Middletown High School- CT                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        Bethel XC Invite 2010 - 9/25/2010                        
                  Mark Goodwin Cross Country Course Bethel High                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Boy
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Rog, Connor                  Fairfield Prep        15:23.28    1             
  2 Grudev, Nick                 New Milford           16:01.82    2             
  3 McCrory, Colin               Pomperaug             16:05.70    3             
  4 Aldrich, Ben                 Staples               16:18.78    4             
  5 Conley, John                 Darien                16:29.74    5             
  6 Johnston, Michael            Darien                16:37.66    6             
  7 Bauer, Jon                   Pomperaug             16:39.89    7             
  8 Boehme, Ross                 Joel Barlow           16:42.16    8             
  9 Agostino, Tyler              Fairfield Prep        16:46.49    9             
 10 Schloth, Billy               Fairfield Prep        16:47.04   10             
 11 Hannigan, Joey               Immaculate            16:52.42   11             
 12 Baird, Charlie               Darien                16:55.81   12             
 13 Gentile, Matt                Darien                16:56.65   13             
 14 Volanth, Troy                Pomperaug             17:05.02   14             
 15 Roche, Jack                  Staples               17:14.42   15             
 16 Anderson, Stephen            New Milford           17:19.95   16             
 17 Corona, Pat                  Fairfield Prep        17:20.80   17             
 18 Clarke, Ryan                 New Milford           17:21.42   18             
 19 Zielinski, Brendan           Bethel                17:22.34   19             
 20 Pelzar, Jon                  Joel Barlow           17:22.80   20             
 21 Bennett, Brian               Fairfield Prep        17:24.37   21             
 22 Rossiter, Noah               New Milford           17:27.71   22             
 23 Hansell, John                New Milford           17:29.43   23             
 24 Perrino, John                New Milford           17:32.05   24             
 25 Coe, Michael                 Darien                17:36.84   25             
 26 Callandro, Michael           Pomperaug             17:43.88   26             
 27 Fowler, Andy                 Jonathan Law          17:50.35   27             
 28 Ortega, Kevin                New Milford           17:51.90   28             
 29 Cummiskey, Cormac            Joel Barlow           17:53.23   29             
 30 Novitski, Jon                Pomperaug             17:57.31   30             
 31 Oemcke, Jason                Pomperaug             17:57.98   31             
 32 Salandra, Rob                Fairfield Prep        17:59.39   32             
 33 Mahoney, Ryan                Darien                18:11.12   33             
 34 Caffery, Jeff                Staples               18:13.25   34             
 35 Higuchi, Kentaro             Staples               18:25.70   35             
 36 Nolan, Patrick               Staples               18:40.60   36             
 37 Hefnawy, Dean                Staples               18:49.03   37             
 38 Kerins, Johnny               Immaculate            18:49.81   38             
 39 Peterson, Chris              Brookfield            18:50.12   39             
 40 Michalka, Brian              Bethel                18:53.29   40             
 41 Occhiboi, Phil               Brookfield            18:53.90   41             
 42 Albin, Andrew                Bethel                18:56.25   42             
 43 Collins, Joey                Immaculate            18:57.32   43             
 44 Correnty, Matthew            Bethel                18:57.87   44             
 45 Palmer, Zach                 Joel Barlow           18:58.75   45             
 46 Schmid, Doug                 Bethel                19:03.34   46             
 47 Goodrich, Matt               Brookfield            19:09.51   47             
 48 Gosain, Neal                 Joel Barlow           19:10.79   48             
 49 Walters, Danny               Pomperaug             19:16.78   49             
 50 Tortora, David               Immaculate            19:17.80   50             
 51 Wixted, Jake                 New Fairfield         19:21.49   51             
 52 Braisted, Travis             Bethel                19:23.60   52             
 53 Wormser, Matt                Staples               19:37.31   53             
 54 Converse, Eli                Darien                19:37.71   54             
 55 Cammoratta, Anthony          New Fairfield         19:39.59   55             
 56 Cruger, Eric                 Brookfield            19:40.58   56             
 57 Wheeler, Harrison            Joel Barlow           19:40.93   57             
 58 DeLorio, Evan                Jonathan Law          19:53.17   58             
 59 Cronin, Thomas               Immaculate            19:53.60   59             
 60 Regula, Liam                 Cromwell              19:55.41                  
 61 Gambardella, Aaron           Jonathan Law          19:58.90   60             
 62 Grace, Sam                   Jonathan Law          19:59.98   61             
 63 Chapman, Ryan                New Fairfield         20:05.40   62             
 64 Opsel, Evan                  New Fairfield         20:22.78   63             
 65 Lee, Justin                  Joel Barlow           20:24.06   64             
 66 Brown, Chris                 New Fairfield         20:43.12   65             
 67 Idarola, Mike                New Fairfield         20:51.41   66             
 68 Ward, Andrew                 Jonathan Law          20:59.07   67             
 69 Allen, Jake                  Immaculate            21:05.46   68             
 70 Griffin, David               Jonathan Law          21:08.29   69             
 71 Gerwein, Spencer             Notre Dame Fairf      21:09.00                  
 72 Au, Brandon                  Oxford                21:09.21                  
 73 Amorando, Mike               New Fairfield         21:22.55   70             
 74 Frame, Eddie                 Brookfield            21:24.38   71             
 75 Benway, Mark                 Jonathan Law          21:49.49   72             
 76 Mechier, Chris               Oxford                22:01.13                  
 77 Thomas, Ryan                 New Fairfield         22:04.93                  
 78 Malvicini, David             Notre Dame Fairf      22:05.33                  
 79 Anderson, Paul               Bethel                22:05.72   73             
 80 Gustafson, Chris             Cromwell              22:42.59                  
 81 Murray, Ian                  Oxford                22:43.77                  
 82 Bradley, Kevon               Notre Dame Fairf      23:04.77                  
 83 Sylvester, Cole              Cromwell              23:05.37                  
 84 Gephart, Tim                 New Fairfield         23:18.91                  
 85 Hamel, Josh                  Notre Dame Fairf      24:12.74                  
 86 Kelleher, Aaron              Cromwell              26:06.67                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Fairfield Prep               58    1    9   10   17   21   32               
      Total Time:  1:23:41.98                                                    
         Average:    16:44.40                                                    
   2 Darien                       61    5    6   12   13   25   33   54          
      Total Time:  1:24:36.70                                                    
         Average:    16:55.34                                                    
   3 Pomperaug                    80    3    7   14   26   30   31   49          
      Total Time:  1:25:31.80                                                    
         Average:    17:06.36                                                    
   4 New Milford                  81    2   16   18   22   23   24   28          
      Total Time:  1:25:40.33                                                    
         Average:    17:08.07                                                    
   5 Staples                     124    4   15   34   35   36   37   53          
      Total Time:  1:28:52.75                                                    
         Average:    17:46.55                                                    
   6 Joel Barlow                 150    8   20   29   45   48   57   64          
      Total Time:  1:30:07.73                                                    
         Average:    18:01.55                                                    
   7 Bethel                      191   19   40   42   44   46   52   73          
      Total Time:  1:33:13.09                                                    
         Average:    18:38.62                                                    
   8 Immaculate                  201   11   38   43   50   59   68               
      Total Time:  1:33:50.95                                                    
         Average:    18:46.19                                                    
   9 Brookfield                  254   39   41   47   56   71                    
      Total Time:  1:37:58.49                                                    
         Average:    19:35.70                                                    
  10 Jonathan Law                273   27   58   60   61   67   69   72          
      Total Time:  1:38:41.47                                                    
         Average:    19:44.30                                                    
  11 New Fairfield               296   51   55   62   63   65   66   70          
      Total Time:  1:40:12.38                                                    
         Average:    20:02.48                                                    

 Middletown High School- CT                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        Bethel XC Invite 2010 - 9/25/2010                        
                  Mark Goodwin Cross Country Course Bethel High                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Girl
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Greco, Sara                  Pomperaug             19:01.47    1             
  2 Mendelson, Brittany          Pomperaug             19:11.60    2             
  3 Kalbain, Kathleen            Cheshire              19:19.61    3             
  4 Paradiso, Jen                New Milford           19:26.99    4             
  5 Chang, Amanda                Cheshire              20:05.39    5             
  6 Noteware, Jess               New Milford           20:08.18    6             
  7 Sakorafos, Alexa             Immaculate            20:09.20    7             
  8 Gildea, Cassie               Lauralton Hall        20:14.43    8             
  9 Winchester, Nikki            EO Smith              20:18.18    9             
 10 Weiss, Candice               New Milford           20:24.04   10             
 11 Fusco, Sarah                 Cheshire              20:34.04   11             
 12 Stilson, Marcea              Oxford                20:35.71                  
 13 Gaffney, Kelly               Pomperaug             20:39.09   12             
 14 Izzo, Kristen                Immaculate            20:43.82   13             
 15 Johnson, Ingrid              Staples               20:47.56   14             
 16 Kaeslin, Alexandra           Immaculate            20:52.18   15             
 17 Stankiewicz, Sarah           Immaculate            20:52.90   16             
 18 Jeffers, Abby                EO Smith              21:01.31   17             
 19 Winter, Emily                Joel Barlow           21:03.97   18             
 20 Passarelli, Gabby            New Milford           21:08.38   19             
 21 Cilfone, Miranda             EO Smith              21:09.37   20             
 22 Mooney, Kathleen             Pomperaug             21:13.52   21             
 23 Hiller, Valerie              Jonathan Law          21:18.09   22             
 24 Jones, Laura                 EO Smith              21:21.63   23             
 25 Wickenheiser, Tori           Cheshire              21:28.38   24             
 26 Lyon, Hannah                 Brookfield            21:31.10   25             
 27 Smith, Caronline             Staples               21:33.45   26             
 28 Hanrahan, Emily              Staples               21:34.61   27             
 29 Amaral, Sofia                New Milford           21:37.58   28             
 30 Shroyer, Carli               EO Smith              21:41.90   29             
 31 Koch, Danielle               EO Smith              21:44.46   30             
 32 Whalen, Sarah                Bethel                21:51.14   31             
 33 Adam, Nicole                 Cheshire              21:56.92   32             
 34 Carlucci, Samantha           Brookfield            21:58.42   33             
 35 Kersten, Erin                New Milford           21:59.16   34             
 36 Miller, Catie                Jonathan Law          22:03.85   35             
 37 Watson, Rachel               New Milford           22:04.87   36             
 38 Harris, Emily                Staples               22:09.21   37             
 39 Windover, Melissa            Pomperaug             22:14.21   38             
 40 Gibbons, Erin                Pomperaug             22:16.20   39             
 41 Myers, Rachel                Staples               22:17.43   40             
 42 Wojnicki, Jess               Immaculate            22:22.43   41             
 43 Mancher, Jacquie             Bethel                22:27.94   42             
 44 Price, Madeline              Joel Barlow           22:28.30   43             
 45 Phillips, Helen              Joel Barlow           22:30.50   44             
 46 McAteer, Cara                Bethel                22:35.63   45             
 47 Strange, Taylor              Cheshire              22:59.35   46             
 48 Tobin, Aileen                Brookfield            23:11.45   47             
 49 Persson, Amy                 Oxford                23:27.19                  
 50 Windover, Carolyn            Pomperaug             23:35.17   48             
 51 Hergenrather, Laura          Ridgefield            23:36.19   49             
 52 Parsons, Kelsey              Bethel                23:38.78   50             
 53 Maurer, Julia                Jonathan Law          23:42.86   51             
 54 O Neil, Rosie                Bethel                23:49.94   52             
 55 O'Halloran, Tori             Joel Barlow           23:54.72   53             
 56 Poundstone, Margo            Ridgefield            23:56.14   54             
 57 Barlow, Libby                Joel Barlow           23:57.33   55             
 58 Morris, Corrie               Cheshire              24:02.94   56             
 59 Kruysman, Kourtney           Jonathan Law          24:10.34   57             
 60 D'Arco, Nicole               Bethel                24:12.06   58             
 61 Moore, Katie                 New Fairfield         24:16.74   59             
 62 Wilson, Olivia               Joel Barlow           24:17.34   60             
 63 Schuyler, Carly              Immaculate            24:17.84   61             
 64 Lavrentyeva, Sofia           Cromwell              24:19.94   62             
 65 Popkin, Alex                 Staples               24:20.51   63             
 66 Parris, Djenne               Brookfield            24:22.40   64             
 67 Goldburg, Samantha           Joel Barlow           24:23.25   65             
 68 Tobin, Lane                  Ridgefield            24:25.73   66             
 69 Ceva, Megan                  Joel Barlow           24:37.45                  
 70 Bacon, Emily                 Cromwell              24:53.08   67             
 71 Johnson, Christina           Joel Barlow           24:59.27                  
 72 Lance, Kayla                 Bethel                24:59.73   68             
 73 Smith, Emily                 Brookfield            25:04.88   69             
 74 Kaps, Nicole                 Lauralton Hall        25:05.47   70             
 75 Mair, Colleen                Jonathan Law          25:23.52   71             
 76 Cleary, Maggie               New Fairfield         25:32.43   72             
 77 Hassenstein, Drew            Ridgefield            25:38.27   73             
 78 Wells, Deirdre               Lauralton Hall        25:54.32   74             
 79 Garnett, Ashley              Jonathan Law          25:58.04   75             
 80 Creatura, Marisa             Jonathan Law          26:04.47   76             
 81 Thomesen, Kaitlyn            Cromwell              26:07.64   77             
 82 Firisin, Mary Kate           Lauralton Hall        26:34.76   78             
 83 DeRobertis, Jess             New Fairfield         26:42.78   79             
 84 Hughes, Ali                  Ridgefield            27:03.81   80             
 85 Forsberg, Alanna             New Fairfield         27:10.02   81             
 86 Pare', Danielle              Brookfield            27:12.92   82             
 87 Kremple, Laura               New Fairfield         27:15.40   83             
 88 Townsend, Alyssa             Cromwell              27:38.24   84             
 89 Arnold, Alex                 Cromwell              27:40.82   85             
 90 Kopeck, Raquel               Oxford                28:47.78                  
 91 Lones, Emily                 Oxford                29:09.39                  
 92 Mackey, Theresa              Ridgefield            29:17.31   86             
 93 Perez, Amanda                Lauralton Hall        31:04.76   87             
 94 Dunne, Saiorse               New Fairfield         31:06.99   88             
 95 McKeon, Karen                New Fairfield         31:13.16   89             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 New Milford                  67    4    6   10   19   28   34   36          
      Total Time:  1:42:45.17                                                    
         Average:    20:33.04                                                    
   2 Pomperaug                    74    1    2   12   21   38   39   48          
      Total Time:  1:42:19.89                                                    
         Average:    20:27.98                                                    
   3 Cheshire                     75    3    5   11   24   32   46   56          
      Total Time:  1:43:24.34                                                    
         Average:    20:40.87                                                    
   4 Immaculate                   92    7   13   15   16   41   61               
      Total Time:  1:45:00.53                                                    
         Average:    21:00.11                                                    
   5 EO Smith                     98    9   17   20   23   29   30               
      Total Time:  1:45:32.39                                                    
         Average:    21:06.48                                                    
   6 Staples                     144   14   26   27   37   40   63               
      Total Time:  1:48:22.26                                                    
         Average:    21:40.46                                                    
   7 Joel Barlow                 213   18   43   44   53   55   60   65          
      Total Time:  1:53:54.82                                                    
         Average:    22:46.97                                                    
   8 Bethel                      220   31   42   45   50   52   58   68          
      Total Time:  1:54:23.43                                                    
         Average:    22:52.69                                                    
   9 Jonathan Law                236   22   35   51   57   71   75   76          
      Total Time:  1:56:38.66                                                    
         Average:    23:19.74                                                    
  10 Brookfield                  238   25   33   47   64   69   82               
      Total Time:  1:56:08.25                                                    
         Average:    23:13.65                                                    
  11 Lauralton Hall              317    8   70   74   78   87                    
      Total Time:  2:08:53.74                                                    
         Average:    25:46.75                                                    
  12 Ridgefield                  322   49   54   66   73   80   86               
      Total Time:  2:04:40.14                                                    
         Average:    24:56.03                                                    
  13 New Fairfield               374   59   72   79   81   83   88   89          
      Total Time:  2:10:57.37                                                    
         Average:    26:11.48                                                    
  14 Cromwell                    375   62   67   77   84   85                    
      Total Time:  2:10:39.72                                                    
         Average:    26:07.95