto, Joseph 11                4) Green, Derodja 10              
 17 Manchester                                          9:41.29   1 
     1) Amaral, Anthony 10              2) Barkasy, Sean 9                
     3) Vazquez-Marentes, Esai 12       4) Johnson, Chase 9               
 18 Plainville                                          9:52.55   1 
     1) Andersen, Matthew 9             2) Cavaliere, Matt 10             
     3) Drouin, Dylan 10                4) Courtar, Jeremy 10             
 19 Farmington                                          9:55.53   1 
     1) Joseph, Alen 10                 2) Joseph, Alwin 10               
     3) Wogelius, Kyle 11               4) Harris, Paul Jr                
 20 Rocky Hill                                         10:37.30   1 
     1) Saunders, Jake 9                2) Degree, Robert 11              
     3) Duffy, Ian 10                   4) Christensen, Trevor 10         
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
         CCC: # 3:44.01  1/28/2017   East Catholic, East Catholic              
                         P Regan, K Lanciano, P Crowley, E Kennedy         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Southington                                         3:45.30   4  10   
     1) Porter, Trevor 12               2) Carreiro, Johnny 11            
     3) Verderame, Joseph 12            4) Slesinski, Ryan 12             
  2 Hall                                                3:48.21   4   8   
     1) Philips, Xavier 12              2) Wisdom, Jordaine 12            
     3) Lizardi, Isaiah 10              4) Rendon, Dylan 12               
  3 Glastonbury                                         3:48.65   4   6   
     1) Bakre, Tobi 10                  2) Lips, Matt 11                  
     3) Wasilefsky, Devin 12            4) Cosentino, Matthew 12          
  4 Simsbury                                            3:49.25   2   4   
     1) Wehrly, Dylan 12                2) Gutierrez, Miguel 11           
     3) Broda, Jack 11                  4) Wollenberg, Owen 11            
  5 Tolland                                             3:49.27   4   3   
     1) Northrop, Joe 10                2) Hickey, Blake 10               
     3) Martens, Jacob 11               4) Sutton, Stephen 12             
  6 E.O. Smith                                          3:49.29   2   2   
     1) Stigler, Kobe 12                2) Metsack, Nathan 12             
     3) Bill, Cory 12                   4) Santasiere, Keegan 12          
  7 Windsor                                             3:51.61   3   1   
     1) Steinberg, Nathan 12            2) Burnett, Nathan 12             
     3) Wolliston, Brenden 11           4) Hallgren, Matthew 9            
  8 Manchester                                          3:53.97   3 
     1) Sanchez, Hector 11              2) Christy, Michael 12            
     3) Buchanon, Jarell 10             4) Suhie, Andrew 12               
  9 Bloomfield                                          3:57.57   4 
     1) Anderson, Ajrael 10             2) Steele, Korey 10               
     3) Herbert, Ray 12                 4) Wesley, Tyler 10               
 10 Bristol Central                                     4:01.79   4 
     1) Yankoskie, Nick 10              2) Rivera-Ortiz, Wilmer 12        
     3) Freve, Austin 10                4) DeAngelo, Nate 10              
 11 Rocky Hill                                          4:02.09   2 
     1) Patlikh, Milan 11               2) Kiesel, Brett 12               
     3) Onyejekwe, Brandon 11           4) Thurz, Jack 10                 
 12 Wethersfield                                        4:02.15   3 
     1) Guerrera, Anthony 12            2) Errickson, Jimmy 12            
     3) Prevalla, Dorian 12             4) Carlson, Riley 11              
 13 Conard                                              4:08.47   3 
     1) Goerner, Kent 9                 2) Shaffer, Aidan 10              
     3) Braga, Matteo 12                4) Costantini, Federico 12        
 14 Maloney                                             4:09.89   2 
     1) Davis, Julian 12                2) Avery, Evan 10                 
     3) Debose, Andrew 10               4) Oliveri, Dominic 11            
 15 Rham                                                4:10.22   2 
     1) Skopas, Noah 10                 2) Waggoner, Kane 10              
     3) Mulaney, Daniel 12              4) Buden, Stephen 11              
 16 Middletown                                          4:10.46   1 
     1) Chlebowski, Collin 11           2) Chlebowski, Jacob 11           
     3) Karpel, Dylan 12                4) Karpel, Justin 10              
 17 Berlin                                              4:10.68   3 
     1) Crowley, Jack 12                2) Labadia, Ben 12                
     3) Cancellieri, Zach 9             4) Munch, Ryan 11                 
 18 Bristol Eastern                                     4:10.68   1 
     1) Cyr, Kyle 11                    2) Millare, Matt 12               
     3) Provenzano, Nicholas 11         4) Johnsky, Benjamin 11           
 19 Plainville                                          4:18.45   1 
     1) Wadehn, Jens 11                 2) Cody, Landon 9                 
     3) Emery, Justin 9                 4) Courtar, Jeremy 10             
 20 Farmington                                          4:23.77   1 
     1) Fournier, Zachary 11            2) Rouse, Tyler 10                
     3) Joseph, Alwin 10                4) Wogelius, Kyle 11              
 21 Enfield                                             4:26.70   2 
     1) Deschaine, Kyle 12              2) Steele, Ethan 10               
     3) Rich, Garrett 11                4) Mattice, Ryan 11               
 -- East Hartford                                            DQ   3  breakline
     1) Lynn, Micah 11                  2) White, Aaron 12                
     3) Robinson, Rajay 11              4) Megquier, Alexander 11         
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
         CCC: # 6-08.50  1/30/2010   Keron Stoute, Manchester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Chaddane        12 Bloomfield             6-02.00   10   
  2 Peterson, Hunter          12 Bristol Cent           6-00.00    8   
  3 Dixon-Bodie, Sean         11 Bloomfield             5-10.00    6   
  4 Soisson, Connor           12 Glastonbury           J5-10.00    4   
  5 Maloney, Eric             12 Enfield                5-08.00    3   
  6 LaRosa, Jeff              12 Conard                J5-08.00    2   
  7 Philips, Xavier           12 Hall                  J5-08.00    0.50
  7 Reid, Ryan                10 Windsor               J5-08.00    0.50
  9 Chesanow, Aiden           10 Southington            5-06.00  
 10 Pappa, Anthony            10 Middletown            J5-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
         CCC: # 14-00  1998        Chris Bowen, Glastonbury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Badey, Tanner             11 Glastonbury           12-00.00   10   
  2 Sevigny, Jack             12 Glastonbury          J12-00.00    8   
  3 Selinske, Casey           12 Southington           11-06.00    6   
  4 Oatman, Patrick           10 RHAM                  11-00.00    4   
  5 Chesanow, Aiden           10 Southington           10-06.00    2.50
  5 Rivera, Kyle              11 Bristol East          10-06.00    2.50
  7 Jun, Daniel               11 Simsbury             J10-06.00    0.50
  7 Abu-Rahmeh, James         12 RHAM                 J10-06.00    0.50
  9 Hotchkiss, Russell        12 Southington           10-00.00  
 10 Martin, Zach              12 Bristol East           9-06.00  
 -- Lavalette, Jake           12 Glastonbury                 NH  
 -- Sanchez, Hector           11 Manchester                  NH  
 -- Moore, Logan              12 Manchester                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
         CCC: # 22-07.75  1994        Justin Breen, Newington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dixon-Bodie, Sean         11 Bloomfield            22-00.00   10   
  2 Simpson, Anthony          11 Bloomfield            21-05.50    8   
  3 Anderson, Ajrael          10 Bloomfield            21-02.00    6   
  4 Henriques, Israel         10 Hall                  21-01.25    4   
  5 Garcia, Lorenzo           11 Northwest Ca          20-05.25    3   
  6 Stigler, Kobe             12 E.O. Smith            20-03.25    2   
  7 Peterson, Hunter          12 Bristol Cent          20-01.25    1   
  8 Pappa, Anthony            10 Middletown            20-00.75  
  9 Steele, Korey             10 Bloomfield            19-09.00  
  9 Penta, Anthony            11 Southington           19-09.00  
 11 D,Aniello, Fedrick        12 Platt                 19-05.00  
 11 Carpenter, Paris          12 Northwest Ca          19-05.00  
 13 Francois, Crizauld        12 Hall                  19-02.75  
 14 Sevigny, Jack             12 Glastonbury           18-11.00  
 15 Lavalette, Jake           12 Glastonbury           18-09.50  
 16 Rajamanickam, Anish       11 Avon                  18-08.25  
 17 Rogers, Kolby             12 Southington           18-07.00  
 18 Lindo, Jahmar             12 Bloomfield            18-06.00  
 19 Williams, Edward          12 Middletown            18-05.25  
 20 LaRosa, Jeff              12 Conard                18-03.50  
 21 Skopas, Nathan            12 RHAM                  18-01.50  
 22 Grady, Jack               10 Avon                  18-01.00  
 23 Chesanow, Aiden           10 Southington           17-10.50  
 24 Martineck, Daniel James   10 Tolland               17-08.50  
 25 Kovatch, Cody             10 Tolland               17-04.00  
 26 Bessler, Chase            12 Platt                 16-05.00  
 27 Lazich, Brennan           10 Middletown            16-01.00  
 28 Reynolds, Logan           12 East Catholi          13-05.00  
 -- Zitofsky, Justin           9 Southington               FOUL  
 -- Moore, Logan              12 Manchester                FOUL  
 -- Gayle, Le-Andre           11 Windsor                   FOUL  
 -- Lambert, Keon             12 Windsor                   FOUL  
 -- Tate, Aslan               12 Newington                 FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
         CCC: # 58-01.50  2000        Andre Reid, South Windsor                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Browning, Michael         12 RHAM                  58-00.25   10   
  2 Prell, Jonathan           12 Simsbury              51-06.00    8   
  3 Campbell, Nicholas        12 Bloomfield            50-10.25    6   
  4 Quaye, Nathan             12 Manchester            50-08.25    4   
  5 Williams, Aaron           12 Bloomfield            49-04.50    3   
  6 Campbell, Mike            11 Bloomfield            46-09.50    2   
  7 Agyeman, Nana Yaw         12 Glastonbury           46-08.25    1   
  8 Gianni, Nick              12 Glastonbury           45-00.00  
  9 Smith, Marcel             11 East Hartfor          44-09.00  
 10 Tann, Eric                11 Manchester            43-04.00  
 11 Devivo, Nolan             12 E.O. Smith            43-03.00  
 12 Gonzalez, Moeth           11 Bloomfield            42-09.00  
 13 Gleason, Patrick          12 Glastonbury           41-00.50  
 14 Quinones, Nathan          11 Bloomfield            40-05.00  
 15 Dike, Ikeschi             12 East Hartfor          40-03.50  
 16 Lange, Aaron              11 Tolland               40-03.00  
 17 Mosher, Toby              11 Tolland               39-09.50  
 18 Saulter, Jaden            12 Bloomfield            39-06.50  
 19 Procaccini, Bryan         11 East Catholi          39-01.50  
 20 Barrett, Cameron          12 Middletown            38-10.50  
 21 Logie, Dawson             11 E.O. Smith            37-02.00  
 22 Hill Gore, Chesaih        12 Bloomfield            35-03.00  
 23 Strycharz, Kole           10 Middletown            28-09.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glastonbury                108.50     2) Bloomfield                 68   
    3) Hall                        45.50     4) Windsor                    37   
    5) Southington                 35        6) Berlin                     29   
    7) RHAM                        27        8) Hartford Public            22.50
    9) Tolland                     21        9) Manchester                 21   
   11) E.O. Smith                  17       12) Conard                     16.50
   13) East Hartford               10       13) Simsbury                   10   
   13) Rocky Hill                  10       16) East Catholic               9   
   17) Farmington                   6       17) Avon                        6   
   19) Wethersfield                 4       20) Bristol Central             3   
   20) Northwest Catholic           3       22) Newington                   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bloomfield                 112        2) Glastonbury                71   
    3) Hall                        61.50     4) Southington                42.50
    5) Tolland                     26        6) Bristol Central            25   
    7) E.O. Smith                  17        7) Manchester                 17   
    9) Windsor                     16.50    10) Simsbury                   14.50
   10) RHAM                        14.50    12) Northwest Catholic         14   
   13) Avon                        12       13) Conard                     12   
   13) Middletown                  12       16) New Britain                11   
   17) East Hartford                9       17) Enfield                     9   
   19) Bristol Eastern              5.50    20) Rocky Hill                  3   
   21) Newington                    2       21) Wethersfield                2   
   23) Berlin                       1                                           

Female Team Scores - 1 North Division Place School Points 
1 Bloomfield BLOM 140 
2 Windsor WNDS 99 
3 Hartford Public HPHS 35 
4 Newington NEWG 33 
5 Wethersfield WETH 30 
6 Rocky Hill RHIL 22 
7 New Britain NBHS 5 
8 Bulkeley BULK 2 

Female Team Scores - 2 South Division Place School Points 
1 Berlin BERL 159
2 Bristol Central BRCE 74 
3 Middletown MIDD 50 
4 Maloney MAL 44 
5 Bristol Eastern BREA 27 
6 Plainville PLNV 8 

Female Team Scores - 3 East Division Place School Points 
1 Rham RHAM 104 
2 E.O. Smith EOS 88 
3 Tolland TOLL 83 
4 Manchester MNCH 66 
5 East Hartford EHHS 43 
6 East Catholic ECAT 42
7 Enfield ENFL 14
8 South Windsor SWIN 2

Female Team Scores - 4 West Division Place School Points 
1 Glastonbury GLAS 170. 50 
2 Hall WHAL 111. 50 
3 Southington SOUT 91 
4 Conard CON 33 
5 Farmington FARM 22 
6 Simsbury SIMS 21 
7 Northwest Catholic NWC 20 
8 Avon AVON 15

Male Team Scores - 1 North Division Place School Points 
1 Bloomfield BLOM 183 
2 Windsor WNDS 61 
3 Wethersfield WETH 44 
4 Rocky Hill RHIL 36 
4 New Britain NBHS 36 
6 Newington NEWG 26 
6 Hartford Public HPHS 26 
8 Bulkeley BULK 5 

Male Team Scores - 2 South Division Place School Points 
1 Bristol Central BRCE 134 
2 Middletown MIDD 93
3 Bristol Eastern BREA 62 
4 Maloney MAL 28 
5 Plainville PLNV 24 
6 Berlin BERL 26 
7 Platt PLAT 25 

Male Team Scores - 3 East Division Place School Points 
1 Tolland TOLL 111 
2 E.O. Smith EOS 65 
3 Manchester MNCH 67 
4 East Hartford EHHS 74 
5 Rham RHAM 54 
6 Enfield ENFL 35 
7 East Catholic ECAT 30 
8 South Windsor SWIN 8 

Male Team Scores - 4 West Division Place School Points 
1 Glastonbury GLAS 140 
2 Hall WHAL 94 
3 Southington SOUT 81 
4 Conard CON 59 
5 Northwest Catholic NWC 48 
6 Avon AVON 34 
7 Simsbury SIMS 29 
8 Farmington FARM 4