Licensed to Bloomfield High School - CT HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2019 07:31 PM
                   Amity Spartan Midnight Invite - 5/3/2019                    
                     EZ Meet Services & Bloomfield Timing                      
                            Amity HS, Woodbridge CT                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Zaccagnini, Emma          12 Watertown              1:03.17   3 
  2 Mahmood, Grace            10 Oxford                 1:07.81   2 
  3 Khanthaphixay, Annaly     11 Derby                  1:09.05   2 
  4 Gursky, Emily             12 Watertown              1:09.80   3 
  5 Kyle, Kristina             9 Watertown              1:10.36   3 
  6 Laska, Katie               9 Branford               1:12.42   2 
  7 Warren, Samantha          11 Sacred Heart           1:14.61   2 
  8 Wickenheisser, Kate        9 Oxford                 1:16.61   1 
  9 Uleano, Brooke             9 Derby                  1:17.08   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Perugini, Matteo          12 Watertown                52.70  10 
  2 Giusto, Gabe              10 Watertown                54.00  10 
  3 Gilbride, Austin          11 Amity                    54.20  10 
  4 Bailey, Kanye              9 Derby                    54.23   9 
  5 Armstrong, Alec           11 Darien                   54.57   9 
  6 Bowen, Nathan             12 Trumbull                 54.91   9 
  7 Greenfield, Dharon        12 St. Joseph               54.96   9 
  8 Gordon, Ariel             11 Amity                    55.47   8 
  9 Carter, Jaylen             9 St. Joseph               56.41   7 
 10 Rodriguez, Diego          12 Amity                    56.49   9 
 11 Ignatowski, Ryan          11 Amity                    57.01   8 
 12 Morgan, Will              10 Darien                   57.10   7 
 13 Peppers, Monte            12 Derby                    57.38   8 
 14 London, Philip            10 Amity                    57.43   7 
 15 Fortin, Johnathan          9 Amity                    57.55   3 
 16 Knappe, Aidan             10 Sacred Heart             57.63   7 
 17 Mowry, Peyton             10 Oxford                   57.82   5 
 18 Darroch, Matthew          10 Oxford                   57.96   1 
 19 Sisko, Tyler              11 St. Joseph               58.11   8 
 20 Salerno, Nicholas         11 Sacred Heart             58.52   6 
 21 Spinelli, Peter           11 St. Joseph               58.69   6 
 22 Bona, James               10 Sacred Heart             58.88   7 
 23 Pepin, Adam               12 Sacred Heart             58.95   7 
 24 Tischer, Aiden             9 Amity                    59.03   5 
 25 Xu, Vincent               10 Darien                   59.15   6 
 26 Xhuti, Jesse              10 Sacred Heart             59.20   6 
 27 Flaherty, Liam            11 Darien                   59.55   5 
 28 Ky, Jason                 12 Amity                    59.64   6 
 29 O'Rourke, Aidan           11 Darien                   59.79   8 
 30 Yeh, Ethan                12 Oxford                   59.83   4 
 31 Gallagher, Colin          11 Darien                 1:00.17   4 
 32 Gage, Noah                11 St. Joseph             1:00.40   3 
 33 Sahin, Ayden              11 Branford               1:00.48   8 
 34 Moon, Jay                 12 Amity                  1:00.52   3 
 35 Sangaru, Shishir           9 Darien                 1:01.60   5 
 36 Ortiz, Nathan             10 St. Joseph             1:02.25   6 
 37 Osborne, Nathaniel         9 St. Joseph             1:02.49   4 
 38 Stone, Greg               11 Branford               1:02.67   5 
 39 Campion, Andrew           11 Sacred Heart           1:03.62   3 
 40 Sullivan, Jared           12 Amity                  1:04.64   2 
 41 Paulin, Jordan             9 St. Joseph             1:05.52   1 
 42 Moreno, Jordan            10 Watertown              1:06.04   1 
 43 Norodom, Benjamin         10 Amity                  1:06.76   2 
 44 D'Onofrio, Roberto         9 Amity                  1:06.87   1 
 45 Rivera, Alessandro        10 Amity                  1:07.94   3 
 46 Baitch, Joshua             9 Amity                  1:08.66   2 
 47 Slesinski, Jake           11 Amity                  1:09.33   2 
 48 Geremia, Zack              9 Amity                  1:10.38   1 
 49 Li, Allen                 10 Amity                  1:11.21   2 
 50 Reed, Michael             10 Amity                  1:11.37   4 
 
Event 3  Girls 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watertown  'A'                                      2:07.97  
     1) Egan, Erin 10                   2) Polletta, Arianna 10           
     3) Jebbison, Jessica 9             4) Thompson, Reagan 10            
 
Event 4  Boys 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Derby  'A'                                          1:34.98   2 
     1) Samoker, Rocco 12               2) Ibrahim, Xavier 12             
     3) Montgomery, Zerion 10           4) Hale, Ja'Kwan 12               
  2 Amity  'A'                                          1:36.61   2 
     1) Dibenedetto, Joseph 12          2) Reed, Christopher 12           
     3) Papa, Richard 12                4) Johnson, Paul 12               
  3 Darien  'A'                                         1:38.97   2 
     1) Firmin, Matt 12                 2) Balenzano, Nick 11             
     3) Dehmel, Austin 11               4) Holly, Jack 11                 
  4 St. Joseph  'A'                                     1:41.02   2 
     1) Shirden, Jaden 11               2) Bruce-Tagoe, Karl 10           
     3) Warren, Darren 12               4) Russo, Justin 10               
  5 Oxford  'A'                                         1:42.45   1 
     1) Braley, Lee 12                  2) Pettinella, Jared 12           
     3) Kolvig, Jack 12                 4) Adames, Drew 12                
  6 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   1:43.35   1 
     1) DiGiovancarlo, Michael 12       2) Lopez, Victor 12               
     3) Turner, Nicholas 9              4) Trujillo, Nicholas 12          
  7 Watertown  'A'                                      1:43.47   1 
     1) Ryan, Noah 10                   2) Hurst, Hayden 12               
     3) Torsiello, Tyson 12             4) Gorski, Jack 10                
 
Event 5  Boys 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Visnic, Connor            12 Amity                 15:23.65   6 
  2 Hutchens, Austin          11 Fairfield Wa          15:33.80   6 
  3 Pomer, Dylan              12 Fairfield Wa          15:34.94   6 
  4 Hefele, Jacob             11 Danbury               15:36.23   6 
  5 Watson, Jack              11 Danbury               15:37.57   6 
  6 Dawson, Azaan             10 Fairfield Pr          15:44.66   6 
  7 Brown, Cormac             11 Darien                15:47.50   6 
  8 McLaughlin, Colin         10 Westhill              15:49.19   6 
  9 Byrne, Aidan              11 Danbury               15:50.40   6 
 10 Vogt, Gregory             11 Fairfield Wa          15:53.68   6 
 11 Garskof, Jeremy           12 Fairfield Wa          16:11.46   6 
 12 Nunziata, Mark            12 Avon                  16:25.00   5 
 13 Muhlenberg, Ryan          12 Fairfield Wa          16:36.96   6 
 14 Stine, Nathan             12 Souhegan              16:40.46   5 
 15 Biegel, Peter             12 Fairfield Wa          16:50.10   6 
 16 Carvalho, Daniel          11 Avon                  17:10.00   5 
 17 Amaral, Damian            10 Danbury               17:11.45   2 
 18 Armjos, Junior             9 Danbury               17:12.50   2 
 19 Mahler, Samuel            12 Amity                 17:16.25   2 
 20 Hester, Lucas              9 Avon                  17:20.00   5 
 21 Civitella, Eric           11 Danbury               17:26.00   4 
 22 Smith, Jake                9 Darien                17:38.11   4 
 23 Alves, Eduardo            10 Danbury               17:39.05   2 
 24 Scappaticci, Ryabn         9 Danbury               17:43.39   4 
 25 Alphonso, Nicholas        10 Avon                  17:44.19   4 
 26 Riordan, Luke              9 Darien                17:45.67   4 
 27 Albreski, Ian             12 Avon                  17:48.53   4 
 28 Palazzo, Liam             12 Amity                 17:50.42   2 
 29 Joshi, Suraj              10 Danbury               17:53.27   4 
 30 Almeida, Michael          10 Danbury               17:53.68   4 
 31 Pepin, Adam               12 Sacred Heart          17:53.69   4 
 32 Ricciardi, Nick           11 Amity                 17:55.02   4 
 33 Tan, Sean                 11 Danbury               17:57.45   2 
 34 Stewart-DaSilva, Devlin    9 Danbury               17:57.47   2 
 35 Macancela, Endy           12 Danbury               17:57.48   2 
 36 Walsh, Jack                9 Darien                17:59.52   4 
 37 Fox, Adam                 11 Danbury               18:02.31   4 
 38 Breidenbach, Jesse        10 Sacred Heart          18:05.03   3 
 39 Akuamoa, Zac-Richard      11 Danbury               18:06.36   2 
 40 Carrillo, Mark            10 Danbury               18:07.35   2 
 41 Blanchette, Cooper        11 Amity                 18:08.53   2 
 42 Berganross, Peter          9 Amity                 18:12.86   2 
 43 Bock, Payton              10 Danbury               18:14.19   4 
 44 Stanton, Alec             11 Danbury               18:15.77   2 
 45 Shepard, Spencer          11 Amity                 18:18.42   4 
 46 Akuamoa, Emmanuel         11 Danbury               18:21.05   2 
 47 Paglia, Sage               9 Amity                 18:23.24   2 
 48 Lopez, Joaquin            10 Danbury               18:23.34   4 
 49 Sucuzhanay, David          9 Danbury               18:28.66   2 
 50 Aguilar, Dominik           9 Danbury               18:29.53   2 
 51 Addotey, Glenn            10 Danbury               18:29.78   3 
 52 Bennett, John             11 Danbury               18:30.27   2 
 53 Lema, Jordan              10 Danbury               18:38.10   3 
 54 Russell, Aram             12 Darien                18:40.99   3 
 55 Jones, Dylan               9 Darien                18:42.96   3 
 56 Viswanathan, Shyam        10 Amity                 18:44.93   4 
 57 Confesor, Steven           9 Danbury               18:47.99   3 
 58 Liu, Nicholas             10 Darien                18:49.28   4 
 59 Soto, Chris               11 Derby                 18:49.73   3 
 60 Mao, Daniel               11 Amity                 18:50.89   4 
 61 Umansky, Mitchell         10 Avon                  18:55.53   3 
 62 DelVecchio, Alexander     10 Darien                18:55.82   3 
 63 Beaudin, Tucker           10 Avon                  18:57.10   3 
 64 Watson, Ben                9 Branford              18:58.38   3 
 65 Eaves, Jevonte             9 Avon                  18:59.23   3 
 66 Chen, Christian           10 Amity                 19:08.70   4 
 67 Zeiner, Jared             10 Danbury               19:11.14   3 
 68 Macancela, Daniel         11 Danbury               19:15.03   2 
 69 Bussiere, Mason           10 Avon                  19:15.22   3 
 70 Carreno, Albert           10 Darien                19:15.68   4 
 71 Hallstrom, John            9 Amity                 19:18.19   4 
 72 Lewis, Ian                12 Souhegan              19:27.19   3 
 73 Nichol, James              9 Amity                 19:28.69   3 
 74 Banegas Orellana, Patric  10 Branford              19:41.93   3 
 75 Arigoni, Jeffrey          10 Avon                  20:05.00   2 
 -- Patel, Ohm                10 Notre Dame-W                NT   1 
 -- Cummings, Justin           9 Notre Dame-W                NT   1 
 -- Carson, Jacob             10 Notre Dame-W                NT   1 
 -- Shea, Caleb                9 Notre Dame-W                NT   1 
 -- Sevigny, Kevin             9 Notre Dame-W                NT   1 
 -- Torres, Jacob             12 Notre Dame-W                NT   1 
 -- Bruno, Anthony            12 Notre Dame-W                NT   1 
 -- Shea, Aidan               12 Notre Dame-W                NT   1 
 -- Rodriguez, Evan           11 Notre Dame-W                NT   1 
 -- Grantz, Owen              11 Notre Dame-W                NT   1 
 -- Paulin, Jordan             9 St. Joseph                  NT   1 
 -- Blonkvist, Pete           11 Westhill                    NT   1 
 -- Canavan, John              9 St. Joseph                  NT   1 
 -- Hicks, Andrew              9 Westhill                    NT   1 
 -- Najarro, Luis              9 Westhill                    NT   1 
 -- Telesca, Timothy          11 Westhill                    NT   1 
 -- Paul, Jason               11 St. Joseph                  NT   1 
 -- Smith, Hunter             10 St. Joseph                  NT   1 
 -- Ribeiro, Nicholas          9 Notre Dame-W                NT   1 
 -- Anz, Eli                  11 St. Joseph                  NT   1 
 -- Smith, Nolan               9 St. Joseph                  NT   1 
 -- Paragas, Parker            9 Amity                       NT   5 
 -- Madariaga, Lucas          10 Darien                      NT   5 
 -- Igram, Noah               12 Fairfield Wa                NT   5 
 -- Beaudette, Mason           9 Amity                       NT   5 
 -- Adamski, Chris            12 Danbury                     NT   5 
 -- Lopez, Erik               10 Westhill                    NT   5 
 -- O'Rourke, Evan             9 Darien                      NT   5 
 -- Khwaja, Kabir             10 Amity                       NT   5 
 -- Dodge, Spencer            12 Watertown                   NT   5 
 -- Egervári, Zander         10 Fairfield Wa                NT   5 
 -- Kohn, Ethan               10 Fairfield Wa                NT   5 
 -- VonEhr, Alexander         10 Fairfield Pr                NT   1 
 -- Cap, Benjamin              9 Amity                       NT   1 
 -- Khang, Kelvin              9 Amity                       NT   1 
 -- Scholl, Charles           10 Fairfield Pr                NT   1 
 -- Jordan, Derek             10 Fairfield Pr                NT   1 
 -- Floyd, Matthew            11 Amity                       NT   5 
 -- Tom, Anthony              12 Amity                       NT   5 
 -- Rosemark, Dylan           11 Danbury                     NT   5 
 -- Garcia, Juan              10 Amity                       NT   1 
 -- Healy, Tucker             10 Westhill                    NT   5 
 
Event 6  Girls 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trudel, Chloe              9 Souhegan              18:19.05   2 
  2 Raymond, Kylie            11 Somers                18:22.75   2 
  3 Zlotnick, Arielle         12 Souhegan              18:43.60   2 
  4 Zaffina, Alessandra       11 Trumbull              18:59.31   2 
  5 Jones, Georgia            11 Souhegan              19:35.00   2 
  6 French, Jenna             12 Sacred Heart          19:48.00   1 
  7 Hanock, Sabrina           11 Derby                 19:52.00   2 
  8 Zlotnick, Adrianna        10 Souhegan              20:09.33   1 
  9 Lancaster, Sarah          10 Avon                  20:28.95   1 
 10 St. Germain, Rachel        9 Somers                20:33.12   1 
 11 Egervari, Caroline        12 Fairfield Wa          20:50.41   1 
 12 Ngaopraseutsack, Cassidy   9 Derby                 21:01.96   2 
 13 Gallagher, Emma           10 Watertown             21:40.11   1 
 14 Betts, Chelsea            10 Watertown             21:43.47   1 
 15 Chevarella, Izzy          10 Derby                 21:49.11   1 
 16 McVeigh, Tara             12 Fairfield Wa          21:52.62   1 
 17 Vogt, Emily               11 Fairfield Wa          23:31.07   1 
 18 Donnauro, Zoe             11 Derby                 23:39.31   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westhill  'A'                                         52.01  
     1) Affum, Daniella 9               2) McDonald, Morgan 10            
     3) Zach, Marta 11                  4) Twum, Gloria 11                
  2 Derby  'A'                                            54.88  
     1) Picheco, Kelsey 9               2) McKnight, Tierra 10            
     3) Uleano, Brooke 9                4) Wright, Bridget 9              
  3 Watertown  'A'                                        58.58  
     1) Jebbison, Jessica 9             2) Thompson, Reagan 10            
     3) Mustafi, Sara 9                 4) Jusufi, Adilan 9               
  4 Branford  'A'                                       1:02.19  
     1) Duong, Ashley 10                2) Josephy-Zack, Mia 11           
     3) Netto, Mel 9                    4) Laska, Katie 9                 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Derby  'A'                                            43.15   3 
     1) Samoker, Rocco 12               2) Ibrahim, Xavier 12             
     3) Montgomery, Zerion 10           4) Hale, Ja'Kwan 12               
  2 Avon  'A'                                             44.28   2 
     1) Ko, Thomas 11                   2) Howard, Thomas 11              
     3) Rajamanickam, Anish 11          4) Grady, Jack 10                 
  3 Darien  'A'                                           44.43   3 
     1) Holly, Jack 11                  2) Balenzano, Nick 11             
     3) Firmin, Matt 12                 4) Dehmel, Austin 11              
  4 St. Joseph  'A'                                       44.54   3 
     1) Shirden, Jaden 11               2) Warren, Maxwell 9              
     3) Bruce-Tagoe, Karl 10            4) Warren, Darren 12              
  5 Oxford  'A'                                           45.36   3 
     1) Adames, Drew 12                 2) Braley, Lee 12                 
     3) Pettinella, Jared 12            4) Kolvig, Jack 12                
  6 Branford  'A'                                         45.76   2 
     1) Brown, Noah 10                  2) Barnette, Mekhi 10             
     3) Wirtz, Andrew 11                4) Holmes, Kam 10                 
  7 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     46.12   3 
     1) Trujillo, Nicholas 12           2) DiGiovancarlo, Michael 12      
     3) Turner, Nicholas 9              4) Lopez, Victor 12               
  8 Amity  'A'                                            46.35   2 
     1) Zhang, William 10               2) Yang, Philip 10                
     3) London, Philip 10               4) Wissink, Cole 10               
  9 Westhill  'A'                                         47.35   3 
     1) Garcia, Jordan 9                2) Masrour, Soufiane 12           
     3) Midy, Matthew 11                4) Sanchez, Camilo 10             
 10 St. Joseph  'B'                                       48.31   2 
     1) Greenfield, Dharon 12           2) Morrissey, Matt 9              
     3) Carter, Jaylen 9                4) Sisko, Tyler 11                
 11 St. Joseph  'C'                                       50.41   2 
     1) Morrissey, Michael 11           2) Fitzsimmons, Brian 10          
     3) Ortiz, Nathan 10                4) Midy, Derrick 11               
 12 Darien  'B'                                           51.96   1 
     1) Fiorenza, Andrew 9              2) Taylor, Matt 9                 
     3) Dehmel, Will 9                  4) Sangaru, Shishir 9             
 
Event 9  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zaccagnini, Emma          12 Watertown              2:29.08   2 
  2 Potter, Julia                Amity                  2:29.25   2 
  3 Tichy, Leah               12 Oxford                 2:30.43   1 
  4 Ciskowski, Madelyn        12 Amity                  2:34.73   2 
  5 Grillo, Kendra            10 Oxford                 2:35.23   2 
  6 Richmond, Gabrielle        9 Avon                   2:35.70   2 
  7 Ladd, Jenny               12 Souhegan               2:37.14   2 
  8 Ek, Marenn                 9 Avon                   2:40.99   2 
  9 Esposito, Cailey          12 Amity                  2:44.41   2 
 10 Beloin, Rebecca           12 Amity                  2:44.94   1 
 11 Gursky, Emily             12 Watertown              2:45.49   1 
 12 Kyle, Kristina             9 Watertown              2:45.49   2 
 13 Creaven, Victoria         10 Sacred Heart           2:48.72   1 
 14 Kyriakides, Maya          11 Branford               2:50.18   1 
 15 Toste, Stephanie          10 Branford               2:50.34   1 
 16 Ferrare, Brooke            9 Sacred Heart           2:53.76   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kropiwnicki, Aidan        12 Branford               2:09.20   3 
  2 Bruno, Anthony            12 Notre Dame-W           2:09.66   3 
  3 Farrell, Liam              9 Watertown              2:10.36   2 
  4 Collins, Matthew          12 Trumbull               2:13.09   2 
  5 Guo, Alvin                10 Avon                   2:13.38   3 
  6 Dobrzycki, Alex           10 St. Joseph             2:14.10   2 
  7 Ross, Andrew              10 St. Joseph             2:14.63   3 
  8 Knappe, Aidan             10 Sacred Heart           2:14.76   1 
  9 Bouton, Will              12 Darien                 2:15.41   3 
 10 Shepard, Blake            10 Derby                  2:15.90   2 
 11 Laskowski, Bryan          11 Amity                  2:15.98   3 
 12 Ignatov, Nikolai          11 Trumbull               2:16.19   3 
 13 Aleksiejczuk, Adrian      11 Derby                  2:16.29   2 
 14 Bona, James               10 Sacred Heart           2:16.71   2 
 15 Reynolds, Wyatt            9 Branford               2:17.41   3 
 16 Morgan, Carver             9 Avon                   2:17.54   1 
 17 Salerno, Nicholas         11 Sacred Heart           2:19.31   1 
 18 Zdunek, Pat                9 Branford               2:19.75   2 
 19 Melanson, Brian           11 St. Joseph             2:23.14   3 
 20 Liriano, Brian            12 Derby                  2:24.28   1 
 21 Odonnell, Jack             9 Avon                   2:30.01   1 
 22 Ryan, Noah                10 Watertown              2:33.73   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Twum, Gloria              11 Westhill                 16.40   2 
  2 Worth, Wren               10 Avon                     18.31   2 
  3 Page, Samantha            12 Westhill                 19.00   2 
  4 Jackman, Rachel           12 Avon                     19.58   1 
  5 Mustafi, Sara              9 Watertown                20.21   2 
  6 Jusufi, Adilan             9 Watertown                20.55   1 
  7 Pavlakis, Gabriella       12 Avon                     23.80   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Howard, Thomas            11 Avon                     14.94   4 
  2 Fallon, John              11 Darien                   15.18   4 
  3 Ko, Thomas                11 Avon                     15.77   4 
 -- Spinelli, Peter           11 St. Joseph                  NT   3 
 -- Hanniford, Ryan           10 Branford                    NT   3 
 -- Hunter, Micaiah           12 Derby                       NT   3 
 -- Massey, Jack              11 Darien                      NT   3 
 -- Rajamanickam, Anish       11 Avon                        NT   3 
 -- Walsh, Ryan               12 Fairfield Wa                NT   3 
 
Event 13  Girls Shot Put
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Green, Eve                11 Amity                 32-05.00   2 
      30-01.50  32-05  29-09.50            
  2 Vicens, Tatiana           10 Derby                 30-09.50   2 
      28-06.25  30-09.50  30-07.75            
  3 Desrosiers, Sanika        12 Westhill              28-05.00   2 
      28-05  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Deptula, Emily            12 Watertown             28-04.00   2 
      27-06.50  25-01  28-04            
  5 Janes, Alison             12 Avon                  27-02.00   2 
      24-10.25  26-08  27-02            
  6 Marshall, Maddie           9 Oxford                26-05.25   2 
      26-00.50  26-05.25  26-02            
  7 Amye, Kim                    Westhill              26-05.00   1 
      26-00  26-05  24-09            
  8 DelVecchio, Charlotte     10 Amity                 25-05.00   2 
      25-05  23-05.50  21-11            
  9 Prancon, Nicole           10 Derby                 24-07.00   2 
      23-04  FOUL  24-07            
 10 Jossick, Dana             10 Amity                 23-05.50   1 
      20-09  21-07.50  23-05.50            
 11 Rebolledo, Denise         12 Derby                 22-03.00   1 
      21-04  22-03  20-06.50            
 12 Krukar, Jade               9 Amity                 21-07.00   1 
      21-07  20-07.25  20-00.50            
 13 Omar, Shahd               12 Watertown             19-05.50   1 
      19-05.50  18-10.50  18-06            
 14 Fontana, Erika             9 Amity                 19-05.25   2 
      17-03.50  19-05.25  19-02            
 15 Robbins, Katelyn           9 Branford              18-09.25   1 
      18-06  18-09.25  18-08.50            
 16 Yasir, Maryam             12 Branford              17-11.75   1 
      14-04.25  17-11.75  17-03            
 17 DelOrbe, Hilary           12 Watertown             17-09.00   1 
      17-09 x  x             
 18 Liseo, Carynn             10 Watertown             15-07.75   1 
      15-07.75  14-11.50  15-04            
 
Event 14  Boys Shot Put
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tuccio, Louis             11 St. Joseph            45-09.00   3 
      45-09  42-04  45-06           
  2 Wilson, Davon             12 Derby                 42-11.50   3 
      42-11.50  FOUL  FOUL           
  3 Harvey, Matthew           11 Fairfield Wa          42-02.50   3 
      39-03.50  41-09.75  42-02.50           
  4 Cepa, Klajdi              12 Sacred Heart          42-00.00   3 
      37-06.75  42-00  FOUL           
  5 Pudelka, Dylan            12 Oxford                39-11.00   3 
      39-11  39-08.50  37-03           
  6 Nemecek, Luke             12 Amity                 39-09.25   3 
      39-09.25  36-00.50  38-10           
  7 Audi, Mason               12 Sacred Heart          39-00.00   3 
      38-00  38-05.50  39-00            
  8 Simon, Benjamin           12 Amity                 38-06.00   2 
      35-08.25  38-06  36-09           
  9 Tadduni, Gavin            10 Oxford                37-05.75   2 
      35-00  37-05.75  35-08.50           
 10 Giordano, Hunter          12 Branford              37-02.00   2 
      37-00.50  37-02  35-01           
 11 McHugh, Michael           12 Trumbull              36-10.00   3 
      35-01.50  FOUL  36-10           
 12 Fitzgerald, Parker        12 Amity                 36-03.00   3 
      35-09  36-03  FOUL           
 13 Correa, Christian         12 Trumbull              35-09.50   3 
      35-09.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Ruggerio, John            11 Derby                 35-04.00   3 
      29-10.50  33-02.50  35-04           
 15 Blaceri, Alban            12 Watertown             34-09.00   2 
      27-11  31-00.75  34-09            
 16 Wegman, Reed              12 Amity                 34-04.75   3 
      33-08.75  34-04.75  33-00           
 17 Phillips, Amari           10 Branford              33-10.50   2 
      31-11.25  32-06  33-10.50           
 18 Colon, Edwin              12 Sacred Heart          33-01.00   2 
      32-08.50  31-00.50  33-01           
 19 Clark, Dan                12 Trumbull              32-08.00   3 
      31-10  32-08  FOUL           
 20 Bordeleau, Nelson         12 Amity                 32-04.75   2 
      31-09.25  31-03  32-04.75           
 21 Sudhoff, Jakob            11 Amity                 32-03.50   2 
      29-02.50  32-03.50  32-03           
 22 Liberatore, John          11 Westhill              30-10.25   2 
      30-10.25  30-00.50  30-07.50           
 23 Cobbs, Tylon              11 Westhill              30-08.25   2 
      30-04.50  30-06.25  30-08.25           
 24 Tadduni, Aydn              9 Oxford                30-01.50   1 
      28-04.50  30-01.50  28-07            
 25 Luciano, Cameron          10 Amity                 29-10.00   1 
      29-10  28-00.50  27-09.50            
 26 Singleton, Garrett        11 Amity                 28-10.25   1 
      28-02.50  28-09.50  28-10.25            
 27 Fanelli, Joe               9 Branford              28-09.00   1 
      28-09  25-08.25  28-01.75            
 28 Baitch, Michael           11 Amity                 28-01.25   1 
      26-07.50  28-01.25  24-09.75            
 29 Kendziewski, James        10 Branford              24-08.50   1 
      24-08.50  24-07.50  23-06.50            
 30 Mara, Will                 9 Sacred Heart          24-04.75   1 
      24-04.75  FOUL  23-05.75            
 31 Rush, Justin              12 Sacred Heart          23-10.50   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  23-10.50           
 32 Zemina, Ryan              12 Branford              23-09.00   1 
      21-05  23-09  23-05.50           
 -- Silva, Josue              11 Derby                     FOUL   3 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 15  Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Deptula, Emily            12 Watertown                98-00   2 
      98-00  97-07.50  94-07            
  2 Green, Eve                11 Amity                    88-07   2 
      82-07.50  88-07  FOUL            
  3 Vicens, Tatiana           10 Derby                    83-11   2 
      73-09.50  83-11  69-11            
  4 Janes, Alison             12 Avon                     83-02   2 
      70-08  78-01  83-02            
  5 Gagnon, Marcelle          12 Amity                    76-09   1 
      FOUL  69-11  76-09            
  6 Prancon, Nicole           10 Derby                    75-10   2 
      75-10  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Ward, Sophia              10 Amity                    66-03   2 
      61-04  61-04  66-03            
  8 Shirk, Rachel             12 Watertown             65-08.50   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  65-08.50            
  9 Mazzarella, Allie         10 Watertown                65-00   2 
      65-00  62-05  49-05            
 10 Marshall, Maddie           9 Oxford                   60-05   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  60-05            
 11 Jara, Carolina            12 Branford                 59-03   1 
      46-04  59-03  49-04.50            
 12 Rosario, Janelle           9 Watertown                54-08   1 
      45-08  50-06  54-08            
 13 Robbins, Katelyn           9 Branford                 51-09   1 
      47-02  51-09  50-07            
 14 Yasir, Maryam             12 Branford                 46-08   1 
      FOUL  46-08  FOUL            
 15 Omar, Shahd               12 Watertown                42-10   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  42-10            
 16 Johnson, Emma             10 Watertown                42-01   1 
      41-05  40-10  42-01            
 17 Bernier, Sarah            10 Amity                    36-05   1 
      21-10  36-05  35-08            
 
Event 16  Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cepa, Klajdi              12 Sacred Heart            133-01   3 
      125-05  133-01  123-00           
  2 Tadduni, Aydn              9 Oxford                   71-10   1 
      71-10  55-03  65-06            
  3 Criscio, Daniel           11 St. Joseph               70-04   2 
      70-04  FOUL  FOUL           
  4 Seaton, Andrew            12 Amity                    68-04   1 
      FOUL  64-06  68-04           
  5 Baitch, Michael           11 Amity                    66-06   1 
      FOUL  63-00  66-06           
  6 Garceau, Josh             10 Watertown               J66-06   1 
      62-03  FOUL  66-06            
  7 Sambaraju, Jayanth         9 St. Joseph               62-00   1 
      62-00  51-00  FOUL            
  8 Woodward, William          9 Watertown               J62-00   1 
      62-00 x  x             
  9 Natusch, Cameron          12 Watertown                57-01   1 
      57-01  50-04  FOUL           
 10 Kendziewski, James        10 Branford                 51-02   1 
      41-04  51-02  FOUL           
 
Event 17  Girls Javelin Throw
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Paige              10 Oxford                   85-00   2 
      85-00 x  x             
  2 Mazzarella, Allie         10 Watertown                81-09   2 
      81-09 x  x             
  3 Jara, Carolina            12 Branford                 63-07   1 
      63-07    x             
  4 Robbins, Julia            11 Branford                 60-01   2 
      60-01    x             
  5 Eshoo, Olivia              9 Watertown                58-06   1 
      58-06    x             
  6 Flora, Katie              10 Amity                    57-07   1 
      57-07    x             
  7 Shirk, Rachel             12 Watertown                57-04   1 
      57-04    x             
  7 Liseo, Carynn             10 Watertown                57-04   1 
      57-04 x  x             
  9 Francis, Adalena          12 Sacred Heart             56-06   1 
      56-06    x             
 10 Rosario, Janelle           9 Watertown                48-04   1 
      48-04    x             
 11 Hincapie, Jennifer        10 Branford                 46-10   2 
      46-10    x             
 12 Amici, Juliana            12 Amity                    46-06   1 
      46-06 x  x             
 13 Dillon, Taylor             9 Amity                    45-04   1 
      45-04    x             
 14 Morrison, Nalia            9 Watertown                36-06   1 
      36-06    x             
 
Event 18  Boys Javelin Throw
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Criscio, Daniel           11 St. Joseph              153-05   3 
      150-00  153-05  151-00           
  2 Belton-Tilghman, Quinton  11 Amity                   147-03   3 
      145-05  147-03  134-11            
  3 Norton, Connor            12 Amity                   143-05   3 
      FOUL  142-02  143-05           
  4 Tuccio, Louis             11 St. Joseph              135-05   3 
      122-00  124-07  135-05           
  5 Harvey, Eric              12 Trumbull                130-04   3 
      130-04  122-07  128-04           
  6 Stella-Mackie, Ethan      10 Oxford                  130-00   3 
      127-01  130-00  FOUL           
  7 Wilson, Davon             12 Derby                  J130-00   3 
      FOUL  130-00  125-09           
  8 Lawlor, Evan              11 Avon                    119-06   3 
      118-09  119-06  118-08           
  9 Aleksiejczuk, Adrian      11 Derby                   119-04   3 
      98-07  119-04  86-06           
 10 Tedeschi, David           10 Branford                117-06   3 
      111-01  117-06  113-08           
 11 Gorelick, Evan            10 Amity                   115-01   2 
      115-01  FOUL  100-07            
 12 Morrissey, Matt            9 St. Joseph              113-10   3 
      96-08  113-10  105-03            
 13 Sudhoff, Jakob            11 Amity                   113-06   2 
      111-11  FOUL  113-06           
 14 Nam, Brian                12 Fairfield Wa            111-00   2 
      103-00  98-05  111-00           
 15 Haverstock, Michael       10 Amity                   108-10   1 
      FOUL  108-10  99-00           
 16 DeAndrea, Chris           12 Trumbull                108-01   2 
      100-03  107-04  108-01            
 17 Johnson, Jason            12 Branford                108-00   2 
      97-00  101-10  108-00            
 18 Melendez, Michael         10 Derby                   106-03   2 
      79-04  106-03  92-07           
 19 Mulhall, Nicholas          9 Sacred Heart            103-02   2 
      103-02  88-00  82-04            
 20 Seibold, Dominic          10 Darien                  101-08   3 
      101-03  93-04  101-08           
 21 Martin, Garrett           10 Darien                  101-00   2 
      101-00  93-02  99-08            
 22 Morgan, Will              10 Darien                 J101-00   2 
      83-05  84-08  101-00            
 23 Seaton, Andrew            12 Amity                   100-04   1 
      100-04  FOUL  93-09           
 24 Sanchez, Arnaldo          12 Sacred Heart             99-04   2 
      94-10  99-04  96-05            
 25 Dombrowski, Justin        12 Branford                 95-01   1 
      95-01  82-08  87-02           
 26 Qualls, William           12 Oxford                   90-06   2 
      79-09  FOUL  90-06            
 27 Kiley, Chris              11 St. Joseph               85-05   2 
      81-04  85-05  79-07            
 28 Pagliarini, Alex          11 St. Joseph               82-01   1 
      79-04  82-01  77-08            
 29 Barclay, Ajae             12 St. Joseph               81-08   1 
      79-08  81-08  74-11            
 30 Guerrera, Jason           10 Watertown                68-00   1 
      68-00  44-09  58-04           
 31 Sambaraju, Jayanth         9 St. Joseph               66-06   1 
      66-06  61-09  63-04           
 32 Garceau, Josh             10 Watertown                61-06   1 
      52-08  56-09  61-06           
 
Event 19  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lombardi, Olivia          10 Oxford                 5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O   XX 
  2 Ball, Abigail              9 Amity                  4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Reed, Emily                9 Amity                  4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Egan, Erin                10 Watertown             J4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Lodewick, Grace            9 Amity                 J4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Pesak, Sarah               9 Oxford                 4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 DelOrbe, Hilary           12 Watertown              4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 20  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drunnamanio, Nyron        12 Sacred Heart           5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 Manning, Eli              10 Oxford                 5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O   XX 
  3 Grady, Jack               10 Avon                  J5-06.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Wali, Zyair                9 Derby                 J5-06.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Maloney, Kris             12 Watertown             J5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Huss, Levi                 9 Amity                  5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Fallon, John              11 Darien                 5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Myers, James              11 Amity                       NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Doron, Sean                9 Amity                       NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lombardi, Olivia          10 Oxford                15-10.50  
      15-04.50  15-05.50  15-10.50           
  2 DeJesus, Kelsey           12 Watertown             14-09.50  
      14-00  14-09.50  14-07.50            
  3 Yuan, Kate                12 Amity                 14-07.50  
      14-07.50  13-04  13-06            
  4 Polletta, Arianna         10 Watertown             14-02.00  
      13-03  14-02  12-09.50           
  5 Krzysztopik, Martyna       9 Amity                 13-06.50  
      13-06.50  13-04  13-04            
  6 Zach, Marta               11 Westhill              12-09.50  
      12-09.50  11-11  FOUL           
  7 Worth, Wren               10 Avon                  12-02.50  
      12-02.50  11-06  12-01.50           
  8 McDonald, Morgan          10 Westhill              11-01.50  
      11-01.50  10-06  10-10            
  9 Curtis, Rikee              9 Watertown              8-06.00  
      8-06  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Demato, Luke                 Fairfield Wa          20-00.00   3 
      19-11  19-08.25  20-00           
  2 Guevara-Cragwell, Javan   11 Derby                J20-00.00   4 
      18-11  19-03  20-00            
  3 Drunnamanio, Nyron        12 Sacred Heart          18-09.50   4 
      18-04  18-09.50  18-02            
  4 Spillane, Andy            11 Trumbull              18-03.00   4 
      17-06.50  17-05  18-03            
  5 Midy, Matthew             11 Westhill              18-01.00   3 
      17-09.50  17-04  18-01            
  6 Mclean, Branden           10 Derby                J18-01.00   4 
      18-01  17-03  17-09            
  7 Wissink, Cole             10 Amity                 18-00.00   4 
      18-00  17-11.50  17-01            
  8 Williams, Webster         12 Trumbull             J18-00.00   4 
      17-10.50  17-09  18-00            
  9 Schober, Henry            12 Trumbull              17-09.50   3 
      17-01  16-09.50  17-09.50            
 10 Salem, Joshua             12 Trumbull             J17-09.50   4 
      17-01  15-09  17-09.50            
 11 Koorejian, Samuel         12 Amity                 17-08.50   3 
      17-00  17-08.50  17-08            
 12 Mead, Porter              12 Trumbull              17-06.50   3 
      17-00  17-06.50  17-05.50            
 13 Johnson, Isaiah           12 Trumbull              17-05.00   4 
      14-07  17-03  17-05            
 14 Hills, Aiden              11 Darien               J17-05.00   1 
      17-01  17-05  17-02.50            
 15 Masrour, Soufiane         12 Westhill              17-04.00   2 
      16-11.50  16-03  17-04            
 16 Ferris, Ryan              11 Trumbull             J17-04.00   3 
      FOUL  17-04  16-07            
 17 Ashrifeh, Noor            11 Darien                17-03.00   4 
      FOUL  16-09  17-03            
 18 Xu, Vincent               10 Darien               J17-03.00   4 
      17-03  15-04  FOUL            
 19 Sheikh, Danyal            12 Trumbull              17-02.00   4 
      17-02  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Henry, Ben                11 Darien                17-01.00   3 
      15-04.50  16-08  17-01            
 21 Barnette, Mekhi           10 Branford              17-00.00   4 
      FOUL  17-00  16-05            
 22 Depp, Carson              11 Darien                16-10.00   2 
      15-11  16-10  16-09            
 23 Taylor, Matt               9 Darien                16-08.50   2 
      16-06  16-08.50  15-10            
 24 Diogostine, Bill          12 Sacred Heart          16-07.00   2 
      15-03  15-10.50  16-07            
 25 Jansen, Sean              11 Branford              16-05.00   2 
      13-10.50  16-05  16-05            
 26 Brown, Noah               10 Branford              16-04.00   3 
      FOUL  16-04  15-08            
 27 Mayerson, Aaron            9 Amity                 15-10.00   3 
      14-09  15-10  15-09            
 28 Fortin, Johnathan          9 Amity                 15-02.50   2 
      FOUL  15-02.50  15-01.50            
 29 Sanchez, Camilo           10 Westhill              15-00.00   1 
      15-00  14-05  14-05           
 30 Garcia, Jordan             9 Westhill              14-11.50   1 
      13-00  14-11.50  13-00.75            
 31 Zanin, Alexander          11 Darien                14-10.00   2 
      14-04  14-07  14-10            
 32 Warren, Maxwell            9 St. Joseph            14-08.00   1 
      12-10  14-08  12-10            
 33 Doron, Sean                9 Amity                 14-05.50   1 
      13-03.50  14-03.50  14-05.50            
 34 Myers, James              11 Amity                 14-00.00   1 
      14-00  13-07  12-11            
 35 Osborne, Nathaniel         9 St. Joseph            13-06.00   1 
      13-01  13-01.50  13-06            
 36 Rivera, Alessandro        10 Amity                 12-11.50   1 
      12-11.50  11-00.50  11-06            
 37 Baitch, Joshua             9 Amity                 12-00.00   1 
      10-09.50  11-07  12-00            
 38 Artaza, Diogo              9 Amity                 11-07.00   1 
      11-07  11-01  9-03.50            
 39 Geremia, Zack              9 Amity                 11-00.50   1 
      FOUL  10-04.50  11-00.50            
 -- Skowronski, Joe           12 Watertown                 FOUL   4 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL