BERKSHIRE LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS
          Location: THOMASTON, CONNECTICUT: BLACK ROCK STATE PARK
                            OCTOBER 19TH, 2018
                                      
                                      
                      BOYS VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                                      
Place TmPl No.   Name               Yr School       Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ===== ================== == ============ ======= ===== 
    1    1   524 Eddie Nicholas     12 Nonnewaug    16:19.7  5:16 
    2    2   554 Chris Deforest     11 Terryville   16:50.9  5:26 
    3    3   538 Joshua Mangini     11 Northwestern 17:24.1  5:37 
    4    4   526 Alex Beauchene     10 Northwestern 17:43.6  5:43 
    5    5   466 Byron Deily        12 Gilbert      17:51.0  5:45 
    6    6   492 Justin Cascio       9 Lewis Mills  17:54.5  5:46 
    7    7   551 Colby Brown        12 Terryville   17:57.9  5:47 
    8    8   558 Cj Hart            11 Terryville   18:01.1  5:48 
    9    9   527 Michael Bobinski   12 Northwestern 18:12.9  5:52 
   10   10   557 Conor Garrity      11 Terryville   18:13.7  5:53 
   11   11   543 Jayden Cornwall    11 Shepaug Vall 18:15.2  5:53 
   12   12   532 Chris Grenfell     12 Northwestern 18:22.3  5:55 
   13   13   469 David Lukowski     10 Gilbert      18:25.1  5:56 
   14   14   534 Jack Kaszas        12 Northwestern 18:27.0  5:57 
   15   15   540 Troy Woodward       9 Northwestern 18:32.2  5:58 
   16   16   499 Owen Lacourciere   12 Lewis Mills  18:39.4  6:01 
   17   17   569 Jack McMahon       12 Thomaston    18:41.3  6:01 
   18   18   567 Jacob Field        11 Thomaston    18:51.2  6:05 
   19   19   523 Connor Inglis      10 Nonnewaug    18:56.5  6:06 
   20   20   545 Owen Hibbard       10 Shepaug Vall 19:02.9  6:08 
   21   21   563 Nick Zappone       10 Terryville   19:03.7  6:09 
   22   22   519 Gregory Bastek     10 Nonnewaug    19:06.7  6:10 
   23   23   507 Jonathan Dieck     12 Litchfield   19:06.9  6:10 
   24   24   546 Devon Langworthy   12 Shepaug Vall 19:07.3  6:10 
   25   25   571 Geremy Rodriguez   12 Thomaston    19:17.2  6:13 
   26   26   548 Owen Moore         11 Shepaug Vall 19:31.0  6:17 
   27   27   552 Jacob Collette     11 Terryville   19:33.1  6:18 
   28   28   564 Joseph Buchanan    10 Thomaston    19:42.2  6:21 
   29   29   470 Conner Marchand    10 Gilbert      19:47.5  6:23 
   30   30   493 Michael Collen     11 Lewis Mills  19:48.7  6:23 
   31   31   566 Keegan Daigle      10 Thomaston    19:50.6  6:24 
   32   32   530 Adam Ferrarotti    12 Northwestern 19:51.0  6:24 
   33   33   515 David Pettinicchi  12 Litchfield   19:52.0  6:24 
   34   34   544 Spencer Herron     10 Shepaug Vall 19:58.0  6:26 
   35   35   549 Samuel Quigley     10 Shepaug Vall 20:01.2  6:27 
   36   36   584 Benjamin Roy       11 Wamogo       20:03.2  6:28 
   37   37   575 Ethan Cook         11 Wamogo       20:06.7  6:29 
   38   38   467 Evan Jackson       12 Gilbert      20:24.1  6:34 
   39   39   471 Jacob Marchand     12 Gilbert      20:27.3  6:36 
   40   40   547 Erik Lindblom      10 Shepaug Vall 20:36.9  6:39 
   41   41   502 Tim O'Sullivan      9 Lewis Mills  20:43.6  6:41 
   42   42   489 Nicholas Benvenuto 12 Lewis Mills  20:49.9  6:43 
   43   43   472 Brett Marvin       10 Gilbert      20:51.2  6:43 
   44   44   500 Gregory Logan      11 Lewis Mills  21:00.0  6:46 
   45   45   485 Jace Tomaino       11 Housatonic V 21:01.1  6:46 
   46   46   520 Ian Budrewicz      10 Nonnewaug    21:04.2  6:47 
   47   47   503 Nathan Pinette     10 Lewis Mills  21:06.2  6:48 
   48   48   556 Nick Fusco          9 Terryville   21:20.5  6:53 
   49   49   468 Zachary Kirsch     12 Gilbert      21:25.6  6:54 
   51   51   581 Jesse Lockton      11 Wamogo       21:36.4  6:58 
   52   52   506 Zajans Crapo       10 Litchfield   21:38.8  6:59 
   53   53   570 Alex Nolan         12 Thomaston    21:46.2  7:01 
   54   54   516 Sage Sobek         10 Litchfield   21:56.3  7:04 
   55   55   505 Alex Allen         12 Litchfield   21:58.2  7:05 
   56   56   521 Derek Dodge        10 Nonnewaug    22:16.9  7:11 
   57   57   474 Anthony Fenn       11 Housatonic V 22:26.4  7:14 
   58   58   483 Shane Stampfle     11 Housatonic V 22:34.8  7:17 
   59   59   574 Mac Stancavage     12 Thomaston    22:36.9  7:17 
   60   60   513 Michael Neary      10 Litchfield   22:42.6  7:19 
   61   61   585 Braden Steward      9 Wamogo       22:43.8  7:19 
   62   62   510 Jimmy Kelleher     12 Litchfield   22:49.9  7:21 
   63   63   525 Mitchel Wilson     12 Nonnewaug    22:52.8  7:22 
   64   64   579 Sebastian Hudson   10 Wamogo       22:57.3  7:24 
   65   65   522 Vincent Glander    10 Nonnewaug    23:35.3  7:36 
   66   66   475 Ben Foster         11 Housatonic V 24:39.9  7:57 
   67   67   480 Ruslan Peirce       9 Housatonic V 24:52.4  8:01 

              *********** BOYS VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    42  Northwestern                             (18:02.0  90:09.9 1:02.9)
=======================================================
  1      3  Joshua Mangini          17:24.1
  2      4  Alex Beauchene          17:43.6
  3      9  Michael Bobinski        18:12.9
  4     12  Chris Grenfell          18:22.3
  5     14  Jack Kaszas             18:27.0
  6   ( 15) Troy Woodward           18:32.2
  7   ( 32) Adam Ferrarotti         19:51.0

  2.    48  Terryville                               (18:01.5  90:07.3 2:12.8)
=======================================================
  1      2  Chris Deforest          16:50.9
  2      7  Colby Brown             17:57.9
  3      8  Cj Hart                 18:01.1
  4     10  Conor Garrity           18:13.7
  5     21  Nick Zappone            19:03.7
  6   ( 27) Jacob Collette          19:33.1
  7   ( 48) Nick Fusco              21:20.5

  3.   115  Shepaug Valley                           (19:10.9  95:54.4 1:42.8)
=======================================================
  1     11  Jayden Cornwall         18:15.2
  2     20  Owen Hibbard            19:02.9
  3     24  Devon Langworthy        19:07.3
  4     26  Owen Moore              19:31.0
  5     34  Spencer Herron          19:58.0
  6   ( 35) Samuel Quigley          20:01.2
  7   ( 40) Erik Lindblom           20:36.9

  4.   119  Thomaston                                (19:16.5  96:22.5 1:09.3)
=======================================================
  1     17  Jack McMahon            18:41.3
  2     18  Jacob Field             18:51.2
  3     25  Geremy Rodriguez        19:17.2
  4     28  Joseph Buchanan         19:42.2
  5     31  Keegan Daigle           19:50.6
  6   ( 53) Alex Nolan              21:46.2
  7   ( 59) Mac Stancavage          22:36.9

  5.   124  Gilbert                                  (19:23.0  96:55.0 2:36.3)
=======================================================
  1      5  Byron Deily             17:51.0
  2     13  David Lukowski          18:25.1
  3     29  Conner Marchand         19:47.5
  4     38  Evan Jackson            20:24.1
  5     39  Jacob Marchand          20:27.3
  6   ( 43) Brett Marvin            20:51.2
  7   ( 49) Zachary Kirsch          21:25.6

  6.   135  Lewis Mills                              (19:35.3  97:56.1 2:55.4)
=======================================================
  1      6  Justin Cascio           17:54.5
  2     16  Owen Lacourciere        18:39.4
  3     30  Michael Collen          19:48.7
  4     41  Tim O'Sullivan          20:43.6
  5     42  Nicholas Benvenuto      20:49.9
  6   ( 44) Gregory Logan           21:00.0
  7   ( 47) Nathan Pinette          21:06.2

  7.   144  Nonnewaug                                (19:32.8  97:44.0 5:57.2)
=======================================================
  1      1  Eddie Nicholas          16:19.7
  2     19  Connor Inglis           18:56.5
  3     22  Gregory Bastek          19:06.7
  4     46  Ian Budrewicz           21:04.2
  5     56  Derek Dodge             22:16.9
  6   ( 63) Mitchel Wilson          22:52.8
  7   ( 65) Vincent Glander         23:35.3

  8.   217  Litchfield                               (20:54.5  104:32.2 2:51.3)
=======================================================
  1     23  Jonathan Dieck          19:06.9
  2     33  David Pettinicchi       19:52.0
  3     52  Zajans Crapo            21:38.8
  4     54  Sage Sobek              21:56.3
  5     55  Alex Allen              21:58.2
  6   ( 60) Michael Neary           22:42.6
  7   ( 62) Jimmy Kelleher          22:49.9

  9.   235  Wamogo                                   (21:11.7  105:58.3 2:40.6)
=======================================================
  1     36  Benjamin Roy            20:03.2
  2     37  Ethan Cook              20:06.7
  3     50  Phineas Wright          21:28.2
  4     51  Jesse Lockton           21:36.4
  5     61  Braden Steward          22:43.8
  6   ( 64) Sebastian Hudson        22:57.3

 10.   293  Housatonic Valley Regional               (23:07.0  115:34.6 3:51.3)
=======================================================
  1     45  Jace Tomaino            21:01.1
  2     57  Anthony Fenn            22:26.4
  3     58  Shane Stampfle          22:34.8
  4     66  Ben Foster              24:39.9
  5     67  Ruslan Peirce           24:52.4



                      BERKSHIRE LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS
          Location: THOMASTON, CONNECTICUT: BLACK ROCK STATE PARK
                            OCTOBER 19TH, 2018
                                      
                                      
                     GIRLS VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                                      
Place TmPl No.   Name               Yr School       Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ===== ================== == ============ ======= ===== 
    1    1   449 Maegan Desmarais   10 Thomaston    20:30.5  6:37 
    2    2   434 Elisa Afiouni      12 Shepaug Vall 20:41.8  6:40 
    3    3   438 Eilish Foy          9 Shepaug Vall 20:48.8  6:42 
    4        445 Katie Deforest      9 Terryville   20:52.8  6:44 
    5    4   444 Aileen Rosa        12 Shepaug Vall 21:24.3  6:54 
    6    5   451 Briana Grecco      11 Thomaston    21:32.1  6:56 
    7    6   392 Celina Daigle      12 Lewis Mills  21:41.0  6:59 
    8    7   389 Lauren Alvarez     11 Lewis Mills  21:41.7  6:59 
    9    8   422 Maddie Woodward    11 Nonnewaug    21:48.3  7:02 
   10    9   456 Kiersten Sundell   10 Thomaston    22:20.0  7:12 
   11   10   398 Elizabeth Krenicky 12 Lewis Mills  22:26.0  7:14 
   12   11   442 Erin McGrath       12 Shepaug Vall 22:27.5  7:14 
   13   12   394 Catherine Dilernia 11 Lewis Mills  22:33.4  7:16 
   14   13   391 Meghan Cahill      10 Lewis Mills  22:34.2  7:16 
   15   14   385 Brooke Stampfle    10 Housatonic V 22:34.5  7:16 
   16   15   423 Bethany Adams      10 Northwestern 22:40.3  7:18 
   17   16   420 Jennie Schwarz     10 Nonnewaug    22:40.9  7:19 
   18   17   421 Sara Stahl          9 Nonnewaug    22:47.0  7:20 
   19   18   465 Sage Reeves        12 Wamogo       22:48.5  7:21 
   20   19   413 Carly Andrew       11 Nonnewaug    22:54.0  7:23 
   21   20   397 Campbell Karanian  10 Lewis Mills  22:59.3  7:24 
   22   21   414 Helene Berger      11 Nonnewaug    23:25.1  7:33 
   23   22   404 Kadija Crapo        9 Litchfield   23:31.5  7:35 
   24   23   452 Megan Guay         12 Thomaston    23:35.0  7:36 
   25   24   439 Jolie Grazia       12 Shepaug Vall 23:57.5  7:43 
   26   25   430 Isabella Gregor     9 Northwestern 24:00.8  7:44 
   27   26   396 Isabella Harding   10 Lewis Mills  24:04.3  7:45 
   28   27   435 Claire Buckley     10 Shepaug Vall 24:24.5  7:52 
   29   28   428 Erin Daley          9 Northwestern 24:31.4  7:54 
   30   29   443 Peyton Nash         9 Shepaug Vall 24:37.3  7:56 
   31   30   429 Teryn Goulet       12 Northwestern 24:41.0  7:57 
   32   31   412 Brooke Andrew      12 Nonnewaug    24:57.0  8:02 
   33   32   425 Delaney Briere     10 Northwestern 25:01.4  8:04 
   34   33   415 Jacquelin Berger   12 Nonnewaug    25:04.1  8:05 
   35   34   460 Madison Keneston    9 Wamogo       25:08.3  8:06 
   36   35   463 Meghan Morrissey   10 Wamogo       25:10.7  8:07 
   37   36   453 Bianca Knox        12 Thomaston    25:20.8  8:10 
   38   37   406 Elizabeth Elmendor 12 Litchfield   25:41.2  8:17 
   39   38   427 Parker Brobston    10 Northwestern 25:54.7  8:21 
   40   39   387 Avery Tripp         9 Housatonic V 25:55.1  8:21 
   41   40   455 Elizabeth Passeck  12 Thomaston    25:56.7  8:22 
   42   41   431 Danielle Ray       10 Northwestern 25:58.9  8:22 
   43   42   383 Natalie Nestler    10 Housatonic V 26:07.5  8:25 
   44   43   381 Charlotte Clulow   10 Housatonic V 26:11.0  8:26 
   45        446 Sarah Evanoski     10 Terryville   26:24.2  8:30 
   46   44   407 Caelan Erickson    12 Litchfield   26:30.3  8:32 
   47   45   411 Ashlyn Tranquillo   9 Litchfield   26:50.0  8:39 
   48   46   457 Samantha Brady      9 Wamogo       26:57.4  8:41 
   49   47   450 Rachel Foell       10 Thomaston    27:22.5  8:49 
   50        380 Gabby Sustache      9 Gilbert      27:37.1  8:54 
   51   48   409 Katelyn Kinahan     9 Litchfield   28:19.2  9:07 
   52   49   408 Allison Gollenberg  9 Litchfield   28:22.5  9:08 
   53        447 Emily Morgan       11 Terryville   28:24.7  9:09 
   54   50   384 Katya Nweela        9 Housatonic V 28:49.2  9:17 
   55   51   462 Riley Liistro       9 Wamogo       29:15.0  9:25 
   56   52   388 Sarah Upson        10 Housatonic V 30:28.6  9:49 
   57   53   458 Julia Campbell      9 Wamogo       30:50.1  9:56 
   58   54   382 Nicole Gorat       12 Housatonic V 30:51.0  9:56 
   59   55   459 Morgan Fischer     11 Wamogo       31:11.7 10:03 
   60        377 Tia Mongitore      10 Gilbert      32:18.5 10:24 
   61   56   405 Searlait Curtiss    9 Litchfield   33:28.9 10:47 
   62        376 Lydia Bird         11 Gilbert      36:41.5 11:49 

              *********** GIRLS VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    44  Shepaug Valley                           (21:52.0  109:19.9 3:15.7)
=======================================================
  1      2  Elisa Afiouni           20:41.8
  2      3  Eilish Foy              20:48.8
  3      4  Aileen Rosa             21:24.3
  4     11  Erin McGrath            22:27.5
  5     24  Jolie Grazia            23:57.5
  6   ( 27) Claire Buckley          24:24.5
  7   ( 29) Peyton Nash             24:37.3

  2.    48  Lewis Mills                              (22:11.3  110:56.3 0:53.2)
=======================================================
  1      6  Celina Daigle           21:41.0
  2      7  Lauren Alvarez          21:41.7
  3     10  Elizabeth Krenicky      22:26.0
  4     12  Catherine Dilernia      22:33.4
  5     13  Meghan Cahill           22:34.2
  6   ( 20) Campbell Karanian       22:59.3
  7   ( 26) Isabella Harding        24:04.3

  3.    74  Thomaston                                (22:39.7  113:18.4 4:50.3)
=======================================================
  1      1  Maegan Desmarais        20:30.5
  2      5  Briana Grecco           21:32.1
  3      9  Kiersten Sundell        22:20.0
  4     23  Megan Guay              23:35.0
  5     36  Bianca Knox             25:20.8
  6   ( 40) Elizabeth Passeck       25:56.7
  7   ( 47) Rachel Foell            27:22.5

  4.    81  Nonnewaug                                (22:43.1  113:35.3 1:36.8)
=======================================================
  1      8  Maddie Woodward         21:48.3
  2     16  Jennie Schwarz          22:40.9
  3     17  Sara Stahl              22:47.0
  4     19  Carly Andrew            22:54.0
  5     21  Helene Berger           23:25.1
  6   ( 31) Brooke Andrew           24:57.0
  7   ( 33) Jacquelin Berger        25:04.1

  5.   130  Northwestern                             (24:11.0  120:54.9 2:21.1)
=======================================================
  1     15  Bethany Adams           22:40.3
  2     25  Isabella Gregor         24:00.8
  3     28  Erin Daley              24:31.4
  4     30  Teryn Goulet            24:41.0
  5     32  Delaney Briere          25:01.4
  6   ( 38) Parker Brobston         25:54.7
  7   ( 41) Danielle Ray            25:58.9

  6.   184  Wamogo                                   (25:52.0  129:19.9 6:26.5)
=======================================================
  1     18  Sage Reeves             22:48.5
  2     34  Madison Keneston        25:08.3
  3     35  Meghan Morrissey        25:10.7
  4     46  Samantha Brady          26:57.4
  5     51  Riley Liistro           29:15.0
  6   ( 53) Julia Campbell          30:50.1
  7   ( 55) Morgan Fischer          31:11.7

  7.   188  Housatonic Valley Regional               (25:55.5  129:37.3 6:14.7)
=======================================================
  1     14  Brooke Stampfle         22:34.5
  2     39  Avery Tripp             25:55.1
  3     42  Natalie Nestler         26:07.5
  4     43  Charlotte Clulow        26:11.0
  5     50  Katya Nweela            28:49.2
  6   ( 52) Sarah Upson             30:28.6
  7   ( 54) Nicole Gorat            30:51.0

  8.   196  Litchfield                               (26:10.5  130:52.2 4:47.7)
=======================================================
  1     22  Kadija Crapo            23:31.5
  2     37  Elizabeth Elmendorf     25:41.2
  3     44  Caelan Erickson         26:30.3
  4     45  Ashlyn Tranquillo       26:50.0
  5     48  Katelyn Kinahan         28:19.2
  6   ( 49) Allison Gollenberg      28:22.5
  7   ( 56) Searlait Curtiss        33:28.9



                      BERKSHIRE LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS
          Location: THOMASTON, CONNECTICUT: BLACK ROCK STATE PARK
                            OCTOBER 19TH, 2018
                                      
                                      
                  BOYS JUNIOR VARISTY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                                      
Place TmPl No.   Name               Yr School       Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ===== ================== == ============ ======= ===== 
    1    1   535 Kevin Kinsley      10 Northwestern 19:10.2  6:11 
    2    2   531 Caleb Garala       12 Northwestern 19:17.3  6:13 
    3    3   533 Matt Henrickson    10 Northwestern 19:42.4  6:21 
    4    4   539 Colin Urmaza       11 Northwestern 20:25.9  6:35 
    5    5   537 Aidan Lukiwsky     10 Northwestern 20:40.0  6:40 
    6    6   529 Mark Dyndiuk       11 Northwestern 20:53.4  6:44 
    7    7   528 Max Chiarillo       9 Northwestern 21:11.9  6:50 
    8        536 Liam Lavery         9 Northwestern 21:12.7  6:50 
    9    8   498 Edward Jankoski    10 Lewis Mills  21:34.0  6:57 
   10    9   504 Dominick Sadler     9 Lewis Mills  21:36.8  6:58 
   11        541 Stanley Ambruso     9 Shepaug Vall 21:38.4  6:58 
   12   10   561 Noah McCoy         10 Terryville   21:39.7  6:59 
   13        550 Matthew Sheedy     10 Shepaug Vall 22:26.2  7:14 
   14   11   509 Jake Ferrucci       9 Litchfield   22:30.5  7:15 
   15        565 Pat Chesanek       11 Thomaston    22:57.2  7:24 
   16   12   517 Gabriel Stradtman   9 Litchfield   23:27.5  7:34 
   17   13   494 Tyler Dougherty    10 Lewis Mills  23:54.2  7:42 
   18   14   478 David Mullens       9 Housatonic V 23:58.9  7:44 
   19   15   514 Carter Orr          9 Litchfield   24:01.1  7:44 
   20   16   496 Benjamin Hall      11 Lewis Mills  24:10.7  7:47 
   21   17   555 Logan Delpha        9 Terryville   24:14.5  7:49 
   22   18   484 Griffin Tomaino     9 Housatonic V 24:16.0  7:49 
   23   19   562 Nick Piccarillo    10 Terryville   24:26.8  7:53 
   24   20   576 Ben Dipaolo        11 Wamogo       24:32.2  7:54 
   25   21   490 Nicholas Brzoska   11 Lewis Mills  24:33.7  7:55 
   26   22   501 Gavin Nelson       10 Lewis Mills  24:36.3  7:56 
   27   23   586 Harrison Woodworth 10 Wamogo       24:39.0  7:57 
   28   24   479 Easton Murphy       9 Housatonic V 24:51.0  8:00 
   29   25   487 Ken Zeng           10 Housatonic V 24:56.5  8:02 
   30   26   495 Jack Gacek         12 Lewis Mills  24:56.8  8:02 
   31   27   511 Michael Kelleher   10 Litchfield   24:57.1  8:02 
   32   28   583 Kenneth Richardson 12 Wamogo       25:26.3  8:12 
   33   29   553 Ryan Cook          11 Terryville   25:43.4  8:17 
   34   30   512 Jake Kuegler        9 Litchfield   26:26.1  8:31 
   35        491 Adam Budny         11 Lewis Mills  26:35.7  8:34 
   36        572 Preston Ross       11 Thomaston    26:46.7  8:38 
   37   31   508 Ethan Dyer         10 Litchfield   27:02.8  8:43 
   38   32   559 Zach Holt           9 Terryville   27:33.1  8:53 
   39   33   477 Mason Holderman     9 Housatonic V 28:11.6  9:05 
   40   34   560 Jayden Machowski   10 Terryville   28:45.6  9:16 
   41   35   582 Yeral Ramirez-Ces  10 Wamogo       28:55.2  9:19 
   42   36   577 Hudson Fasano       9 Wamogo       29:27.4  9:29 
   43   37   482 Brandon Sorrell    10 Housatonic V 29:30.8  9:30 
   44        568 Ethan Jackson      12 Thomaston    31:25.4 10:07 
   45   38   580 Nathan Kupcho       9 Wamogo       31:45.5 10:14 
   46        573 Jc Scheerer        10 Thomaston    31:50.5 10:15 

           *********** BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    15  Northwestern                             (19:51.2  99:15.8 1:29.8)
=======================================================
  1      1  Kevin Kinsley           19:10.2
  2      2  Caleb Garala            19:17.3
  3      3  Matt Henrickson         19:42.4
  4      4  Colin Urmaza            20:25.9
  5      5  Aidan Lukiwsky          20:40.0
  6   (  6) Mark Dyndiuk            20:53.4
  7   (  7) Max Chiarillo           21:11.9

  2.    67  Lewis Mills                              (23:09.9  115:49.4 2:59.7)
=======================================================
  1      8  Edward Jankoski         21:34.0
  2      9  Dominick Sadler         21:36.8
  3     13  Tyler Dougherty         23:54.2
  4     16  Benjamin Hall           24:10.7
  5     21  Nicholas Brzoska        24:33.7
  6   ( 22) Gavin Nelson            24:36.3
  7   ( 26) Jack Gacek              24:56.8

  3.    95  Litchfield                               (24:16.5  121:22.3 3:55.6)
=======================================================
  1     11  Jake Ferrucci           22:30.5
  2     12  Gabriel Stradtman       23:27.5
  3     15  Carter Orr              24:01.1
  4     27  Michael Kelleher        24:57.1
  5     30  Jake Kuegler            26:26.1
  6   ( 31) Ethan Dyer              27:02.8

  4.   107  Terryville                               (24:43.5  123:37.5 5:53.4)
=======================================================
  1     10  Noah McCoy              21:39.7
  2     17  Logan Delpha            24:14.5
  3     19  Nick Piccarillo         24:26.8
  4     29  Ryan Cook               25:43.4
  5     32  Zach Holt               27:33.1
  6   ( 34) Jayden Machowski        28:45.6

  5.   114  Housatonic Valley Regional               (25:14.8  126:14.0 4:12.7)
=======================================================
  1     14  David Mullens           23:58.9
  2     18  Griffin Tomaino         24:16.0
  3     24  Easton Murphy           24:51.0
  4     25  Ken Zeng                24:56.5
  5     33  Mason Holderman         28:11.6
  6   ( 37) Brandon Sorrell         29:30.8

  6.   142  Wamogo                                   (26:36.1  133:00.1 4:55.2)
=======================================================
  1     20  Ben Dipaolo             24:32.2
  2     23  Harrison Woodworth      24:39.0
  3     28  Kenneth Richardson      25:26.3
  4     35  Yeral Ramirez-Ces       28:55.2
  5     36  Hudson Fasano           29:27.4
  6   ( 38) Nathan Kupcho           31:45.5



                      BERKSHIRE LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS
          Location: THOMASTON, CONNECTICUT: BLACK ROCK STATE PARK
                            OCTOBER 19TH, 2018
                                      
                                      er
                  GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                                      
Place TmPl No.   Name               Yr School       Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ===== ================== == ============ ======= ===== 
    1    1   401 Allison Moore      11 Lewis Mills  24:07.7  7:46 
    2    2   395 Emily Eichner      10 Lewis Mills  25:05.1  8:05 
    3        416 Nora Buckley       10 Nonnewaug    25:15.5  8:08 
    4        419 Lily Mills          9 Nonnewaug    25:23.0  8:11 
    5    3   393 Jennifer Dichiara  11 Lewis Mills  25:33.5  8:14 
    6    4   403 Marcella Slason     9 Lewis Mills  25:52.8  8:20 
    7    5   400 Meredith Mikesell  11 Lewis Mills  26:01.8  8:23 
    8        424 Natalie Arel       12 Northwestern 26:19.1  8:29 
    9        418 Elizabeth King      9 Nonnewaug    26:20.3  8:29 
   10        448 Emily Andrade      10 Thomaston    28:01.0  9:02 
   11        433 Allessandra Rimkie 12 Northwestern 28:18.0  9:07 
   12        426 Sheridan Briere    12 Northwestern 28:20.4  9:08 
   13        432 Alyson Richard     10 Northwestern 30:05.1  9:41 
   14        437 Isabel Eddy        11 Shepaug Vall 30:18.6  9:46 
   15    6   399 Lindsay Maillet    10 Lewis Mills  36:19.4 11:42 
   16        417 Tracey Hellinger   12 Nonnewaug    36:25.3 11:44 
   17        454 Juliana Mauriello  11 Thomaston    40:56.9 13:11 

             *********** JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    15  Lewis Mills                              (25:20.2  126:40.9 1:54.1)
=======================================================
  1      1  Allison Moore           24:07.7
  2      2  Emily Eichner           25:05.1
  3      3  Jennifer Dichiara       25:33.5
  4      4  Marcella Slason         25:52.8
  5      5  Meredith Mikesell       26:01.8
  6   (  6) Lindsay Maillet         36:19.4