BERKSHIRE LEAGUE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
               Location: BLACK ROCK STATE PARK, THOMASTON, CT 
                            OCTOBER 20, 2017
                                      
                           Fast Track Timing LLC
                          www.fasttracktiming.com
                             Powered by MYLAPS

BOYS VARSITY

Bib   Place  TmPlFirst     Last         GradeSchool            Time       Pace Gender
370   1      1   Corey     Picard       12   Terryville        16:39.2    5:22 M
312   2      2   Elias     Field        12   Nonnewaug         16:46.2    5:24 M
362   3      3   Chris     Deforest     10   Terryville        16:58.6    5:28 M
314   4      4   Eddy      Nicholas     11   Nonnewaug         17:08.3    5:31 M
344   5      5   Connor    Spencer      12   Northwestern      17:09.3    5:32 M
355   6      6   Jack      McCarron     12   Shepaug Vall      17:15.1    5:34 M
357   7      7   Chandler  Wetherbee    12   Shepaug Vall      17:29.7    5:38 M
322   8      8   Brandon   Beland       12   Northwestern      17:36.2    5:40 M
332   9      9   Jack      Kaszas       11   Northwestern      17:36.6    5:41 M
335   10     10  Joshua    Mangini      10   Northwestern      17:36.8    5:41 M
342   11     11  Sam       Schiffer     12   Northwestern      17:56.0    5:47 M
330   12     12  Chris     Grenfell     11   Northwestern      17:58.4    5:48 M
321   13     13  Alex      Beauchene    9    Northwestern      18:03.4    5:49 M
359   14     14  Colby     Brown        11   Terryville        18:04.5    5:50 M
253   15     15  Byron     Deily        11   Gilbert           18:14.5    5:53 M
379   16     16  Michael   Duggan       12   Thomaston         18:22.7    5:55 M
308   17     17  Tom       Wilson       12   Litchfield        18:24.4    5:56 M
307   18     18  Jonathan  Stevens      12   Litchfield        18:26.4    5:57 M
283   19     19  Winthrop  Hayes        11   Lewis Mills       18:29.7    5:58 M
279   20     20  Chris     Case         12   Lewis Mills       18:49.7    6:04 M
356   21     21  Owen      Moore        10   Shepaug Vall      18:57.2    6:07 M
365   22     22  Conor     Garrity      10   Terryville        19:03.0    6:08 M
383   23     23  Jack      McMahon      11   Thomaston         19:10.5    6:11 M
318   24     24  David     Schmaler     12   Nonnewaug         19:14.1    6:12 M
293   25     25  Joseph    Vecchio      11   Lewis Mills       19:17.4    6:13 M
256   26     26  David     Lukowski     9    Gilbert           19:19.0    6:14 M
288   27     27  Griffin   Perrault     12   Lewis Mills       19:20.2    6:14 M
309   28     28  Gregory   Bastek       9    Nonnewaug         19:23.2    6:15 M
349   29     29  Nick      Iannazzo     12   Shepaug Vall      19:24.6    6:15 M
377   30     30  Keegan    Daigle       9    Thomaston         19:26.9    6:16 M
382   31     31  Liam      Krasnowski   12   Thomaston         19:32.8    6:18 M
354   32     32  Erik      Lindblom     9    Shepaug Vall      19:33.0    6:18 M
347   33     33  Cameron   Brown        10   Shepaug Vall      19:35.7    6:19 M
398   34     34  Tyler     Giggey       10   Wamogo            19:38.4    6:20 M
310   35     35  Ruairi    Blevio       12   Nonnewaug         19:38.4    6:20 M
255   36     36  Zachary   Kirsch       11   Gilbert           19:39.2    6:20 M
358   37     37  Travis    Bellemare    11   Terryville        19:42.4    6:21 M
380   38     38  Jacob     Field        10   Thomaston         19:43.0    6:21 M
351   39     39  Wilson    King         11   Shepaug Vall      19:46.6    6:22 M
317   40     40  Sean      Quinlan      12   Nonnewaug         19:53.9    6:25 M
304   41     41  David     Pettinicchi  11   Litchfield        20:00.0    6:27 M
374   42     42  Nick      Zappone      9    Terryville        20:01.5    6:27 M
276   43     43  Nicholas  Benvenuto    11   Lewis Mills       20:05.0    6:28 M
274   44     44  Michio    Agresta      12   Lewis Mills       20:18.8    6:33 M
391   45     45  Ethan     Cook         10   Wamogo            20:42.4    6:40 M
395   46     46  Colin     Ferrer       10   Wamogo            20:48.1    6:42 M
396   47     47  Brian     Fisher       12   Wamogo            20:51.2    6:43 M
297   48     48  Zajans    Crapo        9    Litchfield        20:57.9    6:45 M
385   49     49  Geremy    Rodriguez    11   Thomaston         21:02.0    6:47 M
399   50     50  Clayton   Ives         12   Wamogo            21:08.0    6:49 M
299   51     51  Evan      Grohs        12   Litchfield        21:13.6    6:50 M
319   52     52  John      Schmaler     12   Nonnewaug         21:14.8    6:51 M
384   53     53  Alex      Nolan        11   Thomaston         21:14.9    6:51 M
401   54     54  Jesse     Lockton      10   Wamogo            21:19.7    6:52 M
271   55     55  Jace      Tomaino      10   Housatonic V      21:24.2    6:54 M
404   56     56  John      Puglio       12   Wamogo            21:28.1    6:55 M
364   57     57  Justin    Ethier       9    Terryville        21:28.9    6:55 M
258   58     58  Augustus  Pac          11   Gilbert           21:33.0    6:57 M
306   59     59  Sage      Sobek        9    Litchfield        21:34.2    6:57 M
262   60     60  Aiden     Dillon       11   Housatonic V      21:44.4    7:00 M
265   61     61  Colby     Harrington   10   Housatonic V      21:44.8    7:00 M
268   62     62  Dean      Saccardi     11   Housatonic V      22:00.0    7:05 M
261   63     63  Konnor    Curtis       12   Housatonic V      22:00.2    7:05 M
259   64     64  Paul      Bannister    12   Housatonic V      22:07.7    7:08 M
300   65     65  Jimmy     Kelleher     11   Litchfield        22:43.8    7:19 M
252   66     66  Lenny     Bosco        9    Gilbert           22:56.9    7:24 M
257   67     67  Brett     Marvin       9    Gilbert           23:12.9    7:29 M
272   68     68  Benjamin  Upson        12   Housatonic V      24:00.5    7:44 M
254   69     69  Adrian    Delacruz     12   Gilbert           27:48.1    8:57 M


*********** BOYS VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    43  Northwestern                             (17:35.0  87:54.9 0:46.7)
=======================================================
  1      5  Connor Spencer          17:09.3
  2      8  Brandon Beland          17:36.2
  3      9  Jack Kaszas             17:36.6
  4     10  Joshua Mangini          17:36.8
  5     11  Sam Schiffer            17:56.0
  6   ( 12) Chris Grenfell          17:58.4
  7   ( 13) Alex Beauchene          18:03.4

  2.    77  Terryville                               (18:05.6  90:27.7 3:03.2)
=======================================================
  1      1  Corey Picard            16:39.2
  2      3  Chris Deforest          16:58.6
  3     14  Colby Brown             18:04.5
  4     22  Conor Garrity           19:03.0
  5     37  Travis Bellemare        19:42.4
  6   ( 42) Nick Zappone            20:01.5
  7   ( 57) Justin Ethier           21:28.9

  3.    93  Nonnewaug                                (18:26.1  92:10.2 2:52.2)
=======================================================
  1      2  Elias Field             16:46.2
  2      4  Eddy Nicholas           17:08.3
  3     24  David Schmaler          19:14.1
  4     28  Gregory Bastek          19:23.2
  5     35  Ruairi Blevio           19:38.4
  6   ( 40) Sean Quinlan            19:53.9
  7   ( 52) John Schmaler           21:14.8

  4.    95  Shepaug Valley                           (18:32.0  92:39.6 2:17.9)
=======================================================
  1      6  Jack McCarron           17:15.1
  2      7  Chandler Wetherbee      17:29.7
  3     21  Owen Moore              18:57.2
  4     29  Nick Iannazzo           19:24.6
  5     32  Erik Lindblom           19:33.0
  6   ( 33) Cameron Brown           19:35.7
  7   ( 39) Wilson King             19:46.6

  5.   134  Lewis Mills                              (19:12.4  96:02.0 1:35.3)
=======================================================
  1     19  Winthrop Hayes          18:29.7
  2     20  Chris Case              18:49.7
  3     25  Joseph Vecchio          19:17.4
  4     27  Griffin Perrault        19:20.2
  5     43  Nicholas Benvenuto      20:05.0
  6   ( 44) Michio Agresta          20:18.8

  6.   138  Thomaston                                (19:15.2  96:15.9 1:20.3)
=======================================================
  1     16  Michael Duggan          18:22.7
  2     23  Jack McMahon            19:10.5
  3     30  Keegan Daigle           19:26.9
  4     31  Liam Krasnowski         19:32.8
  5     38  Jacob Field             19:43.0
  6   ( 49) Geremy Rodriguez        21:02.0
  7   ( 53) Alex Nolan              21:14.9

  7.   175  Litchfield                               (19:48.5  99:02.3 2:49.2)
=======================================================
  1     17  Tom Wilson              18:24.4
  2     18  Jonathan Stevens        18:26.4
  3     41  David Pettinicchi       20:00.0
  4     48  Zajans Crapo            20:57.9
  5     51  Evan Grohs              21:13.6
  6   ( 59) Sage Sobek              21:34.2
  7   ( 65) Jimmy Kelleher          22:43.8

  8.   201  Gilbert                                  (20:20.6  101:42.6 4:42.4)
=======================================================
  1     15  Byron Deily             18:14.5
  2     26  David Lukowski          19:19.0
  3     36  Zachary Kirsch          19:39.2
  4     58  Augustus Pac            21:33.0
  5     66  Lenny Bosco             22:56.9
  6   ( 67) Brett Marvin            23:12.9
  7   ( 69) Adrian Delacruz         27:48.1

  9.   222  Wamogo                                   (20:37.7  103:08.1 1:29.6)
=======================================================
  1     34  Tyler Giggey            19:38.4
  2     45  Ethan Cook              20:42.4
  3     46  Colin Ferrer            20:48.1
  4     47  Brian Fisher            20:51.2
  5     50  Clayton Ives            21:08.0
  6   ( 54) Jesse Lockton           21:19.7
  7   ( 56) John Puglio             21:28.1

 10.   301  Housatonic Valley Regional               (21:46.8  108:53.6 0:36.0)
=======================================================
  1     55  Jace Tomaino            21:24.2
  2     60  Aiden Dillon            21:44.4
  3     61  Colby Harrington        21:44.8
  4     62  Dean Saccardi           22:00.0
  5     63  Konnor Curtis           22:00.2
  6   ( 64) Paul Bannister          22:07.7
  7   ( 68) Benjamin Upson          24:00.5

===============================================================================

GIRLS VARSITY

Bib   Place  TmPl First      Last        GradeSchool          Time       Pace Gender
218   1      1    Emma       Krebs       12   Shepaug Vall    20:09.4    6:30 F
191   2      2    Helene     Berger      10   Nonnewaug       20:39.6    6:39 F
211   3      3    Elisa      Afouni      11   Shepaug Vall    20:54.6    6:44 F
202   4      4    Christina  Gubetta     12   Northwestern    20:59.1    6:46 F
190   5      5    Carly      Andrew      10   Nonnewaug       21:04.0    6:47 F
233   6      6    Maegan     Desmarais   9    Thomaston       21:06.9    6:48 F
198   7      7    Jennie     Schwarz     9    Nonnewaug       21:15.4    6:51 F
221   8      8    Aileen     Rosa        11   Shepaug Vall    21:24.5    6:54 F
154   9      9    Alexis     Kacmarcik   12   Gilbert         21:34.5    6:57 F
192   10     10   Jacquelin  Berger      11   Nonnewaug       21:51.0    7:02 F
213   11     11   Autumn     Collette    10   Shepaug Vall    21:59.3    7:05 F
171   12     12   Lauren     Alvarez     10   Lewis Mills     22:09.1    7:08 F
182   13     13   Elizabeth  Krenicky    11   Lewis Mills     22:14.3    7:10 F
199   14     14   Madeleine  Woodward    10   Nonnewaug       22:19.0    7:11 F
235   15     15   Kaelyn     Foss        12   Thomaston       22:23.2    7:13 F
251   16     16   Meg        Salmon      12   Wamogo          22:28.6    7:15 F
177   17     17   Celina     Daigle      11   Lewis Mills     22:33.6    7:16 F
207   18     18   Molly      Lukiwsky    12   Northwestern    22:34.8    7:17 F
250   19     19   Sage       Reeves      11   Wamogo          22:41.4    7:19 F
243   20     20   Kiersten   Sundell     9    Thomaston       22:47.3    7:21 F
196   21     21   Kylie      Fitzgerald  9    Nonnewaug       22:53.5    7:23 F
167   22     22   Brooke     Stampfle    9    Housatonic V    22:57.5    7:24 F
179   23     23   Catherine  Dilernia    10   Lewis Mills     23:09.0    7:28 F
237   24     24   Briana     Grecco      10   Thomaston       23:12.0    7:29 F
203   25     25   Morgan     Hall        11   Northwestern    23:16.2    7:30 F
175   26     26   Meghan     Cahill      9    Lewis Mills     23:27.3    7:33 F
200   27     27   Bethany    Adams       9    Northwestern    23:27.9    7:34 F
186   28     28   Sophie     Zipoli      12   Lewis Mills     23:31.0    7:35 F
157   29     29   Charlotte  Clulow      9    Housatonic V    23:37.3    7:37 F
241   30     30   Alexa      Lewis       12   Thomaston       23:41.5    7:38 F
189   31     31   Brooke     Andrew      11   Nonnewaug       23:46.9    7:40 F
219   32     32   Erin       McGrath     11   Shepaug Vall    23:58.9    7:44 F
224   33     33   Jordan     Conklin     11   Terryville      24:38.4    7:56 F
162   34     34   Alison     Holmes      12   Housatonic V    24:58.1    8:03 F
239   35     35   Megan      Guay        11   Thomaston       25:03.6    8:04 F
201   36     36   Teryn      Goulet      11   Northwestern    25:06.0    8:05 F
208   37     37   Danielle   Ray         9    Northwestern    25:06.7    8:05 F
168   38     38   Sammantha  Starr       11   Housatonic V    25:13.4    8:08 F
232   39     39   Victoria   Bottass     12   Thomaston       25:20.8    8:10 F
166   40     40   Gavrayla   Schuster    9    Housatonic V    25:22.7    8:11 F
155   41     41   Annalee    Marvin      10   Gilbert         25:25.3    8:11 F
169   42     42   Patience   Tindall     10   Housatonic V    25:29.5    8:13 F
226   43     43   Sarah      Evanoski    9    Terryville      26:17.3    8:28 F
247   44     44   Madelaine  Keppler     9    Wamogo          26:18.2    8:28 F
165   45     45   Natalie    Nestler     9    Housatonic V    26:33.1    8:33 F
229   46     46   Savannah   Wallingfo   10   Terryville      26:36.3    8:34 F
227   47     47   Devin      Girch       11   Terryville      26:45.8    8:37 F
206   48     48   Sarah      Lucas       12   Northwestern    27:00.7    8:42 F
246   49     49   Isabella   Giansanti   11   Wamogo          27:15.5    8:47 F
187   50          Elizabeth  Elmendor    11   Litchfield      27:30.9    8:52 F
225   51     50   Kaitlynn   Craighill   11   Terryville      28:17.8    9:07 F
223   52     51   Bella      Christiana  11   Terryville      28:40.3    9:14 F
153   53     52   Isabella   Hardy       9    Gilbert         28:46.4    9:16 F
228   54     53   Emily      Morgan      10   Terryville      28:51.2    9:18 F
156   55     54   Ellie      Oakes-Rodge 10   Gilbert         28:53.6    9:18 F
248   56     55   Jacqueline Kuns        10   Wamogo          29:00.4    9:21 F
188   57          Caelan     Erickson    11   Litchfield      29:22.4    9:28 F
185   58     56   Allison    Moore       10   Lewis Mills     30:33.8    9:51 F
245   59     57   Morgan     Fischer     10   Wamogo          30:38.5    9:52 F
152   60     58   Lydia      Bird        10   Gilbert         34:18.1    11:03F


*********** GIRLS VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    38  Nonnewaug                                (21:25.8  107:09.0 1:39.4)
=======================================================
  1      2  Helene Berger           20:39.6
  2      5  Carly Andrew            21:04.0
  3      7  Jennie Schwarz          21:15.4
  4     10  Jacquelin Berger        21:51.0
  5     14  Madeleine Woodward      22:19.0
  6   ( 21) Kylie Fitzgerald        22:53.5
  7   ( 31) Brooke Andrew           23:46.9

  2.    55  Shepaug Valley                           (21:41.4  108:26.7 3:49.5)
=======================================================
  1      1  Emma Krebs              20:09.4
  2      3  Elisa Afouni            20:54.6
  3      8  Aileen Rosa             21:24.5
  4     11  Autumn Collette         21:59.3
  5     32  Erin McGrath            23:58.9

  3.    91  Lewis Mills                              (22:42.7  113:33.3 1:18.2)
=======================================================
  1     12  Lauren Alvarez          22:09.1
  2     13  Elizabeth Krenicky      22:14.3
  3     17  Celina Daigle           22:33.6
  4     23  Catherine Dilernia      23:09.0
  5     26  Meghan Cahill           23:27.3
  6   ( 28) Sophie Zipoli           23:31.0
  7   ( 56) Allison Moore           30:33.8

  4.    95  Thomaston                                (22:38.2  113:10.9 2:34.6)
=======================================================
  1      6  Maegan Desmarais        21:06.9
  2     15  Kaelyn Foss             22:23.2
  3     20  Kiersten Sundell        22:47.3
  4     24  Briana Grecco           23:12.0
  5     30  Alexa Lewis             23:41.5
  6   ( 35) Megan Guay              25:03.6
  7   ( 39) Victoria Bottass        25:20.8

  5.   110  Northwestern                             (23:04.8  115:24.0 4:06.9)
=======================================================
  1      4  Christina Gubetta       20:59.1
  2     18  Molly Lukiwsky          22:34.8
  3     25  Morgan Hall             23:16.2
  4     27  Bethany Adams           23:27.9
  5     36  Teryn Goulet            25:06.0
  6   ( 37) Danielle Ray            25:06.7
  7   ( 48) Sarah Lucas             27:00.7

  6.   163  Housatonic Valley Regional               (24:25.8  122:09.0 2:25.2)
=======================================================
  1     22  Brooke Stampfle         22:57.5
  2     29  Charlotte Clulow        23:37.3
  3     34  Alison Holmes           24:58.1
  4     38  Sammantha Starr         25:13.4
  5     40  Gavrayla Schuster       25:22.7
  6   ( 42) Patience Tindall        25:29.5
  7   ( 45) Natalie Nestler         26:33.1

  7.   183  Wamogo                                   (25:32.9  127:44.1 6:31.8)
=======================================================
  1     16  Meg Salmon              22:28.6
  2     19  Sage Reeves             22:41.4
  3     44  Madelaine Keppler       26:18.2
  4     49  Isabella Giansanti      27:15.5
  5     55  Jacqueline Kuns         29:00.4
  6   ( 57) Morgan Fischer          30:38.5

  8.   214  Gilbert                                  (27:47.6  138:57.912:43.6)
=======================================================
  1      9  Alexis Kacmarcik        21:34.5
  2     41  Annalee Marvin          25:25.3
  3     52  Isabella Hardy          28:46.4
  4     54  Ellie Oakes-Rodge       28:53.6
  5     58  Lydia Bird              34:18.1

  9.   219  Terryville                               (26:31.2  132:35.6 3:39.4)
=======================================================
  1     33  Jordan Conklin          24:38.4
  2     43  Sarah Evanoski          26:17.3
  3     46  Savannah Wallingfor     26:36.3
  4     47  Devin Girch             26:45.8
  5     50  Kaitlynn Craighill      28:17.8
  6   ( 51) Bella Christiana        28:40.3
  7   ( 53) Emily Morgan            28:51.2

================================================================================


BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY

Bib   Place  TmPlFirst       Last        GradeSchool          Time       Pace Gender
324   1      1   Christopher Brown       12   Northwestern    18:26.7    5:57 M
350   2          James       Kennedy     12   Shepaug Vall    18:55.6    6:06 M
327   3      2   Adam        Ferrarotti  11   Northwestern    19:48.9    6:23 M
375   4      3   Joseph      Buchanon    9    Thomaston       20:05.6    6:29 M
348   5          Spencer     Herron      9    Shepaug Vall    20:06.1    6:29 M
280   6      4   Michael     Collen      10   Lewis Mills     20:07.8    6:29 M
367   7      5   Cj          Hart        10   Terryville      20:09.1    6:30 M
575   8      6   Connor      Inglis      9    Nonnewaug       20:27.7    6:36 M
345   9      7   Alex        Trotto      12   Northwestern    20:38.1    6:39 M
286   10     8   Riley       McNoboe     12   Lewis Mills     20:39.4    6:39 M
331   11     9   Matt        Hendrickson 9    Northwestern    20:42.4    6:40 M
341   12     10  Istvan      Reid        12   Northwestern    21:02.9    6:47 M
352   13         Kyle        Lamay       12   Shepaug Vall    21:12.1    6:50 M
363   14     11  Evan        Dorso       12   Terryville      21:16.0    6:51 M
294   15     12  Steven      Wyzykowski  12   Lewis Mills     21:17.1    6:52 M
343   16     13  Josh        Schumacher  9    Northwestern    21:17.8    6:52 M
339   17     14  Owen        Nelligan    9    Northwestern    21:27.5    6:55 M
360   18     15  Jacob       Collette    10   Terryville      21:32.3    6:56 M
346   19         Colin       Urmaza      10   Northwestern    21:37.7    6:58 M
333   20         Kevin       Kinsley     9    Northwestern    21:40.3    6:59 M
326   21         Mark        Dyndiuk     10   Northwestern    21:43.1    7:00 M
366   22     16  Zachary     Hamzy       12   Terryville      21:44.1    7:00 M
289   23     17  Nathan      Pinette     9    Lewis Mills     21:44.4    7:00 M
328   24         Luke        Fish        9    Northwestern    21:48.9    7:02 M
373   25     18  Mike        Tiscia      12   Terryville      21:51.9    7:03 M
402   26     19  Marcos      Lopez       12   Wamogo          22:00.6    7:06 M
303   27     20  Michael     Neary       9    Litchfield      22:02.8    7:06 M
389   28     21  Mac         Stancavage  11   Thomaston       22:06.5    7:07 M
292   29     22  Myron       Sztyler-Mag 12   Lewis Mills     22:10.2    7:09 M
334   30         Aidan       Lukiwsky    9    Northwestern    22:11.8    7:09 M
302   31     23  Harry       Kraut       11   Litchfield      22:21.0    7:12 M
311   32     24  Ian         Budrewicz   9    Nonnewaug       22:35.5    7:17 M
405   33     25  Robin       Wright      9    Wamogo          22:38.0    7:18 M
315   34     26  Christian   Noyd        9    Nonnewaug       22:39.7    7:18 M
291   35     27  John        Stocker     12   Lewis Mills     22:56.1    7:23 M
393   36     28  Jack        Dotson      10   Wamogo          22:56.9    7:24 M
336   37         Jarrett     Martin      11   Northwestern    23:00.9    7:25 M
266   38     29  Robert      Murtagh     9    Housatonic V    23:00.9    7:25 M
320   39     30  Mitchel     Wilson      11   Nonnewaug       23:17.7    7:30 M
296   40     31  Alex        Allen       11   Litchfield      23:18.9    7:31 M
369   41     32  Noah        McCoy       9    Terryville      23:23.4    7:32 M
338   42         Mike        Jarrem      12   Northwestern    23:28.9    7:34 M
353   43         Devon       Langworthy  11   Shepaug Vall    23:33.2    7:35 M
376   44     33  Pat         Chesanek    10   Thomaston       23:40.9    7:38 M
313   45     34  Vincent     Glander     9    Nonnewaug       23:46.6    7:40 M
390   46     35  Ryan        Szymanski   10   Thomaston       23:59.2    7:44 M
301   47     36  Michael     Kelleher    9    Litchfield      24:41.0    7:57 M
305   48     37  John        Puskar      11   Litchfield      24:45.2    7:59 M
263   49     38  Ben         Foster      10   Housatonic V    25:16.3    8:09 M
273   50     39  Ken         Zeng        9    Housatonic V    25:29.3    8:13 M
394   51     40  Justin      Emanuel     10   Wamogo          25:38.2    8:16 M
371   52     41  Nick        Piccarillo  9    Terryville      26:21.9    8:30 M
281   53     42  Anish       Gupta       9    Lewis Mills     26:26.7    8:31 M
388   54     43  Jon         Smuliac     11   Thomaston       26:28.7    8:32 M
295   55         Malcolm     Zibold      10   Lewis Mills     26:43.2    8:37 M
275   56         Matthew     Benvenuto   11   Lewis Mills     26:54.7    8:40 M
290   57         Connor      Rickerman   11   Lewis Mills     26:56.9    8:41 M
403   58     44  Ryan        McCarthy    11   Wamogo          27:09.3    8:45 M
287   59         Gavin       Nelson      9    Lewis Mills     27:28.0    8:51 M
282   60         Thomas      Haviland    10   Lewis Mills     27:41.6    8:55 M
298   61     45  Ethan       Dyer        9    Litchfield      27:42.5    8:56 M
340   62         Dominic     Rascati     12   Northwestern    27:59.1    9:01 M
267   63     46  Diontae     Ouellette   9    Housatonic V    28:15.7    9:06 M
361   64         Ryan        Cook        10   Terryville      29:43.6    9:35 M
372   65         Aaron       Schein      12   Terryville      29:43.6    9:35 M
260   66     47  Ryan        Considine   12   Housatonic V    30:01.3    9:40 M
397   67     48  Timothy     Florio      9    Wamogo          32:48.9    10:34M
387   68     49  Jc          Scheerer    9    Thomaston       33:12.3    10:42M
400   69     50  Jackson     Ives        9    Wamogo          33:16.8    10:43M
270   70     51  Brandon     Sorrell     9    Housatonic V    33:27.9    10:47M
316   71     52  Zeke        Peklo       9    Nonnewaug       36:49.0    11:51M



*********** BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    29  Northwestern                             (20:07.8  100:39.0 2:36.2)
=======================================================
  1      1  Christopher Brown       18:26.7
  2      2  Adam Ferrarotti         19:48.9
  3      7  Alex Trotto             20:38.1
  4      9  Matt Hendrickson        20:42.4
  5     10  Istvan Reid             21:02.9
  6   ( 13) Josh Schumacher         21:17.8
  7   ( 14) Owen Nelligan           21:27.5

  2.    63  Lewis Mills                              (21:11.8  105:58.9 2:02.4)
=======================================================
  1      4  Michael Collen          20:07.8
  2      8  Riley McNoboe           20:39.4
  3     12  Steven Wyzykowski       21:17.1
  4     17  Nathan Pinette          21:44.4
  5     22  Myron Sztyler-Mag       22:10.2
  6   ( 27) John Stocker            22:56.1
  7   ( 42) Anish Gupta             26:26.7

  3.    65  Terryville                               (21:18.7  106:33.4 1:42.8)
=======================================================
  1      5  Cj Hart                 20:09.1
  2     11  Evan Dorso              21:16.0
  3     15  Jacob Collette          21:32.3
  4     16  Zachary Hamzy           21:44.1
  5     18  Mike Tiscia             21:51.9
  6   ( 32) Noah McCoy              23:23.4
  7   ( 41) Nick Piccarillo         26:21.9

  4.   120  Nonnewaug                                (22:33.5  112:47.2 3:18.9)
=======================================================
  1      6  Connor Inglis           20:27.7
  2     24  Ian Budrewicz           22:35.5
  3     26  Christian Noyd          22:39.7
  4     30  Mitchel Wilson          23:17.7
  5     34  Vincent Glander         23:46.6
  6   ( 52) Zeke Peklo              36:49.0

  5.   135  Thomaston                                (23:16.2  116:20.9 6:23.1)
=======================================================
  1      3  Joseph Buchanon         20:05.6
  2     21  Mac Stancavage          22:06.5
  3     33  Pat Chesanek            23:40.9
  4     35  Ryan Szymanski          23:59.2
  5     43  Jon Smuliac             26:28.7
  6   ( 49) Jc Scheerer             33:12.3

  6.   147  Litchfield                               (23:25.8  117:08.9 2:42.4)
=======================================================
  1     20  Michael Neary           22:02.8
  2     23  Harry Kraut             22:21.0
  3     31  Alex Allen              23:18.9
  4     36  Michael Kelleher        24:41.0
  5     37  John Puskar             24:45.2
  6   ( 45) Ethan Dyer              27:42.5

  7.   156  Wamogo                                   (24:04.6  120:23.0 5:08.7)
=======================================================
  1     19  Marcos Lopez            22:00.6
  2     25  Robin Wright            22:38.0
  3     28  Jack Dotson             22:56.9
  4     40  Justin Emanuel          25:38.2
  5     44  Ryan McCarthy           27:09.3
  6   ( 48) Timothy Florio          32:48.9
  7   ( 50) Jackson Ives            33:16.8

  8.   199  Housatonic Valley Regional               (26:24.7  132:03.5 7:00.4)
=======================================================
  1     29  Robert Murtagh          23:00.9
  2     38  Ben Foster              25:16.3
  3     39  Ken Zeng                25:29.3
  4     46  Diontae Ouellette       28:15.7
  5     47  Ryan Considine          30:01.3
  6   ( 51) Brandon Sorrell         33:27.9
=================================================================================

GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY

Bib   Place  TmPlFirst       Last       GradeSchool          Time       Pace    Gender
174   1      1   Jordan      Butler     12   Lewis Mills     23:59.2    7:44    F
181   2      2   Kathleen    Keegan     12   Lewis Mills     24:18.6    7:50    F
214   3          Isabel      Eddy       10   Shepaug Vall    24:43.9    7:58    F
172   4      3   Molly       Bailot     12   Lewis Mills     25:04.9    8:05    F
178   5      4   Jennifer    Dichiara   10   Lewis Mills     25:08.8    8:06    F
193   6          Nora        Buckley    9    Nonnewaug       25:27.3    8:12    F
184   7      5   Meredith    Mikesell   10   Lewis Mills     25:41.1    8:16    F
222   8          Bridget     Snyder     11   Shepaug Vall    25:55.6    8:21    F
180   9      6   Isabella    Harding    9    Lewis Mills     26:15.9    8:28    F
195   10         Taylor      Decicco    12   Nonnewaug       26:32.1    8:33    F
240   11     7   Bianca      Knox       11   Thomaston       26:56.6    8:41    F
242   12     8   Elizabeth   Passeck    11   Thomaston       27:13.5    8:46    F
176   13     9   Katherine   Collen     12   Lewis Mills     27:44.7    8:56    F
234   14     10  Rachel      Foell      9    Thomaston       27:46.8    8:57    F
236   15     11  Paige       Frisbie    12   Thomaston       28:08.3    9:04    F
159   16     12  Emma        Foster     9    Housatonic V    28:35.7    9:13    F
164   17     13  Olivia      McCarthy   11   Housatonic V    28:47.8    9:17    F
194   18         Rachel      Danaher    9    Nonnewaug       28:48.9    9:17    F
209   19         Allessandra Rimkie     11   Northwestern    29:04.7    9:22    F
173   20         Anna        Bousquet   10   Lewis Mills     29:16.2    9:26    F
158   21     14  Kayleen     Considine  9    Housatonic V    30:07.0    9:42    F
244   22         Kelly       Dellarocco 11   Wamogo          30:13.3    9:44    F
205   23         Megan       Koester    9    Northwestern    31:09.1    10:02   F
231   24     15  Emily       Andrade    9    Thomaston       31:16.8    10:05   F
161   25     16  Nicole      Gorat      11   Housatonic V    32:10.7    10:22   F
197   26         Tracey      Hellinger  11   Nonnewaug       33:16.4    10:43   F
170   27     17  Sarah       Upson      9    Housatonic V    33:25.3    10:46   F
160   28     18  Kristen     Galgano    12   Housatonic V    33:29.1    10:47   F
217   29         Jenna       Iacono     9    Shepaug Vall    33:38.5    10:50   F
216   30         Tiffany     Horton     10   Shepaug Vall    34:33.8    11:08   F
183   31         Lindsay     Maillet    9    Lewis Mills     34:37.8    11:09   F

*********** GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    15  Lewis Mills                              (24:50.6  124:12.6 1:41.9)
=======================================================
  1      1  Jordan Butler           23:59.2
  2      2  Kathleen Keegan         24:18.6
  3      3  Molly Bailot            25:04.9
  4      4  Jennifer Dichiara       25:08.8
  5      5  Meredith Mikesell       25:41.1
  6   (  6) Isabella Harding        26:15.9
  7   (  9) Katherine Collen        27:44.7

  2.    51  Thomaston                                (28:16.4  141:22.0 4:20.2)
=======================================================
  1      7  Bianca Knox             26:56.6
  2      8  Elizabeth Passeck       27:13.5
  3     10  Rachel Foell            27:46.8
  4     11  Paige Frisbie           28:08.3
  5     15  Emily Andrade           31:16.8

  3.    72  Housatonic Valley Regional               (30:37.3  153:06.5 4:49.6)
=======================================================
  1     12  Emma Foster             28:35.7
  2     13  Olivia McCarthy         28:47.8
  3     14  Kayleen Considine       30:07.0
  4     16  Nicole Gorat            32:10.7
  5     17  Sarah Upson             33:25.3
  6   ( 18) Kristen Galgano         33:29.1