Licensed to Wil-Time Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2017 05:04 PM
             Berkshire League Outdoor TF Championship - 5/20/2017              
                 EZ Meet Services & Wil-Time Event Management                  
                       Plumb Hill Fields, Litchfield CT                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 23  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mickey Shea               11 Nonnewaug               140-08  
      124-00  133-06  135-08  139-06  134-00  140-08
  2 Zac Gaylord               11 Gilbert                 140-02  
      126-04  140-02  122-00  125-00  132-02  128-08
  3 William Tellier           11 Northwestern            138-00  
      126-03  138-00  135-00  FOUL  130-06  FOUL
  4 Tom Mierzwa               11 Northwestern            131-00  
      123-05  131-00  108-00  119-06  124-02  129-00
  5 Antonio Muratori          12 Litchfield              130-00  
      129-09  119-09  130-00  126-06  123-09  98-00
  6 Bob Perugini              12 Thomaston               129-03  
      129-00  126-00  129-03  122-00  120-05  98-00
  7 Bryce Bauer                9 Nonnewaug               126-00  
      115-11  115-07  118-00  112-06  126-00  119-09
  8 Todd Holm                 12 Northwestern            124-04  
      104-06  113-00  120-04  124-04  100-00  FOUL
  9 Alex Smith                10 Gilbert                 116-05  
      111-10  114-00  116-05  86-10  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jacob Roth                12 Northwestern            116-02  
      116-02  114-00  87-05         
 11 John Bartram               9 Housatonic Regio        114-05  
      99-06  114-05  113-00           
 12 Steven Marshall           12 Gilbert                 112-03  
      104-04  100-05  112-03         
 13 Jon Chappel               10 Northwestern            111-00  
      111-00  98-00  103-02         
 14 Colin Winkler             10 Northwestern            109-09  
      FOUL  FOUL  109-09         
 15 Nick Komons               12 Gilbert                 108-00  
      FOUL  96-05  108-00         
 16 Aidan Oconnor              9 Lewis Mills             104-04  
      92-06  104-04  101-00         
 17 Leo Scherf                10 Nonnewaug                98-06  
      98-06  90-10  67-09         
 18 Chandler Beeman           12 Wamogo                   93-06  
      87-00  78-08  93-06         
 19 Levi Dawiczyk             11 Lewis Mills              93-00  
      71-02  93-00  FOUL         
 
Event 24  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Kupcho              12 Wamogo                  109-01  
      106-00  109-01  92-05  79-04  95-02  102-06
  2 Camryn Capaldo            12 Thomaston               106-06  
      106-06  85-00  102-03  105-05  96-06  98-01
  3 Alex Robotham             12 Northwestern             95-06  
      91-03  87-09  95-06  93-02  94-09  94-02
  4 Sydney Mello              10 Lewis Mills              95-02  
      82-03  81-10  95-02  87-05  79-05  84-10
  5 Brooklyn Murdick          11 Lewis Mills              90-05  
      78-04  85-05  90-05  89-00  86-02  84-03
  6 Azria Malloy              10 Nonnewaug                88-09  
      84-03  73-00  71-07  76-05  82-02  88-09
  7 Krysten Rozzi             12 Nonnewaug                88-06  
      77-02  88-06  72-09  68-08  78-00  65-05
  8 Aileen Lennon              9 Litchfield               83-03  
      73-06  81-03  83-03  74-10  70-01  78-06
  9 Sophie Fenn               11 Nonnewaug                83-00  
      83-00  74-02  73-00  66-08  79-08  80-10
 10 Angela Tabor              12 Housatonic Regio         79-10  
      69-09  76-02  79-10         
 11 Alexis Kacmarcik          11 Gilbert                  76-04  
      70-06  76-04  63-02         
 12 Julianne Little           11 Northwestern             73-10  
      73-10  65-08  60-02         
 13 Emma Grant                12 Northwestern             73-08  
      63-06  63-02  73-08         
 14 Rachel Leigh              10 Litchfield               73-02  
      73-02  52-07  60-02         
 15 Isabella Giansanti         9 Wamogo                   72-10  
      70-00  66-09  72-10         
 16 Alexis Johnson-Blue       12 Gilbert                  71-02  
      60-04  67-08  71-02         
 17 Sara Thurston             10 Northwestern             71-00  
      66-09  67-09  71-00         
 18 Kendyl Roman              12 Thomaston                70-05  
      70-05  64-10  67-00         
 19 Lauren Gagne               9 Thomaston                68-05  
      68-05  61-00  66-03         
 20 Alexa Urmaza              12 Northwestern             68-00  
      63-05  63-00  68-00         
 21 Devon O'Dwyer              9 Shepaug Valley           67-08  
      60-06  67-08  63-05         
 22 Maddie Woodward            9 Nonnewaug                61-02  
      61-02  54-05  60-06         
 23 Liv Pawlik                 9 Thomaston                60-00  
      58-05  60-00  59-00         
 24 Ali Genarelli             12 Litchfield               53-03  
      49-00  53-03  52-00         
 
Event 25  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steven Marshall           12 Gilbert                 118-10  
      114-11  116-03.50  FOUL  118-10  101-11  FOUL
  2 Clifton Leggo             12 Nonnewaug               107-09  
      86-08  FOUL  102-04.50  107-08.50  103-07  107-09
  3 jim Bartram               12 Housatonic Regio        106-07  
      106-07  FOUL  102-07  FOUL  90-00.50  91-06
  4 Todd Holm                 12 Northwestern         103-05.50  
      91-10  103-05.50  FOUL  93-02.50  97-08  95-08.50
  5 Nick Damiani              12 Wamogo                  103-02  
      95-11  99-02.50  103-02  100-00.50  89-02  98-06.50
  6 Bob Perugini              12 Thomaston                97-06  
      93-09.50  91-03  96-04  97-06  93-04  94-00
  7 Manny Santos              11 Thomaston                93-10  
      86-08  76-04.50  88-10  76-05  85-11.50  93-10
  8 Jon Chappel               10 Northwestern          89-00.50  
      78-00  68-04  89-00.50  86-05.50  80-04.50  FOUL
  9 Leo Scherf                10 Nonnewaug             86-10.50  
      75-03.50  78-03.50  86-10.50  FOUL  70-01  FOUL
 10 Alex Smith                10 Gilbert               86-08.50  
      86-08.50  85-09  85-04         
 11 John Bartram               9 Housatonic Regio         85-08  
      85-08  72-10  FOUL         
 12 Colin Winkler             10 Northwestern             84-08  
      70-01  84-08  FOUL         
 13 Jacob Roth                12 Northwestern             84-02  
      80-10  69-07.50  84-02         
 14 Dante Ferrari             11 Litchfield            84-01.50  
      84-01.50  74-06.50  76-01         
 15 Chris Ciarlo              10 Nonnewaug                82-11  
      81-02.50  78-01.50  82-11         
 16 Zac Gaylord               11 Gilbert                  82-08  
      82-08  75-10.50  76-05         
 17 Tim McGough               11 Lewis Mills              82-04  
      FOUL  FOUL  82-04         
 18 William Tellier           11 Northwestern          80-07.50  
      74-03.50  FOUL  80-07.50         
 19 Armin Ceric               11 Shepaug Valley        71-07.50  
      71-07.50  FOUL  61-10         
 20 Liam Maltby               12 Northwestern          63-05.50  
      63-05.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Angela Tabor              12 Housatonic Regio         98-03  
      91-11  93-02  FOUL  98-03  90-11.50  97-01
  2 Sydney Mello              10 Lewis Mills           96-09.50  
      68-03  FOUL  90-00  96-09.50  FOUL  76-06.50
  3 Sophie Fenn               11 Nonnewaug                93-02  
      89-10.50  81-06  93-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Morgan Daley              11 Northwestern             91-00  
      FOUL  91-00  FOUL  90-05.50  67-09.50  76-01.50
  5 Emily Kupcho              12 Wamogo                87-06.50  
      66-04.50  72-02.50  71-03.50  80-02.50  87-06.50  79-04.50
  6 Alison Holmes             11 Housatonic Regio         87-04  
      82-01  FOUL  73-01.50  87-04  73-00  ND
  7 Hannah Gilpatric           9 Housatonic Regio         82-07  
      76-10  58-09  FOUL  78-02  82-07  62-00
  8 Alexa Urmaza              12 Northwestern             72-08  
      FOUL  72-08  59-09.50  FOUL  68-11  68-04.50
  9 Sara Thurston             10 Northwestern          71-05.50  
      66-11.50  60-02.50  71-05.50  67-10  62-07  58-11
 10 Camryn Capaldo            12 Thomaston             68-02.50  
      68-02.50  63-00.50  64-09         
 11 Alex Robotham             12 Northwestern             66-01  
      66-01  62-03.50  64-03         
 12 Lauren Gagne               9 Thomaston             65-07.50  
      63-07.50  63-10.50  65-07.50         
 13 Katherine Tenemaza        10 Nonnewaug                64-07  
      63-09.50  64-07  62-08         
 14 Amy Lowe                  10 Shepaug Valley           59-05  
      59-05  57-01.50  50-08         
 15 Shelby Plotkin            10 Nonnewaug                58-01  
      58-01  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Kyah Ryan                  9 Northwestern             54-06  
      FOUL  54-06  FOUL           
 17 Maddie Longdin            12 Lewis Mills           48-08.50  
      FOUL  48-08.50  FOUL         
 
Event 27  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clifton Leggo             12 Nonnewaug             42-04.50  
      41-04.75  42-04.50  ND  39-09  40-11.75  41-03.75
  2 Liam Duran                11 Northwestern          40-00.50  
      38-10.75  36-09.75  37-02.50  39-03  39-06  40-00.50
  3 Ryan Rescsanski           12 Nonnewaug             39-11.75  
      37-06.75  35-05  38-09  37-04  39-11.75  39-01.25
  4 Todd Holm                 12 Northwestern          39-03.50  
      38-08.75  39-03.50  37-00.75  38-05.75  38-06.75  37-08
  5 Tom Mierzwa               11 Northwestern          36-01.00  
      34-08.75  34-05.75  33-09  34-01  32-01  36-01
  6 Steven Marshall           12 Gilbert               35-04.50  
      31-05.75  34-02.25  32-06  32-01.75  35-04.50  33-03.50
  7 Hunter Cowger             11 Lewis Mills           33-06.25  
      31-00.75  30-03.25  32-03  32-05.50  33-05.25  33-06.25
  8 Tim McGough               11 Lewis Mills           33-05.50  
      33-05.50  32-01.50  32-00  30-04.75  30-00  30-10.75
  9 Armin Ceric               11 Shepaug Valley        33-03.50  
      33-03.50  31-08.25  29-03.50  31-00.75  32-09.50  31-10.75
 10 William Tellier           11 Northwestern          32-02.00  
      32-00  31-10.50  32-02         
 11 jim Bartram               12 Housatonic Regio      32-01.00  
      31-02  30-09.25  32-01         
 12 Nick Damiani              12 Wamogo                31-10.75  
      31-10.75  30-04  30-00.75         
 13 Kyle Miranda              10 Terryville            31-10.50  
      31-00.50  31-04  31-10.50         
 14 John Bartram               9 Housatonic Regio      31-09.50  
      31-09.50  30-11.25  30-00.75         
 15 Liam Maltby               12 Northwestern          31-08.75  
      30-00.25  31-08.75  31-08.25         
 16 Leo Scherf                10 Nonnewaug             29-03.50  
      29-00.75  28-09.75  29-03.50         
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sydney Mello              10 Lewis Mills           35-03.50  
      31-08  ND  ND  35-03.50  32-09.75  32-08.50
  2 Angela Tabor              12 Housatonic Regio      34-09.50  
      31-09  31-03.25  30-01.25  31-02.50  34-09.50  34-04.75
  3 Camryn Capaldo            12 Thomaston             30-05.25  
      27-01.75  27-01.75  29-02.50  30-05.25  28-04.50  29-08.25
  4 Maddie Longdin            12 Lewis Mills           28-07.25  
      27-10.25  26-11.25  28-06  28-02  28-01.50  28-07.25
  5 Sophie Fenn               11 Nonnewaug             28-01.75  
      27-00.50  26-06.75  26-05.75  28-01.75  ND  27-08.50
  6 Alex Robotham             12 Northwestern          26-07.25  
      26-02.25  25-06.75  24-06.50  26-07.25  25-10.25  24-09.75
  7 Hannah Gilpatric           9 Housatonic Regio      26-02.00  
      25-10.50  25-03  26-02  25-03.75  25-07.75  ND
  8 Jordan Conklin            10 Terryville            26-01.50  
      24-02  24-05.25  25-08  24-00.75  26-01.50  26-01.50
  9 Morgan Daley              11 Northwestern          25-11.50  
      25-07.25  25-01.25  24-00.25  24-08  24-08.50  25-11.50
 10 Emily Kupcho              12 Wamogo                25-05.00  
      25-00  25-05  24-01.75         
 11 Brooklyn Murdick          11 Lewis Mills           25-03.50  
      23-00  25-03.50  23-10.25           
 12 Grace Harty               10 Shepaug Valley        25-03.25  
      25-03.25  23-11.75  21-09.50         
 13 Tori Whitford             10 Wamogo                23-08.00  
      23-08  22-06.50  23-04.75         
 14 Mackenzie Doyle           11 Thomaston             23-02.50  
      22-01.50  21-02.25  23-02.50         
 15 Kyah Ryan                  9 Northwestern          22-02.50  
      21-02  22-02.50  21-00.25         
 16 Lauren Gagne               9 Thomaston             21-01.00  
      20-08.25  20-04  21-01         
 17 Sara Thurston             10 Northwestern          21-00.50  
      21-00.50  21-00.50  ND         
 
Event 31  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Gable               11 Northwestern          19-01.00  
      17-05.25  18-06.25  19-01  FOUL  17-02  FOUL
  2 Mark Desrochers            9 Shepaug Valley        18-02.75  
      17-09.50  18-02.75  FOUL  17-02.25  FOUL  17-02.50
  3 Dylan Mulligan            11 Northwestern          18-01.00  
      18-00.50  FOUL  17-11  15-07.75  18-01  18-00.50
  4 Ayden Fritz                9 Northwestern          18-00.75  
      17-04.50  FOUL  17-02  16-09.75  15-04.50  18-00.75
  5 James Guion               11 Northwestern          17-09.25  
      17-04  17-09.25  17-00  17-02  17-04.50  17-07.75
  6 Riley Brady               11 Wamogo                17-06.00  
      17-01.75  17-06  17-05.75  FOUL  16-10.75  FOUL
  7 Leo Scherf                10 Nonnewaug            J17-06.00  
      16-06.75  16-07.50  FOUL  17-06  16-10.50  15-10.50
  8 Pat Hyres                 10 Thomaston             17-04.50  
      FOUL  17-04.50  FOUL  16-08.50  16-01.75  16-06.25
  9 Evan Jackson              10 Gilbert               17-02.75  
      15-08.75  16-07.25  16-03.25  15-04.25  15-10  17-02.75
 10 Chris Deforest             9 Terryville            16-06.25  
      16-01.75  FOUL  16-06.25            
 11 Christopher Rosato        11 Nonnewaug             16-03.50  
      16-03.50  FOUL  15-06.25         
 12 Tull Patulack              9 Litchfield            15-07.50  
      14-07.75  FOUL  15-07.50         
 13 Jonathan Hu               11 Lewis Mills           15-00.75  
      FOUL  14-10  15-00.75            
 
Event 32  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Geyselaers          11 Housatonic Regio      16-10.50  
      15-06  16-04  16-10.50  15-01  15-05.75  15-10
  2 Alexa Spain               11 Nonnewaug             16-02.00  
      15-07  16-02  FOUL  FOUL  15-08  15-07.50
  3 Amber Marino              11 Litchfield            15-05.00  
      15-00.75  15-05  15-01.50  14-08.75  14-11  14-11
  4 Morgan Sederquist         12 Lewis Mills           15-03.00  
      14-11.50  15-03  14-10.25  14-06.25  14-09.75  15-02.25
  5 Kendyl Roman              12 Thomaston             15-02.75  
      13-07  11-09.50  14-03.75  14-06  15-02.75  FOUL
  6 Stephanie Davino           9 Nonnewaug             15-01.00  
      15-01  14-07.25  14-10  14-05.75  15-00.25  14-10.75
  7 Allison Choquette          9 Northwestern          14-11.00  
      13-08.75  14-11  14-08  14-01.75  FOUL  14-09
  8 Sofia Mancinone           10 Shepaug Valley        14-08.00  
      13-06  13-07.75  13-04.75  13-01  14-08  14-03
  9 Skyeshay Smith            10 Gilbert               14-06.50  
      14-02.75  13-06.75  14-06.50  12-09.75  14-04.75  14-02.50
 10 Carmen Lo                  9 Nonnewaug             13-07.00  
      13-04  13-05.50  13-07         
 11 Lindsey Riordan           11 Lewis Mills           13-06.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-06.50         
 12 Maddie Tranquillo          9 Northwestern          13-06.25  
      12-08.75  13-05  13-06.25         
 13 Emily Whalen              10 Northwestern          13-03.00  
      13-03  FOUL  12-11            
 14 Jillian Diamond            9 Housatonic Regio      13-02.00  
      FOUL  13-02  FOUL         
 15 Briana Grecco              9 Thomaston             13-01.75  
      11-02.75  12-01.75  13-01.75         
 16 Joanna Johnson            12 Terryville            12-10.50  
      FOUL  12-10.50  FOUL         
 17 Angelina Delacruz         10 Gilbert               12-04.00  
      11-10  12-01.50  12-04         
 18 Megan Fecteau             11 Northwestern         J12-04.00  
      FOUL  12-04  FOUL            
 19 Sarah Hinman              11 Nonnewaug             12-03.00  
      12-01.50  12-00.75  12-03         
 -- Nicole LeBlanc            11 Northwestern              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 33  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jameson Weber             11 Northwestern          39-11.50  
      39-04.50  38-05  39-11  39-11.50  39-05  39-08
  2 Dylan Mulligan            11 Northwestern          39-08.00  
      39-00  38-09  39-08  FOUL  38-08  39-05
  3 Aaron Gable               11 Northwestern          37-10.00  
      36-09.50  37-09  37-10  37-09  ND  ND
  4 James Guion               11 Northwestern          36-10.00  
      FOUL  36-10  32-07         
  5 Jonathan Hu               11 Lewis Mills           36-05.00  
      33-08  35-02.50  36-05  35-00  35-03  36-04
  6 Kyle Valickis             12 Gilbert               36-02.00  
      34-01  34-02  35-04  35-07  36-02  34-04
  7 Zachary Kirsch            10 Gilbert               36-00.00  
      34-09  35-00  35-07  36-00  35-11  35-06
  8 Pat Hyres                 10 Thomaston             35-04.00  
      35-04  34-08.50  28-00  34-06  34-03  FOUL
  9 Ralph Caprilozzi          12 Shepaug Valley       J35-04.00  
      35-04  33-08.50  34-03  34-08  34-08  34-06
 10 Tom Mierzwa               11 Northwestern          35-01.50  
      33-11  34-01  35-01.50         
 11 Ryan Monteiro              9 Nonnewaug             34-06.00  
      34-06  33-06.50  33-07         
 12 Riley McNaboe             11 Lewis Mills           34-03.00  
      34-03  34-01.50  33-07         
 13 Christopher Rosato        11 Nonnewaug             32-11.00  
      32-04  32-00  32-11         
 14 Franklin Brobston         10 Northwestern          32-09.00  
      FOUL  32-09  32-08         
 15 Riley Brady               11 Wamogo                32-06.00  
      FOUL  32-03  32-06         
 -- Conor Coleman             12 Nonnewaug                 FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 34  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan Sederquist         12 Lewis Mills           34-00.50  
      32-03.50  34-00.50  33-11  33-08  32-10  33-04
  2 Christina Sordi           12 Nonnewaug             33-08.00  
      30-07  33-01.50  31-10  33-08  32-09  33-07
  3 Kendyl Roman              12 Thomaston             33-07.00  
      30-05  32-05  33-07  32-05  33-02  32-07
  4 Alexa Spain               11 Nonnewaug             32-06.50  
      31-04  32-06.50  31-02  31-08  32-00  31-10
  5 Emily Whalen              10 Northwestern          31-10.50  
      29-02  30-03  FOUL  29-04  31-10.50  FOUL
  6 Stephanie Davino           9 Nonnewaug             31-09.00  
      31-02.50  31-00  31-09  30-03  28-06  30-05
  7 Allison Choquette          9 Northwestern          31-07.50  
      30-08  31-00.50  31-07.50  31-06  FOUL  30-07
  8 Skyeshay Smith            10 Gilbert               31-05.00  
      29-01.50  29-07  29-05  30-04  31-05  31-04
  9 Carmen Lo                  9 Nonnewaug             30-05.00  
      28-02  30-05  29-10  29-10  FOUL  29-03
 10 Maddie Tranquillo          9 Northwestern          29-03.00  
      29-02  28-06  29-03            
 11 Megan Fecteau             11 Northwestern         J29-03.00  
      FOUL  28-09  29-03            
 12 Lindsey Riordan           11 Lewis Mills           29-00.00  
      28-06  28-10  29-00         
 13 Mackenzie Doyle           11 Thomaston             28-07.00  
      FOUL  28-07  27-09            
 14 Nicole LeBlanc            11 Northwestern          28-04.00  
      FOUL  28-00  28-04            
 15 Jacquelin Berger          10 Nonnewaug             28-03.50  
      28-00  27-06  28-03.50            
 16 Briana Grecco              9 Thomaston             28-02.00  
      28-02  27-08  26-07           
 17 Kaylyn Avenia              9 Northwestern          28-01.00  
      26-05  28-01  27-11          
 18 Angelina Delacruz         10 Gilbert               27-06.50  
      27-06.50  27-02  27-00         
 19 Sarah Hinman              11 Nonnewaug             27-04.00  
      FOUL  27-04  27-02          
 
Event 29  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spencer Barry             11 Housatonic Regio       6-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Aaron Gable               11 Northwestern           5-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 James Guion               11 Northwestern           5-06.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Bryce Bauer                9 Nonnewaug             J5-06.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Dylan Mulligan            11 Northwestern           5-04.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Jonathan Dieck            10 Litchfield             5-04.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Mateo Tiul                12 Litchfield            J5-04.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Xavier Johnson             9 Housatonic Regio       5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Bailey Schuster           10 Terryville            J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Krysten Wnorowski         12 Wamogo                J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Mark Desrochers            9 Shepaug Valley        J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Ayden Fritz                9 Northwestern           5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 12 James Clark               11 Terryville             5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Zach Kelly                 9 Wamogo                      NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Eric Desmarais            11 Thomaston                   NH  
     4-10 5-00 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 30  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Morgan               9 Terryville             4-08.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lonnie McKenna            11 Litchfield            J4-08.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Maddie Tranquillo          9 Northwestern          J4-08.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Arlene Blackwell          12 Gilbert                4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kendyl Roman              12 Thomaston              4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Emily Whalen              10 Northwestern          J4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Anna Besmer               12 Housatonic Regio       4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Danja Dauti                9 Thomaston             J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Megan Guay                10 Thomaston             J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Morgan Sederquist         12 Lewis Mills           J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 Kylie Casida              11 Lewis Mills            4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Joanna Johnson            12 Terryville             4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
 -- Emma Ziff                 11 Lewis Mills                 NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Alycia Fournier           11 Lewis Mills                 NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 37  Women High Jump Jump Off
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Morgan               9 Terryville             4-08.00  
     4-10 4-09 4-08 
      XXX  XXX    O 
 -- Lonnie McKenna            11 Litchfield                FAIL  
     4-10 4-09 4-08 
      XXX  XXX  XXX 
 
Event 35  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 August Hurtado            10 Litchfield            12-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 
      PPP     O   PPP     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Aidan Oconnor              9 Lewis Mills           11-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    XO   XXO     O   XXX 
  3 Jeffrey Bunch             11 Northwestern          10-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XXO   XXX 
  4 Kyle Kadziolka            11 Lewis Mills            9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ryan Monteiro              9 Nonnewaug             J9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Gavin McCabe               9 Shepaug Valley         8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Jameson Weber             11 Northwestern                NH  
     9-06 10-00 
      PPP   XXX 
 -- Tom Mierzwa               11 Northwestern                NH  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 36  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Beres               11 Litchfield             8-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 8-09 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Christina Sordi           12 Nonnewaug              8-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Calli Smith               11 Northwestern          J8-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
      PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Bethany Makowski          12 Northwestern           7-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Casandra Barbino           9 Nonnewaug              7-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Cassidhe Hughes            9 Northwestern           7-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Sofia Mancinone           10 Shepaug Valley        J7-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Hope Maher                 9 Lewis Mills           J7-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Maddie Longdin            12 Lewis Mills            6-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis Mills                                         8:11.64  
     1) John Mudgett 11                 2) Winthrop Hayes 10              
     3) Nicholas O'Brien 12             4) Jon Lewis 10                   
       1:00.711 (1:00.711)        2:04.901 (1:04.190)          3:03.191 (58.290)
       4:12.544 (1:09.353)          5:09.507 (56.964)        6:12.111 (1:02.605)
         7:06.556 (54.445)        8:11.635 (1:05.080)
  2 Shepaug Valley                                      8:37.16  
     1) Sean Parker 12                  2) Gavin Block 10                 
     3) Sean Welsh 12                   4) Chandler Wetherbee 11          
       1:03.442 (1:03.442)        2:11.168 (1:07.727)          3:10.904 (59.736)
       4:24.221 (1:13.317)        5:25.814 (1:01.594)        6:35.602 (1:09.789)
         7:34.816 (59.214)        8:37.155 (1:02.340)
  3 Nonnewaug                                           8:39.38  
     1) Dylan Geissinger-Tuttle 12      2) Eddie Nicholas 10              
     3) Elias Field 11                  4) Ruairi Blevio 11               
       1:03.555 (1:03.555)        2:10.629 (1:07.075)        3:11.173 (1:00.545)
       4:23.853 (1:12.680)        5:25.375 (1:01.523)        6:30.415 (1:05.041)
       7:33.531 (1:03.116)        8:39.376 (1:05.845)
  4 Thomaston                                           8:55.10  
     1) Jack McMahon 10                 2) Eric Desmarais 11              
     3) Michael Duggan 11               4) Stephen Scougall 12            
       1:03.781 (1:03.781)        2:13.269 (1:09.488)        3:15.099 (1:01.831)
       4:31.907 (1:16.809)        5:35.786 (1:03.879)        6:47.160 (1:11.375)
       7:50.269 (1:03.109)        8:55.091 (1:04.822)
  5 Wamogo                                              9:04.93  
     1) Brian Fischer 11                2) Aidan Keilty 12                
     3) Krysten Wnorowski 12            4) Tyler Giggey 9                 
       1:04.269 (1:04.269)        2:13.815 (1:09.547)        3:17.606 (1:03.791)
       4:33.273 (1:15.667)        5:42.750 (1:09.477)        6:53.904 (1:11.155)
       7:55.915 (1:02.012)        9:04.924 (1:09.009)
  6 Northwestern                                        9:06.87  
     1) Chris Brown 11                  2) Chris Grenfell 10              
     3) Istvan Reid 11                  4) Connor Spencer 11              
       1:05.415 (1:05.415)        2:19.953 (1:14.538)        3:24.375 (1:04.422)
       4:33.636 (1:09.261)        5:42.972 (1:09.336)        6:53.953 (1:10.982)
       7:56.778 (1:02.825)        9:06.865 (1:10.087)
  7 Terryville                                         10:01.55  
     1) Adam Pelz 11                    2) Conor Garrity 9                
     3) Jacob Zappone 9                 4) Travis Bellemare 10            
       1:06.001 (1:06.001)        2:27.404 (1:21.403)        3:37.458 (1:10.055)
       4:53.202 (1:15.744)        6:10.066 (1:16.865)        7:26.791 (1:16.725)
       8:38.529 (1:11.739)       10:01.545 (1:23.017)
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shepaug Valley                                     10:02.90  
     1) Emma Krebs 11                   2) Lauren Bresson 12              
     3) Noelia Aguirre 12               4) Aileen Rosa 10                 
       1:09.819 (1:09.819)        2:27.559 (1:17.740)        3:38.456 (1:10.898)
       5:00.708 (1:22.253)        6:15.234 (1:14.526)        7:34.739 (1:19.505)
       8:42.606 (1:07.868)       10:02.894 (1:20.288)
  2 Nonnewaug                                          10:16.02  
     1) Jacquelin Berger 10             2) Sarah Woodward 12              
     3) Emily Wingard 12                4) Mary Bibbey 11                 
       1:09.605 (1:09.605)        2:36.087 (1:26.483)        3:51.201 (1:15.114)
       5:14.470 (1:23.270)        6:25.812 (1:11.343)        7:45.922 (1:20.110)
       8:55.279 (1:09.357)       10:16.018 (1:20.740)
  3 Lewis Mills                                        10:46.56  
     1) Allison Moore 9                 2) Sophie Zipoli 11               
     3) Eliana D'Oca 12                 4) Celina Daigle 10               
       1:14.218 (1:14.218)        2:38.068 (1:23.850)        4:01.020 (1:22.953)
       5:32.334 (1:31.315)        6:49.598 (1:17.264)        8:12.152 (1:22.555)
       9:27.857 (1:15.705)       10:46.553 (1:18.697)
  4 Thomaston                                          11:14.93  
     1) Megan Guay 10                   2) Marina Dauti 10                
     3) Alexa Lewis 11                  4) Isabella Gilmour 10            
       1:24.228 (1:24.228)        2:55.072 (1:30.845)        4:12.604 (1:17.532)
       5:39.991 (1:27.388)        7:00.519 (1:20.528)        8:27.709 (1:27.191)
       9:45.354 (1:17.646)       11:14.930 (1:29.576)
  5 Housatonic Regional                                11:35.93  
     1) Eve Cullerton 12                2) Patience Tindall 9             
     3) Alexa O'Connor 10               4) Alison Holmes 11               
       1:16.405 (1:16.405)        2:39.039 (1:22.635)        4:06.151 (1:27.112)
       5:50.213 (1:44.063)        7:18.720 (1:28.508)        8:47.862 (1:29.142)
      10:07.833 (1:19.971)       11:35.924 (1:28.092)
  6 Northwestern                                       12:31.00  
     1) Sarah Lucas 11                  2) Teryn Goulet 10                
     3) Sheridan Briere 10              4) Molly Lukiwsky 11              
       1:29.102 (1:29.102)        3:14.012 (1:44.910)        4:43.795 (1:29.783)
       6:21.054 (1:37.260)        7:43.811 (1:22.758)        9:20.182 (1:36.371)
      10:52.471 (1:32.290)       12:30.992 (1:38.521)
 
Event 3  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nonnewaug                                             45.79  
     1) Conor Coleman 12                2) Clifton Leggo 12               
     3) Mickey Shea 11                  4) Aiden Leonard 11               
  2 Lewis Mills                                           45.93  
     1) Nicholas Lutrzykowski 10        2) Hunter Cowger 11               
     3) Steven Wyzykowski 11            4) Jacob Lyga 12                  
  3 Shepaug Valley                                        47.75  
     1) Mark Desrochers 9               2) Sean Welsh 12                  
     3) Gavin Block 10                  4) Ralph Caprilozzi 12            
  4 Northwestern                                          47.83  
     1) Ayden Fritz 9                   2) Trevor Duffy 11                
     3) Tyler Phillips 11               4) Cameron Rouleau 12             
  5 Terryville                                            48.81  
     1) Michael West 12                 2) Kyle Miranda 10                
     3) James Clark 11                  4) Bailey Schuster 10             
  6 Housatonic Regional                                   50.84  
     1) Johan Diaz 9                    2) Hunter Riley 12                
     3) Dale Palmer 9                   4) Leonardo Villanes 11           
  7 Thomaston                                             51.79  
     1) Alfred Valero 9                 2) Jacob Field 9                  
     3) Tyler Bond 9                    4) Ryan Szymanski 9               
 -- Wamogo                                                   DQ   out of zone
     1) Marcos Lopez 11                 2) Krysten Wnorowski 12           
     3) Paul Marceski 12                4) Eli Gabriel-Deveau 9           
 
Event 4  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwestern                                          50.96   2 
     1) Hannah Gibb 9                   2) Carly Gable 11                 
     3) Addie Hester 11                 4) Erika Swartley 12              
  2 Nonnewaug                                             51.90   2 
     1) Casandra Barbino 9              2) Christina Sordi 12             
     3) Alexa Spain 11                  4) Azria Malloy 10                
  3 Shepaug Valley                                        53.66   2 
     1) Olivia Tibbatts 10              2) Sofia Mancinone 10             
     3) Grace Wagnblas 10               4) Gwenavere Noto 9               
  4 Wamogo                                                54.20   2 
     1) Nikita Berger 11                2) Kyra Beyer 12                  
     3) Rita Diedzic 9                  4) Olivia Norris 10               
  5 Lewis Mills                                           54.22   2 
     1) Hope Maher 9                    2) Lindsey Riordan 11             
     3) Jaime Jackson 10                4) Brooklyn Murdick 11            
  6 Thomaston                                             55.02   2 
     1) Briana Grecco 9                 2) Danielle Bottass 9             
     3) Kelly Langevin 12               4) Bianca Knox 9                  
  7 Terryville                                            56.00   1 
     1) Bella Christiana 10             2) Joanna Johnson 12              
     3) Mariah Morin 10                 4) Jordan Conklin 10              
  8 Housatonic Regional                                   59.56   1 
     1) Jillian Diamond 9               2) Zyaja Huggan 9                 
     3) Abigail Johnson 12              4) Hannah Gilpatric 9             
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Gable               11 Northwestern             16.03q  2 
  2 Conor Coleman             12 Nonnewaug                17.28q  1 
  3 Cameron Brown              9 Shepaug Valley           17.29q  2 
  4 Riley McNaboe             11 Lewis Mills              17.35q  1 
  5 Dylan Mulligan            11 Northwestern             17.49q  1 
  6 Caleb Canfield            11 Litchfield               17.70q  2 
  7 Duane Blische             11 Northwestern             18.43q  2 
  8 Christopher Rosato        11 Nonnewaug                18.93q  1 
  9 Ryan Monteiro              9 Nonnewaug                19.32   2 
 10 Aidan Oconnor              9 Lewis Mills              19.61   1 
 11 Kyle Kadziolka            11 Lewis Mills              20.47   1 
 12 Paul Marceski             12 Wamogo                   20.57   2 
 13 Bailey McCann             11 Terryville               20.79   1 
 14 Tim O'Meara               11 Gilbert                  21.02   2 
 15 Fernando Pires            12 Shepaug Valley           21.03   1 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stephanie Davino           9 Nonnewaug                16.09q  3 
  2 Lindsey Riordan           11 Lewis Mills              17.29q  1 
  3 Casandra Barbino           9 Nonnewaug                17.70q  2 
  4 Jessica Lavoie            10 Northwestern             17.91q  1 
  5 Julianne Little           11 Northwestern             18.12q  2 
  6 Danja Dauti                9 Thomaston                18.13q  3 
  7 Molly Andrulis            11 Litchfield               18.16q  3 
  8 Mary Stefano              11 Terryville               18.48q  2 
  9 Amber Basso               11 Gilbert                  19.14   1 
 10 Rachel Leigh              10 Litchfield               19.19   2 
 11 Kaylyn Avenia              9 Northwestern             19.32   1 
 12 Gwenavere Noto             9 Shepaug Valley           19.51   3 
 13 Liv Pawlik                 9 Thomaston                19.53   2 
 14 Arlene Blackwell          12 Gilbert                  19.56   3 
 15 Amelia Williams           10 Northwestern             19.59   3 
 16 Jordan Pilbin             10 Terryville               19.72   2 
 17 Kylie Casida              11 Lewis Mills              20.02   1 
 18 Morgan Estep              10 Northwestern             20.21   1 
 19 Abigail Johnson           12 Housatonic Regio         21.42   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dylan Amery               10 Gilbert                  11.33q  2 
  2 Jacob Lyga                12 Lewis Mills              11.48q  3 
  3 Jameson Weber             11 Northwestern             11.49q  2 
  4 Michael West              12 Terryville               11.80q  1 
  5 Pat Hyres                 10 Thomaston                11.84q  1 
  6 Clifton Leggo             12 Nonnewaug                11.85q  2 
  7 Conor Coleman             12 Nonnewaug                11.86q  1 
  8 Mickey Shea               11 Nonnewaug                11.87q  2 
  9 Ralph Caprilozzi          12 Shepaug Valley           11.88   3 
 10 Xavier Johnson             9 Housatonic Regio         11.93   3 
 11 Steven Wyzykowski         11 Lewis Mills              11.99   3 
 12 Aiden Leonard             11 Nonnewaug                12.05   1 
 13 Hunter Cowger             11 Lewis Mills              12.11   1 
 14 Kyle Valickis             12 Gilbert                  12.13   2 
 15 Tyler Phillips            11 Northwestern             12.27   2 
 16 Ayden Fritz                9 Northwestern             12.37   2 
 17 Austin Marino             11 Litchfield               12.43   3 
 18 Bailey Schuster           10 Terryville               12.57   3 
 19 Kyle Miranda              10 Terryville               12.61   3 
 20 Chris Ciarlo              10 Nonnewaug                12.84   3 
 21 Alex Allen                10 Litchfield               13.08   1 
 22 Cameron Rouleau           12 Northwestern             13.81   2 
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Geyselaers          11 Housatonic Regio         13.04q  1 
  2 Christina Sordi           12 Nonnewaug                13.11q  3 
  3 Carly Gable               11 Northwestern             13.15q  4 
  4 Hannah Gibb                9 Northwestern             13.19q  3 
  5 Azria Malloy              10 Nonnewaug                13.27q  2 
  6 Erika Swartley            12 Northwestern             13.37q  4 
  7 Olivia Norris             10 Wamogo                   13.43q  2 
  8 Alexa Spain               11 Nonnewaug                13.70q  1 
  9 Nikita Berger             11 Wamogo                   13.78   1 
 10 Brooklyn Murdick          11 Lewis Mills              13.85   3 
 11 Bianca Knox                9 Thomaston                13.93   2 
 12 Skyeshay Smith            10 Gilbert                  13.96   4 
 13 Bella Christiana          10 Terryville               14.05   4 
 14 Anna Besmer               12 Housatonic Regio         14.07   2  14.062
 15 Grace Wagnblas            10 Shepaug Valley           14.07   4  14.069
 16 Jaime Jackson             10 Lewis Mills              14.15   3 
 17 Landrie Spelman            9 Litchfield               14.17   1 
 18 Morgan Sederquist         12 Lewis Mills              14.18   4 
 19 Zyaja Huggan               9 Housatonic Regio         14.23   2 
 20 Kyra Beyer                12 Wamogo                   14.25   1 
 21 Hope Maher                 9 Lewis Mills              14.36   3 
 22 Rita Diedzic               9 Wamogo                   14.43   4  14.423
 23 Viktoriya Seyna            9 Gilbert                  14.43   1  14.430
 24 Mary Stefano              11 Terryville               14.60   3  14.597
 25 Lynn Uchalid              10 Lewis Mills              14.60   4  14.600
 26 Kelly Langevin            12 Thomaston                14.92   3 
 27 Francesca Desanti          9 Northwestern             15.01   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Gavin Woodward            12 Northwestern           4:30.91   2 
       1:08.317 (1:08.317)        2:18.027 (1:09.710)        3:26.428 (1:08.401)
       4:30.906 (1:04.479)
  2 Dylan Geissinger-Tuttle   12 Nonnewaug              4:32.29   2 
       1:07.849 (1:07.849)        2:17.238 (1:09.389)        3:26.601 (1:09.363)
       4:32.282 (1:05.682)
  3 Nicholas O'Brien          12 Lewis Mills            4:33.58   2 
       1:08.682 (1:08.682)        2:18.296 (1:09.614)        3:27.994 (1:09.699)
       4:33.575 (1:05.581)
  4 Elias Field               11 Nonnewaug              4:34.77   2 
       1:07.305 (1:07.305)        2:16.444 (1:09.139)        3:27.084 (1:10.640)
       4:34.767 (1:07.684)
  5 Sam Schiffer              11 Northwestern           4:45.91   2 
       1:07.917 (1:07.917)        2:17.911 (1:09.994)        3:33.910 (1:16.000)
       4:45.903 (1:11.993)
  6 Corey Picard              11 Terryville             4:48.06   2 
       1:11.464 (1:11.464)        2:25.555 (1:14.091)        3:41.817 (1:16.262)
       4:48.058 (1:06.242)
  7 Winthrop Hayes            10 Lewis Mills            4:48.44   2 
       1:09.866 (1:09.866)        2:21.886 (1:12.021)        3:37.332 (1:15.446)
       4:48.440 (1:11.109)
  8 Chris Deforest             9 Terryville             4:49.92   2 
       1:10.422 (1:10.422)        2:24.176 (1:13.754)        3:40.089 (1:15.914)
       4:49.912 (1:09.823)
  9 Eddie Nicholas            10 Nonnewaug              4:51.64   1 
       1:11.629 (1:11.629)        2:27.534 (1:15.906)        3:42.409 (1:14.875)
       4:51.640 (1:09.231)
 10 Antonio Muratori          12 Litchfield             4:54.90   1 
       1:07.899 (1:07.899)        2:23.186 (1:15.288)        3:40.660 (1:17.474)
       4:54.898 (1:14.239)
 11 Tyler Giggey               9 Wamogo                 4:55.87   1 
       1:11.913 (1:11.913)        2:28.138 (1:16.226)        3:43.354 (1:15.216)
       4:55.867 (1:12.514)
 12 Michael Duggan            11 Thomaston              4:59.93   1 
       1:12.259 (1:12.259)        2:28.222 (1:15.964)        3:43.052 (1:14.830)
       4:59.929 (1:16.878)
 13 Jack McMahon              10 Thomaston              5:01.68   1 
       1:12.832 (1:12.832)        2:29.638 (1:16.807)        3:47.735 (1:18.098)
       5:01.679 (1:13.944)
 14 Brandon Beland            11 Northwestern           5:04.11   1 
       1:11.163 (1:11.163)        2:28.006 (1:16.844)        3:46.519 (1:18.514)
       5:04.109 (1:17.590)
 15 Eric Desmarais            11 Thomaston              5:07.43   1 
       1:13.538 (1:13.538)        2:31.780 (1:18.242)        3:52.133 (1:20.354)
       5:07.430 (1:15.297)
 16 Chris Brown               11 Northwestern           5:14.88   1 
       1:14.690 (1:14.690)        2:34.718 (1:20.028)        3:56.698 (1:21.981)
       5:14.876 (1:18.178)
 17 Alex Nolan                10 Thomaston              5:16.15   1 
       1:13.596 (1:13.596)        2:31.707 (1:18.111)        3:52.738 (1:21.032)
       5:16.144 (1:23.407)
 
Event 10  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Bibbey               11 Nonnewaug              5:25.51  
       1:17.397 (1:17.397)        2:38.476 (1:21.079)        4:02.497 (1:24.022)
       5:25.508 (1:23.012)
  2 Christina Gubetta         11 Northwestern           5:33.23  
       1:19.791 (1:19.791)        2:45.693 (1:25.902)        4:13.171 (1:27.479)
       5:33.225 (1:20.054)
  3 Carly Andrew               9 Nonnewaug              5:33.30  
       1:19.438 (1:19.438)        2:45.389 (1:25.951)        4:12.872 (1:27.484)
       5:33.299 (1:20.427)
  4 Emily Wingard             12 Nonnewaug              5:37.86  
       1:21.009 (1:21.009)        2:47.328 (1:26.320)        4:14.911 (1:27.583)
       5:37.853 (1:22.943)
  5 Alexis Kacmarcik          11 Gilbert                5:44.39  
       1:23.023 (1:23.023)        2:49.340 (1:26.317)        4:17.583 (1:28.244)
       5:44.384 (1:26.801)
  6 Sarah Woodward            12 Nonnewaug              5:45.77  
       1:22.155 (1:22.155)        2:49.612 (1:27.457)        4:18.561 (1:28.950)
       5:45.764 (1:27.204)
  7 Helene Berger              9 Nonnewaug              5:45.98  
       1:21.841 (1:21.841)        2:49.644 (1:27.803)        4:19.714 (1:30.070)
       5:45.975 (1:26.262)
  8 Brooke Andrew             10 Nonnewaug              5:50.89  
       1:22.736 (1:22.736)        2:50.218 (1:27.482)        4:21.637 (1:31.420)
       5:50.889 (1:29.253)
  9 Meg Salmon                11 Wamogo                 5:54.48  
       1:22.532 (1:22.532)        2:50.451 (1:27.919)        4:22.950 (1:32.500)
       5:54.479 (1:31.529)
 10 Allison Moore              9 Lewis Mills            6:08.96  
       1:23.582 (1:23.582)        2:53.641 (1:30.059)        4:32.613 (1:38.973)
       6:08.952 (1:36.339)
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Davino           9 Nonnewaug                15.72  
  2 Lindsey Riordan           11 Lewis Mills              17.04  
  3 Casandra Barbino           9 Nonnewaug                17.39  
  4 Jessica Lavoie            10 Northwestern             17.77  
  5 Julianne Little           11 Northwestern             18.02  
  6 Danja Dauti                9 Thomaston                18.05  
  7 Molly Andrulis            11 Litchfield               18.07  
  8 Mary Stefano              11 Terryville               33.11  
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Gable               11 Northwestern             15.97  
  2 Conor Coleman             12 Nonnewaug                16.64  
  3 Riley McNaboe             11 Lewis Mills              17.40  
  4 Dylan Mulligan            11 Northwestern             17.55  
  5 Caleb Canfield            11 Litchfield               17.56  
  6 Cameron Brown              9 Shepaug Valley           17.66  
  7 Duane Blische             11 Northwestern             18.46  
  8 Christopher Rosato        11 Nonnewaug                18.85  
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Geyselaers          11 Housatonic Regio         13.09  
  2 Carly Gable               11 Northwestern             13.20  
  3 Christina Sordi           12 Nonnewaug                13.23  
  4 Azria Malloy              10 Nonnewaug                13.25  
  5 Hannah Gibb                9 Northwestern             13.28  
  6 Olivia Norris             10 Wamogo                   13.41  
  7 Erika Swartley            12 Northwestern             13.48  
  8 Alexa Spain               11 Nonnewaug                13.85  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dylan Amery               10 Gilbert                  11.41  
  2 Jacob Lyga                12 Lewis Mills              11.48  
  3 Jameson Weber             11 Northwestern             11.60  
  4 Michael West              12 Terryville               11.65  
  5 Pat Hyres                 10 Thomaston                11.82  
  6 Mickey Shea               11 Nonnewaug                11.88  
  7 Clifton Leggo             12 Nonnewaug                11.92  
  8 Conor Coleman             12 Nonnewaug                12.38  
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jon Lewis                 10 Lewis Mills              51.06   4 
  2 John Mudgett              11 Lewis Mills              51.29   4 
  3 Sean Welsh                12 Shepaug Valley           52.41   4 
  4 Chris Mangini             12 Northwestern             53.81   4 
  5 Trevor Duffy              11 Northwestern             54.50   3 
  6 Spencer Barry             11 Housatonic Regio         54.81   4 
  7 Griffin Perrault          11 Lewis Mills              55.19   3 
  8 Peyton Goodrich           10 Thomaston                55.40   4 
  9 Nicholas Lutrzykowski     10 Lewis Mills              55.72   3 
 10 Anthony Singer            11 Gilbert                  55.87   3 
 11 Liam Krasnowski           11 Thomaston                56.04   2 
 12 David Schmaler            11 Nonnewaug                56.20   3 
 13 Jerick Brugmann           11 Gilbert                  57.47   3 
 14 Dale Palmer                9 Housatonic Regio         59.29   2 
 15 Jonathan Dieck            10 Litchfield               59.33   3 
 16 Jacob Allen               12 Litchfield               59.68   2 
 17 Leonardo Villanes         11 Housatonic Regio         59.97   2 
 18 John Schmaler             11 Nonnewaug              1:00.83   2 
 19 Istvan Reid               11 Northwestern           1:01.17   2 
 20 Jacob Field                9 Thomaston              1:03.06   2 
 -- Xavier Johnson             9 Housatonic Regio            DQ   4  out of lane
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sydney Dzenutis           10 Northwestern             59.41   3 
  2 Olivia Tibbatts           10 Shepaug Valley         1:00.80   3 
  3 Emily Geyselaers          11 Housatonic Regio       1:00.87   3 
  4 Addie Hester              11 Northwestern           1:01.31   3 
  5 Amber Marino              11 Litchfield             1:01.64   3 
  6 Grace Valickis            12 Gilbert                1:02.48   3 
  7 Jordan Conklin            10 Terryville             1:04.37   3 
  8 Lynn Uchalid              10 Lewis Mills            1:07.13   2 
  9 Maddie Woodward            9 Nonnewaug              1:07.58   2 
 10 Carmen Lo                  9 Nonnewaug              1:07.86   2 
 11 Rita Diedzic               9 Wamogo                 1:08.67   1 
 12 Nicole Steinmark          12 Lewis Mills            1:09.84   2 
 13 Kaitlynn Craighill        10 Terryville             1:13.36   1 
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aiden Leonard             11 Nonnewaug                42.76   3 
  2 Riley McNaboe             11 Lewis Mills              44.95   3 
  3 Antonio Muratori          12 Litchfield               45.28   3 
  4 Aidan Oconnor              9 Lewis Mills              46.01   3 
  5 Ryan Monteiro              9 Nonnewaug                47.00   2 
  6 Duane Blische             11 Northwestern             47.37   3 
  7 Emmanuel Pena             10 Northwestern             47.75   3 
  8 Kyle Kadziolka            11 Lewis Mills              48.23   2 
  9 Jarrod Correll            12 Lewis Mills              48.34   2 
 10 Paul Marceski             12 Wamogo                   51.00   2 
 11 Cameron Mulligan           9 Northwestern             51.62   2 
 12 Tim O'Meara               11 Gilbert                  53.01   2 
 -- Cameron Brown              9 Shepaug Valley              DQ   3  false start
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Celina Daigle             10 Lewis Mills              49.49   3 
  2 Casandra Barbino           9 Nonnewaug                50.50   3 
  3 Jacquelin Berger          10 Nonnewaug                51.39   3 
  4 Stephanie Davino           9 Nonnewaug                51.92   3 
  5 Maggie Dougan             11 Northwestern             52.08   2 
  6 Mary Stefano              11 Terryville               52.20   3 
  7 Molly Andrulis            11 Litchfield               52.61   2 
  8 Arlene Blackwell          12 Gilbert                  54.26   2 
  9 Danja Dauti                9 Thomaston                54.70   2 
 10 Kylie Casida              11 Lewis Mills              54.99   2 
 11 Julianne Little           11 Northwestern             56.91   2 
 12 Amelia Williams           10 Northwestern             57.81   1 
 13 Jessica Lavoie            10 Northwestern             58.32   3 
 14 Kaylyn Avenia              9 Northwestern             59.31   1 
 15 Gwenavere Noto             9 Shepaug Valley           59.72   3 
 16 Abigail Johnson           12 Housatonic Regio       1:05.66   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Lundgren             11 Gilbert                2:00.49   2 
       1:01.239 (1:01.239)          2:00.481 (59.242)
  2 Chandler Wetherbee        11 Shepaug Valley         2:02.10   2 
       1:01.384 (1:01.384)        2:02.099 (1:00.715)
  3 John Mudgett              11 Lewis Mills            2:04.02   2 
       1:02.566 (1:02.566)        2:04.014 (1:01.449)
  4 Sam Schiffer              11 Northwestern           2:04.85   2 
       1:02.650 (1:02.650)        2:04.845 (1:02.196)
  5 Elias Field               11 Nonnewaug              2:09.20   2 
       1:02.016 (1:02.016)        2:09.193 (1:07.178)
  6 Mateo Tiul                12 Litchfield             2:09.87   1 
       1:02.839 (1:02.839)        2:09.862 (1:07.024)
  7 Austin Grant               9 Nonnewaug              2:15.48   1 
       1:06.551 (1:06.551)        2:15.480 (1:08.929)
  8 Chris Mangini             12 Northwestern           2:18.25   2 
       1:06.176 (1:06.176)        2:18.241 (1:12.065)
  9 Jack McMahon              10 Thomaston              2:18.36   1 
       1:07.144 (1:07.144)        2:18.352 (1:11.208)
 10 Brian Fischer             11 Wamogo                 2:23.33   1 
       1:05.889 (1:05.889)        2:23.330 (1:17.441)
 
Event 16  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mary Bibbey               11 Nonnewaug              2:24.84   2 
       1:10.077 (1:10.077)        2:24.840 (1:14.763)
  2 Emma Krebs                11 Shepaug Valley         2:27.11   2 
       1:10.777 (1:10.777)        2:27.108 (1:16.332)
  3 Sydney Dzenutis           10 Northwestern           2:29.25   2 
       1:14.285 (1:14.285)        2:29.250 (1:14.965)
  4 Lauren Bresson            12 Shepaug Valley         2:30.27   2 
       1:11.744 (1:11.744)        2:30.268 (1:18.525)
  5 Alison Holmes             11 Housatonic Regio       2:34.27   2 
       1:15.043 (1:15.043)        2:34.264 (1:19.221)
  6 Sarah Woodward            12 Nonnewaug              2:35.50   2 
       1:15.924 (1:15.924)        2:35.497 (1:19.573)
  7 Maddie Woodward            9 Nonnewaug              2:35.97   2 
       1:17.832 (1:17.832)        2:35.965 (1:18.133)
  8 Emily Wingard             12 Nonnewaug              2:35.99   2 
       1:17.856 (1:17.856)        2:35.984 (1:18.128)
  9 Carly Andrew               9 Nonnewaug              2:36.15   2 
       1:16.414 (1:16.414)        2:36.143 (1:19.729)
 10 Helene Berger              9 Nonnewaug              2:38.41   2 
       1:17.438 (1:17.438)        2:38.410 (1:20.972)
 11 Brooke Andrew             10 Nonnewaug              2:45.19   1 
       1:19.942 (1:19.942)        2:45.184 (1:25.242)
 12 Angelina Delacruz         10 Gilbert                2:46.64   1 
       1:21.333 (1:21.333)        2:46.634 (1:25.301)
 13 Isabella Gilmour          10 Thomaston              2:48.53   1 
       1:20.113 (1:20.113)        2:48.527 (1:28.415)
 14 Danielle Forte             9 Nonnewaug              2:51.40   1 
       1:20.161 (1:20.161)        2:51.392 (1:31.231)
 15 Addie Hester              11 Northwestern           2:58.71   1 
       1:29.534 (1:29.534)        2:58.710 (1:29.176)
 16 Alexa Lewis               11 Thomaston              3:00.93   1 
       1:29.221 (1:29.221)        3:00.923 (1:31.703)
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jacob Lyga                12 Lewis Mills              23.29   3 
  2 Jameson Weber             11 Northwestern             23.62   3 
  3 Dylan Amery               10 Gilbert                  23.66   3 
  4 Mickey Shea               11 Nonnewaug                24.20   3 
  5 Steven Wyzykowski         11 Lewis Mills              24.48   3 
  6 Ralph Caprilozzi          12 Shepaug Valley           24.52   2 
  7 Kyle Valickis             12 Gilbert                  24.70   3 
  8 Michael West              12 Terryville               24.73   3 
  9 Austin Marino             11 Litchfield               25.16   2 
 10 Peyton Goodrich           10 Thomaston                25.17   1 
 11 Tyler Phillips            11 Northwestern             25.22   1 
 12 Liam Krasnowski           11 Thomaston                25.34   2 
 13 Bailey Schuster           10 Terryville               25.51   1 
 14 Jarrod Correll            12 Lewis Mills              25.63   1 
 15 James Clark               11 Terryville               25.84   2 
 16 Anthony Singer            11 Gilbert                  25.94   1 
 17 Dale Palmer                9 Housatonic Regio         26.16   2 
 18 Chris Ciarlo              10 Nonnewaug                26.33   1 
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Geyselaers          11 Housatonic Regio         27.19   3 
  2 Azria Malloy              10 Nonnewaug                27.25   3 
  3 Erika Swartley            12 Northwestern             27.35   2 
  4 Carly Gable               11 Northwestern             27.42   3 
  5 Amber Marino              11 Litchfield               27.52   3 
  6 Hannah Gibb                9 Northwestern             27.74   2 
  7 Grace Valickis            12 Gilbert                  27.81   3 
  8 Olivia Tibbatts           10 Shepaug Valley           28.00   3 
  9 Jordan Conklin            10 Terryville               28.18   2 
 10 Olivia Norris             10 Wamogo                   28.46   3 
 11 Bianca Knox                9 Thomaston                28.56   2 
 12 Anna Besmer               12 Housatonic Regio         28.72   2 
 13 Nikita Berger             11 Wamogo                   28.86   3 
 14 Hope Maher                 9 Lewis Mills              28.89   2  28.885
 15 Jaime Jackson             10 Lewis Mills              28.89   2  28.890
 16 Celina Daigle             10 Lewis Mills              29.25   1 
 17 Bella Christiana          10 Terryville               29.52   2 
 18 Krysten Rozzi             12 Nonnewaug                30.19   1 
 19 Viktoriya Seyna            9 Gilbert                  30.45   1 
 20 Kelly Langevin            12 Thomaston                30.63   1 
 
Event 19  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sean Parker               12 Shepaug Valley         9:33.36  
       1:10.813 (1:10.813)        2:21.436 (1:10.624)        3:32.497 (1:11.061)
       4:44.892 (1:12.396)        5:57.851 (1:12.960)        7:11.413 (1:13.562)
       8:24.280 (1:12.868)        9:33.354 (1:09.074)
  2 Gavin Woodward            12 Northwestern          10:05.97  
       1:15.501 (1:15.501)        2:30.801 (1:15.301)        3:47.732 (1:16.931)
       5:05.579 (1:17.848)        6:23.274 (1:17.696)        7:42.522 (1:19.248)
       8:57.634 (1:15.112)       10:05.969 (1:08.335)
  3 Dylan Geissinger-Tuttle   12 Nonnewaug             10:09.76  
       1:15.001 (1:15.001)        2:29.294 (1:14.293)        3:44.551 (1:15.258)
       5:01.136 (1:16.585)        6:20.760 (1:19.624)        7:41.454 (1:20.695)
       9:00.070 (1:18.617)       10:09.752 (1:09.682)
  4 Nicholas O'Brien          12 Lewis Mills           10:17.69  
       1:16.095 (1:16.095)        2:31.188 (1:15.094)        3:48.210 (1:17.022)
       5:06.136 (1:17.927)        6:24.954 (1:18.818)        7:45.304 (1:20.350)
       9:04.603 (1:19.299)       10:17.684 (1:13.082)
  5 Stephen Scougall          12 Thomaston             10:21.81  
       1:16.506 (1:16.506)        2:34.007 (1:17.501)        3:52.623 (1:18.617)
       5:13.170 (1:20.547)        6:33.497 (1:20.328)        7:53.835 (1:20.338)
       9:12.558 (1:18.724)       10:21.810 (1:09.252)
  6 Corey Picard              11 Terryville            10:24.11  
       1:18.632 (1:18.632)        2:39.033 (1:20.401)        3:59.855 (1:20.823)
       5:19.346 (1:19.491)        6:39.670 (1:20.324)        7:58.557 (1:18.887)
       9:15.563 (1:17.006)       10:24.106 (1:08.543)
  7 Chris Deforest             9 Terryville            10:32.01  
       1:18.928 (1:18.928)        2:39.254 (1:20.326)        3:58.302 (1:19.048)
       5:18.288 (1:19.986)        6:38.761 (1:20.474)        7:59.142 (1:20.381)
       9:17.347 (1:18.206)       10:32.003 (1:14.656)
  8 Connor Spencer            11 Northwestern          10:37.82  
       1:15.764 (1:15.764)        2:34.433 (1:18.670)        3:56.808 (1:22.376)
       5:18.749 (1:21.942)        6:39.067 (1:20.318)        8:00.631 (1:21.564)
       9:21.986 (1:21.356)       10:37.816 (1:15.830)
  9 Jack Kaszas               10 Northwestern          10:45.90  
       1:17.447 (1:17.447)        2:36.395 (1:18.949)        3:57.310 (1:20.915)
       5:19.771 (1:22.462)        6:40.814 (1:21.043)        8:02.818 (1:22.005)
       9:26.495 (1:23.678)       10:45.891 (1:19.396)
 10 Eddie Nicholas            10 Nonnewaug             10:46.61  
       1:18.109 (1:18.109)        2:37.133 (1:19.024)        3:57.741 (1:20.608)
       5:20.815 (1:23.075)        6:43.548 (1:22.734)        8:08.563 (1:25.015)
       9:31.451 (1:22.888)       10:46.604 (1:15.154)
 11 Byron Deily               10 Gilbert               10:47.14  
       1:18.279 (1:18.279)        2:37.237 (1:18.958)        3:57.854 (1:20.617)
       5:20.104 (1:22.251)        6:41.485 (1:21.381)        8:03.820 (1:22.336)
       9:28.417 (1:24.597)       10:47.137 (1:18.721)
 12 Joseph Vecchio            10 Lewis Mills           10:52.94  
       1:19.167 (1:19.167)        2:39.442 (1:20.275)        3:59.975 (1:20.534)
       5:20.433 (1:20.458)        6:41.864 (1:21.431)        8:04.519 (1:22.656)
       9:29.052 (1:24.533)       10:52.936 (1:23.885)
 13 Brian Fischer             11 Wamogo                11:45.17  
       1:18.899 (1:18.899)        2:40.423 (1:21.524)        4:06.467 (1:26.045)
       5:36.579 (1:30.112)        7:09.522 (1:32.944)        8:42.588 (1:33.066)
      10:15.276 (1:32.689)       11:45.168 (1:29.892)
 
Event 20  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Bibbey               11 Nonnewaug             11:59.54  
       1:24.654 (1:24.654)        2:54.005 (1:29.352)        4:26.319 (1:32.314)
       5:58.882 (1:32.564)        7:29.001 (1:30.119)        9:00.553 (1:31.552)
      10:34.968 (1:34.416)       11:59.536 (1:24.568)
  2 Elisa Afouni              10 Shepaug Valley        12:06.41  
       1:26.031 (1:26.031)        2:56.811 (1:30.780)        4:30.470 (1:33.660)
       6:01.385 (1:30.915)        7:32.655 (1:31.271)        9:07.804 (1:35.149)
      10:42.047 (1:34.243)       12:06.405 (1:24.358)
  3 Emily Wingard             12 Nonnewaug             12:21.27  
       1:27.699 (1:27.699)        3:01.471 (1:33.773)        4:37.624 (1:36.153)
       6:13.928 (1:36.305)        7:50.095 (1:36.167)        9:22.969 (1:32.874)
      10:54.313 (1:31.345)       12:21.261 (1:26.948)
  4 Carly Andrew               9 Nonnewaug             12:26.53  
       1:26.381 (1:26.381)        2:57.464 (1:31.083)        4:30.839 (1:33.376)
       6:03.606 (1:32.768)        7:40.693 (1:37.087)        9:19.468 (1:38.776)
      10:54.266 (1:34.798)       12:26.524 (1:32.258)
  5 Christina Gubetta         11 Northwestern          12:45.32  
       1:28.044 (1:28.044)        3:01.779 (1:33.736)        4:37.963 (1:36.184)
       6:14.433 (1:36.471)        7:53.748 (1:39.316)        9:34.294 (1:40.546)
      11:13.658 (1:39.364)       12:45.317 (1:31.660)
  6 Autumn Collette            9 Shepaug Valley        13:06.96  
       1:29.914 (1:29.914)        3:03.558 (1:33.644)        4:41.761 (1:38.204)
       6:22.144 (1:40.383)        8:04.035 (1:41.891)        9:49.487 (1:45.452)
      11:33.313 (1:43.827)       13:06.953 (1:33.641)
  7 Eve Cullerton             12 Housatonic Regio      13:13.48  
       1:31.028 (1:31.028)        3:08.813 (1:37.785)        4:49.623 (1:40.811)
       6:31.700 (1:42.077)        8:14.896 (1:43.197)        9:58.858 (1:43.962)
      11:42.735 (1:43.878)       13:13.474 (1:30.739)
  8 Helene Berger              9 Nonnewaug             13:18.89  
       1:30.345 (1:30.345)        3:08.174 (1:37.829)        4:48.971 (1:40.797)
       6:31.001 (1:42.031)        8:14.614 (1:43.613)        9:58.593 (1:43.980)
      11:42.644 (1:44.052)       13:18.889 (1:36.245)
  9 Allison Moore              9 Lewis Mills           13:26.31  
       1:30.640 (1:30.640)        3:08.474 (1:37.834)        4:49.293 (1:40.820)
       6:31.075 (1:41.782)        8:13.452 (1:42.377)        9:57.893 (1:44.442)
      11:43.790 (1:45.897)       13:26.302 (1:42.513)
 10 Kaelyn Foss               11 Thomaston             13:40.68  
       1:32.934 (1:32.934)        3:11.691 (1:38.758)        4:55.234 (1:43.544)
       6:41.377 (1:46.143)        8:28.912 (1:47.535)       10:17.467 (1:48.556)
      12:04.638 (1:47.171)       13:40.675 (1:36.037)
 11 Rachel Aiudi              12 Gilbert               13:58.34  
       1:34.147 (1:34.147)        3:16.820 (1:42.674)        5:01.983 (1:45.164)
       6:49.658 (1:47.675)        8:38.159 (1:48.502)       10:27.642 (1:49.484)
      12:16.353 (1:48.711)       13:58.340 (1:41.988)
 -- Meg Salmon                11 Wamogo                     DNF  
       1:30.734 (1:30.734)        3:08.144 (1:37.410)        4:48.140 (1:39.996)
       6:31.611 (1:43.472)
 
Event 21  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lewis Mills                                         3:32.59   2 
     1) John Mudgett 11                 2) Griffin Perrault 11            
     3) Jacob Lyga 12                   4) Jon Lewis 10                   
        50.677 (50.677)  1:45.549 (54.872)  2:41.445 (55.897)  3:32.588 (51.144)
  2 Shepaug Valley                                      3:40.57   2 
     1) Cameron Brown 9                 2) Gavin Block 10                 
     3) Sean Welsh 12                   4) Chandler Wetherbee 11          
        53.974 (53.974)  1:51.389 (57.416)  2:46.751 (55.363)  3:40.565 (53.814)
  3 Litchfield                                          3:42.31   2 
     1) Jonathan Dieck 10               2) Mateo Tiul 12                  
     3) Antonio Muratori 12             4) Austin Marino 11               
        54.383 (54.383)  1:53.190 (58.808)  2:48.791 (55.601)  3:42.306 (53.515)
  4 Northwestern                                        3:45.04   2 
     1) Trevor Duffy 11                 2) Chris Mangini 12               
     3) Sam Schiffer 11                 4) Gavin Woodward 12              
        59.680 (59.680)  1:54.964 (55.284)  2:50.332 (55.369)  3:45.036 (54.704)
  5 Gilbert                                             3:47.23   2 
     1) Jerick Brugmann 11              2) Evan Jackson 10                
     3) Anthony Singer 11               4) Alex Lundgren 11               
        58.477 (58.477)  1:54.755 (56.279)  2:52.697 (57.942)  3:47.222 (54.525)
  6 Thomaston                                           3:50.79   2 
     1) Pat Hyres 10                    2) Jacob Field 9                  
     3) Liam Krasnowski 11              4) Peyton Goodrich 10             
           54.938 (54.938)        1:57.994 (1:03.056)          2:55.247 (57.253)
         3:50.785 (55.539)
  7 Nonnewaug                                           3:51.50   2 
     1) Dylan Geissinger-Tuttle 12      2) Luke Shea 11                   
     3) Aiden Leonard 11                4) David Schmaler 11              
       1:00.292 (1:00.292)          1:57.617 (57.326)          2:56.934 (59.317)
         3:51.498 (54.564)
  8 Housatonic Regional                                 3:53.25   1 
     1) Xavier Johnson 9                2) Spencer Barry 11               
     3) Leonardo Villanes 11            4) Dale Palmer 9                  
           55.056 (55.056)        1:58.967 (1:03.911)          2:57.714 (58.747)
         3:53.244 (55.531)
  9 Wamogo                                              3:55.23   1 
     1) Tyler Giggey 9                  2) Marcos Lopez 11                
     3) Zach Kelly 9                    4) Krysten Wnorowski 12           
           57.050 (57.050)        2:00.846 (1:03.796)          2:57.115 (56.270)
         3:55.230 (58.115)
 10 Terryville                                          4:20.22   1 
     1) Michael West 12                 2) Adam Pelz 11                   
     3) Conor Garrity 9                 4) Kyle Miranda 10                
           59.448 (59.448)        2:02.760 (1:03.312)        3:13.494 (1:10.734)
       4:20.211 (1:06.718)
 
Event 22  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwestern                                        4:11.50   2 
     1) Carly Gable 11                  2) Addie Hester 11                
     3) Erika Swartley 12               4) Sydney Dzenutis 10             
       1:00.255 (1:00.255)        2:06.043 (1:05.788)        3:10.120 (1:04.077)
       4:11.497 (1:01.378)
  2 Shepaug Valley                                      4:26.34   2 
     1) Olivia Tibbatts 10              2) Noelia Aguirre 12              
     3) Lauren Bresson 12               4) Emma Krebs 11                  
       1:04.764 (1:04.764)        2:14.186 (1:09.423)        3:21.615 (1:07.429)
       4:26.338 (1:04.724)
  3 Lewis Mills                                         4:28.82   2 
     1) Kylie Casida 11                 2) Nicole Steinmark 12            
     3) Lynn Uchalid 10                 4) Celina Daigle 10               
       1:05.721 (1:05.721)        2:18.981 (1:13.261)        3:25.831 (1:06.850)
       4:28.820 (1:02.989)
  4 Thomaston                                           4:33.12   2 
     1) Bianca Knox 9                   2) Danielle Bottass 9             
     3) Marina Dauti 10                 4) Briana Grecco 9                
       1:02.961 (1:02.961)        2:17.358 (1:14.397)        3:25.306 (1:07.949)
       4:33.114 (1:07.809)
  5 Gilbert                                             4:34.06   2 
     1) Arlene Blackwell 12             2) Alexis Kacmarcik 11            
     3) Angelina Delacruz 10            4) Grace Valickis 12              
       1:10.447 (1:10.447)        2:19.824 (1:09.377)        3:29.785 (1:09.961)
       4:34.055 (1:04.270)
  6 Litchfield                                          4:38.72   1 
     1) Molly Andrulis 11               2) Lonnie McKenna 11              
     3) Amber Marino 11                 4) Rachel Leigh 10                
       1:10.735 (1:10.735)        2:25.482 (1:14.747)        3:35.333 (1:09.851)
       4:38.717 (1:03.384)
  7 Wamogo                                              4:39.45   1 
     1) Nikita Berger 11                2) Rita Diedzic 9                 
     3) Olivia Norris 10                4) Meg Salmon 11                  
       1:06.610 (1:06.610)        2:25.298 (1:18.689)        3:33.674 (1:08.376)
       4:39.441 (1:05.767)
  8 Nonnewaug                                           4:41.78   2 
     1) Jacquelin Berger 10             2) Maddie Woodward 9              
     3) Carmen Lo 9                     4) Sarah Woodward 12              
       1:09.444 (1:09.444)        2:20.300 (1:10.857)        3:31.683 (1:11.383)
       4:41.771 (1:10.089)
  9 Housatonic Regional                                 4:58.41   2 
     1) Zyaja Huggan 9                  2) Abigail Johnson 12             
     3) Hannah Gilpatric 9              4) Alison Holmes 11               
       1:16.338 (1:16.338)        2:29.167 (1:12.830)        3:49.290 (1:20.123)
       4:58.403 (1:09.113)
 10 Terryville                                          5:29.08   1 
     1) Bella Christiana 10             2) Kaitlynn Craighill 10          
     3) Emily Morgan 9                  4) Joanna Johnson 12              
       1:10.743 (1:10.743)        2:30.141 (1:19.398)        4:04.314 (1:34.173)
       5:29.079 (1:24.766)